Davis High Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Coates, Corey So V 16:14 5:14 3.1 69/201 3/7 3/7 11/25 16:18
(0:04,0.4)
16:18
(0:04,0.4)
16:18
(0:04,0.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Durell, Kenny Sr V 16:06 5:12 3.1 51/201 1/7 1/7 31/54 16:06
(0:00,0.0)
15:52 15:52 15:52 Great Job! (LY)
Halsted, Trevor Fr V 16:47 5:25 3.1 125/201 5/7 5/7 12/23 16:53
(0:06,0.6)
16:53
(0:06,0.6)
16:53
(0:06,0.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hough, Grayson So V 17:06 5:31 3.1 154/201 6/7 6/7 12/23 17:28
(0:22,2.1)
17:28
(0:22,2.1)
17:28
(0:22,2.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Petersen, Drew Jr V 17:18 5:35 3.1 167/201 7/7 7/7 10/23 17:01 16:41 16:41 16:41
Petersen, Matt Jr V 16:11 5:13 3.1 61/201 2/7 2/7 14/30 16:12
(0:01,0.1)
16:08 16:08 16:08 Great Job! (LY)
Shaw, Dillon So V 16:30 5:19 3.1 97/201 4/7 4/7 11/23 17:07
(0:37,3.6)
17:07
(0:37,3.6)
17:07
(0:37,3.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/23 81:48
0:41
3.1 5:17 5:12 5:25 296 5:05 79:09 81:52
(0:04,0.1)
79:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Kenny Durell (34), Matt Petersen (43), Corey Coates (50), Dillon Shaw (73), Trevor Halsted (96)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Schwartz Jr Foothill d1 15:13 4:55
2 Riley Sullivan Sr Trabuco H 15:14 4:55
3 Brett Walters Sr Sultana 15:21 4:57
4 Bret Hasvold Sr Fallbrook 15:24 4:58
5 Tyler Valdes Jr Dana Hill 15:25 4:58
6 Zack Torres Jr Crescenta 15:25 4:58
7 Steven Crum Sr Santiago/ 15:29 5:00
8 David Mcdonald Sr Vista Mur 15:29 5:00
9 Jose Madera So Anaheim 15:31 5:00
10 Jose Lezama Jr Leuzinger 15:31 5:00
11 David Mccuthche Sr Murrieta 15:33 5:01
12 Jonathan Sanche Jr Buchanan 15:33 5:01
13 Diego Estrada Sr Alisal 15:34 5:01
14 Renaud Poizat Jr Arcadia 15:35 5:02
15 Talal Khan Sr Valencia 15:35 5:02
16 Brad Surh Jr Carlmont 15:37 5:02
17 Parker Stinson So Rancho Be 15:38 5:03
18 Tyler Alvarez Sr Dana Hill 15:41 5:04
19 Eric Kleinsasse Sr Crescenta 15:42 5:04
20 Ryan Ernst Sr Arcadia 15:43 5:04
21 Kyle Lackner Sr Jesuit 15:45 5:05
22 Phillip Benavid Sr Alhambra d1 15:45 5:05
23 Brett Matejka Sr Crescenta 15:47 5:05
24 Noe Ramirez Jr Vista Mur 15:47 5:05
25 Wyatt Landrum Jr Liberty d1 15:47 5:05
26 Chris Haworth Jr Kennedy 15:48 5:06
27 Isai Orea Sr Madera 15:52 5:07
28 Jack Leng Sr Castro Va 15:52 5:07
29 Chase Welch Sr Vista Mur 15:52 5:07
30 David Moonan Jr Dana Hill 15:55 5:08
31 Erick Pacheco Sr Valencia 15:56 5:08
32 Ryan Valdes Jr Dana Hill 15:56 5:08
33 Josh Chan Sr Dana Hill 15:57 5:09
34 Jacob Roach So Otay Ranc 15:57 5:09
35 Shawn Daut Sr Amador Va 15:57 5:09
36 Danny Vartanian Jr Buchanan 15:58 5:09
37 Jared Long Sr El Camino d1 15:58 5:09
38 Marty Pyeatt Sr Modesto 15:59 5:09
39 Jesse Arellano Jr Madera 15:59 5:09
