Davis High Results from the Yolo County Championships at Muller Ranch on 10/3/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bellamy, Will Fr Fr 13:55 6:58 2 89/130 10/12 36/40 2/4 15:43
(1:48,11.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Bloise, Ian So So 11:56 5:58 2 19/149 4/13 15/40 1/19 11:31
Brown, Sam So So 13:39 6:50 2 98/149 11/13 34/40 1/3 13:50
(0:11,1.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Carriere, Mark Jr JV 14:16 7:08 2 79/97 15/15 38/40 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Chastain, Sam Fr Fr 13:13 6:37 2 65/130 7/12 30/40 3/7 13:03 Great Job! (SBP)
Childress, Eliot So So 11:43 5:52 2 11/149 3/13 13/40 2/20 11:42
Cosca, Matt Sr JV 11:34 5:47 2 11/97 5/15 8/40 1/8 11:06 Great Job! (SBP)
De La Mora, Brian Jr V 18:16 5:54 3.1 15/166 3/5 3/5 1/24 18:50
(0:34,3.0)
18:50
(0:34,3.0)
18:50
(0:34,3.0)
16:27 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Diaz, Andrew Fr Fr 13:05 6:33 2 59/130 6/12 27/40 3/10 13:25
(0:20,2.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Gonzalez, Daniel So So 11:20 5:40 2 3/149 1/13 4/40 3/28 12:58
(1:38,12.6)
12:58
(1:38,12.6)
12:58
(1:38,12.6)
11:15 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Green, Stewart Fr Fr 15:52 7:56 2 123/130 12/12 40/40 2/2 16:58
(1:06,6.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Greenough, Ryan So V 18:35 6:00 3.1 22/166 5/5 5/5 1/23 17:09
Halsted, Trevor Jr V 17:04 5:30 3.1 2/166 1/5 1/5 2/27 15:57
Harris, Jason Fr Fr 12:27 6:14 2 31/130 3/12 21/40 5/19 12:11
Harvey, McConnell Jr JV 11:23 5:42 2 5/97 3/15 5/40 1/12 Great Job! (SBP)
Henry, Noah So So 12:51 6:26 2 66/149 7/13 24/40 2/10 12:54
(0:03,0.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Higuera, Nicolas Jr JV 11:36 5:48 2 12/97 6/15 9/40 1/7 11:52
(0:16,2.2)
11:52
(0:16,2.2)
11:52
(0:16,2.2)
11:51
(0:15,2.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hough, Grayson Sr V 17:36 5:41 3.1 3/166 2/5 2/5 1/25 19:41
(2:05,10.6)
19:41
(2:05,10.6)
19:41
(2:05,10.6)
16:50 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Jensen, Kabir Jr JV 11:47 5:54 2 19/97 10/15 14/40 1/4 11:23 11:23 11:23 11:05 Great Job! (DSR)
Jorgensen, Greg Jr JV 12:06 6:03 2 28/97 11/15 17/40 1/4 12:13
(0:07,1.0)
12:13
(0:07,1.0)
12:13
(0:07,1.0)
11:51 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kinkle, Matthew Jr JV 11:28 5:44 2 7/97 4/15 7/40 1/10 12:00
(0:32,4.4)
12:00
(0:32,4.4)
12:00
(0:32,4.4)
11:45
(0:17,2.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lee-Smith, Conor Fr Fr 15:10 7:35 2 114/130 11/12 39/40 2/2 14:53
Linvill, Kirby Jr JV 12:54 6:27 2 54/97 14/15 25/40 1/2 13:10
(0:16,2.0)
13:10
(0:16,2.0)
13:10
(0:16,2.0)
12:21 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Louie, John So So 13:40 6:50 2 99/149 12/13 35/40 1/1 14:11
(0:31,3.6)
14:11
(0:31,3.6)
14:11
(0:31,3.6)
14:11
(0:31,3.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McCann, Jake So So 13:12 6:36 2 82/149 9/13 29/40 1/4
McIntyre, Tim So So 13:31 6:46 2 96/149 10/13 32/40 1/3 13:58
(0:27,3.2)
13:58
(0:27,3.2)
13:58
(0:27,3.2)
12:56 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
McPherson, Will Fr Fr 12:59 6:30 2 53/130 5/12 26/40 3/13 12:53
Mohr, Paul Fr Fr 11:10 5:35 2 1/130 1/12 2/40 1/24 11:09 Great Job! (SBP)
Muller, Jacob Fr Fr 13:34 6:47 2 79/130 9/12 33/40 2/4 13:16
Naemeh, Hamidreza Jr JV 11:02 5:31 2 1/97 1/15 1/40 1/13 11:30
(0:28,4.1)
11:30
(0:28,4.1)
11:30
(0:28,4.1)
11:17
(0:15,2.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Noble-Goodman, Kieran Sr JV 11:38 5:49 2 14/97 8/15 11/40 1/6 12:22
(0:44,5.9)
Great Job! (DPR)
Pesis, Shane Fr Fr 12:28 6:14 2 32/130 4/12 22/40 3/16 12:27
Provost, Evan Sr JV 12:08 6:04 2 31/97 12/15 18/40 1/4 14:22
(2:14,15.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Ramalingam, Jordan So So 12:40 6:20 2 50/149 6/13 23/40 1/12 11:50
Riestenberg, Bob Sr V 18:17 5:54 3.1 16/166 4/5 4/5 1/23 16:45
Sangervasi, Anthony So So 13:11 6:36 2 81/149 8/13 28/40 2/7 13:06
Seban, Nicolas Fr Fr 12:09 6:05 2 19/130 2/12 19/40 5/21 12:22
(0:13,1.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Soto, Bryan Sr JV 11:18 5:39 2 3/97 2/15 3/40 1/13 11:20
(0:02,0.3)
11:20
(0:02,0.3)
11:20
(0:02,0.3)
11:20
(0:02,0.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Testerman, John Fr Fr 13:29 6:45 2 78/130 8/12 31/40 3/7 13:00
Tiangco, Nate So So 14:13 7:07 2 121/149 13/13 37/40 1/1 14:12
Toft, Reinert So So 11:23 5:42 2 4/149 2/13 5/40 1/25 11:57
(0:34,4.7)
11:57
(0:34,4.7)
11:57
(0:34,4.7)
11:44
(0:21,3.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Toy, Philip Jr JV 12:22 6:11 2 35/97 13/15 20/40 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
Wall, Matt Jr JV 11:40 5:50 2 15/97 9/15 12/40 1/4 12:05
(0:25,3.4)
12:05
(0:25,3.4)
12:05
(0:25,3.4)
11:54
(0:14,2.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Weisker, Matthew Jr JV 11:37 5:49 2 13/97 7/15 10/40 1/6 13:00
(1:23,10.6)
13:00
(1:23,10.6)
13:00
(1:23,10.6)
12:23
(0:46,6.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Young, William So So 11:58 5:59 2 21/149 5/13 16/40 1/16 13:13
(1:15,9.5)
13:13
(1:15,9.5)
13:13
(1:15,9.5)
11:43 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/23 89:48
1:31
3.1 5:48 5:30 6:00 58 5:48 89:27 89:27 Trevor Halsted (2), Grayson Hough (3), Brian De La Mora (15), Bob Riestenberg (16), Ryan Greenough (22)
So 1st 5 1/16 58:20
0:38
2 5:50 5:40 5:59 44 5:50 58:50
(0:30,0.8)
58:50
(0:30,0.8)
58:27
(0:07,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Daniel Gonzalez (2), Reinert Toft (3), Eliot Childress (7), Ian Bloise (15), William Young (17)
So 2nd 5 1/3 65:25
0:51
2 6:33 6:20 6:46 22 6:33 64:35 64:35 64:35 Jordan Ramalingam (1), Noah Henry (2), Anthony Sangervasi (5), Jake McCann (6), Tim McIntyre (8)
JV 1st 5 1/8 56:45
0:32
2 5:41 5:31 5:47 27 5:41 61:19
(4:34,7.4)
61:19
(4:34,7.4)
61:03
(4:18,7.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hamidreza Naemeh (1), Bryan Soto (3), McConnell Harvey (5), Matthew Kinkle (7), Matt Cosca (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 58:18
0:11
2 5:50 5:48 5:54 15 5:50 64:09
(5:51,9.1)
64:09
(5:51,9.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Nicolas Higuera (1), Matthew Weisker (2), Kieran Noble-Goodman (3), Matt Wall (4), Kabir Jensen (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 63:46
2:10
2 6:23 6:03 7:08 15 6:23 67:51
(4:05,6.0)
67:51
(4:05,6.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Greg Jorgensen (1), Evan Provost (2), Philip Toy (3), Kirby Linvill (4), Mark Carriere (5)
Fr 1st 5 3/13 61:13
1:49
2 6:07 5:35 6:30 109 5:50 60:58 60:58 60:02 Paul Mohr (1), Nicolas Seban (16), Jason Harris (26), Shane Pesis (27), Will McPherson (39)
Fr 2nd 5 2/4 67:16
0:50
2 6:44 6:33 6:58 36 6:37 71:01
(3:45,5.3)
71:01
(3:45,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Andrew Diaz (4), Sam Chastain (5), John Testerman (7), Jacob Muller (8), Will Bellamy (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Kigar El Camino 16:52 5:26
