Sacred Heart Prep Results from the WBAL #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/5/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chun, Matthew | So | V | 17:33.8 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 17/47 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 2/7 | 18:03.9 (0:30,2.8) |
18:03.9 (0:30,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Cluss, Max | Jr | V | 17:02.1 | 5:46 | 2.95 | 5/47 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 4/7 | 16:42.8 | 16:17 | |||
de Vernou, Axel | Fr | V | 17:33 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 16/47 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 4/7 | |||||
Flores, Roger | So | JV | 22:54.8 | 7:46 | 2.95 | 84/130 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 7/8 | 26:07.1 (3:12,12.3) |
26:07.1 (3:12,12.3) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Grau, Daniel | So | JV | 22:24.8 | 7:36 | 2.95 | 75/130 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 8/8 | 22:38.2 (0:13,1.0) |
22:38.2 (0:13,1.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Jamias, Austin | Fr | V | 19:17.2 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 38/47 | 7/7 | 7/16 | 3/5 | |||||
Jewitt, Will | Jr | V | 19:14.3 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 35/47 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 4/7 | 17:40.9 | 17:40.9 | |||
Katz, Calvin | Fr | V | 17:30.8 | 5:56 | 2.95 | 14/47 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 5/7 | |||||
Magruder, John | Fr | JV | 21:57.2 | 7:27 | 2.95 | 62/130 | 3/9 | 10/16 | 8/8 | |||||
Makarechian, Ben | Fr | V | 18:58.3 | 6:26 | 2.95 | 28/47 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mellows, Gabriel | Jr | JV | 23:24.5 | 7:56 | 2.95 | 92/130 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 7/8 | 21:50.6 | 21:30 | |||
Moretti, Alex | Fr | JV | 21:54 | 7:25 | 2.95 | 58/130 | 2/9 | 9/16 | 8/8 | |||||
Paynter, Eliot | Fr | JV | 22:30 | 7:38 | 2.95 | 77/130 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 7/8 | |||||
Roblin, Finn | Fr | JV | 26:58.9 | 9:09 | 2.95 | 121/130 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 7/8 | |||||
Rydberg, Matthew | So | JV | 21:02.2 | 7:08 | 2.95 | 37/130 | 1/9 | 8/16 | 8/8 | 21:57.5 (0:55,4.2) |
21:57.5 (0:55,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Soderbery, Will | Fr | JV | 28:09.1 | 9:33 | 2.95 | 123/130 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 7/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/7 | 88:38 1:56 |
2.95 | 6:01 | 5:46 | 6:26 | 80 | 5:51 | 85:36 | 82:44 | Max Cluss (5), Calvin Katz (14), Axel de Vernou (16), Matthew Chun (17), Ben Makarechian (28) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 8/8 | 109:48 1:28 |
2.95 | 7:27 | 7:08 | 7:38 | 214 | 6:27 | 116:21 (6:33,5.6) |
94:18 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Matthew Rydberg (32), Alex Moretti (42), John Magruder (44), Daniel Grau (47), Eliot Paynter (49) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robert Miranda | Sr | Menlo | 15:21.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
2 | Nicholas Medearis | Sr | Crystal Springs | 15:54.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
3 | Aiden Duncanson | Jr | Crystal Springs | 16:25.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
4 | Miller Jeremy | Sr | TKA | 16:42.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Max Cluss | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:02.1 | 5:46 | 1/7 | 1/16 | 4/7 | 16:42.8 | 16:17 | ||
6 | Kamran Murray | Fr | Menlo | 17:02.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Wilser Vasquez | So | Crystal Springs | 17:07.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Max Velazquez | Sr | Eastside Prep | 17:13.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
9 | Alexis Nunez | Sr | Eastside Prep | 17:16.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Bergstedt Kyle | Jr | TKA | 17:19.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Carlos Nunez | Jr | Eastside Prep | 17:23.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Monaco Jack | Sr | TKA | 17:23.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Negrette Ryan | Sr | TKA | 17:24.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
