Davis High Results from the Yolo County Championships at Muller Ranch on 10/1/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barnes, Emmett | Fr | Fr | 14:16 | 7:08 | 2 | 33/46 | 10/12 | 30/37 | 1/2 | 15:38 (1:22,8.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Baxter, Tim | Fr | Fr | 12:06 | 6:03 | 2 | 9/46 | 7/12 | 12/37 | 1/2 | 13:01 (0:55,7.0) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Britton, John | So | So | 11:30 | 5:45 | 2 | 6/53 | 2/14 | 3/37 | 2/8 | 11:59 (0:29,4.0) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Chen, Jeremy | Jr | JV | 12:11 | 6:06 | 2 | 4/45 | 2/11 | 14/37 | 1/5 | 12:29 (0:18,2.4) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Choi, Victor | So | So | 12:58 | 6:29 | 2 | 30/53 | 10/14 | 23/37 | 1/3 | 12:18 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Clarke, Mario | Fr | Fr | 14:37 | 7:19 | 2 | 37/46 | 11/12 | 31/37 | 1/2 | 15:23 (0:46,5.0) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Conant, John | So | So | 12:00 | 6:00 | 2 | 15/53 | 4/14 | 10/37 | 2/5 | 11:45 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Croft, Blake | Fr | Fr | 11:05 | 5:33 | 2 | 1/46 | 1/12 | 1/37 | 1/10 | 11:54 (0:49,6.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Delplanque, Aidan | So | So | 13:03 | 6:32 | 2 | 31/53 | 11/14 | 25/37 | 1/1 | 13:09 (0:06,0.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Derby, Scott | Sr | V | 20:02 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 37/87 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Diaz, Andrew | Jr | V | 19:40 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 30/87 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Gonzalez, Daniel | Sr | V | 17:36 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 3/87 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 1/14 | 16:36 | ||||
Greenough, Ryan | Sr | V | 17:47 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 6/87 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 1/12 | 18:35 (0:48,4.3) |
18:35 (0:48,4.3) |
16:59 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Greve, Gunnar | So | So | 16:02 | 8:01 | 2 | 51/53 | 14/14 | 36/37 | 1/1 | 16:36 (0:34,3.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Haile, Nilesh | Jr | JV | 12:30 | 6:15 | 2 | 8/45 | 5/11 | 21/37 | 1/5 | 11:58 | Great Job! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Hall, Ethan | Jr | V | 18:21 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 12/87 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 1/5 | 17:57 | ||||
Halsted, Torin | Fr | Fr | 11:48 | 5:54 | 2 | 5/46 | 4/12 | 8/37 | 1/5 | 12:36 (0:48,6.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Harris, Charlie | Fr | Fr | 11:56 | 5:58 | 2 | 7/46 | 5/12 | 9/37 | 1/4 | 12:58 (1:02,8.0) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Juchau, Nick | Jr | JV | 15:29 | 7:45 | 2 | 43/45 | 10/11 | 33/37 | 2/2 | 15:23 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Krovetz, Avery | So | So | 12:21 | 6:11 | 2 | 23/53 | 7/14 | 18/37 | 2/3 | 12:58 (0:37,4.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Laca, Jasper | So | So | 11:14 | 5:37 | 2 | 3/53 | 1/14 | 2/37 | 2/10 | 11:53 (0:39,5.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Leady, Andrew | So | So | 13:30 | 6:45 | 2 | 34/53 | 12/14 | 28/37 | 1/1 | 14:03 (0:33,3.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Lee, Sean | Jr | JV | 11:47 | 5:54 | 2 | 2/45 | 1/11 | 7/37 | 2/6 | 11:47 | Great Job! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Leyva, Nathan | Fr | Fr | 11:42 | 5:51 | 2 | 3/46 | 2/12 | 4/37 | 1/7 | 12:18 (0:36,4.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Lopez-Ambriz, Alex | Jr | JV | 13:27 | 6:44 | 2 | 31/45 | 8/11 | 27/37 | 2/3 | 17:08 (3:41,21.5) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lorico Hertz, Zachary | Fr | Fr | 16:00 | 8:00 | 2 | 43/46 | 12/12 | 35/37 | 1/2 | 18:00 (2:00,11.1) |
Great Job! (PG, DPR) | |||
Mayr, Matthew | So | So | 11:44 | 5:52 | 2 | 9/53 | 3/14 | 6/37 | 2/6 | 11:56 (0:12,1.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
McCarty, Cameron | So | So | 12:24 | 6:12 | 2 | 25/53 | 9/14 | 20/37 | 1/3 | 13:08 (0:44,5.6) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
McIntyre, Tim | Sr | JV | 13:02 | 6:31 | 2 | 21/45 | 7/11 | 24/37 | 1/5 | 13:31 (0:29,3.6) |
13:31 (0:29,3.6) |
12:22 | Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
McPherson, Will | Jr | JV | 12:15 | 6:08 | 2 | 6/45 | 4/11 | 17/37 | 1/5 | 12:59 (0:44,5.6) |
12:59 (0:44,5.6) |
11:48 | Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Meddin, Nicholas | So | So | 15:50 | 7:55 | 2 | 50/53 | 13/14 | 34/37 | 1/1 | 16:35 (0:45,4.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Moffatt, Zachary | Fr | Fr | 13:45 | 6:53 | 2 | 29/46 | 9/12 | 29/37 | 1/2 | 14:45 (1:00,6.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Mohr, Paul | Jr | V | 18:23 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 13/87 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/5 | 17:30 | ||||
