Davis High Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowlus, Christine Sr V 18:35 6:00 3.1 17/129 1/7 1/12 13/26 18:58
(0:23,2.0)
19:06
(0:31,2.7)
18:58
(0:23,2.0)
18:58
(0:23,2.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Clark, Sierra So V 21:52 7:03 3.1 67/127 1/5 8/12 21/22 21:56
(0:04,0.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Farman, Jenny Sr V 21:01 6:47 3.1 102/129 6/7 6/12 9/16 21:44
(0:43,3.3)
21:44
(0:43,3.3)
21:44
(0:43,3.3)
21:24
(0:23,1.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Latsch, Kate So V 21:57 7:05 3.1 72/127 2/5 9/12 17/22 22:25
(0:28,2.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Rainer, Halley Jr V 21:16 6:52 3.1 110/129 7/7 7/12 9/13 20:46 20:46 20:46 20:46 Great Job! (DSR)
Randall, Dana Sr V 20:19 6:33 3.1 85/129 5/7 5/12 10/18 21:07
(0:48,3.8)
21:07
(0:48,3.8)
21:07
(0:48,3.8)
20:36
(0:17,1.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sangervasi, Christianni Sr V 22:25 7:14 3.1 86/127 4/5 11/12 11/21 23:02
(0:37,2.7)
23:02
(0:37,2.7)
23:02
(0:37,2.7)
22:15 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Schmidl, Valerie Jr V 22:12 7:10 3.1 78/127 3/5 10/12 15/21 25:46
(3:34,13.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Stebbins, Lindsay So V 22:40 7:19 3.1 93/127 5/5 12/12 12/19 21:40
Teaford, Hilary Sr V 20:13 6:31 3.1 80/129 4/7 4/12 10/18 19:17 19:34 19:17 19:17
ter Haar, Charlotte Sr V 19:34 6:19 3.1 58/129 2/7 2/12 13/19 19:52
(0:18,1.5)
19:47
(0:13,1.1)
19:44
(0:10,0.8)
19:44
(0:10,0.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Williams, Tess So V 20:11 6:31 3.1 78/129 3/7 3/12 13/19 20:23
(0:12,1.0)
19:51 19:51 19:51 Great Job! (LY, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/18 98:52
1:44
3.1 6:23 6:00 6:33 280 6:01 95:30 97:18 94:39 Christine Bowlus (14), Charlotte ter Haar (50), Tess Williams (69), Hilary Teaford (71), Dana Randall (76)
V 1st 5 15/19 111:06
0:48
3.1 7:10 7:03 7:19 362 6:29 95:30 97:18 94:39 Sierra Clark (62), Kate Latsch (66), Valerie Schmidl (71), Christianni Sangervasi (78), Lindsay Stebbins (85)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Dimits So Livermore 19:14 6:12
2 Brittnie Munoz Sr Rosemead 19:23 6:15
3 Hannah Stevens So Arroyo Grande High School 19:25 6:16
4 Carina Novell So Granada 19:32 6:18
5 Hannah Edwards Jr La Serna 19:35 6:19
6 Chelsey Totten Fr Golden Valley 19:41 6:21
7 Emily Johnston So Arroyo Grande High School 19:44 6:22
8 Kelly Dimeo Sr Brea Olinda High School 19:57 6:26
9 Katie Lewis Sr Arroyo Grande High School 20:04 6:28
10 Sarah Digiovanni Fr Mater Dei 20:11 6:31
11 Gina Tai Jr Cerritos High School 20:16 6:32
12 Riddhi Patel Fr Stockdale 20:20 6:34
13 Sierra Kennedy So Vacaville High School 20:21 6:34
14 Kelly Nordine Jr San Ramon Valley 20:22 6:34
15 Misty Mello Jr Golden Valley 20:24 6:35
16 Lupita Leon Fr Arroyo Grande High School 20:26 6:35
17 Liz Hebel So San Ramon Valley 20:27 6:36
18 Montana Baumann So San Ramon Valley 20:29 6:36
19 Sara Marshall Jr Nevada Union 20:32 6:37
20 Amber Karnofel Sr Carson High School 20:33 6:38
21 Elizabeth Lyons Sr Rosemead 20:35 6:38
22 Alejandra Cortez Jr NORTE VISTA 20:37 6:39
