Hall High School Results from the Hall vs Glastonbury vs Avon at Fisher Meadows on 9/24/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Hanlon Sr V 16:36.7 5:22 3.1 9/100 4/47 4/47 1/3 17:08
(0:32,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aidan Cattelan Jr V 17:13.7 5:33 3.1 20/100 9/47 9/47 1/3 17:48
(0:34,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Amruth Niranjan Jr V 17:07.6 5:31 3.1 16/100 6/47 6/47 2/3 17:39
(0:32,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andrew Shapiro So V 18:49.2 6:04 3.1 58/100 24/47 24/47 1/3
Avery Allen Fr V 18:41.9 6:02 3.1 55/100 22/47 22/47 1/3
Brecon Morgan Jr V 20:34 6:38 3.1 96/100 43/47 43/47 1/1 22:58
(2:24,10.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caleb Burr Sr V 18:35.6 6:00 3.1 52/100 20/47 20/47 1/3 19:13
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caleb Wu Jr V 20:01.7 6:28 3.1 82/100 36/47 36/47 1/1
Carson Raisner Fr V 18:20.5 5:55 3.1 49/100 19/47 19/47 1/3
David Gardner So V 18:45.7 6:03 3.1 56/100 23/47 23/47 1/3 21:20
(2:34,12.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Desmond Leitz So V 20:07.1 6:29 3.1 85/100 37/47 37/47 1/1 21:57
(1:49,8.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Drew Seidman Jr V 20:07.6 6:30 3.1 86/100 38/47 38/47 1/1 21:30
(1:22,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Drew Taylor Jr V 17:36.7 5:41 3.1 28/100 13/47 13/47 1/3 18:44
(1:08,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Emeka Moemeka Jr V 20:37.9 6:39 3.1 98/100 45/47 45/47 1/1 22:08
(1:30,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ethan Striff-Cave Fr V 20:35 6:38 3.1 97/100 44/47 44/47 1/1
Jack Cote Jr V 19:57.8 6:26 3.1 80/100 35/47 35/47 1/1 21:25
(1:27,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jack Wilkins Jr V 19:01.1 6:08 3.1 63/100 27/47 27/47 1/2 21:14
(2:13,10.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jackson Boulter So V 19:28 6:17 3.1 73/100 33/47 33/47 1/1
Jackson Grady Sr V 15:56.6 5:09 3.1 3/100 1/47 1/47 3/3 16:35
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jake Long So V 17:10.3 5:32 3.1 17/100 7/47 7/47 1/3 17:34
(0:23,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
James Birbara Fr V 20:12.3 6:31 3.1 87/100 39/47 39/47 1/1
James Rozario Jr V 20:32.9 6:38 3.1 94/100 42/47 42/47 1/1 21:48
(1:15,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jason Bach So V 20:18.3 6:33 3.1 90/100 41/47 41/47 1/1 26:59
(6:41,24.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Joshua Burr So V 17:47 5:44 3.1 32/100 15/47 15/47 1/3 20:51
(3:04,14.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Justin Leopold So V 20:17.2 6:33 3.1 89/100 40/47 40/47 1/1 26:43
(6:26,24.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leo Sullivan Jr V 17:41.8 5:43 3.1 30/100 14/47 14/47 1/3 18:21