2 Trevor Halsted Jr Davis High 17:04 5:30 1/5 1/5 2/27
3 Grayson Hough Sr Davis High 17:36 5:41 2/5 2/5 1/25 19:41
(2:05)
19:41
(2:05)
19:41
(2:05)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Julian Patterson Franklin (eg) 17:39 5:42
5 Lucas Stancliff Placer 17:45 5:44
6 Greg Waters Pleasant Grove 17:47 5:44
7 Spencer Thibideau Granite Bay 17:53 5:46
8 Devin Duaime Lincoln (s) 17:54 5:46
9 Matt Murphy Woodland 17:56 5:47
10 Gordon Sproul Placer 18:03 5:49
11 Dominic Frazier Lincoln (s) 18:04 5:50
12 Peter Chester El Camino 18:11 5:52
13 Ryan Miller Franklin (eg) 18:12 5:52
14 Hernan Cortez Sheldon 18:13 5:53
15 Brian De La Mora Jr Davis High 18:16 5:54 3/5 3/5 1/24 18:50
(0:34)
18:50
(0:34)
18:50
(0:34)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Bob Riestenberg Sr Davis High 18:17 5:54 4/5 4/5 1/23
17 Nick Perez Christian Brothers 18:17 5:54
18 Anthony McDermott Dixon 18:20 5:55
19 Nicolas Jimenez Rio Americano 18:22 5:55
20 Austin Mason Woodcreek 18:26 5:57
21 Eric Jackson McClatchy 18:31 5:58
22 Ryan Greenough So Davis High 18:35 6:00 5/5 5/5 1/23
23 John McAnelly Woodland 18:38 6:01
24 Christian Mercado Sheldon 18:40 6:01
25 Jordan Jue Elk Grove 18:41 6:02
26 Sebastion Charles St Mary's 18:42 6:02
27 Mustafa Abbas El Camino 18:43 6:02
28 James Connelly Lincoln (s) 18:46 6:03
29 Philip Satow Sheldon 18:50 6:05
30 Cassidy Bertsch Granite Bay 18:50 6:05
31 Les Valentinsson Woodland 18:51 6:05
32 Sean Woulfe Granite Bay 18:53 6:05
33 Jonathan Horvath Woodcreek 18:53 6:05
34 Jacob Huston Center 18:53 6:05
35 John Murray St Mary's 18:54 6:06
36 Matt Oliver Lincoln (s) 18:55 6:06
37 Christian Barrows Valley 18:56 6:06
38 William Reyes Monterey Trail 18:56 6:06
39 Ansel Mills Rio Americano 18:56 6:06
40 Johnny Nilsen Lincoln (s) 19:00 6:08
41 Robby Potter El Camino 19:01 6:08
42 Caton Avilla Pleasant Grove 19:04 6:09
43 Christian Finkbeiner Placer 19:06 6:10
44 Zach Ramos-Taylor McClatchy 19:09 6:11
45 Chris Hurst St Mary's 19:15 6:13
46 Andrew Soria Placer 19:16 6:13
47 Alex Piasecki Lincoln (s) 19:17 6:13
48 Pablo Diaz Woodland 19:17 6:13
49 Mitch Flores St Mary's 19:22 6:15
50 JJ Dekker Woodcreek 19:24 6:15
51 Nick Talley Lincoln (s) 19:25 6:16
52 Demetri Wilright Franklin (eg) 19:29 6:17
53 Ben Arriaga Franklin (eg) 19:30 6:17
54 Alberto Villa Monterey Trail 19:30 6:17
55 Cameron Brown Placer 19:31 6:18
56 Jordan Kurtz Vacaville 19:32 6:18
57 Seth Barton El Camino 19:38 6:20
58 Joey Bloom McClatchy 19:39 6:20
59 Leron Rideout Valley 19:40 6:21
60 Andy Qutami Vacaville 19:41 6:21
61 Thom Panen Valley 19:46 6:23
62 Chris Oparko Elk Grove 19:47 6:23
63 Jonathan Schafer Oakmont 19:49 6:24
64 Carlos Carrasquel St Mary's 19:50 6:24
65 Zac Zeidman Sheldon 19:51 6:24
66 Kyle Merker Sheldon 19:54 6:25
67 Aaron Goodrich Rio Americano 19:55 6:25
68 Patrick Redford McClatchy 19:58 6:26
69 Jason Stanhope Woodland 20:01 6:27
70 Eric Vierling El Camino 20:02 6:28
71 Brent Hogan Pioneer 20:05 6:29
72 Ivan Ruiz Valley 20:08 6:30
73 Zach Stoll Placer 20:09 6:30
74 Nik Garcia Oakmont 20:10 6:30
75 Mitchell White Granite Bay 20:11 6:31
76 Coleman Newell Center 20:13 6:31
77 Josh Dickerson Vacaville 20:18 6:33
78 Yale Santos Woodcreek 20:19 6:33
79 Roger Bains Sheldon 20:23 6:35
80 RK Gallagher McClatchy 20:27 6:36
81 Alex Barker Granite Bay 20:30 6:37
82 Spencer Morgan Center 20:31 6:37
83 Joshua Torres Pioneer 20:32 6:37
84 Juan Maciel St Mary's 20:32 6:37
85 Nick Fetherston Monterey Trail 20:33 6:38
86 Jason Clavelli Woodland 20:34 6:38
87 Kevin Brooks Pioneer 20:42 6:41
88 Charlie Borsos McClatchy 20:47 6:42
89 Tasbier Singh Monterey Trail 20:49 6:43
90 Ryan Hawbaker Vacaville 20:50 6:43
91 David Cross Pleasant Grove 20:54 6:45
92 D'Andre Martin Edison 20:56 6:45
93 Asa Holland Placer 20:56 6:45
94 Kalen Bergado McClatchy 20:57 6:45
95 Daniel Mehaffey Woodcreek 20:58 6:46
96 Jake Means McClatchy 21:00 6:46
97 Josh Nimis Florin 21:03 6:47
98 Gregg Snelson Center 21:03 6:47
99 Thomas Cooke Woodcreek 21:06 6:48
100 Eric House Granite Bay 21:11 6:50
101 Matthew Puliz Christian Brothers 21:11 6:50
102 Justin Laguardia Franklin (eg) 21:13 6:51
103 Carlos Sanchez Center 21:15 6:51
104 Galen Trexler Oakmont 21:16 6:52
105 Vu Nguyen Monterey Trail 21:23 6:54
106 Evan Lian Christian Brothers 21:24 6:54
107 Matt Lipps Oakmont 21:25 6:55
108 Gavin Fong Monterey Trail 21:26 6:55
109 John Overton Valley 21:38 6:59
110 Hector Sandoval Pioneer 21:42 7:00
111 Oscar Correa Valley 21:46 7:01
112 Jeremy McConnell Franklin (eg) 21:47 7:02
113 Brendon Brock Woodland 21:52 7:03
114 Ricky Ma Edison 21:55 7:04
115 Michael Zasso Oakmont 21:59 7:05
116 Ben Morrison McClatchy 22:04 7:07
117 Sam Ramorino St Mary's 22:04 7:07
118 Patrick Contreras Woodland 22:05 7:07
119 Tyler Hamilton Vacaville 22:08 7:08
120 Gabriel Ochoa St Mary's 22:08 7:08
121 Gibran Gallardo Vacaville 22:09 7:09
122 Tommy Weber Pleasant Grove 22:10 7:09
123 Jaime Garcia Edison 22:14 7:10
124 Edgardo Castro Valley 22:29 7:15
125 Brandon Tat Vacaville 22:38 7:18
126 Scott Fenocchio Christian Brothers 22:42 7:19
127 George Eguiluz St Mary's 22:53 7:23
128 James Crisp Oakmont 23:06 7:27
129 Nathaniel Simms Edison 23:07 7:27
130 Jake Wallrich Christian Brothers 23:11 7:29
131 Wesley Su Franklin (eg) 23:13 7:29
132 Kaleb Wilson Rio Americano 23:14 7:30
133 Omar Paisano Edison 23:18 7:31
134 Stanley Tang Pleasant Grove 23:22 7:32
135 Kieran Bartholow Oakmont 23:24 7:33
136 Carlos Silveira Dixon 23:25 7:33
137 Vincent Becerra Pleasant Grove 23:28 7:34
138 Mitchel Lau McClatchy 23:37 7:37
139 Lyvin Tat Florin 23:46 7:40
140 Jacob Roswald Woodcreek 23:48 7:41
141 2 CristoRey Cristo Rey 23:48 7:41
142 Alex Uribes Pioneer 23:49 7:41
143 Ben Miller Woodcreek 23:54 7:43
144 Tristian Batchelar Woodcreek 23:58 7:44
145 Kevin Guaraldi Vacaville 24:03 7:45
146 Zakkary Ontiveros Vacaville 24:11 7:48
147 Romy Feraro Edison 24:17 7:50
148 Kristian Grabenstein Valley 24:17 7:50
149 Paolo Cacawa Florin 24:22 7:52
150 Lucas Seastrom Dixon 24:26 7:53
151 Brett Johnson Folsom 24:27 7:53
152 Michael Campbell Folsom 24:27 7:53
153 Tim Geach Elk Grove 24:28 7:54
154 Wade Mehaffey Woodcreek 24:44 7:59
155 Brandon Phun Florin 24:54 8:02
156 Jestoni Bangal Valley 24:57 8:03
157 Michael Pleau Pioneer 25:02 8:05
158 Jesse Taing Florin 25:18 8:10
159 Mohammad Rashid Valley 25:42 8:17
160 Joshua West Sacramento 25:58 8:23
161 Stephen Delevati Pioneer 26:40 8:36
162 Rocker Ribakoff-McCarter Rio Americano 26:41 8:36
163 Nic Eakins Florin 28:05 9:04
164 Kyle Kennedy Dixon 29:10 9:25
165 Donovan Rowberry Dixon 31:04 10:01
166 Gurkern Sufi Pleasant Grove 31:49 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
89:48
17:58
5:48
58 Trevor Halsted
Jr
17:04
5:30
2
Grayson Hough
Sr
17:36
5:41
3
Brian De La Mora
Jr
18:16
5:54
15
Bob Riestenb
Sr
18:17
5:54
16
Ryan Greenoug
So
18:35
6:00
22








