Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League Champ at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/30/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ainsworth, Julia Sr V 24:21 8:01 3.04 24/55 14/20 14/20 1/2 26:00
(1:39,6.3)
25:42
(1:21,5.3)
25:42
(1:21,5.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Axelrad-Hausman, Danya Jr V 25:46 8:29 3.04 34/55 17/20 17/20 1/1 26:09
(0:23,1.5)
26:09
(0:23,1.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Calhoun, Grace So V 22:23 7:22 3.04 9/55 7/20 7/20 1/4
Campos, Maggie Jr V 22:53 7:32 3.04 12/55 9/20 9/20 1/2 24:10
(1:17,5.3)
24:10
(1:17,5.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Cox, Siena Fr F/S 15:06 7:11 2.1 4/31 3/19 3/19 1/3 16:28
(1:22,8.3)
16:28
(1:22,8.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Daggett, Laura So F/S 15:20 7:18 2.1 7/31 6/19 6/19 1/1 15:34
(0:14,1.5)
15:34
(0:14,1.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Dooley, Kathy Sr V 22:03 7:15 3.04 7/55 5/20 5/20 1/5 24:26
(2:23,9.8)
22:55
(0:52,3.8)
22:55
(0:52,3.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Drown, Marta So F/S 16:23 7:48 2.1 15/31 11/19 11/19 1/1 16:54
(0:31,3.1)
16:54
(0:31,3.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Duplantier, Amelia Jr V 25:48 8:29 3.04 36/55 18/20 18/20 1/1 26:28
(0:40,2.5)
26:28
(0:40,2.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Fung, Samantha So F/S 15:44 7:30 2.1 9/31 8/19 8/19 1/1 16:19
(0:35,3.6)
15:58
(0:14,1.5)
15:49
(0:05,0.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Goss, Kelly Jr V 20:54 6:53 3.04 4/55 4/20 4/20 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
Hart, Amanda Jr V 25:40 8:27 3.04 32/55 15/20 15/20 1/2 26:50
(1:10,4.3)
26:50
(1:10,4.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hashimoto, Erika Sr V 22:09 7:17 3.04 8/55 6/20 6/20 1/4 26:14
(4:05,15.6)
23:14
(1:05,4.7)
23:14
(1:05,4.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
James, Lauren So F/S 14:41 7:00 2.1 2/31 2/19 2/19 1/4 17:31
(2:50,16.2)
15:18
(0:37,4.0)
15:18
(0:37,4.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Joerger, Michaela Fr F/S 15:13 7:15 2.1 6/31 5/19 5/19 1/2 15:12 15:12
Labelle, Jocelyn Sr V 23:13 7:38 3.04 16/55 12/20 12/20 1/2 25:12
(1:59,7.9)
25:09
(1:56,7.7)
23:51
(0:38,2.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
LeFlore, Monica So F/S 16:35 7:54 2.1 17/31 13/19 13/19 1/1 17:15
(0:40,3.9)
17:14
(0:39,3.8)
17:02
(0:27,2.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Leyva, Hannah Fr F/S 15:26 7:21 2.1 8/31 7/19 7/19 1/1 15:20 15:20
Ma, Michaela So F/S 16:24 7:49 2.1 16/31 12/19 12/19 1/1 16:35
(0:11,1.1)
16:35
(0:11,1.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McFarland, Brigitte Fr F/S 15:46 7:30 2.1 10/31 9/19 9/19 1/1 15:47
(0:01,0.1)
15:47
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Meads, Sophie Fr V 20:32 6:45 3.04 1/55 1/20 1/20 1/5 21:13
(0:41,3.2)
21:13
(0:41,3.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Mohtes-Chan, Victoria So F/S 18:23 8:45 2.1 27/31 18/19 18/19 1/1
Mullen, Tara Fr F/S 16:02 7:38 2.1 12/31 10/19 10/19 1/1 16:12
(0:10,1.0)
16:12
(0:10,1.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Parenzin, Ciara Jr V 26:08 8:36 3.04 39/55 19/20 19/20 1/1
Perlman, Brenna Jr V 24:20 8:00 3.04 23/55 13/20 13/20 1/2 25:46
(1:26,5.6)
25:46
(1:26,5.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Pesis, Emma Sr V 23:02 7:35 3.04 15/55 11/20 11/20 1/2 25:18
(2:16,8.9)
25:18
(2:16,8.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Premzic, Allie So F/S 17:51 8:30 2.1 22/31 15/19 15/19 1/1 17:55
