Hall High School Results from the Hall vs Glastonbury vs Avon at Hall HS on 9/11/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Bush Sr V 31:15.52 10:05 3.1 71/86 27/42 27/42 2/2 25:55
Amelia Caruk Fr V 26:11.08 8:27 3.1 51/86 18/42 18/42 2/2
Angela Zhao Sr V 26:45.68 8:38 3.1 59/86 22/42 22/42 2/2 26:27 26:27 26:13 25:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Avery Polk Sr V 32:26.28 10:28 3.1 77/86 33/42 33/42 1/1 28:26 28:26 28:26 27:35
Cecilia Wheeler Jr V 31:59.05 10:19 3.1 74/86 30/42 30/42 1/1 34:01
(2:02,6.0)
34:01
(2:02,6.0)
34:01
(2:02,6.0)
31:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Charlotte Kennedy V 38:26.65 12:24 3.1 85/86 41/42 41/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chelsea Licata So V 32:09.5 10:22 3.1 75/86 31/42 31/42 1/1 32:43
(0:33,1.7)
32:43
(0:33,1.7)
32:43
(0:33,1.7)
31:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Diana Taboada Sr V 26:09.75 8:26 3.1 50/86 17/42 17/42 2/2
Edith Chan Sr V 23:50.5 7:41 3.1 28/86 8/42 8/42 2/3 25:07
(1:17,5.1)
25:07
(1:17,5.1)
25:07
(1:17,5.1)
24:42
(0:52,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ella Brown Fr V 25:43.65 8:18 3.1 45/86 14/42 14/42 2/3
Ella Madrak So V 32:46.68 10:34 3.1 79/86 35/42 35/42 1/1 31:19
Emily Duzy Jr V 38:01.84 12:16 3.1 84/86 40/42 40/42 1/1
Erin Mcguinness Sr V 20:41.46 6:40 3.1 8/86 4/42 4/42 1/3 19:57 19:57 19:57
Erin Murray Sr V 26:28.93 8:33 3.1 55/86 20/42 20/42 2/2 25:00 25:00 25:00 24:34
Francesca Lynch Sr V 19:44.87 6:22 3.1 4/86 2/42 2/42 2/3 20:43
(0:58,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Genevieve La Forte So V 26:19.52 8:30 3.1 53/86 19/42 19/42 2/2
Grace Polk V 32:47.24 10:35 3.1 80/86 36/42 36/42 1/1
Hannah Karim So V 24:38.93 7:57 3.1 34/86 10/42 10/42 2/3 25:13
(0:34,2.3)
25:08
(0:29,1.9)
25:08
(0:29,1.9)
25:08
(0:29,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hannah Maidman Sr V 22:04.03 7:07 3.1 17/86 6/42 6/42 2/3 23:39
(1:35,6.7)
23:39
(1:35,6.7)
23:39
(1:35,6.7)
21:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heba Karkar V 31:19.9 10:06 3.1 72/86 28/42 28/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ingrid Gibson Fr V 26:49.53 8:39 3.1 60/86 23/42 23/42 1/2
Jenna Zydanowicz Jr V 18:36.9 6:00 3.1 1/86 1/42 1/42 1/3 19:00
(0:23,2.0)
19:00
(0:23,2.0)
19:00
(0:23,2.0)
18:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Julia Baun Fr V 25:24.93 8:12 3.1 40/86 12/42 12/42 2/3
Julia Cianflone Jr V 31:55.06 10:18 3.1 73/86 29/42 29/42 1/1 28:49 28:49 28:39
Lauren Oken Sr V 38:57.59 12:34 3.1 86/86 42/42 42/42 1/1 38:44 38:44 38:44 33:54
Lexi Nieves Sr V 22:40.02 7:19 3.1 23/86 7/42 7/42 2/3 23:22
(0:42,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lily Silverman V 27:09.18 8:46 3.1 62/86 24/42 24/42 1/2
Michelle Thomas V 32:44.09 10:34 3.1 78/86 34/42 34/42 1/1