2 Lincoln (s)
7-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:06
92:39
18:32
5:59
120 Devin Duaime
-
17:54
5:46
8
Dominic Frazier
-
18:04
5:50
11
James Connelly
-
18:46
6:03
27
Matt Oliver
-
18:55
6:06
35
Johnny Nilsen
-
19:00
6:08
39
Alex Piasecki
-
19:17
6:13
46
Nick Talley
-
19:25
6:16
50
3 El Camino
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:46
92:25
18:29
5:58
135 Chris Kigar
-
16:52
5:26
1
Peter Chester
-
18:11
5:52
12
Mustafa Abbas
-
18:43
6:02
26
Robby Potter
-
19:01
6:08
40
Seth Barton
-
19:38
6:20
56
Eric Vierling
-
20:02
6:28
68




4 Placer
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
93:41
18:44
6:03
156 Lucas Stanclif
-
17:45
5:44
5
Gordon Sproul
-
18:03
5:49
10
Christia Finkbein
-
19:06
6:10
42
Andrew Soria
-
19:16
6:13
45
Cameron Brown
-
19:31
6:18
54
Zach Stoll
-
20:09
6:30
71
Asa Holland
-
20:56
6:45
91
5 Woodland
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
94:43
18:57
6:07
176 Matt Murphy
-
17:56
5:47
9
John McAnelly
-
18:38
6:01
23
Les Valentin
-
18:51
6:05
30
Pablo Diaz
-
19:17
6:13
47
Jason Stanhope
-
20:01
6:27
67
Jason Clavelli
-
20:34
6:38
84
Brendon Brock
-
21:52
7:03
110
6 Sheldon
9-8-6-7-6
Gap: 1:41
95:28
19:06
6:10
193 Hernan Cortez
-
18:13
5:53
14
Christia Mercado
-
18:40
6:01
24
Philip Satow
-
18:50
6:05
28
Zac Zeidman
-
19:51
6:24
63
Kyle Merker
-
19:54
6:25
64
Roger Bains
-
20:23
6:35
77




7 St Mary's
15-12-10-9-7
Gap: 1:08
96:03
19:13
6:12
213 Sebastio Charles
-
18:42
6:02
25
John Murray
-
18:54
6:06
34
Chris Hurst
-
19:15
6:13
44
Mitch Flores
-
19:22
6:15
48
Carlos Carrasqu
-
19:50
6:24
62
Juan Maciel
-
20:32
6:37
82
Sam Ramorino
-
22:04
7:07
113
8 Granite Bay
6-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:37
96:17
19:15
6:13
219 Spencer Thibidea
-
17:53
5:46
7
Cassidy Bertsch
-
18:50
6:05
29
Sean Woulfe
-
18:53
6:05
31
Mitchell White
-
20:11
6:31
73
Alex Barker
-
20:30
6:37
79
Eric House
-
21:11
6:50
97




8 Franklin (eg)
3-4-8-6-8
Gap: 3:34
96:03
19:13
6:12
219 Julian Patterso
-
17:39
5:42
4
Ryan Miller
-
18:12
5:52
13
Demetri Wilright
-
19:29
6:17
51
Ben Arriaga
-
19:30
6:17
52
Justin Laguardi
-
21:13
6:51
99
Jeremy McConnel
-
21:47
7:02
109
Wesley Su
-
23:13
7:29
124
10 McClatchy
14-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:56
97:44
19:33
6:18
265 Eric Jackson
-
18:31
5:58
21
Zach Ramos-Ta
-
19:09
6:11
43
Joey Bloom
-
19:39
6:20
57
Patrick Redford
-
19:58
6:26
66
RK Gallaghe
-
20:27
6:36
78
Charlie Borsos
-
20:47
6:42
86
Kalen Bergado
-
20:57
6:45
92
11 Woodcreek
13-10-9-10-11
Gap: 2:32
98:00
19:36
6:19
270 Austin Mason
-
18:26
5:57
20
Jonathan Horvath
-
18:53
6:05
32
JJ Dekker
-
19:24
6:15
49
Yale Santos
-
20:19
6:33
76
Daniel Mehaffey
-
20:58
6:46
93
Thomas Cooke
-
21:06
6:48
96
Jacob Roswald
-
23:48
7:41
132
12 Valley
17-15-14-12-12
Gap: 2:42
100:08
20:02
6:28
330 Christia Barrows
-
18:56
6:06
36
Leron Rideout
-
19:40
6:21
58
Thom Panen
-
19:46
6:23
60
Ivan Ruiz
-
20:08
6:30
70
John Overton
-
21:38
6:59
106
Oscar Correa
-
21:46
7:01
108
Edgardo Castro
-
22:29
7:15
118
13 Monterey Trail
18-14-15-15-13
Gap: 2:27
101:11
20:14
6:32
362 William Reyes
-
18:56
6:06
37
Alberto Villa
-
19:30
6:17
53
Nick Fetherst
-
20:33
6:38
83
Tasbier Singh
-
20:49
6:43
87
Vu Nguyen
-
21:23
6:54
102
Gavin Fong
-
21:26
6:55
105




14 Pleasant Grove
5-9-13-14-14
Gap: 5:35
103:17
20:39
6:40
379 Greg Waters
-
17:47
5:44
6
Caton Avilla
-
19:04
6:09
41
David Cross
-
20:54
6:45
89
Tommy Weber
-
22:10
7:09
116
Stanley Tang
-
23:22
7:32
127
Vincent Becerra
-
23:28
7:34
130
Gurkern Sufi
-
31:49
10:16
145
15 Center
16-16-16-17-15
Gap: 2:22
101:55
20:23
6:35
382 Jacob Huston
-
18:53
6:05
33
Coleman Newell
-
20:13
6:31
74
Spencer Morgan
-
20:31
6:37
80
Gregg Snelson
-
21:03
6:47
95
Carlos Sanchez
-
21:15
6:51
100








16 Rio Americano
12-11-12-13-16
Gap: 8:19
107:08
21:26
6:55
388 Nicolas Jimenez
-
18:22
5:55
19
Ansel Mills
-
18:56
6:06
38
Aaron Goodrich
-
19:55
6:25
65
Kaleb Wilson
-
23:14
7:30
125
Rocker Ribakoff
-
26:41
8:36
141








17 Vacaville
19-17-17-16-17
Gap: 2:36
102:29
20:30
6:37
391 Jordan Kurtz
-
19:32
6:18
55
Andy Qutami
-
19:41
6:21
59
Josh Dickerso
-
20:18
6:33
75
Ryan Hawbaker
-
20:50
6:43
88
Tyler Hamilton
-
22:08
7:08
114
Gibran Gallardo
-
22:09
7:09
115
Brandon Tat
-
22:38
7:18
119
18 Oakmont
20-19-19-18-18
Gap: 2:10
104:39
20:56
6:45
450 Jonathan Schafer
-
19:49
6:24
61
Nik Garcia
-
20:10
6:30
72
Galen Trexler
-
21:16
6:52
101
Matt Lipps
-
21:25
6:55
104
Michael Zasso
-
21:59
7:05
112
James Crisp
-
23:06
7:27
121
Kieran Bartholo
-
23:24
7:33
128
19 Christian Brothers
10-18-18-18-19
Gap: 4:54
106:45
21:21
6:53
461 Nick Perez
-
18:17
5:54
17
Matthew Puliz
-
21:11
6:50
98
Evan Lian
-
21:24
6:54
103
Scott Fenocchi
-
22:42
7:19
120
Jake Wallrich
-
23:11
7:29
123








