Saratoga Results from the SCVAL Intro at Crystal Springs on 10/9/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aasim Naqvi Sr Sr 18:43.2 6:21 2.95 42/95 2/6 8/43 11/12 18:10 18:02
Alexander Acharya Fr Fr 27:10.1 9:13 2.95 125/127 12/12 43/43 4/4
Andrew Chen So So 22:27.8 7:37 2.95 112/153 12/19 31/43 2/6 23:54
(1:26,6.0)
23:54
(1:26,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Andrew Low So So 18:57.8 6:26 2.95 28/153 2/19 9/43 10/14 26:08
(7:10,27.4)
26:08
(7:10,27.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burke Lofgren So So 21:42.9 7:22 2.95 92/153 10/19 25/43 2/7 22:10
(0:27,2.0)
22:10
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caleb Ho So So 20:16.1 6:52 2.95 54/153 5/19 16/43 5/13 21:38
(1:22,6.3)
21:38
(1:22,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Corey Wong So So 23:28.1 7:57 2.95 127/153 13/19 33/43 3/5
Daniel Johnston Jr Jr 17:48.4 6:02 2.95 18/142 3/6 3/43 2/13 18:36
(0:48,4.3)
18:36
(0:48,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Daniel Lee Fr Fr 22:10 7:31 2.95 74/127 6/12 26/43 5/11
David McLellan Jr Jr 22:12.1 7:32 2.95 105/142 6/6 27/43 7/12 19:47 19:47
David Zarrin Sr Sr 18:04.8 6:08 2.95 30/95 1/6 5/43 11/13 17:52 17:52
Derek Hsiao So So 23:33.4 7:59 2.95 130/153 14/19 34/43 3/5
Drew Bryan Jr Jr 18:10.3 6:10 2.95 32/142 4/6 6/43 3/13 19:30
(1:20,6.8)
19:30
(1:20,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Edwin Pan Fr Fr 19:49.1 6:43 2.95 37/127 2/12 14/43 9/13
Faisal Albannai So So 24:54.3 8:27 2.95 145/153 17/19 38/43 1/1
George Harter So So 17:51.8 6:03 2.95 12/153 1/19 4/43 9/14 17:20 17:20
Hayden Mitchell Sr Sr 23:39.1 8:01 2.95 86/95 6/6 35/43 8/9 22:48 22:14
Jerry Yang So So 24:01 8:08 2.95 137/153 15/19 36/43 3/5 22:24 22:24
Jonathan Hess Fr Fr 19:58.1 6:46 2.95 39/127 3/12 15/43 8/12
Kabir Chandrasekaher Sr Sr 20:55.6 7:06 2.95 73/95 4/6 18/43 11/12 20:21 20:07
Kevin Duong-Le Fr Fr 19:47.6 6:43 2.95 36/127 1/12 13/43 12/13
Kyle Yuen So So 19:18.6 6:33 2.95 30/153 3/19 10/43 7/14 20:10
(0:51,4.2)
20:10
(0:51,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lucas Peng Fr Fr 22:25.7 7:36 2.95 79/127 8/12 30/43 3/9
Luke Salin Fr Fr 21:39.2 7:20 2.95 67/127 5/12 24/43 8/12
Matt Stark So So 25:07.2 8:31 2.95 146/153 18/19 39/43 1/1 25:32
(0:25,1.6)
25:32
(0:25,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matt Yee Sr Sr 19:25.1 6:35 2.95 53/95 3/6 11/43 11/12 20:13
(0:48,3.9)
20:05
(0:40,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Michael Chyan Fr Fr 26:56.2 9:08 2.95 123/127 11/12 42/43 5/5
Michael Lee So So 21:24.4 7:15 2.95 87/153 9/19 23/43 2/10
Miles Peng Fr Fr 26:27 8:58 2.95 122/127 10/12 41/43 6/6
Nathaniel Andre So So 22:20.4 7:34 2.95 107/153 11/19 29/43 3/7
Phillip Carlier So So 19:40.1 6:40 2.95 36/153 4/19 12/43 2/13 20:45
(1:05,5.2)
20:45
(1:05,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rishi Veerapaneni Fr Fr 22:14.5 7:32 2.95 75/127 7/12 28/43 5/10
Rohith Krishna So So 20:29.5 6:57 2.95 62/153 6/19 17/43 4/12
Sam Guy Jr Jr 17:13.4 5:50 2.95 5/142 2/6 2/43 1/14 16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sameer Iyengar So So 25:13.7 8:33 2.95 148/153 19/19 40/43 1/1
Shivaram Yellamilli So So 21:12 7:11 2.95 79/153 7/19 20/43 6/11
Stephen Law Fr Fr 21:14.5 7:12 2.95 58/127 4/12 21/43 9/12
Steven Sum So Jr 15:30.6 5:15 2.95 1/142 1/6 1/43 1/14 15:41
(0:10,1.1)
15:41
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sujay Khandekar Sr Sr 21:05.9 7:09 2.95 75/95 5/6 19/43 8/9 21:47
(0:41,3.1)
21:47
(0:41,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Tony Holt So So 24:01.3 8:09 2.95 138/153 16/19 37/43 2/3
Varun Choudhary Fr Fr 22:56.9 7:47 2.95 86/127 9/12 32/43 4/8
Vincent Huang So So 21:15.5 7:12 2.95 83/153 8/19 22/43 3/11
Will Guy Jr Jr 18:39.1 6:19 2.95 41/142 5/6 7/43 3/12 17:18 17:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 9/9 98:15
3:01
2.95 6:40 6:08 7:09 215 5:52 93:20 93:20 David Zarrin (24), Aasim Naqvi (36), Matt Yee (44), Kabir Chandrasekaher (55), Sujay Khandekar (56)
So 1st 5 7/13 96:04
2:24
2.95 6:31 6:03 6:52 160 6:14 105:08
(9:04,8.6)
91:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) George Harter (12), Andrew Low (28), Kyle Yuen (30), Phillip Carlier (36), Caleb Ho (54)
So 2nd 5 4/7 106:04
1:13
2.95 7:11 6:57 7:22 78 6:58 105:14 105:14 Rohith Krishna (6), Shivaram Yellamilli (15), Vincent Huang (16), Michael Lee (19), Burke Lofgren (22)
So 3rd 5 3/5 115:51
1:41
2.95 7:51 7:34 8:08 58 7:41 Nathaniel Andre (3), Andrew Chen (6), Corey Wong (13), Derek Hsiao (16), Jerry Yang (20)
Jr 1st 5 2/12 87:22
3:09
2.95 5:55 5:15 6:19 92 5:55 95:06
(7:44,8.1)
90:45
(3:23,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Steven Sum (1), Sam Guy (5), Daniel Johnston (17), Drew Bryan (30), Will Guy (39)
Fr 1st 5 9/12 102:29
1:52
2.95 6:57 6:43 7:20 227 6:06 95:24 95:24 Kevin Duong-Le (36), Edwin Pan (37), Jonathan Hess (39), Stephen Law (55), Luke Salin (60)
Fr 2nd 5 4/6 116:14
4:17
2.95 7:53 7:31 8:58 102 6:49 104:32 104:32 Daniel Lee (13), Rishi Veerapaneni (14), Lucas Peng (16), Varun Choudhary (22), Miles Peng (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yohaness Estifanos Sr Milpitas 14:59.6 5:05
2 Chris Foster So Los Gatos 15:41.2 5:19
3 Chris Swanson Sr Fremont 16:03.2 5:27
4 Alex Carr Sr Los Altos 16:05.5 5:27
5 Josh Cohen Sr Los Altos 16:19.5 5:32
6 So Masuoka Sr Lynbrook 16:42.2 5:40
7 Ross Pfeifer Sr Wilcox 16:48.5 5:42
8 Shubhankar Jain Sr Cupertino 16:54.5 5:44
9 Nick Van Osdol Sr Mt View 16:56.8 5:45
10 Connor Prior Sr Milpitas 17:11.4 5:50
11 Ari Rubin Sr Los Gatos 17:14.5 5:51
12 Aaron Walker Sr Los Gatos 17:16.1 5:51
13 Ben Hawthorne Sr Paly 17:22.2 5:53
14 Nathan Sandford Sr Wilcox 17:31.4 5:56
15 Will Kershner Sr Paly 17:33.1 5:57
16 Stephen Ting Sr Monta Vista 17:34.2 5:57
