Davis High Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Coates, Corey Sr V 15:55 5:08 3.1 41/198 3/7 3/7 4/24 16:55
(1:00,5.9)
15:17 15:17 15:17 Great Job! (LY)
De La Mora, Brian Jr V 16:10 5:13 3.1 69/198 5/7 5/7 2/23 16:20
(0:10,1.0)
16:20
(0:10,1.0)
16:20
(0:10,1.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Halsted, Trevor Jr V 15:32 5:01 3.1 12/198 1/7 1/7 11/50 16:15
(0:43,4.4)
15:27 15:27 15:27 Great Job! (LY)
Hough, Grayson Sr V 15:37 5:02 3.1 19/198 2/7 2/7 3/32 16:02
(0:25,2.6)
16:02
(0:25,2.6)
16:02
(0:25,2.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Riestenberg, Bob Sr V 16:42 5:23 3.1 117/198 6/7 6/7 6/23 16:48
(0:06,0.6)
16:21 16:21 16:21 Great Job! (LY)
Shaw, Dillon Sr V 16:06 5:12 3.1 64/198 4/7 4/7 5/23 16:41
(0:35,3.5)
16:56
(0:50,4.9)
16:12
(0:06,0.6)
16:12
(0:06,0.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Van Deynze, Braeden Jr V 17:07 5:31 3.1 147/198 7/7 7/7 8/22 16:27 16:27 16:27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/23 79:20
0:38
3.1 5:07 5:01 5:13 147 5:04 81:08
(1:48,2.2)
79:27
(0:07,0.1)
79:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Trevor Halsted (6), Grayson Hough (12), Corey Coates (31), Dillon Shaw (47), Brian De La Mora (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ammar Moussa Jr Arcadia 14:59 4:50
2 Pablo Rosales Sr San Pedro 15:08 4:53
3 Lane Werley Jr M.L. King 15:10 4:54
4 Jose Madrea Sr Anaheim 15:13 4:55
5 Heath Reedy Sr Buchanan-Clov 15:14 4:55
6 Travis Edwards Sr Royal 15:18 4:56
7 Jantzen Oshier Jr Trabuco Hills 15:22 4:57
8 Javert Solorzano Sr Granada Hills 15:24 4:58
9 Darren Fahy So La Costa Cany 15:27 4:59
10 Sean Davidson Sr Royal 15:29 5:00
11 Drew Dalton Sr Vista Murriet 15:32 5:01
12 Trevor Halsted Jr Davis High 15:32 5:01 1/7 1/7 11/50 16:15
(0:43)
15:27 15:27 Great Job! (LY)
13 Mizreal Mendez Jr Birmingham 15:33 5:01
14 Ricardo Campuzano Jr Dana Hills 15:36 5:02
15 Kurt Ruegg Sr Napa 15:36 5:02
16 Alex Smith Jr Poway 15:36 5:02
17 Jordan Senko Sr El Toro 15:36 5:02
18 Conner Kaddatz Jr Dana Hills 15:37 5:02
19 Grayson Hough Sr Davis High 15:37 5:02 2/7 2/7 3/32 16:02
(0:25)
16:02
(0:25)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
20 Roberto Rosas Sr Grace Davis 15:39 5:03
21 Allen Leung Jr Arcadia 15:39 5:03
22 Kellen Levy Sr Clovis West-F 15:39 5:03
23 Michael Gauger Jr Corona 15:40 5:03
24 Luis Gutierrez So Rancho Cucamo 15:40 5:03
25 Korey Yoakum Sr Royal 15:42 5:04
26 Jesus Molina Sr Dana Hills 15:42 5:04
27 Sergio Gonzalez So Arcadia 15:43 5:04
28 Tyler Dutchouer Jr Yucaipa 15:46 5:05
29 Kyle Rae Jr Bellarmine 15:48 5:06
30 Chad Andrews Sr Yucaipa 15:49 5:06
31 Kyle Carruthers Sr El Toro 15:49 5:06
32 Matt Carpowich Jr Torrey Pines 15:49 5:06
33 Dylan Alexander Jr Birmingham 15:50 5:06
34 Ben Eversole Jr Castro Valley 15:50 5:06
