Davis High Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/10/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beveridge, Jeanne | Sr | JV | 17:09 | 7:48 | 2.2 | 60/114 | 12/28 | 12/28 | 2/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Bishop, Madeline | Fr | JV | 17:36 | 8:00 | 2.2 | 73/114 | 16/28 | 16/28 | 2/3 | |||||
Calhoun, Grace | Jr | V | 23:54 | 7:46 | 3.08 | 55/63 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/6 | |||||
Chuck, Kelly | Jr | JV | 17:12 | 7:49 | 2.2 | 62/114 | 13/28 | 13/28 | 2/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Cox, Siena | So | JV | 16:04 | 7:18 | 2.2 | 34/114 | 6/28 | 6/28 | 3/8 | |||||
Daggett, Laura | Jr | V | 20:13 | 6:34 | 3.08 | 16/63 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/10 | |||||
Dimond, Katherine | Fr | JV | 15:33 | 7:04 | 2.2 | 25/114 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 3/10 | |||||
Drown, Marta | Jr | JV | 18:37 | 8:28 | 2.2 | 90/114 | 21/28 | 21/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Duplantier, Amelia | Sr | JV | 17:19 | 7:52 | 2.2 | 66/114 | 14/28 | 14/28 | 2/3 | |||||
Finn, Ellen | Fr | JV | 19:57 | 9:04 | 2.2 | 107/114 | 27/28 | 27/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Franke, Clarissa | Fr | JV | 23:17 | 10:35 | 2.2 | 114/114 | 28/28 | 28/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Fung, Samantha | Jr | JV | 16:39 | 7:34 | 2.2 | 45/114 | 9/28 | 9/28 | 2/5 | |||||
Gallawa, Ella | So | JV | 19:11 | 8:43 | 2.2 | 96/114 | 24/28 | 24/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Gupta, Pooja | Jr | JV | 19:31 | 8:52 | 2.2 | 100/114 | 25/28 | 25/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Hart, Amanda | Sr | JV | 18:53 | 8:35 | 2.2 | 94/114 | 23/28 | 23/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Hertz, Hannah Lorico | Fr | JV | 18:21 | 8:20 | 2.2 | 86/114 | 20/28 | 20/28 | 2/2 | |||||
James, Lauren | Jr | V | 22:02 | 7:09 | 3.08 | 42/63 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/8 | |||||
Jiang, Anna | Sr | JV | 19:40 | 8:56 | 2.2 | 102/114 | 26/28 | 26/28 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Juanitas, Zoe | Fr | JV | 15:36 | 7:05 | 2.2 | 26/114 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 3/10 | |||||
Latsch, Kate | Sr | V | 20:48 | 6:45 | 3.08 | 27/63 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/10 | 20:31 | 20:31 | 20:31 | ||
Leon, Stephanie | Jr | JV | 18:03 | 8:12 | 2.2 | 80/114 | 18/28 | 18/28 | 2/2 | |||||
Leyva, Hannah | So | JV | 16:18 | 7:25 | 2.2 | 39/114 | 8/28 | 8/28 | 3/6 | |||||
Ma, Michaela | Jr | JV | 18:00 | 8:11 | 2.2 | 78/114 | 17/28 | 17/28 | 2/2 | |||||
McIsaac, Giulia | Fr | JV | 15:07 | 6:52 | 2.2 | 18/114 | 1/28 | 1/28 | 5/11 | |||||
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie | Fr | JV | 15:21 | 6:59 | 2.2 | 20/114 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 4/10 | |||||
McWilliams, Kelly | Jr | JV | 18:07 | 8:14 | 2.2 | 81/114 | 19/28 | 19/28 | 2/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Meads, Sophie | So | V | 19:28 | 6:19 | 3.08 | 5/63 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/10 | |||||
