Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #1 at Elk Grove Park on 9/16/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ainsworth, Julia | Jr | V | 25:59 | 8:40 | 3 | 26/43 | 19/24 | 19/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Bowlus, Christine | Sr | V | 23:00 | 7:40 | 3 | 9/43 | 8/24 | 8/24 | 1/2 | 21:42 | 21:42 | 18:56 | ||
Calhoun, Grace | Fr | F/S | 16:49 | 8:25 | 2 | 20/40 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 1/2 | |||||
Clark, Sierra | So | V | 22:36 | 7:32 | 3 | 6/43 | 6/24 | 6/24 | 1/2 | |||||
Darragh, Laurel | Fr | F/S | 13:42 | 6:51 | 2 | 1/40 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 1/6 | |||||
DePietro, Juliana | Sr | V | 23:34 | 7:51 | 3 | 14/43 | 12/24 | 12/24 | 1/1 | 24:21 (0:47,3.2) |
24:21 (0:47,3.2) |
23:45 (0:11,0.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Dooley, Kathy | Jr | V | 23:48 | 7:56 | 3 | 15/43 | 13/24 | 13/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Estrada, Le Elliea | Fr | F/S | 17:22 | 8:41 | 2 | 29/40 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 1/1 | 15:48 | ||||
Fowler, Natasha | Jr | V | 22:54 | 7:38 | 3 | 8/43 | 7/24 | 7/24 | 1/2 | |||||
Fung, Samantha | Fr | F/S | 16:31 | 8:16 | 2 | 19/40 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 1/3 | 15:39 | ||||
Gilbertson, Anna Maria | So | V | 22:11 | 7:24 | 3 | 2/43 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 1/4 | 19:46 | ||||
Goss, Kelly | So | V | 22:19 | 7:26 | 3 | 4/43 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 1/4 | |||||
Green, Juliana | Sr | V | 19:57 | 6:39 | 3 | 1/43 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 1/6 | 19:33 | ||||
Hart, Amanda | So | F/S | 16:55 | 8:28 | 2 | 23/40 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 1/1 | 16:56 (0:01,0.1) |
16:56 (0:01,0.1) |
15:40 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Hashimoto, Erika | Jr | V | 26:25 | 8:48 | 3 | 31/43 | 21/24 | 21/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Ho, Natalie | Fr | F/S | 14:44 | 7:22 | 2 | 8/40 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 1/4 | 16:22 (1:38,9.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
James, Lauren | Fr | F/S | 18:22 | 9:11 | 2 | 35/40 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | 16:22 | ||||
Jee, Elisabeth | Jr | V | 30:50 | 10:17 | 3 | 38/43 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Jiang, Anna | So | F/S | 17:41 | 8:51 | 2 | 30/40 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 1/1 | 16:18 | ||||
Labelle, Jocelyn | Jr | V | 26:12 | 8:44 | 3 | 29/43 | 20/24 | 20/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Latsch, Kate | So | V | 22:14 | 7:25 | 3 | 3/43 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 1/4 | |||||
LeFlore, Monica | Fr | F/S | 16:22 | 8:11 | 2 | 15/40 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 2/3 | 17:55 (1:33,8.6) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
MacDonald, Bridget | Sr | V | 24:08 | 8:03 | 3 | 18/43 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 1/1 | 23:51 | 23:51 | 23:48 | ||
Mohtes-Chan, Leah | Sr | V | 25:58 | 8:39 | 3 | 25/43 | 18/24 | 18/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Noble-Goodman, Aidan | Fr | F/S | 14:09 | 7:05 | 2 | 3/40 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 1/5 | 14:26 (0:17,2.0) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Parenzin, Ciara | So | F/S | 15:26 | 7:43 | 2 | 12/40 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 2/3 | 14:37 | ||||
