Davis High Results from the Yolo County Championships at Muller Ranch on 10/1/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bishop, Madeline | Fr | F/S | 15:22 | 7:41 | 2 | 29/57 | 6/10 | 12/22 | 2/4 | 16:37 (1:15,7.5) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Calhoun, Grace | Jr | JV | 14:05 | 7:03 | 2 | 1/25 | 1/12 | 5/22 | 1/4 | 14:02 | 14:02 | 12:46 | Great Job! (DSR) | |
Cox, Siena | So | V | 25:53 | 8:21 | 3.1 | 31/59 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 2/5 | |||||
Daggett, Laura | Jr | V | 21:36 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 6/59 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 3/14 | 19:56 | ||||
Dimond, Katherine | Fr | F/S | 13:42 | 6:51 | 2 | 13/57 | 3/10 | 3/22 | 3/8 | 14:29 (0:47,5.4) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Drown, Marta | Jr | JV | 16:29 | 8:15 | 2 | 17/25 | 11/12 | 18/22 | 1/1 | 15:14 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Finn, Ellen | Fr | F/S | 16:48 | 8:24 | 2 | 39/57 | 8/10 | 19/22 | 2/3 | 18:44 (1:56,10.3) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Franke, Clarissa | Fr | F/S | 19:15 | 9:38 | 2 | 54/57 | 10/10 | 22/22 | 2/3 | 20:39 (1:24,6.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Fung, Samantha | Jr | JV | 15:02 | 7:31 | 2 | 6/25 | 4/12 | 9/22 | 1/3 | 15:53 (0:51,5.4) |
15:53 (0:51,5.4) |
13:45 | Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Gallawa, Ella | So | F/S | 17:31 | 8:46 | 2 | 47/57 | 9/10 | 21/22 | 2/3 | 18:30 (0:59,5.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Gantar, Danielle | So | V | 22:31 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 11/59 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 3/14 | 20:33 | ||||
Gupta, Pooja | Jr | JV | 16:06 | 8:03 | 2 | 13/25 | 8/12 | 15/22 | 1/1 | 21:24 (5:18,24.8) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hart, Amanda | Sr | JV | 16:11 | 8:06 | 2 | 14/25 | 9/12 | 16/22 | 1/1 | 16:25 (0:14,1.4) |
16:25 (0:14,1.4) |
15:15 | Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Hertz, Hannah Lorico | Fr | F/S | 15:23 | 7:42 | 2 | 31/57 | 7/10 | 13/22 | 2/4 | 16:36 (1:13,7.3) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
James, Lauren | Jr | V | 23:51 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 16/59 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 3/12 | 21:17 | ||||
Juanitas, Zoe | Fr | F/S | 13:45 | 6:53 | 2 | 14/57 | 4/10 | 4/22 | 2/6 | 15:00 (1:15,8.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
LeFlore, Monica | Jr | JV | 15:03 | 7:32 | 2 | 7/25 | 5/12 | 10/22 | 1/3 | 16:19 (1:16,7.8) |
16:19 (1:16,7.8) |
15:10 (0:07,0.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Leon, Stephanie | Jr | JV | 15:32 | 7:46 | 2 | 9/25 | 7/12 | 14/22 | 1/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
McIsaac, Giulia | Fr | F/S | 13:07 | 6:34 | 2 | 5/57 | 1/10 | 1/22 | 3/9 | 14:28 (1:21,9.3) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie | Fr | F/S | 13:27 | 6:44 | 2 | 8/57 | 2/10 | 2/22 | 2/8 | 14:26 (0:59,6.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
McWilliams, Kelly | Jr | JV | 16:52 | 8:26 | 2 | 20/25 | 12/12 | 20/22 | 1/1 | 20:08 (3:16,16.2) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Mohtes-Chan, Victoria | Jr | JV | 15:05 | 7:33 | 2 | 8/25 | 6/12 | 11/22 | 1/2 | 17:34 (2:29,14.1) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Parenzin, Ciara | Sr | JV | 14:15 | 7:08 | 2 | 3/25 | 2/12 | 6/22 | 1/3 | 14:04 | Great Job! (DSR) | |||
Smith, Destiny | Jr | JV | 14:55 | 7:28 | 2 | 5/25 | 3/12 | 8/22 | 1/3 | 18:08 (3:13,17.7) |
Great Job! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sutter, Suleikha | Fr | V | 23:52 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 18/59 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 2/8 | |||||
