Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL #1 at San Bruno Mtn Park on 10/1/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burbach, Kyle | So | JV | 17:19 | 6:11 | 2.8 | 1/87 | 1/13 | 3/20 | 1/7 | |||||
Dyer, Nathan | Fr | JV | 22:24 | 8:00 | 2.8 | 58/87 | 9/13 | 16/20 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ferrari, Adrian | Sr | V | 17:25 | 6:13 | 2.8 | 19/52 | 4/7 | 5/20 | 2/8 | 17:52 (0:27,2.5) |
17:52 (0:27,2.5) |
17:52 (0:27,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Freeman, Christian | So | JV | 19:16 | 6:53 | 2.8 | 13/87 | 4/13 | 10/20 | 2/6 | 18:33 | 18:33 | 18:33 | ||
Glassmoyer, Steven | Fr | V | 17:32 | 6:16 | 2.8 | 22/52 | 5/7 | 6/20 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hamilton, Sean | Jr | JV | 19:57 | 7:08 | 2.8 | 22/87 | 6/13 | 13/20 | 2/6 | 19:34 | 19:34 | 19:34 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Hosking, Andrew | Jr | V | 17:23 | 6:13 | 2.8 | 18/52 | 3/7 | 4/20 | 4/8 | 18:05 (0:42,3.9) |
18:05 (0:42,3.9) |
18:05 (0:42,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hutton, Cam | Sr | V | 17:10 | 6:08 | 2.8 | 12/52 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 4/8 | 16:18 | 16:18 | 16:18 | ||
Kaplan, Zach | So | V | 16:24 | 5:51 | 2.8 | 5/52 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 4/8 | 17:31 (1:07,6.4) |
17:31 (1:07,6.4) |
17:31 (1:07,6.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Keane, Colin | Fr | JV | 41:05 | 14:40 | 2.8 | 87/87 | 13/13 | 20/20 | 3/3 | |||||
Knox, Kevin | So | JV | 19:21 | 6:55 | 2.8 | 14/87 | 5/13 | 11/20 | 2/6 | 19:32 (0:11,0.9) |
19:32 (0:11,0.9) |
19:32 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Plascencia, Luis | Sr | JV | 31:57 | 11:25 | 2.8 | 86/87 | 12/13 | 19/20 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Reidy, Sean | Jr | JV | 19:06 | 6:49 | 2.8 | 12/87 | 3/13 | 8/20 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Rhine, Ian | Sr | V | 19:30 | 6:58 | 2.8 | 45/52 | 7/7 | 12/20 | 5/6 | 19:29 | 19:29 | 19:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Stapran, Gustav | So | JV | 21:13 | 7:35 | 2.8 | 42/87 | 8/13 | 15/20 | 3/6 | |||||
Tapia, Sergio | So | JV | 25:46 | 9:12 | 2.8 | 79/87 | 10/13 | 17/20 | 4/4 | |||||
Trinkaus, Sam | So | JV | 20:27 | 7:18 | 2.8 | 31/87 | 7/13 | 14/20 | 3/6 | |||||
Walecka, Ned | Sr | V | 19:06 | 6:49 | 2.8 | 42/52 | 6/7 | 8/20 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
White, Bill | So | JV | 19:01 | 6:48 | 2.8 | 11/87 | 2/13 | 7/20 | 3/7 | |||||
Xiang, Richard | Sr | JV | 25:50 | 9:14 | 2.8 | 80/87 | 11/13 | 18/20 | 3/3 | 23:10 | 23:10 | 23:10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 85:54 1:08 |
2.8 | 6:08 | 5:51 | 6:16 | 76 | 6:05 | 86:07 (0:13,0.3) |
86:07 (0:13,0.3) |
86:07 (0:13,0.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Zach Kaplan (5), Cam Hutton (12), Andrew Hosking (18), Adrian Ferrari (19), Steven Glassmoyer (22) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/6 | 94:03 2:02 |
2.8 | 6:43 | 6:11 | 6:55 | 51 | 6:35 | 94:28 (0:25,0.4) |
94:28 (0:25,0.4) |
94:28 (0:25,0.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Kyle Burbach (1), Bill White (11), Sean Reidy (12), Christian Freeman (13), Kevin Knox (14) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 109:47 5:49 |
2.8 | 7:51 | 7:08 | 9:12 | 70 | 7:12 | Sean Hamilton (2), Sam Trinkaus (8), Gustav Stapran (15), Nathan Dyer (21), Sergio Tapia (24) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAM PARKER | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 15:39 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | DARRYL SEPULVEDA | Sr | EASTSIDE CP | 15:43 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | AADITHYA PRAKASH | Sr | HARKER | 15:50 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | STEFANN ECKHARDT | Sr | HARKER | 16:10 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Zach Kaplan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:24 | 5:51 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 4/8 | 17:31 (1:07) |