20 Pioneer
21-21-20-20-20
Gap: 3:44
106:50
21:22
6:54
475 Brent Hogan
-
20:05
6:29
69
Joshua Torres
-
20:32
6:37
81
Kevin Brooks
-
20:42
6:41
85
Hector Sandoval
-
21:42
7:00
107
Alex Uribes
-
23:49
7:41
133
Michael Pleau
-
25:02
8:05
138
Stephen Delevati
-
26:40
8:36
140
21 Edison
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 2:22
111:30
22:18
7:12
566 D'Andre Martin
-
20:56
6:45
90
Ricky Ma
-
21:55
7:04
111
Jaime Garcia
-
22:14
7:10
117
Nathanie Simms
-
23:07
7:27
122
Omar Paisano
-
23:18
7:31
126
Romy Feraro
-
24:17
7:50
134




22 Dixon
11-20-21-21-22
Gap: 12:44
126:25
25:17
8:09
570 Anthony McDermot
-
18:20
5:55
18
Carlos Silveira
-
23:25
7:33
129
Lucas Seastrom
-
24:26
7:53
136
Kyle Kennedy
-
29:10
9:25
143
Donovan Rowberry
-
31:04
10:01
144








23 Florin
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:15
119:23
23:53
7:42
636 Josh Nimis
-
21:03
6:47
94
Lyvin Tat
-
23:46
7:40
131
Paolo Cacawa
-
24:22
7:52
135
Brandon Phun
-
24:54
8:02
137
Jesse Taing
-
25:18
8:10
139
Nic Eakins
-
28:05
9:04
142




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Gary Jesuit 11:06 5:33
2 Caleb Strodahl Granite Bay 11:20 5:40
3 Daniel Gonzalez So Davis High 11:20 5:40 1/13 4/40 3/28 12:58
(1:38)
12:58
(1:38)
12:58
(1:38)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Reinert Toft So Davis High 11:23 5:42 2/13 5/40 1/25 11:57
(0:34)
11:57
(0:34)
11:57
(0:34)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 James Barnes Christian Brothers 11:23 5:42
6 Nic Domek Christian Brothers 11:24 5:42
7 George Tzikas Christian Brothers 11:24 5:42
8 Tristan Novis El Camino 11:39 5:50
9 Zack Kvick El Camino 11:42 5:51
10 Daniel Coulter Woodcreek 11:42 5:51
11 Eliot Childress So Davis High 11:43 5:52 3/13 13/40 2/20
12 Ryan Hazell Woodland 11:43 5:52
13 Erik Markowski Vacaville 11:47 5:54
14 Alex Glaeser Franklin (eg) 11:51 5:56
15 Austin Bailey Folsom 11:52 5:56
16 Nick Cadena Woodland 11:52 5:56
17 Hunter Ramos Franklin (eg) 11:53 5:57
18 Phil West Folsom 11:55 5:58
19 Ian Bloise So Davis High 11:56 5:58 4/13 15/40 1/19
20 Matt Nelson Jesuit 11:56 5:58
21 William Young So Davis High 11:58 5:59 5/13 16/40 1/16 13:13
(1:15)
13:13
(1:15)
13:13
(1:15)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Hernan Oviedo Woodcreek 11:59 6:00
23 Jackson Levin Elk Grove 11:59 6:00
24 San Juan Jesuit 12:01 6:01
25 Jack Mast Woodland 12:03 6:02
26 Colin Medina Elk Grove 12:09 6:05
27 Tim Jones Jesuit 12:11 6:06
28 Johnathan Tierney Christian Brothers 12:16 6:08
29 Nick Myers Lincoln (s) 12:19 6:09
30 Lyle Susa Sheldon 12:20 6:10
31 Christopher Low Lincoln (s) 12:21 6:11
32 Casey Teague Franklin (eg) 12:22 6:11
33 Mat Mecke Oakmont 12:23 6:12
34 Arthur Cooper Franklin (eg) 12:23 6:12
35 Kevin Harcus Placer 12:23 6:12
36 William Budrow Placer 12:24 6:12
37 Jon Paguio Elk Grove 12:24 6:12
38 Garrett Wong Lincoln (s) 12:25 6:13
39 Nick Ignoffo Elk Grove 12:25 6:13
40 Masayuki Takagi Valley 12:28 6:14
41 Anthony Tiapon Liberty Ranch 12:30 6:15
42 Travis Tapay Vacaville 12:30 6:15
43 Matthew Henley Jesuit 12:33 6:17
44 Josh Hansen Franklin (eg) 12:34 6:17
45 Samuel Meyers Liberty Ranch 12:35 6:18
46 Ryan Avery Elk Grove 12:36 6:18
47 Logan Thomsen Placer 12:36 6:18
48 Augustus Falkenstein Placer 12:38 6:19
49 Forrest Grandbois-Smith Pleasant Grove 12:39 6:20
50 Jordan Ramalingam So Davis High 12:40 6:20 6/13 23/40 1/12
51 Xavier Bradley Vacaville 12:41 6:21
52 Austin Wu Franklin (eg) 12:41 6:21
53 Aaron Burkhead Folsom 12:41 6:21
54 Chris Barth Lincoln (s) 12:43 6:22
55 Ronnie Thayer Christian Brothers 12:43 6:22
56 Patrick Donovan Christian Brothers 12:44 6:22
57 Johnny Gray Oakmont 12:44 6:22
58 Jacob Warren Sheldon 12:45 6:23
59 Alex Stock Franklin (eg) 12:46 6:23
60 Trevor Morgan Liberty Ranch 12:46 6:23
61 Montana Weekes Oakmont 12:46 6:23
62 Mark Fitzgerald St Mary's 12:47 6:24
63 Ammar Uz-Zaman Sheldon 12:48 6:24
64 Ian Hazell Woodland 12:50 6:25
65 Sean Ortiz Vacaville 12:50 6:25
66 Noah Henry So Davis High 12:51 6:26 7/13 24/40 2/10
67 Kevin Nguyen St Mary's 12:51 6:26
68 Luis Montes Franklin (eg) 12:54 6:27
69 Josh Robinson Lincoln (s) 12:55 6:28
70 Alan Wu Woodland 12:55 6:28
71 Derrick Tisher St Mary's 12:56 6:28
72 Curtis Ericsson St Mary's 12:56 6:28
73 Kamron Belton Sacramento 12:58 6:29
74 Matthew Beltran Woodland 12:59 6:30
75 Vincent Lara Woodland 13:00 6:30
76 Austin Lamire Liberty Ranch 13:01 6:31
77 Matthew Hatcher Pleasant Grove 13:03 6:32
78 Matthew Cartwright Pioneer 13:04 6:32
79 Eddie Schmidt Pleasant Grove 13:05 6:33
80 Jacob Crayne Jesuit 13:07 6:34
81 Anthony Sangervasi So Davis High 13:11 6:36 8/13 28/40 2/7
82 Jake McCann So Davis High 13:12 6:36 9/13 29/40 1/4
83 Sean Lemar Pleasant Grove 13:14 6:37
84 Hollow Horn Elk Grove 13:18 6:39
85 Danny Lynch Rio Americano 13:18 6:39
86 Steven Dransfield Woodcreek 13:21 6:41
87 Adam Hocking Oakmont 13:22 6:41
88 Phillip Gibson Woodcreek 13:23 6:42
89 Anthony Zapanta Edison 13:23 6:42
90 Hoang Tran Florin 13:24 6:42
91 Trevor Martin Jesuit 13:24 6:42
92 Derek Ellenberger Woodland 13:28 6:44
93 Tyler Church Elk Grove 13:28 6:44
94 Thomas Dehoney Liberty Ranch 13:28 6:44
95 Mitchell Shahbazian Christian Brothers 13:29 6:45
96 Tim McIntyre So Davis High 13:31 6:46 10/13 32/40 1/3 13:58
(0:27)
13:58
(0:27)
13:58
(0:27)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Luis Torres Dixon 13:34 6:47
98 Sam Brown So Davis High 13:39 6:50 11/13 34/40 1/3
99 John Louie So Davis High 13:40 6:50 12/13 35/40 1/1 14:11
(0:31)
14:11
(0:31)
14:11
(0:31)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Ryley Hoffman Folsom 13:40 6:50
101 Raymond Mak Lincoln (s) 13:41 6:51
102 Zack Lasker Folsom 13:41 6:51
103 Sean Schwedhelm Liberty Ranch 13:45 6:53
104 Jesse Toy St Mary's 13:46 6:53
105 Martin Esparza Dixon 13:48 6:54
106 Brendon Colbert Pleasant Grove 13:48 6:54
107 Michael Zapanta Edison 13:48 6:54
108 Chris Medina Jesuit 13:49 6:55
109 Kevin Depaoli Pleasant Grove 13:49 6:55
110 Jalen Spears Sheldon 13:49 6:55
111 Pavit Bhatia Folsom 13:50 6:55
112 7 CristoRey Cristo Rey 13:52 6:56
113 Richard Pham Florin 13:54 6:57
114 Rico Sanchez Vacaville 13:56 6:58
115 Gustavo DeLeon Monterey Trail 14:00 7:00
116 Christian Rodriguez Pioneer 14:02 7:01
117 Kunal Marwaha Pleasant Grove 14:03 7:02
118 Ian Bupara Jesuit 14:05 7:03
119 Aaron Bloomfield Placer 14:11 7:06
120 Matthew Hoey Lincoln (s) 14:12 7:06
121 Nate Tiangco So Davis High 14:13 7:07 13/13 37/40 1/1
122 Raul Gil Woodland 14:17 7:09
123 Rehan Raiyyani Granite Bay 14:20 7:10
124 Gabe Mondragon Lincoln (s) 14:21 7:11
125 Ryan Mashino Oakmont 14:24 7:12
126 Michael Skelly El Camino 14:32 7:16
127 Spencer Schuetts Pioneer 14:41 7:21
128 Loc Nguyen Sheldon 14:43 7:22
129 Jonathan Mui Lincoln (s) 14:47 7:24
130 Essarayous Mean Christian Brothers 14:55 7:28
131 Sean Stout Oakmont 14:58 7:29
132 Johnethin Klipfel Sheldon 15:04 7:32
133 Wayne Do Monterey Trail 15:04 7:32
134 Wilson Chen Lincoln (s) 15:16 7:38
135 Ryan Silva Pleasant Grove 15:17 7:39
136 William Weaver Lincoln (s) 15:57 7:59
137 Chris Louie McClatchy 16:19 8:09
138 Bobby Michel Woodland 16:31 8:16
139 Anthony Murillo Pioneer 16:40 8:20
140 Christian Chu Sheldon 16:48 8:24
141 Josh Naftulin Rio Americano 16:51 8:26
142 Peter Ferguson Granite Bay 17:09 8:35
143 Bryant Garcia Oakmont 17:25 8:43
144 Johnsen Rabaca Edison 17:49 8:55
145 Jimmy Yang Edison 17:50 8:55
146 Carl Stearns Woodland 18:52 9:26
147 6 CristoRey Cristo Rey 19:57 9:59
148 Matteo Gabbrielli El Camino 21:23 10:42
149 Isaac DelaFuente Edison 21:31 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
58:20
11:40
5:50
44 Daniel Gonzalez
So
11:20
5:40
2
Reinert Toft
So
11:23
5:42
3
Eliot Childres
So
11:43
5:52
7
Ian Bloise
So
11:56
5:58
15
William Young
So
11:58
5:59
17
Jordan Ramaling
So
12:40
6:20
44
Noah Henry
So
12:51
6:26
60
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Christian Brothers
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
59:10
11:50
5:55
87 James Barnes
-
11:23
5:42
4
Nic Domek
-
11:24
5:42
5
George Tzikas
-
11:24
5:42
6
Johnatha Tierney
-
12:16
6:08
23
Ronnie Thayer
-
12:43
6:22
49
Patrick Donovan
-
12:44
6:22
50
Mitchell Shahbazi
-
13:29
6:45
79
3 Jesuit
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
59:47
11:57
5:59
95 Luke Gary
-
11:06
5:33
1
Matt Nelson
-
11:56
5:58
16
San Juan
-
12:01
6:01
19
Tim Jones
-
12:11
6:06
22
Matthew Henley
-
12:33
6:17
37
Jacob Crayne
-
13:07
6:34
71
Trevor Martin
-
13:24
6:42
76
4 Franklin (eg)
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:43
61:03
12:13
6:06
117 Alex Glaeser
-
11:51
5:56
10
Hunter Ramos
-
11:53
5:57
13
Casey Teague
-
12:22
6:11
27
Arthur Cooper
-
12:23
6:12
29
Josh Hansen
-
12:34
6:17
38
Austin Wu
-
12:41
6:21
46
Alex Stock
-
12:46
6:23
53
5 Elk Grove
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:37
61:33
12:19
6:09
145 Jackson Levin
-
11:59
6:00
18
Colin Medina
-
12:09
6:05
21
Jon Paguio
-
12:24
6:12
32
Nick Ignoffo
-
12:25
6:13
34
Ryan Avery
-
12:36
6:18
40
Hollow Horn
-
13:18
6:39
73
Tyler Church
-
13:28
6:44
77
6 Woodland
4-4-4-5-6
Gap: 1:12
61:23
12:17
6:08
161 Ryan Hazell
-
11:43
5:52
8
Nick Cadena
-
11:52
5:56
12
Jack Mast
-
12:03
6:02
20
Ian Hazell
-
12:50
6:25
58
Alan Wu
-
12:55
6:28
63
Matthew Beltran
-
12:59
6:30
66
Vincent Lara
-
13:00
6:30
67
7 Lincoln (s)
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:36
62:43
12:33
6:16
193 Nick Myers
-
12:19
6:09
24
Christop Low
-
12:21
6:11
26
Garrett Wong
-
12:25
6:13
33
Chris Barth
-
12:43
6:22
48
Josh Robinson
-
12:55
6:28
62
Raymond Mak
-
13:41
6:51
81
Matthew Hoey
-
14:12
7:06
93
8 Folsom
7-6-7-10-8
Gap: 1:49
63:49
12:46
6:23
234 Austin Bailey
-
11:52
5:56
11
Phil West
-
11:55
5:58
14
Aaron Burkhead
-
12:41
6:21
47
Ryley Hoffman
-
13:40
6:50
80
Zack Lasker
-
13:41
6:51
82
Pavit Bhatia
-
13:50
6:55
89