Mohtes-Chan, Victoria | Jr | JV | 16:48 | 7:38 | 2.2 | 49/114 | 11/28 | 11/28 | 2/4 | |||||
Parenzin, Ciara | Sr | JV | 15:41 | 7:08 | 2.2 | 27/114 | 5/28 | 5/28 | 3/9 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Simon, Shauna | Jr | V | 21:56 | 7:07 | 3.08 | 40/63 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/8 | |||||
Smith, Destiny | Jr | JV | 16:44 | 7:36 | 2.2 | 47/114 | 10/28 | 10/28 | 2/4 | |||||
Teaford, Laney | Jr | V | 21:12 | 6:53 | 3.08 | 33/63 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 20:06 | 20:06 | 20:06 | ||
Tezcan, Dilara | So | JV | 16:17 | 7:24 | 2.2 | 38/114 | 7/28 | 7/28 | 3/6 | |||||
Valdes, Raquel | Jr | JV | 18:37 | 8:28 | 2.2 | 91/114 | 22/28 | 22/28 | 1/1 | |||||
Yang, Lin | Sr | JV | 17:33 | 7:59 | 2.2 | 72/114 | 15/28 | 15/28 | 2/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/8 | 103:37 2:28 |
3.08 | 6:44 | 6:19 | 7:07 | 99 | 6:25 | 102:19 | 102:19 | 96:50 | Sophie Meads (3), Laura Daggett (13), Kate Latsch (22), Laney Teaford (27), Shauna Simon (34) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 4/9 | 77:18 0:34 |
2.2 | 7:02 | 6:52 | 7:08 | 96 | 6:20 | Giulia McIsaac (16), Jeanne-Marie McPherson (17), Katherine Dimond (20), Zoe Juanitas (21), Ciara Parenzin (22) | |||||
JV 2nd 5 | 2/4 | 82:02 0:40 |
2.2 | 7:27 | 7:18 | 7:36 | 50 | 6:50 | Siena Cox (8), Dilara Tezcan (9), Hannah Leyva (10), Samantha Fung (11), Destiny Smith (12) | |||||
JV 3rd 5 | 2/3 | 86:01 0:45 |
2.2 | 7:49 | 7:38 | 7:59 | 50 | 7:14 | Victoria Mohtes-Chan (8), Jeanne Beveridge (9), Kelly Chuck (10), Amelia Duplantier (11), Lin Yang (12) | |||||
JV 4th 5 | 2/2 | 90:07 0:45 |
2.2 | 8:12 | 8:00 | 8:20 | 35 | 7:54 | Madeline Bishop (4), Michaela Ma (6), Stephanie Leon (7), Kelly McWilliams (8), Hannah Lorico Hertz (10) | |||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/1 | 94:49 0:54 |
2.2 | 8:37 | 8:28 | 8:52 | 15 | 8:37 | Marta Drown (1), Raquel Valdes (2), Amanda Hart (3), Ella Gallawa (4), Pooja Gupta (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madeleine Ankhelyi | Vista Del Lago | 18:05 | 5:52 | ||||||||
2 | Maxine Goyette | Oak Ridge | 18:37 | 6:03 | ||||||||
3 | Karina Nunes | Woodcreek | 18:51 | 6:07 | ||||||||
4 | Sara Lack | Bella Vista | 19:13 | 6:14 | ||||||||
5 | Sophie Meads | So | Davis High | 19:28 | 6:19 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 5/10 | ||||
6 | Natalie Hassna | Granite Bay | 19:35 | 6:21 | ||||||||
7 | Renny Castanon | Bella Vista | 19:37 | 6:22 | ||||||||
8 | Katie Mersereau | Granite Bay | 19:39 | 6:23 | ||||||||
9 | Allison Daly | Granite Bay | 19:39 | 6:23 | ||||||||
10 | Jillian Brown | McClatchy | 19:44 | 6:24 | ||||||||
11 | Brooke O'brien | Woodcreek | 19:49 | 6:26 | ||||||||
12 | Mccall Habermehl | Woodcreek | 19:56 | 6:28 | ||||||||
13 | Chelsea Shill | Vista Del Lago | 19:58 | 6:29 | ||||||||
14 | Ciara Donnelly | Woodcreek | 20:02 | 6:30 | ||||||||
15 | Samantha Gomez | Woodcreek | 20:09 | 6:33 | ||||||||
16 | Laura Daggett | Jr | Davis High | 20:13 | 6:34 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/10 | ||||
17 | Jen Morgan | Vista Del Lago | 20:14 | 6:34 | ||||||||
18 | Jessica Terry | Bella Vista | 20:24 | 6:37 | ||||||||
