Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/30/10
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ainsworth, Julia | Sr | V | 24:21 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 24/55 | 14/20 | 14/20 | 1/2 | 26:00 (1:39,6.3) |
25:42.14 (1:21,5.3) |
25:42.14 (1:21,5.3) |
25:42 (1:21,5.3) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Axelrad-Hausman, Danya | Jr | V | 25:46 | 8:19 | 3.1 | 34/55 | 17/20 | 17/20 | 1/1 | 26:09 (0:23,1.5) |
26:09 (0:23,1.5) |
26:09 (0:23,1.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Calhoun, Grace | So | V | 22:23 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 9/55 | 7/20 | 7/20 | 1/4 | 21:06 | ||||
Campos, Maggie | Jr | V | 22:53 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 12/55 | 9/20 | 9/20 | 1/2 | 24:09.92 (1:17,5.3) |
24:09.92 (1:17,5.3) |
24:10 (1:17,5.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Cox, Siena | Fr | F/S | 15:06 | 7:11 | 2.1 | 4/31 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 1/3 | 16:27.97 (1:22,8.3) |
16:27.97 (1:22,8.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Daggett, Laura | So | F/S | 15:20 | 7:18 | 2.1 | 7/31 | 6/19 | 6/19 | 1/1 | 15:34.45 (0:14,1.5) |
15:34.45 (0:14,1.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Dooley, Kathy | Sr | V | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 7/55 | 5/20 | 5/20 | 1/5 | 24:26 (2:23,9.8) |
22:55 (0:52,3.8) |
22:55 (0:52,3.8) |
21:00 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Drown, Marta | So | F/S | 16:23 | 7:48 | 2.1 | 15/31 | 11/19 | 11/19 | 1/1 | 16:54.28 (0:31,3.1) |
16:54.28 (0:31,3.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Duplantier, Amelia | Jr | V | 25:48 | 8:19 | 3.1 | 36/55 | 18/20 | 18/20 | 1/1 | 26:28 (0:40,2.5) |
26:28 (0:40,2.5) |
26:28 (0:40,2.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Fung, Samantha | So | F/S | 15:44 | 7:30 | 2.1 | 9/31 | 8/19 | 8/19 | 1/1 | 16:19 (0:35,3.6) |
15:58 (0:14,1.5) |
15:49 (0:05,0.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Goss, Kelly | Jr | V | 20:54 | 6:45 | 3.1 | 4/55 | 4/20 | 4/20 | 1/5 | 20:28 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
Hart, Amanda | Jr | V | 25:40 | 8:17 | 3.1 | 32/55 | 15/20 | 15/20 | 1/2 | 26:49.99 (1:10,4.3) |
26:49.99 (1:10,4.3) |
26:50 (1:10,4.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Hashimoto, Erika | Sr | V | 22:09 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 8/55 | 6/20 | 6/20 | 1/4 | 26:14 (4:05,15.6) |
23:14 (1:05,4.7) |
23:14 (1:05,4.7) |
22:41 (0:32,2.4) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
James, Lauren | So | F/S | 14:41 | 7:00 | 2.1 | 2/31 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 1/4 | 17:31 (2:50,16.2) |
15:17.67 (0:37,4.0) |
15:17.67 (0:37,4.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Joerger, Michaela | Fr | F/S | 15:13 | 7:15 | 2.1 | 6/31 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 1/2 | 15:12.38 | 15:12.38 | |||
Labelle, Jocelyn | Sr | V | 23:13 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 16/55 | 12/20 | 12/20 | 1/2 | 25:12 (1:59,7.9) |
25:08.93 (1:56,7.7) |
23:51 (0:38,2.7) |