Tripathi, Pooja | So | F/S | 14:48 | 7:24 | 2 | 22/57 | 5/10 | 7/22 | 2/6 | 12:49 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
Valdes, Raquel | Jr | JV | 16:14 | 8:07 | 2 | 15/25 | 10/12 | 17/22 | 1/1 | 15:46 | Great Job! (SBP, DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 117:43 4:17 |
3.1 | 7:36 | 6:58 | 8:21 | 59 | 6:45 | 106:07 | 103:35 | 94:13 99:54 |
Laura Daggett (5), Danielle Gantar (8), Lauren James (12), Suleikha Sutter (14), Siena Cox (20) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 73:20 0:58 |
2 | 7:20 | 7:03 | 7:32 | 22 | 7:20 | 70:34 | 68:56 | 67:23 79:12 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Grace Calhoun (1), Ciara Parenzin (3), Destiny Smith (5), Samantha Fung (6), Monica LeFlore (7) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/1 | 79:08 1:09 |
2 | 7:55 | 7:33 | 8:07 | 15 | 7:55 | 77:28 | 77:28 | 72:10 89:19 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Victoria Mohtes-Chan (1), Stephanie Leon (2), Pooja Gupta (3), Amanda Hart (4), Raquel Valdes (5) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/6 | 68:49 1:41 |
2 | 6:53 | 6:34 | 7:24 | 50 | 6:24 | 68:28 | 67:23 | 64:13 72:59 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Giulia McIsaac (4), Jeanne-Marie McPherson (7), Katherine Dimond (10), Zoe Juanitas (11), Pooja Tripathi (18) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 84:19 3:53 |
2 | 8:26 | 7:41 | 9:38 | 41 | 7:50 | 76:22 | 71:03 | 68:58 79:35 |
Madeline Bishop (3), Hannah Lorico Hertz (4), Ellen Finn (7), Ella Gallawa (11), Clarissa Franke (16) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laurn Larocco | So | St Francis | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
2 | Macaulay Porter | Jr | Rio Americano | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
3 | Eleanor Ferguson | Jr | St Francis | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
4 | Madison Rawson | So | St Francis | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Jessica Diaz | Sr | St Francis | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
6 | Laura Daggett | Jr | Davis High | 21:36 | 6:58 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 3/14 | ||||
7 | Macee Moreno | So | St Francis | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
8 | Allison Klas | Jr | St Francis | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
9 | Devyn Andrews | Sr | Rio Americano | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
10 | Fie Brandt | Jr | Rio Americano | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
11 | Danielle Gantar | So | Davis High | 22:31 | 7:16 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 3/14 | ||||
12 | Michayala Mabourakh | Fr | Christian Brothers | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
13 | Maghan Combs | Fr | Vacaville | 23:08 | 7:28 | |||||||
14 | Sarah Wagstaff | Sr | St Francis | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Susan Frazier | Sr | St Francis | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
16 | Lauren James | Jr | Davis High | 23:51 | 7:42 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 3/12 | ||||
17 | Kelsey Lucas | Sr | Vacaville | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
18 | Suleikha Sutter | Fr | Davis High | 23:52 | 7:42 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 2/8 | ||||
19 | Jacquelyn Kasbergen | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:12 | 7:48 | |||||||
20 | Jessica Hein | Sr | Dixon | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
21 | Cailin Simi | So | Christian Brothers | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
22 | Carli Dininni | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
23 | Thandi Cato | Sr | Center | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