(0:04,0.3)
17:55
(0:04,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Rainer, Halley Sr V 23:01 7:34 3.04 14/55 10/20 10/20 1/2 23:19
(0:18,1.3)
22:22 22:22 Great Job! (LY)
Savoia, Erin Sr V 29:17 9:38 3.04 48/55 20/20 20/20 1/1 29:32
(0:15,0.8)
30:36
(1:19,4.3)
29:32
(0:15,0.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Schmidl, Valerie Sr V 22:33 7:25 3.04 10/55 8/20 8/20 1/3 22:48
(0:15,1.1)
23:15
(0:42,3.0)
22:48
(0:15,1.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Simon, Shauna So F/S 14:29 6:54 2.1 1/31 1/19 1/19 1/5 15:59
(1:30,9.4)
15:02
(0:33,3.7)
15:02
(0:33,3.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Stephens, Rose So F/S 17:53 8:31 2.1 23/31 16/19 16/19 1/1 18:35
(0:42,3.8)
17:11 Great Job! (LR)
Svensson, Morgan Fr F/S 17:38 8:24 2.1 21/31 14/19 14/19 1/1 17:41
(0:03,0.3)
17:41
(0:03,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Tanaka, Kiki So F/S 19:47 9:25 2.1 29/31 19/19 19/19 1/1 19:17 19:17
Teaford, Laney So V 20:39 6:48 3.04 3/55 3/20 3/20 1/5
Tripathi, Pooja Fr F/S 15:07 7:12 2.1 5/31 4/19 4/19 1/3 14:53 14:53
Valdes, Raquel So F/S 18:19 8:43 2.1 26/31 17/19 17/19 1/1 19:09
(0:50,4.3)
18:40
(0:21,1.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Williams, Tess Jr V 20:37 6:47 3.04 2/55 2/20 2/20 1/5 21:07
(0:30,2.4)
21:34
(0:57,4.4)
21:07
(0:30,2.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Yang, Lin Jr V 25:40 8:27 3.04 33/55 16/20 16/20 1/1 27:44
(2:04,7.5)
27:44
(2:04,7.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 104:45
1:31
3.04 6:53 6:45 7:15 17 6:53 105:31
(0:46,0.7)
101:15 99:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Sophie Meads (1), Tess Williams (2), Laney Teaford (3), Kelly Goss (4), Kathy Dooley (7)
V 2nd 5 1/2 112:59
0:52
3.04 7:26 7:17 7:34 15 7:26 120:27
(7:28,6.2)
120:27
(7:28,6.2)
109:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Erika Hashimoto (1), Grace Calhoun (2), Valerie Schmidl (3), Maggie Campos (4), Halley Rainer (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 120:36
2:38
3.04 7:56 7:35 8:27 15 7:56 128:44
(8:08,6.3)
128:44
(8:08,6.3)
116:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Emma Pesis (1), Jocelyn Labelle (2), Brenna Perlman (3), Julia Ainsworth (4), Amanda Hart (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 132:39
3:37
3.04 8:44 8:27 9:38 15 8:44 137:39
(5:00,3.6)
137:39
(5:00,3.6)
132:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Lin Yang (1), Danya Axelrad-Hausman (2), Amelia Duplantier (3), Ciara Parenzin (4), Erin Savoia (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 74:36
0:44
2.1 7:06 6:54 7:15 15 7:06 74:54
(0:18,0.4)
76:51
(2:15,2.9)
65:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Shauna Simon (1), Lauren James (2), Siena Cox (3), Pooja Tripathi (4), Michaela Joerger (5)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 78:18
0:42
2.1 7:27 7:18 7:38 15 7:27 83:56
(5:38,6.7)
80:43
(2:25,3.0)
79:22
(1:04,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Laura Daggett (1), Hannah Leyva (2), Samantha Fung (3), Brigitte McFarland (4), Tara Mullen (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 84:51
1:28
2.1 8:05 7:48 8:30 15 8:05 88:25
(3:34,4.0)
88:25
(3:34,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Marta Drown (1), Michaela Ma (2), Monica LeFlore (3), Morgan Svensson (4), Allie Premzic (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Meads Fr Davis High 20:32 6:45 1/20 1/20 1/5 21:13
(0:41)
21:13
