Clovis North Results from the John Seamons Invitational at Kingsburg Gun Club on 10/27/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abheet Singh Sachdeva | So | F/S | 18:17.31 | 6:06 | 3 | 47/134 | 10/13 | 14/21 | 1/4 | 20:59 (2:42,12.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Alex Jenkins | So | F/S | 16:44.85 | 5:35 | 3 | 10/134 | 5/13 | 7/21 | 1/12 | |||||
Anthony Petrosso | Fr | F/S | 18:50.63 | 6:17 | 3 | 57/134 | 12/13 | 16/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Brayden Blodgett | Fr | F/S | 16:46.48 | 5:35 | 3 | 11/134 | 6/13 | 8/21 | 1/10 | |||||
Cameron Zoffka | Fr | F/S | 18:33.35 | 6:11 | 3 | 51/134 | 11/13 | 15/21 | 1/4 | |||||
Carrick Gilgen | So | F/S | 16:03.38 | 5:21 | 3 | 4/134 | 3/13 | 4/21 | 1/20 | 17:02.45 (0:59,5.8) |
17:02.45 (0:59,5.8) |
17:02.45 (0:59,5.8) |
17:01 (0:58,5.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Connor Rivas | So | F/S | 17:21.38 | 5:47 | 3 | 26/134 | 8/13 | 11/21 | 1/5 | 18:58 (1:36,8.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Daniel Llanez | Jr | V | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | 3 | 78/91 | 4/4 | 12/21 | 10/14 | 17:54.84 (0:24,2.2) |
17:54.84 (0:24,2.2) |
17:54.84 (0:24,2.2) |
17:55 (0:24,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dominic Bien | Fr | F/S | 16:56.44 | 5:39 | 3 | 19/134 | 7/13 | 10/21 | 1/8 | |||||
Ethan Fusselman | Sr | V | 15:45.87 | 5:15 | 3 | 26/91 | 1/4 | 3/21 | 11/14 | 15:57.5 (0:12,1.2) |
15:57.5 (0:12,1.2) |
15:57.5 (0:12,1.2) |
15:58 (0:12,1.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
George Yamashita | So | F/S | 15:44.38 | 5:15 | 3 | 2/134 | 2/13 | 2/21 | 1/23 | 16:20.46 (0:36,3.7) |
16:20.46 (0:36,3.7) |
16:20.46 (0:36,3.7) |
16:20 (0:36,3.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Jason Moreno | Jr | JV | 19:24.36 | 6:28 | 3 | 46/96 | 2/4 | 18/21 | 9/19 | 19:33.99 (0:10,0.8) |
19:33.99 (0:10,0.8) |
18:40 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Jordan Dille | Sr | JV | 19:49.41 | 6:36 | 3 | 51/96 | 3/4 | 20/21 | 9/14 | 22:28.25 (2:39,11.8) |
22:28.25 (2:39,11.8) |
22:28.25 (2:39,11.8) |
20:58 (1:08,5.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kyle Gresham | Fr | F/S | 19:43.25 | 6:34 | 3 | 85/134 | 13/13 | 19/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Malyk Hubbard | Jr | JV | 19:14.21 | 6:25 | 3 | 43/96 | 1/4 | 17/21 | 12/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nathan Kennedy | Sr | V | 16:44.76 | 5:35 | 3 | 58/91 | 2/4 | 6/21 | 13/14 | 17:21.42 (0:37,3.5) |
17:21.42 (0:37,3.5) |
17:21.42 (0:37,3.5) |
17:21 (0:37,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Noah Arsitio | So | F/S | 18:03.88 | 6:01 | 3 | 40/134 | 9/13 | 13/21 | 1/5 | 18:32.08 (0:28,2.5) |
18:32.08 (0:28,2.5) |
18:32.08 (0:28,2.5) |
18:32 (0:28,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Paean Ocampo | Fr | F/S | 16:09.63 | 5:23 | 3 | 5/134 | 4/13 | 5/21 | 1/14 | |||||
Ryan Hickey | Sr | JV | 24:50.69 | 8:17 | 3 | 93/96 | 4/4 | 21/21 | 11/11 | 23:13.96 | 23:13.96 | 23:13.96 | 23:14 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Spencer Mueller | Fr | F/S | 15:43.63 | 5:15 | 3 | 1/134 | 1/13 | 1/21 | 1/23 | 16:52 (1:08,6.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Subeg Singh | Sr | V | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | 3 | 64/91 | 3/4 | 9/21 | 12/14 | 18:58.68 (2:08,11.3) |
18:58.68 (2:08,11.3) |
18:59 (2:08,11.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 1/12 | 80:26 1:01 |
3 | 5:22 | 5:15 | 5:35 | 22 | 5:22 | 86:07 (5:42,6.6) |
86:07 (5:42,6.6) |
78:15 | 78:15 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Spencer Mueller (1), George Yamashita (2), Carrick Gilgen (4), Paean Ocampo (5), Alex Jenkins (10) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 87:25 1:31 |
3 | 5:50 | 5:35 | 6:06 | 16 | 5:50 | 90:11 (2:46,3.1) |
81:29 | 81:29 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Brayden Blodgett (1), Dominic Bien (2), Connor Rivas (3), Noah Arsitio (4), Abheet Singh Sachdeva (6) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joseph Mikhail | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 14:41.97 | 4:54 | |||||||
2 | Kelly Brewer | Jr | Buchanan | 14:44.63 | 4:55 | |||||||
3 | Bryan Banuelos | Sr | Edison | 14:51.15 | 4:57 | |||||||
4 | Bryan Trujillo | Jr | Clovis | 14:51.97 | 4:57 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Resendez | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 14:53.39 | 4:58 | |||||||
6 | Abel-Rudisha Teffra | Jr | Central | 14:55.32 | 4:58 | |||||||