40 Collin Jarvis Jr Rancho Bu 16:00 5:10
41 Thomas Estrada Sr Rancho Bu 16:01 5:10
42 Steven Tan Jr Trabuco H 16:01 5:10
43 Bhavik Kanzaria Sr Monte Vis d1 16:01 5:10
44 Chris Kincade Jr Murrieta 16:02 5:10
45 Andrew Campbell Sr Clovis We 16:03 5:11
46 Parker Rusty Sr Dana Hill 16:03 5:11
47 Jared Threw Sr Rancho Bu 16:04 5:11
48 Angel Sigeti Sr Murrieta 16:04 5:11
49 Eric Battles Sr Clovis We 16:04 5:11
50 Brandon Velasqu Sr Otay Ranc 16:05 5:11
51 Kenny Durell Sr Davis High 16:06 5:12 1/7 1/7 31/54 16:06
(0:00)
15:52 15:52 Great Job! (LY)
52 Daniel Knauer Jr Murrieta 16:07 5:12
53 Anthony La Camb Jr Dana Hill 16:07 5:12
54 Anthony Sanchez Sr Murrieta 16:07 5:12
55 Scott Blair Sr Trabuco H 16:09 5:13
56 Matt Maldonado Sr Modesto 16:09 5:13
57 Brandon Waddell Sr Sheldon 16:10 5:13
58 Jonathan Limon Jr Otay Ranc 16:10 5:13
59 Heath Reedy So Buchanan 16:11 5:13
60 Kris Romero Sr Arcadia 16:11 5:13
61 Matt Petersen Jr Davis High 16:11 5:13 2/7 2/7 14/30 16:12
(0:01)
16:08 16:08 Great Job! (LY)
62 Jose Gutierrez Jr Valencia 16:12 5:14
63 Jon Ross Sr Clovis Ea 16:12 5:14
64 Jason Freeman Jr Clovis Ea 16:12 5:14
65 Ryan Purcell Sr Skyline 16:13 5:14
66 Drew Dalton So Vista Mur 16:13 5:14
67 Kurt Ruegg So Napa 16:13 5:14
68 Adam Delton Jr Buchanan 16:13 5:14
69 Corey Coates So Davis High 16:14 5:14 3/7 3/7 11/25 16:18
(0:04)
16:18
(0:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
70 Danny Thomas So Arroyo 16:15 5:15
71 Andrew Hunter Sr Rancho Bu 16:15 5:15
72 Mike Sheridan Sr Crescenta 16:16 5:15
73 Carson Keller Jr Buchanan 16:17 5:15
74 Angel Aguiree Sr Valencia 16:17 5:15
75 Andrew Sylveste Sr Skyline 16:18 5:15
76 Clifford Crum Sr Milpitas 16:19 5:16
77 Sean Purcell Sr Skyline 16:20 5:16
78 Dustin Harris Sr Monte Vis d1 16:21 5:16
79 William Macneil Sr Arcadia 16:21 5:16
80 Ian Pearce Sr Murrieta 16:22 5:17
81 Mike Roderick Jr Monte Vis d1 16:22 5:17
82 Julio Tellez Sr Birmingha 16:24 5:17
83 Andrew Ward Fr Torrey Pi 16:24 5:17
84 Chris Destefano Jr Rancho Bu 16:25 5:18
85 Sean Krinik So Valencia 16:25 5:18
86 Bryce Rausa So Vista Mur 16:25 5:18
87 Matt Wagner Sr Clovis Ea 16:26 5:18
88 Luis Arellaneda Jr Valencia 16:27 5:18
89 Derek Thomas Sr Arroyo 16:27 5:18
90 Valente Villalo Jr Vista 16:27 5:18
91 Gregor Lloyd-sm Sr Torrey Pi 16:28 5:19
92 Waldo Jimenez Sr Birmingha 16:29 5:19
93 Seth Defonseka Sr Clovis Ea 16:29 5:19
94 Nhu-nguyen Le Sr Trabuco H 16:29 5:19
95 Adrian Anderson Sr Taft d1 16:30 5:19
96 Noe Cruz Jr Clovis Ea 16:30 5:19
97 Dillon Shaw So Davis High 16:30 5:19 4/7 4/7 11/23 17:07
(0:37)
17:07
(0:37)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
98 Josh Smith Sr Fallbrook 16:30 5:19
99 Harry Nunns Sr Monte Vis d1 16:31 5:20
100 Nick Oliver Jr Homestead 16:31 5:20