35 Connor Jaramillo Jr Poway 15:51 5:07
36 Brent Herson Jr Trabuco Hills 15:52 5:07
37 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Sr Oak Ridge 15:53 5:07
38 Eric Garibay Jr Arcadia 15:53 5:07
39 Paul Johnson Sr De La Salle 15:54 5:08
40 Trevor Lynn Jr Dana Hills 15:54 5:08
41 Corey Coates Sr Davis High 15:55 5:08 3/7 3/7 4/24 16:55
(1:00)
15:17 15:17 Great Job! (LY)
42 Kevin Barnard Jr Buchanan-Clov 15:56 5:08
43 Karson Fronk Jr Great Oak 15:56 5:08
44 Kevin Griffith Sr San Ramon Val 15:57 5:09
45 Alfredo Rodriguez Sr Bonita Vista 15:57 5:09
46 Paul Jesson Sr Royal 15:58 5:09
47 Eric Causey So La Costa Cany 15:58 5:09
48 Calvin Davis So Rancho Cucamo 15:58 5:09
49 Cj Albertson So Buchanan-Clov 15:58 5:09
50 Nathan Lee Sr Carlmont 15:59 5:09
51 Blake Ahrold Sr Dana Hills 15:59 5:09
52 Jorge Mendez Sr Monroe 15:59 5:09
53 Chris Steinke Sr Mira Mesa 15:59 5:09
54 Brian Gomez Jr Trabuco Hills 15:59 5:09
55 Dalton Guthrie Sr Bellarmine 16:01 5:10
56 Kris Frey Jr El Toro 16:02 5:10
57 Derrick Lloyd Sr Dana Hills 16:02 5:10
58 David Perez Sr Salinas 16:03 5:11
59 Kyle Williams Jr De La Salle 16:03 5:11
60 Kevin Durham So El Toro 16:03 5:11
61 Max Bell Jr Salinas 16:05 5:11
62 Nathan Williams Sr Oak Ridge 16:05 5:11
63 Parker Deuel So San Ramon Val 16:06 5:12
64 Dillon Shaw Sr Davis High 16:06 5:12 4/7 4/7 5/23 16:41
(0:35)
16:56
(0:50)
16:12
(0:06)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Chris Brewer Jr Rancho Buena 16:06 5:12
66 Will Weekes Sr Castro Valley 16:07 5:12
67 Ben Rich Sr Washington 16:07 5:12
68 Scott Gisel So Rancho Buena 16:08 5:12
69 Brian De La Mora Jr Davis High 16:10 5:13 5/7 5/7 2/23 16:20
(0:10)
16:20
(0:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
70 Cody Reed Sr San Ramon Val 16:11 5:13
71 Michael Romero Sr Poway 16:12 5:14
72 William Tsai Jr Arcadia 16:12 5:14
73 Nico Gervasoni Jr Royal 16:13 5:14
74 Brent Ritschel Jr Trabuco Hills 16:14 5:14
75 Esmond Wei Jr Arcadia 16:14 5:14
76 Osvaldo Albarran Sr Rancho Buena 16:14 5:14
77 Jeremy Brummitt Sr Yucaipa 16:15 5:15
78 Anton Walker Sr Poway 16:16 5:15
79 Tony Ferrari Jr Bellarmine 16:16 5:15
80 Tom Ashby Sr Castro Valley 16:17 5:15
81 Jahi Gains Jr Birmingham 16:17 5:15
82 Ryan Germann Jr El Toro 16:18 5:15
83 Simon Graves Sr San Ramon Val 16:18 5:15
84 Michael Karp Sr Milpitas 16:19 5:16
85 Codyu Deleon Sr Trabuco Hills 16:19 5:16
86 Scott Albright Jr Trabuco Hills 16:19 5:16
87 Brian Exline So Clovis 16:20 5:16
88 Shinaola Agbede Jr Bonita Vista 16:20 5:16
89 Ryan Jensen Sr Poway 16:21 5:16
90 Macario Sanchez Jr Santee Ec 16:21 5:16
91 Alex Jafek Sr Torrey Pines 16:21 5:16
92 Kellen Cole Sr Amador Valley 16:21 5:16
93 Nathan Eazer Jr Poway 16:24 5:17
94 Chet Reyen Jr Carlmont 16:24 5:17
95 Cameron Miller So Stockdale-Bak 16:24 5:17
96 Jack Bordoni So Bellarmine 16:27 5:18
