Clovis North Results from the Dewitt Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 9/3/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Fusselman | Jr | Jr | 9:46.2 | 5:15 | 1.86 | 17/72 | 3/8 | 6/19 | 2/13 | 10:17.5 (0:31,5.1) |
10:17.5 (0:31,5.1) |
10:17.5 (0:31,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Andrew Le | Jr | Jr | 9:50 | 5:17 | 1.86 | 18/72 | 4/8 | 8/19 | 2/10 | 9:46.8 | 9:46.8 | 9:46.8 | ||
Andrew Steele | Jr | Jr | 10:16.7 | 5:32 | 1.86 | 28/72 | 5/8 | 13/19 | 1/7 | 11:09.1 (0:52,7.8) |
11:09.1 (0:52,7.8) |
11:09.1 (0:52,7.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Charlie Swanson | So | So | 9:22.7 | 5:03 | 1.86 | 2/70 | 1/5 | 3/19 | 2/19 | 10:25.1 (1:02,10.0) |
10:25.1 (1:02,10.0) |
10:25.1 (1:02,10.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Christian Reta | Jr | Jr | 11:20.2 | 6:06 | 1.86 | 54/72 | 8/8 | 17/19 | 1/1 | 11:54.9 (0:35,4.9) |
11:54.9 (0:35,4.9) |
11:54.9 (0:35,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Daniel Llanez | Fr | Fr | 12:06 | 6:30 | 1.86 | 41/55 | 4/4 | 19/19 | 4/7 | |||||
Ethan Fusselman | So | So | 9:57 | 5:21 | 1.86 | 9/70 | 2/5 | 9/19 | 3/15 | |||||
Gabriel Logan | Sr | Sr | 9:11.8 | 4:57 | 1.86 | 9/59 | 1/2 | 2/19 | 6/15 | 9:33 (0:21,3.7) |
9:33 (0:21,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Isaiah Galindo | Fr | Fr | 9:40.3 | 5:12 | 1.86 | 2/55 | 1/4 | 4/19 | 2/17 | |||||
Jacob Huebert | So | So | 9:59.4 | 5:22 | 1.86 | 12/70 | 4/5 | 11/19 | 1/10 | 10:27 (0:28,4.4) |
10:27 (0:28,4.4) |
10:27 (0:28,4.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joaquin Andrade | Jr | Jr | 10:48.2 | 5:48 | 1.86 | 43/72 | 7/8 | 16/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Jonathan Martin | Fr | Fr | 11:27.6 | 6:10 | 1.86 | 35/55 | 3/4 | 18/19 | 5/10 | |||||
Matias Ilic | Jr | Jr | 10:34.6 | 5:41 | 1.86 | 36/72 | 6/8 | 14/19 | 1/4 | |||||
Nathan Kennedy | So | So | 10:37 | 5:42 | 1.86 | 30/70 | 5/5 | 15/19 | 2/7 | |||||
Natniel Wagenleitner | Jr | Jr | 9:46.1 | 5:15 | 1.86 | 16/72 | 2/8 | 5/19 | 6/17 | 10:30.2 (0:44,7.0) |
10:30.2 (0:44,7.0) |
10:30.2 (0:44,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nicholas Carter | Fr | Fr | 9:46.7 | 5:15 | 1.86 | 3/55 | 2/4 | 7/19 | 1/13 | |||||
Reed Lienau | So | So | 9:57.5 | 5:21 | 1.86 | 10/70 | 3/5 | 10/19 | 1/11 | 13:31.4 (3:34,26.4) |
13:31.4 (3:34,26.4) |
13:31.4 (3:34,26.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Siddarth Sannapareddy | Sr | Sr | 10:04.5 | 5:25 | 1.86 | 22/59 | 2/2 | 12/19 | 6/13 | 10:50.8 (0:46,7.1) |
10:50.8 (0:46,7.1) |
10:50.8 (0:46,7.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Spencer Hauxhurst | Jr | Jr | 8:56.9 | 4:49 | 1.86 | 1/72 | 1/8 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 9:50 (0:53,9.0) |
9:50 (0:53,9.0) |
9:50 (0:53,9.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 2/7 | 49:54 1:14 |
1.86 | 5:22 | 5:03 | 5:42 | 36 | 5:16 | Charlie Swanson (2), Ethan Fusselman (4), Reed Lienau (5), Jacob Huebert (7), Nathan Kennedy (18) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 1/7 | 48:36 1:20 |
1.86 | 5:14 | 4:49 | 5:32 | 57 | 5:14 | 50:22 (1:46,3.5) |
50:22 (1:46,3.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Spencer Hauxhurst (1), Natniel Wagenleitner (12), Alex Fusselman (13), Andrew Le (14), Andrew Steele (17) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Evert Silva | Sr | Fresno | 8:24.7 | 4:31 | |||||||
2 | Miguel Villar | Sr | Madera South | 8:25.5 | 4:32 | |||||||
3 | Jose Mosqueda | Jr | Kerman | 8:43.7 | 4:42 | |||||||
4 | Michael Ochoa | Sr | Madera South | 8:44.1 | 4:42 | |||||||
5 | Nicholas Hernandez | Sr | Madera South | 8:47.8 | 4:44 | |||||||
6 | Tim Fitch | Sr | Madera | 8:57.2 | 4:49 | |||||||
7 | Lorenzo Cabellos | Sr | Sanger | 8:59.5 | 4:50 | |||||||
8 | Christian Nevarez | Sr | Madera South | 9:10.2 | 4:56 | |||||||
9 | Gabriel Logan | Sr | Clovis North | 9:11.8 | 4:57 | 1/2 | 2/19 | 6/15 | 9:33 (0:21) |
9:33 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Isaiah Montion | Sr | Roosevelt | 9:12.6 | 4:57 | |||||||
11 | Chandler Maciel | Sr | Central Valley | 9:19.1 | 5:01 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Bracamonte | Sr | Sanger | 9:27.4 | 5:05 | |||||||
13 | Martin Garcia | Sr | Roosevelt | 9:29.5 | 5:06 | |||||||
14 | Ivan Silva | Sr | Madera South | 9:30.2 | 5:07 | |||||||
15 | Everardo Palomares | Sr | Corcoran | 9:31.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
16 | Benjamin Vargas | Sr | Kerman | 9:31.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