101 Marc Cercy-grou Sr Vista Mur 16:32 5:20
102 Pablo Rosales So San Pedro 16:32 5:20
103 Chris Brewer Fr Rancho Bu 16:33 5:20
104 Ben Kelly Jr Bellarmin 16:33 5:20
105 Clinton Mcadams Sr Monte Vis d1 16:33 5:20
106 Dalton Guthrie So Bellarmin 16:34 5:21
107 Scott Morrison Sr Crescenta 16:34 5:21
108 John Wright Sr Trabuco H 16:35 5:21
109 Ammar Moussa Fr Arcadia 16:35 5:21
110 Dimitri Kislyuk Sr Californi 16:36 5:21
111 Jadden Resendiz Sr Murrieta 16:37 5:22
112 Brian Virgen Sr Garfield 16:37 5:22
113 David Bensimon Jr Hamilton 16:37 5:22
114 Chase Wilson Sr Skyline 16:38 5:22
115 Kellen Cole So Amador Va 16:39 5:22
116 Garrett Ward Jr Amador Va 16:40 5:23
117 Dillon Jack Jr Torrey Pi 16:40 5:23
118 Spencer Christy Sr Sheldon 16:41 5:23
119 Carlos Ortega Jr Vista Mur 16:42 5:23
120 Mike Marlin Jr Amador Va 16:43 5:24
121 Kellen Levy So Clovis We 16:44 5:24
122 Alfred Haslerig Jr Otay Ranc 16:45 5:24
123 Austin Logie Jr Carlmont 16:46 5:25
124 Anthony Bebich Sr San Pedro 16:46 5:25
125 Trevor Halsted Fr Davis High 16:47 5:25 5/7 5/7 12/23 16:53
(0:06)
16:53
(0:06)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
126 Bryant Chan So Arcadia 16:47 5:25
127 Darius Terry Sr Piedmont Hills 16:47 5:25
128 Chris Pedro So Carlmont 16:48 5:25
129 William West So Rancho Bu 16:49 5:25
130 Rico Gutierrez Jr Birmingha 16:50 5:26
131 Cameron Burford Sr Buchanan 16:51 5:26
132 Lawrence Smith Jr Bellarmin 16:51 5:26
133 Brett Hornig Jr Amador Va 16:52 5:26
134 Kyle Hillebrech Sr Bellarmin 16:53 5:27
135 Marcos Hinojosa Jr Bellarmin 16:53 5:27
136 Mitchell Millig Sr Sheldon 16:54 5:27
137 John Hales Jr Buchanan 16:55 5:27
138 Cameron Duran Sr Evergreen 16:56 5:28
139 Matt Lenehan Jr Torrey Pi 16:56 5:28
140 James Hendra Sr Trabuco H 16:57 5:28
141 Samuel St. Laur Jr El Camino d1 16:57 5:28
142 Zach Segovia Jr Clovis Ea 16:57 5:28
143 Alex Torres Jr Valencia 16:58 5:28
144 Sean Callahan Sr Carlmont 16:58 5:28
145 James Sconyers Jr Sheldon 16:58 5:28
146 Mark Johnson Sr Sheldon 16:59 5:29
147 Javier Sanchez Sr Madera 17:00 5:29
148 Jeremy Black Sr Torrey Pi 17:02 5:30
149 Ben Bunk Fr Carlmont 17:02 5:30
150 Danny Bartz Sr Monte Vis d1 17:03 5:30
151 Cory Rael-meza Sr Otay Ranc 17:04 5:30
152 Connor Donley Jr Monte Vis d1 17:04 5:30
153 Ben Blackburn Sr Crescenta 17:05 5:31
154 Grayson Hough So Davis High 17:06 5:31 6/7 6/7 12/23 17:28
(0:22)
17:28
(0:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
155 Cody Gragg Sr North Bak 17:07 5:31
156 James Patterson Jr Torrey Pi 17:07 5:31
157 Andrew Fabian Sr Bellarmin 17:07 5:31
158 Connor Billings Fr Clovis We 17:09 5:32
159 Joel Avina So Birmingha 17:12 5:33
160 David Rosales Fr San Pedro 17:12 5:33
161 Isaac Gomez Sr Birmingha 17:12 5:33
162 Marshall Miller Sr Amador Va 17:13 5:33
163 Forrest Hansen So Amador Va 17:14 5:34
