Avon Results from the CT State Class Champs at Wickham Park on 10/28/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anish Rajamanickam | So | V | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 26/169 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/26 | 18:08.5 | 18:08.5 | 18:09 | ||
Brian Lancaster | Sr | V | 19:47 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 87/169 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/22 | 19:28.4 | 19:28.4 | 19:20 | ||
Daniel Carvalho | So | V | 18:49 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 49/169 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/25 | 18:39.7 | 18:39.7 | 18:40 | ||
Jack Stokesbury | Sr | V | 19:37 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 78/169 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 11/24 | 18:21.9 | 18:21.9 | 18:22 | ||
John Hagan | Sr | V | 19:40 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 82/169 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/23 | 19:22 | 19:22 | 19:22 | ||
Jonny Ross | Sr | V | 19:41 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 84/169 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/23 | 19:36 | 19:36 | 19:36 | ||
Matthew Nyklicek | Sr | V | 18:24 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 27/169 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/26 | 18:33.6 (0:10,0.9) |
18:33.6 (0:10,0.9) |
17:23 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/23 | 94:50 1:20 |
3.1 | 6:07 | 5:55 | 6:21 | 262 | 5:42 | 93:06 | 93:06 | 92:31 92:31 |
Anish Rajamanickam (26), Matthew Nyklicek (27), Daniel Carvalho (49), Jack Stokesbury (78), John Hagan (82) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Golino | Jr | New Fairfield | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
2 | Timothy Lautenbach | Sr | Weston | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Samuel Whittaker | Jr | East Lyme | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Mccauley | Sr | East Lyme | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
5 | Brian Oliveira | Sr | Lyman Hall | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
6 | Christopher Abbey | So | East Lyme | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
7 | Alexandre Fishbein-oui | Sr | Lyman Hall | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Harrison Houser | Jr | Joel Barlow | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
9 | Jadon Parris | So | Brookfield | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Elijah Dillon | Jr | Guilford | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Michael Parzych | So | Berlin | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
12 | Alexander Leo | Sr | Weston | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Rupprecht | Fr | Weston | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Colby Cox | Jr | Brookfield | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Ben Crair | So | Guilford | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Michael Loschiavo | So | Jonathan Law | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Joshua Ladd | Jr | Berlin | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Jeremy Saluzzi | Jr | Joel Barlow | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Fisher Macklin | Fr | East Lyme | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Preneta | Jr | Foran | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
21 | Samuel Lenes | Jr | Waterford | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
22 | Stephen Finck | Sr | Brookfield | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Lagana | Jr | Weston | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Matthew Sydney | Sr | Weston | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
25 | Robert Doyle | So | Bethel | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
26 | Anish Rajamanickam | So | Avon | 18:20 | 5:55 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 13/26 | 18:08.5 | 18:08.5 | ||
27 | Matthew Nyklicek | Sr | Avon | 18:24 | 5:56 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/26 | 18:34 (0:10) |
18:34 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Noah Barnhart | Jr | East Lyme | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Rj Ottens | Sr | Lyman Hall | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Will Smith | Sr | Guilford | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
31 | Brennan Kaisen | Sr | Guilford | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
32 | Brendan O'callahan | Sr | Guilford | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
33 | Gianni Fanelli | Jr | Berlin | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
34 | Spencer Dodge | Jr | Watertown | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
35 | Elijah Montleon | Sr | East Lyme | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
