Clovis North Results from the Dewitt Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 9/1/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony Petrosso | Fr | Fr | 12:42.2 | 6:50 | 1.86 | 44/68 | 7/7 | 22/23 | 1/2 | |||||
Brayden Blodgett | Fr | Fr | 10:48.8 | 5:49 | 1.86 | 10/68 | 2/7 | 12/23 | 3/17 | |||||
Cameron Zoffka | Fr | Fr | 12:17.2 | 6:36 | 1.86 | 35/68 | 6/7 | 21/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Carrick Gilgen | So | So | 10:04.7 | 5:25 | 1.86 | 11/97 | 2/4 | 9/23 | 3/19 | 11:06.8 (1:02,9.3) |
11:06.8 (1:02,9.3) |
11:06.8 (1:02,9.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Charlie Swanson | Sr | Sr | 9:34.3 | 5:09 | 1.86 | 6/95 | 1/6 | 5/23 | 6/22 | 9:53 (0:19,3.2) |
9:53 (0:19,3.2) |
9:22.7 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) | |
Connor Rivas | So | So | 11:11.7 | 6:01 | 1.86 | 42/97 | 3/4 | 17/23 | 7/15 | |||||
Daniel Llanez | Jr | Jr | 10:35.1 | 5:41 | 1.86 | 35/85 | 5/6 | 11/23 | 2/7 | 12:13.8 (1:39,13.5) |
12:13.8 (1:39,13.5) |
12:06 (1:31,12.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dominic Bien | Fr | Fr | 11:11.6 | 6:01 | 1.86 | 22/68 | 5/7 | 16/23 | 1/5 | |||||
Ethan Fusselman | Sr | Sr | 9:52.2 | 5:18 | 1.86 | 12/95 | 2/6 | 7/23 | 3/20 | 10:18.3 (0:26,4.2) |
10:18.3 (0:26,4.2) |
9:57 (0:05,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
George Yamashita | So | So | 9:43.1 | 5:13 | 1.86 | 4/97 | 1/4 | 6/23 | 3/25 | 10:51.4 (1:08,10.5) |
10:51.4 (1:08,10.5) |
10:51.4 (1:08,10.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Isaiah Galindo | Jr | Jr | 9:10.3 | 4:56 | 1.86 | 1/85 | 1/6 | 1/23 | 1/22 | 9:29.1 (0:19,3.3) |
9:29.1 (0:19,3.3) |
9:29.1 (0:19,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jordan Dille | Sr | Sr | 13:15.5 | 7:08 | 1.86 | 85/95 | 6/6 | 23/23 | 5/6 | 14:28.5 (1:13,8.4) |
14:28.5 (1:13,8.4) |
14:28.5 (1:13,8.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joshua Ochoa | Jr | Jr | 9:15.7 | 4:59 | 1.86 | 2/85 | 2/6 | 2/23 | 1/21 | |||||
Malyk Hubbard | Jr | Jr | 12:02.1 | 6:28 | 1.86 | 64/85 | 6/6 | 20/23 | 3/6 | |||||
Mathew Oaks | Fr | Fr | 11:05.8 | 5:58 | 1.86 | 19/68 | 4/7 | 14/23 | 1/8 | |||||
Matthew Macias | Sr | Sr | 11:47.8 | 6:21 | 1.86 | 70/95 | 5/6 | 19/23 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nathan Kennedy | Sr | Sr | 10:27 | 5:37 | 1.86 | 33/95 | 3/6 | 10/23 | 7/18 | 10:58.9 (0:32,4.8) |
10:58.9 (0:32,4.8) |
10:37 (0:10,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Nicholas Carter | Jr | Jr | 9:15.9 | 4:59 | 1.86 | 3/85 | 3/6 | 3/23 | 1/15 | 9:48.9 (0:33,5.6) |
9:48.9 (0:33,5.6) |
9:46.7 (0:31,5.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Noah Arsitio | So | So | 11:47 | 6:20 | 1.86 | 62/97 | 4/4 | 18/23 | 7/14 | 12:10.9 (0:24,3.3) |
12:10.9 (0:24,3.3) |
12:10.9 (0:24,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Paean Ocampo | Fr | Fr | 11:00.2 | 5:55 | 1.86 | 17/68 | 3/7 | 13/23 | 2/11 | |||||
Spencer Mueller | Fr | Fr | 10:04 | 5:25 | 1.86 | 7/68 | 1/7 | 8/23 | 6/22 | |||||
Subeg Singh | Sr | Sr | 11:10.7 | 6:01 | 1.86 | 61/95 | 4/6 | 15/23 | 6/12 | 13:43.8 (2:33,18.6) |
13:43.8 (2:33,18.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Thomas Allen | Jr | Jr | 9:20.6 | 5:01 | 1.86 | 4/85 | 4/6 | 4/23 | 1/10 | 9:56.6 (0:36,6.0) |
9:56.6 (0:36,6.0) |
9:56.6 (0:36,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sr 1st 5 | 5/9 | 52:52 2:14 |
1.86 | 5:41 | 5:09 | 6:21 | 116 | 5:28 | Charlie Swanson (4), Ethan Fusselman (8), Nathan Kennedy (22), Subeg Singh (39), Matthew Macias (43) | |||||
Jr 1st 5 | 1/7 | 47:38 1:25 |
1.86 | 5:07 | 4:56 | 5:41 | 34 | 5:07 | 48:36 (0:58,2.0) |
48:36 (0:58,2.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Isaiah Galindo (1), Joshua Ochoa (2), Nicholas Carter (3), Thomas Allen (4), Daniel Llanez (24) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/5 | 54:10 1:08 |
1.86 | 5:50 | 5:25 | 6:01 | 23 | 5:50 | 54:08 | 54:08 | Spencer Mueller (1), Brayden Blodgett (2), Paean Ocampo (5), Mathew Oaks (7), Dominic Bien (8) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Victor Ochoa | Sr | Madera South | 9:09.8 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Christian Santana | Sr | Kerman | 9:30.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Garrin Schaap | Sr | Central Valley Christian | 9:32.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | James Barrett | Sr | Bullard | 9:32.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Michael Vaquilar | Sr | Clovis West | 9:32.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
6 | Charlie Swanson | Sr | Clovis North | 9:34.3 | 5:09 | 1/6 | 5/23 | 6/22 | 9:53 (0:19) |
9:53 (0:19) |
9:22.7 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP) |
7 | Octavio Lopez | Sr | Roosevelt | 9:39.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Murphy | Sr | Clovis | 9:40.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Salvador Martinez | Sr | Madera South | 9:43.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Sergio Velasquez | Sr | Kerman | 9:43.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
11 | Joseph Price | Sr | Corcoran | 9:44.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Fusselman | Sr | Clovis North | 9:52.2 | 5:18 | 2/6 | 7/23 | 3/20 | 10:18 (0:26) |
10:18 (0:26) |
9:57 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Kristian Robles | Sr | Chowchilla | 9:52.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
14 | Evan Loftin | Sr | El Diamante | 9:55.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
15 | Miguel Mendez | Sr | Corcoran | 9:56 | 5:20 | |||||||