164 Abraham Castill Sr Otay Ranc 17:16 5:34
165 Philip Jadot Sr Clovis Ea 17:17 5:35
166 Jon Celum Sr Clovis We 17:18 5:35
167 Drew Petersen Jr Davis High 17:18 5:35 7/7 7/7 10/23 17:01 16:41 16:41
168 Liem Nguyen Jr Sheldon 17:18 5:35
169 Matt Swanson Jr Arcadia 17:19 5:35
170 Max Mosesman Sr Crescenta 17:20 5:35
171 Cameron Kohles Jr Skyline 17:20 5:35
172 Erik Anderson Jr Bellarmin 17:24 5:37
173 Matt Mosier Jr Trabuco H 17:28 5:38
174 Aaron Hill So Lowell 17:34 5:40
175 Alex Jafek So Torrey Pi 17:35 5:40
176 Carlin Lee Jr Lowell 17:36 5:41
177 Michael Andemas Fr Oakland T 17:36 5:41
178 Ben Heck So Carlmont 17:37 5:41
179 Nathan Lee So Carlmont 17:42 5:43
180 Alex Villaescus So San Pedro 17:42 5:43
181 Abel Barron So San Pedro 17:43 5:43
182 David Milligan Sr Sheldon 17:44 5:43
183 Brian Robillard Sr Clovis We 17:46 5:44
184 Kevin Xu Sr Lowell 17:48 5:45
185 Akeem Wynn Sr Oakland T 17:49 5:45
186 Ryan Potter So Oakland T 17:49 5:45
187 Hans Meimban Sr Lowell 17:52 5:46
188 William Sharwoo Jr Clovis We 17:55 5:47
189 Kevin Eng Sr Galileo 17:56 5:47
190 Ryan Perry Jr Otay Ranc 17:56 5:47
191 Miguel Robles Sr Birmingha 18:01 5:49
192 Javier Flores Sr San Pedro 18:06 5:50
193 Axel Caro So Birmingha 18:10 5:52
194 Sloane Cook Sr Lincoln 18:12 5:52
195 Kendrick Chow Jr Galileo 18:18 5:54
196 Casey Lee So Lowell 18:23 5:56
197 Jose Vazquez Sr Skyline 18:33 5:59
198 Eric Rodriguez Jr Lowell 18:39 6:01
199 Steven Chu Sr Skyline 18:49 6:04
200 Michael Suarez Jr San Pedro 18:55 6:06
201 Mark Olson Jr Lowell 19:31 6:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hill
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:32
78:54
15:47
5:05
65 Tyler Valdes
Jr
15:25
4:58
2
Tyler Alvarez
Sr
15:41
5:04
10
David Moonan
Jr
15:55
5:08
16
Ryan Valdes
Jr
15:56
5:08
18
Josh Chan
Sr
15:57
5:09
19
Parker Rusty
Sr
16:03
5:11
29
Anthony La Camb
Jr
16:07
5:12
36
2 Murrieta
5-8-5-4-2
Gap: 0:34
79:53
15:59
5:09
135 David Mccuthche
Sr
15:33
5:01
5
Chris Kincade
Jr
16:02
5:10
27
Angel Sigeti
Sr
16:04
5:11
31
Daniel Knauer
Jr
16:07
5:12
35
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
16:07
5:12
37
Ian Pearce
Sr
16:22
5:17
59
Jadden Resendiz
Sr
16:37
5:22
84
3 Vista Mur
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
79:46
15:57
5:09
146 David Mcdonald
Sr
15:29
5:00
4
Noe Ramirez
Jr
15:47
5:05
14
Chase Welch
Sr
15:52
5:07
15
Drew Dalton
So
16:13
5:14
48
Bryce Rausa
So
16:25
5:18
65
Marc Cercy-grou
Sr
16:32
5:20
75
Carlos Ortega
Jr
16:42
5:23
90
4 Crescenta
3-2-1-2-4
Gap: 1:09
79:44
15:57
5:09
160 Zack Torres
Jr
15:25
4:58
3
Eric Kleinsasse
Sr
15:42
5:04
11
Brett Matejka
Sr
15:47
5:05
13
Mike Sheridan
Sr
16:16
5:15
52
Scott Morrison
Sr
16:34
5:21
81
Ben Blackburn
Sr
17:05
5:31
120
Max Mosesman
Sr
17:20
5:35
136
