Hall High School Results from the Wave Mania Invite at Sanford Elem School, NY on 9/14/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Hanlon Sr V 17:08.3 5:32 3.1 23/128 4/7 4/22 2/18 17:58
(0:50,4.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Aidan Cattelan Jr V 17:47.7 5:44 3.1 38/128 6/7 10/22 3/16 18:48
(1:01,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Amruth Niranjan Jr JV 17:39.1 5:42 3.1 3/201 3/15 8/22 1/15 19:39
(2:00,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brandon Wolmer Sr JV 31:04.1 10:01 3.1 200/201 15/15 22/22 6/6 30:54
Drew Taylor Jr JV 18:44.2 6:03 3.1 24/201 10/15 17/22 1/9 19:27
(0:43,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jackson Grady Sr V 16:34.9 5:21 3.1 8/128 1/7 1/22 5/21 16:43
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jacob Hodkinson So JV 18:20.5 5:55 3.1 14/201 7/15 13/22 1/11 19:18
(0:57,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jake Long So JV 17:33.5 5:40 3.1 1/201 1/15 6/22 1/16 19:05
(1:31,8.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leo Sullivan Jr JV 18:20.7 5:55 3.1 15/201 8/15 14/22 1/10 20:10
(1:49,9.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Liam Scully So JV 18:43.1 6:02 3.1 23/201 9/15 16/22 1/9 23:30
(4:47,20.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luke Alvarez Sr JV 19:28.9 6:17 3.1 36/201 12/15 19/22 1/6 19:54
(0:25,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Luke Dai Jr V 17:03.9 5:30 3.1 22/128 3/7 3/22 3/21 17:50
(0:46,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Matt Barrows Sr JV 20:11.9 6:31 3.1 55/201 14/15 21/22 1/6 21:24
(1:12,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Noe Caplan Jr JV 17:54.1 5:46 3.1 8/201 5/15 11/22 1/14 18:17
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Owen Brudz Sr JV 18:17 5:54 3.1 12/201 6/15 12/22 1/13 18:21
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sam Frank Jr V 18:31.4 5:59 3.1 56/128 7/7 15/22 3/14 18:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sam Makarewicz Sr V 17:30.5 5:39 3.1 28/128 5/7 5/22 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samuel Aronow So JV 17:36.8 5:41 3.1 2/201 2/15 7/22 1/16 18:57
(1:20,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Walker Beverly So JV 17:41.8 5:43 3.1 4/201 4/15 9/22 1/15
Yonah Goldberg Jr V 16:49.7 5:26 3.1 16/128 2/7 2/22 4/21 17:47
(0:57,5.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zach LaPolla Sr JV 18:53.1 6:06 3.1 26/201 11/15 18/22 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zach Sobel-pressman Sr JV 19:56.3 6:26 3.1 52/201 13/15 20/22 1/6
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 85:07
0:56
3.1 5:30 5:21 5:39 94 5:16 Jackson Grady (8), Yonah Goldberg (16), Luke Dai (21), Adam Hanlon (22), Sam Makarewicz (27)
JV 1st 5 1/14 88:25
0:21
3.1 5:42 5:40 5:46 18 5:42 Jake Long (1), Samuel Aronow (2), Amruth Niranjan (3), Walker Beverly (4), Noe Caplan (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/9 92:26
0:27
3.1 5:58 5:54 6:03 17 5:58 Owen Brudz (1), Jacob Hodkinson (2), Leo Sullivan (3), Liam Scully (5), Drew Taylor (6)
JV 3rd 5 2/6 109:34
12:11
3.1 7:04 6:06 10:01 52 6:34 Zach LaPolla (1), Luke Alvarez (2), Zach Sobel-pressman (4), Matt Barrows (5), Brandon Wolmer (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Behailu Bekele-arcuri Sr Warwick Valley 15:35.1 5:02
2 Oliver Branham-upton Sr Xavier 15:48.6 5:06
3 Adam Stanton Jr Warwick Valley 16:03.4 5:11
4 Ethan Rice Sr Xavier 16:13.5 5:14
5 Owen Hassler Jr Xavier 16:14.9 5:14
6 Thomas Dachik Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 16:30.9 5:20
7 Gregory Hannibal So Goshen 16:32.4 5:20
8 Jackson Grady Sr Hall High School 16:34.9 5:21 1/7 1/22 5/21
9 Cameron Meade Jr Warwick Valley 16:36.1 5:21
10 Michael Hawkes So Xavier 16:37.8 5:22
11 Michael Tuffey Jr Xavier 16:42.9 5:24
12 Zachary Cader Jr Beacon 16:43.6 5:24
13 Andrew Johnson Sr Goshen 16:45.4 5:24
14 John Fontanez So Nanuet 16:49.1 5:26
15 Chris Gamgort Sr Pascack Hills HS 16:49.3 5:26
16 Yonah Goldberg Jr Hall High School 16:49.7 5:26 2/7 2/22 4/21
17 Charles Canero Jr FDR 16:52.1 5:26
