Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #2 at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/12/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew LaraKane | Jr | JV | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | 3 | 34/100 | 5/22 | 12/29 | 3/5 | 19:39.7 | 19:39.7 | 19:39.7 | 18:15 | |
Anthony Botello | So | JV | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | 3 | 44/100 | 8/22 | 15/29 | 3/4 | 22:47.6 (2:27,10.8) |
22:47.6 (2:27,10.8) |
22:47.6 (2:27,10.8) |
18:56 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Anthony Swan | So | JV | 25:45.6 | 8:35 | 3 | 93/100 | 21/22 | 28/29 | 2/2 | 23:12 | ||||
Arthur Mann | Jr | JV | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | 3 | 12/100 | 2/22 | 8/29 | 3/7 | 18:15.4 | 18:15.4 | 18:15.4 | 17:36 | |
Ben Gonzalez | So | JV | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | 3 | 10/100 | 1/22 | 7/29 | 3/7 | 18:38.5 | 18:38.5 | 18:38.5 | 17:39 | |
Carson Saunders | Jr | JV | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | 3 | 43/100 | 7/22 | 14/29 | 3/5 | 19:59 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Chase Vasilakis | So | JV | 21:05.8 | 7:02 | 3 | 66/100 | 16/22 | 23/29 | 2/3 | 20:06 | ||||
Cole Cooper | Fr | V | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | 3 | 17/47 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 2/7 | 17:08 | ||||
Colin Evans | So | JV | 20:34 | 6:51 | 3 | 55/100 | 13/22 | 20/29 | 2/4 | 20:19.1 | 20:19.1 | 20:19.1 | 19:22 | |
Daniel Ramos | So | V | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | 3 | 29/47 | 6/7 | 6/29 | 3/7 | 17:20 | ||||
David Everhart | So | JV | 20:23.3 | 6:48 | 3 | 46/100 | 9/22 | 16/29 | 3/4 | 18:40.1 | 18:40.1 | 18:40.1 | 18:36 | |
Devin Pearson | So | JV | 21:02.1 | 7:01 | 3 | 63/100 | 15/22 | 22/29 | 2/4 | 18:58 | ||||
Elias Opsahl | Jr | V | 16:06.5 | 5:22 | 3 | 1/47 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 1/7 | 16:01.5 | 16:01.5 | 14:49 | ||
Ethan Olson | So | JV | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | 3 | 75/100 | 18/22 | 25/29 | 2/2 | 20:52 | 20:52 | 20:52 | 19:43 | |
Ian Finley | Jr | JV | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | 3 | 24/100 | 3/22 | 10/29 | 3/7 | 20:52 (1:41,8.1) |
20:52 (1:41,8.1) |
20:52 (1:41,8.1) |
18:16 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Isaiah White | Fr | JV | 23:03.8 | 7:41 | 3 | 88/100 | 20/22 | 27/29 | 2/2 | 17:21 | ||||
Jonah Martinez | Fr | V | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | 3 | 15/47 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 2/7 | 16:58 | ||||
Joseph Gastelum | Sr | V | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | 3 | 18/47 | 5/7 | 5/29 | 2/7 | 16:16 | 16:16 | 16:16 | 16:02 | |
Joseph Ramirez | Fr | JV | 26:18.1 | 8:46 | 3 | 95/100 | 22/22 | 29/29 | 2/2 | 23:46 | ||||
Josh Uslu | So | JV | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | 3 | 68/100 | 17/22 | 24/29 | 2/2 | 19:13 | ||||
Joshua Saldana | Jr | JV | 20:31.7 | 6:51 | 3 | 51/100 | 10/22 | 17/29 | 2/4 | 19:55.3 | 19:55.3 | 19:41.6 | 18:48 | |
Mason Gaw | Sr | JV | 20:18.3 | 6:46 | 3 | 42/100 | 6/22 | 13/29 | 4/5 | 18:22 | ||||
Matthew Barnett | So | JV | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | 3 | 54/100 | 12/22 | 19/29 | 2/4 | 18:03.3 | 18:03.3 | 18:03.3 | 17:05 | |
Matthew Casillas | Fr | V | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | 3 | 6/47 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 2/7 | 16:19 | ||||
Maximus Havens | Fr | JV | 20:31.9 | 6:51 | 3 | 52/100 | 11/22 | 18/29 | 2/4 | 19:08 | ||||
Noe Gonzalez | Fr | JV | 19:40.9 | 6:34 | 3 | 33/100 | 4/22 | 11/29 | 3/7 | 18:25 | ||||
Taylor Lockwood | So | JV | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | 3 | 57/100 | 14/22 | 21/29 | 2/4 | 21:58 (1:11,5.4) |
21:58 (1:11,5.4) |
21:58 (1:11,5.4) |