9 Placer
12-10-10-8-9
Gap: 1:48
64:12
12:50
6:25
236 Kevin Harcus
-
12:23
6:12
30
William Budrow
-
12:24
6:12
31
Logan Thomsen
-
12:36
6:18
41
Augustus Falkenst
-
12:38
6:19
42
Aaron Bloomfie
-
14:11
7:06
92








10 Vacaville
5-8-9-9-10
Gap: 2:09
63:44
12:45
6:22
239 Erik Markowsk
-
11:47
5:54
9
Travis Tapay
-
12:30
6:15
36
Xavier Bradley
-
12:41
6:21
45
Sean Ortiz
-
12:50
6:25
59
Rico Sanchez
-
13:56
6:58
90








11 Liberty Ranch
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:58
64:20
12:52
6:26
274 Anthony Tiapon
-
12:30
6:15
35
Samuel Meyers
-
12:35
6:18
39
Trevor Morgan
-
12:46
6:23
54
Austin Lamire
-
13:01
6:31
68
Thomas Dehoney
-
13:28
6:44
78
Sean Schwedhe
-
13:45
6:53
83




12 Oakmont
11-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:01
65:39
13:08
6:34
302 Mat Mecke
-
12:23
6:12
28
Johnny Gray
-
12:44
6:22
51
Montana Weekes
-
12:46
6:23
55
Adam Hocking
-
13:22
6:41
74
Ryan Mashino
-
14:24
7:12
94
Sean Stout
-
14:58
7:29
96
Bryant Garcia
-
17:25
8:43
99
13 Sheldon
10-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:23
66:25
13:17
6:39
317 Lyle Susa
-
12:20
6:10
25
Jacob Warren
-
12:45
6:23
52
Ammar Uz-Zaman
-
12:48
6:24
57
Jalen Spears
-
13:49
6:55
88
Loc Nguyen
-
14:43
7:22
95
Johnethi Klipfel
-
15:04
7:32
97
Christia Chu
-
16:48
8:24
98
14 St Mary's
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 0:59
65:16
13:03
6:32
330 Mark Fitzgera
-
12:47
6:24
56
Kevin Nguyen
-
12:51
6:26
61
Derrick Tisher
-
12:56
6:28
64
Curtis Ericsson
-
12:56
6:28
65
Jesse Toy
-
13:46
6:53
84








15 Pleasant Grove
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:09
65:49
13:10
6:35
339 Forrest Grandboi
-
12:39
6:20
43
Matthew Hatcher
-
13:03
6:32
69
Eddie Schmidt
-
13:05
6:33
70
Sean Lemar
-
13:14
6:37
72
Brendon Colbert
-
13:48
6:54
85
Kevin Depaoli
-
13:49
6:55
87
Kunal Marwaha
-
14:03
7:02
91
16 Edison
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 8:08
84:21
16:52
8:26
464 Anthony Zapanta
-
13:23
6:42
75
Michael Zapanta
-
13:48
6:54
86
Johnsen Rabaca
-
17:49
8:55
100
Jimmy Yang
-
17:50
8:55
101
Isaac DelaFuen
-
21:31
10:46
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
65:25
13:05
6:33
22 Jordan Ramaling
So
12:40
6:20
1
Noah Henry
So
12:51
6:26
2
Anthony Sangerva
So
13:11
6:36
5
Jake McCann
So
13:12
6:36
6
Tim McIntyre
So
13:31
6:46
8
Sam Brown
So
13:39
6:50
9
John Louie
So
13:40
6:50
10
2 Woodland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:32
70:15
14:03
7:02
45 Matthew Beltran
-
12:59
6:30
3
Vincent Lara
-
13:00
6:30
4
Derek Ellenber
-
13:28
6:44
7
Raul Gil
-
14:17
7:09
13
Bobby Michel
-
16:31
8:16
18
Carl Stearns
-
18:52
9:26
19




