Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #1 at Elk Grove Park on 9/16/09
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bellamy, Will | Fr | V | 24:32 | 8:11 | 3 | 64/71 | 25/27 | 25/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Bloise, Ian | So | F/S | 12:07 | 6:04 | 2 | 4/64 | 2/22 | 2/22 | 1/6 | 11:31 | ||||
Brown, Sam | So | F/S | 13:50 | 6:55 | 2 | 43/64 | 16/22 | 16/22 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Carriere, Mark | Jr | V | 25:06 | 8:22 | 3 | 70/71 | 27/27 | 27/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Chastain, Sam | Fr | F/S | 13:42 | 6:51 | 2 | 39/64 | 13/22 | 13/22 | 1/1 | 13:03 | ||||
Childress, Eliot | So | F/S | 12:11 | 6:06 | 2 | 9/64 | 4/22 | 4/22 | 1/5 | 11:42 | ||||
Coates, Corey | Sr | V | 16:23 | 5:28 | 3 | 1/71 | 1/27 | 1/27 | 1/6 | 15:21 | ||||
Cosca, Matt | Sr | V | 19:21 | 6:27 | 3 | 28/71 | 13/27 | 13/27 | 1/2 | |||||
De La Mora, Brian | Jr | V | 17:44 | 5:55 | 3 | 9/71 | 5/27 | 5/27 | 1/5 | 17:18 | 17:18 | 16:21 | ||
Diaz, Andrew | Fr | F/S | 13:36 | 6:48 | 2 | 36/64 | 12/22 | 12/22 | 1/2 | 13:25 | ||||
Dominguez, Alan | So | F/S | 12:07 | 6:04 | 2 | 5/64 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 1/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Gonzalez, Daniel | So | V | 18:49 | 6:16 | 3 | 21/71 | 10/27 | 10/27 | 1/4 | |||||
Green, Stewart | Fr | F/S | 16:58 | 8:29 | 2 | 60/64 | 21/22 | 21/22 | 1/1 | 17:49 (0:51,4.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Greenough, Ryan | So | V | 19:25 | 6:28 | 3 | 30/71 | 14/27 | 14/27 | 1/2 | |||||
Halsted, Trevor | Jr | V | 17:22 | 5:47 | 3 | 6/71 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 1/6 | 17:20 | 17:20 | 16:06 | ||
Harris, Jason | Fr | F/S | 12:47 | 6:24 | 2 | 24/64 | 8/22 | 8/22 | 1/5 | 12:11 | ||||
Harvey, McConnell | Jr | V | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 32/71 | 16/27 | 16/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Henry, Noah | So | F/S | 13:20 | 6:40 | 2 | 33/64 | 10/22 | 10/22 | 1/2 | 13:08 | 13:08 | 12:54 | ||
Higuera, Nicolas | Jr | V | 19:56 | 6:39 | 3 | 37/71 | 19/27 | 19/27 | 1/1 | 19:35 | ||||
Hough, Grayson | Sr | V | 17:09 | 5:43 | 3 | 3/71 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 1/6 | 16:56 | 16:56 | 16:32 | ||
Jensen, Kabir | Jr | V | 20:14 | 6:45 | 3 | 41/71 | 23/27 | 23/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Jorgensen, Greg | Jr | V | 19:34 | 6:31 | 3 | 33/71 | 17/27 | 17/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Kinkle, Matthew | Jr | V | 18:36 | 6:12 | 3 | 19/71 | 8/27 | 8/27 | 1/4 | |||||
Lautzenheiser, Christian | Fr | F/S | 12:56 | 6:28 | 2 | 25/64 | 9/22 | 9/22 | 1/5 | 13:57 (1:01,7.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Lee-Smith, Conor | Fr | F/S | 16:37 | 8:19 | 2 | 58/64 | 20/22 | 20/22 | 1/1 | 14:53 | ||||
McPherson, Will | Fr | F/S | 13:49 | 6:55 | 2 | 41/64 | 14/22 | 14/22 | 1/1 | 12:53 | ||||
