Casa Grande Results from the Rancho Invitational at Rancho Cotate HS on 9/8/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Beaube | Fr | JV | 18:13 | 6:08 | 2.97 | 7/25 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Alexis Frias | Sr | JV | 17:15 | 5:48 | 2.97 | 1/25 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 1/7 | 19:23 (2:08,11.0) |
19:23 (2:08,11.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Andrew Gotshall | So | V | 16:39 | 5:36 | 2.97 | 10/25 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 1/4 | 17:21 (0:42,4.0) |
17:21 (0:42,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Chris Sachen | Sr | JV | 19:21 | 6:31 | 2.97 | 16/25 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 2/2 | 19:30 (0:09,0.8) |
19:30 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Dylan Santa | Jr | JV | 18:56 | 6:22 | 2.97 | 11/25 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 2/2 | 18:42 | 18:42 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||
Garrett Esponda | Jr | V | 16:48 | 5:39 | 2.97 | 13/25 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 1/3 | |||||
Logan Moon | So | V | 16:26 | 5:32 | 2.97 | 7/25 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 5/8 | 20:38 (4:12,20.4) |
20:38 (4:12,20.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Matthew Giroux | So | JV | 17:25 | 5:52 | 2.97 | 2/25 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 1/5 | 20:28 (3:03,14.9) |
20:28 (3:03,14.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Nolan Hosbein | Fr | V | 17:04 | 5:45 | 2.97 | 19/25 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Owen Hite | Fr | V | 17:06 | 5:45 | 2.97 | 20/25 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Reed Canavan | Sr | V | 16:35 | 5:35 | 2.97 | 9/25 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 3/7 | 16:52 (0:17,1.7) |
16:52 (0:17,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
William Hite | Fr | V | 17:08 | 5:46 | 2.97 | 21/25 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/1 | 83:32 0:38 |
2.97 | 5:38 | 5:32 | 5:45 | 15 | 5:38 | 86:56 (3:24,3.9) |
82:40 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Logan Moon (1), Reed Canavan (2), Andrew Gotshall (3), Garrett Esponda (4), Nolan Hosbein (5) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 2/2 | 91:10 2:06 |
2.97 | 6:08 | 5:48 | 6:31 | 29 | 6:01 | 100:49 (9:39,9.6) |
94:08 (2:58,3.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Alexis Frias (1), Matthew Giroux (2), Aaron Beaube (7), Dylan Santa (8), Chris Sachen (11) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kheva Mann | Sonoma Academy | 15:47 | 5:19 | ||||||||
2 | Jack Dunbar | Petaluma | 15:57 | 5:22 | ||||||||
3 | Lucas Chung | Windsor | 16:03 | 5:24 | ||||||||
4 | Will Dunbar | Petaluma | 16:12 | 5:27 | ||||||||
5 | Dante Godinez | Healdsburg | 16:15 | 5:28 | ||||||||
6 | Brendan Loftus | Sonoma Academy | 16:24 | 5:31 | ||||||||
7 | Logan Moon | So | Casa Grande | 16:26 | 5:32 | 1/7 | 1/12 | 5/8 | 20:38 (4:12) |
20:38 (4:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Langston Hay | Santa Rosa | 16:27 | 5:32 | ||||||||
9 | Reed Canavan | Sr | Casa Grande | 16:35 | 5:35 | 2/7 | 2/12 | 3/7 | 16:52 (0:17) |
16:52 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Andrew Gotshall | So | Casa Grande | 16:39 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/12 | 1/4 | 17:21 (0:42) |
17:21 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Samuel Joslyn | Santa Rosa | 16:42 | 5:37 | ||||||||
12 | Conor Schott | Santa Rosa | 16:43 | 5:38 | ||||||||
13 | Garrett Esponda | Jr | Casa Grande | 16:48 | 5:39 | 4/7 | 4/12 | 1/3 | ||||
14 | Andrew Engel | Santa Rosa | 16:52 | 5:41 | ||||||||
15 | Issac Methurn | Rincon Valley Christian | 16:54 | 5:41 | ||||||||