(0:39,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liam Scully So V 18:00.2 5:48 3.1 39/100 16/47 16/47 1/3 18:43
(0:43,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lucas Pyrro Fr V 18:53 6:05 3.1 59/100 25/47 25/47 1/2
Luke Alvarez Sr V 19:08.1 6:10 3.1 64/100 28/47 28/47 1/2 19:29
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Maceo Hertz-Velazq Jr V 18:06.3 5:50 3.1 42/100 18/47 18/47 1/3
Matthew Barrows Sr V 19:16.2 6:13 3.1 69/100 31/47 31/47 1/1 20:37
(1:21,6.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Naiwen Wang Jr V 19:15.1 6:13 3.1 68/100 30/47 30/47 1/1 19:53
(0:38,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nathaniel Aronson Fr V 20:38.5 6:40 3.1 99/100 46/47 46/47 1/1
Nicholas Peterson So V 19:39.1 6:20 3.1 76/100 34/47 34/47 1/1 21:08
(1:29,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nicholas Tagliarini So V 18:36.3 6:00 3.1 53/100 21/47 21/47 1/3 20:51
(2:14,10.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noe Caplan Jr V 17:29.8 5:39 3.1 24/100 11/47 11/47 1/3 17:54
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noel Fagan Sr V 19:21.3 6:15 3.1 71/100 32/47 32/47 1/1 20:41
(1:20,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Owen Brudz Sr V 17:12.9 5:33 3.1 19/100 8/47 8/47 1/3 18:17
(1:04,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sam Sorkin Fr V 20:39.6 6:40 3.1 100/100 47/47 47/47 1/1
Samuel Aronow So V 17:33.6 5:40 3.1 26/100 12/47 12/47 1/3 17:37
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Samuel Frank Jr V 17:22.1 5:36 3.1 23/100 10/47 10/47 1/3 18:13
(0:51,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Samuel Makarewicz Sr V 16:35.1 5:21 3.1 8/100 3/47 3/47 2/3 18:21
(1:46,9.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Vince Sullivan Fr V 18:58.7 6:07 3.1 62/100 26/47 26/47 1/2
Walker Beverly So V 17:00.4 5:29 3.1 13/100 5/47 5/47 2/3 17:42
(0:41,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yonah Goldberg Jr V 16:26.2 5:18 3.1 5/100 2/47 2/47 2/3 16:50
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Zachary Lapolla Sr V 18:02.6 5:49 3.1 41/100 17/47 17/47 1/3 21:57
(3:55,17.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zachary Sobel-Pres Sr V 19:10.8 6:11 3.1 66/100 29/47 29/47 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 82:35
1:04
3.1 5:20 5:09 5:29 38 5:16 Jackson Grady (3), Yonah Goldberg (5), Samuel Makarewicz (8), Adam Hanlon (9), Walker Beverly (13)
V 2nd 5 1/3 86:07
0:15
3.1 5:33 5:31 5:36 22 5:33 Amruth Niranjan (2), Jake Long (3), Owen Brudz (4), Aidan Cattelan (5), Samuel Frank (8)
V 3rd 5 1/3 88:09
0:17
3.1 5:41 5:39 5:44 15 5:41 Noe Caplan (1), Samuel Aronow (2), Drew Taylor (3), Leo Sullivan (4), Joshua Burr (5)
V 4th 5 1/3 91:05
0:35
3.1 5:53 5:48 6:00 17 5:53 Liam Scully (1), Zachary Lapolla (2), Maceo Hertz-Velazq (3), Carson Raisner (4), Caleb Burr (7)
V 5th 5 1/2 93:46
0:17