7 | Adam Yang | Jr | Hoover | 14:59.72 | 5:00 | |||||||
8 | Nathaniel Avila | Fr | Clovis | 15:07.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
9 | Bo Olsen | So | Buchanan | 15:08.67 | 5:03 | |||||||
10 | Sam Hawley | Sr | Edison | 15:09.89 | 5:03 | |||||||
11 | Dustyn McKenney | Sr | Buchanan | 15:10.75 | 5:04 | |||||||
12 | Jaden Hart | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 15:14.26 | 5:05 | |||||||
13 | Juan Cadena | Sr | Bakersfield | 15:14.75 | 5:05 | |||||||
14 | Adam Duncan | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 15:23.11 | 5:08 | |||||||
15 | Aaron Rubio | Jr | Sunnyside | 15:24.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
16 | Nick Lopez | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 15:26.18 | 5:09 | |||||||
17 | Ben Bouchers | Fr | Edison | 15:27.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
18 | Juan SantaCruz | Jr | El Diamante | 15:27.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
19 | Ronnie Barrett | Jr | Buchanan | 15:30.21 | 5:10 | |||||||
20 | Sebastian McGehee- | So | Buchanan | 15:31.43 | 5:10 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Jarrett | Jr | Reedley | 15:32.24 | 5:11 | |||||||
22 | Fernando Sandoval | Jr | Clovis | 15:33.52 | 5:11 | |||||||
23 | Max Erl | Sr | Buchanan | 15:35.49 | 5:12 | |||||||
24 | Charles Rous | Sr | Bakersfield | 15:38.94 | 5:13 | |||||||
25 | Evan Loftin | Sr | El Diamante | 15:43.24 | 5:14 | |||||||
26 | Ethan Fusselman | Sr | Clovis North | 15:45.87 | 5:15 | 1/4 | 3/21 | 11/14 | 15:58 (0:12) |
15:58 (0:12) |
15:58 (0:12) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
27 | Damian Santacruz | Fr | El Diamante | 15:46.89 | 5:16 | |||||||
28 | Brenton Maddox | Fr | Buchanan | 15:47.91 | 5:16 | |||||||
29 | Misael Gutierrez | So | Shafter | 15:52.78 | 5:18 | |||||||
30 | Adam Yribarren | Sr | Central | 15:54.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
31 | Julian Castano | Sr | El Diamante | 15:55.61 | 5:19 | |||||||
32 | Abesolom-Bekele Te | So | Central | 15:56.63 | 5:19 | |||||||
33 | Bernard Jackson | So | Clovis East | 15:58.45 | 5:19 | |||||||
34 | Gavin Quon | So | Buchanan | 15:58.53 | 5:20 | |||||||
35 | Zane West | Sr | Clovis | 15:59.47 | 5:20 | |||||||
36 | Mark Haroutunian | Sr | Buchanan | 16:00.68 | 5:20 | |||||||
37 | Samuel Flores | Sr | El Diamante | 16:01.71 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Jorge Toscano | Jr | Clovis East | 16:03.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
39 | Elian Rodriguez | Sr | Shafter | 16:09.61 | 5:23 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Hernandez | So | Edison | 16:11.85 | 5:24 | |||||||
41 | Alex Canales | Jr | Central | 16:13.48 | 5:24 | |||||||
42 | Christian Navarette | So | Buchanan | 16:14.11 | 5:25 | |||||||
43 | Mordecai Garza | So | Central | 16:15.26 | 5:25 | |||||||
44 | Martin Reyes | Sr | Sunnyside | 16:15.51 | 5:25 | |||||||
45 | Samuel Kellar | Jr | Fresno | 16:15.51 | 5:25 | |||||||
46 | Enrique Guerrero | Jr | Central | 16:22.22 | 5:27 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Murphy | Sr | Clovis | 16:22.62 | 5:28 | |||||||
48 | Eric Aguilar | Jr | Reedley | 16:26.26 | 5:29 | |||||||
49 | Donald Marez | Sr | Central | 16:26.51 | 5:29 | |||||||
50 | Nick OOsthuizen | Sr | Bakersfield | 16:27.51 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Roman Garcia | Sr | El Diamante | 16:28.54 | 5:30 | |||||||
52 | Luis Benitez | Sr | Fresno | 16:29.95 | 5:30 | |||||||
53 | Alexander Peralta | Jr | El Diamante | 16:30.36 | 5:30 | |||||||
54 | Robert Marez | Sr | Central | 16:31.37 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | Daniel Lopez | Sr | Central | 16:37.23 | 5:32 | |||||||
56 | Raymond Blanco | So | Clovis East | 16:37.76 | 5:33 | |||||||
57 | Evan Leal | So | Reedley | 16:42.76 | 5:34 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Kennedy | Sr | Clovis North | 16:44.76 | 5:35 | 2/4 | 6/21 | 13/14 | 17:21 (0:37) |
17:21 (0:37) |
17:21 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Diego Gonzalez | Fr | Sunnyside | 16:45.98 | 5:35 | |||||||
60 | David Hernandez | Sr | Fresno | 16:47.76 | 5:36 | |||||||
61 | Isai Hernandez | Sr | Edison | 16:48.41 | 5:36 | |||||||
62 | Michael Stitts | Jr | Bakersfield | 16:48.42 | 5:36 | |||||||
63 | Noe Canseco | Sr | Fresno | 16:48.61 | 5:36 | |||||||
64 | Subeg Singh | Sr | Clovis North | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | 3/4 | 9/21 | 12/14 | 18:59 (2:08) |
18:59 (2:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
