Saratoga Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park on 9/28/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aasim Naqvi So V 14:48.8 6:26 2.3 76/99 5/7 7/33 9/13 14:29 14:29 14:29
Aditya Choudhary Fr F/S 19:49.1 8:37 2.3 182/188 15/15 32/33 3/4
Adrian Bedard Jr JV 18:08.7 7:53 2.3 188/243 9/11 28/33 9/10 17:32 17:32 17:32
Ahrash Jalaliah Fr F/S 17:34.3 7:38 2.3 164/188 11/15 25/33 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brad Lee Sr V 15:09.7 6:36 2.3 78/99 6/7 10/33 9/13 15:57
(0:48,5.0)
15:57
(0:48,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Branden Le Fr F/S 18:07.5 7:53 2.3 170/188 12/15 27/33 8/8
Brian Wai Jr JV 14:53.3 6:28 2.3 37/243 2/11 8/33 9/14 14:38 14:38 14:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chris Luo So JV 17:04.3 7:25 2.3 150/243 6/11 21/33 12/14 16:28 16:28 16:28
Daniel Johnston Fr F/S 15:54.7 6:55 2.3 123/188 6/15 16/33 10/12
Daniel Martin Fr F/S 15:39.6 6:49 2.3 105/188 5/15 15/33 10/12
David McLellan Fr F/S 15:31.1 6:45 2.3 95/188 3/15 13/33 12/14
Drew Bryan Fr F/S 15:39.1 6:48 2.3 103/188 4/15 14/33 11/12
Eric Kao Fr F/S 16:07.4 7:01 2.3 132/188 7/15 17/33 10/12
Evan Lee Fr F/S 15:08.6 6:35 2.3 67/188 2/15 9/33 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Evan Ye Jr JV 14:48.4 6:26 2.3 35/243 1/11 6/33 12/14 15:28
(0:40,4.3)
15:28
(0:40,4.3)
15:18
(0:30,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Garrick Chan Sr V 12:46.2 5:33 2.3 19/99 1/7 1/33 10/14 12:41 12:41 12:41
Hayden Mitchell So JV 16:26.8 7:09 2.3 123/243 5/11 18/33 10/14 17:00
(0:33,3.2)
17:00
(0:33,3.2)
17:00
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kabir Chandrasekaher So JV 15:13.6 6:37 2.3 56/243 4/11 12/33 7/14 15:57
(0:43,4.5)
15:57
(0:43,4.5)
15:57
(0:43,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lawrence Lian Jr V 13:39.4 5:56 2.3 47/99 2/7 2/33 9/14 14:13
(0:34,4.0)
14:13
(0:34,4.0)
14:13
(0:34,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Matt Yee So JV 15:13.3 6:37 2.3 55/243 3/11 11/33 9/14 15:27
(0:14,1.5)
15:27
(0:14,1.5)
15:27
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Minu Palaniappan Fr F/S 17:27.7 7:36 2.3 162/188 10/15 24/33 11/12
Mohith Subbarao Fr F/S 18:24.9 8:00 2.3 178/188 14/15 30/33 6/6
Pablo Parker So F/S 18:09 7:53 2.3 171/188 13/15 29/33 8/8 14:17 14:17 14:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patrick Soung Sr V 16:44.1 7:17 2.3 92/99 7/7 19/33 10/12 14:31 14:31 14:31
Peter An Jr V 14:17.5 6:13 2.3 67/99 3/7 3/33 9/13 15:08
(0:51,5.6)
15:08
(0:51,5.6)
15:08
(0:51,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pranav Prabhakar So JV 23:18.8 10:08 2.3 242/243 11/11 33/33 10/10 18:45 18:45 18:45
Raj Thakker Fr F/S 14:43.1 6:24 2.3 48/188 1/15 5/33 13/14
Roman Balogh Jr JV 18:04.9 7:52 2.3 186/243 8/11 26/33 10/11 17:59 17:59 17:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Mette Jr JV 19:04.1 8:17 2.3 204/243 10/11 31/33 8/10 19:24
(0:20,1.7)
19:24
(0:20,1.7)
19:24
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sanjit Nalwa Fr JV 17:07.9 7:27 2.3 154/243 7/11 22/33 10/11
Simon Steinfeld Jr V 14:22.5 6:15 2.3 70/99 4/7 4/33 9/13 14:04 14:04 14:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wesley Hsu Fr F/S 17:27.5 7:35 2.3 161/188 9/15 23/33 11/12
Willie Van Den Hoek Fr F/S 17:01.5 7:24 2.3 154/188 8/15 20/33 11/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/13 69:54
2:03
2.3 6:05 5:33 6:26 257 5:24 69:18 69:18 67:45 Garrick Chan (19), Lawrence Lian (46), Peter An (60), Simon Steinfeld (63), Aasim Naqvi (69)
JV 1st 5 9/14 76:35
1:38
2.3 6:40 6:26 7:09 252 6:07 76:17 76:17 73:50 Evan Ye (35), Brian Wai (37), Matt Yee (49), Kabir Chandrasekaher (50), Hayden Mitchell (81)
JV 2nd 5 9/10 89:30
2:00
2.3 7:47 7:25 8:17 280 6:33 79:11 79:11 79:11 Chris Luo (49), Sanjit Nalwa (52), Roman Balogh (58), Adrian Bedard (59), Ryan Mette (62)
F/S 1st 5 12/12 76:42
0:57
2.3 6:40 6:24 6:49 318 5:42 70:00 70:00 65:18 Raj Thakker (44), Evan Lee (54), David McLellan (71), Drew Bryan (74), Daniel Martin (75)
F/S 2nd 5 11/12 83:59
1:33
2.3 7:18 6:55 7:36 314 6:19 76:54 76:33 Daniel Johnston (52), Eric Kao (58), Willie Van Den Hoek (65), Wesley Hsu (69), Minu Palaniappan (70)
F/S 3rd 5 4/4 92:05
2:15
2.3 8:00 7:38 8:37 105 6:33 Ahrash Jalaliah (19), Branden Le (20), Pablo Parker (21), Mohith Subbarao (22), Aditya Choudhary (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Bowie Jr Los Altos 12:01.8 5:14
2 Yohaness Estifanos So Milpitas 12:03.2 5:14
3 Ben Schneider Sr Los Altos 12:04.9 5:15
4 Dane Kreisman Jr Los Altos 12:05.6 5:15
5 Will Geiken Sr Los Gatos 12:10 5:17
6 Kevin Bishop Jr Monta Vista 12:12.8 5:19
7 Takuto Doshiro Fr Monta Vista 12:17.2 5:21
8 Peter Anthony Jr Cupertino 12:21.2 5:22
9 Kevin Staatz Jr Mt View 12:22.3 5:23
10 Shivam Khanna Jr Monta Vista 12:25.7 5:24
11 Justin Tucker So Wilcox 12:26.1 5:24
12 Grant Foster Jr Los Gatos 12:30.4 5:26
13 Thomas Anthony Jr Cupertino 12:31.3 5:27
14 Aviv Wienstein Jr Homestead 12:33.1 5:27
15 Andrew Kuo Jr Lynbrook 12:33.6 5:28
16 Michael Lu Jr Monta Vista 12:40.1 5:30
17 Eric Ronne Sr Cupertino 12:42.9 5:32
18 Michael Vendelin Sr Los Altos 12:45.1 5:33
19 Garrick Chan Sr Saratoga 12:46.2 5:33 1/7 1/33 10/14 12:41 12:41 12:41
20 Prerak Juthani Jr Homestead 12:50.5 5:35
21 Anthony Huang So Lynbrook 12:53.5 5:36
22 Henry Manning Jr Los Gatos 12:54.2 5:37
23 Aaron Walker So Los Gatos 12:54.6 5:37
24 Ari Ruben So Los Gatos 12:55.5 5:37
25 Ben Wagner Jr Los Gatos 12:56.8 5:38
26 James Asselin Jr Homestead 13:05.2 5:41
27 Jacob Burke Sr Wilcox 13:05.5 5:42
28 Aaron Spanner Jr Wilcox 13:06.2 5:42
29 David Nakonechnyy Sr Milpitas 13:09.4 5:43
30 Blake Bowers Sr Los Altos 13:10.5 5:44
31 So Masuoka So Lynbrook 13:12.4 5:45
32 Ryan Bishop Fr Monta Vista 13:13.5 5:45
33 Peter Isaid Sr Wilcox 13:15.4 5:46
34 Nathan Sandford So Wilcox 13:17.3 5:47
35 Cameron Shawhan Sr Los Gatos 13:18.1 5:47
