Hall High School Results from the CCC Freshman Championship at West Hartford Reservoir on 10/22/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Steinberg Fr Fr 14:09.6 6:45 2.1 58/130 17/33 17/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Greden Fr Fr 17:37.4 8:24 2.1 116/130 31/33 31/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Apurv Manjreker Fr Fr 13:42.6 6:32 2.1 43/130 12/33 12/33 1/2
Avery Allen Fr Fr 12:14.1 5:50 2.1 9/130 1/33 1/33 6/16
Blake Peters Fr Fr 16:34.5 7:54 2.1 105/130 29/33 29/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brendan Panarella Fr Fr 13:45.9 6:33 2.1 45/130 14/33 14/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carson Raisner Fr Fr 12:18.9 5:52 2.1 13/130 3/33 3/33 2/14
Carter Morton Fr Fr 13:39.7 6:30 2.1 40/130 11/33 11/33 1/2
Colin Goldschmidt Fr Fr 12:52.6 6:08 2.1 26/130 9/33 9/33 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dylan Albanese Fr Fr 15:43.3 7:29 2.1 89/130 23/33 23/33 1/1
Elliott Steinberg Fr Fr 16:12.4 7:43 2.1 98/130 27/33 27/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan Striff-Cave Fr Fr 12:50.7 6:07 2.1 23/130 7/33 7/33 1/8
Evan Elmore Fr Fr 15:40 7:28 2.1 88/130 22/33 22/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gabriel Garcia Fr Fr 17:13.2 8:12 2.1 111/130 30/33 30/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
George Verner Fr Fr 18:20.8 8:44 2.1 121/130 32/33 32/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harris Berson Fr Fr 14:15.4 6:47 2.1 60/130 18/33 18/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harry Nelson Fr Fr 15:44.7 7:30 2.1 90/130 24/33 24/33 1/1
Jack OBrien Fr Fr 15:55.5 7:35 2.1 95/130 26/33 26/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jack Pastor Fr Fr 13:35.4 6:28 2.1 37/130 10/33 10/33 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Giangreco Fr Fr 14:29.7 6:54 2.1 66/130 20/33 20/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Thomas Fr Fr 12:42.3 6:03 2.1 21/130 6/33 6/33 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
James Birbara Fr Fr 12:51.2 6:07 2.1 24/130 8/33 8/33 1/7
Justin Dinowitz Fr Fr 18:42.2 8:54 2.1 123/130 33/33 33/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lucas Pyrro Fr Fr 12:18.7 5:52 2.1 12/130 2/33 2/33 2/15
Nathaniel Aronson Fr Fr 12:30.7 5:57 2.1 16/130 5/33 5/33 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Noah Kallor Fr Fr 14:21.6 6:50 2.1 62/130 19/33 19/33 1/1
Patrick Jensen Fr Fr 14:58.8 7:08 2.1 76/130 21/33 21/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Quinn Navin Fr Fr 13:43.4 6:32 2.1 44/130 13/33 13/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sam Sadler Fr Fr 15:48.4 7:32 2.1 93/130 25/33 25/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sho Takeyasu Fr Fr 16:22.4 7:48 2.1 99/130 28/33 28/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spencer Berson Fr Fr 13:48.1 6:34 2.1 47/130 15/33 15/33 1/1
Vince Sullivan Fr Fr 12:19.1 5:52 2.1 14/130 4/33 4/33 2/14