3 Lincoln (s)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
72:17
14:27
7:14
68 Raymond Mak
-
13:41
6:51
11
Matthew Hoey
-
14:12
7:06
12
Gabe Mondrago
-
14:21
7:11
14
Jonathan Mui
-
14:47
7:24
15
Wilson Chen
-
15:16
7:38
16
William Weaver
-
15:57
7:59
17




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hamidreza Naemeh Jr Davis High 11:02 5:31 1/15 1/40 1/13 11:30
(0:28)
11:30
(0:28)
11:30
(0:28)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Carson Wignall Jesuit 11:13 5:37
3 Bryan Soto Sr Davis High 11:18 5:39 2/15 3/40 1/13 11:20
(0:02)
11:20
(0:02)
11:20
(0:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Justin Haynes Jesuit 11:21 5:41
5 McConnell Harvey Jr Davis High 11:23 5:42 3/15 5/40 1/12 Great Job! (SBP)
6 Tyler Rodgers Lincoln (s) 11:24 5:42
7 Matthew Kinkle Jr Davis High 11:28 5:44 4/15 7/40 1/10 12:00
(0:32)
12:00
(0:32)
12:00
(0:32)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 John Ricca Jesuit 11:31 5:46
9 Breece Skaggs Lincoln (s) 11:32 5:46
10 Eduardo Rodriguez Lincoln (s) 11:32 5:46
11 Matt Cosca Sr Davis High 11:34 5:47 5/15 8/40 1/8 Great Job! (SBP)
12 Nicolas Higuera Jr Davis High 11:36 5:48 6/15 9/40 1/7 11:52
(0:16)
11:52
(0:16)
11:52
(0:16)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Matthew Weisker Jr Davis High 11:37 5:49 7/15 10/40 1/6 13:00
(1:23)
13:00
(1:23)
13:00
(1:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Kieran Noble-Goodman Sr Davis High 11:38 5:49 8/15 11/40 1/6
15 Matt Wall Jr Davis High 11:40 5:50 9/15 12/40 1/4 12:05
(0:25)
12:05
(0:25)
12:05
(0:25)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Jeremy Verke Jesuit 11:43 5:52
17 Austin Maryatt Granite Bay 11:46 5:53
18 Nick Hubbard Placer 11:47 5:54
19 Kabir Jensen Jr Davis High 11:47 5:54 10/15 14/40 1/4 11:23 11:23 11:23
20 Jacob Lucca Sheldon 11:47 5:54
21 Robert Hoppe Jesuit 11:51 5:56
22 Andrew Burrows Jesuit 11:51 5:56
23 Patrick Lenz Lincoln (s) 11:56 5:58
24 Timothy Kuntz Lincoln (s) 11:57 5:59
25 Balraj Bhathal Sheldon 12:01 6:01
26 Henry Stroud Jesuit 12:01 6:01
27 Nathan French Sacramento 12:05 6:03
28 Greg Jorgensen Jr Davis High 12:06 6:03 11/15 17/40 1/4 12:13
(0:07)
12:13
(0:07)
12:13
(0:07)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Brock Allen Lincoln (s) 12:07 6:04
30 Nebiyu Dingetu El Camino 12:07 6:04
31 Evan Provost Sr Davis High 12:08 6:04 12/15 18/40 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
32 Bently Shine Sacramento 12:09 6:05
33 Adam Gilbert Placer 12:10 6:05
34 Alex Towne Granite Bay 12:16 6:08
35 Philip Toy Jr Davis High 12:22 6:11 13/15 20/40 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
36 Matt Reed Jesuit 12:25 6:13
37 Dan Liu Granite Bay 12:33 6:17
38 Jimmy Bryars Granite Bay 12:36 6:18
39 Eric Frame Jesuit 12:37 6:19
40 Leon Hill Placer 12:39 6:20
41 Paul Williams Sheldon 12:40 6:20
42 James Leong St Mary's 12:42 6:21
43 Tristan Bardey El Camino 12:43 6:22
44 Patrick Simmons Sheldon 12:44 6:22
45 Adam Eccleston El Camino 12:45 6:23
46 Paul Ou-Yang Lincoln (s) 12:45 6:23
47 Marlin Chan St Mary's 12:46 6:23
48 Nick Budesa St Mary's 12:47 6:24
49 Sirrele Steinfeld Sacramento 12:48 6:24
50 Luke Maechler Jesuit 12:48 6:24
51 Kyle Taylor Franklin (eg) 12:50 6:25
52 Andrew King Sheldon 12:53 6:27
53 Eric Powers Sheldon 12:54 6:27
54 Kirby Linvill Jr Davis High 12:54 6:27 14/15 25/40 1/2 13:10
(0:16)
13:10
(0:16)
13:10
(0:16)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Steven Crayne Jesuit 12:56 6:28
56 Oliver Lao Franklin (eg) 12:57 6:29
57 Duy Nguyen Lincoln (s) 13:00 6:30
58 Nick Munoz St Mary's 13:05 6:33
59 Steven Leyva Christian Brothers 13:18 6:39
60 Simon Balean Granite Bay 13:19 6:40
61 Alek Irvin Sheldon 13:21 6:41
62 Kevin Sadang Sheldon 13:24 6:42
63 Kevin Heisinger Placer 13:30 6:45
64 Victor Moniaras Placer 13:31 6:46
65 Brandon McCarthy St Mary's 13:32 6:46
66 George Medina Jesuit 13:40 6:50
67 Nick Christian Woodland 13:41 6:51
68 Jon Madarang Lincoln (s) 13:45 6:53
69 Miguel Francisco Christian Brothers 13:47 6:54
70 Joey Pardini Jesuit 13:49 6:55
71 David Mauro Jesuit 13:56 6:58
72 Bobby Olivarez Lincoln (s) 13:58 6:59
73 Swan Htet Vacaville 14:01 7:01
74 Wei-Lung Ho Placer 14:08 7:04
75 James Ledesma Christian Brothers 14:09 7:05
76 Nick Klaus Vacaville 14:12 7:06
77 Kendrick Doung Sheldon 14:13 7:07
78 Taylor Valmores Christian Brothers 14:15 7:08
79 Mark Carriere Jr Davis High 14:16 7:08 15/15 38/40 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
80 Amandeep Singh Franklin (eg) 14:19 7:09
81 Mccaol Falkenstein Placer 14:22 7:11
82 Justin Runtal Lincoln (s) 14:27 7:14
83 Justin Kohn Franklin (eg) 14:28 7:14
84 Charlie Rhodes Christian Brothers 14:28 7:14
85 Ryan Tullis El Camino 14:30 7:15
86 Eric Toomey Christian Brothers 14:36 7:18
87 Nick Sou Sheldon 14:41 7:21
88 Carter Kendall Placer 14:41 7:21
89 Steven Perez Christian Brothers 14:43 7:22
90 Raymond Nim Sheldon 15:03 7:32
91 Nicolas Guillen Woodland 15:03 7:32
92 Keith Bartlett Vacaville 15:07 7:34
93 Brien Gadeke Lincoln (s) 15:42 7:51
94 Kenny Thorn Sheldon 16:04 8:02
95 Steve Zaki Sheldon 17:38 8:49
96 Charlie Robie Christian Brothers 19:23 9:42
97 Luis Acosta Granite Bay 20:15 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
56:45
11:21
5:41
27 Hamidrez Naemeh
Jr
11:02
5:31
1
Bryan Soto
Sr
11:18
5:39
3
McConnel Harvey
Jr
11:23
5:42
5
Matthew Kinkle
Jr
11:28
5:44
7
Matt Cosca
Sr
11:34
5:47
11
Nicolas Higuera
Jr
11:36
5:48
12
Matthew Weisker
Jr
11:37
5:49
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
57:39
11:32
5:46
46 Carson Wignall
-
11:13
5:37
2
Justin Haynes
-
11:21
5:41
4
John Ricca
-
11:31
5:46
8
Jeremy Verke
-
11:43
5:52
14
Robert Hoppe
-
11:51
5:56
18
Andrew Burrows
-
11:51
5:56
19
Henry Stroud
-
12:01
6:01
23
3 Lincoln (s)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
58:21
11:40
5:50
66 Tyler Rodgers
-
11:24
5:42
6
Breece Skaggs
-
11:32
5:46
9
Eduardo Rodrigue
-
11:32
5:46
10
Patrick Lenz
-
11:56
5:58
20
Timothy Kuntz
-
11:57
5:59
21
Brock Allen
-
12:07
6:04
24
Paul Ou-Yang
-
12:45
6:23
33
4 Granite Bay
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
62:30
12:30
6:15
136 Austin Maryatt
-
11:46
5:53
15
Alex Towne
-
12:16
6:08
26
Dan Liu
-
12:33
6:17
27
Jimmy Bryars
-
12:36
6:18
28
Simon Balean
-
13:19
6:40
40
Luis Acosta
-
20:15
10:08
53