18 Alex Petruso Sr Pawling High School 16:57.4 5:28
19 Noah Brightman So Pawling High School 16:59.4 5:29
20 Percy Moser So Xavier 17:01.3 5:29
21 Aidan Carroll So Glen Rock HS 17:02.1 5:30
22 Luke Dai Jr Hall High School 17:03.9 5:30 3/7 3/22 3/21
23 Adam Hanlon Sr Hall High School 17:08.3 5:32 4/7 4/22 2/18
24 Dan Walker Sr Warwick Valley 17:08.4 5:32
25 Ethan Tillinghast Jr Warwick Valley 17:12 5:33
26 Ryan Mcdonagh Jr Nanuet 17:19.6 5:35
27 Max Goodman So John Jay - Cross Riv 17:24.1 5:37
28 Sam Makarewicz Sr Hall High School 17:30.5 5:39 5/7 5/22 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Chris Ruiz Sr Vernon Twp HS 17:31.3 5:39
30 Evan Labelle So Beacon 17:34.1 5:40
31 Vincent Vitulli So Roy C. Ketcham (RCK) 17:34.2 5:40
32 Marcus Cheema Jr Westwood HS 17:34.8 5:40
33 Kalen Luraschi So Warwick Valley 17:35.9 5:41
34 Jordan Desotle Sr Warwick Valley 17:39.8 5:42
35 Nick Moffitt Sr FDR 17:42.2 5:43
36 Miguel Campos-castro Jr Goshen 17:43.8 5:43
37 Connor Jenkins Sr John Jay - Cross Riv 17:47.7 5:44
38 Aidan Cattelan Jr Hall High School 17:47.7 5:44 6/7 10/22 3/16
39 Owen Long Jr Westwood HS 17:49.8 5:45
40 Andrew Rampulla So Goshen 17:50 5:45
41 Colin O'shea Jr Xavier 17:55.4 5:47
42 Jackson Diglio So Goshen 17:56.5 5:47
43 Dominick Batelic Sr Newburgh Free Academ 17:59.5 5:48
44 Caleb Brightman Fr Pawling High School 18:10.8 5:52
45 Patrick Long Jr Roy C. Ketcham (RCK) 18:14.2 5:53
46 Peter Smutelovic Jr Glen Rock HS 18:17.4 5:54
47 Cristian Vintimilla So Vernon Twp HS 18:18.7 5:54
48 Salvatore Migliore So Beacon 18:19.8 5:55
49 Garrett Holmes Sr Goshen 18:23.2 5:56
50 Jack Nesbitt So FDR 18:26.9 5:57
51 Keegan Lewick Jr Pawling High School 18:27.4 5:57
52 Ryan Ford Sr Mahwah HS 18:28.7 5:58
53 Marcus Decoeur Jr Wallkill 18:29.7 5:58
54 Jake Grainger So Mahwah HS 18:30.7 5:58
55 Billy Corcoran Sr Newburgh Free Academ 18:30.8 5:58
56 Sam Frank Jr Hall High School 18:31.4 5:59 7/7 15/22 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Mazin Moya Sr Wallkill 18:35.5 6:00
58 Joe Bergen Sr Westwood HS 18:36.8 6:00
59 Jon Diccianni Sr Pascack Hills HS 18:40.3 6:01
60 Caleb Ball Jr Kings Park 18:42.6 6:02
61 Sean Weber Sr Mahwah HS 18:44.6 6:03
62 Sean Chen Sr Nanuet 18:47.5 6:04
63 Joshua Lin So Kings Park 18:51.2 6:05
64 Aaron Alexander Jr Nanuet 18:53.1 6:06
65 Luke Diemoz So Wallkill 18:54.7 6:06
66 Kevin Lee Sr FDR 18:56.3 6:07
67 Peter Torre Jr Pascack Hills HS 18:57 6:07
68 Jordan Kass So Pascack Hills HS 18:57 6:07
69 Connor Hitt Roy C. Ketcham (RCK) 19:00.1 6:08
70 David Lovejoy Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 19:01 6:08
71 Gregory Marcinik Jr Wallkill 19:05.7 6:10
72 Justin Napier Jr Westwood HS 19:06.7 6:10
73 Daniel Piersa Jr Newburgh Free Academ 19:08.8 6:11
74 Sean Kearns Jr Pascack Hills HS 19:09.8 6:11
75 Jack Hickey Sr Pawling High School 19:11.6 6:11
76 Bryce Walsh Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 19:14.3 6:12
77 Gavin Germosen Jr Nanuet 19:16.8 6:13
78 Michael Mcgowan Jr Roy C. Ketcham (RCK) 19:18.2 6:14
79 Stephen Schneider Jr Beacon 19:22 6:15
80 Michael Alvarez Jr Newburgh Free Academ 19:24.1 6:16
81 Ryan Liao Jr Beacon 19:25.3 6:16
82 Dan Catalfumo So Pascack Hills HS 19:27.2 6:17
83 Declan Cumming Jr Kings Park 19:28 6:17
84 Nicholas Svolos Jr Kings Park 19:28.4 6:17
85 Paul Dobrow Sr Pascack Hills HS 19:29.8 6:17
86 Cleveland Wright So Beacon 19:32.7 6:18
87 Aidan Hackman Sr Goshen 19:35.1 6:19
88 Peter Gressler Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 19:38.8 6:20
89 Will Krumm So FDR 19:39.4 6:20
90 James Carpio Jr Newburgh Free Academ 19:41.3 6:21
91 Jack Padoleski Jr Beacon 19:44.1 6:22
92 Eddy Corporan Fr Roy C. Ketcham (RCK) 19:50.6 6:24
93 Derek Baah So Nanuet 19:50.8 6:24
94 Kevin Saxon So Nanuet 19:51.5 6:24
95 Hayden Housen Jr Pawling High School 19:55.1 6:26
96 Stefan Hummel So FDR 19:56.4 6:26
97 Andrew Sorrell Sr FDR 19:56.5 6:26
98 Aidan Woelfel Sr Mahwah HS 20:02.6 6:28
99 Matthew Scarpelli Sr Glen Rock HS 20:12.9 6:31
100 Matt Dunker Jr Eldred 20:14.6 6:32
101 Sean Winter Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 20:16.6 6:32