Mohr, Paul | Fr | F/S | 12:06 | 6:03 | 2 | 3/64 | 1/22 | 1/22 | 3/6 | 11:09 | ||||
Muller, Jacob | Fr | F/S | 13:49 | 6:55 | 2 | 42/64 | 15/22 | 15/22 | 1/1 | 13:16 | ||||
Naemeh, Hamidreza | Jr | V | 19:25 | 6:28 | 3 | 31/71 | 15/27 | 15/27 | 1/1 | 18:59 | ||||
Noble-Goodman, Kieran | Sr | V | 19:05 | 6:22 | 3 | 24/71 | 11/27 | 11/27 | 1/3 | |||||
Pesis, Shane | Fr | F/S | 12:27 | 6:14 | 2 | 15/64 | 6/22 | 6/22 | 1/5 | |||||
Petersen, Nate | Fr | F/S | 19:15 | 9:38 | 2 | 64/64 | 22/22 | 22/22 | 1/1 | 22:38 (3:23,14.9) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Provost, Evan | Sr | V | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 39/71 | 21/27 | 21/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Ramalingam, Jordan | So | F/S | 14:14 | 7:07 | 2 | 51/64 | 18/22 | 18/22 | 1/1 | 11:50 | ||||
Riestenberg, Bob | Sr | V | 18:13 | 6:04 | 3 | 14/71 | 6/27 | 6/27 | 1/4 | 17:19 | 17:19 | 16:59 | ||
Sangervasi, Anthony | So | F/S | 14:43 | 7:22 | 2 | 52/64 | 19/22 | 19/22 | 1/1 | 13:06 | ||||
Seban, Nicolas | Fr | F/S | 12:22 | 6:11 | 2 | 14/64 | 5/22 | 5/22 | 1/5 | |||||
Shaw, Dillon | Sr | V | 17:40 | 5:53 | 3 | 8/71 | 4/27 | 4/27 | 1/5 | 16:53 | 16:53 | 15:58 | ||
Soto, Bryan | Sr | V | 20:00 | 6:40 | 3 | 38/71 | 20/27 | 20/27 | 1/1 | 19:15 | 19:15 | 17:03 | ||
Stansell, Matthew | Jr | V | 21:17 | 7:06 | 3 | 51/71 | 24/27 | 24/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Testerman, John | Fr | F/S | 13:22 | 6:41 | 2 | 34/64 | 11/22 | 11/22 | 1/2 | 13:00 | ||||
Tiangco, Nate | So | F/S | 14:12 | 7:06 | 2 | 49/64 | 17/22 | 17/22 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Toft, Reinert | So | V | 18:44 | 6:15 | 3 | 20/71 | 9/27 | 9/27 | 1/4 | |||||
Toy, Philip | Jr | V | 20:08 | 6:43 | 3 | 40/71 | 22/27 | 22/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Van Deynze, Braeden | Jr | V | 18:13 | 6:04 | 3 | 15/71 | 7/27 | 7/27 | 1/4 | 17:17 | ||||
Wall, Matt | Jr | V | 19:56 | 6:39 | 3 | 36/71 | 18/27 | 18/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Wang, Peter | Jr | V | 25:06 | 8:22 | 3 | 69/71 | 26/27 | 26/27 | 1/1 | |||||
Weisker, Matthew | Jr | V | 19:08 | 6:23 | 3 | 26/71 | 12/27 | 12/27 | 1/3 | |||||
Young, William | So | F/S | 12:39 | 6:20 | 2 | 18/64 | 7/22 | 7/22 | 1/5 | 13:27 (0:48,5.9) |
13:27 (0:48,5.9) |
11:43 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 86:18 1:21 |
3 | 5:45 | 5:28 | 5:55 | 27 | 5:45 | 84:04 | 84:04 | 79:23 88:00 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Corey Coates (1), Grayson Hough (3), Trevor Halsted (6), Dillon Shaw (8), Brian De La Mora (9) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 92:35 0:36 |
3 | 6:10 | 6:04 | 6:16 | 15 | 6:10 | 90:00 | 90:00 | 82:54 | Bob Riestenberg (1), Braeden Van Deynze (2), Matthew Kinkle (3), Reinert Toft (4), Daniel Gonzalez (5) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 96:24 0:20 |
3 | 6:26 | 6:22 | 6:28 | 15 | 6:26 | 108:28 (12:04,11.1) |
108:28 (12:04,11.1%) |