23:51 (0:38,2.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
LeFlore, Monica | So | F/S | 16:35 | 7:54 | 2.1 | 17/31 | 13/19 | 13/19 | 1/1 | 17:15 (0:40,3.9) |
17:13.9 (0:39,3.8) |
17:02.04 (0:27,2.6) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Leyva, Hannah | Fr | F/S | 15:26 | 7:21 | 2.1 | 8/31 | 7/19 | 7/19 | 1/1 | 15:20.3 | 15:20.3 | |||
Ma, Michaela | So | F/S | 16:24 | 7:49 | 2.1 | 16/31 | 12/19 | 12/19 | 1/1 | 16:34.9 (0:11,1.1) |
16:34.9 (0:11,1.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
McFarland, Brigitte | Fr | F/S | 15:46 | 7:30 | 2.1 | 10/31 | 9/19 | 9/19 | 1/1 | 15:46.65 (0:01,0.1) |
15:46.65 (0:01,0.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Meads, Sophie | Fr | V | 20:32 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 1/55 | 1/20 | 1/20 | 1/5 | 21:12.61 (0:41,3.2) |
21:12.61 (0:41,3.2) |
19:20 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Mohtes-Chan, Victoria | So | F/S | 18:23 | 8:45 | 2.1 | 27/31 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 1/1 | |||||
Mullen, Tara | Fr | F/S | 16:02 | 7:38 | 2.1 | 12/31 | 10/19 | 10/19 | 1/1 | 16:12.12 (0:10,1.0) |
16:12.12 (0:10,1.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Parenzin, Ciara | Jr | V | 26:08 | 8:26 | 3.1 | 39/55 | 19/20 | 19/20 | 1/1 | |||||
Perlman, Brenna | Jr | V | 24:20 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 23/55 | 13/20 | 13/20 | 1/2 | 25:46 (1:26,5.6) |
25:46 (1:26,5.6) |
25:46 (1:26,5.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Pesis, Emma | Sr | V | 23:02 | 7:26 | 3.1 | 15/55 | 11/20 | 11/20 | 1/2 | 25:17.53 (2:16,8.9) |
25:17.53 (2:16,8.9) |
25:18 (2:16,8.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Premzic, Allie | So | F/S | 17:51 | 8:30 | 2.1 | 22/31 | 15/19 | 15/19 | 1/1 | 17:54.59 (0:04,0.3) |
17:54.59 (0:04,0.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Rainer, Halley | Sr | V | 23:01 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 14/55 | 10/20 | 10/20 | 1/2 | 23:19 (0:18,1.3) |
22:22 | 22:22 | 20:46 | Great Job! (LY) |
Savoia, Erin | Sr | V | 29:17 | 9:27 | 3.1 | 48/55 | 20/20 | 20/20 | 1/1 | 29:32 (0:15,0.8) |
30:36 (1:19,4.3) |
29:32 (0:15,0.8) |
29:32 (0:15,0.8) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Schmidl, Valerie | Sr | V | 22:33 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 10/55 | 8/20 | 8/20 | 1/3 | 22:48 (0:15,1.1) |
23:14.56 (0:42,3.0) |
22:48 (0:15,1.1) |
22:12 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Simon, Shauna | So | F/S | 14:29 | 6:54 | 2.1 | 1/31 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 1/5 | 15:59 (1:30,9.4) |
15:02 (0:33,3.7) |
15:02 (0:33,3.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Stephens, Rose | So | F/S | 17:53 | 8:31 | 2.1 | 23/31 | 16/19 | 16/19 | 1/1 | 18:35.19 (0:42,3.8) |
17:11 | Great Job! (LR) | ||
Svensson, Morgan | Fr | F/S | 17:38 | 8:24 | 2.1 | 21/31 | 14/19 | 14/19 | 1/1 | 17:41 (0:03,0.3) |
17:41 (0:03,0.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Tanaka, Kiki | So | F/S | 19:47 | 9:25 | 2.1 | 29/31 | 19/19 | 19/19 | 1/1 | 19:17 | 19:17 | |||
Teaford, Laney | So | V | 20:39 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 3/55 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 1/5 | 19:38 | ||||
