Saratoga Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/1/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aasim Naqvi Jr V 18:02 6:07 2.95 34/87 1/10 6/39 7/7 19:34
(1:32,7.8)
19:34
(1:32,7.8)
18:46
(0:44,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Aditya Aggarwal Fr JV 21:16 7:13 2.95 39/79 2/12 26/39 6/7
Adrian Bedard Sr V 22:58 7:47 2.95 81/87 10/10 35/39 4/5 24:14
(1:16,5.2)
23:02
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Chen Fr JV 23:54 8:06 2.95 64/79 9/12 36/39 5/5
Andrew Low Fr JV 26:08 8:52 2.95 78/79 12/12 39/39 4/4
Andrew York Fr JV 25:30 8:39 2.95 75/79 10/12 37/39 5/5
Aria Hooman So F/S 19:55 6:45 2.95 51/102 12/17 18/39 2/3
Brian Wai Sr V 20:17 6:53 2.95 60/87 8/10 21/39 5/7 20:25
(0:08,0.7)
20:25
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burke Lofgren Fr F/S 22:10 7:31 2.95 82/102 16/17 30/39 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Caleb Ho Fr JV 21:38 7:20 2.95 43/79 3/12 27/39 6/6
Chris Luo Jr JV 22:11 7:31 2.95 51/79 6/12 31/39 5/5 22:38
(0:27,2.0)
22:38
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Daniel Johnston So F/S 18:36 6:18 2.95 22/102 6/17 8/39 1/6 21:47
(3:11,14.6)
21:47
(3:11,14.6)
21:47
(3:11,14.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David McLellan So F/S 19:47 6:42 2.95 46/102 11/17 16/39 2/3 21:21
(1:34,7.3)
21:21
(1:34,7.3)
20:34
(0:47,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
David Zarrin Jr V 18:17 6:12 2.95 37/87 2/10 7/39 7/7 22:40
(4:23,19.3)
22:40
(4:23,19.3)
18:41
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Drew Bryan So F/S 19:30 6:37 2.95 40/102 10/17 15/39 1/3 20:42
(1:12,5.8)
20:42
(1:12,5.8)
20:05
(0:35,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Eren Veziroglu Sr V 19:53 6:44 2.95 56/87 6/10 17/39 6/7 21:11
(1:18,6.1)
21:11
(1:18,6.1)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Eric Kao So F/S 20:25 6:55 2.95 58/102 13/17 23/39 2/3 21:09
(0:44,3.5)
21:09
(0:44,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Evan Lee So F/S 19:02 6:27 2.95 29/102 7/17 11/39 1/5 20:31
(1:29,7.2)
20:31
(1:29,7.2)
19:55
(0:53,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Evan Ye Sr V 18:55 6:25 2.95 44/87 3/10 9/39 6/7 19:42
(0:47,4.0)
19:42
(0:47,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
George Harter Fr F/S 17:44 6:01 2.95 9/102 5/17 5/39 1/6
Harry Curtis Sr V 18:56 6:25 2.95 45/87 4/10 10/39 6/7 18:38 18:38 17:41
Hayden Mitchell Jr JV 22:48 7:44 2.95 58/79 8/12 33/39 5/5 22:14 22:14
Ivan France So F/S 19:15 6:32 2.95 33/102 8/17 13/39 2/5
Jason Pan So F/S 19:18 6:33 2.95 35/102 9/17 14/39 2/5
Jay Sehmbey Fr JV 21:58 7:27 2.95 50/79 5/12 29/39 5/5
Jerry Yang Fr JV 22:24 7:36 2.95 53/79 7/12 32/39 5/5
Kabir Chandrasekaher Jr V 20:21 6:54 2.95 61/87 9/10 22/39 4/6 20:07 20:07
Komdean Masoumi Fr F/S 17:27 5:55 2.95 4/102 3/17 3/39 1/7
Kyle Yuen Fr JV 20:10 6:50 2.95 22/79 1/12 19/39 6/7
Matt Stark Fr JV 25:32 8:39 2.95 76/79 11/12 38/39 5/5
Matt Yee Jr V 20:13 6:51 2.95 59/87 7/10 20/39 6/7 20:05 20:05
Nolan Chen So F/S 22:49 7:44 2.95 89/102 17/17 34/39 3/3
Phillip Carlier Fr F/S 20:45 7:02 2.95 59/102 14/17 24/39 2/3
Ron Haluyen So F/S 20:53 7:05 2.95 61/102 15/17 25/39 2/3
Sam Guy So F/S 17:24 5:54 2.95 3/102 2/17 2/39 1/7 17:50
(0:26,2.4)
17:50
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Simon Steinfeld Sr V 19:07 6:29 2.95 48/87 5/10 12/39 6/7 20:10
(1:03,5.2)
20:10
(1:03,5.2)
19:26
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Steven Sum Fr F/S 15:56 5:24 2.95 1/102 1/17 1/39 1/7