65 | Nathan Chacon | Sr | Shafter | 16:54.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
66 | Josh Casarez | Sr | Fresno | 16:58.14 | 5:39 | |||||||
67 | Sam Finacheio | So | Edison | 16:58.51 | 5:40 | |||||||
68 | Michel Hernandez | Fr | Fresno | 16:59.36 | 5:40 | |||||||
69 | Edgar Perez | Jr | Shafter | 17:03.13 | 5:41 | |||||||
70 | Carson Parks | Sr | Bakersfield | 17:05.69 | 5:42 | |||||||
71 | Christian Guerrero | So | Central | 17:09.14 | 5:43 | |||||||
72 | Cruz Gutierrez | Jr | Bakersfield | 17:10.35 | 5:43 | |||||||
73 | Raymond Matta | Jr | Shafter | 17:10.76 | 5:44 | |||||||
74 | Fernando Carrillo | Sr | Shafter | 17:13.19 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Faustino Jimenez | Fr | Shafter | 17:14.51 | 5:45 | |||||||
76 | Derrick Gustafson | Sr | Bakersfield | 17:15.51 | 5:45 | |||||||
77 | Saul Mojica | Jr | Clovis | 17:25.57 | 5:49 | |||||||
78 | Daniel Llanez | Jr | Clovis North | 17:31.3 | 5:50 | 4/4 | 12/21 | 10/14 | 17:55 (0:24) |
17:55 (0:24) |
17:55 (0:24) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
79 | Juan Lara | Sr | Edison | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
80 | Santiago Vargas | So | Fresno | 17:41.76 | 5:54 | |||||||
81 | Ethan Vue | Jr | Clovis East | 17:54.22 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | Stephen Hayes | Jr | Hoover | 17:57.26 | 5:59 | |||||||
83 | Abraham Avendano | Jr | Fresno | 17:58.51 | 6:00 | |||||||
84 | Noah Ramirez | Sr | Bakersfield | 18:03.21 | 6:01 | |||||||
85 | Adrian Sanchez | So | Fresno | 18:14.14 | 6:05 | |||||||
86 | Nicolas Rodriguez | Jr | Reedley | 18:18.39 | 6:06 | |||||||
87 | Rene Romero | So | Sunnyside | 18:33.92 | 6:11 | |||||||
88 | Alexis Matias | Jr | Reedley | 18:40.58 | 6:14 | |||||||
89 | Mateo Vasquez | Fr | Sunnyside | 19:20.98 | 6:27 | |||||||
90 | Pablo Valles | Jr | Hoover | 19:53.25 | 6:38 | |||||||
91 | Carmello Hernandez | Jr | Hoover | 21:02.78 | 7:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaac Stitt | So | Bakersfield | 16:21.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Lizarraga Sergio | Fr | Bakersfield | 16:36.15 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Johnny Susoeff | Sr | Buchanan | 16:44.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
4 | Dakotah Ybarra | Sr | El Diamante | 16:49.57 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Cristian Alvarado | Jr | El Diamante | 17:02.93 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Eli Haushalter | So | Bakersfield | 17:03.58 | 5:41 | |||||||
7 | Colby Kohr | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:04.99 | 5:42 | |||||||
8 | Jesus Morales | Sr | Central | 17:06.82 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Adam Cheney | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:08.45 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Abraham Gonzalez | So | Garces Memorial | 17:10.88 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Jarrod Khamvilayth | Jr | Buchanan | 17:11.43 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Noguchi | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
13 | Fernando Alvarez | Sr | Edison | 17:18.59 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Manny Neunzig | Sr | El Diamante | 17:20.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Jaime Lopez | Sr | El Diamante | 17:22.22 | 5:47 | |||||||
16 | Collin Koch | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:39.92 | 5:53 | |||||||
17 | Kobe Arganda | Jr | Central | 17:47.43 | 5:56 | |||||||
18 | Paris Soria | Sr | Central | 17:50.28 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Gilbert Gutierrez | Sr | Lindsay | 17:53.15 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Miguel Rios | Jr | Woodlake | 17:56.68 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Ezekiel Garcia | Sr | Central | 17:57.41 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Lukas Maxwell | So | Bakersfield | 18:01.48 | 6:00 | |||||||
23 | Josafat Gonzalez | Sr | Edison | 18:02.68 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Alvaro Lopez | Jr | Garces Memorial | 18:08.59 | 6:03 | |||||||
25 | Dayne Sauter | So | Bakersfield | 18:09.61 | 6:03 | |||||||
26 | Dyson Vass | Jr | Central | 18:10.82 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Caleb Chang | Jr | Central | 18:10.83 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Sam Handy | So | Bakersfield | 18:12.66 | 6:04 | |||||||
