Davis High Results from the Hornet Jamboree at Granite Regional Park on 9/8/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Babich, Isabella Fr F/S 16:28.4 7:29 2.2 51/128 14/16 20/45 1/1
Beckman, Megan Jr JV 15:13.1 6:55 2.2 3/61 2/29 9/45 1/8 Great Job! (SBP)
Bertain, Delaney Fr JV 18:26.5 8:23 2.2 29/61 15/29 31/45 1/1
Bishop, Madeline So F/S 18:09.1 8:15 2.2 91/128 16/16 28/45 1/1 17:36 17:36 17:36
Brown, Sadie Fr JV 17:07.6 7:47 2.2 15/61 9/29 24/45 1/2
Calhoun, Grace Sr V 22:43.9 7:23 3.08 66/128 8/8 8/8 2/7 23:54
(1:10,4.9)
22:32 22:32 Great Job! (LY)
Carlson, Kasey So F/S 15:59.5 7:16 2.2 39/128 11/16 15/45 1/1
Casillas, Jasmine Fr F/S 14:41.8 6:41 2.2 15/128 5/16 5/45 1/15
Chu, Elise Fr F/S 14:15.5 6:29 2.2 6/128 2/16 2/45 2/18
Clouse, Lily Fr JV 18:12 8:16 2.2 26/61 13/29 29/45 1/1
Cox, Siena Jr JV 17:23.5 7:54 2.2 17/61 10/29 25/45 1/2 16:04 15:20 15:20
Daggett, Laura Sr V 19:48.3 6:26 3.08 12/128 5/8 5/8 1/16 20:13
(0:25,2.0)
20:49
(1:01,4.9)
20:13
(0:25,2.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Diaz, Alexandra Fr F/S 14:35.5 6:38 2.2 10/128 4/16 4/45 1/17
Dicker, Claire So F/S 14:14.5 6:28 2.2 5/128 1/16 1/45 3/20
Dimond, Katherine So F/S 15:04.4 6:51 2.2 22/128 7/16 8/45 1/11 15:33
(0:29,3.1)
15:15
(0:11,1.2)
15:15
(0:11,1.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Finn, Ellen So JV 19:02 8:39 2.2 40/61 23/29 39/45 1/1 19:57
(0:55,4.6)
17:46 17:46 Great Job! (LY)
Finver, Mikayla So JV 17:00.3 7:44 2.2 14/61 8/29 23/45 1/2
Fung, Samantha Sr JV 17:41.6 8:03 2.2 20/61 12/29 27/45 1/1 16:39 16:39 16:39
Gantar, Danielle Jr V 21:23 6:57 3.08 33/128 6/8 6/8 1/12 20:39 20:39
Gong, Amanda So F/S 16:35.7 7:33 2.2 54/128 15/16 22/45 1/1
Green, Jessie Fr JV 18:29.6 8:24 2.2 32/61 17/29 33/45 1/1
Hertz, Hannah Lorico So JV 18:31.1 8:25 2.2 33/61 18/29 34/45 1/1 18:21 17:26 17:26
Hodgson, Anna Jr JV 21:17.3 9:41 2.2 55/61 27/29 43/45 1/1
James, Lauren Sr JV 16:31.4 7:31 2.2 11/61 7/29 21/45 1/2
Joerger, Michaela Jr JV 15:42.7 7:09 2.2 6/61 4/29 13/45 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
Juanitas, Zoe So F/S 14:44.3 6:42 2.2 17/128 6/16 6/45 1/12 15:36
(0:52,5.5)
15:20
(0:36,3.9)
15:20
(0:36,3.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Kang, Lois So JV 19:51.3 9:02 2.2 48/61 25/29 41/45 1/1
Lammers, Adria Fr F/S 15:13.3 6:55 2.2 26/128 8/16 10/45 1/7
Leamon, Isabel Jr JV 15:36.3 7:06 2.2 4/61 3/29 12/45 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
Maguire, Sydney So JV 18:40.3 8:29 2.2 37/61 21/29 37/45 1/1
McGrew, Kaley Sr JV 17:31.4 7:58 2.2 18/61 11/29 26/45 1/2
McIsaac, Elisa So F/S 14:32.9 6:37 2.2 9/128 3/16 3/45 2/17
McIsaac, Giulia So V 19:45.1 6:25 3.08 11/128 4/8 4/8 1/18
McManis, Maggie So V 19:05 6:12 3.08 7/128 3/8 3/8 1/20
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie So V 21:27.6 6:58 3.08 36/128 7/8 7/8 1/10
Meads, Sophie Jr V 18:49.4 6:07 3.08 4/128 2/8 2/8 2/20 19:28
(0:39,3.3)
20:23
(1:34,7.7)
19:28
(0:39,3.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Mohtes-Chan, Victoria Sr JV 16:06.7 7:19 2.2 8/61 5/29 18/45 1/3 16:48
(0:41,4.1)
16:48
(0:41,4.1)
16:48
(0:41,4.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Niu, Jennie So JV 19:08.8 8:42 2.2 42/61 24/29 40/45 1/1
O'Keeffe, Fiona Fr V 18:01.3 5:51 3.08 3/128 1/8 1/8 2/21
Realyvasquez, Isabel Fr JV 21:42 9:52 2.2 57/61 29/29 45/45 1/1
Ruffalo-Burgat, Isabella Fr F/S 15:56.9 7:15 2.2 36/128 10/16 14/45 1/2
Schlenker, Danielle So JV 18:33.7 8:26 2.2 34/61 19/29 35/45 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Scranton, Margaret So JV 21:41.6 9:52 2.2 56/61 28/29 44/45 1/1
Sherwin, Sarah Fr F/S 15:34.7 7:05 2.2 29/128 9/16 11/45 1/3
Shields, Nina Fr JV 18:24.9 8:22 2.2 28/61 14/29 30/45 1/1
Sturla, Carolina So F/S 16:04 7:18 2.2 41/128 12/16 16/45 1/1
Sumner, Han-ah Jr JV 14:56.3 6:47 2.2 2/61 1/29 7/45 2/10 Great Job! (SBP)
Teuber, Melissa So JV 18:58.9 8:38 2.2 39/61 22/29 38/45 1/1
Thompson, Hannah So JV 18:37.2 8:28 2.2 36/61 20/29 36/45 1/1
Tripathi, Pooja Jr JV 16:15.8 7:24 2.2 9/61 6/29 19/45 1/3 16:39
(0:23,2.3)
16:39
(0:23,2.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Valdes, Raquel Sr JV 18:27.5 8:23 2.2 30/61 16/29 32/45 1/1 18:37
(0:10,0.9)