23 Alicia Lomeli Jr Brea Olinda High School 20:41 6:40
24 Weslie Totten Fr Golden Valley 20:41 6:40
25 Danielle Santucci Jr Mater Dei 20:42 6:41
26 Ava Nelson Sr Newport Harbor 20:42 6:41
27 Laura Franklin So Granada 20:43 6:41
28 Megan Wurzelbacher Jr Mater Dei 20:43 6:41
29 Mckenzie Goldman Sr Arroyo Grande High School 20:45 6:42
30 Caitlin Stark Sr Brea Olinda High School 20:47 6:42
31 Briana Lopez Sr Santa Barbara High School 20:56 6:45
32 Laura Herbeck So Granada 20:57 6:45
33 Kelly Luc So Rosemead 20:58 6:46
34 Sarah Athearn Jr San Ramon Valley 20:59 6:46
35 Laura Leach Jr San Ramon Valley 21:02 6:47
36 Lauren Kwan Sr San Ramon Valley 21:03 6:47
37 Patti Moddelmog Sr Newport Harbor 21:04 6:48
38 Amanda Gordon Jr Carson High School 21:06 6:48
39 Rachel Flores Jr Cerritos High School 21:07 6:49
40 Emily Wilson Sr Newport Harbor 21:08 6:49
41 Stephanie Beaulieu So Livermore 21:11 6:50
42 Taylor Hawking Jr Golden Valley 21:16 6:52
43 Kelsey Girardelli So Granada 21:17 6:52
44 Jocelyn Mya So Rosemead 21:18 6:52
45 Natalie Martineau Jr Vacaville High School 21:19 6:53
46 Cynthia Lopez Jr Stockdale 21:21 6:53
47 Alyssa Horning So Granada 21:23 6:54
48 Natalie Wilson So Mater Dei 21:24 6:54
49 Natalie Fernandez Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 21:25 6:55
50 Lilia Lozada Jr NORTE VISTA 21:25 6:55
51 Sandrine Urias Sr La Serna 21:28 6:55
52 Marissa Lee So San Ramon Valley 21:29 6:56
53 Melody Lim Sr Cerritos High School 21:30 6:56
54 Tricia Kash So Vacaville High School 21:31 6:56
55 Kathia Avila So Cerritos High School 21:33 6:57
56 Makenna Owen So Newport Harbor 21:34 6:57
57 Yesenia Romero Fr Arroyo Grande High School 21:35 6:58
58 Edlin Simental Jr Rosemead 21:36 6:58
59 Christine Weir Sr Nevada Union 21:37 6:58
60 Lauren Clemens Jr Beckman High School 21:38 6:59
61 Amber Nelson Jr Stockdale 21:40 6:59
62 Erika Sosa So Carson High School 21:40 6:59
63 Kim Bowen Sr Skyline High School 21:42 7:00
64 Allison Mcnamara Jr Mater Dei 21:48 7:02
65 Talisa Flores Jr Brea Olinda High School 21:49 7:02
66 Brittany Mumford Jr Granada 21:52 7:03
67 Sierra Clark So Davis High 21:52 7:03 1/5 8/12 21/22
68 Amity Gregg Jr Livermore 21:53 7:04
69 Amanda Trecartin Jr Arroyo Grande High School 21:54 7:04
70 Valerie Engel Sr Vacaville High School 21:55 7:04
71 Joanna Davidson Jr Brea Olinda High School 21:56 7:05
72 Kate Latsch So Davis High 21:57 7:05 2/5 9/12 17/22
73 Rosa Serna Jr Brea Olinda High School 21:57 7:05
74 Kristen Ewing So Beckman High School 21:59 7:05
75 Tatiana Magallanes Sr NORTE VISTA 22:04 7:07
76 Zuleima Ugalde Jr Golden Valley 22:05 7:07
77 Marie Bayo Sr Skyline High School 22:07 7:08
78 Valerie Schmidl Jr Davis High 22:12 7:10 3/5 10/12 15/21
79 Peggy Mcbride-henslee Jr Nevada Union 22:13 7:10
80 Nicole Ehman So Vacaville High School 22:15 7:11
81 Becca Perez Sr La Serna 22:17 7:11
82 Perla Veloz Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 22:19 7:12
83 Erika Schram Sr Golden Valley 22:19 7:12
84 Athalia Magana So Cerritos High School 22:20 7:12
85 Mckenna Zoan Sr Newport Harbor 22:25 7:14
86 Christianni Sangervasi Sr Davis High 22:25 7:14 4/5 11/12 11/21 23:02
(0:37)
23:02
(0:37)