17 Ben May Sr Paly 17:35.9 5:58
18 David Williams Sr Mt View 17:36.2 5:58
19 Ryan Tan Sr Milpitas 17:37.3 5:58
20 Anthony Huang Sr Lynbrook 17:40.2 5:59
21 Ankur Patel Sr Wilcox 17:42.8 6:00
22 Justin Zhang Sr Paly 17:44 6:01
23 Ajay Rajamani Sr Monta Vista 17:45.4 6:01
24 Justin Shieh Sr Cupertino 17:45.9 6:01
25 Matan Geller Sr Paly 17:49.8 6:03
26 Bumpei Maeda Sr Monta Vista 17:53.2 6:04
27 Arthur Bogdanovich Sr Los Altos 17:55.2 6:04
28 Kevin Lavelle Sr Paly 18:03.1 6:07
29 Steven Dittmer Sr Los Altos 18:03.8 6:07
30 David Zarrin Sr Saratoga 18:04.8 6:08 1/6 5/43 11/13 17:52 17:52
31 Robbie Capriles Sr Mt View 18:10.3 6:10
32 Tim Devisser Sr Los Altos 18:11.6 6:10
33 John Beutter Sr Los Altos 18:13.8 6:11
34 Nick Crispie Sr Mt View 18:16.4 6:12
35 Kevin Crispie Sr Mt View 18:22.9 6:14
36 Nathaniel Matteson Sr Wilcox 18:26.6 6:15
37 Jeffrey Harrison Sr Monta Vista 18:33.3 6:17
38 Simon Fox Sr Paly 18:34.7 6:18
39 Tyler Jung Sr Homestead 18:37.6 6:19
40 Colin Marcroft Sr Monta Vista 18:40.3 6:20
41 Connor Pryor Sr Homestead 18:42.5 6:21
42 Aasim Naqvi Sr Saratoga 18:43.2 6:21 2/6 8/43 11/12 18:10 18:02
43 Yevgeny Medalle Sr Wilcox 18:46.3 6:22
44 Angelo Banzon Sr Milpitas 18:50.6 6:23
45 Peter Tran Sr Wilcox 18:53.4 6:24
46 Dalton Fauxall Sr Los Gatos 18:56.7 6:25
47 Vikrant Marathe Sr Monta Vista 18:59.4 6:26
48 Adam Miranda Sr Fremont 19:00.2 6:27
49 Jeffrey Pea Sr Lynbrook 19:03.4 6:28
50 Matt Ferrari Sr Homestead 19:07.1 6:29
51 Jesse Zhou Sr Cupertino 19:19.2 6:33
52 Andrew Hua Sr Monta Vista 19:24 6:35
53 Matt Yee Sr Saratoga 19:25.1 6:35 3/6 11/43 11/12 20:13
(0:48)
20:05
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Steven Murray Sr Mt View 19:32.9 6:38
55 Andrew Kandasamy Sr Gunn 19:34.9 6:38
56 Scott Wong Sr Los Altos 19:42 6:41
57 David Tsai Sr Lynbrook 19:52.9 6:44
58 Chandler Cornell Sr Cupertino 19:54.2 6:45
59 Brandon Perez Sr Wilcox 19:56.9 6:46
60 Jonathan Chang Sr Lynbrook 19:57.2 6:46
61 David Chang Sr Monta Vista 19:58.4 6:46
62 Kyle Bardman Sr Mt View 20:04.2 6:48
63 Kevin Kelley Sr Mt View 20:11.4 6:51
64 Pablo Lozano Sr Fremont 20:16.9 6:53
65 Orvin Rojas Sr Wilcox 20:18.9 6:53
66 Riley Klein Sr Homestead 20:29.5 6:57
67 Mikael Lassooy Fr Paly 20:31.4 6:57
68 Linus Lee Sr Homestead 20:31.8 6:58
69 Sean Missimer Sr Homestead 20:32.5 6:58
70 Thomas Mcparland Sr Homestead 20:32.9 6:58
71 Sahil Singh Sr Mt View 20:33.7 6:58
72 Nicholas Chen Sr Monta Vista 20:34 6:58
73 Kabir Chandrasekaher Sr Saratoga 20:55.6 7:06 4/6 18/43 11/12 20:21 20:07
74 Mark Cesar Sr Wilcox 21:04.3 7:09
75 Sujay Khandekar Sr Saratoga 21:05.9 7:09 5/6 19/43 8/9 21:47
(0:41)
21:47
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Glenard Sulicipan Sr Wilcox 21:09.5 7:10
77 Max Dunn Sr Lynbrook 21:13.9 7:12
78 Abel Martinez Sr Milpitas 21:20.7 7:14
79 Philip Bair Sr Homestead 21:26.9 7:16
80 Brandon O Sr Homestead 21:33.9 7:19
81 Jason Tong Sr Wilcox 22:06.2 7:30
82 Richard Nguyen Sr Wilcox 22:15.1 7:33
83 Michael Tang Sr Monta Vista 22:18.8 7:34
84 Bruce Zhang Sr Lynbrook 22:32.6 7:39
85 Sean Pfeifer Sr Wilcox 22:34.5 7:39
86 Hayden Mitchell Sr Saratoga 23:39.1 8:01 6/6 35/43 8/9 22:48 22:14
87 Spenser Chiang Sr Lynbrook 24:06.1 8:10
88 Christopher Oh Sr Monta Vista 24:10.4 8:12
89 Alex Wang Sr Monta Vista 24:10.7 8:12
90 Elizer Pakoy Sr Milpitas 24:34.1 8:20
91 Albert Chang Sr Lynbrook 24:47 8:24
92 Justin Jiang Sr Homestead 25:13.9 8:33
93 William Grau Sr Los Altos 25:14.4 8:33
94 Blake Mcmurray Sr Homestead 26:39.2 9:02
95 Dylan Campos Sr Fremont 26:40.3 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
6-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:28
88:05
17:37
5:58
66 Ben Hawthorn
Sr
17:22
5:53
8
Will Kershner
Sr
17:33
5:57
10
Ben May
Sr
17:36
5:58
12
Justin Zhang
Sr
17:44
6:01
17
Matan Geller
Sr
17:50
6:03
19
Kevin Lavelle
Sr
18:03
6:07
22
Simon Fox
Sr
18:35
6:18
32
2 Los Altos
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
86:36
17:19
5:52
75 Alex Carr
Sr
16:06
5:27
2
Josh Cohen
Sr
16:20
5:32
3
Arthur Bogdanov
Sr
17:55
6:04
21
Steven Dittmer
Sr
18:04
6:07
23
Tim Devisser
Sr
18:12
6:10
26
John Beutter
Sr
18:14
6:11
27
Scott Wong
Sr
19:42
6:41
46
3 Wilcox
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:58
89:16
17:51
6:03
97 Ross Pfeifer
Sr
16:49
5:42
5
Nathan Sandford
Sr
17:31
5:56
9
Ankur Patel
Sr
17:43
6:00
16
Nathanie Matteson
Sr
18:27
6:15
30
Yevgeny Medalle
Sr
18:46
6:22
37
Peter Tran
Sr
18:53
6:24
39
Brandon Perez
Sr
19:57
6:46
48
4 Mt View
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:26
89:23
17:53
6:04
101 Nick Van Osdol
Sr
16:57
5:45
6
David Williams
Sr
17:36
5:58
13
Robbie Capriles
Sr
18:10
6:10
25
Nick Crispie
Sr
18:16
6:12
28
Kevin Crispie
Sr
18:23
6:14
29
Steven Murray
Sr
19:33
6:38
45
Kyle Bardman
Sr
20:04
6:48
50
5 Monta Vista
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:06
90:26
18:05
6:08
114 Stephen Ting
Sr
17:34
5:57
11
Ajay Rajamani
Sr
17:45
6:01
18
Bumpei Maeda
Sr
17:53
6:04
20
Jeffrey Harrison
Sr
18:33
6:17
31
Colin Marcroft
Sr
18:40
6:20
34
Vikrant Marathe
Sr
18:59
6:26
40
Andrew Hua
Sr
19:24
6:35
43
6 Milpitas
1-2-1-3-6
Gap: 6:21
90:00
18:00
6:06
118 Yohaness Estifano
Sr
15:00
5:05
1
Connor Prior
Sr
17:11
5:50
7
Ryan Tan
Sr
17:37
5:58
14
Angelo Banzon
Sr
18:51
6:23
38
Abel Martinez
Sr
21:21
7:14
58
Elizer Pakoy
Sr
24:34
8:20
61




7 Lynbrook
3-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:15
93:16
18:39
6:19
156 So Masuoka
Sr
16:42
5:40
4
Anthony Huang
Sr
17:40
5:59
15
Jeffrey Pea
Sr
19:03
6:28
41
David Tsai
Sr
19:53
6:44
47
Jonathan Chang
Sr
19:57
6:46
49
Max Dunn
Sr
21:14
7:12
57
Bruce Zhang
Sr
22:33
7:39
59
8 Homestead
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:54
97:29
19:30
6:37
213 Tyler Jung
Sr
18:38
6:19
33
Connor Pryor
Sr
18:43
6:21
