Redlands East Valley Results from the REV Orange Classic at Redlands East Valley HS on 9/1/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Olmos | Jr | Jr/Sr | 23:38 | 7:53 | 3 | 46/54 | 11/12 | 27/31 | 3/4 | 19:12 | ||||
Alexander Miller | Fr | F/S | 16:00 | 5:20 | 3 | 3/54 | 3/19 | 6/31 | 1/4 | |||||
Anthony Botello | Sr | Jr/Sr | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 28/54 | 9/12 | 18/31 | 1/4 | 19:22.2 | 19:22.2 | 18:44 | ||
Anthony Gomez | So | F/S | 21:08 | 7:03 | 3 | 31/54 | 14/19 | 23/31 | 1/2 | |||||
Anthony Ramos | So | F/S | 17:36 | 5:52 | 3 | 6/54 | 5/19 | 11/31 | 1/4 | 17:05 | ||||
Arthur Meyers | So | F/S | 19:52 | 6:37 | 3 | 25/54 | 11/19 | 20/31 | 1/2 | 20:06 (0:14,1.1) |
You ROCK! (PG, DPR) | |||
Ben Gonzalez | Sr | Jr/Sr | 16:49 | 5:36 | 3 | 10/54 | 5/12 | 9/31 | 1/4 | 17:51.5 (1:03,5.8) |
17:51.5 (1:03,5.8) |
16:54 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Brian Bascom | So | F/S | 18:57 | 6:19 | 3 | 16/54 | 9/19 | 16/31 | 1/3 | 19:12 (0:15,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brian Skousen | So | F/S | 34:28 | 11:29 | 3 | 54/54 | 19/19 | 31/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Brody Thornton | Fr | F/S | 22:09 | 7:23 | 3 | 39/54 | 16/19 | 25/31 | 1/2 | |||||
Bryson Miles | Fr | F/S | 21:21.01 | 7:07 | 3 | 34/54 | 15/19 | 24/31 | 1/2 | |||||
Caleb Bazemore | So | F/S | 18:33 | 6:11 | 3 | 12/54 | 7/19 | 14/31 | 1/4 | 17:40 | ||||
Christopher Dahlgren | So | F/S | 20:13 | 6:44 | 3 | 27/54 | 12/19 | 21/31 | 1/2 | 19:36 | ||||
Cole Cooper | Jr | Jr/Sr | 15:57 | 5:19 | 3 | 3/54 | 3/12 | 5/31 | 1/4 | 17:08.4 (1:11,6.9) |
17:08.4 (1:11,6.9) |
15:38 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Corey Ford | Fr | F/S | 20:14 | 6:45 | 3 | 28/54 | 13/19 | 22/31 | 1/2 | |||||
Gabriel Gomez | So | F/S | 18:18 | 6:06 | 3 | 9/54 | 6/19 | 12/31 | 1/4 | 17:04 | ||||
Isaac Mejia | Fr | F/S | 24:28 | 8:09 | 3 | 50/54 | 17/19 | 29/31 | 2/2 | |||||
Jacob Dooley | Sr | Jr/Sr | 15:39 | 5:13 | 3 | 2/54 | 2/12 | 2/31 | 1/5 | 16:17.6 (0:39,3.9) |
16:17.6 (0:39,3.9) |
15:00 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jonah Martinez | Jr | Jr/Sr | 17:10 | 5:43 | 3 | 14/54 | 6/12 | 10/31 | 1/4 | 16:57.9 | 16:57.9 | 16:23 | ||
Joseph Ramirez | Jr | Jr/Sr | 23:58 | 7:59 | 3 | 48/54 | 12/12 | 28/31 | 2/4 | 24:42.8 (0:45,3.0) |
24:42.8 (0:45,3.0) |
21:45 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Liam Mapes | So | F/S | 16:44 | 5:35 | 3 | 4/54 | 4/19 | 8/31 | 1/4 | 17:30 (0:46,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Mateo Ramirez | Fr | F/S | 25:20 | 8:27 | 3 | 52/54 | 18/19 | 30/31 | 1/1 | |||||
Matthew Barnett | Sr | Jr/Sr | 16:16 | 5:25 | 3 | 7/54 | 4/12 | 7/31 | 1/4 | 19:02.1 (2:46,14.5) |
18:04.2 (1:48,10.0) |
16:29 (0:13,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Matthew Casillas | Jr | Jr/Sr | 15:11 | 5:04 | 3 | 1/54 | 1/12 | 1/31 | 1/5 | 16:19.3 (1:08,7.0) |
16:19.3 (1:08,7.0) |
14:54 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Matthew Hornung | So | F/S | 15:49 | 5:16 | 3 | 2/54 | 2/19 | 4/31 | 1/4 | 16:36 (0:47,4.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nathan Kelly | Sr | Jr/Sr | 19:30 | 6:30 | 3 | 27/54 | 8/12 | 17/31 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Noe Gonzalez | Jr | Jr/Sr | 18:28 | 6:09 | 3 | 24/54 | 7/12 | 13/31 | 2/4 | 18:24.9 | 18:24.9 | 17:03 | ||
Patrick McIntyre | Fr | F/S | 18:40 | 6:13 | 3 | 13/54 | 8/19 | 15/31 | 1/4 | |||||
