Hoban Results from the OHSAA Dist Meet-Goodyear at Goodyear Metropolitan Park on 10/24/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brennan, Joe | Sr | V | 17:22 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 18/85 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 17:25.93 (0:04,0.4) |
17:25.93 (0:04,0.4) |
17:25.93 (0:04,0.4) |
16:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Dudek, Mark | Jr | V | 18:45 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 56/85 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/11 | 20:10.27 (1:25,7.0) |
20:10.27 (1:25,7.0) |
20:10.27 (1:25,7.0) |
18:13 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hornacek, Michael | Jr | V | 17:50 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 33/85 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/12 | 18:21.7 (0:32,2.9) |
18:21.7 (0:32,2.9) |
18:21.7 (0:32,2.9) |
17:07 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kozik, Mitchell | Jr | V | 17:23 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 19/85 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/13 | 17:38.72 (0:16,1.5) |
17:38.72 (0:16,1.5) |
17:38.72 (0:16,1.5) |
16:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Krznaric, Joel | Jr | V | 17:59 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 36/85 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/12 | 19:00.1 (1:01,5.4) |
19:00.1 (1:01,5.4) |
19:00.1 (1:01,5.4) |
17:35 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Ruscak, Sam | Sr | V | 20:04 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 73/85 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/11 | 17:54 | ||||
Stober, Kyle | Fr | V | 18:31 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 51/85 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/12 | 18:15 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/12 | 89:05 1:09 |
3.1 | 5:45 | 5:36 | 5:58 | 157 | 5:24 | 90:31 (1:26,1.6) |
90:31 (1:26,1.6) |
90:31 (1:26,1.6%) |
86:14 86:14 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Joe Brennan (18), Mitchell Kozik (19), Michael Hornacek (33), Joel Krznaric (36), Kyle Stober (51) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gavin Gaynor | Sr | Hudson | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Josh Gogan | Sr | Twinsburg | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Brian Zaborszki | Sr | Nordonia | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Adkins | Fr | Twinsburg | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
5 | Jonathan Holtz | Jr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Jack Good | So | Hudson | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Matt Stevenot | Sr | Hudson | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | David Hall | Sr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Adam Beucler | Fr | Hudson | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Matt Hallgarth | Sr | Hudson | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Tommy Masteller | Jr | Nordonia | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Chidsey | Jr | Wooster | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Bernhard | So | Twinsburg | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Aaron Mccarthy | Jr | Twinsburg | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Connor Sinko | Jr | Hudson | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Blake Roberts | Jr | Hudson | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Jordan Green | Jr | Wooster | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Joe Brennan | Sr | Hoban | 17:22 | 5:36 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/14 | 17:26 (0:04) |
17:26 (0:04) |
17:26 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Mitchell Kozik | Jr | Hoban | 17:23 | 5:36 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/13 | 17:39 (0:16) |
17:39 (0:16) |
17:39 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Andrew Yates | Jr | Twinsburg | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Christopher Cannon | Jr | Wooster | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
22 | Gavin Gronowski | So | Walsh Jesuit | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Wilson | Jr | Cuy. Falls | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Connor Niro | So | Wooster | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
25 | Jaret Bable | So | Cuy. Falls | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Dorlan Bell | Sr | Ellet | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Justin Roberson | Sr | Twinsburg | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Roman Lovell | Sr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Sam Michael | Jr | Firestone | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