16 | Keenan Wong | Sr | Clovis West | 9:58.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
17 | Berj Karamanlian | Sr | Bullard | 9:59.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Victor Cisneros | Sr | Lindsay | 9:59.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Rafael Hurtado | Sr | Lindsay | 10:00.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Julian Castano | Sr | El Diamante | 10:01.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Angel Barajas | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 10:01.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Roman Garcia | Sr | El Diamante | 10:11.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Luis Benitez | Sr | Fresno | 10:13.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Zane West | Sr | Clovis | 10:14.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Marvin Cornejo | Sr | Mendota | 10:17.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Leonardo Villasenor | Sr | Corcoran | 10:17.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
27 | Jordan Viloria | Sr | Clovis | 10:17.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | David Robles | Sr | Reedley | 10:19.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
29 | Cristobal Vasquez | Sr | Lindsay | 10:21.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Kurtis Adams | Sr | Madera South | 10:23.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Noe Canseco | Sr | Fresno | 10:23.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | Manuel Torrez | Jr | Kerman | 10:23.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | Nathan Kennedy | Sr | Clovis North | 10:27 | 5:37 | 3/6 | 10/23 | 7/18 | 10:59 (0:32) |
10:59 (0:32) |
10:37 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Manny Neunzig | Sr | El Diamante | 10:28.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Francis Orgill | Sr | Fresno | 10:30.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
36 | Gaspar Gomez | Sr | Washington Union | 10:30.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
37 | Damien Ureste | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 10:30.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Hellwig | Sr | Yosemite | 10:32.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | David Hernandez | Sr | Fresno | 10:33.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
40 | Josh Dykstra | Sr | Central Valley Christian | 10:37.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | Michael Zuniga | Sr | Roosevelt | 10:38.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Jesse Andrade | Sr | Corcoran | 10:39.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Ismael Ferreira | Sr | Lindsay | 10:40.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Samuel Flores | Sr | El Diamante | 10:41.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Patrick Castro | Sr | Bullard | 10:42.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Eliseo Mendez | Sr | Corcoran | 10:42.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Paul Lomas | Sr | Madera South | 10:43.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
48 | Josh Casarez | Sr | Fresno | 10:44 | 5:46 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Rodriguez | Sr | Clovis West | 10:44.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
50 | Alejandro Duran | Sr | Madera South | 10:53.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Darren Gallegos | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 10:55.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
52 | Jaime Lopez | Sr | El Diamante | 10:58.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
53 | Camron Lizardo | Sr | El Diamante | 10:59.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
54 | Luke Tiersma | Sr | Central Valley Christian | 10:59.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
55 | Juan Pacheco | Sr | Fresno | 11:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
56 | Angel Rueda | Sr | Madera | 11:03.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
57 | Cesar Gonzalez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 11:04.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
58 | Kolton Stonier | Sr | Chowchilla | 11:05.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
59 | Xavier Bueno | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 11:05.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
60 | Luis Gill | Sr | Madera | 11:09.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
61 | Subeg Singh | Sr | Clovis North | 11:10.7 | 6:01 | 4/6 | 15/23 | 6/12 | 13:44 (2:33) |
13:44 (2:33) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
62 | Ethan Conti | Sr | Yosemite | 11:23.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
63 | Dakotah Ybarra | Sr | El Diamante | 11:28.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Eric Rangel | Sr | Lindsay | 11:32.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Victor Aguilar | Sr | Roosevelt | 11:33.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Isaac Fernandez | Sr | Madera South | 11:37 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Ryan Freitas | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 11:40.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
68 | Julio Godoy | Sr | Lindsay | 11:40.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
69 | Connor McPherson | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 11:46.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Macias | Sr | Clovis North | 11:47.8 | 6:21 | 5/6 | 19/23 | 6/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