17:31 (1:07) |
17:31 (1:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | ARNAUD KPACHAVI | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 16:33 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | ISAACSON MATT | So | The Kings Academy | 16:45 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | CODY HEINER | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 16:52 | 6:01 | |||||||
9 | LOWRY YANKWICH | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 17:05 | 6:06 | |||||||
10 | ERIK SCHILLER | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:08 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | LUCAS SOKOLSKY | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 17:09 | 6:08 | |||||||
12 | Cam Hutton | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:10 | 6:08 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 4/8 | 16:18 | 16:18 | 16:18 | |
13 | DANIEL FRIEDMAN | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:10 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | ADAM PERELMAN | Sr | HARKER | 17:14 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | WILL GRAY | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:14 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | JAKE KOHN | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:20 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | HECTOR LOPEZ | Jr | EASTSIDE CP | 17:21 | 6:12 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Hosking | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:23 | 6:13 | 3/7 | 4/20 | 4/8 | 18:05 (0:42) |
18:05 (0:42) |
18:05 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Adrian Ferrari | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:25 | 6:13 | 4/7 | 5/20 | 2/8 | 17:52 (0:27) |
17:52 (0:27) |
17:52 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | PROTEEK BISWAS | So | HARKER | 17:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
21 | BURKE MATTHEW | Jr | The Kings Academy | 17:31 | 6:15 | |||||||
22 | Steven Glassmoyer | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:32 | 6:16 | 5/7 | 6/20 | 2/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
23 | HAAS BRIAN | So | The Kings Academy | 17:34 | 6:16 | |||||||
24 | TOMMY SHIELDS | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 17:36 | 6:17 | |||||||
25 | JENSEN MARK | Sr | The Kings Academy | 17:38 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | STEPHEN PINTO | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:39 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | JUAN JIMENEZ | Jr | EASTSIDE CP | 17:53 | 6:23 | |||||||
28 | WADA MICHAEL | Jr | The Kings Academy | 18:04 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | SCOTT DIGIORGIO | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | JUNGE MAX | Sr | The Kings Academy | 18:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
31 | DREW SCHLECK | Sr | MENLO SCHOOL | 18:10 | 6:29 | |||||||
32 | SPENCE JACOB | Jr | The Kings Academy | 18:10 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | BURT SADLER | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:18 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | CONNOR O'DOWD | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:21 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | CHARLES LEVINE | So | HARKER | 18:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | TYLER YATES | Fr | HARKER | 18:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | ARJUN MOODY | Sr | HARKER | 18:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | BRIAN DIGIORGIO | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | MICHAEL MACHLIN | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 18:50 | 6:44 | |||||||