36 | William Dinauer | Jr | Guilford | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
37 | Jerold Lambert | Jr | New Fairfield | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
38 | Alexander Goodwin | Jr | Bethel | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
39 | Nicholas Parzych | So | Berlin | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Derek Gallo | Sr | Brookfield | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
41 | Auguste Smith | Jr | Joel Barlow | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Canfield | Jr | Bethel | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Finck | Jr | Brookfield | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Kevin Crowley | So | Weston | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Brendan Kuczma | Fr | New Fairfield | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Evan Gallagher | So | Bethel | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | John Mateo | Jr | New London | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
48 | Cole Primo | Fr | Berlin | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
49 | Daniel Carvalho | So | Avon | 18:49 | 6:04 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 10/25 | 18:39.7 | 18:39.7 | ||
50 | Patrick Williston | Jr | Joel Barlow | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Joseph Carano | Sr | Waterford | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Eric Zane | Jr | Waterford | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
53 | Christopher Bantle | Fr | Berlin | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Roger | Jr | Watertown | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Mckenna-hansen | Jr | Jonathan Law | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Calvin Bordick | Sr | RHAM | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
57 | Scottie Candee | Jr | Joel Barlow | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Christian Montoya | Fr | Waterford | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Luca Cazzaniga | Fr | Bethel | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
60 | Eain Goolsbey | Sr | East Lyme | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Jack Murphy | Fr | Lyman Hall | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Mccarthy | Sr | Branford | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
63 | Kyle Busse | Sr | New Fairfield | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
64 | Brennan Toussaint | Jr | Lyman Hall | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
65 | Caleb Zane | Fr | Waterford | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
66 | Aidan Pepin | Fr | Waterford | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
67 | Avery Lam | Sr | Weston | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Ottowitz | So | Watertown | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
69 | Dennis Johnson | So | Bunnell | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
70 | Luke Cardita | Sr | Brookfield | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
71 | Matt Marino | Sr | Jonathan Law | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
72 | Nathan Garofano | Sr | Foran | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
73 | Robert Williams | Fr | New Fairfield | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Jacob Dietz | Fr | RHAM | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Derrick Agsalud | Jr | Waterford | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
76 | Matthew Daley | Jr | Branford | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Munch | So | Berlin | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Jack Stokesbury | Sr | Avon | 19:37 | 6:20 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 11/24 | 18:21.9 | 18:21.9 | ||
79 | David Finck | Jr | Brookfield | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
80 | Rashawn Wright | So | New London | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
81 | Kenneth Birlin | Jr | Woodstock Academy | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | John Hagan | Sr | Avon | 19:40 | 6:21 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/23 | 19:22 | 19:22 | ||
83 | Shawn Sato | Jr | Bethel | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
84 | Jonny Ross | Sr | Avon | 19:41 | 6:21 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 8/23 | 19:36 | 19:36 | ||
85 | William Sutton | So | Joel Barlow | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Timothy Heroux | So | Watertown | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
87 | Brian Lancaster | Sr | Avon | 19:47 | 6:23 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/22 | 19:28.4 | 19:28.4 | ||
88 | Jonathan Gulish | Fr | Bunnell | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