18:39 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Travis Longfellow | Fr | JV | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | 3 | 76/100 | 19/22 | 26/29 | 2/2 | 20:46 | ||||
Zane Blum | So | V | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | 3 | 34/47 | 7/7 | 9/29 | 3/5 | 18:31.1 | 18:31.1 | 18:31.1 | 17:04 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 85:47 1:27 |
3 | 5:43 | 5:22 | 5:51 | 57 | 5:42 | 83:30 | 83:30 | 79:22 | 77:20 82:27 |
Elias Opsahl (1), Matthew Casillas (6), Jonah Martinez (15), Cole Cooper (17), Joseph Gastelum (18) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/5 | 96:01 1:04 |
3 | 6:24 | 6:14 | 6:35 | 79 | 6:01 | 98:59 (2:58,3.0) |
98:59 (2:58,3.0) |
87:01 | 83:42 89:13 |
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) | Ben Gonzalez (10), Arthur Mann (12), Ian Finley (16), Noe Gonzalez (20), Andrew LaraKane (21) |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 101:54 0:13 |
3 | 6:48 | 6:46 | 6:51 | 72 | 6:15 | 106:09 (4:15,4.0) |
96:05 | 87:04 93:52 |
Way to go Wildcats! (LR) | Mason Gaw (12), Carson Saunders (13), Anthony Botello (14), David Everhart (16), Joshua Saldana (17) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 2/4 | 103:27 0:30 |
3 | 6:54 | 6:51 | 7:01 | 50 | 6:20 | 89:17 98:31 |
Maximus Havens (8), Matthew Barnett (9), Colin Evans (10), Taylor Lockwood (11), Devin Pearson (12) | ||||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 108:26 1:58 |
3 | 7:14 | 7:02 | 7:41 | 50 | 6:29 | 91:45 101:58 |
Chase Vasilakis (8), Josh Uslu (9), Ethan Olson (10), Travis Longfellow (11), Isaiah White (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elias Opsahl | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 16:06.5 | 5:22 | 1/7 | 1/29 | 1/7 | 16:01.5 | 16:01.5 | ||
2 | Matthew Salas | Sr | Redlands | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Cameron Poole | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:55.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Collin Conway | So | Citrus Valley | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Noah Rodgers | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:07.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Casillas | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 2/7 | ||||
7 | Matthew Jacobson | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:10.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
8 | Blake Rodriguez | So | Yucaipa | 17:11.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
9 | Isaac Ganly | So | Yucaipa | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Hector Cabajal | So | Cajon | 17:13.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Alex Tongpo | Sr | Redlands | 17:15.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Josh Briscoe | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:19.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Cesar Cervantes | Jr | Cajon | 17:19.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Jarell Perez | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Jonah Martinez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | 3/7 | 3/29 | 2/7 | ||||
16 | Nathan Arauz | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:29.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Cole Cooper | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | 4/7 | 4/29 | 2/7 | ||||
18 | Joseph Gastelum | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | 5/7 | 5/29 | 2/7 | 16:16 | 16:16 | 16:16 | |
19 | Jacob Solano | Jr | Citrus Valley | 17:35.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Bradley Chung | Jr | Citrus Valley | 17:35.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Joel Winn | So | Yucaipa | 17:42.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Adam Lunt | So | Cajon | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
