Sacred Heart Prep Results from the SHP TKA PWOOD Meet at Bol Park on 10/28/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aitken-young, Clay | Fr | V | 14:07 | 6:29 | 2.18 | 27/42 | 15/22 | 15/22 | 1/2 | |||||
Burbach, Kyle | So | V | 12:23 | 5:41 | 2.18 | 10/42 | 6/22 | 6/22 | 1/2 | |||||
Ferrari, Adrian | Sr | V | 12:12 | 5:36 | 2.18 | 8/42 | 5/22 | 5/22 | 1/2 | 12:55 (0:43,5.5) |
12:55 (0:43,5.5) |
12:55 (0:43,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Freeman, Christian | So | V | 13:06 | 6:01 | 2.18 | 19/42 | 9/22 | 9/22 | 2/2 | 14:14 (1:08,8.0) |
14:14 (1:08,8.0) |
14:14 (1:08,8.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Glassmoyer, Steven | Fr | V | 12:35 | 5:46 | 2.18 | 13/42 | 8/22 | 8/22 | 1/2 | |||||
Hamilton, Sean | Jr | V | 14:35 | 6:41 | 2.18 | 30/42 | 16/22 | 16/22 | 1/2 | 14:18 | 14:18 | 14:18 | ||
Hosking, Andrew | Jr | V | 12:11 | 5:35 | 2.18 | 7/42 | 4/22 | 4/22 | 1/2 | 13:19 (1:08,8.5) |
13:19 (1:08,8.5) |
13:19 (1:08,8.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hutton, Cam | Sr | V | 11:47 | 5:24 | 2.18 | 2/42 | 1/22 | 1/22 | 2/3 | 11:58 (0:11,1.5) |
11:58 (0:11,1.5) |
11:58 (0:11,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jackson, Tyler | Jr | V | 13:51 | 6:21 | 2.18 | 25/42 | 13/22 | 13/22 | 1/2 | 13:31 | 13:31 | 13:31 | ||
Kaplan, Zach | So | V | 11:56 | 5:28 | 2.18 | 3/42 | 2/22 | 2/22 | 1/3 | 12:42 (0:46,6.0) |
12:42 (0:46,6.0) |
12:42 (0:46,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Keane, Colin | Fr | V | 21:53 | 10:02 | 2.18 | 41/42 | 21/22 | 21/22 | 1/1 | |||||
Knox, Kevin | So | V | 13:48 | 6:20 | 2.18 | 24/42 | 12/22 | 12/22 | 1/2 | 13:51 (0:03,0.4) |
13:51 (0:03,0.4) |
13:51 (0:03,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Licolli, Connor | So | V | 15:54 | 7:18 | 2.18 | 37/42 | 18/22 | 18/22 | 1/1 | |||||
Plascencia, Luis | Sr | V | 21:51 | 10:01 | 2.18 | 40/42 | 20/22 | 20/22 | 1/1 | |||||
Reidy, Sean | Jr | V | 14:00 | 6:25 | 2.18 | 26/42 | 14/22 | 14/22 | 1/2 | |||||
Rhine, Ian | Sr | V | 13:37 | 6:15 | 2.18 | 22/42 | 11/22 | 11/22 | 1/2 | 13:50 (0:13,1.6) |
13:50 (0:13,1.6) |
13:50 (0:13,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stapran, Gustav | So | V | 14:38 | 6:43 | 2.18 | 31/42 | 17/22 | 17/22 | 1/2 | |||||
Tapia, Sergio | So | V | 16:17 | 7:28 | 2.18 | 38/42 | 19/22 | 19/22 | 1/1 | |||||
Walecka, Ned | Sr | V | 13:29 | 6:11 | 2.18 | 21/42 | 10/22 | 10/22 | 1/2 | |||||
Watterson, Zach | Jr | V | 11:58 | 5:29 | 2.18 | 4/42 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 1/3 | 12:24 (0:26,3.5) |
12:24 (0:26,3.5) |
12:24 (0:26,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
White, Bill | So | V | 12:24 | 5:41 | 2.18 | 12/42 | 7/22 | 7/22 | 1/2 | |||||
Xiang, Richard | Sr | V | 22:21 | 10:15 | 2.18 | 42/42 | 22/22 | 22/22 | 1/1 | 16:03 | 16:03 | 16:03 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 60:04 0:25 |
2.18 | 5:31 | 5:24 | 5:36 | 24 | 5:31 | 62:41 (2:37,4.2) |
62:41 (2:37,4.2) |
62:41 (2:37,4.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Cam Hutton (2), Zach Kaplan (3), Zach Watterson (4), Andrew Hosking (7), Adrian Ferrari (8) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 63:57 1:06 |
2.18 | 5:52 | 5:41 | 6:11 | 23 | 5:52 | 67:39 (3:42,5.5) |
67:39 (3:42,5.5) |
67:39 (3:42,5.5%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Kyle Burbach (1), Bill White (2), Steven Glassmoyer (3), Christian Freeman (8), Ned Walecka (9) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 69:23 0:30 |
2.18 | 6:22 | 6:15 | 6:29 | 15 | 6:22 | 74:39 (5:16,7.1) |
74:39 (5:16,7.1) |
74:39 (5:16,7.1%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Ian Rhine (1), Kevin Knox (2), Tyler Jackson (3), Sean Reidy (4), Clay Aitken-young (5) | |
