Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #1 at Davis Community Park on 9/15/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bellamy, Will So F/S 15:15 8:02 1.9 62/75 27/31 27/31 1/1
Bloise, Ian Jr V 19:36 6:46 2.9 27/76 12/25 12/25 1/3
Britton, John Fr F/S 14:36 7:41 1.9 53/75 25/31 25/31 1/1
Carriere, Mark Sr V 22:39 7:49 2.9 61/76 22/25 22/25 1/1
Chastain, Sam So F/S 14:27 7:36 1.9 49/75 23/31 23/31 1/1
Chen, Jeremy So F/S 13:49 7:16 1.9 37/75 18/31 18/31 1/1
Childress, Eliot Jr V 22:32 7:46 2.9 59/76 20/25 20/25 1/1
Choi, Victor Fr F/S 13:46 7:15 1.9 36/75 17/31 17/31 1/1
Conant, John Fr F/S 13:04 6:53 1.9 20/75 8/31 8/31 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
De La Mora, Brian Sr V 16:23 5:39 2.9 1/76 1/25 1/25 1/7 Great Job! (SBP)
de Ropp, Nathan Fr F/S 14:29 7:37 1.9 51/75 24/31 24/31 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Diaz, Andrew So F/S 12:35 6:37 1.9 15/75 6/31 6/31 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
Duleba, Alexander Jr V 23:35 8:08 2.9 66/76 24/25 24/25 1/1
Duplantier, David So F/S 13:25 7:04 1.9 27/75 13/31 13/31 1/2
Eggleston, Evan Sr V 20:44 7:09 2.9 41/76 16/25 16/25 1/2
Fore, Brandon Sr V 21:18 7:21 2.9 47/76 17/25 17/25 1/2
Gellen, Sam Fr F/S 14:38 7:42 1.9 54/75 26/31 26/31 1/1
Gonzalez, Daniel Jr V 17:55 6:11 2.9 9/76 4/25 4/25 1/5
Haile, Nilesh So F/S 13:04 6:53 1.9 19/75 7/31 7/31 2/5
Hall, Ethan So F/S 11:54 6:16 1.9 3/75 2/31 2/31 1/5
Harvey, McConnell Sr V 16:50 5:48 2.9 3/76 2/25 2/25 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
Jorgensen, Greg Sr V 20:04 6:55 2.9 33/76 14/25 14/25 1/2
Juanitas, Nick So F/S 13:09 6:55 1.9 23/75 10/31 10/31 1/4
Juchau, Nick So F/S 17:30 9:13 1.9 71/75 30/31 30/31 1/1
Khan, Murtaza Fr F/S 13:26 7:04 1.9 28/75 14/31 14/31 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Kinkle, Matthew Sr V 20:21 7:01 2.9 35/76 15/25 15/25 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
Laca, Jasper Fr F/S 14:26 7:36 1.9 48/75 22/31 22/31 1/1
Lee, Sean So F/S 13:06 6:54 1.9 21/75 9/31 9/31 1/4
Lee-Smith, Conor So F/S 15:24 8:06 1.9 66/75 29/31 29/31 1/1
Lemseffer, Nassim Jr V 19:26 6:42 2.9 25/76 11/25 11/25 1/3
Linvill, Kirby Sr V 19:06 6:35 2.9 21/76 9/25 9/25 1/4
Mayr, Matthew Fr F/S 13:40 7:12 1.9 32/75 16/31 16/31 1/1
McIntyre, Tim Jr V 23:23 8:04 2.9 65/76 23/25 23/25 1/1
McPherson, Will So F/S 13:33 7:08 1.9 30/75 15/31 15/31 1/1
Mohr, Paul So V 18:28 6:22 2.9 12/76 6/25 6/25 1/5
Naemeh, Hamidreza Sr V 17:33 6:03 2.9 6/76 3/25 3/25 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
Orndoff, Tristan Fr F/S 14:25 7:35 1.9 47/75 21/31 21/31 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Pesis, Shane So F/S 12:34 6:37 1.9 14/75 5/31 5/31 1/5
Petersen, Nate So F/S 22:30 11:51 1.9 75/75 31/31 31/31 1/1
Pugh, Danny Jr V 18:12 6:17 2.9 10/76 5/25 5/25 1/5
