Casa Grande Results from the Castro Valley/Brewer Inv at Canyon Middle School on 10/8/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexis Frias | Jr | V | 20:33.4 | 6:51 | 3 | 79/113 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 10/13 | 18:43 | ||||
Andrew Gotshall | Fr | V | 18:41.3 | 6:14 | 3 | 26/113 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 6/18 | |||||
Andrew Kirby | So | F/S | 14:58.9 | 7:08 | 2.1 | 65/150 | 3/8 | 7/18 | 10/18 | 16:28.06 (1:29,9.0) |
16:28.06 (1:29,9.0) |
16:28.06 (1:29,9.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Anthony Soper | Fr | Fr | 19:26.4 | 9:15 | 2.1 | 97/103 | 5/6 | 16/18 | 10/10 | |||||
Chris Sachen | Jr | JV | 14:56 | 7:07 | 2.1 | 38/148 | 1/4 | 6/18 | 14/17 | |||||
Christopher Dolcini | Fr | Fr | 14:03.3 | 6:42 | 2.1 | 23/103 | 3/6 | 4/18 | 4/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Kilpatrick | Jr | V | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | 3 | 68/113 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 9/17 | |||||
Dylan Guth | So | F/S | 15:06.1 | 7:11 | 2.1 | 68/150 | 4/8 | 8/18 | 8/16 | 15:20.47 (0:14,1.6) |
15:20.47 (0:14,1.6) |
15:20.47 (0:14,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Dylan Santa | So | F/S | 14:19.7 | 6:49 | 2.1 | 37/150 | 2/8 | 5/18 | 7/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Garrett Esponda | So | V | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | 3 | 52/113 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 7/18 | 19:44 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Greg Krupinsky | So | F/S | 20:05 | 9:34 | 2.1 | 139/150 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 10/11 | |||||
Jack McGuire | So | F/S | 14:01.9 | 6:41 | 2.1 | 25/150 | 1/8 | 3/18 | 13/20 | 14:53.23 (0:51,5.7) |
14:53.23 (0:51,5.7) |
14:53.23 (0:51,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jacob Allen | So | F/S | 17:02.3 | 8:07 | 2.1 | 115/150 | 6/8 | 13/18 | 10/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jacob Pearson | Jr | JV | 16:10.1 | 7:42 | 2.1 | 83/148 | 4/4 | 11/18 | 10/14 | 14:59.49 | 14:59.49 | 14:59.49 | ||
Jerry Yang | So | F/S | 16:55.9 | 8:04 | 2.1 | 111/150 | 5/8 | 12/18 | 11/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Justin Marion | Fr | Fr | 17:22.1 | 8:16 | 2.1 | 82/103 | 4/6 | 14/18 | 10/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Logan Moon | Fr | Fr | 13:42.1 | 6:31 | 2.1 | 17/103 | 2/6 | 2/18 | 5/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Logan Rogers | So | F/S | 19:14.8 | 9:10 | 2.1 | 134/150 | 7/8 | 15/18 | 10/11 | 19:16 (0:01,0.1) |
19:16 (0:01,0.1) |
19:16 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Martin Contreras | Jr | JV | 15:19.3 | 7:18 | 2.1 | 53/148 | 2/4 | 9/18 | 12/17 | 15:02.2 | 15:02.2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Matthew Giroux | Fr | Fr | 13:37.4 | 6:29 | 2.1 | 13/103 | 1/6 | 1/18 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Reed Canavan | Jr | V | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | 3 | 14/113 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/18 | 18:42.82 (0:27,2.4) |
18:42.82 (0:27,2.4) |
18:42.82 (0:27,2.4) |
17:37 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Sean Nussdorfer | Jr | JV | 15:51.9 | 7:33 | 2.1 | 74/148 | 3/4 | 10/18 | 14/15 | 15:25.28 | 15:25.28 | 15:24.9 | ||
Theo Schwebel | Fr | Fr | 19:40.3 | 9:22 | 2.1 | 98/103 | 6/6 | 17/18 | 10/10 | |||||
Zachery Esponda | Sr | V | 17:27.7 | 5:49 | 3 | 6/113 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 4/18 | 18:55 (1:27,7.7) |
18:55 (1:27,7.7) |
16:46 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/17 | 94:09 2:42 |
3 | 6:17 | 5:49 | 6:43 | 166 | 5:59 | 91:53 | 91:53 | 85:42 | 80:01 93:15 |
Zachery Esponda (6), Reed Canavan (14), Andrew Gotshall (26), Garrett Esponda (52), Daniel Kilpatrick (68) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 7/10 | 78:11 5:49 |
2.1 | 7:27 | 6:29 | 9:15 | 174 | 6:25 | 79:57 (1:46,2.2) |
79:57 (1:46,2.2) |
75:32 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Matthew Giroux (11), Logan Moon (15), Christopher Dolcini (21), Justin Marion (60), Anthony Soper (67) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 10/14 | 75:23 2:54 |
2.1 | 7:11 | 6:41 | 8:04 | 245 | 6:24 | Jack McGuire (22), Dylan Santa (34), Andrew Kirby (54), Dylan Guth (56), Jerry Yang (79) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elijah Horwitz | Sr | Stuart Hall | 16:30.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Sergio Lopez | Jr | Del Campo | 16:33.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
3 | Omar Kabbani | Sr | Northgate | 17:11.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Michael Wheeler | Jr | Northgate | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
5 | Phillip Tasabia | Sr | Del Campo | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Zachery Esponda | Sr | Casa Grande | 17:27.7 | 5:49 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 4/18 | 18:55 (1:27) |
18:55 (1:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Jeremy Lanthier | Jr | Del Campo | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Connor Kugler | Sr | Northgate | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Timothy Scheuermann | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Zachary Sanders | Sr | Gregori High | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
11 | Raul Flores | Jr | Atwater | 18:07.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
12 | Christian Parga | So | Atwater | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Damian Galvan | Jr | San Leandro | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
14 | Reed Canavan | Jr | Casa Grande | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 4/18 | 18:43 (0:27) |
18:43 (0:27) |
18:43 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Patrick Dilworth | Sr | Stuart Hall | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Phoenix Aquino-tho | Jr | Stuart Hall | 18:16.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
17 | Michael Lynn | So | Antioch | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Alexander Sugarman | Sr | Santa Rosa | 18:32.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | John Aki | Sr | James Logan | 18:33.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Rico Mazzanti | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Langston Hay | Jr | Santa Rosa | 18:34.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
22 | Benjamin Elias | Jr | Antioch | 18:35.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Abraham Maldonado | Jr | Atwater | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Skyler Bowersmith | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:37.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Theuerkauf | So | Montgomery | 18:38.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Gotshall | Fr | Casa Grande | 18:41.3 | 6:14 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 6/18 | ||||
27 | Ramon Cruz | Jr | Montgomery | 18:42.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Robert Viano | Sr | Alhambra | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Wyatt Abranches | Sr | Northgate | 18:47.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Boston Williams | Jr | Gregori High | 18:49.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Salvador Villegas | Jr | Del Campo | 18:54.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
32 | Thomas Davies | So | Northgate | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Francisco Solano | Sr | San Leandro | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
34 | Reilly Berberian | Jr | Castro Valley | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
35 | Michael Lizzarago | Jr | Northgate | 19:01.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
36 | Chandler Garrison | Sr | Santa Rosa | 19:02.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Turn | Sr | Gregori High | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Sam Dudley | Jr | Northgate | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Skyler Dela Cruz | So | Stuart Hall | 19:09.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Owen Johnson | Sr | James Logan | 19:14.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