102 Patrick Cahill So Vernon Twp HS 20:22.2 6:34
103 Austin Wu Sr Mahwah HS 20:23.8 6:35
104 Jeddy Xie Jr Mahwah HS 20:30.4 6:37
105 Daniel Burke So Vernon Twp HS 20:34.6 6:38
106 Matt Turcina Sr Westwood HS 20:35.1 6:38
107 Osvaldo Nava Sr Newburgh Free Academ 20:35.2 6:38
108 Deniz Sarki Jr S.S. Seward Institut 20:36.8 6:39
109 David Stridiron Jr Newburgh Free Academ 20:39.9 6:40
110 Jared Verblaauw Jr S.S. Seward Institut 20:41.8 6:41
111 Thomas Grishaber Sr Vernon Twp HS 20:55.7 6:45
112 Luke Martini Jr Wallkill 21:06.3 6:48
113 Joe Mcneil Sr Eldred 21:14.5 6:51
114 Miles Clyde Fr Roy C. Ketcham (RCK) 21:19.5 6:53
115 Patrick Robisch Sr Wallkill 21:26.6 6:55
116 Edwin Perez Jr S.S. Seward Institut 21:31.4 6:57
117 Tristen Hakala Jr Vernon Twp HS 21:34 6:57
118 Andre Vitrano Sr Vernon Twp HS 21:35.1 6:58
119 Liam Cassidy So Roy C. Ketcham (RCK) 21:38 6:59
120 Thomas Ferman Sr Mahwah HS 21:49.5 7:02
121 Michael Batista Sr Fallsburg 21:57 7:05
122 Liam Nafey Jr Wallkill 22:25 7:14
123 Dan Giglio Jr Eldred 23:39.6 7:38
124 Rob Dunker Sr Eldred 23:56.2 7:43
125 Schuyler Fein So Eldred 26:58.7 8:42
126 William Plaza So Fallsburg 29:53.6 9:39
127 Nicholas Plaza Fr Fallsburg 30:22.6 9:48
128 Jeff Morgan Eldred 32:25.9 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Xavier
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
81:38
16:20
5:16
32 Oliver Branham-upton
Sr
15:49
5:06
2
Ethan Rice
Sr
16:14
5:14
4
Owen Hassler
Jr
16:15
5:14
5
Michael Hawkes
So
16:38
5:22
10
Michael Tuffey
Jr
16:43
5:24
11
Percy Moser
So
17:01
5:29
20
Colin O'shea
Jr
17:55
5:47
40
2 Warwick Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
82:35
16:31
5:20
60 Behailu Bekele-arcuri
Sr
15:35
5:02
1
Adam Stanton
Jr
16:03
5:11
3
Cameron Meade
Jr
16:36
5:21
9
Dan Walker
Sr
17:08
5:32
23
Ethan Tillinghast
Jr
17:12
5:33
24
Kalen Luraschi
So
17:36
5:41
32
Jordan Desotle
Sr
17:40
5:42
33
3 Hall High School
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
85:07
17:01
5:30
94 Jackson Grady
Sr
16:35
5:21
8
Yonah Goldberg
Jr
16:50
5:26
16
Luke Dai
Jr
17:04
5:30
21
Adam Hanlon
Sr
17:08
5:32
22
Sam Makarewicz
Sr
17:31
5:39
27
Aidan Cattelan
Jr
17:48
5:44
37
Sam Frank
Jr
18:31
5:59
54
4 Goshen
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
86:48
17:22
5:36
135 Gregory Hannibal
So
16:32
5:20
7
Andrew Johnson
Sr
16:45
5:24
13
Miguel Campos-castro
Jr
17:44
5:43
35
Andrew Rampulla
So
17:50
5:45
39
Jackson Diglio
So
17:57
5:47
41
Garrett Holmes
Sr
18:23
5:56
47
Aidan Hackman
Sr
19:35
6:19
81
5 Pawling High School
10-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:14
89:47
17:57
5:48
200 Alex Petruso
Sr
16:57
5:28
18
Noah Brightman
So
16:59
5:29
19
Caleb Brightman
Fr
18:11
5:52
43
Keegan Lewick
Jr
18:27
5:57
49
Jack Hickey
Sr
19:12
6:11
71
Hayden Housen
Jr
19:55
6:26
89




6 John Jay - Cross Riv
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:43
89:58
18:00
5:48
206 Thomas Dachik
Jr
16:31
5:20
6
Max Goodman
So
17:24
5:37
26
Connor Jenkins
Sr
17:48
5:44
36
David Lovejoy
Jr
19:01
6:08
66
Bryce Walsh
Jr
19:14
6:12
72
Peter Gressler
Jr
19:39
6:20
82
Sean Winter
Jr
20:17
6:32
94
7 Nanuet
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:28
91:06
18:13
5:53
231 John Fontanez
So
16:49
5:26
14
Ryan Mcdonagh
Jr
17:20
5:35
25
Sean Chen
Sr
18:48
6:04
59
Aaron Alexander
Jr
18:53
6:06
60
Gavin Germosen
Jr
19:17
6:13
73
Derek Baah
So
19:51
6:24
87
Kevin Saxon
So
19:52
6:24
88
8 Beacon
6-8-7-9-8
Gap: 2:42
91:25
18:17
5:54
239 Zachary Cader
Jr
16:44
5:24
12
Evan Labelle
So
17:34
5:40
29
Salvatore Migliore
So
18:20
5:55
46
Stephen Schneider
Jr
19:22
6:15
75
Ryan Liao
Jr
19:25
6:16
77
Cleveland Wright
So
19:33
6:18
80
Jack Padoleski
Jr
19:44
6:22
85
9 FDR
9-9-9-8-9
Gap: 2:47
91:37
18:19
5:55
244 Charles Canero
Jr
16:52
5:26
17
Nick Moffitt
Sr
17:42
5:43
34
Jack Nesbitt
So
18:27
5:57
48
Kevin Lee
Sr
18:56
6:07
62
Will Krumm
So
19:39
6:20
83
Stefan Hummel
So
19:56
6:26
90
Andrew Sorrell
Sr
19:57
6:26
91
10 Pascack Hills HS
8-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:21
92:33
18:31
5:58
269 Chris Gamgort
Sr
16:49
5:26
15
Jon Diccianni
Sr
18:40
6:01
57
Peter Torre
Jr
18:57
6:07
63
Jordan Kass