71 | Fernando Ceja-Reyes | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 11:55.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Gilbert Gutierrez | Sr | Lindsay | 12:12.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | Kerman | 12:12.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
74 | Shawn Rodriguez | Sr | El Diamante | 12:14.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
75 | Preston Reynolds | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 12:19.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
76 | Esteban Cayetano | Sr | Washington Union | 12:20.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Ramirez | Sr | Bullard | 12:21.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | Ricky Gracia | Sr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 12:22.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Kamyron Ramirez | Sr | Yosemite | 12:26.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
80 | Sammy Bracamonte | Sr | Fresno | 12:27.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
81 | Jonathan Ya | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 12:30.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
82 | Parker Brown | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 12:40.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
83 | Josue Sanchez | Jr | Kerman | 12:53.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
84 | Cale Sweeney | Sr | Yosemite | 13:10.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
85 | Jordan Dille | Sr | Clovis North | 13:15.5 | 7:08 | 6/6 | 23/23 | 5/6 | 14:29 (1:13) |
14:29 (1:13) |
14:29 (1:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
86 | Roberto Garcia | Sr | El Diamante | 13:19.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
87 | Justin Ya | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:20.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
88 | Hunter Prout | Sr | Chowchilla | 13:54.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
89 | Chris Cantoriano | Sr | Clovis West | 14:00.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
90 | James Walker | Sr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:13 | 7:39 | |||||||
91 | Jacob Jimenez | Sr | Bullard | 14:37.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
92 | Castanon Jacob | Sr | Lindsay | 15:01.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
93 | Victor Reyes | Sr | Washington Union | 15:05.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
94 | Ben Kalmbach | Sr | San Joaquin Memorial | 15:51 | 8:31 | |||||||
95 | Guillermo Gonzalez Gonzal | Sr | Lindsay | 16:03.3 | 8:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Sr
Group of 5: Sr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | El Diamante 6-6-5-2-1 Gap: 0:46 |
51:18 10:16 5:31 |
90 | Evan Loftin Sr 9:56 5:20 9 |
Julian Castano Sr 10:01 5:23 14 |
Roman Garcia Sr 10:12 5:29 15 |
Manny Neunzig Sr 10:28 5:38 23 |
Samuel Flores Sr 10:41 5:45 29 |
Jaime Lopez Sr 10:58 5:54 36 |
Camron Lizardo Sr 10:59 5:54 37 |
2 | Madera South 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:44 |
50:54 10:11 5:28 |
91 | Victor Ochoa Sr 9:10 4:56 1 |
Salvador Martinez Sr 9:43 5:13 5 |
Kurtis Adams Sr 10:23 5:35 19 |
Paul Lomas Sr 10:44 5:46 32 |
Alejandro Duran Sr 10:54 5:52 34 |
Isaac Fernandez Sr 11:37 6:15 41 |
|
3 | Corcoran 5-5-3-2-3 Gap: 0:59 |
51:20 10:16 5:31 |
92 | Joseph Price Sr 9:44 5:14 7 |
Miguel Mendez Sr 9:56 5:20 10 |
Leonardo Villasenor Sr 10:18 5:32 17 |
Jesse Andrade Sr 10:39 5:44 27 |
Eliseo Mendez Sr 10:43 5:46 31 |
||
4 | Lindsay 7-7-6-4-4 Gap: 1:33 |
52:35 10:31 5:39 |
111 | Victor Cisneros Sr 10:00 5:22 12 |
Rafael Hurtado Sr 10:01 5:23 13 |
Cristobal Vasquez Sr 10:22 5:34 18 |
Ismael Ferreira Sr 10:41 5:45 28 |
Eric Rangel Sr 11:33 6:12 40 |
Julio Godoy Sr 11:41 6:17 42 |
Gilbert Gutierrez Sr 12:12 6:34 45 |
5 | Clovis North 4-3-3-5-5 Gap: 2:14 |
52:52 10:34 5:41 |
116 | Charlie Swanson Sr 9:34 5:09 4 |
Ethan Fusselman Sr 9:52 5:18 8 |
Nathan Kennedy Sr 10:27 5:37 22 |
Subeg Singh Sr 11:11 6:01 39 |
Matthew Macias Sr 11:48 6:21 43 |
Jordan Dille Sr 13:16 7:08 51 |
|
6 | Fresno 8-8-8-7-6 Gap: 0:31 |
52:24 10:29 5:38 |
119 | Luis Benitez Sr 10:13 5:30 16 |
Noe Canseco Sr 10:23 5:35 20 |
Francis Orgill Sr 10:30 5:39 24 |
David Hernandez Sr 10:34 5:41 26 |
Josh Casarez Sr 10:44 5:46 33 |
Juan Pacheco Sr 11:00 5:55 38 |
Sammy Bracamonte Sr 12:28 6:42 48 |
7 | Kerman 2-2-2-6-7 Gap: 3:23 |
54:44 10:57 5:53 |
125 | Christian Santana Sr 9:31 5:07 2 |
Sergio Velasquez Sr 9:44 5:14 6 |
Manuel Torrez Jr 10:24 5:35 21 |
Jose Sanchez Jr 12:13 6:34 46 |
Josue Sanchez Jr 12:53 6:56 50 |
||
8 | Bullard 3-4-7-8-8 Gap: 5:05 |
57:14 11:27 6:09 |
145 | James Barrett Sr 9:33 5:08 3 |
Berj Karamanlian Sr 9:59 5:22 11 |
Patrick Castro Sr 10:42 5:45 30 |
Anthony Ramirez Sr 12:22 6:39 47 |
Jacob Jimenez Sr 14:38 7:52 54 |
||
9 | Golden Valley (SJ) 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:50 |
59:12 11:50 6:22 |
205 | Damien Ureste Sr 10:30 5:39 25 |
Darren Gallegos Sr 10:55 5:52 35 |
Fernando Ceja-Reyes Sr 11:56 6:25 44 |
Jonathan Ya Sr 12:30 6:43 49 |
Justin Ya Sr 13:20 7:10 52 |
James Walker Sr 14:13 7:39 53 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny DeLoera | So | Sanger | 9:31.5 | 5:07 | |||||||
2 | Jayden Olea | So | Sanger | 9:37.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
3 | Ahmed Ahmed | So | Corcoran | 9:37.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | George Yamashita | So | Clovis North | 9:43.1 | 5:13 | 1/4 | 6/23 | 3/25 | 10:51 (1:08) |