30 | Nathaniel Ondracek | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Alexander Thompson | Jr | Wooster | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Mitchell Mcgreal | So | Walsh Jesuit | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
33 | Michael Hornacek | Jr | Hoban | 17:50 | 5:45 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/12 | 18:22 (0:32) |
18:22 (0:32) |
18:22 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Luke Gidorkis | Sr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
35 | Nicholas Reimund | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Joel Krznaric | Jr | Hoban | 17:59 | 5:48 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/12 | 19:00 (1:01) |
19:00 (1:01) |
19:00 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Sam Miller | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Sean Markovic | Sr | Cuy. Falls | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Darcy Isaiah | Sr | Firestone | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
40 | Breydan Hann | Fr | Wooster | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
41 | Patrick Bunnell | Fr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
42 | Thomas Hillyer | Jr | Cuy. Falls | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
43 | James Hayes | Fr | Nordonia | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
44 | Seth Richner | Sr | Twinsburg | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
45 | Jules Christensen | Fr | Firestone | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
46 | Jack Titgemeier | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
47 | Stephen Renuart | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
48 | Matt Korodi | Fr | Nordonia | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
49 | Jakobs Ford | Sr | Nordonia | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
50 | Alex Mayes | Sr | Cuy. Falls | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Kyle Stober | Fr | Hoban | 18:31 | 5:58 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 8/12 | ||||
52 | David Herr | Jr | Firestone | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Garrett Satow | Jr | Firestone | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Caleb Freeman | Sr | Cuy. Falls | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
55 | Noah Lavictoire | Sr | Firestone | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
56 | Mark Dudek | Jr | Hoban | 18:45 | 6:03 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/11 | 20:10 (1:25) |
20:10 (1:25) |
20:10 (1:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
57 | John Bowen | Sr | Firestone | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Parker | So | Copley | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
59 | Cole Shawala | Fr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Bronson Luksza | So | Cuy. Falls | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Brett White | So | Nordonia | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Matthew Rohde | So | Stow-Munroe Falls | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Jeromy Green | Jr | Wooster | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
64 | Andrew Dunkle | Jr | Copley | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
65 | Nick Orzechowski | Fr | Nordonia | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
66 | Curtis Stoyer | So | Copley | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Chapman-smit | Sr | Copley | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Omambe Cames | So | Ak. East | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
69 | Chase Harbaugh | Fr | Copley | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Lyle Londraville | So | Copley | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Daniel Mason | Sr | Ellet | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Jah Smalls | Sr | Ak. Garfield | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Sam Ruscak | Sr | Hoban | 20:04 | 6:28 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 9/11 | ||||
74 | Michael Weigand | Sr | Copley | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Fuller | Sr | Ellet | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Michael Depiero | Sr | Ak. North | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Richard Hopkins | Sr | Ak. East | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Nathan Grande | Fr | Ellet | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
79 | Josh Jaeger | Fr | Ellet | 22:03 | 7:07 | |||||||
