Davis High Results from the Cosumnes Oaks @ Davis at Davis HS on 2/20/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayers, Zachary | Jr | V | 14:48.6 | 4:56 | 3 | 1/23 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 1/2 | 16:32 (1:43,10.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Campos, Carlos-Miguel | Sr | V | 18:13.2 | 6:04 | 3 | 11/23 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/2 | 19:02 (0:49,4.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Cougevan, Connor | Fr | F/S | 11:33.6 | 5:47 | 2 | 2/21 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 1/2 | |||||
DeJong, Elliot | So | F/S | 12:52.6 | 6:26 | 2 | 11/21 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/1 | 13:06 (0:13,1.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Detrick, Allen | Sr | V | 25:05 | 8:22 | 3 | 21/23 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 1/2 | 23:09 | ||||
Doherty, Thomas | So | F/S | 12:34.8 | 6:17 | 2 | 10/21 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/1 | 11:56 | ||||
Dudley, Cole | Jr | V | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | 3 | 4/23 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 1/2 | |||||
Fernandes, Owen | So | F/S | 13:36.6 | 6:48 | 2 | 14/21 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/1 | 13:49 (0:13,1.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Heringer, Christian | Jr | V | 21:29 | 7:10 | 3 | 18/23 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Karim, Jason | Jr | V | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | 3 | 15/23 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Keegan, Kevan | Jr | V | 24:30.1 | 8:10 | 3 | 20/23 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Kurita, Yuki | Fr | F/S | 12:19.7 | 6:10 | 2 | 7/21 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Lynch, Gavin | Jr | V | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | 3 | 9/23 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Malessy, Elian | So | F/S | 12:03 | 6:02 | 2 | 4/21 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Mondala, Adrian | Fr | F/S | 13:36.9 | 6:48 | 2 | 15/21 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Nolberg, Jacob | Sr | V | 28:34.5 | 9:32 | 3 | 23/23 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/1 | 23:48 | ||||
Norton, Ben | Jr | V | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | 3 | 12/23 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Perez, Diego | Sr | V | 14:59.5 | 5:00 | 3 | 2/23 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 1/2 | 15:50 (0:50,5.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Rashid, Gavin | So | F/S | 12:06.8 | 6:03 | 2 | 5/21 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 1/2 | 11:43 | ||||
Sisco, Jayson | Fr | F/S | 12:58.3 | 6:29 | 2 | 12/21 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Stevens, Owen | Fr | F/S | 12:59.4 | 6:30 | 2 | 13/21 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Tam, Lucas | Fr | F/S | 11:31.5 | 5:46 | 2 | 1/21 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Taormino, Nico | Fr | F/S | 12:23 | 6:12 | 2 | 8/21 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 1/2 | |||||
Trisch, Jackson | Jr | V | 20:29.4 | 6:50 | 3 | 17/23 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/2 | |||||
Watkins, Kyle | So | F/S | 12:08 | 6:04 | 2 | 6/21 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 1/2 | 12:24 (0:16,2.1) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Wright, Jefferson | Fr | F/S | 14:20.9 | 7:10 | 2 | 17/21 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 82:45 3:25 |
3 | 5:31 | 4:56 | 6:04 | 27 | 5:31 | 78:31 | Zachary Ayers (1), Diego Perez (2), Cole Dudley (4), Gavin Lynch (9), Carlos-Miguel Campos (11) | ||||
V 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 105:03 5:47 |
3 | 7:00 | 6:14 | 8:10 | 32 | 6:35 | 82:54 | Ben Norton (2), Jason Karim (5), Jackson Trisch (7), Christian Heringer (8), Kevan Keegan (10) | ||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/2 | 59:23 0:37 |
2 | 5:56 | 5:46 | 6:04 | 18 | 5:56 | 53:41 | Lucas Tam (1), Connor Cougevan (2), Elian Malessy (4), Gavin Rashid (5), Kyle Watkins (6) | ||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 63:08 0:39 |
2 | 6:19 | 6:10 | 6:29 | 15 | 6:19 | 58:08 | Yuki Kurita (1), Nico Taormino (2), Thomas Doherty (3), Elliot DeJong (4), Jayson Sisco (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Ayers | Jr | Davis High | 14:48.6 | 4:56 | 1/12 | 1/12 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Diego Perez | Sr | Davis High | 14:59.5 | 5:00 | 2/12 | 2/12 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Roman Walton | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:22.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Cole Dudley | Jr | Davis High | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | 3/12 | 3/12 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Nathaniel Ong | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | William Ko | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:26.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Stuart Lee | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Evan Moy | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:44.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Gavin Lynch | Jr | Davis High | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | 4/12 | 4/12 | 2/2 | ||||
10 | Garrett Stiehl | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:58.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Carlos-Miguel Campos | Sr | Davis High | 18:13.2 | 6:04 | 5/12 | 5/12 | 2/2 | ||||
12 | Ben Norton | Jr | Davis High | 18:43.4 | 6:14 | 6/12 | 6/12 | 2/2 | ||||
13 | Nathanael Perez | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:54.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
