Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL #1 at San Bruno Mtn Park on 10/2/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abarca, David | Jr | JV | 24:29 | 8:45 | 2.8 | 75/83 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 6/6 | |||||
Ceremsak, John | Sr | JV | 18:25 | 6:35 | 2.8 | 2/83 | 1/8 | 7/15 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Duane, Jack | Sr | V | 17:46 | 6:21 | 2.8 | 33/57 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 6/8 | 19:06 (1:20,7.0) |
19:06 (1:20,7.0) |
19:06 (1:20,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Ferrari, Adrian | Jr | V | 17:52 | 6:23 | 2.8 | 34/57 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 3/8 | 19:10 (1:18,6.8) |
19:10 (1:18,6.8) |
19:10 (1:18,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Freeman, Christian | Fr | JV | 18:33 | 6:38 | 2.8 | 5/83 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Hamilton, Sean | So | JV | 19:34 | 6:59 | 2.8 | 14/83 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 1/6 | 21:16 (1:42,8.0) |
21:16 (1:42,8.0) |
21:16 (1:42,8.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Hosking, Andrew | So | V | 18:05 | 6:28 | 2.8 | 40/57 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 4/8 | 20:18 (2:13,10.9) |
20:18 (2:13,10.9) |
20:18 (2:13,10.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hutton, Cam | Jr | V | 16:18 | 5:49 | 2.8 | 2/57 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 2/9 | 17:26 (1:08,6.5) |
17:26 (1:08,6.5) |
17:26 (1:08,6.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Jackson, Tyler | So | JV | 18:29 | 6:36 | 2.8 | 3/83 | 2/8 | 9/15 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kaplan, Zach | Fr | V | 17:31 | 6:15 | 2.8 | 27/57 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 7/8 | |||||
Knox, Kevin | Fr | JV | 19:32 | 6:59 | 2.8 | 13/83 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 1/7 | |||||
Merrill, Ross | Sr | V | 18:28 | 6:36 | 2.8 | 43/57 | 7/7 | 8/15 | 3/8 | 17:52 | 17:52 | 17:52 | ||
Rhine, Ian | Jr | JV | 19:29 | 6:58 | 2.8 | 12/83 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 1/7 | 21:44 (2:15,10.4) |
21:44 (2:15,10.4) |
21:44 (2:15,10.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Watterson, Zach | So | V | 16:40 | 5:57 | 2.8 | 9/57 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 2/8 | 16:53 (0:13,1.3) |
16:53 (0:13,1.3) |
16:53 (0:13,1.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Xiang, Richard | Jr | JV | 23:10 | 8:16 | 2.8 | 59/83 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 4/6 | 24:10 (1:00,4.1) |
24:10 (1:00,4.1) |
24:10 (1:00,4.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/8 | 86:07 1:34 |
2.8 | 6:09 | 5:49 | 6:23 | 102 | 5:57 | 87:18 (1:11,1.4) |
87:18 (1:11,1.4) |
87:18 (1:11,1.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Cam Hutton (2), Zach Watterson (9), Zach Kaplan (26), Jack Duane (32), Adrian Ferrari (33) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/7 | 94:28 1:07 |
2.8 | 6:45 | 6:35 | 6:59 | 35 | 6:45 | 111:53 (17:25,15.6) |
111:53 (17:25,15.6) |
111:53 (17:25,15.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | John Ceremsak (2), Tyler Jackson (3), Christian Freeman (5), Ian Rhine (12), Kevin Knox (13) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arnaud Kpachavi | So | PRIORY | 16:12 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Cam Hutton | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:18 | 5:49 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 2/9 | 17:26 (1:08) |
17:26 (1:08) |
17:26 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Sam Levine | Sr | HARKER | 16:19 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Aadithya Prakash | Jr | HARKER | 16:21 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Darryl Sepulveda | Jr | EASTSIDE | 16:31 | 5:54 | |||||||
6 | Bryce Cronkite-Rat | Sr | CSU | 16:33 | 5:55 | |||||||