10:51 (1:08) |
10:51 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Tyler Lamborn | So | Clovis West | 9:44.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | German Villavicencio | So | Madera South | 9:44.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Adrian Cuellar | So | Sanger | 9:44.8 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Angel Cobian | So | Madera South | 9:52.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Bernard Jackson | So | Clovis East | 9:59.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Eric Ragan | So | Mt. Whitney | 10:00.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Carrick Gilgen | So | Clovis North | 10:04.7 | 5:25 | 2/4 | 9/23 | 3/19 | 11:07 (1:02) |
11:07 (1:02) |
11:07 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Fernando Hernandez | So | Mt. Whitney | 10:05.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Jack Dresick | So | Clovis West | 10:06.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Jesus Hernandez | So | Roosevelt | 10:06.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
15 | Bailey Montoya | So | Madera South | 10:07 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Guillermo Guzman | So | Madera | 10:08.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Naisaiha Reyes | So | Madera | 10:09.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Arthur Torres | So | Madera South | 10:12.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Raymond Blanco | So | Clovis East | 10:13.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
20 | Ethan Pricolo | So | Clovis West | 10:15.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
21 | Luis Lopez | So | Sanger | 10:18.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
22 | Benjamin Awad | So | Sanger | 10:20 | 5:33 | |||||||
23 | Fernando Santiago | So | Madera South | 10:22.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Miguel Madera | So | Roosevelt | 10:29.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Evan Leal | So | Reedley | 10:29.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Raul Rosales | So | Roosevelt | 10:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Celestino Luna | So | Madera | 10:36.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
28 | Santiago Vargas | So | Fresno | 10:38.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
29 | Anthony Gonzalez | So | Sanger | 10:40 | 5:44 | |||||||
30 | Asim Wahab | So | Kerman | 10:40.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Avila | So | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 10:41.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
32 | Harrison Stokes | So | Clovis West | 10:46.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
33 | Francisco Vasquez | So | Madera South | 10:47 | 5:48 | |||||||
34 | Nate Shepherd | So | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 10:50.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
35 | Victor Jimenez | So | Madera South | 10:53.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
36 | Christian Garcia | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 10:55.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
37 | Jonathan Burdick | So | Clovis East | 10:55.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Krit Pasricha | So | Bullard | 10:59.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
39 | Aaron Jackson | So | Madera | 11:00.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
40 | Macario Morales | So | Madera South | 11:06.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
41 | Paulino Herrera | So | Madera South | 11:11 | 6:01 | |||||||
42 | Connor Rivas | So | Clovis North | 11:11.7 | 6:01 | 3/4 | 17/23 | 7/15 | ||||
43 | Everett Koontz | So | El Diamante | 11:13 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Erik Martinez | So | Madera South | 11:15.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Quaid Copher | So | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 11:15.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | William Valle | So | Clovis | 11:15.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Gerardo Rivas | So | Mendota | 11:18.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Juan Tapia | So | Caruthers | 11:19.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
49 | Adrian Casarubias | So | Roosevelt | 11:21.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
50 | Jesus Hilario | So | Mt. Whitney | 11:24.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Abraham Corchado | So | Clovis West | 11:24.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Adrian Sanchez | So | Fresno | 11:28.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
53 | Victor Lopez | So | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 11:28.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
54 | Nathon Gonzalez | So | Madera | 11:28.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
55 | Leonardo Andrade | So | Lindsay | 11:30.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
56 | Harm de Jong | So | Central Valley Christian | 11:30.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
57 | Bryan Orellano | So | Kerman | 11:33.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Christian Navarro | So | Corcoran | 11:38.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Donavin Martinez | So | Bullard | 11:42 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Jorge Manzo | So | Washington Union | 11:44.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Angel Ramirez | So | Chowchilla | 11:45.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Noah Arsitio | So | Clovis North | 11:47 | 6:20 | 4/4 | 18/23 | 7/14 | 12:11 (0:24) |