Reno, Kian Fr F/S 13:50 7:17 1.9 38/75 19/31 19/31 1/1
Rowen, Daniel Fr F/S 12:15 6:27 1.9 8/75 3/31 3/31 2/5
Sangervasi, Anthony Jr V 22:35 7:47 2.9 60/76 21/25 21/25 1/1
Santos, Steven Sr V 21:26 7:23 2.9 48/76 18/25 18/25 1/2
Schmidl, Andy So F/S 13:14 6:58 1.9 24/75 11/31 11/31 1/4
Seritan, Stefan Sr V 23:35 8:08 2.9 69/76 25/25 25/25 1/1
Smith, Shaun So F/S 15:19 8:04 1.9 65/75 28/31 28/31 1/1
Sutter, Sugal So F/S 11:30 6:03 1.9 1/75 1/31 1/31 1/5
Testerman, John So F/S 12:15 6:27 1.9 9/75 4/31 4/31 2/5
Toft, Reinert Jr V 18:57 6:32 2.9 18/76 7/25 7/25 1/5
Toy, Philip Sr V 19:56 6:52 2.9 30/76 13/25 13/25 1/2
Tumer, Deniz Jr V 21:43 7:29 2.9 50/76 19/25 19/25 1/1
Wall, Matt Sr V 19:08 6:36 2.9 22/76 10/25 10/25 1/3
Weisker, Matthew Sr V 18:58 6:32 2.9 19/76 8/25 8/25 1/5
Willefert, Kevin Fr F/S 13:21 7:02 1.9 26/75 12/31 12/31 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
Zhu, Daniel So F/S 14:14 7:29 1.9 44/75 20/31 20/31 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 86:53
1:49
2.9 6:00 5:39 6:17 29 6:00 89:24
(2:31,2.8)
82:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brian De La Mora (1), McConnell Harvey (3), Hamidreza Naemeh (6), Daniel Gonzalez (9), Danny Pugh (10)
V 2nd 5 1/3 94:37
0:40
2.9 6:32 6:22 6:36 15 6:32 Paul Mohr (1), Reinert Toft (2), Matthew Weisker (3), Kirby Linvill (4), Matt Wall (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 99:23
0:55
2.9 6:51 6:42 7:01 15 6:51 Nassim Lemseffer (1), Ian Bloise (2), Philip Toy (3), Greg Jorgensen (4), Matthew Kinkle (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 107:43
1:48
2.9 7:26 7:09 7:46 15 7:26 Evan Eggleston (1), Brandon Fore (2), Steven Santos (3), Deniz Tumer (4), Eliot Childress (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 115:47
1:00
2.9 7:59 7:47 8:08 15 7:59 Anthony Sangervasi (1), Mark Carriere (2), Tim McIntyre (3), Alexander Duleba (4), Stefan Seritan (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 60:28
1:04
1.9 6:22 6:03 6:37 35 6:20 Sugal Sutter (1), Ethan Hall (3), Daniel Rowen (8), John Testerman (9), Shane Pesis (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 64:58
0:34
1.9 6:50 6:37 6:55 24 6:50 Andrew Diaz (1), Nilesh Haile (4), John Conant (5), Sean Lee (6), Nick Juanitas (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 66:59
0:19
1.9 7:03 6:58 7:08 15 7:03 Andy Schmidl (1), Kevin Willefert (2), David Duplantier (3), Murtaza Khan (4), Will McPherson (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 69:19
0:34
1.9 7:18 7:12 7:29 15 7:18 Matthew Mayr (1), Victor Choi (2), Jeremy Chen (3), Kian Reno (4), Daniel Zhu (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 72:23
0:11
1.9 7:37 7:35 7:41 15 7:37 Tristan Orndoff (1), Jasper Laca (2), Sam Chastain (3), Nathan de Ropp (4), John Britton (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 78:06