So
18:57
6:07
64
Sean Kearns
Jr
19:10
6:11
70
Dan Catalfumo
So
19:27
6:17
78
Paul Dobrow
Sr
19:30
6:17
79
11 Westwood HS
13-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:00
93:43
18:45
6:03
292 Marcus Cheema
Jr
17:35
5:40
31
Owen Long
Jr
17:50
5:45
38
Joe Bergen
Sr
18:37
6:00
56
Justin Napier
Jr
19:07
6:10
68
Matt Turcina
Sr
20:35
6:38
99








12 Roy C. Ketcham (RCK)
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:16
93:57
18:47
6:04
299 Vincent Vitulli
So
17:34
5:40
30
Patrick Long
Jr
18:14
5:53
44
Connor Hitt
-
19:00
6:08
65
Michael Mcgowan
Jr
19:18
6:14
74
Eddy Corporan
Fr
19:51
6:24
86
Miles Clyde
Fr
21:20
6:53
105
Liam Cassidy
So
21:38
6:59
109
13 Newburgh Free Academ
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:42
94:45
18:57
6:07
324 Dominick Batelic
Sr
18:00
5:48
42
Billy Corcoran
Sr
18:31
5:58
53
Daniel Piersa
Jr
19:09
6:11
69
Michael Alvarez
Jr
19:24
6:16
76
James Carpio
Jr
19:41
6:21
84
Osvaldo Nava
Sr
20:35
6:38
100
David Stridiron
Jr
20:40
6:40
101
14 Wallkill
16-16-15-13-14
Gap: 2:37
96:12
19:14
6:12
337 Marcus Decoeur
Jr
18:30
5:58
51
Mazin Moya
Sr
18:36
6:00
55
Luke Diemoz
So
18:55
6:06
61
Gregory Marcinik
Jr
19:06
6:10
67
Luke Martini
Jr
21:06
6:48
103
Patrick Robisch
Sr
21:27
6:55
106
Liam Nafey
Jr
22:25
7:14
111
15 Mahwah HS
15-15-13-15-15
Gap: 1:55
96:10
19:14
6:12
348 Ryan Ford
Sr
18:29
5:58
50
Jake Grainger
So
18:31
5:58
52
Sean Weber
Sr
18:45
6:03
58
Aidan Woelfel
Sr
20:03
6:28
92
Austin Wu
Sr
20:24
6:35
96
Jeddy Xie
Jr
20:30
6:37
97
Thomas Ferman
Sr
21:50
7:02
110
16 Vernon Twp HS
11-12-16-16-16
Gap: 3:24
97:43
19:33
6:18
368 Chris Ruiz
Sr
17:31
5:39
28
Cristian Vintimilla
So
18:19
5:54
45
Patrick Cahill
So
20:22
6:34
95
Daniel Burke
So
20:35
6:38
98
Thomas Grishaber
Sr
20:56
6:45
102
Tristen Hakala
Jr
21:34
6:57
107
Andre Vitrano
Sr
21:35
6:58
108
17 Eldred
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:44
116:04
23:13
7:29
536 Matt Dunker
Jr
20:15
6:32
93
Joe Mcneil
Sr
21:15
6:51
104
Dan Giglio
Jr
23:40
7:38
112
Rob Dunker
Sr
23:56
7:43
113
Schuyler Fein
So
26:59
8:42
114
Jeff Morgan
-
32:26
10:28
115




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Long So Hall High School 17:33.5 5:40 1/15 6/22 1/16
2 Samuel Aronow So Hall High School 17:36.8 5:41 2/15 7/22 1/16
3 Amruth Niranjan Jr Hall High School 17:39.1 5:42 3/15 8/22 1/15
4 Walker Beverly So Hall High School 17:41.8 5:43 4/15 9/22 1/15
5 Jacob Goell Jr Xavier 17:48.3 5:45
6 Zachary Micucci Sr Fox Lane 17:50.3 5:45
7 Matthias Oettl So Xavier 17:53.8 5:46
8 Noe Caplan Jr Hall High School 17:54.1 5:46 5/15 11/22 1/14
9 Richard Toledo Jr Xavier 17:55.7 5:47
10 David Brush Sr Xavier 17:56.6 5:47
11 Connor Corcoran So Xavier 18:02 5:49
12 Owen Brudz Sr Hall High School 18:17 5:54 6/15 12/22 1/13
13 Michael Yarrington Sr Manhasset 18:20.1 5:55
14 Jacob Hodkinson So Hall High School 18:20.5 5:55 7/15 13/22 1/11
15 Leo Sullivan Jr Hall High School 18:20.7 5:55 8/15 14/22 1/10
16 Joseph Purcell Sr Fox Lane 18:21.2 5:55
17 Ryan Kolin So Manhasset 18:22.2 5:56
18 Angel Guinazu So Xavier 18:23.6 5:56
19 Tommy Jacome Jr Nanuet 18:31 5:58
20 Brendan Conniff So Manhasset 18:36.7 6:00
21 Justin Oh Jr Manhasset 18:37.3 6:00
22 Sebastien Schonfeld So Fox Lane 18:42.9 6:02
23 Liam Scully So Hall High School 18:43.1 6:02 9/15 16/22 1/9
24 Drew Taylor Jr Hall High School 18:44.2 6:03 10/15 17/22 1/9
25 Andrew Broom Jr Scarsdale 18:49.9 6:04
26 Zach LaPolla Sr Hall High School 18:53.1 6:06 11/15 18/22 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Sasha Boguraev Sr Fox Lane 19:03.1 6:09
28 Matthew Hayden Jr Pope John XXIII HS 19:05.3 6:09
29 Michael Levy So Scarsdale 19:06.8 6:10
30 Jeremy Suzman So Scarsdale 19:10.3 6:11
31 Edward Crabbe Jr Xavier 19:12.4 6:12
32 Ryan Derasse So Manhasset 19:16.3 6:13
33 Kieran Fink So Manhasset 19:24.8 6:16
34 Daniel Carolan So Xavier 19:24.9 6:16
35 Kye Viall So John Jay - Cross Riv 19:25.3 6:16
36 Luke Alvarez Sr Hall High School 19:28.9 6:17 12/15 19/22 1/6
37 Matthew Krasnow Fr Fox Lane 19:31 6:18
38 Liam Tuohy So John Jay - Cross Riv 19:31.2 6:18
39 David Debiasi Jr Manhasset 19:36.4 6:19
