Hall High School Results from the Windham Invitational at Windham HS on 9/8/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Regan Fr Fr 16:54 8:03 2.1 36/117 3/6 3/6 5/16
Angela Zhao Sr JV 27:20 9:07 3 56/182 11/20 17/26 1/3 26:51 26:51 26:51 26:51
Cecilia Wheeler Jr JV 31:04 10:21 3 128/182 15/20 21/26 1/2 32:49
(1:45,5.3)
32:49
(1:45,5.3)
32:49
(1:45,5.3)
32:49
(1:45,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chelsea Licata So JV 34:07 11:22 3 158/182 17/20 23/26 1/1
Diana Taboada Sr JV 26:49 8:56 3 50/182 9/20 15/26 1/6
Edith Chan Sr JV 23:50 7:57 3 1/182 1/20 7/26 1/37 24:46
(0:56,3.8)
24:46
(0:56,3.8)
24:46
(0:56,3.8)
24:46
(0:56,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ella Brown Fr Fr 17:11 8:11 2.1 39/117 4/6 4/6 3/12
Ella Madrak So JV 31:14 10:25 3 131/182 16/20 22/26 1/2
Emily Duzy Jr JV 36:59 12:20 3 177/182 20/20 26/26 1/1
Erin Mcguinness Sr V 20:57 6:59 3 11/160 4/6 4/26 1/23 23:54
(2:57,12.3)
23:54
(2:57,12.3)
23:54
(2:57,12.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Francesca Lynch Sr V 19:39 6:33 3 4/160 2/6 2/26 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Genevieve La Forte So JV 26:14 8:45 3 39/182 7/20 13/26 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Karim So JV 24:30 8:10 3 8/182 2/20 8/26 2/32
Ingrid Gibson Fr Fr 17:51 8:30 2.1 52/117 5/6 5/6 4/10
Jenna Zydanowicz Jr V 18:25 6:08 3 1/160 1/6 1/26 1/28 19:25
(1:00,5.2)
19:25
(1:00,5.2)
19:25
(1:00,5.2)
19:25
(1:00,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Julia Baun Fr Fr 16:37 7:55 2.1 29/117 1/6 1/6 17/39
Julia Cianflone Jr JV 34:30 11:30 3 162/182 18/20 24/26 1/1
Lexi Nieves Sr V 22:13 7:24 3 26/160 6/6 6/26 1/16 22:25
(0:12,0.9)
22:25
(0:12,0.9)
22:25
(0:12,0.9)
22:25
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mia Downey Jr JV 26:07 8:42 3 37/182 6/20 12/26 2/13 27:03
(0:56,3.5)
27:03
(0:56,3.5)
27:03
(0:56,3.5)
27:03
(0:56,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Monica Wheeler Fr Fr 22:08 10:32 2.1 102/117 6/6 6/6 4/6
Nancy Hoang Sr JV 27:15 9:05 3 54/182 10/20 16/26 1/5
Natalie Schaumburge Jr V 21:13 7:04 3 12/160 5/6 5/26 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicole Glisson So JV 30:59 10:20 3 125/182 14/20 20/26 1/2
Olivia Bowes Sr JV 26:31 8:50 3 46/182 8/20 14/26 1/8
Olivia Deslauriers Jr JV 25:50 8:37 3 31/182 5/20 11/26 2/14
Olivia Holmes Sr JV 29:24 9:48 3 100/182 13/20 19/26 1/2
Riley Zimmerman Jr JV 28:46 9:35 3 90/182 12/20 18/26 1/3 27:43 27:43 27:43 27:43
Rose Kitz Jr V 20:46 6:55 3 7/160 3/6 3/26 1/24 21:09
(0:23,1.8)
21:09
(0:23,1.8)
21:09
(0:23,1.8)
21:09
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Samantha Kruczek So JV 24:35 8:12 3 9/182 3/20 9/26 2/22
Sarah Weitz So JV 24:41 8:14 3 10/182 4/20 10/26 1/17
Scarlett Cistulli Fr Fr 16:53 8:02 2.1 34/117 2/6 2/6 10/30
Tali Raichelson Jr JV 36:40 12:13 3 176/182 19/20 25/26 1/1 35:32 35:32 35:32 35:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/21 101:00
2:48
3 6:44 6:08 7:04 31 6:44 105:15
(4:15,4.0)
105:15
(4:15,4.0)
105:15
(4:15,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jenna Zydanowicz (1), Francesca Lynch (3), Rose Kitz (6), Erin Mcguinness (10), Natalie Schaumburge (11)
JV 1st 5 2/14 123:26
2:00
3 8:14 7:57 8:37 55 8:11 126:43
(3:17,2.6)
126:43
(3:17,2.6)
122:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Edith Chan (1), Hannah Karim (8), Samantha Kruczek (9), Sarah Weitz (10), Olivia Deslauriers (27)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 132:56
1:08
3 8:52 8:42 9:05 22 8:52 138:50
(5:54,4.2)
138:50
(5:54,4.2)
135:17
(2:21,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mia Downey (2), Genevieve La Forte (3), Olivia Bowes (4), Diana Taboada (6), Nancy Hoang (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 147:33
3:44
3 9:50 9:07 10:21 15 9:50 153:50
(6:17,4.1)
153:50
(6:17,4.1)
153:50
(6:17,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Angela Zhao (1), Riley Zimmerman (2), Olivia Holmes (3), Nicole Glisson (4), Cecilia Wheeler (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 173:30
5:45
3 11:34 10:25 12:20 15 11:34 Ella Madrak (1), Chelsea Licata (2), Julia Cianflone (3), Tali Raichelson (4), Emily Duzy (5)
Fr 1st 5 4/10 85:26
1:14
2.1 8:08 7:55 8:30 103 7:21 97:34
(12:08,12.4)
97:34
(12:08,12.4)
94:35
(9:09,9.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Julia Baun (15), Scarlett Cistulli (17), Allison Regan (19), Ella Brown (21), Ingrid Gibson (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Zydanowicz Jr Hall High School 18:25 6:08 1/6 1/26 1/28 19:25
(1:00)
19:25
(1:00)
19:25
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Kylie Raymond Jr Somers 18:33 6:11
3 Kate Hedlund Jr Manchester 19:25 6:28
4 Francesca Lynch Sr Hall High School 19:39 6:33 2/6 2/26 1/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Emily Sienna Sr Hale Ray 20:04 6:41
6 Emily Bridges Fr Suffield 20:33 6:51
7 Rose Kitz Jr Hall High School 20:46 6:55 3/6 3/26 1/24 21:09
(0:23)
21:09
(0:23)
21:09
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Gabby Zeller Sr Suffield 20:46 6:55
9 Kaitlyn Bedard Sr Tolland 20:55 6:58
10 Sabrina Hanock Jr Derby 20:55 6:58
11 Erin Mcguinness Sr Hall High School 20:57 6:59 4/6 4/26 1/23 23:54
(2:57)
23:54
(2:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Natalie Schaumburge Jr Hall High School 21:13 7:04 5/6 5/26 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Haley Young So Suffield 21:17 7:06
14 Amanda Addesso Sr Cheshire 21:18 7:06
15 Cassidy Ngaopraseut Fr Derby 21:26 7:09
16 Julia Prescott Sr Conard 21:26 7:09
17 Ann'darly Barhot So Norwich Free Academy 21:37 7:12
18 Karissa Stanio Jr Suffield 21:42 7:14
19 Blessencce Noel Fr Capital Prep Harbor 22:04 7:21
20 Stephanie Meza Jr Wilbur Cross 22:04 7:21
21 Madison Sjostrom So East Lyme 22:05 7:22
22 Anna Roberts Sr Tolland 22:07 7:22
23 Julia F Leon Jr Manchester 22:08 7:23
24 Priscilla Jia Jr Farmington 22:09 7:23
25 Samantha Lyster Jr East Lyme 22:13 7:24
26 Lexi Nieves Sr Hall High School 22:13 7:24 6/6 6/26 1/16 22:25
(0:12)
22:25
(0:12)
22:25