40 | GEOFFREY LALONDE | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 18:53 | 6:45 | |||||||
41 | RYLAND CHAN | So | PINEWOOD | 19:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
42 | Ned Walecka | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:06 | 6:49 | 6/7 | 8/20 | 5/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
43 | WILL STROBER | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 19:08 | 6:50 | |||||||
44 | JOE FARNED | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:19 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Ian Rhine | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:30 | 6:58 | 7/7 | 12/20 | 5/6 | 19:29 | 19:29 | 19:29 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
46 | JACK HOCHBERG | Fr | PINEWOOD | 19:39 | 7:01 | |||||||
47 | JIMMY SMALE | Fr | PINEWOOD | 19:39 | 7:01 | |||||||
48 | MANNY MACIAS | Sr | EASTSIDE CP | 20:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
49 | CARLOS HERNANDEZ | So | EASTSIDE CP | 21:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
50 | JAVIER MAGANA | Sr | EASTSIDE CP | 21:12 | 7:34 | |||||||
51 | BRYAN DUENAS | Jr | EASTSIDE CP | 23:06 | 8:15 | |||||||
52 | EVAN CHAN | So | PINEWOOD | 23:27 | 8:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 7-4-3-2-1 Gap: 0:28 |
85:44 17:09 6:07 |
62 | CODY HEINER Sr 16:52 6:01 8 |
ERIK SCHILLER Sr 17:08 6:07 10 |
DANIEL FRIEDMAN Sr 17:10 6:08 13 |
WILL GRAY Sr 17:14 6:09 15 |
JAKE KOHN So 17:20 6:11 16 |
STEPHEN PINTO Sr 17:39 6:18 26 |
CONNOR O'DOWD Sr 18:21 6:33 34 |
2 | HARKER 3-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:41 |
85:15 17:03 6:05 |
76 | AADITHYA PRAKASH Sr 15:50 5:39 3 |
STEFANN ECKHARDT Sr 16:10 5:46 4 |
ADAM PERELMAN Sr 17:14 6:09 14 |
PROTEEK BISWAS So 17:30 6:15 20 |
CHARLES LEVINE So 18:31 6:37 35 |
TYLER YATES Fr 18:40 6:40 36 |
ARJUN MOODY Sr 18:46 6:42 37 |
2 | Sacred Heart Prep 4-3-4-4-2 Gap: 1:08 |
85:54 17:11 6:08 |
76 | Zach Kaplan So 16:24 5:51 5 |
Cam Hutton Sr 17:10 6:08 12 |
Andrew Hosking Jr 17:23 6:13 18 |
Adrian Ferrari Sr 17:25 6:13 19 |
Steven Glassmoyer Fr 17:32 6:16 22 |
Ned Walecka Sr 19:06 6:49 41 |
Ian Rhine Sr 19:30 6:58 44 |
4 | MENLO SCHOOL 1-2-1-3-4 Gap: 3:11 |
86:53 17:23 6:12 |
91 | SAM PARKER Jr 15:39 5:35 1 |
LOWRY YANKWICH Jr 17:05 6:06 9 |
LUCAS SOKOLSKY Sr 17:09 6:08 11 |
DREW SCHLECK Sr 18:10 6:29 31 |
MICHAEL MACHLIN Fr 18:50 6:44 39 |
GEOFFREY LALONDE Jr 18:53 6:45 40 |
WILL STROBER Jr 19:08 6:50 42 |
5 | The Kings Academy 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
87:32 17:30 6:15 |
104 | ISAACSON MATT So 16:45 5:59 7 |
BURKE MATTHEW Jr 17:31 6:15 21 |
HAAS BRIAN So 17:34 6:16 23 |
JENSEN MARK Sr 17:38 6:18 25 |
WADA MICHAEL Jr 18:04 6:27 28 |
JUNGE MAX Sr 18:09 6:29 30 |
SPENCE JACOB Jr 18:10 6:29 32 |
6 | WOODSIDE PRIORY 5-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:16 |
89:25 17:53 6:23 |
130 | ARNAUD KPACHAVI Jr 16:33 5:55 6 |
TOMMY SHIELDS Sr 17:36 6:17 24 |
SCOTT DIGIORGIO Sr 18:09 6:29 29 |
BURT SADLER So 18:18 6:32 33 |
BRIAN DIGIORGIO Fr 18:49 6:43 38 |
JOE FARNED Fr 19:19 6:54 43 |
|
7 | EASTSIDE CP 2-5-5-6-7 Gap: 5:27 |
93:06 18:37 6:39 |
137 | DARRYL SEPULVEDA Sr 15:43 5:37 2 |
HECTOR LOPEZ Jr 17:21 6:12 17 |
JUAN JIMENEZ Jr 17:53 6:23 27 |
MANNY MACIAS Sr 20:59 7:30 45 |
CARLOS HERNANDEZ So 21:10 7:34 46 |
JAVIER MAGANA Sr 21:12 7:34 47 |
BRYAN DUENAS Jr 23:06 8:15 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Burbach | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:19 | 6:11 | 1/13 | 3/20 | 1/7 | ||||