3.1 6:03 6:00 6:05 15 6:03 Nicholas Tagliarini (1), Avery Allen (2), David Gardner (3), Andrew Shapiro (4), Lucas Pyrro (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 95:34
0:16
3.1 6:10 6:07 6:13 15 6:10 Vince Sullivan (1), Jack Wilkins (2), Luke Alvarez (3), Zachary Sobel-Pres (4), Naiwen Wang (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 97:42
0:42
3.1 6:18 6:13 6:26 15 6:18 Matthew Barrows (1), Noel Fagan (2), Jackson Boulter (3), Nicholas Peterson (4), Jack Cote (5)
V 8th 5 1/1 100:46
0:16
3.1 6:30 6:28 6:33 15 6:30 Caleb Wu (1), Desmond Leitz (2), Drew Seidman (3), James Birbara (4), Justin Leopold (5)
V 9th 5 1/1 102:38
0:20
3.1 6:37 6:33 6:39 15 6:37 Jason Bach (1), James Rozario (2), Brecon Morgan (3), Ethan Striff-Cave (4), Emeka Moemeka (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Martin So Avon 15:22.3 4:58
2 Jacob Smith Sr Glastonbury 15:27.2 4:59
3 Jackson Grady Sr Hall High School 15:56.6 5:09 1/47 1/47 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Zachary Smith Sr Glastonbury 16:03.1 5:11
5 Yonah Goldberg Jr Hall High School 16:26.2 5:18 2/47 2/47 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Paul Leahy Jr Glastonbury 16:30.3 5:19
7 Tyler Hinrichs Sr Avon 16:34.5 5:21
8 Samuel Makarewicz Sr Hall High School 16:35.1 5:21 3/47 3/47 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Adam Hanlon Sr Hall High School 16:36.7 5:22 4/47 4/47 1/3
10 Aaron Pelletier Jr Glastonbury 16:46 5:25
11 Brendan Ongley Sr Glastonbury 16:53.3 5:27
12 Aayush Chopra Sr Glastonbury 16:55.2 5:27
13 Walker Beverly So Hall High School 17:00.4 5:29 5/47 5/47 2/3
14 Daniel Carvalho Sr Avon 17:00.8 5:29
15 Lucas Hester So Avon 17:06 5:31
16 Amruth Niranjan Jr Hall High School 17:07.6 5:31 6/47 6/47 2/3
17 Jake Long So Hall High School 17:10.3 5:32 7/47 7/47 1/3
18 Jevonte Eaves So Avon 17:11.5 5:33
19 Owen Brudz Sr Hall High School 17:12.9 5:33 8/47 8/47 1/3
20 Aidan Cattelan Jr Hall High School 17:13.7 5:33 9/47 9/47 1/3
21 Jadyn Nogueira Sr Glastonbury 17:14.6 5:34
22 Carver Morgan So Avon 17:18.5 5:35
23 Samuel Frank Jr Hall High School 17:22.1 5:36 10/47 10/47 1/3
24 Noe Caplan Jr Hall High School 17:29.8 5:39 11/47 11/47 1/3
25 Liam O'Dwyer Jr Avon 17:32.3 5:39
26 Samuel Aronow So Hall High School 17:33.6 5:40 12/47 12/47 1/3
27 Anish Rajamanickam Sr Avon 17:35.1 5:40
28 Drew Taylor Jr Hall High School 17:36.7 5:41 13/47 13/47 1/3
29 Rodrigo Portal Jr Avon 17:41.2 5:42
30 Leo Sullivan Jr Hall High School 17:41.8 5:43 14/47 14/47 1/3
31 Kyle Balatbat Sr Glastonbury 17:45.4 5:44
32 Joshua Burr So Hall High School 17:47 5:44 15/47 15/47 1/3
33 Nicholas Alphonso Jr Avon 17:47.6 5:44
34 Derek DiTomasso Sr Glastonbury 17:48.6 5:45
35 Mason Bussiere Jr Avon 17:49.4 5:45
36 Hari Patchigolla Sr Avon 17:51.7 5:46
37 Tej Raman Jr Avon 17:55.6 5:47
38 Tomas Harrington Sr Glastonbury 17:59.8 5:48
39 Liam Scully So Hall High School 18:00.2 5:48 16/47 16/47 1/3