Tripathi, Pooja | Fr | F/S | 15:07 | 7:12 | 2.1 | 5/31 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 1/3 | 14:52.67 | 14:52.67 | |||
Valdes, Raquel | So | F/S | 18:19 | 8:43 | 2.1 | 26/31 | 17/19 | 17/19 | 1/1 | 19:08.96 (0:50,4.3) |
18:40 (0:21,1.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Williams, Tess | Jr | V | 20:37 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 2/55 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 1/5 | 21:07 (0:30,2.4) |
21:34 (0:57,4.4) |
21:07 (0:30,2.4) |
19:51 | Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Yang, Lin | Jr | V | 25:40 | 8:17 | 3.1 | 33/55 | 16/20 | 16/20 | 1/1 | 27:44 (2:04,7.5) |
27:44 (2:04,7.5) |
27:44 (2:04,7.5) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 104:45 1:31 |
3.1 | 6:45 | 6:37 | 7:07 | 17 | 6:45 | 105:31 (0:46,0.7) |
101:15 | 99:29 | 94:13 99:31 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Sophie Meads (1), Tess Williams (2), Laney Teaford (3), Kelly Goss (4), Kathy Dooley (7) |
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 112:59 0:52 |
3.1 | 7:17 | 7:09 | 7:25 | 15 | 7:17 | 120:27 (7:28,6.2) |
120:27 (7:28,6.2) |
109:00 | 109:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Erika Hashimoto (1), Grace Calhoun (2), Valerie Schmidl (3), Maggie Campos (4), Halley Rainer (5) |
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 120:36 2:38 |
3.1 | 7:47 | 7:26 | 8:17 | 15 | 7:47 | 128:44 (8:08,6.3) |
128:44 (8:08,6.3) |
116:03 | 115:26 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Emma Pesis (1), Jocelyn Labelle (2), Brenna Perlman (3), Julia Ainsworth (4), Amanda Hart (5) |
V 4th 5 | 1/1 | 132:39 3:37 |
3.1 | 8:33 | 8:17 | 9:27 | 15 | 8:33 | 137:39 (5:00,3.6) |
137:39 (5:00,3.6) |
132:01 | 122:52 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Lin Yang (1), Danya Axelrad-Hausman (2), Amelia Duplantier (3), Ciara Parenzin (4), Erin Savoia (5) |
F/S 1st 5 | 1/2 | 74:36 0:44 |
2.1 | 7:06 | 6:54 | 7:15 | 15 | 7:06 | 74:54 (0:18,0.4) |
76:51 (2:15,2.9) |
65:51 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Shauna Simon (1), Lauren James (2), Siena Cox (3), Pooja Tripathi (4), Michaela Joerger (5) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 78:18 0:42 |
2.1 | 7:27 | 7:18 | 7:38 | 15 | 7:27 | 83:56 (5:38,6.7) |
80:43 (2:25,3.0) |
79:22 (1:04,1.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Laura Daggett (1), Hannah Leyva (2), Samantha Fung (3), Brigitte McFarland (4), Tara Mullen (5) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 84:51 1:28 |
2.1 | 8:05 | 7:48 | 8:30 | 15 | 8:05 | 88:25 (3:34,4.0) |
88:25 (3:34,4.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Marta Drown (1), Michaela Ma (2), Monica LeFlore (3), Morgan Svensson (4), Allie Premzic (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sophie Meads | Fr | Davis High | 20:32 | 6:37 | 1/20 | 1/20 | 1/5 | 21:13 (0:41) |
21:13 (0:41) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Tess Williams | Jr | Davis High | 20:37 | 6:39 | 2/20 | 2/20 | 1/5 | 21:07 (0:30) |
21:34 (0:57) |
21:07 (0:30) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