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Caitlin Hoagland Sr Manchester 22:15 7:25
28 Tessa Hospod So Norwich Free Academy 22:15 7:25
29 Sydney Sager Fr East Lyme 22:19 7:26
30 Reagan Forbes Jr North Haven 22:20 7:27
31 Gillian Goodwin Jr East Lyme 22:24 7:28
32 Margo Pedersen So Wilbur Cross 22:34 7:31
33 Alexandra Sirko Sr Bristol Central 22:34 7:31
34 Jessica Collins Jr Tolland 22:34 7:31
35 Celina Daigle Sr Lewis Mills 22:34 7:31
36 Corinne Glenney Sr Manchester 22:34 7:31
37 Brianna Am Ende So East Lyme 22:35 7:32
38 Lindsey Hurd Sr South Windsor 22:39 7:33
39 Mara Tellers So Tolland 22:42 7:34
40 Katelyn Konareski So Jonathan Law 22:44 7:35
41 Grace Adolphe Sr Wilbur Cross 22:50 7:37
42 Lauren Alvarez Jr Lewis Mills 22:51 7:37
43 Brianne Goff So Hale Ray 22:55 7:38
44 Elizabeth Krenicky Sr Lewis Mills 22:57 7:39
45 Bethany Adams So Northwestern 22:58 7:39
46 Alexis Behilo Sr Hale Ray 23:02 7:41
47 Olivia Ferraro Fr Cheshire 23:02 7:41
48 Marlena Klein Sr South Windsor 23:06 7:42
49 Annaly Khanthaphixa Jr Derby 23:06 7:42
50 Izzy Chevarella So Derby 23:07 7:42
51 Sarah Praisner Sr Bacon Academy 23:09 7:43
52 Meghan Georgesco Fr Cheshire 23:14 7:45
53 Anne Hageman Sr Bacon Academy 23:16 7:45
54 Julia Marcella Sr Conard 23:19 7:46
55 Damani Reynolds So Bloomfield 23:21 7:47
56 Madison Martin Jr Norwich Free Academy 23:30 7:50
57 Jenna French Sr Foran 23:31 7:50
58 Isabella Crandall So Bristol Central 23:40 7:53
59 Erin Mathieu Jr Bacon Academy 23:44 7:55
60 Kacey Gilman Sr Branford 23:45 7:55
61 Alexandria Klopfer So Tolland 23:45 7:55
62 Astrid Lorenzen Jr Bacon Academy 23:50 7:57
63 Natalia Popielarz So Bristol Central 23:54 7:58
64 Talitha Lewis So Manchester 23:56 7:59
65 Zoe Donnauro Jr Derby 24:00 8:00
66 Rosie Marquez Sr Cheshire 24:12 8:04
67 Brooke Daddio So Cheshire 24:21 8:07
68 Emma Grace Ricketts Jr Norwich Free Academy 24:30 8:10
69 Lauren Rupsis Jr Naugatuck 24:31 8:10
70 Campbell Karanian So Lewis Mills 24:33 8:11
71 Kat Platt Sr Suffield 24:41 8:14
72 Elizabeth Addesso So Cheshire 24:44 8:15
73 Sydney Goodwin Sr Tolland 24:46 8:15
74 Catherine Dilernia Jr Lewis Mills 24:46 8:15
75 Precious Jones Sr Capital Prep Harbor 24:47 8:16
76 Karenna Kung So East Lyme 24:48 8:16
77 Samantha Franzman Sr Jonathan Law 24:48 8:16
78 Riley Korengel Sr Tolland 24:51 8:17
79 Katharine Harrison Fr Foran 24:52 8:17
80 Samantha Inthapanhy Sr Foran 24:54 8:18
81 Meghan Cahill So Lewis Mills 24:54 8:18
82 Jordyn Konlian So Jonathan Law 24:55 8:18
83 Phoebe Fiore So Jonathan Law 24:57 8:19
84 Maggie Cummings Sr Foran 24:59 8:20
85 Mia Williams Fr Foran 25:01 8:20
86 Marisa Heller So Bristol Central 25:02 8:21
87 Sophia Shack Jr Farmington 25:05 8:22
88 Sara Wills Jr South Windsor 25:05 8:22
89 Allison Schneider Jr Conard 25:06 8:22
90 Kayla Golding Jr Capital Prep Harbor 25:08 8:23
91 Grace O'rourke So Conard 25:14 8:25
92 Joaneshly Marquez-s Jr Hartford Public 25:20 8:27
93 Caroline Bishop So Suffield 25:21 8:27
94 Amanda Sagers So Conard 25:22 8:27
95 Khusbu Shrestha Sr Branford 25:22 8:27
96 Sally Inahuazo Sr Wilbur Cross 25:25 8:28
97 Mary Ruiz Jr Wilbur Cross 25:26 8:29
98 Alison Soucy Sr Tolland 25:27 8:29
99 Kateryna Omelchenko Sr Wilbur Cross 25:27 8:29
100 Sarah Uyar Sr Somers 25:28 8:29
101 Isabella Gregor Fr Northwestern 25:29 8:30
102 Priscilla Hernandez So Capital Prep Harbor 25:31 8:30
103 Julianne Dillon Jr Branford 25:33 8:31
104 Shaila Patel So Farmington 25:36 8:32
105 Sarah Paulus So Jonathan Law 25:38 8:33
106 Emma Cote Sr Foran 25:41 8:34
107 Jessica Polito Sr South Windsor 25:42 8:34
108 Kylie Dibernado Jr Norwich Free Academy 25:43 8:34
109 Courtney Olenski Sr Foran 25:44 8:35
110 Juliana Cazassa Fr Hale Ray 25:45 8:35
111 Sarah Tozier So Hale Ray 25:48 8:36
112 Olivia Mccarthy Jr Tolland 25:54 8:38
113 Isabella Harding So Lewis Mills 25:59 8:40
114 Muneeka Munir So South Windsor 26:03 8:41
115 Meredith Keyt So Manchester 26:03 8:41
116 Taylor Rochette Sr Bacon Academy 26:05 8:42
117 Elicia Colon Jr Bloomfield 26:06 8:42
118 Atziri Rodriguez Jr Wilbur Cross 26:09 8:43
119 Shannon Reilly Sr North Haven 26:10 8:43
120 Bella Crowell Jr Bacon Academy 26:14 8:45
121 Megan Ruzbarsky Jr Jonathan Law 26:18 8:46
122 Avery Pollicita So Conard 26:20 8:47
123 Madeline Libero Sr North Haven 26:22 8:47
124 Gracie Iwersen Jr Conard 26:24 8:48
125 Evelyn Diaz Sr Naugatuck 26:25 8:48
126 Victoria Benoit Jr Bacon Academy 26:25 8:48
127 Katie Bzowyckyj Sr Tolland 26:29 8:50
128 Hannah Zink Jr Farmington 26:30 8:50
129 Iris Chen So Foran 26:32 8:51
130 Jenna Hanson So Jonathan Law 26:33 8:51
131 Audrey Kiesling Jr Cheshire 26:35 8:52
132 Kiara Suazo Sr Bristol Central 26:47 8:56
133 Grace Martel So Hale Ray 26:56 8:59
134 Molly Cole Jr South Windsor 26:56 8:59
135 Madeline Papcun Jr Jonathan Law 26:58 8:59
136 Ella Devau So Somers 27:17 9:06
137 Umi Abdi Fr Hartford Public 27:20 9:07
138 Olivia Vuocolo Jr Suffield 27:26 9:09
139 Clotilde Noble Jr Conard 27:27 9:09
140 Samantha Nadeau Sr Bacon Academy 27:44 9:15
141 Sheralyn Burke Jr Suffield 27:55 9:18
142 Madeleine Schott So Conard 28:02 9:21
143 Keeley Joyal So Somers 28:07 9:22
144 Eryn Goulet Sr Northwestern 28:16 9:25
145 Danielle Ray So Northwestern 28:17 9:26
146 Terry Miller Jr Bloomfield 28:32 9:31
147 Delaney Briere So Northwestern 28:34 9:31
148 Shante Brown Sr Bloomfield 28:47 9:36
149 Jules Myers Jr Bacon Academy 28:47 9:36
150 Kim Harper Sr Windham Tech 29:04 9:41
151 Brooke Laduke Jr Suffield 29:19 9:46
152 Arinika Shee Jr Jonathan Law 29:26 9:49
153 Shanika Johnson Jr Bloomfield 29:30 9:50
154 Hope Belvit Jr Bloomfield 29:38 9:53
155 Carolina Jara Sr Branford 29:55 9:58
156 Chantel Francis So Capital Prep Harbor 30:05 10:02
157 Syeare Thomas Sr Norwich Tech 30:26 10:09
158 Allessandra Rimkie Sr Northwestern 31:41 10:34
159 Violet Smiarowski Jr Branford 31:51 10:37
160 Olivia Guinness Sr Bacon Academy 32:11 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
101:00
20:12
6:44
31 Jenna Zydanowicz
Jr
18:25
6:08
1
Francesca Lynch
Sr
19:39
6:33
3
Rose Kitz
Jr
20:46
6:55
6
Erin Mcguinness
Sr
20:57
6:59
10
Natalie Schaumburge
Jr
21:13
7:04
11
Lexi Nieves
Sr
22:13
7:24
24