Shane Mapes | So | F/S | 19:36 | 6:32 | 3 | 23/54 | 10/19 | 19/31 | 1/3 | 19:39 (0:03,0.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Simon Opsahl | So | F/S | 15:47 | 5:16 | 3 | 1/54 | 1/19 | 3/31 | 1/4 | 15:46 | ||||
Thomas Sawyer | Sr | Jr/Sr | 23:30 | 7:50 | 3 | 44/54 | 10/12 | 26/31 | 4/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr/Sr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 79:52 1:38 |
3 | 5:19 | 5:04 | 5:36 | 21 | 5:19 | Matthew Casillas (1), Jacob Dooley (2), Cole Cooper (3), Matthew Barnett (6), Ben Gonzalez (9) | |||||
Jr/Sr 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 98:12 6:20 |
3 | 6:33 | 5:43 | 7:50 | 43 | 6:17 | Jonah Martinez (1), Noe Gonzalez (5), Nathan Kelly (7), Anthony Botello (8), Thomas Sawyer (22) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/4 | 81:56 1:49 |
3 | 5:28 | 5:16 | 5:52 | 16 | 5:28 | 85:03 | Way to go Wildcats! (DTR) | Simon Opsahl (1), Matthew Hornung (2), Alexander Miller (3), Liam Mapes (4), Anthony Ramos (6) | |||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 94:04 1:18 |
3 | 6:16 | 6:06 | 6:32 | 19 | 6:16 | 92:21 | Gabriel Gomez (1), Caleb Bazemore (2), Patrick McIntyre (3), Brian Bascom (4), Shane Mapes (9) | ||||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 102:48 1:29 |
3 | 6:51 | 6:37 | 7:07 | 15 | 6:51 | 98:06 | Arthur Meyers (1), Christopher Dahlgren (2), Corey Ford (3), Anthony Gomez (4), Bryson Miles (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Casillas | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 15:11 | 5:04 | 1/12 | 1/31 | 1/5 | 16:19 (1:08) |
16:19 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Jacob Dooley | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 15:39 | 5:13 | 2/12 | 2/31 | 1/5 | 16:18 (0:39) |
16:18 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Cole Cooper | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 15:57 | 5:19 | 3/12 | 5/31 | 1/4 | 17:08 (1:11) |
17:08 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Joseph Potz | Sr | Rim of the World | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | David Sanchez Venegas | Sr | Perris | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Diego Sanchez | So | Perris | 15:59.01 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Barnett | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 16:16 | 5:25 | 4/12 | 7/31 | 1/4 | 19:02 (2:46) |
18:04 (1:48) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Dylan Dang-Valencia | Sr | Fontana | 16:35 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Saul Sanchez | Sr | Perris | 16:40 | 5:33 | |||||||
10 | Ben Gonzalez | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 16:49 | 5:36 | 5/12 | 9/31 | 1/4 | 17:52 (1:03) |
17:52 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Nathan Jauert | Sr | Heritage (Menifee) | 16:50 | 5:37 | |||||||
12 | Angel Sanchez | Jr | Perris | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Bryan Becerra | Sr | Perris | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Jonah Martinez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 17:10 | 5:43 | 6/12 | 10/31 | 1/4 | 16:57.9 | 16:57.9 | ||
15 | Sergio Arroyo | Sr | Fontana | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
16 | Gabriel Aguilar | Sr | Perris | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Ben Jimenez | Sr | Perris | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
18 | Andy Torres | Sr | Perris | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Alonso Romo | Sr | Fontana | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Orlando Ramirez | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 17:52 | 5:57 | |||||||