14 | Calvin Katz | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:30.8 | 5:56 | 2/7 | 2/16 | 5/7 | ||||
15 | Ferrante Sam | Jr | TKA | 17:32.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Axel de Vernou | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:33 | 5:57 | 3/7 | 3/16 | 4/7 | ||||
17 | Matthew Chun | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 17:33.8 | 5:57 | 4/7 | 4/16 | 2/7 | 18:04 (0:30) |
18:04 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
18 | Joshua Eichbaum | Jr | Menlo | 17:40.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Nash Jack | Sr | Priory | 17:55.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
20 | Jake Symonds | So | Crystal Springs | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Cristopher Mansilla | Jr | Eastside Prep | 18:12.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Glenn Dylan | Jr | TKA | 18:20.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
23 | Dempsey Jack | So | Priory | 18:40.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Darius Daud | Jr | Crystal Springs | 18:40.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | John Huskins | Jr | Crystal Springs | 18:41.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
26 | Erick Hernandez | Sr | Eastside Prep | 18:45.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
27 | Pegram Edison | Jr | TKA | 18:52.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Ben Makarechian | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 18:58.3 | 6:26 | 5/7 | 5/16 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
29 | Rishi Dange | So | Harker | 18:59.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Ivan Carillo | Jr | Eastside Prep | 18:59.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Henry Wong | Jr | Harker | 19:04.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Byrne Ronan | Fr | Priory | 19:04.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Ryan Adolf | Jr | Harker | 19:06.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Aditya Singhvi | Fr | Harker | 19:07.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Will Jewitt | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:14.3 | 6:31 | 6/7 | 6/16 | 4/7 | 17:40.9 | 17:40.9 | ||
36 | Alejandro Ross | Jr | Menlo | 19:15.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Partha Rau | Sr | Crystal Springs | 19:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Austin Jamias | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 19:17.2 | 6:32 | 7/7 | 7/16 | 3/5 | ||||
39 | Oh Josh | Fr | Priory | 19:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Draxler Sadler Jason | So | Priory | 19:23.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
41 | Michael Wang | Jr | Harker | 19:24.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Reynolds Addison | Jr | Priory | 19:24.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
43 | Andy Koonmen | Jr | Harker | 19:25.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
44 | Max Dostart-meers | Jr | Menlo | 19:32.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
45 | Noah Linke | Jr | Harker | 20:23.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
46 | Tucker Matta | Sr | Menlo | 20:44.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
47 | Tommy Yang | Sr | Menlo | 21:00.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TKA 3-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:51 |
86:22 17:16 5:51 |
54 | Miller Jeremy Sr 16:42 5:40 4 |
Bergstedt Kyle Jr 17:19 5:52 10 |
Monaco Jack Sr 17:24 5:54 12 |
Negrette Ryan Sr 17:24 5:54 13 |
Ferrante Sam Jr 17:33 5:57 15 |
Glenn Dylan Jr 18:20 6:13 22 |
Pegram Edison Jr 18:53 6:24 27 |
2 | Crystal Springs 2-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:47 |
86:16 17:15 5:51 |
56 | Nicholas Medearis Sr 15:54 5:23 2 |
Aiden Duncanson Jr 16:26 5:34 3 |
Wilser Vasquez So 17:08 5:48 7 |
Jake Symonds So 18:08 6:09 20 |
Darius Daud Jr 18:41 6:20 24 |
John Huskins Jr 18:42 6:20 25 |