Perlman, Brenna | So | F/S | 16:23 | 8:12 | 2 | 16/40 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 1/3 | 14:22 | Great Job! (TB) | |||
Rainer, Halley | Jr | V | 24:04 | 8:01 | 3 | 17/43 | 15/24 | 15/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Randall, Dana | Sr | V | 23:01 | 7:40 | 3 | 11/43 | 10/24 | 10/24 | 1/1 | 22:36 | 22:36 | 20:12 | ||
Ransom, Linnea | Jr | V | 26:41 | 8:54 | 3 | 33/43 | 22/24 | 22/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Sangervasi, Christianni | Sr | V | 25:02 | 8:21 | 3 | 22/43 | 17/24 | 17/24 | 1/1 | 22:50 | 22:50 | 21:36 | ||
Schickle, Danielle | So | F/S | 20:02 | 10:01 | 2 | 39/40 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | |||||
Schmidl, Valerie | Jr | V | 24:00 | 8:00 | 3 | 16/43 | 14/24 | 14/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Simon, Shauna | Fr | F/S | 16:50 | 8:25 | 2 | 21/40 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/1 | 14:55 | ||||
Stebbins, Lindsay | So | V | 22:21 | 7:27 | 3 | 5/43 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 1/2 | 20:19 | ||||
Stewart, Tia | So | F/S | 17:11 | 8:36 | 2 | 25/40 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 1/1 | 16:22 | 16:22 | 15:41 | ||
Su, Jessie | Sr | V | 43:40 | 14:33 | 3 | 43/43 | 24/24 | 24/24 | 1/1 | |||||
Tabarez, Hailey | So | F/S | 16:23 | 8:12 | 2 | 17/40 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 1/3 | 18:14 (1:51,10.1) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Teaford, Hilary | Sr | V | 23:01 | 7:40 | 3 | 12/43 | 11/24 | 11/24 | 1/1 | 21:42 | 21:42 | 19:15 | ||
Williams, Tess | So | V | 23:00 | 7:40 | 3 | 10/43 | 9/24 | 9/24 | 1/2 | 21:42 | 21:42 | 19:51 | ||
Yang, Lin | So | F/S | 16:50 | 8:25 | 2 | 22/40 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 1/1 | 17:16 (0:26,2.5) |
17:16 (0:26,2.5) |
15:40 | Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/2 | 109:02 2:24 |
3 | 7:16 | 6:39 | 7:27 | 15 | 7:16 | 108:33 | 108:09 | 95:54 98:01 |
Juliana Green (1), Anna Maria Gilbertson (2), Kate Latsch (3), Kelly Goss (4), Lindsay Stebbins (5) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 114:31 0:25 |
3 | 7:38 | 7:32 | 7:40 | 15 | 7:38 | 113:04 | 113:04 | 101:37 | Sierra Clark (1), Natasha Fowler (2), Christine Bowlus (3), Tess Williams (4), Dana Randall (5) | ||
V 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 118:27 1:03 |
3 | 7:54 | 7:40 | 8:01 | 15 | 7:54 | 120:35 (2:08,1.8) |
120:35 (2:08,1.8%) |
107:56 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Hilary Teaford (1), Juliana DePietro (2), Kathy Dooley (3), Valerie Schmidl (4), Halley Rainer (5) | |
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 127:19 2:04 |
3 | 8:29 | 8:03 | 8:44 | 15 | 8:29 | 136:16 (8:57,6.6) |
136:16 (8:57,6.6%) |
119:57 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Bridget MacDonald (1), Christianni Sangervasi (2), Leah Mohtes-Chan (3), Julia Ainsworth (4), Jocelyn Labelle (5) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/3 | 74:23 2:40 |
2 | 7:26 | 6:51 | 8:11 | 28 | 7:23 | 67:50 | 67:50 | 64:40 72:52 |
Laurel Darragh (1), Aidan Noble-Goodman (2), Natalie Ho (5), Ciara Parenzin (9), Monica LeFlore (11) | ||
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 82:56 0:27 |
2 | 8:18 | 8:12 | 8:25 | 15 | 8:18 | 71:43 | 71:43 | 68:58 79:30 |