18:37
(0:10,0.9)
18:37
(0:10,0.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Zabala, Julia Fr F/S 16:06 7:19 2.2 42/128 13/16 17/45 1/1
Zatz-Watkins, Juliana So JV 20:05.3 9:08 2.2 50/61 26/29 42/45 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/16 95:29
1:47
3.08 6:12 5:51 6:26 37 6:12 103:37
(8:08,7.8)
103:44
(8:15,8.0)
96:50
(1:21,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Fiona O'Keeffe (3), Sophie Meads (4), Maggie McManis (7), Giulia McIsaac (11), Laura Daggett (12)
JV 1st 5 1/3 77:35
1:10
2.2 7:03 6:47 7:19 18 7:03 77:18 77:18 77:18 Han-ah Sumner (1), Megan Beckman (2), Isabel Leamon (3), Michaela Joerger (5), Victoria Mohtes-Chan (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 84:19
1:08
2.2 7:40 7:24 7:54 15 7:40 82:02 82:02 82:02 Pooja Tripathi (1), Lauren James (2), Mikayla Finver (3), Sadie Brown (4), Siena Cox (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 90:16
0:55
2.2 8:12 7:58 8:23 15 8:12 86:01 86:01 86:01 Kaley McGrew (1), Samantha Fung (2), Lily Clouse (3), Nina Shields (4), Delaney Bertain (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 92:39
0:10
2.2 8:25 8:23 8:28 15 8:25 90:07 90:07 90:07 Raquel Valdes (1), Jessie Green (2), Hannah Lorico Hertz (3), Danielle Schlenker (4), Hannah Thompson (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 95:41
1:11
2.2 8:42 8:29 9:02 15 8:42 94:49 94:49 94:49 Sydney Maguire (1), Melissa Teuber (2), Ellen Finn (3), Jennie Niu (4), Lois Kang (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/15 72:20
0:27
2.2 6:35 6:28 6:41 45 6:35 76:23
(4:03,5.3)
76:23
(4:03,5.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Claire Dicker (5), Elise Chu (6), Elisa McIsaac (9), Alexandra Diaz (10), Jasmine Casillas (15)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 76:34
1:13
2.2 6:58 6:42 7:15 15 6:58 84:11
(7:37,9.1)
84:11
(7:37,9.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Zoe Juanitas (1), Katherine Dimond (2), Adria Lammers (3), Sarah Sherwin (4), Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 81:14
0:36
2.2 7:23 7:16 7:33 15 7:23 Kasey Carlson (1), Carolina Sturla (2), Julia Zabala (3), Isabella Babich (4), Amanda Gong (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeleine Ankhelyi Vista del Lago 17:26.9 5:40
2 Clare Carroll Vista del Lago 17:53.4 5:49
3 Fiona O'Keeffe Fr Davis High 18:01.3 5:51 1/8 1/8 2/21
4 Sophie Meads Jr Davis High 18:49.4 6:07 2/8 2/8 2/20 19:28
(0:39)
20:23
(1:34)
19:28
(0:39)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jerriann Wells Pleasant Grove 18:56.4 6:09
6 Vivian Lam Folsom 18:59.6 6:10
7 Maggie McManis So Davis High 19:05 6:12 3/8 3/8 1/20
8 Rachel Peterson Oak Ridge 19:16.4 6:15
9 Kristi Capello Del Campo 19:22.7 6:18
10 Karina Nunes Woodcreek 19:32.1 6:21
11 Giulia McIsaac So Davis High 19:45.1 6:25 4/8 4/8 1/18
12 Laura Daggett Sr Davis High 19:48.3 6:26 5/8 5/8 1/16 20:13
(0:25)
20:49
(1:01)
20:13
(0:25)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Brooke O'brien Woodcreek 19:54.2 6:28
14 Jillian Brown McClatchy 19:58.7 6:29
15 Teresa Zortman Woodcreek 20:04.2 6:31
16 Ellie Velez Oak Ridge 20:07.5 6:32
17 Jennifer Morgan Vista del Lago 20:20.3 6:36
18 Lauren Fessenden Rocklin 20:40.1 6:43
19 Rosemarie Dipentino Woodcreek 20:46.8 6:45
20 Michaela Reynolds Vista del Lago 20:54.9 6:47
21 Destinee Lopez Golden Valley 20:55.5 6:48
22 Sabrina Wilson Rocklin 20:56.5 6:48
23 Sekani Kobelt Elk Grove 20:56.8 6:48
24 Meg Howell Vista del Lago 20:57.1 6:48
25 Alison Bamford Oak Ridge 20:57.8 6:48
26 Rochelle Parker Golden Valley 20:59.8 6:49
27 Reagan Tweedy Christian Brothers 21:01.5 6:50
28 Lindsey Romeri Rocklin 21:04.4 6:51
29 Kiki Burns Christian Brothers 21:05.6 6:51
30 Erin Greenwood Rocklin 21:15 6:54
31 Sami Kilcollins Oak Ridge 21:15.2 6:54
32 Veronica Blackwell Del Campo 21:21.4 6:56
33 Danielle Gantar Jr Davis High 21:23 6:57 6/8 6/8 1/12 20:39 20:39
34 Mckayla Burrows Rocklin 21:23.4 6:57
35 Jasmin Khoe McClatchy 21:26.9 6:58
36 Jeanne-Marie McPherson So Davis High 21:27.6 6:58 7/8 7/8 1/10
37 Devyn Everts Woodcreek 21:28.7 6:58
38 Allison Daly Granite Bay 21:30.3 6:59
39 Riley Pimentel Pleasant Grove 21:34.1 7:00
40 Megan Barnett Granite Bay 21:37.8 7:01