(0:41)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
2 Tess Williams Jr Davis High 20:37 6:47 2/20 2/20 1/5 21:07
(0:30)
21:34
(0:57)
21:07
(0:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Laney Teaford So Davis High 20:39 6:48 3/20 3/20 1/5
4 Kelly Goss Jr Davis High 20:54 6:53 4/20 4/20 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
5 Julie Burrall Elk Grove 20:56 6:53
6 Caitlin Devlin Monterey Trail 21:52 7:12
7 Kathy Dooley Sr Davis High 22:03 7:15 5/20 5/20 1/5 24:26
(2:23)
22:55
(0:52)
22:55
(0:52)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Erika Hashimoto Sr Davis High 22:09 7:17 6/20 6/20 1/4 26:14
(4:05)
23:14
(1:05)
23:14
(1:05)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Grace Calhoun So Davis High 22:23 7:22 7/20 7/20 1/4
10 Valerie Schmidl Sr Davis High 22:33 7:25 8/20 8/20 1/3 22:48
(0:15)
23:15
(0:42)
22:48
(0:15)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Mariah Lawson Monterey Trail 22:46 7:29
12 Maggie Campos Jr Davis High 22:53 7:32 9/20 9/20 1/2 24:10
(1:17)
24:10
(1:17)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
13 Katie Coyle Franklin (eg) 22:56 7:33
14 Halley Rainer Sr Davis High 23:01 7:34 10/20 10/20 1/2 23:19
(0:18)
22:22 22:22 Great Job! (LY)
15 Emma Pesis Sr Davis High 23:02 7:35 11/20 11/20 1/2 25:18
(2:16)
25:18
(2:16)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Jocelyn Labelle Sr Davis High 23:13 7:38 12/20 12/20 1/2 25:12
(1:59)
25:09
(1:56)
23:51
(0:38)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Michaela Grubb Elk Grove 23:14 7:39
18 Jaime Allen Elk Grove 23:27 7:43
19 Sabrina Wu Franklin (eg) 23:40 7:47
20 Katherine Henry Elk Grove 23:47 7:49
21 Katelyn Raschein Franklin (eg) 24:06 7:56
22 Caitlin Raymond Franklin (eg) 24:17 7:59
23 Brenna Perlman Jr Davis High 24:20 8:00 13/20 13/20 1/2 25:46
(1:26)
25:46
(1:26)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
24 Julia Ainsworth Sr Davis High 24:21 8:01 14/20 14/20 1/2 26:00
(1:39)
25:42
(1:21)
25:42
(1:21)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Natori Burgess Elk Grove 24:32 8:04
26 Cindy Ma Franklin (eg) 24:37 8:06
27 Emi Prim Franklin (eg) 24:41 8:07
28 Stephanie Kinser Franklin (eg) 25:00 8:13
29 Leann Castle Franklin (eg) 25:13 8:18
30 Meredith Valenzona Franklin (eg) 25:27 8:22
31 Ellen Strakeljahn Elk Grove 25:31 8:24
32 Amanda Hart Jr Davis High 25:40 8:27 15/20 15/20 1/2 26:50
(1:10)
26:50
(1:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Lin Yang Jr Davis High 25:40 8:27 16/20 16/20 1/1 27:44
(2:04)
27:44
(2:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
34 Danya Axelrad-Hausman Jr Davis High 25:46 8:29 17/20 17/20 1/1 26:09
(0:23)
26:09
(0:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
35 Sachi Prim Franklin (eg) 25:47 8:29
36 Amelia Duplantier Jr Davis High 25:48 8:29 18/20 18/20 1/1 26:28
(0:40)
26:28
(0:40)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
37 Sophia Yan Franklin (eg) 25:52 8:31
38 Hellen Ogeto Monterey Trail 25:52 8:31
39 Ciara Parenzin Jr Davis High 26:08 8:36 19/20 19/20 1/1
40 Kate Buccinio Franklin (eg) 26:20 8:40
41 Thuy Nguyen Franklin (eg) 26:30 8:43
42 Emily White Monterey Trail 26:37 8:45
43 Warda Haq Franklin (eg) 26:53 8:51
44 Sumita Ghosh Franklin (eg) 27:05 8:55
45 Chiquita Brown Grant High School 27:47 9:08
46 Ashley Wilkinson Monterey Trail 28:28 9:22
47 Grace Cowell Grant High School 29:00 9:32
48 Erin Savoia Sr Davis High 29:17 9:38 20/20 20/20 1/1 29:32
(0:15)
30:36
(1:19)
29:32
(0:15)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Victoria Schlussler Elk Grove 29:19 9:39