Monges, Gavin | So | So | 12:12 | 6:06 | 2 | 20/53 | 6/14 | 15/37 | 2/4 | 13:14 (1:02,7.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Pesis, Shane | Jr | V | 19:59 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 36/87 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/1 | |||||
Petersen, Nate | Jr | JV | 19:39 | 9:50 | 2 | 45/45 | 11/11 | 37/37 | 1/1 | 18:53 | Great Job! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Pugh, Danny | Sr | V | 17:49 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 7/87 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 1/10 | 16:54 | ||||
Realyvasquez, Augustus | Jr | JV | 12:31 | 6:16 | 2 | 9/45 | 6/11 | 22/37 | 1/5 | 15:03 (2:32,16.8) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Reno, Kian | So | So | 12:09 | 6:05 | 2 | 18/53 | 5/14 | 13/37 | 2/4 | 11:15 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Rodriguez, Diego | So | So | 12:23 | 6:12 | 2 | 24/53 | 8/14 | 19/37 | 1/3 | 13:06 (0:43,5.5) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Rowen, Daniel | So | V | 18:49 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 16/87 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/3 | 18:28 | ||||
Salcedo, Ben | Fr | Fr | 11:43 | 5:52 | 2 | 4/46 | 3/12 | 5/37 | 1/6 | 12:41 (0:58,7.6) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Scranton, Jack | Jr | V | 17:17 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 1/87 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 15:53 | ||||
Smith, Shaun | Jr | JV | 15:09 | 7:35 | 2 | 42/45 | 9/11 | 32/37 | 3/3 | 13:10 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Sutter, Sugal | Jr | V | 18:03 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 10/87 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 1/8 | 16:32 | ||||
Tanner, Kian | Fr | Fr | 13:13 | 6:37 | 2 | 22/46 | 8/12 | 26/37 | 1/2 | 13:54 (0:41,4.9) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Testerman, John | Jr | V | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 20/87 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/1 | 18:04 | ||||
Toft, Reinert | Sr | V | 18:34 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 14/87 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/5 | 17:35 | ||||
Vanover, Jackson | Sr | JV | 12:13 | 6:07 | 2 | 5/45 | 3/11 | 16/37 | 1/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Wilson, Mikkel | Fr | Fr | 12:00 | 6:00 | 2 | 8/46 | 6/12 | 10/37 | 1/2 | 13:11 (1:11,9.0) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Young, William | Sr | V | 18:13 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 11/87 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 1/7 | 17:19 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/8 | 88:32 0:46 |
3.1 | 5:43 | 5:35 | 5:49 | 24 | 5:43 | 89:48 (1:16,1.4) |
89:27 (0:55,1.0%) |
78:52 83:02 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Jack Scranton (1), Daniel Gonzalez (3), Ryan Greenough (5), Danny Pugh (6), Sugal Sutter (9) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 92:20 0:36 |
3.1 | 5:57 | 5:53 | 6:04 | 15 | 5:57 | 88:32 | William Young (1), Ethan Hall (2), Paul Mohr (3), Reinert Toft (4), Daniel Rowen (5) | ||||
So 1st 5 | 2/4 | 58:37 0:55 |
2 | 5:52 | 5:37 | 6:05 | 49 | 5:43 | 58:20 | 58:20 | 57:26 | Jasper Laca (3), John Britton (6), Matthew Mayr (9), John Conant (14), Kian Reno (17) | ||
So 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 62:18 0:46 |
2 | 6:14 | 6:06 | 6:29 | 26 | 6:14 | 65:25 (3:07,4.8) |
64:35 (2:17,3.5%) |
64:35 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Gavin Monges (2), Avery Krovetz (4), Diego Rodriguez (5), Cameron McCarty (6), Victor Choi (9) | |
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 60:56 0:43 |
2 | 6:06 | 5:54 | 6:15 | 25 | 6:06 | 56:45 | 56:45 | 56:45 62:47 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Sean Lee (2), Jeremy Chen (4), Jackson Vanover (5), Will McPherson (6), Nilesh Haile (8) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 2/2 | 69:38 2:58 |
2 | 6:58 | 6:16 | 7:45 | 29 | 6:50 | 58:18 | 58:18 | 58:18 67:56 |
Augustus Realyvasquez (1), Tim McIntyre (3), Alex Lopez-Ambriz (6), Shaun Smith (9), Nick Juchau (10) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/4 | 58:14 0:51 |
2 | 5:49 | 5:33 | 5:58 | 16 | 5:49 | 61:13 (2:59,4.9) |
60:02 (1:48,3.0%) |
60:02 67:36 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Blake Croft (1), Nathan Leyva (2), Ben Salcedo (3), Torin Halsted (4), Charlie Harris (6) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 65:20 2:16 |
2 | 6:32 | 6:00 | 7:08 | 19 | 6:32 | 67:16 (1:56,2.9) |
67:16 (1:56,2.9%) |
67:16 82:26 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Mikkel Wilson (1), Tim Baxter (2), Kian Tanner (3), Zachary Moffatt (5), Emmett Barnes (8) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Scranton | Jr | Davis High | 17:17 | 5:35 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 1/14 | ||||