87:13 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Kieran Noble-Goodman (1), Matthew Weisker (2), Matt Cosca (3), Ryan Greenough (4), Hamidreza Naemeh (5) | |
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 99:00 0:26 |
3 | 6:36 | 6:31 | 6:40 | 15 | 6:36 | 101:47 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | McConnell Harvey (1), Greg Jorgensen (2), Matt Wall (3), Nicolas Higuera (4), Bryan Soto (5) | |||
V 5th 5 | 1/1 | 106:11 4:32 |
3 | 7:05 | 6:40 | 8:11 | 15 | 7:05 | Evan Provost (1), Philip Toy (2), Kabir Jensen (3), Matthew Stansell (4), Will Bellamy (5) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 1/5 | 60:53 0:16 |
2 | 6:05 | 6:03 | 6:11 | 35 | 6:05 | 58:36 | 58:36 | 55:30 57:11 |
Paul Mohr (3), Ian Bloise (4), Alan Dominguez (5), Eliot Childress (9), Nicolas Seban (14) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 64:09 0:53 |
2 | 6:25 | 6:14 | 6:40 | 16 | 6:25 | 62:35 | 62:35 | 59:04 61:33 |
Shane Pesis (1), William Young (2), Jason Harris (3), Christian Lautzenheiser (4), Noah Henry (6) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 68:18 0:27 |
2 | 6:50 | 6:41 | 6:55 | 15 | 6:50 | 66:24 | 66:24 | 62:12 65:34 |
John Testerman (1), Andrew Diaz (2), Sam Chastain (3), Will McPherson (4), Jacob Muller (5) | ||
F/S 4th 5 | 1/1 | 73:36 2:47 |
2 | 7:22 | 6:55 | 8:19 | 15 | 7:22 | 82:54 | Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Sam Brown (1), Nate Tiangco (2), Jordan Ramalingam (3), Anthony Sangervasi (4), Conor Lee-Smith (5) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corey Coates | Sr | Davis High | 16:23 | 5:28 | 1/27 | 1/27 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Chriss Grimble | JFK | 17:01 | 5:40 | ||||||||
3 | Grayson Hough | Sr | Davis High | 17:09 | 5:43 | 2/27 | 2/27 | 1/6 | 16:56 | 16:56 | ||
4 | Julian Patterson | Franklin | 17:13 | 5:44 | ||||||||
5 | Jason Lee | JFK | 17:22 | 5:47 | ||||||||
6 | Trevor Halsted | Jr | Davis High | 17:22 | 5:47 | 3/27 | 3/27 | 1/6 | 17:20 | 17:20 | ||
7 | Ryan Miller | Franklin | 17:34 | 5:51 | ||||||||
8 | Dillon Shaw | Sr | Davis High | 17:40 | 5:53 | 4/27 | 4/27 | 1/5 | 16:53 | 16:53 | ||
9 | Brian De La Mora | Jr | Davis High | 17:44 | 5:55 | 5/27 | 5/27 | 1/5 | 17:18 | 17:18 | ||
10 | Jue | Elk Grove | 17:48 | 5:56 | ||||||||
11 | Derek Caples | JFK | 17:48 | 5:56 | ||||||||
12 | Pavros | Valley | 18:11 | 6:04 | ||||||||
13 | Ben Arriaga | Franklin | 18:12 | 6:04 | ||||||||
14 | Bob Riestenberg | Sr | Davis High | 18:13 | 6:04 | 6/27 | 6/27 | 1/4 | 17:19 | 17:19 | ||
15 | Braeden Van Deynze | Jr | Davis High | 18:13 | 6:04 | 7/27 | 7/27 | 1/4 | ||||
16 | David Opark | Elk Grove | 18:17 | 6:06 | ||||||||
17 | Evan Gillogley | JFK | 18:32 | 6:11 | ||||||||
18 | Austin Metz | JFK | 18:34 | 6:11 | ||||||||
19 | Matthew Kinkle | Jr | Davis High | 18:36 | 6:12 | 8/27 | 8/27 | 1/4 | ||||
20 | Reinert Toft | So | Davis High | 18:44 | 6:15 | 9/27 | 9/27 | 1/4 | ||||