2:52
1.9 8:13 7:42 9:13 15 8:13 Sam Gellen (1), Will Bellamy (2), Shaun Smith (3), Conor Lee-Smith (4), Nick Juchau (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian De La Mora Sr Davis High 16:23 5:39 1/25 1/25 1/7 Great Job! (SBP)
2 Jordan Jhe EGHS 16:40 5:45
3 McConnell Harvey Sr Davis High 16:50 5:48 2/25 2/25 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
4 Benjamin Arriaga FHS 16:55 5:50
5 William Reyes MTHS 17:02 5:52
6 Hamidreza Naemeh Sr Davis High 17:33 6:03 3/25 3/25 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
7 Ryan Miller FHS 17:38 6:05
8 Hunter Ramos FHS 17:49 6:09
9 Daniel Gonzalez Jr Davis High 17:55 6:11 4/25 4/25 1/5
10 Danny Pugh Jr Davis High 18:12 6:17 5/25 5/25 1/5
11 Alex Glaeser FHS 18:16 6:18
12 Paul Mohr So Davis High 18:28 6:22 6/25 6/25 1/5
13 Nate Lowery LC 18:37 6:25
14 Eric Ninh LC 18:38 6:26
15 Joshua Hansen FHS 18:39 6:26
16 Jon Pagiuio EGHS 18:42 6:27
17 Devin Kirk LC 18:47 6:29
18 Reinert Toft Jr Davis High 18:57 6:32 7/25 7/25 1/5
19 Matthew Weisker Sr Davis High 18:58 6:32 8/25 8/25 1/5
20 Alberto Villa MTHS 18:58 6:32
21 Kirby Linvill Sr Davis High 19:06 6:35 9/25 9/25 1/4
22 Matt Wall Sr Davis High 19:08 6:36 10/25 10/25 1/3
23 Jackson Leniv EGHS 19:09 6:36
24 Arthur Cooper FHS 19:09 6:36
25 Nassim Lemseffer Jr Davis High 19:26 6:42 11/25 11/25 1/3
26 Collin M. EGHS 19:27 6:42
27 Ian Bloise Jr Davis High 19:36 6:46 12/25 12/25 1/3
28 Alex Stock FHS 19:41 6:47
29 Patrick Tse FHS 19:56 6:52
30 Philip Toy Sr Davis High 19:56 6:52 13/25 13/25 1/2
31 Ryan Avery EGHS 20:00 6:54
32 Jeremy Mcconnell FHS 20:02 6:54
33 Greg Jorgensen Sr Davis High 20:04 6:55 14/25 14/25 1/2
34 Zach Oakland LC 20:10 6:57
35 Matthew Kinkle Sr Davis High 20:21 7:01 15/25 15/25 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
36 Edward Rickford FHS 20:22 7:01
37 Austin Wu FHS 20:28 7:03
38 Tasbier Singh MTHS 20:31 7:04
39 Rudy Velaquez MTHS 20:36 7:06
40 Luis Montes FHS 20:42 7:08
41 Evan Eggleston Sr Davis High 20:44 7:09 16/25 16/25 1/2
42 Kyle Taylor FHS 20:47 7:10
43 Wesley Sa FHS 20:49 7:11
44 Moises Corpus MTHS 21:00 7:14
45 Josh Subia FHS 21:02 7:15
46 Cristain Gomez MTHS 21:04 7:16
47 Brandon Fore Sr Davis High 21:18 7:21 17/25 17/25 1/2
48 Steven Santos Sr Davis High 21:26 7:23 18/25 18/25 1/2
49 Wil Hernandez LC 21:36 7:27
50 Deniz Tumer Jr Davis High 21:43 7:29 19/25 19/25 1/1
51 Mark Mabutus MTHS 21:45 7:30
52 Malik Howard LC 21:46 7:30
53 Kevin Liang LC 21:44 7:30
54 Casey Okubo LC 21:50 7:32
55 Oliver Lao FHS 21:52 7:32
56 Joshua Tawson LC 22:01 7:36
57 James Vigil LC 22:17 7:41
58 Willie Stallworth Grant 22:24 7:43
59 Eliot Childress Jr Davis High 22:32 7:46 20/25 20/25 1/1
60 Anthony Sangervasi Jr Davis High 22:35 7:47 21/25 21/25 1/1