2 | Jordan Kurtz | Jr | Vacaville | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Gonzalez | Sr | Davis High | 17:36 | 5:41 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 1/14 | ||||
4 | Anthony Mcdermott | Sr | Dixon | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | George Halvorsen | Jr | Rio Americano | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Greenough | Sr | Davis High | 17:47 | 5:44 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 1/12 | 18:35 (0:48) |
18:35 (0:48) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Danny Pugh | Sr | Davis High | 17:49 | 5:45 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 1/10 | ||||
8 | Peter Serface | Sr | Vacaville | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
9 | Brandon Larson | So | Vacaville | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Sugal Sutter | Jr | Davis High | 18:03 | 5:49 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 1/8 | ||||
11 | William Young | Sr | Davis High | 18:13 | 5:53 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 1/7 | ||||
12 | Ethan Hall | Jr | Davis High | 18:21 | 5:55 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 1/5 | ||||
13 | Paul Mohr | Jr | Davis High | 18:23 | 5:56 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/5 | ||||
14 | Reinert Toft | Sr | Davis High | 18:34 | 5:59 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/5 | ||||
15 | Coy Chance | Fr | Dixon | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Rowen | So | Davis High | 18:49 | 6:04 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/3 | ||||
17 | Jose Aranda | Fr | Pioneer | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Tho Dinh | Jr | Monterey Trail | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Leo Antolin | Jr | Monterey Trail | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | John Testerman | Jr | Davis High | 19:08 | 6:10 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Kalan Miurelle | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
22 | Chris Luney | Jr | Dixon | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Greg Snelson | Jr | Center | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
24 | Parker Kaye | So | Christian Brothers | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
25 | Michael Borge | Jr | Vacaville | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
26 | Trevor Ryder | So | Vacaville | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
27 | Nick Cadena | Sr | Woodland | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
28 | George Tzikas | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
29 | Arvin Chand | Jr | Florin | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Diaz | Jr | Davis High | 19:40 | 6:21 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/1 | ||||
31 | Matthew Pimentel | Sr | Kennedy | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
32 | Gonzalo Morales-lomeli | Fr | Dixon | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
33 | Hunter Jones | Jr | Vacaville | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
34 | Spencer Todd | So | Vacaville | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
35 | Korbi Thalhammer | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
36 | Shane Pesis | Jr | Davis High | 19:59 | 6:27 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Scott Derby | Sr | Davis High | 20:02 | 6:28 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/1 | ||||
38 | Andrew Do | Jr | Monterey Trail | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Lane Andrews | Jr | Center | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Josh Lowy | Jr | Rio Americano | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Ronnie Thayer | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
42 | Alex Chen | Jr | Monterey Trail | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
43 | Zach George | Jr | Vacaville | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
44 | James Lawrence | Jr | Center | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Joshua Torres | Sr | Pioneer | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Alan Sanders | Jr | Dixon | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Tim Beckman | Jr | Vacaville | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | T.j. Kennedy | Jr | Dixon | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
49 | Michael Finneran | Jr | Rio Americano | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
50 | Justin Vong | So | Monterey Trail | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
51 | Matthew Cartwright | Sr | Pioneer | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
52 | Grant Tran | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