36 Ian Wilson Jr Lynbrook 13:19.9 5:48
37 Raul Medina Sr Milpitas 13:20.4 5:48
38 Jesse Zhou So Cupertino 13:21.9 5:49
39 Bryce Cheng-campbell Jr Cupertino 13:28 5:51
40 Ross Pfeifer So Wilcox 13:28.5 5:52
41 Michael He Sr Monta Vista 13:32.6 5:53
42 Daniel Yeung So Monta Vista 13:33.4 5:54
43 Connor Prior So Milpitas 13:35.8 5:55
44 Reilly Farrell Sr Los Altos 13:36.2 5:55
45 Sebastian Lee Sr Homestead 13:37.2 5:55
46 Anosh Antony Jr Monta Vista 13:37.7 5:56
47 Lawrence Lian Jr Saratoga 13:39.4 5:56 2/7 2/33 9/14 14:13
(0:34)
14:13
(0:34)
14:13
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
48 Frankie Lucero Jr Milpitas 13:40.3 5:57
49 Atif Velagic Jr Santa Clara 13:41.7 5:57
50 Michael O'dell Sr Monta Vista 13:42.3 5:58
51 Alec Olsen Jr Santa Clara 13:43.4 5:58
52 Will Reed Sr Homestead 13:45.7 5:59
53 Jesse Qin Jr Homestead 13:47.4 6:00
54 Hakeem O'neal Fr Wilcox 13:48.1 6:00
55 Josh Lehga Sr St Lawrence 13:48.6 6:00
56 Sai Chollate Jr Homestead 13:53.3 6:02
57 Daniel Kho So Cupertino 13:53.6 6:02
58 Thomas Qian So Lynbrook 13:54.2 6:03
59 Jeffrey Pea So Lynbrook 13:55.3 6:03
60 Michael Li Sr Homestead 14:01.4 6:06
61 Mark Cuson Sr Los Altos 14:02.3 6:06
62 Bruce Cerezo Sr Milpitas 14:03.5 6:07
63 Ryan Miranda Sr St Lawrence 14:10.5 6:10
64 David Garza Sr Wilcox 14:11.6 6:10
65 Keaton Torok Jr Mt View 14:12.5 6:11
66 Chris Doan Jr Wilcox 14:13.9 6:11
67 Peter An Jr Saratoga 14:17.5 6:13 3/7 3/33 9/13 15:08
(0:51)
15:08
(0:51)
15:08
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
68 Mason Chou Sr Milpitas 14:21.7 6:15
69 Michael Chu Jr Cupertino 14:22 6:15
70 Simon Steinfeld Jr Saratoga 14:22.5 6:15 4/7 4/33 9/13 14:04 14:04 14:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Michael Holt Jr Santa Clara 14:24.1 6:16
72 David L'heureux Sr Santa Clara 14:36.4 6:21
73 Nikhil Nag Jr Mt View 14:40.3 6:23
74 Robbie Capriles So Mt View 14:44.5 6:25
75 John Brunett Sr Palo Alto 14:46.2 6:25
76 Aasim Naqvi So Saratoga 14:48.8 6:26 5/7 7/33 9/13 14:29 14:29 14:29
77 Abel Tesfay Jr Santa Clara 15:08.9 6:35
78 Brad Lee Sr Saratoga 15:09.7 6:36 6/7 10/33 9/13 15:57
(0:48)
15:57
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Peter Dennis Jr Palo Alto 15:11.9 6:36
80 Anthony Perkins Sr Santa Clara 15:22.5 6:41
81 Nathan Norimoto Jr Palo Alto 15:23.1 6:41
82 Sasha Kuvyrdin Sr Palo Alto 15:26.7 6:43
83 Steven Fairfax Sr Mt View 15:34.8 6:46
84 Max Mccarthy Jr Mt View 15:35.8 6:47
85 Rafa Ramos Sr Palo Alto 15:40.4 6:49
86 Justin Choi Sr Palo Alto 15:58.4 6:57
87 Eric Tran Jr Fremont 16:14.7 7:04
88 Connor Nunley Sr Mt View 16:15.1 7:04
89 Taronish Daruwalla Sr Homestead 16:24.6 7:08
90 Michael Sammons Jr Santa Clara 16:30 7:10
91 James Spicer Sr Homestead 16:31.9 7:11
92 Patrick Soung Sr Saratoga 16:44.1 7:17 7/7 19/33 10/12 14:31 14:31 14:31
93 Chris Mattis Jr Fremont 16:44.5 7:17
94 Gabriel Dominic Carlos Sr Fremont 16:53.4 7:21
95 David Cordero Jr Fremont 17:09.6 7:28
96 Rich Kaercher Jr Fremont 17:57.8 7:49
97 Michael Buteau Sr Palo Alto 18:55.4 8:14
98 Julio Reyes Sr Fremont 20:22.8 8:52
99 Angel Roa Sr Fremont 21:58.7 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
62:08
12:26
5:24
56 Austin Bowie
Jr
12:02
5:14
1
Ben Schneide
Sr
12:05
5:15
3
Dane Kreisman
Jr
12:06
5:15
4
Michael Vendelin
Sr
12:45
5:33
18
Blake Bowers
Sr
13:11
5:44
30
Reilly Farrell
Sr
13:36
5:55
44
Mark Cuson
Sr
14:02
6:06
57
2 Monta Vista
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
62:49
12:34
5:28
71 Kevin Bishop
Jr
12:13
5:19
6
Takuto Doshiro
Fr
12:17
5:21
7
Shivam Khanna
Jr
12:26
5:24
10
Michael Lu
Jr
12:40
5:30
16
Ryan Bishop
Fr
13:14
5:45
32
Michael He
Sr
13:33
5:53
41
Daniel Yeung
So
13:33
5:54
42
3 Los Gatos
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:46
63:25
12:41
5:31
86 Will Geiken
Sr
12:10
5:17
5
Grant Foster
Jr
12:30
5:26
12
Henry Manning
Jr
12:54
5:37
22
Aaron Walker
So
12:55
5:37
23
Ari Ruben
So
12:56
5:37
24
Ben Wagner
Jr
12:57
5:38
25
Cameron Shawhan
Sr
13:18
5:47
35
4 Cupertino
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:07
64:25
12:53
5:36
115 Peter Anthony
Jr
12:21
5:22
8
Thomas Anthony
Jr
12:31
5:27
13
Eric Ronne
Sr
12:43
5:32
17
Jesse Zhou
So
13:22
5:49
38
Bryce Cheng-ca
Jr
13:28
5:51
39
Daniel Kho
So
13:54
6:02
54
Michael Chu
Jr
14:22
6:15
62
5 Wilcox
7-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:51
65:11
13:02
5:40
133 Justin Tucker
So
12:26
5:24
11
Jacob Burke
Sr
13:06
5:42
27
Aaron Spanner
Jr
13:06
5:42
28
Peter Isaid
Sr
13:15
5:46
33
Nathan Sandford
So
13:17
5:47
34
Ross Pfeifer
So
13:29
5:52
40
Hakeem O'neal
Fr
13:48
6:00
52
6 Homestead
8-6-5-7-6
Gap: 1:13
65:52
13:10
5:44
155 Aviv Wienstei
Jr
12:33
5:27
14
Prerak Juthani
Jr
12:51
5:35
20
James Asselin
Jr
13:05
5:41
26
Sebastia Lee
Sr
13:37
5:55
45
Will Reed
Sr
13:46
5:59
50
Jesse Qin
Jr
13:47
6:00
51
Sai Chollate
Jr
13:53
6:02
53
7 Milpitas
2-5-8-8-7
Gap: 1:37
65:49
13:10
5:43
158 Yohaness Estifano
So
12:03
5:14
2
David Nakonech
Sr
13:09
5:43
29
Raul Medina
Sr
13:20
5:48
37
Connor Prior
So
13:36
5:55
43
Frankie Lucero
Jr
13:40
5:57
47
Bruce Cerezo
Sr
14:04
6:07
58
Mason Chou
Sr
14:22
6:15
61
7 Lynbrook
9-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:21
65:54
13:11
5:44
158 Andrew Kuo
Jr
12:34
5:28
15
Anthony Huang
So
12:54
5:36
21
So Masuoka
So
13:12
5:45
31
Ian Wilson
Jr
13:20
5:48
36
Thomas Qian
So
13:54
6:03
55
Jeffrey Pea
So
13:55
6:03
56




9 Saratoga
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:03
69:54
13:59
6:05
257 Garrick Chan
Sr
12:46
5:33
19
Lawrence Lian
Jr
13:39
5:56
46
Peter An
Jr
14:18
6:13
60
Simon Steinfel
Jr
14:23
6:15
63
Aasim Naqvi
So
14:49
6:26
69
Brad Lee
Sr
15:10
6:36
71
Patrick Soung
Sr
16:44
7:17
83
10 Mt View
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:13
71:34
14:19
6:13
277 Kevin Staatz
Jr
12:22
5:23
9
Keaton Torok
Jr
14:13
6:11
59
Nikhil Nag
Jr
14:40
6:23
66
Robbie Capriles
So
14:45
6:25
67
Steven Fairfax
Sr
15:35
6:46
76
Max Mccarthy
Jr
15:36
6:47