Monica Wheeler Fr V 35:32.46 11:28 3.1 81/86 37/42 37/42 1/1
Nancy Hoang Sr V 26:38.62 8:36 3.1 58/86 21/42 21/42 2/2 27:05
(0:26,1.6)
27:05
(0:26,1.6)
27:05
(0:26,1.6)
27:05
(0:26,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Natalie Schaumburger Jr V 20:51.68 6:44 3.1 10/86 5/42 5/42 1/3 23:08
(2:17,9.8)
23:08
(2:17,9.8)
23:08
(2:17,9.8)
22:14
(1:23,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nicole Glisson So V 32:10.05 10:23 3.1 76/86 32/42 32/42 1/1 32:44
(0:34,1.7)
32:44
(0:34,1.7)
32:44
(0:34,1.7)
31:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Oidinai Tashmuhamedov V 38:00.46 12:16 3.1 83/86 39/42 39/42 1/1
Olivia Bowes Sr V 25:49.4 8:20 3.1 46/86 15/42 15/42 2/3
Olivia Deslauriers Jr V 25:31.68 8:14 3.1 43/86 13/42 13/42 2/3
Olivia Holmes Sr V 30:31 9:51 3.1 69/86 26/42 26/42 2/2 38:39
(8:08,21.0)
38:39
(8:08,21.0)
38:39
(8:08,21.0)
38:39
(8:08,21.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Riley Zimmerman Jr V 28:47.96 9:17 3.1 67/86 25/42 25/42 2/2 25:57 25:57 25:57 25:57
Rose Kitz Jr V 19:52.59 6:25 3.1 5/86 3/42 3/42 1/3 20:22
(0:29,2.4)
20:22
(0:29,2.4)
20:22
(0:29,2.4)
19:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Samantha Kruczek So V 24:36.06 7:56 3.1 33/86 9/42 9/42 2/3
Sarah Weitz So V 24:39.59 7:57 3.1 35/86 11/42 11/42 2/3 25:23
(0:43,2.8)
24:45
(0:05,0.4)
24:45
(0:05,0.4)
24:45
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Scarlett Cistulli Fr V 25:51.02 8:20 3.1 47/86 16/42 16/42 2/3
Tali Raichelson Jr V 35:49.08 11:33 3.1 82/86 38/42 38/42 1/1 36:09
(0:20,0.9)
36:09
(0:20,0.9)
36:09
(0:20,0.9)
36:09
(0:20,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 99:48
2:15
3.1 6:26 6:00 6:44 28 6:26 104:28
(4:40,4.5)
104:28
(4:40,4.5)
104:28
(4:40,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jenna Zydanowicz (1), Francesca Lynch (4), Rose Kitz (5), Erin Mcguinness (8), Natalie Schaumburger (10)
V 2nd 5 2/3 117:50
2:35
3.1 7:36 7:07 7:57 49 7:06 118:05
(0:15,0.2)
118:05
(0:15,0.2)
118:05
(0:15,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hannah Maidman (4), Lexi Nieves (8), Edith Chan (10), Samantha Kruczek (13), Hannah Karim (14)
V 3rd 5 2/3 127:09
1:10
3.1 8:12 7:57 8:20 58 7:31 125:02 125:02 125:02 Sarah Weitz (8), Julia Baun (9), Olivia Deslauriers (12), Ella Brown (14), Olivia Bowes (15)
V 4th 5 2/2 131:00
0:38
3.1 8:27 8:20 8:33 39 8:03 131:48
(0:48,0.6)
131:48
(0:48,0.6)
131:48
(0:48,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Scarlett Cistulli (4), Diana Taboada (7), Amelia Caruk (8), Genevieve La Forte (9), Erin Murray (11)
V 5th 5 2/2 136:11
2:09
3.1 8:47 8:36 9:17 31 8:44 153:01
(16:50,11.0)
153:01
(16:50,11.0)
153:01
(16:50,11.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nancy Hoang (3), Angela Zhao (4), Ingrid Gibson (5), Lily Silverman (7), Riley Zimmerman (12)