12:11 (0:24) |
12:11 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Jeremy Ellis | So | Mt. Whitney | 11:49.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Brenden Reed | So | Fresno | 11:50.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Jared Ellis | So | Mt. Whitney | 11:51.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Eduardo Balbadillo | So | Madera | 11:52.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | Adrian Paramo | So | Kerman | 11:53.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Joshua Bayt | So | Yosemite | 11:53.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Nathaniel Silva | So | Lindsay | 11:57.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Serna | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 12:01.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
71 | Leroy Alec | So | Fresno | 12:03.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | Gavin Gladders | So | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 12:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
73 | Zarek Veloz | So | Clovis East | 12:08 | 6:31 | |||||||
74 | Alejandro Cisneros | So | Reedley | 12:08.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
75 | Mathew Vang | So | Fresno | 12:09.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Michael Meinert | So | Reedley | 12:09.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Jesse Menilla | So | Mendota | 12:10.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Victor Galvan | So | Reedley | 12:12.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
79 | Juan Serrato | So | Kerman | 12:12.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
80 | Daries Lopez | So | Madera | 12:15.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
81 | Sebastian Munvong | So | Yosemite | 12:20.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Nathan Moua | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 12:21.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
83 | Kevin Flores | So | Lindsay | 12:30.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
84 | Gustavo Hernandez | So | Kerman | 12:56.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
85 | Ashton Ferry | So | Clovis West | 13:04.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Markus Munoz | So | Kerman | 13:04.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
87 | Isaac Godinez | So | El Diamante | 13:06.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
88 | Brian Alexander | So | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 13:12.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
89 | Emmanuel Rivera | So | Lindsay | 13:17.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
90 | Eli De Anda | So | Sanger | 13:28.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
91 | Aaron Perez | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:35.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
92 | Skylar Brasher | So | Yosemite | 13:48.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
93 | Steven Garcia | So | Fresno | 14:00.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
94 | Armando Hernandez | So | Lindsay | 14:05.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
95 | Sean Linneman | So | San Joaquin Memorial | 14:08.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
96 | Alfredo Garcia | So | Mt. Whitney | 14:23.5 | 7:44 | |||||||
97 | Noah Peer | So | Golden Valley (SJ) | 14:24.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Galindo | Jr | Clovis North | 9:10.3 | 4:56 | 1/6 | 1/23 | 1/22 | 9:29 (0:19) |
9:29 (0:19) |
9:29 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Joshua Ochoa | Jr | Clovis North | 9:15.7 | 4:59 | 2/6 | 2/23 | 1/21 | ||||
3 | Nicholas Carter | Jr | Clovis North | 9:15.9 | 4:59 | 3/6 | 3/23 | 1/15 | 9:49 (0:33) |
9:49 (0:33) |
9:47 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Thomas Allen | Jr | Clovis North | 9:20.6 | 5:01 | 4/6 | 4/23 | 1/10 | 9:57 (0:36) |
9:57 (0:36) |
9:57 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Joe Gomez | Jr | Corcoran | 9:23.5 | 5:03 | |||||||
6 | Ernesto Palacios | Jr | Roosevelt | 9:26.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
7 | Pierson Lamborn | Jr | Clovis West | 9:29 | 5:06 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Morgan | Jr | Clovis West | 9:30.7 | 5:07 | |||||||
9 | Marcos Ramirez | Jr | Corcoran | 9:33.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
10 | Jake Bringetto | Jr | Clovis West | 9:33.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
11 | Juan SantaCruz | Jr | El Diamante | 9:34 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Vicente Rojas | Jr | Corcoran | 9:34.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
13 | Brayden Costales | Jr | Clovis West | 9:37.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
14 | Luis Ortega | Jr | Madera South | 9:38 | 5:11 | |||||||
15 | Anthony Preciado | Jr | Roosevelt | 9:38.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Pace | Jr | Clovis West | 9:40.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
17 | Francisco Maciel | Jr | Madera South | 9:43.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Jarrett | Jr | Reedley | 9:54 | 5:19 | |||||||