23 | Anthoney Lopez | So | Cajon | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Hector Flores | Sr | Redlands | 17:43.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Garcia | So | Redlands | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Antonio Gonzalez | So | Citrus Valley | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
27 | Wesley Andrews | Sr | Cajon | 17:53.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Joshua Johnson | Sr | Citrus Valley | 17:57.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Ramos | So | Redlands East Valley | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | 6/7 | 6/29 | 3/7 | ||||
30 | Omar Estrada | Fr | Carter | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
31 | Beau Barris | So | Redlands | 18:23.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Abel Lopez | Sr | Eisenhower | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Aponte | Sr | Eisenhower | 18:42.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Zane Blum | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | 7/7 | 9/29 | 3/5 | 18:31.1 | 18:31.1 | 18:31.1 | |
35 | Anthony Lopez | Sr | Eisenhower | 18:56.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Ethan Brown | Fr | Redlands | 19:07.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Babin | Sr | Carter | 19:07.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
38 | Jesus Felix | So | Carter | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
39 | Isaac Lopez | Jr | Carter | 19:11.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
40 | Jonathan Hinojosa | Fr | Cajon | 20:09.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
41 | Hadrian Pique | Sr | Eisenhower | 20:16.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Luis Madariaga | So | Cajon | 20:24.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Jordan Degelia | Sr | Carter | 20:35.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
44 | Sunil Singh | Fr | Carter | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
45 | Samuel Morfin | Sr | Eisenhower | 20:58.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
46 | Anthony Damian | Fr | Eisenhower | 21:04.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | Eric Valadez | Sr | Eisenhower | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
85:37 17:07 5:42 |
32 | Cameron Poole Sr 16:56 5:39 3 |
Noah Rodgers Sr 17:08 5:43 5 |
Matthew Jacobson Sr 17:11 5:44 7 |
Blake Rodriguez So 17:12 5:44 8 |
Isaac Ganly So 17:12 5:44 9 |
Josh Briscoe Jr 17:19 5:46 12 |
Joel Winn So 17:42 5:54 21 |
2 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:27 |
85:47 17:09 5:43 |
57 | Elias Opsahl Jr 16:07 5:22 1 |
Matthew Casillas Fr 17:09 5:43 6 |
Jonah Martinez Fr 17:25 5:48 15 |
Cole Cooper Fr 17:33 5:51 17 |
Joseph Gastelum Sr 17:34 5:51 18 |
Daniel Ramos So 17:58 5:59 29 |
Zane Blum So 18:54 6:18 34 |
3 | Citrus Valley 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:40 |
87:00 17:24 5:48 |
73 | Collin Conway So 16:56 5:39 4 |
Jarell Perez Sr 17:24 5:48 14 |
Nathan Arauz Sr 17:30 5:50 16 |
Jacob Solano Jr 17:35 5:52 19 |
Bradley Chung Jr 17:35 5:52 20 |
Antonio Gonzalez So 17:52 5:57 26 |
Joshua Johnson Sr 17:57 5:59 28 |
4 | Redlands 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:32 |
88:05 17:37 5:52 |
93 | Matthew Salas Sr 16:52 5:37 2 |
Alex Tongpo Sr 17:16 5:45 11 |
Hector Flores Sr 17:44 5:55 24 |
Andrew Garcia So 17:50 5:57 25 |
Beau Barris So 18:24 6:08 31 |
Ethan Brown Fr 19:07 6:22 36 |
|
5 | Cajon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:40 |
87:53 17:35 5:52 |
95 | Hector Cabajal So 17:14 5:45 10 |
Cesar Cervantes Jr 17:20 5:47 13 |
Adam Lunt So 17:43 5:54 22 |
Anthoney Lopez So 17:43 5:54 23 |
Wesley Andrews Sr 17:54 5:58 27 |
Jonathan Hinojosa Fr 20:10 6:43 40 |
Luis Madariaga So 20:24 6:48 42 |
6 | Eisenhower 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:19 |
97:35 19:31 6:30 |
186 | Abel Lopez Sr 18:40 6:13 32 |
Daniel Aponte Sr 18:42 6:14 33 |
Anthony Lopez Sr 18:56 6:19 35 |