35
Matt Ferrari
Sr
19:07
6:29
42
Riley Klein
Sr
20:30
6:57
51
Linus Lee
Sr
20:32
6:58
52
Sean Missimer
Sr
20:33
6:58
53
Thomas Mcparlan
Sr
20:33
6:58
54
9 Saratoga
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:01
98:15
19:39
6:40
215 David Zarrin
Sr
18:05
6:08
24
Aasim Naqvi
Sr
18:43
6:21
36
Matt Yee
Sr
19:25
6:35
44
Kabir Chandras
Sr
20:56
7:06
55
Sujay Khandeka
Sr
21:06
7:09
56
Hayden Mitchell
Sr
23:39
8:01
60




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Haderle So Los Gatos 16:44.4 5:40
2 Andy Shen So Lynbrook 16:47 5:41
3 Kyle Bystrom So Mt View 16:59.1 5:45
4 Zheng Tian So Mt View 17:04.7 5:47
5 Ralph Balaoing So Milpitas 17:05.7 5:48
6 Nate Cook So Paly 17:12.6 5:50
7 David Lee-heidenreich So Gunn 17:22.8 5:53
8 Rohan Choudhury So Monta Vista 17:25.4 5:54
9 Revanth Nagurla So Lynbrook 17:32.8 5:57
10 Ayush Chapagain So Cupertino 17:39.9 5:59
11 Liam Mcneil So Monta Vista 17:50.5 6:03
12 George Harter So Saratoga 17:51.8 6:03 1/19 4/43 9/14 17:20 17:20
13 Romain Hardy So Gunn 18:01.3 6:07
14 Andrew Wilson So Paly 18:12.2 6:10
15 Eric Gelphman So Los Gatos 18:17.1 6:12
16 Matthew Vera So Mt View 18:20.3 6:13
17 Grant Jacobson So Cupertino 18:23.1 6:14
18 Shiva Vijayanandh So Cupertino 18:23.7 6:14
19 Rick Takeuchi So Paly 18:45.3 6:21
20 Austin Lin So Gunn 18:48 6:22
21 Jake Gurle So Paly 18:52 6:24
22 Oliver Tucker So Paly 18:52.6 6:24
23 Sean Keegan So Fremont 18:53.2 6:24
24 Kaizad Taraporevala So Los Altos 18:53.9 6:24
25 Rana Singh So Monta Vista 18:55.9 6:25
26 Henry Kwock So Los Altos 18:56.6 6:25
27 Zachary Barnes So Milpitas 18:57.5 6:26
28 Andrew Low So Saratoga 18:57.8 6:26 2/19 9/43 10/14 26:08
(7:10)
26:08
(7:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Aidan Young So Los Gatos 19:01.5 6:27
30 Kyle Yuen So Saratoga 19:18.6 6:33 3/19 10/43 7/14 20:10
(0:51)
20:10
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Alejandro Santillan So Milpitas 19:21.7 6:34
32 Matthew Whang So Fremont 19:24 6:35
33 Riku Miyao So Homestead 19:36 6:39
34 Ashish Bhusal So Homestead 19:36.6 6:39
35 Joey Gronovius So Homestead 19:37.1 6:39
36 Phillip Carlier So Saratoga 19:40.1 6:40 4/19 12/43 2/13 20:45
(1:05)
20:45
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Tyler Pennebaker So Monta Vista 19:40.4 6:40
38 Jonathan Mo So Cupertino 19:41.5 6:41
39 Drew Pfeifer So Wilcox 19:42.2 6:41
40 Juan Miranda So Mt View 19:43.6 6:41
41 David Wang So Monta Vista 19:44 6:41
42 Akshay Thontakudi So Monta Vista 19:44.3 6:41
43 Shannen Edwin So Wilcox 19:54.6 6:45
44 Jonathan Lee So Paly 19:55 6:45
45 Noah Krigel So Gunn 19:55.9 6:45
46 Connor Mcgrath So Los Gatos 19:57.5 6:46
47 Samuel Passell So Gunn 19:57.8 6:46
48 Timothy Hsu So Los Altos 19:58.6 6:46
49 Monil Patel So Homestead 20:01.5 6:47
50 Luis Cordero So Fremont 20:03.1 6:48
51 Aj Matias So Milpitas 20:03.7 6:48
52 Aaron Hanks So Fremont 20:06.4 6:49
53 Shota Otagura So Homestead 20:07.9 6:49
54 Caleb Ho So Saratoga 20:16.1 6:52 5/19 16/43 5/13 21:38
(1:22)
21:38
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Joe Sommer So Gunn 20:16.4 6:52
56 Tong Yoon Yoo So Monta Vista 20:17.1 6:53
57 Jesse Tai So Lynbrook 20:18 6:53
58 Eric Whitson Fr Paly 20:23.2 6:55
59 Benjamin Chu So Lynbrook 20:24.4 6:55
60 David Tsu So Los Gatos 20:28.1 6:56
61 Peter Scolaro So Wilcox 20:28.5 6:56
62 Rohith Krishna So Saratoga 20:29.5 6:57 6/19 17/43 4/12
63 Tony Wu So Cupertino 20:32.3 6:58
64 Jeremiah Lam So Mt View 20:32.6 6:58
65 Emil Ernstrom So Paly 20:39.7 7:00
66 Aidan Jardon So Santa Clara 20:44.8 7:02
67 Bryan Wong So Paly 20:46.5 7:03
68 Dominic Librie So Mt View 20:46.8 7:03
69 Daniel Forgy So Mt View 20:50.3 7:04
70 Cameron Douglas So Los Gatos 20:52.2 7:04
71 Garrett Sasao So Lynbrook 20:54.7 7:05
72 Wayne Shu So Monta Vista 20:55.8 7:06
73 Jamie Shi So Gunn 21:01.6 7:08
74 Ryan Huang So Paly 21:03.2 7:08
75 Anderson Ju So Lynbrook 21:06.3 7:09
76 Max Testa So Los Gatos 21:07.6 7:10
77 Kyle Phan So Wilcox 21:10.5 7:11
78 Levi Torio So Fremont 21:10.8 7:11
79 Shivaram Yellamilli So Saratoga 21:12 7:11 7/19 20/43 6/11
80 Eric Win So Fremont 21:14.4 7:12
81 Tommy Giang So Wilcox 21:14.7 7:12
82 Suraj Setty So Wilcox 21:15.1 7:12
83 Vincent Huang So Saratoga 21:15.5 7:12 8/19 22/43 3/11
84 Jonathan Gilbert So Los Gatos 21:15.9 7:13
85 Varun Narayan So Gunn 21:16.5 7:13
86 Andy Kang So Los Altos 21:20 7:14
87 Michael Lee So Saratoga 21:24.4 7:15 9/19 23/43 2/10
88 Alex Fina So Los Altos 21:34.9 7:19
89 Maran Palaniappan So Gunn 21:40.5 7:21
90 Jonathan Friedland Fr Los Gatos 21:41.3 7:21
91 Brandon Sutton so Jr Homestead 21:41.6 7:21
92 Burke Lofgren So Saratoga 21:42.9 7:22 10/19 25/43 2/7 22:10
(0:27)
22:10
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
93 Zach Dembner So Mt View 21:45.1 7:22
94 Austin Tumacder So Milpitas 21:46.5 7:23
95 Ryan Vosper So Wilcox 21:57 7:26
96 Justin Zhang So Santa Clara 21:58.4 7:27
97 Sudeep Dutta So Homestead 21:58.7 7:27
98 Gavin Baker So Gunn 22:08 7:30
99 Kevin Yang So Lynbrook 22:08.5 7:30
100 Saahil Rane So Fremont 22:08.9 7:30
101 Eric Chiu So Lynbrook 22:10.8 7:31
102 Dan Su So Paly 22:11.2 7:31
103 Jimmy Liang Fr Los Gatos 22:11.7 7:31
104 Bjorn Hessen-schmidt So Gunn 22:14.4 7:32
105 Justin Chang So Monta Vista 22:14.7 7:32
106 Luke Buchterkilchen So Wilcox 22:17.5 7:33
107 Nathaniel Andre So Saratoga 22:20.4 7:34 11/19 29/43 3/7
108 Alvin Cheong So Monta Vista 22:21.6 7:35
109 Royce Wang So Paly 22:24.7 7:36
110 Henry Kwon So Paly 22:27.2 7:37
111 Alex Appel So Los Altos 22:27.6 7:37
112 Andrew Chen So Saratoga 22:27.8 7:37 12/19 31/43 2/6 23:54
(1:26)
23:54
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
113 Young Guo So Monta Vista 22:29 7:37
114 Perry Ting So Monta Vista 22:32.2 7:38
115 William Sheu So Monta Vista 22:33.3 7:39