21 | Daniel Gonzalez | So | Davis High | 18:49 | 6:16 | 10/27 | 10/27 | 1/4 | ||||
22 | Denetri Willwright | Franklin | 18:50 | 6:17 | ||||||||
23 | Burgett | Laguna Creek | 19:01 | 6:20 | ||||||||
24 | Kieran Noble-Goodman | Sr | Davis High | 19:05 | 6:22 | 11/27 | 11/27 | 1/3 | ||||
25 | Thom T.J.Panen | Valley | 19:08 | 6:23 | ||||||||
26 | Matthew Weisker | Jr | Davis High | 19:08 | 6:23 | 12/27 | 12/27 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Ivan Ruiz | Valley | 19:17 | 6:26 | ||||||||
28 | Matt Cosca | Sr | Davis High | 19:21 | 6:27 | 13/27 | 13/27 | 1/2 | ||||
29 | Tyler Gee | JFK | 19:24 | 6:28 | ||||||||
30 | Ryan Greenough | So | Davis High | 19:25 | 6:28 | 14/27 | 14/27 | 1/2 | ||||
31 | Hamidreza Naemeh | Jr | Davis High | 19:25 | 6:28 | 15/27 | 15/27 | 1/1 | ||||
32 | McConnell Harvey | Jr | Davis High | 19:34 | 6:31 | 16/27 | 16/27 | 1/1 | ||||
33 | Greg Jorgensen | Jr | Davis High | 19:34 | 6:31 | 17/27 | 17/27 | 1/1 | ||||
34 | Leron Rideout | Valley | 19:35 | 6:32 | ||||||||
35 | Justin Laguardia | Franklin | 19:35 | 6:32 | ||||||||
36 | Matt Wall | Jr | Davis High | 19:56 | 6:39 | 18/27 | 18/27 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Nicolas Higuera | Jr | Davis High | 19:56 | 6:39 | 19/27 | 19/27 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Bryan Soto | Sr | Davis High | 20:00 | 6:40 | 20/27 | 20/27 | 1/1 | 19:15 | 19:15 | ||
39 | Evan Provost | Sr | Davis High | 20:00 | 6:40 | 21/27 | 21/27 | 1/1 | ||||
40 | Philip Toy | Jr | Davis High | 20:08 | 6:43 | 22/27 | 22/27 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Kabir Jensen | Jr | Davis High | 20:14 | 6:45 | 23/27 | 23/27 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Koob Moea | JFK | 20:28 | 6:49 | ||||||||
43 | David Yu | Laguna Creek | 20:31 | 6:50 | ||||||||
44 | David Muncey | Laguna Creek | 20:46 | 6:55 | ||||||||
45 | Andres Villagenor | Laguna Creek | 20:47 | 6:56 | ||||||||
46 | Jeremy McConn | Franklin | 20:48 | 6:56 | ||||||||
47 | Daniel Kageyama | Laguna Creek | 20:54 | 6:58 | ||||||||
48 | Nathaniel Ng | JFK | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
49 | Wesley Su | Franklin | 20:56 | 6:59 | ||||||||
50 | John Overton | Valley | 21:07 | 7:02 | ||||||||
51 | Matthew Stansell | Jr | Davis High | 21:17 | 7:06 | 24/27 | 24/27 | 1/1 | ||||
52 | Justin Quan | Franklin | 21:25 | 7:08 | ||||||||
53 | Oscar Correa | Valley | 21:38 | 7:13 | ||||||||
54 | Oliver Lao | Franklin | 21:51 | 7:17 | ||||||||
55 | Richard Aguada | Franklin | 21:52 | 7:17 | ||||||||
56 | Kyle Taylor | Franklin | 21:54 | 7:18 | ||||||||
57 | Geach | Elk Grove | 21:57 | 7:19 | ||||||||
58 | Edgardo Castro | Valley | 22:00 | 7:20 | ||||||||
59 | R. Lin | JFK | 22:35 | 7:32 | ||||||||
60 | John Ye | JFK | 23:00 | 7:40 | ||||||||
61 | Alex Trussel | JFK | 23:25 | 7:48 | ||||||||
62 | Justin Kohn | Franklin | 23:49 | 7:56 | ||||||||
63 | King Au | Franklin | 24:22 | 8:07 | ||||||||