Hadrian Pique Sr 20:17 6:46 41 |
Samuel Morfin Sr 20:59 7:00 45 |
Anthony Damian Fr 21:04 7:01 46 |
Eric Valadez Sr 21:10 7:03 47 |
7 | Carter 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:16 |
96:25 19:17 6:26 |
187 | Omar Estrada Fr 18:20 6:07 30 |
Daniel Babin Sr 19:08 6:23 37 |
Jesus Felix So 19:09 6:23 38 |
Isaac Lopez Jr 19:12 6:24 39 |
Jordan Degelia Sr 20:36 6:52 43 |
Sunil Singh Fr 20:55 6:58 44 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maguire Ellsworth | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Major Alford | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:57.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
3 | Andrew Cardenas | Jr | Citrus Valley | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Gerald Griffin | So | Yucaipa | 18:03.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Christian Jarish | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:03.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
6 | Zachary Alban | Sr | Citrus Valley | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
7 | Kaeleb Brandin | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Miguel Alonso | Jr | Citrus Valley | 18:17.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
9 | Alfredo Tool | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
10 | Ben Gonzalez | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:40.7 | 6:14 | 1/22 | 7/29 | 3/7 | 18:38.5 | 18:38.5 | 18:38.5 | |
11 | Sean Mcbride | So | Yucaipa | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
12 | Arthur Mann | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | 2/22 | 8/29 | 3/7 | 18:15.4 | 18:15.4 | 18:15.4 | |
13 | Jared Carney | So | Yucaipa | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Sintay Crain | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:48.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Jarrod Buck | So | Yucaipa | 18:50.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
16 | Patrick Farlander | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:54.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Wenceslao Madariaga | Sr | Cajon | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
18 | Raymond Frost | Jr | Yucaipa | 18:55.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
19 | Parker Bloomfield | Fr | Yucaipa | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
20 | Richard Pedroza | Jr | Yucaipa | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
21 | Christian Fernandez | Fr | Citrus Valley | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Alex Preciado | Jr | Citrus Valley | 19:08.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Jake Ewell | So | Yucaipa | 19:10.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Ian Finley | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 19:10.9 | 6:24 | 3/22 | 10/29 | 3/7 | 20:52 (1:41) |
20:52 (1:41) |
20:52 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Nicolas Jimenez | Jr | Citrus Valley | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Ewan Para | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Jack Currier | So | Redlands | 19:20.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Cameron Mierzwik | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:23.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Arthur Felix | Fr | Yucaipa | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
30 | Brett Crowley | So | Redlands | 19:27.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | Omar Sanchez | So | Yucaipa | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
32 | Johnny Livingston | Sr | Yucaipa | 19:39.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
33 | Noe Gonzalez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:40.9 | 6:34 | 4/22 | 11/29 | 3/7 | ||||
34 | Andrew LaraKane | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | 5/22 | 12/29 | 3/5 | 19:39.7 | 19:39.7 | 19:39.7 | |