24 | Emily Ballerini | Fr | Vacaville | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
25 | Natalie Antolin | So | Monterey Trail | 24:32 | 7:55 | |||||||
26 | Katie Hunsucker | Jr | Center | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
27 | Mytran Dang | Jr | Florin | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
28 | Karissa Scheuermann | Jr | Pioneer | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
29 | Kelly Lemons | Sr | Kennedy | 25:49 | 8:20 | |||||||
30 | Nicole Williams | Fr | Center | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
31 | Siena Cox | So | Davis High | 25:53 | 8:21 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 2/5 | ||||
32 | Catherine Mccloud | Sr | Pioneer | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
33 | Sylvia Francisco | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:43 | 8:37 | |||||||
34 | Claire Linney | Jr | Woodland | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
35 | Lauren Payne | Jr | Christian Brothers | 26:55 | 8:41 | |||||||
36 | Courtney Craney | Jr | Rio Americano | 27:05 | 8:44 | |||||||
37 | Brenda Vue | Jr | Florin | 27:05 | 8:44 | |||||||
38 | Selena Tuyen | Jr | Monterey Trail | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
39 | Nicole Ehman | Sr | Vacaville | 27:15 | 8:47 | |||||||
40 | Kirsten Rees | Sr | Vacaville | 27:41 | 8:56 | |||||||
41 | Emily Ramirez | Jr | Kennedy | 28:08 | 9:05 | |||||||
42 | Nguyen Annie | Jr | Monterey Trail | 28:09 | 9:05 | |||||||
43 | Amanda Bedolla | Jr | Bradshaw Christian | 28:11 | 9:05 | |||||||
44 | Shannon Klotz | Fr | Bradshaw Christian | 28:15 | 9:07 | |||||||
45 | Brianna Pressey | Jr | Christian Brothers | 28:15 | 9:07 | |||||||
46 | Beverly Huey | Jr | Monterey Trail | 28:27 | 9:11 | |||||||
47 | Adriana Scholten | Sr | Dixon | 28:43 | 9:16 | |||||||
48 | Julia Nguyen | Jr | Florin | 29:31 | 9:31 | |||||||
49 | Tamiko Motooka | Jr | Woodland | 29:35 | 9:33 | |||||||
50 | Amy Saetern | Jr | Florin | 29:42 | 9:35 | |||||||
51 | Katelyn Evans | Sr | Vacaville | 29:45 | 9:36 | |||||||
52 | Prudence Hong | Sr | Florin | 30:02 | 9:41 | |||||||
53 | Paola Aguilar | Sr | Natomas | 30:26 | 9:49 | |||||||
54 | Josie Lanni | Sr | Pioneer | 30:38 | 9:53 | |||||||
55 | Abigail Robinson | Jr | Dixon | 30:55 | 9:58 | |||||||
56 | Cristina Hanson | Fr | Bradshaw Christian | 30:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
57 | Morgan Gritten | Jr | Kennedy | 31:23 | 10:07 | |||||||
58 | Natalie Saldana | Sr | Natomas | 31:26 | 10:08 | |||||||
59 | Frances King | Fr | Bradshaw Christian | 34:19 | 11:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
104:43 20:57 6:45 |
16 | Laurn Larocco So 20:16 6:32 1 |
Eleanor Ferguson Jr 20:47 6:42 2 |
Madison Rawson So 20:55 6:45 3 |
Jessica Diaz Sr 21:03 6:47 4 |
Macee Moreno So 21:42 7:00 6 |
Allison Klas Jr 21:48 7:02 7 |
Sarah Wagstaff Sr 23:26 7:34 11 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:17 |
117:43 23:33 7:36 |
59 | Laura Daggett Jr 21:36 6:58 5 |
Danielle Gantar So 22:31 7:16 8 |
Lauren James Jr 23:51 7:42 12 |
Suleikha Sutter Fr 23:52 7:42 14 |
Siena Cox So 25:53 8:21 20 |
||
3 | Christian Brothers 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 4:03 |
122:17 24:27 7:53 |
78 | Michayala Mabourakh Fr 22:40 7:19 9 |
Jacquelyn Kasbergen Jr 24:12 7:48 15 |
Cailin Simi So 24:21 7:51 16 |
Carli Dininni Jr 24:21 7:51 17 |
Sylvia Francisco Jr 26:43 8:37 21 |
Lauren Payne Jr 26:55 8:41 22 |
Brianna Pressey Jr 28:15 9:07 26 |
4 | Vacaville 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 4:33 |
126:25 25:17 8:09 |
90 | Maghan Combs Fr 23:08 7:28 10 |
Kelsey Lucas Sr 23:51 7:42 13 |
Emily Ballerini Fr 24:30 7:54 18 |
Nicole Ehman Sr 27:15 8:47 24 |
Kirsten Rees Sr 27:41 8:56 25 |
Katelyn Evans Sr 29:45 9:36 29 |