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Suffield
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:08
108:59
21:48
7:16
108 Emily Bridges
Fr
20:33
6:51
5
Gabby Zeller
Sr
20:46
6:55
7
Haley Young
So
21:17
7:06
12
Karissa Stanio
Jr
21:42
7:14
17
Kat Platt
Sr
24:41
8:14
67
Caroline Bishop
So
25:21
8:27
87
Olivia Vuocolo
Jr
27:26
9:09
119
3 East Lyme
12-7-6-5-3
Gap: 0:30
111:36
22:19
7:26
132 Madison Sjostrom
So
22:05
7:22
20
Samantha Lyster
Jr
22:13
7:24
23
Sydney Sager
Fr
22:19
7:26
27
Gillian Goodwin
Jr
22:24
7:28
28
Brianna Am Ende
So
22:35
7:32
34
Karenna Kung
So
24:48
8:16
72




4 Manchester
2-4-3-3-4
Gap: 4:31
110:18
22:04
7:21
143 Kate Hedlund
Jr
19:25
6:28
2
Julia F Leon
Jr
22:08
7:23
22
Caitlin Hoagland
Sr
22:15
7:25
25
Corinne Glenney
Sr
22:34
7:31
33
Talitha Lewis
So
23:56
7:59
61
Meredith Keyt
So
26:03
8:41
105




5 Tolland
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:50
112:03
22:25
7:28
154 Kaitlyn Bedard
Sr
20:55
6:58
8
Anna Roberts
Sr
22:07
7:22
21
Jessica Collins
Jr
22:34
7:31
31
Mara Tellers
So
22:42
7:34
36
Alexandria Klopfer
So
23:45
7:55
58
Sydney Goodwin
Sr
24:46
8:15
69
Riley Korengel
Sr
24:51
8:17
74
6 Derby
6-3-5-6-6
Gap: 3:05
112:34
22:31
7:30
178 Sabrina Hanock
Jr
20:55
6:58
9
Cassidy Ngaopraseut
Fr
21:26
7:09
14
Annaly Khanthaphixa
Jr
23:06
7:42
46
Izzy Chevarella
So
23:07
7:42
47
Zoe Donnauro
Jr
24:00
8:00
62








7 Cheshire
7-10-10-8-7
Gap: 3:03
116:07
23:13
7:44
233 Amanda Addesso
Sr
21:18
7:06
13
Olivia Ferraro
Fr
23:02
7:41
44
Meghan Georgesco
Fr
23:14
7:45
49
Rosie Marquez
Sr
24:12
8:04
63
Brooke Daddio
So
24:21
8:07
64
Elizabeth Addesso
So
24:44
8:15
68
Audrey Kiesling
Jr
26:35
8:52
115
8 Lewis Mills
14-12-11-10-8
Gap: 2:12
117:41
23:32
7:51
248 Celina Daigle
Sr
22:34
7:31
32
Lauren Alvarez
Jr
22:51
7:37
39
Elizabeth Krenicky
Sr
22:57
7:39
41
Campbell Karanian
So
24:33
8:11
66
Catherine Dilernia
Jr
24:46
8:15
70
Meghan Cahill
So
24:54
8:18
77
Isabella Harding
So
25:59
8:40
103
9 Norwich Free Academy
9-6-9-7-9
Gap: 4:06
117:35
23:31
7:50
259 Ann'darly Barhot
So
21:37
7:12
16
Tessa Hospod
So
22:15
7:25
26
Madison Martin
Jr
23:30
7:50
53
Emma Grace Ricketts
Jr
24:30
8:10
65
Kylie Dibernado
Jr
25:43
8:34
99








10 Wilbur Cross
11-9-7-9-10
Gap: 3:22
118:19
23:40
7:53
267 Stephanie Meza
Jr
22:04
7:21
19
Margo Pedersen
So
22:34
7:31
29
Grace Adolphe
Sr
22:50
7:37
38
Sally Inahuazo
Sr
25:25
8:28
90
Mary Ruiz
Jr
25:26
8:29
91
Kateryna Omelchenko
Sr
25:27
8:29
92
Atziri Rodriguez
Jr
26:09
8:43
108
11 Hale Ray
3-8-8-11-11
Gap: 5:44
117:34
23:31
7:50
290 Emily Sienna
Sr
20:04
6:41
4
Brianne Goff
So
22:55
7:38
40
Alexis Behilo
Sr
23:02
7:41
43
Juliana Cazassa
Fr
25:45
8:35
101
Sarah Tozier
So
25:48
8:36
102
Grace Martel
So
26:56
8:59
117




12 Bacon Academy
18-16-14-12-12
Gap: 2:56
120:04
24:01
8:00
319 Sarah Praisner
Sr
23:09
7:43
48
Anne Hageman
Sr
23:16
7:45
50
Erin Mathieu
Jr
23:44
7:55
56
Astrid Lorenzen
Jr
23:50
7:57
59
Taylor Rochette
Sr
26:05
8:42
106
Bella Crowell
Jr
26:14
8:45
109
Victoria Benoit
Jr
26:25
8:48
113
13 Conard
8-11-13-14-13
Gap: 3:56
120:27
24:05
8:02
324 Julia Prescott
Sr
21:26
7:09
15
Julia Marcella
Sr
23:19
7:46
51
Allison Schneider
Jr
25:06
8:22
84
Grace O'rourke
So
25:14
8:25
86
Amanda Sagers
So
25:22
8:27
88
Avery Pollicita
So
26:20
8:47
111
Gracie Iwersen
Jr
26:24
8:48
112
14 Bristol Central
13-14-12-13-14
Gap: 4:13
121:57
24:23
8:08
343 Alexandra Sirko
Sr
22:34
7:31
30
Isabella Crandall
So
23:40
7:53
55
Natalia Popielarz
So
23:54
7:58
60
Marisa Heller
So
25:02
8:21
82
Kiara Suazo
Sr
26:47
8:56
116