19 | Makenna Meeks | Bella Vista | 20:25 | 6:38 | ||||||||
20 | Jasmin Khoe | McClatchy | 20:27 | 6:38 | ||||||||
21 | Rosemarie Dipentino | Woodcreek | 20:32 | 6:40 | ||||||||
22 | Mikaela Yerkes | Rocklin | 20:34 | 6:41 | ||||||||
23 | Samantha Mckibben | Christian Brothers | 20:37 | 6:42 | ||||||||
24 | Rachael Lacey | Bella Vista | 20:39 | 6:42 | ||||||||
25 | Megan Barnett | Granite Bay | 20:41 | 6:43 | ||||||||
26 | Holli Arrieta | Oak Ridge | 20:43 | 6:44 | ||||||||
27 | Kate Latsch | Sr | Davis High | 20:48 | 6:45 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/10 | 20:31 | 20:31 | 20:31 | |
28 | Kayla Josephson | Del Campo | 20:52 | 6:46 | ||||||||
29 | Erin Greenwood | Rocklin | 20:56 | 6:48 | ||||||||
30 | Taili Ni | McClatchy | 20:58 | 6:48 | ||||||||
31 | Sydney Allen | Woodcreek | 21:05 | 6:51 | ||||||||
32 | Taylor Ashby | Oak Ridge | 21:09 | 6:52 | ||||||||
33 | Laney Teaford | Jr | Davis High | 21:12 | 6:53 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 20:06 | 20:06 | 20:06 | |
34 | Shyla Hansen | McClatchy | 21:20 | 6:56 | ||||||||
35 | Jocelyn Schmidt | Bella Vista | 21:22 | 6:56 | ||||||||
36 | Joy Weems | Del Campo | 21:34 | 7:00 | ||||||||
37 | Iris Perez | Christian Brothers | 21:39 | 7:02 | ||||||||
38 | Susannah Kiteck | Del Campo | 21:40 | 7:02 | ||||||||
39 | Lauren Fessenden | Rocklin | 21:46 | 7:04 | ||||||||
40 | Shauna Simon | Jr | Davis High | 21:56 | 7:07 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/8 | ||||
41 | Mckayla Burrows | Rocklin | 22:00 | 7:09 | ||||||||
42 | Lauren James | Jr | Davis High | 22:02 | 7:09 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/8 | ||||
43 | Jackie Healey | Bella Vista | 22:09 | 7:11 | ||||||||
44 | Alicia Solorio | Woodcreek | 22:13 | 7:13 | ||||||||
45 | Brit Husmann | Rocklin | 22:15 | 7:13 | ||||||||
46 | Brenna Holman | Woodcreek | 22:17 | 7:14 | ||||||||
47 | Carli Dininni | Christian Brothers | 22:21 | 7:15 | ||||||||
48 | Maddie Murphy | Christian Brothers | 22:27 | 7:17 | ||||||||
49 | Sydney Strecker | Rocklin | 22:32 | 7:19 | ||||||||
50 | Jacquelyn Kasbergen | Christian Brothers | 22:54 | 7:26 | ||||||||
51 | Mandy Ehrhardt | Rocklin | 23:16 | 7:33 | ||||||||
52 | Madison Bell | Del Campo | 23:32 | 7:38 | ||||||||
53 | Marissa Romeri | Rocklin | 23:40 | 7:41 | ||||||||
54 | Brabara Ramirez | McClatchy | 23:40 | 7:41 | ||||||||
55 | Grace Calhoun | Jr | Davis High | 23:54 | 7:46 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/6 | ||||
56 | Kelly Greco | Granite Bay | 23:59 | 7:47 | ||||||||
57 | Juelline Lieng | McClatchy | 24:19 | 7:54 | ||||||||
58 | Eileen Tracy | Del Campo | 25:08 | 8:10 | ||||||||
59 | Sylvia Francisco | Christian Brothers | 25:24 | 8:15 | ||||||||
60 | Villegas Elena | Christian Brothers | 25:45 | 8:22 | ||||||||
61 | Allison Mcreynolds | Granite Bay | 26:30 | 8:36 | ||||||||
62 | Zoey Kenny | Granite Bay | 27:42 | 9:00 | ||||||||
63 | Erin Bennett | Del Campo | 29:01 | 9:25 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodcreek 1-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
98:47 19:45 6:25 |
43 | Karina Nunes - 18:51 6:07 1 |