19 | Michael Eggert | Jr | Chowchilla | 9:56.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Connor Borba | Jr | Chowchilla | 9:58.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
21 | Christopher Salazar | Jr | Bullard | 10:03.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Jose Henriquez | Jr | Roosevelt | 10:04.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Cesar Murrillo | Jr | Bullard | 10:05.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Abraham Avendano | Jr | Fresno | 10:06 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Jorge Toscano | Jr | Clovis East | 10:07.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
26 | Jair Garcia | Jr | Corcoran | 10:07.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Eric Aguilar | Jr | Reedley | 10:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Castro | Jr | Kerman | 10:13.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
29 | Baltazar Lopez | Jr | Caruthers | 10:16.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
30 | Oscar Alvarez | Jr | Kerman | 10:17.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
31 | Kevin Mendoza | Jr | Madera South | 10:18.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
32 | Ivan Topete | Jr | Sanger | 10:19.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
33 | Joel Vogt | Jr | Clovis East | 10:19.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
34 | Cristian Alvarado | Jr | El Diamante | 10:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Daniel Llanez | Jr | Clovis North | 10:35.1 | 5:41 | 5/6 | 11/23 | 2/7 | 12:14 (1:39) |
12:14 (1:39) |
12:06 (1:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Miguel Simon | Fr | Madera | 10:37.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Alexander Peralta | Jr | El Diamante | 10:39 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Ulises Zavala | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 10:44.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
39 | Robert Shehadey | Jr | Clovis West | 10:45.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Torres | Jr | Madera South | 10:45.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Ethan Hunt | Jr | Sanger | 10:46.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Gabriel Maldonado | Jr | Lindsay | 10:49.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
43 | Christopher Price | Jr | Corcoran | 10:51.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
44 | Lionel Aguayo | Jr | Lindsay | 10:54.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
45 | Balmore Rodriguez | Jr | Mendota | 10:57.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
46 | Christian Peralta | So | El Diamante | 10:59.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Luis Vasquez | Jr | Roosevelt | 11:00.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
48 | Orlando Navarro | Jr | Kerman | 11:00.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
49 | Nicolas Rodriguez | Jr | Reedley | 11:01.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Casteneda | Jr | Chowchilla | 11:06.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Smirth Luciano | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 11:08.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Van Scyoc | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 11:10.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
53 | Manuel Anguiano | Jr | Bullard | 11:12.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
54 | Alec Small | Jr | Yosemite | 11:21.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Chase Marquez | Jr | Clovis East | 11:26.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Alex Talamante | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 11:27.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Cesar Contreras | Jr | Washington Union | 11:32.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
58 | Matt Garza | Jr | San Joaquin Memorial | 11:33 | 6:13 | |||||||
59 | Fernando Hernandez | Jr | Madera South | 11:34 | 6:13 | |||||||
60 | Stabivs Barba | Jr | Mendota | 11:34.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
61 | Jimmy Duran | Jr | Washington Union | 11:46.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Emanuel Bolanos | Jr | Roosevelt | 11:51.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | Rossell Castillo | Jr | Roosevelt | 12:02.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
64 | Malyk Hubbard | Jr | Clovis North | 12:02.1 | 6:28 | 6/6 | 20/23 | 3/6 | ||||
65 | Donovan Prado | Jr | Bullard | 12:05.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
66 | Alexis Matias | Jr | Reedley | 12:08.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
67 | Esteban Gutierrez | Jr | Corcoran | 12:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Jesus Lopez | Jr | El Diamante | 12:17.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
69 | Axel Loredo-Gomez | Jr | Madera | 12:19.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
70 | Isaiah Toral | Jr | Washington Union | 12:21.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
71 | Emmanuel Romero | Jr | Caruthers | 12:36.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
72 | Bruno Lozano | Jr | Fresno | 13:02.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
73 | Alfredo Luna | Jr | Chowchilla | 13:11.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
74 | Derrick Ivey | Jr | Yosemite | 13:25.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
75 | Jose Hernandez | Jr | Roosevelt | 13:33.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