2 | MICHAEL MADDING | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 17:49 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | KEEFE JOSHUA | Fr | The Kings Academy | 17:56 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | SAM KLOTZ | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
5 | COLE ROBERTS | Sr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
6 | JOHN STAYNER | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
7 | ALTHAUSEN MICHAEL | Sr | The Kings Academy | 18:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
8 | KAVEH MOTAMED | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 18:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
9 | CHRISTOPHE PELLISS | So | HARKER | 18:53 | 6:45 | |||||||
10 | WESTWOOD KYLE | Jr | The Kings Academy | 18:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
11 | Bill White | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:01 | 6:48 | 2/13 | 7/20 | 3/7 | ||||
12 | Sean Reidy | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:06 | 6:49 | 3/13 | 8/20 | 3/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Christian Freeman | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:16 | 6:53 | 4/13 | 10/20 | 2/6 | 18:33 | 18:33 | 18:33 | |
14 | Kevin Knox | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:21 | 6:55 | 5/13 | 11/20 | 2/6 | 19:32 (0:11) |
19:32 (0:11) |
19:32 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | ARJUN VISWANATHAN | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:22 | 6:55 | |||||||
16 | SCOTT MADERA | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 19:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
17 | HODGES DANIEL | Jr | The Kings Academy | 19:39 | 7:01 | |||||||
18 | NEEL JANE | Fr | HARKER | 19:40 | 7:01 | |||||||
19 | WILLIAMS PETER | So | The Kings Academy | 19:41 | 7:02 | |||||||
20 | DANIEL MAO | So | HARKER | 19:50 | 7:05 | |||||||
21 | JACK WOOKEY | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 19:53 | 7:06 | |||||||
22 | Sean Hamilton | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:57 | 7:08 | 6/13 | 13/20 | 2/6 | 19:34 | 19:34 | 19:34 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
23 | FREDERIC EREA | So | HARKER | 19:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
24 | BENJAMIN TIEN | Jr | HARKER | 19:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
25 | KYLE CHENG | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 19:58 | 7:08 | |||||||
26 | ARIHANT JAIN | So | HARKER | 20:12 | 7:13 | |||||||
27 | GANESH SIVAKUMAR | Jr | HARKER | 20:17 | 7:15 | |||||||
28 | BEN YUAN | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:17 | 7:15 | |||||||
29 | DYLAN CROLL | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 20:19 | 7:15 | |||||||
30 | NIKHEL NARAYEN | So | HARKER | 20:25 | 7:18 | |||||||
31 | Sam Trinkaus | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:27 | 7:18 | 7/13 | 14/20 | 3/6 | ||||
32 | CALLUM MCCULLOCH | Jr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:30 | 7:19 | |||||||
33 | ROBBIE FRY | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:32 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | DE VILLIERS DANIEL | Jr | The Kings Academy | 20:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
35 | ANTHONY SHAO | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 20:44 | 7:24 | |||||||
36 | TONY LOPEZ | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 20:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
37 | KHAN LAM | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 20:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
38 | RICHARD FAN | Fr | HARKER | 20:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
39 | ISAAC BEREZ | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:04 | 7:31 | |||||||
40 | WILLIAM CHANG | So | HARKER | 21:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