Brooke O'brien - 19:49 6:26 9 |
Mccall Habermehl - 19:56 6:28 10 |
Ciara Donnelly - 20:02 6:30 11 |
Samantha Gomez - 20:09 6:33 12 |
Rosemarie Dipentino - 20:32 6:40 17 |
Sydney Allen - 21:05 6:51 26 |
2 | Bella Vista 2-1-3-2-2 Gap: 1:26 |
100:18 20:04 6:31 |
56 | Sara Lack - 19:13 6:14 2 |
Renny Castanon - 19:37 6:22 5 |
Jessica Terry - 20:24 6:37 14 |
Makenna Meeks - 20:25 6:38 15 |
Rachael Lacey - 20:39 6:42 20 |
Jocelyn Schmidt - 21:22 6:56 29 |
Jackie Healey - 22:09 7:11 37 |
3 | Granite Bay 4-2-1-3-3 Gap: 4:24 |
103:33 20:43 6:43 |
85 | Natalie Hassna - 19:35 6:21 4 |
Katie Mersereau - 19:39 6:23 6 |
Allison Daly - 19:39 6:23 7 |
Megan Barnett - 20:41 6:43 21 |
Kelly Greco - 23:59 7:47 47 |
Allison Mcreynolds - 26:30 8:36 52 |
Zoey Kenny - 27:42 9:00 53 |
4 | Davis High 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:28 |
103:37 20:43 6:44 |
99 | Sophie Meads So 19:28 6:19 3 |
Laura Daggett Jr 20:13 6:34 13 |
Kate Latsch Sr 20:48 6:45 22 |
Laney Teaford Jr 21:12 6:53 27 |
Shauna Simon Jr 21:56 7:07 34 |
Lauren James Jr 22:02 7:09 36 |
Grace Calhoun Jr 23:54 7:46 46 |
5 | McClatchy 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:56 |
106:09 21:14 6:54 |
122 | Jillian Brown - 19:44 6:24 8 |
Jasmin Khoe - 20:27 6:38 16 |
Taili Ni - 20:58 6:48 25 |
Shyla Hansen - 21:20 6:56 28 |
Brabara Ramirez - 23:40 7:41 45 |
Juelline Lieng - 24:19 7:54 48 |
|
6 | Rocklin 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:41 |
107:31 21:30 6:59 |
148 | Mikaela Yerkes - 20:34 6:41 18 |
Erin Greenwood - 20:56 6:48 24 |
Lauren Fessenden - 21:46 7:04 33 |
Mckayla Burrows - 22:00 7:09 35 |
Brit Husmann - 22:15 7:13 38 |
Sydney Strecker - 22:32 7:19 41 |
Mandy Ehrhardt - 23:16 7:33 43 |
7 | Christian Brothers 7-7-8-7-7 Gap: 2:17 |
109:58 22:00 7:08 |
171 | Samantha Mckibben - 20:37 6:42 19 |
Iris Perez - 21:39 7:02 31 |
Carli Dininni - 22:21 7:15 39 |
Maddie Murphy - 22:27 7:17 40 |
Jacquelyn Kasbergen - 22:54 7:26 42 |
Sylvia Francisco - 25:24 8:15 50 |
Villegas Elena - 25:45 8:22 51 |
8 | Del Campo 8-8-7-7-8 Gap: 4:16 |
112:46 22:33 7:19 |
178 | Kayla Josephson - 20:52 6:46 23 |
Joy Weems - 21:34 7:00 30 |
Susannah Kiteck - 21:40 7:02 32 |
Madison Bell - 23:32 7:38 44 |
Eileen Tracy - 25:08 8:10 49 |
Erin Bennett - 29:01 9:25 54 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sierra Jaeger | Vista Del Lago | 13:02 | 5:55 | ||||||||
2 | Ellie Velez | Oak Ridge | 13:29 | 6:08 | ||||||||
3 | Rachel Peterson | Oak Ridge | 13:49 | 6:17 | ||||||||
4 | Reaghan Emrick | Oak Ridge | 13:57 | 6:20 | ||||||||
5 | Sabrina Andrus | Oak Ridge | 14:00 | 6:22 | ||||||||
6 | Dali Alarian | Vista Del Lago | 14:01 | 6:22 | ||||||||
7 | Alegra Mendez | Vista Del Lago | 14:11 | 6:27 | ||||||||
8 | Mikayla Mefford | Oak Ridge | 14:20 | 6:31 | ||||||||
9 | Elizabeth Hutchison | Rio Americano | 14:34 | 6:37 | ||||||||
10 | Samantha Kilcollins | Oak Ridge | 14:36 | 6:38 | ||||||||
11 | Autumn Edgar | Bella Vista | 14:40 | 6:40 | ||||||||
12 | Macy Shill | Vista Del Lago | 14:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
13 | Whitney Wilhelmy | Oak Ridge | 14:49 | 6:44 | ||||||||
14 | Chelsea Allen | Bella Vista | 14:52 | 6:45 | ||||||||