76 | Lawrence Luna | Jr | Chowchilla | 13:36.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
77 | Jose Escobedo | Jr | Lindsay | 13:40.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
78 | Marcos Reynaga | Jr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:44.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
79 | Fredi Gonzalez | Jr | Washington Union | 13:48.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
80 | Nicholas Martinez | Jr | Chowchilla | 14:13.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
81 | Zack Elison | Jr | Chowchilla | 14:15.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
82 | James Ledesma | Jr | Fresno | 14:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
83 | Jaime Gonzalez | Jr | Clovis West | 14:43.1 | 7:55 | |||||||
84 | Braeden Rodriguez | So | El Diamante | 15:11.5 | 8:10 | |||||||
85 | Nathan De La O | Jr | Roosevelt | 16:18.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
47:38 9:32 5:07 |
34 | Isaiah Galindo Jr 9:10 4:56 1 |
Joshua Ochoa Jr 9:16 4:59 2 |
Nicholas Carter Jr 9:16 4:59 3 |
Thomas Allen Jr 9:21 5:01 4 |
Daniel Llanez Jr 10:35 5:41 24 |
Malyk Hubbard Jr 12:02 6:28 35 |
|
2 | Clovis West 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:12 |
47:52 9:34 5:09 |
54 | Pierson Lamborn Jr 9:29 5:06 7 |
Matthew Morgan Jr 9:31 5:07 8 |
Jake Bringetto Jr 9:34 5:09 10 |
Brayden Costales Jr 9:38 5:11 13 |
Jacob Pace Jr 9:41 5:12 16 |
Robert Shehadey Jr 10:46 5:47 26 |
Jaime Gonzalez Jr 14:43 7:55 43 |
3 | Corcoran 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:28 |
49:31 9:54 5:19 |
75 | Joe Gomez Jr 9:24 5:03 5 |
Marcos Ramirez Jr 9:34 5:08 9 |
Vicente Rojas Jr 9:35 5:09 12 |
Jair Garcia Jr 10:07 5:27 21 |
Christopher Price Jr 10:52 5:50 28 |
Esteban Gutierrez Jr 12:09 6:32 36 |
|
4 | Roosevelt 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:25 |
52:01 10:24 5:36 |
104 | Ernesto Palacios Jr 9:27 5:05 6 |
Anthony Preciado Jr 9:38 5:11 15 |
Jose Henriquez Jr 10:04 5:25 20 |
Luis Vasquez Jr 11:00 5:55 30 |
Emanuel Bolanos Jr 11:52 6:23 33 |
Rossell Castillo Jr 12:02 6:28 34 |
Jose Hernandez Jr 13:33 7:17 39 |
5 | Madera South 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:56 |
52:00 10:24 5:35 |
112 | Luis Ortega Jr 9:38 5:11 14 |
Francisco Maciel Jr 9:44 5:14 17 |
Kevin Mendoza Jr 10:18 5:32 22 |
Daniel Torres Jr 10:46 5:47 27 |
Fernando Hernandez Jr 11:34 6:13 32 |
||
6 | El Diamante 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:44 |
53:54 10:47 5:48 |
125 | Juan SantaCruz Jr 9:34 5:09 11 |
Cristian Alvarado Jr 10:24 5:35 23 |
Alexander Peralta Jr 10:39 5:44 25 |
Christian Peralta So 10:59 5:54 29 |
Jesus Lopez Jr 12:18 6:37 37 |
Braeden Rodriguez So 15:12 8:10 44 |
|
7 | Chowchilla 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:40 |
57:49 11:34 6:13 |
146 | Michael Eggert Jr 9:56 5:21 18 |
Connor Borba Jr 9:59 5:22 19 |
Andrew Casteneda Jr 11:06 5:58 31 |
Alfredo Luna Jr 13:12 7:06 38 |
Lawrence Luna Jr 13:36 7:19 40 |
Nicholas Martinez Jr 14:13 7:39 41 |
Zack Elison Jr 14:15 7:40 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Remi Ochoa | Fr | Madera South | 9:32.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Emanuel Salas | Fr | Sanger | 9:38.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Benjamin Reyes | Fr | Clovis West | 9:39.8 | 5:12 | |||||||
4 | Damian Santacruz | Fr | El Diamante | 9:51.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
5 | David DeLoera | Fr | Sanger | 9:55.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Paul Quintanilla | Fr | Corcoran | 9:55.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Spencer Mueller | Fr | Clovis North | 10:04 | 5:25 | 1/7 | 8/23 | 6/22 | ||||
8 | Koda Holeman | Fr | Clovis | 10:35.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Benjamin Majchen | Fr | Clovis | 10:41.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
10 | Brayden Blodgett | Fr | Clovis North | 10:48.8 | 5:49 | 2/7 | 12/23 | 3/17 | ||||
11 | Turner Williams | Fr | Yosemite | 10:50.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Jorge Saldana | Fr | Roosevelt | 10:50.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Noel Sosa | Fr | Reedley | 10:55.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
14 | Sergio Fregoso | Fr | Reedley | 10:57.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
15 | Jordan Barajas | Fr | Reedley | 10:59.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
16 | Jayce Harvey | Fr | Chowchilla | 10:59.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
17 | Paean Ocampo | Fr | Clovis North | 11:00.2 | 5:55 | 3/7 | 13/23 | 2/11 | ||||
18 | Ryan Diaz | Fr | Chowchilla | 11:04.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Mathew Oaks | Fr | Clovis North | 11:05.8 | 5:58 | 4/7 | 14/23 | 1/8 | ||||
20 | Michel Hernandez | Fr | Fresno | 11:06.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Kyrin Wade | Fr | El Diamante | 11:09.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
22 | Dominic Bien | Fr | Clovis North | 11:11.6 | 6:01 | 5/7 | 16/23 | 1/5 | ||||
23 | Hayden Barrett | Fr | Clovis East | 11:15.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Alexis Morales | Fr | Madera | 11:18.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Juan Chavez | Fr | Roosevelt | 11:20.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Koda Boyer | Fr | Roosevelt | 11:43.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Alejandro Venegas | Fr | Roosevelt | 11:49.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
28 | Solano Gilberto | Fr | Washington Union | 11:50.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