41 | Johnny Chen | Sr | San Leandro | 19:14.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
42 | Connor Hayes | Sr | Alhambra | 19:15.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Millen | So | California (San Ramon) | 19:16.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Trevor Oliviera-sm | Sr | Alhambra | 19:20.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
45 | Tanner Draper | So | California (San Ramon) | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Gerardo Infante | Jr | Atwater | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
47 | Noah Gonzalez | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:23.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
48 | Brent Oru-craig | So | Montgomery | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
49 | Jake Vergara | Sr | San Leandro | 19:24.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
50 | Antonio Dominguez | Jr | Stuart Hall | 19:29.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
51 | Sage Bringas | Jr | James Logan | 19:30.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
52 | Garrett Esponda | So | Casa Grande | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 7/18 | ||||
53 | Noa Nabeshima | Sr | Alhambra | 19:37.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
54 | Nathan Rodriguez | Sr | Gregori High | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
55 | Johnathan Chi | Sr | Santa Rosa | 19:39.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | Hunter Jamison | Sr | Gregori High | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Ngo | Sr | San Leandro | 19:42.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
58 | Anthony Gugg | Jr | Castro Valley | 19:46 | 6:35 | |||||||
59 | Ian Hu | Jr | Stuart Hall | 19:49.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
60 | Dylan Gregory | Jr | Alhambra | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Rizzi | Fr | Del Campo | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
62 | Robert Lewis | So | Antioch | 19:52.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | Everett Quock | Jr | San Leandro | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Wesley Page | Sr | Santa Rosa | 19:54.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
65 | Michael Leonard | Sr | California (San Ramon) | 19:56.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Eduardo Jimenez | Jr | Atwater | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Mark Kearney | So | Stuart Hall | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Kilpatrick | Jr | Casa Grande | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 9/17 | ||||
69 | Javier Medina | Jr | Gregori High | 20:15.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | John Anthony | Sr | Castro Valley | 20:17.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | Gabe Winslow | Sr | Alhambra | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | Justin Richter | So | Montgomery | 20:17.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
73 | Ricardo Salas | Sr | James Logan | 20:19.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
74 | Chris Lau | Sr | Castro Valley | 20:22.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
75 | Arman Pabla | Sr | James Logan | 20:25.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Tim Xiong | Sr | Del Campo | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
77 | Oliver Bourdrel | Jr | Berkeley | 20:31.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Leonardo Araujo | Sr | Atwater | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
79 | Alexis Frias | Jr | Casa Grande | 20:33.4 | 6:51 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 10/13 | ||||
80 | Sam Battles | Jr | Berkeley | 20:38.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Adrian Farias | Sr | San Leandro | 20:41.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
82 | Matthew Yoshioka | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 20:43.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Lucido | So | Antioch | 20:46.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Kim | Jr | San Mateo | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
85 | Rigo Sainez | Fr | Arroyo (NC) | 20:49.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
86 | Kurt Krempel | So | California (San Ramon) | 20:50.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
87 | Jose Maya | Jr | Antioch | 21:00.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
88 | Jacob Serna | Sr | Antioch | 21:03.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Yamomoto | So | California (San Ramon) | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Tucker Frandsen | Sr | Santa Rosa | 21:06.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
91 | Krisna Supatra-cam | Jr | Berkeley | 21:10.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
92 | Roger Vega | Jr | Berkeley | 21:17.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
93 | Julian Samano | So | Antioch | 21:23.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
94 | Andrew Smith | So | California (San Ramon) | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
95 | Kyle Thompson | Sr | Alhambra | 22:11.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
96 | Wilson Li | Sr | Arroyo (NC) | 22:17.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
97 | Ricardo Villa | Sr | Atwater | 22:23.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
98 | Oliver Yau | Jr | San Mateo | 22:24.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
99 | Justin Nguyen | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 22:52.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
100 | Dominic Miller | Jr | Castro Valley | 22:55.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
101 | Bud Grant | Sr | Del Campo | 22:59.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Lopez | Sr | San Mateo | 23:03.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
103 | Nicholas Leonard | So | California (San Ramon) | 23:22.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
104 | Charles Fisher | Jr | Montgomery | 23:23.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
105 | August Gebhart | Sr | Berkeley | 23:29.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
106 | Sam Montero | Sr | Gregori High | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
107 | Jose Rodriguez | So | Oakland Unity | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
108 | Michael Huang | Jr | Arroyo (NC) | 24:33.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
109 | Javier Marin | Jr | Oakland Unity | 26:28.1 | 8:49 | |||||||
110 | Jessie Perez | Jr | Oakland Unity | 27:00.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
111 | Sean Patrick Radam | Sr | San Mateo | 29:00.1 | 9:40 | |||||||
112 | Alexander Serrano | So | Oakland Unity | 29:01.1 | 9:40 | |||||||
113 | Christian Serralde | So | Oakland Unity | 29:20.8 | 9:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Northgate 3-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
89:50 17:58 5:59 |
76 | Omar Kabbani Sr 17:12 5:44 3 |
Michael Wheeler Jr 17:12 5:44 4 |
Connor Kugler Sr 17:43 5:54 8 |
Wyatt Abranches Sr 18:48 6:16 29 |
Thomas Davies So 18:56 6:19 32 |
Michael Lizzarago Jr 19:01 6:20 35 |
Sam Dudley Jr 19:03 6:21 38 |
2 | Del Campo 2-1-1-2-2 Gap: 3:17 |
90:19 18:04 6:01 |
106 | Sergio Lopez Jr 16:33 5:31 2 |
Phillip Tasabia Sr 17:22 5:47 5 |
Jeremy Lanthier Jr 17:39 5:53 7 |
Salvador Villegas Jr 18:54 6:18 31 |
Matthew Rizzi Fr 19:50 6:37 61 |
Tim Xiong Sr 20:26 6:49 76 |
Bud Grant Sr 22:59 7:40 99 |
3 | Stuart Hall 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:59 |
91:43 18:21 6:07 |
121 | Elijah Horwitz Sr 16:31 5:30 1 |
Patrick Dilworth Sr 18:16 6:05 15 |
Phoenix Aquino-tho Jr 18:17 6:06 16 |
Skyler Dela Cruz So 19:10 6:23 39 |
Antonio Dominguez Jr 19:30 6:30 50 |
Ian Hu Jr 19:49 6:36 59 |
Mark Kearney So 20:07 6:42 67 |
4 | Santa Rosa 10-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:07 |
94:22 18:52 6:17 |