77
Connor Nunley
Sr
16:15
7:04
81
11 Santa Clara
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:27
71:35
14:19
6:13
296 Atif Velagic
Jr
13:42
5:57
48
Alec Olsen
Jr
13:43
5:58
49
Michael Holt
Jr
14:24
6:16
64
David L'heureu
Sr
14:36
6:21
65
Abel Tesfay
Jr
15:09
6:35
70
Anthony Perkins
Sr
15:23
6:41
73
Michael Sammons
Jr
16:30
7:10
82
12 Palo Alto
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:54
76:28
15:18
6:39
367 John Brunett
Sr
14:46
6:25
68
Peter Dennis
Jr
15:12
6:36
72
Nathan Norimoto
Jr
15:23
6:41
74
Sasha Kuvyrdin
Sr
15:27
6:43
75
Rafa Ramos
Sr
15:40
6:49
78
Justin Choi
Sr
15:58
6:57
79
Michael Buteau
Sr
18:55
8:14
88
13 Fremont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:43
85:00
17:00
7:23
422 Eric Tran
Jr
16:15
7:04
80
Chris Mattis
Jr
16:45
7:17
84
Gabriel Dominic Carlos
Sr
16:53
7:21
85
David Cordero
Jr
17:10
7:28
86
Rich Kaercher
Jr
17:58
7:49
87
Julio Reyes
Sr
20:23
8:52
89
Angel Roa
Sr
21:59
9:33
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alvin Chang Sr Lynbrook 13:37.5 5:55
2 Gregory Lee Jr Los Altos 13:39.5 5:56
3 Ajay Swaminathan Sr Monta Vista 13:48 6:00
4 Ling Tam Sr Wilcox 13:48.3 6:00
5 Steve Nugent Sr Los Gatos 13:49.6 6:01
6 Justin Surma Sr Los Gatos 13:52.6 6:02
7 Ben Chang Jr Monta Vista 13:57.6 6:04
8 Cameron Lesslie So Mt View 13:58.7 6:05
9 Neil Fernandez Jr Monta Vista 14:00.8 6:06
10 Jason Catolico Sr Lynbrook 14:01.3 6:06
11 Steven Chew Sr Cupertino 14:03.4 6:07
12 Judd Yort Sr Los Altos 14:04 6:07
13 Arthur Bogdanovich So Los Altos 14:04.8 6:07
14 Jordan Colbeth Jr Homestead 14:05.6 6:08
15 Arivind Rao Jr Monta Vista 14:07.8 6:09
16 Gregory Dwulet Sr Los Altos 14:08 6:09
17 Justin Shieh So Cupertino 14:14.3 6:11
18 Miycoe Call Sr Wilcox 14:16.9 6:13
19 Varun Dapuguntla Jr Homestead 14:17.3 6:13
20 Joe Peanasky Jr Homestead 14:17.7 6:13
21 Bryan Nelson Jr Homestead 14:19.6 6:14
22 Aaron Berube Jr Los Altos 14:20.4 6:14
23 Jeffrey Young Sr Lynbrook 14:23.3 6:15
24 Madhav Srivastava Jr Lynbrook 14:25 6:16
25 Kevin Kusumi Sr Los Gatos 14:25.4 6:16
26 Domonic Milesi Jr Homestead 14:27.4 6:17
27 Dennis Cao Sr Cupertino 14:30.8 6:19
28 Logan Mendenhall So Palo Alto 14:36.3 6:21
29 Richard Wei Jr Lynbrook 14:39.4 6:22
30 C.j. Howe Jr Los Gatos 14:41.8 6:23
31 Cannon Wong Fr Mt View 14:44.3 6:24
32 David Yan Jr Lynbrook 14:46.1 6:25
33 Joshua Lee Sr Milpitas 14:47.1 6:26
34 Andrew Mccann Sr Valley Christian 14:47.4 6:26
35 Evan Ye Jr Saratoga 14:48.4 6:26 1/11 6/33 12/14 15:28
(0:40)
15:28
(0:40)
15:18
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Steven Hsu Jr Cupertino 14:53.1 6:28
37 Brian Wai Jr Saratoga 14:53.3 6:28 2/11 8/33 9/14 14:38 14:38 14:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Stephen Soward Jr Los Altos 14:55.6 6:29
39 Mitch Seed Sr Los Altos 14:57.5 6:30
40 Philip Bair So Homestead 14:59.3 6:31
41 Ali Charif Jr Lynbrook 15:03 6:33
42 Dustin Laucella Jr Valley Christian 15:03.2 6:33
43 Eyobed Mesfun So Valley Christian 15:04.2 6:33
44 George Chen Sr Monta Vista 15:06.3 6:34
45 Tamas Carli So St Lawrence 15:08 6:35
46 Alexander Ma Jr Lynbrook 15:08.9 6:35
47 Egan Mccomb Sr Los Altos 15:09.7 6:36
48 Adron Mason Jr Los Altos 15:09.9 6:36
49 Brian Deangelis Jr Mt View 15:10.3 6:36
50 Matthew Faris Sr Lynbrook 15:10.5 6:36
51 Julian Tran So Cupertino 15:10.8 6:36
52 Anshu Bedi Sr Cupertino 15:11 6:36
53 Ian Chou So Lynbrook 15:11.3 6:36
54 Cole Limbach Fr Los Altos 15:12.4 6:37
55 Matt Yee So Saratoga 15:13.3 6:37 3/11 11/33 9/14 15:27
(0:14)
15:27
(0:14)
15:27
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Kabir Chandrasekaher So Saratoga 15:13.6 6:37 4/11 12/33 7/14 15:57
(0:43)
15:57
(0:43)
15:57
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Kenneth Poon Sr Lynbrook 15:14 6:37
58 Kevin Lee Jr Homestead 15:15.2 6:38
59 Kendell Lee Jr Mt View 15:16.9 6:39
60 Riley Klein So Homestead 15:17.1 6:39
61 Matt Ferrari So Homestead 15:18.1 6:39
62 Andy Ly Jr Milpitas 15:18.6 6:39
63 Zachary Gyugvi Sr Wilcox 15:19 6:40
64 Andrew Carp Sr Los Altos 15:21.7 6:41
65 Sean Gospe Jr Los Altos 15:26.3 6:43
66 Jonathan Greenfield Jr Wilcox 15:26.5 6:43
67 Steven Xu Jr Homestead 15:27.8 6:43
68 Andrew Cai-li Jr Monta Vista 15:29.9 6:44
69 Drew Keller Fr Palo Alto 15:30.7 6:45
70 Ethan Chiou So Lynbrook 15:31.3 6:45
71 Lawrence Trask Sr Lynbrook 15:32 6:45
72 Sebastian Liu Sr Lynbrook 15:32.2 6:45
73 Paul Tran Jr Wilcox 15:32.5 6:45
74 Eilon Tzur So Palo Alto 15:33.1 6:46
75 Prashanth Swaminathan Jr Monta Vista 15:34.7 6:46
76 Jordan Smithm So Palo Alto 15:35.2 6:47
77 Alex Yee Sr Wilcox 15:38.7 6:48
78 Leonard Siew Jr Cupertino 15:40.5 6:49
79 Eyan Chee Jr Lynbrook 15:43.6 6:50
80 David Klein Fr Los Altos 15:43.9 6:50
81 Kevin Bastoul So Mt View 15:44.3 6:51
82 David Tsai So Lynbrook 15:45.8 6:51
83 Derek Yuan So Lynbrook 15:49.5 6:53
84 Erik Pena Sr Santa Clara 15:49.7 6:53
85 Nicolas Frangos Sr Los Altos 15:51.5 6:54
86 Tim Lin Fr Lynbrook 15:53.7 6:55
87 Andrew Wong Jr Lynbrook 15:54.3 6:55
88 Chris Wing Keung Chan Sr Santa Clara 15:55.3 6:55
89 Sam Shemwell Jr Wilcox 15:56 6:56
90 Reed Weichler Jr Homestead 15:56.3 6:56
91 Dor Gvirtsman Jr Mt View 15:58.6 6:57
92 Jeffrey Fan Sr Lynbrook 15:59.6 6:57
93 Jorawar Gellon So St Lawrence 15:59.9 6:57
94 Brent Johnson Jr Los Gatos 16:00.1 6:57
95 Ben Krolak Jr Los Gatos 16:00.5 6:58
96 Nicholas Bates Jr Monta Vista 16:01.2 6:58
97 Jeremiah Liou So Homestead 16:03.4 6:59
98 Kevin Dukovic So Palo Alto 16:03.6 6:59
99 Christian Quach Jr Wilcox 16:03.9 6:59
100 John Nguyen Sr Milpitas 16:07.4 7:01
101 Frank Wang So Lynbrook 16:08 7:01
102 Samuel Ryan Jr Los Altos 16:08.8 7:01
103 Jaydeep Dutta So Homestead 16:11.2 7:02
104 Milton Tang Jr Wilcox 16:11.8 7:03
105 Sid Nguyen Sr Wilcox 16:12.5 7:03
106 Alex Nguyen Sr Santa Clara 16:13.3 7:03
107 Cameron Stevens So St Lawrence 16:14.5 7:04
108 Max Dunn So Lynbrook 16:14.7 7:04
109 Jontom Trieu-phan Jr Valley Christian 16:14.9 7:04