41 Joy Weems Del Campo 21:47.1 7:04
42 Breanna Holman Woodcreek 21:47.9 7:05
43 Cailin Simi Christian Brothers 21:48.7 7:05
44 Aryana Archuleta Pleasant Grove 21:53 7:06
45 Emily Simi Christian Brothers 21:54.8 7:07
46 Viktoriya Chmil Del Campo 22:00 7:09
47 Hannah Schmidt Pleasant Grove 22:03.4 7:10
48 Madi Newman Colfax 22:04.9 7:10
49 Karissa Scheuermann Pioneer 22:06.1 7:11
50 Ashley Sackett Cosumnes Oaks 22:12.3 7:13
51 Ashleigh Acevedo Pioneer 22:15.1 7:13
52 Brooke Lemke McClatchy 22:16.5 7:14
53 Kari Nakamura John F. Kennedy 22:17.3 7:14
54 Carmen Lyon Granite Bay 22:17.9 7:14
55 Maddy Murphy Christian Brothers 22:23.4 7:16
56 Nye Avilla Pleasant Grove 22:24.5 7:17
57 Maya Murphy-cook Granite Bay 22:24.9 7:17
58 Sydney Srecker Rocklin 22:25.3 7:17
59 Katie Hunsucker Center 22:27.7 7:18
60 Lizzie Robinson McClatchy 22:31.1 7:19
61 Alondra Cortes Pleasant Grove 22:35.7 7:20
62 Mandy Ehrhardt Rocklin 22:37.2 7:21
63 Ane Archuleta Pleasant Grove 22:37.7 7:21
64 Autumn Burton Rocklin 22:39.9 7:22
65 Mya Bond Golden Valley 22:40.4 7:22
66 Grace Calhoun Sr Davis High 22:43.9 7:23 8/8 8/8 2/7 23:54
(1:10)
22:32 22:32 Great Job! (LY)
67 Jean Badroos Woodcreek 22:47.1 7:24
68 Craney Courteney Rio Americano 22:48.2 7:24
69 Kali Federwisch Lincoln L 22:49.2 7:25
70 Audrey Nishi Rio Americano 22:56.5 7:27
71 Barbara Ramirez McClatchy 22:56.7 7:27
72 Ashley Anderson Folsom 22:57.1 7:27
73 Lucy Maloney McClatchy 23:05.2 7:30
74 Lily Jones Christian Brothers 23:07.2 7:30
75 Kayleen Carter Laguna Creek 23:07.6 7:31
76 Abby Anderson Granite Bay 23:17.8 7:34
77 Mindy Ong Oak Ridge 23:19 7:34
78 Katy Mercier Lincoln L 23:25.5 7:36
79 Natalie Wiseman Christian Brothers 23:28 7:37
80 Sydney Simmen Pleasant Grove 23:30.3 7:38
81 Vian Ghazi Pleasant Grove 23:30.4 7:38
82 Gwendolyn Giles Rio Americano 23:37.9 7:40
83 Vanessa Garcia Pioneer 23:38.6 7:41
84 Nicole Cooper Vista del Lago 23:46.8 7:43
85 Ilana Weisberg Rio Americano 23:53 7:45
86 Juliette Sherrill Rocklin 23:57.2 7:47
87 Rachel Simi Cosumnes Oaks 24:00.2 7:48
88 Liz Anderson Vista del Lago 24:02.8 7:48
89 Terri Johnson Pleasant Grove 24:03.1 7:49
90 Andrea Rios Golden Valley 24:11.8 7:51
91 Tais Marihno-gomes Cosumnes Oaks 24:17.7 7:53
92 Maddy Gish Cosumnes Oaks 24:18.2 7:53
93 Erica Stansfield Del Campo 24:20.6 7:54
94 Nicole Williams Center 24:27.1 7:56
95 Emma Gracyk Granite Bay 24:35.1 7:59
96 Roseline Aka Del Campo 24:43.4 8:02
97 Jen Rees Folsom 24:45.7 8:02
98 Ashlin Hardin Del Campo 24:54.5 8:05
99 Cardenas Amanda Woodcreek 25:03.1 8:08
100 Mikayla Mabourak Christian Brothers 25:06 8:09
101 Sully Pujol Colfax 25:06.2 8:09
102 Holly Rodeo Granite Bay 25:10.9 8:11
103 Gee Stephanie John F. Kennedy 25:19.7 8:13
104 Susana Rosas Golden Valley 25:20.9 8:14
105 Julia Andrews Rio Americano 25:44 8:21
106 Alex Adel John F. Kennedy 25:52.3 8:24
107 Kaeti Park Folsom 25:57.8 8:26
108 Teagan Santin Colfax 26:07.2 8:29
109 Allison Barcelon Laguna Creek 26:21.4 8:33
110 Sydney Garrett Laguna Creek 26:43.2 8:41
111 Maryra Hernandez Golden Valley 27:21.4 8:53
112 Erin Livinghouse Colfax 28:00.6 9:06
113 Revecca Villalobos Laguna Creek 28:20.5 9:12
114 Kimy Snelson Center 28:30.3 9:15
115 Rebecca Parker Golden Valley 28:54.7 9:23
116 Christine Miyashir John F. Kennedy 29:05.7 9:27
117 Tatiana Bell Del Campo 29:07 9:27
118 Riley O'keefe Colfax 29:08.9 9:28
119 Miranda Montoya John F. Kennedy 29:22.3 9:32
120 Yolanda Hernandez Golden Valley 29:37.7 9:37
121 Cameron Estep Folsom 29:45.6 9:40
122 Andrea Gulterrez Center 29:57.9 9:44
123 Deanna Morgan Center 31:09.1 10:07
124 Corinne Lewis Lincoln L 31:11.3 10:08
125 Jessica Kostka Colfax 32:05.1 10:25
126 Deven Kabler Colfax 33:02.7 10:44
127 Allysa Jones Golden Valley 33:30.8 10:53
128 Alexandria Castillo John F. Kennedy 34:59.8 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
95:29
19:06
6:12
37 Fiona O'Keeffe
Fr
18:01
5:51
3
Sophie Meads
Jr
18:49
6:07
4
Maggie McManis
So
19:05
6:12
7
Giulia McIsaac
So
19:45
6:25
11
Laura Daggett
Sr
19:48
6:26
12
Danielle Gantar
Jr
21:23
6:57
32
Jeanne-M McPherso
So
21:28
6:58
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Vista del Lago
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:30