15 Jonathan Law
16-17-17-16-15
Gap: 2:54
123:02
24:36
8:12
363 Katelyn Konareski
So
22:44
7:35
37
Samantha Franzman
Sr
24:48
8:16
73
Jordyn Konlian
So
24:55
8:18
78
Phoebe Fiore
So
24:57
8:19
79
Sarah Paulus
So
25:38
8:33
96
Megan Ruzbarsky
Jr
26:18
8:46
110
Jenna Hanson
So
26:33
8:51
114
16 South Windsor
15-13-15-15-16
Gap: 3:24
122:35
24:31
8:10
365 Lindsey Hurd
Sr
22:39
7:33
35
Marlena Klein
Sr
23:06
7:42
45
Sara Wills
Jr
25:05
8:22
83
Jessica Polito
Sr
25:42
8:34
98
Muneeka Munir
So
26:03
8:41
104
Molly Cole
Jr
26:56
8:59
118




17 Foran
20-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:30
123:17
24:39
8:13
366 Jenna French
Sr
23:31
7:50
54
Katharine Harrison
Fr
24:52
8:17
75
Samantha Inthapanhy
Sr
24:54
8:18
76
Maggie Cummings
Sr
24:59
8:20
80
Mia Williams
Fr
25:01
8:20
81
Emma Cote
Sr
25:41
8:34
97
Courtney Olenski
Sr
25:44
8:35
100
18 Capital Prep Harbor
10-15-16-17-18
Gap: 8:01
127:35
25:31
8:30
396 Blessencce Noel
Fr
22:04
7:21
18
Precious Jones
Sr
24:47
8:16
71
Kayla Golding
Jr
25:08
8:23
85
Priscilla Hernandez
So
25:31
8:30
94
Chantel Francis
So
30:05
10:02
128








19 Branford
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 8:06
136:26
27:17
9:06
498 Kacey Gilman
Sr
23:45
7:55
57
Khusbu Shrestha
Sr
25:22
8:27
89
Julianne Dillon
Jr
25:33
8:31
95
Carolina Jara
Sr
29:55
9:58
127
Violet Smiarowski
Jr
31:51
10:37
130








20 Northwestern
17-19-20-20-20
Gap: 5:36
133:34
26:43
8:54
499 Bethany Adams
So
22:58
7:39
42
Isabella Gregor
Fr
25:29
8:30
93
Eryn Goulet
Sr
28:16
9:25
120
Danielle Ray
So
28:17
9:26
121
Delaney Briere
So
28:34
9:31
123
Allessandra Rimkie
Sr
31:41
10:34
129




21 Bloomfield
19-21-21-21-21
Gap: 6:09
136:16
27:15
9:05
530 Damani Reynolds
So
23:21
7:47
52
Elicia Colon
Jr
26:06
8:42
107
Terry Miller
Jr
28:32
9:31
122
Shante Brown
Sr
28:47
9:36
124
Shanika Johnson
Jr
29:30
9:50
125
Hope Belvit
Jr
29:38
9:53
126