40 Chase Nicolas So Xavier 19:38.7 6:20
41 Chance Fiorisi Jr Pawling High School 19:39.7 6:21
42 Liam Le Jr Nanuet 19:40.1 6:21
43 Anthony Malshyti So Xavier 19:41.4 6:21
44 Benjamin Sommer So Scarsdale 19:43.8 6:22
45 Nicholas Puccio Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 19:44.8 6:22
46 Everett Renshaw So Pope John XXIII HS 19:47 6:23
47 Elias Owen Jr Fox Lane 19:47.5 6:23
48 Asliddin Aslov Jr Riverdale Kingsbridg 19:49.7 6:24
49 Evan Morefield Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 19:52.6 6:25
50 Leo Carolan So Xavier 19:52.9 6:25
51 David Stark So Fox Lane 19:54.8 6:25
52 Zach Sobel-pressman Sr Hall High School 19:56.3 6:26 13/15 20/22 1/6
53 Noah Bender Fr Fox Lane 20:02.3 6:28
54 Michael Bai Sr Pawling High School 20:09.3 6:30
55 Matt Barrows Sr Hall High School 20:11.9 6:31 14/15 21/22 1/6
56 David Attar Jr Scarsdale 20:11.9 6:31
57 Declan O'dea Jr Xavier 20:20.5 6:34
58 Cody Stefan Jr Manhasset 20:21.9 6:34
59 Kei Namba So Scarsdale 20:25.7 6:35
60 Pietro Lorino So Clarkstown South 20:27.5 6:36
61 Jahshua Wilson Jr Riverdale Kingsbridg 20:28.6 6:36
62 Jack Bettex Jr Xavier 20:31.6 6:37
63 Conor Shalvey So Xavier 20:32.6 6:38
64 Gabriel Slack Jr Xavier 20:33.2 6:38
65 Andrew Labarbara Jr Xavier 20:35.1 6:38
66 Stanley Kong So Manhasset 20:35.7 6:39
67 Chris Schmidt Sr Pawling High School 20:36.7 6:39
68 Robert Leske Jr Pawling High School 20:38.4 6:39
69 John Salloum Sr Newburgh Free Academ 20:39.1 6:40
70 Andrew Asaro Jr Xavier 20:43.3 6:41
71 Andrew Louie Jr Manhasset 20:43.3 6:41
72 Jacob Ganseth Jr Newburgh Free Academ 20:46.8 6:42
73 Henri Lavion Jr Fox Lane 20:49 6:43
74 Peter Multari So Fox Lane 20:52.4 6:44
75 Aidan Mcmahon Jr Xavier 20:54.3 6:45
76 Tiber Benaissa Scarsdale 20:54.8 6:45
77 Peter Belmonte So Xavier 20:55.4 6:45
78 Steven Nostro Sr Clarkstown South 20:56.4 6:45
79 Nicolas Giannini Jr Xavier 20:57.6 6:46
80 Gavin O'neill Fr Port Jervis 20:59.6 6:46
81 Connor Mammola So Pawling High School 21:01 6:47
82 Logan Aceste Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 21:06.2 6:48
83 Sebastian Akinla Fr Fox Lane 21:08.5 6:49
84 Nicholas Rohrbacher Sr Xavier 21:09.7 6:50
85 Theofani Baktidy So Manhasset 21:11.3 6:50
86 William Kershner So John Jay - Cross Riv 21:12.3 6:50
87 Michael Gillespie So Nanuet 21:12.3 6:50
88 Erik Schneidenbach So Fox Lane 21:14.4 6:51
89 Luis Panzer Sr Pawling High School 21:14.6 6:51
90 Zachary Bertin So John Jay - Cross Riv 21:15.1 6:51
91 Joseph Wolff So Pawling High School 21:17.4 6:52
92 Neil Patel Jr Nanuet 21:17.4 6:52
93 Patrick Mahaney So Xavier 21:17.7 6:52
94 Ryan Costabile So Briarcliff 21:18.2 6:52
95 John Quiban Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 21:19.4 6:53
96 Michael Murphy Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 21:20 6:53
97 Devin Arasa Jr Fox Lane 21:22.5 6:54
98 Samuel Teich Sr John Jay - Cross Riv 21:26.7 6:55
99 Aidan Kelly Jr Nanuet 21:29.4 6:56
100 Nicholas Mcnulty Jr Manhasset 21:29.5 6:56
101 Lyle Allenstein So Briarcliff 21:30.5 6:56
102 Connor Peters Sr Briarcliff 21:33.1 6:57
103 Brian Fong Sr Riverdale Kingsbridg 21:33.9 6:57
104 Kyle Koenig So Clarkstown South 21:36.8 6:58
105 Jason Burnich Sr Nanuet 21:37.1 6:58
106 Joshua Hayek Jr Pope John XXIII HS 21:39.8 6:59
107 Colin Keenan Jr Briarcliff 21:41.2 7:00
108 Jack Lasalle Sr Manhasset 21:44.1 7:01
109 Ford Lenchner Sr Scarsdale 21:45.5 7:01
110 Thomas Scopino Jr Fox Lane 21:46.4 7:01
111 Reilly Kasabri Jr Pope John XXIII HS 21:49.1 7:02
112 Devin Kantu So Manhasset 21:50.9 7:03
113 Michael Kintzer Jr Fox Lane 21:52.6 7:03
114 William Godfrey So Manhasset 21:53.5 7:04
115 James Ryan So Nanuet 21:54.4 7:04
116 Antonio Santioemma Jr Wallkill 21:57.8 7:05
117 Daniel Corr Jr Xavier 22:02.3 7:07
118 Daniel Josephberg Sr Briarcliff 22:04.8 7:07
119 Jordan Price Sr Scarsdale 22:07 7:08
120 Reynaldo Mendoza Sr Pawling High School 22:08.8 7:09
121 Chase Spano So Wallkill 22:09.7 7:09
122 Dylan Costa Jr Wallkill 22:09.7 7:09
123 Patrick Bubb Jr Nanuet 22:10.5 7:09
124 Filippo Carruzzo So Xavier 22:17.6 7:11
125 Ivan Lam Jr Clarkstown South 22:19.5 7:12