21 | Tanner Trettin | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Luis David De La Torre | Sr | Fontana | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Jordan Cooper | Jr | Fontana | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Noe Gonzalez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 18:28 | 6:09 | 7/12 | 13/31 | 2/4 | 18:24.9 | 18:24.9 | ||
25 | Agustin Bustos | Jr | Fontana | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
26 | Derek Leedom | Sr | Rim of the World | 19:26 | 6:29 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Kelly | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 19:30 | 6:30 | 8/12 | 17/31 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Anthony Botello | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 19:34 | 6:31 | 9/12 | 18/31 | 1/4 | 19:22.2 | 19:22.2 | ||
29 | Juan Esparza | Sr | Fontana | 19:37 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Reed Vargo | Sr | Heritage (Menifee) | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
31 | Sergio Ramirez | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 20:10 | 6:43 | |||||||
32 | Andres Larios | Sr | Fontana | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Hayden Kulick | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
34 | Heber Luviano | Sr | Perris | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Vidriezca | Jr | Fontana | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
36 | Connor Hardin | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Fewkes | Jr | Perris | 21:27.01 | 7:09 | |||||||
38 | Dominic Chacon | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Hunnan | Sr | Heritage (Menifee) | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
40 | Cameron Bond | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 22:10 | 7:23 | |||||||
41 | Bryan Valparaiso | So | Perris | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
42 | Dravin Pablo Medina | Jr | Fontana | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
43 | Abraham Mendoza | Jr | Fontana | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
44 | Thomas Sawyer | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 23:30 | 7:50 | 10/12 | 26/31 | 4/4 | ||||
45 | Guillermo Cervantes | Sr | Fontana | 23:35 | 7:52 | |||||||
46 | Adrian Olmos | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 23:38 | 7:53 | 11/12 | 27/31 | 3/4 | ||||
47 | Izher Galliguez | Sr | Fontana | 23:39 | 7:53 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Ramirez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 23:58 | 7:59 | 12/12 | 28/31 | 2/4 | 24:43 (0:45) |
24:43 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Joseph Torres | Fr | Perris | 24:49 | 8:16 | |||||||
50 | Azael Ramirez | Sr | Heritage (Menifee) | 24:53 | 8:18 | |||||||
51 | David Robles | Jr | Heritage (Menifee) | 25:24 | 8:28 | |||||||
52 | Ivan De alba | Jr | Perris | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
53 | Michael Machado | Jr | Perris | 26:29 | 8:50 | |||||||
54 | Abraham Almaraz | Sr | Perris | 26:45 | 8:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr/Sr
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:38 |
79:52 15:58 5:19 |
21 | Matthew Casillas Jr 15:11 5:04 1 |
Jacob Dooley Sr 15:39 5:13 2 |
Cole Cooper Jr 15:57 5:19 3 |
Matthew Barnett Sr 16:16 5:25 6 |
Ben Gonzalez Sr 16:49 5:36 9 |