116 Vishnu Bachani So Los Altos 22:35.7 7:40
117 Josh Gross So Los Altos 22:37.1 7:40
118 Ian Pearman So Lynbrook 22:37.8 7:40
119 Matthew Solway So Paly 22:38.6 7:41
120 Edmund Thong So Wilcox 22:42.7 7:42
121 Soroush Nasiriany So Homestead 22:47.2 7:43
122 Daniel Aguiar So Los Gatos 22:58.4 7:47
123 Kieran Horan So Los Gatos 23:06 7:50
124 Michael Pacholski So Los Altos 23:07.1 7:50
125 Will Comstock So Mt View 23:10 7:51
126 Richard Ju So Cupertino 23:10.3 7:51
127 Corey Wong So Saratoga 23:28.1 7:57 13/19 33/43 3/5
128 Aaron Cassini So Paly 23:31.4 7:58
129 Glenn Hua So Monta Vista 23:32 7:59
130 Derek Hsiao So Saratoga 23:33.4 7:59 14/19 34/43 3/5
131 Leon Rovner So Monta Vista 23:39.9 8:01
132 Chris Thai So Homestead 23:47.8 8:04
133 Edgar Tapia So Los Altos 23:49.9 8:05
134 Omkar Kawade So Monta Vista 23:51.7 8:05
135 William Fuh So Gunn 23:52.4 8:06
136 Tristan Cottarel So Los Altos 23:53.5 8:06
137 Jerry Yang So Saratoga 24:01 8:08 15/19 36/43 3/5 22:24 22:24
138 Tony Holt So Saratoga 24:01.3 8:09 16/19 37/43 2/3
139 Zachary Chun So Gunn 24:01.7 8:09
140 Bryan Manuelle So Gunn 24:13.6 8:13
141 Danyal Naeem So Santa Clara 24:23.9 8:16
142 Jared Baker Fr Los Gatos 24:32.7 8:19
143 Arthur Silverstein So Gunn 24:42.9 8:23
144 Akshay Dalal So Lynbrook 24:47.6 8:24
145 Faisal Albannai So Saratoga 24:54.3 8:27 17/19 38/43 1/1
146 Matt Stark So Saratoga 25:07.2 8:31 18/19 39/43 1/1 25:32
(0:25)
25:32
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
147 Dillon Tucker So Los Gatos 25:10 8:32
148 Sameer Iyengar So Saratoga 25:13.7 8:33 19/19 40/43 1/1
149 Sean Bashaw Fr Gunn 27:00.1 9:09
150 Brian Ho So Los Gatos 27:11.6 9:13
151 Alex Mao So Los Altos 27:13 9:14
152 Ryan Pugh So Fremont 27:14.4 9:14
153 Sahil Sancheti So Lynbrook 28:30.4 9:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
5-5-2-1-1
Gap: 1:40
91:55
18:23
6:14
82 Nate Cook
So
17:13
5:50
6
Andrew Wilson
So
18:12
6:10
14
Rick Takeuchi
So
18:45
6:21
19
Jake Gurle
So
18:52
6:24
21
Oliver Tucker
So
18:53
6:24
22
Jonathan Lee
So
19:55
6:45
44
Eric Whitson
Fr
20:23
6:55
58
2 Monta Vista
7-4-4-3-2
Gap: 2:19
93:36
18:43
6:21
122 Rohan Choudhur
So
17:25
5:54
8
Liam Mcneil
So
17:51
6:03
11
Rana Singh
So
18:56
6:25
25
Tyler Pennebak
So
19:40
6:40
37
David Wang
So
19:44
6:41
41
Akshay Thontaku
So
19:44
6:41
42
Tong Yoon Yoo
So
20:17
6:53
56
3 Mt View
3-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:34
92:40
18:32
6:17
127 Kyle Bystrom
So
16:59
5:45
3
Zheng Tian
So
17:05
5:47
4
Matthew Vera
So
18:20
6:13
16
Juan Miranda
So
19:44
6:41
40
Jeremiah Lam
So
20:33
6:58
64
Dominic Librie
So
20:47
7:03
65
Daniel Forgy
So
20:50
7:04
66
4 Gunn
6-5-3-5-4
Gap: 2:35
94:06
18:49
6:23
132 David Lee-heid
So
17:23
5:53
7
Romain Hardy
So
18:01
6:07
13
Austin Lin
So
18:48
6:22
20
Noah Krigel
So
19:56
6:45
45
Samuel Passell
So
19:58
6:46
47
Joe Sommer
So
20:16
6:52
55
Jamie Shi
So
21:02
7:08
69
5 Cupertino
8-7-5-4-5
Gap: 2:52
94:41
18:56
6:25
146 Ayush Chapagai
So
17:40
5:59
10
Grant Jacobson
So
18:23
6:14
17
Shiva Vijayana
So
18:24
6:14
18
Jonathan Mo
So
19:42
6:41
38
Tony Wu
So
20:32
6:58
63
Richard Ju
So
23:10
7:51
88




6 Los Gatos
1-3-5-6-6
Gap: 3:44
94:29
18:54
6:24
151 Ben Haderle
So
16:44
5:40
1
Eric Gelphman
So
18:17
6:12
15
Aidan Young
So
19:02
6:27
29
Connor Mcgrath
So
19:58
6:46
46
David Tsu
So
20:28
6:56
60
Cameron Douglas
So
20:52
7:04
67
Max Testa
So
21:08
7:10
71
7 Saratoga
9-9-9-7-7
Gap: 2:24
96:04
19:13
6:31
160 George Harter
So
17:52
6:03
12
Andrew Low
So
18:58
6:26
28
Kyle Yuen
So
19:19
6:33
30
Phillip Carlier
So
19:40
6:40
36
Caleb Ho
So
20:16
6:52
54
Rohith Krishna
So
20:30
6:57
62
Shivaram Yellamil
So
21:12
7:11
74
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
8 Milpitas
4-8-7-8-8
Gap: 4:41
97:15
19:27
6:36
195 Ralph Balaoing
So
17:06
5:48
5
Zachary Barnes
So
18:58
6:26
27
Alejandr Santilla
So
19:22
6:34
31
Aj Matias
So
20:04
6:48
51
Austin Tumacder
So
21:47
7:23
81








8 Lynbrook
2-2-8-9-8
Gap: 4:08
95:57
19:11
6:30
195 Andy Shen
So
16:47
5:41
2
Revanth Nagurla
So
17:33
5:57
9
Jesse Tai
So
20:18
6:53
57
Benjamin Chu
So
20:24
6:55
59
Garrett Sasao
So
20:55
7:05
68
Anderson Ju
So
21:06
7:09
70
Kevin Yang
So
22:09
7:30
84
10 Homestead
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:32
98:59
19:48
6:43
204 Riku Miyao
So
19:36
6:39
33
Ashish Bhusal
So
19:37
6:39
34
Joey Gronoviu
So
19:37
6:39
35
Monil Patel
So
20:02
6:47
49
Shota Otagura
So
20:08
6:49
53
Brandon Sutton so
Jr
21:42
7:21
80
Sudeep Dutta
So
21:59
7:27
83
11 Fremont
10-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:18
99:38
19:56
6:45
230 Sean Keegan
So
18:53
6:24
23
Matthew Whang
So
19:24
6:35
32
Luis Cordero
So
20:03
6:48
50
Aaron Hanks
So
20:06
6:49
52
Levi Torio
So
21:11
7:11
73
Eric Win
So
21:14
7:12
75
Saahil Rane
So
22:09
7:30
85
12 Los Altos
11-10-10-12-12
Gap: 2:41
100:44
20:09
6:50
255 Kaizad Tarapore
So
18:54
6:24
24
Henry Kwock
So
18:57
6:25
26
Timothy Hsu
So
19:59
6:46
48
Andy Kang
So
21:20
7:14
78
Alex Fina
So
21:35
7:19
79
Alex Appel
So
22:28
7:37
86
Vishnu Bachani
So
22:36
7:40
87
13 Wilcox
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:33
102:31
20:30
6:57
291 Drew Pfeifer
So
19:42
6:41
39
Shannen Edwin
So
19:55
6:45
43
Peter Scolaro
So
20:29
6:56
61
Kyle Phan
So
21:11
7:11
72
Tommy Giang
So
21:15
7:12
76
Suraj Setty
So
21:15
7:12
77
Ryan Vosper
So
21:57
7:26
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
102:48
20:34
6:58
34 Jonathan Lee
So
19:55
6:45
2
Eric Whitson
Fr
20:23
6:55
5
Emil Ernstrom
So
20:40
7:00
7
Bryan Wong
So
20:47
7:03
8
Ryan Huang
So
21:03
7:08
12
Dan Su
So
22:11
7:31
26
Royce Wang
So
22:25
7:36
32
2 Monta Vista
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
105:34
21:07
7:09
75 Akshay Thontaku
So
19:44
6:41
1
Tong Yoon Yoo
So
20:17
6:53
4
Wayne Shu
So