150 | Alexander Sugarman Sr 18:32 6:11 18 |
Rico Mazzanti Jr 18:34 6:11 20 |
Langston Hay Jr 18:35 6:12 21 |
Chandler Garrison Sr 19:03 6:21 36 |
Johnathan Chi Sr 19:39 6:33 55 |
Wesley Page Sr 19:54 6:38 64 |
Tucker Frandsen Sr 21:07 7:02 89 |
5 | Atwater 7-5-4-4-5 Gap: 1:51 |
94:13 18:51 6:17 |
158 | Raul Flores Jr 18:07 6:02 11 |
Christian Parga So 18:10 6:03 12 |
Abraham Maldonado Jr 18:37 6:12 23 |
Gerardo Infante Jr 19:21 6:27 46 |
Eduardo Jimenez Jr 19:59 6:40 66 |
Leonardo Araujo Sr 20:33 6:51 78 |
Ricardo Villa Sr 22:23 7:28 96 |
6 | Casa Grande 4-4-4-6-6 Gap: 2:42 |
94:09 18:50 6:17 |
166 | Zachery Esponda Sr 17:28 5:49 6 |
Reed Canavan Jr 18:16 6:05 14 |
Andrew Gotshall Fr 18:41 6:14 26 |
Garrett Esponda So 19:35 6:32 52 |
Daniel Kilpatrick Jr 20:09 6:43 68 |
Alexis Frias Jr 20:33 6:51 79 |
|
7 | Gregori High 6-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:34 |
95:17 19:03 6:21 |
187 | Zachary Sanders Sr 18:07 6:02 10 |
Boston Williams Jr 18:49 6:16 30 |
Daniel Turn Sr 19:03 6:21 37 |
Nathan Rodriguez Sr 19:38 6:33 54 |
Hunter Jamison Sr 19:40 6:33 56 |
Javier Medina Jr 20:16 6:45 69 |
Sam Montero Sr 23:42 7:54 103 |
8 | San Leandro 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:27 |
95:33 19:07 6:22 |
193 | Damian Galvan Jr 18:15 6:05 13 |
Francisco Solano Sr 18:57 6:19 33 |
Johnny Chen Sr 19:15 6:25 41 |
Jake Vergara Sr 19:24 6:28 49 |
Ethan Ngo Sr 19:42 6:34 57 |
Everett Quock Jr 19:53 6:38 63 |
Adrian Farias Sr 20:41 6:54 81 |
9 | Alhambra 14-13-13-10-9 Gap: 1:06 |
96:47 19:21 6:27 |
227 | Robert Viano Sr 18:44 6:15 28 |
Connor Hayes Sr 19:16 6:25 42 |
Trevor Oliviera-sm Sr 19:20 6:27 44 |
Noa Nabeshima Sr 19:37 6:32 53 |
Dylan Gregory Jr 19:50 6:37 60 |
Gabe Winslow Sr 20:17 6:46 71 |
Kyle Thompson Sr 22:12 7:24 94 |
10 | Castro Valley 12-11-11-9-10 Gap: 1:40 |
97:03 19:25 6:28 |
233 | Skyler Bowersmith Jr 18:38 6:13 24 |
Reilly Berberian Jr 19:00 6:20 34 |
Noah Gonzalez Jr 19:23 6:28 47 |
Anthony Gugg Jr 19:46 6:35 58 |
John Anthony Sr 20:17 6:46 70 |
Chris Lau Sr 20:23 6:48 74 |
Dominic Miller Jr 22:55 7:38 98 |
11 | James Logan 11-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:53 |
98:04 19:37 6:32 |
258 | John Aki Sr 18:33 6:11 19 |
Owen Johnson Sr 19:14 6:25 40 |
Sage Bringas Jr 19:31 6:30 51 |
Ricardo Salas Sr 20:19 6:46 73 |
Arman Pabla Sr 20:26 6:49 75 |
||
12 | Antioch 9-7-10-13-12 Gap: 2:38 |
98:36 19:43 6:34 |
270 | Michael Lynn So 18:22 6:07 17 |
Benjamin Elias Jr 18:35 6:12 22 |
Robert Lewis So 19:53 6:38 62 |
Daniel Lucido So 20:46 6:55 83 |
Jose Maya Jr 21:00 7:00 86 |
Jacob Serna Sr 21:03 7:01 87 |
Julian Samano So 21:24 7:08 92 |
13 | Montgomery 13-10-9-11-13 Gap: 4:45 |
100:26 20:05 6:42 |
273 | Kyle Theuerkauf So 18:39 6:13 25 |
Ramon Cruz Jr 18:43 6:14 27 |
Brent Oru-craig So 19:24 6:28 48 |
Justin Richter So 20:18 6:46 72 |
Charles Fisher Jr 23:23 7:48 101 |
||
14 | California (San Ramon) 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:50 |
100:29 20:06 6:42 |
326 | Jacob Millen So 19:16 6:25 43 |
Tanner Draper So 19:21 6:27 45 |
Michael Leonard Sr 19:56 6:39 65 |
Kurt Krempel So 20:51 6:57 85 |
Ethan Yamomoto So 21:06 7:02 88 |
Andrew Smith So 21:42 7:14 93 |
Nicholas Leonard So 23:23 7:48 100 |
15 | Arroyo (NC) 5-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:49 |
104:46 20:57 6:59 |
367 | Timothy Scheuermann Sr 18:03 6:01 9 |
Matthew Yoshioka Jr 20:44 6:55 82 |
Rigo Sainez Fr 20:49 6:56 84 |
Wilson Li Sr 22:17 7:26 95 |
Justin Nguyen Jr 22:52 7:37 97 |
Michael Huang Jr 24:33 8:11 105 |
|
16 | Berkeley 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:58 |
107:07 21:25 7:08 |
440 | Oliver Bourdrel Jr 20:32 6:51 77 |
Sam Battles Jr 20:38 6:53 80 |
Krisna Supatra-cam Jr 21:10 7:03 90 |
Roger Vega Jr 21:18 7:06 91 |
August Gebhart Sr 23:30 7:50 102 |
||
17 | Oakland Unity 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 5:12 |
136:00 27:12 9:04 |
534 | Jose Rodriguez So 24:09 8:03 104 |
Javier Marin Jr 26:28 8:49 106 |
Jessie Perez Jr 27:01 9:00 107 |
Alexander Serrano So 29:01 9:40 108 |
Christian Serralde So 29:21 9:47 109 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rudy Chavira-reyes | Jr | Impact Academy of Ar | 13:05.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Riley Sheperd | Sr | Santa Rosa | 13:13.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
3 | Tristan Blevins | Jr | Gregori High | 13:32.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
4 | Jacob Andrade | Jr | James Logan | 13:41.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Tyson Short | Sr | Northgate | 13:44.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
6 | Robert Sprotte | Sr | James Logan | 13:45.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
7 | Loren Gillogly | Sr | Santa Rosa | 13:50.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
8 | Armando Islas | Jr | San Leandro | 13:52.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
9 | Michael Jewett | Jr | Northgate | 13:53.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
10 | Kyle Neal | Jr | Atwater | 13:54.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Bandtell | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 13:58.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
12 | Cooper Willson | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 14:01.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
13 | Jack Rutherford | Sr | Stuart Hall | 14:02.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
14 | Simon Gomez | Jr | San Leandro | 14:04.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
15 | Patrick Thierry | Jr | Northgate | 14:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Leonard Markiewicz | Sr | Northgate | 14:08.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Teo Mok | Sr | San Leandro | 14:08.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Heron Johnson-vige | Fr | San Francisco Waldorf | 14:16.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Ben Kaplan | Jr | Stuart Hall | 14:20.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Sanjay Baas | Jr | Northgate | 14:22.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
21 | Brandon Alvarado | So | Montgomery | 14:27.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Alex Devlin | Jr | James Logan | 14:28.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
23 | Ian Felton | Jr | Gregori High | 14:29.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
24 | Tony Sanchez | Jr | San Leandro | 14:30.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Anthony Tate | Jr | San Leandro | 14:40.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
26 | Cooper Wills | So | Santa Rosa | 14:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
27 | Rafael Rojel | Sr | Gregori High | 14:43.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
28 | Alex Lewis | Sr | Santa Rosa | 14:45.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
29 | Carson Dietiker | Sr | San Francisco Waldorf | 14:47.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Victor Coronado | Sr | Impact Academy of Ar | 14:48.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
31 | Cash Logan | Jr | San Francisco Waldorf | 14:49.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
32 | Tyler Chan | Jr | Design Tech | 14:49.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
33 | Maxwell Mohammadi | Jr | Northgate | 14:51.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Roura | Sr | Castro Valley | 14:51.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
35 | Joaquin Sandoval | Jr | Atwater | 14:52.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
36 | Lorenzo Barrett | Jr | Northgate | 14:52.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
37 | Wauson Liang | Sr | San Leandro | 14:54.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Chris Sachen | Jr | Casa Grande | 14:56 | 7:07 | 1/4 | 6/18 | 14/17 | ||||
39 | Marc Masulit | Jr | James Logan | 14:56.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