Sujay Khandekar Jr JV 21:47 7:23 2.95 47/79 4/12 28/39 5/5
Will Guy So F/S 17:28 5:55 2.95 5/102 4/17 4/39 1/7 19:00
(1:32,8.1)
19:00
(1:32,8.1)
17:38
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/7 93:17
1:05
2.95 6:19 6:07 6:29 194 5:32 89:30 89:30 83:27 Aasim Naqvi (34), David Zarrin (37), Evan Ye (40), Harry Curtis (41), Simon Steinfeld (42)
V 2nd 5 5/5 103:42
3:05
2.95 7:02 6:44 7:47 118 6:14 98:26 98:26 98:26 Eren Veziroglu (19), Matt Yee (22), Brian Wai (23), Kabir Chandrasekaher (24), Adrian Bedard (30)
JV 1st 5 5/5 106:49
1:48
2.95 7:15 6:50 7:27 140 6:19 101:50 94:32 Kyle Yuen (19), Aditya Aggarwal (27), Caleb Ho (29), Sujay Khandekar (32), Jay Sehmbey (33)
JV 2nd 5 5/5 116:47
3:19
2.95 7:55 7:31 8:39 131 6:47 114:23 101:08 Chris Luo (21), Jerry Yang (23), Hayden Mitchell (25), Andrew Chen (30), Andrew York (32)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 85:59
1:48
2.95 5:50 5:24 6:01 22 5:50 100:50
(14:51,14.7)
100:50
(14:51,14.7)
97:37
(11:38,11.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Steven Sum (1), Sam Guy (3), Komdean Masoumi (4), Will Guy (5), George Harter (9)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 95:41
0:54
2.95 6:29 6:18 6:37 28 6:29 110:10
(14:29,13.1)
110:10
(14:29,13.1)
104:08
(8:27,8.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Johnston (1), Evan Lee (3), Ivan France (7), Jason Pan (8), Drew Bryan (9)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 101:45
1:06
2.95 6:54 6:42 7:05 40 6:45 David McLellan (2), Aria Hooman (5), Eric Kao (10), Phillip Carlier (11), Ron Haluyen (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grant Foster Sr LOS GATOS 15:34 5:17
2 Kevin Bishop Sr MONTA VISTA 15:48 5:21
3 Thomas Anthony Sr CUPERTINO 16:01 5:26
4 Cooper Sloan So HOMESTEAD 16:21 5:33
5 Chris Foster Fr LOS GATOS 16:22 5:33
6 Henry Manning Sr LOS GATOS 16:22 5:33
7 Peter Anthony Sr CUPERTINO 16:22 5:33
8 Andrew Kuo Sr LYNBROOK 16:23 5:33
9 Chris Swanson Jr FREMONT 16:23 5:33
10 Ari Rubin So LOS GATOS 16:34 5:37
11 Ben Wagner Sr LOS GATOS 16:42 5:40
12 Aaron Walker So LOS GATOS 16:44 5:40
13 Shivam Khanna Sr MONTA VISTA 16:45 5:41
14 Ben Haderle Fr LOS GATOS 16:51 5:43
15 So Masuoka Jr LYNBROOK 16:55 5:44
16 Shubhankar Jain Jr CUPERTINO 17:01 5:46
17 Emilio Torres-gonza Fr MONTA VISTA 17:03 5:47
18 James Asselin Sr HOMESTEAD 17:03 5:47
19 Ken Kudo So CUPERTINO 17:06 5:48
20 Anthony Huang Jr LYNBROOK 17:09 5:49
21 Aviv Wienstein Sr HOMESTEAD 17:19 5:52
22 Jason Jin Sr LYNBROOK 17:21 5:53
23 Giorgio Liantono So HOMESTEAD 17:27 5:55
24 Bryce Cheng-campbel Sr CUPERTINO 17:28 5:55
25 Alexander Stanford Sr HOMESTEAD 17:30 5:56
26 Rohit Sarathy So LYNBROOK 17:31 5:56
27 Raj Bhargava So FREMONT 17:36 5:58
28 Erik Knall Sr HOMESTEAD 17:41 6:00
29 Prerak Juthani Sr HOMESTEAD 17:42 6:00
30 Ajay Rajamani Jr MONTA VISTA 17:45 6:01
31 Michael Lu Sr MONTA VISTA 17:47 6:02
32 Tom Sanders Fr LYNBROOK 17:51 6:03
33 Nirmit Shah So CUPERTINO 17:57 6:05
34 Aasim Naqvi Jr Saratoga 18:02 6:07 1/10 6/39 7/7 19:34
(1:32)
19:34
(1:32)
18:46
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Benjamin Chang Sr MONTA VISTA 18:08 6:09
36 Ian Wilson Sr LYNBROOK 18:09 6:09
37 David Zarrin Jr Saratoga 18:17 6:12 2/10 7/39 7/7 22:40
(4:23)
22:40
(4:23)
18:41
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Kai Lanning So CUPERTINO 18:18 6:12
39 Arvind Rao Sr MONTA VISTA 18:19 6:13
40 Madhav Srivastava Sr LYNBROOK 18:29 6:16