5 Sheldon
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
62:05
12:25
6:13
137 Jacob Lucca
-
11:47
5:54
17
Balraj Bhathal
-
12:01
6:01
22
Paul Williams
-
12:40
6:20
30
Patrick Simmons
-
12:44
6:22
32
Andrew King
-
12:53
6:27
36
Eric Powers
-
12:54
6:27
37
Alek Irvin
-
13:21
6:41
41
6 Placer
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
63:37
12:43
6:22
155 Nick Hubbard
-
11:47
5:54
16
Adam Gilbert
-
12:10
6:05
25
Leon Hill
-
12:39
6:20
29
Kevin Heisinge
-
13:30
6:45
42
Victor Moniaras
-
13:31
6:46
43
Wei-Lung Ho
-
14:08
7:04
46
Mccaol Falkenst
-
14:22
7:11
49
7 St Mary's
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:50
64:52
12:58
6:29
182 James Leong
-
12:42
6:21
31
Marlin Chan
-
12:46
6:23
34
Nick Budesa
-
12:47
6:24
35
Nick Munoz
-
13:05
6:33
38
Brandon McCarthy
-
13:32
6:46
44








8 Christian Brothers
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
69:57
13:59
7:00
229 Steven Leyva
-
13:18
6:39
39
Miguel Francisc
-
13:47
6:54
45
James Ledesma
-
14:09
7:05
47
Taylor Valmores
-
14:15
7:08
48
Charlie Rhodes
-
14:28
7:14
50
Eric Toomey
-
14:36
7:18
51
Steven Perez
-
14:43
7:22
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
58:18
11:40
5:50
15 Nicolas Higuera
Jr
11:36
5:48
1
Matthew Weisker
Jr
11:37
5:49
2
Kieran Noble-Go
Sr
11:38
5:49
3
Matt Wall
Jr
11:40
5:50
4
Kabir Jensen
Jr
11:47
5:54
5
Greg Jorgense
Jr
12:06
6:03
8
Evan Provost
Sr
12:08
6:04
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
61:42
12:20
6:10
50 Andrew Burrows
-
11:51
5:56
6
Henry Stroud
-
12:01
6:01
7
Matt Reed
-
12:25
6:13
11
Eric Frame
-
12:37
6:19
12
Luke Maechler
-
12:48
6:24
14
Steven Crayne
-
12:56
6:28
16
George Medina
-
13:40
6:50
20
3 Lincoln (s)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
65:35
13:07
6:34
82 Brock Allen
-
12:07
6:04
9
Paul Ou-Yang
-
12:45
6:23
13
Duy Nguyen
-
13:00
6:30
17
Jon Madarang
-
13:45
6:53
21
Bobby Olivarez
-
13:58
6:59
22
Justin Runtal
-
14:27
7:14
24
Brien Gadeke
-
15:42
7:51
27
4 Sheldon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
68:33
13:43
6:51
100 Eric Powers
-
12:54
6:27
15
Alek Irvin
-
13:21
6:41
18
Kevin Sadang
-
13:24
6:42
19
Kendrick Doung
-
14:13
7:07
23
Nick Sou
-
14:41
7:21
25
Raymond Nim
-
15:03
7:32
26
Kenny Thorn
-
16:04
8:02
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
63:46
12:45
6:23
15 Greg Jorgense
Jr
12:06
6:03
1
Evan Provost
Sr
12:08
6:04
2
Philip Toy
Jr
12:22
6:11
3
Kirby Linvill
Jr
12:54
6:27
4
Mark Carriere
Jr
14:16
7:08
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Mohr Fr Davis High 11:10 5:35 1/12 2/40 1/24 Great Job! (SBP)
2 Flavio Medrano Jesuit 11:20 5:40
3 Michael Kinoshita Folsom 11:22 5:41
4 Camden Harris Lincoln (s) 11:27 5:44
5 Clayton Lenz Lincoln (s) 11:28 5:44
6 Cooper Gill Lincoln (s) 11:32 5:46
7 Anthony Galves Jesuit 11:34 5:47
8 Gregory Woollgar Jesuit 11:41 5:51
9 3 CristoRey Cristo Rey 11:44 5:52
10 Sam Stoll Jesuit 11:45 5:53
11 Logan Petersen Sheldon 11:47 5:54
12 Nico Blanco McClatchy 11:49 5:55
13 Luney Chris Dixon 11:59 6:00
14 Matthew Seno Elk Grove 12:00 6:00
15 Manuel Ortega St Mary's 12:02 6:01
16 Spencer Jensen Jesuit 12:04 6:02
17 Sean Bradley Sheldon 12:05 6:03
18 Justin Giardino Dixon 12:07 6:04
19 Nicolas Seban Fr Davis High 12:09 6:05 2/12 19/40 5/21
20 Blake Simas Lincoln (s) 12:11 6:06
21 Justin Clark Woodcreek 12:14 6:07
22 Blake Prior Placer 12:16 6:08
23 Michael Meegan El Camino 12:18 6:09
24 Louis Styer Jesuit 12:20 6:10
25 Chris Carney Lincoln (s) 12:21 6:11
26 Anthony Gutierrez Sheldon 12:21 6:11
27 Chris Quan Pleasant Grove 12:22 6:11
28 Trenton Poynter Pleasant Grove 12:23 6:12
29 Kyle Kishineff Pleasant Grove 12:24 6:12
30 Michael Finneran Rio Americano 12:26 6:13
31 Jason Harris Fr Davis High 12:27 6:14 3/12 21/40 5/19
32 Shane Pesis Fr Davis High 12:28 6:14 4/12 22/40 3/16
33 Angelo Naboa Valley 12:29 6:15
34 Nathan Barnes Franklin (eg) 12:32 6:16
35 Andrew McLaughlin Liberty Ranch 12:33 6:17
36 Joe Mendenhall Vacaville 12:36 6:18
37 Spencer Yee Jesuit 12:36 6:18
38 Vince Roselli Christian Brothers 12:43 6:22
39 Konner Leitzell Elk Grove 12:44 6:22
40 Wyatt Morin Woodcreek 12:47 6:24
41 Andrew Bayer Franklin (eg) 12:50 6:25
42 Matthew Planesi Elk Grove 12:50 6:25
43 Andrew Talley Lincoln (s) 12:51 6:26
44 Eddie Schubert Granite Bay 12:52 6:26
45 Kevin Luong Monterey Trail 12:53 6:27
46 Justin Kwong McClatchy 12:54 6:27
47 Michael Borge Vacaville 12:55 6:28
48 Matthew Ramos El Camino 12:56 6:28
49 Josh Lowy Rio Americano 12:56 6:28
50 Jefferson Barstad Pleasant Grove 12:57 6:29
51 Zach George Vacaville 12:58 6:29
52 Ben Martineau Vacaville 12:58 6:29
53 Will McPherson Fr Davis High 12:59 6:30 5/12 26/40 3/13
54 Chris Gleason Lincoln (s) 12:59 6:30
55 Felix Vanwendorff Granite Bay 13:00 6:30
56 Lanzo Small Lincoln (s) 13:03 6:32
57 Carlton Modin Granite Bay 13:03 6:32
58 Logan Vick El Camino 13:04 6:32
59 Andrew Diaz Fr Davis High 13:05 6:33 6/12 27/40 3/10
60 Vinnie Morin Folsom 13:05 6:33
61 Connor Perry St Mary's 13:06 6:33
62 Jared Buhulan St Mary's 13:08 6:34
63 Hunter Jones Vacaville 13:10 6:35
64 Clayton Baker Placer 13:11 6:36
65 Sam Chastain Fr Davis High 13:13 6:37 7/12 30/40 3/7 Great Job! (SBP)
66 Jack Shea Jesuit 13:14 6:37
67 Patrick Wilson El Camino 13:15 6:38
68 Luke Halligan St Mary's 13:15 6:38
69 Connor Houston Dixon 13:17 6:39
70 Jordan Osejo Liberty Ranch 13:19 6:40
71 Ryan Gildea Lincoln (s) 13:19 6:40
72 Jason Seminer Granite Bay 13:19 6:40
73 Matthew Caudle Sheldon 13:20 6:40
74 Jordan Shimozaki Liberty Ranch 13:24 6:42
75 Avery Blevins Woodcreek 13:26 6:43
76 James Allen Liberty Ranch 13:26 6:43
77 Steven Carrasquel St Mary's 13:29 6:45
78 John Testerman Fr Davis High 13:29 6:45 8/12 31/40 3/7
79 Jacob Muller Fr Davis High 13:34 6:47 9/12 33/40 2/4
80 Mike Jones Sheldon 13:37 6:49
81 Zach Kyser Woodcreek 13:38 6:49
82 Ezekiel Washington Pleasant Grove 13:40 6:50
83 Matthew Haynie Christian Brothers 13:49 6:55
84 Mark Lagunas Christian Brothers 13:50 6:55
85 Tyler Jensen Pleasant Grove 13:51 6:56
86 Nick Lenz Lincoln (s) 13:53 6:57
87 Jhordy Saucedo Sheldon 13:54 6:57
88 Paul Zajac Granite Bay 13:54 6:57
89 Will Bellamy Fr Davis High 13:55 6:58 10/12 36/40 2/4
90 Garrett Crowley Sheldon 13:55 6:58
91 RJ Marshall Granite Bay 13:56 6:58
92 Mitchell Kozele Placer 14:05 7:03
93 Brian Sasaki Franklin (eg) 14:05 7:03
94 Jonas Osborne Folsom 14:06 7:03
95 Jeremy Lam McClatchy 14:07 7:04
96 Nico Sanchez Sheldon 14:10 7:05
97 Alex Ware Granite Bay 14:13 7:07
98 Corbin Poynter Pleasant Grove 14:22 7:11
99 Joel Smith McClatchy 14:25 7:13
100 Yoon Teurn Sacramento 14:29 7:15
101 Alex Bourgoin Liberty Ranch 14:29 7:15
102 Julian Ward Lincoln (s) 14:30 7:15
103 Garrett Jordan Placer 14:34 7:17
104 Alexander Harbaugh Woodcreek 14:35 7:18
105 Justin Mason Placer 14:44 7:22
106 Reid LePera Vacaville 14:45 7:23
107 Tyler Lisenbach Woodland 14:49 7:25
108 Josh Cuttler Woodcreek 14:51 7:26
109 Evan Oravec Pleasant Grove 14:54 7:27
110 Stephen Vidmar Dixon 14:57 7:29
111 Jeff Dwyer Lincoln (s) 14:57 7:29
112 Leo Antolin Monterey Trail 15:00 7:30
113 Joshua Sapienza Woodcreek 15:01 7:31
114 Conor Lee-Smith Fr Davis High 15:10 7:35 11/12 39/40 2/2
115 Peter Li Sheldon 15:22 7:41
116 Cody Allen Pleasant Grove 15:25 7:43
117 Sean Whitehouse Placer 15:28 7:44
118 Korbi Thalhammer Christian Brothers 15:31 7:46
119 Chris Egan Pleasant Grove 15:36 7:48
120 T.J. Kennedy Dixon 15:39 7:50
121 Andrew Parks Sheldon 15:43 7:52
122 Eric Comacho Lincoln (s) 15:49 7:55
123 Stewart Green Fr Davis High 15:52 7:56 12/12 40/40 2/2
124 Brenden Liu Woodcreek 15:54 7:57
125 Tony Chen McClatchy 15:59 8:00
126 Evan King Granite Bay 16:05 8:02
127 Liam Dennis McClatchy 16:17 8:09
128 Jared Coleman Franklin (eg) 16:18 8:09
129 Phillip Grey Rio Americano 16:46 8:23
130 Anthony Amato Woodland 18:33 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:44
58:24
11:41
5:50
36 Flavio Medrano
-
11:20
5:40
2
Anthony Galves
-
11:34
5:47
6
Gregory Woollgar
-
11:41
5:51
7
Sam Stoll
-
11:45
5:53
8
Spencer Jensen
-
12:04
6:02
13
Louis Styer
-
12:20
6:10
20
Spencer Yee
-
12:36
6:18
30
2 Lincoln (s)
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:54
58:59
11:48
5:54
50 Camden Harris
-
11:27
5:44
3
Clayton Lenz
-
11:28
5:44
4
Cooper Gill
-
11:32
5:46
5
Blake Simas
-
12:11
6:06
17
Chris Carney
-
12:21
6:11
21
Andrew Talley
-
12:51
6:26
32
Chris Gleason
-
12:59
6:30
40
3 Davis High
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
61:13
12:15
6:07
109 Paul Mohr
Fr
11:10
5:35
1
Nicolas Seban
Fr
12:09
6:05
16
Jason Harris
Fr
12:27
6:14
26
Shane Pesis
Fr
12:28
6:14
27
Will McPherso
Fr
12:59
6:30
39
Andrew Diaz
Fr
13:05
6:33
43
Sam Chastain
Fr
13:13
6:37
48
4 Sheldon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
63:10
12:38
6:19
156 Logan Petersen
-
11:47
5:54
9
Sean Bradley
-
12:05
6:03
14
Anthony Gutierre
-
12:21
6:11
22
Matthew Caudle
-
13:20
6:40
53
Mike Jones
-
13:37
6:49
58
Jhordy Saucedo
-
13:54
6:57
62
Garrett Crowley
-
13:55
6:58
64
5 Pleasant Grove
10-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
63:46
12:45
6:23
168 Chris Quan
-
12:22
6:11
23
Trenton Poynter
-
12:23
6:12
24
Kyle Kishinef
-
12:24
6:12
25
Jefferso Barstad
-
12:57
6:29
36
Ezekiel Washingt
-
13:40
6:50
60
Tyler Jensen
-
13:51
6:56
61
Corbin Poynter
-
14:22
7:11
69
6 Vacaville
12-10-7-6-6
Gap: 0:34
64:37
12:55
6:28
185 Joe Mendenha
-
12:36
6:18
29
Michael Borge
-
12:55
6:28
35
Zach George
-
12:58
6:29
37
Ben Martinea
-
12:58
6:29
38
Hunter Jones
-
13:10
6:35
46
Reid LePera
-
14:45
7:23
75