16 | Hayden Dennis | Petaluma | 16:57 | 5:42 | ||||||||
17 | Jake Wilcox | Healdsburg | 17:03 | 5:44 | ||||||||
18 | Jack Hueval | Healdsburg | 17:03 | 5:44 | ||||||||
19 | Nolan Hosbein | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:04 | 5:45 | 5/7 | 5/12 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Owen Hite | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:06 | 5:45 | 6/7 | 6/12 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | William Hite | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:08 | 5:46 | 7/7 | 7/12 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Hunter Larson | Windsor | 17:11 | 5:47 | ||||||||
23 | Padraig Lafferty | Cardinal Newman | 17:15 | 5:48 | ||||||||
24 | Michael Pichardo | Petaluma | 17:20 | 5:50 | ||||||||
25 | Leopold Van Den Daeze | Cardinal Newman | 17:24 | 5:52 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
83:32 16:42 5:38 |
15 | Logan Moon So 16:26 5:32 1 |
Reed Canavan Sr 16:35 5:35 2 |
Andrew Gotshall So 16:39 5:36 3 |
Garrett Esponda Jr 16:48 5:39 4 |
Nolan Hosbein Fr 17:04 5:45 5 |
Owen Hite Fr 17:06 5:45 6 |
William Hite Fr 17:08 5:46 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alexis Frias | Sr | Casa Grande | 17:15 | 5:48 | 1/5 | 8/12 | 1/7 | 19:23 (2:08) |
19:23 (2:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Matthew Giroux | So | Casa Grande | 17:25 | 5:52 | 2/5 | 9/12 | 1/5 | 20:28 (3:03) |
20:28 (3:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Nathan Cook | Santa Rosa | 17:32 | 5:54 | ||||||||
4 | Faris Delgato | Santa Rosa | 17:33 | 5:55 | ||||||||
5 | Miguel Sanchez | Santa Rosa | 17:34 | 5:55 | ||||||||
6 | Joshue Sanchez | Santa Rosa | 17:37 | 5:56 | ||||||||
7 | Aaron Beaube | Fr | Casa Grande | 18:13 | 6:08 | 3/5 | 10/12 | 2/3 | ||||
8 | Nathan Turner | Petaluma | 18:36 | 6:16 | ||||||||
9 | Eric Carres | Petaluma | 18:43 | 6:18 | ||||||||
10 | Liam Selstrom | Petaluma | 18:44 | 6:18 | ||||||||
11 | Dylan Santa | Jr | Casa Grande | 18:56 | 6:22 | 4/5 | 11/12 | 2/2 | 18:42 | 18:42 | ||
12 | Alexander Cishosz | Santa Rosa | 18:58 | 6:23 | ||||||||
13 | Edgar Ortiz | Healdsburg | 19:02 | 6:25 | ||||||||
14 | Luke Fuccte | Sonoma Academy | 19:10 | 6:27 | ||||||||
15 | Steven Grams | Santa Rosa | 19:11 | 6:28 | ||||||||
16 | Chris Sachen | Sr | Casa Grande | 19:21 | 6:31 | 5/5 | 12/12 | 2/2 | 19:30 (0:09) |
19:30 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Cooper Wills | Santa Rosa | 19:27 | 6:33 | ||||||||
18 | Bryan Bacinos | Sonoma Academy | 19:27 | 6:33 | ||||||||
19 | Ben Stevens | Cardinal Newman | 19:31 | 6:34 | ||||||||
20 | Owen Telloian | Santa Rosa | 19:33 | 6:35 | ||||||||
21 | Mateo Hernandez | Santa Rosa | 19:34 | 6:35 | ||||||||
22 | Luca Parkes | Healdsburg | 19:35 | 6:36 | ||||||||
23 | Davis Kuamme | Windsor | 19:35 | 6:36 | ||||||||
24 | Kyle Fleischner | Santa Rosa | 19:36 | 6:36 | ||||||||
25 | Robert Bailey | Santa Rosa | 19:36 | 6:36 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
89:14 17:51 6:01 |
27 | Nathan Cook - 17:32 5:54 3 |
Faris Delgato - 17:33 5:55 4 |
Miguel Sanchez - 17:34 5:55 5 |
Joshue Sanchez - 17:37 5:56 6 |
Alexander Cishosz - 18:58 6:23 9 |
Steven Grams - 19:11 6:28 10 |
Cooper Wills - 19:27 6:33 12 |
2 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:06 |
91:10 18:14 6:08 |
29 | Alexis Frias Sr 17:15 5:48 1 |
Matthew Giroux So 17:25 5:52 2 |
Aaron Beaube Fr 18:13 6:08 7 |
Dylan Santa Jr 18:56 6:22 8 |
Chris Sachen Sr 19:21 6:31 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | Alexis Frias, , 17:15, Casa Grande | Santa Rosa, 89:14, 27 |
V | Kheva Mann, , 15:47, Sonoma Academy | Casa Grande, 83:32, 15 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | Abby Vestyns, , 21:36, Casa Grande | Santa Rosa, 120:28, 15 |
V | Kate Bowen, , 17:56, Sonoma Academy | Casa Grande, 103:18, 27 |