Partha Rau Sr 19:16 6:32 37 |
3 | Eastside Prep 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
88:52 17:46 6:01 |
75 | Max Velazquez Sr 17:13 5:50 8 |
Alexis Nunez Sr 17:17 5:51 9 |
Carlos Nunez Jr 17:23 5:54 11 |
Cristopher Mansilla Jr 18:13 6:10 21 |
Erick Hernandez Sr 18:45 6:21 26 |
Ivan Carillo Jr 18:59 6:26 30 |
|
4 | Sacred Heart Prep 4-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:56 |
88:38 17:44 6:01 |
80 | Max Cluss Jr 17:02 5:46 5 |
Calvin Katz Fr 17:31 5:56 14 |
Axel de Vernou Fr 17:33 5:57 16 |
Matthew Chun So 17:34 5:57 17 |
Ben Makarechian Fr 18:58 6:26 28 |
Will Jewitt Jr 19:14 6:31 35 |
Austin Jamias Fr 19:17 6:32 38 |
5 | Menlo 1-2-2-5-5 Gap: 4:11 |
88:51 17:46 6:01 |
105 | Robert Miranda Sr 15:21 5:12 1 |
Kamran Murray Fr 17:03 5:47 6 |
Joshua Eichbaum Jr 17:40 5:59 18 |
Alejandro Ross Jr 19:15 6:32 36 |
Max Dostart-meers Jr 19:32 6:37 44 |
Tucker Matta Sr 20:44 7:02 46 |
Tommy Yang Sr 21:00 7:07 47 |
6 | Priory 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:27 |
94:22 18:52 6:24 |
153 | Nash Jack Sr 17:56 6:05 19 |
Dempsey Jack So 18:40 6:20 23 |
Byrne Ronan Fr 19:05 6:28 32 |
Oh Josh Fr 19:18 6:33 39 |
Draxler Sadler Jason So 19:23 6:34 40 |
Reynolds Addison Jr 19:25 6:35 42 |
|
7 | Harker 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:25 |
95:43 19:09 6:29 |
168 | Rishi Dange So 18:59 6:26 29 |
Henry Wong Jr 19:05 6:28 31 |
Ryan Adolf Jr 19:07 6:29 33 |
Aditya Singhvi Fr 19:07 6:29 34 |
Michael Wang Jr 19:25 6:35 41 |
Andy Koonmen Jr 19:26 6:35 43 |
Noah Linke Jr 20:24 6:55 45 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Munoz | Sr | Eastside Prep | 18:28.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Joshua Mendez | Sr | Eastside Prep | 18:45.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Kenyon Trey | Jr | TKA | 18:47.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Jensen Micah | Jr | TKA | 18:57.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
5 | Juan Plata | Jr | Eastside Prep | 19:03.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Luke Shannon | Jr | Crystal Springs | 19:08.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Drew Wadsworth | Sr | Menlo | 19:22.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
8 | Cristian Cisneros | Jr | Eastside Prep | 19:22.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Nick Marsano | Sr | Crystal Springs | 19:24.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Hartley Tyler | So | TKA | 19:30.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
11 | Niles Tilenius | Fr | Crystal Springs | 19:34.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
12 | Roberto Nunez | Jr | Eastside Prep | 19:34.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
13 | Justin Creamer | Fr | Menlo | 19:37.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Alec Iannuccilli | Jr | Crystal Springs | 19:43.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
15 | Juan Mendoza | Jr | Eastside Prep | 19:45.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
16 | Mora Saul | Fr | Priory | 19:45.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
17 | Maxin Daud | Sr | Crystal Springs | 20:02.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Egan Lai | Fr | Menlo | 20:03.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Tan Corey | Sr | TKA | 20:09.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Pethtel Caleb | Jr | TKA | 20:09.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
21 | Choksi Chetan | So | TKA | 20:11.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Chang Norman | Sr | TKA | 20:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
23 | Jose Angulo | Fr | Eastside Prep | 20:16.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Heber Alvarez | So | Eastside Prep | 20:21.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Alec Lacerte | Fr | Crystal Springs | 20:36.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
26 | Emiliano Calvario | Jr | Eastside Prep | 20:39.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
27 | Ilan Listgarten | Fr | Menlo | 20:44.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