40 Jonathan Gervais Jr Avon 18:01.7 5:49
41 Zachary Lapolla Sr Hall High School 18:02.6 5:49 17/47 17/47 1/3
42 Maceo Hertz-Velazq Jr Hall High School 18:06.3 5:50 18/47 18/47 1/3
43 Cody Stone So Glastonbury 18:12.3 5:52
44 Benjamin Bushley Sr Glastonbury 18:15.6 5:53
45 William Remkiewicz Glastonbury 18:17.1 5:54
46 Deven Vincelette Jr Glastonbury 18:17.5 5:54
47 Krystian Pawlowski Jr Glastonbury 18:18.6 5:54
48 David Parry Jr Avon 18:19.7 5:55
49 Carson Raisner Fr Hall High School 18:20.5 5:55 19/47 19/47 1/3
50 Nicholas Bailey So Avon 18:28 5:57
51 Tucker Beaudin Jr Avon 18:33.9 5:59
52 Caleb Burr Sr Hall High School 18:35.6 6:00 20/47 20/47 1/3
53 Nicholas Tagliarini So Hall High School 18:36.3 6:00 21/47 21/47 1/3
54 Andrew Norman Sr Glastonbury 18:38 6:01
55 Avery Allen Fr Hall High School 18:41.9 6:02 22/47 22/47 1/3
56 David Gardner So Hall High School 18:45.7 6:03 23/47 23/47 1/3
57 Thomas Armistead Fr Avon 18:48.1 6:04
58 Andrew Shapiro So Hall High School 18:49.2 6:04 24/47 24/47 1/3
59 Lucas Pyrro Fr Hall High School 18:53 6:05 25/47 25/47 1/2
60 Jackson Stone So Glastonbury 18:55.2 6:06
61 Chris Brown Fr Glastonbury 18:56.2 6:07
62 Vince Sullivan Fr Hall High School 18:58.7 6:07 26/47 26/47 1/2
63 Jack Wilkins Jr Hall High School 19:01.1 6:08 27/47 27/47 1/2
64 Luke Alvarez Sr Hall High School 19:08.1 6:10 28/47 28/47 1/2
65 Sean Boyle Sr Glastonbury 19:09.7 6:11
66 Zachary Sobel-Pres Sr Hall High School 19:10.8 6:11 29/47 29/47 1/2
67 John Donlin Jr Avon 19:14.2 6:12
68 Naiwen Wang Jr Hall High School 19:15.1 6:13 30/47 30/47 1/1
69 Matthew Barrows Sr Hall High School 19:16.2 6:13 31/47 31/47 1/1
70 William Krause Fr Glastonbury 19:20.1 6:14
71 Noel Fagan Sr Hall High School 19:21.3 6:15 32/47 32/47 1/1
72 Jake Tacinelli So Avon 19:26.8 6:16
73 Jackson Boulter So Hall High School 19:28 6:17 33/47 33/47 1/1
74 Ben Yalof Fr Glastonbury 19:30.1 6:17
75 Cole Trautman So Avon 19:31.3 6:18
76 Nicholas Peterson So Hall High School 19:39.1 6:20 34/47 34/47 1/1
77 Nick Chadha So Avon 19:43.8 6:22
78 Gilberth Elizondo Jr Avon 19:44.1 6:22
79 Mitchell Umansky Jr Avon 19:48.8 6:23
80 Jack Cote Jr Hall High School 19:57.8 6:26 35/47 35/47 1/1
81 Joseph Schulz Glastonbury 19:58.5 6:27
82 Caleb Wu Jr Hall High School 20:01.7 6:28 36/47 36/47 1/1
83 Jeffrey Arigoni Jr Avon 20:03.6 6:28
84 Sean Ronzello So Avon 20:04.3 6:28
85 Desmond Leitz So Hall High School 20:07.1 6:29 37/47 37/47 1/1
86 Drew Seidman Jr Hall High School 20:07.6 6:30 38/47 38/47 1/1
87 James Birbara Fr Hall High School 20:12.3 6:31 39/47 39/47 1/1
88 Edward Quinn Jr Glastonbury 20:15.4 6:32
89 Justin Leopold So Hall High School 20:17.2 6:33 40/47 40/47 1/1
90 Jason Bach So Hall High School 20:18.3 6:33 41/47 41/47 1/1
91 Seth Donlin So Avon 20:23 6:35
92 Brian McGill Jr Glastonbury 20:26.3 6:36
93 Grant Wallburg Sr Avon 20:31.3 6:37