V 6th 5 1/1 157:01
1:28
3.1 10:08 9:51 10:19 15 10:08 172:24
(15:23,8.9)
172:24
(15:23,8.9)
172:24
(15:23,8.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Olivia Holmes (1), Alexa Bush (2), Heba Karkar (3), Julia Cianflone (4), Cecilia Wheeler (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 162:17
0:37
3.1 10:28 10:22 10:34 15 10:28 Chelsea Licata (1), Nicole Glisson (2), Avery Polk (3), Michelle Thomas (4), Ella Madrak (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 180:11
5:15
3.1 11:37 10:35 12:16 15 11:37 Grace Polk (1), Monica Wheeler (2), Tali Raichelson (3), Oidinai Tashmuhamedov (4), Emily Duzy (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Zydanowicz Jr Hall High School 18:36.9 6:00 1/42 1/42 1/3 19:00
(0:23)
19:00
(0:23)
19:00
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Grace Sparrow Glastonbury 19:39.21 6:20
3 Angela Braga Glastonbury 19:39.62 6:21
4 Francesca Lynch Sr Hall High School 19:44.87 6:22 2/42 2/42 2/3
5 Rose Kitz Jr Hall High School 19:52.59 6:25 3/42 3/42 1/3 20:22
(0:29)
20:22
(0:29)
20:22
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Rhiannon Richmond Avon 19:54.65 6:25
7 Casey Macelhiney Glastonbury 19:58.05 6:26
8 Erin Mcguinness Sr Hall High School 20:41.46 6:40 4/42 4/42 1/3 19:57 19:57
9 Kelly Queen Glastonbury 20:47.37 6:42
10 Natalie Schaumburger Jr Hall High School 20:51.68 6:44 5/42 5/42 1/3 23:08
(2:17)
23:08
(2:17)
23:08
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Kacey Malz Glastonbury 21:01.43 6:47
12 Logan Jacobs Avon 21:28.78 6:56
13 Joelle Solecki Glastonbury 21:33.09 6:57
14 Rachael Nori Avon 21:56.21 7:05
15 Katie Bengtson Glastonbury 22:01.65 7:06
16 Annika Hurley Glastonbury 22:02.24 7:07
17 Hannah Maidman Sr Hall High School 22:04.03 7:07 6/42 6/42 2/3 23:39
(1:35)
23:39
(1:35)
23:39
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Sydney Huff Glastonbury 22:05.28 7:08
19 Emma Buth Avon 22:13.5 7:10
20 Kylie Hilliard Glastonbury 22:15.87 7:11
21 Julia Wilcox Glastonbury 22:21.09 7:13
22 Gabrielle Richmond Avon 22:28.18 7:15
23 Lexi Nieves Sr Hall High School 22:40.02 7:19 7/42 7/42 2/3
24 Brittany Leclair Glastonbury 23:07.59 7:28
25 Olivia Dickson Glastonbury 23:33.15 7:36
26 Emma Liu Glastonbury 23:36.12 7:37
27 Vivian Krause Glastonbury 23:47.75 7:41
28 Edith Chan Sr Hall High School 23:50.5 7:41 8/42 8/42 2/3 25:07
(1:17)
25:07
(1:17)
25:07
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Caroline Luby Avon 23:51.46 7:42
30 Alison Guy Glastonbury 23:52.46 7:42
31 Hannah Pierson Glastonbury 23:56.21 7:43
32 May Alamar Avon 24:22.99 7:52
33 Samantha Kruczek So Hall High School 24:36.06 7:56 9/42 9/42 2/3
34 Hannah Karim So Hall High School 24:38.93 7:57 10/42 10/42 2/3 25:13
(0:34)
25:08
(0:29)
25:08