126 Aidan Mcgroary Sr John Jay - Cross Riv 22:19.8 7:12
127 Oliver Levy Jr Scarsdale 22:20.7 7:12
128 Tyler Stricof So Fox Lane 22:20.7 7:12
129 Thomas Ledwith Jr Xavier 22:23.8 7:13
130 Bryon Wilson Fr John Jay - Cross Riv 22:25.7 7:14
131 Jacob Silvershein Sr Briarcliff 22:26.9 7:14
132 Jackson Mcguire Fr John Jay - Cross Riv 22:28.8 7:15
133 Ian Chin So Scarsdale 22:29.7 7:15
134 Jessen Cheng So Scarsdale 22:30 7:15
135 Samuel Drescher So Scarsdale 22:30.2 7:16
136 Ryan Rossi Jr Fox Lane 22:31.5 7:16
137 Brendan Ortiz Jr Riverdale Kingsbridg 22:31.6 7:16
138 Michael Giardana Sr John Jay - Cross Riv 22:34.5 7:17
139 Jan Krueger So Newburgh Free Academ 22:35.4 7:17
140 Angel Jimenez-vasconez Sr Xavier 22:35.5 7:17
141 Erick Morales So Fox Lane 22:37.1 7:18
142 Antonio Foti Sr Wallkill 22:37.4 7:18
143 Lucas Eberhardt Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 22:37.6 7:18
144 David Moran Jr Nanuet 22:38 7:18
145 Ethan Marcotuillio So John Jay - Cross Riv 22:38.4 7:18
146 Noah Kazansky Sr Riverdale Kingsbridg 22:39.7 7:19
147 Sam Green So Fox Lane 22:42.7 7:20
148 Aidan Pena Fr Riverdale Kingsbridg 22:46 7:21
149 Spencer Krivo So Scarsdale 22:49.3 7:22
150 Ethan Schwartz Jr Briarcliff 22:50.8 7:22
151 Gabriel Lohrfink So Pawling High School 22:51.4 7:22
152 Lee Gelfand Sr Briarcliff 22:52.2 7:23
153 Jackson Andrew Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 22:53.8 7:23
154 Pierce Berke Fr John Jay - Cross Riv 22:56.3 7:24
155 Jake Wexler Sr Briarcliff 22:57.5 7:24
156 Marcus Lewis So Wallkill 22:59.5 7:25
157 Aiden Rutman Jr Briarcliff 23:05.6 7:27
158 Randall Gochuico Jr Fox Lane 23:19.7 7:32
159 Oscar Demarco Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 23:21.3 7:32
160 Jacob Traumer Sr Scarsdale 23:26.4 7:34
161 Ian Irwin Jr Xavier 23:29 7:35
162 Jeremy Sobel So Scarsdale 23:31 7:35
163 Jianqiao (tommy) Zhao So Scarsdale 23:34.4 7:36
164 Jonathan Li Jr Manhasset 23:44.3 7:39
165 Frank Mcmahon Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 23:46.2 7:40
166 Connor Norris So Xavier 23:52.9 7:42
167 John Kim Jr Clarkstown South 23:54.8 7:43
168 Jacob Nahmias Fr Fox Lane 24:00.2 7:45
169 Eric Salley Jr Fox Lane 24:00.4 7:45
170 James Wongvipat Sr Nanuet 24:01.9 7:45
171 Kyle Wolff So John Jay - Cross Riv 24:02.1 7:45
172 Oscar Boudreau Fr John Jay - Cross Riv 24:20 7:51
173 Willian Cooney So Xavier 24:21.8 7:52
174 Jared Kerin So Newburgh Free Academ 24:33.6 7:55
175 Troy Panek So John Jay - Cross Riv 24:37.2 7:57
176 Michele Ignomirello Sr Pawling High School 24:42.9 7:58
177 Matthew Mccalla Sr Wallkill 24:44.9 7:59
178 Christian Dejesus So Monticello 24:50 8:01
179 Caedmon Deem So Xavier 24:50 8:01
180 Luke Tozzo So Fox Lane 24:54.5 8:02
181 Daniel Dolan Jr Xavier 25:03.9 8:05
182 Alan Chen lin Sr Monticello 25:21.1 8:11
183 Brian Finlay So Manhasset 25:32.4 8:14
184 Alex Hooper So John Jay - Cross Riv 25:34.1 8:15
185 Jacob Aberasturi Jr Wallkill 25:44.2 8:18
186 Jackson Shafiroff So Briarcliff 25:49.9 8:20
187 Ryan Parker Jr John Jay - Cross Riv 25:57.3 8:22
188 Nicholas Petruso Jr Manhasset 25:58 8:23
189 Nicholas Hernandez So Newburgh Free Academ 26:05.4 8:25
190 Michael Walters Sr Xavier 26:28.1 8:32
191 John Creighton Sr Monticello 27:02.1 8:43
192 Thomas Vaeth Sr Monticello 27:07.5 8:45
193 Dylan Price Jr Monticello 27:33.9 8:54
194 Sawyer Cummings Fr John Jay - Cross Riv 27:40.1 8:56
195 Michael Olmoz Sr Wallkill 28:20.9 9:09
196 Richard Lin So Clarkstown South 28:34.3 9:13
197 Andrew Kansky So Clarkstown South 28:53.4 9:19
198 Conor Slevin Sr Manhasset 29:32.2 9:32
199 Tyler Jacob Fr Port Jervis 30:48.1 9:56
200 Brandon Wolmer Sr Hall High School 31:04.1 10:01 15/15 22/22 6/6
201 Alexander Yakle Jr Newburgh Free Academ 38:20.5 12:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
88:25
17:41
5:42
18 Jake Long
So
17:34
5:40
1
Samuel Aronow
So
17:37
5:41
2
Amruth Niranjan
Jr
17:39
5:42
3
Walker Beverly
So
17:42
5:43
4
Noe Caplan
Jr
17:54
5:46
8
Owen Brudz
Sr
18:17
5:54
12
Jacob Hodkinson
So
18:21
5:55
14
2 Xavier
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
89:36
17:55
5:47
42 Jacob Goell
Jr
17:48
5:45
5
Matthias Oettl
So
17:54