97:33
19:31
6:20
63 Madelein Ankhelyi
-
17:27
5:40
1
Clare Carroll
-
17:53
5:49
2
Jennifer Morgan
-
20:20
6:36
17
Michaela Reynolds
-
20:55
6:47
20
Meg Howell
-
20:57
6:48
23
Nicole Cooper
-
23:47
7:43
72
Liz Anderson
-
24:03
7:48
74
3 Woodcreek
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
101:46
20:21
6:36
93 Karina Nunes
-
19:32
6:21
10
Brooke O'brien
-
19:54
6:28
13
Teresa Zortman
-
20:04
6:31
15
Rosemari Dipentin
-
20:47
6:45
19
Devyn Everts
-
21:29
6:58
36
Breanna Holman
-
21:48
7:05
41
Jean Badroos
-
22:47
7:24
61
4 Rocklin
9-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:43
105:19
21:04
6:50
129 Lauren Fessende
-
20:40
6:43
18
Sabrina Wilson
-
20:57
6:48
22
Lindsey Romeri
-
21:04
6:51
27
Erin Greenwoo
-
21:15
6:54
29
Mckayla Burrows
-
21:23
6:57
33
Sydney Srecker
-
22:25
7:17
54
Mandy Ehrhardt
-
22:37
7:21
58
5 Oak Ridge
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:03
104:56
20:59
6:49
147 Rachel Peterson
-
19:16
6:15
8
Ellie Velez
-
20:08
6:32
16
Alison Bamford
-
20:58
6:48
24
Sami Kilcolli
-
21:15
6:54
30
Mindy Ong
-
23:19
7:34
69








6 Pleasant Grove
3-7-7-7-6
Gap: 3:28
106:51
21:22
6:56
184 Jerriann Wells
-
18:56
6:09
5
Riley Pimentel
-
21:34
7:00
38
Aryana Archulet
-
21:53
7:06
43
Hannah Schmidt
-
22:03
7:10
46
Nye Avilla
-
22:25
7:17
52
Alondra Cortes
-
22:36
7:20
57
Ane Archulet
-
22:38
7:21
59
7 Christian Brothers
11-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:22
108:14
21:39
7:02
191 Reagan Tweedy
-
21:02
6:50
26
Kiki Burns
-
21:06
6:51
28
Cailin Simi
-
21:49
7:05
42
Emily Simi
-
21:55
7:07
44
Maddy Murphy
-
22:23
7:16
51
Lily Jones
-
23:07
7:30
67
Natalie Wiseman
-
23:28
7:37
70
8 Del Campo
6-5-6-6-8
Gap: 4:58
108:52
21:46
7:04
201 Kristi Capello
-
19:23
6:18
9
Veronica Blackwel
-
21:21
6:56
31
Joy Weems
-
21:47
7:04
40
Viktoriy Chmil
-
22:00
7:09
45
Erica Stansfie
-
24:21
7:54
76
Roseline Aka
-
24:43
8:02
79
Ashlin Hardin
-
24:55
8:05
81
9 McClatchy
8-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:58
109:10
21:50
7:05
216 Jillian Brown
-
19:59
6:29
14
Jasmin Khoe
-
21:27
6:58
34
Brooke Lemke
-
22:17
7:14
48
Lizzie Robinson
-
22:31
7:19
56
Barbara Ramirez
-
22:57
7:27
64
Lucy Maloney
-
23:05
7:30
66




10 Granite Bay
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:48
111:09
22:14
7:13
247 Allison Daly
-
21:30
6:59
37
Megan Barnett
-
21:38
7:01
39
Carmen Lyon
-
22:18
7:14
50
Maya Murphy-c
-
22:25
7:17
53
Abby Anderson
-
23:18
7:34
68
Emma Gracyk
-
24:35
7:59
78
Holly Rodeo
-
25:11
8:11
83
11 Golden Valley
10-8-10-11-11
Gap: 4:25
114:08
22:50
7:25
266 Destinee Lopez
-
20:56
6:48
21
Rochelle Parker
-
21:00
6:49
25
Mya Bond
-
22:40
7:22
60
Andrea Rios
-
24:12
7:51
75
Susana Rosas
-
25:21
8:14
85
Maryra Hernande
-
27:21
8:53
90
Rebecca Parker
-
28:55
9:23
93
12 Folsom
4-11-12-12-12
Gap: 10:46
122:26
24:29
7:57
336 Vivian Lam
-
19:00
6:10
6
Ashley Anderson
-
22:57
7:27
65
Jen Rees
-
24:46
8:02
80
Kaeti Park
-
25:58
8:26
88
Cameron Estep
-
29:46
9:40
97








13 Rio Americano
16-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:56
119:00
23:48
7:44
355 Craney Courtene
-
22:48
7:24
62
Audrey Nishi
-
22:57
7:27
63
Gwendoly Giles
-
23:38
7:40
71
Ilana Weisberg
-
23:53
7:45
73
Julia Andrews
-
25:44
8:21
86








14 Colfax
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:04
130:28
26:06
8:28
404 Madi Newman
-
22:05
7:10
47
Sully Pujol
-
25:06
8:09
82
Teagan Santin
-
26:07
8:29
89
Erin Livingho
-
28:01
9:06
91
Riley O'keefe
-
29:09
9:28
95
Jessica Kostka
-
32:05
10:25
100
Deven Kabler
-
33:03
10:44
101
15 John F. Kennedy
14-16-15-15-15
Gap: 7:05
131:57
26:23
8:34
410 Kari Nakamura
-
22:17
7:14
49
Gee Stephani
-
25:20
8:13
84
Alex Adel
-
25:52
8:24
87
Christin Miyashir
-
29:06
9:27
94
Miranda Montoya
-
29:22
9:32
96
Alexandr Castillo
-
35:00
11:22
102




16 Center
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 8:41
136:32
27:18
8:52
421 Katie Hunsucke
-
22:28
7:18
55
Nicole Williams
-
24:27
7:56
77
Kimy Snelson
-
28:30
9:15
92
Andrea Gulterre
-
29:58
9:44
98
Deanna Morgan
-
31:09
10:07
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaitlyn Liu Mira Loma 14:10.9 6:27
2 Han-ah Sumner Jr Davis High 14:56.3 6:47 1/29 7/45 2/10 Great Job! (SBP)