89 | Stephan Buden | So | RHAM | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
90 | John Burnett | Sr | New London | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
91 | Nicholas Thiel-hudson | Fr | New Fairfield | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
92 | Henry Specht | Jr | Bethel | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
93 | Harrison Troidle | Sr | Branford | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
94 | Kyle Grenier | So | Watertown | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Ethan Aspiras | Fr | Woodstock Academy | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
96 | Michael Melillo | Jr | Foran | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
97 | Sean Power | Fr | Torrington | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
98 | Andrew Horobin | Jr | Lyman Hall | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
99 | Derek Viets | Sr | New London | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
100 | John Hughes | Jr | Watertown | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Nicholas Gloria | So | Bunnell | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Debenedictis | Jr | Branford | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | Dan Wasserman | Jr | Jonathan Law | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Duffy | Sr | Stratford | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
105 | Luke Horobin | Jr | Lyman Hall | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
106 | Mayer Somalinga | So | Jonathan Law | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Betzig | So | Branford | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
108 | Sean Rescsanski | Sr | Platt Tech | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | Nico Esposito | Fr | Foran | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Sean Mchale | So | Joel Barlow | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
111 | Alex Breinan | Sr | RHAM | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
112 | Nelson Gomes | Sr | Jonathan Law | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Cameron Pastir | Sr | Jonathan Law | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
114 | Reese Puchalski | Fr | Guilford | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Elijah Brown | Fr | Stratford | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Pierce Barnum | So | Bunnell | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Jacob Reed | Fr | Ellis Tech | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Roger Coutu | Sr | Ellis Tech | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
119 | Charles Mathieu | Fr | Torrington | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
120 | Peter Riehl | Sr | RHAM | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
121 | Brandon Souksavath | Jr | Ellis Tech | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Nate Roethlein | So | Woodstock Academy | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
123 | Devin Sanchez | So | Cheney Tech | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
124 | Aiden Serra | Sr | Foran | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
125 | Brandon Kling | Jr | Platt Tech | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
126 | Hunter Chin | Jr | New Fairfield | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
127 | Spencer Collins | Jr | Woodstock Academy | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
128 | Vincent Rebello | Fr | Ellis Tech | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
129 | Cylus Fox Gould | Sr | Woodstock Academy | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
130 | Evan Gianfriddo | So | Woodstock Academy | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
131 | Luke Waterman | Jr | New London | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
132 | Caleb Ferland | Fr | Ellis Tech | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
133 | Henry Gloria | So | Bunnell | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
134 | Trent Menard | Fr | Ellis Tech | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
135 | Ken Bonfietti | Fr | Platt Tech | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
136 | Paul Duncanson | So | Stratford | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
137 | James Ballesteros | So | Torrington | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
138 | Alex Consedene | Jr | RHAM | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
139 | Peter Milner | Sr | Bunnell | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
140 | Julian Dematteo | So | Bunnell | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
141 | Billy Weber | Sr | Torrington | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
142 | Jackson Dias | Fr | Woodstock Academy | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