Brenna Perlman (1), Hailey Tabarez (2), Samantha Fung (3), Grace Calhoun (4), Shauna Simon (5) | ||
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 85:59 0:51 |
2 | 8:36 | 8:25 | 8:51 | 15 | 8:36 | 77:01 | 77:01 | 75:07 89:34 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Lin Yang (1), Amanda Hart (2), Tia Stewart (3), Le Elliea Estrada (4), Anna Jiang (5) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juliana Green | Sr | Davis High | 19:57 | 6:39 | 1/24 | 1/24 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Anna Maria Gilbertson | So | Davis High | 22:11 | 7:24 | 2/24 | 2/24 | 1/4 | ||||
3 | Kate Latsch | So | Davis High | 22:14 | 7:25 | 3/24 | 3/24 | 1/4 | ||||
4 | Kelly Goss | So | Davis High | 22:19 | 7:26 | 4/24 | 4/24 | 1/4 | ||||
5 | Lindsay Stebbins | So | Davis High | 22:21 | 7:27 | 5/24 | 5/24 | 1/2 | ||||
6 | Sierra Clark | So | Davis High | 22:36 | 7:32 | 6/24 | 6/24 | 1/2 | ||||
7 | Giovanna Castro | Franklin | 22:41 | 7:34 | ||||||||
8 | Natasha Fowler | Jr | Davis High | 22:54 | 7:38 | 7/24 | 7/24 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Christine Bowlus | Sr | Davis High | 23:00 | 7:40 | 8/24 | 8/24 | 1/2 | 21:42 | 21:42 | ||
10 | Tess Williams | So | Davis High | 23:00 | 7:40 | 9/24 | 9/24 | 1/2 | 21:42 | 21:42 | ||
11 | Dana Randall | Sr | Davis High | 23:01 | 7:40 | 10/24 | 10/24 | 1/1 | 22:36 | 22:36 | ||
12 | Hilary Teaford | Sr | Davis High | 23:01 | 7:40 | 11/24 | 11/24 | 1/1 | 21:42 | 21:42 | ||
13 | Sara Gillogley | JFK | 23:23 | 7:48 | ||||||||
14 | Juliana DePietro | Sr | Davis High | 23:34 | 7:51 | 12/24 | 12/24 | 1/1 | 24:21 (0:47) |
24:21 (0:47) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Kathy Dooley | Jr | Davis High | 23:48 | 7:56 | 13/24 | 13/24 | 1/1 | ||||
16 | Valerie Schmidl | Jr | Davis High | 24:00 | 8:00 | 14/24 | 14/24 | 1/1 | ||||
17 | Halley Rainer | Jr | Davis High | 24:04 | 8:01 | 15/24 | 15/24 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Bridget MacDonald | Sr | Davis High | 24:08 | 8:03 | 16/24 | 16/24 | 1/1 | 23:51 | 23:51 | ||
19 | Leann Castle | Franklin | 24:50 | 8:17 | ||||||||
20 | Lindy Ma | Franklin | 24:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
21 | Crump | Elk Grove | 25:02 | 8:21 | ||||||||
22 | Christianni Sangervasi | Sr | Davis High | 25:02 | 8:21 | 17/24 | 17/24 | 1/1 | 22:50 | 22:50 | ||
23 | Niki Niknia | Franklin | 25:40 | 8:33 | ||||||||
24 | Lauren McCullough | Laguna Creek | 25:43 | 8:34 | ||||||||
25 | Leah Mohtes-Chan | Sr | Davis High | 25:58 | 8:39 | 18/24 | 18/24 | 1/1 | ||||
26 | Julia Ainsworth | Jr | Davis High | 25:59 | 8:40 | 19/24 | 19/24 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | Briana Battaion | Franklin | 25:59 | 8:40 | ||||||||
28 | Katie Coyle | Franklin | 26:05 | 8:42 | ||||||||
29 | Jocelyn Labelle | Jr | Davis High | 26:12 | 8:44 | 20/24 | 20/24 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Hilary Yu | Franklin | 26:12 | 8:44 | ||||||||
31 | Erika Hashimoto | Jr | Davis High | 26:25 | 8:48 | 21/24 | 21/24 | 1/1 | ||||
32 | Sharp | JFK | 26:40 | 8:53 | ||||||||
33 | Linnea Ransom | Jr | Davis High | 26:41 | 8:54 | 22/24 | 22/24 | 1/1 | ||||
34 | Paige Davison | Elk Grove | 27:35 | 9:12 | ||||||||
35 | Laura Neff | Franklin | 28:34 | 9:31 | ||||||||
36 | Yen Nguyen | Valley | 28:47 | 9:36 | ||||||||
37 | Katrina Chan | Franklin | 29:43 | 9:54 | ||||||||
38 | Elisabeth Jee | Jr | Davis High | 30:50 | 10:17 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 1/1 | ||||