41 Sai Chollate Sr HOMESTEAD 18:45 6:21
42 Jesse Qin Sr HOMESTEAD 18:50 6:23
43 Reed Weichler Sr HOMESTEAD 18:55 6:25
44 Evan Ye Sr Saratoga 18:55 6:25 3/10 9/39 6/7 19:42
(0:47)
19:42
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Harry Curtis Sr Saratoga 18:56 6:25 4/10 10/39 6/7 18:38 18:38 17:41
46 James Jiun Chen Sr CUPERTINO 18:57 6:25
47 Howard Yang Sr LYNBROOK 19:03 6:27
48 Simon Steinfeld Sr Saratoga 19:07 6:29 5/10 12/39 6/7 20:10
(1:03)
20:10
(1:03)
19:26
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Pablo Lazano Jr FREMONT 19:32 6:37
50 Ali Charif Sr LYNBROOK 19:36 6:39
51 Joseph Peanasky Sr HOMESTEAD 19:44 6:41
52 Kevin Convissar Sr HOMESTEAD 19:49 6:43
53 Jordan Colbeth Sr HOMESTEAD 19:50 6:43
54 Jed Chan So FREMONT 19:52 6:44
55 Prashanth Swaminath Sr MONTA VISTA 19:52 6:44
56 Eren Veziroglu Sr Saratoga 19:53 6:44 6/10 17/39 6/7 21:11
(1:18)
21:11
(1:18)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
57 Nishant Greene Sr MONTA VISTA 20:07 6:49
58 David Yan Sr LYNBROOK 20:11 6:51
59 Matt Yee Jr Saratoga 20:13 6:51 7/10 20/39 6/7 20:05 20:05
60 Brian Wai Sr Saratoga 20:17 6:53 8/10 21/39 5/7 20:25
(0:08)
20:25
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Kabir Chandrasekaher Jr Saratoga 20:21 6:54 9/10 22/39 4/6 20:07 20:07
62 Bryan Nelson Sr HOMESTEAD 20:26 6:56
63 Eric Win Fr FREMONT 20:27 6:56
64 Adam Mirranda Jr FREMONT 20:34 6:58
65 Richard Wei Sr LYNBROOK 20:44 7:02
66 Arif Hasan Sr MONTA VISTA 20:48 7:03
67 Matthew Whang Fr FREMONT 21:01 7:07
68 Andrew Wong Sr LYNBROOK 21:04 7:08
69 Takuto Doshiro So MONTA VISTA 21:07 7:09
70 Akshay Jain Sr CUPERTINO 21:15 7:12
71 Alex Ma Sr LYNBROOK 21:18 7:13
72 Brandon Harrison Sr LOS GATOS 21:34 7:19
73 Eyan Chee Sr LYNBROOK 21:42 7:21
74 Andrew Cai-li Sr MONTA VISTA 21:45 7:22
75 Siddarth Kadiyala Sr MONTA VISTA 21:53 7:25
76 Varun Dupuguntla Sr HOMESTEAD 21:54 7:25
77 Curtis Young Sr HOMESTEAD 21:54 7:25
78 Austin Cook Sr FREMONT 21:54 7:25
79 Nicholas Bates Sr MONTA VISTA 22:09 7:31
80 Leon Zhou Sr MONTA VISTA 22:27 7:37
81 Adrian Bedard Sr Saratoga 22:58 7:47 10/10 35/39 4/5 24:14
(1:16)
23:02
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Thomas Huang Sr MONTA VISTA 23:13 7:52
83 Nick Huynh Sr MONTA VISTA 24:43 8:23
84 James Thi Sr LYNBROOK 25:35 8:40
85 Kunaal Goel Sr LYNBROOK 25:49 8:45
86 Achyuth Madabhushi Sr CUPERTINO 26:47 9:05
87 Brent Alvey Sr FREMONT 27:21 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LOS GATOS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
81:34
16:19
5:32
33 Grant Foster
Sr
15:34
5:17
1
Chris Foster
Fr
16:22
5:33
5
Henry Manning
Sr
16:22
5:33
6
Ari Rubin
So
16:34
5:37
10
Ben Wagner
Sr
16:42
5:40
11
Aaron Walker
So
16:44
5:40
12
Ben Haderle
Fr
16:51
5:43
14
2 CUPERTINO
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
83:58
16:48
5:42
69 Thomas Anthony
Sr
16:01
5:26
3
Peter Anthony
Sr
16:22
5:33
7
Shubhank Jain
Jr
17:01
5:46
16
Ken Kudo
So
17:06
5:48
19
Bryce Cheng-ca
Sr
17:28
5:55
24
Nirmit Shah
So
17:57
6:05
33
Kai Lanning
So
18:18
6:12
38
3 LYNBROOK
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:08
85:19
17:04
5:47
91 Andrew Kuo
Sr
16:23
5:33
8
So Masuoka
Jr
16:55
5:44
15
Anthony Huang
Jr
17:09
5:49
20
Jason Jin
Sr
17:21
5:53
22
Rohit Sarathy
So
17:31
5:56
26
Tom Sanders
Fr
17:51
6:03
32
Ian Wilson
Sr
18:09
6:09
36
3 HOMESTEAD
4-4-4-5-3
Gap: 1:09
85:40
17:08
5:48
91 Cooper Sloan
So
16:21
5:33
4
James Asselin
Sr
17:03
5:47
18
Aviv Wienstei
Sr
17:19
5:52
21
Giorgio Liantono
So
17:27
5:55
23