23:02
(0:37)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Chelsea Gordon So Carson High School 22:26 7:14
88 Danielle Joslin Fr Cerritos High School 22:27 7:15
89 Shelbe Pennel Sr Stockdale 22:28 7:15
90 Emily Cortez Sr Buhach Colony 22:33 7:16
91 Vanessa Rocha Sr NORTE VISTA 22:34 7:17
92 Haleigh Ward Sr Carson High School 22:39 7:18
93 Lindsay Stebbins So Davis High 22:40 7:19 5/5 12/12 12/19
94 Danielle Melgarejo Sr Beckman High School 22:41 7:19
95 Valeria Cortez Jr NORTE VISTA 22:42 7:19
96 Kaitlyn Mrasak Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 22:44 7:20
97 Ashley Salcedo Jr Carson High School 22:53 7:23
98 Melanie Chhem Jr Rosemead 22:54 7:23
99 Jeannie Tsao Fr Cerritos High School 22:55 7:24
100 Juanita Rizo So Vacaville High School 22:57 7:24
101 Sara Chiu Fr La Serna 22:59 7:25
102 Allie Gary Jr Livermore 23:00 7:25
103 Anina Lawrence Jr Nevada Union 23:04 7:26
104 Kayley Rodriquez So Beckman High School 23:11 7:29
105 Kelley Drechsler So Santa Barbara High School 23:16 7:30
106 Elli Harb Fr Santa Barbara High School 23:17 7:31
107 Lauren Olsen Jr Beckman High School 23:22 7:32
108 Leticia Perez Fr NORTE VISTA 23:24 7:33
109 Sharon Morales Sr Golden Valley 23:25 7:33
110 Mara Hanard Jr Nevada Union 23:32 7:35
111 Jennifer Hawthorne Jr Stockdale 23:33 7:36
112 Cece Larsen Sr Nevada Union 23:37 7:37
113 Crystal Rodriguez Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 23:42 7:39
114 Amanda Sawyer Sr Brea Olinda High School 23:44 7:39
115 Dinah Tovar Fr NORTE VISTA 23:45 7:40
116 Monica Montoya Sr Foothill (Bakersfield) 23:47 7:40
117 Eri Tomita Jr Stockdale 23:58 7:44
118 Erica Castro Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 24:04 7:46
119 Kirsten Mumford Jr Granada 24:07 7:47
120 Emma Deardorff Fr Santa Barbara High School 24:14 7:49
121 Mia Owens So Santa Barbara High School 24:17 7:50
122 Lauren Schultz Jr Stockdale 24:33 7:55
123 Jessica Quintero Jr Buhach Colony 25:31 8:14
124 Marisol Ecsudero Jr Foothill (Bakersfield) 26:34 8:34
125 Elizabeth Padilla Jr Buhach Colony 26:38 8:35
126 Misty Wagner Jr Buhach Colony 26:48 8:39
127 Kelsey Cox Sr Buhach Colony 26:52 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arroyo Grande High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
100:24
20:05
6:29
55 Hannah Stevens
So
19:25
6:16
2
Emily Johnston
So
19:44
6:22
5
Katie Lewis
Sr
20:04
6:28
7
Lupita Leon
Fr
20:26
6:35
14
Mckenzie Goldman
Sr
20:45
6:42
27
Yesenia Romero
Fr
21:35
6:58
53
Amanda Trecarti
Jr
21:54
7:04
63
2 San Ramon Valley
10-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
103:19
20:40
6:40
108 Kelly Nordine
Jr
20:22
6:34
12
Liz Hebel
So
20:27
6:36
15
Montana Baumann
So
20:29
6:36
16
Sarah Athearn
Jr
20:59
6:46
32
Laura Leach
Jr
21:02
6:47
33
Lauren Kwan
Sr
21:03
6:47
34
Marissa Lee
So
21:29
6:56
48
3 Granada
3-6-7-5-3
Gap: 1:51
103:52
20:46
6:42
142 Carina Novell
So
19:32
6:18
3
Laura Franklin
So
20:43
6:41
25
Laura Herbeck
So
20:57
6:45
30
Kelsey Girardel
So
21:17
6:52
40
Alyssa Horning
So
21:23
6:54
44
Brittany Mumford
Jr
21:52
7:03
61
Kirsten Mumford
Jr
24:07
7:47
109
4 Rosemead
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