61 Mark Carriere Sr Davis High 22:39 7:49 22/25 22/25 1/1
62 Nicholas Ignoffo EGHS 22:51 7:53
63 Jeremiah G unknown 23:08 7:59
64 Tyler Church EGHS 23:12 8:00
65 Tim McIntyre Jr Davis High 23:23 8:04 23/25 23/25 1/1
66 Alexander Duleba Jr Davis High 23:35 8:08 24/25 24/25 1/1
67 Gustavo De Leon MTHS 23:25 8:04
68 Robert Welsh FHS 23:30 8:06
69 Stefan Seritan Sr Davis High 23:35 8:08 25/25 25/25 1/1
70 Andrew Herrera FHS 24:04 8:18
71 Brandon Hill LC 24:21 8:24
72 Desean Parsons Grant 26:08 9:01
73 Eddie Sparks Grant 26:10 9:01
74 Jordan Green EGHS 26:11 9:02
75 Wayne Do MTHS 26:17 9:04
76 Wilson Lin LC 27:53 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
86:53
17:23
6:00
29 Brian De La Mora
Sr
16:23
5:39
1
McConnell Harvey
Sr
16:50
5:48
3
Hamidreza Naemeh
Sr
17:33
6:03
6
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
17:55
6:11
9
Danny Pugh
Jr
18:12
6:17
10
Paul Mohr
So
18:28
6:22
12
Reinert Toft
Jr
18:57
6:32
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 FHS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
89:17
17:51
6:09
45 Benjamin Arriaga
-
16:55
5:50
4
Ryan Miller
-
17:38
6:05
7
Hunter Ramos
-
17:49
6:09
8
Alex Glaeser
-
18:16
6:18
11
Joshua Hansen
-
18:39
6:26
15
Arthur Cooper
-
19:09
6:36
21
Alex Stock
-
19:41
6:47
23
3 EGHS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:20
93:58
18:48
6:29
84 Jordan Jhe
-
16:40
5:45
2
Jon Pagiuio
-
18:42
6:27
16
Jackson Leniv
-
19:09
6:36
20
Collin M.
-
19:27
6:42
22
Ryan Avery
-
20:00
6:54
24
Nicholas Ignoffo
-
22:51
7:53
34
Tyler Church
-
23:12
8:00
35
4 LC
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:59
97:48
19:34
6:45
99 Nate Lowery
-
18:37
6:25
13
Eric Ninh
-
18:38
6:26
14
Devin Kirk
-
18:47
6:29
17
Zach Oakland
-
20:10
6:57
25
Wil Hernandez
-
21:36
7:27
30
Malik Howard
-
21:46
7:30
32
Kevin Liang
-
21:44
7:30
33
5 MTHS
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:58
98:07
19:37
6:46
105 William Reyes
-
17:02
5:52
5
Alberto Villa
-
18:58
6:32
19
Tasbier Singh
-
20:31
7:04
26
Rudy Velaquez
-
20:36
7:06
27
Moises Corpus
-
21:00
7:14
28
Cristain Gomez
-
21:04
7:16
29
Mark Mabutus
-
21:45
7:30
31
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
94:37
18:55
6:32
15 Paul Mohr
So
18:28
6:22
1
Reinert Toft
Jr
18:57
6:32
2
Matthew Weisker
Sr
18:58
6:32
3
Kirby Linvill
Sr
19:06
6:35
4
Matt Wall
Sr
19:08
6:36
5
Nassim Lemseffer
Jr
19:26
6:42
7
Ian Bloise
Jr
19:36
6:46
8
2 FHS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
99:10
19:50
6:50
48 Arthur Cooper
-
19:09
6:36
6
Alex Stock
-
19:41
6:47
9
Patrick Tse
-
19:56
6:52
10
Jeremy Mcconnell
-
20:02
6:54
11
Edward Rickford
-
20:22
7:01
12
Austin Wu
-
20:28
7:03
13
Luis Montes
-
20:42
7:08
14
3 LC
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
109:38
21:56
7:34
85 Malik Howard
-
21:46
7:30
15
Kevin Liang
-
21:44
7:30
16
Casey Okubo
-
21:50