Alexande Stanford
Sr
17:30
5:56
25
Erik Knall
Sr
17:41
6:00
28
Prerak Juthani
Sr
17:42
6:00
29
5 MONTA VISTA
2-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:59
85:08
17:02
5:46
93 Kevin Bishop
Sr
15:48
5:21
2
Shivam Khanna
Sr
16:45
5:41
13
Emilio Torres-g
Fr
17:03
5:47
17
Ajay Rajamani
Jr
17:45
6:01
30
Michael Lu
Sr
17:47
6:02
31
Benjamin Chang
Sr
18:08
6:09
35
Arvind Rao
Sr
18:19
6:13
39
6 FREMONT
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:04
93:50
18:46
6:22
170 Chris Swanson
Jr
16:23
5:33
9
Raj Bhargava
So
17:36
5:58
27
Pablo Lazano
Jr
19:32
6:37
43
Jed Chan
So
19:52
6:44
44
Eric Win
Fr
20:27
6:56
47
Adam Mirranda
Jr
20:34
6:58
48
Matthew Whang
Fr
21:01
7:07
49
7 Saratoga
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:05
93:17
18:39
6:19
194 Aasim Naqvi
Jr
18:02
6:07
34
David Zarrin
Jr
18:17
6:12
37
Evan Ye
Sr
18:55
6:25
40
Harry Curtis
Sr
18:56
6:25
41
Simon Steinfel
Sr
19:07
6:29
42
Eren Vezirogl
Sr
19:53
6:44
45
Matt Yee
Jr
20:13
6:51
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
91:53
18:23
6:14
36 Erik Knall
Sr
17:41
6:00
1
Prerak Juthani
Sr
17:42
6:00
2
Sai Chollate
Sr
18:45
6:21
10
Jesse Qin
Sr
18:50
6:23
11
Reed Weichler
Sr
18:55
6:25
12
Joseph Peanasky
Sr
19:44
6:41
16
Kevin Convissa
Sr
19:49
6:43
17
2 LYNBROOK
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:45
93:08
18:38
6:19
47 Tom Sanders
Fr
17:51
6:03
3
Ian Wilson
Sr
18:09
6:09
6
Madhav Srivasta
Sr
18:29
6:16
9
Howard Yang
Sr
19:03
6:27
14
Ali Charif
Sr
19:36
6:39
15
David Yan
Sr
20:11
6:51
21
Richard Wei
Sr
20:44
7:02
25
3 MONTA VISTA
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:40
97:14
19:27
6:36
77 Benjamin Chang
Sr
18:08
6:09
5
Arvind Rao
Sr
18:19
6:13
8
Prashant Swaminat
Sr
19:52
6:44
18
Nishant Greene
Sr
20:07
6:49
20
Arif Hasan
Sr
20:48
7:03
26
Takuto Doshiro
So
21:07
7:09
27
Andrew Cai-li
Sr
21:45
7:22
29
4 CUPERTINO
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 8:50
103:14
20:39
7:00
83 Nirmit Shah
So
17:57
6:05
4
Kai Lanning
So
18:18
6:12
7
James Jiun Chen
Sr
18:57
6:25
13
Akshay Jain
Sr
21:15
7:12
28
Achyuth Madabhus
Sr
26:47
9:05
31








5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:05
103:42
20:44
7:02
118 Eren Vezirogl
Sr
19:53
6:44
19
Matt Yee
Jr
20:13
6:51
22
Brian Wai
Sr
20:17
6:53
23
Kabir Chandras
Jr
20:21
6:54
24
Adrian Bedard
Sr
22:58
7:47
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Jung Jr HOMESTEAD 17:33 5:57
2 Thomas Qian Jr LYNBROOK 17:51 6:03
3 Bumpei Maeda Jr MONTA VISTA 18:11 6:10
4 Jeffrey Pea Jr LYNBROOK 18:26 6:15
5 Matthew Ferrari Jr HOMESTEAD 18:28 6:16
6 Stephen Ting Jr MONTA VISTA 18:30 6:16
7 Jesse Zhou Jr CUPERTINO 18:41 6:20
8 David Tsai Jr LYNBROOK 18:48 6:22
9 Jason Chen Jr CUPERTINO 18:48 6:22
10 Collin Marcroft Jr MONTA VISTA 18:54 6:24
11 Lance Takata Jr HOMESTEAD 18:56 6:25
12 Daniel Vainish Jr HOMESTEAD 19:02 6:27
13 Vikrant Marathe Jr MONTA VISTA 19:03 6:27
14 Kevin Tom Jr HOMESTEAD 19:05 6:28
15 Justin Shieh Jr CUPERTINO 19:07 6:29
16 Eric Walton Fr LOS GATOS 19:13 6:31
17 Thomas Mcparland Jr HOMESTEAD 19:14 6:31
18 Riley Klein Jr HOMESTEAD 19:18 6:33
19 Sanjeev Dwarka Jr MONTA VISTA 19:20 6:33
20 Ethan Chiou Jr LYNBROOK 19:37 6:39
21 Jose Trinidad So LOS GATOS 19:48 6:43
22 Kyle Yuen Fr Saratoga 20:10 6:50 1/12 19/39 6/7
23 Harrison Lin Jr HOMESTEAD 20:11 6:51
24 Philip Bair Jr HOMESTEAD 20:12 6:51
25 Andrew Hua Jr MONTA VISTA 20:16 6:52
26 Kento Nii So LYNBROOK 20:26 6:56
27 Alex Wang Jr MONTA VISTA 20:31 6:57
28 Shanmukha Srinivas Jr MONTA VISTA 20:31 6:57