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Sarah Weitz So Hall High School 24:39.59 7:57 11/42 11/42 2/3 25:23
(0:43)
24:45
(0:05)
24:45
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Kayla Mock Avon 24:42.88 7:58
37 Bryneth Chang Avon 24:49.36 8:00
38 Megan Shiring Glastonbury 24:59.24 8:04
39 Hayley Luby Avon 25:00.9 8:04
40 Julia Baun Fr Hall High School 25:24.93 8:12 12/42 12/42 2/3
41 Anna Ryan Avon 25:25.78 8:12
42 Sarah Chute Avon 25:28.84 8:13
43 Olivia Deslauriers Jr Hall High School 25:31.68 8:14 13/42 13/42 2/3
44 Ann Hayes Avon 25:33.93 8:15
45 Ella Brown Fr Hall High School 25:43.65 8:18 14/42 14/42 2/3
46 Olivia Bowes Sr Hall High School 25:49.4 8:20 15/42 15/42 2/3
47 Scarlett Cistulli Fr Hall High School 25:51.02 8:20 16/42 16/42 2/3
48 Isabel Ryen Glastonbury 25:56.14 8:22
49 Rachel Goldberg Glastonbury 25:57.34 8:22
50 Diana Taboada Sr Hall High School 26:09.75 8:26 17/42 17/42 2/2
51 Amelia Caruk Fr Hall High School 26:11.08 8:27 18/42 18/42 2/2
52 Tasha Casey Avon 26:12.99 8:27
53 Genevieve La Forte So Hall High School 26:19.52 8:30 19/42 19/42 2/2
54 Ineshka Hettiarachchi Glastonbury 26:19.81 8:30
55 Erin Murray Sr Hall High School 26:28.93 8:33 20/42 20/42 2/2 25:00 25:00 25:00
56 Haeyoung Yi Avon 26:29.24 8:33
57 Rebecca Lee Glastonbury 26:29.78 8:33
58 Nancy Hoang Sr Hall High School 26:38.62 8:36 21/42 21/42 2/2 27:05
(0:26)
27:05
(0:26)
27:05
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Angela Zhao Sr Hall High School 26:45.68 8:38 22/42 22/42 2/2 26:27 26:27 26:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Ingrid Gibson Fr Hall High School 26:49.53 8:39 23/42 23/42 1/2
61 Trisha Musall Glastonbury 26:54.87 8:41
62 Lily Silverman Hall High School 27:09.18 8:46 24/42 24/42 1/2
63 Devin Mulready Glastonbury 27:18.65 8:49
64 Alyssa Edelheit Glastonbury 28:16.4 9:07
65 Amanda Carlino Glastonbury 28:42.21 9:16
66 Sarah Ongley Glastonbury 28:44.96 9:16
67 Riley Zimmerman Jr Hall High School 28:47.96 9:17 25/42 25/42 2/2 25:57 25:57 25:57
68 Elizabeth Galjan Glastonbury 30:22.4 9:48
69 Olivia Holmes Sr Hall High School 30:31 9:51 26/42 26/42 2/2 38:39
(8:08)
38:39
(8:08)
38:39
(8:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Vidya Rajahraman Avon 30:35.31 9:52
71 Alexa Bush Sr Hall High School 31:15.52 10:05 27/42 27/42 2/2
72 Heba Karkar Hall High School 31:19.9 10:06 28/42 28/42 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Julia Cianflone Jr Hall High School 31:55.06 10:18 29/42 29/42 1/1 28:49 28:49
74 Cecilia Wheeler Jr Hall High School 31:59.05 10:19 30/42 30/42 1/1 34:01
(2:02)
34:01
(2:02)
34:01
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Chelsea Licata So Hall High School 32:09.5 10:22 31/42 31/42 1/1 32:43
(0:33)
32:43
(0:33)
32:43
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Nicole Glisson So Hall High School 32:10.05 10:23 32/42 32/42 1/1 32:44