97 Charlie Johansen Sr Arcadia 16:27 5:18
98 Colin Keane Sr Royal 16:27 5:18
99 Adam Smith Sr Poway 16:29 5:19
100 Joel Miller Jr Yucaipa 16:29 5:19
101 Benji Xie Jr Oak Ridge 16:29 5:19
102 Kevin Suahn Sr Rancho Cucamo 16:29 5:19
103 Ben Bunk Jr Carlmont 16:31 5:20
104 Sumit Misra Sr Granada Hills 16:31 5:20
105 Erich Coulter Jr Castro Valley 16:32 5:20
107 Sean Colaco Sr San Ramon Val 16:32 5:20
108 Cody Brazeal Fr Buchanan-Clov 16:32 5:20
109 Kevin Poythress Sr Madera 16:33 5:20
110 Ethan Lawrence So Dana Hills 16:33 5:20
111 Wes Mierzwik Jr Yucaipa 16:34 5:21
112 Eduardo Gonzalez Sr Monroe 16:35 5:21
113 Jon Dileva So Rancho Cucamo 16:39 5:22
114 Kevin Mathews Fr Rancho Cucamo 16:40 5:23
115 Lyle Palagar Jr Trabuco Hills 16:40 5:23
116 Christian Garza Sr Royal 16:41 5:23
117 Bob Riestenberg Sr Davis High 16:42 5:23 6/7 6/7 6/23 16:48
(0:06)
16:21 16:21 Great Job! (LY)
118 Kyle Lynch Jr Rancho Buena 16:42 5:23
119 Adrian Hinojosa So Bellarmine 16:42 5:23
120 Esteban Valencia So Bellarmine 16:44 5:24
121 Yeltsen Vasquez Jr Birmingham 16:44 5:24
122 Philip Satow Jr Sheldon 16:45 5:24
123 Andrew Eckberg Jr Torrey Pines 16:45 5:24
124 Jorge Mendoza Jr Birmingham 16:45 5:24
125 Forrest Parkinin So El Toro 16:45 5:24
126 Joseph Pace Sr Clovis West-F 16:46 5:25
127 Jesus Reyes Sr Monroe 16:47 5:25
128 Jordan Bannelos Jr Yucaipa 16:47 5:25
129 Jesus Garzon Jr Monroe 16:49 5:25
130 Kevin Harnden Sr Rancho Cucamo 16:50 5:26
131 Cameron Trinh Jr Skyline 16:51 5:26
132 Jason Luu So Yucaipa 16:51 5:26
133 Tim Bergstrom Jr El Toro 16:52 5:26
134 Nick Bergum Jr Torrey Pines 16:52 5:26
135 Anthony Martore Jr Castro Valley 16:53 5:27
136 Edgar Garcia Sr Monroe 16:53 5:27
137 Ryan Hammill Sr San Ramon Val 16:55 5:27
138 Pierce Mckenzie Jr Carlmont 16:58 5:28
139 David Rosales Jr San Pedro 17:01 5:29
140 Brian Baker Jr Rancho Buena 17:02 5:30
141 Nicholas Marquez Sr Birmingham 17:02 5:30
142 Derek Burgstaller Sr De La Salle 17:03 5:30
143 Clay Celum So Clovis West-F 17:03 5:30
144 Robert Nguyen Sr Oakland 17:04 5:30
145 Arjun Kumar So Torrey Pines 17:05 5:31
146 Marcel Bustos Jr Buchanan-Clov 17:06 5:31
147 Braeden Van Deynze Jr Davis High 17:07 5:31 7/7 7/7 8/22 16:27 16:27
148 Billy West Sr Rancho Buena 17:08 5:32
149 Zachary Speno Jr Oak Ridge 17:08 5:32
150 Clay Mcnamee Jr Oak Ridge 17:10 5:32
151 Robbie Cotton Sr Bellarmine 17:12 5:33
152 Fabian Parra Sr Monroe 17:13 5:33
153 Jeffrey Stalun So Carlmont 17:14 5:34
154 Jeroen Keukenkamp Jr Oak Ridge 17:14 5:34
155 Josh Webb Jr Clovis 17:15 5:34
156 Blake Wilson Jr Torrey Pines 17:17 5:35
157 Francisco Salvador So Alisal 17:17 5:35
158 Michael Andemeskel Jr Oakland Techn 17:19 5:35
159 Gavin Magoon So Clovis West-F 17:19 5:35
160 Anthony Ogunnubi Jr Rancho Cucamo 17:20 5:35
161 Joshua Orosco So Buchanan-Clov 17:21 5:36