20:56
7:06
10
Justin Chang
So
22:15
7:32
29
Alvin Cheong
So
22:22
7:35
31
Young Guo
So
22:29
7:37
35
Perry Ting
So
22:32
7:38
36
2 Gunn
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:52
106:23
21:17
7:13
75 Joe Sommer
So
20:16
6:52
3
Jamie Shi
So
21:02
7:08
11
Varun Narayan
So
21:17
7:13
18
Maran Palaniap
So
21:41
7:21
20
Gavin Baker
So
22:08
7:30
23
Bjorn Hessen-s
So
22:14
7:32
28
William Fuh
So
23:52
8:06
44
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
106:04
21:13
7:11
78 Rohith Krishna
So
20:30
6:57
6
Shivaram Yellamil
So
21:12
7:11
15
Vincent Huang
So
21:16
7:12
16
Michael Lee
So
21:24
7:15
19
Burke Lofgren
So
21:43
7:22
22
Nathanie Andre
So
22:20
7:34
30
Andrew Chen
So
22:28
7:37
34
5 Los Gatos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:20
107:09
21:26
7:16
88 Cameron Douglas
So
20:52
7:04
9
Max Testa
So
21:08
7:10
14
Jonathan Gilbert
So
21:16
7:13
17
Jonathan Friedlan
Fr
21:41
7:21
21
Jimmy Liang
Fr
22:12
7:31
27
Daniel Aguiar
So
22:58
7:47
40
Kieran Horan
So
23:06
7:50
41
6 Lynbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:41
112:51
22:34
7:39
147 Anderson Ju
So
21:06
7:09
13
Kevin Yang
So
22:09
7:30
24
Eric Chiu
So
22:11
7:31
25
Ian Pearman
So
22:38
7:40
39
Akshay Dalal
So
24:48
8:24
46
Sahil Sancheti
So
28:30
9:40
48




7 Los Altos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
114:37
22:55
7:46
193 Alex Appel
So
22:28
7:37
33
Vishnu Bachani
So
22:36
7:40
37
Josh Gross
So
22:37
7:40
38
Michael Pacholsk
So
23:07
7:50
42
Edgar Tapia
So
23:50
8:05
43
Tristan Cottarel
So
23:54
8:06
45
Alex Mao
So
27:13
9:14
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
113:13
22:39
7:41
34 Dan Su
So
22:11
7:31
1
Royce Wang
So
22:25
7:36
4
Henry Kwon
So
22:27
7:37
5
Matthew Solway
So
22:39
7:41
10
Aaron Cassini
So
23:31
7:58
14








2 Monta Vista
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:11
114:46
22:57
7:47
56 Young Guo
So
22:29
7:37
7
Perry Ting
So
22:32
7:38
8
William Sheu
So
22:33
7:39
9
Glenn Hua
So
23:32
7:59
15
Leon Rovner
So
23:40
8:01
17
Omkar Kawade
So
23:52
8:05
18




3 Saratoga
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:41
115:51
23:10
7:51
58 Nathanie Andre
So
22:20
7:34
3
Andrew Chen
So
22:28
7:37
6
Corey Wong
So
23:28
7:57
13
Derek Hsiao
So
23:33
7:59
16
Jerry Yang
So
24:01
8:08
20
Tony Holt
So
24:01
8:09
21
Faisal Albannai
So
24:54
8:27
26
4 Gunn
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
119:05
23:49
8:04
91 Bjorn Hessen-s
So
22:14
7:32
2
William Fuh
So
23:52
8:06
19
Zachary Chun
So
24:02
8:09
22
Bryan Manuelle
So
24:14
8:13
23
Arthur Silverst
So
24:43
8:23
25
Sean Bashaw
Fr
27:00
9:09
28




5 Los Gatos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:13
122:59
24:36
8:20
103 Daniel Aguiar
So
22:58
7:47
11
Kieran Horan
So
23:06
7:50
12
Jared Baker
Fr
24:33
8:19
24
Dillon Tucker
So
25:10
8:32
27
Brian Ho
So
27:12
9:13
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Sum So Saratoga 15:30.6 5:15 1/6 1/43 1/14 15:41
(0:10)
15:41
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Rohit Sarathy Jr Lynbrook 16:54.4 5:44
3 Rick Duenas Jr Santa Clara 16:55.2 5:44
4 Raj Bhargara Jr Fremont 16:58.1 5:45
5 Sam Guy Jr Saratoga 17:13.4 5:50 2/6 2/43 1/14 16:48 16:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Konrad Niemiec Jr Los Altos 17:18.6 5:52
7 Suraj Jagota Jr Wilcox 17:20.8 5:53
8 Yonatan Ghebremicael Jr Wilcox 17:23.7 5:54
9 Tim Scott Jr Los Altos 17:24 5:54
10 Samuel Mignot Jr Paly 17:25.1 5:54
11 Kai Lanning Jr Cupertino 17:28.4 5:55
12 Zachary Patti Jr Monta Vista 17:36.6 5:58
13 Tim Cyron Jr Los Altos 17:38.4 5:59
14 Cannon Wong Jr Mt View 17:41.1 6:00
15 Cooper Sloan Jr Homestead 17:42 6:00
16 Brandon Sutton Jr Homestead 17:43.1 6:00
17 Dane Tippett Jr Los Altos 17:46.4 6:01
18 Daniel Johnston Jr Saratoga 17:48.4 6:02 3/6 3/43 2/13 18:36
(0:48)
18:36
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Trenton Randles Jr Cupertino 17:49.3 6:02
20 Riley Soward Jr Los Altos 17:52.4 6:04
21 Jordan Kassem Jr Wilcox 17:54.9 6:04
22 Hakim Oneal Jr Homestead 17:55.3 6:05
23 Anand Rao Jr Monta Vista 17:56.2 6:05
24 John Hsiao Jr Monta Vista 17:56.9 6:05
25 Owen Jow Jr Los Altos 17:59 6:06
26 Dillon Hu Jr Gunn 17:59.9 6:06
27 Steven Lim Jr Monta Vista 18:00.6 6:06
28 Antonio Puglisi Jr Gunn 18:00.9 6:06
29 Thomas Rasmussen Jr Gunn 18:01.9 6:07
30 Drew Keller Jr Paly 18:02.3 6:07
31 Sean Keegan Jr Paly 18:06.3 6:08
32 Drew Bryan Jr Saratoga 18:10.3 6:10 4/6 6/43 3/13 19:30
(1:20)
19:30
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Sam Moore Jr Mt View 18:14.7 6:11
34 Drew Bent Jr Gunn 18:18.1 6:12
35 Jonathan Donkers Jr Milpitas 18:23.9 6:14
36 Andrew Cheng Jr Wilcox 18:24.2 6:14
37 Samuel Erickson Jr Paly 18:28.7 6:16
38 Tim Melvin Jr Paly 18:29.1 6:16
39 Jasper Tom So Paly 18:37.8 6:19
40 Matthew Mulkey Jr Mt View 18:38.5 6:19
41 Will Guy Jr Saratoga 18:39.1 6:19 5/6 7/43 3/12 17:18 17:18
42 Malcolm Flint Jr Monta Vista 18:47.6 6:22
43 Ian Malone Jr Gunn 18:48.9 6:23
44 David Klein Jr Los Altos 18:49.8 6:23
45 Justin Bergkamp Jr Los Gatos 18:51.3 6:23
46 Cory Viscovich Jr Mt View 18:51.6 6:24
47 Naoki Tsuda Jr Los Gatos 18:56.7 6:25
48 Max Mozer Jr Mt View 19:03.8 6:28
49 Justice Tention Jr Gunn 19:05.4 6:28
50 Mirko Mostaghimi Jr Mt View 19:05.9 6:28
51 Max Blumenstein Jr Mt View 19:11.8 6:30
52 Miles Chan Jr Lynbrook 19:12.9 6:31
53 Salvador Torres-gonzalez Jr Monta Vista 19:14.3 6:31
54 Harrison Greenwood Jr Paly 19:14.9 6:31
55 Jack Sloan Jr Gunn 19:19.6 6:33
56 Brandon Chen Jr Mt View 19:20.6 6:33
57 Jake Otonari Jr Wilcox 19:20.9 6:34
58 Kevin Krause Jr Monta Vista 19:27.7 6:36
59 Dylan Dabel Jr Homestead 19:29.4 6:36
60 Alex Poux Jr Gunn 19:30.2 6:37
61 Reginald Lin Jr Lynbrook 19:31.1 6:37
62 Ismaeel Sheriff Jr Monta Vista 19:40.9 6:40