17 | Everardo Ramirez | Sr | Corcoran | 9:33.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
18 | Jared Orth | Sr | Clovis West | 9:36.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
19 | Arnoldo Villanueva | Sr | Corcoran | 9:49 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Eli Diaz | Sr | Clovis East | 9:50.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
21 | Aldo Garcia | Sr | Corcoran | 9:56.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
22 | Siddarth Sannapareddy | Sr | Clovis North | 10:04.5 | 5:25 | 2/2 | 12/19 | 6/13 | 10:51 (0:46) |
10:51 (0:46) |
10:51 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Usiel Martinez | Sr | Tranquillity | 10:04.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Andrews | Sr | Clovis East | 10:16.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
25 | Cristian Leija | Sr | Fresno | 10:20.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
26 | Chocolate Pridaen | Sr | Fresno | 10:33.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
27 | Gurparvesh Brar | Sr | Caruthers | 10:36.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Jonathan Blanco | Sr | Kerman | 10:37.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Manuel Aquino | Sr | Madera South | 10:40.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Arellano | Sr | Kerman | 10:55.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Lauri | Sr | Clovis West | 11:03.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Jesus Avila | Fr | Mendota | 11:16.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Ricardo Ortiz | Sr | Madera South | 11:16.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Oscar Venegas | Sr | Roosevelt | 11:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
35 | Alex Apodaca | Sr | Kerman | 11:28.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Cody Hill | Sr | Liberty (Madera | 11:29.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Bernardino Giron | Sr | Madera South | 11:31.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Mario Rivera | Sr | Liberty (Madera | 11:32.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
39 | Jonathon Stoermer | Sr | Madera South | 11:38.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Donovan | Sr | Liberty (Madera | 11:43.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Brandon Guzman | Sr | Roosevelt | 11:44.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
42 | Mark Tiersma | Sr | Central Valley | 11:47 | 6:20 | |||||||
43 | Jose Gonzalez | Sr | Corcoran | 11:47.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
44 | Elvis Silva | Sr | Madera South | 11:48.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Ivan Trinidad | Sr | Fresno | 12:03.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
46 | Ulises Lopez | Sr | Tranquillity | 12:06.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Felipe Garcia | Sr | Kerman | 12:11.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
48 | Tj Price | Sr | Central Valley | 12:16.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | Jt Kraft | Sr | Clovis West | 12:29.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
50 | Mikhale Saldivar | Sr | Roosevelt | 12:59.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
51 | Osvaldo Hernandez | Jr | Kerman | 13:00.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Brandon Lemstra | Sr | Central Valley | 13:11.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
53 | Angel Pen | Sr | Roosevelt | 13:22.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
54 | Ulises Moreno | Sr | Roosevelt | 13:26.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
55 | Andres Rodriguez | Sr | Tranquillity | 13:49.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
56 | Chase Stallings | Sr | Liberty (Madera | 13:50.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
57 | Fernando Gonzalez | Sr | Mendota | 14:06.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
58 | Ken Granger | Sr | Liberty (Madera | 14:16.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
59 | Luis Cobian | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:17.6 | 9:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victor Ochoa | So | Madera South | 9:11.3 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Charlie Swanson | So | Clovis North | 9:22.7 | 5:03 | 1/5 | 3/19 | 2/19 | 10:25 (1:02) |
10:25 (1:02) |