5:46
7
Richard Toledo
Jr
17:56
5:47
9
David Brush
Sr
17:57
5:47
10
Connor Corcoran
So
18:02
5:49
11
Angel Guinazu
So
18:24
5:56
17
Edward Crabbe
Jr
19:12
6:12
26
3 Manhasset
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:56
93:13
18:39
6:01
95 Michael Yarrington
Sr
18:20
5:55
13
Ryan Kolin
So
18:22
5:56
16
Brendan Conniff
So
18:37
6:00
19
Justin Oh
Jr
18:37
6:00
20
Ryan Derasse
So
19:16
6:13
27
Kieran Fink
So
19:25
6:16
28
David Debiasi
Jr
19:36
6:19
32
3 Fox Lane
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
93:29
18:42
6:02
95 Zachary Micucci
Sr
17:50
5:45
6
Joseph Purcell
Sr
18:21
5:55
15
Sebastien Schonfeld
So
18:43
6:02
21
Sasha Boguraev
Sr
19:03
6:09
23
Matthew Krasnow
Fr
19:31
6:18
30
Elias Owen
Jr
19:48
6:23
37
David Stark
So
19:55
6:25
40
5 Scarsdale
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
97:03
19:25
6:16
148 Andrew Broom
Jr
18:50
6:04
22
Michael Levy
So
19:07
6:10
24
Jeremy Suzman
So
19:10
6:11
25
Benjamin Sommer
So
19:44
6:22
35
David Attar
Jr
20:12
6:31
42
Kei Namba
So
20:26
6:35
43
Tiber Benaissa
-
20:55
6:45
50
6 John Jay - Cross Riv
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
99:40
19:56
6:26
188 Kye Viall
So
19:25
6:16
29
Liam Tuohy
So
19:31
6:18
31
Nicholas Puccio
Jr
19:45
6:22
36
Evan Morefield
Jr
19:53
6:25
39
Logan Aceste
Jr
21:06
6:48
53
William Kershner
So
21:12
6:50
54
Zachary Bertin
So
21:15
6:51
57
7 Pawling High School
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:21
102:05
20:25
6:35
219 Chance Fiorisi
Jr
19:40
6:21
33
Michael Bai
Sr
20:09
6:30
41
Chris Schmidt
Sr
20:37
6:39
46
Robert Leske
Jr
20:38
6:39
47
Connor Mammola
So
21:01
6:47
52
Luis Panzer
Sr
21:15
6:51
56
Joseph Wolff
So
21:17
6:52
58
8 Nanuet
5-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:58
102:10
20:26
6:35
227 Tommy Jacome
Jr
18:31
5:58
18
Liam Le
Jr
19:40
6:21
34
Michael Gillespie
So
21:12
6:50
55
Neil Patel
Jr
21:17
6:52
59
Aidan Kelly
Jr
21:29
6:56
61
Jason Burnich
Sr
21:37
6:58
66
James Ryan
So
21:54
7:04
68
9 Riverdale Kingsbridg
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:50
107:04
21:25
6:54
300 Asliddin Aslov
Jr
19:50
6:24
38
Jahshua Wilson
Jr
20:29
6:36
45
Brian Fong
Sr
21:34
6:57
64
Brendan Ortiz
Jr
22:32
7:16
75
Noah Kazansky
Sr
22:40
7:19
78
Aidan Pena
Fr
22:46
7:21
79




10 Clarkstown South
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:27
109:15
21:51
7:03
315 Pietro Lorino
So
20:28
6:36
44
Steven Nostro
Sr
20:56
6:45
51
Kyle Koenig
So
21:37
6:58
65
Ivan Lam
Jr
22:20
7:12
73
John Kim
Jr
23:55
7:43
82
Richard Lin
So
28:34
9:13
92
Andrew Kansky
So
28:53
9:19
93
11 Briarcliff
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:47
108:08
21:38
6:59
322 Ryan Costabile
So
21:18
6:52
60
Lyle Allenstein
So
21:31
6:56
62
Connor Peters
Sr
21:33
6:57
63
Colin Keenan
Jr
21:41
7:00
67
Daniel Josephberg
Sr
22:05
7:07
70
Jacob Silvershein
Sr
22:27
7:14
74
Ethan Schwartz
Jr
22:51
7:22
80
12 Newburgh Free Academ
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 5:26
114:40
22:56
7:24
344 John Salloum
Sr
20:39
6:40
48
Jacob Ganseth
Jr
20:47
6:42
49
Jan Krueger
So
22:35
7:17
76
Jared Kerin
So
24:34
7:55
83
Nicholas Hernandez
So
26:05
8:25
88
Alexander Yakle
Jr
38:21
12:22
94




13 Wallkill
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:02
111:54
22:23
7:13
370 Antonio Santioemma
Jr
21:58
7:05
69
Chase Spano
So
22:10
7:09
71
Dylan Costa
Jr
22:10
7:09
72
Antonio Foti
Sr
22:37
7:18
77
Marcus Lewis
So
23:00
7:25
81
Matthew Mccalla
Sr
24:45
7:59
84
Jacob Aberasturi
Jr
25:44
8:18
87
14 Monticello
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:44
131:55
26:23
8:31
441 Christian Dejesus
So
24:50
8:01
85
Alan Chen lin
Sr
25:21
8:11
86
John Creighton
Sr
27:02
8:43
89
Thomas Vaeth
Sr
27:08
8:45
90
Dylan Price
Jr
27:34
8:54
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
92:26
18:29
5:58
17 Owen Brudz
Sr
18:17
5:54
1
Jacob Hodkinson
So
18:21
5:55
2
Leo Sullivan
Jr
18:21
5:55
3
Liam Scully
So
18:43
6:02
5
Drew Taylor
Jr
18:44
6:03
6
Zach LaPolla
Sr
18:53
6:06
7
Luke Alvarez
Sr
19:29
6:17
11
2 Xavier
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
96:21
19:16
6:13