39 | Lauren Gomez | JFK | 30:51 | 10:17 | ||||||||
40 | Laurel Pinasco | Elk Grove | 31:22 | 10:27 | ||||||||
41 | Katie Copsey | Elk Grove | 32:05 | 10:42 | ||||||||
42 | Verene Yee | JFK | 36:04 | 12:01 | ||||||||
43 | Jessie Su | Sr | Davis High | 43:40 | 14:33 | 24/24 | 24/24 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:24 |
109:02 21:48 7:16 |
15 | Juliana Green Sr 19:57 6:39 1 |
Anna Maria Gilbertson So 22:11 7:24 2 |
Kate Latsch So 22:14 7:25 3 |
Kelly Goss So 22:19 7:26 4 |
Lindsay Stebbins So 22:21 7:27 5 |
Sierra Clark So 22:36 7:32 6 |
Natasha Fowler Jr 22:54 7:38 8 |
2 | Franklin 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:18 |
124:02 24:48 8:16 |
49 | Giovanna Castro - 22:41 7:34 7 |
Leann Castle - 24:50 8:17 9 |
Lindy Ma - 24:52 8:17 10 |
Niki Niknia - 25:40 8:33 11 |
Briana Battaion - 25:59 8:40 12 |
Katie Coyle - 26:05 8:42 13 |
Hilary Yu - 26:12 8:44 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
114:31 22:54 7:38 |
15 | Sierra Clark So 22:36 7:32 1 |
Natasha Fowler Jr 22:54 7:38 2 |
Christine Bowlus Sr 23:00 7:40 3 |
Tess Williams So 23:00 7:40 4 |
Dana Randall Sr 23:01 7:40 5 |
Hilary Teaford Sr 23:01 7:40 6 |
Juliana DePietro Sr 23:34 7:51 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
118:27 23:41 7:54 |
15 | Hilary Teaford Sr 23:01 7:40 1 |
Juliana DePietro Sr 23:34 7:51 2 |
Kathy Dooley Jr 23:48 7:56 3 |
Valerie Schmidl Jr 24:00 8:00 4 |
Halley Rainer Jr 24:04 8:01 5 |
Bridget MacDonald Sr 24:08 8:03 6 |
Christianni Sangervasi Sr 25:02 8:21 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:04 |
127:19 25:28 8:29 |
15 | Bridget MacDonald Sr 24:08 8:03 1 |
Christianni Sangervasi Sr 25:02 8:21 2 |
Leah Mohtes-Chan Sr 25:58 8:39 3 |
Julia Ainsworth Jr 25:59 8:40 4 |
Jocelyn Labelle Jr 26:12 8:44 5 |
Erika Hashimoto Jr 26:25 8:48 6 |
Linnea Ransom Jr 26:41 8:54 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laurel Darragh | Fr | Davis High | 13:42 | 6:51 | 1/17 | 1/17 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Sydney Garrett | Laguna Creek | 13:48 | 6:54 | ||||||||
3 | Aidan Noble-Goodman | Fr | Davis High | 14:09 | 7:05 | 2/17 | 2/17 | 1/5 | ||||
4 | Anna Makarov | Valley | 14:20 | 7:10 | ||||||||
5 | Jaime Allen | Elk Grove | 14:21 | 7:11 | ||||||||
6 | Sekani Kobelt | Elk Grove | 14:30 | 7:15 | ||||||||
7 | Jessica Feng | JFK | 14:36 | 7:18 | ||||||||
8 | Natalie Ho | Fr | Davis High | 14:44 | 7:22 | 3/17 | 3/17 | 1/4 | ||||
9 | Kirstin Barnhart | Elk Grove | 14:48 | 7:24 | ||||||||
10 | Natori Burgess | Elk Grove | 15:01 | 7:31 | ||||||||
11 | Tori McKenzie | Elk Grove | 15:08 | 7:34 | ||||||||
12 | Ciara Parenzin | So | Davis High | 15:26 | 7:43 | 4/17 | 4/17 | 2/3 | ||||
13 | Kelly Lemons | JFK | 15:32 | 7:46 | ||||||||
14 | Stephanie Kinser | Franklin | 15:59 | 8:00 | ||||||||
15 | Monica LeFlore | Fr | Davis High | 16:22 | 8:11 | 5/17 | 5/17 | 2/3 | ||||
16 | Brenna Perlman | So | Davis High | 16:23 | 8:12 | 6/17 | 6/17 | 1/3 | ||||
17 | Hailey Tabarez | So | Davis High | 16:23 | 8:12 | 7/17 | 7/17 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Lauren Noonan | Laguna Creek | 16:26 | 8:13 | ||||||||
19 | Samantha Fung | Fr | Davis High | 16:31 | 8:16 | 8/17 | 8/17 | 1/3 | ||||
20 | Grace Calhoun | Fr | Davis High | 16:49 | 8:25 | 9/17 | 9/17 | 1/2 | ||||
21 | Shauna Simon | Fr | Davis High | 16:50 | 8:25 | 10/17 | 10/17 | 1/1 | ||||
22 | Lin Yang | So | Davis High | 16:50 | 8:25 | 11/17 | 11/17 | 1/1 | 17:16 (0:26) |