Jonah Martinez Jr 17:10 5:43 13 |
Noe Gonzalez Jr 18:28 6:09 22 |
2 | Perris 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:05 |
82:42 16:32 5:31 |
40 | David Sanchez Venegas Sr 15:59 5:20 4 |
Diego Sanchez So 15:59 5:20 5 |
Saul Sanchez Sr 16:40 5:33 8 |
Angel Sanchez Jr 17:00 5:40 11 |
Bryan Becerra Sr 17:04 5:41 12 |
Gabriel Aguilar Sr 17:13 5:44 15 |
Ben Jimenez Sr 17:14 5:45 16 |
3 | Fontana 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:48 |
87:55 17:35 5:52 |
79 | Dylan Dang-Valencia Sr 16:35 5:32 7 |
Sergio Arroyo Sr 17:12 5:44 14 |
Alonso Romo Sr 17:46 5:55 17 |
Luis David De La Torre Sr 17:59 6:00 20 |
Jordan Cooper Jr 18:23 6:08 21 |
Agustin Bustos Jr 19:07 6:22 23 |
Juan Esparza Sr 19:37 6:32 24 |
4 | Heritage (Menifee) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:20 |
92:35 18:31 6:10 |
98 | Nathan Jauert Sr 16:50 5:37 10 |
Orlando Ramirez Jr 17:52 5:57 18 |
Tanner Trettin Jr 17:58 5:59 19 |
Reed Vargo Sr 19:45 6:35 25 |
Sergio Ramirez Jr 20:10 6:43 26 |
Hayden Kulick Jr 21:00 7:00 27 |
Connor Hardin Jr 21:27 7:09 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Jr/Sr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perris 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:14 |
94:15 18:51 6:17 |
36 | Gabriel Aguilar Sr 17:13 5:44 2 |
Ben Jimenez Sr 17:14 5:45 3 |
Andy Torres Sr 17:16 5:45 4 |
Heber Luviano Sr 21:05 7:02 12 |
Daniel Fewkes Jr 21:27 7:09 15 |
Bryan Valparaiso So 22:26 7:29 19 |
Joseph Torres Fr 24:49 8:16 26 |
2 | Redlands East Valley 1-2-2-1-2 Gap: 6:20 |
98:12 19:38 6:33 |
43 | Jonah Martinez Jr 17:10 5:43 1 |
Noe Gonzalez Jr 18:28 6:09 5 |
Nathan Kelly Sr 19:30 6:30 7 |
Anthony Botello Sr 19:34 6:31 8 |
Thomas Sawyer Sr 23:30 7:50 22 |
Adrian Olmos Jr 23:38 7:53 24 |
Joseph Ramirez Jr 23:58 7:59 25 |
3 | Fontana 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:33 |
103:26 20:41 6:54 |
58 | Agustin Bustos Jr 19:07 6:22 6 |
Juan Esparza Sr 19:37 6:32 9 |
Andres Larios Sr 20:48 6:56 10 |
Daniel Vidriezca Jr 21:14 7:05 13 |
Dravin Pablo Medina Jr 22:40 7:33 20 |
Abraham Mendoza Jr 23:15 7:45 21 |
Guillermo Cervantes Sr 23:35 7:52 23 |
4 | Heritage (Menifee) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:10 |
107:43 21:33 7:11 |
76 | Hayden Kulick Jr 21:00 7:00 11 |
Connor Hardin Jr 21:27 7:09 14 |
Dominic Chacon Jr 21:31 7:10 16 |
Ethan Hunnan Sr 21:35 7:12 17 |
Cameron Bond Jr 22:10 7:23 18 |
Azael Ramirez Sr 24:53 8:18 27 |
David Robles Jr 25:24 8:28 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Simon Opsahl | So | Redlands East Valley | 15:47 | 5:16 | 1/19 | 3/31 | 1/4 | ||||
2 | Matthew Hornung | So | Redlands East Valley | 15:49 | 5:16 | 2/19 | 4/31 | 1/4 | ||||
3 | Alexander Miller | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 16:00 | 5:20 | 3/19 | 6/31 | 1/4 | ||||
4 | Liam Mapes | So | Redlands East Valley | 16:44 | 5:35 | 4/19 | 8/31 | 1/4 | ||||
5 | Evan Hernandez | So | Heritage (Menifee) | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Ramos | So | Redlands East Valley | 17:36 | 5:52 | 5/19 | 11/31 | 1/4 | ||||
7 | Ricardo Vargas | So | Rim of the World | 18:05 | 6:02 | |||||||
8 | Oswaldo Vazquez | Fr | Fontana | 18:11 | 6:04 | |||||||
9 | Gabriel Gomez | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:18 | 6:06 | 6/19 | 12/31 | 1/4 | ||||
10 | Orlando Montes | So | Fontana | 18:28 | 6:09 | |||||||
11 | Ricardo Banuelos | So | Fontana | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