29 David Tsu Fr LOS GATOS 20:31 6:57
30 Sai Paladugu Jr MONTA VISTA 20:36 6:59
31 Jamie Askari Jr LYNBROOK 20:42 7:01
32 Jonathan Chang Jr LYNBROOK 20:45 7:02
33 Ethan Arns So LOS GATOS 20:45 7:02
34 Ryan Ke Jr MONTA VISTA 20:46 7:02
35 Max Dunn Jr LYNBROOK 20:50 7:04
36 Howard Chen Jr LYNBROOK 20:52 7:04
37 Derek Yuan Jr LYNBROOK 21:03 7:08
38 Brandon O Jr HOMESTEAD 21:05 7:09
39 Aditya Aggarwal Fr Saratoga 21:16 7:13 2/12 26/39 6/7
40 Cameron Douglass Fr LOS GATOS 21:22 7:15
41 Ron Yehoshua Jr HOMESTEAD 21:30 7:17
42 Ehren Larson Jr FREMONT 21:36 7:19
43 Caleb Ho Fr Saratoga 21:38 7:20 3/12 27/39 6/6
44 Jeffrey Harrison Jr MONTA VISTA 21:39 7:20
45 Lucas Long Jr LOS GATOS 21:44 7:22
46 Sean Driscoll Fr LOS GATOS 21:45 7:22
47 Sujay Khandekar Jr Saratoga 21:47 7:23 4/12 28/39 5/5
48 Connor Pryor Jr HOMESTEAD 21:52 7:25
49 Jeffrey Tran Jr HOMESTEAD 21:54 7:25
50 Jay Sehmbey Fr Saratoga 21:58 7:27 5/12 29/39 5/5
51 Chris Luo Jr Saratoga 22:11 7:31 6/12 31/39 5/5 22:38
(0:27)
22:38
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Haree Srinivasan Jr MONTA VISTA 22:12 7:32
53 Jerry Yang Fr Saratoga 22:24 7:36 7/12 32/39 5/5
54 Gabriel Simundac So HOMESTEAD 22:29 7:37
55 Leron Perez Fr LOS GATOS 22:33 7:39
56 Rohan Subramaniam Jr HOMESTEAD 22:39 7:41
57 Momin Khan Jr MONTA VISTA 22:47 7:43
58 Hayden Mitchell Jr Saratoga 22:48 7:44 8/12 33/39 5/5 22:14 22:14
59 Michael Pillari Fr LOS GATOS 22:49 7:44
60 Ben Mcallister Fr LOS GATOS 22:51 7:45
61 Spencer Kankel Fr LOS GATOS 23:20 7:55
62 Kieran Horan Fr LOS GATOS 23:37 8:00
63 Vincent Huang Jr MONTA VISTA 23:46 8:03
64 Andrew Chen Fr Saratoga 23:54 8:06 9/12 36/39 5/5
65 Spenser Chiang Jr LYNBROOK 23:57 8:07
66 Clarence Olero So HOMESTEAD 24:10 8:12
67 Aakash Patel Jr FREMONT 24:10 8:12
68 Ezra Sheng Jr HOMESTEAD 24:11 8:12
69 Kevin T Nguyen Jr HOMESTEAD 24:30 8:18
70 Burt Brady Fr LOS GATOS 24:50 8:25
71 Vikram Tharankan Jr HOMESTEAD 24:55 8:27
72 Daniel Aguiar Fr LOS GATOS 24:55 8:27
73 Grant Schmeiding Fr LOS GATOS 25:05 8:30
74 Christian Le Jr HOMESTEAD 25:23 8:36
75 Andrew York Fr Saratoga 25:30 8:39 10/12 37/39 5/5
76 Matt Stark Fr Saratoga 25:32 8:39 11/12 38/39 5/5
77 Andrew Berg-tung So HOMESTEAD 26:08 8:52
78 Andrew Low Fr Saratoga 26:08 8:52 12/12 39/39 4/4
79 Case Van Der Burg Fr LOS GATOS 26:33 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:32
93:04
18:37
6:19
37 Tyler Jung
Jr
17:33
5:57
1
Matthew Ferrari
Jr
18:28
6:16
5
Lance Takata
Jr
18:56
6:25
9
Daniel Vainish
Jr
19:02
6:27
10
Kevin Tom
Jr
19:05
6:28
12
Thomas Mcparlan
Jr
19:14
6:31
14
Riley Klein
Jr
19:18
6:33
15
2 MONTA VISTA
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
93:58
18:48
6:22
44 Bumpei Maeda
Jr
18:11
6:10
3
Stephen Ting
Jr
18:30
6:16
6
Collin Marcroft
Jr
18:54
6:24
8
Vikrant Marathe
Jr
19:03
6:27
11
Sanjeev Dwarka
Jr
19:20
6:33
16
Andrew Hua
Jr
20:16
6:52
20
Alex Wang
Jr
20:31
6:57
22
3 LYNBROOK
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:35
95:08
19:02
6:27
51 Thomas Qian
Jr
17:51
6:03
2
Jeffrey Pea
Jr
18:26
6:15
4
David Tsai
Jr
18:48
6:22
7
Ethan Chiou
Jr
19:37
6:39
17
Kento Nii
So
20:26
6:56
21
Jamie Askari
Jr
20:42
7:01
24
Jonathan Chang
Jr
20:45
7:02
25
4 LOS GATOS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:09
101:39
20:20
6:53
108 Eric Walton
Fr
19:13
6:31
13
Jose Trinidad
So
19:48
6:43
18
David Tsu
Fr
20:31
6:57
23
Ethan Arns
So
20:45
7:02
26
Cameron Douglass
Fr
21:22
7:15
28
Lucas Long
Jr
21:44
7:22
30
Sean Driscoll
Fr
21:45
7:22
31