(0:34)
32:44
(0:34)
32:44
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Avery Polk Sr Hall High School 32:26.28 10:28 33/42 33/42 1/1 28:26 28:26 28:26
78 Michelle Thomas Hall High School 32:44.09 10:34 34/42 34/42 1/1
79 Ella Madrak So Hall High School 32:46.68 10:34 35/42 35/42 1/1
80 Grace Polk Hall High School 32:47.24 10:35 36/42 36/42 1/1
81 Monica Wheeler Fr Hall High School 35:32.46 11:28 37/42 37/42 1/1
82 Tali Raichelson Jr Hall High School 35:49.08 11:33 38/42 38/42 1/1 36:09
(0:20)
36:09
(0:20)
36:09
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Oidinai Tashmuhamedov Hall High School 38:00.46 12:16 39/42 39/42 1/1
84 Emily Duzy Jr Hall High School 38:01.84 12:16 40/42 40/42 1/1
85 Charlotte Kennedy Hall High School 38:26.65 12:24 41/42 41/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Lauren Oken Sr Hall High School 38:57.59 12:34 42/42 42/42 1/1 38:44 38:44 38:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
99:48
19:58
6:26
28 Jenna Zydanowicz
Jr
18:37
6:00
1
Francesca Lynch
Sr
19:45
6:22
4
Rose Kitz
Jr
19:53
6:25
5
Erin Mcguinness
Sr
20:41
6:40
8
Natalie Schaumburger
Jr
20:52
6:44
10
Hannah Maidman
Sr
22:04
7:07
16
Lexi Nieves
Sr
22:40
7:19
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Glastonbury
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
101:06
20:13
6:31
32 Grace Sparrow
-
19:39
6:20
2
Angela Braga
-
19:40
6:21
3
Casey Macelhiney
-
19:58
6:26
7
Kelly Queen
-
20:47
6:42
9
Kacey Malz
-
21:01
6:47
11
Joelle Solecki
-
21:33
6:57
13
Katie Bengtson
-
22:02
7:06
15
3 Avon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:34
108:01
21:36
6:58
67 Rhiannon Richmond
-
19:55
6:25
6
Logan Jacobs
-
21:29
6:56
12
Rachael Nori
-
21:56
7:05
14
Emma Buth
-
22:14
7:10
17
Gabrielle Richmond
-
22:28
7:15
18
Caroline Luby
-
23:51
7:42
20
May Alamar
-
24:23
7:52
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
109:58
22:00
7:06
17 Joelle Solecki
-
21:33
6:57
1
Katie Bengtson
-
22:02
7:06
2
Annika Hurley
-
22:02
7:07
3
Sydney Huff
-
22:05
7:08
5
Kylie Hilliard
-
22:16
7:11
6
Julia Wilcox
-
22:21
7:13
7
Brittany Leclair
-
23:08
7:28
9
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
117:50
23:34
7:36
49 Hannah Maidman
Sr
22:04
7:07
4
Lexi Nieves
Sr
22:40
7:19
8
Edith Chan
Sr
23:51
7:41
10
Samantha Kruczek
So
24:36
7:56
13
Hannah Karim
So
24:39
7:57
14
Sarah Weitz
So
24:40
7:57
15
Julia Baun
Fr
25:25
8:12
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Avon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
122:48
24:34
7:55
74 Caroline Luby
-
23:51
7:42
11
May Alamar
-
24:23
7:52
12
Kayla Mock
-
24:43
7:58
16
Bryneth Chang
-
24:49
8:00
17
Hayley Luby
-
25:01
8:04
18
Anna Ryan
-
25:26
8:12
20
Sarah Chute
-
25:29
8:13
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