|
5 | Florin 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:29 |
141:53 28:23 9:09 |
127 | Mytran Dang Jr 25:33 8:15 19 |
Brenda Vue Jr 27:05 8:44 23 |
Julia Nguyen Jr 29:31 9:31 27 |
Amy Saetern Jr 29:42 9:35 28 |
Prudence Hong Sr 30:02 9:41 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Grace Calhoun | Jr | Davis High | 14:05 | 7:03 | 1/12 | 5/22 | 1/4 | 14:02 | 14:02 | ||
2 | Mika Brown | Jr | St Francis | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
3 | Ciara Parenzin | Sr | Davis High | 14:15 | 7:08 | 2/12 | 6/22 | 1/3 | ||||
4 | Taylor Semon | Jr | St Francis | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
5 | Destiny Smith | Jr | Davis High | 14:55 | 7:28 | 3/12 | 8/22 | 1/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
6 | Samantha Fung | Jr | Davis High | 15:02 | 7:31 | 4/12 | 9/22 | 1/3 | 15:53 (0:51) |
15:53 (0:51) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Monica LeFlore | Jr | Davis High | 15:03 | 7:32 | 5/12 | 10/22 | 1/3 | 16:19 (1:16) |
16:19 (1:16) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Victoria Mohtes-Chan | Jr | Davis High | 15:05 | 7:33 | 6/12 | 11/22 | 1/2 | ||||
9 | Stephanie Leon | Jr | Davis High | 15:32 | 7:46 | 7/12 | 14/22 | 1/2 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
10 | Olivia Godby | Sr | St Francis | 15:43 | 7:52 | |||||||
11 | Sarah Huggins | Sr | St Francis | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
12 | Mallory Velte | Jr | Christian Brothers | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
13 | Pooja Gupta | Jr | Davis High | 16:06 | 8:03 | 8/12 | 15/22 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
14 | Amanda Hart | Sr | Davis High | 16:11 | 8:06 | 9/12 | 16/22 | 1/1 | 16:25 (0:14) |
16:25 (0:14) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Raquel Valdes | Jr | Davis High | 16:14 | 8:07 | 10/12 | 17/22 | 1/1 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
16 | Michelle Hufford | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:16 | 8:08 | |||||||
17 | Marta Drown | Jr | Davis High | 16:29 | 8:15 | 11/12 | 18/22 | 1/1 | ||||
18 | Miyera Linares | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:31 | 8:16 | |||||||
19 | Amber Toomey | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
20 | Kelly McWilliams | Jr | Davis High | 16:52 | 8:26 | 12/12 | 20/22 | 1/1 | ||||
21 | Loralai Neft | Jr | St Francis | 17:09 | 8:35 | |||||||
22 | Deana Morgan | Jr | Center | 18:43 | 9:22 | |||||||
23 | Gabby Patterson | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:16 | 9:38 | |||||||
24 | Monica Rocco | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:57 | 9:59 | |||||||
25 | Katherine Swanson | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:15 | 10:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
73:20 14:40 7:20 |
22 | Grace Calhoun Jr 14:05 7:03 1 |
Ciara Parenzin Sr 14:15 7:08 3 |
Destiny Smith Jr 14:55 7:28 5 |
Samantha Fung Jr 15:02 7:31 6 |
Monica LeFlore Jr 15:03 7:32 7 |
Victoria Mohtes-Chan Jr 15:05 7:33 8 |
Stephanie Leon Jr 15:32 7:46 9 |
2 | St Francis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:04 |
77:27 15:29 7:45 |
43 | Mika Brown Jr 14:05 7:03 2 |
Taylor Semon Jr 14:41 7:21 4 |
Olivia Godby Sr 15:43 7:52 10 |
Sarah Huggins Sr 15:49 7:55 11 |
Loralai Neft Jr 17:09 8:35 16 |
||
3 | Christian Brothers 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:17 |
84:39 16:56 8:28 |
71 | Mallory Velte Jr 15:59 8:00 12 |
Michelle Hufford Sr 16:16 8:08 13 |
Miyera Linares Jr 16:31 8:16 14 |
Amber Toomey Jr 16:37 8:19 15 |
Gabby Patterson Jr 19:16 9:38 17 |
Monica Rocco Jr 19:57 9:59 18 |
Katherine Swanson Sr 20:15 10:08 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
79:08 15:50 7:55 |
15 | Victoria Mohtes-Chan Jr 15:05 7:33 1 |