40 | Veneet Ram | Jr | Impact Academy of Ar | 15:00.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Lance Fong | Jr | Stuart Hall | 15:03 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Brent Luker | Sr | San Leandro | 15:04.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Richard Helems | Jr | James Logan | 15:07.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Ma | Jr | Stuart Hall | 15:08.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
45 | Bradley Kishiyama | Jr | Design Tech | 15:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
46 | Joshua Johnson | Jr | Gregori High | 15:12.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
47 | Aakash Bhegade | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 15:13.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
48 | Ricardo Zavala | Jr | Atwater | 15:14.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
49 | Johnny Lin | Jr | San Leandro | 15:16.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | Kabir Kapur | Jr | Northgate | 15:17.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
51 | Jack Merrigan | Sr | Stuart Hall | 15:17.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
52 | Joshua Coe | Jr | Stuart Hall | 15:18.7 | 7:17 | |||||||
53 | Martin Contreras | Jr | Casa Grande | 15:19.3 | 7:18 | 2/4 | 9/18 | 12/17 | 15:02.2 | 15:02.2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
54 | Kevin Wang | Sr | Castro Valley | 15:21.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
55 | Marvin Tayo | Jr | San Leandro | 15:24.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
56 | Shayan Mirzazadeh | Jr | Alhambra | 15:26.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
57 | Dan Smith | Jr | Castro Valley | 15:27 | 7:21 | |||||||
58 | Jack Singer | Jr | Castro Valley | 15:28.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
59 | Ajay Booter | Jr | James Logan | 15:31 | 7:23 | |||||||
60 | Ethan Switzer | Jr | Gregori High | 15:31.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
61 | Jordan Malagon | Sr | James Logan | 15:31.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
62 | Lucas Miller | Jr | Stuart Hall | 15:33.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
63 | Linus Rydell | So | Santa Rosa | 15:36.2 | 7:26 | |||||||
64 | John Manalo | Sr | Montgomery | 15:38.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
65 | Evan Mackey | Fr | Montgomery | 15:40.7 | 7:28 | |||||||
66 | Adam Coroner | Jr | Northgate | 15:42.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
67 | Jake Owens | Jr | Berean Christian | 15:44.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
68 | Alex Wu | Jr | Design Tech | 15:46.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
69 | Es Baker | So | California (San Ramon) | 15:47.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
70 | Isreal Mayorga | Jr | San Leandro | 15:47.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
71 | Jordan Plack | So | Santa Rosa | 15:48.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
72 | Miles Carson | Jr | San Leandro | 15:50.4 | 7:33 | |||||||
73 | Shang Su | Jr | Gregori High | 15:50.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
74 | Sean Nussdorfer | Jr | Casa Grande | 15:51.9 | 7:33 | 3/4 | 10/18 | 14/15 | 15:25.28 | 15:25.28 | 15:24.9 | |
75 | Trevor Siple | Sr | Santa Rosa | 15:53 | 7:34 | |||||||
76 | Cristopher Agtane | Jr | James Logan | 15:54.8 | 7:35 | |||||||
77 | Jeddy Guintu | Jr | James Logan | 15:55.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
78 | Kibreab Tesfamichael | Fr | Montgomery | 15:56.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
79 | Toby Frager | Jr | San Leandro | 15:59.5 | 7:37 | |||||||
80 | Eric Camacho | Sr | Gregori High | 16:03.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
81 | Dylan Kelly | Sr | Stuart Hall | 16:05.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
82 | Elijah Willis | So | Santa Rosa | 16:08.5 | 7:41 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Pearson | Jr | Casa Grande | 16:10.1 | 7:42 | 4/4 | 11/18 | 10/14 | 14:59.49 | 14:59.49 | 14:59.49 | |
84 | Amir Udler | Jr | California (San Ramon) | 16:10.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
85 | Arnold Khampaseut | Jr | San Leandro | 16:11.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
86 | Max Klinman | Jr | San Francisco Waldorf | 16:15.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
87 | Sal Rodriquez | Sr | Antioch | 16:17.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
88 | Mathew Rodriguez | Jr | Impact Academy of Ar | 16:18.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
89 | Trevor Evans | Jr | Northgate | 16:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
90 | T.j. Prescott | Jr | Santa Rosa | 16:21.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
91 | Emil Guzman | Sr | Santa Rosa | 16:24.5 | 7:49 | |||||||
92 | Akira Leva | Jr | Northgate | 16:27 | 7:50 | |||||||
93 | Francisco Orosco | Jr | San Leandro | 16:27.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
94 | Dustin Fong | Jr | Castro Valley | 16:29.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
95 | Herbert Quintanilla | Jr | Impact Academy of Ar | 16:31.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
96 | Cian Cunningham | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 16:34.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
97 | Yuyi Cai | Jr | San Leandro | 16:35.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
98 | Xochipilli Olivera | So | Santa Rosa | 16:41.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
99 | Chukwuemeka Elendu | Jr | San Leandro | 16:43.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
100 | Erik Carlson | So | California (San Ramon) | 16:44.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
101 | Jonathon Guintu | Jr | James Logan | 16:46.7 | 7:59 | |||||||
102 | David O'sullivan | So | Santa Rosa | 16:49.6 | 8:01 | |||||||
103 | Salvador Rodas | Jr | Gregori High | 16:50.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
104 | Nash Raven | Jr | Montgomery | 16:54 | 8:03 | |||||||
105 | Zachary Mora | Jr | Northgate | 16:55 | 8:03 | |||||||
106 | Noah Spierings | Sr | Santa Rosa | 16:55.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
107 | Taejus Yee | Fr | San Francisco Waldorf | 16:56.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
108 | Matthew Gaim | Jr | San Leandro | 16:58.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
109 | Zachary Fletcher | Jr | San Leandro | 17:05.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
110 | Adam Abdelmalek | Jr | Northgate | 17:08.3 | 8:10 | |||||||
111 | Jaime Ayala | Jr | Alhambra | 17:11.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
112 | Jason Chen | Jr | San Leandro | 17:18.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
113 | Kevin Vien | Jr | San Leandro | 17:19.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
114 | Montgomery Sonobe | Jr | San Leandro | 17:23 | 8:17 | |||||||
115 | George Tseremis | Jr | Gregori High | 17:24.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
116 | Justin Suntay | Sr | James Logan | 17:25.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Sanchez | Jr | San Leandro | 17:28.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
118 | Garrett Hurd | So | Montgomery | 17:31.2 | 8:21 | |||||||
119 | Hugo Solis | Jr | San Leandro | 17:37.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
120 | Ryan Hanneken | Fr | San Francisco Waldorf | 17:46.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
121 | Eric Lau | Jr | San Leandro | 17:53.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
122 | Andrew Wolfe | So | Santa Rosa | 17:56.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
123 | Jonathan Ferreira | Jr | Design Tech | 18:00.9 | 8:35 | |||||||
124 | Emmanuel Ramirez | Jr | Antioch | 18:03.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
125 | Elio Arcos | Jr | San Leandro | 18:05.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
126 | Ethan Greene | So | Berean Christian | 18:10.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
127 | David Enguidanos | Jr | San Leandro | 18:11.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
128 | Chris Ayala | Jr | San Leandro | 18:11.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