10:25 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Garrin Schaap | So | Central Valley | 9:22.8 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Paul Lomas | So | Madera South | 9:31.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
5 | Michael Zungia | So | Roosevelt | 9:34.3 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Octavio Lopez | So | Roosevelt | 9:36.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Sebestian Medina | So | Clovis East | 9:44.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Juan Gonzalez | So | Sanger | 9:47.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Fusselman | So | Clovis North | 9:57 | 5:21 | 2/5 | 9/19 | 3/15 | ||||
10 | Reed Lienau | So | Clovis North | 9:57.5 | 5:21 | 3/5 | 10/19 | 1/11 | 13:31 (3:34) |
13:31 (3:34) |
13:31 (3:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Alejandro Duran | So | Madera South | 9:58.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Jacob Huebert | So | Clovis North | 9:59.4 | 5:22 | 4/5 | 11/19 | 1/10 | 10:27 (0:28) |
10:27 (0:28) |
10:27 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Salvador Martinez | So | Madera South | 9:59.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Christian Santana | So | Kerman | 10:09.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Josh Dykstra | So | Central Valley | 10:09.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
16 | Michael Vaquilar | So | Clovis West | 10:12.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
17 | Eliseo Mendes | So | Corcoran | 10:13.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
18 | Kurtis Adams | So | Madera South | 10:15.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Jonah Hernandez | So | Corcoran | 10:15.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Connor Mcpherson | So | Liberty (Madera | 10:19.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Hall | So | Clovis West | 10:21.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | David Hernandez | So | Fresno | 10:21.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
23 | Peter Orgill | So | Fresno | 10:21.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Benjamin Rust | So | Sanger | 10:22.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Fabian Barrera | So | Sanger | 10:28.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Vidal Ramirez | So | Madera South | 10:31.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Julian Alvino | So | Fresno | 10:33.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Paul Campos | So | Madera | 10:33.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
29 | Jordan Rodriguez | So | Caruthers | 10:36.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
30 | Nathan Kennedy | So | Clovis North | 10:37 | 5:42 | 5/5 | 15/19 | 2/7 | ||||
31 | Ethan Rodriguez | So | Clovis West | 10:38.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
32 | Isaac Fernandez | So | Madera South | 10:42.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
33 | Fernando Leanos | So | Selma | 10:43.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
34 | Leonardo Villasenor | So | Corcoran | 10:43.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
35 | Kolton Stonier | So | Chowchilla | 10:44.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
36 | Luke Tiersma | So | Central Valley | 10:45.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
37 | Luis Benitez | So | Fresno | 10:47 | 5:48 | |||||||
38 | Chris Garcia | So | Madera | 10:49.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
39 | Pablo Aguilar | So | Madera South | 10:51.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
40 | Chalino Mateo | So | Caruthers | 11:09.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
41 | Alexis Valadez | So | Kerman | 11:10.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
42 | Vincent Carrillo | Fr | Kerman | 11:19.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
43 | Eric Halverson | So | Liberty (Madera | 11:20.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Alfonso Zarate | So | Riverdale | 11:22.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
45 | Jubenal Zurita | So | Washington Union | 11:23.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Granger | So | Liberty (Madera | 11:34.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
47 | Hunter Cook | Fr | Madera | 11:35.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
48 | Ricky Garcia | So | Liberty (Madera | 11:43.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