35 | Gael Perez | Fr | Redlands | 19:45.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
36 | Luke Smith | Fr | Redlands | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | Brad Dixon | Fr | Redlands | 19:57.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
38 | Elijah Rodriguez | Jr | Citrus Valley | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
39 | Michael Cohen | So | Citrus Valley | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
40 | Zach Blum | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:15.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | Nilesh Patyal | So | Redlands | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
42 | Mason Gaw | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 20:18.3 | 6:46 | 6/22 | 13/29 | 4/5 | ||||
43 | Carson Saunders | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | 7/22 | 14/29 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Anthony Botello | So | Redlands East Valley | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | 8/22 | 15/29 | 3/4 | 22:48 (2:27) |
22:48 (2:27) |
22:48 (2:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
45 | Luke Ullrich | Fr | Citrus Valley | 20:21.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
46 | David Everhart | So | Redlands East Valley | 20:23.3 | 6:48 | 9/22 | 16/29 | 3/4 | 18:40.1 | 18:40.1 | 18:40.1 | |
47 | Preston Carlson | So | Yucaipa | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
48 | Albert Vanzeebroeck | Sr | Yucaipa | 20:28.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Ben Howard | Jr | Yucaipa | 20:29.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Nick Moretti | So | Yucaipa | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Joshua Saldana | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 20:31.7 | 6:51 | 10/22 | 17/29 | 2/4 | 19:55.3 | 19:55.3 | 19:41.6 | |
52 | Maximus Havens | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:31.9 | 6:51 | 11/22 | 18/29 | 2/4 | ||||
53 | John Cappelli | Fr | Redlands | 20:32.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
54 | Matthew Barnett | So | Redlands East Valley | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | 12/22 | 19/29 | 2/4 | 18:03.3 | 18:03.3 | 18:03.3 | |
55 | Colin Evans | So | Redlands East Valley | 20:34 | 6:51 | 13/22 | 20/29 | 2/4 | 20:19.1 | 20:19.1 | 20:19.1 | |
56 | Nick Madden | Fr | Yucaipa | 20:37.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
57 | Taylor Lockwood | So | Redlands East Valley | 20:46.6 | 6:56 | 14/22 | 21/29 | 2/4 | 21:58 (1:11) |
21:58 (1:11) |
21:58 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Cody Keddie | So | Yucaipa | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
59 | Christopher Flannery | Fr | Redlands | 20:48.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
60 | Tabasco Gonzalez | Jr | Cajon | 20:52.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
61 | Nathan Taylor | Jr | Cajon | 20:53.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Henry Leon | Fr | Cajon | 20:55.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
63 | Devin Pearson | So | Redlands East Valley | 21:02.1 | 7:01 | 15/22 | 22/29 | 2/4 | ||||
64 | Phillip Vo | Jr | Redlands | 21:02.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
65 | Dylan Lindblom | Fr | Citrus Valley | 21:04.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
66 | Chase Vasilakis | So | Redlands East Valley | 21:05.8 | 7:02 | 16/22 | 23/29 | 2/3 | ||||
67 | John Wall | So | Yucaipa | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
68 | Josh Uslu | So | Redlands East Valley | 21:07.3 | 7:02 | 17/22 | 24/29 | 2/2 | ||||
69 | Jose Trujillo | Fr | Yucaipa | 21:08.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Allen | Jr | Citrus Valley | 21:11 | 7:04 | |||||||
71 | Brian Chang | So | Redlands | 21:18.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