53 | Carlos Espinoza | Sr | Center | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Joseph Schiele | Jr | Monterey Trail | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
55 | Jasdeep Uppal | Jr | Monterey Trail | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
56 | Jared Schober | Sr | Vacaville | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
57 | Gustavo Deleon | Sr | Monterey Trail | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Nate Naval | Jr | Center | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
59 | Tyler Heberle | Jr | Woodland | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
60 | Richard Pham | Sr | Florin | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
61 | Devaugn Ogles | Jr | Kennedy | 22:38 | 7:18 | |||||||
62 | Matt Martinez | So | Center | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
63 | Jeffrey Villalobos | Sr | Florin | 23:05 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Josh Jolly | So | Center | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
65 | Andrew Leung | Jr | Kennedy | 23:17 | 7:31 | |||||||
66 | Timothy Saeteurn | Sr | Monterey Trail | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
67 | Kaalen Kirrene | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
68 | Mac Damoulos | Jr | Center | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
69 | Jared Stone | So | Natomas | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
70 | Eric Gibson | Sr | Natomas | 24:15 | 7:49 | |||||||
71 | Tobias Gomez | Sr | Natomas | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Holmes | Sr | Pioneer | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
73 | Dean Schauer | Fr | Bradshaw Christian | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
74 | Eric Acebedo | Jr | Center | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
75 | Alex Xu | So | Florin | 25:27 | 8:13 | |||||||
76 | Tian Dubelko | Sr | Rio Americano | 26:09 | 8:26 | |||||||
77 | Sahil Prasad | So | Florin | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
78 | Mario Sanchez | So | Bradshaw Christian | 29:36 | 9:33 | |||||||
79 | Francisco Chima-sanchez | Jr | Natomas | 30:01 | 9:41 | |||||||
80 | Aaron Jumawan | So | Bradshaw Christian | 30:07 | 9:43 | |||||||
81 | Alex Chiem | Jr | Florin | 30:15 | 9:45 | |||||||
82 | Juan Arroyo | Sr | Florin | 30:20 | 9:47 | |||||||
83 | Thahn Che | Sr | Florin | 30:25 | 9:49 | |||||||
84 | Devin Flores | Jr | Natomas | 30:34 | 9:52 | |||||||
85 | Ernesto Cruz | Jr | Florin | 32:40 | 10:32 | |||||||
86 | Ben Ponsano | Fr | Western Sierra Coll | 32:58 | 10:38 | |||||||
87 | Ben Lewis | Fr | Western Sierra Coll | 34:09 | 11:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
88:32 17:42 5:43 |
24 | Jack Scranton Jr 17:17 5:35 1 |
Daniel Gonzalez Sr 17:36 5:41 3 |
Ryan Greenough Sr 17:47 5:44 5 |
Danny Pugh Sr 17:49 5:45 6 |
Sugal Sutter Jr 18:03 5:49 9 |
William Young Sr 18:13 5:53 10 |
Ethan Hall Jr 18:21 5:55 11 |
2 | Vacaville 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
92:24 18:29 5:58 |
56 | Jordan Kurtz Jr 17:26 5:37 2 |
Peter Serface Sr 17:56 5:47 7 |
Brandon Larson So 17:59 5:48 8 |
Michael Borge Jr 19:31 6:18 19 |
Trevor Ryder So 19:32 6:18 20 |
Hunter Jones Jr 19:49 6:24 24 |
Spencer Todd So 19:55 6:25 25 |
3 | Dixon 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:01 |
96:02 19:12 6:12 |
87 | Anthony Mcdermott Sr 17:39 5:42 4 |
Coy Chance Fr 18:46 6:03 12 |
Chris Luney Jr 19:11 6:11 16 |
Gonzalo Morales-lomeli Fr 19:46 6:23 23 |
Alan Sanders Jr 20:40 6:40 32 |
T.j. Kennedy Jr 20:51 6:44 33 |
|
4 | Christian Brothers 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:25 |
98:43 19:45 6:22 |
109 | Kalan Miurelle Jr 19:10 6:11 15 |
Parker Kaye So 19:27 6:16 18 |
George Tzikas Sr 19:35 6:19 21 |
Korbi Thalhammer Jr 19:56 6:26 26 |
Ronnie Thayer Sr 20:35 6:38 29 |
Kaalen Kirrene Jr 23:49 7:41 43 |
|
5 | Monterey Trail 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
99:40 19:56 6:26 |
118 | Tho Dinh Jr 19:00 6:08 13 |
Leo Antolin Jr 19:04 6:09 14 |
Andrew Do Jr 20:05 6:29 27 |
Alex Chen Jr 20:37 6:39 30 |
Justin Vong So 20:54 6:45 34 |
Grant Tran Jr 21:14 6:51 35 |
Joseph Schiele Jr 21:58 7:05 37 |
6 | Center 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:59 |
104:30 20:54 6:45 |
150 | Greg Snelson Jr 19:23 6:15 17 |
Lane Andrews Jr 20:29 6:36 28 |
James Lawrence Jr 20:38 6:39 31 |
Carlos Espinoza Sr 21:38 6:59 36 |
Nate Naval Jr 22:22 7:13 38 |
Matt Martinez So 22:44 7:20 40 |
Josh Jolly So 23:14 7:30 42 |
7 | Florin 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:31 |
116:54 23:23 7:33 |
197 | Arvin Chand Jr 19:40 6:21 22 |
Richard Pham Sr 22:31 7:16 39 |
Jeffrey Villalobos Sr 23:05 7:27 41 |
Alex Xu So 25:27 8:13 47 |
Sahil Prasad So 26:11 8:27 48 |
Alex Chiem Jr 30:15 9:45 50 |
Juan Arroyo Sr 30:20 9:47 51 |
8 | Natomas 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:30 |
133:14 26:39 8:36 |
236 | Jared Stone So 24:04 7:46 44 |