49 Angel Guinazu
So
18:24
5:56
4
Edward Crabbe
Jr
19:12
6:12
8
Daniel Carolan
So
19:25
6:16
10
Chase Nicolas
So
19:39
6:20
13
Anthony Malshyti
So
19:41
6:21
14
Leo Carolan
So
19:53
6:25
16
Declan O'dea
Jr
20:21
6:34
19
3 Manhasset
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
100:42
20:08
6:30
86 Kieran Fink
So
19:25
6:16
9
David Debiasi
Jr
19:36
6:19
12
Cody Stefan
Jr
20:22
6:34
20
Stanley Kong
So
20:36
6:39
22
Andrew Louie
Jr
20:43
6:41
23
Theofani Baktidy
So
21:11
6:50
28
Nicholas Mcnulty
Jr
21:30
6:56
37
4 Fox Lane
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
101:26
20:17
6:33
99 Elias Owen
Jr
19:48
6:23
15
David Stark
So
19:55
6:25
17
Noah Bender
Fr
20:02
6:28
18
Henri Lavion
Jr
20:49
6:43
24
Peter Multari
So
20:52
6:44
25
Sebastian Akinla
Fr
21:09
6:49
27
Erik Schneidenbach
So
21:14
6:51
30
5 John Jay - Cross Riv
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:14
106:34
21:19
6:52
166 William Kershner
So
21:12
6:50
29
Zachary Bertin
So
21:15
6:51
32
John Quiban
Jr
21:19
6:53
34
Michael Murphy
Jr
21:20
6:53
35
Samuel Teich
Sr
21:27
6:55
36
Aidan Mcgroary
Sr
22:20
7:12
44
Bryon Wilson
Fr
22:26
7:14
46
6 Scarsdale
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:55
107:34
21:31
6:56
172 Kei Namba
So
20:26
6:35
21
Tiber Benaissa
-
20:55
6:45
26
Ford Lenchner
Sr
21:46
7:01
39
Jordan Price
Sr
22:07
7:08
41
Oliver Levy
Jr
22:21
7:12
45
Ian Chin
So
22:30
7:15
48
Jessen Cheng
So
22:30
7:15
49
7 Pawling High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:28
112:15
22:27
7:15
215 Luis Panzer
Sr
21:15
6:51
31
Joseph Wolff
So
21:17
6:52
33
Reynaldo Mendoza
Sr
22:09
7:09
42
Gabriel Lohrfink
So
22:51
7:22
52
Michele Ignomirello
Sr
24:43
7:58
57








8 Nanuet
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:25
112:22
22:28
7:15
227 Jason Burnich
Sr
21:37
6:58
38
James Ryan
So
21:54
7:04
40
Patrick Bubb
Jr
22:11
7:09
43
David Moran
Jr
22:38
7:18
50
James Wongvipat
Sr
24:02
7:45
56








9 Briarcliff
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:39
114:13
22:51
7:22
260 Jacob Silvershein
Sr
22:27
7:14
47
Ethan Schwartz
Jr
22:51
7:22
51
Lee Gelfand
Sr
22:52
7:23
53
Jake Wexler
Sr
22:58
7:24
54
Aiden Rutman
Jr
23:06
7:27
55
Jackson Shafiroff
So
25:50
8:20
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Xavier
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:40
101:51
20:22
6:34
33 Leo Carolan
So
19:53
6:25
3
Declan O'dea
Jr
20:21
6:34
6
Jack Bettex
Jr
20:32
6:37
7
Conor Shalvey
So
20:33
6:38
8
Gabriel Slack
Jr
20:33
6:38
9
Andrew Labarbara
Jr
20:35
6:38
10
Andrew Asaro
Jr
20:43
6:41
11
2 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 12:11
109:34
21:55
7:04
52 Zach LaPolla
Sr
18:53
6:06
1
Luke Alvarez
Sr
19:29
6:17
2
Zach Sobel-pressman
Sr
19:56
6:26
4
Matt Barrows
Sr
20:12
6:31
5
Brandon Wolmer
Sr
31:04
10:01
40








3 Fox Lane
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
107:24
21:29
6:56
79 Sebastian Akinla
Fr
21:09
6:49
12
Erik Schneidenbach
So
21:14
6:51
14
Devin Arasa
Jr
21:23
6:54
15
Thomas Scopino
Jr
21:46
7:01
18
Michael Kintzer
Jr
21:53
7:03
20
Tyler Stricof
So
22:21
7:12
23
Ryan Rossi
Jr
22:32
7:16
29
4 Manhasset
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
108:09
21:38
6:59
86 Theofani Baktidy
So
21:11
6:50
13
Nicholas Mcnulty
Jr
21:30
6:56
16
Jack Lasalle
Sr
21:44
7:01
17
Devin Kantu
So
21:51
7:03
19
William Godfrey
So
21:54
7:04
21
Jonathan Li
Jr
23:44
7:39
38
Brian Finlay
So
25:32
8:14
39
5 John Jay - Cross Riv
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:18
112:26
22:29
7:15
132 Aidan Mcgroary
Sr
22:20
7:12
22
Bryon Wilson
Fr
22:26
7:14
24
Jackson Mcguire
Fr
22:29
7:15
25
Michael Giardana
Sr
22:35
7:17
30
Lucas Eberhardt
Jr
22:38
7:18
31
Ethan Marcotuillio
So
22:38
7:18
32
Jackson Andrew
Jr
22:54
7:23
34
6 Scarsdale
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
113:46
22:45
7:20
149 Ian Chin
So
22:30
7:15
26
Jessen Cheng
So
22:30
7:15
27
Samuel Drescher
So
22:30
7:16
28
Spencer Krivo
So
22:49
7:22
33
Jacob Traumer
Sr
23:26
7:34
35
Jeremy Sobel
So
23:31
7:35
36
Jianqiao (tommy) Zhao
So
23:34
7:36
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.