80 | Luis Verduzco | Jr | Ak. East | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
81 | Ian Nagle | Jr | Ak. East | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
82 | Eryen Simmons | Fr | Ak. East | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
83 | Anthony Brown | So | Ak. East | 27:27 | 8:51 | |||||||
84 | Henry Gary | Sr | Ak. Garfield | 27:56 | 9:01 | |||||||
85 | Kendall Merrill | So | Ak. East | 28:02 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hudson 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
83:39 16:44 5:24 |
33 | Gavin Gaynor Sr 16:08 5:12 1 |
Jack Good So 16:44 5:24 6 |
Matt Stevenot Sr 16:47 5:25 7 |
Adam Beucler Fr 16:56 5:28 9 |
Matt Hallgarth Sr 17:04 5:30 10 |
Connor Sinko Jr 17:18 5:35 15 |
Blake Roberts Jr 17:18 5:35 16 |
2 | Twinsburg 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
84:47 16:57 5:28 |
53 | Josh Gogan Sr 16:19 5:16 2 |
Ryan Adkins Fr 16:36 5:21 4 |
Ethan Bernhard So 17:12 5:33 13 |
Aaron Mccarthy Jr 17:15 5:34 14 |
Andrew Yates Jr 17:25 5:37 20 |
Justin Roberson Sr 17:37 5:41 27 |
Seth Richner Sr 18:19 5:55 44 |
3 | Wooster 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 0:37 |
87:24 17:29 5:38 |
105 | Matthew Chidsey Jr 17:12 5:33 12 |
Jordan Green Jr 17:19 5:35 17 |
Christopher Cannon Jr 17:30 5:39 21 |
Connor Niro So 17:34 5:40 24 |
Alexander Thompson Jr 17:49 5:45 31 |
Breydan Hann Fr 18:07 5:51 40 |
Jeromy Green Jr 18:56 6:06 63 |
4 | Stow-Munroe Falls 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
87:19 17:28 5:38 |
116 | Jonathan Holtz Jr 16:42 5:23 5 |
David Hall Sr 16:48 5:25 8 |
Roman Lovell Sr 17:38 5:41 28 |
Luke Gidorkis Sr 17:55 5:47 34 |
Patrick Bunnell Fr 18:16 5:54 41 |
Cole Shawala Fr 18:46 6:03 59 |
Matthew Rohde So 18:55 6:06 62 |
5 | Nordonia 3-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:00 |
88:44 17:45 5:43 |
154 | Brian Zaborszki Sr 16:28 5:19 3 |
Tommy Masteller Jr 17:08 5:32 11 |
James Hayes Fr 18:17 5:54 43 |
Matt Korodi Fr 18:23 5:56 48 |
Jakobs Ford Sr 18:28 5:57 49 |
Brett White So 18:52 6:05 61 |
Nick Orzechowski Fr 19:01 6:08 65 |
6 | Walsh Jesuit 7-8-7-7-6 Gap: 0:29 |
89:00 17:48 5:45 |
156 | Gavin Gronowski So 17:31 5:39 22 |
Nathaniel Ondracek Fr 17:45 5:44 30 |
Mitchell Mcgreal So 17:49 5:45 32 |
Nicholas Reimund Jr 17:55 5:47 35 |
Sam Miller Jr 18:00 5:48 37 |
Jack Titgemeier Sr 18:22 5:55 46 |
Stephen Renuart Jr 18:23 5:56 47 |
7 | Hoban 6-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:09 |
89:05 17:49 5:45 |
157 | Joe Brennan Sr 17:22 5:36 18 |
Mitchell Kozik Jr 17:23 5:36 19 |
Michael Hornacek Jr 17:50 5:45 33 |
Joel Krznaric Jr 17:59 5:48 36 |
Kyle Stober Fr 18:31 5:58 51 |
Mark Dudek Jr 18:45 6:03 56 |
Sam Ruscak Sr 20:04 6:28 72 |
8 | Cuy. Falls 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 0:59 |
89:52 17:58 5:48 |
178 | Kyle Wilson Jr 17:31 5:39 23 |
Jaret Bable So 17:34 5:40 25 |
Sean Markovic Sr 18:01 5:49 38 |
Thomas Hillyer Jr 18:16 5:54 42 |
Alex Mayes Sr 18:30 5:58 50 |
Caleb Freeman Sr 18:38 6:01 54 |
Bronson Luksza So 18:49 6:04 60 |
9 | Firestone 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:53 |
91:17 18:15 5:53 |
218 | Sam Michael Jr 17:44 5:43 29 |
Darcy Isaiah Sr 18:03 5:49 39 |
Jules Christensen Fr 18:20 5:55 45 |
David Herr Jr 18:33 5:59 52 |
Garrett Satow Jr 18:37 6:00 53 |
Noah Lavictoire Sr 18:42 6:02 55 |
John Bowen Sr 18:45 6:03 57 |
10 | Copley 11-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:01 |
95:52 19:10 6:11 |
324 | Matthew Parker So 18:46 6:03 58 |
Andrew Dunkle Jr 18:59 6:07 64 |
Curtis Stoyer So 19:09 6:11 66 |
Ryan Chapman-smit Sr 19:11 6:11 67 |
Chase Harbaugh Fr 19:47 6:23 69 |
Lyle Londraville So 19:48 6:23 70 |
Michael Weigand Sr 20:07 6:29 73 |
10 | Ellet 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 4:27 |
100:23 20:05 6:29 |
324 | Dorlan Bell Sr 17:36 5:41 26 |
Daniel Mason Sr 19:53 6:25 71 |
Jacob Fuller Sr 20:09 6:30 74 |
Nathan Grande Fr 20:42 6:41 76 |
Josh Jaeger Fr 22:03 7:07 77 |
||
12 | Ak. East 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:17 |
108:40 21:44 7:01 |
380 | Omambe Cames So 19:16 6:13 68 |
Richard Hopkins Sr 20:27 6:36 75 |
Luis Verduzco Jr 22:20 7:12 78 |
Ian Nagle Jr 23:04 7:26 79 |
Eryen Simmons Fr 23:33 7:36 80 |
Anthony Brown So 27:27 8:51 81 |
Kendall Merrill So 28:02 9:03 82 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V D1 | Gavin Gaynor, Sr, 16:08, Hudson | Hudson, 83:39, 33 |
V D2 | Joseph Bistritz, Sr, 16:09, Chagrin Falls | Woodridge, 85:53, 41 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V D1 | Elizabeth Hinkle, So, 19:51, Hudson | Hudson, 102:49, 64 |
V D2 | Annie Zimmer, So, 19:08, Chagrin Falls | Woodridge, 100:38, 34 |