Hall High School Results from the CT State Division Championships at Wickham Park on 10/26/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Jenna Zydanowicz Sr V 20:38 6:39 3.1 26/120 6/7 6/7 1/15 19:17 19:02 18:29 17:51
Katherine Sanderson So V 19:32 6:18 3.1 7/120 1/7 1/7 7/21 19:47
(0:15,1.3)
19:47
(0:15,1.3)
18:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mia Healer Jr V 20:32 6:37 3.1 22/120 4/7 4/7 1/16 20:32
(0:00,0.0)
20:32
(0:00,0.0)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Natalie Schaumburger Sr V 20:35 6:38 3.1 24/120 5/7 5/7 1/16 20:28 20:35
(0:00,0.0)
20:28 19:32 You ROCK! (LR)
Nora Holmes So V 19:44 6:22 3.1 9/120 2/7 2/7 1/20 19:29 19:29 18:39
Rose Kitz Sr V 20:21 6:34 3.1 15/120 3/7 3/7 1/19 19:28 20:27
(0:06,0.5)
19:28 19:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Scarlett Cistulli So V 22:57 7:24 3.1 79/120 7/7 7/7 5/13 22:13 22:30 22:13 21:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 100:44
1:03
3.1 6:30 6:18 6:38 77 6:30 101:53
(1:09,1.1)
99:17 99:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Katherine Sanderson (7), Nora Holmes (9), Rose Kitz (15), Mia Healer (22), Natalie Schaumburger (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mari Noble Jr Greenwich 18:30 5:58
2 Kate Hedlund Sr Manchester 18:58 6:07
3 Daniella Grullon Pena Jr Danbury 19:10 6:11
4 Jacqueline Izzo So Southington 19:22 6:15
5 Tess Pisanelli Sr Ridgefield 19:23 6:15
6 Alessandra Zaffina Sr Trumbull 19:28 6:17
7 Katherine Sanderson So Hall High School 19:32 6:18 1/7 1/7 7/21 19:47
(0:15)
19:47
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Casey Macelhiney Jr Glastonbury 19:37 6:20
9 Nora Holmes So Hall High School 19:44 6:22 2/7 2/7 1/20 19:29 19:29
10 Grace Michaud Jr Southington 19:45 6:22
11 Katherine Rector So Ridgefield 19:59 6:27
12 Tori Greenberg Sr Staples 20:07 6:29
13 Ella Bradford Sr Hamden 20:07 6:29
14 Kylie Hilliard So Glastonbury 20:10 6:30
15 Rose Kitz Sr Hall High School 20:21 6:34 3/7 3/7 1/19 19:28 20:27
(0:06)
19:28 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Sarah Johnson Sr Danbury 20:27 6:36
17 Kali Holden So Trumbull 20:28 6:36
18 Anna Keeley So Fairfield Ludlowe 20:29 6:36
19 Evelyn Marchand So Trumbull 20:29 6:36
20 Aviva Maya Wyner So Amity 20:29 6:36
21 Josie Dolan So Staples 20:31 6:37
22 Mia Healer Jr Hall High School 20:32 6:37 4/7 4/7 1/16 20:32
(0:00)
20:32
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Meilee Kry Sr Danbury 20:34 6:38
24 Natalie Schaumburger Sr Hall High School 20:35 6:38 5/7 5/7 1/16 20:28 20:35
(0:00)
20:28 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Rebecca Margolnick Sr Trumbull 20:36 6:39
26 Jenna Zydanowicz Sr Hall High School 20:38 6:39 6/7 6/7 1/15 19:17 19:02 18:29
27 Emily Tressler Jr Newtown 20:47 6:42
28 Amanda Graham Jr Brien McMahon 20:48 6:43
29 Olivia Dickson So Glastonbury 20:49 6:43
30 Elizabeth Jasminski Sr Ridgefield 20:54 6:45