103:50
20:46
6:42
146 Brittnie Munoz
Sr
19:23
6:15
1
Elizabet Lyons
Sr
20:35
6:38
19
Kelly Luc
So
20:58
6:46
31
Jocelyn Mya
So
21:18
6:52
41
Edlin Simental
Jr
21:36
6:58
54
Melanie Chhem
Jr
22:54
7:23
90




5 Golden Valley
4-2-2-3-5
Gap: 2:24
104:07
20:49
6:43
148 Chelsey Totten
Fr
19:41
6:21
4
Misty Mello
Jr
20:24
6:35
13
Weslie Totten
Fr
20:41
6:40
22
Taylor Hawking
Jr
21:16
6:52
39
Zuleima Ugalde
Jr
22:05
7:07
70
Erika Schram
Sr
22:19
7:12
75
Sharon Morales
Sr
23:25
7:33
99
6 Mater Dei
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
104:48
20:58
6:46
161 Sarah Digiovan
Fr
20:11
6:31
8
Danielle Santucci
Jr
20:42
6:41
23
Megan Wurzelba
Jr
20:43
6:41
26
Natalie Wilson
So
21:24
6:54
45
Allison Mcnamara
Jr
21:48
7:02
59








7 Brea Olinda High School
5-4-5-7-7
Gap: 1:59
105:10
21:02
6:47
180 Kelly Dimeo
Sr
19:57
6:26
6
Alicia Lomeli
Jr
20:41
6:40
21
Caitlin Stark
Sr
20:47
6:42
28
Talisa Flores
Jr
21:49
7:02
60
Joanna Davidson
Jr
21:56
7:05
65
Rosa Serna
Jr
21:57
7:05
67
Amanda Sawyer
Sr
23:44
7:39
104
8 Cerritos High School
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:04
106:46
21:21
6:53
222 Gina Tai
Jr
20:16
6:32
9
Rachel Flores
Jr
21:07
6:49
37
Melody Lim
Sr
21:30
6:56
49
Kathia Avila
So
21:33
6:57
51
Athalia Magana
So
22:20
7:12
76
Danielle Joslin
Fr
22:27
7:15
80
Jeannie Tsao
Fr
22:55
7:24
91
9 Newport Harbor
14-12-9-9-9
Gap: 1:43
106:53
21:23
6:54
226 Ava Nelson
Sr
20:42
6:41
24
Patti Moddelmo
Sr
21:04
6:48
35
Emily Wilson
Sr
21:08
6:49
38
Makenna Owen
So
21:34
6:57
52
Mckenna Zoan
Sr
22:25
7:14
77








10 Vacaville High School
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:54
107:21
21:28
6:56
240 Sierra Kennedy
So
20:21
6:34
11
Natalie Martinea
Jr
21:19
6:53
42
Tricia Kash
So
21:31
6:56
50
Valerie Engel
Sr
21:55
7:04
64
Nicole Ehman
So
22:15
7:11
73
Juanita Rizo
So
22:57
7:24
92




11 Carson High School
12-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:06
108:24
21:41
7:00
275 Amber Karnofel
Sr
20:33
6:38
18
Amanda Gordon
Jr
21:06
6:48
36
Erika Sosa
So
21:40
6:59
58
Chelsea Gordon
So
22:26
7:14
79
Haleigh Ward
Sr
22:39
7:18
84
Ashley Salcedo
Jr
22:53
7:23
89




12 Stockdale
8-9-11-11-12
Gap: 3:13
109:22
21:52
7:03
292 Riddhi Patel
Fr
20:20
6:34
10
Cynthia Lopez
Jr
21:21
6:53
43
Amber Nelson
Jr
21:40
6:59
57
Shelbe Pennel
Sr
22:28
7:15
81
Jennifer Hawthorn
Jr
23:33
7:36
101
Eri Tomita
Jr
23:58
7:44
107
Lauren Schultz
Jr
24:33
7:55
112
13 NORTE VISTA
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:05
109:22
21:52
7:03
306 Alejandr Cortez
Jr
20:37
6:39
20
Lilia Lozada
Jr
21:25
6:55
47
Tatiana Magallan
Sr
22:04
7:07
69
Vanessa Rocha
Sr
22:34
7:17
83
Valeria Cortez
Jr
22:42
7:19
87
Leticia Perez
Fr
23:24
7:33
98
Dinah Tovar
Fr
23:45
7:40
105
14 Nevada Union
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:00
110:58
22:12
7:10
337 Sara Marshall
Jr
20:32
6:37
17
Christin Weir
Sr
21:37
6:58
55
Peggy Mcbride-
Jr
22:13
7:10
72
Anina Lawrence
Jr
23:04
7:26
93
Mara Hanard
Jr
23:32
7:35
100
Cece Larsen
Sr
23:37
7:37
102




15 Davis High
18-18-15-15-15
Gap: 0:48
111:06
22:13
7:10
362 Sierra Clark
So
21:52
7:03
62
Kate Latsch
So
21:57
7:05
66
Valerie Schmidl
Jr