29 | Samuel Ibarra | Jr | Lindsay | 18:12.87 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Jesus Lopez | Jr | El Diamante | 18:15.93 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Refugio Rios | Jr | Lindsay | 18:38.69 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Ambroise Curutchague | Sr | Garces Memorial | 18:39.93 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Shawn Rodriguez | Sr | El Diamante | 18:40.93 | 6:14 | |||||||
34 | Oscar Sanchez | Sr | Edison | 18:44.18 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Flores | So | Lindsay | 18:45.23 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Ramon Mendez | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:50.89 | 6:17 | |||||||
37 | Anthony Jorge | Sr | Edison | 18:53.12 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Nathan Macias | Fr | Bakersfield | 18:57.38 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Carson Dorough | Jr | Buchanan | 18:58.93 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Mathew Vang | So | Fresno | 19:00.43 | 6:20 | |||||||
41 | Fidel Felix | Sr | Selma | 19:02.67 | 6:21 | |||||||
42 | Brayden Ornales | Fr | Bakersfield | 19:07.93 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Malyk Hubbard | Jr | Clovis North | 19:14.21 | 6:25 | 1/4 | 17/21 | 12/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
44 | Mathew Ingram | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 19:14.84 | 6:25 | |||||||
45 | Jonathan Fregozo | So | Coalinga | 19:22.13 | 6:27 | |||||||
46 | Jason Moreno | Jr | Clovis North | 19:24.36 | 6:28 | 2/4 | 18/21 | 9/19 | 19:34 (0:10) |
19:34 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
47 | Angel Herrera | Jr | Selma | 19:35.12 | 6:32 | |||||||
48 | Alejandro Lara | Jr | Edison | 19:36.32 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Jesus Dominguez Go | Fr | Woodlake | 19:40.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
50 | Emmanuel Rivera | So | Lindsay | 19:46.35 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Jordan Dille | Sr | Clovis North | 19:49.41 | 6:36 | 3/4 | 20/21 | 9/14 | 22:28 (2:39) |
22:28 (2:39) |
22:28 (2:39) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
52 | Nick Chavez | Jr | Central | 19:52.66 | 6:38 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Melchor | So | Coalinga | 20:02.11 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Nicholas Martinez | Jr | Chowchilla | 20:09.68 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Darius Picar | Jr | Garces Memorial | 20:10.18 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | Geordi Shafer | Jr | El Diamante | 20:12.55 | 6:44 | |||||||
57 | Marco Espinoza | Sr | Woodlake | 20:18.18 | 6:46 | |||||||
58 | Steven Rosales | Fr | Kingsburg | 20:22.43 | 6:47 | |||||||
59 | John Gutierrez | Fr | Garces Memorial | 20:24.53 | 6:48 | |||||||
60 | Lawrence Luna | Jr | Chowchilla | 20:27.16 | 6:49 | |||||||
61 | Manuel Hernandez | Sr | El Diamante | 20:32.18 | 6:51 | |||||||
62 | Skyler Collins | So | Bakersfield | 20:33.26 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Samuel Bowman | Fr | Bakersfield | 20:34.68 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Victor Martinez | Jr | Shafter | 20:35.43 | 6:52 | |||||||
65 | Nahuel Orellano | Fr | Bakersfield | 20:36.93 | 6:52 | |||||||
66 | Noah Archuleta | Jr | Central | 20:37.96 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Diego Ruiz | Jr | Coalinga | 20:40.18 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Juan Sanchez | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 20:42.93 | 6:54 | |||||||
69 | Austin Romero | Jr | El Diamante | 20:43.19 | 6:54 | |||||||
70 | Alfredo Luna | Jr | Chowchilla | 20:47.18 | 6:56 | |||||||
71 | Jose Hilario | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 20:56.61 | 6:59 | |||||||
72 | Jose Escobedo | Jr | Lindsay | 20:58.23 | 6:59 | |||||||
73 | Bruno Lozano | Jr | Fresno | 21:00.67 | 7:00 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Valdez | Sr | Central | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
75 | Alexys Ruiz | Jr | Coalinga | 21:15.59 | 7:05 | |||||||
76 | Anthony Benavente | Sr | El Diamante | 21:27.93 | 7:09 | |||||||
77 | Jose Espinoza | So | Woodlake | 21:33.93 | 7:11 | |||||||
78 | Erik Gomez | So | Tranquillity | 21:33.97 | 7:11 | |||||||
79 | Roberto Garcia | Sr | El Diamante | 21:46.32 | 7:15 | |||||||
80 | Fernando Jarquin | Fr | Robert F Kennedy | 21:47.34 | 7:16 | |||||||
81 | Nick Iturriria | Fr | Bakersfield | 21:50.6 | 7:17 | |||||||
82 | Braeden Rodriguez | So | El Diamante | 21:52.63 | 7:18 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Mubiru | Jr | Coalinga | 22:05.41 | 7:22 | |||||||
