Hall High School Results from the Hall vs NW, Farm at Northwest Catholic HS on 9/17/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexa Bush Sr V 27:21 8:58 3.05 39/66 25/41 25/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Allison Regan Fr V 24:37 8:04 3.05 22/66 16/41 16/41 1/2
Amelia Caruk Fr V 26:50 8:48 3.05 37/66 24/41 24/41 1/1
Avery Polk Sr V 32:01 10:30 3.05 48/66 32/41 32/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cecilia Wheeler Jr V 31:59 10:29 3.05 47/66 31/41 31/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chase Gengras So V 32:33 10:40 3.05 50/66 34/41 34/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chelsea Licata So V 33:30 10:59 3.05 59/66 37/41 37/41 1/1
Diana Taboada Sr V 25:40 8:25 3.05 30/66 20/41 20/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Edith Chan Sr V 24:02 7:53 3.05 12/66 8/41 8/41 1/3
Ella Brown Fr V 24:34 8:03 3.05 20/66 14/41 14/41 1/2
Ella Madrak So V 31:36 10:22 3.05 45/66 29/41 29/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emily Duzy Jr V 35:30 11:38 3.05 62/66 40/41 40/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Francesca Lynch Sr V 19:38 6:26 3.05 2/66 2/41 2/41 1/3
Genevieve La Forte V 25:21 8:19 3.05 28/66 18/41 18/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grace Polk V 32:03 10:30 3.05 49/66 33/41 33/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Karim So V 23:51 7:49 3.05 11/66 7/41 7/41 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Maidman Sr V 22:22 7:20 3.05 8/66 5/41 5/41 1/3
Heba Karkar V 47:15 15:30 3.05 66/66 41/41 41/41 1/1
Ingrid Gibson Fr V 25:18 8:18 3.05 25/66 17/41 17/41 1/2
Jenna Zydanowicz Jr V 18:22 6:01 3.05 1/66 1/41 1/41 1/3
Julia Baun Fr V 24:31 8:02 3.05 19/66 13/41 13/41 1/2
Julia Cianflone Jr V 31:26 10:18 3.05 43/66 27/41 27/41 1/1
Lexi Nieves Sr V 23:17 7:38 3.05 9/66 6/41 6/41 1/3
Lily Silverman V 25:53 8:29 3.05 31/66 21/41 21/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mia Downey Jr V 25:26 8:20 3.05 29/66 19/41 19/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michelle Thomas V 34:09 11:12 3.05 60/66 38/41 38/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Monica Wheeler Fr V 31:45 10:25 3.05 46/66 30/41 30/41 1/1
Nancy Hoang Sr V 26:09 8:34 3.05 33/66 23/41 23/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Natalie Schaumburger Jr V 20:44 6:48 3.05 5/66 4/41 4/41 1/3
Nicole Glisson So V 33:29 10:59 3.05 57/66 36/41 36/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oidinai Tashmuhamedov V 31:36 10:22 3.05 44/66 28/41 28/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olivia Bowes Sr V 24:29 8:02 3.05 17/66 11/41 11/41 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olivia Deslauriers Jr V 24:30 8:02 3.05 18/66 12/41 12/41 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olivia Holmes Sr V 30:55 10:08 3.05 42/66 26/41 26/41 1/1
Rachel Zazon Sr V 35:27 11:37 3.05 61/66 39/41 39/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riley Zimmerman Jr V 26:07 8:34 3.05 32/66 22/41 22/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rose Kitz Jr V 19:57 6:32 3.05 3/66 3/41 3/41 1/3
Samantha Kruczek So V 24:11 7:56 3.05 15/66 10/41 10/41 1/2
Sarah Weitz So V 24:07 7:54 3.05 13/66 9/41 9/41 1/2
Scarlett Cistulli Fr V 24:36 8:04 3.05 21/66 15/41 15/41 1/2
Siobhan Boyle Sr V 32:43 10:44 3.05 51/66 35/41 35/41 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 101:03
4:00
3.05 6:38 6:01 7:20 19 6:38 Jenna Zydanowicz (1), Francesca Lynch (2), Rose Kitz (3), Natalie Schaumburger (5), Hannah Maidman (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 119:28
0:54
3.05 7:50 7:38 7:56 15 7:50 Lexi Nieves (1), Hannah Karim (2), Edith Chan (3), Sarah Weitz (4), Samantha Kruczek (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 122:40
0:07