17:16 (0:26) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Amanda Hart | So | Davis High | 16:55 | 8:28 | 12/17 | 12/17 | 1/1 | 16:56 (0:01) |
16:56 (0:01) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Tina Ortiz | Elk Grove | 16:58 | 8:29 | ||||||||
25 | Tia Stewart | So | Davis High | 17:11 | 8:36 | 13/17 | 13/17 | 1/1 | 16:22 | 16:22 | ||
26 | Katelyn Raschein | Franklin | 17:17 | 8:39 | ||||||||
27 | Katlyn Till | Franklin | 17:19 | 8:40 | ||||||||
28 | Sophia Yan | Franklin | 17:20 | 8:40 | ||||||||
29 | Le Elliea Estrada | Fr | Davis High | 17:22 | 8:41 | 14/17 | 14/17 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Anna Jiang | So | Davis High | 17:41 | 8:51 | 15/17 | 15/17 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Rebecca Ingraham | Franklin | 17:43 | 8:52 | ||||||||
32 | Emma Spivey | Elk Grove | 17:56 | 8:58 | ||||||||
33 | Elaine Signey | Franklin | 18:01 | 9:00 | ||||||||
34 | Keri Castle | Franklin | 18:17 | 9:09 | ||||||||
35 | Lauren James | Fr | Davis High | 18:22 | 9:11 | 16/17 | 16/17 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Victoria Schiusster | Elk Grove | 18:24 | 9:12 | ||||||||
37 | Annamarie Lubrin | Franklin | 19:29 | 9:45 | ||||||||
38 | Connie Yu | Franklin | 19:55 | 9:58 | ||||||||
39 | Danielle Schickle | So | Davis High | 20:02 | 10:01 | 17/17 | 17/17 | 1/1 | ||||
40 | Lynse Cooper | JFK | 20:33 | 10:17 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:40 |
74:23 14:53 7:26 |
28 | Laurel Darragh Fr 13:42 6:51 1 |
Aidan Noble-Goodman Fr 14:09 7:05 2 |
Natalie Ho Fr 14:44 7:22 5 |
Ciara Parenzin So 15:26 7:43 9 |
Monica LeFlore Fr 16:22 8:11 11 |
Brenna Perlman So 16:23 8:12 12 |
Hailey Tabarez So 16:23 8:12 13 |
1 | Elk Grove 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:47 |
73:48 14:46 7:23 |
28 | Jaime Allen - 14:21 7:11 3 |
Sekani Kobelt - 14:30 7:15 4 |
Kirstin Barnhart - 14:48 7:24 6 |
Natori Burgess - 15:01 7:31 7 |
Tori McKenzie - 15:08 7:34 8 |
Tina Ortiz - 16:58 8:29 14 |
Emma Spivey - 17:56 8:58 19 |
3 | Franklin 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
85:38 17:08 8:34 |
76 | Stephanie Kinser - 15:59 8:00 10 |
Katelyn Raschein - 17:17 8:39 15 |
Katlyn Till - 17:19 8:40 16 |
Sophia Yan - 17:20 8:40 17 |
Rebecca Ingraham - 17:43 8:52 18 |
Elaine Signey - 18:01 9:00 20 |
Keri Castle - 18:17 9:09 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
82:56 16:35 8:18 |
15 | Brenna Perlman So 16:23 8:12 1 |
Hailey Tabarez So 16:23 8:12 2 |
Samantha Fung Fr 16:31 8:16 3 |
Grace Calhoun Fr 16:49 8:25 4 |
Shauna Simon Fr 16:50 8:25 5 |
Lin Yang So 16:50 8:25 6 |
Amanda Hart So 16:55 8:28 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
85:59 17:12 8:36 |
15 | Lin Yang So 16:50 8:25 1 |
Amanda Hart So 16:55 8:28 2 |
Tia Stewart So 17:11 8:36 3 |
Le Elliea Estrada Fr 17:22 8:41 4 |
Anna Jiang So 17:41 8:51 5 |
Lauren James Fr 18:22 9:11 6 |
Danielle Schickle So 20:02 10:01 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Laurel Darragh, , 13:42, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 74:23, 28 |
V | Juliana Green, , 19:57, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 109:02, 15 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
All at 3 mi All at 2 mi |
F/S | Davis Hallberg, , 11:38, Elk Grove | Davis Sr., 60:53, 35 |
V | Corey Coates, , 16:23, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 86:18, 27 |