Hall High School Results from the Simsbury at Hall Girls at Hall HS on 10/15/20

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Tharp Jr V 33:05 10:40 3.1 54/54 29/29 29/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alexandra Fronczcek So V 28:24 9:10 3.1 38/54 17/29 17/29 2/2
Alyssandra Anderson Jr V 28:56 9:20 3.1 45/54 23/29 23/29 1/2 31:24
(2:28,7.9)
31:24
(2:28,7.9)
28:19 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Beatrice Hoffman Jr V 28:16 9:07 3.1 37/54 16/29 16/29 2/2
Ella Madrak Sr V 29:55 9:39 3.1 50/54 27/29 27/29 1/1 32:57
(3:02,9.2)
30:48
(0:53,2.9)
30:14
(0:19,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ella Reilly Sr V 25:40 8:17 3.1 25/54 12/29 12/29 2/2 28:32
(2:52,10.0)
28:32
(2:52,10.0)
26:40
(1:00,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Emily Fluckiger So V 29:12 9:25 3.1 47/54 25/29 25/29 1/2
Emma Elmore Fr V 29:41 9:35 3.1 49/54 26/29 26/29 1/1
Genevieve Laforte Sr V 29:08 9:24 3.1 46/54 24/29 24/29 1/2 29:38
(0:30,1.7)
26:05 26:05 You ROCK! (LR)
Hannah Karim Sr V 24:50 8:01 3.1 21/54 8/29 8/29 2/2 25:07
(0:17,1.1)
24:35 24:35 You ROCK! (LR)
Josie Wenner So V 28:34 9:13 3.1 42/54 20/29 20/29 2/2 31:12
(2:38,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Julia Baun Jr V 24:56 8:03 3.1 23/54 10/29 10/29 2/2 25:09
(0:13,0.9)
24:30 22:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Julia Seguro So V 22:27 7:15 3.1 8/54 4/29 4/29 2/2
Katherine Sanderson Jr V 19:03 6:09 3.1 2/54 2/29 2/29 1/2 19:43
(0:40,3.4)
19:43
(0:40,3.4)
18:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Katherine Wright-G So V 27:34 8:54 3.1 34/54 14/29 14/29 2/2 32:47
(5:13,15.9)
32:47
(5:13,15.9)
30:31
(2:57,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lauren Fluckiger So V 28:37 9:14 3.1 43/54 21/29 21/29 2/2
Lauren fressola Fr V 28:29 9:11 3.1 40/54 19/29 19/29 2/2
Lily Silverman Jr V 23:02 7:26 3.1 11/54 5/29 5/29 2/2 24:03
(1:01,4.2)
24:03
(1:01,4.2)
22:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Madeline Makarewicz Fr V 24:54 8:02 3.1 22/54 9/29 9/29 2/2
Madison Vargas So V 28:49 9:18 3.1 44/54 22/29 22/29 2/2
Maya Patt So V 31:58 10:19 3.1 53/54 28/29 28/29 1/1 32:39
(0:41,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mia Healer Sr V 20:16 6:32 3.1 4/54 3/29 3/29 1/2 20:40
(0:24,1.9)
20:40
(0:24,1.9)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mollie Reynolds So V 28:28 9:11 3.1 39/54 18/29 18/29 2/2
Monica Wheeler Jr V 26:17 8:29 3.1 29/54 13/29 13/29 2/2 31:14
(4:57,15.8)
31:14
(4:57,15.8)
28:44
(2:27,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nitzan Ben Ari So V 23:06 7:27 3.1 12/54 6/29 6/29 2/2 23:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nora Holmes Jr V 18:58 6:07 3.1 1/54 1/29 1/29 1/2 19:41
(0:43,3.6)
19:41
(0:43,3.6)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Olivia Landino So V 27:41 8:56 3.1 35/54 15/29 15/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scarlett Cistulli Jr V 24:58 8:03 3.1 24/54 11/29 11/29 2/2 22:59 22:59 21:17
Tiffany Duong Sr V 23:14 7:30 3.1 13/54 7/29 7/29 1/2 24:12
(0:58,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 103:46
4:04
3.1 6:42 6:07 7:26 26 6:42 99:45 99:45 Nora Holmes (1), Katherine Sanderson (2), Mia Healer (4), Julia Seguro (8), Lily Silverman (11)
V 2nd 5 2/2 121:00
1:50
3.1 7:48 7:27 8:03 38 7:33 115:20 115:20 Nitzan Ben Ari (2), Tiffany Duong (3), Hannah Karim (10), Madeline Makarewicz (11), Julia Baun (12)
V 3rd 5 2/2 132:10
2:43
3.1 8:32 8:03 8:56 41 8:02 129:50 123:57 Scarlett Cistulli (4), Ella Reilly (5), Monica Wheeler (9), Katherine Wright-G (11), Olivia Landino (12)
V 4th 5 2/2 142:11
0:18