94 James Rozario Jr Hall High School 20:32.9 6:38 42/47 42/47 1/1
95 Jack ODonnell Avon 20:33.4 6:38
96 Brecon Morgan Jr Hall High School 20:34 6:38 43/47 43/47 1/1
97 Ethan Striff-Cave Fr Hall High School 20:35 6:38 44/47 44/47 1/1
98 Emeka Moemeka Jr Hall High School 20:37.9 6:39 45/47 45/47 1/1
99 Nathaniel Aronson Fr Hall High School 20:38.5 6:40 46/47 46/47 1/1
100 Sam Sorkin Fr Hall High School 20:39.6 6:40 47/47 47/47 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glastonbury
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
81:40
16:20
5:16
33 Jacob Smith
Sr
15:27
4:59
2
Zachary Smith
Sr
16:03
5:11
4
Paul Leahy
Jr
16:30
5:19
6
Aaron Pelletier
Jr
16:46
5:25
10
Brendan Ongley
Sr
16:53
5:27
11
Aayush Chopra
Sr
16:55
5:27
12
Jadyn Nogueira
Sr
17:15
5:34
19
2 Hall High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
82:35
16:31
5:20
38 Jackson Grady
Sr
15:57
5:09
3
Yonah Goldberg
Jr
16:26
5:18
5
Samuel Makarewicz
Sr
16:35
5:21
8
Adam Hanlon
Sr
16:37
5:22
9
Walker Beverly
So
17:00
5:29
13
Amruth Niranjan
Jr
17:08
5:31
16
Jake Long
So
17:10
5:32
17
3 Avon
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
83:15
16:39
5:22
55 Jack Martin
So
15:22
4:58
1
Tyler Hinrichs
Sr
16:35
5:21
7
Daniel Carvalho
Sr
17:01
5:29
14
Lucas Hester
So
17:06
5:31
15
Jevonte Eaves
So
17:12
5:33
18
Carver Morgan
So
17:19
5:35
20
Liam O'Dwyer
Jr
17:32
5:39
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
86:07
17:13
5:33
22 Amruth Niranjan
Jr
17:08
5:31
2
Jake Long
So
17:10
5:32
3
Owen Brudz
Sr
17:13
5:33
4
Aidan Cattelan
Jr
17:14
5:33
5
Samuel Frank
Jr
17:22
5:36
8
Noe Caplan
Jr
17:30
5:39
9
Samuel Aronow
So
17:34
5:40
11
2 Glastonbury
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
87:44
17:33
5:40
56 Aayush Chopra
Sr
16:55
5:27
1
Jadyn Nogueira
Sr
17:15
5:34
6
Kyle Balatbat
Sr
17:45
5:44
14
Derek DiTomasso
Sr
17:49
5:45
16
Tomas Harrington
Sr
18:00
5:48
19
Cody Stone
So
18:12
5:52
20
Benjamin Bushley
Sr
18:16
5:53
21
3 Avon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
87:55
17:35
5:40
57 Carver Morgan
So
17:19
5:35
7
Liam O'Dwyer
Jr
17:32
5:39
10
Anish Rajamanickam
Sr
17:35
5:40
12
Rodrigo Portal
Jr
17:41
5:42
13
Nicholas Alphonso
Jr
17:48
5:44
15
Mason Bussiere
Jr
17:49
5:45
17
Hari Patchigolla
Sr
17:52
5:46
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
88:09
17:38
5:41
15 Noe Caplan
Jr
17:30
5:39
1
Samuel Aronow
So
17:34
5:40
2
Drew Taylor
Jr
17:37
5:41
3
Leo Sullivan
Jr
17:42
5:43
4
Joshua Burr
So
17:47
5:44
5
Liam Scully
So
18:00
5:48
9
Zachary Lapolla
Sr
18:03
5:49
11
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
89:58
18:00
5:48
48 Mason Bussiere
Jr
17:49
5:45
6
Hari Patchigolla
Sr
17:52
5:46
7
Tej Raman
Jr
17:56
5:47
8
Jonathan Gervais
Jr
18:02
5:49
10
David Parry
Jr
18:20
5:55
17
Nicholas Bailey
So
18:28
5:57
18
Tucker Beaudin
Jr
18:34
5:59
19
3 Glastonbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:06