129 | Thomas Simpson | Fr | California (San Ramon) | 18:12.4 | 8:40 | |||||||
130 | Josef Dethlefsen | So | Santa Rosa | 18:13.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
131 | Zakaria Hijaouy | Jr | Gregori High | 18:19.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
132 | Ian Rose | So | Santa Rosa | 18:23.9 | 8:46 | |||||||
133 | Talha Tariq | Jr | James Logan | 18:36.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
134 | Jorge Venegas | Sr | Antioch | 18:37.6 | 8:52 | |||||||
135 | Osman Behric | Sr | San Leandro | 19:02.1 | 9:04 | |||||||
136 | Michael Le | Jr | San Leandro | 19:07.7 | 9:07 | |||||||
137 | Austin Vuong | Jr | San Leandro | 19:08.9 | 9:07 | |||||||
138 | Salic Lee | Jr | James Logan | 19:12.7 | 9:09 | |||||||
139 | Logan Tavis | Fr | Montgomery | 19:13.3 | 9:09 | |||||||
140 | Erik Martinez | Sr | Antioch | 19:13.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
141 | Luke Triola | So | Montgomery | 19:28.5 | 9:16 | |||||||
142 | Sean Li | Jr | San Leandro | 19:48.1 | 9:26 | |||||||
143 | Justin Hix | Sr | Antioch | 19:50.1 | 9:27 | |||||||
144 | Terry Tran | Jr | San Leandro | 19:52.1 | 9:28 | |||||||
145 | Adis Tabakovic | Jr | San Leandro | 20:00.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
146 | Chas Nguyen | Jr | San Leandro | 22:37.7 | 10:47 | |||||||
147 | Brian Lin | Jr | San Leandro | 23:44.7 | 11:18 | |||||||
148 | Tiger Loo | Jr | Design Tech | 25:26.3 | 12:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson Duchala | Fr | Gregori High | 12:45.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
2 | Dominic Giusto | Fr | De La Salle | 12:47.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | Jackson Penney | Fr | De La Salle | 13:13.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Derek O'connor | Fr | De La Salle | 13:16.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
5 | Taylor Cabael | Fr | James Logan | 13:20 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Zachary Eve | Fr | Gregori High | 13:22.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
7 | Yarin Dan | Fr | Granada | 13:24.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
8 | Yadvinder Grewal | Fr | James Logan | 13:27.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Carson Edwards | Fr | Alhambra | 13:28.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Isaac Delizo | Fr | James Logan | 13:29.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Essa Muftah | So | San Francisco Intern | 13:31.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
12 | Antonio Woo | Fr | Stuart Hall | 13:32.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Giroux | Fr | Casa Grande | 13:37.4 | 6:29 | 1/6 | 1/18 | 8/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Karl Lindeman | Fr | Northgate | 13:39.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
15 | Logan Harlow | Fr | Northgate | 13:40.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Walsh | Fr | Northgate | 13:41.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
17 | Logan Moon | Fr | Casa Grande | 13:42.1 | 6:31 | 2/6 | 2/18 | 5/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Nico Doran | Fr | De La Salle | 13:43.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
19 | Maxi Tellini | Fr | Stuart Hall | 13:51.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
20 | Anthony Guerra | Fr | Granada | 13:51.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
21 | Jackson Harper | Fr | James Logan | 14:01.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
22 | Armando Galan | Fr | James Logan | 14:02.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
23 | Christopher Dolcini | Fr | Casa Grande | 14:03.3 | 6:42 | 3/6 | 4/18 | 4/13 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Thomas Mennink | Fr | Granada | 14:09.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Rodrigo Trejo | Jr | San Francisco Intern | 14:11.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | Henry Chiu | Fr | James Logan | 14:12.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
27 | Cameron Gray | Fr | Granada | 14:13.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
28 | Mason Onia | Fr | James Logan | 14:19.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
29 | Cole Bianchi | Fr | Stuart Hall | 14:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Villarreal | Fr | Atwater | 14:24.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
31 | Francisco Espinoza | Fr | Northgate | 14:25.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Sebastian Ramirez | Fr | De La Salle | 14:26.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
33 | Carter Lee | Fr | James Logan | 14:27.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
34 | Cameron Mercer | Fr | Gregori High | 14:33.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
35 | Greg Salmon | Fr | De La Salle | 14:43.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Leonard Garcia | Fr | Northgate | 14:44.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
37 | Wesley Jaynes | Fr | De La Salle | 14:47.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Brent Chen | Fr | Gregori High | 14:48.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
39 | Sari Khleif | Fr | De La Salle | 14:49.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
40 | Timothy Crnkovich | Fr | Northgate | 14:50.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
41 | Aidan Wells | Fr | Gregori High | 14:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Nguyen | Fr | San Leandro | 14:54.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Dresden | Fr | Northgate | 14:59.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
44 | Badruddeen Sobhy | Fr | Alhambra | 15:01.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Kyo Torres | Fr | Stuart Hall | 15:04.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Giovanni Quintana | Fr | De La Salle | 15:07.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
47 | Reed Blomquist | Fr | Northgate | 15:08.2 | 7:12 | |||||||
48 | Luis Paredes | Fr | Antioch | 15:11.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
49 | Rainier Dela Cruz | Fr | Stuart Hall | 15:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Collin Ritchie | Fr | Stuart Hall | 15:13.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Evan Harper | Fr | James Logan | 15:15 | 7:16 | |||||||
52 | Justin Vieira | Fr | Gregori High | 15:16 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Lu | Fr | Granada | 15:16.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
54 | Marco Guandique | Fr | San Leandro | 15:18.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
55 | Diego Caoilk | Fr | Design Tech | 15:19.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
56 | Caleb Harwood | Fr | Granada | 15:20.6 | 7:18 | |||||||
57 | Brandon Valencia | Fr | San Leandro | 15:21 | 7:19 | |||||||
58 | Spencer Kishiyama | Fr | Design Tech | 15:21.7 | 7:19 | |||||||
59 | Eli Wood | Fr | Design Tech | 15:36.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Caleb Banez | Fr | Alhambra | 15:37.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
61 | Trevor Reilly | Fr | Northgate | 15:45.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
62 | Nick Kuwada | Fr | Stuart Hall | 15:48.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
63 | Christian Venegas | Fr | Antioch | 16:04.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
64 | Cameron Henderson | Fr | De La Salle | 16:15.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
65 | Benito Hernandez | So | San Francisco Intern | 16:15.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
66 | Jack Drey | Fr | De La Salle | 16:17.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
67 | Jeremiah Lagman | Fr | James Logan | 16:18.3 | 7:46 | |||||||
68 | Jhei Salapare | Fr | Antioch | 16:20.1 | 7:47 | |||||||
69 | Scott Suplick | Fr | James Logan | 16:24.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
70 | Timmy Gee | Fr | Design Tech | 16:25.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Robinson | Fr | Gregori High | 16:27.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