7 | Stefan Eckhardt | Jr | HARKER | 16:34 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | John Westwood | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 16:34 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Zach Watterson | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 16:40 | 5:57 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 2/8 | 16:53 (0:13) |
16:53 (0:13) |
16:53 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Cody Heiner | Jr | CSU | 16:44 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Matt Isaacson | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 16:49 | 6:00 | |||||||
12 | Jabari Perry | Sr | EASTSIDE | 16:50 | 6:01 | |||||||
13 | Adam Perelman | Jr | HARKER | 16:52 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Jakari Perry | Sr | EASTSIDE | 16:59 | 6:04 | |||||||
15 | Sam Parker | So | MENLO | 17:01 | 6:05 | |||||||
16 | Matthew Burke | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 17:03 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Andy Martinez | So | CSU | 17:03 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Lowry Yankwich | So | MENLO | 17:06 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Tommy Shields | Jr | PRIORY | 17:07 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | David Bessin | Jr | PRIORY | 17:09 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Taylor | Sr | MENLO | 17:09 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Unknown | ST. LAWRENCE AC | 17:10 | 6:08 | ||||||||
23 | Erik Schiller | Jr | CSU | 17:11 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Ben Godfrey | Jr | MENLO | 17:11 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Proteek Biswas | Fr | HARKER | 17:18 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Scott Cornelius | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 17:31 | 6:15 | |||||||
27 | Zach Kaplan | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:31 | 6:15 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 7/8 | ||||
28 | Stephen Pinto | Jr | CSU | 17:33 | 6:16 | |||||||
29 | Daniel Friedman | Jr | CSU | 17:34 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Darius McClelland | Sr | PINEWOOD | 17:35 | 6:17 | |||||||
31 | Will Gray | Jr | CSU | 17:40 | 6:19 | |||||||
32 | Scott Digiorgio | Jr | PRIORY | 17:41 | 6:19 | |||||||
33 | Jack Duane | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:46 | 6:21 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 6/8 | 19:06 (1:20) |
19:06 (1:20) |
19:06 (1:20) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Adrian Ferrari | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:52 | 6:23 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 3/8 | 19:10 (1:18) |
19:10 (1:18) |
19:10 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
35 | Kevin Xu | Sr | HARKER | 17:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Kyle Westwood | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 17:59 | 6:25 | |||||||
37 | David Low | Jr | PRIORY | 18:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
38 | Sean Zarringlaham | Jr | PRIORY | 18:01 | 6:26 | |||||||
39 | Lucas Sokolsky | Jr | MENLO | 18:02 | 6:26 | |||||||
40 | Andrew Hosking | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:05 | 6:28 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 4/8 | 20:18 (2:13) |
20:18 (2:13) |
20:18 (2:13) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Michael Haas | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 18:18 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Rocky Chan | Jr | PRIORY | 18:20 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Ross Merrill | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:28 | 6:36 | 7/7 | 8/15 | 3/8 | 17:52 | 17:52 | 17:52 | |
44 | Benton Chuter | Fr | PINEWOOD | 18:30 | 6:36 | |||||||
45 | Denzel Jackson | Sr | EASTSIDE | 18:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