3 | Laney Teaford | So | Davis High | 20:39 | 6:40 | 3/20 | 3/20 | 1/5 | ||||
4 | Kelly Goss | Jr | Davis High | 20:54 | 6:45 | 4/20 | 4/20 | 1/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
5 | Julie Burrall | Elk Grove | 20:56 | 6:45 | ||||||||
6 | Caitlin Devlin | Monterey Trail | 21:52 | 7:03 | ||||||||
7 | Kathy Dooley | Sr | Davis High | 22:03 | 7:07 | 5/20 | 5/20 | 1/5 | 24:26 (2:23) |
22:55 (0:52) |
22:55 (0:52) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
8 | Erika Hashimoto | Sr | Davis High | 22:09 | 7:09 | 6/20 | 6/20 | 1/4 | 26:14 (4:05) |
23:14 (1:05) |
23:14 (1:05) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
9 | Grace Calhoun | So | Davis High | 22:23 | 7:13 | 7/20 | 7/20 | 1/4 | ||||
10 | Valerie Schmidl | Sr | Davis High | 22:33 | 7:16 | 8/20 | 8/20 | 1/3 | 22:48 (0:15) |
23:15 (0:42) |
22:48 (0:15) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Mariah Lawson | Monterey Trail | 22:46 | 7:21 | ||||||||
12 | Maggie Campos | Jr | Davis High | 22:53 | 7:23 | 9/20 | 9/20 | 1/2 | 24:10 (1:17) |
24:10 (1:17) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Katie Coyle | Franklin (eg) | 22:56 | 7:24 | ||||||||
14 | Halley Rainer | Sr | Davis High | 23:01 | 7:25 | 10/20 | 10/20 | 1/2 | 23:19 (0:18) |
22:22 | 22:22 | Great Job! (LY) |
15 | Emma Pesis | Sr | Davis High | 23:02 | 7:26 | 11/20 | 11/20 | 1/2 | 25:18 (2:16) |
25:18 (2:16) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Jocelyn Labelle | Sr | Davis High | 23:13 | 7:29 | 12/20 | 12/20 | 1/2 | 25:12 (1:59) |
25:09 (1:56) |
23:51 (0:38) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Michaela Grubb | Elk Grove | 23:14 | 7:30 | ||||||||
18 | Jaime Allen | Elk Grove | 23:27 | 7:34 | ||||||||
19 | Sabrina Wu | Franklin (eg) | 23:40 | 7:38 | ||||||||
20 | Katherine Henry | Elk Grove | 23:47 | 7:40 | ||||||||
21 | Katelyn Raschein | Franklin (eg) | 24:06 | 7:46 | ||||||||
22 | Caitlin Raymond | Franklin (eg) | 24:17 | 7:50 | ||||||||
23 | Brenna Perlman | Jr | Davis High | 24:20 | 7:51 | 13/20 | 13/20 | 1/2 | 25:46 (1:26) |
25:46 (1:26) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
24 | Julia Ainsworth | Sr | Davis High | 24:21 | 7:51 | 14/20 | 14/20 | 1/2 | 26:00 (1:39) |
25:42 (1:21) |
25:42 (1:21) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Natori Burgess | Elk Grove | 24:32 | 7:55 | ||||||||
26 | Cindy Ma | Franklin (eg) | 24:37 | 7:56 | ||||||||
27 | Emi Prim | Franklin (eg) | 24:41 | 7:58 | ||||||||
28 | Stephanie Kinser | Franklin (eg) | 25:00 | 8:04 | ||||||||
29 | Leann Castle | Franklin (eg) | 25:13 | 8:08 | ||||||||
30 | Meredith Valenzona | Franklin (eg) | 25:27 | 8:13 | ||||||||
31 | Ellen Strakeljahn | Elk Grove | 25:31 | 8:14 | ||||||||
32 | Amanda Hart | Jr | Davis High | 25:40 | 8:17 | 15/20 | 15/20 | 1/2 | 26:50 (1:10) |
26:50 (1:10) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
33 | Lin Yang | Jr | Davis High | 25:40 | 8:17 | 16/20 | 16/20 | 1/1 | 27:44 (2:04) |
27:44 (2:04) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Danya Axelrad-Hausman | Jr | Davis High | 25:46 | 8:19 | 17/20 | 17/20 | 1/1 | 26:09 (0:23) |