Eric Gibson Sr 24:15 7:49 45 |
Tobias Gomez Sr 24:20 7:51 46 |
Francisco Chima-sanchez Jr 30:01 9:41 49 |
Devin Flores Jr 30:34 9:52 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:36 |
92:20 18:28 5:57 |
15 | William Young Sr 18:13 5:53 1 |
Ethan Hall Jr 18:21 5:55 2 |
Paul Mohr Jr 18:23 5:56 3 |
Reinert Toft Sr 18:34 5:59 4 |
Daniel Rowen So 18:49 6:04 5 |
John Testerman Jr 19:08 6:10 6 |
Andrew Diaz Jr 19:40 6:21 7 |
2 | Vacaville 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:26 |
103:18 20:40 6:40 |
53 | Hunter Jones Jr 19:49 6:24 8 |
Spencer Todd So 19:55 6:25 9 |
Zach George Jr 20:38 6:39 10 |
Tim Beckman Jr 20:41 6:40 11 |
Jared Schober Sr 22:15 7:11 15 |
||
3 | Monterey Trail 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:14 |
111:07 22:13 7:10 |
72 | Grant Tran Jr 21:14 6:51 12 |
Joseph Schiele Jr 21:58 7:05 13 |
Jasdeep Uppal Jr 22:06 7:08 14 |
Gustavo Deleon Sr 22:21 7:13 16 |
Timothy Saeteurn Sr 23:28 7:34 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aric Strohmeyer | So | Woodland | 10:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Clavelli | So | Woodland | 11:04 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Jasper Laca | So | Davis High | 11:14 | 5:37 | 1/14 | 2/37 | 2/10 | ||||
4 | Victor Alvarez | So | Woodland | 11:21 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Max Pedrotti | So | Christian Brothers | 11:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | John Britton | So | Davis High | 11:30 | 5:45 | 2/14 | 3/37 | 2/8 | ||||
7 | Ricardo Escobar | So | Vacaville | 11:34 | 5:47 | |||||||
8 | Tristan Nortier-tilly | So | Vacaville | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Mayr | So | Davis High | 11:44 | 5:52 | 3/14 | 6/37 | 2/6 | ||||
10 | Ricardo Robles | So | Woodland | 11:47 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Gareth Durham | So | Christian Brothers | 11:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Chris Ennis | So | Christian Brothers | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
13 | Joe Sanfilippo | So | Vacaville | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Jordan Frederiksen | So | Pioneer | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | John Conant | So | Davis High | 12:00 | 6:00 | 4/14 | 10/37 | 2/5 | ||||
16 | Logan Dolim | So | Vacaville | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
17 | Will Pye | So | Woodland | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Kian Reno | So | Davis High | 12:09 | 6:05 | 5/14 | 13/37 | 2/4 | ||||
19 | Nolan O'brien | So | Woodland | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Gavin Monges | So | Davis High | 12:12 | 6:06 | 6/14 | 15/37 | 2/4 | ||||
21 | Jose Cervantes | So | Woodland | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Adam Goldberg | So | Christian Brothers | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
23 | Avery Krovetz | So | Davis High | 12:21 | 6:11 | 7/14 | 18/37 | 2/3 | ||||
24 | Diego Rodriguez | So | Davis High | 12:23 | 6:12 | 8/14 | 19/37 | 1/3 | ||||
25 | Cameron McCarty | So | Davis High | 12:24 | 6:12 | 9/14 | 20/37 | 1/3 | ||||
26 | Seth Boyd | So | Woodland | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Bobby Ehman | So | Vacaville | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
28 | Michael Hong | So | Kennedy | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Phillip Maynard | So | Vacaville | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Victor Choi | So | Davis High | 12:58 | 6:29 | 10/14 | 23/37 | 1/3 | ||||
31 | Aidan Delplanque | So | Davis High | 13:03 | 6:32 | 11/14 | 25/37 | 1/1 | ||||
32 | Spencer Currey | So | Dixon | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
33 | Chance Konkaem | So | Pioneer | 13:29 | 6:45 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Leady | So | Davis High | 13:30 | 6:45 | 12/14 | 28/37 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | Dominic Garcia | So | Vacaville | 13:32 | 6:46 | |||||||
36 | Allan Panganiban | So | Monterey Trail | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
37 | Hewitt Chang | So | Monterey Trail | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
38 | Charlie Whitehouse | So | Vacaville | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
39 | Jordan Cureton | So | Dixon | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Lew | So | Kennedy | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
41 | Dylan Santana | So | Christian Brothers | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Taylor Turner | So | Christian Brothers | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
43 | Jun Le | So | Monterey Trail | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
44 | Derek Palm | So | Vacaville | 14:20 | 7:10 | |||||||
45 | Manuel Aragon | So | Woodland | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
46 | Gabriel Okamoto | So | Kennedy | 14:37 | 7:19 | |||||||