14 | Cayden Cagle | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:27.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
15 | Jason Karim | Jr | Davis High | 19:51.4 | 6:37 | 7/12 | 7/12 | 2/2 | ||||
16 | David Johns | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:13.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
17 | Jackson Trisch | Jr | Davis High | 20:29.4 | 6:50 | 8/12 | 8/12 | 2/2 | ||||
18 | Christian Heringer | Jr | Davis High | 21:29 | 7:10 | 9/12 | 9/12 | 2/2 | ||||
19 | Jaicen Phurchpean | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:13.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
20 | Kevan Keegan | Jr | Davis High | 24:30.1 | 8:10 | 10/12 | 10/12 | 2/2 | ||||
21 | Allen Detrick | Sr | Davis High | 25:05 | 8:22 | 11/12 | 11/12 | 1/2 | ||||
22 | Winston Yee | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 26:10.7 | 8:44 | |||||||
23 | Jacob Nolberg | Sr | Davis High | 28:34.5 | 9:32 | 12/12 | 12/12 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:25 |
82:45 16:33 5:31 |
27 | Zachary Ayers Jr 14:49 4:56 1 |
Diego Perez Sr 15:00 5:00 2 |
Cole Dudley Jr 16:45 5:35 4 |
Gavin Lynch Jr 17:58 5:59 9 |
Carlos-Miguel Campos Sr 18:13 6:04 11 |
Ben Norton Jr 18:43 6:14 12 |
Jason Karim Jr 19:51 6:37 14 |
2 | Cosumnes Oaks 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
86:34 17:19 5:46 |
29 | Roman Walton Sr 16:23 5:28 3 |
Nathaniel Ong Jr 17:23 5:48 5 |
William Ko Fr 17:26 5:49 6 |
Stuart Lee Jr 17:38 5:53 7 |
Evan Moy Sr 17:44 5:55 8 |
Garrett Stiehl Sr 17:58 5:59 10 |
Nathanael Perez Jr 18:55 6:18 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cosumnes Oaks 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:15 |
98:47 19:45 6:35 |
23 | Garrett Stiehl Sr 17:58 5:59 1 |
Nathanael Perez Jr 18:55 6:18 3 |
Cayden Cagle Jr 19:28 6:29 4 |
David Johns Jr 20:14 6:45 6 |
Jaicen Phurchpean Jr 22:13 7:24 9 |
Winston Yee Jr 26:11 8:44 12 |
|
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 5:47 |
105:03 21:01 7:00 |
32 | Ben Norton Jr 18:43 6:14 2 |
Jason Karim Jr 19:51 6:37 5 |
Jackson Trisch Jr 20:29 6:50 7 |
Christian Heringer Jr 21:29 7:10 8 |
Kevan Keegan Jr 24:30 8:10 10 |
Allen Detrick Sr 25:05 8:22 11 |
Jacob Nolberg Sr 28:35 9:32 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas Tam | Fr | Davis High | 11:31.5 | 5:46 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 1/2 | ||||
2 | Connor Cougevan | Fr | Davis High | 11:33.6 | 5:47 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 1/2 | ||||
3 | Andres Rodriguez | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 11:57.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Elian Malessy | So | Davis High | 12:03 | 6:02 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 1/2 | ||||
5 | Gavin Rashid | So | Davis High | 12:06.8 | 6:03 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Kyle Watkins | So | Davis High | 12:08 | 6:04 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Yuki Kurita | Fr | Davis High | 12:19.7 | 6:10 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 1/2 | ||||
8 | Nico Taormino | Fr | Davis High | 12:23 | 6:12 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Andrew Avendano | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 12:33.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Thomas Doherty | So | Davis High | 12:34.8 | 6:17 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/1 | ||||
11 | Elliot DeJong | So | Davis High | 12:52.6 | 6:26 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/1 | ||||
12 | Jayson Sisco | Fr | Davis High | 12:58.3 | 6:29 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/1 | ||||
13 | Owen Stevens | Fr | Davis High | 12:59.4 | 6:30 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/1 | ||||
14 | Owen Fernandes | So | Davis High | 13:36.6 | 6:48 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/1 | ||||
15 | Adrian Mondala | Fr | Davis High | 13:36.9 | 6:48 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Elmer Valle | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:01.8 | 7:01 | |||||||
17 | Jefferson Wright | Fr | Davis High | 14:20.9 | 7:10 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Riley Moy | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:43.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
19 | Liam SannePabon | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:21.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
20 | Aaron Belgion | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:46.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
21 | Nathan Hall | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:12.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
59:23 11:53 5:56 |
18 | Lucas Tam Fr 11:32 5:46 1 |
Connor Cougevan Fr 11:34 5:47 2 |
Elian Malessy So 12:03 6:02 4 |
Gavin Rashid So 12:07 6:03 5 |
Kyle Watkins So 12:08 6:04 6 |
Yuki Kurita Fr 12:20 6:10 7 |
Nico Taormino Fr 12:23 6:12 8 |
2 | Cosumnes Oaks 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:24 |
68:37 13:43 6:52 |
45 | Andres Rodriguez So 11:58 5:59 3 |
Andrew Avendano Fr 12:33 6:17 9 |
Elmer Valle Fr 14:02 7:01 10 |
Riley Moy So 14:43 7:22 11 |
Liam SannePabon Fr 15:21 7:41 12 |
Aaron Belgion Fr 15:47 7:53 13 |
Nathan Hall Fr 17:13 8:36 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:39 |
63:08 12:38 6:19 |
15 | Yuki Kurita Fr 12:20 6:10 1 |
Nico Taormino Fr 12:23 6:12 2 |
Thomas Doherty So 12:35 6:17 3 |
Elliot DeJong So 12:53 6:26 4 |
Jayson Sisco Fr 12:58 6:29 5 |
Owen Stevens Fr 12:59 6:30 6 |
Owen Fernandes So 13:37 6:48 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Lucas Tam, Fr, 11:31.5, Davis | Davis, 59:22.9, 18 |
V | Zachary Ayers, Jr, 14:48.6, Davis | Davis, 82:44.5, 27 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Anaya Browning, So, 14:52.5, Davis | n/a |
V | Natalie Harper, Sr, 19:08.5, Cosumnes Oaks | Davis, 105:07.2, 25 |