7 St Mary's
7-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:27
65:00
13:00
6:30
207 Manuel Ortega
-
12:02
6:01
12
Connor Perry
-
13:06
6:33
44
Jared Buhulan
-
13:08
6:34
45
Luke Halligan
-
13:15
6:38
49
Steven Carrasqu
-
13:29
6:45
57








8 Granite Bay
13-12-11-10-8
Gap: 1:02
66:08
13:14
6:37
231 Eddie Schubert
-
12:52
6:26
33
Felix Vanwendo
-
13:00
6:30
41
Carlton Modin
-
13:03
6:32
42
Jason Seminer
-
13:19
6:40
52
Paul Zajac
-
13:54
6:57
63
RJ Marshall
-
13:56
6:58
65
Alex Ware
-
14:13
7:07
68
9 Dixon
6-5-6-8-9
Gap: 3:40
67:59
13:36
6:48
233 Luney Chris
-
11:59
6:00
11
Justin Giardino
-
12:07
6:04
15
Connor Houston
-
13:17
6:39
50
Stephen Vidmar
-
14:57
7:29
77
T.J. Kennedy
-
15:39
7:50
80








10 Woodcreek
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 2:21
66:40
13:20
6:40
236 Justin Clark
-
12:14
6:07
18
Wyatt Morin
-
12:47
6:24
31
Avery Blevins
-
13:26
6:43
55
Zach Kyser
-
13:38
6:49
59
Alexande Harbaugh
-
14:35
7:18
73
Josh Cuttler
-
14:51
7:26
76
Joshua Sapienza
-
15:01
7:31
78
11 Liberty Ranch
11-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:56
67:11
13:26
6:43
260 Andrew McLaughl
-
12:33
6:17
28
Jordan Osejo
-
13:19
6:40
51
Jordan Shimozak
-
13:24
6:42
54
James Allen
-
13:26
6:43
56
Alex Bourgoin
-
14:29
7:15
71








12 McClatchy
5-6-10-11-12
Gap: 4:10
69:14
13:51
6:55
262 Nico Blanco
-
11:49
5:55
10
Justin Kwong
-
12:54
6:27
34
Jeremy Lam
-
14:07
7:04
67
Joel Smith
-
14:25
7:13
70
Tony Chen
-
15:59
8:00
81
Liam Dennis
-
16:17
8:09
82




13 Placer
9-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:28
68:50
13:46
6:53
278 Blake Prior
-
12:16
6:08
19
Clayton Baker
-
13:11
6:36
47
Mitchell Kozele
-
14:05
7:03
66
Garrett Jordan
-
14:34
7:17
72
Justin Mason
-
14:44
7:22
74
Sean Whitehou
-
15:28
7:44
79




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
66:05
13:13
6:37
22 Andrew Talley
-
12:51
6:26
1
Chris Gleason
-
12:59
6:30
2
Lanzo Small
-
13:03
6:32
3
Ryan Gildea
-
13:19
6:40
6
Nick Lenz
-
13:53
6:57
10
Julian Ward
-
14:30
7:15
16
Jeff Dwyer
-
14:57
7:29
18
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
67:16
13:27
6:44
36 Andrew Diaz
Fr
13:05
6:33
4
Sam Chastain
Fr
13:13
6:37
5
John Testerma
Fr
13:29
6:45
7
Jacob Muller
Fr
13:34
6:47
8
Will Bellamy
Fr
13:55
6:58
12
Conor Lee-Smit
Fr
15:10
7:35
19
Stewart Green
Fr
15:52
7:56
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Sheldon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
73:04
14:37
7:18
81 Jhordy Saucedo
-
13:54
6:57
11
Garrett Crowley
-
13:55
6:58
13
Nico Sanchez
-
14:10
7:05
14
Peter Li
-
15:22
7:41
20
Andrew Parks
-
15:43
7:52
23








4 Pleasant Grove
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
74:08
14:50
7:25
84 Tyler Jensen
-
13:51
6:56
9
Corbin Poynter
-
14:22
7:11
15
Evan Oravec
-
14:54
7:27
17
Cody Allen
-
15:25
7:43
21
Chris Egan
-
15:36
7:48
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.