5 Buchanan
6-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:44
80:12
16:02
5:10
171 Jonathan Sanche
Jr
15:33
5:01
6
Danny Vartanian
Jr
15:58
5:09
22
Heath Reedy
So
16:11
5:13
41
Adam Delton
Jr
16:13
5:14
49
Carson Keller
Jr
16:17
5:15
53
Cameron Burford
Sr
16:51
5:26
101
John Hales
Jr
16:55
5:27
107
6 Valencia
8-5-7-7-6
Gap: 0:50
80:25
16:05
5:11
187 Talal Khan
Sr
15:35
5:02
8
Erick Pacheco
Sr
15:56
5:08
17
Jose Gutierrez
Jr
16:12
5:14
44
Angel Aguiree
Sr
16:17
5:15
54
Sean Krinik
So
16:25
5:18
64
Luis Arellaneda
Jr
16:27
5:18
67
Alex Torres
Jr
16:58
5:28
111
7 Rancho Bu
12-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:25
80:45
16:09
5:13
191 Collin Jarvis
Jr
16:00
5:10
23
Thomas Estrada
Sr
16:01
5:10
24
Jared Threw
Sr
16:04
5:11
30
Andrew Hunter
Sr
16:15
5:15
51
Chris Destefano
Jr
16:25
5:18
63
Chris Brewer
Fr
16:33
5:20
77
William West
So
16:49
5:25
99
8 Arcadia
7-4-4-6-8
Gap: 1:00
80:25
16:05
5:11
202 Renaud Poizat
Jr
15:35
5:02
7
Ryan Ernst
Sr
15:43
5:04
12
Kris Romero
Sr
16:11
5:13
42
William Macneil
Sr
16:21
5:16
58
Ammar Moussa
Fr
16:35
5:21
83
Bryant Chan
So
16:47
5:25
97
Matt Swanson
Jr
17:19
5:35
135
9 Trabuco H
1-6-6-9-9
Gap: 1:21
80:28
16:06
5:11
217 Riley Sullivan
Sr
15:14
4:55
1
Steven Tan
Jr
16:01
5:10
25
Scott Blair
Sr
16:09
5:13
38
Nhu-nguyen Le
Sr
16:29
5:19
71
John Wright
Sr
16:35
5:21
82
James Hendra
Sr
16:57
5:28
109
Matt Mosier
Jr
17:28
5:38
139
10 Monte Vis d1
13-13-12-12-10
Gap: 0:32
81:48
16:22
5:17
296 Bhavik Kanzaria
Sr
16:01
5:10
26
Dustin Harris
Sr
16:21
5:16
57
Mike Roderick
Jr
16:22
5:17
60
Harry Nunns
Sr
16:31
5:20
74
Clinton Mcadams
Sr
16:33
5:20
79
Danny Bartz
Sr
17:03
5:30
117
Connor Donley
Jr
17:04
5:30
119
10 Davis High
15-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:41
81:48
16:22
5:17
296 Kenny Durell
Sr
16:06
5:12
34
Matt Petersen
Jr
16:11
5:13
43
Corey Coates
So
16:14
5:14
50
Dillon Shaw
So
16:30
5:19
73
Trevor Halsted
Fr
16:47
5:25
96








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
12 Clovis Ea
17-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:18
81:49
16:22
5:17
299 Jon Ross
Sr
16:12
5:14
45
Jason Freeman
Jr
16:12
5:14
46
Matt Wagner
Sr
16:26
5:18
66
Seth Defonseka
Sr
16:29
5:19
70
Noe Cruz
Jr
16:30
5:19
72
Zach Segovia
Jr
16:57
5:28
110
Philip Jadot
Sr
17:17
5:35
131
13 Otay Ranc
10-10-10-10-13
Gap: 1:07
82:01
16:24
5:17
304 Jacob Roach
So
15:57
5:09
20
Brandon Velasqu
Sr
16:05
5:11
33
Jonathan Limon
Jr
16:10
5:13
40
Alfred Haslerig
Jr
16:45
5:24
93
Cory Rael-meza
Sr
17:04
5:30
118
Abraham Castill
Sr
17:16
5:34
130
Ryan Perry
Jr
17:56
5:47
152
14 Skyline
18-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:07
82:49
16:34
5:21
380 Ryan Purcell
Sr
16:13
5:14
47
Andrew Sylveste
Sr
16:18
5:15
55
Sean Purcell
Sr
16:20
5:16
56
Chase Wilson