46 | Arjun Mody | Sr | HARKER | 18:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Carl Elson | So | PINEWOOD | 18:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
48 | Danny Burt | So | PINEWOOD | 18:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Cruz | Sr | EASTSIDE | 19:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
50 | Chris Brown | Jr | MENLO | 19:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | Drew Schleck | Jr | MENLO | 19:28 | 6:57 | |||||||
52 | Tyler Snow | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 19:30 | 6:58 | |||||||
53 | Travis Breier | Fr | PINEWOOD | 19:49 | 7:05 | |||||||
54 | Brian Milstein | Jr | PINEWOOD | 20:21 | 7:16 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Copriviza | So | PINEWOOD | 20:43 | 7:24 | |||||||
56 | Gustavo Jiminez | Jr | EASTSIDE | 21:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
57 | Victor Garcia | Sr | EASTSIDE | 21:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HARKER 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
83:24 16:41 5:57 |
51 | Sam Levine Sr 16:19 5:50 3 |
Aadithya Prakash Jr 16:21 5:50 4 |
Stefan Eckhardt Jr 16:34 5:55 7 |
Adam Perelman Jr 16:52 6:01 13 |
Proteek Biswas Fr 17:18 6:11 24 |
||
2 | CSU 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
85:04 17:01 6:05 |
82 | Bryce Cronkite-Rat Sr 16:33 5:55 6 |
Cody Heiner Jr 16:44 5:59 10 |
Andy Martinez So 17:03 6:05 17 |
Erik Schiller Jr 17:11 6:08 22 |
Stephen Pinto Jr 17:33 6:16 27 |
||
3 | KINGS ACADEMY 6-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
85:56 17:11 6:08 |
95 | John Westwood Sr 16:34 5:55 8 |
Matt Isaacson So 16:49 6:00 11 |
Matthew Burke So 17:03 6:05 16 |
Scott Cornelius Sr 17:31 6:15 25 |
Kyle Westwood So 17:59 6:25 35 |
||
4 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-2-5-4-4 Gap: 1:34 |
86:07 17:13 6:09 |
102 | Cam Hutton Jr 16:18 5:49 2 |
Zach Watterson So 16:40 5:57 9 |
Zach Kaplan Fr 17:31 6:15 26 |
Jack Duane Sr 17:46 6:21 32 |
Adrian Ferrari Jr 17:52 6:23 33 |
||
5 | PRIORY 1-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
86:09 17:14 6:09 |
107 | Arnaud Kpachavi So 16:12 5:47 1 |
Tommy Shields Jr 17:07 6:07 19 |
David Bessin Jr 17:09 6:08 20 |
Scott Digiorgio Jr 17:41 6:19 31 |
David Low Jr 18:00 6:26 36 |
||
6 | MENLO 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:01 |
86:29 17:18 6:11 |
115 | Sam Parker So 17:01 6:05 15 |
Lowry Yankwich So 17:06 6:06 18 |
Kevin Taylor Sr 17:09 6:08 21 |
Ben Godfrey Jr 17:11 6:08 23 |
Lucas Sokolsky Jr 18:02 6:26 38 |
||
7 | EASTSIDE 4-4-2-6-7 Gap: 2:35 |
87:58 17:36 6:17 |
123 | Darryl Sepulveda Jr 16:31 5:54 5 |
Jabari Perry Sr 16:50 6:01 12 |
Jakari Perry Sr 16:59 6:04 14 |
Denzel Jackson Sr 18:32 6:37 44 |
Andrew Cruz Sr 19:06 6:49 48 |
||
8 | PINEWOOD 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:14 |
93:43 18:45 6:42 |
217 | Darius McClelland Sr 17:35 6:17 29 |
Benton Chuter Fr 18:30 6:36 43 |
Carl Elson So 18:54 6:45 46 |
Danny Burt So 18:55 6:45 47 |
Travis Breier Fr 19:49 7:05 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Roberts | Jr | CSU | 17:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
2 | John Ceremsak | Sr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:25 | 6:35 | 1/8 | 7/15 | 2/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
3 | Tyler Jackson | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:29 | 6:36 | 2/8 | 9/15 | 1/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
4 | Connor O'Dowd | Jr | CSU | 18:30 | 6:36 | |||||||
5 | Christian Freeman | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:33 | 6:38 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 1/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Scott Madera | So | MENLO | 18:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
7 | Charles Levine | Fr | HARKER | 19:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