7:32
17
Joshua Tawson
-
22:01
7:36
18
James Vigil
-
22:17
7:41
19
Brandon Hill
-
24:21
8:24
20
Wilson Lin
-
27:53
9:37
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
99:23
19:53
6:51
15 Nassim Lemseffer
Jr
19:26
6:42
1
Ian Bloise
Jr
19:36
6:46
2
Philip Toy
Sr
19:56
6:52
3
Greg Jorgensen
Sr
20:04
6:55
4
Matthew Kinkle
Sr
20:21
7:01
5
Evan Eggleston
Sr
20:44
7:09
8
Brandon Fore
Sr
21:18
7:21
12
2 FHS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
103:48
20:46
7:10
43 Austin Wu
-
20:28
7:03
6
Luis Montes
-
20:42
7:08
7
Kyle Taylor
-
20:47
7:10
9
Wesley Sa
-
20:49
7:11
10
Josh Subia
-
21:02
7:15
11
Oliver Lao
-
21:52
7:32
13
Robert Welsh
-
23:30
8:06
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
107:43
21:33
7:26
15 Evan Eggleston
Sr
20:44
7:09
1
Brandon Fore
Sr
21:18
7:21
2
Steven Santos
Sr
21:26
7:23
3
Deniz Tumer
Jr
21:43
7:29
4
Eliot Childress
Jr
22:32
7:46
5
Anthony Sangervasi
Jr
22:35
7:47
6
Mark Carriere
Sr
22:39
7:49
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
115:47
23:09
7:59
15 Anthony Sangervasi
Jr
22:35
7:47
1
Mark Carriere
Sr
22:39
7:49
2
Tim McIntyre
Jr
23:23
8:04
3
Alexander Duleba
Jr
23:35
8:08
4
Stefan Seritan
Sr
23:35
8:08
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sugal Sutter So Davis High 11:30 6:03 1/31 1/31 1/5
2 Davis Hallberg EGHS 11:34 6:05
3 Ethan Hall So Davis High 11:54 6:16 2/31 2/31 1/5
4 Matthew Seno EGHS 11:55 6:16
5 Matthew Planesi EGHS 11:57 6:17
6 Tucker Huffman EGHS 12:03 6:21
7 Leo Antolin MTHS 12:07 6:23
8 Daniel Rowen Fr Davis High 12:15 6:27 3/31 3/31 2/5
9 John Testerman So Davis High 12:15 6:27 4/31 4/31 2/5
10 Andrew Do MTHS 12:21 6:30
11 Nathan Barnes FHS 12:29 6:34
12 Ben Muncy LC 12:30 6:35
13 Zach Groves FHS 12:32 6:36
14 Shane Pesis So Davis High 12:34 6:37 5/31 5/31 1/5
15 Andrew Diaz So Davis High 12:35 6:37 6/31 6/31 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
16 Brian Ligh EGHS 12:41 6:41
17 Konnor Leitzbll EGHS 12:42 6:41
18 Jeret Faure EGHS 12:43 6:42
19 Nilesh Haile So Davis High 13:04 6:53 7/31 7/31 2/5
20 John Conant Fr Davis High 13:04 6:53 8/31 8/31 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
21 Sean Lee So Davis High 13:06 6:54 9/31 9/31 1/4
22 Andrew Petersen EGHS 13:06 6:54
23 Nick Juanitas So Davis High 13:09 6:55 10/31 10/31 1/4
24 Andy Schmidl So Davis High 13:14 6:58 11/31 11/31 1/4
25 Tyler Ence LC 13:15 6:58
26 Kevin Willefert Fr Davis High 13:21 7:02 12/31 12/31 1/3 Great Job! (SBP)
27 David Duplantier So Davis High 13:25 7:04 13/31 13/31 1/2
28 Murtaza Khan Fr Davis High 13:26 7:04 14/31 14/31 1/2 Great Job! (SBP)
29 Elijah Broms EGHS 13:32 7:07
30 Will McPherson So Davis High 13:33 7:08 15/31 15/31 1/1
31 Cody Tanner EGHS 13:38 7:11
32 Matthew Mayr Fr Davis High 13:40 7:12 16/31 16/31 1/1
33 Kevin Luong MTHS 13:41 7:12
34 Brice Lupercio LC 13:42 7:13