63 Jed Chen Jr Fremont 19:43.4 6:41
64 Austin Kasses Jr Wilcox 19:45.4 6:42
65 Hansen Wu Jr Gunn 19:49.4 6:43
66 Andrew Lam Jr Wilcox 19:57 6:46
67 Jason Huangooi Jr Wilcox 20:01.6 6:47
68 Tony Sun Jr Los Altos 20:03.6 6:48
69 Norman Mu Jr Monta Vista 20:04.2 6:48
70 Jack Hansen Jr Paly 20:05.1 6:49
71 Hamzah Yusuf Jr Wilcox 20:06.5 6:49
72 Grant Otewalt Jr Fremont 20:09.1 6:50
73 Justus Aquinde Jr Santa Clara 20:10.4 6:50
74 Calvin Huang Jr Gunn 20:12.8 6:51
75 George Yang Jr Monta Vista 20:16.8 6:52
76 Alex Schulz Jr Milpitas 20:20.2 6:54
77 Yuta Taguchi Jr Wilcox 20:20.8 6:54
78 David Nguyen Jr Milpitas 20:21.2 6:54
79 Casey Darmawan Jr Monta Vista 20:29.4 6:57
80 Michael Trinh Jr Monta Vista 20:29.8 6:57
81 Henry Siu Jr Gunn 20:30.1 6:57
82 Ethan Arns Jr Los Gatos 20:31.1 6:57
83 Ryan Dempsey Jr Gunn 20:32.2 6:58
84 Jordan Surma Jr Los Gatos 20:35.8 6:59
85 Tim Lin Jr Lynbrook 20:36.4 6:59
86 Hyun Kang Sr Lynbrook 20:40.7 7:01
87 Carlos Matinez Jr Fremont 20:41.7 7:01
88 Wyatt Liao Jr Monta Vista 20:42.4 7:01
89 Jared Lee Jr Wilcox 20:59.9 7:07
90 Ray Chen Jr Gunn 21:01.5 7:08
91 Jiuyi Li Jr Monta Vista 21:14.5 7:12
92 Francisco Gonzalez Jr Wilcox 21:14.8 7:12
93 Nick Bousse Jr Los Altos 21:29.3 7:17
94 Yuji Mori Jr Monta Vista 21:29.6 7:17
95 Russell Carrillo Jr Santa Clara 21:29.9 7:17
96 Luis Tellez Jr Santa Clara 21:36.8 7:20
97 Nikolay Anguelov Jr Los Altos 21:44.1 7:22
98 Giorgio Liantono Jr Homestead 21:45 7:22
99 Thomas Jensen Jr Wilcox 21:45.2 7:22
100 Mark Nguyen Jr Wilcox 21:50.4 7:24
101 Neel Thronson Jr Gunn 21:51.1 7:24
102 Kevin Phan Jr Gunn 22:02.7 7:28
103 Louie Gutierrez Jr Fremont 22:06.1 7:30
104 Parker Malachowsky Jr Mt View 22:09.1 7:31
105 David McLellan Jr Saratoga 22:12.1 7:32 6/6 27/43 7/12 19:47 19:47
106 Erik Starling Jr Mt View 22:14.6 7:32
107 Benjamin Nguyen Jr Lynbrook 22:17.2 7:33
108 Faizan Rashid Jr Santa Clara 22:19 7:34
109 Jonathan Rimando So Fremont 22:23.6 7:35
110 Myron Loke Jr Monta Vista 22:24.1 7:36
111 Richard Won Jr Wilcox 22:25.2 7:36
112 Alex Kao Jr Monta Vista 22:25.6 7:36
113 Cristian Cortez Jr Fremont 22:27.3 7:37
114 Ian Sears Jr Gunn 22:31.8 7:38
115 Marco Loya Jr Santa Clara 22:40.3 7:41
116 Ching Pan Jr Monta Vista 22:49 7:44
117 Kevinc. Nguyen Jr Homestead 22:54.7 7:46
118 Jake Pham Jr Milpitas 23:00.6 7:48
119 Harsraj Bhamu Jr Homestead 23:08.2 7:51
120 Ryan Norris Jr Homestead 23:08.7 7:51
121 Yosef Kazinik Jr Gunn 23:31 7:58
122 Felix Chow Jr Monta Vista 23:33.1 7:59
123 Benjamin Chang Jr Lynbrook 23:39.7 8:01
124 Bradley Parent Jr Fremont 23:39.9 8:01
125 Vincent Gomez Jr Fremont 23:42.5 8:02
126 Sufyan Abbasi Jr Wilcox 23:45.6 8:03
127 Matt Sears Jr Los Altos 23:48.8 8:04
128 Anish Guha Jr Mt View 24:17.7 8:14
129 Aidan Malone Jr Gunn 24:27.6 8:17
130 Satvir Saggi Jr Milpitas 24:49.2 8:25
131 Michael Shaibel Jr Homestead 25:05.9 8:30
132 Ravin Sardal Jr Homestead 25:12.3 8:33
133 Kevin Nguyen Jr Milpitas 25:27 8:38
134 Ryan Elson Jr Los Altos 25:45.4 8:44
135 Arjun Nijhawan Jr Gunn 25:45.8 8:44
136 Wenlong Xiong Jr Gunn 25:48.4 8:45
137 Austin Mahowald Jr Los Altos 27:14.7 9:14
138 Jannes Dewalt So Gunn 27:17 9:15
139 Andrew Sargeant Jr Los Altos 27:22.9 9:17
140 Casey Hanni Jr Los Altos 27:53.3 9:27
141 Brandon Su Jr Los Altos 29:03.6 9:51
142 Richard Gao Jr Los Altos 29:05.5 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
88:00
17:36
5:58
61 Konrad Niemiec
Jr
17:19
5:52
6
Tim Scott
Jr
17:24
5:54
9
Tim Cyron
Jr
17:38
5:59
12
Dane Tippett
Jr
17:46
6:01
16
Riley Soward
Jr
17:52
6:04
18
Owen Jow
Jr
17:59
6:06
23
David Klein
Jr
18:50
6:23
42
2 Saratoga
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:09
87:22
17:28
5:55
92 Steven Sum
So
15:31
5:15
1
Sam Guy
Jr
17:13
5:50
5
Daniel Johnston
Jr
17:48
6:02
17
Drew Bryan
Jr
18:10
6:10
30
Will Guy
Jr
18:39
6:19
39
David McLellan
Jr
22:12
7:32
70




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Monta Vista
8-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:11
90:18
18:04
6:07
119 Zachary Patti
Jr
17:37
5:58
11
Anand Rao
Jr
17:56
6:05
21
John Hsiao
Jr
17:57
6:05
22
Steven Lim
Jr
18:01
6:06
25
Malcolm Flint
Jr
18:48
6:22
40
Salvador Torres-g
Jr
19:14
6:31
49
Kevin Krause
Jr
19:28
6:36
53
4 Wilcox
6-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:00
90:25
18:05
6:08
120 Suraj Jagota
Jr
17:21
5:53
7
Yonatan Ghebremi
Jr
17:24
5:54
8
Jordan Kassem
Jr
17:55
6:04
19
Andrew Cheng
Jr
18:24
6:14
34
Jake Otonari
Jr
19:21
6:34
52
Austin Kasses
Jr
19:45
6:42
57
Andrew Lam
Jr
19:57
6:46
58
5 Paly
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:04
90:32
18:06
6:08
138 Samuel Mignot
Jr
17:25
5:54
10
Drew Keller
Jr
18:02
6:07
28
Sean Keegan
Jr
18:06
6:08
29
Samuel Erickson
Jr
18:29
6:16
35
Tim Melvin
Jr
18:29
6:16
36
Jasper Tom
So
18:38
6:19
37
Harrison Greenwoo
Jr
19:15
6:31
50
6 Gunn
11-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:49
91:10
18:14
6:11
150 Dillon Hu
Jr
18:00
6:06
24
Antonio Puglisi
Jr
18:01
6:06
26
Thomas Rasmusse
Jr
18:02
6:07
27
Drew Bent
Jr
18:18
6:12
32
Ian Malone
Jr
18:49
6:23
41
Justice Tention
Jr
19:05
6:28
45
Jack Sloan
Jr
19:20
6:33
51
7 Mt View
9-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:23
92:30
18:30
6:16
169 Cannon Wong
Jr
17:41
6:00
13
Sam Moore
Jr
18:15
6:11
31
Matthew Mulkey
Jr
18:39
6:19
38
Cory Viscovic
Jr
18:52
6:24
43
Max Mozer
Jr
19:04
6:28
44
Mirko Mostaghi
Jr
19:06
6:28
46
Max Blumenst
Jr
19:12
6:30
47
8 Homestead
10-4-4-6-8
Gap: 4:03
94:35
18:55
6:25
171 Cooper Sloan
Jr
17:42
6:00
14
Brandon Sutton
Jr
17:43
6:00
15
Hakim Oneal
Jr
17:55
6:05
20
Dylan Dabel
Jr
19:29
6:36
54
Giorgio Liantono
Jr
21:45
7:22
68
Kevinc. Nguyen
Jr
22:55
7:46
76
Harsraj Bhamu
Jr
23:08
7:51
78
9 Lynbrook
2-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:46
96:56
19:23
6:34
232 Rohit Sarathy
Jr
16:54
5:44