64 | Will Bellamy | Fr | Davis High | 24:32 | 8:11 | 25/27 | 25/27 | 1/1 | ||||
65 | Kristian Grabenstein | Valley | 24:36 | 8:12 | ||||||||
66 | Singh | Franklin | 24:58 | 8:19 | ||||||||
67 | Mohammad Rashid | Valley | 25:02 | 8:21 | ||||||||
68 | Ranvir Singh | Valley | 25:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
69 | Peter Wang | Jr | Davis High | 25:06 | 8:22 | 26/27 | 26/27 | 1/1 | ||||
70 | Mark Carriere | Jr | Davis High | 25:06 | 8:22 | 27/27 | 27/27 | 1/1 | ||||
71 | Dinesh Barpaga | JFK | 29:00 | 9:40 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:21 |
86:18 17:16 5:45 |
27 | Corey Coates Sr 16:23 5:28 1 |
Grayson Hough Sr 17:09 5:43 3 |
Trevor Halsted Jr 17:22 5:47 6 |
Dillon Shaw Sr 17:40 5:53 8 |
Brian De La Mora Jr 17:44 5:55 9 |
Bob Riestenberg Sr 18:13 6:04 13 |
Braeden Van Deynze Jr 18:13 6:04 14 |
2 | JFK 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
89:17 17:51 5:57 |
48 | Chriss Grimble - 17:01 5:40 2 |
Jason Lee - 17:22 5:47 5 |
Derek Caples - 17:48 5:56 10 |
Evan Gillogley - 18:32 6:11 15 |
Austin Metz - 18:34 6:11 16 |
Tyler Gee - 19:24 6:28 21 |
Koob Moea - 20:28 6:49 24 |
3 | Franklin 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:22 |
91:24 18:17 6:06 |
63 | Julian Patterson - 17:13 5:44 4 |
Ryan Miller - 17:34 5:51 7 |
Ben Arriaga - 18:12 6:04 12 |
Denetri Willwright - 18:50 6:17 17 |
Justin Laguardia - 19:35 6:32 23 |
Jeremy McConn - 20:48 6:56 28 |
Wesley Su - 20:56 6:59 30 |
4 | Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:56 |
97:18 19:28 6:29 |
103 | Pavros - 18:11 6:04 11 |
Thom T.J.Panen - 19:08 6:23 19 |
Ivan Ruiz - 19:17 6:26 20 |
Leron Rideout - 19:35 6:32 22 |
John Overton - 21:07 7:02 31 |
Oscar Correa - 21:38 7:13 32 |
Edgardo Castro - 22:00 7:20 33 |
5 | Laguna Creek 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:53 |
101:59 20:24 6:48 |
125 | Burgett - 19:01 6:20 18 |
David Yu - 20:31 6:50 25 |
David Muncey - 20:46 6:55 26 |
Andres Villagenor - 20:47 6:56 27 |
Daniel Kageyama - 20:54 6:58 29 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
92:35 18:31 6:10 |
15 | Bob Riestenberg Sr 18:13 6:04 1 |
Braeden Van Deynze Jr 18:13 6:04 2 |
Matthew Kinkle Jr 18:36 6:12 3 |
Reinert Toft So 18:44 6:15 4 |
Daniel Gonzalez So 18:49 6:16 5 |
Kieran Noble-Goodman Sr 19:05 6:22 6 |
Matthew Weisker Jr 19:08 6:23 7 |
2 | Franklin 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:04 |
106:52 21:22 7:07 |
66 | Jeremy McConn - 20:48 6:56 10 |
Wesley Su - 20:56 6:59 12 |
Justin Quan - 21:25 7:08 13 |
Oliver Lao - 21:51 7:17 15 |
Richard Aguada - 21:52 7:17 16 |
Kyle Taylor - 21:54 7:18 17 |
Justin Kohn - 23:49 7:56 22 |
3 | JFK 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:36 |
106:23 21:17 7:06 |
67 | Tyler Gee - 19:24 6:28 8 |
Koob Moea - 20:28 6:49 9 |
Nathaniel Ng - 20:56 6:59 11 |
R. Lin - 22:35 7:32 19 |
John Ye - 23:00 7:40 20 |
Alex Trussel - 23:25 7:48 21 |
Dinesh Barpaga - 29:00 9:40 26 |