28 | Roland Martinezluna | Fr | Menlo | 20:45.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
29 | Yim Aidan | Fr | TKA | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Alexander Hansmann | So | Crystal Springs | 20:51.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
31 | Bryant Arinaga | Jr | Eastside Prep | 20:53.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Nikhil Sharma | So | Harker | 20:55 | 7:05 | |||||||
33 | Miller Carson | Fr | Priory | 20:57.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
34 | Ogihara Samuel | Jr | TKA | 20:58.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
35 | Max Lemmon | So | Pinewood | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
36 | Luke Virsik | So | Menlo | 21:01.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Rydberg | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:02.2 | 7:08 | 1/9 | 8/16 | 8/8 | 21:58 (0:55) |
21:58 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Arseniy Beltyukov | Sr | Pinewood | 21:03.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
39 | Gilbert Cole | Fr | Priory | 21:03.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Ned Eyre | So | Menlo | 21:03.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Charalambos Christoforou | Fr | Pinewood | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
42 | Gao Chris | Sr | Priory | 21:07.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
43 | Arledge Ben | Sr | TKA | 21:07.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
44 | Chiang Justin | Sr | TKA | 21:07.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
45 | Zac Scacco | Jr | Menlo | 21:09.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
46 | Carl Gross | Jr | Harker | 21:11.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
47 | Evan Cook | So | Crystal Springs | 21:21.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
48 | Liu Jonathan | So | TKA | 21:28.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
49 | David Civil | Jr | Eastside Prep | 21:28.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
50 | Kim Jaden | Fr | Priory | 21:32.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
51 | Diego Garcia | So | Crystal Springs | 21:34.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
52 | Nolvin Guerra | Sr | Eastside Prep | 21:37.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
53 | Brousseau Zach | So | Priory | 21:39.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
54 | Sam Ross | Sr | Crystal Springs | 21:41.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
55 | Rhys Collins | Fr | Crystal Springs | 21:50.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
56 | Raymond Ruiz | So | Eastside Prep | 21:53.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
57 | Martin Bourdev | So | Harker | 21:53.7 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Alex Moretti | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:54 | 7:25 | 2/9 | 9/16 | 8/8 | ||||
59 | Hsiung Johnson | Sr | TKA | 21:54.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
60 | Wilcox Mackae | Jr | Priory | 21:55.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
61 | Bennett True- | Fr | Crystal Springs | 21:56.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
62 | John Magruder | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:57.2 | 7:27 | 3/9 | 10/16 | 8/8 | ||||
63 | Carter Brady | So | Pinewood | 22:00 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Alexis Carlos-soto | Jr | Eastside Prep | 22:00.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
65 | Gutow Matthew | So | Priory | 22:01.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
66 | Kim Kyle | Sr | TKA | 22:07.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
67 | Bo Leschly | Sr | Menlo | 22:08.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
68 | Nicholas Beninato | Jr | Menlo | 22:08.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
69 | Hanna Justin | Sr | TKA | 22:11.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
70 | Quantz Peter | So | TKA | 22:11.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