22:12
7:10
71
Christia Sangerva
Sr
22:25
7:14
78
Lindsay Stebbins
So
22:40
7:19
85








16 Beckman High School
17-16-17-16-16
Gap: 1:44
112:51
22:34
7:17
401 Lauren Clemens
Jr
21:38
6:59
56
Kristen Ewing
So
21:59
7:05
68
Danielle Melgarej
Sr
22:41
7:19
86
Kayley Rodrique
So
23:11
7:29
94
Lauren Olsen
Jr
23:22
7:32
97








17 Foothill (Bakersfield)
16-15-16-17-17
Gap: 2:22
113:57
22:47
7:21
417 Natalie Fernande
Jr
21:25
6:55
46
Perla Veloz
Jr
22:19
7:12
74
Kaitlyn Mrasak
Jr
22:44
7:20
88
Crystal Rodrigue
Sr
23:42
7:39
103
Monica Montoya
Sr
23:47
7:40
106
Erica Castro
Jr
24:04
7:46
108
Marisol Ecsudero
Jr
26:34
8:34
114
18 Santa Barbara High School
15-16-18-18-18
Gap: 3:21
116:00
23:12
7:29
441 Briana Lopez
Sr
20:56
6:45
29
Kelley Drechsle
So
23:16
7:30
95
Elli Harb
Fr
23:17
7:31
96
Emma Deardorf
Fr
24:14
7:49
110
Mia Owens
So
24:17
7:50
111








19 Buhach Colony
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:19
128:22
25:40
8:17
543 Emily Cortez
Sr
22:33
7:16
82
Jessica Quintero
Jr
25:31
8:14
113
Elizabet Padilla
Jr
26:38
8:35
115
Misty Wagner
Jr
26:48
8:39
116
Kelsey Cox
Sr
26:52
8:40
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julie Nacouzi Jr Montgomery 17:42 5:43
2 Macy Bricks Jr Buchanan 17:56 5:47
3 Colleen Lillig Sr California 18:04 5:50
4 Katie Johnson Jr Great Oak 18:05 5:50
5 Anna Johnson Jr Great Oak 18:11 5:52
6 Brooke Holt Jr Granite Bay High School 18:18 5:54
7 Hayley Scott Sr Oak Ridge 18:19 5:55
8 Alaina Alverez Jr Dana Hills High School 18:20 5:55
9 Kelsey Smith Sr South Tahoe 18:21 5:55
10 Ashley Welker So West Ranch 18:22 5:55
11 Dynasty Gammage Jr Long Beach Polytechnic 18:23 5:56
12 Courtney Crosta Sr Woodcreek 18:26 5:57
13 Chelsea Janzen Sr Buchanan 18:27 5:57
14 Hagen Reedy Fr Buchanan 18:31 5:58
15 Bailey Miller Sr West Ranch 18:32 5:59
16 Kelsi Tippets Sr King 18:34 5:59
17 Christine Bowlus Sr Davis High 18:35 6:00 1/7 1/12 13/26 18:58
(0:23)
19:06
(0:31)
18:58
(0:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Christine Zavesky Jr Granite Bay High School 18:36 6:00
19 Breanna Lewis Sr Sheldon 18:37 6:00
20 Ashley Bergstrom Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:37 6:00
21 Katie Fry Jr Exeter Union 18:47 6:04
22 Alisha Brown Sr Madera South 18:49 6:04
23 Jessica Hilton Jr Great Oak 18:52 6:05
24 Rebecca Garcia Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:53 6:05
25 Hanna Peterson Jr King 18:54 6:06
26 Pauline Mandel So Great Oak 18:56 6:06
27 Allison Sturges So Mountain View 18:58 6:07
28 Stephanie Romo Jr Woodcreek 18:59 6:07
29 Sheridan Gomez So Dana Hills High School 19:01 6:08
30 Tiffany Heflin Jr Lassen 19:01 6:08
31 Courtney Madson Jr Novato 19:02 6:08
32 Monica Chen Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:03 6:09
33 Jennifer Owen Jr West Ranch 19:06 6:10
34 Alia Bales Jr Great Oak 19:07 6:10
35 Julie Park Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:09 6:11
36 Vanessa Lopez Fr Highland (Palmdale) 19:12 6:12
37 Maxine Goyette So Oak Ridge 19:16 6:13
38 Sami Gomez So Woodcreek 19:18 6:14
39 Jessica Smith Jr Highland (Palmdale) 19:19 6:14
40 Samantha Ralstin Jr Oak Ridge 19:20 6:14