31 Keira Grant Jr Trumbull 20:54 6:45
32 Katherine Langis Sr Ridgefield 20:55 6:45
33 Diane Pillsbury Jr Southington 20:56 6:45
34 Emma Smith Jr Glastonbury 20:56 6:45
35 Jordan Stein So Fairfield Ludlowe 21:00 6:46
36 Kaitlyn Lisjak So Greenwich 21:01 6:47
37 Rylee Harrell Sr Newtown 21:03 6:47
38 Ariana Sand Garay Jr Amity 21:04 6:48
39 Emily Nolan So Fairfield Ludlowe 21:07 6:49
40 Joelle Solecki Jr Glastonbury 21:12 6:50
41 Sophia Jones So Norwich Free Academy 21:13 6:51
42 Megan Becker Sr Trumbull 21:13 6:51
43 Sydney Huff Jr Glastonbury 21:14 6:51
44 Regan Mcgrath Fr Ridgefield 21:18 6:52
45 Maya Gawley Jr Danbury 21:21 6:53
46 Tatum Havemann So Staples 21:21 6:53
47 Stephanie Meza Sanchez Sr Wilbur Cross 21:27 6:55
48 Zoe Harris Sr Greenwich 21:28 6:55
49 Annarita Lynch Jr Danbury 21:28 6:55
50 Carolyn Cardell Sr Trumbull 21:28 6:55
51 Eadaoin Clarke Jr Greenwich 21:29 6:56
52 Nell Timmer Grant Fr Amity 21:32 6:57
53 Makayla Kelley Jr Norwich Free Academy 21:33 6:57
54 Isabella Acosta Jr Glastonbury 21:40 6:59
55 Allison Neugebauer Jr Fairfield Ludlowe 21:45 7:01
56 Rory Mcgrath Jr Ridgefield 21:45 7:01
57 Madeline Ruggerio Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 21:47 7:02
58 Nicole Holmes Jr Staples 21:48 7:02
59 Hallie Filan Sr Newtown 21:49 7:02
60 Courtney Henchcliffe Jr Newtown 21:50 7:03
61 Vivian Mendez Jr Danbury 21:52 7:03
62 Jamie Dykstra So Manchester 21:53 7:04
63 Emily Litke So Newtown 21:54 7:04
64 Valerie Fox Sr Danbury 22:11 7:09
65 Rose Grace Wegman So Amity 22:14 7:10
66 Emily Moskal Fr Southington 22:16 7:11
67 Jenna Ricciardi So Amity 22:17 7:11
68 Christie Blonkvist So Westhill 22:21 7:13
69 Megan Wadman So Southington 22:23 7:13
70 Madison Martin Sr Norwich Free Academy 22:26 7:14
71 Ana Catarin Gaspar So Greenwich 22:28 7:15
72 Tessa Hospod Jr Norwich Free Academy 22:32 7:16
73 Kalliopi Maniatis So Amity 22:37 7:18
74 Anna Seiple Jr Staples 22:38 7:18
75 Gloria Rowley Jr Newtown 22:44 7:20
76 An Suzuki Fr Greenwich 22:45 7:20
77 Emily Goldstein Fr Staples 22:45 7:20
78 Elizabeth Anderson Fr Greenwich 22:54 7:23
79 Scarlett Cistulli So Hall High School 22:57 7:24 7/7 7/7 5/13 22:13 22:30 22:13
80 Meghan Sheline Sr Southington 22:59 7:25
81 Abigail Carter Sr Staples 23:05 7:27
82 Angela Ni Sr Norwich Free Academy 23:07 7:27
83 Sophia Lesko Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 23:08 7:28
84 Margo Pederson Jr Wilbur Cross 23:10 7:28
85 Mary Ruiz Sr Wilbur Cross 23:16 7:30
86 Paige Martin Sr Norwich Free Academy 23:32 7:35
87 Heather Clarke Sr Fairfield Ludlowe 23:32 7:35
88 Indigo Irwin Jr Hamden 23:37 7:37
89 Paige Zuverink So Manchester 23:43 7:39
90 Allison Su Jr Amity 23:48 7:41
91 Anna Gosselin Fr Norwich Free Academy 23:52 7:42
92 Kamili Riera So Manchester 23:55 7:43
93 Lauren Graham Jr Brien McMahon 24:12 7:48
94 Talitha Lewis Jr Manchester 24:13 7:49
95 Carlee Reid Jr Stamford 24:22 7:52
96 Alexandra Koletsos Jr Norwalk 24:39 7:57