15 | Maddie Dezordo | Oak Ridge | 15:02 | 6:50 | ||||||||
16 | Michaela Reynolds | Vista Del Lago | 15:04 | 6:51 | ||||||||
17 | Weirui Xiao | Vista Del Lago | 15:05 | 6:51 | ||||||||
18 | Giulia McIsaac | Fr | Davis High | 15:07 | 6:52 | 1/28 | 1/28 | 5/11 | ||||
19 | Kennedi Rasmussen | Oak Ridge | 15:14 | 6:55 | ||||||||
20 | Jeanne-Marie McPherson | Fr | Davis High | 15:21 | 6:59 | 2/28 | 2/28 | 4/10 | ||||
21 | Carmen Lyon | Granite Bay | 15:25 | 7:00 | ||||||||
22 | Femke Keukenkamp | Oak Ridge | 15:27 | 7:01 | ||||||||
23 | Aishani Kumar | Oak Ridge | 15:29 | 7:02 | ||||||||
24 | Lucie Chevreuil | Vista Del Lago | 15:32 | 7:04 | ||||||||
25 | Katherine Dimond | Fr | Davis High | 15:33 | 7:04 | 3/28 | 3/28 | 3/10 | ||||
26 | Zoe Juanitas | Fr | Davis High | 15:36 | 7:05 | 4/28 | 4/28 | 3/10 | ||||
27 | Ciara Parenzin | Sr | Davis High | 15:41 | 7:08 | 5/28 | 5/28 | 3/9 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
28 | Yvette Croteau | Bella Vista | 15:47 | 7:10 | ||||||||
29 | Mindy Ong | Oak Ridge | 15:50 | 7:12 | ||||||||
30 | Ashley Mckee | Bella Vista | 15:52 | 7:13 | ||||||||
31 | Alison Bamford | Oak Ridge | 15:52 | 7:13 | ||||||||
32 | Marina Titova | Oak Ridge | 15:53 | 7:13 | ||||||||
33 | Nicki Schedler | Bella Vista | 15:58 | 7:15 | ||||||||
34 | Siena Cox | So | Davis High | 16:04 | 7:18 | 6/28 | 6/28 | 3/8 | ||||
35 | Maddy Maddy Lent | Rocklin | 16:10 | 7:21 | ||||||||
36 | Liz Anderson | Vista Del Lago | 16:12 | 7:22 | ||||||||
37 | Jessie Gallagher | McClatchy | 16:15 | 7:23 | ||||||||
38 | Dilara Tezcan | So | Davis High | 16:17 | 7:24 | 7/28 | 7/28 | 3/6 | ||||
39 | Hannah Leyva | So | Davis High | 16:18 | 7:25 | 8/28 | 8/28 | 3/6 | ||||
40 | Megan Mccormick | Rocklin | 16:25 | 7:28 | ||||||||
41 | Kami Peer | Woodcreek | 16:25 | 7:28 | ||||||||
42 | Sarah Reinhart | Oak Ridge | 16:26 | 7:28 | ||||||||
43 | Dominique Terry | Bella Vista | 16:30 | 7:30 | ||||||||
44 | Maile Tostenson | Oak Ridge | 16:37 | 7:33 | ||||||||
45 | Samantha Fung | Jr | Davis High | 16:39 | 7:34 | 9/28 | 9/28 | 2/5 | ||||
46 | Jacquerie May | Oak Ridge | 16:41 | 7:35 | ||||||||
47 | Destiny Smith | Jr | Davis High | 16:44 | 7:36 | 10/28 | 10/28 | 2/4 | ||||
48 | Jessica Bowen | Woodcreek | 16:44 | 7:36 | ||||||||
49 | Victoria Mohtes-Chan | Jr | Davis High | 16:48 | 7:38 | 11/28 | 11/28 | 2/4 | ||||
50 | Lauren Payne | Christian Brothers | 16:54 | 7:41 | ||||||||
51 | Shari Fan | Christian Brothers | 16:57 | 7:42 | ||||||||
52 | Natalie Wiseman | Christian Brothers | 16:58 | 7:43 | ||||||||
53 | Lizzie Robinson | McClatchy | 16:59 | 7:43 | ||||||||
54 | Lindsey Popken | Woodcreek | 17:00 | 7:44 | ||||||||
55 | Natalie Hughes | Vista Del Lago | 17:02 | 7:45 | ||||||||
56 | Grace Bransen | Woodcreek | 17:03 | 7:45 | ||||||||
57 | Kayla Roberts | Granite Bay | 17:04 | 7:45 | ||||||||
58 | Anna Vonwendorff | Granite Bay | 17:04 | 7:45 | ||||||||
59 | Nadia Lim | Del Campo | 17:07 | 7:47 | ||||||||
60 | Jeanne Beveridge | Sr | Davis High | 17:09 | 7:48 | 12/28 | 12/28 | 2/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
61 | Veronica Blackwell | Del Campo | 17:11 | 7:49 | ||||||||