8 | Reed Jobs | Jr | CSU | 19:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Spence | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 19:18 | 6:54 | |||||||
10 | Geoffrey Lalonde | So | MENLO | 19:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
11 | Logan Thompson | Sr | KINGS ACADEMY | 19:24 | 6:56 | |||||||
12 | Ian Rhine | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:29 | 6:58 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 1/7 | 21:44 (2:15) |
21:44 (2:15) |
21:44 (2:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
13 | Kevin Knox | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:32 | 6:59 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 1/7 | ||||
14 | Sean Hamilton | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:34 | 6:59 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 1/6 | 21:16 (1:42) |
21:16 (1:42) |
21:16 (1:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
15 | Drew Bollman | Sr | PRIORY | 19:46 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Will Stober | So | MENLO | 19:47 | 7:04 | |||||||
17 | Sam Klotz | Fr | CSU | 19:47 | 7:04 | |||||||
18 | Ian Wolfe | So | HARKER | 19:54 | 7:06 | |||||||
19 | Christophe Pelliss | Fr | HARKER | 20:04 | 7:10 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Liang | So | HARKER | 20:13 | 7:13 | |||||||
21 | David Calbert | Sr | PRIORY | 20:14 | 7:14 | |||||||
22 | Justin Lui | So | CSU | 20:15 | 7:14 | |||||||
23 | Vishesh Jain | So | HARKER | 20:16 | 7:14 | |||||||
24 | Brian Haas | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 20:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
25 | William Chang | Fr | HARKER | 20:21 | 7:16 | |||||||
26 | Ben Tien | So | HARKER | 20:22 | 7:16 | |||||||
27 | Nathan Hayes-Roth | Sr | CSU | 20:28 | 7:19 | |||||||
28 | Alexander Tan | Fr | CSU | 20:28 | 7:19 | |||||||
29 | Vincent Quan | Jr | KINGS ACADEMY | 20:29 | 7:19 | |||||||
30 | Jack Wookey | Fr | PRIORY | 20:29 | 7:19 | |||||||
31 | Daniel De Villiers | So | KINGS ACADEMY | 20:32 | 7:20 | |||||||
32 | Leo Costa | Fr | CSU | 20:32 | 7:20 | |||||||
33 | Ryland Chan | Fr | PINEWOOD | 20:33 | 7:20 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Mao | Fr | HARKER | 20:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Goulden | So | MENLO | 20:43 | 7:24 | |||||||
36 | Bryan Sveum | So | CSU | 20:46 | 7:25 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Wong | So | CSU | 21:03 | 7:31 | |||||||
38 | Burt Sadler | Fr | PRIORY | 21:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
39 | Nikhil Narayen | Fr | HARKER | 21:15 | 7:35 | |||||||
40 | Jon Yam | Jr | PRIORY | 21:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
41 | Michael Schulze | So | MENLO | 21:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Brewer | Jr | PINEWOOD | 21:33 | 7:42 | |||||||
43 | Mj Cootsona | So | MENLO | 21:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
44 | Kyle Cheng | Fr | CSU | 21:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
45 | Will Dennis | Fr | PRIORY | 21:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
46 | Matthew Susk | Jr | CSU | 21:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
47 | Arjun Viswanathan | Fr | CSU | 21:48 | 7:47 | |||||||
48 | Richard Somers | Jr | CSU | 21:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
49 | Kenneth Crimmins | Fr | CSU | 21:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
50 | Derek Huang | Fr | HARKER | 22:01 | 7:52 | |||||||
51 | Unknown2 | ST. LAWRENCE AC | 22:08 | 7:54 | ||||||||
52 | Ben Yuan | So | CSU | 22:10 | 7:55 | |||||||
53 | David Butler | Fr | PRIORY | 22:17 | 7:58 | |||||||
54 | Scott Turner | Jr | PRIORY | 22:24 | 8:00 | |||||||
55 | Michael Lazar | Fr | CSU | 22:45 | 8:08 | |||||||
56 | Gene Wong | Fr | HARKER | 22:50 | 8:09 | |||||||
57 | Nathan Cheung | Jr | KINGS ACADEMY | 23:00 | 8:13 | |||||||
58 | Max Maynard | Fr | HARKER | 23:07 | 8:15 | |||||||