49 | Moises Delgadillo | Fr | Tranquillity | 11:51 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Preston Reynolds | So | Liberty (Madera | 11:51.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Kasey Grant | So | Central Valley | 11:52.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
52 | Jesse Rodriguez | So | Washington Union | 11:52.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Atkinson | So | Clovis West | 11:59.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Jatinder Rai | So | Clovis West | 11:59.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Esteban Martinez | So | Mendota | 12:10.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
56 | Osvaldo Quintero | So | Kerman | 12:23.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
57 | Angel Rueda | So | Madera | 12:37.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
58 | Alec Banuelos | Fr | Clovis West | 12:48.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
59 | Jagvir Cheema | So | Selma | 12:52.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
60 | Miguel Ramirez | So | Madera South | 12:53.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
61 | Martin Lopez | So | Riverdale | 12:55.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
62 | Josue Sanchez | Jr | Kerman | 12:55.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
63 | Carlos Neri | So | Washington Union | 13:07.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
64 | Jagraaj Dulai | So | Corcoran | 13:09.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
65 | Ornaldo Gonzalez | So | Washington Union | 13:20.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
66 | Bryan Briones | So | Kerman | 13:44.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
67 | Devyi Leyra | So | Madera | 14:02.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
68 | Kevin Alvarez | So | Corcoran | 14:03.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
69 | Ian Kong | So | Clovis West | 16:55.9 | 9:06 | |||||||
70 | Salvador Rodriguez | So | Madera | 17:08.2 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madera South 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:04 |
48:56 9:47 5:16 |
30 | Victor Ochoa So 9:11 4:56 1 |
Paul Lomas So 9:31 5:07 3 |
Alejandro Duran So 9:58 5:22 6 |
Salvador Martinez So 10:00 5:22 8 |
Kurtis Adams So 10:15 5:31 12 |
Vidal Ramirez So 10:32 5:40 16 |
Isaac Fernandez So 10:43 5:46 20 |
2 | Clovis North 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:14 |
49:54 9:59 5:22 |
36 | Charlie Swanson So 9:23 5:03 2 |
Ethan Fusselman So 9:57 5:21 4 |
Reed Lienau So 9:58 5:21 5 |
Jacob Huebert So 9:59 5:22 7 |
Nathan Kennedy So 10:37 5:42 18 |
||
3 | Clovis West 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:48 |
55:10 11:02 5:56 |
105 | Michael Vaquilar So 10:12 5:29 10 |
Jacob Hall So 10:21 5:34 15 |
Ethan Rodriguez So 10:38 5:43 19 |
Andrew Atkinson So 11:59 6:27 30 |
Jatinder Rai So 12:00 6:27 31 |
Alec Banuelos Fr 12:49 6:53 34 |
Ian Kong So 16:56 9:06 40 |
4 | Corcoran 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:50 |
58:25 11:41 6:17 |
120 | Eliseo Mendes So 10:13 5:30 11 |
Jonah Hernandez So 10:16 5:31 13 |
Leonardo Villasenor So 10:44 5:46 21 |
Jagraaj Dulai So 13:09 7:04 36 |
Kevin Alvarez So 14:03 7:33 39 |
||
5 | Liberty (Madera 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:32 |
56:50 11:22 6:07 |
122 | Connor Mcpherson So 10:19 5:33 14 |
Eric Halverson So 11:21 6:06 25 |
Matthew Granger So 11:35 6:14 26 |
Ricky Garcia So 11:44 6:18 28 |
Preston Reynolds So 11:51 6:22 29 |
||
6 | Kerman 3-5-5-5-6 Gap: 2:47 |
57:58 11:36 6:14 |
123 | Christian Santana So 10:09 5:27 9 |
Alexis Valadez So 11:10 6:00 23 |
Vincent Carrillo Fr 11:20 6:05 24 |
Osvaldo Quintero So 12:23 6:40 32 |
Josue Sanchez Jr 12:56 6:57 35 |
Bryan Briones So 13:45 7:23 37 |
|
7 | Madera 7-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:29 |
59:40 11:56 6:25 |
137 | Paul Campos So 10:34 5:41 17 |
Chris Garcia So 10:50 5:49 22 |
Hunter Cook Fr 11:36 6:14 27 |
Angel Rueda So 12:38 6:47 33 |
Devyi Leyra So 14:03 7:33 38 |
Salvador Rodriguez So 17:08 9:13 41 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spencer Hauxhurst | Jr | Clovis North | 8:56.9 | 4:49 | 1/8 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 9:50 (0:53) |
9:50 (0:53) |
9:50 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Adrian Alvarez | Jr | Madera South | 9:00.4 | 4:51 | |||||||
3 | Jared Falcone | Jr | Clovis East | 9:01.4 | 4:51 | |||||||
4 | Ronaldo Delgado | Jr | Caruthers | 9:02.1 | 4:51 | |||||||
5 | Seth Garcia | Jr | Madera South | 9:07.4 | 4:54 | |||||||