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edith Chan Sr Hall High School 23:50 7:57 1/20 7/26 1/37 24:46
(0:56)
24:46
(0:56)
24:46
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Haley Ruane So Foran 23:59 8:00
3 Caroline Deloretto So Tolland 23:59 8:00
4 Carolyn Sutton So Tolland 24:00 8:00
5 Emma Santasiere Jr E.O. Smith 24:00 8:00
6 Brooke Suntheimer So Ellis Tech 24:08 8:03
7 Katy Heaney So Tolland 24:30 8:10
8 Hannah Karim So Hall High School 24:30 8:10 2/20 8/26 2/32
9 Samantha Kruczek So Hall High School 24:35 8:12 3/20 9/26 2/22
10 Sarah Weitz So Hall High School 24:41 8:14 4/20 10/26 1/17
11 Makayla Kelly So Norwich Free Academy 24:56 8:19
12 Ella Wilgis Jr E.O. Smith 25:00 8:20
13 Kalsoom Akhtar So East Hartford 25:02 8:21
14 Georgianna Rankin Jr Daniel Hand 25:08 8:23
15 Luka Joffray So Tolland 25:10 8:23
16 Anna Kessels Jr E.O. Smith 25:10 8:23
17 Taylor Leach So Tolland 25:13 8:24
18 Amber Cutler So Ellis Tech 25:15 8:25
19 Skylar Egan Fr Ellis Tech 25:17 8:26
20 Emma Roski Jr Berlin 25:17 8:26
21 Catherine Fischer So Tolland 25:24 8:28
22 Lily Reed So Ellis Tech 25:24 8:28
23 Ann Hayes Jr Avon 25:24 8:28
24 Elizabeth Elmendorf Sr Litchfield 25:25 8:28
25 Julia Rich Sr Stonington 25:26 8:29
26 Brianna Collins Jr Cheshire 25:33 8:31
27 Kristine Johnson So E.O. Smith 25:34 8:31
28 Angela Ni Jr Norwich Free Academy 25:38 8:33
29 Cate Bedard So Cheshire 25:44 8:35
30 Kristina Banga Jr Cheshire 25:44 8:35
31 Olivia Deslauriers Jr Hall High School 25:50 8:37 5/20 11/26 2/14
32 Margaret Taylor Fr Berlin 25:52 8:37
33 Dakota Bridges Jr E.O. Smith 25:57 8:39
34 Gianna Uba Fr Berlin 26:04 8:41
35 Brooke Andrew Sr Nonnewaug 26:05 8:42
36 Sarah Chute So Avon 26:07 8:42
37 Mia Downey Jr Hall High School 26:07 8:42 6/20 12/26 2/13 27:03
(0:56)
27:03
(0:56)
27:03
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Katherine Funk Jr Bristol Central 26:10 8:43
39 Genevieve La Forte So Hall High School 26:14 8:45 7/20 13/26 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Emily Scherer Jr Stonington 26:17 8:46
41 Ambarlyn Angeletti Sr Derby 26:19 8:46
42 Hannah Tracy So Parish Hill 26:21 8:47
43 Mia Clement So Bristol Central 26:23 8:48
44 Sarah Capute So Cheshire 26:24 8:48
45 Sarah Ibrahim Sr East Catholic 26:25 8:48
46 Olivia Bowes Sr Hall High School 26:31 8:50 8/20 14/26 1/8
47 Saylor Hurtuk So Tolland 26:31 8:50
48 Ariana Cullam Jr Daniel Hand 26:36 8:52
49 Jennifer Dichiara Jr Lewis Mills 26:37 8:52
50 Diana Taboada Sr Hall High School 26:49 8:56 9/20 15/26 1/6
51 Julia Ladd Sr Berlin 26:52 8:57
52 Sydney Martin Jr Norwich Free Academy 26:58 8:59
53 Mallory Tyimok So Woodstock Academy 27:01 9:00
54 Nancy Hoang Sr Hall High School 27:15 9:05 10/20 16/26 1/5
55 Emily Eichner So Lewis Mills 27:19 9:06
56 Angela Zhao Sr Hall High School 27:20 9:07 11/20 17/26 1/3 26:51 26:51 26:51
57 Meredith Mikesell Jr Lewis Mills 27:21 9:07
58 Chassity Pagan Jr Bloomfield 27:21 9:07
59 Claire Douglas Jr Derby 27:21 9:07
60 Heidy Luis-fuentes Sr Bristol Central 27:21 9:07
61 Shaylyn Fisher So Watertown 27:21 9:07
62 Sierra Bond Jr Tolland 27:22 9:07
63 Juliani Marinari Jr Cheshire 27:24 9:08
64 Megan Moran So Cheshire 27:26 9:09
65 Alexandra Mclellan So Somers 27:27 9:09
66 Kelly Strom Sr Foran 27:34 9:11
67 Grace Wlodarczyk So Tolland 27:39 9:13
68 Rachel Diglio Jr Cheshire 27:42 9:14
69 Juliana Petronio Jr Cheshire 27:48 9:16
70 Paige Martin Jr Norwich Free Academy 27:51 9:17
71 Karina Montoya Sr Wilbur Cross 27:54 9:18
72 Melissa Vine So Waterford 27:54 9:18
73 Erin Egan So Watertown 27:56 9:19
74 Laura Meyer Jr Tolland 27:57 9:19
75 Britney Soubannarat So Naugatuck 27:58 9:19
76 Sophie Gessman Jr Cheshire 28:00 9:20
77 Zoe Morrow So Conard 28:03 9:21
78 Miranda Geyda Jr Cheshire 28:04 9:21
79 Stephanie Toste So Branford 28:06 9:22
80 Madeline Fischer So East Catholic 28:07 9:22
81 Elinor Raggan Jr Norwich Free Academy 28:17 9:26
82 Samantha Rosa Jr East Hartford 28:25 9:28
83 Heena Syal Jr Manchester 28:35 9:32
84 Heather Flannery Sr Conard 28:36 9:32
85 Megan Lemay Jr South Windsor 28:37 9:32
86 Caroline Galaburri Jr Foran 28:38 9:33
87 Nadia Dionne Fr Suffield 28:40 9:33
88 Magdahlia Lesnik Jr Daniel Hand 28:43 9:34
89 Christal Gilling So Windsor 28:44 9:35
90 Riley Zimmerman Jr Hall High School 28:46 9:35 12/20 18/26 1/3 27:43 27:43 27:43
91 Mackenzie Saucier Jr Ellis Tech 28:54 9:38
92 Julia Simpson Sr Bristol Central 28:56 9:39
93 Carley Sobanski Jr Norwich Free Academy 29:00 9:40
94 Gina Conforti So Naugatuck 29:05 9:42
95 Ava Gonzalez So Derby 29:06 9:42
96 Liberty Bednarz Sr Conard 29:08 9:43
97 Carly Urso Sr Berlin 29:08 9:43
98 Kiana Eaves Jr Avon 29:16 9:45
99 Alexandra Cole Jr Waterford 29:20 9:47
100 Olivia Holmes Sr Hall High School 29:24 9:48 13/20 19/26 1/2
101 Ziqin Yang Sr Lauralton Hall 29:25 9:48
102 Karen Lau So Norwich Free Academy 29:29 9:50
103 Maddie Steinman So Branford 29:31 9:50
104 Maria Lopez-capa So Wilbur Cross 29:34 9:51
105 Misai Lam So Foran 29:35 9:52
106 Alyssa Albano Sr Somers 29:41 9:54
107 Izabella Larizza Jr Daniel Hand 29:45 9:55
108 Phoebe Reardon So Conard 29:48 9:56
109 Anna Jani Jr Foran 29:58 9:59
110 Tierra Mcknight So Derby 30:09 10:03
111 Lucy Hesche So Parish Hill 30:09 10:03
112 Nichole Sutliff Jr Conard 30:13 10:04
113 Sabrina Mitchell Sr Ledyard 30:14 10:05
114 Mary Capone So Conard 30:14 10:05
115 Riley Couto Jr Daniel Hand 30:22 10:07
116 Zeta Perry Jr Norwich Free Academy 30:22 10:07
117 Laura Sali Jr Watertown 30:23 10:08
118 Marley Cannon So Stonington 30:25 10:08
119 Cassidy Olechna Sr Conard 30:30 10:10
120 Lyndsey Irizarry Jr Windsor 30:32 10:11
121 Cate Wrigley So Foran 30:33 10:11
122 Mara Cicchetti So Conard 30:48 10:16
123 Vidya Rajahraman So Avon 30:53 10:18
124 Paige Clark So Somers 30:55 10:18
125 Nicole Glisson So Hall High School 30:59 10:20 14/20 20/26 1/2
126 Claudia Ross Sr Foran 30:59 10:20
127 Sarah Cadman So South Windsor 31:02 10:21
128 Cecilia Wheeler Jr Hall High School 31:04 10:21 15/20 21/26 1/2 32:49
(1:45)
32:49
(1:45)
32:49
(1:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
129 Rebecca Dollahite Jr Daniel Hand 31:06 10:22
130 Zarha Herbert So Ledyard 31:12 10:24
131 Ella Madrak So Hall High School 31:14 10:25 16/20 22/26 1/2
132 Gianalece Crespo So Windsor 31:21 10:27
133 Cathy Chang Jr E.O. Smith 31:25 10:28
134 Avery Holzworth So Norwich Free Academy 31:36 10:32
135 Sada Edwards So Bloomfield 31:36 10:32
136 Sydney Padula Jr Daniel Hand 31:43 10:34
137 Jennifer Sapio Sr Windham 31:45 10:35
138 Rachel Delskey So Windsor 31:47 10:36
139 Deniz Side Jr Daniel Hand 31:49 10:36
140 Cecelia Bruel So Somers 31:50 10:37
141 Couch Kiernan So Montville 31:50 10:37
142 Anna Moos Jr Somers 31:51 10:37
143 Madison Thompson So Lauralton Hall 31:53 10:38
144 Ivy Nguyen So Conard 32:00 10:40
145 Yeraliz Salgado-luc So Bloomfield 32:06 10:42
146 Emily Borowski So Derby 32:13 10:44
147 Ashley Greene Fr Suffield 32:21 10:47
148 Juliana Traber So E.O. Smith 32:30 10:50
149 Hannah Mack Jr Conard 32:36 10:52
150 Katie Aydt So Norwich Free Academy 32:46 10:55
151 Abbie Lewis Jr Windsor 33:16 11:05
152 Allison Shane So Conard 33:18 11:06
153 Kimani Grey Sr Naugatuck 33:18 11:06
154 Summer Sit So Waterford 33:19 11:06
155 Jada Fogle So Wilbur Cross 33:22 11:07
156 Emilie Demarco Jr Ellis Tech 33:37 11:12
157 Shelby Charbonneau Sr Ellis Tech 33:37 11:12
158 Chelsea Licata So Hall High School 34:07 11:22 17/20 23/26 1/1
159 Passion Jimenez So Bristol Central 34:18 11:26
160 Stephanie Poulin Jr Bristol Central 34:23 11:28
161 Nancy Che Jr Cheshire 34:29 11:30
162 Julia Cianflone Jr Hall High School 34:30 11:30 18/20 24/26 1/1
163 Sehar Syal Jr Manchester 34:31 11:30
164 Abby Licata Sr Foran 34:37 11:32
165 Kathleen Tilton Fr Daniel Hand 34:42 11:34
166 Catherine Ritchie So Berlin 34:53 11:38
167 Christina Coburn So Conard 34:56 11:39
168 Emma Furlan So Waterford 35:00 11:40
169 Geralde Mary So Montville 35:07 11:42
170 Anye Miller Jr Windsor 35:11 11:44
171 Madeline Jakubowski So Conard 35:57 11:59
172 Sara Rodonis Jr Conard 36:08 12:03
173 Morgan Jones Sr Conard 36:21 12:07
174 Qiarra Williams Jr Hartford Public 36:28 12:09
175 Savannah Peak So Conard 36:35 12:12
176 Tali Raichelson Jr Hall High School 36:40 12:13 19/20 25/26 1/1 35:32 35:32 35:32
177 Emily Duzy Jr Hall High School 36:59 12:20 20/20 26/26 1/1
178 Sanmantha Pultz Jr Ellis Tech 37:01 12:20
179 Lindsay Maillet So Lewis Mills 37:12 12:24
180 Mikayla Mancini Sr Berlin 37:18 12:26
181 Jennifer Ndjomou Sr Cheshire 37:20 12:27
182 Casey Cook Jr Derby 37:35 12:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
122:52
24:34
8:11
44 Caroline Deloretto
So
23:59
8:00
3
Carolyn Sutton
So
24:00
8:00
4
Katy Heaney
So
24:30
8:10
7
Luka Joffray
So
25:10
8:23
14
Taylor Leach
So
25:13
8:24
16
Catherine Fischer
So
25:24
8:28
20
Saylor Hurtuk
So
26:31
8:50
37
2 Hall High School
1-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:00
123:26
24:41
8:14
55 Edith Chan
Sr
23:50
7:57
1
Hannah Karim
So
24:30
8:10
8
Samantha Kruczek
So
24:35
8:12
9
Sarah Weitz
So
24:41
8:14
10
Olivia Deslauriers
Jr
25:50
8:37
27
Mia Downey
Jr
26:07
8:42
31
Genevieve La Forte
So
26:14
8:45
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 E.O. Smith
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
125:41
25:08
8:23
84 Emma Santasiere
Jr
24:00
8:00
5
Ella Wilgis
Jr
25:00
8:20
12
Anna Kessels
Jr
25:10
8:23
15
Kristine Johnson
So
25:34
8:31
23
Dakota Bridges
Jr
25:57
8:39
29
Cathy Chang
Jr
31:25
10:28
78
Juliana Traber
So
32:30
10:50
84
4 Ellis Tech
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:46
128:58
25:48
8:36
117 Brooke Suntheimer
So
24:08
8:03
6
Amber Cutler
So
25:15
8:25
17
Skylar Egan
Fr
25:17
8:26
18
Lily Reed
So
25:24
8:28
21
Mackenzie Saucier
Jr
28:54
9:38
55
Emilie Demarco
Jr
33:37
11:12
86
Shelby Charbonneau
Sr
33:37
11:12
87
5 Cheshire
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
130:49
26:10
8:43
152 Brianna Collins
Jr
25:33
8:31
22
Cate Bedard
So
25:44
8:35
25
Kristina Banga
Jr
25:44
8:35
26
Sarah Capute
So
26:24
8:48
36
Juliani Marinari
Jr
27:24
9:08
43
Megan Moran
So
27:26
9:09
44
Rachel Diglio
Jr
27:42
9:14
47
6 Norwich Free Academy
6-5-6-7-6
Gap: 3:21
133:40
26:44
8:55
173 Makayla Kelly
So
24:56
8:19
11
Angela Ni
Jr
25:38
8:33
24
Sydney Martin
Jr
26:58
8:59
40
Paige Martin
Jr
27:51
9:17
48
Elinor Raggan
Jr
28:17
9:26
50
Carley Sobanski
Jr
29:00
9:40
57
Karen Lau
So
29:29
9:50
61
7 Berlin
8-6-7-6-7
Gap: 3:51
133:13
26:39
8:53
176 Emma Roski
Jr
25:17
8:26
19
Margaret Taylor
Fr
25:52
8:37
28
Gianna Uba
Fr
26:04
8:41
30
Julia Ladd
Sr
26:52
8:57
39
Carly Urso
Sr
29:08
9:43
60
Catherine Ritchie
So
34:53
11:38
90
Mikayla Mancini
Sr
37:18
12:26
92
8 Foran
2-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:59
139:44
27:57
9:19
228 Haley Ruane
So
23:59
8:00
2
Kelly Strom
Sr
27:34
9:11
46
Caroline Galaburri
Jr
28:38
9:33
52
Misai Lam
So
29:35
9:52
62
Anna Jani
Jr
29:58
9:59
66
Cate Wrigley
So
30:33
10:11
73
Claudia Ross
Sr
30:59
10:20
75
9 Daniel Hand
7-9-9-10-9
Gap: 5:14
140:34
28:07
9:22
238 Georgianna Rankin
Jr
25:08
8:23
13
Ariana Cullam
Jr
26:36
8:52
38
Magdahlia Lesnik
Jr
28:43
9:34
53
Izabella Larizza
Jr
29:45
9:55
64
Riley Couto
Jr
30:22
10:07
70
Rebecca Dollahite
Jr
31:06
10:22
76
Sydney Padula
Jr
31:43
10:34
79
10 Bristol Central
10-10-10-9-10
Gap: 8:08
143:08
28:38
9:33
253 Katherine Funk
Jr
26:10
8:43
32
Mia Clement
So
26:23
8:48
35
Heidy Luis-fuentes
Sr
27:21
9:07
42
Julia Simpson
Sr
28:56
9:39
56
Passion Jimenez
So
34:18
11:26
88
Stephanie Poulin
Jr
34:23
11:28
89