72 | Jarod Jatoft | Fr | De La Salle | 16:32.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
73 | Will Potter | Fr | De La Salle | 16:37.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
74 | Nathan Woolsey | Fr | Granada | 16:43.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
75 | Brian Zheng | Fr | San Leandro | 16:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
76 | Andrew Semansky | Fr | De La Salle | 16:50.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
77 | Sam Scheiderman | Fr | Antioch | 16:58.8 | 8:05 | |||||||
78 | Oscar Gundel | Fr | Design Tech | 17:10.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
79 | Joseph Holland | Fr | Antioch | 17:13 | 8:12 | |||||||
80 | Aidan Roberts | Fr | Northgate | 17:13.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
81 | Gabriel Villa | Fr | Del Campo | 17:15.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
82 | Justin Marion | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:22.1 | 8:16 | 4/6 | 14/18 | 10/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
83 | Vincent Tolentino | Fr | San Leandro | 17:30.2 | 8:20 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Howard | Fr | Stuart Hall | 17:38.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
85 | Nick Chen | Fr | Atwater | 17:39 | 8:24 | |||||||
86 | Timothy Shen | Fr | James Logan | 17:44.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
87 | Raphael Cruanes | Fr | San Mateo | 17:45.1 | 8:27 | |||||||
88 | Callan Ivy | Fr | San Leandro | 17:45.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
89 | Benji Chang | Fr | Design Tech | 17:46.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
90 | John Louis Elvar | Fr | San Mateo | 17:46.8 | 8:28 | |||||||
91 | Steven Ramirez | Fr | Atwater | 17:48.8 | 8:29 | |||||||
92 | Pratyush Sharma | Fr | Northgate | 17:54.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
93 | Santiago Rodriguez | Fr | Antioch | 17:58.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
94 | Phong Nguyen | Fr | San Leandro | 18:06.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
95 | Hector Ventura | Fr | Antioch | 18:23.3 | 8:45 | |||||||
96 | Damaree Barnett | Fr | Antioch | 18:24.4 | 8:46 | |||||||
97 | Anthony Soper | Fr | Casa Grande | 19:26.4 | 9:15 | 5/6 | 16/18 | 10/10 | ||||
98 | Theo Schwebel | Fr | Casa Grande | 19:40.3 | 9:22 | 6/6 | 17/18 | 10/10 | ||||
99 | Walid Meftah | Jr | San Francisco Intern | 20:18.5 | 9:40 | |||||||
100 | Henry Sears | Fr | Stuart Hall | 20:27.7 | 9:45 | |||||||
101 | Eric Moss | Fr | James Logan | 20:34.7 | 9:48 | |||||||
102 | Daniel Fragoso | Fr | De La Salle | 20:45.3 | 9:53 | |||||||
103 | Ben Ullyot | Fr | Stuart Hall | 21:54.5 | 10:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | De La Salle 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
67:27 13:29 6:25 |
53 | Dominic Giusto Fr 12:47 6:05 2 |
Jackson Penney Fr 13:13 6:18 3 |
Derek O'connor Fr 13:17 6:19 4 |
Nico Doran Fr 13:44 6:32 16 |
Sebastian Ramirez Fr 14:26 6:52 28 |
Greg Salmon Fr 14:43 7:01 30 |
Wesley Jaynes Fr 14:48 7:03 32 |
2 | James Logan 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
68:22 13:40 6:31 |
61 | Taylor Cabael Fr 13:20 6:21 5 |
Yadvinder Grewal Fr 13:28 6:25 8 |
Isaac Delizo Fr 13:30 6:26 9 |
Jackson Harper Fr 14:02 6:41 19 |
Armando Galan Fr 14:03 6:41 20 |
Henry Chiu Fr 14:12 6:46 23 |
Mason Onia Fr 14:20 6:49 25 |
3 | Northgate 7-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
70:12 14:02 6:41 |
97 | Karl Lindeman Fr 13:40 6:30 12 |
Logan Harlow Fr 13:41 6:31 13 |
Kyle Walsh Fr 13:42 6:31 14 |
Francisco Espinoza Fr 14:26 6:52 27 |
Leonard Garcia Fr 14:44 7:01 31 |
Timothy Crnkovich Fr 14:51 7:04 34 |
Ryan Dresden Fr 15:00 7:08 37 |
4 | Gregori High 1-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:08 |
70:23 14:05 6:42 |
104 | Jackson Duchala Fr 12:45 6:04 1 |
Zachary Eve Fr 13:23 6:22 6 |
Cameron Mercer Fr 14:34 6:56 29 |
Brent Chen Fr 14:49 7:03 33 |
Aidan Wells Fr 14:53 7:05 35 |
Justin Vieira Fr 15:16 7:16 42 |
Nathan Robinson Fr 16:27 7:50 54 |
5 | Granada 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 1:52 |
70:56 14:11 6:45 |
114 | Yarin Dan Fr 13:25 6:23 7 |
Anthony Guerra Fr 13:51 6:36 18 |
Thomas Mennink Fr 14:10 6:45 22 |
Cameron Gray Fr 14:14 6:46 24 |
Andrew Lu Fr 15:17 7:17 43 |
Caleb Harwood Fr 15:21 7:18 46 |
Nathan Woolsey Fr 16:44 7:58 55 |
6 | Stuart Hall 5-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
72:04 14:25 6:52 |
131 | Antonio Woo Fr 13:32 6:27 10 |
Maxi Tellini Fr 13:51 6:36 17 |
Cole Bianchi Fr 14:24 6:51 26 |
Kyo Torres Fr 15:05 7:11 38 |
Rainier Dela Cruz Fr 15:12 7:14 40 |
Collin Ritchie Fr 15:14 7:15 41 |
Nick Kuwada Fr 15:48 7:32 50 |
7 | Casa Grande 6-6-5-7-7 Gap: 5:49 |
78:11 15:38 7:27 |
174 | Matthew Giroux Fr 13:37 6:29 11 |
Logan Moon Fr 13:42 6:31 15 |
Christopher Dolcini Fr 14:03 6:42 21 |
Justin Marion Fr 17:22 8:16 60 |
Anthony Soper Fr 19:26 9:15 67 |
Theo Schwebel Fr 19:40 9:22 68 |
|
8 | San Leandro 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:36 |
79:51 15:58 7:36 |
244 | Ryan Nguyen Fr 14:55 7:06 36 |
Marco Guandique Fr 15:19 7:18 44 |
Brandon Valencia Fr 15:21 7:19 47 |
Brian Zheng Fr 16:46 7:59 56 |
Vincent Tolentino Fr 17:30 8:20 61 |
Callan Ivy Fr 17:46 8:28 62 |
Phong Nguyen Fr 18:07 8:37 65 |
9 | Design Tech 10-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:51 |
79:53 15:59 7:37 |
253 | Diego Caoilk Fr 15:20 7:18 45 |
Spencer Kishiyama Fr 15:22 7:19 48 |
Eli Wood Fr 15:36 7:26 49 |
Timmy Gee Fr 16:26 7:49 53 |
Oscar Gundel Fr 17:10 8:11 58 |
Benji Chang Fr 17:47 8:28 63 |
|
10 | Antioch 9-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:02 |
81:48 16:22 7:47 |
258 | Luis Paredes Fr 15:11 7:14 39 |
Christian Venegas Fr 16:05 7:39 51 |
Jhei Salapare Fr 16:20 7:47 52 |
Sam Scheiderman Fr 16:59 8:05 57 |
Joseph Holland Fr 17:13 8:12 59 |
Santiago Rodriguez Fr 17:58 8:33 64 |
Hector Ventura Fr 18:23 8:45 66 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanson Chan | So | Design Tech | 12:47.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
2 | Conor Schott | So | Santa Rosa | 12:53.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
3 | Hunter Bowersmith | So | Castro Valley | 13:01.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Andrew Engel | Fr | Santa Rosa | 13:08.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
5 | Noel Austria | So | James Logan | 13:11.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
6 | Justin Thomas | So | Gregori High | 13:13.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
7 | Jaxon Reeves | So | Gregori High | 13:18.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Steven Choi | So | San Leandro | 13:18.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
9 | Spencer Jeppson | So | Gregori High | 13:19.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
10 | Brayden Glascock | So | Santa Rosa | 13:27.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
11 | Emmett Gardella | Fr | Berkeley | 13:27.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
12 | Michael Lewis | So | Antioch | 13:31.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
13 | Stewart Choi | So | San Leandro | 13:34.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
14 | Derek Bakker | So | Gregori High | 13:37 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Michael Creekbaum | So | Castro Valley | 13:37.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
16 | Ricky Townsend | So | James Logan | 13:38.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
17 | Cole Edgar | Fr | Gregori High | 13:39.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
18 | Mj Morano | So | James Logan | 13:39.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Alex Wai | So | San Mateo | 13:40.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Nathan Cook | Fr | Santa Rosa | 13:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Lloyd Pagsolingan | So | James Logan | 13:55.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
22 | Joseph Momich | So | Northgate | 13:56.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