6 | Mohamed Saleh | Jr | Sanger | 9:13.8 | 4:58 | |||||||
7 | Christian Gonzalez | Jr | Corcoran | 9:19.1 | 5:01 | |||||||
8 | Juan De santiago | Jr | Sanger | 9:28 | 5:05 | |||||||
9 | Cesar Angulo | Jr | Corcoran | 9:28.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Ebersole | Jr | Madera | 9:28.4 | 5:06 | |||||||
11 | Rigo Gamez | Jr | Clovis East | 9:29.2 | 5:06 | |||||||
12 | Moses Zavala | Jr | Madera | 9:31.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
13 | Eduardo Robles | Jr | Sanger | 9:34.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
14 | Trever Jones | Jr | Sanger | 9:40.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
15 | Charlie Sawyer | Jr | Clovis West | 9:41 | 5:12 | |||||||
16 | Natniel Wagenleitner | Jr | Clovis North | 9:46.1 | 5:15 | 2/8 | 5/19 | 6/17 | 10:30 (0:44) |
10:30 (0:44) |
10:30 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Alex Fusselman | Jr | Clovis North | 9:46.2 | 5:15 | 3/8 | 6/19 | 2/13 | 10:18 (0:31) |
10:18 (0:31) |
10:18 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Andrew Le | Jr | Clovis North | 9:50 | 5:17 | 4/8 | 8/19 | 2/10 | 9:46.8 | 9:46.8 | 9:46.8 | |
19 | Angel Reyes | Jr | Madera South | 9:50.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
20 | Shawn Bianchi | Jr | Clovis West | 9:54.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
21 | Jonathan Barajas | Jr | Fresno | 9:58.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
22 | Armando Santos | Jr | Washington Union | 10:08.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
23 | Juan Sanchez | Jr | Tranquillity | 10:08.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Efrain Vasquez | Jr | Selma | 10:10.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
25 | Isaiah Martinez | Jr | Fresno | 10:10.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
26 | Mario Reynoso | Jr | Roosevelt | 10:14.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
27 | Nick Morgan | Jr | Riverdale | 10:16.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Steele | Jr | Clovis North | 10:16.7 | 5:32 | 5/8 | 13/19 | 1/7 | 11:09 (0:52) |
11:09 (0:52) |
11:09 (0:52) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Efrain Rosales | Jr | Roosevelt | 10:17.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Gursharan Singh | Jr | Madera | 10:18.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
31 | Marco Cortez | Sr | Kerman | 10:21.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
32 | Oscar Herrera | Fr | Caruthers | 10:23.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | Evan Schmidt | Jr | Clovis West | 10:27.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Noah Sanchez | Jr | Clovis West | 10:28.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Arturo Ledezma | Jr | Kerman | 10:29.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Matias Ilic | Jr | Clovis North | 10:34.6 | 5:41 | 6/8 | 14/19 | 1/4 | ||||
37 | Diego Ventura | Jr | Kerman | 10:34.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
38 | Rafael Castellanos | Jr | Fresno | 10:34.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Eduardo Ojeda | Jr | Madera South | 10:35.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Juan Dominguez | Jr | Tranquillity | 10:36.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Brandon Sassano | Jr | Liberty (Madera | 10:38 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Noah Satterlee | Jr | Central Valley | 10:42.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Joaquin Andrade | Jr | Clovis North | 10:48.2 | 5:48 | 7/8 | 16/19 | 1/1 | ||||
44 | Jose Ventura | Jr | Washington Union | 10:51.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
45 | Maurilio Lopez | So | Caruthers | 10:51.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Nolan Reitz | Jr | Liberty (Madera | 10:55 | 5:52 | |||||||
47 | Alberto Melchor | Jr | Madera South | 10:57.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
48 | Rene Rodriguez | Jr | Madera | 10:59.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Fabian Ramirez | Jr | Caruthers | 11:00.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
50 | Jose Ordaz | Jr | Madera | 11:01.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | William Mcbride | Jr | Clovis West | 11:07 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Dane Tynan | Jr | Liberty (Madera | 11:07.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Jazper Blancett | Jr | Liberty (Madera | 11:17.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