3 Megan Beckman Jr Davis High 15:13.1 6:55 2/29 9/45 1/8 Great Job! (SBP)
4 Isabel Leamon Jr Davis High 15:36.3 7:06 3/29 12/45 1/5 Great Job! (SBP)
5 Femke Keukenkamp Oak Ridge 15:41.7 7:08
6 Michaela Joerger Jr Davis High 15:42.7 7:09 4/29 13/45 1/4 Great Job! (SBP)
7 Lauren Martinez Oak Ridge 15:44.1 7:09
8 Victoria Mohtes-Chan Sr Davis High 16:06.7 7:19 5/29 18/45 1/3 16:48
(0:41)
16:48
(0:41)
16:48
(0:41)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Pooja Tripathi Jr Davis High 16:15.8 7:24 6/29 19/45 1/3 16:39
(0:23)
16:39
(0:23)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
10 Mia Brower Oak Ridge 16:23.6 7:27
11 Lauren James Sr Davis High 16:31.4 7:31 7/29 21/45 1/2
12 Lisa Kilgrow Pleasant Grove 16:37.2 7:33
13 Leesa Bingham Oak Ridge 16:57 7:42
14 Mikayla Finver So Davis High 17:00.3 7:44 8/29 23/45 1/2
15 Sadie Brown Fr Davis High 17:07.6 7:47 9/29 24/45 1/2
16 Brianna Williams Oak Ridge 17:16.4 7:51
17 Siena Cox Jr Davis High 17:23.5 7:54 10/29 25/45 1/2 16:04 15:20 15:20
18 Kaley McGrew Sr Davis High 17:31.4 7:58 11/29 26/45 1/2
19 Isabel Perrot Christian Brothers 17:39.1 8:01
20 Samantha Fung Sr Davis High 17:41.6 8:03 12/29 27/45 1/1 16:39 16:39 16:39
21 Mallory Velte Christian Brothers 17:47.5 8:05
22 Ally Snyder Christian Brothers 17:51.7 8:07
23 Iris Fan Christian Brothers 17:59.7 8:11
24 Maddy Barros Christian Brothers 18:04.7 8:13
25 Bella Monteverde Christian Brothers 18:09.7 8:15
26 Lily Clouse Fr Davis High 18:12 8:16 13/29 29/45 1/1
27 Cassandra Mccarr Cosumnes Oaks 18:21.7 8:21
28 Nina Shields Fr Davis High 18:24.9 8:22 14/29 30/45 1/1
29 Delaney Bertain Fr Davis High 18:26.5 8:23 15/29 31/45 1/1
30 Raquel Valdes Sr Davis High 18:27.5 8:23 16/29 32/45 1/1 18:37
(0:10)
18:37
(0:10)
18:37
(0:10)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Katherine Cates Granite Bay 18:28.5 8:24
32 Jessie Green Fr Davis High 18:29.6 8:24 17/29 33/45 1/1
33 Hannah Lorico Hertz So Davis High 18:31.1 8:25 18/29 34/45 1/1 18:21 17:26 17:26
34 Danielle Schlenker So Davis High 18:33.7 8:26 19/29 35/45 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
35 Erin Johl Folsom 18:35 8:27
36 Hannah Thompson So Davis High 18:37.2 8:28 20/29 36/45 1/1
37 Sydney Maguire So Davis High 18:40.3 8:29 21/29 37/45 1/1
38 Phoebe Mar McClatchy 18:49.6 8:33
39 Melissa Teuber So Davis High 18:58.9 8:38 22/29 38/45 1/1
40 Ellen Finn So Davis High 19:02 8:39 23/29 39/45 1/1 19:57
(0:55)
17:46 17:46 Great Job! (LY)
41 Sami Jo sanfelice Oak Ridge 19:02.2 8:39
42 Jennie Niu So Davis High 19:08.8 8:42 24/29 40/45 1/1
43 Courtney Sousa Pleasant Grove 19:10.9 8:43
44 Laura Sotelo Christian Brothers 19:15.8 8:45
45 Allison Mcreynolds Granite Bay 19:17.2 8:46
46 Jady Hong Pleasant Grove 19:18.4 8:47
47 Danielle Rodriguez Christian Brothers 19:43.8 8:58
48 Lois Kang So Davis High 19:51.3 9:02 25/29 41/45 1/1
49 Julia Ruiz Christian Brothers 19:55 9:03
50 Juliana Zatz-Watkins So Davis High 20:05.3 9:08 26/29 42/45 1/1
51 Jennelle Pierre davis Cosumnes Oaks 20:19.1 9:14
52 Zoey Kenny Granite Bay 20:19.6 9:14
53 Ada Sha Granite Bay 20:43.3 9:25
54 Leticiana Conover McClatchy 21:14.6 9:39
55 Anna Hodgson Jr Davis High 21:17.3 9:41 27/29 43/45 1/1
56 Margaret Scranton So Davis High 21:41.6 9:52 28/29 44/45 1/1
57 Isabel Realyvasquez Fr Davis High 21:42 9:52 29/29 45/45 1/1
58 Kate Meyer Colfax 23:42.1 10:46
59 Carly Walker Colfax 24:19.9 11:04
60 Vanessa Wang Christian Brothers 25:11.4 11:27
61 Suzanne Swanson Christian Brothers 26:22 11:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
77:35
15:31
7:03
18 Han-ah Sumner
Jr
14:56
6:47
1
Megan Beckman
Jr
15:13
6:55
2
Isabel Leamon
Jr
15:36
7:06
3
Michaela Joerger
Jr
15:43
7:09
5
Victoria Mohtes-C
Sr
16:07
7:19
7
Pooja Tripathi
Jr
16:16
7:24
8
Lauren James
Sr
16:31
7:31
10
2 Oak Ridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
82:03
16:25
7:28
42 Femke Keukenka
-
15:42
7:08
4
Lauren Martinez
-
15:44
7:09
6
Mia Brower
-
16:24
7:27
9
Leesa Bingham
-
16:57
7:42
11
Brianna Williams
-
17:16
7:51
12
Sami Jo sanfelic
-
19:02
8:39
19




3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
89:23
17:53
8:08
75 Isabel Perrot
-
17:39
8:01
13
Mallory Velte
-
17:48