72 | Anthony Palomino | So | Citrus Valley | 21:22.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
73 | Jackson Graves | Sr | Citrus Valley | 21:24.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
74 | Jake Dances | Jr | Yucaipa | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Olson | So | Redlands East Valley | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | 18/22 | 25/29 | 2/2 | 20:52 | 20:52 | 20:52 | |
76 | Travis Longfellow | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | 19/22 | 26/29 | 2/2 | ||||
77 | Andrew Escamilla | Jr | Eisenhower | 21:39.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
78 | Carlos Lopez | Jr | Carter | 21:46.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
79 | Joshua Hernandez | Sr | Redlands | 21:49.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Aguilera | Jr | Carter | 21:49.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
81 | Robert Griffith | So | Yucaipa | 21:54.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
82 | Andrey Lara Puebla | So | Citrus Valley | 21:57.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
83 | Rickey Smith | So | Yucaipa | 22:19.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
84 | Tyler Callender | Fr | Citrus Valley | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
85 | Christopher Palma | Sr | Carter | 22:56.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
86 | Michael Rubio-cruz | Jr | Eisenhower | 23:02.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Houston | Jr | Citrus Valley | 23:02.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
88 | Isaiah White | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 23:03.8 | 7:41 | 20/22 | 27/29 | 2/2 | ||||
89 | Ethan Barnes | So | Carter | 23:12.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
90 | Arturo Tapia | So | Eisenhower | 23:53.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
91 | Aaron Vega | Fr | Redlands | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Towers | Fr | Redlands | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
93 | Anthony Swan | So | Redlands East Valley | 25:45.6 | 8:35 | 21/22 | 28/29 | 2/2 | ||||
94 | Hassler Bueno | Sr | Eisenhower | 26:13.6 | 8:45 | |||||||
95 | Joseph Ramirez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 26:18.1 | 8:46 | 22/22 | 29/29 | 2/2 | ||||
96 | Reneh Shammo | Fr | Redlands | 27:19.4 | 9:06 | |||||||
97 | Kurt Rowley | Fr | Redlands | 27:28.4 | 9:09 | |||||||
98 | Alexander Reyes | Fr | Cajon | 29:42.8 | 9:54 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Richards | Jr | Cajon | 31:23.9 | 10:28 | |||||||
100 | Jackson Thomas | Fr | Cajon | 31:24.6 | 10:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
90:13 18:03 6:01 |
19 | Maguire Ellsworth Jr 17:57 5:59 1 |
Major Alford Jr 17:57 5:59 2 |
Gerald Griffin So 18:03 6:01 4 |
Christian Jarish Jr 18:03 6:01 5 |
Kaeleb Brandin Jr 18:12 6:04 7 |
Alfredo Tool Fr 18:35 6:12 9 |
Sean Mcbride So 18:41 6:14 11 |
2 | Citrus Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
92:31 18:30 6:10 |
46 | Andrew Cardenas Jr 17:59 6:00 3 |
Zachary Alban Sr 18:04 6:01 6 |
Miguel Alonso Jr 18:18 6:06 8 |
Christian Fernandez Fr 19:02 6:21 14 |
Alex Preciado Jr 19:08 6:23 15 |
Nicolas Jimenez Jr 19:13 6:24 17 |
Elijah Rodriguez Jr 20:12 6:44 25 |
3 | Redlands East Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
96:01 19:12 6:24 |
79 | Ben Gonzalez So 18:41 6:14 10 |
Arthur Mann Jr 18:44 6:15 12 |
Ian Finley Jr 19:11 6:24 16 |
Noe Gonzalez Fr 19:41 6:34 20 |
Andrew LaraKane Jr 19:45 6:35 21 |
Mason Gaw Sr 20:18 6:46 27 |
Carson Saunders Jr 20:20 6:47 28 |
4 | Redlands 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
98:20 19:40 6:33 |
106 | Jack Currier So 19:20 6:27 18 |
Brett Crowley So 19:27 6:29 19 |
Gael Perez Fr 19:46 6:35 22 |
Luke Smith Fr 19:49 6:36 23 |
Brad Dixon Fr 19:58 6:39 24 |
Nilesh Patyal So 20:17 6:46 26 |