41 | SHIVAL DASU | So | HARKER | 21:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
42 | Gustav Stapran | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:13 | 7:35 | 8/13 | 15/20 | 3/6 | ||||
43 | DAVID BUTLER | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
44 | KEVIN LIN | Fr | HARKER | 21:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
45 | RICARDO MALDONADO | Fr | EASTSIDE CP | 21:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
46 | SHI-HAO HONG | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:35 | 7:43 | |||||||
47 | BEN ISAACS | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
48 | JESSE ROTHBARD | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
49 | NISHAD SINGH | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:49 | 7:48 | |||||||
50 | MIGUEL SEPULVEDA | Jr | EASTSIDE CP | 21:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
51 | SIMON WILLIG | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 21:52 | 7:49 | |||||||
52 | JOSEPH THORNTON | Fr | EASTSIDE CP | 21:55 | 7:50 | |||||||
53 | RAVI LONBERG | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
54 | ALEXANDER TAN | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:06 | 7:54 | |||||||
55 | LEE BRIAN | Jr | The Kings Academy | 22:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
56 | NICE JASON | So | The Kings Academy | 22:09 | 7:55 | |||||||
57 | BINH PHAN | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 22:14 | 7:56 | |||||||
58 | Nathan Dyer | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:24 | 8:00 | 9/13 | 16/20 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | VISHESH GUPTA | Fr | HARKER | 22:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
60 | MAX ISENBERET | So | HARKER | 22:33 | 8:03 | |||||||
61 | MENCHE DANIEL | So | The Kings Academy | 22:42 | 8:06 | |||||||
62 | AKSHEY JAGADEESH | So | HARKER | 22:43 | 8:07 | |||||||
63 | VELASQUEZ NA | Sr | The Kings Academy | 22:52 | 8:10 | |||||||
64 | PHILIP WU | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 23:07 | 8:15 | |||||||
65 | ARVIND RAMJOPOL | Fr | HARKER | 23:12 | 8:17 | |||||||
66 | GENE WONG | So | HARKER | 23:28 | 8:23 | |||||||
67 | BRAYDEN FABRIS | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 23:37 | 8:26 | |||||||
68 | CHRISTOPHE VIRET | Jr | MENLO SCHOOL | 23:42 | 8:28 | |||||||
69 | IAN KPACHAVI | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 23:49 | 8:30 | |||||||
70 | PIERRE GERMA | So | MENLO SCHOOL | 24:01 | 8:35 | |||||||
71 | ADAM GREENSTEIN | Fr | MENLO SCHOOL | 24:03 | 8:35 | |||||||
72 | RICHARD LEE | So | HARKER | 24:23 | 8:43 | |||||||
73 | NICHOLAS NACLERIO | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 24:30 | 8:45 | |||||||
74 | ROHAN CHANDRA | Fr | HARKER | 24:34 | 8:46 | |||||||
75 | TIMOTHY SO | So | Crystal Springs Uplands | 24:52 | 8:53 | |||||||
76 | EMRE SONMEZ | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 25:12 | 9:00 | |||||||
77 | NATE MOOI | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:13 | 9:00 | |||||||
78 | COLIN SMITH | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 25:13 | 9:00 | |||||||
79 | Sergio Tapia | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:46 | 9:12 | 10/13 | 17/20 | 4/4 | ||||
80 | Richard Xiang | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 25:50 | 9:14 | 11/13 | 18/20 | 3/3 | 23:10 | 23:10 | 23:10 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
81 | MAX MAYNARD | Jr | HARKER | 25:54 | 9:15 | |||||||
82 | PHILIP BASNAGE | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 26:25 | 9:26 | |||||||
83 | ROBERT MAXTON | Jr | HARKER | 26:56 | 9:37 | |||||||
84 | HENRY FISHER | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 28:42 | 10:15 | |||||||