Sr
16:38
5:22
85
Cameron Kohles
Jr
17:20
5:35
137
Jose Vazquez
Sr
18:33
5:59
157
Steven Chu
Sr
18:49
6:04
159
15 Amador Va
11-17-16-16-15
Gap: 0:55
82:51
16:34
5:21
388 Shawn Daut
Sr
15:57
5:09
21
Kellen Cole
So
16:39
5:22
86
Garrett Ward
Jr
16:40
5:23
87
Mike Marlin
Jr
16:43
5:24
91
Brett Hornig
Jr
16:52
5:26
103
Marshall Miller
Sr
17:13
5:33
128
Forrest Hansen
So
17:14
5:34
129
16 Clovis We
14-11-13-15-16
Gap: 1:15
83:18
16:40
5:22
408 Andrew Campbell
Sr
16:03
5:11
28
Eric Battles
Sr
16:04
5:11
32
Kellen Levy
So
16:44
5:24
92
Connor Billings
Fr
17:09
5:32
124
Jon Celum
Sr
17:18
5:35
132
Brian Robillard
Sr
17:46
5:44
148
William Sharwoo
Jr
17:55
5:47
151
17 Carlmont
9-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:25
83:11
16:38
5:22
429 Brad Surh
Jr
15:37
5:02
9
Austin Logie
Jr
16:46
5:25
94
Chris Pedro
So
16:48
5:25
98
Sean Callahan
Sr
16:58
5:28
112
Ben Bunk
Fr
17:02
5:30
116
Ben Heck
So
17:37
5:41
143
Nathan Lee
So
17:42
5:43
144
18 Torrey Pi
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 0:38
83:30
16:42
5:23
441 Andrew Ward
Fr
16:24
5:17
62
Gregor Lloyd-sm
Sr
16:28
5:19
68
Dillon Jack
Jr
16:40
5:23
88
Matt Lenehan
Jr
16:56
5:28
108
Jeremy Black
Sr
17:02
5:30
115
James Patterson
Jr
17:07
5:31
122
Alex Jafek
So
17:35
5:40
141
19 Sheldon
16-18-20-19-19
Gap: 0:49
83:42
16:44
5:24
461 Brandon Waddell
Sr
16:10
5:13
39
Spencer Christy
Sr
16:41
5:23
89
Mitchell Millig
Sr
16:54
5:27
106
James Sconyers
Jr
16:58
5:28
113
Mark Johnson
Sr
16:59
5:29
114
Liem Nguyen
Jr
17:18
5:35
134
David Milligan
Sr
17:44
5:43
147
20 Bellarmin
22-21-21-21-20
Gap: 0:20
83:44
16:45
5:24
469 Ben Kelly
Jr
16:33
5:20
78
Dalton Guthrie
So
16:34
5:21
80
Lawrence Smith
Jr
16:51
5:26
102
Kyle Hillebrech
Sr
16:53
5:27
104
Marcos Hinojosa
Jr
16:53
5:27
105
Andrew Fabian
Sr
17:07
5:31
123
Erik Anderson
Jr
17:24
5:37
138
21 Birmingha
19-19-19-20-21
Gap: 0:48
84:07
16:49
5:26
482 Julio Tellez
Sr
16:24
5:17
61
Waldo Jimenez
Sr
16:29
5:19
69
Rico Gutierrez
Jr
16:50
5:26
100
Joel Avina
So
17:12
5:33
125
Isaac Gomez
Sr
17:12
5:33
127
Miguel Robles
Sr
18:01
5:49
153
Axel Caro
So
18:10
5:52
155
22 San Pedro
21-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:11
85:55
17:11
5:33
588 Pablo Rosales
So
16:32
5:20
76
Anthony Bebich
Sr
16:46
5:25
95
David Rosales
Fr
17:12
5:33
126
Alex Villaescus
So
17:42
5:43
145
Abel Barron
So
17:43
5:43
146
Javier Flores
Sr
18:06
5:50
154
Michael Suarez
Jr
18:55
6:06
160
23 Lowell
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:49
89:13
17:51
5:45
737 Aaron Hill
So
17:34
5:40
140
Carlin Lee
Jr
17:36
5:41
142
Kevin Xu
Sr
17:48
5:45
149
Hans Meimban
Sr
17:52
5:46
150
Casey Lee
So
18:23
5:56
156
Eric Rodriguez
Jr
18:39
6:01
158
Mark Olson
Jr
19:31
6:18
161
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.