23 | Jeff Gilbert | So | De La Salle | 13:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Nathan Nakadegawa- | So | Oakland Tech | 13:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Jack McGuire | So | Casa Grande | 14:01.9 | 6:41 | 1/8 | 3/18 | 13/20 | 14:53 (0:51) |
14:53 (0:51) |
14:53 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
26 | Miguel Sanchez | Fr | Santa Rosa | 14:05.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
27 | Jose Morga | Fr | Oakland Tech | 14:08.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Travis Evans | So | Stuart Hall | 14:10 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Navjot Lola | So | James Logan | 14:12.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
30 | Ben Chi | Fr | Santa Rosa | 14:13.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Nicholas Morales | So | Berean Christian | 14:13.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
32 | Nathan Lee | So | Oakland Tech | 14:14.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Colin Tansimore | So | James Logan | 14:15.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Mason Lewis | So | Gregori High | 14:17 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Noah Salsedo | So | Gregori High | 14:18.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
36 | Jason Ng | So | Castro Valley | 14:18.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
37 | Dylan Santa | So | Casa Grande | 14:19.7 | 6:49 | 2/8 | 5/18 | 7/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
38 | Matthew Mirza | So | Northgate | 14:20.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
39 | Joey Griffin | So | De La Salle | 14:20.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
40 | Jared Tansimore | So | James Logan | 14:21.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
41 | Harris Rutherford | So | Stuart Hall | 14:24.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Tristan Mcdowell | Fr | Santa Rosa | 14:27.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
43 | Jackson Daecher | So | Stuart Hall | 14:29.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
44 | Scott Hashimoto | So | Northgate | 14:30 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Jacob Schwarzenber | So | De La Salle | 14:32.5 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Brian Felton | So | Gregori High | 14:34.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
47 | Yalding Lin | So | San Leandro | 14:34.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
48 | Luke Martin | So | Castro Valley | 14:35.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
49 | Jack Radanovich | So | De La Salle | 14:36.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
50 | Ron Abina | So | Northgate | 14:37.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
51 | Jorden Soares | So | San Leandro | 14:37.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
52 | Alejandro Gomez De | So | De La Salle | 14:38.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
53 | Connor O'brien | So | Northgate | 14:38.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Justin Wong | So | Castro Valley | 14:39.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Jacob Sanders | So | Gregori High | 14:39.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
56 | Owen Telloian | Fr | Santa Rosa | 14:40.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
57 | Robert Bailey | So | Santa Rosa | 14:40.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | Vahn Carlos Manuel | So | James Logan | 14:46.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Ty Svensson | So | San Mateo | 14:50.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
60 | Josue Sanchez | So | Santa Rosa | 14:51.3 | 7:04 | |||||||
61 | Louis Choy | So | Berkeley | 14:51.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Crouch | So | Northgate | 14:54.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
63 | Andrew Ingerman | Fr | Castro Valley | 14:55.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
64 | Kyle Fleischner | Fr | Santa Rosa | 14:56.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Kirby | So | Casa Grande | 14:58.9 | 7:08 | 3/8 | 7/18 | 10/18 | 16:28 (1:29) |
16:28 (1:29) |
16:28 (1:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
66 | Alan Kobylik | So | Alhambra | 14:59.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
67 | Emilio Coronado | So | Impact Academy of Ar | 15:00.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
68 | Dylan Guth | So | Casa Grande | 15:06.1 | 7:11 | 4/8 | 8/18 | 8/16 | 15:20 (0:14) |
15:20 (0:14) |
15:20 (0:14) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
69 | Kage Rosbough | So | Antioch | 15:10.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
70 | Eric Hong | Jr | Stuart Hall | 15:10.7 | 7:14 | |||||||
71 | Essa Shamsan | So | Del Campo | 15:11.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
72 | Matthew Larson | So | Granada | 15:12.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
73 | Oscar Ryan | Fr | Oakland Tech | 15:15.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
74 | Jasper Schoenberger | Fr | Oakland Tech | 15:15.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
75 | Milo Kuiper Rauch | Fr | Oakland Tech | 15:17 | 7:17 | |||||||
76 | Manni Spicer-saave | So | Berkeley | 15:21.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
77 | Edgard Gonzales | So | San Leandro | 15:23 | 7:20 | |||||||
78 | Joseph Polizzi | So | De La Salle | 15:23.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
79 | Elias Garvey | So | Stuart Hall | 15:28.6 | 7:22 | |||||||
80 | Eric Hurst | So | Northgate | 15:31.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
81 | Liam Griffith | Fr | Castro Valley | 15:31.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
82 | David Jang | So | Berean Christian | 15:31.7 | 7:24 | |||||||
83 | Trevor Sanchez | So | James Logan | 15:32.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
84 | Leet Miller | So | Stuart Hall | 15:33.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
85 | Ryan Harsono | So | Design Tech | 15:46.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
86 | Danylo Buinievich | So | Del Campo | 15:49.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
87 | Fletcher Padberg | So | Berean Christian | 15:52.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
88 | John Del Secco | So | De La Salle | 15:54.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
89 | Adam Murphy | So | Granada | 15:57.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
90 | Elias Heninger | So | Del Campo | 15:58.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
91 | Gage Pigatti | Fr | Berean Christian | 15:59.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
92 | Michael Pimwong | So | Antioch | 16:00.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
93 | Jonathan Kha | So | James Logan | 16:05.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
94 | Langston Buddenhagen | Fr | Oakland Tech | 16:10.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
95 | Angelo Pangilinan | So | James Logan | 16:11 | 7:42 | |||||||
96 | Samnang Lim | So | James Logan | 16:22.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
97 | Peter Lehman | So | Oakland Tech | 16:22.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
98 | Christian Zaldana | So | De La Salle | 16:27.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
99 | Marcus Soto | So | Castro Valley | 16:30.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
100 | Cristian Zamora | So | Atwater | 16:33.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
101 | Andre Assadi | So | Berkeley | 16:35 | 7:54 | |||||||
102 | Caleb Rodriguez | So | Berean Christian | 16:35.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
103 | Wesley Tat | So | San Leandro | 16:36.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
104 | Joe De Freitas | So | De La Salle | 16:42.4 | 7:57 | |||||||
105 | Efren Mondragon | So | San Leandro | 16:43.5 | 7:58 | |||||||
106 | David Dailey | So | Atwater | 16:45 | 7:59 | |||||||