47 | Richard Le | So | Woodland | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
48 | Marcus Huston | So | Center | 14:50 | 7:25 | |||||||
49 | Michael Lehman | So | Vacaville | 15:25 | 7:43 | |||||||
50 | Nicholas Meddin | So | Davis High | 15:50 | 7:55 | 13/14 | 34/37 | 1/1 | ||||
51 | Gunnar Greve | So | Davis High | 16:02 | 8:01 | 14/14 | 36/37 | 1/1 | ||||
52 | Adam Wong | So | Kennedy | 16:36 | 8:18 | |||||||
53 | Cedric Fowlks | So | Natomas | 17:34 | 8:47 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodland 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
57:10 11:26 5:43 |
33 | Aric Strohmeyer So 10:54 5:27 1 |
Matthew Clavelli So 11:04 5:32 2 |
Victor Alvarez So 11:21 5:41 4 |
Ricardo Robles So 11:47 5:54 10 |
Will Pye So 12:04 6:02 16 |
Nolan O'brien So 12:12 6:06 18 |
Jose Cervantes So 12:14 6:07 20 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
58:37 11:43 5:52 |
49 | Jasper Laca So 11:14 5:37 3 |
John Britton So 11:30 5:45 6 |
Matthew Mayr So 11:44 5:52 9 |
John Conant So 12:00 6:00 14 |
Kian Reno So 12:09 6:05 17 |
Gavin Monges So 12:12 6:06 19 |
Avery Krovetz So 12:21 6:11 22 |
3 | Vacaville 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
59:46 11:57 5:59 |
66 | Ricardo Escobar So 11:34 5:47 7 |
Tristan Nortier-tilly So 11:41 5:51 8 |
Joe Sanfilippo So 11:59 6:00 13 |
Logan Dolim So 12:01 6:01 15 |
Bobby Ehman So 12:31 6:16 23 |
Phillip Maynard So 12:49 6:25 24 |
Dominic Garcia So 13:32 6:46 25 |
4 | Christian Brothers 3-4-3-4-4 Gap: 2:45 |
61:35 12:19 6:09 |
75 | Max Pedrotti So 11:24 5:42 5 |
Gareth Durham So 11:51 5:56 11 |
Chris Ennis So 11:53 5:57 12 |
Adam Goldberg So 12:18 6:09 21 |
Dylan Santana So 14:09 7:05 26 |
Taylor Turner So 14:10 7:05 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
62:18 12:28 6:14 |
26 | Gavin Monges So 12:12 6:06 2 |
Avery Krovetz So 12:21 6:11 4 |
Diego Rodriguez So 12:23 6:12 5 |
Cameron McCarty So 12:24 6:12 6 |
Victor Choi So 12:58 6:29 9 |
Aidan Delplanque So 13:03 6:32 10 |
Andrew Leady So 13:30 6:45 11 |
2 | Woodland 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:28 |
66:03 13:13 6:36 |
42 | Nolan O'brien So 12:12 6:06 1 |
Jose Cervantes So 12:14 6:07 3 |
Seth Boyd So 12:25 6:13 7 |
Manuel Aragon So 14:32 7:16 15 |
Richard Le So 14:40 7:20 16 |
||
3 | Vacaville 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:36 |
69:51 13:58 6:59 |
64 | Phillip Maynard So 12:49 6:25 8 |
Dominic Garcia So 13:32 6:46 12 |
Charlie Whitehouse So 13:45 6:53 13 |
Derek Palm So 14:20 7:10 14 |
Michael Lehman So 15:25 7:43 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Burton | Jr | Dixon | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
2 | Sean Lee | Jr | Davis High | 11:47 | 5:54 | 1/11 | 7/37 | 2/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
3 | Jeevanpreet Sidhu | Jr | Vacaville | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
4 | Jeremy Chen | Jr | Davis High | 12:11 | 6:06 | 2/11 | 14/37 | 1/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
5 | Jackson Vanover | Sr | Davis High | 12:13 | 6:07 | 3/11 | 16/37 | 1/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
6 | Will McPherson | Jr | Davis High | 12:15 | 6:08 | 4/11 | 17/37 | 1/5 | 12:59 (0:44) |
12:59 (0:44) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Xavier Bradley | Sr | Vacaville | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
8 | Nilesh Haile | Jr | Davis High | 12:30 | 6:15 | 5/11 | 21/37 | 1/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
9 | Augustus Realyvasquez | Jr | Davis High | 12:31 | 6:16 | 6/11 | 22/37 | 1/5 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
10 | Bryan Muro | Jr | Monterey Trail | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Geoffrey Sanchez | Sr | Vacaville | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Jonas Osborn | Jr | Christian Brothers | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
13 | Lukasz Fornalski | Sr | Christian Brothers | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Alex Ennis | Jr | Christian Brothers | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
15 | Reid Lepera | Jr | Vacaville | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
16 | David Yang | Jr | Vacaville | 12:50 | 6:25 | |||||||
17 | Brian Brown | Sr | Vacaville | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Stephen Vidmar | Jr | Dixon | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Mark Lagunas | Jr | Christian Brothers | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
20 | Peter Mackensen | Jr | Christian Brothers | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
21 | Tim McIntyre | Sr | Davis High | 13:02 | 6:31 | 7/11 | 24/37 | 1/5 | 13:31 (0:29) |
13:31 (0:29) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Kenneth Follmer | Jr | Vacaville | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Andrew Jellison | Jr | Vacaville | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Antonio Alvarado | Jr | Christian Brothers | 13:13 | 6:37 | |||||||