110 Stefan Dao Sr Monta Vista 16:15.6 7:04
111 Nick Forlenza Jr Palo Alto 16:16.5 7:05
112 Jeremy Du So Homestead 16:16.9 7:05
113 Fitzgerald Deang Jr Santa Clara 16:17.3 7:05
114 Lucas Mertsching Sr Los Gatos 16:17.7 7:05
115 Austin Pryor Sr Homestead 16:19.1 7:06
116 Omar Khan Sr Wilcox 16:19.5 7:06
117 James Thi Jr Lynbrook 16:19.9 7:06
118 Jasper Tom Fr Palo Alto 16:21.6 7:07
119 Gavin Libbey Fr Palo Alto 16:22.7 7:07
120 Marcus Edholm Fr Palo Alto 16:22.9 7:07
121 Corbin Dodd Fr Palo Alto 16:26.2 7:09
122 Benjamin Malenka Sr Los Altos 16:26.4 7:09
123 Hayden Mitchell So Saratoga 16:26.8 7:09 5/11 18/33 10/14 17:00
(0:33)
17:00
(0:33)
17:00
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Jake Seife So Palo Alto 16:27.2 7:09
125 Alex Kasses Jr Wilcox 16:27.7 7:09
126 Vignesh Senthil Jr Lynbrook 16:28.1 7:10
127 Derek Seaman Jr Valley Christian 16:28.4 7:10
128 Eliot Applesmith Fr Los Gatos 16:29.8 7:10
129 Anthony Aguilar Jr Santa Clara 16:30.4 7:11
130 Jim Smale So Palo Alto 16:33.8 7:12
131 Ashish Velagapudi So St Lawrence 16:34.2 7:12
132 Timothy Scott Fr Los Altos 16:34.6 7:12
133 Ryan Murray Jr Valley Christian 16:35.4 7:13
134 Sean Keogh So St Lawrence 16:35.6 7:13
135 Justin Strong Fr St Lawrence 16:36.4 7:13
136 Andrew Dao Sr Wilcox 16:38.9 7:14
137 Ross Martinez Sr Valley Christian 16:39.9 7:15
138 Thomas Huang Jr Monta Vista 16:40.7 7:15
139 Jack Horan So Los Gatos 16:41.4 7:15
140 Ron Yehoshua So Homestead 16:46.5 7:18
141 Kyle Stewart So Palo Alto 16:50.2 7:19
142 Andrew Ng Jr Homestead 16:50.8 7:19
143 Vishal Kal Jr Lynbrook 16:53.9 7:21
144 Ian Palmer Sr Los Altos 16:57.3 7:22
145 Albert Chang So Lynbrook 17:00.9 7:24
146 Austin Poore So Palo Alto 17:01.1 7:24
147 Gabe Salmon Fr Palo Alto 17:01.7 7:24
148 Simon Zorin Sr Los Altos 17:03.5 7:25
149 Andrew Laucella Jr Valley Christian 17:04 7:25
150 Chris Luo So Saratoga 17:04.3 7:25 6/11 21/33 12/14 16:28 16:28 16:28
151 Vinh Phuong Sr Milpitas 17:05.1 7:26
152 Kierron Ross So Los Gatos 17:06.2 7:26
153 Ethan Arns Fr Los Gatos 17:07.2 7:27
154 Sanjit Nalwa Fr Saratoga 17:07.9 7:27 7/11 22/33 10/11
155 Daniel Kleinsmith Jr Valley Christian 17:10.8 7:28
156 Max Brine So Los Gatos 17:11.3 7:28
157 Samuel Colman Sr Los Altos 17:11.8 7:29
158 Michael Johnson So Los Altos 17:12.1 7:29
159 Nicholas Bousse Fr Los Altos 17:12.7 7:29
160 Scott Peery So Palo Alto 17:14 7:30
161 Kunal Kirloskar Sr Monta Vista 17:15 7:30
162 Tony Sun Fr Los Altos 17:18 7:31
163 Ahmed Laymoun Sr Santa Clara 17:18.8 7:32
164 Morgan Change So Lynbrook 17:19 7:32
165 Sam Dodson So Palo Alto 17:20.9 7:33
166 Jacob Dorward So Palo Alto 17:21.5 7:33
167 Jordan Surma Fr Los Gatos 17:21.8 7:33
168 Kunaal Goel Jr Lynbrook 17:22 7:33
169 Nicolas Arquiza So St Lawrence 17:22.3 7:33
170 Rishi Raman Sr Los Altos 17:29.7 7:36
171 Nicholas Giles Sr Los Altos 17:29.9 7:36
172 Lester Valentino Sr Wilcox 17:31.4 7:37
173 Faraz Abidi Fr Monta Vista 17:39.3 7:41
174 Michael Nacinopa Jr Wilcox 17:42.9 7:42
175 Hank Zhang Jr Homestead 17:44.9 7:43
176 Alec Fishman So Palo Alto 17:50.5 7:45
177 James Normantas Fr Palo Alto 17:50.9 7:46
178 Eric Snyder So Los Gatos 17:52.7 7:46
179 Ian Geiger Jr Cupertino 17:53.1 7:47
180 Jared Wong Sr Lynbrook 17:56.1 7:48
181 Brandon Harrison Jr Los Gatos 18:00.7 7:50
182 Sanjith John So Homestead 18:00.9 7:50
183 Jeffrey Tran So Homestead 18:02.1 7:50
184 Colin Heinzmann Jr Los Altos 18:02.5 7:51
185 Michael Sheng Jr Milpitas 18:03.2 7:51
186 Roman Balogh Jr Saratoga 18:04.9 7:52 8/11 26/33 10/11 17:59 17:59 17:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
187 Joshua Huang Fr Lynbrook 18:06.4 7:52
188 Adrian Bedard Jr Saratoga 18:08.7 7:53 9/11 28/33 9/10 17:32 17:32 17:32
189 Arjun Manimaran Fr Lynbrook 18:09.2 7:54
190 Hy Henry Nguyen So Lynbrook 18:09.7 7:54
191 Franklin Wu So Homestead 18:14.6 7:56
192 Scott Casas Sr Los Altos 18:18 7:57
193 Kevin Wu So Homestead 18:18.4 7:58
194 Kavin Subraunyum So Homestead 18:20.2 7:58
195 Harry Sambuceto Fr St Lawrence 18:23.3 8:00
196 Hillel Zand Fr Palo Alto 18:28.7 8:02
197 William Grau So Los Altos 18:31.4 8:03
198 Zach San Diego Fr St Lawrence 18:33.9 8:04
199 Lucas Frangos Fr Los Altos 18:38.2 8:06
200 Patrick Selover Fr Los Altos 18:38.7 8:06
201 Kevin Chu So Lynbrook 18:43.6 8:09
202 Jonathan Ziegler Fr Palo Alto 18:45.8 8:09
203 Stephen Chen Sr Monta Vista 19:00.3 8:16
204 Ryan Mette Jr Saratoga 19:04.1 8:17 10/11 31/33 8/10 19:24
(0:20)
19:24
(0:20)
19:24
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
205 Douglas Dunn Sr Milpitas 19:06.4 8:18
206 Michael Lee So Palo Alto 19:06.7 8:19
207 Josh Profio Jr Valley Christian 19:12.5 8:21
208 Connor Hamm Sr Wilcox 19:14.2 8:22
209 David Loya Jr Wilcox 19:14.5 8:22
210 Adam Colcord Jr Los Altos 19:29.6 8:29
211 Gregory Cairns Sr Los Altos 19:30.4 8:29
212 Tyler Holland Sr Lynbrook 19:36.6 8:32
213 Taylor Boyle So Palo Alto 19:38.4 8:32
214 Matthew Johnson Jr Homestead 19:40 8:33
215 Noah Phillips Fr Palo Alto 19:50.4 8:38
216 Nick Simard Sr St Lawrence 19:50.9 8:38
217 Chasen Chacon Fr Palo Alto 19:51.8 8:38
218 Josh Stern Fr Palo Alto 19:55.1 8:40
219 Sukhmit Dhillon Fr St Lawrence 19:58.5 8:41
220 Allan Do Sr Wilcox 19:58.8 8:41
221 Jason Pang Sr Lynbrook 20:02.9 8:43
222 Mark Larwood So St Lawrence 20:21.1 8:51
223 David Ascencio Sr Valley Christian 20:28.9 8:54
224 Mark Panelo Sr Wilcox 20:29.7 8:55
225 John Tran Jr Homestead 20:42.3 9:00
226 Simon Hong Fr St Lawrence 20:43.1 9:00
227 Jc Aguila Jr St Lawrence 20:57.7 9:07
228 Aman Vaid Jr St Lawrence 20:57.9 9:07
229 Ezra Sheng So Homestead 21:03.9 9:10
230 Dakota Gregoric So Valley Christian 21:15.9 9:15
231 Jin Kim So Los Gatos 21:20.3 9:17
232 Corey Rogers Fr Palo Alto 21:21.1 9:17
233 Ben Baranovsky So Los Gatos 21:22.3 9:18
234 Ryan Clark So St Lawrence 21:29.1 9:20
235 Ian Glasner Sr Los Altos 21:46.1 9:28
236 Alexander Kellogg Sr Los Altos 21:47.7 9:29