11 Derby
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:54
145:08
29:02
9:41
283 Ambarlyn Angeletti
Sr
26:19
8:46
34
Claire Douglas
Jr
27:21
9:07
41
Ava Gonzalez
So
29:06
9:42
58
Tierra Mcknight
So
30:09
10:03
67
Emily Borowski
So
32:13
10:44
83
Casey Cook
Jr
37:35
12:32
93




12 Conard
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:10
145:48
29:10
9:43
292 Zoe Morrow
So
28:03
9:21
49
Heather Flannery
Sr
28:36
9:32
51
Liberty Bednarz
Sr
29:08
9:43
59
Phoebe Reardon
So
29:48
9:56
65
Nichole Sutliff
Jr
30:13
10:04
68
Mary Capone
So
30:14
10:05
69
Cassidy Olechna
Sr
30:30
10:10
71
13 Somers
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:24
151:44
30:21
10:07
345 Alexandra Mclellan
So
27:27
9:09
45
Alyssa Albano
Sr
29:41
9:54
63
Paige Clark
So
30:55
10:18
74
Cecelia Bruel
So
31:50
10:37
81
Anna Moos
Jr
31:51
10:37
82








14 Windsor
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:32
155:40
31:08
10:23
368 Christal Gilling
So
28:44
9:35
54
Lyndsey Irizarry
Jr
30:32
10:11
72
Gianalece Crespo
So
31:21
10:27
77
Rachel Delskey
So
31:47
10:36
80
Abbie Lewis
Jr
33:16
11:05
85
Anye Miller
Jr
35:11
11:44
91