2
Miles Chan
Jr
19:13
6:31
48
Reginald Lin
Jr
19:31
6:37
55
Tim Lin
Jr
20:36
6:59
63
Hyun Kang
Sr
20:41
7:01
64
Benjamin Nguyen
Jr
22:17
7:33
71
Benjamin Chang
Jr
23:40
8:01
79
10 Fremont
4-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:08
99:38
19:56
6:45
253 Raj Bhargara
Jr
16:58
5:45
4
Jed Chen
Jr
19:43
6:41
56
Grant Otewalt
Jr
20:09
6:50
59
Carlos Matinez
Jr
20:42
7:01
65
Louie Gutierre
Jr
22:06
7:30
69
Jonathan Rimando
So
22:24
7:35
73
Cristian Cortez
Jr
22:27
7:37
74
11 Santa Clara
3-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:24
102:31
20:30
6:57
268 Rick Duenas
Jr
16:55
5:44
3
Justus Aquinde
Jr
20:10
6:50
60
Russell Carrillo
Jr
21:30
7:17
66
Luis Tellez
Jr
21:37
7:20
67
Faizan Rashid
Jr
22:19
7:34
72
Marco Loya
Jr
22:40
7:41
75




12 Milpitas
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:25
106:55
21:23
7:15
313 Jonathan Donkers
Jr
18:24
6:14
33
Alex Schulz
Jr
20:20
6:54
61
David Nguyen
Jr
20:21
6:54
62
Jake Pham
Jr
23:01
7:48
77
Satvir Saggi
Jr
24:49
8:25
80
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
25:27
8:38
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Zaeske Fr Los Altos 16:40.3 5:39
2 Justin Robison Fr Lynbrook 17:09 5:49
3 Brent Mogensen Fr Monta Vista 17:09.4 5:49
4 Stephen Crowe Fr Los Gatos 17:19.2 5:52
5 Jeremy Shaw Fr Milpitas 17:32.8 5:57
6 Sanjay Mohan Fr Los Gatos 17:47.9 6:02
7 Ryan Sadjadi Fr Lynbrook 17:48.4 6:02
8 Willy Tu Fr Cupertino 17:50.3 6:03
9 Andreas Godderis Fr Los Altos 17:57.5 6:05
10 Chris Cheung Fr Lynbrook 17:58.6 6:06
11 Shawn Silverman Fr Lynbrook 18:06.2 6:08
12 Lukas Wiborg Fr Mt View 18:23.7 6:14
13 Angelo Tenorio Fr Cupertino 18:37.8 6:19
14 Lucas Tao Fr Monta Vista 18:41.1 6:20
15 Alex Fache Fr Los Altos 18:47.8 6:22
16 Declan Cassini Fr Paly 18:50.9 6:23
17 Mischa Nee Fr Paly 18:58.9 6:26
18 Jim Sussenguth Fr Lynbrook 19:00.2 6:27
19 Brad Guesman Fr Los Altos 19:00.5 6:27
20 Parker Gara Fr Paly 19:03 6:27
21 Daniel Dabel Fr Homestead 19:05.8 6:28
22 Christopher Reed Fr Homestead 19:06 6:28
23 Josh Ribbe Fr Gunn 19:12.5 6:31
24 Josh Yuen Fr Paly 19:16.5 6:32
25 John Cannon Fr Wilcox 19:18 6:33
26 Nick Fondiller Fr Los Gatos 19:18.7 6:33
27 Alex Shieh Fr Cupertino 19:20.1 6:33
28 Daniel Graves Fr Homestead 19:20.5 6:33
29 Anant Marur Fr Paly 19:24.8 6:35
30 Gabe Baranovsky Fr Los Gatos 19:25.1 6:35
31 Vamsee Vemulapalli Fr Monta Vista 19:25.8 6:35
32 Anindit Gopalakrishnan Fr Monta Vista 19:29.5 6:36
33 Griffin Carlson Fr Paly 19:37.9 6:39
34 Miles Freeman Fr Wilcox 19:42.4 6:41
35 Garrett Lees Fr Paly 19:43.4 6:41
36 Kevin Duong-Le Fr Saratoga 19:47.6 6:43 1/12 13/43 12/13
37 Edwin Pan Fr Saratoga 19:49.1 6:43 2/12 14/43 9/13
38 Brenden Lin Fr Gunn 19:56.5 6:46
39 Jonathan Hess Fr Saratoga 19:58.1 6:46 3/12 15/43 8/12
40 Harrison Beck Fr Los Altos 20:01.5 6:47
41 Willie Yee Fr Lynbrook 20:04.5 6:48
42 Nikhil Ravishankar Fr Paly 20:09.7 6:50
43 Martin Lopez Fr Milpitas 20:09.9 6:50
44 Ryan Balaoing Fr Milpitas 20:14.7 6:52
45 Hursh Karkhanis Fr Cupertino 20:19.5 6:53
46 Aadit Narayanaswamy Fr Paly 20:28.1 6:56
47 Rohit Padmakumar Fr Mt View 20:30.8 6:57
48 Zahid Anjum Fr Wilcox 20:31.4 6:57
49 Adithya Somasundaram Fr Homestead 20:32.1 6:58
50 Will Alexander Fr Los Altos 20:32.4 6:58
51 Conner Donnelly Fr Paly 20:40.5 7:01
52 Nick Klein Fr Homestead 20:45.1 7:02
53 Weiyue Huang Fr Milpitas 20:46.8 7:03
54 Will Shearer Fr Mt View 20:49.9 7:04
55 William Jow Fr Los Altos 20:51.8 7:04
56 Isaiah Katz Fr Gunn 20:52.2 7:04
57 Lee Mracek Fr Monta Vista 21:11.9 7:11
58 Stephen Law Fr Saratoga 21:14.5 7:12 4/12 21/43 9/12
59 Orion Tran Fr Paly 21:19.9 7:14
60 Idean Nakhjavani Fr Cupertino 21:25.3 7:16
61 Kevin Dai Fr Lynbrook 21:29 7:17
62 Eric Foster Fr Paly 21:32.4 7:18
63 Christian Martinez Fr Milpitas 21:34.8 7:19
64 William Meng Fr Paly 21:35.3 7:19
65 Carson Spade Fr Santa Clara 21:35.5 7:19
66 Shannon Hu Fr Gunn 21:39 7:20
67 Luke Salin Fr Saratoga 21:39.2 7:20 5/12 24/43 8/12
68 Jimmy Li Fr Monta Vista 21:39.4 7:20
69 Kevin Castellanos Fr Mt View 21:54.1 7:25
70 Arpan Choudhury Fr Monta Vista 21:56.8 7:26
71 Arjun Ray Fr Wilcox 21:58.9 7:27
72 Ethan Chee Fr Lynbrook 22:00.5 7:28
73 Christian Leong Fr Paly 22:05.5 7:29
74 Daniel Lee Fr Saratoga 22:10 7:31 6/12 26/43 5/11
75 Rishi Veerapaneni Fr Saratoga 22:14.5 7:32 7/12 28/43 5/10
76 Ryan Persons Fr Mt View 22:18.5 7:34
77 Anthony Su Fr Gunn 22:18.6 7:34
78 Rahul Iyer Fr Lynbrook 22:19.9 7:34
79 Lucas Peng Fr Saratoga 22:25.7 7:36 8/12 30/43 3/9
80 Trent Tosky Fr Gunn 22:27.3 7:37
81 Kunal Singh So Gunn 22:40.1 7:41
82 Cory Gong Fr Gunn 22:40.8 7:41
83 Jason Dumag Fr Milpitas 22:45 7:43
84 Lucas Batties Fr Gunn 22:46 7:43
85 Kenji Kadokura Fr Monta Vista 22:51.5 7:45
86 Varun Choudhary Fr Saratoga 22:56.9 7:47 9/12 32/43 4/8
87 Andrew Baer Fr Paly 23:01.7 7:48
88 Adhithya Kannan Fr Lynbrook 23:03.4 7:49
89 Ray Aguilar Fr Gunn 23:04.3 7:49
90 Justin Luu Fr Milpitas 23:07.3 7:50
91 Anthony Otonari Fr Wilcox 23:09.2 7:51
92 Brian Krall Fr Los Gatos 23:14.9 7:53
93 Joshua Dumlao Fr Milpitas 23:20.5 7:55
94 Brian Wang Fr Los Altos 23:24.4 7:56
95 Gregory Nielsen Fr Paly 23:37.3 8:00
96 Joshua Vidal Fr Milpitas 23:38.4 8:01
97 Victor Chien Fr Wilcox 23:39.6 8:01
98 Andrew Lee Fr Paly 23:41.6 8:02
99 Rahul Sarathy Fr Lynbrook 23:43 8:02
100 Nathan Kau Fr Paly 23:43.8 8:03
101 Alex Tang Fr Gunn 23:44.3 8:03
102 Shashwath Koppisetty Fr Los Altos 23:45.8 8:03
103 Connor Sullivan Fr Monta Vista 24:03.8 8:09
104 Cristian Castillo Fr Los Altos 24:15.8 8:13
105 Drew Garvey Fr Los Altos 24:27.2 8:17
106 Vedaank Tiwan Fr Los Gatos 24:27.5 8:17
107 Abira Berezin Fr Paly 24:32.3 8:19
108 Benjamin Reyes Fr Milpitas 24:35.2 8:20
109 Alex Chow Fr Wilcox 24:44 8:23
110 David Sumisaki Fr Homestead 24:46.5 8:24
111 William Eltherington Fr Gunn 24:53.4 8:26