85 | CLAY JACOBS | Fr | Crystal Springs Uplands | 28:53 | 10:19 | |||||||
86 | Luis Plascencia | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 31:57 | 11:25 | 12/13 | 19/20 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
87 | Colin Keane | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 41:05 | 14:40 | 13/13 | 20/20 | 3/3 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
92:07 18:25 6:35 |
25 | MICHAEL MADDING Jr 17:49 6:22 2 |
SAM KLOTZ So 18:19 6:33 4 |
COLE ROBERTS Sr 18:22 6:34 5 |
JOHN STAYNER Fr 18:46 6:42 6 |
KAVEH MOTAMED Fr 18:51 6:44 8 |
ARJUN VISWANATHAN So 19:22 6:55 15 |
KYLE CHENG So 19:58 7:08 25 |
2 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-3-3-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
94:03 18:49 6:43 |
51 | Kyle Burbach So 17:19 6:11 1 |
Bill White So 19:01 6:48 11 |
Sean Reidy Jr 19:06 6:49 12 |
Christian Freeman So 19:16 6:53 13 |
Kevin Knox So 19:21 6:55 14 |
Sean Hamilton Jr 19:57 7:08 22 |
Sam Trinkaus So 20:27 7:18 29 |
3 | The Kings Academy 3-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:45 |
94:59 19:00 6:47 |
56 | KEEFE JOSHUA Fr 17:56 6:24 3 |
ALTHAUSEN MICHAEL Sr 18:49 6:43 7 |
WESTWOOD KYLE Jr 18:54 6:45 10 |
HODGES DANIEL Jr 19:39 7:01 17 |
WILLIAMS PETER So 19:41 7:02 19 |
DE VILLIERS DANIEL Jr 20:39 7:23 31 |
LEE BRIAN Jr 22:08 7:54 37 |
4 | HARKER 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
98:19 19:40 7:01 |
94 | CHRISTOPHE PELLISS So 18:53 6:45 9 |
NEEL JANE Fr 19:40 7:01 18 |
DANIEL MAO So 19:50 7:05 20 |
FREDERIC EREA So 19:58 7:08 23 |
BENJAMIN TIEN Jr 19:58 7:08 24 |
ARIHANT JAIN So 20:12 7:13 26 |
GANESH SIVAKUMAR Jr 20:17 7:15 27 |
5 | WOODSIDE PRIORY 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:23 |
103:26 20:41 7:23 |
151 | JACK WOOKEY So 19:53 7:06 21 |
DYLAN CROLL Fr 20:19 7:15 28 |
KHAN LAM Fr 20:54 7:28 33 |
ISAAC BEREZ Fr 21:04 7:31 34 |
DAVID BUTLER So 21:16 7:36 35 |
SHI-HAO HONG Fr 21:35 7:43 36 |
IAN KPACHAVI Fr 23:49 8:30 41 |
6 | MENLO SCHOOL 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 4:14 |
107:31 21:30 7:41 |
155 | SCOTT MADERA Jr 19:23 6:55 16 |
ROBBIE FRY So 20:32 7:20 30 |
TONY LOPEZ So 20:52 7:27 32 |
PHILIP WU Fr 23:07 8:15 38 |
BRAYDEN FABRIS Jr 23:37 8:26 39 |
CHRISTOPHE VIRET Jr 23:42 8:28 40 |
PIERRE GERMA So 24:01 8:35 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Crystal Springs Uplands 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
100:51 20:10 7:12 |
30 | ARJUN VISWANATHAN So 19:22 6:55 1 |
KYLE CHENG So 19:58 7:08 3 |
BEN YUAN Jr 20:17 7:15 6 |
CALLUM MCCULLOCH Jr 20:30 7:19 9 |
ANTHONY SHAO Fr 20:44 7:24 11 |
BEN ISAACS So 21:37 7:43 17 |
JESSE ROTHBARD Fr 21:48 7:47 18 |
2 | HARKER 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:58 |
103:01 20:36 7:22 |
41 | ARIHANT JAIN So 20:12 7:13 4 |
GANESH SIVAKUMAR Jr 20:17 7:15 5 |
NIKHEL NARAYEN So 20:25 7:18 7 |
RICHARD FAN Fr 20:57 7:29 12 |
WILLIAM CHANG So 21:10 7:34 13 |
SHIVAL DASU So 21:11 7:34 14 |
KEVIN LIN Fr 21:26 7:39 16 |
3 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:49 |
109:47 21:57 7:51 |
70 | Sean Hamilton Jr 19:57 7:08 2 |
Sam Trinkaus So 20:27 7:18 8 |
Gustav Stapran So 21:13 7:35 15 |
Nathan Dyer Fr 22:24 8:00 21 |
Sergio Tapia So 25:46 9:12 24 |
Richard Xiang Sr 25:50 9:14 25 |
Luis Plascencia Sr 31:57 11:25 26 |
4 | The Kings Academy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:13 |
110:30 22:06 7:54 |
94 | DE VILLIERS DANIEL Jr 20:39 7:23 10 |
LEE BRIAN Jr 22:08 7:54 19 |
NICE JASON So 22:09 7:55 20 |
MENCHE DANIEL So 22:42 8:06 22 |
VELASQUEZ NA Sr 22:52 8:10 23 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
JV | ROJAN KAVOSH, , 21:31, NOTRE DAME -SJ | NOTRE DAME -SJ, 111:28, 23 |
V | KELSEY HILBRICH, Sr, 18:16, HARKER | WOODSIDE PRIORY, 98:57, 62 |