62 | Kelly Chuck | Jr | Davis High | 17:12 | 7:49 | 13/28 | 13/28 | 2/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
63 | Madison Start | McClatchy | 17:13 | 7:50 | ||||||||
64 | Marjani Fairchild | McClatchy | 17:14 | 7:50 | ||||||||
65 | Cailin Simi | Christian Brothers | 17:16 | 7:51 | ||||||||
66 | Amelia Duplantier | Sr | Davis High | 17:19 | 7:52 | 14/28 | 14/28 | 2/3 | ||||
67 | Lauren Devera | Christian Brothers | 17:23 | 7:54 | ||||||||
68 | Roseline Aka | Del Campo | 17:25 | 7:55 | ||||||||
69 | Sarah Lynch | Del Campo | 17:30 | 7:57 | ||||||||
70 | Karina Kauffman | Oak Ridge | 17:32 | 7:58 | ||||||||
71 | Erin Donovan | Christian Brothers | 17:33 | 7:59 | ||||||||
72 | Lin Yang | Sr | Davis High | 17:33 | 7:59 | 15/28 | 15/28 | 2/3 | ||||
73 | Madeline Bishop | Fr | Davis High | 17:36 | 8:00 | 16/28 | 16/28 | 2/3 | ||||
74 | Katherine Louie | McClatchy | 17:40 | 8:02 | ||||||||
75 | Ashlyn Duran | Oak Ridge | 17:45 | 8:04 | ||||||||
76 | Yesenai Munoz | Granite Bay | 17:46 | 8:05 | ||||||||
77 | Kendall Blevins | Woodcreek | 17:59 | 8:10 | ||||||||
78 | Michaela Ma | Jr | Davis High | 18:00 | 8:11 | 17/28 | 17/28 | 2/2 | ||||
79 | Jaiden Gonzalez | Rocklin | 18:00 | 8:11 | ||||||||
80 | Stephanie Leon | Jr | Davis High | 18:03 | 8:12 | 18/28 | 18/28 | 2/2 | ||||
81 | Kelly McWilliams | Jr | Davis High | 18:07 | 8:14 | 19/28 | 19/28 | 2/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
82 | Mallory Velte | Christian Brothers | 18:11 | 8:16 | ||||||||
83 | Francesca Garlesche | Christian Brothers | 18:14 | 8:17 | ||||||||
84 | Sami Jo Sanfelice | Oak Ridge | 18:16 | 8:18 | ||||||||
85 | Brianna Pressey | Christian Brothers | 18:21 | 8:20 | ||||||||
86 | Hannah Lorico Hertz | Fr | Davis High | 18:21 | 8:20 | 20/28 | 20/28 | 2/2 | ||||
87 | Michelle Hufford | Christian Brothers | 18:24 | 8:22 | ||||||||
88 | Anci Sun | McClatchy | 18:26 | 8:23 | ||||||||
89 | Leiana Lathen | McClatchy | 18:30 | 8:25 | ||||||||
90 | Marta Drown | Jr | Davis High | 18:37 | 8:28 | 21/28 | 21/28 | 1/1 | ||||
91 | Raquel Valdes | Jr | Davis High | 18:37 | 8:28 | 22/28 | 22/28 | 1/1 | ||||
92 | Amber Toomey | Christian Brothers | 18:43 | 8:30 | ||||||||
93 | Sierra Still | McClatchy | 18:47 | 8:32 | ||||||||
94 | Amanda Hart | Sr | Davis High | 18:53 | 8:35 | 23/28 | 23/28 | 1/1 | ||||
95 | Katie Brown | McClatchy | 19:07 | 8:41 | ||||||||
96 | Ella Gallawa | So | Davis High | 19:11 | 8:43 | 24/28 | 24/28 | 1/1 | ||||
97 | Miriam Flinders | Granite Bay | 19:12 | 8:44 | ||||||||
98 | Symantha Jacobs | Del Campo | 19:23 | 8:49 | ||||||||
99 | Scarlett Miller | Bella Vista | 19:26 | 8:50 | ||||||||
100 | Pooja Gupta | Jr | Davis High | 19:31 | 8:52 | 25/28 | 25/28 | 1/1 | ||||
101 | Shari Ranasingle | Christian Brothers | 19:34 | 8:54 | ||||||||
102 | Anna Jiang | Sr | Davis High | 19:40 | 8:56 | 26/28 | 26/28 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
103 | Sara Schiber | Granite Bay | 19:40 | 8:56 | ||||||||
104 | Erica Hansen | McClatchy | 19:46 | 8:59 | ||||||||
105 | Meg Taylor | Christian Brothers | 19:54 | 9:03 | ||||||||
106 | Sierra Anderson | McClatchy | 19:57 | 9:04 | ||||||||