84 | Douglas Villalva | Sr | Delano | 22:07.18 | 7:22 | |||||||
85 | Brayan Heredia | Sr | Delano | 22:10.68 | 7:24 | |||||||
86 | Esai Lucatero | Jr | Woodlake | 22:16.98 | 7:26 | |||||||
87 | Antonio Alvarado | Fr | Tranquillity | 22:30.37 | 7:30 | |||||||
88 | Zack Elison | Jr | Chowchilla | 22:49.43 | 7:36 | |||||||
89 | Cory Chianello | Jr | Garces Memorial | 23:07.68 | 7:43 | |||||||
90 | Sky Thao | Jr | Sunnyside | 23:41.49 | 7:54 | |||||||
91 | Jesus Renteria | Sr | Shafter | 24:10.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
92 | Aaron Falcon | Fr | Robert F Kennedy | 24:16.19 | 8:05 | |||||||
93 | Ryan Hickey | Sr | Clovis North | 24:50.69 | 8:17 | 4/4 | 21/21 | 11/11 | 23:13.96 | 23:13.96 | 23:13.96 | |
94 | Armando Avina | Jr | Tranquillity | 26:00.17 | 8:40 | |||||||
95 | William Lancaster | Sr | El Diamante | 26:48.19 | 8:56 | |||||||
96 | Nathan Montero | Jr | Selma | 31:07.58 | 10:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spencer Mueller | Fr | Clovis North | 15:43.63 | 5:15 | 1/13 | 1/21 | 1/23 | ||||
2 | George Yamashita | So | Clovis North | 15:44.38 | 5:15 | 2/13 | 2/21 | 1/23 | 16:20 (0:36) |
16:20 (0:36) |
16:20 (0:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Agustin Banuelos | So | Buchanan | 16:00.82 | 5:20 | |||||||
4 | Carrick Gilgen | So | Clovis North | 16:03.38 | 5:21 | 3/13 | 4/21 | 1/20 | 17:02 (0:59) |
17:02 (0:59) |
17:02 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
5 | Paean Ocampo | Fr | Clovis North | 16:09.63 | 5:23 | 4/13 | 5/21 | 1/14 | ||||
6 | Christopher Peralta | So | El Diamante | 16:16.22 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Ryan Avila | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 16:31.63 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Hall | Fr | Buchanan | 16:39.39 | 5:33 | |||||||
9 | Isaac Cardenas | So | Reedley | 16:43.65 | 5:35 | |||||||
10 | Alex Jenkins | So | Clovis North | 16:44.85 | 5:35 | 5/13 | 7/21 | 1/12 | ||||
11 | Brayden Blodgett | Fr | Clovis North | 16:46.48 | 5:35 | 6/13 | 8/21 | 1/10 | ||||
12 | Benjamin Majchen | Fr | Clovis | 16:46.68 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | William Valle | So | Clovis | 16:46.88 | 5:36 | |||||||
14 | Aiden Hill | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:53.38 | 5:38 | |||||||
15 | Noah McLaughlin | So | Minarets | 16:54.21 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Robert Kirkman | Fr | Buchanan | 16:55.13 | 5:38 | |||||||
17 | Gannon Ganzenhuber | So | Glacier Charter | 16:55.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
18 | Jonathan Burdick | So | Clovis East | 16:55.38 | 5:38 | |||||||
19 | Dominic Bien | Fr | Clovis North | 16:56.44 | 5:39 | 7/13 | 10/21 | 1/8 | ||||
20 | Marcus Jauregui | Fr | Buchanan | 17:00.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Guillermo Lopez | Fr | Central | 17:01.88 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Rhyder Fidler | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:07.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
23 | Sergio Fregoso | Fr | Reedley | 17:08.61 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Adelmo Perez | So | Shafter | 17:09.82 | 5:43 | |||||||
25 | Jake Jenkins | Fr | Buchanan | 17:09.83 | 5:43 | |||||||
26 | Connor Rivas | So | Clovis North | 17:21.38 | 5:47 | 8/13 | 11/21 | 1/5 | ||||
27 | Eric Rivas | Fr | Central | 17:26.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
28 | Noel Sosa | Fr | Reedley | 17:29.88 | 5:50 | |||||||
29 | Sebastian Real | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:34.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
30 | Aron Teffra | Fr | Central | 17:36.13 | 5:52 | |||||||
31 | Everett Koontz | So | El Diamante | 17:38.46 | 5:53 | |||||||
32 | Jordan Barajas | Fr | Reedley | 17:39.38 | 5:53 | |||||||
33 | Leonardo Andrade | So | Lindsay | 17:41.32 | 5:54 | |||||||
34 | Gabe Perez | Fr | Buchanan | 17:43.96 | 5:55 | |||||||
35 | Jeremy Dimas | Fr | Shafter | 17:46.59 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Octavio Gonzalez | Fr | Selma | 17:51.46 | 5:57 | |||||||
37 | James Hickey | Fr | El Diamante | 17:53.88 | 5:58 | |||||||
38 | Quaid Copher | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 17:57.13 | 5:59 | |||||||
39 | Wyatt Edwards | So | Buchanan | 17:58.36 | 5:59 | |||||||
40 | Noah Arsitio | So | Clovis North | 18:03.88 | 6:01 | 9/13 | 13/21 | 1/5 | 18:32 (0:28) |
18:32 (0:28) |