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
106:49
21:22
7:15
140 Kyle Yuen
Fr
20:10
6:50
19
Aditya Aggarwal
Fr
21:16
7:13
27
Caleb Ho
Fr
21:38
7:20
29
Sujay Khandeka
Jr
21:47
7:23
32
Jay Sehmbey
Fr
21:58
7:27
33
Chris Luo
Jr
22:11
7:31
34
Jerry Yang
Fr
22:24
7:36
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 HOMESTEAD
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
100:00
20:00
6:47
25 Thomas Mcparlan
Jr
19:14
6:31
1
Riley Klein
Jr
19:18
6:33
2
Harrison Lin
Jr
20:11
6:51
3
Philip Bair
Jr
20:12
6:51
4
Brandon O
Jr
21:05
7:09
15
Ron Yehoshua
Jr
21:30
7:17
16
Connor Pryor
Jr
21:52
7:25
20
2 MONTA VISTA
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
102:40
20:32
6:58
37 Andrew Hua
Jr
20:16
6:52
5
Alex Wang
Jr
20:31
6:57
6
Shanmukh Srinivas
Jr
20:31
6:57
7
Sai Paladugu
Jr
20:36
6:59
8
Ryan Ke
Jr
20:46
7:02
11
Jeffrey Harrison
Jr
21:39
7:20
17
Haree Srinivas
Jr
22:12
7:32
22
3 LYNBROOK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
104:12
20:50
7:04
58 Jamie Askari
Jr
20:42
7:01
9
Jonathan Chang
Jr
20:45
7:02
10
Max Dunn
Jr
20:50
7:04
12
Howard Chen
Jr
20:52
7:04
13
Derek Yuan
Jr
21:03
7:08
14
Spenser Chiang
Jr
23:57
8:07
31




4 LOS GATOS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
111:42
22:20
7:34
114 Lucas Long
Jr
21:44
7:22
18
Sean Driscoll
Fr
21:45
7:22
19
Leron Perez
Fr
22:33
7:39
24
Michael Pillari
Fr
22:49
7:44
26
Ben Mcallist
Fr
22:51
7:45
27
Spencer Kankel
Fr
23:20
7:55
28
Kieran Horan
Fr
23:37
8:00
29
5 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:19
116:47
23:21
7:55
131 Chris Luo
Jr
22:11
7:31
21
Jerry Yang
Fr
22:24
7:36
23
Hayden Mitchell
Jr
22:48
7:44
25
Andrew Chen
Fr
23:54
8:06
30
Andrew York
Fr
25:30
8:39
32
Matt Stark
Fr
25:32
8:39
33
Andrew Low
Fr
26:08
8:52
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Sum Fr Saratoga 15:56 5:24 1/17 1/39 1/7
2 Brandon Sutton So HOMESTEAD 16:53 5:43
3 Sam Guy So Saratoga 17:24 5:54 2/17 2/39 1/7 17:50
(0:26)
17:50
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Komdean Masoumi Fr Saratoga 17:27 5:55 3/17 3/39 1/7
5 Will Guy So Saratoga 17:28 5:55 4/17 4/39 1/7 19:00
(1:32)
19:00
(1:32)
17:38
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Andy Shen Fr LYNBROOK 17:31 5:56
7 Adrian Lemke Fr LOS GATOS 17:34 5:57
8 Rohan Choudhury Fr MONTA VISTA 17:36 5:58
9 George Harter Fr Saratoga 17:44 6:01 5/17 5/39 1/6
10 Ryan Bishop So MONTA VISTA 17:47 6:02
11 Zachary Patti So MONTA VISTA 17:57 6:05
12 Anand Rao So MONTA VISTA 18:05 6:08
13 Ayush Chapagain Fr CUPERTINO 18:10 6:09
14 Raymond Pendleton So LOS GATOS 18:10 6:09
15 Alex Mirov So HOMESTEAD 18:11 6:10
16 Steven Lim So MONTA VISTA 18:15 6:11
17 Monil Patel Fr HOMESTEAD 18:19 6:13
18 Nikhil Amin Fr LOS GATOS 18:23 6:14
19 Nathan Lee Fr HOMESTEAD 18:30 6:16
20 Nikhil Ghosh Fr HOMESTEAD 18:31 6:17
21 Sean Morrison So LOS GATOS 18:31 6:17
22 Daniel Johnston So Saratoga 18:36 6:18 6/17 8/39 1/6 21:47
(3:11)
21:47
(3:11)
21:47
(3:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Christopher Chan So CUPERTINO 18:41 6:20
24 Revanth Nagurla Fr LYNBROOK 18:45 6:21
25 Ismaeel Sheriff So MONTA VISTA 18:51 6:23
26 Trenton Randles So CUPERTINO 18:53 6:24
27 Jordon Kay Fr LYNBROOK 18:56 6:25
28 Varun Yuhanna So HOMESTEAD 18:59 6:26
29 Evan Lee So Saratoga 19:02 6:27 7/17 11/39 1/5 20:31
(1:29)
20:31
(1:29)
19:55
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Nikhil Sinha Fr MONTA VISTA 19:05 6:28
31 Archit Dua So MONTA VISTA 19:06 6:28
32 David Wang Fr MONTA VISTA 19:06 6:28