4 | Valley 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:27 |
118:21 23:40 7:53 |
104 | Oscar Correa - 21:38 7:13 14 |
Edgardo Castro - 22:00 7:20 18 |
Kristian Grabenstein - 24:36 8:12 23 |
Mohammad Rashid - 25:02 8:21 24 |
Ranvir Singh - 25:05 8:22 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
96:24 19:17 6:26 |
15 | Kieran Noble-Goodman Sr 19:05 6:22 1 |
Matthew Weisker Jr 19:08 6:23 2 |
Matt Cosca Sr 19:21 6:27 3 |
Ryan Greenough So 19:25 6:28 4 |
Hamidreza Naemeh Jr 19:25 6:28 5 |
McConnell Harvey Jr 19:34 6:31 6 |
Greg Jorgensen Jr 19:34 6:31 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
99:00 19:48 6:36 |
15 | McConnell Harvey Jr 19:34 6:31 1 |
Greg Jorgensen Jr 19:34 6:31 2 |
Matt Wall Jr 19:56 6:39 3 |
Nicolas Higuera Jr 19:56 6:39 4 |
Bryan Soto Sr 20:00 6:40 5 |
Evan Provost Sr 20:00 6:40 6 |
Philip Toy Jr 20:08 6:43 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:32 |
106:11 21:14 7:05 |
15 | Evan Provost Sr 20:00 6:40 1 |
Philip Toy Jr 20:08 6:43 2 |
Kabir Jensen Jr 20:14 6:45 3 |
Matthew Stansell Jr 21:17 7:06 4 |
Will Bellamy Fr 24:32 8:11 5 |
Peter Wang Jr 25:06 8:22 6 |
Mark Carriere Jr 25:06 8:22 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis Hallberg | Elk Grove | 11:38 | 5:49 | ||||||||
2 | Dylan Garbutt | JFK | 11:47 | 5:54 | ||||||||
3 | Paul Mohr | Fr | Davis High | 12:06 | 6:03 | 1/22 | 1/22 | 3/6 | ||||
4 | Ian Bloise | So | Davis High | 12:07 | 6:04 | 2/22 | 2/22 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Alan Dominguez | So | Davis High | 12:07 | 6:04 | 3/22 | 3/22 | 1/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
6 | Chancellor Adams | Laguna Creek | 12:08 | 6:04 | ||||||||
7 | Colin Medina | Elk Grove | 12:08 | 6:04 | ||||||||
8 | Devin Kirk | Laguna Creek | 12:11 | 6:06 | ||||||||
9 | Eliot Childress | So | Davis High | 12:11 | 6:06 | 4/22 | 4/22 | 1/5 | ||||
10 | Eric Ninh | Laguna Creek | 12:11 | 6:06 | ||||||||
11 | Nathan Lowery | Laguna Creek | 12:12 | 6:06 | ||||||||
12 | Matthew Seno | Elk Grove | 12:13 | 6:07 | ||||||||
13 | Jackson Levin | Elk Grove | 12:18 | 6:09 | ||||||||
14 | Nicolas Seban | Fr | Davis High | 12:22 | 6:11 | 5/22 | 5/22 | 1/5 | ||||
15 | Shane Pesis | Fr | Davis High | 12:27 | 6:14 | 6/22 | 6/22 | 1/5 | ||||
16 | Hunter Ramos | Franklin | 12:28 | 6:14 | ||||||||
17 | Jonny Wong | Laguna Creek | 12:30 | 6:15 | ||||||||
18 | William Young | So | Davis High | 12:39 | 6:20 | 7/22 | 7/22 | 1/5 | 13:27 (0:48) |
13:27 (0:48) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Arthur Cooper | Franklin | 12:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
20 | Nick Ignoffo | Elk Grove | 12:40 | 6:20 | ||||||||
21 | Austin Wu | Franklin | 12:41 | 6:21 | ||||||||
22 | Alex Glaeser | Franklin | 12:42 | 6:21 | ||||||||
23 | Matt Dimentel | JFK | 12:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
24 | Jason Harris | Fr | Davis High | 12:47 | 6:24 | 8/22 | 8/22 | 1/5 | ||||