18:32 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Colton Clark | So | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:05.63 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Jack Moore | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:06.12 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Brandon Akoi | Fr | Edison | 18:07.13 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Gaberial Bustos | So | Buchanan | 18:07.14 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Grant Middlekauff | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:09.63 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Hunter Cornett | Fr | Minarets | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Abheet Singh Sachdeva | So | Clovis North | 18:17.31 | 6:06 | 10/13 | 14/21 | 1/4 | ||||
48 | Carson Borba | Fr | Chowchilla | 18:19.13 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Jeremy Ellis | So | Mt. Whitney | 18:22.13 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Lane Sheehan | Fr | Minarets | 18:32.13 | 6:11 | |||||||
51 | Cameron Zoffka | Fr | Clovis North | 18:33.35 | 6:11 | 11/13 | 15/21 | 1/4 | ||||
52 | Jared Ellis | So | Mt. Whitney | 18:41.37 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Rylan Mortensen | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 18:43.38 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Alejandro Cisneros | So | Reedley | 18:44.63 | 6:15 | |||||||
55 | Thomas (TJ) Fuentes | So | Central | 18:47.72 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Nick Upton | So | Chowchilla | 18:49.55 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Anthony Petrosso | Fr | Clovis North | 18:50.63 | 6:17 | 12/13 | 16/21 | 1/2 | ||||
58 | Micah Logan | Fr | Central | 18:51 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Neal Dau | Fr | Edison | 18:52.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Gavin Gladders | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 18:52.61 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Nathan Lunday | Fr | Hoover | 18:53.82 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Jackson Shively | Fr | Buchanan | 18:56.63 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Dominic Gonzales | So | Sierra Pacific | 18:57.63 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | David Castro | So | Shafter | 18:59.72 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Kale King | Fr | Minarets | 19:00.33 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Dylan Zelsdorf | So | Sierra Pacific | 19:03.14 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Yahir Dimas | Fr | Shafter | 19:03.99 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | John Quinn | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 19:04.81 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Michael Meinert | So | Reedley | 19:08.68 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Ben Spain | So | Minarets | 19:08.78 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | JC Jimenez | Fr | Lindsay | 19:09.63 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Luis Santos | Fr | Hoover | 19:10.53 | 6:24 | |||||||
73 | Alexis Gasca | Fr | Edison | 19:15.59 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Nelson Barrientos | So | Shafter | 19:16.82 | 6:26 | |||||||
75 | Gurjeet Singh | Fr | Selma | 19:17.84 | 6:26 | |||||||
76 | Michael Zlaket | Fr | Clovis East | 19:19.26 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Jesus Hilario | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:19.46 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Ismael Martinez De | So | Central | 19:20.26 | 6:27 | |||||||
79 | Rey Verdugo | So | Sunnyside | 19:25.56 | 6:29 | |||||||
80 | James Mata | Fr | El Diamante | 19:32.88 | 6:31 | |||||||
81 | Arron Salas Meza | Fr | Lindsay | 19:36.88 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Luke Miller | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 19:37.35 | 6:32 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Romero | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 19:41.14 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Victor Galvan | So | Reedley | 19:42.13 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Kyle Gresham | Fr | Clovis North | 19:43.25 | 6:34 | 13/13 | 19/21 | 1/2 | ||||
86 | Salvador Pelayo | Fr | Shafter | 19:45.64 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Brian Alexander | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 19:55.81 | 6:39 | |||||||