Stephanie Leon Jr 15:32 7:46 2 |
Pooja Gupta Jr 16:06 8:03 3 |
Amanda Hart Sr 16:11 8:06 4 |
Raquel Valdes Jr 16:14 8:07 5 |
Marta Drown Jr 16:29 8:15 6 |
Kelly McWilliams Jr 16:52 8:26 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miranda Myers | Fr | St Francis | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Peyton Bilo | Fr | St Francis | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
3 | Camille Bourdreaux | Fr | St Francis | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
4 | Mary Mast | So | Woodland | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
5 | Giulia McIsaac | Fr | Davis High | 13:07 | 6:34 | 1/10 | 1/22 | 3/9 | ||||
6 | Paige Gowan | Fr | Rio Americano | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
7 | Ariel Medina | Fr | St Francis | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
8 | Jeanne-Marie McPherson | Fr | Davis High | 13:27 | 6:44 | 2/10 | 2/22 | 2/8 | ||||
9 | Regina Nyareso | Fr | Monterey Trail | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
10 | Silena Palozzola | So | Woodland | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
11 | Audry Nishi | So | Rio Americano | 13:40 | 6:50 | |||||||
12 | Gwendolyn Giles | So | Rio Americano | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
13 | Katherine Dimond | Fr | Davis High | 13:42 | 6:51 | 3/10 | 3/22 | 3/8 | ||||
14 | Zoe Juanitas | Fr | Davis High | 13:45 | 6:53 | 4/10 | 4/22 | 2/6 | ||||
15 | Aubrey Mitsch | Fr | St Francis | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
16 | Maddy Strong | So | St Francis | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
17 | Natalie Wiseman | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
18 | Mallory Shingle | Fr | St Francis | 14:33 | 7:17 | |||||||
19 | Bridget Bloesch | So | Vacaville | 14:40 | 7:20 | |||||||
20 | Amy Kochera | So | Woodland | 14:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
21 | Alex Adel | So | Kennedy | 14:47 | 7:24 | |||||||
22 | Pooja Tripathi | So | Davis High | 14:48 | 7:24 | 5/10 | 7/22 | 2/6 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
23 | Pattriana Perry | So | Vacaville | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
24 | Stephanie Gee | So | Kennedy | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
25 | Allie Krohn | So | Vacaville | 15:14 | 7:37 | |||||||
26 | Lydia Sterling | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:18 | 7:39 | |||||||
27 | Lauren Devera | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
28 | Erin Donovan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:20 | 7:40 | |||||||
29 | Madeline Bishop | Fr | Davis High | 15:22 | 7:41 | 6/10 | 12/22 | 2/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
30 | Hannah Hobbs | Fr | Vacaville | 15:23 | 7:42 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Lorico Hertz | Fr | Davis High | 15:23 | 7:42 | 7/10 | 13/22 | 2/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
32 | Madeleine Nicolas | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:44 | 7:52 | |||||||
33 | Sophie Parsh | Fr | Kennedy | 15:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
34 | Kelley Banh | So | Monterey Trail | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
35 | Megan Vollmer | So | St Francis | 16:03 | 8:02 | |||||||
36 | Jessica Rilloraza | Jr | Monterey Trail | 16:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
37 | Julia Andrews | So | Rio Americano | 16:21 | 8:11 | |||||||
38 | Macie Tanaka | Fr | St Francis | 16:23 | 8:12 | |||||||
39 | Ellen Finn | Fr | Davis High | 16:48 | 8:24 | 8/10 | 19/22 | 2/3 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
40 | Christie Henderson | So | St Francis | 16:54 | 8:27 | |||||||
41 | Marissa Sharp | Fr | Kennedy | 16:57 | 8:29 | |||||||