12 | Caleb Bazemore | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:33 | 6:11 | 7/19 | 14/31 | 1/4 | ||||
13 | Patrick McIntyre | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 18:40 | 6:13 | 8/19 | 15/31 | 1/4 | ||||
14 | Jose Garcia Ortiz | Fr | Fontana | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
15 | Manuel Dominguez | So | Fontana | 18:47 | 6:16 | |||||||
16 | Brian Bascom | So | Redlands East Valley | 18:57 | 6:19 | 9/19 | 16/31 | 1/3 | ||||
17 | Tyler Deardorff | So | Rim of the World | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Aldrin Vidal | So | Fontana | 19:02 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Kaden Walker | So | Heritage (Menifee) | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
20 | Angel De La Luz Aguirre | So | Fontana | 19:14 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Gustavo Covarrubias-Marti | So | Fontana | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
22 | Danny Bruno | So | Fontana | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
23 | Shane Mapes | So | Redlands East Valley | 19:36 | 6:32 | 10/19 | 19/31 | 1/3 | ||||
24 | Tyler Ristow | So | Rim of the World | 19:36.01 | 6:32 | |||||||
25 | Arthur Meyers | So | Redlands East Valley | 19:52 | 6:37 | 11/19 | 20/31 | 1/2 | ||||
26 | Joseph Schaff | So | Heritage (Menifee) | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
27 | Christopher Dahlgren | So | Redlands East Valley | 20:13 | 6:44 | 12/19 | 21/31 | 1/2 | ||||
28 | Corey Ford | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 20:14 | 6:45 | 13/19 | 22/31 | 1/2 | ||||
29 | Cole Barnes | So | Rim of the World | 20:21 | 6:47 | |||||||
30 | Luis Garcia | So | Rim of the World | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Gomez | So | Redlands East Valley | 21:08 | 7:03 | 14/19 | 23/31 | 1/2 | ||||
32 | Jose Chon | Fr | Fontana | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
33 | Isaac Hernandez | So | Heritage (Menifee) | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
34 | Bryson Miles | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:21.01 | 7:07 | 15/19 | 24/31 | 1/2 | ||||
35 | Cesar Lopez Arellano | Fr | Fontana | 21:24 | 7:08 | |||||||
36 | Jose Martinez | Fr | Fontana | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
37 | David Aguilar | So | Fontana | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
38 | Emmanuel Perez | So | Heritage (Menifee) | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
39 | Brody Thornton | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 22:09 | 7:23 | 16/19 | 25/31 | 1/2 | ||||
40 | Victor Campos | So | Fontana | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
41 | Elijah Navarrete | Fr | Heritage (Menifee) | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
42 | Declan Mcgrath | Fr | Rim of the World | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
43 | Dominic Garza | So | Rim of the World | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
44 | Jimmy Salvadro-Contreras | Fr | Fontana | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
45 | Daniel Vest | Fr | Rim of the World | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Ruben Dominguez | Fr | Fontana | 23:18 | 7:46 | |||||||
47 | David Guzman | Fr | Fontana | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
48 | Anthony Franco | Fr | Heritage (Menifee) | 23:41 | 7:54 | |||||||
49 | Alex Chavez | So | Rim of the World | 24:20 | 8:07 | |||||||
50 | Isaac Mejia | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 24:28 | 8:09 | 17/19 | 29/31 | 2/2 | ||||