88 | Elijah Espericueta | Fr | Shafter | 19:57.62 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Jose Juarez | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 19:57.63 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Albert Duarte | Fr | Hoover | 19:58.63 | 6:40 | |||||||
91 | Miguel Zamora | Fr | Edison | 19:59.63 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Jose Aguilar | So | Sunnyside | 20:01.88 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Gonzalo Manzo | So | Sunnyside | 20:03.52 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Andrei Linderman | So | El Diamante | 20:03.63 | 6:41 | |||||||
95 | Isaac Castro | Fr | Shafter | 20:04.13 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | Jose Magaña | So | Shafter | 20:08.81 | 6:43 | |||||||
97 | Adrian Acosta | Fr | Shafter | 20:10.35 | 6:43 | |||||||
98 | Jonathan Pelayo | Fr | Shafter | 20:12.87 | 6:44 | |||||||
99 | Isaac Godinez | So | El Diamante | 20:14.29 | 6:45 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Enns | So | Shafter | 20:18.96 | 6:46 | |||||||
101 | Quetzal Garcia | Fr | Shafter | 20:27.89 | 6:49 | |||||||
102 | Faustino Santos | Fr | Tranquillity | 20:34.14 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Brandon Rios | Fr | Lindsay | 20:38.14 | 6:53 | |||||||
104 | Ethan Weathers | Fr | Minarets | 20:39.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
105 | Isaiah Arredondo | Fr | Clovis East | 20:39.68 | 6:53 | |||||||
106 | Erick Figueroa | So | Tranquillity | 20:41.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
107 | Tyler Henson | Fr | Chowchilla | 20:42.89 | 6:54 | |||||||
108 | Michael Mendoza | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 20:48.25 | 6:56 | |||||||
109 | Cesar Mejia | Fr | Lindsay | 20:58.35 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | Diego Monroy | So | Parlier | 21:02.63 | 7:01 | |||||||
111 | Minh-Ah Bui | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 21:05.39 | 7:02 | |||||||
112 | Ethan Dupree | Fr | Central | 21:09.34 | 7:03 | |||||||
113 | Skylar Brasher | So | Yosemite | 21:15.39 | 7:05 | |||||||
114 | Steve Martinez | So | Hoover | 21:19.66 | 7:07 | |||||||
115 | Tanner Cundall | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 21:19.87 | 7:07 | |||||||
116 | Koenn Ray | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 21:27.17 | 7:09 | |||||||
117 | Armando Zinzun | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 21:30.19 | 7:10 | |||||||
118 | Christian Hidalgo | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 21:30.39 | 7:10 | |||||||
119 | Alfredo Garcia | So | Mt. Whitney | 21:37.74 | 7:13 | |||||||
120 | Sebastian Gallegos | Fr | Parlier | 21:40.79 | 7:14 | |||||||
121 | Luke Warkentin | So | Glacier Charter | 21:59.64 | 7:20 | |||||||
122 | Caleb Bailey | Fr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 22:16.27 | 7:25 | |||||||
123 | Suneet Bhardwaj | Fr | Chowchilla | 22:18.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
124 | Justin Lee | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 22:27.14 | 7:29 | |||||||
125 | Angel Gonzales | Fr | Chowchilla | 22:30.48 | 7:30 | |||||||
126 | Santiago Rodriguez | Fr | Tranquillity | 22:59.32 | 7:40 | |||||||
127 | Jared Herrera | Fr | Parlier | 23:16.39 | 7:45 | |||||||
128 | Samuel Sloas | Fr | Yosemite | 23:49.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
129 | Javoen Valdez | Fr | Selma | 23:54.59 | 7:58 | |||||||
130 | Joseph Aston | Sr | Sierra Pacific | 24:57.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
131 | Jose Tejada | So | Shafter | 25:27.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
132 | Luis Torres | So | Shafter | 27:27.63 | 9:09 | |||||||
133 | Logan Horne | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 27:29.87 | 9:10 | |||||||
134 | Matthew Foo | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 27:38.58 | 9:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:01 |
80:26 16:05 5:22 |
22 | Spencer Mueller Fr 15:44 5:15 1 |
George Yamashita So 15:44 5:15 2 |
Carrick Gilgen So 16:03 5:21 4 |
Paean Ocampo Fr 16:10 5:23 5 |
Alex Jenkins So 16:45 5:35 10 |
Brayden Blodgett Fr 16:46 5:35 11 |
Dominic Bien Fr 16:56 5:39 15 |
2 | Buchanan 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
83:45 16:45 5:35 |
62 | Agustin Banuelos So 16:01 5:20 3 |
Daniel Hall Fr 16:39 5:33 8 |
Robert Kirkman Fr 16:55 5:38 14 |
Marcus Jauregui Fr 17:00 5:40 16 |
Jake Jenkins Fr 17:10 5:43 21 |
Gabe Perez Fr 17:44 5:55 29 |
Wyatt Edwards So 17:58 5:59 33 |
3 | Reedley 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:01 |