3.05 8:03 8:02 8:04 15 8:03 Olivia Bowes (1), Olivia Deslauriers (2), Julia Baun (3), Ella Brown (4), Scarlett Cistulli (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 126:22
1:03
3.05 8:17 8:04 8:25 15 8:17 Allison Regan (1), Ingrid Gibson (2), Genevieve La Forte (3), Mia Downey (4), Diana Taboada (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 132:20
1:28
3.05 8:41 8:29 8:58 15 8:41 Lily Silverman (1), Riley Zimmerman (2), Nancy Hoang (3), Amelia Caruk (4), Alexa Bush (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 157:18
0:50
3.05 10:19 10:08 10:25 15 10:19 Olivia Holmes (1), Julia Cianflone (2), Oidinai Tashmuhamedov (3), Ella Madrak (4), Monica Wheeler (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 161:19
0:44
3.05 10:35 10:29 10:44 15 10:35 Cecilia Wheeler (1), Avery Polk (2), Grace Polk (3), Chase Gengras (4), Siobhan Boyle (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 172:05
2:01
3.05 11:17 10:59 11:38 15 11:17 Nicole Glisson (1), Chelsea Licata (2), Michelle Thomas (3), Rachel Zazon (4), Emily Duzy (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jenna Zydanowicz Jr Hall High School 18:22 6:01 1/41 1/41 1/3
2 Francesca Lynch Sr Hall High School 19:38 6:26 2/41 2/41 1/3
3 Rose Kitz Jr Hall High School 19:57 6:32 3/41 3/41 1/3
4 Katrina Wiegmann Farm 20:14 6:38
5 Natalie Schaumburger Jr Hall High School 20:44 6:48 4/41 4/41 1/3
6 Priscilla Jia Farm 21:20 7:00
7 Ella Szczepanski Farm 21:45 7:08
8 Hannah Maidman Sr Hall High School 22:22 7:20 5/41 5/41 1/3
9 Lexi Nieves Sr Hall High School 23:17 7:38 6/41 6/41 1/3
10 Ilona Csoka Farm 23:29 7:42
11 Hannah Karim So Hall High School 23:51 7:49 7/41 7/41 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Edith Chan Sr Hall High School 24:02 7:53 8/41 8/41 1/3
13 Sarah Weitz So Hall High School 24:07 7:54 9/41 9/41 1/2
14 Annie Alissi NWC 24:09 7:55
15 Samantha Kruczek So Hall High School 24:11 7:56 10/41 10/41 1/2
16 Maya Bolles Farm 24:11 7:56
17 Olivia Bowes Sr Hall High School 24:29 8:02 11/41 11/41 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Olivia Deslauriers Jr Hall High School 24:30 8:02 12/41 12/41 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Julia Baun Fr Hall High School 24:31 8:02 13/41 13/41 1/2
20 Ella Brown Fr Hall High School 24:34 8:03 14/41 14/41 1/2
21 Scarlett Cistulli Fr Hall High School 24:36 8:04 15/41 15/41 1/2
22 Allison Regan Fr Hall High School 24:37 8:04 16/41 16/41 1/2
23 Shaila Patel Farm 24:51 8:09
24 Julia Burkacki NWC 25:14 8:16
25 Ingrid Gibson Fr Hall High School 25:18 8:18 17/41 17/41 1/2
26 Megan Shanley NWC 25:18 8:18
27 Hannah Zink Farm 25:20 8:18
28 Genevieve La Forte Hall High School 25:21 8:19 18/41 18/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Mia Downey Jr Hall High School 25:26 8:20 19/41 19/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Diana Taboada Sr Hall High School 25:40 8:25 20/41 20/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Lily Silverman Hall High School 25:53 8:29 21/41 21/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Riley Zimmerman Jr Hall High School 26:07 8:34 22/41 22/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Nancy Hoang Sr Hall High School 26:09 8:34 23/41 23/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Clare Doylr NWC 26:28 8:41
35 Melania Gluch NWC 26:41 8:45
36 Isabella Morsheimer NWC 26:44 8:46
37 Amelia Caruk Fr Hall High School 26:50 8:48 24/41 24/41 1/1
38 Elizabeth Leblanc NWC 27:06 8:53
39 Alexa Bush Sr Hall High School 27:21 8:58 25/41 25/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Mingda Sun Farm 29:56 9:49
41 Delaney Marshall NWC 30:36 10:02
42 Olivia Holmes Sr Hall High School 30:55 10:08 26/41 26/41 1/1
43 Julia Cianflone Jr Hall High School 31:26 10:18 27/41 27/41 1/1