107 | Ellen Finn | Fr | Davis High | 19:57 | 9:04 | 27/28 | 27/28 | 1/1 | ||||
108 | Kate Houston | Christian Brothers | 19:59 | 9:05 | ||||||||
109 | Alina Holtsman | Rocklin | 20:00 | 9:05 | ||||||||
110 | Emi Calvo | Bella Vista | 20:43 | 9:25 | ||||||||
111 | Elizabeth Dervey | Christian Brothers | 22:27 | 10:12 | ||||||||
112 | Betty-sue Phillips | Del Campo | 22:52 | 10:24 | ||||||||
113 | Katherine Swanson | Christian Brothers | 23:09 | 10:31 | ||||||||
114 | Clarissa Franke | Fr | Davis High | 23:17 | 10:35 | 28/28 | 28/28 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
69:35 13:55 6:20 |
22 | Ellie Velez - 13:29 6:08 2 |
Rachel Peterson - 13:49 6:17 3 |
Reaghan Emrick - 13:57 6:20 4 |
Sabrina Andrus - 14:00 6:22 5 |
Mikayla Mefford - 14:20 6:31 8 |
Samantha Kilcollins - 14:36 6:38 9 |
Whitney Wilhelmy - 14:49 6:44 12 |
2 | Vista Del Lago 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:02 |
71:00 14:12 6:27 |
39 | Sierra Jaeger - 13:02 5:55 1 |
Dali Alarian - 14:01 6:22 6 |
Alegra Mendez - 14:11 6:27 7 |
Macy Shill - 14:42 6:41 11 |
Michaela Reynolds - 15:04 6:51 14 |
Weirui Xiao - 15:05 6:51 15 |
Lucie Chevreuil - 15:32 7:04 19 |
3 | Bella Vista 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:18 |
77:09 15:26 7:01 |
95 | Autumn Edgar - 14:40 6:40 10 |
Chelsea Allen - 14:52 6:45 13 |
Yvette Croteau - 15:47 7:10 23 |
Ashley Mckee - 15:52 7:13 24 |
Nicki Schedler - 15:58 7:15 25 |
Dominique Terry - 16:30 7:30 30 |
Scarlett Miller - 19:26 8:50 57 |
4 | Davis High 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:34 |
77:18 15:28 7:02 |
96 | Giulia McIsaac Fr 15:07 6:52 16 |
Jeanne-Marie McPherson Fr 15:21 6:59 17 |
Katherine Dimond Fr 15:33 7:04 20 |
Zoe Juanitas Fr 15:36 7:05 21 |
Ciara Parenzin Sr 15:41 7:08 22 |
Siena Cox So 16:04 7:18 26 |
Dilara Tezcan So 16:17 7:24 28 |
5 | Woodcreek 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:34 |
85:11 17:02 7:45 |
184 | Kami Peer - 16:25 7:28 29 |
Jessica Bowen - 16:44 7:36 31 |
Lindsey Popken - 17:00 7:44 36 |
Grace Bransen - 17:03 7:45 37 |
Kendall Blevins - 17:59 8:10 51 |
||
6 | Christian Brothers 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 0:29 |
85:28 17:06 7:46 |
188 | Lauren Payne - 16:54 7:41 32 |
Shari Fan - 16:57 7:42 33 |
Natalie Wiseman - 16:58 7:43 34 |
Cailin Simi - 17:16 7:51 44 |
Lauren Devera - 17:23 7:54 45 |
Erin Donovan - 17:33 7:59 48 |
Mallory Velte - 18:11 8:16 52 |
7 | McClatchy 6-7-8-8-7 Gap: 1:25 |
85:21 17:04 7:46 |
196 | Jessie Gallagher - 16:15 7:23 27 |
Lizzie Robinson - 16:59 7:43 35 |
Madison Start - 17:13 7:50 42 |
Marjani Fairchild - 17:14 7:50 43 |
Katherine Louie - 17:40 8:02 49 |
Anci Sun - 18:26 8:23 53 |
Leiana Lathen - 18:30 8:25 54 |
8 | Granite Bay 5-5-5-7-8 Gap: 3:47 |
86:31 17:18 7:52 |
200 | Carmen Lyon - 15:25 7:00 18 |
Kayla Roberts - 17:04 7:45 38 |
Anna Vonwendorff - 17:04 7:45 39 |
Yesenai Munoz - 17:46 8:05 50 |
Miriam Flinders - 19:12 8:44 55 |
Sara Schiber - 19:40 8:56 58 |
|
9 | Del Campo 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:16 |
88:36 17:43 8:03 |
230 | Nadia Lim - 17:07 7:47 40 |
Veronica Blackwell - 17:11 7:49 41 |
Roseline Aka - 17:25 7:55 46 |