3.1 9:10 9:07 9:13 46 8:32 143:04
(0:53,0.6)
131:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Beatrice Hoffman (7), Alexandra Fronczcek (8), Mollie Reynolds (9), Lauren fressola (10), Josie Wenner (12)
V 5th 5 1/2 144:42
0:35
3.1 9:20 9:14 9:25 25 9:20 157:47
(13:05,8.3)
136:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lauren Fluckiger (3), Madison Vargas (4), Alyssandra Anderson (5), Genevieve Laforte (6), Emily Fluckiger (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nora Holmes Jr Hall High School 18:58 6:07 1/29 1/29 1/2 19:41
(0:43)
19:41
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Katherine Sanderson Jr Hall High School 19:03 6:09 2/29 2/29 1/2 19:43
(0:40)
19:43
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Olivia Birney Jr Simsbury 19:23 6:15
4 Mia Healer Sr Hall High School 20:16 6:32 3/29 3/29 1/2 20:40
(0:24)
20:40
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Abigail Smith Simsbury 20:40 6:40
6 Carly McCusker Sr Simsbury 21:12 6:50
7 Kitty Martin So Simsbury 21:57 7:05
8 Julia Seguro So Hall High School 22:27 7:15 4/29 4/29 2/2
9 Kyla Lorden Jr Simsbury 22:35 7:17
10 Julia Bautista Jr Simsbury 22:47 7:21
11 Lily Silverman Jr Hall High School 23:02 7:26 5/29 5/29 2/2 24:03
(1:01)
24:03
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Nitzan Ben Ari So Hall High School 23:06 7:27 6/29 6/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Tiffany Duong Sr Hall High School 23:14 7:30 7/29 7/29 1/2
14 Mallory Shumway So Simsbury 23:19 7:31
15 Melissa Gallagher Sr Simsbury 23:22 7:32
16 Berkley Reitz Jr Simsbury 23:44 7:39
17 Gabrielle Essex Jr Simsbury 23:47 7:40
18 Harper Wilson Jr Simsbury 23:50 7:41
19 Tatum Mogck Sr Simsbury 24:23 7:52
20 Marina Perevozchik Fr Simsbury 24:23 7:52
21 Hannah Karim Sr Hall High School 24:50 8:01 8/29 8/29 2/2 25:07
(0:17)
24:35 You ROCK! (LR)
22 Madeline Makarewicz Fr Hall High School 24:54 8:02 9/29 9/29 2/2
23 Julia Baun Jr Hall High School 24:56 8:03 10/29 10/29 2/2 25:09
(0:13)
24:30 You ROCK! (LR)
24 Scarlett Cistulli Jr Hall High School 24:58 8:03 11/29 11/29 2/2 22:59 22:59
25 Ella Reilly Sr Hall High School 25:40 8:17 12/29 12/29 2/2 28:32
(2:52)
28:32
(2:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Eliza Cirelli So Simsbury 25:51 8:20
27 Abby Moretta Sr Simsbury 26:03 8:24
28 Sophia Duran So Simsbury 26:16 8:28
29 Monica Wheeler Jr Hall High School 26:17 8:29 13/29 13/29 2/2 31:14
(4:57)
31:14
(4:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Willa Kulynych-Gri Jr Simsbury 26:25 8:31
31 Kaitlyn Watson Fr Simsbury 26:30 8:33
32 MaryKate Stewart Sr Simsbury 26:35 8:35
33 Petra Leite Sr Simsbury 26:35 8:35
34 Katherine Wright-G So Hall High School 27:34 8:54 14/29 14/29 2/2 32:47
(5:13)
32:47
(5:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Olivia Landino So Hall High School 27:41 8:56 15/29 15/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Katherine Majka Sr Simsbury 27:53 9:00
37 Beatrice Hoffman Jr Hall High School 28:16 9:07 16/29 16/29 2/2
38 Alexandra Fronczcek So Hall High School 28:24 9:10 17/29 17/29 2/2
39 Mollie Reynolds So Hall High School 28:28 9:11 18/29 18/29 2/2
40 Lauren fressola Fr Hall High School 28:29 9:11 19/29 19/29 2/2
41 Faith Shores Jr Simsbury 28:30 9:12
42 Josie Wenner So Hall High School 28:34 9:13 20/29 20/29 2/2
43 Lauren Fluckiger So Hall High School 28:37 9:14 21/29 21/29 2/2
44 Madison Vargas So Hall High School 28:49 9:18 22/29 22/29 2/2
45 Alyssandra Anderson Jr Hall High School 28:56 9:20 23/29 23/29 1/2 31:24
(2:28)
31:24
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Genevieve Laforte Sr Hall High School 29:08 9:24 24/29 24/29 1/2 29:38
