Hall High School Results from the Conard at Hall at Hall HS on 10/8/20

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Posner Jr V 22:46 9:11 2.48 49/51 29/30 29/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alexandra Fronczcek So V 21:16 8:35 2.48 31/51 18/30 18/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alyssandra Anderson Jr V 21:47 8:47 2.48 39/51 25/30 25/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Amelia Caruk Jr V 20:28 8:15 2.48 26/51 14/30 14/30 1/2 21:27
(0:59,4.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Beatrice Hoffman Jr V 21:28 8:39 2.48 34/51 21/30 21/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elizabeth Karim Fr V 24:46 9:59 2.48 51/51 30/30 30/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ella Madrak Sr V 22:46 9:11 2.48 48/51 28/30 28/30 1/1 27:01
(4:15,15.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ella Reilly Sr V 18:27 7:26 2.48 16/51 10/30 10/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emily Fluckiger So V 22:11 8:57 2.48 44/51 26/30 26/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emma Elmore Fr V 21:29 8:40 2.48 35/51 22/30 22/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Genevieve Laforte Sr V 20:57 8:27 2.48 29/51 16/30 16/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Karim Sr V 18:58 7:39 2.48 19/51 12/30 12/30 1/2 23:05
(4:07,17.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Josie Wenner So V 21:18 8:35 2.48 32/51 19/30 19/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Julia Baun Jr V 18:41 7:32 2.48 17/51 11/30 11/30 1/2 21:19
(2:38,12.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Julia Seguro So V 17:11 6:56 2.48 7/51 4/30 4/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katherine Sanderson Jr V 14:23 5:48 2.48 3/51 2/30 2/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Katherine Wright-G So V 20:30 8:16 2.48 27/51 15/30 15/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lauren Fluckiger So V 21:34 8:42 2.48 37/51 24/30 24/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lauren fressola Fr V 21:33 8:41 2.48 36/51 23/30 23/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lily Silverman Jr V 17:20 6:59 2.48 8/51 5/30 5/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Madeline Makarewicz Fr V 18:20 7:24 2.48 14/51 9/30 9/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Madison Vargas So V 21:26 8:39 2.48 33/51 20/30 20/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maya Patt So V 22:16 8:59 2.48 45/51 27/30 27/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mia Healer Sr V 15:17 6:10 2.48 4/51 3/30 3/30 1/2 20:54
(5:37,26.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mollie Reynolds So V 21:12 8:33 2.48 30/51 17/30 17/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Monica Wheeler Jr V 19:40 7:56 2.48 22/51 13/30 13/30 1/2 26:04
(6:24,24.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nora Holmes Jr V 14:22 5:48 2.48 2/51 1/30 1/30 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Samantha Kruczek Sr V 17:59 7:15 2.48 12/51 8/30 8/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scarlett Cistulli Jr V 17:27 7:02 2.48 9/51 6/30 6/30 1/2 20:16
(2:49,13.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tiffany Duong Sr V 17:45 7:09 2.48 11/51 7/30 7/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 78:33
2:58
2.48 6:20 5:48 6:59 24 6:20 Nora Holmes (2), Katherine Sanderson (3), Mia Healer (4), Julia Seguro (7), Lily Silverman (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 89:58
1:00
2.48 7:15 7:02 7:26 16 7:15 Scarlett Cistulli (1), Tiffany Duong (2), Samantha Kruczek (3), Madeline Makarewicz (4), Ella Reilly (6)
V 3rd 5 1/2 98:17
1:49