8:05
14
Ally Snyder
-
17:52
8:07
15
Iris Fan
-
18:00
8:11
16
Maddy Barros
-
18:05
8:13
17
Bella Montever
-
18:10
8:15
18
Laura Sotelo
-
19:16
8:45
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
84:19
16:52
7:40
15 Pooja Tripathi
Jr
16:16
7:24
1
Lauren James
Sr
16:31
7:31
2
Mikayla Finver
So
17:00
7:44
3
Sadie Brown
Fr
17:08
7:47
4
Siena Cox
Jr
17:24
7:54
5
Kaley McGrew
Sr
17:31
7:58
6
Samantha Fung
Sr
17:42
8:03
7
2 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:02
102:16
20:27
9:18
50 Bella Montever
-
18:10
8:15
8
Laura Sotelo
-
19:16
8:45
9
Danielle Rodrigue
-
19:44
8:58
10
Julia Ruiz
-
19:55
9:03
11
Vanessa Wang
-
25:11
11:27
12
Suzanne Swanson
-
26:22
11:59
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
90:16
18:03
8:12
15 Kaley McGrew
Sr
17:31
7:58
1
Samantha Fung
Sr
17:42
8:03
2
Lily Clouse
Fr
18:12
8:16
3
Nina Shields
Fr
18:25
8:22
4
Delaney Bertain
Fr
18:27
8:23
5
Raquel Valdes
Sr
18:28
8:23
6
Jessie Green
Fr
18:30
8:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
92:39
18:32
8:25
15 Raquel Valdes
Sr
18:28
8:23
1
Jessie Green
Fr
18:30
8:24
2
Hannah Lorico Hertz
So
18:31
8:25
3
Danielle Schlenke
So
18:34
8:26
4
Hannah Thompson
So
18:37
8:28
5
Sydney Maguire
So
18:40
8:29
6
Melissa Teuber
So
18:59
8:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
95:41
19:08
8:42
15 Sydney Maguire
So
18:40
8:29
1
Melissa Teuber
So
18:59
8:38
2
Ellen Finn
So
19:02
8:39
3
Jennie Niu
So
19:09
8:42
4
Lois Kang
So
19:51
9:02
5
Juliana Zatz-Wat
So
20:05
9:08
6
Anna Hodgson
Jr
21:17
9:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Briana Dulgar Oak Ridge 13:46.5 6:16
2 Sarah Anderson Folsom 13:50.2 6:17
3 Muna Alhamad Folsom 13:57.7 6:21
4 Katie Bock Folsom 14:02.4 6:23
5 Claire Dicker So Davis High 14:14.5 6:28 1/16 1/45 3/20
6 Elise Chu Fr Davis High 14:15.5 6:29 2/16 2/45 2/18
7 Haley Adel John F. Kennedy 14:24.2 6:33
8 Alayna Gocke Vista del Lago 14:27.8 6:34
9 Elisa McIsaac So Davis High 14:32.9 6:37 3/16 3/45 2/17
10 Alexandra Diaz Fr Davis High 14:35.5 6:38 4/16 4/45 1/17
11 Alyson Boyle Elk Grove 14:36.5 6:38
12 Paige Gowan Rio Americano 14:37.4 6:39
13 Weirui Xiao Vista del Lago 14:37.7 6:39
14 Maddie Dezordo Oak Ridge 14:39.8 6:40
15 Jasmine Casillas Fr Davis High 14:41.8 6:41 5/16 5/45 1/15
16 Whitney Wilhelmy Oak Ridge 14:43.1 6:41
17 Zoe Juanitas So Davis High 14:44.3 6:42 6/16 6/45 1/12 15:36
(0:52)
15:20
(0:36)
15:20
(0:36)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Hanah Montague Vista del Lago 14:47.6 6:43
19 Avery Morin Woodcreek 14:49.9 6:45
20 Mikhayla Polivka Oak Ridge 14:57.9 6:48
21 Teresa Boatman Woodcreek 14:58.1 6:48
22 Katherine Dimond So Davis High 15:04.4 6:51 7/16 8/45 1/11 15:33
(0:29)
15:15
(0:11)
15:15
(0:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Sarah Sears Woodcreek 15:06.9 6:52
24 Alyssa Evans Rio Americano 15:08.3 6:53
25 Maya Peterson Lincoln L 15:10.9 6:54
26 Adria Lammers Fr Davis High 15:13.3 6:55 8/16 10/45 1/7
27 Amor Howard Cosumnes Oaks 15:20.6 6:58
28 Britney Edwards Elk Grove 15:25.3 7:01
29 Sarah Sherwin Fr Davis High 15:34.7 7:05 9/16 11/45 1/3
30 Karina Kauffman Oak Ridge 15:36.7 7:06
31 Sadie Davenport Elk Grove 15:38.2 7:06
32 Michelle Hanson Folsom 15:44.4 7:09
33 Lindsey Bailey Folsom 15:46.1 7:10
34 Carissa Salazar Del Campo 15:54.9 7:14
35 Madison Gomez Woodcreek 15:56.2 7:15
36 Isabella Ruffalo-Burgat Fr Davis High 15:56.9 7:15 10/16 14/45 1/2
37 Noel Sievers Woodcreek 15:57.2 7:15
38 Arial Hendrickson Oak Ridge 15:57.5 7:15
39 Kasey Carlson So Davis High 15:59.5 7:16 11/16 15/45 1/1
40 Lucy Giles Rio Americano 16:01 7:17
41 Carolina Sturla So Davis High 16:04 7:18 12/16 16/45 1/1
42 Julia Zabala Fr Davis High 16:06 7:19 13/16 17/45 1/1
43 Kalea Alimorong Laguna Creek 16:07.4 7:20
44 Makenna Decker Christian Brothers 16:08 7:20
45 Katie Kitowski Oak Ridge 16:12.1 7:22
46 Sarah Downs Vista del Lago 16:13.4 7:22
47 Haley Higgins Lincoln L 16:16 7:24
48 Elizabeth Rivera Christian Brothers 16:18.3 7:25
49 Gina Aleman John F. Kennedy 16:23.4 7:27
50 Kelly Meusborn Elk Grove 16:26.2 7:28
51 Isabella Babich Fr Davis High 16:28.4 7:29 14/16 20/45 1/1
52 Victoria Moore Christian Brothers 16:34.1 7:32
53 Sarah Reinhardt Oak Ridge 16:34.9 7:32