237 David Anhalt So Palo Alto 21:56.7 9:32
238 Mason Haverstock So Palo Alto 21:56.9 9:33
239 Hyun Kang So Lynbrook 22:37.7 9:50
240 Andrew Song Fr Lynbrook 22:56.2 9:58
241 Chap-long Lau So Lynbrook 23:11.7 10:05
242 Pranav Prabhakar So Saratoga 23:18.8 10:08 11/11 33/33 10/10 18:45 18:45 18:45
243 Ian Berkstresser Fr Los Gatos 25:52.9 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
70:17
14:03
6:07
65 Gregory Lee
Jr
13:40
5:56
2
Judd Yort
Sr
14:04
6:07
12
Arthur Bogdanov
So
14:05
6:07
13
Gregory Dwulet
Sr
14:08
6:09
16
Aaron Berube
Jr
14:20
6:14
22
Stephen Soward
Jr
14:56
6:29
38
Mitch Seed
Sr
14:58
6:30
39
2 Monta Vista
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:18
71:01
14:12
6:10
78 Ajay Swaminat
Sr
13:48
6:00
3
Ben Chang
Jr
13:58
6:04
7
Neil Fernande
Jr
14:01
6:06
9
Arivind Rao
Jr
14:08
6:09
15
George Chen
Sr
15:06
6:34
44
Andrew Cai-li
Jr
15:30
6:44
56
Prashant Swaminat
Jr
15:35
6:46
60
3 Lynbrook
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
71:07
14:13
6:11
87 Alvin Chang
Sr
13:38
5:55
1
Jason Catolico
Sr
14:01
6:06
10
Jeffrey Young
Sr
14:23
6:15
23
Madhav Srivasta
Jr
14:25
6:16
24
Richard Wei
Jr
14:39
6:22
29
David Yan
Jr
14:46
6:25
32
Ali Charif
Jr
15:03
6:33
41
4 Homestead
8-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:22
71:28
14:18
6:13
100 Jordan Colbeth
Jr
14:06
6:08
14
Varun Dapugunt
Jr
14:17
6:13
19
Joe Peanasky
Jr
14:18
6:13
20
Bryan Nelson
Jr
14:20
6:14
21
Domonic Milesi
Jr
14:27
6:17
26
Philip Bair
So
14:59
6:31
40
Kevin Lee
Jr
15:15
6:38
51
5 Los Gatos
5-2-4-4-5
Gap: 2:11
72:50
14:34
6:20
136 Steve Nugent
Sr
13:50
6:01
5
Justin Surma
Sr
13:53
6:02
6
Kevin Kusumi
Sr
14:25
6:16
25
C.j. Howe
Jr
14:42
6:23
30
Brent Johnson
Jr
16:00
6:57
70
Ben Krolak
Jr
16:01
6:58
71
Lucas Mertschi
Sr
16:18
7:05
79
6 Cupertino
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
72:52
14:34
6:20
138 Steven Chew
Sr
14:03
6:07
11
Justin Shieh
So
14:14
6:11
17
Dennis Cao
Sr
14:31
6:19
27
Steven Hsu
Jr
14:53
6:28
36
Julian Tran
So
15:11
6:36
47
Anshu Bedi
Sr
15:11
6:36
48
Leonard Siew
Jr
15:41
6:49
63
7 Wilcox
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
74:23
14:53
6:28
189 Ling Tam
Sr
13:48
6:00
4
Miycoe Call
Sr
14:17
6:13
18
Zachary Gyugvi
Sr
15:19
6:40
54
Jonathan Greenfie
Jr
15:27
6:43
55
Paul Tran
Jr
15:33
6:45
58
Alex Yee
Sr
15:39
6:48
62
Sam Shemwell
Jr
15:56
6:56
67
8 Mt View
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:46
74:55
14:59
6:31
201 Cameron Lesslie
So
13:59
6:05
8
Cannon Wong
Fr
14:44
6:24
31
Brian Deangeli
Jr
15:10
6:36
46
Kendell Lee
Jr
15:17
6:39
52
Kevin Bastoul
So
15:44
6:51
64
Dor Gvirtsma
Jr
15:59
6:57
68




9 Saratoga
12-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:38
76:35
15:19
6:40
252 Evan Ye
Jr
14:48
6:26
35
Brian Wai
Jr
14:53
6:28
37
Matt Yee
So
15:13
6:37
49
Kabir Chandras
So
15:14
6:37
50
Hayden Mitchell
So
16:27
7:09
81
Chris Luo
So
17:04
7:25
89
Sanjit Nalwa
Fr
17:08
7:27
91
10 Palo Alto
9-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:27
77:19
15:28
6:43
277 Logan Mendenha
So
14:36
6:21
28
Drew Keller
Fr
15:31
6:45
57
Eilon Tzur
So
15:33
6:46
59
Jordan Smithm
So
15:35
6:47
61
Kevin Dukovic
So
16:04
6:59
72
Nick Forlenza
Jr
16:17
7:05
77
Jasper Tom
Fr
16:22
7:07
80
10 Valley Christian
11-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:41
77:38
15:32
6:45
277 Andrew Mccann
Sr
14:47
6:26
34
Dustin Laucella
Jr
15:03
6:33
42
Eyobed Mesfun
So
15:04
6:33
43
Jontom Trieu-ph
Jr
16:15
7:04
76
Derek Seaman
Jr
16:28
7:10
82
Ryan Murray
Jr
16:35
7:13
85
Ross Martinez
Sr
16:40
7:15
88
12 Milpitas
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:16
81:21
16:16
7:04
343 Joshua Lee
Sr
14:47
6:26
33
Andy Ly
Jr
15:19
6:39
53
John Nguyen
Sr
16:07
7:01
73
Vinh Phuong
Sr
17:05
7:26
90
Michael Sheng
Jr
18:03
7:51
94
Douglas Dunn
Sr
19:06
8:18
95




13 St Lawrence
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:28
80:32
16:06
7:00
359 Tamas Carli
So
15:08
6:35
45
Jorawar Gellon
So
16:00
6:57
69
Cameron Stevens
So
16:15
7:04
75
Ashish Velagapu
So
16:34
7:12
84
Sean Keogh
So
16:36
7:13
86
Justin Strong
Fr
16:36
7:13
87
Nicolas Arquiza
So
17:22
7:33
93
14 Santa Clara
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:41
80:46
16:09
7:01
366 Erik Pena
Sr
15:50
6:53
65
Chris Wing Keung Chan
Sr
15:55
6:55
66
Alex Nguyen
Sr
16:13
7:03
74
Fitzgera Deang
Jr
16:17
7:05
78
Anthony Aguilar
Jr
16:30
7:11
83
Ahmed Laymoun
Sr
17:19
7:32
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
75:25
15:05
6:33
31 Stephen Soward
Jr
14:56
6:29
2
Mitch Seed
Sr
14:58
6:30
3
Egan Mccomb
Sr
15:10
6:36
7
Adron Mason
Jr
15:10
6:36
8
Cole Limbach
Fr
15:12
6:37
11
Andrew Carp
Sr
15:22
6:41
16
Sean Gospe
Jr
15:26
6:43
17
1 Lynbrook
1-2-1-2-1
Gap: 0:25
75:20
15:04
6:33
31 David Yan
Jr
14:46
6:25
1
Ali Charif
Jr
15:03
6:33
5
Alexande Ma
Jr
15:09
6:35
6
Matthew Faris
Sr
15:11
6:36
9
Ian Chou
So
15:11
6:36
10
Kenneth Poon
Sr
15:14
6:37
12
Ethan Chiou
So
15:31
6:45
20
3 Homestead
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
76:18
15:16
6:38
64 Philip Bair
So
14:59
6:31
4
Kevin Lee
Jr
15:15
6:38
13
Riley Klein
So
15:17
6:39
14
Matt Ferrari
So
15:18
6:39
15
Steven Xu
Jr
15:28
6:43
18
Reed Weichler
Jr
15:56
6:56
24
Jeremiah Liou
So
16:03
6:59
27
4 Wilcox
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:34
80:03
16:01
6:58
132 Alex Yee
Sr
15:39
6:48
22
Sam Shemwell
Jr
15:56
6:56
23
Christia Quach
Jr
16:04
6:59
28
Milton Tang
Jr
16:12
7:03
29
Sid Nguyen
Sr
16:13
7:03
30
Omar Khan
Sr
16:20
7:06
34
Alex Kasses
Jr
16:28
7:09
40
5 Monta Vista
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:11
80:02
16:00
6:58
143 Andrew Cai-li
Jr
15:30
6:44
19
Prashant Swaminat
Jr
15:35
6:46
21
Nicholas Bates
Jr
16:01
6:58
26
Stefan Dao
Sr
16:16
7:04
31
Thomas Huang
Jr
16:41
7:15
46
Kunal Kirloska
Sr
17:15
7:30
55
Faraz Abidi
Fr
17:39
7:41
57
6 Palo Alto
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:10
81:50
16:22
7:07
178 Nick Forlenza
Jr