51 | Rogelio Padilla | Fr | Heritage (Menifee) | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
52 | Mateo Ramirez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 25:20 | 8:27 | 18/19 | 30/31 | 1/1 | ||||
53 | Evan Kassouf | So | Rim of the World | 33:05 | 11:02 | |||||||
54 | Brian Skousen | So | Redlands East Valley | 34:28 | 11:29 | 19/19 | 31/31 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:49 |
81:56 16:23 5:28 |
16 | Simon Opsahl So 15:47 5:16 1 |
Matthew Hornung So 15:49 5:16 2 |
Alexander Miller Fr 16:00 5:20 3 |
Liam Mapes So 16:44 5:35 4 |
Anthony Ramos So 17:36 5:52 6 |
Gabriel Gomez So 18:18 6:06 9 |
Caleb Bazemore So 18:33 6:11 12 |
2 | Fontana 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
92:37 18:31 6:10 |
56 | Oswaldo Vazquez Fr 18:11 6:04 8 |
Orlando Montes So 18:28 6:09 10 |
Ricardo Banuelos So 18:29 6:10 11 |
Jose Garcia Ortiz Fr 18:42 6:14 13 |
Manuel Dominguez So 18:47 6:16 14 |
Aldrin Vidal So 19:02 6:21 16 |
Angel De La Luz Aguirre So 19:14 6:25 18 |
3 | Rim of the World 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:55 |
98:01 19:36 6:32 |
84 | Ricardo Vargas So 18:05 6:02 7 |
Tyler Deardorff So 18:59 6:20 15 |
Tyler Ristow So 19:36 6:32 19 |
Cole Barnes So 20:21 6:47 21 |
Luis Garcia So 21:00 7:00 22 |
Declan Mcgrath Fr 22:26 7:29 26 |
Dominic Garza So 22:34 7:31 27 |
4 | Heritage (Menifee) 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 4:49 |
99:29 19:54 6:38 |
89 | Evan Hernandez So 17:11 5:44 5 |
Kaden Walker So 19:04 6:21 17 |
Joseph Schaff So 19:53 6:38 20 |
Isaac Hernandez So 21:21 7:07 23 |
Emmanuel Perez So 22:00 7:20 24 |
Elijah Navarrete Fr 22:21 7:27 25 |
Anthony Franco Fr 23:41 7:54 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
94:04 18:49 6:16 |
19 | Gabriel Gomez So 18:18 6:06 1 |
Caleb Bazemore So 18:33 6:11 2 |
Patrick McIntyre Fr 18:40 6:13 3 |
Brian Bascom So 18:57 6:19 4 |
Shane Mapes So 19:36 6:32 9 |
Arthur Meyers So 19:52 6:37 10 |
Christopher Dahlgren So 20:13 6:44 11 |
2 | Fontana 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
98:44 19:45 6:35 |
38 | Aldrin Vidal So 19:02 6:21 5 |
Angel De La Luz Aguirre So 19:14 6:25 6 |
Gustavo Covarrubias-Marti So 19:33 6:31 7 |
Danny Bruno So 19:35 6:32 8 |
Jose Chon Fr 21:20 7:07 12 |
Cesar Lopez Arellano Fr 21:24 7:08 13 |
Jose Martinez Fr 21:41 7:14 14 |
3 | Rim of the World 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 10:39 |
125:17 25:03 8:21 |
85 | Declan Mcgrath Fr 22:26 7:29 15 |
Dominic Garza So 22:34 7:31 16 |
Daniel Vest Fr 22:52 7:37 17 |
Alex Chavez So 24:20 8:07 18 |
Evan Kassouf So 33:05 11:02 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:29 |
102:48 20:34 6:51 |
15 | Arthur Meyers So 19:52 6:37 1 |
Christopher Dahlgren So 20:13 6:44 2 |
Corey Ford Fr 20:14 6:45 3 |
Anthony Gomez So 21:08 7:03 4 |
Bryson Miles Fr 21:21 7:07 5 |
Brody Thornton Fr 22:09 7:23 9 |
Isaac Mejia Fr 24:28 8:09 14 |
2 | Fontana 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:16 |
109:55 21:59 7:20 |
42 | Cesar Lopez Arellano Fr 21:24 7:08 6 |
Jose Martinez Fr 21:41 7:14 7 |
David Aguilar So 21:55 7:18 8 |
Victor Campos So 22:15 7:25 10 |
Jimmy Salvadro-Contreras Fr 22:40 7:33 11 |
Ruben Dominguez Fr 23:18 7:46 12 |
David Guzman Fr 23:30 7:50 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S | Shannon Cockerill, Fr, 20:19, Redlands East Valley | Redlands East Valley, 106:48, 18 |
Jr/Sr | Michelle Barajas, Jr, 20:19, Fontana | Fontana, 113:19, 47 |