44 Oidinai Tashmuhamedov Hall High School 31:36 10:22 28/41 28/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Ella Madrak So Hall High School 31:36 10:22 29/41 29/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Monica Wheeler Fr Hall High School 31:45 10:25 30/41 30/41 1/1
47 Cecilia Wheeler Jr Hall High School 31:59 10:29 31/41 31/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Avery Polk Sr Hall High School 32:01 10:30 32/41 32/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Grace Polk Hall High School 32:03 10:30 33/41 33/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Chase Gengras So Hall High School 32:33 10:40 34/41 34/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Siobhan Boyle Sr Hall High School 32:43 10:44 35/41 35/41 1/1
52 Mary Alice Schuck NWC 32:58 10:49
53 Kate Mcelroy NWC 32:59 10:49
54 Caroline Bennett NWC 33:02 10:50
55 Ava-louise Griffin NWC 33:03 10:50
56 Carly Drusedum NWC 33:28 10:58
57 Nicole Glisson So Hall High School 33:29 10:59 36/41 36/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Gabriella Alexander NWC 33:29 10:59
59 Chelsea Licata So Hall High School 33:30 10:59 37/41 37/41 1/1
60 Michelle Thomas Hall High School 34:09 11:12 38/41 38/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Rachel Zazon Sr Hall High School 35:27 11:37 39/41 39/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Emily Duzy Jr Hall High School 35:30 11:38 40/41 40/41 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Ester Paw NWC 35:33 11:39
64 Katherine Devito NWC 36:39 12:01
65 Aubrey Landi NWC 36:47 12:04
66 Heba Karkar Hall High School 47:15 15:30 41/41 41/41 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:00
101:03
20:13
6:38
19 Jenna Zydanowicz
Jr
18:22
6:01
1
Francesca Lynch
Sr
19:38
6:26
2
Rose Kitz
Jr
19:57
6:32
3
Natalie Schaumburger
Jr
20:44
6:48
5
Hannah Maidman
Sr
22:22
7:20
8
Lexi Nieves
Sr
23:17
7:38
9
Hannah Karim
So
23:51
7:49
11
2 Farm
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:57
110:59
22:12
7:17
40 Katrina Wiegmann
-
20:14
6:38
4
Priscilla Jia
-
21:20
7:00
6
Ella Szczepanski
-
21:45
7:08
7
Ilona Csoka
-
23:29
7:42
10
Maya Bolles
-
24:11
7:56
13
Shaila Patel
-
24:51
8:09
14
Hannah Zink
-
25:20
8:18
17
3 NWC
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
127:50
25:34
8:23
80 Annie Alissi
-
24:09
7:55
12
Julia Burkacki
-
25:14
8:16
15
Megan Shanley
-
25:18
8:18
16
Clare Doylr
-
26:28
8:41
18
Melania Gluch
-
26:41
8:45
19
Isabella Morsheimer
-
26:44
8:46
20
Elizabeth Leblanc
-
27:06
8:53
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
119:28
23:54
7:50
15 Lexi Nieves
Sr
23:17
7:38
1
Hannah Karim
So
23:51
7:49
2
Edith Chan
Sr
24:02
7:53
3
Sarah Weitz
So
24:07
7:54
4
Samantha Kruczek
So
24:11
7:56
5
Olivia Bowes
Sr
24:29
8:02
6
Olivia Deslauriers
Jr
24:30
8:02
7
2 NWC
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:15
150:23
30:05
9:52
50 Isabella Morsheimer
-
26:44
8:46
8
Elizabeth Leblanc
-
27:06
8:53
9
Delaney Marshall
-
30:36
10:02
10
Mary Alice Schuck
-
32:58
10:49
11
Kate Mcelroy
-
32:59
10:49
12
Caroline Bennett
-
33:02
10:50
13
Ava-louise Griffin
-
33:03
10:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
122:40
24:32
8:03
15 Olivia Bowes
Sr
24:29
8:02
1
Olivia Deslauriers
Jr
24:30
8:02
2
Julia Baun
Fr
24:31
8:02
3
Ella Brown
Fr
24:34
8:03
4
Scarlett Cistulli
Fr
24:36
8:04
5
Allison Regan
Fr
24:37
8:04
6
Ingrid Gibson
Fr
25:18
8:18
7
2 NWC
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
168:35
33:43
11:03
50 Caroline Bennett
-
33:02
10:50
8
Ava-louise Griffin
-
33:03
10:50
9
Carly Drusedum
-
33:28
10:58
10
Gabriella Alexander
-
33:29
10:59
11
Ester Paw
-
35:33
11:39
12
Katherine Devito
-
36:39
12:01
13
Aubrey Landi
-
36:47
12:04
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
126:22
25:16
8:17
15 Allison Regan
Fr
24:37
8:04
1
Ingrid Gibson
Fr
25:18
8:18
2
Genevieve La Forte