16:17
7:05
32
Jasper Tom
Fr
16:22
7:07
35
Gavin Libbey
Fr
16:23
7:07
36
Marcus Edholm
Fr
16:23
7:07
37
Corbin Dodd
Fr
16:26
7:09
38
Jake Seife
So
16:27
7:09
39
Jim Smale
So
16:34
7:12
42
7 Los Gatos
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:06
82:36
16:31
7:11
196 Ben Krolak
Jr
16:01
6:58
25
Lucas Mertschi
Sr
16:18
7:05
33
Eliot Applesmi
Fr
16:30
7:10
41
Jack Horan
So
16:41
7:15
47
Kierron Ross
So
17:06
7:26
50
Ethan Arns
Fr
17:07
7:27
51
Max Brine
So
17:11
7:28
54
8 Valley Christian
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:37
86:43
17:21
7:32
252 Ryan Murray
Jr
16:35
7:13
43
Ross Martinez
Sr
16:40
7:15
45
Andrew Laucella
Jr
17:04
7:25
48
Daniel Kleinsmi
Jr
17:11
7:28
53
Josh Profio
Jr
19:13
8:21
63
David Ascencio
Sr
20:29
8:54
67
Dakota Gregoric
So
21:16
9:15
68
9 Saratoga
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:00
89:30
17:54
7:47
280 Chris Luo
So
17:04
7:25
49
Sanjit Nalwa
Fr
17:08
7:27
52
Roman Balogh
Jr
18:05
7:52
58
Adrian Bedard
Jr
18:09
7:53
59
Ryan Mette
Jr
19:04
8:17
62
Pranav Prabhaka
So
23:19
10:08
69




10 St Lawrence
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:15
90:47
18:09
7:54
285 Justin Strong
Fr
16:36
7:13
44
Nicolas Arquiza
So
17:22
7:33
56
Harry Sambucet
Fr
18:23
8:00
60
Zach San Diego
Fr
18:34
8:04
61
Nick Simard
Sr
19:51
8:38
64
Sukhmit Dhillon
Fr
19:59
8:41
65
Mark Larwood
So
20:21
8:51
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Beutter So Los Altos 12:45.9 5:33
2 Chris Swanson So Fremont 12:49 5:34
3 Joshua Cohen So Los Altos 12:55 5:37
4 Alex Carr So Los Altos 12:56.2 5:37
5 Terence Rabuzzi Fr Los Altos 13:09.1 5:43
6 Sean Morrison Fr Los Gatos 13:15 5:46
7 Ajay Rajmani So Monta Vista 13:21.1 5:48
8 Tyler Jung So Homestead 13:23.9 5:50
9 Giorgio Liantono Fr Homestead 13:25.3 5:50
10 Ryan Ensor So Valley Christian 13:36.5 5:55
11 Sanjeev Dwarka So Monta Vista 13:38.2 5:56
12 Jesus Covarrubias Fr Wilcox 13:39.5 5:56
13 Collin Marcroft So Monta Vista 13:40.4 5:57
14 Peter Tran So Wilcox 13:42.9 5:58
15 Steven Dittmar So Los Altos 13:43.5 5:58
16 Brandon Sutton Fr Homestead 13:48.1 6:00
17 Tim De Visser So Los Altos 13:48.9 6:00
18 Ben Hawthorne So Palo Alto 13:49.4 6:01
19 Steven Lim Fr Monta Vista 13:55.3 6:03
20 Rohit Sarathy Fr Lynbrook 13:58.7 6:05
21 Cooper Sloan Fr Homestead 14:06.7 6:08
22 Marco Vienna So Palo Alto 14:08.2 6:09
23 Unknown So Homestead 14:09.4 6:09
24 Stephen Ting So Monta Vista 14:10.1 6:10
25 Orvin Rojas So Wilcox 14:16.1 6:12
26 Connor Pryor So Homestead 14:17.2 6:13
27 Mike Zhong So Lynbrook 14:18.2 6:13
28 Anand Rao Fr Monta Vista 14:18.6 6:13
29 Andrew Cheng Fr Wilcox 14:19.1 6:14
30 Naoki Tsada Fr Los Gatos 14:19.6 6:14
31 Alexander Lee Fr Los Altos 14:21.4 6:15
32 Kevin Crispie So Mt View 14:21.7 6:15
33 Bumpei Maeda So Monta Vista 14:21.9 6:15
34 Sam Mignot Fr Palo Alto 14:24.4 6:16
35 Mathias Schmutz So Palo Alto 14:24.7 6:16
36 Steven Murray So Mt View 14:24.9 6:16
37 Joey Li Fr Lynbrook 14:26.9 6:17
38 Rishi Bhargava So Los Altos 14:27.9 6:17
39 Brian Wang So Monta Vista 14:31.1 6:19
40 Camden Boyle So Palo Alto 14:33.9 6:20
41 Angelo Banzon So Milpitas 14:34.4 6:20
42 Edward Yi Fr Monta Vista 14:38.5 6:22
43 Ryan Mcclintick So Cupertino 14:39.2 6:22
44 Davis Brown So Mt View 14:40.8 6:23
45 Austin Kasses Fr Wilcox 14:41.6 6:23
46 Ryan Myers Fr Los Gatos 14:42.4 6:24
47 Kevin Tom So Homestead 14:42.9 6:24
48 Raj Thakker Fr Saratoga 14:43.1 6:24 1/15 5/33 13/14
49 Simon Fox So Palo Alto 14:44.2 6:24
50 Clarence Tan So Lynbrook 14:45.7 6:25
51 Michael Huang So Cupertino 14:45.9 6:25
52 Miles Lagunas So Homestead 14:47.2 6:26
53 Jeffrey Chen So Monta Vista 14:48.7 6:26
54 Matt Mulkey Fr Mt View 14:49.4 6:27
55 James Foug So Palo Alto 14:50.3 6:27
56 Haree Srinivasan So Monta Vista 14:51.1 6:27
57 Billy Hanford Fr Los Gatos 14:53.9 6:29
58 Vikrant Marathe So Monta Vista 14:56.4 6:30
59 Jose Trinidad So Los Gatos 14:57.5 6:30
60 Wesley Luu So Milpitas 14:58.2 6:31
61 Varun Puhayna Fr Homestead 15:01.4 6:32
62 Lance Takata So Homestead 15:03 6:33
63 Alex Wang So Monta Vista 15:03.4 6:33
64 Jed Chen Fr Fremont 15:04.1 6:33
65 Linus Lee So Homestead 15:07.2 6:34
66 Zack Patti Fr Monta Vista 15:07.9 6:35
67 Evan Lee Fr Saratoga 15:08.6 6:35 2/15 9/33 12/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Barrett Greaves So Mt View 15:09.4 6:35
69 Alex Ascencio So Valley Christian 15:09.6 6:35
70 Cj Velasco So Milpitas 15:09.9 6:36
71 Takahide Nakagawa Fr Cupertino 15:10.3 6:36
72 Jonathan Chen So Lynbrook 15:10.9 6:36
73 Kevin Luong So Wilcox 15:12.3 6:37
74 Joksan Medina So Milpitas 15:13.4 6:37
75 Jonathon Chang So Lynbrook 15:15.4 6:38
76 Abraham Tien Fr Milpitas 15:16.5 6:38
77 Alex Schulz Fr Milpitas 15:17.1 6:39
78 Owen Jow Fr Los Altos 15:18.9 6:40
79 Mirko Mostaghimi Fr Mt View 15:19.2 6:40
80 Luke Brunner So Los Gatos 15:20.4 6:40
81 Brandon Perez So Wilcox 15:20.6 6:40
82 Alexander Barreira Fr Los Altos 15:21.6 6:41
83 Davis Catolico Fr Lynbrook 15:22.5 6:41
84 Sean Davis So Los Gatos 15:23.6 6:42
85 Michael Tang So Monta Vista 15:23.8 6:42
86 Raymond Pendleton Fr Los Gatos 15:25.2 6:42
87 Jonathan Donkers Fr Milpitas 15:27.7 6:43
88 Jensen Hsiao Fr Palo Alto 15:28.4 6:44
89 Harrison Lin So Homestead 15:28.6 6:44
90 Raymond Yang So Lynbrook 15:28.9 6:44
91 Tim Melvin Fr Palo Alto 15:29.4 6:44
92 Jeff Harrison So Monta Vista 15:29.9 6:44
93 Vincent Attard So Fremont 15:30.1 6:44
94 Ashton Kranojvich So Monta Vista 15:30.9 6:45
95 David McLellan Fr Saratoga 15:31.1 6:45 3/15 13/33 12/14
96 Anwah Rajagpalan So Monta Vista 15:31.7 6:45
97 Max Mozer Fr Mt View 15:32.1 6:45
98 Joey Phan Fr Milpitas 15:32.7 6:46
99 Gian Paneda So Milpitas 15:33.4 6:46
100 Miles Chan Fr Lynbrook 15:35.4 6:47
101 Jason Huang Ooi Fr Wilcox 15:37.7 6:48
102 Patrick Facelo So Cupertino 15:38.3 6:48
103 Drew Bryan Fr Saratoga 15:39.1 6:48 4/15 14/33 11/12
104 Sahil Singh So Mt View 15:39.3 6:48