Will McCann Fr Fr 14:08.7 6:44 2.1 57/130 16/33 16/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 2/12 61:42
0:17
2.1 5:53 5:50 5:57 60 5:42 61:09 61:09 61:09 Avery Allen (9), Lucas Pyrro (11), Carson Raisner (12), Vince Sullivan (13), Nathaniel Aronson (15)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 64:52
0:53
2.1 6:11 6:03 6:28 17 6:11 65:17
(0:25,0.6)
65:17
(0:25,0.6)
65:17
(0:25,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Thomas (1), Ethan Striff-Cave (2), James Birbara (3), Colin Goldschmidt (4), Jack Pastor (7)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 68:40
0:08
2.1 6:32 6:30 6:34 15 6:32 69:36
(0:56,1.3)
69:36
(0:56,1.3)
69:18
(0:38,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Carter Morton (1), Apurv Manjreker (2), Quinn Navin (3), Brendan Panarella (4), Spencer Berson (5)
Fr 4th 5 1/1 71:25
0:21
2.1 6:48 6:44 6:54 15 6:48 74:28
(3:03,4.1)
74:28
(3:03,4.1)
73:03
(1:38,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Will McCann (1), Alex Steinberg (2), Harris Berson (3), Noah Kallor (4), Jacob Giangreco (5)
Fr 5th 5 1/1 77:55
0:50
2.1 7:25 7:08 7:32 15 7:25 79:10
(1:15,1.6)
79:10
(1:15,1.6)
75:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Patrick Jensen (1), Evan Elmore (2), Dylan Albanese (3), Harry Nelson (4), Sam Sadler (5)
Fr 6th 5 1/1 82:18
1:18
2.1 7:50 7:35 8:12 15 7:50 82:50
(0:32,0.6)
82:50
(0:32,0.6)
79:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jack OBrien (1), Elliott Steinberg (2), Sho Takeyasu (3), Blake Peters (4), Gabriel Garcia (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Nafis Fr Southington 11:35.3 5:31
2 CJ Pierce Fr Southington 11:37.3 5:32
3 Drew Nafis Fr Southington 11:44.7 5:36
4 Ares Savvides Fr South Windsor 12:01.4 5:44
5 Luke Penna Fr Southington 12:03.3 5:44
6 Chris Brown Fr Glastonbury 12:03.5 5:45
7 Ryan Gagne Fr Wethersfield 12:05.1 5:45
8 Thomas Armistead Fr Avon 12:12.2 5:49
9 Avery Allen Fr Hall High School 12:14.1 5:50 1/33 1/33 6/16
10 Nicholas Atkins Fr Lewis Mills 12:15.9 5:50
11 Christopher Roy Fr Bristol Central 12:18.4 5:52
12 Lucas Pyrro Fr Hall High School 12:18.7 5:52 2/33 2/33 2/15
13 Carson Raisner Fr Hall High School 12:18.9 5:52 3/33 3/33 2/14
14 Vince Sullivan Fr Hall High School 12:19.1 5:52 4/33 4/33 2/14
15 James Oksanen Fr Conard 12:24.7 5:55
16 Nathaniel Aronson Fr Hall High School 12:30.7 5:57 5/33 5/33 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Reggie Gonzales Fr Bristol Central 12:33.4 5:59
18 Jacob Robinson Smey Fr E.O. Smith 12:36.2 6:00
19 Ben Yalof Fr Glastonbury 12:38.9 6:01
20 Noah Burgio Fr Conard 12:39.9 6:02
21 Jacob Thomas Fr Hall High School 12:42.3 6:03 6/33 6/33 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Grady Ruth Fr Southington 12:45.9 6:05
23 Ethan Striff-Cave Fr Hall High School 12:50.7 6:07 7/33 7/33 1/8
24 James Birbara Fr Hall High School 12:51.2 6:07 8/33 8/33 1/7
25 Adam Orlowski Fr Conard 12:51.9 6:08
26 Colin Goldschmidt Fr Hall High School 12:52.6 6:08 9/33 9/33 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Will Reeves Fr Southington 12:53 6:08