50 Tina Ortiz Elk Grove 29:50 9:49
51 Stanley Jennifer Monterey Trail 32:38 10:44
52 Renee Tactay Monterey Trail 32:56 10:50
53 Jernequa West Grant High School 35:56 11:49
54 Ankissa Johnson Grant High School 35:59 11:50
55 Ebony Howard Grant High School 36:02 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
104:45
20:57
6:53
17 Sophie Meads
Fr
20:32
6:45
1
Tess Williams
Jr
20:37
6:47
2
Laney Teaford
So
20:39
6:48
3
Kelly Goss
Jr
20:54
6:53
4
Kathy Dooley
Sr
22:03
7:15
7
Erika Hashimot
Sr
22:09
7:17
8
Grace Calhoun
So
22:23
7:22
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Elk Grove
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:36
115:56
23:11
7:38
63 Julie Burrall
-
20:56
6:53
5
Michaela Grubb
-
23:14
7:39
12
Jaime Allen
-
23:27
7:43
13
Katherin Henry
-
23:47
7:49
15
Natori Burgess
-
24:32
8:04
18
Ellen Strakelj
-
25:31
8:24
22
Victoria Schlussl
-
29:19
9:39
28
3 Franklin (eg)
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:41
119:36
23:55
7:52
77 Katie Coyle
-
22:56
7:33
11
Sabrina Wu
-
23:40
7:47
14
Katelyn Raschein
-
24:06
7:56
16
Caitlin Raymond
-
24:17
7:59
17
Cindy Ma
-
24:37
8:06
19
Emi Prim
-
24:41
8:07
20
Stephani Kinser
-
25:00
8:13
21
4 Monterey Trail
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 6:36
125:35
25:07
8:16
89 Caitlin Devlin
-
21:52
7:12
6
Mariah Lawson
-
22:46
7:29
10
Hellen Ogeto
-
25:52
8:31
23
Emily White
-
26:37
8:45
24
Ashley Wilkinso
-
28:28
9:22
26
Stanley Jennifer
-
32:38
10:44
29
Renee Tactay
-
32:56
10:50
30
5 Grant High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:15
164:44
32:57
10:50
148 Chiquita Brown
-
27:47
9:08
25
Grace Cowell
-
29:00
9:32
27
Jernequa West
-
35:56
11:49
31
Ankissa Johnson
-
35:59
11:50
32
Ebony Howard
-
36:02
11:51
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
112:59
22:36
7:26
15 Erika Hashimot
Sr
22:09
7:17
1
Grace Calhoun
So
22:23
7:22
2
Valerie Schmidl
Sr
22:33
7:25
3
Maggie Campos
Jr
22:53
7:32
4
Halley Rainer
Sr
23:01
7:34
5
Emma Pesis
Sr
23:02
7:35
6
Jocelyn Labelle
Sr
23:13
7:38
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Franklin (eg)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
126:08
25:14
8:18
50 Emi Prim
-
24:41
8:07
8
Stephani Kinser
-
25:00
8:13
9
Leann Castle
-
25:13
8:18
10
Meredith Valenzon
-
25:27
8:22
11
Sachi Prim
-
25:47
8:29
12
Sophia Yan
-
25:52
8:31
13
Kate Buccinio
-
26:20
8:40
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
120:36
24:07
7:56
15 Emma Pesis
Sr
23:02
7:35
1
Jocelyn Labelle
Sr
23:13
7:38
2
Brenna Perlman
Jr
24:20
8:00
3
Julia Ainswort
Sr
24:21
8:01
4
Amanda Hart
Jr
25:40
8:27
5
Lin Yang
Jr
25:40
8:27
6
Danya Axelrad-
Jr
25:46
8:29
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Franklin (eg)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
132:40
26:32
8:44
50 Sophia Yan
-
25:52
8:31
8
Kate Buccinio
-
26:20
8:40
9
Thuy Nguyen
-
26:30
8:43
10
Warda Haq
-
26:53
8:51
11
Sumita Ghosh
-
27:05
8:55
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:37
132:39
26:32
8:44
15 Lin Yang
Jr
25:40
8:27
1
Danya Axelrad-
Jr
25:46
8:29
2
Amelia Duplanti
Jr
25:48
8:29
3
Ciara Parenzin
Jr
26:08
8:36
4
Erin Savoia
Sr
29:17
9:38
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shauna Simon So Davis High 14:29 6:54 1/19 1/19 1/5 15:59
(1:30)
15:02
(0:33)
15:02
(0:33)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lauren James So Davis High 14:41 7:00 2/19 2/19 1/4 17:31
(2:50)
15:18
(0:37)
15:18
(0:37)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sekani Kobelt Elk Grove 15:03 7:10