143 | Carlos Texidor | Sr | Platt Tech | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
144 | Simon Nodiff | So | Platt Tech | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
145 | Matt Lovetere | Sr | Torrington | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Christian Bjork | So | Branford | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
147 | Christopher Borst | So | Branford | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
148 | Kevin Braunwart | Fr | RHAM | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
149 | Lenny Samatulski | Sr | Platt Tech | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
150 | Alex Conte | So | Foran | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
151 | Keaton Jalbert | Jr | Platt Tech | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
152 | Tanner Mitchell | Jr | Stratford | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
153 | Brett Dumais | Fr | Foran | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
154 | Rory Cooper | Sr | Stratford | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
155 | Derek Mckane | Sr | Stratford | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
156 | Christopher Arpin | Sr | Ellis Tech | 23:24 | 7:33 | |||||||
157 | Ian Reynolds | Fr | East Haven | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
158 | William Das | Sr | Stratford | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
159 | Harrison Lanczycki | So | Torrington | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
160 | Ryan Diaz-morel | Sr | New London | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
161 | Jeff Maffeo | Fr | East Haven | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
162 | Aiden Annino | So | Platt | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
163 | Zach Vallas | Jr | East Haven | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
164 | Jacob Parker | Sr | Platt | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
165 | Giro Esposito | Jr | East Haven | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
166 | Mario Manon-porcella | Sr | Torrington | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
167 | Hansor Tan | Fr | New London | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
168 | Dallas Lacomb | Jr | Platt | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
169 | Noah Pearson | So | Cheney Tech | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Lyme 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
88:28 17:42 5:42 |
60 | Samuel Whittaker Jr 17:12 5:33 3 |
Ryan Mccauley Sr 17:13 5:33 4 |
Christopher Abbey So 17:27 5:38 6 |
Fisher Macklin Fr 18:10 5:52 19 |
Noah Barnhart Jr 18:26 5:57 28 |
Elijah Montleon Sr 18:33 5:59 35 |
Eain Goolsbey Sr 19:10 6:11 60 |
2 | Weston 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
89:21 17:52 5:46 |
74 | Timothy Lautenbach Sr 17:08 5:32 2 |
Alexander Leo Sr 17:52 5:46 12 |
Ryan Rupprecht Fr 17:53 5:46 13 |
Matthew Lagana Jr 18:14 5:53 23 |
Matthew Sydney Sr 18:14 5:53 24 |
Kevin Crowley So 18:44 6:03 44 |
Avery Lam Sr 19:27 6:16 67 |
3 | Guilford 7-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:50 |
91:06 18:13 5:53 |
118 | Elijah Dillon Jr 17:39 5:42 10 |
Ben Crair So 18:02 5:49 15 |
Will Smith Sr 18:28 5:57 30 |
Brennan Kaisen Sr 18:28 5:57 31 |
Brendan O'callahan Sr 18:29 5:58 32 |
William Dinauer Jr 18:33 5:59 36 |
Reese Puchalski Fr 20:24 6:35 114 |
4 | Brookfield 6-4-4-3-4 Gap: 1:07 |
91:12 18:14 5:53 |
128 | Jadon Parris So 17:36 5:41 9 |
Colby Cox Jr 18:00 5:48 14 |
Stephen Finck Sr 18:13 5:53 22 |
Derek Gallo Sr 18:40 6:01 40 |
Daniel Finck Jr 18:43 6:02 43 |
Luke Cardita Sr 19:30 6:17 70 |
David Finck Jr 19:37 6:20 79 |
5 | Berlin 8-7-6-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
91:51 18:22 5:56 |
148 | Michael Parzych So 17:46 5:44 11 |
Joshua Ladd Jr 18:08 5:51 17 |
Gianni Fanelli Jr 18:31 5:58 33 |
Nicholas Parzych So 18:38 6:01 39 |
Cole Primo Fr 18:48 6:04 48 |
Christopher Bantle Fr 18:54 6:06 53 |
Ryan Munch So 19:36 6:19 77 |
6 | Lyman Hall 4-2-3-6-6 Gap: 2:02 |
91:49 18:22 5:55 |
166 | Brian Oliveira Sr 17:19 5:35 5 |
Alexandre Fishbein-oui Sr 17:29 5:38 7 |
Rj Ottens Sr 18:27 5:57 29 |
Jack Murphy Fr 19:13 6:12 61 |
Brennan Toussaint Jr 19:21 6:15 64 |
Andrew Horobin Jr 20:04 6:28 98 |
Luke Horobin Jr 20:17 6:33 105 |
7 | Joel Barlow 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:30 |
92:13 18:27 5:57 |
174 | Harrison Houser Jr 17:31 5:39 8 |
Jeremy Saluzzi Jr 18:09 5:51 18 |
Auguste Smith Jr 18:42 6:02 41 |
Patrick Williston Jr 18:50 6:05 50 |
Scottie Candee Jr 19:01 6:08 57 |
William Sutton So 19:46 6:23 85 |
Sean Mchale So 20:21 6:34 110 |
8 | Bethel 12-10-10-9-8 Gap: 0:55 |
93:28 18:42 6:02 |
210 | Robert Doyle So 18:14 5:53 25 |
Alexander Goodwin Jr 18:36 6:00 38 |
Matthew Canfield Jr 18:43 6:02 42 |