Sarah Lynch - 17:30 7:57 47 |
Symantha Jacobs - 19:23 8:49 56 |
Betty-sue Phillips - 22:52 10:24 59 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
75:08 15:02 6:50 |
15 | Samantha Kilcollins - 14:36 6:38 1 |
Whitney Wilhelmy - 14:49 6:44 2 |
Maddie Dezordo - 15:02 6:50 3 |
Kennedi Rasmussen - 15:14 6:55 4 |
Femke Keukenkamp - 15:27 7:01 5 |
Aishani Kumar - 15:29 7:02 6 |
Mindy Ong - 15:50 7:12 7 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
82:02 16:24 7:27 |
50 | Siena Cox So 16:04 7:18 8 |
Dilara Tezcan So 16:17 7:24 9 |
Hannah Leyva So 16:18 7:25 10 |
Samantha Fung Jr 16:39 7:34 11 |
Destiny Smith Jr 16:44 7:36 12 |
Victoria Mohtes-Chan Jr 16:48 7:38 13 |
Jeanne Beveridge Sr 17:09 7:48 14 |
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
90:43 18:09 8:15 |
85 | Erin Donovan - 17:33 7:59 15 |
Mallory Velte - 18:11 8:16 16 |
Francesca Garlesche - 18:14 8:17 17 |
Brianna Pressey - 18:21 8:20 18 |
Michelle Hufford - 18:24 8:22 19 |
Amber Toomey - 18:43 8:30 22 |
Shari Ranasingle - 19:34 8:54 25 |
4 | McClatchy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
94:36 18:55 8:36 |
114 | Anci Sun - 18:26 8:23 20 |
Leiana Lathen - 18:30 8:25 21 |
Sierra Still - 18:47 8:32 23 |
Katie Brown - 19:07 8:41 24 |
Erica Hansen - 19:46 8:59 26 |
Sierra Anderson - 19:57 9:04 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
79:30 15:54 7:14 |
15 | Aishani Kumar - 15:29 7:02 1 |
Mindy Ong - 15:50 7:12 2 |
Alison Bamford - 15:52 7:13 3 |
Marina Titova - 15:53 7:13 4 |
Sarah Reinhart - 16:26 7:28 5 |
Maile Tostenson - 16:37 7:33 6 |
Jacquerie May - 16:41 7:35 7 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
86:01 17:12 7:49 |
50 | Victoria Mohtes-Chan Jr 16:48 7:38 8 |
Jeanne Beveridge Sr 17:09 7:48 9 |
Kelly Chuck Jr 17:12 7:49 10 |
Amelia Duplantier Sr 17:19 7:52 11 |
Lin Yang Sr 17:33 7:59 12 |
Madeline Bishop Fr 17:36 8:00 13 |
Michaela Ma Jr 18:00 8:11 14 |
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:44 |
100:37 20:07 9:09 |
85 | Amber Toomey - 18:43 8:30 15 |
Shari Ranasingle - 19:34 8:54 16 |
Meg Taylor - 19:54 9:03 17 |
Kate Houston - 19:59 9:05 18 |
Elizabeth Dervey - 22:27 10:12 19 |
Katherine Swanson - 23:09 10:31 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Ridge 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:39 |
86:51 17:22 7:54 |
20 | Maile Tostenson - 16:37 7:33 1 |
Jacquerie May - 16:41 7:35 2 |
Karina Kauffman - 17:32 7:58 3 |
Ashlyn Duran - 17:45 8:04 5 |
Sami Jo Sanfelice - 18:16 8:18 9 |
||
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
90:07 18:01 8:12 |
35 | Madeline Bishop Fr 17:36 8:00 4 |
Michaela Ma Jr 18:00 8:11 6 |
Stephanie Leon Jr 18:03 8:12 7 |
Kelly McWilliams Jr 18:07 8:14 8 |
Hannah Lorico Hertz Fr 18:21 8:20 10 |
Marta Drown Jr 18:37 8:28 11 |
Raquel Valdes Jr 18:37 8:28 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
94:49 18:58 8:37 |
15 | Marta Drown Jr 18:37 8:28 1 |
Raquel Valdes Jr 18:37 8:28 2 |
Amanda Hart Sr 18:53 8:35 3 |
Ella Gallawa So 19:11 8:43 4 |
Pooja Gupta Jr 19:31 8:52 5 |
Anna Jiang Sr 19:40 8:56 6 |
Ellen Finn Fr 19:57 9:04 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.