33 Ivan France So Saratoga 19:15 6:32 8/17 13/39 2/5
34 Grant Jacobson Fr CUPERTINO 19:16 6:32
35 Jason Pan So Saratoga 19:18 6:33 9/17 14/39 2/5
36 Shiva Vijayanandh Fr CUPERTINO 19:19 6:33
37 Miles Chan So LYNBROOK 19:26 6:35
38 Vikas Shukla Fr LYNBROOK 19:27 6:36
39 Naoki Tsuda So LOS GATOS 19:27 6:36
40 Drew Bryan So Saratoga 19:30 6:37 10/17 15/39 1/3 20:42
(1:12)
20:42
(1:12)
20:05
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Mathew Blackburn Fr LYNBROOK 19:40 6:40
42 Benjamin Nguyen So LYNBROOK 19:41 6:40
43 Rizwanulla Mohammed Fr MONTA VISTA 19:43 6:41
44 Davis Catolico So LYNBROOK 19:44 6:41
45 Seunghun Oh So MONTA VISTA 19:47 6:42
46 David McLellan So Saratoga 19:47 6:42 11/17 16/39 2/3 21:21
(1:34)
21:21
(1:34)
20:34
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 John Hsiao So MONTA VISTA 19:50 6:43
48 Bryan Pan So CUPERTINO 19:51 6:44
49 George Yang So MONTA VISTA 19:54 6:45
50 Garrett Sasao Fr LYNBROOK 19:54 6:45
51 Aria Hooman So Saratoga 19:55 6:45 12/17 18/39 2/3
52 Wyatt Liao So MONTA VISTA 19:59 6:46
53 Sameer Rao Fr MONTA VISTA 20:03 6:48
54 Joey Li So LYNBROOK 20:08 6:49
55 Tyler Pennebaker Fr MONTA VISTA 20:09 6:50
56 Jonathan Mo Fr CUPERTINO 20:12 6:51
57 Edward Yi So MONTA VISTA 20:13 6:51
58 Eric Kao So Saratoga 20:25 6:55 13/17 23/39 2/3 21:09
(0:44)
21:09
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Phillip Carlier Fr Saratoga 20:45 7:02 14/17 24/39 2/3
60 Rana Singh Fr MONTA VISTA 20:51 7:04
61 Ron Haluyen So Saratoga 20:53 7:05 15/17 25/39 2/3
62 Ryan Bartruff Fr HOMESTEAD 20:57 7:06
63 Benjamin Chu Fr LYNBROOK 20:58 7:06
64 Jiuyi Li So MONTA VISTA 21:04 7:08
65 Reginald Lin So LYNBROOK 21:06 7:09
66 Aditya Kumar So MONTA VISTA 21:12 7:11
67 Tim Lin So LYNBROOK 21:17 7:13
68 Jerry Wang Fr LYNBROOK 21:19 7:14
69 Leon Rovner Fr MONTA VISTA 21:26 7:16
70 Salvador Torres-gon So MONTA VISTA 21:29 7:17
71 Elliot Applesmith So LOS GATOS 21:35 7:19
72 Kevin C Nguyen So HOMESTEAD 21:38 7:20
73 Myron Loke So MONTA VISTA 21:48 7:23
74 Jesse Tai Fr LYNBROOK 21:52 7:25
75 Raam Nachiappan So LYNBROOK 21:52 7:25
76 Tharun Sankar So MONTA VISTA 21:56 7:26
77 Avinasl Thangali Fr LYNBROOK 21:57 7:26
78 Andrew Brannon So FREMONT 22:02 7:28
79 Grant Otewalt So FREMONT 22:04 7:29
80 Chaitanya Galivanch Fr MONTA VISTA 22:04 7:29
81 Sam Rust Fr LYNBROOK 22:04 7:29
82 Burke Lofgren Fr Saratoga 22:10 7:31 16/17 30/39 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 John Zhao So CUPERTINO 22:17 7:33
84 Sumeet Desai So LYNBROOK 22:20 7:34
85 Harrison Shen So LYNBROOK 22:20 7:34
86 Ilay Shamia Fr HOMESTEAD 22:21 7:35
87 Donald Swen So MONTA VISTA 22:28 7:37
88 Glenn Hua Fr MONTA VISTA 22:40 7:41
89 Nolan Chen So Saratoga 22:49 7:44 17/17 34/39 3/3
90 Brandon Cross So FREMONT 23:03 7:49
91 Benjamin Chang So LYNBROOK 23:06 7:50
92 Vincent Li Fr LYNBROOK 23:24 7:56
93 Calvin Rong So CUPERTINO 23:31 7:58
94 Ian Pearman Fr LYNBROOK 23:35 8:00
95 Sahil Sancheti Fr LYNBROOK 24:11 8:12
96 Andrew Huang So LYNBROOK 25:00 8:28
97 Kevin Krause So MONTA VISTA 25:59 8:48
98 Akshay Dalal Fr LYNBROOK 26:04 8:50
99 Jerry Luo So LYNBROOK 26:17 8:55
100 Srikesh Srinivas So FREMONT 27:45 9:24
101 Sriharsha Addepalli Fr LYNBROOK 27:45 9:24
102 Andrew Song So LYNBROOK 32:45 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
85:59
17:12
5:50
22 Steven Sum
Fr
15:56
5:24
1
Sam Guy
So
17:24
5:54
3
Komdean Masoumi
Fr
17:27
5:55
4
Will Guy
So
17:28
5:55
5
George Harter
Fr
17:44
6:01
9
Daniel Johnston
So
18:36
6:18
22