162 Matt Devries Fr San Ramon Val 17:24 5:37
163 Andrew Ward Jr Torrey Pines 17:25 5:37
164 John Knepper Sr Clovis 17:26 5:37
165 Donald Heatheringto Jr Carlmont 17:27 5:38
166 Nick Ellison Fr Clovis West-F 17:27 5:38
167 Stephan Sester Jr Carlmont 17:28 5:38
168 Jaime Lopez Sr Castlemont 17:33 5:40
169 Evan Baxter Fr Oak Ridge 17:33 5:40
170 William Chen So Lowell 17:36 5:41
171 Estevan Olmos Sr Monroe 17:38 5:41
172 David Liu Jr Skyline 17:39 5:42
173 Larkin Sherrill Jr Oakland Techn 17:45 5:44
174 Ryan Phillips So Clovis 17:46 5:44
175 Eric Chan Jr Castro Valley 17:49 5:45
176 Donaciano Mata-silv Sr Oakland 17:49 5:45
177 Kevin Freeman Jr Clovis 17:53 5:46
178 Paul Dedios Fr Clovis 17:56 5:47
179 Joel Avina Sr Birmingham 18:00 5:48
180 Patrick Gray Jr Lincoln 18:06 5:50
181 Kenji Collins Sr Skyline 18:07 5:51
182 Estevan Beltran Jr Clovis 18:07 5:51
183 David Bowen Jr Skyline 18:11 5:52
184 Eric Jackson Jr McClatchy 18:18 5:54
185 Corey Worthington Jr Lowell 18:23 5:56
186 Aaron Wang So Lincoln 18:40 6:01
187 Eshed Margalit So Castro Valley 18:41 6:02
188 Jakob Talley Jr Clovis West-F 18:53 6:05
189 Michael Goertzen Sr Buchanan-Clov 18:53 6:05
190 Alex Hillan So Lowell 19:02 6:08
191 Charles Nguyen So Lowell 19:18 6:14
192 Reilly Clewes Sr Lowell 19:21 6:15
193 Jonathan Trinh Sr Skyline 19:22 6:15
194 Emilio Wise So Lowell 19:26 6:16
195 Brandon Rodriguez So Clovis West-F 19:35 6:19
196 Max Niehaus Fr Lowell 19:44 6:22
197 Christsna Sot So Skyline 19:49 6:24
198 Timothy Zeng Jr Skyline 19:53 6:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
7-4-3-3-1
Gap: 0:23
78:48
15:46
5:05
104 Ricardo Campuzano
Jr
15:36
5:02
8
Conner Kaddatz
Jr
15:37
5:02
11
Jesus Molina
Sr
15:42
5:04
17
Trevor Lynn
Jr
15:54
5:08
30
Blake Ahrold
Sr
15:59
5:09
38
Derrick Lloyd
Sr
16:02
5:10
43
Ethan Lawrence
So
16:33
5:20
84
2 Royal
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:55
78:40
15:44
5:05
113 Travis Edwards
Sr
15:18
4:56
3
Sean Davidson
Sr
15:29
5:00
5
Korey Yoakum
Sr
15:42
5:04
16
Paul Jesson
Sr
15:58
5:09
34
Nico Gervasoni
Jr
16:13
5:14
55
Colin Keane
Sr
16:27
5:18
75
Christian Garza
Sr
16:41
5:23
90
3 Arcadia
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:13
78:26
15:41
5:04
115 Ammar Moussa
Jr
14:59
4:50
1
Allen Leung
Jr
15:39
5:03
13
Sergio Gonzalez
So
15:43
5:04
18
Eric Garibay
Jr
15:53
5:07
29
William Tsai
Jr
16:12
5:14
54
Esmond Wei
Jr
16:14
5:14
57
Charlie Johansen
Sr
16:27
5:18
74
4 Davis High
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
79:20
15:52
5:07
147 Trevor Halsted
Jr
15:32
5:01
6
Grayson Hough
Sr
15:37
5:02
12
Corey Coates
Sr
15:55
5:08
31
Dillon Shaw
Sr
16:06
5:12
47
Brian De La Mora
Jr
16:10
5:13
51
Bob Riestenberg
Sr
16:42
5:23
91
Braeden Van Deynze
Jr
17:07
5:31
117
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 El Toro