97 Olivia Saffery Fr Manchester 24:46 7:59
98 Hannah Cooley Fr Southington 24:48 8:00
99 Heena Syal Sr Manchester 25:09 8:07
100 Maddie Fetchick Jr Newtown 25:10 8:07
101 Atziri Rodriguez Sr Wilbur Cross 25:24 8:12
102 Lily Goldblatt So Hamden 25:28 8:13
103 Faatima Dunmore Sr Hamden 25:30 8:14
104 Gabriela Duarte So Wilbur Cross 25:36 8:15
105 Jocelyn Ramirez So Wilbur Cross 25:45 8:18
106 Julia Dufort Sr Norwalk 25:49 8:20
107 Amanda Gullo Fr West Haven 26:14 8:28
108 Madeleine Pare So Norwalk 26:29 8:33
109 Ashly Tejeda Diaz Sr Brien McMahon 27:05 8:44
110 Rowanne Mustafa Sr West Haven 27:28 8:52
111 Jessica Mele Jr Hamden 27:37 8:55
112 Kalsoom Akhtar Jr East Hartford 27:50 8:59
113 Daelle Coriolan Sr West Haven 27:57 9:01
114 Maryn Lovallo Jr West Haven 27:59 9:02
115 Kenedi Merola Jr West Haven 28:17 9:07
116 Arya Bhogte Sr Stamford 28:54 9:19
117 Hannah Burrows Fr West Haven 29:14 9:26
118 Ny'riah Kelly So East Hartford 30:00 9:41
119 Mikayla Maxwell So East Hartford 30:52 9:57
120 Samiyah Sutherland Sr West Haven 31:29 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
7-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
100:44
20:09
6:30
77 Katherine Sanderson
So
19:32
6:18
7
Nora Holmes
So
19:44
6:22
9
Rose Kitz
Sr
20:21
6:34
15
Mia Healer
Jr
20:32
6:37
22
Natalie Schaumburger
Sr
20:35
6:38
24
Jenna Zydanowicz
Sr
20:38
6:39
26
Scarlett Cistulli
So
22:57
7:24
77
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Trumbull
6-6-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
101:55
20:23
6:35
97 Alessandra Zaffina
Sr
19:28
6:17
6
Kali Holden
So
20:28
6:36
17
Evelyn Marchand
So
20:29
6:36
19
Rebecca Margolnick
Sr
20:36
6:39
25
Keira Grant
Jr
20:54
6:45
30
Megan Becker
Sr
21:13
6:51
41
Carolyn Cardell
Sr
21:28
6:55
49
3 Ridgefield
5-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:55
102:29
20:30
6:37
119 Tess Pisanelli
Sr
19:23
6:15
5
Katherine Rector
So
19:59
6:27
11
Elizabeth Jasminski
Sr
20:54
6:45
29
Katherine Langis
Sr
20:55
6:45
31
Regan Mcgrath
Fr
21:18
6:52
43
Rory Mcgrath
Jr
21:45
7:01
55




4 Glastonbury
8-5-6-4-4
Gap: 1:35
102:44
20:33
6:38
122 Casey Macelhiney
Jr
19:37
6:20
8
Kylie Hilliard
So
20:10
6:30
14
Olivia Dickson
So
20:49
6:43
28
Emma Smith
Jr
20:56
6:45
33
Joelle Solecki
Jr
21:12
6:50
39
Sydney Huff
Jr
21:14
6:51
42
Isabella Acosta
Jr
21:40
6:59
53
5 Danbury
3-4-2-5-5
Gap: 2:18
103:00
20:36
6:39
134 Daniella Grullon Pena
Jr
19:10
6:11
3
Sarah Johnson
Sr
20:27
6:36
16
Meilee Kry
Sr
20:34
6:38
23
Maya Gawley
Jr
21:21
6:53
44
Annarita Lynch
Jr
21:28
6:55
48
Vivian Mendez
Jr
21:52
7:03
60
Valerie Fox
Sr
22:11
7:09
63
6 Southington
4-1-5-6-6
Gap: 3:01
104:42
20:56
6:45
178 Jacqueline Izzo
So
19:22
6:15
4
Grace Michaud
Jr
19:45
6:22
10
Diane Pillsbury
Jr
20:56
6:45
32
Emily Moskal
Fr
22:16
7:11
65
Megan Wadman
So
22:23
7:13
67
Meghan Sheline
Sr
22:59
7:25
78
Hannah Cooley
Fr
24:48
8:00
93
7 Fairfield Ludlowe
11-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:18