26:09 (0:23) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Sachi Prim | Franklin (eg) | 25:47 | 8:19 | ||||||||
36 | Amelia Duplantier | Jr | Davis High | 25:48 | 8:19 | 18/20 | 18/20 | 1/1 | 26:28 (0:40) |
26:28 (0:40) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
37 | Sophia Yan | Franklin (eg) | 25:52 | 8:21 | ||||||||
38 | Hellen Ogeto | Monterey Trail | 25:52 | 8:21 | ||||||||
39 | Ciara Parenzin | Jr | Davis High | 26:08 | 8:26 | 19/20 | 19/20 | 1/1 | ||||
40 | Kate Buccinio | Franklin (eg) | 26:20 | 8:30 | ||||||||
41 | Thuy Nguyen | Franklin (eg) | 26:30 | 8:33 | ||||||||
42 | Emily White | Monterey Trail | 26:37 | 8:35 | ||||||||
43 | Warda Haq | Franklin (eg) | 26:53 | 8:40 | ||||||||
44 | Sumita Ghosh | Franklin (eg) | 27:05 | 8:44 | ||||||||
45 | Chiquita Brown | Grant High School | 27:47 | 8:58 | ||||||||
46 | Ashley Wilkinson | Monterey Trail | 28:28 | 9:11 | ||||||||
47 | Grace Cowell | Grant High School | 29:00 | 9:21 | ||||||||
48 | Erin Savoia | Sr | Davis High | 29:17 | 9:27 | 20/20 | 20/20 | 1/1 | 29:32 (0:15) |
30:36 (1:19) |
29:32 (0:15) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Victoria Schlussler | Elk Grove | 29:19 | 9:27 | ||||||||
50 | Tina Ortiz | Elk Grove | 29:50 | 9:37 | ||||||||
51 | Stanley Jennifer | Monterey Trail | 32:38 | 10:32 | ||||||||
52 | Renee Tactay | Monterey Trail | 32:56 | 10:37 | ||||||||
53 | Jernequa West | Grant High School | 35:56 | 11:35 | ||||||||
54 | Ankissa Johnson | Grant High School | 35:59 | 11:36 | ||||||||
55 | Ebony Howard | Grant High School | 36:02 | 11:37 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
104:45 20:57 6:45 |
17 | Sophie Meads Fr 20:32 6:37 1 |
Tess Williams Jr 20:37 6:39 2 |
Laney Teaford So 20:39 6:40 3 |
Kelly Goss Jr 20:54 6:45 4 |
Kathy Dooley Sr 22:03 7:07 7 |
Erika Hashimoto Sr 22:09 7:09 8 |
Grace Calhoun So 22:23 7:13 9 |
2 | Elk Grove 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 3:36 |
115:56 23:11 7:29 |
63 | Julie Burrall - 20:56 6:45 5 |
Michaela Grubb - 23:14 7:30 12 |
Jaime Allen - 23:27 7:34 13 |
Katherine Henry - 23:47 7:40 15 |
Natori Burgess - 24:32 7:55 18 |
Ellen Strakeljahn - 25:31 8:14 22 |
Victoria Schlussler - 29:19 9:27 28 |
3 | Franklin (eg) 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
119:36 23:55 7:43 |
77 | Katie Coyle - 22:56 7:24 11 |
Sabrina Wu - 23:40 7:38 14 |
Katelyn Raschein - 24:06 7:46 16 |
Caitlin Raymond - 24:17 7:50 17 |
Cindy Ma - 24:37 7:56 19 |
Emi Prim - 24:41 7:58 20 |
Stephanie Kinser - 25:00 8:04 21 |
4 | Monterey Trail 3-2-3-4-4 Gap: 6:36 |
125:35 25:07 8:06 |
89 | Caitlin Devlin - 21:52 7:03 6 |
Mariah Lawson - 22:46 7:21 10 |
Hellen Ogeto - 25:52 8:21 23 |
Emily White - 26:37 8:35 24 |
Ashley Wilkinson - 28:28 9:11 26 |
Stanley Jennifer - 32:38 10:32 29 |
Renee Tactay - 32:56 10:37 30 |
5 | Grant High School 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 8:15 |
164:44 32:57 10:38 |
148 | Chiquita Brown - 27:47 8:58 25 |
Grace Cowell - 29:00 9:21 27 |
Jernequa West - 35:56 11:35 31 |
Ankissa Johnson - 35:59 11:36 32 |
Ebony Howard - 36:02 11:37 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
112:59 22:36 7:17 |
15 | Erika Hashimoto Sr 22:09 7:09 1 |