29 | Michael Zlaket | Fr | Clovis East | 11:50.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
30 | Carson Borba | Fr | Chowchilla | 12:00.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Emanuel Martinez | Fr | Kerman | 12:02.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | Angel Ruiz | Fr | Mendota | 12:13.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
33 | Jorge Vazquez | Fr | Mendota | 12:15.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Alonso Romero | Fr | Lindsay | 12:16.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Cameron Zoffka | Fr | Clovis North | 12:17.2 | 6:36 | 6/7 | 21/23 | 1/3 | ||||
36 | Jorge Villanueva | Fr | Lindsay | 12:20.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
37 | Carlos Nevarez | Fr | Lindsay | 12:20.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
38 | Dominic Alvarado | Fr | El Diamante | 12:22.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | JC Jimenez | Fr | Lindsay | 12:27.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
40 | Angel Gonzales | Fr | Chowchilla | 12:31.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
41 | Estevan Ramirez | Fr | Corcoran | 12:34 | 6:45 | |||||||
42 | Colin Gray | Fr | Clovis West | 12:35.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
43 | Patrick Wilson | Fr | Clovis West | 12:38.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
44 | Anthony Petrosso | Fr | Clovis North | 12:42.2 | 6:50 | 7/7 | 22/23 | 1/2 | ||||
45 | James Mata | Fr | El Diamante | 12:49.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Dylan Villasenor | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 12:53.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
47 | Aron Meza | Fr | Lindsay | 13:03.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
48 | Omar Muratalla | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:14.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
49 | Isaiah Arredondo | Fr | Clovis East | 13:27 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Joseph Prado | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 13:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Cesar Mejia | Fr | Lindsay | 13:29.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Esteban Sanchez | Fr | Clovis West | 13:30.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Nathan Girard | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 13:42.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Michael Mendoza | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranchos) | 13:43.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Henson | Fr | Chowchilla | 13:57.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
56 | Vielma Gilberto | Fr | Kerman | 14:05.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
57 | Jose Juarez | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 14:05.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
58 | Jake Rip | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 14:08.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
59 | Payton Bergman | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 14:15 | 7:40 | |||||||
60 | Christopher Verduzco | Fr | Lindsay | 14:17.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
61 | Owen Stanely | Fr | Yosemite | 14:25.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
62 | Alfredo Rodriguez | Fr | Roosevelt | 15:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
63 | Suneet Bhardwaj | Fr | Chowchilla | 15:05.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
64 | Jacob Alzagatiti | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 16:01.6 | 8:37 | |||||||
65 | Aidan Mondo | Fr | Golden Valley (SJ) | 16:09.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Ramiro | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 16:31.7 | 8:53 | |||||||
67 | Walker Bryant | Fr | Central Valley Christian | 16:44.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
68 | Samuel Sloas | Fr | Yosemite | 16:49.1 | 9:03 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
54:10 10:50 5:50 |
23 | Spencer Mueller Fr 10:04 5:25 1 |
Brayden Blodgett Fr 10:49 5:49 2 |
Paean Ocampo Fr 11:00 5:55 5 |
Mathew Oaks Fr 11:06 5:58 7 |
Dominic Bien Fr 11:12 6:01 8 |
Cameron Zoffka Fr 12:17 6:36 14 |
Anthony Petrosso Fr 12:42 6:50 19 |
2 | Roosevelt 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 4:10 |
60:44 12:09 6:32 |
60 | Jorge Saldana Fr 10:50 5:50 3 |
Juan Chavez Fr 11:20 6:06 9 |
Koda Boyer Fr 11:44 6:18 10 |
Alejandro Venegas Fr 11:50 6:22 11 |
Alfredo Rodriguez Fr 15:00 8:04 27 |
||
3 | Chowchilla 3-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:58 |
60:34 12:07 6:31 |
63 | Jayce Harvey Fr 11:00 5:55 4 |
Ryan Diaz Fr 11:05 5:57 6 |
Carson Borba Fr 12:01 6:28 12 |
Angel Gonzales Fr 12:32 6:44 18 |
Tyler Henson Fr 13:58 7:30 23 |
Suneet Bhardwaj Fr 15:05 8:07 28 |
|
4 | Lindsay 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
62:29 12:30 6:43 |
81 | Alonso Romero Fr 12:17 6:36 13 |
Jorge Villanueva Fr 12:21 6:38 15 |
Carlos Nevarez Fr 12:21 6:38 16 |
JC Jimenez Fr 12:27 6:42 17 |
Aron Meza Fr 13:04 7:01 20 |
Cesar Mejia Fr 13:30 7:15 21 |
Christopher Verduzco Fr 14:18 7:41 26 |
5 | Central Valley Christian 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:02 |
74:53 14:59 8:03 |
130 | Nathan Girard Fr 13:43 7:22 22 |
Jake Rip Fr 14:08 7:36 24 |
Payton Bergman Fr 14:15 7:40 25 |
Jacob Alzagatiti Fr 16:02 8:37 29 |
Walker Bryant Fr 16:45 9:00 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.