28 Harrison Krause Fr Glastonbury 13:00.6 6:12
29 Mark Gilling Fr Windsor 13:08.5 6:15
30 Dominic Pena Fr Glastonbury 13:13.7 6:18
31 Jacob Hultgren Fr E.O. Smith 13:14.6 6:18
32 Jack Braithwaite Fr E.O. Smith 13:16.2 6:19
33 Scott Petrosky Fr Bristol Central 13:22.9 6:22
34 Milan Marukovich Fr Southington 13:24.3 6:23
35 Mateo Cercola Fr Bristol Central 13:24.9 6:23
36 Cameron Colletti Fr Glastonbury 13:33.4 6:27
37 Jack Pastor Fr Hall High School 13:35.4 6:28 10/33 10/33 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Nick Hulten Fr Southington 13:35.9 6:29
39 Colten Beaudoin Fr Bristol Central 13:37.3 6:29
40 Carter Morton Fr Hall High School 13:39.7 6:30 11/33 11/33 1/2
41 Landon Dionne Fr Bristol Central 13:40.4 6:31
42 Matthew Venzie Fr South Windsor 13:41.2 6:31
43 Apurv Manjreker Fr Hall High School 13:42.6 6:32 12/33 12/33 1/2
44 Quinn Navin Fr Hall High School 13:43.4 6:32 13/33 13/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Brendan Panarella Fr Hall High School 13:45.9 6:33 14/33 14/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Lance Archibald Fr Bristol Central 13:47.1 6:34
47 Spencer Berson Fr Hall High School 13:48.1 6:34 15/33 15/33 1/1
48 Devon Pullis Fr Farmington 13:48.7 6:35
49 Carmine Trovato Fr Simsbury 13:48.9 6:35
50 Jack Bienvenue Fr E.O. Smith 13:49.7 6:35
51 Angel Lopez Zaragoza Fr Bristol Central 13:54.7 6:37
52 Jordan Hallett Fr Southington 13:56.4 6:38
53 Robert Giannetta Fr Lewis Mills 14:02.1 6:41
54 Jaden Long Fr Windsor 14:03.4 6:42
55 Marcos Fulp Fr Wethersfield 14:07.9 6:44
56 Mason Affricano Fr Newington 14:08.2 6:44
57 Will McCann Fr Hall High School 14:08.7 6:44 16/33 16/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Alex Steinberg Fr Hall High School 14:09.6 6:45 17/33 17/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Kyle Polombizio Fr South Windsor 14:10.4 6:45
60 Harris Berson Fr Hall High School 14:15.4 6:47 18/33 18/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Reed Krodel Fr Avon 14:18.9 6:49
62 Noah Kallor Fr Hall High School 14:21.6 6:50 19/33 19/33 1/1
63 Andrew Strong Fr Wethersfield 14:22.7 6:51
64 Kevin Dorio Fr Southington 14:24.9 6:52
65 TJ Riccio Fr Southington 14:26.9 6:53
66 Jacob Giangreco Fr Hall High School 14:29.7 6:54 20/33 20/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Jordan Michaud Fr Lewis Mills 14:36.4 6:57
68 Gregory Himmelstein Fr Conard 14:43.6 7:01
69 Griffin Taylor Fr Simsbury 14:44.2 7:01
70 Ryleigh Dionne Fr Bristol Central 14:45.9 7:02
71 Kyle Saindon Fr Newington 14:46.3 7:02
72 Noah Plamondon Fr Conard 14:55.7 7:07
73 Allen Torres Fr Hartford Public 14:56.1 7:07
74 Colin Sheardwright Fr E.O. Smith 14:56.7 7:07
75 Quinn Cahill Fr Lewis Mills 14:58.1 7:08
76 Patrick Jensen Fr Hall High School 14:58.8 7:08 21/33 21/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Sri Kiran Sripada Fr South Windsor 14:59.3 7:08
78 Anthony Thompson Fr Hartford Public 15:02.4 7:10
79 Kristijan Zvonarek Fr Newington 15:02.9 7:10