54 | Christian Reta | Jr | Clovis North | 11:20.2 | 6:06 | 8/8 | 17/19 | 1/1 | 11:55 (0:35) |
11:55 (0:35) |
11:55 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
55 | Christopher Bettencourt | Jr | Chowchilla | 11:20.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Cristian Castillo | Jr | Madera South | 11:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Jose Ramirez | Jr | Chowchilla | 11:26.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Berber Roberto | Jr | Tranquillity | 11:29.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
59 | Juan Bedolla | Jr | Roosevelt | 11:31.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
60 | Osmin Alvarado | Jr | Mendota | 11:34.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
61 | Jose Vasquez | Jr | Madera | 11:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
62 | Christian Rodriguez | Jr | Corcoran | 12:00.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
63 | Samuel Mendoza | Jr | Chowchilla | 12:06.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
64 | Gregorio Valdivia | Jr | Selma | 12:06.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
65 | Javier Alvarado | Jr | Mendota | 12:19.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
66 | Angel Hernandez | Jr | Caruthers | 12:19.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
67 | Ethan Erickson | Jr | Liberty (Madera | 12:23.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Keanu Lugo | Jr | Sanger | 12:23.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Christian Willden | Jr | Chowchilla | 12:30.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
70 | Jorge Fortaney | Jr | Sanger | 13:24.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
71 | Rogelio Zepeda | Jr | Corcoran | 13:38.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
72 | Octavio Verduzco | Jr | Fresno | 15:52.6 | 8:32 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-3-3-2-1 Gap: 1:20 |
48:36 9:43 5:14 |
57 | Spencer Hauxhurst Jr 8:57 4:49 1 |
Natniel Wagenleitner Jr 9:46 5:15 12 |
Alex Fusselman Jr 9:46 5:15 13 |
Andrew Le Jr 9:50 5:17 14 |
Andrew Steele Jr 10:17 5:32 17 |
Matias Ilic Jr 10:35 5:41 22 |
Joaquin Andrade Jr 10:48 5:48 25 |
2 | Sanger 4-2-1-1-2 Gap: 3:10 |
50:20 10:04 5:25 |
69 | Mohamed Saleh Jr 9:14 4:58 5 |
Juan De santiago Jr 9:28 5:05 6 |
Eduardo Robles Jr 9:34 5:09 9 |
Trever Jones Jr 9:41 5:12 10 |
Keanu Lugo Jr 12:23 6:40 39 |
Jorge Fortaney Jr 13:24 7:12 40 |
|
3 | Madera South 2-1-2-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
49:31 9:54 5:19 |
72 | Adrian Alvarez Jr 9:00 4:51 2 |
Seth Garcia Jr 9:07 4:54 4 |
Angel Reyes Jr 9:51 5:18 15 |
Eduardo Ojeda Jr 10:35 5:41 23 |
Alberto Melchor Jr 10:58 5:54 28 |
Cristian Castillo Jr 11:26 6:09 35 |
|
4 | Madera 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
51:20 10:16 5:31 |
93 | Brandon Ebersole Jr 9:28 5:06 7 |
Moses Zavala Jr 9:32 5:07 8 |
Gursharan Singh Jr 10:19 5:33 18 |
Rene Rodriguez Jr 10:59 5:55 29 |
Jose Ordaz Jr 11:01 5:55 31 |
Jose Vasquez Jr 11:57 6:25 36 |
|
5 | Clovis West 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
51:39 10:20 5:33 |
100 | Charlie Sawyer Jr 9:41 5:12 11 |
Shawn Bianchi Jr 9:55 5:20 16 |
Evan Schmidt Jr 10:28 5:38 20 |
Noah Sanchez Jr 10:28 5:38 21 |
William Mcbride Jr 11:07 5:59 32 |
||
6 | Caruthers 3-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:18 |
53:38 10:44 5:46 |
115 | Ronaldo Delgado Jr 9:02 4:51 3 |
Oscar Herrera Fr 10:24 5:35 19 |
Maurilio Lopez So 10:52 5:50 26 |
Fabian Ramirez Jr 11:01 5:55 30 |
Angel Hernandez Jr 12:20 6:38 37 |
||
7 | Liberty (Madera 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:45 |
56:22 11:16 6:04 |
156 | Brandon Sassano Jr 10:38 5:43 24 |
Nolan Reitz Jr 10:55 5:52 27 |
Dane Tynan Jr 11:08 5:59 33 |
Jazper Blancett Jr 11:17 6:04 34 |
Ethan Erickson Jr 12:23 6:40 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vicente Rojas | Fr | Corcoran | 9:36.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
2 | Isaiah Galindo | Fr | Clovis North | 9:40.3 | 5:12 | 1/4 | 4/19 | 2/17 | ||||
3 | Nicholas Carter | Fr | Clovis North | 9:46.7 | 5:15 | 2/4 | 7/19 | 1/13 | ||||
4 | Anthony Castro | Fr | Kerman | 9:52.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Pierson Lamborn | Fr | Clovis West | 9:58.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
6 | Oscar Alvarez | Fr | Kerman | 10:06.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
7 | Michael Eggert | Fr | Chowchilla | 10:06.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