2.48 7:56 7:32 8:16 19 7:56 Julia Baun (1), Hannah Karim (2), Monica Wheeler (3), Amelia Caruk (6), Katherine Wright-G (7)
V 4th 5 1/2 106:09
0:29
2.48 8:34 8:27 8:39 15 8:34 Genevieve Laforte (1), Mollie Reynolds (2), Alexandra Fronczcek (3), Josie Wenner (4), Madison Vargas (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 107:51
0:19
2.48 8:42 8:39 8:47 15 8:42 Beatrice Hoffman (1), Emma Elmore (2), Lauren fressola (3), Lauren Fluckiger (4), Alyssandra Anderson (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 114:45
2:35
2.48 9:15 8:57 9:59 15 9:15 Emily Fluckiger (1), Maya Patt (2), Ella Madrak (3), Abigail Posner (4), Elizabeth Karim (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Scrimgeour Sr Conard 13:34 5:28
2 Nora Holmes Jr Hall High School 14:22 5:48 1/30 1/30 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Katherine Sanderson Jr Hall High School 14:23 5:48 2/30 2/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Mia Healer Sr Hall High School 15:17 6:10 3/30 3/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Ella Tanis Jr Conard 16:43 6:44
6 Marlena Pegolo So Conard 16:54 6:49
7 Julia Seguro So Hall High School 17:11 6:56 4/30 4/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Lily Silverman Jr Hall High School 17:20 6:59 5/30 5/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Scarlett Cistulli Jr Hall High School 17:27 7:02 6/30 6/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Grace O'rourke Sr Conard 17:30 7:03
11 Tiffany Duong Sr Hall High School 17:45 7:09 7/30 7/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Samantha Kruczek Sr Hall High School 17:59 7:15 8/30 8/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Avery Pollicita Sr Conard 18:07 7:18
14 Madeline Makarewicz Fr Hall High School 18:20 7:24 9/30 9/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Bridget Drummey Sr Conard 18:25 7:26
16 Ella Reilly Sr Hall High School 18:27 7:26 10/30 10/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Julia Baun Jr Hall High School 18:41 7:32 11/30 11/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Amanda Sagers Sr Conard 18:50 7:36
19 Hannah Karim Sr Hall High School 18:58 7:39 12/30 12/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Elaina Huber Sr Conard 19:01 7:40
21 Grace Flynn Jr Conard 19:11 7:44
22 Monica Wheeler Jr Hall High School 19:40 7:56 13/30 13/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Amy Cangro So Conard 20:05 8:06
24 Brielle Ganci Fr Conard 20:14 8:10
25 Keira Jennings Fr Conard 20:22 8:13
26 Amelia Caruk Jr Hall High School 20:28 8:15 14/30 14/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Katherine Wright-G So Hall High School 20:30 8:16 15/30 15/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Emma Marcella Fr Conard 20:47 8:23
29 Genevieve Laforte Sr Hall High School 20:57 8:27 16/30 16/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Mollie Reynolds So Hall High School 21:12 8:33 17/30 17/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Alexandra Fronczcek So Hall High School 21:16 8:35 18/30 18/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Josie Wenner So Hall High School 21:18 8:35 19/30 19/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Madison Vargas So Hall High School 21:26 8:39 20/30 20/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Beatrice Hoffman Jr Hall High School 21:28 8:39 21/30 21/30 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Emma Elmore Fr Hall High School 21:29 8:40 22/30 22/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Lauren fressola Fr Hall High School 21:33 8:41 23/30 23/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Lauren Fluckiger So Hall High School 21:34 8:42 24/30 24/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Maria Carvalkeira Jr Conard 21:36 8:43