4 Siena Cox Fr Davis High 15:06 7:11 3/19 3/19 1/3 16:28
(1:22)
16:28
(1:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
5 Pooja Tripathi Fr Davis High 15:07 7:12 4/19 4/19 1/3 14:53 14:53
6 Michaela Joerger Fr Davis High 15:13 7:15 5/19 5/19 1/2 15:12 15:12
7 Laura Daggett So Davis High 15:20 7:18 6/19 6/19 1/1 15:34
(0:14)
15:34
(0:14)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
8 Hannah Leyva Fr Davis High 15:26 7:21 7/19 7/19 1/1 15:20 15:20
9 Samantha Fung So Davis High 15:44 7:30 8/19 8/19 1/1 16:19
(0:35)
15:58
(0:14)
15:49
(0:05)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Brigitte McFarland Fr Davis High 15:46 7:30 9/19 9/19 1/1 15:47
(0:01)
15:47
(0:01)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
11 Lauren Noonan Laguna Creek 15:47 7:31
12 Tara Mullen Fr Davis High 16:02 7:38 10/19 10/19 1/1 16:12
(0:10)
16:12
(0:10)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
13 Deepa Patel Franklin (eg) 16:18 7:46
14 Amanda Sherman Franklin (eg) 16:23 7:48
15 Marta Drown So Davis High 16:23 7:48 11/19 11/19 1/1 16:54
(0:31)
16:54
(0:31)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
16 Michaela Ma So Davis High 16:24 7:49 12/19 12/19 1/1 16:35
(0:11)
16:35
(0:11)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
17 Monica LeFlore So Davis High 16:35 7:54 13/19 13/19 1/1 17:15
(0:40)
17:14
(0:39)
17:02
(0:27)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Kirsten Barnhart Elk Grove 16:41 7:57
19 Husna Sayedi Franklin (eg) 17:18 8:14
20 Emily Ng Franklin (eg) 17:32 8:21
21 Morgan Svensson Fr Davis High 17:38 8:24 14/19 14/19 1/1 17:41
(0:03)
17:41
(0:03)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
22 Allie Premzic So Davis High 17:51 8:30 15/19 15/19 1/1 17:55
(0:04)
17:55
(0:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
23 Rose Stephens So Davis High 17:53 8:31 16/19 16/19 1/1 18:35
(0:42)
17:11 Great Job! (LR)
24 Emmy Macallister Elk Grove 18:13 8:40
25 Megan Mierczynski Elk Grove 18:15 8:41
26 Raquel Valdes So Davis High 18:19 8:43 17/19 17/19 1/1 19:09
(0:50)
18:40
(0:21)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
27 Victoria Mohtes-Chan So Davis High 18:23 8:45 18/19 18/19 1/1
28 Cassandra Escudero Franklin (eg) 19:15 9:10
29 Kiki Tanaka So Davis High 19:47 9:25 19/19 19/19 1/1 19:17 19:17
30 Cashanique Parker Monterey Trail 20:47 9:54
31 Sylvia Mark Monterey Trail 21:20 10:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
74:36
14:55
7:06
15 Shauna Simon
So
14:29
6:54
1
Lauren James
So
14:41
7:00
2
Siena Cox
Fr
15:06
7:11
3
Pooja Tripathi
Fr
15:07
7:12
4
Michaela Joerger
Fr
15:13
7:15
5
Laura Daggett
So
15:20
7:18
6
Hannah Leyva
Fr
15:26
7:21
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Franklin (eg)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:57
86:46
17:21
8:16
50 Deepa Patel
-
16:18
7:46
8
Amanda Sherman
-
16:23
7:48
9
Husna Sayedi
-
17:18
8:14
10
Emily Ng
-
17:32
8:21
11
Cassandr Escudero
-
19:15
9:10
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
78:18
15:40
7:27
15 Laura Daggett
So
15:20
7:18
1
Hannah Leyva
Fr
15:26
7:21
2
Samantha Fung
So
15:44
7:30
3
Brigitte McFarlan
Fr
15:46
7:30
4
Tara Mullen
Fr
16:02
7:38
5
Marta Drown
So
16:23
7:48
6
Michaela Ma
So
16:24
7:49
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
84:51
16:58
8:05
15 Marta Drown
So
16:23
7:48
1
Michaela Ma
So
16:24
7:49
2
Monica LeFlore
So
16:35
7:54
3
Morgan Svensson
Fr
17:38
8:24
4
Allie Premzic
So
17:51
8:30
5
Rose Stephens
So
17:53
8:31
6
Raquel Valdes
So
18:19
8:43
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.