41 Samantha Morabe Sr Great Oak 19:20 6:14
42 Jaclyn Gonzalez So Ayala 19:21 6:15
43 Brittney Putman Jr Oak Ridge 19:22 6:15
44 Alexis Morabe So Great Oak 19:22 6:15
45 Rigby Allison Sr Foothill 19:23 6:15
46 Rebecca Asplund Sr King 19:24 6:15
47 Jacqueline Mansoor Jr Oak Ridge 19:25 6:16
48 Cori Stemper Fr Foothill 19:26 6:16
49 Raelyn Werley Fr King 19:27 6:16
50 Ariane Gushue Jr Foothill 19:28 6:17
51 Carrie Soholt Jr King 19:28 6:17
52 Emily Stickney Sr Yucaipa 19:29 6:17
53 Tiana Austin Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:29 6:17
54 Lindsey Ragas So Gahr 19:31 6:18
55 Amanda Richart Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:32 6:18
56 Catherine Hasbrouck Sr Nordoff 19:33 6:18
57 Chandler Colquitt So Ayala 19:33 6:18
58 Charlotte ter Haar Sr Davis High 19:34 6:19 2/7 2/12 13/19 19:52
(0:18)
19:47
(0:13)
19:44
(0:10)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Paxton Cota Jr Dana Hills High School 19:35 6:19
60 Gabby Paquette Fr Foothill 19:36 6:19
61 Kathryn Gullickson Sr Dana Hills High School 19:38 6:20
62 Rachel Pavey Jr Long Beach Polytechnic 19:45 6:22
63 Veronica Camarillo Jr Dana Hills High School 19:48 6:23
64 Natasha Gunther So Dana Hills High School 19:49 6:24
65 Torrie Zaccor Jr South Tahoe 19:50 6:24
66 Taylor Khan So Ayala 19:53 6:25
67 Aubrey Bowman Jr King 19:54 6:25
68 Leeann Hold So Oak Ridge 19:56 6:26
69 Julianne Jacques Jr Buchanan 19:56 6:26
70 Caylie Choate Jr Highland (Palmdale) 19:58 6:26
71 Nicole Krsulic Sr Woodcreek 20:00 6:27
72 Samantha Phillips So West Ranch 20:00 6:27
73 Ciara Donnelly So Woodcreek 20:01 6:27
74 Myleigh Bricks Fr Buchanan 20:02 6:28
75 Dana Schmalzel Jr Buchanan 20:04 6:28
76 Cassie Stegall Sr Foothill 20:06 6:29
77 Allison Daly Fr Granite Bay High School 20:07 6:29
78 Tess Williams So Davis High 20:11 6:31 3/7 3/12 13/19 20:23
(0:12)
19:51 19:51 Great Job! (LY)
79 Kayla Han So Gahr 20:12 6:31
80 Hilary Teaford Sr Davis High 20:13 6:31 4/7 4/12 10/18 19:17 19:34 19:17
81 Genna Smith Sr Yucaipa 20:13 6:31
82 Kendahl Waalk Jr West Ranch 20:14 6:32
83 Kasey Tippets Jr King 20:16 6:32
84 Chandler Rezendes Sr Yucaipa 20:18 6:33
85 Dana Randall Sr Davis High 20:19 6:33 5/7 5/12 10/18 21:07
(0:48)
21:07
(0:48)
21:07
(0:48)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Madison Tanner Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:24 6:35
87 Lummis Maddie Jr Granite Bay High School 20:28 6:36
88 Sara Dionne Jr Gahr 20:30 6:37
89 Kaileen Palmero Jr Oak Ridge 20:33 6:38
90 Susie Reynolds Jr Mountain View 20:34 6:38
91 Akaysha Dhaliwal Jr Madera South 20:37 6:39
92 Lisset Vargas Fr Madera South 20:38 6:39
93 Lisa Johnston So South Tahoe 20:40 6:40
94 Baughman Breanne Fr Ayala 20:43 6:41
95 Sara Smith Sr Dana Hills High School 20:45 6:42
96 Michelle Artinian Sr Ayala 20:49 6:43
97 Brooke O'brien Fr Woodcreek 20:51 6:44
98 Ashley Devriend Jr Woodcreek 20:52 6:44
99 Kaitlin Phillips Jr West Ranch 20:52 6:44
100 Marissa Naughton Sr Granite Bay High School 20:54 6:45
101 Kayla Morrison Jr Yucaipa 20:58 6:46
102 Jenny Farman Sr Davis High 21:01 6:47 6/7 6/12 9/16 21:44
(0:43)
21:44
(0:43)
21:44
(0:43)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