80 Owen Powers Fr Wethersfield 15:04.2 7:11
81 Evan Terry Fr Wethersfield 15:06.4 7:12
82 Sam Alam Fr Wethersfield 15:16.9 7:17
83 James Vendetti Fr Newington 15:23.5 7:20
84 Justin Tran Fr Newington 15:26.7 7:21
85 Greg Dunne Fr Southington 15:31.4 7:24
86 Cole MacFaddin Fr Avon 15:36.4 7:26
87 Trinayaan Hariharan Fr South Windsor 15:39.3 7:27
88 Evan Elmore Fr Hall High School 15:40 7:28 22/33 22/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Dylan Albanese Fr Hall High School 15:43.3 7:29 23/33 23/33 1/1
90 Harry Nelson Fr Hall High School 15:44.7 7:30 24/33 24/33 1/1
91 Matt Kuczynko Fr Plainville 15:45 7:30
92 Matthew Bullock Fr South Windsor 15:46.4 7:31
93 Sam Sadler Fr Hall High School 15:48.4 7:32 25/33 25/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Dante Martini Fr Farmington 15:54.1 7:34
95 Jack OBrien Fr Hall High School 15:55.5 7:35 26/33 26/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Ethan Kramer Fr Conard 16:01.2 7:38
97 Samuel Kasek Fr South Windsor 16:08.1 7:41
98 Elliott Steinberg Fr Hall High School 16:12.4 7:43 27/33 27/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Sho Takeyasu Fr Hall High School 16:22.4 7:48 28/33 28/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Joey Trouern-Trend Fr Simsbury 16:25.1 7:49
101 Viraj Sikand Fr South Windsor 16:26.2 7:50
102 Jackson Moretti Fr Wethersfield 16:29.7 7:51
103 Benjamin Niu Fr Avon 16:30.9 7:52
104 David Shipe Fr E.O. Smith 16:31.9 7:52
105 Blake Peters Fr Hall High School 16:34.5 7:54 29/33 29/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Stiverson Carmona Fr Hartford Public 16:52.4 8:02
107 Victor Romero Fr Hartford Public 16:57.4 8:04
108 Billy Stern Fr E.O. Smith 16:59.5 8:05
109 Austin Crim Fr E.O. Smith 17:02.5 8:07
110 Luke Wismar Fr Simsbury 17:03.7 8:07
111 Gabriel Garcia Fr Hall High School 17:13.2 8:12 30/33 30/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
112 Dominic Traber Fr E.O. Smith 17:24.8 8:18
113 Ryan Carlson Fr Wethersfield 17:33.2 8:22
114 Quincy Starkweather Fr E.O. Smith 17:34.4 8:22
115 Duwayne McPherson Fr Hartford Public 17:36.7 8:23
116 Andrew Greden Fr Hall High School 17:37.4 8:24 31/33 31/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Spencer Hoxley Fr Farmington 17:38.4 8:24
118 Eric Sawyer Fr Newington 17:44.7 8:27
119 Ryan Keller Fr Simsbury 17:56.5 8:33
120 Clay Taylor Fr Newington 18:02.1 8:35
121 George Verner Fr Hall High School 18:20.8 8:44 32/33 32/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Jared Allen Fr Hartford Public 18:39.9 8:53
123 Justin Dinowitz Fr Hall High School 18:42.2 8:54 33/33 33/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Matt Yurczak Fr Wethersfield 19:15.8 9:10
125 Sam Grzelak Fr Wethersfield 19:16.8 9:11
126 Jordan Frechette Fr Bristol Central 19:47.9 9:26
127 Ben Brickner Fr Farmington 20:33.1 9:47
128 Angel Valdez Fr Hartford Public 24:15.9 11:33
129 Aidan Piehl Fr Avon 29:49.5 14:12
130 Victor Rivera Fr Hartford Public 29:54.4 14:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Southington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