87:46 17:33 5:51 |
121 | Isaac Cardenas So 16:44 5:35 9 |
Sergio Fregoso Fr 17:09 5:43 19 |
Noel Sosa Fr 17:30 5:50 23 |
Jordan Barajas Fr 17:39 5:53 27 |
Alejandro Cisneros So 18:45 6:15 43 |
Michael Meinert So 19:09 6:23 52 |
Victor Galvan So 19:42 6:34 61 |
4 | Liberty - Bakersfield 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:13 |
87:47 17:33 5:51 |
123 | Aiden Hill Fr 16:53 5:38 12 |
Rhyder Fidler So 17:07 5:42 18 |
Sebastian Real So 17:35 5:52 24 |
Colton Clark So 18:06 6:02 34 |
Jack Moore Fr 18:06 6:02 35 |
Grant Middlekauff Fr 18:10 6:03 36 |
Rylan Mortensen Fr 18:43 6:14 42 |
5 | Central 8-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:49 |
89:43 17:57 5:59 |
154 | Guillermo Lopez Fr 17:02 5:41 17 |
Eric Rivas Fr 17:26 5:49 22 |
Aron Teffra Fr 17:36 5:52 25 |
Thomas (TJ) Fuentes So 18:48 6:16 44 |
Micah Logan Fr 18:51 6:17 46 |
Ismael Martinez De So 19:20 6:27 57 |
Ethan Dupree Fr 21:09 7:03 74 |
6 | El Diamante 3-5-5-6-6 Gap: 3:47 |
91:25 18:17 6:06 |
187 | Christopher Peralta So 16:16 5:25 6 |
Everett Koontz So 17:38 5:53 26 |
James Hickey Fr 17:54 5:58 31 |
James Mata Fr 19:33 6:31 58 |
Andrei Linderman So 20:04 6:41 66 |
Isaac Godinez So 20:14 6:45 67 |
|
7 | Minarets 7-8-8-8-7 Gap: 2:15 |
91:52 18:22 6:07 |
192 | Noah McLaughlin So 16:54 5:38 13 |
Hunter Cornett Fr 18:17 6:06 37 |
Lane Sheehan Fr 18:32 6:11 40 |
Kale King Fr 19:00 6:20 49 |
Ben Spain So 19:09 6:23 53 |
Ethan Weathers Fr 20:40 6:53 69 |
|
8 | Liberty (Madera Ranc 4-6-7-7-8 Gap: 3:24 |
92:22 18:28 6:09 |
200 | Ryan Avila So 16:32 5:31 7 |
Quaid Copher So 17:57 5:59 32 |
Gavin Gladders So 18:53 6:18 47 |
John Quinn So 19:05 6:22 51 |
Brian Alexander So 19:56 6:39 63 |
Michael Mendoza Fr 20:48 6:56 71 |
Minh-Ah Bui So 21:05 7:02 73 |
9 | Shafter 9-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:07 |
92:17 18:27 6:09 |
203 | Adelmo Perez So 17:10 5:43 20 |
Jeremy Dimas Fr 17:47 5:56 30 |
David Castro So 19:00 6:20 48 |
Yahir Dimas Fr 19:04 6:21 50 |
Nelson Barrientos So 19:17 6:26 55 |
Salvador Pelayo Fr 19:46 6:35 62 |
Elijah Espericueta Fr 19:58 6:39 64 |
10 | Mt. Whitney 12-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:36 |
96:02 19:12 6:24 |
261 | Jeremy Ellis So 18:22 6:07 39 |
Jared Ellis So 18:41 6:14 41 |
Jesus Hilario So 19:19 6:26 56 |
Jacob Romero Fr 19:41 6:34 60 |
Jose Juarez Fr 19:58 6:39 65 |
Alfredo Garcia So 21:38 7:13 75 |
Justin Lee Fr 22:27 7:29 77 |
11 | Lindsay 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:17 |
98:04 19:37 6:32 |
281 | Leonardo Andrade So 17:41 5:54 28 |
JC Jimenez Fr 19:10 6:23 54 |
Arron Salas Meza Fr 19:37 6:32 59 |
Brandon Rios Fr 20:38 6:53 68 |
Cesar Mejia Fr 20:58 6:59 72 |
||
12 | Chowchilla 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:11 |
102:41 20:32 6:51 |
307 | Carson Borba Fr 18:19 6:06 38 |
Nick Upton So 18:50 6:17 45 |
Tyler Henson Fr 20:43 6:54 70 |
Suneet Bhardwaj Fr 22:19 7:26 76 |
Angel Gonzales Fr 22:30 7:30 78 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clovis North 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
87:25 17:29 5:50 |
16 | Brayden Blodgett Fr 16:46 5:35 1 |
Dominic Bien Fr 16:56 5:39 2 |
Connor Rivas So 17:21 5:47 3 |
Noah Arsitio So 18:04 6:01 4 |
Abheet Singh Sachdeva So 18:17 6:06 6 |
Cameron Zoffka Fr 18:33 6:11 7 |
Anthony Petrosso Fr 18:51 6:17 9 |
2 | Shafter 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:25 |
100:07 20:01 6:40 |
65 | Salvador Pelayo Fr 19:46 6:35 11 |
Elijah Espericueta Fr 19:58 6:39 12 |
Isaac Castro Fr 20:04 6:41 13 |
Jose Magaña So 20:09 6:43 14 |
Adrian Acosta Fr 20:10 6:43 15 |
Jonathan Pelayo Fr 20:13 6:44 16 |
Ryan Enns So 20:19 6:46 17 |
3 | Liberty - Bakersfield 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:21 |
99:28 19:54 6:38 |
67 | Grant Middlekauff Fr 18:10 6:03 5 |
Rylan Mortensen Fr 18:43 6:14 8 |
Luke Miller Fr 19:37 6:32 10 |
Koenn Ray Fr 21:27 7:09 21 |
Christian Hidalgo Fr 21:30 7:10 23 |
Caleb Bailey Fr 22:16 7:25 24 |
|
4 | Liberty (Madera Ranc 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 6:42 |
112:14 22:27 7:29 |
104 | Michael Mendoza Fr 20:48 6:56 18 |
Minh-Ah Bui So 21:05 7:02 19 |
Tanner Cundall So 21:20 7:07 20 |
Armando Zinzun Fr 21:30 7:10 22 |
Logan Horne Fr 27:30 9:10 25 |
Matthew Foo Fr 27:39 9:13 26 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S | Maryn Wells, Fr, 19:30.9, Buchanan | Redwood (Visalia), 104:48.1, 34 |
V Large School | Meagen Lowe, Sr, 16:14.4, Buchanan | Buchanan, 85:31.4, 20 |
V Small School | McKaylie Caesar, Sr, 17:16.9, Lindsay | Lindsay, 97:14.3, 38 |