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
132:56
26:35
8:52
22 Mia Downey
Jr
26:07
8:42
2
Genevieve La Forte
So
26:14
8:45
3
Olivia Bowes
Sr
26:31
8:50
4
Diana Taboada
Sr
26:49
8:56
6
Nancy Hoang
Sr
27:15
9:05
7
Angela Zhao
Sr
27:20
9:07
8
Riley Zimmerman
Jr
28:46
9:35
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Tolland
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:33
134:53
26:59
9:00
40 Catherine Fischer
So
25:24
8:28
1
Saylor Hurtuk
So
26:31
8:50
5
Sierra Bond
Jr
27:22
9:07
9
Grace Wlodarczyk
So
27:39
9:13
11
Laura Meyer
Jr
27:57
9:19
14








3 Cheshire
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
139:00
27:48
9:16
66 Megan Moran
So
27:26
9:09
10
Rachel Diglio
Jr
27:42
9:14
12
Juliana Petronio
Jr
27:48
9:16
13
Sophie Gessman
Jr
28:00
9:20
15
Miranda Geyda
Jr
28:04
9:21
16
Nancy Che
Jr
34:29
11:30
29
Jennifer Ndjomou
Sr
37:20
12:27
31
4 Norwich Free Academy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:46
153:13
30:39
10:13
109 Carley Sobanski
Jr
29:00
9:40
18
Karen Lau
So
29:29
9:50
19
Zeta Perry
Jr
30:22
10:07
21
Avery Holzworth
So
31:36
10:32
24
Katie Aydt
So
32:46
10:55
27








5 Conard
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
156:08
31:14
10:25
116 Mary Capone
So
30:14
10:05
20
Cassidy Olechna
Sr
30:30
10:10
22
Mara Cicchetti
So
30:48
10:16
23
Ivy Nguyen
So
32:00
10:40
25
Hannah Mack
Jr
32:36
10:52
26
Allison Shane
So
33:18
11:06
28
Christina Coburn
So
34:56
11:39
30
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:44
147:33
29:31
9:50
15 Angela Zhao
Sr
27:20
9:07
1
Riley Zimmerman
Jr
28:46
9:35
2
Olivia Holmes
Sr
29:24
9:48
3
Nicole Glisson
So
30:59
10:20
4
Cecilia Wheeler
Jr
31:04
10:21
5
Ella Madrak
So
31:14
10:25
6
Chelsea Licata
So
34:07
11:22
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:03
176:40
35:20
11:47
49 Allison Shane
So
33:18
11:06
7
Christina Coburn
So
34:56
11:39
9
Madeline Jakubowski
So
35:57
11:59
10
Sara Rodonis
Jr
36:08
12:03
11
Morgan Jones
Sr
36:21
12:07
12
Savannah Peak
So
36:35
12:12
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:45
173:30
34:42
11:34
15 Ella Madrak
So
31:14
10:25
1
Chelsea Licata
So
34:07
11:22
2
Julia Cianflone
Jr
34:30
11:30
3
Tali Raichelson
Jr
36:40
12:13
4
Emily Duzy
Jr
36:59
12:20
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peyton Bornstein Fr Tolland 13:57 6:39
2 Jordan Malloy Fr Bacon Academy 14:09 6:44
3 Calista Mayer Fr Tolland 14:35 6:57
4 Isabelle Mcnamee Fr Tolland 14:44 7:01
5 Hailey Morales Fr Brookfield 14:58 7:08
6 Jayden Stygar Fr E.O. Smith 14:58 7:08
7 Ella Szczepanski Fr Farmington 15:11 7:14
8 Alexandra Hamza Fr Manchester 15:18 7:17
9 Violet Andrews Fr Parish Hill 15:27 7:21
10 Sophia Jones Fr Norwich Free Academy 15:34 7:25
11 Nina Gregory Fr Windsor 15:36 7:26
12 Grace Flynn Fr Conard 15:37 7:26
13 Kaiya Deurloo Fr Tolland 15:49 7:32
14 Chloe Morehouse Fr Stonington 15:50 7:32
15 Bridget Olson Fr E.O. Smith 15:52 7:33
16 Madeline Hamm Fr Stonington 15:55 7:35
17 Ilsa Lionetti Fr Branford 15:57 7:36
18 Ilona Csoka Fr Farmington 16:03 7:39
19 Jamie Dykstra Fr Manchester 16:04 7:39
20 Lindsay O'neill Fr East Catholic 16:14 7:44
21 Isabella Finta Fr Branford 16:14 7:44
22 Kaitlyn Porco Fr Brookfield 16:16 7:45
23 Katherine Harren Fr Ledyard 16:18 7:46
24 Mary Jasmin Devivo Fr E.O. Smith 16:18 7:46
25 Yenevy Juarez Fr E.O. Smith 16:26 7:50
26 Kamili Riera Fr Manchester 16:28 7:50
27 Cora Brownbill Fr South Windsor 16:28 7:50
28 Kadija Crapo Fr Litchfield 16:36 7:54
29 Julia Baun Fr Hall High School 16:37 7:55 1/6 1/6 17/39
30 Delaney Cote Fr E.O. Smith 16:41 7:57
31 Julia Kropo Fr Naugatuck 16:41 7:57
32 Victoria Schweitzer Fr Ledyard 16:41 7:57
33 Kristy Zator Fr Parish Hill 16:48 8:00
34 Scarlett Cistulli Fr Hall High School 16:53 8:02 2/6 2/6 10/30
35 Lauren Turgeon Fr Stonington 16:54 8:03
36 Allison Regan Fr Hall High School 16:54 8:03 3/6 3/6 5/16
37 Jenna Wasserman Fr Jonathan Law 16:58 8:05
38 Trinity Moulton Fr Lewis Mills 17:02 8:07
39 Ella Brown Fr Hall High School 17:11 8:11 4/6 4/6 3/12
40 Lindsey Konlian Fr Jonathan Law 17:13 8:12
41 Sara Elmakhloufi Fr Stonington 17:14 8:12
42 Allison Gachi Fr Jonathan Law 17:22 8:16
43 Lucia Pino Fr Jonathan Law 17:27 8:19
44 Marcella Slason Fr Lewis Mills 17:28 8:19
45 Maya Bolles Fr Farmington 17:29 8:20
46 Lauren Davis Fr Jonathan Law 17:31 8:20
47 Emma O'keefe Fr Stonington 17:39 8:24
48 Nora Brannegan Fr Stonington 17:42 8:26
49 Nikeya Registe Fr Bloomfield 17:45 8:27
50 Caylin Davids Fr Bacon Academy 17:45 8:27
51 Lia Castle Fr Woodstock Academy 17:46 8:28
52 Ingrid Gibson Fr Hall High School 17:51 8:30 5/6 5/6 4/10
53 Paige Zuverink Fr Manchester 17:58 8:33
54 Lindsey Jones Fr Tolland 18:03 8:36
55 Lauren Goebel Fr Stonington 18:03 8:36
56 Rachel St. Germain Fr Somers 18:09 8:39
57 Riley Minns Fr North Haven 18:14 8:41
58 Marilyn Carucci Fr Jonathan Law 18:16 8:42
59 Riley Seaburg Fr Avon 18:29 8:48
60 Gretchen Irwin Fr Ledyard 18:32 8:50
61 Olivia Smith Fr Norwich Free Academy 18:49 8:58
62 Madison Bonnenfant Fr E.O. Smith 18:50 8:58
63 Caroline Klein Fr South Windsor 18:54 9:00
64 Emma Metevier Fr South Windsor 18:56 9:01
65 Adrianna Dell'aera Fr Bristol Central 19:02 9:04
66 Julianna Duclos Fr E.O. Smith 19:08 9:07
67 Emma Dutil Fr East Catholic 19:14 9:10
68 Lily Mills Fr Nonnewaug 19:17 9:11
69 Alyssa Jones Fr Naugatuck 19:17 9:11
70 Kiera Henry Fr Lauralton Hall 19:19 9:12
71 Autumn Jackson Fr Bloomfield 19:21 9:13
72 Ashlyn Tranquillo Fr Litchfield 19:23 9:14
73 Ny-riah Kelly Fr East Hartford 19:29 9:17
74 Julie Morrison Fr Waterford 19:29 9:17
75 Iaslyn Lewis Fr Thomaston 19:30 9:17
76 Megan Mctigue Fr Foran 19:36 9:20
77 Jocelyn Ramirez Fr Wilbur Cross 19:42 9:23
78 Liang Kelly Fr Montville 19:45 9:24
79 Courtney Hanson Fr Jonathan Law 19:59 9:31
80 Isabel Stahl Fr Nonnewaug 20:19 9:40
81 Maya Sestan Fr Daniel Hand 20:20 9:41
82 Gracyn Kane Fr Bacon Academy 20:25 9:43
83 Emma Ceruti Fr Bacon Academy 20:27 9:44
84 Shannon Prochorena Fr Bacon Academy 20:32 9:47
85 Sophia Peruccio Fr South Windsor 20:48 9:54
86 Julia Steinberg Fr Windsor 20:49 9:55
87 Johniece Jones Fr Bloomfield 20:49 9:55
88 Kayla Dickerson Fr East Hartford 20:51 9:56
89 Kaelah Gaskins Fr E.O. Smith 20:52 9:56
90 Dakoda Tyler Fr Bolton 20:54 9:57
91 Allison Gollenberg Fr Litchfield 20:55 9:58
92 Katelyn Kinahan Fr Litchfield 20:58 9:59
93 Eileen Anderson Fr Coventry 21:07 10:03
94 Maya Salim Fr Windsor 21:20 10:10
95 Chloe Berry Fr Lauralton Hall 21:22 10:10
96 Jane Merle-scotland Fr Daniel Hand 21:29 10:14
97 Kennedy Carter Fr Bloomfield 21:30 10:14
98 Grace Dittrich Fr Coventry 21:45 10:21
99 Maella Hassoubi Fr South Windsor 21:55 10:26
100 Ella Chan Fr Norwich Tech 22:00 10:29
101 Natalie Nascimento Fr Watertown 22:00 10:29
102 Monica Wheeler Fr Hall High School 22:08 10:32 6/6 6/6 4/6
103 Jenna Pothier Fr Norwich Free Academy 22:23 10:40
104 Ivy Glidden Fr Foran 22:27 10:41
105 Carley Ortiz Fr Branford 22:48 10:51
106 D'jior Delisser Fr Bloomfield 22:54 10:54
107 Jadyn Valentine Fr Bloomfield 22:55 10:55
108 Rebecca Schindler Fr Lauralton Hall 22:57 10:56
109 Shakila Campbell Fr Windsor 23:00 10:57
110 Aleanis Letriz Fr Wilbur Cross 23:13 11:03
111 Effie Saltouridees Fr Litchfield 23:23 11:08
112 Taylor Roy Fr Waterford 23:43 11:18
113 Anastasia Brown Fr Montville 23:46 11:19
114 Serena Rezendes Fr Ledyard 23:49 11:20
115 Ainsley Viano Fr Woodstock Academy 23:50 11:21
116 Shamera Pearson Fr Windsor 24:24 11:37
117 Searlait Curtiss Fr Litchfield 27:21 13:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tolland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:06
77:08
15:26
7:21
47 Peyton Bornstein
Fr
13:57
6:39
1
Calista Mayer
Fr
14:35
6:57
3
Isabelle Mcnamee
Fr
14:44
7:01
4
Kaiya Deurloo
Fr
15:49
7:32
7
Lindsey Jones
Fr
18:03
8:36
32