59:47
11:57
5:42
32 Jake Nafis
Fr
11:35
5:31
1
CJ Pierce
Fr
11:37
5:32
2
Drew Nafis
Fr
11:45
5:36
3
Luke Penna
Fr
12:03
5:44
5
Grady Ruth
Fr
12:46
6:05
21
Will Reeves
Fr
12:53
6:08
24
Milan Marukovich
Fr
13:24
6:23
30
2 Hall High School
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
61:42
12:20
5:53
60 Avery Allen
Fr
12:14
5:50
9
Lucas Pyrro
Fr
12:19
5:52
11
Carson Raisner
Fr
12:19
5:52
12
Vince Sullivan
Fr
12:19
5:52
13
Nathaniel Aronson
Fr
12:31
5:57
15
Jacob Thomas
Fr
12:42
6:03
20
Ethan Striff-Cave
Fr
12:51
6:07
22
3 Glastonbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
64:30
12:54
6:09
107 Chris Brown
Fr
12:04
5:45
6
Ben Yalof
Fr
12:39
6:01
18
Harrison Krause
Fr
13:01
6:12
25
Dominic Pena
Fr
13:14
6:18
26
Cameron Colletti
Fr
13:33
6:27
32








4 Bristol Central
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
65:17
13:03
6:13
119 Christopher Roy
Fr
12:18
5:52
10
Reggie Gonzales
Fr
12:33
5:59
16
Scott Petrosky
Fr
13:23
6:22
29
Mateo Cercola
Fr
13:25
6:23
31
Colten Beaudoin
Fr
13:37
6:29
33
Landon Dionne
Fr
13:40
6:31
34
Lance Archibald
Fr
13:47
6:34
36
5 Conard
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
67:36
13:31
6:26
147 James Oksanen
Fr
12:25
5:55
14
Noah Burgio
Fr
12:40
6:02
19
Adam Orlowski
Fr
12:52
6:08
23
Gregory Himmelstein
Fr
14:44
7:01
44
Noah Plamondon
Fr
14:56
7:07
47
Ethan Kramer
Fr
16:01
7:38
61




6 E.O. Smith
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
67:53
13:35
6:28
159 Jacob Robinson Smey
Fr
12:36
6:00
17
Jacob Hultgren
Fr
13:15
6:18
27
Jack Braithwaite
Fr
13:16
6:19
28
Jack Bienvenue
Fr
13:50
6:35
38
Colin Sheardwright
Fr
14:57
7:07
49
David Shipe
Fr
16:32
7:52
66
Billy Stern
Fr
17:00
8:05
69
7 South Windsor
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:38
70:32
14:06
6:43
189 Ares Savvides
Fr
12:01
5:44
4
Matthew Venzie
Fr
13:41
6:31
35
Kyle Polombizio
Fr
14:10
6:45
41
Sri Kiran Sripada
Fr
14:59
7:08
50
Trinayaan Hariharan
Fr
15:39
7:27
59
Matthew Bullock
Fr
15:46
7:31
60
Samuel Kasek
Fr
16:08
7:41
62
8 Wethersfield
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:01
70:46
14:09
6:44
196 Ryan Gagne
Fr
12:05
5:45
7
Marcos Fulp
Fr
14:08
6:44
39
Andrew Strong
Fr
14:23
6:51
43
Owen Powers
Fr
15:04
7:11
53
Evan Terry
Fr
15:06
7:12
54
Sam Alam
Fr
15:17
7:17
55
Jackson Moretti
Fr
16:30
7:51
64
9 Avon
5-9-9-9-9
Gap: 17:37
88:28
17:42
8:26
250 Thomas Armistead
Fr
12:12
5:49
8
Reed Krodel
Fr
14:19
6:49
42
Cole MacFaddin
Fr
15:36
7:26
58
Benjamin Niu
Fr
16:31
7:52
65
Aidan Piehl
Fr
29:50
14:12
77








10 Newington
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
74:48
14:58
7:07
251 Mason Affricano
Fr
14:08
6:44
40
Kyle Saindon
Fr
14:46
7:02
46
Kristijan Zvonarek
Fr
15:03
7:10
52
James Vendetti
Fr
15:24
7:20
56
Justin Tran
Fr
15:27
7:21
57
Eric Sawyer
Fr
17:45
8:27
72
Clay Taylor
Fr
18:02
8:35
74
11 Simsbury
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:08
79:58
16:00
7:37
288 Carmine Trovato
Fr
13:49
6:35
37
Griffin Taylor