42 | Melanie Rogers-martel | Fr | St Francis | 17:20 | 8:40 | |||||||
43 | Ashley Trostel | Fr | St Francis | 17:20 | 8:40 | |||||||
44 | Blythe Nishi | Fr | Rio Americano | 17:23 | 8:42 | |||||||
45 | Jordan Thompson | Fr | Vacaville | 17:26 | 8:43 | |||||||
46 | Tesia Bernal Mancill | So | Pioneer | 17:26 | 8:43 | |||||||
47 | Ella Gallawa | So | Davis High | 17:31 | 8:46 | 9/10 | 21/22 | 2/3 | ||||
48 | Benite Rutaganira | Fr | St Francis | 17:41 | 8:51 | |||||||
49 | Courtney Mathews | So | Vacaville | 17:41 | 8:51 | |||||||
50 | Amanda Monroe | So | Vacaville | 17:45 | 8:53 | |||||||
51 | Sujenna Griner | So | Vacaville | 18:03 | 9:02 | |||||||
52 | Elizabeth Dewey | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:45 | 9:23 | |||||||
53 | Madeline Gardano | Fr | Vacaville | 18:53 | 9:27 | |||||||
54 | Clarissa Franke | Fr | Davis High | 19:15 | 9:38 | 10/10 | 22/22 | 2/3 | ||||
55 | Suzanne Swanson | Fr | Christian Brothers | 21:09 | 10:35 | |||||||
56 | Brytni Ohta | Fr | Kennedy | 22:17 | 11:09 | |||||||
57 | Madalyn Kent | Fr | Vacaville | 22:21 | 11:11 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:11 |
64:00 12:48 6:24 |
24 | Miranda Myers Fr 11:57 5:59 1 |
Peyton Bilo Fr 12:09 6:05 2 |
Camille Bourdreaux Fr 12:25 6:13 3 |
Ariel Medina Fr 13:21 6:41 6 |
Aubrey Mitsch Fr 14:08 7:04 12 |
Maddy Strong So 14:24 7:12 13 |
Mallory Shingle Fr 14:33 7:17 15 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:41 |
68:49 13:46 6:53 |
50 | Giulia McIsaac Fr 13:07 6:34 4 |
Jeanne-Marie McPherson Fr 13:27 6:44 7 |
Katherine Dimond Fr 13:42 6:51 10 |
Zoe Juanitas Fr 13:45 6:53 11 |
Pooja Tripathi So 14:48 7:24 18 |
Madeline Bishop Fr 15:22 7:41 25 |
Hannah Lorico Hertz Fr 15:23 7:42 27 |
3 | Rio Americano 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:04 |
74:25 14:53 7:27 |
84 | Paige Gowan Fr 13:19 6:40 5 |
Audry Nishi So 13:40 6:50 8 |
Gwendolyn Giles So 13:42 6:51 9 |
Julia Andrews So 16:21 8:11 30 |
Blythe Nishi Fr 17:23 8:42 32 |
||
4 | Christian Brothers 4-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:20 |
76:05 15:13 7:37 |
111 | Natalie Wiseman Fr 14:24 7:12 14 |
Lydia Sterling Fr 15:18 7:39 22 |
Lauren Devera Fr 15:19 7:40 23 |
Erin Donovan Fr 15:20 7:40 24 |
Madeleine Nicolas Fr 15:44 7:52 28 |
Elizabeth Dewey Fr 18:45 9:23 36 |
Suzanne Swanson Fr 21:09 10:35 37 |
5 | Vacaville 5-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:46 |
77:40 15:32 7:46 |
115 | Bridget Bloesch So 14:40 7:20 16 |
Pattriana Perry So 14:57 7:29 19 |
Allie Krohn So 15:14 7:37 21 |
Hannah Hobbs Fr 15:23 7:42 26 |
Jordan Thompson Fr 17:26 8:43 33 |
Courtney Mathews So 17:41 8:51 34 |
Amanda Monroe So 17:45 8:53 35 |
6 | Kennedy 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 7:30 |
84:58 17:00 8:30 |
135 | Alex Adel So 14:47 7:24 17 |
Stephanie Gee So 15:12 7:36 20 |
Sophie Parsh Fr 15:45 7:53 29 |
Marissa Sharp Fr 16:57 8:29 31 |
Brytni Ohta Fr 22:17 11:09 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:30 |
78:17 15:39 7:50 |
22 | Maddy Strong So 14:24 7:12 1 |
Mallory Shingle Fr 14:33 7:17 2 |
Megan Vollmer So 16:03 8:02 5 |
Macie Tanaka Fr 16:23 8:12 6 |
Christie Henderson So 16:54 8:27 8 |
Melanie Rogers-martel Fr 17:20 8:40 9 |
Ashley Trostel Fr 17:20 8:40 10 |
2 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:53 |
84:19 16:52 8:26 |
41 | Madeline Bishop Fr 15:22 7:41 3 |
Hannah Lorico Hertz Fr 15:23 7:42 4 |
Ellen Finn Fr 16:48 8:24 7 |
Ella Gallawa So 17:31 8:46 11 |
Clarissa Franke Fr 19:15 9:38 16 |
||
3 | Vacaville 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:40 |
94:43 18:57 9:28 |
71 | Courtney Mathews So 17:41 8:51 12 |
Amanda Monroe So 17:45 8:53 13 |
Sujenna Griner So 18:03 9:02 14 |
Madeline Gardano Fr 18:53 9:27 15 |
Madalyn Kent Fr 22:21 11:11 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.