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 83:15 7:16 |
2.18 | 7:38 | 6:41 | 10:01 | 15 | 7:38 | Sean Hamilton (1), Gustav Stapran (2), Connor Licolli (3), Sergio Tapia (4), Luis Plascencia (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Isaacson | The Kings Academy | 11:39 | 5:21 | ||||||||
2 | Cam Hutton | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 11:47 | 5:24 | 1/22 | 1/22 | 2/3 | 11:58 (0:11) |
11:58 (0:11) |
11:58 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Zach Kaplan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 11:56 | 5:28 | 2/22 | 2/22 | 1/3 | 12:42 (0:46) |
12:42 (0:46) |
12:42 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Zach Watterson | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 11:58 | 5:29 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 1/3 | 12:24 (0:26) |
12:24 (0:26) |
12:24 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Michael Wada | The Kings Academy | 12:02 | 5:31 | ||||||||
6 | Joshua Keefe | The Kings Academy | 12:04 | 5:32 | ||||||||
7 | Andrew Hosking | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 12:11 | 5:35 | 4/22 | 4/22 | 1/2 | 13:19 (1:08) |
13:19 (1:08) |
13:19 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Adrian Ferrari | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 12:12 | 5:36 | 5/22 | 5/22 | 1/2 | 12:55 (0:43) |
12:55 (0:43) |
12:55 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Brian Haas | The Kings Academy | 12:13 | 5:36 | ||||||||
10 | Kyle Burbach | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 12:23 | 5:41 | 6/22 | 6/22 | 1/2 | ||||
11 | Mark Jensen | The Kings Academy | 12:24 | 5:41 | ||||||||
12 | Bill White | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 12:24 | 5:41 | 7/22 | 7/22 | 1/2 | ||||
13 | Steven Glassmoyer | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 12:35 | 5:46 | 8/22 | 8/22 | 1/2 | ||||
14 | Kyle Westwood | The Kings Academy | 12:42 | 5:50 | ||||||||
15 | Max Junge | The Kings Academy | 12:43 | 5:50 | ||||||||
16 | Michael Althausen | The Kings Academy | 12:47 | 5:52 | ||||||||
17 | Ryland Chan | Pinewood | 12:55 | 5:56 | ||||||||
18 | Jacob Spence | The Kings Academy | 12:55 | 5:56 | ||||||||
19 | Christian Freeman | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 13:06 | 6:01 | 9/22 | 9/22 | 2/2 | 14:14 (1:08) |
14:14 (1:08) |
14:14 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Jimmy Smale | Pinewood | 13:23 | 6:08 | ||||||||
21 | Ned Walecka | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 13:29 | 6:11 | 10/22 | 10/22 | 1/2 | ||||
22 | Ian Rhine | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 13:37 | 6:15 | 11/22 | 11/22 | 1/2 | 13:50 (0:13) |
13:50 (0:13) |
13:50 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
23 | Daniel Hodges | The Kings Academy | 13:37 | 6:15 | ||||||||
24 | Kevin Knox | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 13:48 | 6:20 | 12/22 | 12/22 | 1/2 | 13:51 (0:03) |
13:51 (0:03) |
13:51 (0:03) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Tyler Jackson | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 13:51 | 6:21 | 13/22 | 13/22 | 1/2 | 13:31 | 13:31 | 13:31 | |
26 | Sean Reidy | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 14:00 | 6:25 | 14/22 | 14/22 | 1/2 | ||||
27 | Clay Aitken-young | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 14:07 | 6:29 | 15/22 | 15/22 | 1/2 | ||||
28 | Daniel Devilliers | The Kings Academy | 14:16 | 6:33 | ||||||||
29 | Peter Williams | The Kings Academy | 14:24 | 6:36 | ||||||||
30 | Sean Hamilton | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 14:35 | 6:41 | 16/22 | 16/22 | 1/2 | 14:18 | 14:18 | 14:18 | |