Evan Lee
So
19:02
6:27
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 MONTA VISTA
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
89:40
17:56
6:05
57 Rohan Choudhur
Fr
17:36
5:58
8
Ryan Bishop
So
17:47
6:02
10
Zachary Patti
So
17:57
6:05
11
Anand Rao
So
18:05
6:08
12
Steven Lim
So
18:15
6:11
16
Ismaeel Sheriff
So
18:51
6:23
25
Nikhil Sinha
Fr
19:05
6:28
30
3 HOMESTEAD
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
90:24
18:05
6:08
73 Brandon Sutton
So
16:53
5:43
2
Alex Mirov
So
18:11
6:10
15
Monil Patel
Fr
18:19
6:13
17
Nathan Lee
Fr
18:30
6:16
19
Nikhil Ghosh
Fr
18:31
6:17
20
Varun Yuhanna
So
18:59
6:26
28
Ryan Bartruff
Fr
20:57
7:06
40
4 LOS GATOS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:53
92:05
18:25
6:15
95 Adrian Lemke
Fr
17:34
5:57
7
Raymond Pendleto
So
18:10
6:09
14
Nikhil Amin
Fr
18:23
6:14
18
Sean Morrison
So
18:31
6:17
21
Naoki Tsuda
So
19:27
6:36
35
Elliot Applesmi
So
21:35
7:19
41




5 LYNBROOK
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
94:05
18:49
6:23
124 Andy Shen
Fr
17:31
5:56
6
Revanth Nagurla
Fr
18:45
6:21
24
Jordon Kay
Fr
18:56
6:25
27
Miles Chan
So
19:26
6:35
33
Vikas Shukla
Fr
19:27
6:36
34
Mathew Blackbur
Fr
19:40
6:40
36
Benjamin Nguyen
So
19:41
6:40
37
6 CUPERTINO
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
94:19
18:52
6:24
125 Ayush Chapagai
Fr
18:10
6:09
13
Christop Chan
So
18:41
6:20
23
Trenton Randles
So
18:53
6:24
26
Grant Jacobson
Fr
19:16
6:32
31
Shiva Vijayana
Fr
19:19
6:33
32
Bryan Pan
So
19:51
6:44
38
Jonathan Mo
Fr
20:12
6:51
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saratoga
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 0:54
95:41
19:08
6:29
28 Daniel Johnston
So
18:36
6:18
1
Evan Lee
So
19:02
6:27
3
Ivan France
So
19:15
6:32
7
Jason Pan
So
19:18
6:33
8
Drew Bryan
So
19:30
6:37
9
David McLellan
So
19:47
6:42
15
Aria Hooman
So
19:55
6:45
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 MONTA VISTA
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:52
95:51
19:10
6:30
29 Ismaeel Sheriff
So
18:51
6:23
2
Nikhil Sinha
Fr
19:05
6:28
4
Archit Dua
So
19:06
6:28
5
David Wang
Fr
19:06
6:28
6
Rizwanul Mohammed
Fr
19:43
6:41
12
Seunghun Oh
So
19:47
6:42
14
John Hsiao
So
19:50
6:43
16
3 LYNBROOK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
99:07
19:49
6:43
70 Mathew Blackbur
Fr
19:40
6:40
10
Benjamin Nguyen
So
19:41
6:40
11
Davis Catolico
So
19:44
6:41
13
Garrett Sasao
Fr
19:54
6:45
17
Joey Li
So
20:08
6:49
19
Benjamin Chu
Fr
20:58
7:06
20
Reginald Lin
So
21:06
7:09
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MONTA VISTA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
99:33
19:55
6:45
21 Seunghun Oh
So
19:47
6:42
1
John Hsiao
So
19:50
6:43
3
George Yang
So
19:54
6:45
4
Wyatt Liao
So
19:59
6:46
6
Sameer Rao
Fr
20:03
6:48
7
Tyler Pennebak
Fr
20:09
6:50
8
Edward Yi
So
20:13
6:51
9
2 Saratoga
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
101:45
20:21
6:54
40 David McLellan
So
19:47
6:42
2
Aria Hooman
So
19:55
6:45
5
Eric Kao
So
20:25
6:55
10
Phillip Carlier
Fr
20:45
7:02
11
Ron Haluyen
So
20:53
7:05
12
Burke Lofgren
Fr
22:10
7:31
20
Nolan Chen
So
22:49
7:44
21
3 LYNBROOK
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
106:32
21:18
7:13
75 Benjamin Chu
Fr
20:58
7:06
13
Reginald Lin
So
21:06
7:09
14
Tim Lin
So
21:17
7:13
15
Jerry Wang
Fr
21:19
7:14
16
Jesse Tai
Fr
21:52
7:25
17
Raam Nachiapp
So
21:52
7:25
18
Avinasl Thangali
Fr
21:57
7:26
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.