39 Alyssandra Anderson Jr Hall High School 21:47 8:47 25/30 25/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Zoe Morrow Sr Conard 21:55 8:50
41 Grace Milch So Conard 21:55 8:50
42 Allison Mcdill So Conard 22:02 8:53
43 Tatiana Harrison So Conard 22:04 8:54
44 Emily Fluckiger So Hall High School 22:11 8:57 26/30 26/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Maya Patt So Hall High School 22:16 8:59 27/30 27/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Madeline Jakubowski Sr Conard 22:27 9:03
47 Christina Coburn Sr Conard 22:29 9:04
48 Ella Madrak Sr Hall High School 22:46 9:11 28/30 28/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Abigail Posner Jr Hall High School 22:46 9:11 29/30 29/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Molly Kyle So Conard 23:32 9:29
51 Elizabeth Karim Fr Hall High School 24:46 9:59 30/30 30/30 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:58
78:33
15:43
6:20
24 Nora Holmes
Jr
14:22
5:48
2
Katherine Sanderson
Jr
14:23
5:48
3
Mia Healer
Sr
15:17
6:10
4
Julia Seguro
So
17:11
6:56
7
Lily Silverman
Jr
17:20
6:59
8
Scarlett Cistulli
Jr
17:27
7:02
9
Tiffany Duong
Sr
17:45
7:09
11
2 Conard
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:33
82:48
16:34
6:41
34 Chloe Scrimgeour
Sr
13:34
5:28
1
Ella Tanis
Jr
16:43
6:44
5
Marlena Pegolo
So
16:54
6:49
6
Grace O'rourke
Sr
17:30
7:03
10
Avery Pollicita
Sr
18:07
7:18
12
Bridget Drummey
Sr
18:25
7:26
13
Amanda Sagers
Sr
18:50
7:36
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
89:58
18:00
7:15
16 Scarlett Cistulli
Jr
17:27
7:02
1
Tiffany Duong
Sr
17:45
7:09
2
Samantha Kruczek
Sr
17:59
7:15
3
Madeline Makarewicz
Fr
18:20
7:24
4
Ella Reilly
Sr
18:27
7:26
6
Julia Baun
Jr
18:41
7:32
7
Hannah Karim
Sr
18:58
7:39
9
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
95:32
19:06
7:42
46 Bridget Drummey
Sr
18:25
7:26
5
Amanda Sagers
Sr
18:50
7:36
8
Elaina Huber
Sr
19:01
7:40
10
Grace Flynn
Jr
19:11
7:44
11
Amy Cangro
So
20:05
8:06
12
Brielle Ganci
Fr
20:14
8:10
13
Keira Jennings
Fr
20:22
8:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
98:17
19:39
7:56
19 Julia Baun
Jr
18:41
7:32
1
Hannah Karim
Sr
18:58
7:39
2
Monica Wheeler
Jr
19:40
7:56
3
Amelia Caruk
Jr
20:28
8:15
6
Katherine Wright-G
So
20:30
8:16
7
Genevieve Laforte
Sr
20:57
8:27
9
Mollie Reynolds
So
21:12
8:33
10
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
104:54
20:59
8:28
40 Brielle Ganci
Fr
20:14
8:10
4
Keira Jennings
Fr
20:22
8:13
5
Emma Marcella
Fr
20:47
8:23
8
Maria Carvalkeira
Jr
21:36
8:43
11
Zoe Morrow
Sr
21:55
8:50
12
Grace Milch
So
21:55
8:50
13
Allison Mcdill
So
22:02
8:53
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
106:09
21:14
8:34
15 Genevieve Laforte
Sr
20:57
8:27
1
Mollie Reynolds
So
21:12
8:33
2
Alexandra Fronczcek
So
21:16
8:35
3
Josie Wenner
So
21:18
8:35
4
Madison Vargas
So
21:26
8:39
5
Beatrice Hoffman
Jr
21:28
8:39
6
Emma Elmore
Fr
21:29
8:40
7
2 Conard
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
110:57
22:11
8:57
50 Grace Milch
So
21:55
8:50
8
Allison Mcdill
So
22:02
8:53
9
Tatiana Harrison
So
22:04
8:54
10
Madeline Jakubowski
Sr
22:27
9:03
11
Christina Coburn
Sr
22:29
9:04
12
Molly Kyle
So
23:32
9:29
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
107:51
21:34
8:42
15 Beatrice Hoffman
Jr
21:28
8:39
1
Emma Elmore
Fr
21:29
8:40
2
Lauren fressola
Fr
21:33
8:41
3
Lauren Fluckiger
So
21:34
8:42
4
Alyssandra Anderson
Jr
21:47
8:47
5
Emily Fluckiger
So
22:11
8:57
6
Maya Patt
So
22:16
8:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
114:45
22:57
9:15
15 Emily Fluckiger
So
22:11
8:57
1
Maya Patt
So
22:16
8:59
2
Ella Madrak
Sr
22:46
9:11
3
Abigail Posner
Jr
22:46
9:11
4
Elizabeth Karim
Fr
24:46
9:59
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

2 races + combined.