105 Daniel Martin Fr Saratoga 15:39.6 6:49 5/15 15/33 10/12
106 Dane Tippett Fr Los Altos 15:39.8 6:49
107 Reginald Lin Fr Lynbrook 15:40 6:49
108 Sam Moore Fr Mt View 15:40.4 6:49
109 Nick Staub So Valley Christian 15:43.1 6:50
110 Spenser Chiang So Lynbrook 15:43.9 6:50
111 Timothy Cyron Fr Los Altos 15:44.1 6:50
112 Yonatan Ghebremicael Fr Wilcox 15:45.2 6:51
113 Brandon O So Homestead 15:45.5 6:51
114 Salvador Torres gonzales Fr Monta Vista 15:47 6:52
115 Sean Pfeifer So Wilcox 15:47.3 6:52
116 Keith Salud So Santa Clara 15:48.7 6:52
117 Max Blumenstein Fr Mt View 15:51.1 6:54
118 Andrew Lee Fr Lynbrook 15:51.8 6:54
119 Jonathan Lam Fr Milpitas 15:52.1 6:54
120 Glenard Sulicipan So Wilcox 15:52.6 6:54
121 Kazataka Shindo Fr Monta Vista 15:52.8 6:54
122 Riley Soward Fr Los Altos 15:53.1 6:54
123 Daniel Johnston Fr Saratoga 15:54.7 6:55 6/15 16/33 10/12
124 Kevin Herhusky So Cupertino 15:57.1 6:56
125 Adam Jones Fr Wilcox 15:58.2 6:57
126 Chandler Cornell So Cupertino 15:59.2 6:57
127 Scott Wong So Los Altos 15:59.4 6:57
128 Michael Strong So Palo Alto 15:59.8 6:57
129 David Chen So Monta Vista 16:01.4 6:58
130 Jarnin Fang Fr Milpitas 16:04.9 7:00
131 Marco Flowers Fr Mt View 16:05.7 7:00
132 Eric Kao Fr Saratoga 16:07.4 7:01 7/15 17/33 10/12
133 Jason Chen So Cupertino 16:08.1 7:01
134 Srikesh Srinivas Fr Fremont 16:10.4 7:02
135 Andrew Huang Fr Lynbrook 16:13.5 7:03
136 David Frankle Fr Los Gatos 16:14.8 7:04
137 Kevin Chu So Cupertino 16:17.8 7:05
138 Alfred Ly Fr Milpitas 16:22.3 7:07
139 Donald Swen Fr Monta Vista 16:23.6 7:08
140 Neehar Kondapaneni Fr Monta Vista 16:23.9 7:08
141 Yuta Taguchi Fr Wilcox 16:24.2 7:08
142 Jiu-yi Li Fr Monta Vista 16:24.5 7:08
143 Suraj Jagota Fr Wilcox 16:29.4 7:10
144 Gabe Luke Fr Fremont 16:34.2 7:12
145 Benjamin Nguyen Fr Lynbrook 16:34.4 7:12
146 David Nguyen Fr Milpitas 16:34.7 7:12
147 Barak Tzori So Fremont 16:37.7 7:14
148 Mark Cesar So Wilcox 16:41.1 7:15
149 Paul Amsden Fr Mt View 16:52.9 7:20
150 Ved Kirloskar So Monta Vista 16:58 7:23
151 Stephen Hsu Fr Milpitas 16:59 7:23
152 Vincent Huang So Monta Vista 17:00.7 7:24
153 Spencer Huang So Monta Vista 17:00.9 7:24
154 Willie Van Den Hoek Fr Saratoga 17:01.5 7:24 8/15 20/33 11/12
155 Nathaniel Matteson So Wilcox 17:06.6 7:26
156 Michael Wahlen Fr Los Gatos 17:08.1 7:27
157 Calvin Rong Fr Cupertino 17:11.2 7:28
158 Shaun Ino So Wilcox 17:14.4 7:30
159 Yuzhang Chen So Cupertino 17:20.4 7:32
160 Ben Fairbanks Fr Mt View 17:22.1 7:33
161 Wesley Hsu Fr Saratoga 17:27.5 7:35 9/15 23/33 11/12
162 Minu Palaniappan Fr Saratoga 17:27.7 7:36 10/15 24/33 11/12
163 Shun Harada Fr Monta Vista 17:28.1 7:36
164 Ahrash Jalaliah Fr Saratoga 17:34.3 7:38 11/15 25/33 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
165 Koichi Ensatsu Fr Cupertino 17:38.2 7:40
166 Brandon Cross Fr Fremont 17:38.4 7:40
167 Alec Garcia So Wilcox 17:51.3 7:46
168 Marco Loya Fr Santa Clara 17:57.3 7:48
169 Daichi Ikeda Fr Fremont 18:00.4 7:50
170 Branden Le Fr Saratoga 18:07.5 7:53 12/15 27/33 8/8
171 Pablo Parker So Saratoga 18:09 7:53 13/15 29/33 8/8 14:17 14:17 14:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
172 Phong Nguyen So Wilcox 18:09.5 7:54
173 Jason Tong So Wilcox 18:09.9 7:54
174 Lincoln Tran So Wilcox 18:10.6 7:54
175 Wesley Hsiao So Wilcox 18:14.3 7:56
176 Yevgeny Medale So Wilcox 18:19.3 7:58
177 Francisco Tovar So Wilcox 18:24.3 8:00
178 Mohith Subbarao Fr Saratoga 18:24.9 8:00 14/15 30/33 6/6
179 Aakash Patel So Fremont 18:41.5 8:08
180 Upkar Singh Fr Wilcox 19:23.3 8:26
181 Carlos Rojo Fr Wilcox 19:27.9 8:28
182 Aditya Choudhary Fr Saratoga 19:49.1 8:37 15/15 32/33 3/4
183 Kiran Grewal So Santa Clara 20:15.4 8:48
184 Trevor Suggs So Fremont 20:38.3 8:58
185 Grant Otewalt Fr Fremont 20:38.8 8:59
186 Sufyan Abbasi Fr Wilcox 21:07.3 9:11
187 Kevin Pham So Wilcox 21:48 9:29
188 Christopher Torres Fr Milpitas 22:31.1 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
65:30
13:06
5:42
27 John Beutter
So
12:46
5:33
1
Joshua Cohen
So
12:55
5:37
3
Alex Carr
So
12:56
5:37
4
Terence Rabuzzi
Fr
13:09
5:43
5
Steven Dittmar
So
13:44
5:58
14
Tim De Visser
So
13:49
6:00
16
Alexande Lee
Fr
14:21
6:15
30
2 Monta Vista
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
68:45
13:45
5:59
70 Ajay Rajmani
So
13:21
5:48
7
Sanjeev Dwarka
So
13:38
5:56
10
Collin Marcroft
So
13:40
5:57
12
Steven Lim
Fr
13:55
6:03
18
Stephen Ting
So
14:10
6:10
23
Anand Rao
Fr
14:19
6:13
27
Bumpei Maeda
So
14:22
6:15
32
3 Homestead
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
68:53
13:47
5:59
74 Tyler Jung
So
13:24
5:50
8
Giorgio Liantono
Fr
13:25
5:50
9
Brandon Sutton
Fr
13:48
6:00
15
Cooper Sloan
Fr
14:07
6:08
20
Unknown
So
14:09
6:09
22
Connor Pryor
So
14:17
6:13
25
Kevin Tom
So
14:43
6:24
43
4 Wilcox
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
70:39
14:08
6:09
117 Jesus Covarrub
Fr
13:40
5:56
11
Peter Tran
So
13:43
5:58
13
Orvin Rojas
So
14:16
6:12
24
Andrew Cheng
Fr
14:19
6:14
28
Austin Kasses
Fr
14:42
6:23
41
Kevin Luong
So
15:12
6:37
59
Brandon Perez
So
15:21
6:40
66
5 Palo Alto
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
71:21
14:16
6:12
142 Ben Hawthorn
So
13:49
6:01
17
Marco Vienna
So
14:08
6:09
21
Sam Mignot
Fr
14:24
6:16
33
Mathias Schmutz
So
14:25
6:16
34
Camden Boyle
So
14:34
6:20
37
Simon Fox
So
14:44
6:24
45
James Foug
So
14:50
6:27
49
6 Los Gatos
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
72:08
14:26
6:16
178 Sean Morrison
Fr
13:15
5:46
6
Naoki Tsada
Fr
14:20
6:14
29
Ryan Myers
Fr
14:42
6:24
42
Billy Hanford
Fr
14:54
6:29
50
Jose Trinidad
So
14:58
6:30
51
Luke Brunner
So
15:20
6:40
65
Sean Davis
So
15:24
6:42
68
7 Lynbrook
8-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:12
72:40
14:32
6:19
185 Rohit Sarathy
Fr
13:59
6:05
19
Mike Zhong
So
14:18
6:13
26
Joey Li
Fr
14:27
6:17
36
Clarence Tan
So
14:46
6:25
46
Jonathan Chen
So
15:11
6:36
58
Jonathon Chang
So
15:15
6:38
61
Davis Catolico
Fr
15:23
6:41