Evan Gallagher So 18:46 6:03 46 |
Luca Cazzaniga Fr 19:09 6:11 59 |
Shawn Sato Jr 19:41 6:21 83 |
Henry Specht Jr 19:55 6:25 92 |
9 | New Fairfield 1-8-8-8-9 Gap: 2:34 |
93:07 18:37 6:00 |
219 | Anthony Golino Jr 16:57 5:28 1 |
Jerold Lambert Jr 18:33 5:59 37 |
Brendan Kuczma Fr 18:46 6:03 45 |
Kyle Busse Sr 19:20 6:14 63 |
Robert Williams Fr 19:31 6:18 73 |
Nicholas Thiel-hudson Fr 19:51 6:24 91 |
Hunter Chin Jr 21:06 6:48 125 |
10 | Waterford 11-12-11-11-10 Gap: 1:12 |
94:25 18:53 6:05 |
247 | Samuel Lenes Jr 18:11 5:52 21 |
Joseph Carano Sr 18:50 6:05 51 |
Eric Zane Jr 18:53 6:05 52 |
Christian Montoya Fr 19:08 6:10 58 |
Caleb Zane Fr 19:23 6:15 65 |
Aidan Pepin Fr 19:25 6:16 66 |
Derrick Agsalud Jr 19:34 6:19 75 |
11 | Avon 13-9-9-10-11 Gap: 1:20 |
94:50 18:58 6:07 |
262 | Anish Rajamanickam So 18:20 5:55 26 |
Matthew Nyklicek Sr 18:24 5:56 27 |
Daniel Carvalho So 18:49 6:04 49 |
Jack Stokesbury Sr 19:37 6:20 78 |
John Hagan Sr 19:40 6:21 82 |
Jonny Ross Sr 19:41 6:21 84 |
Brian Lancaster Sr 19:47 6:23 87 |
12 | Watertown 14-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:24 |
96:36 19:19 6:14 |
336 | Spencer Dodge Jr 18:32 5:59 34 |
Tyler Roger Jr 18:55 6:06 54 |
Daniel Ottowitz So 19:27 6:16 68 |
Timothy Heroux So 19:46 6:23 86 |
Kyle Grenier So 19:56 6:26 94 |
John Hughes Jr 20:06 6:29 100 |
|
13 | Jonathan Law 9-11-12-13-13 Gap: 2:14 |
97:01 19:24 6:16 |
351 | Michael Loschiavo So 18:04 5:50 16 |
Tyler Mckenna-hansen Jr 18:55 6:06 55 |
Matt Marino Sr 19:31 6:18 71 |
Dan Wasserman Jr 20:13 6:31 103 |
Mayer Somalinga So 20:18 6:33 106 |
Nelson Gomes Sr 20:22 6:34 112 |
Cameron Pastir Sr 20:23 6:35 113 |
14 | Foran 10-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:51 |
99:04 19:49 6:23 |
420 | Kevin Preneta Jr 18:10 5:52 20 |
Nathan Garofano Sr 19:31 6:18 72 |
Michael Melillo Jr 20:01 6:27 96 |
Nico Esposito Fr 20:21 6:34 109 |
Aiden Serra Sr 21:01 6:47 123 |
Alex Conte So 22:38 7:18 149 |
Brett Dumais Fr 22:43 7:20 152 |
15 | Branford 17-17-17-17-15 Gap: 1:03 |
99:16 19:51 6:24 |
440 | Ryan Mccarthy Sr 19:16 6:13 62 |
Matthew Daley Jr 19:36 6:19 76 |
Harrison Troidle Sr 19:55 6:25 93 |
Andrew Debenedictis Jr 20:10 6:30 102 |
Andrew Betzig So 20:19 6:33 107 |
Christian Bjork So 22:06 7:08 145 |
Christopher Borst So 22:09 7:09 146 |
16 | New London 15-15-15-15-16 Gap: 2:27 |
99:36 19:55 6:26 |
446 | John Mateo Jr 18:48 6:04 47 |
Rashawn Wright So 19:38 6:20 80 |
John Burnett Sr 19:50 6:24 90 |
Derek Viets Sr 20:05 6:29 99 |
Luke Waterman Jr 21:15 6:51 130 |
Ryan Diaz-morel Sr 23:32 7:35 158 |
Hansor Tan Fr 24:49 8:00 160 |
17 | RHAM 16-16-16-16-17 Gap: 1:54 |
99:31 19:54 6:25 |
450 | Calvin Bordick Sr 18:56 6:06 56 |
Jacob Dietz Fr 19:34 6:19 74 |
Stephan Buden So 19:49 6:24 89 |
Alex Breinan Sr 20:22 6:34 111 |
Peter Riehl Sr 20:50 6:43 120 |
Alex Consedene Jr 21:44 7:01 137 |
Kevin Braunwart Fr 22:16 7:11 147 |
18 | Bunnell 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:00 |
101:27 20:17 6:33 |
506 | Dennis Johnson So 19:29 6:17 69 |
Jonathan Gulish Fr 19:48 6:23 88 |
Nicholas Gloria So 20:09 6:30 101 |
Pierce Barnum So 20:32 6:37 116 |
Henry Gloria So 21:29 6:56 132 |
Peter Milner Sr 21:46 7:01 138 |
Julian Dematteo So 21:53 7:04 139 |
19 | Woodstock Academy 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:31 |
102:48 20:34 6:38 |
552 | Kenneth Birlin Jr 19:39 6:20 81 |
Ethan Aspiras Fr 20:01 6:27 95 |
Nate Roethlein So 20:51 6:44 122 |
Spencer Collins Jr 21:07 6:49 126 |
Cylus Fox Gould Sr 21:10 6:50 128 |
Evan Gianfriddo So 21:12 6:50 129 |
Jackson Dias Fr 21:58 7:05 141 |
20 | Ellis Tech 23-23-22-20-20 Gap: 0:45 |
104:34 20:55 6:45 |
614 | Jacob Reed Fr 20:35 6:38 117 |
Roger Coutu Sr 20:39 6:40 118 |
Brandon Souksavath Jr 20:51 6:44 121 |
Vincent Rebello Fr 21:09 6:49 127 |
Caleb Ferland Fr 21:20 6:53 131 |
Trent Menard Fr 21:32 6:57 133 |
Christopher Arpin Sr 23:24 7:33 155 |
21 | Torrington 20-20-20-21-21 Gap: 1:58 |
106:31 21:18 6:52 |
636 | Sean Power Fr 20:02 6:28 97 |
Charles Mathieu Fr 20:48 6:43 119 |
James Ballesteros So 21:44 7:01 136 |
Billy Weber Sr 21:57 7:05 140 |
Matt Lovetere Sr 22:00 7:06 144 |
Harrison Lanczycki So 23:31 7:35 157 |
Mario Manon-porcella Sr 24:44 7:59 159 |
22 | Platt Tech 22-22-23-23-22 Gap: 1:39 |
106:58 21:24 6:54 |
651 | Sean Rescsanski Sr 20:20 6:34 108 |
Brandon Kling Jr 21:03 6:47 124 |
Ken Bonfietti Fr 21:37 6:58 134 |
Carlos Texidor Sr 21:59 7:05 142 |
Simon Nodiff So 21:59 7:05 143 |
Lenny Samatulski Sr 22:22 7:13 148 |
Keaton Jalbert Jr 22:42 7:19 150 |
23 | Stratford 21-21-21-22-23 Gap: 2:40 |
108:00 21:36 6:58 |
658 | Ryan Duffy Sr 20:16 6:32 104 |
Elijah Brown Fr 20:24 6:35 115 |
Paul Duncanson So 21:41 7:00 135 |
Tanner Mitchell Jr 22:43 7:20 151 |
Rory Cooper Sr 22:56 7:24 153 |
Derek Mckane Sr 23:05 7:27 154 |
William Das Sr 23:30 7:35 156 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.