9-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:42
79:48
15:58
5:09
182 Jordan Senko
Sr
15:36
5:02
10
Kyle Carruthers
Sr
15:49
5:06
22
Kris Frey
Jr
16:02
5:10
42
Kevin Durham
So
16:03
5:11
44
Ryan Germann
Jr
16:18
5:15
64
Forrest Parkinin
So
16:45
5:24
98
Tim Bergstrom
Jr
16:52
5:26
106
6 Trabuco Hills
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
79:46
15:57
5:09
193 Jantzen Oshier
Jr
15:22
4:57
4
Brent Herson
Jr
15:52
5:07
27
Brian Gomez
Jr
15:59
5:09
40
Brent Ritschel
Jr
16:14
5:14
56
Codyu Deleon
Sr
16:19
5:16
66
Scott Albright
Jr
16:19
5:16
67
Lyle Palagar
Jr
16:40
5:23
89
7 Poway
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:45
80:16
16:03
5:11
217 Alex Smith
Jr
15:36
5:02
9
Connor Jaramillo
Jr
15:51
5:07
26
Michael Romero
Sr
16:12
5:14
53
Anton Walker
Sr
16:16
5:15
60
Ryan Jensen
Sr
16:21
5:16
69
Nathan Eazer
Jr
16:24
5:17
71
Adam Smith
Sr
16:29
5:19
76
8 Yucaipa
12-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:48
80:53
16:11
5:13
261 Tyler Dutchouer
Jr
15:46
5:05
19
Chad Andrews
Sr
15:49
5:06
21
Jeremy Brummitt
Sr
16:15
5:15
59
Joel Miller
Jr
16:29
5:19
77
Wes Mierzwik
Jr
16:34
5:21
85
Jordan Bannelos
Jr
16:47
5:25
101
Jason Luu
So
16:51
5:26
105
9 Buchanan-Clov
2-8-5-8-9
Gap: 1:52
80:46
16:09
5:13
269 Heath Reedy
Sr
15:14
4:55
2
Kevin Barnard
Jr
15:56
5:08
32
Cj Albertson
So
15:58
5:09
36
Cody Brazeal
Fr
16:32
5:20
83
Marcel Bustos
Jr
17:06
5:31
116
Joshua Orosco
So
17:21
5:36
129
Michael Goertzen
Sr
18:53
6:05
151
10 San Ramon Val
17-15-13-12-10
Gap: 0:35
81:04
16:13
5:14
278 Kevin Griffith
Sr
15:57
5:09
33
Parker Deuel
So
16:06
5:12
46
Cody Reed
Sr
16:11
5:13
52
Simon Graves
Sr
16:18
5:15
65
Sean Colaco
Sr
16:32
5:20
82
Ryan Hammill
Sr
16:55
5:27
110
Matt Devries
Fr
17:24
5:37
130
11 Birmingham
6-5-9-10-11
Gap: 1:12
81:09
16:14
5:14
286 Mizreal Mendez
Jr
15:33
5:01
7
Dylan Alexander
Jr
15:50
5:06
24
Jahi Gains
Jr
16:17
5:15
63
Yeltsen Vasquez
Jr
16:44
5:24
95
Jorge Mendoza
Jr
16:45
5:24
97
Nicholas Marquez
Sr
17:02
5:30
113
Joel Avina
Sr
18:00
5:48
144
12 Bellarmine
13-12-11-11-12
Gap: 0:54
81:14
16:15
5:14
288 Kyle Rae
Jr
15:48
5:06
20
Dalton Guthrie
Sr
16:01
5:10
41
Tony Ferrari
Jr
16:16
5:15
61
Jack Bordoni
So
16:27
5:18
73
Adrian Hinojosa
So
16:42
5:23
93
Esteban Valencia
So
16:44
5:24
94
Robbie Cotton
Sr
17:12
5:33
121
13 Rancho Cucamo
11-11-12-13-13
Gap: 1:00
81:26
16:17
5:15
304 Luis Gutierrez
So
15:40
5:03
15
Calvin Davis
So
15:58
5:09
35
Kevin Suahn
Sr
16:29
5:19
79
Jon Dileva
So
16:39
5:22
87
Kevin Mathews
Fr
16:40
5:23
88
Kevin Harnden
Sr
16:50
5:26
103
Anthony Ogunnubi
Jr
17:20
5:35
128
14 Castro Valley
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:03
81:39
16:20
5:16
325 Ben Eversole
Jr
15:50
5:06
25
Will Weekes
Sr
16:07
5:12
49
Tom Ashby
Sr
16:17
5:15
62
Erich Coulter
Jr
16:32
5:20
81