Fr
14:44
7:01
45
Joey Trouern-Trend
Fr
16:25
7:49
63
Luke Wismar
Fr
17:04
8:07
70
Ryan Keller
Fr
17:57
8:33
73








12 Hartford Public
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:41
81:25
16:17
7:45
305 Allen Torres
Fr
14:56
7:07
48
Anthony Thompson
Fr
15:02
7:10
51
Stiverson Carmona
Fr
16:52
8:02
67
Victor Romero
Fr
16:57
8:04
68
Duwayne McPherson
Fr
17:37
8:23
71
Jared Allen
Fr
18:40
8:53
75
Angel Valdez
Fr
24:16
11:33
76
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
64:52
12:58
6:11
17 Jacob Thomas
Fr
12:42
6:03
1
Ethan Striff-Cave
Fr
12:51
6:07
2
James Birbara
Fr
12:51
6:07
3
Colin Goldschmidt
Fr
12:53
6:08
4
Jack Pastor
Fr
13:35
6:28
7
Carter Morton
Fr
13:40
6:30
9
Apurv Manjreker
Fr
13:43
6:32
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Southington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
68:15
13:39
6:30
48 Will Reeves
Fr
12:53
6:08
5
Milan Marukovich
Fr
13:24
6:23
6
Nick Hulten
Fr
13:36
6:29
8
Jordan Hallett
Fr
13:56
6:38
14
Kevin Dorio
Fr
14:25
6:52
15
TJ Riccio
Fr
14:27
6:53
16
Greg Dunne
Fr
15:31
7:24
19
3 Bristol Central
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:08
75:56
15:11
7:14
81 Landon Dionne
Fr
13:40
6:31
10
Lance Archibald
Fr
13:47
6:34
12
Angel Lopez Zaragoza
Fr
13:55
6:37
13
Ryleigh Dionne
Fr
14:46
7:02
17
Jordan Frechette
Fr
19:48
9:26
29








4 E.O. Smith
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:03
85:33
17:07
8:09
116 David Shipe
Fr
16:32
7:52
21
Billy Stern
Fr
17:00
8:05
22
Austin Crim
Fr
17:03
8:07
23
Dominic Traber
Fr
17:25
8:18
24
Quincy Starkweather
Fr
17:34
8:22
26








5 Wethersfield
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:00
87:52
17:34
8:22
118 Sam Alam
Fr
15:17
7:17
18
Jackson Moretti
Fr
16:30
7:51
20
Ryan Carlson
Fr
17:33
8:22
25
Matt Yurczak
Fr
19:16
9:10
27
Sam Grzelak
Fr
19:17
9:11
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
68:40
13:44
6:32
15 Carter Morton
Fr
13:40
6:30
1
Apurv Manjreker
Fr
13:43
6:32
2
Quinn Navin
Fr
13:43
6:32
3
Brendan Panarella
Fr
13:46
6:33
4
Spencer Berson
Fr
13:48
6:34
5
Will McCann
Fr
14:09
6:44
6
Alex Steinberg
Fr
14:10
6:45
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
71:25
14:17
6:48
15 Will McCann
Fr
14:09
6:44
1
Alex Steinberg
Fr
14:10
6:45
2
Harris Berson
Fr
14:15
6:47
3
Noah Kallor
Fr
14:22
6:50
4
Jacob Giangreco
Fr
14:30
6:54
5
Patrick Jensen
Fr
14:59
7:08
6
Evan Elmore
Fr
15:40
7:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
77:55
15:35
7:25
15 Patrick Jensen
Fr
14:59
7:08
1
Evan Elmore
Fr
15:40
7:28
2
Dylan Albanese
Fr
15:43
7:29
3
Harry Nelson
Fr
15:45
7:30
4
Sam Sadler
Fr
15:48
7:32
5
Jack OBrien
Fr
15:56
7:35
6
Elliott Steinberg
Fr
16:12
7:43
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
82:18
16:28
7:50
15 Jack OBrien
Fr
15:56
7:35
1
Elliott Steinberg
Fr
16:12
7:43
2
Sho Takeyasu
Fr
16:22
7:48
3
Blake Peters
Fr
16:35
7:54
4
Gabriel Garcia
Fr
17:13
8:12
5
Andrew Greden
Fr
17:37
8:24
6
George Verner
Fr
18:21
8:44
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.