107 | Juan Del Toro | So | Atwater | 16:45.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
108 | Sonny Lew | So | San Leandro | 16:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
109 | Carlos Lucio | So | James Logan | 16:47.1 | 8:00 | |||||||
110 | Noah Basham | Fr | Oakland Tech | 16:48.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
111 | Jerry Yang | So | Casa Grande | 16:55.9 | 8:04 | 5/8 | 12/18 | 11/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
112 | Alan Yeung | So | San Leandro | 16:56.8 | 8:04 | |||||||
113 | Connor Crampton | So | Granada | 16:57.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
114 | Chance Parenteau | So | Berkeley | 17:01.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
115 | Jacob Allen | So | Casa Grande | 17:02.3 | 8:07 | 6/8 | 13/18 | 10/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
116 | Railey Stern-yen | So | Oakland Tech | 17:04.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
117 | Joseph Hollingsworth | Fr | Oakland Tech | 17:26.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
118 | Derrick Kwan | So | Design Tech | 17:31.5 | 8:21 | |||||||
119 | Ritwik Aluri | So | Granada | 17:33.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
120 | Jacob Walker | Fr | Granada | 17:34.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
121 | Lucas Horwitz | So | Stuart Hall | 17:36 | 8:23 | |||||||
122 | Ali Zahori | So | James Logan | 17:36.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
123 | Quintin Lofton | So | Impact Academy of Ar | 17:53.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
124 | Alex Klenfelder | So | Gregori High | 17:58.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
125 | Haruto Maejima | So | Gregori High | 17:59.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
126 | Isaiah Williams | So | Impact Academy of Ar | 18:03.8 | 8:36 | |||||||
127 | Terence Leung | So | Stuart Hall | 18:06.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
128 | Tej Mishra | So | Castro Valley | 18:20.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
129 | Grant Montgomery | So | Granada | 18:28 | 8:48 | |||||||
130 | Miles Crowe | Fr | Berkeley | 18:29.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
131 | Andrew Naritomi | So | Northgate | 18:33.2 | 8:50 | |||||||
132 | Jackson Evans | So | Stuart Hall | 18:34.6 | 8:51 | |||||||
133 | Mukhtar Omar | So | James Logan | 18:50.3 | 8:58 | |||||||
134 | Logan Rogers | So | Casa Grande | 19:14.8 | 9:10 | 7/8 | 15/18 | 10/11 | 19:16 (0:01) |
19:16 (0:01) |
19:16 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
135 | Andrew Yu | So | San Leandro | 19:18.5 | 9:12 | |||||||
136 | Ignacio Rodriguez | So | James Logan | 19:27.9 | 9:16 | |||||||
137 | Timmy Zempoalteca | So | Antioch | 19:37.5 | 9:21 | |||||||
138 | Eli Eccles | So | Berkeley | 19:49.8 | 9:27 | |||||||
139 | Greg Krupinsky | So | Casa Grande | 20:05 | 9:34 | 8/8 | 18/18 | 10/11 | ||||
140 | Rohith Moolakatt | So | Northgate | 20:15.8 | 9:39 | |||||||
141 | Atl Benavides | Fr | Berkeley | 20:17.6 | 9:40 | |||||||
142 | Serafin Martinez | So | Atwater | 20:18.2 | 9:40 | |||||||
143 | Eason Li | Fr | Castro Valley | 20:21.5 | 9:42 | |||||||
144 | Diego Pierce | Fr | Oakland Tech | 20:22.2 | 9:42 | |||||||
145 | Wyatt Blumstein | So | San Leandro | 20:26.3 | 9:44 | |||||||
146 | Vinh Mai | So | San Leandro | 20:28.6 | 9:45 | |||||||
147 | Ernesto Taleno | Fr | Impact Academy of Ar | 20:52.1 | 9:56 | |||||||
148 | Devon Delacruz | Fr | Oakland Tech | 20:59 | 10:00 | |||||||
149 | Shane Dekker | So | De La Salle | 21:23.1 | 10:11 | |||||||
150 | Jared Salazar | So | Impact Academy of Ar | 22:14.3 | 10:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gregori High 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:26 |
67:07 13:25 6:24 |
46 | Justin Thomas So 13:13 6:18 5 |
Jaxon Reeves So 13:18 6:20 6 |
Spencer Jeppson So 13:20 6:21 8 |
Derek Bakker So 13:37 6:29 12 |
Cole Edgar Fr 13:39 6:30 15 |
Mason Lewis So 14:17 6:48 31 |
Noah Salsedo So 14:18 6:49 32 |
2 | Santa Rosa 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:12 |
67:24 13:29 6:25 |
53 | Conor Schott So 12:54 6:08 1 |
Andrew Engel Fr 13:09 6:16 3 |
Brayden Glascock So 13:27 6:24 9 |
Nathan Cook Fr 13:49 6:35 17 |
Miguel Sanchez Fr 14:05 6:42 23 |
Ben Chi Fr 14:13 6:46 27 |
Tristan Mcdowell Fr 14:28 6:53 39 |
3 | James Logan 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
68:38 13:44 6:32 |
78 | Noel Austria So 13:12 6:17 4 |
Ricky Townsend So 13:39 6:30 14 |
Mj Morano So 13:40 6:30 16 |
Lloyd Pagsolingan So 13:55 6:38 18 |
Navjot Lola So 14:13 6:46 26 |
Colin Tansimore So 14:16 6:47 30 |
Jared Tansimore So 14:21 6:50 37 |
4 | Castro Valley 2-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
70:13 14:03 6:41 |
142 | Hunter Bowersmith So 13:01 6:12 2 |
Michael Creekbaum So 13:38 6:29 13 |
Jason Ng So 14:19 6:49 33 |
Luke Martin So 14:36 6:57 44 |
Justin Wong So 14:39 6:59 50 |
Andrew Ingerman Fr 14:56 7:07 53 |
Liam Griffith Fr 15:31 7:24 67 |
5 | San Leandro 5-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:04 |
71:28 14:18 6:48 |
171 | Steven Choi So 13:19 6:20 7 |
Stewart Choi So 13:34 6:28 11 |
Yalding Lin So 14:35 6:57 43 |
Jorden Soares So 14:38 6:58 47 |
Edgard Gonzales So 15:23 7:20 63 |
Wesley Tat So 16:36 7:54 77 |
Efren Mondragon So 16:44 7:58 78 |
6 | Northgate 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:42 |
72:03 14:25 6:52 |
190 | Joseph Momich So 13:56 6:38 19 |
Matthew Mirza So 14:20 6:50 35 |
Scott Hashimoto So 14:30 6:54 41 |
Ron Abina So 14:37 6:58 46 |
Connor O'brien So 14:39 6:58 49 |
Ryan Crouch So 14:54 7:06 52 |
Eric Hurst So 15:31 7:23 66 |
7 | De La Salle 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:41 |
72:06 14:25 6:52 |
191 | Jeff Gilbert So 13:58 6:39 20 |
Joey Griffin So 14:21 6:50 36 |
Jacob Schwarzenber So 14:33 6:55 42 |
Jack Radanovich So 14:36 6:57 45 |
Alejandro Gomez De So 14:39 6:58 48 |
Joseph Polizzi So 15:23 7:20 64 |
John Del Secco So 15:54 7:34 71 |
8 | Oakland Tech 9-6-6-6-8 Gap: 1:17 |
72:53 14:35 6:56 |
193 | Nathan Nakadegawa- So 13:59 6:40 21 |
Jose Morga Fr 14:09 6:44 24 |
Nathan Lee So 14:14 6:47 29 |
Oscar Ryan Fr 15:15 7:16 59 |
Jasper Schoenberger Fr 15:16 7:16 60 |
Milo Kuiper Rauch Fr 15:17 7:17 61 |
Langston Buddenhagen Fr 16:10 7:42 74 |
9 | Stuart Hall 11-11-9-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
73:43 14:45 7:01 |
225 | Travis Evans So 14:10 6:45 25 |
Harris Rutherford So 14:24 6:51 38 |
Jackson Daecher So 14:30 6:54 40 |
Eric Hong Jr 15:11 7:14 57 |
Elias Garvey So 15:29 7:22 65 |
Leet Miller So 15:34 7:25 69 |
Lucas Horwitz So 17:36 8:23 85 |
10 | Casa Grande 10-8-10-10-10 Gap: 2:54 |
75:23 15:05 7:11 |
245 | Jack McGuire So 14:02 6:41 22 |
Dylan Santa So 14:20 6:49 34 |
Andrew Kirby So 14:59 7:08 54 |
Dylan Guth So 15:06 7:11 56 |
Jerry Yang So 16:56 8:04 79 |
Jacob Allen So 17:02 8:07 82 |
Logan Rogers So 19:15 9:10 90 |
11 | Berkeley 6-10-11-11-11 Gap: 3:34 |
77:17 15:27 7:22 |
279 | Emmett Gardella Fr 13:28 6:25 10 |
Louis Choy So 14:52 7:05 51 |
Manni Spicer-saave So 15:22 7:19 62 |
Andre Assadi So 16:35 7:54 75 |
Chance Parenteau So 17:01 8:06 81 |
Miles Crowe Fr 18:30 8:48 89 |
Eli Eccles So 19:50 9:27 91 |
12 | Berean Christian 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:22 |
78:14 15:39 7:27 |
315 | Nicholas Morales So 14:14 6:47 28 |
David Jang So 15:32 7:24 68 |
Fletcher Padberg So 15:53 7:34 70 |
Gage Pigatti Fr 16:00 7:37 73 |
Caleb Rodriguez So 16:36 7:54 76 |
||
13 | Granada 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:22 |
83:15 16:39 7:56 |
377 | Matthew Larson So 15:13 7:15 58 |
Adam Murphy So 15:57 7:36 72 |
Connor Crampton So 16:57 8:04 80 |
Ritwik Aluri So 17:34 8:22 83 |
Jacob Walker Fr 17:34 8:22 84 |
Grant Montgomery So 18:28 8:48 88 |
|
14 | Impact Academy of Ar 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 7:14 |
94:03 18:49 8:57 |
413 | Emilio Coronado So 15:00 7:09 55 |
Quintin Lofton So 17:53 8:31 86 |
Isaiah Williams So 18:04 8:36 87 |
Ernesto Taleno Fr 20:52 9:56 92 |
Jared Salazar So 22:14 10:35 93 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.