25 | Andy Thoong | Jr | Monterey Trail | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
26 | Geovany Ventura | Jr | Dixon | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
27 | Cristopher Rivera | Jr | Monterey Trail | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Connor Houston | Jr | Dixon | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
29 | Matthew Bombard | Jr | Dixon | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
30 | Austen Middleton | Jr | Dixon | 13:25 | 6:43 | |||||||
31 | Alex Lopez-Ambriz | Jr | Davis High | 13:27 | 6:44 | 8/11 | 27/37 | 2/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
32 | Matthew Haynie | Jr | Christian Brothers | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
33 | Wyatt Mince | Jr | Dixon | 13:34 | 6:47 | |||||||
34 | Christian Pusateri | Sr | Christian Brothers | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Spencer Schuetts | Sr | Pioneer | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
36 | Mitchell Shahbazian | Sr | Christian Brothers | 13:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
37 | Jomari Garbriel | Jr | Monterey Trail | 14:28 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Aron Phong | Jr | Monterey Trail | 14:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
39 | Pierce Dolim | Sr | Vacaville | 14:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
40 | John Stern | Jr | Vacaville | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
41 | Wayne Do | Sr | Monterey Trail | 14:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
42 | Shaun Smith | Jr | Davis High | 15:09 | 7:35 | 9/11 | 32/37 | 3/3 | ||||
43 | Nick Juchau | Jr | Davis High | 15:29 | 7:45 | 10/11 | 33/37 | 2/2 | ||||
44 | Abdul Haq | Jr | Monterey Trail | 17:45 | 8:53 | |||||||
45 | Nate Petersen | Jr | Davis High | 19:39 | 9:50 | 11/11 | 37/37 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
60:56 12:11 6:06 |
25 | Sean Lee Jr 11:47 5:54 2 |
Jeremy Chen Jr 12:11 6:06 4 |
Jackson Vanover Sr 12:13 6:07 5 |
Will McPherson Jr 12:15 6:08 6 |
Nilesh Haile Jr 12:30 6:15 8 |
Augustus Realyvasquez Jr 12:31 6:16 9 |
Tim McIntyre Sr 13:02 6:31 21 |
2 | Vacaville 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
62:36 12:31 6:16 |
52 | Jeevanpreet Sidhu Jr 12:04 6:02 3 |
Xavier Bradley Sr 12:15 6:08 7 |
Geoffrey Sanchez Sr 12:40 6:20 11 |
Reid Lepera Jr 12:47 6:24 15 |
David Yang Jr 12:50 6:25 16 |
Brian Brown Sr 12:51 6:26 17 |
Kenneth Follmer Jr 13:09 6:35 22 |
3 | Christian Brothers 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:11 |
64:03 12:49 6:24 |
78 | Jonas Osborn Jr 12:44 6:22 12 |
Lukasz Fornalski Sr 12:45 6:23 13 |
Alex Ennis Jr 12:45 6:23 14 |
Mark Lagunas Jr 12:54 6:27 19 |
Peter Mackensen Jr 12:55 6:28 20 |
Antonio Alvarado Jr 13:13 6:37 23 |
Matthew Haynie Jr 13:30 6:45 30 |
4 | Dixon 1-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
64:29 12:54 6:27 |
99 | Eric Burton Jr 11:35 5:48 1 |
Stephen Vidmar Jr 12:52 6:26 18 |
Geovany Ventura Jr 13:17 6:39 25 |
Connor Houston Jr 13:22 6:41 27 |
Matthew Bombard Jr 13:23 6:42 28 |
Austen Middleton Jr 13:25 6:43 29 |
Wyatt Mince Jr 13:34 6:47 31 |
5 | Monterey Trail 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:57 |
68:12 13:38 6:49 |
125 | Bryan Muro Jr 12:34 6:17 10 |
Andy Thoong Jr 13:17 6:39 24 |
Cristopher Rivera Jr 13:22 6:41 26 |
Jomari Garbriel Jr 14:28 7:14 32 |
Aron Phong Jr 14:31 7:16 33 |
Wayne Do Sr 14:34 7:17 34 |
Abdul Haq Jr 17:45 8:53 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vacaville 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:43 |
68:17 13:39 6:50 |
26 | Brian Brown Sr 12:51 6:26 2 |
Kenneth Follmer Jr 13:09 6:35 4 |
Andrew Jellison Jr 13:11 6:36 5 |
Pierce Dolim Sr 14:32 7:16 7 |
John Stern Jr 14:34 7:17 8 |
||
2 | Davis High 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 2:58 |
69:38 13:56 6:58 |
29 | Augustus Realyvasquez Jr 12:31 6:16 1 |
Tim McIntyre Sr 13:02 6:31 3 |
Alex Lopez-Ambriz Jr 13:27 6:44 6 |
Shaun Smith Jr 15:09 7:35 9 |
Nick Juchau Jr 15:29 7:45 10 |
Nate Petersen Jr 19:39 9:50 11 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blake Croft | Fr | Davis High | 11:05 | 5:33 | 1/12 | 1/37 | 1/10 | ||||
2 | Nicolas Burchette | Fr | Rio Americano | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Nathan Leyva | Fr | Davis High | 11:42 | 5:51 | 2/12 | 4/37 | 1/7 | ||||
4 | Ben Salcedo | Fr | Davis High | 11:43 | 5:52 | 3/12 | 5/37 | 1/6 | ||||
5 | Torin Halsted | Fr | Davis High | 11:48 | 5:54 | 4/12 | 8/37 | 1/5 | ||||
6 | Brayden Mahoney | Fr | Vacaville | 11:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
7 | Charlie Harris | Fr | Davis High | 11:56 | 5:58 | 5/12 | 9/37 | 1/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
8 | Mikkel Wilson | Fr | Davis High | 12:00 | 6:00 | 6/12 | 10/37 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Tim Baxter | Fr | Davis High | 12:06 | 6:03 | 7/12 | 12/37 | 1/2 | ||||