54 Amanda Gong So Davis High 16:35.7 7:33 15/16 22/45 1/1
55 Aishani Kumar Oak Ridge 16:38.7 7:34
56 Katie Chalfant Woodcreek 16:43.1 7:36
57 Alex Ceja Lincoln L 16:46.3 7:37
58 Christiana Connors Cosumnes Oaks 16:48.6 7:38
59 Sydnie Barboza Cosumnes Oaks 16:48.6 7:38
60 Laurissa Lee Elk Grove 16:54.2 7:41
61 Hannah Keenan Rio Americano 16:54.2 7:41
62 Holly Smith Rocklin 16:58.4 7:43
63 Brianna Maxwell Woodcreek 16:59.8 7:44
64 Londa Torres Christian Brothers 17:00.3 7:44
65 Natalia Sandoval Cosumnes Oaks 17:07.6 7:47
66 Lydia Sterling Christian Brothers 17:08.2 7:47
67 Micaela Bennett-smith Sacramento Country Day 17:10.9 7:49
68 Erin Donovan Christian Brothers 17:11.5 7:49
69 Blythe Nishi Rio Americano 17:14.7 7:50
70 Emily Medigovich Elk Grove 17:16.3 7:51
71 Molly Weber Pleasant Grove 17:23 7:54
72 Julia Stimson Del Campo 17:23.4 7:54
73 Camile Bean Laguna Creek 17:28.5 7:57
74 Christina Cafferata Rio Americano 17:29.4 7:57
75 Fallon Mcmahon Christian Brothers 17:29.7 7:57
76 Miranda Esquivel Christian Brothers 17:30.6 7:58
77 Sarah Valadez Del Campo 17:32.2 7:58
78 Jessica Valenzuela Laguna Creek 17:34 7:59
79 Ashlea Planesi Elk Grove 17:35.4 8:00
80 Alex Vareljian Vista del Lago 17:37.1 8:00
81 Rosemary Morehead Rio Americano 17:38.9 8:01
82 Zaidee Shaw Elk Grove 17:39.6 8:02
83 Sophie Parsh John F. Kennedy 17:41 8:02
84 Annika Lehenbauer Lincoln L 17:42.1 8:03
85 Jennifer Colridge Pleasant Grove 17:47.9 8:05
86 Jaiden Gonzalez Rocklin 17:51.5 8:07
87 Emma Yenerich Rocklin 17:52.2 8:07
88 Daniella Duran Golden Valley 17:55 8:09
89 Marissa Sharp John F. Kennedy 17:57 8:10
90 Kasey Mcnamara Del Campo 18:06.8 8:14
91 Madeline Bishop So Davis High 18:09.1 8:15 16/16 28/45 1/1 17:36 17:36 17:36
92 Lexie Zimny Vista del Lago 18:09.6 8:15
93 Davrina Chidambaram Vista del Lago 18:11.5 8:16
94 Marianne Meyersohn Laguna Creek 18:12.2 8:16
95 Jessica Swinlge Del Campo 18:17.9 8:19
96 Sydney Barraza Golden Valley 18:25.5 8:23
97 Ruby Fregoso Golden Valley 18:51.4 8:34
98 Kimberly Ponce Del Campo 18:52.6 8:35
99 Amy Bradshaw Colfax 18:55.1 8:36
100 Isabel Bickford Rocklin 18:57.3 8:37
101 Dana Finney Rio Americano 19:06.2 8:41
102 Christina Rossi Colfax 19:08 8:42
103 Diana Hernandez Golden Valley 19:16.5 8:46
104 Kylie Phillips Colfax 19:23.5 8:49
105 Sierra Smernes John F. Kennedy 19:24.2 8:49
106 Salena Landa Cosumnes Oaks 19:26.2 8:50
107 Talia Davies Colfax 19:38.9 8:56
108 Sofia Monterroza Golden Valley 19:39.3 8:56
109 Stephani Rodness Pleasant Grove 19:56.2 9:04
110 Payton Feller Woodcreek 19:56.5 9:04
111 Jamie George Golden Valley 20:04.8 9:08
112 Mackenna Perez Golden Valley 20:20 9:15
113 Abbi Johnson Folsom 20:34.3 9:21
114 Kattelyn Dyer Folsom 20:46.4 9:27
115 Blanca Valenzuela Del Campo 20:59.2 9:32
116 Brytni Ohta John F. Kennedy 21:01.1 9:33
117 Reina Garza Golden Valley 21:07.7 9:36
118 Mercedes Boody Golden Valley 21:09.6 9:37
119 Laura Gonzalez Golden Valley 21:12.9 9:39
120 Quincy Stivers McClatchy 21:15 9:40
121 Hannah Holden Pioneer 21:16 9:40
122 Katie Sykes Colfax 21:18.2 9:41
123 Joanna Hill John F. Kennedy 21:18.7 9:41
124 Samantha Karp Colfax 21:23.2 9:43
125 Harper Salley-grey Pioneer 21:24.4 9:44
126 Jessica Colridge Pleasant Grove 21:30.9 9:47
127 Sarah Lovejoy Rocklin 21:49.2 9:55
128 Kayla Kotecki Lincoln L 23:49.9 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:27
72:20
14:28
6:35
45 Claire Dicker
So
14:15
6:28
5
Elise Chu
Fr
14:16
6:29
6
Elisa McIsaac
So
14:33
6:37
9
Alexandr Diaz
Fr
14:36
6:38
10
Jasmine Casillas
Fr
14:42
6:41
15
Zoe Juanitas
So
14:44
6:42
17
Katherin Dimond
So
15:04
6:51
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Folsom
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:56
73:21
14:40
6:40
70 Sarah Anderson
-
13:50
6:17
2
Muna Alhamad
-
13:58
6:21
3
Katie Bock
-
14:02
6:23
4
Michelle Hanson
-
15:44
7:09
30
Lindsey Bailey
-
15:46
7:10
31
Abbi Johnson
-
20:34
9:21
90
Kattelyn Dyer
-
20:46
9:27
91
3 Oak Ridge
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
73:44
14:45
6:42
79 Briana Dulgar
-
13:47
6:16
1
Maddie Dezordo
-
14:40
6:40
14
Whitney Wilhelmy
-
14:43
6:41
16
Mikhayla Polivka
-
14:58
6:48
20
Karina Kauffman
-
15:37
7:06
28
Arial Hendrick