Grace Calhoun So 22:23 7:13 2 |
Valerie Schmidl Sr 22:33 7:16 3 |
Maggie Campos Jr 22:53 7:23 4 |
Halley Rainer Sr 23:01 7:25 5 |
Emma Pesis Sr 23:02 7:26 6 |
Jocelyn Labelle Sr 23:13 7:29 7 |
2 | Franklin (eg) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
126:08 25:14 8:08 |
50 | Emi Prim - 24:41 7:58 8 |
Stephanie Kinser - 25:00 8:04 9 |
Leann Castle - 25:13 8:08 10 |
Meredith Valenzona - 25:27 8:13 11 |
Sachi Prim - 25:47 8:19 12 |
Sophia Yan - 25:52 8:21 13 |
Kate Buccinio - 26:20 8:30 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:38 |
120:36 24:07 7:47 |
15 | Emma Pesis Sr 23:02 7:26 1 |
Jocelyn Labelle Sr 23:13 7:29 2 |
Brenna Perlman Jr 24:20 7:51 3 |
Julia Ainsworth Sr 24:21 7:51 4 |
Amanda Hart Jr 25:40 8:17 5 |
Lin Yang Jr 25:40 8:17 6 |
Danya Axelrad-Hausman Jr 25:46 8:19 7 |
2 | Franklin (eg) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:13 |
132:40 26:32 8:34 |
50 | Sophia Yan - 25:52 8:21 8 |
Kate Buccinio - 26:20 8:30 9 |
Thuy Nguyen - 26:30 8:33 10 |
Warda Haq - 26:53 8:40 11 |
Sumita Ghosh - 27:05 8:44 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:37 |
132:39 26:32 8:33 |
15 | Lin Yang Jr 25:40 8:17 1 |
Danya Axelrad-Hausman Jr 25:46 8:19 2 |
Amelia Duplantier Jr 25:48 8:19 3 |
Ciara Parenzin Jr 26:08 8:26 4 |
Erin Savoia Sr 29:17 9:27 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shauna Simon | So | Davis High | 14:29 | 6:54 | 1/19 | 1/19 | 1/5 | 15:59 (1:30) |
15:02 (0:33) |
15:02 (0:33) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
2 | Lauren James | So | Davis High | 14:41 | 7:00 | 2/19 | 2/19 | 1/4 | 17:31 (2:50) |
15:18 (0:37) |
15:18 (0:37) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Sekani Kobelt | Elk Grove | 15:03 | 7:10 | ||||||||
4 | Siena Cox | Fr | Davis High | 15:06 | 7:11 | 3/19 | 3/19 | 1/3 | 16:28 (1:22) |
16:28 (1:22) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Pooja Tripathi | Fr | Davis High | 15:07 | 7:12 | 4/19 | 4/19 | 1/3 | 14:52.67 | 14:52.67 | ||
6 | Michaela Joerger | Fr | Davis High | 15:13 | 7:15 | 5/19 | 5/19 | 1/2 | 15:12.38 | 15:12.38 | ||
7 | Laura Daggett | So | Davis High | 15:20 | 7:18 | 6/19 | 6/19 | 1/1 | 15:34 (0:14) |
15:34 (0:14) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Hannah Leyva | Fr | Davis High | 15:26 | 7:21 | 7/19 | 7/19 | 1/1 | 15:20.3 | 15:20.3 | ||
9 | Samantha Fung | So | Davis High | 15:44 | 7:30 | 8/19 | 8/19 | 1/1 | 16:19 (0:35) |
15:58 (0:14) |
15:49 (0:05) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Brigitte McFarland | Fr | Davis High | 15:46 | 7:30 | 9/19 | 9/19 | 1/1 | 15:47 (0:01) |
15:47 (0:01) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Lauren Noonan | Laguna Creek | 15:47 | 7:31 | ||||||||
12 | Tara Mullen | Fr | Davis High | 16:02 | 7:38 | 10/19 | 10/19 | 1/1 | 16:12 (0:10) |
16:12 (0:10) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Deepa Patel | Franklin (eg) | 16:18 | 7:46 | ||||||||
14 | Amanda Sherman | Franklin (eg) | 16:23 | 7:48 | ||||||||
15 | Marta Drown | So | Davis High | 16:23 | 7:48 | 11/19 | 11/19 | 1/1 | 16:54 (0:31) |
16:54 (0:31) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Michaela Ma | So | Davis High | 16:24 | 7:49 | 12/19 | 12/19 | 1/1 | 16:35 (0:11) |