25 | Christian Lautzenheiser | Fr | Davis High | 12:56 | 6:28 | 9/22 | 9/22 | 1/5 | ||||
26 | Salvatore Angrisani | JFK | 12:59 | 6:30 | ||||||||
27 | Matthew Planesi | Elk Grove | 13:00 | 6:30 | ||||||||
28 | Casey Teague | Franklin | 13:01 | 6:31 | ||||||||
29 | Marjan Naboa | Valley | 13:16 | 6:38 | ||||||||
30 | Masayuki Takagi | Valley | 13:17 | 6:39 | ||||||||
31 | Ales Stock | Franklin | 13:19 | 6:40 | ||||||||
32 | Avery | Elk Grove | 13:20 | 6:40 | ||||||||
33 | Noah Henry | So | Davis High | 13:20 | 6:40 | 10/22 | 10/22 | 1/2 | 13:08 | 13:08 | ||
34 | John Testerman | Fr | Davis High | 13:22 | 6:41 | 11/22 | 11/22 | 1/2 | ||||
35 | Tucker Huffman | Elk Grove | 13:26 | 6:43 | ||||||||
36 | Andrew Diaz | Fr | Davis High | 13:36 | 6:48 | 12/22 | 12/22 | 1/2 | ||||
37 | Lupercio | Laguna Creek | 13:38 | 6:49 | ||||||||
38 | James Vigil | Laguna Creek | 13:39 | 6:50 | ||||||||
39 | Sam Chastain | Fr | Davis High | 13:42 | 6:51 | 13/22 | 13/22 | 1/1 | ||||
40 | Tom Kreston | JFK | 13:45 | 6:53 | ||||||||
41 | Will McPherson | Fr | Davis High | 13:49 | 6:55 | 14/22 | 14/22 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Jacob Muller | Fr | Davis High | 13:49 | 6:55 | 15/22 | 15/22 | 1/1 | ||||
43 | Sam Brown | So | Davis High | 13:50 | 6:55 | 16/22 | 16/22 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
44 | Steven Foster | JFK | 13:52 | 6:56 | ||||||||
45 | Luis Montes | Franklin | 13:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
46 | Nathan Barnes | Franklin | 13:58 | 6:59 | ||||||||
47 | Isaac Hollow Horn Bear | Franklin | 14:03 | 7:02 | ||||||||
48 | Andrew Bayer | Franklin | 14:12 | 7:06 | ||||||||
49 | Nate Tiangco | So | Davis High | 14:12 | 7:06 | 17/22 | 17/22 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
50 | Tyler Church | Elk Grove | 14:12 | 7:06 | ||||||||
51 | Jordan Ramalingam | So | Davis High | 14:14 | 7:07 | 18/22 | 18/22 | 1/1 | ||||
52 | Anthony Sangervasi | So | Davis High | 14:43 | 7:22 | 19/22 | 19/22 | 1/1 | ||||
53 | Daniel Oleshko | Valley | 14:55 | 7:28 | ||||||||
54 | Scotty Ship | JFK | 15:40 | 7:50 | ||||||||
55 | DeVaughn Ogles | JFK | 15:41 | 7:51 | ||||||||
56 | Anthony Chen | Laguna Creek | 15:46 | 7:53 | ||||||||
57 | Rene Vallesteros | Laguna Creek | 16:31 | 8:16 | ||||||||
58 | Conor Lee-Smith | Fr | Davis High | 16:37 | 8:19 | 20/22 | 20/22 | 1/1 | ||||
59 | Andrew Lenny | JFK | 16:38 | 8:19 | ||||||||
60 | Stewart Green | Fr | Davis High | 16:58 | 8:29 | 21/22 | 21/22 | 1/1 | ||||
61 | Brian Sasaki | Franklin | 18:15 | 9:08 | ||||||||
62 | Dominic Lavezzo | JFK | 18:19 | 9:09 | ||||||||
63 | Jared Coleman | Franklin | 18:35 | 9:18 | ||||||||
64 | Nate Petersen | Fr | Davis High | 19:15 | 9:38 | 22/22 | 22/22 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
60:53 12:11 6:05 |
35 | Paul Mohr Fr 12:06 6:03 3 |
Ian Bloise So 12:07 6:04 4 |
Alan Dominguez So 12:07 6:04 5 |
Eliot Childress So 12:11 6:06 9 |
Nicolas Seban Fr 12:22 6:11 14 |