103 Cassidy Cichowicz So South Tahoe 21:06 6:48
104 Elisha Mora Jr Buchanan 21:07 6:49
105 Brenna Hess So Highland (Palmdale) 21:08 6:49
106 Melissa Pacheco Jr West Ranch 21:11 6:50
107 Annie Radigan Fr Highland (Palmdale) 21:13 6:51
108 Kara Trammell Jr Mountain View 21:14 6:51
109 Sofia Rios So Madera South 21:15 6:51
110 Halley Rainer Jr Davis High 21:16 6:52 7/7 7/12 9/13 20:46 20:46 20:46
111 Katie Challis Sr Yucaipa 21:17 6:52
112 Danica Requejo So Yucaipa 21:20 6:53
113 Kira Smith So South Tahoe 21:21 6:53
114 Cervantes Kassandra Jr Ayala 21:22 6:54
115 Jessica Brock Sr Long Beach Polytechnic 21:22 6:54
116 Amanda Palhegyi Sr Yucaipa 21:24 6:54
117 Xitlalic Canchola Fr Gahr 21:30 6:56
118 Rachael Cortina Jr Highland (Palmdale) 21:34 6:57
119 Maya Weigel Fr Mountain View 21:50 7:03
120 Karly Arroues Jr South Tahoe 21:50 7:03
121 Russell Christina So Ayala 21:52 7:03
122 Annie Segale Sr Granite Bay High School 21:55 7:04
123 Mara Mckown Fr Mountain View 22:01 7:06
124 Isabel Fry Fr Mountain View 22:14 7:10
125 Amanda Zermeno Sr Gahr 22:34 7:17
126 Clarissa Carcamo Fr Gahr 23:02 7:26
127 Shannon Lee Fr Gahr 23:29 7:35
128 Limairy Castillo So Madera South 23:38 7:37
129 Karen Decker Jr Highland (Palmdale) 24:09 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
93:11
18:38
6:01
71 Katie Johnson
Jr
18:05
5:50
2
Anna Johnson
Jr
18:11
5:52
3
Jessica Hilton
Jr
18:52
6:05
18
Pauline Mandel
So
18:56
6:06
21
Alia Bales
Jr
19:07
6:10
27
Samantha Morabe
Sr
19:20
6:14
34
Alexis Morabe
So
19:22
6:15
37
2 Canyon (Anaheim)
11-8-4-3-2
Gap: 0:52
95:11
19:02
6:08
134 Ashley Bergstro
Jr
18:37
6:00
16
Rebecca Garcia
Jr
18:53
6:05
19
Monica Chen
Jr
19:03
6:09
25
Julie Park
Jr
19:09
6:11
28
Tiana Austin
Jr
19:29
6:17
46
Amanda Richart
Sr
19:32
6:18
48
Madison Tanner
Jr
20:24
6:35
77
3 Oak Ridge
4-8-6-4-3
Gap: 1:06
95:42
19:08
6:10
144 Hayley Scott
Sr
18:19
5:55
5
Maxine Goyette
So
19:16
6:13
30
Samantha Ralstin
Jr
19:20
6:14
33
Brittney Putman
Jr
19:22
6:15
36
Jacqueli Mansoor
Jr
19:25
6:16
40
Leeann Hold
So
19:56
6:26
59
Kaileen Palmero
Jr
20:33
6:38
80
4 Buchanan
1-2-1-2-4
Gap: 2:06
94:52
18:58
6:07
147 Macy Bricks
Jr
17:56
5:47
1
Chelsea Janzen
Sr
18:27
5:57
10
Hagen Reedy
Fr
18:31
5:58
11
Julianne Jacques
Jr
19:56
6:26
60
Myleigh Bricks
Fr
20:02
6:28
65
Dana Schmalze
Jr
20:04
6:28
66
Elisha Mora
Jr
21:07
6:49
95
5 King
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:54
95:47
19:09
6:11
158 Kelsi Tippets
Sr
18:34
5:59
13
Hanna Peterson
Jr
18:54
6:06
20
Rebecca Asplund
Sr
19:24
6:15
39
Raelyn Werley
Fr
19:27
6:16
42
Carrie Soholt
Jr
19:28
6:17
44
Aubrey Bowman
Jr
19:54
6:25
58
Kasey Tippets
Jr
20:16
6:32
74
6 West Ranch
7-4-3-5-6
Gap: 1:52
96:14
19:15
6:13
182 Ashley Welker
So
18:22
5:55
8
Bailey Miller
Sr
18:32
5:59
12
Jennifer Owen
Jr
19:06
6:10
26
Samantha Phillips
So
20:00
6:27
63
Kendahl Waalk
Jr
20:14
6:32
73
Kaitlin Phillips
Jr
20:52
6:44
90
Melissa Pacheco
Jr
21:11
6:50
97
7 Dana Hills High School
5-5-8-8-7
Gap: 1:28
96:22
19:16
6:13
188 Alaina Alverez
Jr
18:20
5:55
6
Sheridan Gomez
So
19:01
6:08
24
Paxton Cota
Jr
19:35
6:19
51
Kathryn Gullicks
Sr
19:38
6:20
53
Veronica Camarill
Jr
19:48