16:35 (0:11) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Monica LeFlore | So | Davis High | 16:35 | 7:54 | 13/19 | 13/19 | 1/1 | 17:15 (0:40) |
17:14 (0:39) |
17:02 (0:27) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Kirsten Barnhart | Elk Grove | 16:41 | 7:57 | ||||||||
19 | Husna Sayedi | Franklin (eg) | 17:18 | 8:14 | ||||||||
20 | Emily Ng | Franklin (eg) | 17:32 | 8:21 | ||||||||
21 | Morgan Svensson | Fr | Davis High | 17:38 | 8:24 | 14/19 | 14/19 | 1/1 | 17:41 (0:03) |
17:41 (0:03) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Allie Premzic | So | Davis High | 17:51 | 8:30 | 15/19 | 15/19 | 1/1 | 17:55 (0:04) |
17:55 (0:04) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Rose Stephens | So | Davis High | 17:53 | 8:31 | 16/19 | 16/19 | 1/1 | 18:35 (0:42) |
17:11 | Great Job! (LR) | |
24 | Emmy Macallister | Elk Grove | 18:13 | 8:40 | ||||||||
25 | Megan Mierczynski | Elk Grove | 18:15 | 8:41 | ||||||||
26 | Raquel Valdes | So | Davis High | 18:19 | 8:43 | 17/19 | 17/19 | 1/1 | 19:09 (0:50) |
18:40 (0:21) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
27 | Victoria Mohtes-Chan | So | Davis High | 18:23 | 8:45 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 1/1 | ||||
28 | Cassandra Escudero | Franklin (eg) | 19:15 | 9:10 | ||||||||
29 | Kiki Tanaka | So | Davis High | 19:47 | 9:25 | 19/19 | 19/19 | 1/1 | 19:17 | 19:17 | ||
30 | Cashanique Parker | Monterey Trail | 20:47 | 9:54 | ||||||||
31 | Sylvia Mark | Monterey Trail | 21:20 | 10:10 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
74:36 14:55 7:06 |
15 | Shauna Simon So 14:29 6:54 1 |
Lauren James So 14:41 7:00 2 |
Siena Cox Fr 15:06 7:11 3 |
Pooja Tripathi Fr 15:07 7:12 4 |
Michaela Joerger Fr 15:13 7:15 5 |
Laura Daggett So 15:20 7:18 6 |
Hannah Leyva Fr 15:26 7:21 7 |
2 | Franklin (eg) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:57 |
86:46 17:21 8:16 |
50 | Deepa Patel - 16:18 7:46 8 |
Amanda Sherman - 16:23 7:48 9 |
Husna Sayedi - 17:18 8:14 10 |
Emily Ng - 17:32 8:21 11 |
Cassandra Escudero - 19:15 9:10 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
78:18 15:40 7:27 |
15 | Laura Daggett So 15:20 7:18 1 |
Hannah Leyva Fr 15:26 7:21 2 |
Samantha Fung So 15:44 7:30 3 |
Brigitte McFarland Fr 15:46 7:30 4 |
Tara Mullen Fr 16:02 7:38 5 |
Marta Drown So 16:23 7:48 6 |
Michaela Ma So 16:24 7:49 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
84:51 16:58 8:05 |
15 | Marta Drown So 16:23 7:48 1 |
Michaela Ma So 16:24 7:49 2 |
Monica LeFlore So 16:35 7:54 3 |
Morgan Svensson Fr 17:38 8:24 4 |
Allie Premzic So 17:51 8:30 5 |
Rose Stephens So 17:53 8:31 6 |
Raquel Valdes So 18:19 8:43 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
F/S | Shauna Simon, , 14:29, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 74:36, 15 |
V | Sophie Meads, , 20:32, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 104:45, 17 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.1 mi |
F/S | Sugal Sutter, , 11:41, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 59:08, 16 |
V | Trevor Halsted, , 15:57, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 82:57, 20 |