106:08
21:14
6:51
200 Anna Keeley
So
20:29
6:36
18
Jordan Stein
So
21:00
6:46
34
Emily Nolan
So
21:07
6:49
38
Allison Neugebauer
Jr
21:45
7:01
54
Madeline Ruggerio
Sr
21:47
7:02
56
Sophia Lesko
Sr
23:08
7:28
81
Heather Clarke
Sr
23:32
7:35
85
8 Greenwich
1-8-8-7-8
Gap: 3:58
104:56
20:59
6:46
202 Mari Noble
Jr
18:30
5:58
1
Kaitlyn Lisjak
So
21:01
6:47
35
Zoe Harris
Sr
21:28
6:55
47
Eadaoin Clarke
Jr
21:29
6:56
50
Ana Catarin Gaspar
So
22:28
7:15
69
An Suzuki
Fr
22:45
7:20
74
Elizabeth Anderson
Fr
22:54
7:23
76
9 Staples
9-7-7-8-9
Gap: 2:31
106:25
21:17
6:52
207 Tori Greenberg
Sr
20:07
6:29
12
Josie Dolan
So
20:31
6:37
21
Tatum Havemann
So
21:21
6:53
45
Nicole Holmes
Jr
21:48
7:02
57
Anna Seiple
Jr
22:38
7:18
72
Emily Goldstein
Fr
22:45
7:20
75
Abigail Carter
Sr
23:05
7:27
79
10 Amity
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:48
107:36
21:31
6:57
238 Aviva Maya Wyner
So
20:29
6:36
20
Ariana Sand Garay
Jr
21:04
6:48
37
Nell Timmer Grant
Fr
21:32
6:57
51
Rose Grace Wegman
So
22:14
7:10
64
Jenna Ricciardi
So
22:17
7:11
66
Kalliopi Maniatis
So
22:37
7:18
71
Allison Su
Jr
23:48
7:41
88
11 Newtown
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:07
107:23
21:29
6:56
242 Emily Tressler
Jr
20:47
6:42
27
Rylee Harrell
Sr
21:03
6:47
36
Hallie Filan
Sr
21:49
7:02
58
Courtney Henchcliffe
Jr
21:50
7:03
59
Emily Litke
So
21:54
7:04
62
Gloria Rowley
Jr
22:44
7:20
73
Maddie Fetchick
Jr
25:10
8:07
95
12 Norwich Free Academy
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:54
110:51
22:10
7:09
310 Sophia Jones
So
21:13
6:51
40
Makayla Kelley
Jr
21:33
6:57
52
Madison Martin
Sr
22:26
7:14
68
Tessa Hospod
Jr
22:32
7:16
70
Angela Ni
Sr
23:07
7:27
80
Paige Martin
Sr
23:32
7:35
84
Anna Gosselin
Fr
23:52
7:42
89
13 Manchester
2-11-12-13-13
Gap: 5:15
112:42
22:32
7:16
331 Kate Hedlund
Sr
18:58
6:07
2
Jamie Dykstra
So
21:53
7:04
61
Paige Zuverink
So
23:43
7:39
87
Kamili Riera
So
23:55
7:43
90
Talitha Lewis
Jr
24:13
7:49
91
Olivia Saffery
Fr
24:46
7:59
92
Heena Syal
Sr
25:09
8:07
94
14 Hamden
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:30
122:19
24:28
7:53
397 Ella Bradford
Sr
20:07
6:29
13
Indigo Irwin
Jr
23:37
7:37
86
Lily Goldblatt
So
25:28
8:13
97
Faatima Dunmore
Sr
25:30
8:14
98
Jessica Mele
Jr
27:37
8:55
103








15 Wilbur Cross
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:09
118:53
23:47
7:40
406 Stephanie Meza Sanchez
Sr
21:27
6:55
46
Margo Pederson
Jr
23:10
7:28
82
Mary Ruiz
Sr
23:16
7:30
83
Atziri Rodriguez
Sr
25:24
8:12
96
Gabriela Duarte
So
25:36
8:15
99
Jocelyn Ramirez
So
25:45
8:18
100




16 West Haven
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:03
137:55
27:35
8:54
518 Amanda Gullo
Fr
26:14
8:28
101
Rowanne Mustafa
Sr
27:28
8:52
102
Daelle Coriolan
Sr
27:57
9:01
104
Maryn Lovallo
Jr
27:59
9:02
105
Kenedi Merola
Jr
28:17
9:07
106
Hannah Burrows
Fr
29:14
9:26
107
Samiyah Sutherland
Sr
31:29
10:09
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.