112 Tim Sears Fr Gunn 25:15.5 8:34
113 Matt Heintzen Fr Los Altos 25:33.9 8:40
114 Garrett Caddes Fr Los Altos 25:34.9 8:40
115 Schuyler Harris Fr Mt View 25:55.4 8:47
116 Marcos Elias Fr Santa Clara 25:59.4 8:49
117 Jackson Wheeler Fr Los Gatos 26:01.2 8:49
118 Max Mantin Fr Gunn 26:08.5 8:52
119 Andrew Huang Fr Gunn 26:17.2 8:55
120 Matteo Leva Paly 26:24.2 8:57
121 James Mcclelland Fr Los Gatos 26:25.7 8:58
122 Miles Peng Fr Saratoga 26:27 8:58 10/12 41/43 6/6
123 Michael Chyan Fr Saratoga 26:56.2 9:08 11/12 42/43 5/5
124 Vladamir Pesic Fr Los Gatos 27:03.6 9:10
125 Alexander Acharya Fr Saratoga 27:10.1 9:13 12/12 43/43 4/4
126 Lucas Wilkerson Fr Homestead 30:13.9 10:15
127 Pranav Sathe Fr Homestead 32:29.8 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lynbrook
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
90:02
18:00
6:06
48 Justin Robison
Fr
17:09
5:49
2
Ryan Sadjadi
Fr
17:48
6:02
7
Chris Cheung
Fr
17:59
6:06
10
Shawn Silverma
Fr
18:06
6:08
11
Jim Sussengu
Fr
19:00
6:27
18
Willie Yee
Fr
20:05
6:48
41
Kevin Dai
Fr
21:29
7:17
57
2 Los Altos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:21
92:28
18:30
6:16
84 Ben Zaeske
Fr
16:40
5:39
1
Andreas Godderis
Fr
17:58
6:05
9
Alex Fache
Fr
18:48
6:22
15
Brad Guesman
Fr
19:01
6:27
19
Harrison Beck
Fr
20:02
6:47
40
Will Alexande
Fr
20:32
6:58
48
William Jow
Fr
20:52
7:04
52
3 Paly
8-6-6-4-3
Gap: 0:34
95:34
19:07
6:29
106 Declan Cassini
Fr
18:51
6:23
16
Mischa Nee
Fr
18:59
6:26
17
Parker Gara
Fr
19:03
6:27
20
Josh Yuen
Fr
19:17
6:32
24
Anant Marur
Fr
19:25
6:35
29
Griffin Carlson
Fr
19:38
6:39
33
Garrett Lees
Fr
19:43
6:41
35
4 Monta Vista
3-4-4-5-4
Gap: 4:03
95:58
19:12
6:30
134 Brent Mogensen
Fr
17:09
5:49
3
Lucas Tao
Fr
18:41
6:20
14
Vamsee Vemulapa
Fr
19:26
6:35
31
Anindit Gopalakr
Fr
19:30
6:36
32
Lee Mracek
Fr
21:12
7:11
54
Jimmy Li
Fr
21:39
7:20
61
Arpan Choudhur
Fr
21:57
7:26
63
5 Los Gatos
4-2-3-3-5
Gap: 5:56
97:06
19:25
6:35
140 Stephen Crowe
Fr
17:19
5:52
4
Sanjay Mohan
Fr
17:48
6:02
6
Nick Fondille
Fr
19:19
6:33
26
Gabe Baranovs
Fr
19:25
6:35
30
Brian Krall
Fr
23:15
7:53
74
Vedaank Tiwan
Fr
24:28
8:17
76
Jackson Wheeler
Fr
26:01
8:49
80
6 Cupertino
6-5-4-6-6
Gap: 3:35
97:33
19:31
6:37
148 Willy Tu
Fr
17:50
6:03
8
Angelo Tenorio
Fr
18:38
6:19
13
Alex Shieh
Fr
19:20
6:33
27
Hursh Karkhani
Fr
20:20
6:53
44
Idean Nakhjava
Fr
21:25
7:16
56








7 Homestead
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
98:50
19:46
6:42
167 Daniel Dabel
Fr
19:06
6:28
21
Christop Reed
Fr
19:06
6:28
22
Daniel Graves
Fr
19:21
6:33
28
Adithya Somasund
Fr
20:32
6:58
47
Nick Klein
Fr
20:45
7:02
49
David Sumisaki
Fr
24:47
8:24
78
Lucas Wilkerso
Fr
30:14
10:15
81
8 Milpitas
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:02
100:19
20:04
6:48
198 Jeremy Shaw
Fr
17:33
5:57
5
Martin Lopez
Fr
20:10
6:50
42
Ryan Balaoing
Fr
20:15
6:52
43
Weiyue Huang
Fr
20:47
7:03
50
Christia Martinez
Fr
21:35
7:19
58
Jason Dumag
Fr
22:45
7:43
71
Justin Luu
Fr
23:07
7:50
72
9 Saratoga
12-12-11-9-9
Gap: 1:52
102:29
20:30
6:57
227 Kevin Duong-Le
Fr
19:48
6:43
36
Edwin Pan
Fr
19:49
6:43
37
Jonathan Hess
Fr
19:58
6:46
39
Stephen Law
Fr
21:15
7:12
55
Luke Salin
Fr
21:39
7:20
60
Daniel Lee
Fr
22:10
7:31
65
Rishi Veerapan
Fr
22:15
7:32
66
10 Mt View
7-9-10-11-10
Gap: 3:55
103:57
20:47
7:03
237 Lukas Wiborg
Fr
18:24
6:14
12
Rohit Padmakum
Fr
20:31
6:57
45
Will Shearer
Fr
20:50
7:04
51
Kevin Castella
Fr
21:54
7:25
62
Ryan Persons
Fr
22:19
7:34
67
Schuyler Harris
Fr
25:55
8:47
79




11 Gunn
10-11-12-12-11
Gap: 3:06
103:59
20:48
7:03
241 Josh Ribbe
Fr
19:13
6:31
23
Brenden Lin
Fr
19:57
6:46
38
Isaiah Katz
Fr
20:52
7:04
53
Shannon Hu
Fr
21:39
7:20
59
Anthony Su
Fr
22:19
7:34
68
Trent Tosky
Fr
22:27
7:37
69
Kunal Singh
So
22:40
7:41
70
12 Wilcox
11-10-9-10-12
Gap: 3:51
104:40
20:56
7:06
242 John Cannon
Fr
19:18
6:33
25
Miles Freeman
Fr
19:42
6:41
34
Zahid Anjum
Fr
20:31
6:57
46
Arjun Ray
Fr
21:59
7:27
64
Anthony Otonari
Fr
23:09
7:51
73
Victor Chien
Fr
23:40
8:01
75
Alex Chow
Fr
24:44
8:23
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
100:40
20:08
6:49
19 Griffin Carlson
Fr
19:38
6:39
1
Garrett Lees
Fr
19:43
6:41
2
Nikhil Ravishan
Fr
20:10
6:50
4
Aadit Narayana
Fr
20:28
6:56
5
Conner Donnelly
Fr
20:41
7:01
7
Orion Tran
Fr
21:20
7:14
9
Eric Foster
Fr
21:32
7:18
11
2 Lynbrook
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:59
108:57
21:47
7:23
63 Willie Yee
Fr
20:05
6:48
3
Kevin Dai
Fr
21:29
7:17
10
Ethan Chee
Fr
22:01
7:28
12
Rahul Iyer
Fr
22:20
7:34
15
Adhithya Kannan
Fr
23:03
7:49
23
Rahul Sarathy
Fr
23:43
8:02
29




3 Gunn
5-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:37
113:39
22:44
7:42
99 Trent Tosky
Fr
22:27
7:37
17
Kunal Singh
So
22:40
7:41
18
Cory Gong
Fr
22:41
7:41
19
Lucas Batties
Fr
22:46
7:43
21
Ray Aguilar
Fr
23:04
7:49
24
Alex Tang
Fr
23:44
8:03
30
William Eltherin
Fr
24:53
8:26
35
4 Saratoga
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 4:17
116:14
23:15
7:53
102 Daniel Lee
Fr
22:10
7:31
13
Rishi Veerapan
Fr
22:15
7:32
14
Lucas Peng
Fr
22:26
7:36
16
Varun Choudhar
Fr
22:57
7:47
22
Miles Peng
Fr
26:27
8:58
37
Michael Chyan
Fr
26:56
9:08
38
Alexande Acharya
Fr
27:10
9:13
39
5 Los Altos
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 3:43
112:50
22:34
7:39
104 Will Alexande
Fr
20:32
6:58
6
William Jow
Fr
20:52
7:04
8
Brian Wang
Fr
23:24
7:56
27
Shashwat Koppiset
Fr
23:46
8:03
31
Cristian Castillo
Fr
24:16
8:13
32
Drew Garvey
Fr
24:27
8:17
33
Matt Heintzen
Fr
25:34
8:40
36
6 Milpitas
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
117:26
23:29
7:58
133 Jason Dumag
Fr
22:45
7:43
20
Justin Luu
Fr
23:07
7:50
25
Joshua Dumlao
Fr
23:21
7:55
26
Joshua Vidal
Fr
23:38
8:01
28
Benjamin Reyes
Fr
24:35
8:20
34








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.