71 | Angelo Virata | Fr | Crystal Springs | 22:13.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
72 | Cheng Ryan | Fr | TKA | 22:18.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
73 | Jason Lin | Fr | Harker | 22:20.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
74 | Ring Matthew | Fr | Priory | 22:21.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
75 | Daniel Grau | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:24.8 | 7:36 | 4/9 | 11/16 | 8/8 | 22:38 (0:13) |
22:38 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
76 | John Lynch | Fr | Harker | 22:26.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
77 | Eliot Paynter | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:30 | 7:38 | 5/9 | 12/16 | 7/8 | ||||
78 | Joseph Liu | Fr | Crystal Springs | 22:30.3 | 7:38 | |||||||
79 | Prince Walker | Fr | Eastside Prep | 22:32.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
80 | Evan Cheng | So | Harker | 22:41.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
81 | Isackson Ryan | So | Priory | 22:42.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
82 | Nery Roman | Jr | Eastside Prep | 22:48.3 | 7:44 | |||||||
83 | Teddy Liang | Jr | Menlo | 22:50.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
84 | Roger Flores | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 22:54.8 | 7:46 | 6/9 | 13/16 | 7/8 | 26:07 (3:12) |
26:07 (3:12) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
85 | Oliver Lee | Fr | Menlo | 22:57.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
86 | Alex Morgan | So | Menlo | 23:00.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
87 | Alex Wloka | Jr | Harker | 23:10.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
88 | Aaron Morgan | So | Menlo | 23:11.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
89 | Matthew Mills | Fr | Crystal Springs | 23:17.2 | 7:54 | |||||||
90 | Ethan Stangenes | Fr | Pinewood | 23:23.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
91 | Ethan Schoberl | Fr | Crystal Springs | 23:24.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
92 | Gabriel Mellows | Jr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:24.5 | 7:56 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 7/8 | 21:50.6 | 21:30 | ||
93 | Sirenko Andrew | Jr | Priory | 23:38.9 | 8:01 | |||||||
94 | Li Luke | So | TKA | 23:40.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
95 | Quine Bates | So | Pinewood | 23:44.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
96 | Okamura Zachary | Sr | TKA | 23:45.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
97 | Justin French | Sr | Crystal Springs | 23:51.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
98 | Nathan George | So | Pinewood | 24:08.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
99 | Laurenzano Ryan | Sr | TKA | 24:13.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
100 | Nguyen Gavin | Fr | TKA | 24:14.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
101 | Duling Paul | Jr | Priory | 24:15.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
102 | Liao Larry | Fr | TKA | 24:19.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
103 | Oliver Doig | Jr | Harker | 24:42.2 | 8:22 | |||||||
104 | Marlon Guerra | Fr | Eastside Prep | 24:52.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
105 | Nayebi Ryan | Fr | Priory | 24:52.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
106 | Michael Eng | Fr | Harker | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
107 | Vincent Martinez | Fr | Crystal Springs | 25:19.7 | 8:35 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Halabe | Fr | Menlo | 25:32.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
109 | Bek Samuel | So | TKA | 25:37.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
110 | Theodore Chen | Fr | Crystal Springs | 25:38.1 | 8:41 | |||||||
111 | Truong Alex | Fr | Priory | 25:57.1 | 8:48 | |||||||
112 | Kai Horkan | Fr | Crystal Springs | 26:17.3 | 8:55 | |||||||
113 | Tavi Kipnis | Fr | Crystal Springs | 26:22.2 | 8:56 | |||||||
114 | Dominic Pacoe | Fr | Crystal Springs | 26:25.4 | 8:57 | |||||||