67
8 Mt View
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:48
73:26
14:41
6:23
209 Kevin Crispie
So
14:22
6:15
31
Steven Murray
So
14:25
6:16
35
Davis Brown
So
14:41
6:23
40
Matt Mulkey
Fr
14:49
6:27
48
Barrett Greaves
So
15:09
6:35
55
Mirko Mostaghi
Fr
15:19
6:40
64
Max Mozer
Fr
15:32
6:45
72
9 Milpitas
10-11-11-9-9
Gap: 0:42
75:12
15:02
6:32
268 Angelo Banzon
So
14:34
6:20
38
Wesley Luu
So
14:58
6:31
52
Cj Velasco
So
15:10
6:36
56
Joksan Medina
So
15:13
6:37
60
Abraham Tien
Fr
15:17
6:38
62
Alex Schulz
Fr
15:17
6:39
63
Jonathan Donkers
Fr
15:28
6:43
69
10 Fremont
2-8-9-9-10
Gap: 3:45
76:08
15:14
6:37
288 Chris Swanson
So
12:49
5:34
2
Jed Chen
Fr
15:04
6:33
53
Vincent Attard
So
15:30
6:44
70
Srikesh Srinivas
Fr
16:10
7:02
81
Gabe Luke
Fr
16:34
7:12
82
Barak Tzori
So
16:38
7:14
83
Brandon Cross
Fr
17:38
7:40
84
11 Cupertino
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:18
76:11
15:14
6:37
293 Ryan Mcclinti
So
14:39
6:22
39
Michael Huang
So
14:46
6:25
47
Takahide Nakagawa
Fr
15:10
6:36
57
Patrick Facelo
So
15:38
6:48
73
Kevin Herhusky
So
15:57
6:56
77
Chandler Cornell
So
15:59
6:57
78
Jason Chen
So
16:08
7:01
80
12 Saratoga
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:57
76:42
15:20
6:40
318 Raj Thakker
Fr
14:43
6:24
44
Evan Lee
Fr
15:09
6:35
54
David McLellan
Fr
15:31
6:45
71
Drew Bryan
Fr
15:39
6:48
74
Daniel Martin
Fr
15:40
6:49
75
Daniel Johnston
Fr
15:55
6:55
76
Eric Kao
Fr
16:07
7:01
79
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:30
72:39
14:32
6:19
35 Anand Rao
Fr
14:19
6:13
3
Bumpei Maeda
So
14:22
6:15
5
Brian Wang
So
14:31
6:19
7
Edward Yi
Fr
14:39
6:22
8
Jeffrey Chen
So
14:49
6:26
12
Haree Srinivas
So
14:51
6:27
14
Vikrant Marathe
So
14:56
6:30
15
2 Homestead
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:46
73:52
14:46
6:25
55 Connor Pryor
So
14:17
6:13
2
Kevin Tom
So
14:43
6:24
9
Miles Lagunas
So
14:47
6:26
11
Varun Puhayna
Fr
15:01
6:32
16
Lance Takata
So
15:03
6:33
17
Linus Lee
So
15:07
6:34
18
Harrison Lin
So
15:29
6:44
32
3 Los Altos
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:33
73:19
14:40
6:22
59 Tim De Visser
So
13:49
6:00
1
Alexande Lee
Fr
14:21
6:15
4
Rishi Bhargava
So
14:28
6:17
6
Owen Jow
Fr
15:19
6:40
22
Alexande Barreira
Fr
15:22
6:41
26
Dane Tippett
Fr
15:40
6:49
41
Timothy Cyron
Fr
15:44
6:50
45
4 Palo Alto
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
76:32
15:18
6:39
143 Simon Fox
So
14:44
6:24
10
James Foug
So
14:50
6:27
13
Jensen Hsiao
Fr
15:28
6:44
31
Tim Melvin
Fr
15:29
6:44
34
Michael Strong
So
16:00
6:57
55








5 Lynbrook
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:25
77:22
15:28
6:44
160 Jonathon Chang
So
15:15
6:38
20
Davis Catolico
Fr
15:23
6:41
27
Raymond Yang
So
15:29
6:44
33
Miles Chan
Fr
15:35
6:47
38
Reginald Lin
Fr
15:40
6:49
42
Spenser Chiang
So
15:44
6:50
44
Andrew Lee
Fr
15:52
6:54
49
6 Milpitas
7-7-8-6-6
Gap: 0:35
77:43
15:33
6:45
174 Alex Schulz
Fr
15:17
6:39
21
Jonathan Donkers
Fr
15:28
6:43
30
Joey Phan
Fr
15:33
6:46
36
Gian Paneda
So
15:33
6:46
37
Jonathan Lam
Fr
15:52
6:54
50
Jarnin Fang
Fr
16:05
7:00
56
Alfred Ly
Fr
16:22
7:07
62
7 Wilcox
5-5-7-7-7
Gap: 0:35
77:43
15:33
6:45
176 Kevin Luong
So
15:12
6:37
19
Brandon Perez
So
15:21
6:40
25
Jason Huang Ooi
Fr
15:38
6:48
39
Yonatan Ghebremi
Fr
15:45
6:51
46
Sean Pfeifer
So
15:47
6:52
47
Glenard Sulicipa
So
15:53
6:54
51
Adam Jones
Fr
15:58
6:57
53
8 Mt View
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:32
78:02
15:36
6:47
189 Mirko Mostaghi
Fr
15:19
6:40
23
Max Mozer
Fr
15:32
6:45
35
Sahil Singh
So
15:39
6:48
40
Sam Moore
Fr
15:40
6:49
43
Max Blumenst
Fr
15:51
6:54
48
Marco Flowers
Fr
16:06
7:00
57
Paul Amsden
Fr
16:53
7:20
64
9 Los Gatos
9-8-6-8-9
Gap: 1:48
79:32
15:54
6:55
207 Luke Brunner
So
15:20
6:40
24
Sean Davis
So
15:24
6:42
28
Raymond Pendleto
Fr
15:25
6:42
29
David Frankle
Fr
16:15
7:04
60
Michael Wahlen
Fr
17:08
7:27
66








10 Cupertino
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:21
82:57
16:35
7:13
309 Chandler Cornell
So
15:59
6:57
54
Jason Chen
So
16:08
7:01
59
Kevin Chu
So
16:18
7:05
61
Calvin Rong
Fr
17:11
7:28
67
Yuzhang Chen
So
17:20
7:32
68
Koichi Ensatsu
Fr
17:38
7:40
72




11 Saratoga
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:33
83:59
16:48
7:18
314 Daniel Johnston
Fr
15:55
6:55
52
Eric Kao
Fr
16:07
7:01
58
Willie Van Den Hoek
Fr
17:02
7:24
65
Wesley Hsu
Fr
17:28
7:35
69
Minu Palaniap
Fr
17:28
7:36
70
Ahrash Jalaliah
Fr
17:34
7:38
71
Branden Le
Fr
18:08
7:53
75
12 Fremont
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:01
91:36
18:19
7:58
363 Barak Tzori
So
16:38
7:14
63
Brandon Cross
Fr
17:38
7:40
73
Daichi Ikeda
Fr
18:00
7:50
74
Aakash Patel
So
18:42
8:08
76
Trevor Suggs
So
20:38
8:58
77
Grant Otewalt
Fr
20:39
8:59
78




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monta Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
75:23
15:05
6:33
15 Haree Srinivas
So
14:51
6:27
1
Vikrant Marathe
So
14:56
6:30
2
Alex Wang
So
15:03
6:33
3
Zack Patti
Fr
15:08
6:35
4
Michael Tang
So
15:24
6:42
5
Jeff Harrison
So
15:30
6:44
6
Ashton Kranojvi
So
15:31
6:45
7
2 Wilcox
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
81:26
16:17
7:05
57 Glenard Sulicipa
So
15:53
6:54
8
Adam Jones
Fr
15:58
6:57
9
Yuta Taguchi
Fr
16:24
7:08
12
Suraj Jagota
Fr
16:29
7:10
13
Mark Cesar
So
16:41
7:15
15
Nathanie Matteson
So
17:07
7:26
17
Shaun Ino
So
17:14
7:30
18
3 Milpitas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:26
88:32
17:42
7:42
75 Jarnin Fang
Fr
16:05
7:00
10
Alfred Ly
Fr
16:22
7:07
11
David Nguyen
Fr
16:35
7:12
14
Stephen Hsu
Fr
16:59
7:23
16
Christop Torres
Fr
22:31
9:47
24








4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
92:05
18:25
8:00
105 Ahrash Jalaliah
Fr
17:34
7:38
19
Branden Le
Fr
18:08
7:53
20
Pablo Parker
So
18:09
7:53
21
Mohith Subbarao
Fr
18:25
8:00
22
Aditya Choudhar
Fr
19:49
8:37
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.