35 Joseph Schiele MTHS 13:44 7:14
36 Victor Choi Fr Davis High 13:46 7:15 17/31 17/31 1/1
37 Jeremy Chen So Davis High 13:49 7:16 18/31 18/31 1/1
38 Kian Reno Fr Davis High 13:50 7:17 19/31 19/31 1/1
39 Jimmy Southorn LC 13:54 7:19
40 Christian Goodbrake EGHS 14:03 7:24
41 Steven Traversi LC 14:03 7:24
42 Connor Anderson LC 14:04 7:24
43 Jose Sienes EGHS 14:05 7:25
44 Daniel Zhu So Davis High 14:14 7:29 20/31 20/31 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
45 Brian Sasaki FHS 14:21 7:33
46 Alvin Ma FHS 14:25 7:35
47 Tristan Orndoff Fr Davis High 14:25 7:35 21/31 21/31 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
48 Jasper Laca Fr Davis High 14:26 7:36 22/31 22/31 1/1
49 Sam Chastain So Davis High 14:27 7:36 23/31 23/31 1/1
50 Chris Murrray LC 14:28 7:37
51 Nathan de Ropp Fr Davis High 14:29 7:37 24/31 24/31 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
52 Jacob Hausen FHS 14:33 7:39
53 John Britton Fr Davis High 14:36 7:41 25/31 25/31 1/1
54 Sam Gellen Fr Davis High 14:38 7:42 26/31 26/31 1/1
55 Nic Church EGHS 14:42 7:44
56 Maxwell Fong FHS 14:52 7:49
57 Kenneth Vo MTHS 14:53 7:50
58 Jeremy Granados FHS 14:58 7:53
59 Justin Suitos EGHS 15:00 7:54
60 Naukiranjot Siphu MTHS 15:13 8:01
61 Justin Vong MTHS 15:14 8:01
62 Will Bellamy So Davis High 15:15 8:02 27/31 27/31 1/1
63 Jasoeep Uppal MTHS 15:16 8:02
64 Roger Suong MTHS 15:18 8:03
65 Shaun Smith So Davis High 15:19 8:04 28/31 28/31 1/1
66 Conor Lee-Smith So Davis High 15:24 8:06 29/31 29/31 1/1
67 Arman Hag FHS 15:37 8:13
68 Grant Tran MTHS 15:39 8:14
69 Hakeem Mohamed FHS 16:00 8:25
70 Andy Thoong MTHS 16:33 8:43
71 Nick Juchau So Davis High 17:30 9:13 30/31 30/31 1/1
72 Antion Ingravallo FHS 18:16 9:37
73 Pawan Kaillay FHS 19:17 10:09
74 Jomari Gabrifl MTHS 19:35 10:18
75 Nate Petersen So Davis High 22:30 11:51 31/31 31/31 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 EGHS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
60:10
12:02
6:20
33 Davis Hallberg
-
11:34
6:05
2
Matthew Seno
-
11:55
6:16
4
Matthew Planesi
-
11:57
6:17
5
Tucker Huffman
-
12:03
6:21
6
Brian Ligh
-
12:41
6:41
16
Konnor Leitzbll
-
12:42
6:41
17
Jeret Faure
-
12:43
6:42
18
2 Davis High
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
60:28
12:06
6:22
35 Sugal Sutter
So
11:30
6:03
1
Ethan Hall
So
11:54
6:16
3
Daniel Rowen
Fr
12:15
6:27
8
John Testerman
So
12:15
6:27
9
Shane Pesis
So
12:34
6:37
14
Andrew Diaz
So
12:35
6:37
15
Nilesh Haile
So
13:04
6:53
19
3 MTHS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:46
66:46
13:21
7:02
93 Leo Antolin
-
12:07
6:23
7
Andrew Do
-
12:21
6:30
10
Kevin Luong
-
13:41
7:12
21
Joseph Schiele
-
13:44
7:14
23
Kenneth Vo
-
14:53
7:50
32
Naukiranjot Siphu
-
15:13
8:01
34
Justin Vong
-
15:14
8:01
35
4 LC
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:33