115 | Evan Tuitavake | Sr | Eastside Prep | 26:25.4 | 8:57 | |||||||
116 | Whitman Grant | So | Priory | 26:32.1 | 9:00 | |||||||
117 | Hoo Peter | Sr | TKA | 26:35 | 9:01 | |||||||
118 | Victor Guzman | Jr | Eastside Prep | 26:40.8 | 9:03 | |||||||
119 | Kevin Ma | Fr | Crystal Springs | 26:42.7 | 9:03 | |||||||
120 | Andrew Zheng | Sr | Menlo | 26:47.2 | 9:05 | |||||||
121 | Finn Roblin | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 26:58.9 | 9:09 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 7/8 | ||||
122 | Haynie Jack | Fr | TKA | 27:51.2 | 9:27 | |||||||
123 | Will Soderbery | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 28:09.1 | 9:33 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 7/7 | ||||
124 | Sid Samel | Fr | Pinewood | 28:17.5 | 9:35 | |||||||
125 | Alec Decontreras | Jr | Crystal Springs | 28:28.9 | 9:39 | |||||||
126 | Manuel Guevara | Sr | Eastside Prep | 28:49.4 | 9:46 | |||||||
127 | Doktorczyk Matthew | So | Priory | 29:48.5 | 10:06 | |||||||
128 | Kennedy Christopher | So | TKA | 30:39.6 | 10:24 | |||||||
129 | Aaron Lucas | Sr | Eastside Prep | 32:13 | 10:55 | |||||||
130 | Ricky Martinez | Fr | Eastside Prep | 39:31 | 13:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastside Prep 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
95:14 19:03 6:27 |
28 | Jose Munoz Sr 18:29 6:16 1 |
Joshua Mendez Sr 18:45 6:21 2 |
Juan Plata Jr 19:04 6:28 5 |
Cristian Cisneros Jr 19:22 6:34 8 |
Roberto Nunez Jr 19:34 6:38 12 |
Juan Mendoza Jr 19:45 6:42 15 |
Jose Angulo Fr 20:16 6:52 23 |
2 | TKA 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
97:34 19:31 6:37 |
56 | Kenyon Trey Jr 18:48 6:22 3 |
Jensen Micah Jr 18:58 6:26 4 |
Hartley Tyler So 19:30 6:37 10 |
Tan Corey Sr 20:09 6:50 19 |
Pethtel Caleb Jr 20:09 6:50 20 |
Choksi Chetan So 20:11 6:51 21 |
Chang Norman Sr 20:13 6:51 22 |
3 | Crystal Springs 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
97:53 19:35 6:38 |
57 | Luke Shannon Jr 19:09 6:29 6 |
Nick Marsano Sr 19:25 6:35 9 |
Niles Tilenius Fr 19:34 6:38 11 |
Alec Iannuccilli Jr 19:44 6:41 14 |
Maxin Daud Sr 20:02 6:47 17 |
Alec Lacerte Fr 20:36 6:59 24 |
Alexander Hansmann So 20:52 7:04 27 |
4 | Menlo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:23 |
100:33 20:07 6:49 |
89 | Drew Wadsworth Sr 19:22 6:34 7 |
Justin Creamer Fr 19:37 6:39 13 |
Egan Lai Fr 20:03 6:48 18 |
Ilan Listgarten Fr 20:45 7:02 25 |
Roland Martinezluna Fr 20:46 7:02 26 |
Luke Virsik So 21:01 7:08 31 |
Ned Eyre So 21:04 7:08 35 |
5 | Priory 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
104:26 20:53 7:05 |
155 | Mora Saul Fr 19:46 6:42 16 |
Miller Carson Fr 20:58 7:06 29 |
Gilbert Cole Fr 21:03 7:08 34 |
Gao Chris Sr 21:07 7:10 37 |
Kim Jaden Fr 21:32 7:18 39 |
Brousseau Zach So 21:40 7:21 40 |
Wilcox Mackae Jr 21:56 7:26 43 |
6 | Pinewood 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:24 |
108:32 21:42 7:21 |
197 | Max Lemmon So 21:00 7:07 30 |
Arseniy Beltyukov Sr 21:03 7:08 33 |
Charalambos Christoforou Fr 21:05 7:09 36 |
Carter Brady So 22:00 7:27 45 |
Ethan Stangenes Fr 23:24 7:56 53 |
Quine Bates So 23:45 8:03 55 |
Nathan George So 24:09 8:11 56 |
7 | Harker 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:32 |
108:46 21:45 7:22 |
201 | Nikhil Sharma So 20:55 7:05 28 |
Carl Gross Jr 21:11 7:11 38 |
Martin Bourdev So 21:54 7:25 41 |
Jason Lin Fr 22:20 7:34 46 |
John Lynch Fr 22:27 7:36 48 |
Evan Cheng So 22:41 7:41 50 |
Alex Wloka Jr 23:10 7:51 52 |
8 | Sacred Heart Prep 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:28 |
109:48 21:58 7:27 |
214 | Matthew Rydberg So 21:02 7:08 32 |
Alex Moretti Fr 21:54 7:25 42 |
John Magruder Fr 21:57 7:27 44 |
Daniel Grau So 22:25 7:36 47 |
Eliot Paynter Fr 22:30 7:38 49 |
Roger Flores So 22:55 7:46 51 |
Gabriel Mellows Jr 23:25 7:56 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Jose Munoz, Sr, 18:28.6, Eastside Prep | Eastside Prep, 95:14.2, 28 |
V | Robert Miranda, Sr, 15:21.1, Menlo | TKA, 86:22.3, 54 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Gabby Kogler, Fr, 22:46.1, Menlo | Menlo, 118:47.6, 15 |
V | Mokkapati Anna, So, 18:21, TKA | Menlo, 104:26, 59 |