8 | Cameron Van zant | Fr | Clovis East | 10:07.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
9 | Brayden Costales | Fr | Clovis West | 10:10.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
10 | Jorge Toscano | Fr | Clovis East | 10:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Christopher Price | Fr | Corcoran | 10:14.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Joel Vogt | Fr | Clovis East | 10:15.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Samuel Kellar | Fr | Fresno | 10:16.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Anthony Martinez | Fr | Kerman | 10:19.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
15 | Ahsan Wahab | Fr | Kerman | 10:19.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Connor Borba | Fr | Chowchilla | 10:23.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Adrian Nunez | Fr | Riverdale | 10:33.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
18 | Francisco Maciel | Fr | Madera South | 10:41.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Mendoza | Fr | Madera South | 10:42.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Ernesto Palacios | Fr | Roosevelt | 10:43.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Jacob Pace | Fr | Clovis West | 10:45.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Emmanuel Romero | Fr | Caruthers | 10:54.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Joel Contreras | Fr | Tranquillity | 10:56.7 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Jose Hernandez | So | Kerman | 10:57.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Michael Rivera | Fr | Liberty (Madera | 10:59.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
26 | Robert Shehadey | Fr | Clovis West | 11:05.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Ivan Topete | Fr | Sanger | 11:09.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Clayton Cardoza | Fr | Liberty (Madera | 11:13.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Orlando Navarro | Fr | Kerman | 11:17.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Chase Marquez | Fr | Clovis East | 11:18.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Allan Magana | Fr | Kerman | 11:19.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Fernando Gonzalez | Fr | Corcoran | 11:21.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Jose Enriquez | Fr | Roosevelt | 11:23.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Parmer | Fr | Clovis West | 11:25.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Jonathan Martin | Fr | Clovis North | 11:27.6 | 6:10 | 3/4 | 18/19 | 5/10 | ||||
36 | Andrew Munoz | Fr | Madera South | 11:28.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
37 | Jose Teodoro rodriguez | Fr | Tranquillity | 11:45 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Bryant Bohm | Fr | Madera | 11:49 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Edgar Cabrera | Fr | Tranquillity | 11:57.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Jimenez | Jr | Kerman | 12:02.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Llanez | Fr | Clovis North | 12:06 | 6:30 | 4/4 | 19/19 | 4/7 | ||||
42 | Zackery Cardenas | Fr | Corcoran | 12:09.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Joseph Galindo | Fr | Madera | 12:20.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Pablo Enriquez | Fr | Tranquillity | 12:27 | 6:42 | |||||||
45 | Gerardo Diaz | Fr | Tranquillity | 12:27.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
46 | Nathan Melchor | Fr | Madera | 12:31.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
47 | Zach Elison | Fr | Chowchilla | 12:31.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
48 | Temo Pineda | Fr | Riverdale | 12:33.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Sergio Velasquez | So | Kerman | 12:43.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
50 | Fernando Hernandez | Fr | Madera South | 12:51.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Carson Beedle | Fr | Central Valley | 13:02.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
52 | Ahmad Joseph | Fr | Clovis West | 13:09.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
53 | Alberto Santos | Fr | Washington Union | 13:16.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
54 | Emanuel Bolanos | Fr | Roosevelt | 14:07.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
55 | Freddy Gonzalez | Fr | Washington Union | 16:17.7 | 8:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.