116:26
23:17
7:31
15 Julia Wilcox
-
22:21
7:13
1
Brittany Leclair
-
23:08
7:28
2
Olivia Dickson
-
23:33
7:36
3
Emma Liu
-
23:36
7:37
4
Vivian Krause
-
23:48
7:41
5
Alison Guy
-
23:52
7:42
6
Hannah Pierson
-
23:56
7:43
7
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
127:09
25:26
8:12
58 Sarah Weitz
So
24:40
7:57
8
Julia Baun
Fr
25:25
8:12
9
Olivia Deslauriers
Jr
25:32
8:14
12
Ella Brown
Fr
25:44
8:18
14
Olivia Bowes
Sr
25:49
8:20
15
Scarlett Cistulli
Fr
25:51
8:20
16
Diana Taboada
Sr
26:10
8:26
17
3 Avon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
129:11
25:50
8:20
71 Anna Ryan
-
25:26
8:12
10
Sarah Chute
-
25:29
8:13
11
Ann Hayes
-
25:34
8:15
13
Tasha Casey
-
26:13
8:27
18
Haeyoung Yi
-
26:29
8:33
19
Vidya Rajahraman
-
30:35
9:52
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
124:41
24:56
8:03
17 Alison Guy
-
23:52
7:42
1
Hannah Pierson
-
23:56
7:43
2
Megan Shiring
-
24:59
8:04
3
Isabel Ryen
-
25:56
8:22
5
Rachel Goldberg
-
25:57
8:22
6
Ineshka Hettiarachchi
-
26:20
8:30
10
Rebecca Lee
-
26:30
8:33
12
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
131:00
26:12
8:27
39 Scarlett Cistulli
Fr
25:51
8:20
4
Diana Taboada
Sr
26:10
8:26
7
Amelia Caruk
Fr
26:11
8:27
8
Genevieve La Forte
So
26:20
8:30
9
Erin Murray
Sr
26:29
8:33
11
Nancy Hoang
Sr
26:39
8:36
13
Angela Zhao
Sr
26:46
8:38
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
135:20
27:04
8:44
26 Ineshka Hettiarachchi
-
26:20
8:30
1
Rebecca Lee
-
26:30
8:33
2
Trisha Musall
-
26:55
8:41
6
Devin Mulready
-
27:19
8:49
8
Alyssa Edelheit
-
28:16
9:07
9
Amanda Carlino
-
28:42
9:16
10
Sarah Ongley
-
28:45
9:16
11
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:09
136:11
27:14
8:47
31 Nancy Hoang
Sr
26:39
8:36
3
Angela Zhao
Sr
26:46
8:38
4
Ingrid Gibson
Fr
26:50
8:39
5
Lily Silverman

27:09
8:46
7
Riley Zimmerman
Jr
28:48
9:17
12
Olivia Holmes
Sr
30:31
9:51
13
Alexa Bush
Sr
31:16
10:05
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
157:01
31:24
10:08
15 Olivia Holmes
Sr
30:31
9:51
1
Alexa Bush
Sr
31:16
10:05
2
Heba Karkar

31:20
10:06
3
Julia Cianflone
Jr
31:55
10:18
4
Cecilia Wheeler
Jr
31:59
10:19
5
Chelsea Licata
So
32:10
10:22
6
Nicole Glisson
So
32:10
10:23
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
162:17
32:27
10:28
15 Chelsea Licata
So
32:10
10:22
1
Nicole Glisson
So
32:10
10:23
2
Avery Polk
Sr
32:26
10:28
3
Michelle Thomas

32:44
10:34
4
Ella Madrak
So
32:47
10:34
5
Grace Polk

32:47
10:35
6
Monica Wheeler
Fr
35:32
11:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:15
180:11
36:02
11:37
15 Grace Polk

32:47
10:35
1
Monica Wheeler
Fr
35:32
11:28
2
Tali Raichelson
Jr
35:49
11:33
3
Oidinai Tashmuhamedov

38:00
12:16
4
Emily Duzy
Jr
38:02
12:16
5
Charlotte Kennedy

38:27
12:24
6
Lauren Oken
Sr
38:58
12:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.