25:21
8:19
3
Mia Downey
Jr
25:26
8:20
4
Diana Taboada
Sr
25:40
8:25
5
Lily Silverman

25:53
8:29
6
Riley Zimmerman
Jr
26:07
8:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
132:20
26:28
8:41
15 Lily Silverman

25:53
8:29
1
Riley Zimmerman
Jr
26:07
8:34
2
Nancy Hoang
Sr
26:09
8:34
3
Amelia Caruk
Fr
26:50
8:48
4
Alexa Bush
Sr
27:21
8:58
5
Olivia Holmes
Sr
30:55
10:08
6
Julia Cianflone
Jr
31:26
10:18
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
157:18
31:28
10:19
15 Olivia Holmes
Sr
30:55
10:08
1
Julia Cianflone
Jr
31:26
10:18
2
Oidinai Tashmuhamedov

31:36
10:22
3
Ella Madrak
So
31:36
10:22
4
Monica Wheeler
Fr
31:45
10:25
5
Cecilia Wheeler
Jr
31:59
10:29
6
Avery Polk
Sr
32:01
10:30
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
161:19
32:16
10:35
15 Cecilia Wheeler
Jr
31:59
10:29
1
Avery Polk
Sr
32:01
10:30
2
Grace Polk

32:03
10:30
3
Chase Gengras
So
32:33
10:40
4
Siobhan Boyle
Sr
32:43
10:44
5
Nicole Glisson
So
33:29
10:59
6
Chelsea Licata
So
33:30
10:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
172:05
34:25
11:17
15 Nicole Glisson
So
33:29
10:59
1
Chelsea Licata
So
33:30
10:59
2
Michelle Thomas

34:09
11:12
3
Rachel Zazon
Sr
35:27
11:37
4
Emily Duzy
Jr
35:30
11:38
5
Heba Karkar

47:15
15:30
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.