67:24
13:29
7:06
103 Ben Muncy
-
12:30
6:35
12
Tyler Ence
-
13:15
6:58
20
Brice Lupercio
-
13:42
7:13
22
Jimmy Southorn
-
13:54
7:19
24
Steven Traversi
-
14:03
7:24
25
Connor Anderson
-
14:04
7:24
26
Chris Murrray
-
14:28
7:37
29
5 FHS
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:04
68:20
13:40
7:12
109 Nathan Barnes
-
12:29
6:34
11
Zach Groves
-
12:32
6:36
13
Brian Sasaki
-
14:21
7:33
27
Alvin Ma
-
14:25
7:35
28
Jacob Hausen
-
14:33
7:39
30
Maxwell Fong
-
14:52
7:49
31
Jeremy Granados
-
14:58
7:53
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
64:58
13:00
6:50
24 Andrew Diaz
So
12:35
6:37
1
Nilesh Haile
So
13:04
6:53
4
John Conant
Fr
13:04
6:53
5
Sean Lee
So
13:06
6:54
6
Nick Juanitas
So
13:09
6:55
8
Andy Schmidl
So
13:14
6:58
9
Kevin Willefert
Fr
13:21
7:02
10
2 EGHS
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
65:41
13:08
6:55
35 Konnor Leitzbll
-
12:42
6:41
2
Jeret Faure
-
12:43
6:42
3
Andrew Petersen
-
13:06
6:54
7
Elijah Broms
-
13:32
7:07
11
Cody Tanner
-
13:38
7:11
12
Christian Goodbrake
-
14:03
7:24
13
Jose Sienes
-
14:05
7:25
14
3 MTHS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:26
76:40
15:20
8:04
96 Naukiranjot Siphu
-
15:13
8:01
17
Justin Vong
-
15:14
8:01
18
Jasoeep Uppal
-
15:16
8:02
19
Roger Suong
-
15:18
8:03
20
Grant Tran
-
15:39
8:14
22
Andy Thoong
-
16:33
8:43
24
Jomari Gabrifl
-
19:35
10:18
27
4 FHS
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:24
79:43
15:57
8:23
100 Maxwell Fong
-
14:52
7:49
15
Jeremy Granados
-
14:58
7:53
16
Arman Hag
-
15:37
8:13
21
Hakeem Mohamed
-
16:00
8:25
23
Antion Ingravallo
-
18:16
9:37
25
Pawan Kaillay
-
19:17
10:09
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
66:59
13:24
7:03
15 Andy Schmidl
So
13:14
6:58
1
Kevin Willefert
Fr
13:21
7:02
2
David Duplantier
So
13:25
7:04
3
Murtaza Khan
Fr
13:26
7:04
4
Will McPherson
So
13:33
7:08
5
Matthew Mayr
Fr
13:40
7:12
6
Victor Choi
Fr
13:46
7:15
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
69:19
13:52
7:18
15 Matthew Mayr
Fr
13:40
7:12
1
Victor Choi
Fr
13:46
7:15
2
Jeremy Chen
So
13:49
7:16
3
Kian Reno
Fr
13:50
7:17
4
Daniel Zhu
So
14:14
7:29
5
Tristan Orndoff
Fr
14:25
7:35
6
Jasper Laca
Fr
14:26
7:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
72:23
14:29
7:37
15 Tristan Orndoff
Fr
14:25
7:35
1
Jasper Laca
Fr
14:26
7:36
2
Sam Chastain
So
14:27
7:36
3
Nathan de Ropp
Fr
14:29
7:37
4
John Britton
Fr
14:36
7:41
5
Sam Gellen
Fr
14:38
7:42
6
Will Bellamy
So
15:15
8:02
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
78:06
15:37
8:13
15 Sam Gellen
Fr
14:38
7:42
1
Will Bellamy
So
15:15
8:02
2
Shaun Smith
So
15:19
8:04
3
Conor Lee-Smith
So
15:24
8:06
4
Nick Juchau
So
17:30
9:13
5
Nate Petersen
So
22:30
11:51
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

2 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.