91:21
18:16
5:54
70 Cody Stone
So
18:12
5:52
12
Benjamin Bushley
Sr
18:16
5:53
13
William Remkiewicz
-
18:17
5:54
14
Deven Vincelette
Jr
18:18
5:54
15
Krystian Pawlowski
Jr
18:19
5:54
16
Andrew Norman
Sr
18:38
6:01
20
Jackson Stone
So
18:55
6:06
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
91:05
18:13
5:53
17 Liam Scully
So
18:00
5:48
1
Zachary Lapolla
Sr
18:03
5:49
2
Maceo Hertz-Velazq
Jr
18:06
5:50
3
Carson Raisner
Fr
18:21
5:55
4
Caleb Burr
Sr
18:36
6:00
7
Nicholas Tagliarini
So
18:36
6:00
8
Avery Allen
Fr
18:42
6:02
10
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
94:31
18:54
6:06
54 Nicholas Bailey
So
18:28
5:57
5
Tucker Beaudin
Jr
18:34
5:59
6
Thomas Armistead
Fr
18:48
6:04
11
John Donlin
Jr
19:14
6:12
15
Jake Tacinelli
So
19:27
6:16
17
Cole Trautman
So
19:31
6:18
19
Nick Chadha
So
19:44
6:22
20
3 Glastonbury
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
94:59
19:00
6:08
64 Andrew Norman
Sr
18:38
6:01
9
Jackson Stone
So
18:55
6:06
12
Chris Brown
Fr
18:56
6:07
13
Sean Boyle
Sr
19:10
6:11
14
William Krause
Fr
19:20
6:14
16
Ben Yalof
Fr
19:30
6:17
18
Joseph Schulz
-
19:59
6:27
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
93:46
18:45
6:03
15 Nicholas Tagliarini
So
18:36
6:00
1
Avery Allen
Fr
18:42
6:02
2
David Gardner
So
18:46
6:03
3
Andrew Shapiro
So
18:49
6:04
4
Lucas Pyrro
Fr
18:53
6:05
5
Vince Sullivan
Fr
18:59
6:07
6
Jack Wilkins
Jr
19:01
6:08
7
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
98:52
19:46
6:23
50 Cole Trautman
So
19:31
6:18
8
Nick Chadha
So
19:44
6:22
9
Gilberth Elizondo
Jr
19:44
6:22
10
Mitchell Umansky
Jr
19:49
6:23
11
Jeffrey Arigoni
Jr
20:04
6:28
12
Sean Ronzello
So
20:04
6:28
13
Seth Donlin
So
20:23
6:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
95:34
19:07
6:10
15 Vince Sullivan
Fr
18:59
6:07
1
Jack Wilkins
Jr
19:01
6:08
2
Luke Alvarez
Sr
19:08
6:10
3
Zachary Sobel-Pres
Sr
19:11
6:11
4
Naiwen Wang
Jr
19:15
6:13
5
Matthew Barrows
Sr
19:16
6:13
6
Noel Fagan
Sr
19:21
6:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
97:42
19:32
6:18
15 Matthew Barrows
Sr
19:16
6:13
1
Noel Fagan
Sr
19:21
6:15
2
Jackson Boulter
So
19:28
6:17
3
Nicholas Peterson
So
19:39
6:20
4
Jack Cote
Jr
19:58
6:26
5
Caleb Wu
Jr
20:02
6:28
6
Desmond Leitz
So
20:07
6:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
100:46
20:09
6:30
15 Caleb Wu
Jr
20:02
6:28
1
Desmond Leitz
So
20:07
6:29
2
Drew Seidman
Jr
20:08
6:30
3
James Birbara
Fr
20:12
6:31
4
Justin Leopold
So
20:17
6:33
5
Jason Bach
So
20:18
6:33
6
James Rozario
Jr
20:33
6:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
102:38
20:32
6:37
15 Jason Bach
So
20:18
6:33
1
James Rozario
Jr
20:33
6:38
2
Brecon Morgan
Jr
20:34
6:38
3
Ethan Striff-Cave
Fr
20:35
6:38
4
Emeka Moemeka
Jr
20:38
6:39
5
Nathaniel Aronson
Fr
20:39
6:40
6
Sam Sorkin
Fr
20:40
6:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.