John Cappelli Fr 20:32 6:51 29 |
5 | Cajon 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 10:48 |
111:19 22:16 7:25 |
139 | Wenceslao Madariaga Sr 18:55 6:18 13 |
Tabasco Gonzalez Jr 20:53 6:58 30 |
Nathan Taylor Jr 20:53 6:58 31 |
Henry Leon Fr 20:56 6:59 32 |
Alexander Reyes Fr 29:43 9:54 33 |
Andrew Richards Jr 31:24 10:28 34 |
Jackson Thomas Fr 31:25 10:28 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
93:40 18:44 6:15 |
15 | Alfredo Tool Fr 18:35 6:12 1 |
Sean Mcbride So 18:41 6:14 2 |
Jared Carney So 18:45 6:15 3 |
Sintay Crain Jr 18:49 6:16 4 |
Jarrod Buck So 18:51 6:17 5 |
Patrick Farlander Jr 18:55 6:18 6 |
Raymond Frost Jr 18:56 6:19 7 |
2 | Citrus Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:51 |
101:05 20:13 6:44 |
65 | Nicolas Jimenez Jr 19:13 6:24 8 |
Elijah Rodriguez Jr 20:12 6:44 9 |
Michael Cohen So 20:15 6:45 10 |
Luke Ullrich Fr 20:22 6:47 15 |
Dylan Lindblom Fr 21:04 7:01 23 |
Jacob Allen Jr 21:11 7:04 24 |
Anthony Palomino So 21:22 7:07 26 |
3 | Redlands East Valley 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:13 |
101:54 20:23 6:48 |
72 | Mason Gaw Sr 20:18 6:46 12 |
Carson Saunders Jr 20:20 6:47 13 |
Anthony Botello So 20:20 6:47 14 |
David Everhart So 20:23 6:48 16 |
Joshua Saldana Jr 20:32 6:51 17 |
Maximus Havens Fr 20:32 6:51 18 |
Matthew Barnett So 20:33 6:51 20 |
4 | Redlands 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
103:59 20:48 6:56 |
98 | Nilesh Patyal So 20:17 6:46 11 |
John Cappelli Fr 20:32 6:51 19 |
Christopher Flannery Fr 20:48 6:56 21 |
Phillip Vo Jr 21:03 7:01 22 |
Brian Chang So 21:19 7:06 25 |
Joshua Hernandez Sr 21:49 7:16 27 |
Aaron Vega Fr 24:08 8:03 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
94:59 19:00 6:20 |
15 | Patrick Farlander Jr 18:55 6:18 1 |
Raymond Frost Jr 18:56 6:19 2 |
Parker Bloomfield Fr 18:57 6:19 3 |
Richard Pedroza Jr 19:00 6:20 4 |
Jake Ewell So 19:11 6:24 5 |
Ewan Para Fr 19:15 6:25 6 |
Cameron Mierzwik Fr 19:23 6:28 7 |
2 | Redlands East Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
103:27 20:41 6:54 |
50 | Maximus Havens Fr 20:32 6:51 8 |
Matthew Barnett So 20:33 6:51 9 |
Colin Evans So 20:34 6:51 10 |
Taylor Lockwood So 20:47 6:56 11 |
Devin Pearson So 21:02 7:01 12 |
Chase Vasilakis So 21:06 7:02 13 |
Josh Uslu So 21:07 7:02 14 |
3 | Citrus Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
108:16 21:39 7:13 |
87 | Jacob Allen Jr 21:11 7:04 15 |
Anthony Palomino So 21:22 7:07 16 |
Jackson Graves Sr 21:25 7:08 17 |
Andrey Lara Puebla So 21:57 7:19 19 |
Tyler Callender Fr 22:21 7:27 20 |
Ryan Houston Jr 23:03 7:41 21 |
|
4 | Redlands 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:39 |
125:58 25:12 8:24 |
112 | Joshua Hernandez Sr 21:49 7:16 18 |
Aaron Vega Fr 24:08 8:03 22 |
Ryan Towers Fr 25:13 8:24 23 |
Reneh Shammo Fr 27:19 9:06 24 |
Kurt Rowley Fr 27:28 9:09 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
97:15 19:27 6:29 |
15 | Ewan Para Fr 19:15 6:25 1 |
Cameron Mierzwik Fr 19:23 6:28 2 |
Arthur Felix Fr 19:25 6:28 3 |
Omar Sanchez So 19:32 6:31 4 |
Johnny Livingston Sr 19:40 6:33 5 |
Zach Blum Fr 20:15 6:45 6 |
Preston Carlson So 20:25 6:48 7 |
2 | Redlands East Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:58 |
108:26 21:41 7:14 |
50 | Chase Vasilakis So 21:06 7:02 8 |
Josh Uslu So 21:07 7:02 9 |
Ethan Olson So 21:34 7:11 10 |
Travis Longfellow Fr 21:35 7:12 11 |
Isaiah White Fr 23:04 7:41 12 |
Anthony Swan So 25:46 8:35 13 |
Joseph Ramirez Fr 26:18 8:46 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Maguire Ellsworth, Jr, 17:56.7, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 90:12.9, 19 |
V | Elias Opsahl, Jr, 16:06.5, Redlands East Val | Yucaipa, 85:37.3, 32 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Kara Hunt, Sr, 20:06.4, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 103:57.7, 24 |
V | Mackenna Mason, Sr, 19:04.3, Yucaipa | Yucaipa, 96:57.3, 18 |