2 E.O. Smith
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
80:15
16:03
7:39
53 Jayden Stygar
Fr
14:58
7:08
5
Bridget Olson
Fr
15:52
7:33
9
Mary Jasmin Devivo
Fr
16:18
7:46
11
Yenevy Juarez
Fr
16:26
7:50
12
Delaney Cote
Fr
16:41
7:57
16
Madison Bonnenfant
Fr
18:50
8:58
35
Julianna Duclos
Fr
19:08
9:07
38
3 Stonington
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
83:32
16:42
7:57
86 Chloe Morehouse
Fr
15:50
7:32
8
Madeline Hamm
Fr
15:55
7:35
10
Lauren Turgeon
Fr
16:54
8:03
18
Sara Elmakhloufi
Fr
17:14
8:12
23
Emma O'keefe
Fr
17:39
8:24
27
Nora Brannegan
Fr
17:42
8:26
28
Lauren Goebel
Fr
18:03
8:36
33
4 Hall High School
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
85:26
17:05
8:08
103 Julia Baun
Fr
16:37
7:55
15
Scarlett Cistulli
Fr
16:53
8:02
17
Allison Regan
Fr
16:54
8:03
19
Ella Brown
Fr
17:11
8:11
21
Ingrid Gibson
Fr
17:51
8:30
31
Monica Wheeler
Fr
22:08
10:32
53




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jonathan Law
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:33
86:31
17:18
8:14
117 Jenna Wasserman
Fr
16:58
8:05
20
Lindsey Konlian
Fr
17:13
8:12
22
Allison Gachi
Fr
17:22
8:16
24
Lucia Pino
Fr
17:27
8:19
25
Lauren Davis
Fr
17:31
8:20
26
Marilyn Carucci
Fr
18:16
8:42
34
Courtney Hanson
Fr
19:59
9:31
41
6 Bacon Academy
2-4-6-6-6
Gap: 6:23
93:18
18:40
8:53
161 Jordan Malloy
Fr
14:09
6:44
2
Caylin Davids
Fr
17:45
8:27
30
Gracyn Kane
Fr
20:25
9:43
42
Emma Ceruti
Fr
20:27
9:44
43
Shannon Prochorena
Fr
20:32
9:47
44








7 South Windsor
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:27
97:01
19:24
9:14
183 Cora Brownbill
Fr
16:28
7:50
13
Caroline Klein
Fr
18:54
9:00
36
Emma Metevier
Fr
18:56
9:01
37
Sophia Peruccio
Fr
20:48
9:54
45
Maella Hassoubi
Fr
21:55
10:26
52








8 Litchfield
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 6:47
101:15
20:15
9:39
208 Kadija Crapo
Fr
16:36
7:54
14
Ashlyn Tranquillo
Fr
19:23
9:14
40
Allison Gollenberg
Fr
20:55
9:58
48
Katelyn Kinahan
Fr
20:58
9:59
49
Effie Saltouridees
Fr
23:23
11:08
57
Searlait Curtiss
Fr
27:21
13:01
59




9 Windsor
4-8-8-9-9
Gap: 8:48
105:09
21:02
10:01
216 Nina Gregory
Fr
15:36
7:26
6
Julia Steinberg
Fr
20:49
9:55
46
Maya Salim
Fr
21:20
10:10
50
Shakila Campbell
Fr
23:00
10:57
56
Shamera Pearson
Fr
24:24
11:37
58








10 Bloomfield
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:09
102:19
20:28
9:45
220 Nikeya Registe
Fr
17:45
8:27
29
Autumn Jackson
Fr
19:21
9:13
39
Johniece Jones
Fr
20:49
9:55
47
Kennedy Carter
Fr
21:30
10:14
51
D'jior Delisser
Fr
22:54
10:54
54
Jadyn Valentine
Fr
22:55
10:55
55




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.