Shane Pesis Fr 12:27 6:14 15 |
William Young So 12:39 6:20 18 |
2 | Laguna Creek 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:22 |
61:12 12:14 6:07 |
52 | Chancellor Adams - 12:08 6:04 6 |
Devin Kirk - 12:11 6:06 8 |
Eric Ninh - 12:11 6:06 10 |
Nathan Lowery - 12:12 6:06 11 |
Jonny Wong - 12:30 6:15 17 |
Lupercio - 13:38 6:49 29 |
James Vigil - 13:39 6:50 30 |
3 | Elk Grove 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:02 |
60:57 12:11 6:06 |
53 | Davis Hallberg - 11:38 5:49 1 |
Colin Medina - 12:08 6:04 7 |
Matthew Seno - 12:13 6:07 12 |
Jackson Levin - 12:18 6:09 13 |
Nick Ignoffo - 12:40 6:20 20 |
Matthew Planesi - 13:00 6:30 25 |
Avery - 13:20 6:40 28 |
4 | Franklin 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
63:31 12:42 6:21 |
104 | Hunter Ramos - 12:28 6:14 16 |
Arthur Cooper - 12:39 6:20 19 |
Austin Wu - 12:41 6:21 21 |
Alex Glaeser - 12:42 6:21 22 |
Casey Teague - 13:01 6:31 26 |
Ales Stock - 13:19 6:40 27 |
Luis Montes - 13:55 6:58 33 |
5 | JFK 2-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:05 |
65:06 13:01 6:31 |
112 | Dylan Garbutt - 11:47 5:54 2 |
Matt Dimentel - 12:43 6:22 23 |
Salvatore Angrisani - 12:59 6:30 24 |
Tom Kreston - 13:45 6:53 31 |
Steven Foster - 13:52 6:56 32 |
Scotty Ship - 15:40 7:50 34 |
DeVaughn Ogles - 15:41 7:51 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
64:09 12:50 6:25 |
16 | Shane Pesis Fr 12:27 6:14 1 |
William Young So 12:39 6:20 2 |
Jason Harris Fr 12:47 6:24 3 |
Christian Lautzenheiser Fr 12:56 6:28 4 |
Noah Henry So 13:20 6:40 6 |
John Testerman Fr 13:22 6:41 7 |
Andrew Diaz Fr 13:36 6:48 8 |
2 | Franklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
69:27 13:53 6:57 |
47 | Ales Stock - 13:19 6:40 5 |
Luis Montes - 13:55 6:58 9 |
Nathan Barnes - 13:58 6:59 10 |
Isaac Hollow Horn Bear - 14:03 7:02 11 |
Andrew Bayer - 14:12 7:06 12 |
Brian Sasaki - 18:15 9:08 13 |
Jared Coleman - 18:35 9:18 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
68:18 13:40 6:50 |
15 | John Testerman Fr 13:22 6:41 1 |
Andrew Diaz Fr 13:36 6:48 2 |
Sam Chastain Fr 13:42 6:51 3 |
Will McPherson Fr 13:49 6:55 4 |
Jacob Muller Fr 13:49 6:55 5 |
Sam Brown So 13:50 6:55 6 |
Nate Tiangco So 14:12 7:06 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:47 |
73:36 14:43 7:22 |
15 | Sam Brown So 13:50 6:55 1 |
Nate Tiangco So 14:12 7:06 2 |
Jordan Ramalingam So 14:14 7:07 3 |
Anthony Sangervasi So 14:43 7:22 4 |
Conor Lee-Smith Fr 16:37 8:19 5 |
Stewart Green Fr 16:58 8:29 6 |
Nate Petersen Fr 19:15 9:38 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Davis Hallberg, , 11:38, Elk Grove | Davis Sr., 60:53, 35 |
V | Corey Coates, , 16:23, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 86:18, 27 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Laurel Darragh, , 13:42, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 74:23, 28 |
V | Juliana Green, , 19:57, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 109:02, 15 |