31 | Gustav Stapran | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 14:38 | 6:43 | 17/22 | 17/22 | 1/2 | ||||
32 | Jason Nice | The Kings Academy | 14:39 | 6:43 | ||||||||
33 | Brian Lee | The Kings Academy | 14:42 | 6:45 | ||||||||
34 | Nathan Velasquez | The Kings Academy | 15:08 | 6:57 | ||||||||
35 | Nathan Culley | The Kings Academy | 15:17 | 7:01 | ||||||||
36 | Daniel Menche | The Kings Academy | 15:19 | 7:02 | ||||||||
37 | Connor Licolli | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 15:54 | 7:18 | 18/22 | 18/22 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Sergio Tapia | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:17 | 7:28 | 19/22 | 19/22 | 1/1 | ||||
39 | Evan Chan | Pinewood | 16:18 | 7:29 | ||||||||
40 | Luis Plascencia | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:51 | 10:01 | 20/22 | 20/22 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Colin Keane | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:53 | 10:02 | 21/22 | 21/22 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Richard Xiang | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:21 | 10:15 | 22/22 | 22/22 | 1/1 | 16:03 | 16:03 | 16:03 | |
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
60:04 12:01 5:31 |
24 | Cam Hutton Sr 11:47 5:24 2 |
Zach Kaplan So 11:56 5:28 3 |
Zach Watterson Jr 11:58 5:29 4 |
Andrew Hosking Jr 12:11 5:35 7 |
Adrian Ferrari Sr 12:12 5:36 8 |
Kyle Burbach So 12:23 5:41 10 |
Bill White So 12:24 5:41 12 |
2 | The Kings Academy 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
60:22 12:04 5:32 |
32 | Matthew Isaacson - 11:39 5:21 1 |
Michael Wada - 12:02 5:31 5 |
Joshua Keefe - 12:04 5:32 6 |
Brian Haas - 12:13 5:36 9 |
Mark Jensen - 12:24 5:41 11 |
Kyle Westwood - 12:42 5:50 13 |
Max Junge - 12:43 5:50 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
63:57 12:47 5:52 |
23 | Kyle Burbach So 12:23 5:41 1 |
Bill White So 12:24 5:41 2 |
Steven Glassmoyer Fr 12:35 5:46 3 |
Christian Freeman So 13:06 6:01 8 |
Ned Walecka Sr 13:29 6:11 9 |
Ian Rhine Sr 13:37 6:15 10 |
Kevin Knox So 13:48 6:20 12 |
2 | The Kings Academy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
64:44 12:57 5:56 |
33 | Kyle Westwood - 12:42 5:50 4 |
Max Junge - 12:43 5:50 5 |
Michael Althausen - 12:47 5:52 6 |
Jacob Spence - 12:55 5:56 7 |
Daniel Hodges - 13:37 6:15 11 |
Daniel Devilliers - 14:16 6:33 13 |
Peter Williams - 14:24 6:36 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
69:23 13:53 6:22 |
15 | Ian Rhine Sr 13:37 6:15 1 |
Kevin Knox So 13:48 6:20 2 |
Tyler Jackson Jr 13:51 6:21 3 |
Sean Reidy Jr 14:00 6:25 4 |
Clay Aitken-young Fr 14:07 6:29 5 |
Sean Hamilton Jr 14:35 6:41 8 |
Gustav Stapran So 14:38 6:43 9 |
2 | The Kings Academy 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
73:09 14:38 6:43 |
46 | Daniel Devilliers - 14:16 6:33 6 |
Peter Williams - 14:24 6:36 7 |
Jason Nice - 14:39 6:43 10 |
Brian Lee - 14:42 6:45 11 |
Nathan Velasquez - 15:08 6:57 12 |
Nathan Culley - 15:17 7:01 13 |
Daniel Menche - 15:19 7:02 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 7:16 |
83:15 16:39 7:38 |
15 | Sean Hamilton Jr 14:35 6:41 1 |
Gustav Stapran So 14:38 6:43 2 |
Connor Licolli So 15:54 7:18 3 |
Sergio Tapia So 16:17 7:28 4 |
Luis Plascencia Sr 21:51 10:01 5 |
Colin Keane Fr 21:53 10:02 6 |
Richard Xiang Sr 22:21 10:15 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.18 mi |
All at 2.18 mi |
V | Matthew Isaacson, , 11:39, The Kings Academy | Sacred Heart Prep, 60:04, 24 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.18 mi |
All at 2.18 mi |
V | Amy Wright, , 13:11, The Kings Academy | Sacred Heart Prep, 74:05, 28 |