59 | Richard Xiang | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:10 | 8:16 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 4/6 | 24:10 (1:00) |
24:10 (1:00) |
24:10 (1:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
60 | Akshay Jagadeesh | Fr | HARKER | 23:11 | 8:17 | |||||||
61 | Richard Lee | Fr | HARKER | 23:17 | 8:19 | |||||||
62 | Nathan Hoffman | Fr | HARKER | 23:17 | 8:19 | |||||||
63 | Kevin Stine | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 23:23 | 8:21 | |||||||
64 | Ravi Lonberg | Fr | CSU | 23:26 | 8:22 | |||||||
65 | Timothy So | Fr | CSU | 23:27 | 8:23 | |||||||
66 | Joshua Sussman | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 23:27 | 8:23 | |||||||
67 | Conrad Sain | Fr | CSU | 23:28 | 8:23 | |||||||
68 | Raphael Townshend | Jr | MENLO | 23:30 | 8:24 | |||||||
69 | Christophe Viret | So | MENLO | 23:36 | 8:26 | |||||||
70 | Michael Lampron-Yo | Sr | PINEWOOD | 23:41 | 8:28 | |||||||
71 | Brayden Fabris | So | MENLO | 23:51 | 8:31 | |||||||
72 | Art Lansing | Jr | PRIORY | 23:51 | 8:31 | |||||||
73 | Cy Ray | Fr | MENLO | 23:54 | 8:32 | |||||||
74 | Jose Casteneda | So | MENLO | 24:06 | 8:36 | |||||||
75 | David Abarca | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 24:29 | 8:45 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 6/6 | ||||
76 | Jason Nice | Fr | KINGS ACADEMY | 24:35 | 8:47 | |||||||
77 | Jeff Souders | Jr | PRIORY | 24:36 | 8:47 | |||||||
78 | Alex Najibi | Fr | HARKER | 26:15 | 9:23 | |||||||
79 | Bladimir Martinez | Fr | EASTSIDE | 26:30 | 9:28 | |||||||
80 | Evan Chan | Fr | PINEWOOD | 26:47 | 9:34 | |||||||
81 | Ben Normoyle | Sr | PINEWOOD | 32:22 | 11:34 | |||||||
82 | Unknown3 | ST. LAWRENCE AC | 32:25 | 11:35 | ||||||||
83 | Rishi Ravuri | Fr | HARKER | 40:00 | 14:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart Prep 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
94:28 18:54 6:45 |
35 | John Ceremsak Sr 18:25 6:35 2 |
Tyler Jackson So 18:29 6:36 3 |
Christian Freeman Fr 18:33 6:38 5 |
Ian Rhine Jr 19:29 6:58 12 |
Kevin Knox Fr 19:32 6:59 13 |
||
2 | CSU 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 2:20 |
95:41 19:08 6:50 |
52 | Cole Roberts Jr 17:55 6:24 1 |
Connor O'Dowd Jr 18:30 6:36 4 |
Reed Jobs Jr 19:14 6:52 8 |
Sam Klotz Fr 19:47 7:04 17 |
Justin Lui So 20:15 7:14 22 |
||
3 | HARKER 4-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:16 |
99:27 19:53 7:06 |
87 | Charles Levine Fr 19:00 6:47 7 |
Ian Wolfe So 19:54 7:06 18 |
Christophe Pelliss Fr 20:04 7:10 19 |
Andrew Liang So 20:13 7:13 20 |
Vishesh Jain So 20:16 7:14 23 |
||
4 | MENLO 3-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:49 |
99:45 19:57 7:08 |
101 | Scott Madera So 18:33 6:38 6 |
Geoffrey Lalonde So 19:20 6:54 10 |
Will Stober So 19:47 7:04 16 |
Ryan Goulden So 20:43 7:24 33 |
Michael Schulze So 21:22 7:38 36 |
||
5 | KINGS ACADEMY 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:14 |
100:01 20:00 7:09 |
104 | Jacob Spence So 19:18 6:54 9 |
Logan Thompson Sr 19:24 6:56 11 |
Brian Haas Fr 20:18 7:15 24 |
Vincent Quan Jr 20:29 7:19 29 |
Daniel De Villiers So 20:32 7:20 31 |
||
6 | PRIORY 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:35 |
103:01 20:36 7:22 |
135 | Drew Bollman Sr 19:46 7:04 15 |
David Calbert Sr 20:14 7:14 21 |
Jack Wookey Fr 20:29 7:19 30 |
Burt Sadler Fr 21:11 7:34 34 |
Jon Yam Jr 21:21 7:38 35 |
||
7 | PINEWOOD 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 11:49 |
124:56 24:59 8:55 |
207 | Ryland Chan Fr 20:33 7:20 32 |
Anthony Brewer Jr 21:33 7:42 37 |
Michael Lampron-Yo Sr 23:41 8:28 45 |
Evan Chan Fr 26:47 9:34 46 |
Ben Normoyle Sr 32:22 11:34 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
JV | Cole Roberts, Jr, 17:55, CSU | SHP, 94:28, 35 |
V | Arnaud Kpachavi, So, 16:12, PRIORY | HARKER, 83:24, 51 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.8 mi |
All at 2.8 mi |
JV | Sherie Tan, Sr, 20:45, NOTRE DAME | HARKER, 108:13, 29 |
V | Priya Pappu, Sr, 17:47, KINGS ACADEMY | HARKER, 95:46, 63 |