6:23
54
Natasha Gunther
So
19:49
6:24
55
Sara Smith
Sr
20:45
6:42
86
8 Woodcreek
8-6-5-7-8
Gap: 1:35
96:44
19:21
6:14
189 Courtney Crosta
Sr
18:26
5:57
9
Stephani Romo
Jr
18:59
6:07
23
Sami Gomez
So
19:18
6:14
31
Nicole Krsulic
Sr
20:00
6:27
62
Ciara Donnelly
So
20:01
6:27
64
Brooke O'brien
Fr
20:51
6:44
88
Ashley Devriend
Jr
20:52
6:44
89
9 Foothill
16-13-10-10-9
Gap: 0:43
97:59
19:36
6:19
241 Rigby Allison
Sr
19:23
6:15
38
Cori Stemper
Fr
19:26
6:16
41
Ariane Gushue
Jr
19:28
6:17
43
Gabby Paquette
Fr
19:36
6:19
52
Cassie Stegall
Sr
20:06
6:29
67








10 Granite Bay High School
3-3-9-9-10
Gap: 2:36
98:23
19:41
6:21
256 Brooke Holt
Jr
18:18
5:54
4
Christin Zavesky
Jr
18:36
6:00
15
Allison Daly
Fr
20:07
6:29
68
Lummis Maddie
Jr
20:28
6:36
78
Marissa Naughton
Sr
20:54
6:45
91
Annie Segale
Sr
21:55
7:04
112




11 Davis High
10-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:44
98:52
19:46
6:23
280 Christin Bowlus
Sr
18:35
6:00
14
Charlott ter Haar
Sr
19:34
6:19
50
Tess Williams
So
20:11
6:31
69
Hilary Teaford
Sr
20:13
6:31
71
Dana Randall
Sr
20:19
6:33
76
Jenny Farman
Sr
21:01
6:47
93
Halley Rainer
Jr
21:16
6:52
101
12 Ayala
15-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:28
100:19
20:04
6:28
313 Jaclyn Gonzalez
So
19:21
6:15
35
Chandler Colquitt
So
19:33
6:18
49
Taylor Khan
So
19:53
6:25
57
Baughman Breanne
Fr
20:43
6:41
85
Michelle Artinian
Sr
20:49
6:43
87
Cervante Kassandr
Jr
21:22
6:54
105
Russell Christin
So
21:52
7:03
111
13 Highland (Palmdale)
14-10-10-12-13
Gap: 2:01
100:50
20:10
6:30
316 Vanessa Lopez
Fr
19:12
6:12
29
Jessica Smith
Jr
19:19
6:14
32
Caylie Choate
Jr
19:58
6:26
61
Brenna Hess
So
21:08
6:49
96
Annie Radigan
Fr
21:13
6:51
98
Rachael Cortina
Jr
21:34
6:57
108
Karen Decker
Jr
24:09
7:47
119
14 South Tahoe
6-11-14-14-14
Gap: 3:00
101:18
20:16
6:32
345 Kelsey Smith
Sr
18:21
5:55
7
Torrie Zaccor
Jr
19:50
6:24
56
Lisa Johnston
So
20:40
6:40
84
Cassidy Cichowic
So
21:06
6:48
94
Kira Smith
So
21:21
6:53
104
Karly Arroues
Jr
21:50
7:03
110




15 Yucaipa
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:48
102:15
20:27
6:36
386 Emily Stickney
Sr
19:29
6:17
45
Genna Smith
Sr
20:13
6:31
72
Chandler Rezendes
Sr
20:18
6:33
75
Kayla Morrison
Jr
20:58
6:46
92
Katie Challis
Sr
21:17
6:52
102
Danica Requejo
So
21:20
6:53
103
Amanda Palhegyi
Sr
21:24
6:54
106
16 Madera South
12-15-15-15-16
Gap: 4:49
104:57
20:59
6:46
400 Alisha Brown
Sr
18:49
6:04
17
Akaysha Dhaliwal
Jr
20:37
6:39
82
Lisset Vargas
Fr
20:38
6:39
83
Sofia Rios
So
21:15
6:51
100
Limairy Castillo
So
23:38
7:37
118








17 Gahr
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:03
104:17
20:51
6:44
418 Lindsey Ragas
So
19:31
6:18
47
Kayla Han
So
20:12
6:31
70
Sara Dionne
Jr
20:30
6:37
79
Xitlalic Canchola
Fr
21:30
6:56
107
Amanda Zermeno
Sr
22:34
7:17
115
Clarissa Carcamo
Fr
23:02
7:26
116
Shannon Lee
Fr
23:29
7:35
117
18 Mountain View
13-16-18-18-18
Gap: 3:03
104:37
20:55
6:45
424 Allison Sturges
So
18:58
6:07
22
Susie Reynolds
Jr
20:34
6:38
81
Kara Trammell
Jr
21:14
6:51
99
Maya Weigel
Fr
21:50
7:03
109
Mara Mckown
Fr
22:01
7:06
113
Isabel Fry
Fr
22:14
7:10
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.