(0:30)
26:05 You ROCK! (LR)
47 Emily Fluckiger So Hall High School 29:12 9:25 25/29 25/29 1/2
48 Kaera Barrows Sr Simsbury 29:12 9:25
49 Emma Elmore Fr Hall High School 29:41 9:35 26/29 26/29 1/1
50 Ella Madrak Sr Hall High School 29:55 9:39 27/29 27/29 1/1 32:57
(3:02)
30:48
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Veronica Cummiskey Jr Simsbury 29:58 9:40
52 Kelly Marella So Simsbury 31:23 10:07
53 Maya Patt So Hall High School 31:58 10:19 28/29 28/29 1/1
54 Abigail Tharp Jr Hall High School 33:05 10:40 29/29 29/29 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:04
103:46
20:45
6:42
26 Nora Holmes
Jr
18:58
6:07
1
Katherine Sanderson
Jr
19:03
6:09
2
Mia Healer
Sr
20:16
6:32
4
Julia Seguro
So
22:27
7:15
8
Lily Silverman
Jr
23:02
7:26
11
Nitzan Ben Ari
So
23:06
7:27
12
Tiffany Duong
Sr
23:14
7:30
13
2 Simsbury
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:12
105:47
21:09
6:49
30 Olivia Birney
Jr
19:23
6:15
3
Abigail Smith
-
20:40
6:40
5
Carly McCusker
Sr
21:12
6:50
6
Kitty Martin
So
21:57
7:05
7
Kyla Lorden
Jr
22:35
7:17
9
Julia Bautista
Jr
22:47
7:21
10
Mallory Shumway
So
23:19
7:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
116:59
23:24
7:33
23 Julia Bautista
Jr
22:47
7:21
1
Mallory Shumway
So
23:19
7:31
4
Melissa Gallagher
Sr
23:22
7:32
5
Berkley Reitz
Jr
23:44
7:39
6
Gabrielle Essex
Jr
23:47
7:40
7
Harper Wilson
Jr
23:50
7:41
8
Tatum Mogck
Sr
24:23
7:52
9
2 Hall High School
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
121:00
24:12
7:48
38 Nitzan Ben Ari
So
23:06
7:27
2
Tiffany Duong
Sr
23:14
7:30
3
Hannah Karim
Sr
24:50
8:01
10
Madeline Makarewicz
Fr
24:54
8:02
11
Julia Baun
Jr
24:56
8:03
12
Scarlett Cistulli
Jr
24:58
8:03
13
Ella Reilly
Sr
25:40
8:17
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
124:30
24:54
8:02
19 Harper Wilson
Jr
23:50
7:41
1
Tatum Mogck
Sr
24:23
7:52
2
Marina Perevozchik
Fr
24:23
7:52
3
Eliza Cirelli
So
25:51
8:20
6
Abby Moretta
Sr
26:03
8:24
7
Sophia Duran
So
26:16
8:28
8
Willa Kulynych-Gri
Jr
26:25
8:31
10
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:43
132:10
26:26
8:32
41 Scarlett Cistulli
Jr
24:58
8:03
4
Ella Reilly
Sr
25:40
8:17
5
Monica Wheeler
Jr
26:17
8:29
9
Katherine Wright-G
So
27:34
8:54
11
Olivia Landino
So
27:41
8:56
12
Beatrice Hoffman
Jr
28:16
9:07
13
Alexandra Fronczcek
So
28:24
9:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
132:21
26:28
8:32
15 Sophia Duran
So
26:16
8:28
1
Willa Kulynych-Gri
Jr
26:25
8:31
2
Kaitlyn Watson
Fr
26:30
8:33
3
MaryKate Stewart
Sr
26:35
8:35
4
Petra Leite
Sr
26:35
8:35
5
Katherine Majka
Sr
27:53
9:00
6
Faith Shores
Jr
28:30
9:12
11
2 Hall High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
142:11
28:26
9:10
46 Beatrice Hoffman
Jr
28:16
9:07
7
Alexandra Fronczcek
So
28:24
9:10
8
Mollie Reynolds
So
28:28
9:11
9
Lauren fressola
Fr
28:29
9:11
10
Josie Wenner
So
28:34
9:13
12
Lauren Fluckiger
So
28:37
9:14
13
Madison Vargas
So
28:49
9:18
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall High School
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
144:42
28:56
9:20
25 Lauren Fluckiger
So
28:37
9:14
3
Madison Vargas
So
28:49
9:18
4
Alyssandra Anderson
Jr
28:56
9:20
5
Genevieve Laforte
Sr
29:08
9:24
6
Emily Fluckiger
So
29:12
9:25
7
Emma Elmore
Fr
29:41
9:35
9
Ella Madrak
Sr
29:55
9:39
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Simsbury
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:30
146:56
29:23
9:29
34 Katherine Majka
Sr
27:53
9:00
1
Faith Shores
Jr
28:30
9:12
2
Kaera Barrows
Sr
29:12
9:25
8
Veronica Cummiskey
Jr
29:58
9:40
11
Kelly Marella
So
31:23
10:07
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.