Anthony Martore
Jr
16:53
5:27
108
Eric Chan
Jr
17:49
5:45
141
Eshed Margalit
So
18:41
6:02
149
15 Rancho Buena
20-17-16-15-15
Gap: 0:56
82:12
16:26
5:18
360 Chris Brewer
Jr
16:06
5:12
48
Scott Gisel
So
16:08
5:12
50
Osvaldo Albarran
Sr
16:14
5:14
58
Kyle Lynch
Jr
16:42
5:23
92
Brian Baker
Jr
17:02
5:30
112
Billy West
Sr
17:08
5:32
118




16 Oak Ridge
16-13-15-16-16
Gap: 1:17
82:45
16:33
5:20
390 Amjed Aboukhadijeh
Sr
15:53
5:07
28
Nathan Williams
Sr
16:05
5:11
45
Benji Xie
Jr
16:29
5:19
78
Zachary Speno
Jr
17:08
5:32
119
Clay Mcnamee
Jr
17:10
5:32
120
Jeroen Keukenkamp
Jr
17:14
5:34
124
Evan Baxter
Fr
17:33
5:40
136
17 Torrey Pines
14-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:16
82:52
16:34
5:21
411 Matt Carpowich
Jr
15:49
5:06
23
Alex Jafek
Sr
16:21
5:16
70
Andrew Eckberg
Jr
16:45
5:24
96
Nick Bergum
Jr
16:52
5:26
107
Arjun Kumar
So
17:05
5:31
115
Blake Wilson
Jr
17:17
5:35
126
Andrew Ward
Jr
17:25
5:37
131
18 Carlmont
18-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:15
83:06
16:37
5:22
423 Nathan Lee
Sr
15:59
5:09
37
Chet Reyen
Jr
16:24
5:17
72
Ben Bunk
Jr
16:31
5:20
80
Pierce Mckenzie
Jr
16:58
5:28
111
Jeffrey Stalun
So
17:14
5:34
123
Donald Heatheringto
Jr
17:27
5:38
133
Stephan Sester
Jr
17:28
5:38
135
19 Monroe
19-20-19-19-19
Gap: 0:54
83:03
16:37
5:21
436 Jorge Mendez
Sr
15:59
5:09
39
Eduardo Gonzalez
Sr
16:35
5:21
86
Jesus Reyes
Sr
16:47
5:25
100
Jesus Garzon
Jr
16:49
5:25
102
Edgar Garcia
Sr
16:53
5:27
109
Fabian Parra
Sr
17:13
5:33
122
Estevan Olmos
Sr
17:38
5:41
138
20 Clovis West-F
10-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:48
84:14
16:51
5:26
488 Kellen Levy
Sr
15:39
5:03
14
Joseph Pace
Sr
16:46
5:25
99
Clay Celum
So
17:03
5:30
114
Gavin Magoon
So
17:19
5:35
127
Nick Ellison
Fr
17:27
5:38
134
Jakob Talley
Jr
18:53
6:05
150
Brandon Rodriguez
So
19:35
6:19
157
21 Clovis
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:33
86:40
17:20
5:35
607 Brian Exline
So
16:20
5:16
68
Josh Webb
Jr
17:15
5:34
125
John Knepper
Sr
17:26
5:37
132
Ryan Phillips
So
17:46
5:44
140
Kevin Freeman
Jr
17:53
5:46
142
Paul Dedios
Fr
17:56
5:47
143
Estevan Beltran
Jr
18:07
5:51
146
22 Skyline
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:31
90:10
18:02
5:49
690 Cameron Trinh
Jr
16:51
5:26
104
David Liu
Jr
17:39
5:42
139
Kenji Collins
Sr
18:07
5:51
145
David Bowen
Jr
18:11
5:52
147
Jonathan Trinh
Sr
19:22
6:15
155
Christsna Sot
So
19:49
6:24
159
Timothy Zeng
Jr
19:53
6:25
160
23 Lowell
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:45
93:40
18:44
6:03
744 William Chen
So
17:36
5:41
137
Corey Worthington
Jr
18:23
5:56
148
Alex Hillan
So
19:02
6:08
152
Charles Nguyen
So
19:18
6:14
153
Reilly Clewes
Sr
19:21
6:15
154
Emilio Wise
So
19:26
6:16
156
Max Niehaus
Fr
19:44
6:22
158
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.