-
15:58
7:15
35
Katie Kitowski
-
16:12
7:22
38
4 Woodcreek
8-7-5-5-4
Gap: 1:07
76:48
15:22
6:59
130 Avery Morin
-
14:50
6:45
19
Teresa Boatman
-
14:58
6:48
21
Sarah Sears
-
15:07
6:52
23
Madison Gomez
-
15:56
7:15
33
Noel Sievers
-
15:57
7:15
34
Katie Chalfant
-
16:43
7:36
45
Brianna Maxwell
-
17:00
7:44
52
5 Vista del Lago
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:09
77:44
15:33
7:04
142 Alayna Gocke
-
14:28
6:34
8
Weirui Xiao
-
14:38
6:39
13
Hanah Montague
-
14:48
6:43
18
Sarah Downs
-
16:13
7:22
39
Alex Vareljia
-
17:37
8:00
64
Lexie Zimny
-
18:10
8:15
73
Davrina Chidamba
-
18:12
8:16
74
6 Elk Grove
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
79:00
15:48
7:11
159 Alyson Boyle
-
14:37
6:38
11
Britney Edwards
-
15:25
7:01
27
Sadie Davenpor
-
15:38
7:06
29
Kelly Meusborn
-
16:26
7:28
43
Laurissa Lee
-
16:54
7:41
49
Emily Medigovi
-
17:16
7:51
58
Ashlea Planesi
-
17:35
8:00
63
7 Rio Americano
7-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:37
79:56
15:59
7:16
179 Paige Gowan
-
14:37
6:39
12
Alyssa Evans
-
15:08
6:53
24
Lucy Giles
-
16:01
7:17
36
Hannah Keenan
-
16:54
7:41
50
Blythe Nishi
-
17:15
7:50
57
Christin Cafferat
-
17:29
7:57
60
Rosemary Morehead
-
17:39
8:01
65
8 Christian Brothers
12-11-11-8-8
Gap: 1:00
83:09
16:38
7:34
230 Makenna Decker
-
16:08
7:20
37
Elizabet Rivera
-
16:18
7:25
41
Victoria Moore
-
16:34
7:32
44
Londa Torres
-
17:00
7:44
53
Lydia Sterling
-
17:08
7:47
55
Erin Donovan
-
17:12
7:49
56
Fallon Mcmahon
-
17:30
7:57
61
9 Cosumnes Oaks
10-10-10-8-9
Gap: 4:06
85:32
17:06
7:47
260 Amor Howard
-
15:21
6:58
26
Christia Connors
-
16:49
7:38
47
Sydnie Barboza
-
16:49
7:38
48
Natalia Sandoval
-
17:08
7:47
54
Salena Landa
-
19:26
8:50
85








10 John F. Kennedy
4-8-9-11-10
Gap: 5:00
85:50
17:10
7:48
270 Haley Adel
-
14:24
6:33
7
Gina Aleman
-
16:23
7:27
42
Sophie Parsh
-
17:41
8:02
66
Marissa Sharp
-
17:57
8:10
71
Sierra Smernes
-
19:24
8:49
84
Brytni Ohta
-
21:01
9:33
93
Joanna Hill
-
21:19
9:41
95
11 Lincoln L
9-9-8-10-11
Gap: 8:39
89:45
17:57
8:10
276 Maya Peterson
-
15:11
6:54
25
Haley Higgins
-
16:16
7:24
40
Alex Ceja
-
16:46
7:37
46
Annika Lehenbau
-
17:42
8:03
67
Kayla Kotecki
-
23:50
10:50
98








12 Del Campo
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:23
87:15
17:27
7:56
300 Carissa Salazar
-
15:55
7:14
32
Julia Stimson
-
17:23
7:54
59
Sarah Valadez
-
17:32
7:58
62
Kasey Mcnamara
-
18:07
8:14
72
Jessica Swinlge
-
18:18
8:19
75
Kimberly Ponce
-
18:53
8:35
78
Blanca Valenzue
-
20:59
9:32
92
13 Rocklin
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:51
93:29
18:42
8:30
365 Holly Smith
-
16:58
7:43
51
Jaiden Gonzalez
-
17:52
8:07
68
Emma Yenerich
-
17:52
8:07
69
Isabel Bickford
-
18:57
8:37
80
Sarah Lovejoy
-
21:49
9:55
97








14 Golden Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:44
94:08
18:50
8:33
392 Daniella Duran
-
17:55
8:09
70
Sydney Barraza
-
18:26
8:23
76
Ruby Fregoso
-
18:51
8:34
77
Diana Hernande
-
19:17
8:46
82
Sofia Monterro
-
19:39
8:56
87
Jamie George
-
20:05
9:08
88
Mackenna Perez
-
20:20
9:15
89
15 Colfax
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:23
98:24
19:41
8:57
423 Amy Bradshaw
-
18:55
8:36
79
Christin Rossi
-
19:08
8:42
81
Kylie Phillips
-
19:24
8:49
83
Talia Davies
-
19:39
8:56
86
Katie Sykes
-
21:18
9:41
94
Samantha Karp
-
21:23
9:43
96




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
76:34
15:19
6:58
15 Zoe Juanitas
So
14:44
6:42
1
Katherin Dimond
So
15:04
6:51
2
Adria Lammers
Fr
15:13
6:55
3
Sarah Sherwin
Fr
15:35
7:05
4
Isabella Ruffalo-
Fr
15:57
7:15
5
Kasey Carlson
So
16:00
7:16
6
Carolina Sturla
So
16:04
7:18
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Golden Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
103:55
20:47
9:27
50 Jamie George
-
20:05
9:08
8
Mackenna Perez
-
20:20
9:15
9
Reina Garza
-
21:08
9:36
10
Mercedes Boody
-
21:10
9:37
11
Laura Gonzalez
-
21:13
9:39
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
81:14
16:15
7:23
15 Kasey Carlson
So
16:00
7:16
1
Carolina Sturla
So
16:04
7:18
2
Julia Zabala
Fr
16:06
7:19
3
Isabella Babich
Fr
16:28
7:29
4
Amanda Gong
So
16:36
7:33
5
Madeline Bishop
So
18:09
8:15
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.