10 | Cody Lamoureaux | Fr | Woodland | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Gustavo Ortiz | Fr | Monterey Trail | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
12 | Matthew Lemire | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Zachary Hancock | Fr | Vacaville | 12:34 | 6:17 | |||||||
14 | Rio Fernandez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
15 | Liang Chin Su | Fr | Vacaville | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
16 | Keenan Calhoun | Fr | Woodland | 12:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
17 | Spencer Hankey | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
18 | Kobe Andrade | Fr | Dixon | 12:48 | 6:24 | |||||||
19 | Jerett Kirrene | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
20 | William Tracy | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Michael Fotis | Fr | Kennedy | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Kian Tanner | Fr | Davis High | 13:13 | 6:37 | 8/12 | 26/37 | 1/2 | ||||
23 | Daniel Bristow | Fr | Woodland | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
24 | Austin Gwiazdowski | Fr | Vacaville | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Chris Ronco | Fr | Vacaville | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Mark Ivakhou | Fr | Rio Americano | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
27 | Jack Steindorf | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:41 | 6:51 | |||||||
28 | Kevin Saelee | Sr | Florin | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Zachary Moffatt | Fr | Davis High | 13:45 | 6:53 | 9/12 | 29/37 | 1/2 | ||||
30 | Jose Ramos | Fr | Pioneer | 13:48 | 6:54 | |||||||
31 | Cory Kasbergen | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:50 | 6:55 | |||||||
32 | Vincent Villegas | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:04 | 7:02 | |||||||
33 | Emmett Barnes | Fr | Davis High | 14:16 | 7:08 | 10/12 | 30/37 | 1/2 | ||||
34 | Miles Campbell | Fr | Woodland | 14:23 | 7:12 | |||||||
35 | Anthony Wong | Fr | Kennedy | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Feng | Fr | Kennedy | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
37 | Mario Clarke | Fr | Davis High | 14:37 | 7:19 | 11/12 | 31/37 | 1/2 | ||||
38 | Joshua Abulencia | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
39 | Brandon Vong | Fr | Monterey Trail | 15:05 | 7:33 | |||||||
40 | Jonathan Rodriguez | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:37 | 7:49 | |||||||
41 | Tommy Donovan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
42 | Bradley Collins | Fr | Kennedy | 15:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
43 | Zachary Lorico Hertz | Fr | Davis High | 16:00 | 8:00 | 12/12 | 35/37 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Brant Bode | Fr | Christian Brothers | 17:04 | 8:32 | |||||||
45 | Eric Jaques | Fr | Rio Americano | 17:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
46 | William Zhu | Fr | Kennedy | 22:45 | 11:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
58:14 11:39 5:49 |
16 | Blake Croft Fr 11:05 5:33 1 |
Nathan Leyva Fr 11:42 5:51 2 |
Ben Salcedo Fr 11:43 5:52 3 |
Torin Halsted Fr 11:48 5:54 4 |
Charlie Harris Fr 11:56 5:58 6 |
Mikkel Wilson Fr 12:00 6:00 7 |
Tim Baxter Fr 12:06 6:03 8 |
2 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:33 |
63:56 12:47 6:24 |
62 | Matthew Lemire Fr 12:33 6:17 9 |
Rio Fernandez Fr 12:41 6:21 11 |
Spencer Hankey Fr 12:45 6:23 13 |
Jerett Kirrene Fr 12:51 6:26 14 |
William Tracy Fr 13:06 6:33 15 |
Jack Steindorf Fr 13:41 6:51 19 |
Cory Kasbergen Fr 13:50 6:55 20 |
2 | Vacaville 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:28 |
63:52 12:46 6:23 |
62 | Brayden Mahoney Fr 11:54 5:57 5 |
Zachary Hancock Fr 12:34 6:17 10 |
Liang Chin Su Fr 12:41 6:21 12 |
Austin Gwiazdowski Fr 13:21 6:41 17 |
Chris Ronco Fr 13:22 6:41 18 |
||
4 | Kennedy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 9:36 |
80:49 16:10 8:05 |
106 | Michael Fotis Fr 13:09 6:35 16 |
Anthony Wong Fr 14:24 7:12 21 |
Kevin Feng Fr 14:33 7:17 22 |
Bradley Collins Fr 15:58 7:59 23 |
William Zhu Fr 22:45 11:23 24 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:16 |
65:20 13:04 6:32 |
19 | Mikkel Wilson Fr 12:00 6:00 1 |
Tim Baxter Fr 12:06 6:03 2 |
Kian Tanner Fr 13:13 6:37 3 |
Zachary Moffatt Fr 13:45 6:53 5 |
Emmett Barnes Fr 14:16 7:08 8 |
Mario Clarke Fr 14:37 7:19 9 |
Zachary Lorico Hertz Fr 16:00 8:00 13 |
2 | Christian Brothers 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
71:59 14:24 7:12 |
38 | Jack Steindorf Fr 13:41 6:51 4 |
Cory Kasbergen Fr 13:50 6:55 6 |
Vincent Villegas Fr 14:04 7:02 7 |
Joshua Abulencia Fr 14:47 7:24 10 |
Jonathan Rodriguez Fr 15:37 7:49 11 |
Tommy Donovan Fr 15:43 7:52 12 |
Brant Bode Fr 17:04 8:32 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.