Davis High Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beesley-Campos, Kaitlyn Sr JV 25:36 8:44 2.93 96/136 11/17 25/37 1/2 22:20 22:20 22:20 Great Job! (SBP)
Bower, Emily Sr JV 28:11 9:37 2.93 121/136 17/17 37/37 1/1 26:34 26:34 26:34
Bowlus, Christine Fr Fr 25:03 8:33 2.93 68/115 4/7 24/37 7/14
Brandt, Greta Sr JV 23:19 7:57 2.93 53/136 9/17 18/37 1/3
Chetelat, Lauryn Jr V 18:03 6:10 2.93 7/87 1/6 1/37 7/13 Great Job! (SBP)
Chew, Christina So So 22:57 7:50 2.93 32/111 2/7 16/37 9/20 21:56 21:56 21:56
DePietro, Juliana Fr Fr 26:40 9:06 2.93 104/115 6/7 31/37 7/7
Dimond, Emily So V 20:06 6:52 2.93 56/87 4/6 4/37 9/13 20:22
(0:16,1.3)
20:22
(0:16,1.3)
20:22
(0:16,1.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Ding, Karen Jr JV 23:32 8:02 2.93 56/136 10/17 19/37 1/2
Ebrahimi, Ana Jr JV 25:52 8:50 2.93 103/136 12/17 27/37 1/1
Farman, Jenny Fr Fr 26:13 8:57 2.93 96/115 5/7 29/37 9/9
Fritz, Jenna So V 20:26 6:58 2.93 62/87 5/6 6/37 9/13 19:34 19:34 19:34
Gao, Shirley So So 24:53 8:30 2.93 65/111 4/7 23/37 7/12
Goin, Lucia Jr JV 26:47 9:08 2.93 108/136 14/17 33/37 1/1
Havens, Erin Fr Fr 27:12 9:17 2.93 111/115 7/7 35/37 6/6
Hopmans, Tanja Jr JV 26:52 9:10 2.93 109/136 15/17 34/37 1/1
Johanson, Emily So So 23:38 8:04 2.93 45/111 3/7 20/37 8/17 24:22
(0:44,3.0)
24:22
(0:44,3.0)
24:22
(0:44,3.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Karban, Claire So So 21:27 7:19 2.93 8/111 1/7 11/37 3/26 23:50
(2:23,10.0)
23:50
(2:23,10.0)
23:50
(2:23,10.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Kesser, Merek Jr JV 21:08 7:13 2.93 5/136 3/17 9/37 1/23 19:49 19:49 19:49
Manderfield, Allison Sr JV 20:15 6:55 2.93 1/136 1/17 5/37 1/29 19:50 19:50 19:50
Meese, Halea Jr JV 20:47 7:06 2.93 4/136 2/17 7/37 1/26 20:54
(0:07,0.6)
20:54
(0:07,0.6)
20:54
(0:07,0.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Norvell, Nora So V 20:59 7:10 2.93 71/87 6/6 8/37 8/13
Ormiston, Laurel Sr JV 27:35 9:25 2.93 116/136 16/17 36/37 1/1
Pagel, Lucy Jr JV 21:52 7:28 2.93 14/136 5/17 12/37 1/10 21:07 21:07 21:07
Randall, Dana Fr Fr 24:02 8:12 2.93 39/115 2/7 21/37 10/20
Randall, Katey Sr JV 22:36 7:43 2.93 34/136 7/17 15/37 1/6 22:55
(0:19,1.4)
22:55
(0:19,1.4)
22:55
(0:19,1.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Reilly, Chelsea Sr V 19:27 6:38 2.93 40/87 3/6 3/37 9/13
Scharfenberger, Carolina Jr JV 26:22 9:00 2.93 105/136 13/17 30/37 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Schickele, Anna So So 26:41 9:06 2.93 93/111 7/7 32/37 5/7
Seldin, Helen Fr Fr 24:24 8:20 2.93 53/115 3/7 22/37 10/14
Shandy, Emma So So 25:43 8:47 2.93 77/111 5/7 26/37 8/8 24:49 24:49 24:49
Shaw, Marissa Jr JV 23:12 7:55 2.93 48/136 8/17 17/37 1/5 21:46 21:46 21:46
Sherlock, Briana So So 26:01 8:53 2.93 84/111 6/7 28/37 6/7
ter Haar, Charlotte Fr Fr 22:11 7:34 2.93 12/115 1/7 13/37 8/28
ter Haar, Julia Sr JV 22:24 7:39 2.93 30/136 6/17 14/37 2/8 22:04 22:04 22:04 Great Job! (SBP)
Weeks, Jonah Jr V 19:04 6:30 2.93 23/87 2/6 2/37 7/13 19:09
(0:05,0.4)
19:09
(0:05,0.4)
19:09
(0:05,0.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Woo, Rebecca Sr JV 21:10 7:13 2.93 7/136 4/17 10/37 1/16 19:49 19:49 19:49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/13 97:06
2:23
2.93 6:38 6:10 6:58 188 6:22 98:04
(0:58,1.0)
98:04
(0:58,1.0)
98:04
(0:58,1.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauryn Chetelat (7), Jonah Weeks (23), Chelsea Reilly (40), Emily Dimond (56), Jenna Fritz (62)
So 1st 5 6/8 118:38
4:16
2.93 8:06 7:19 8:47 151 7:03 113:59 113:59 113:59 Claire Karban (8), Christina Chew (22), Emily Johanson (33), Shirley Gao (42), Emma Shandy (46)
JV 1st 5 1/10 105:12
1:37
2.93 7:11 6:55 7:28 31 7:11 110:49
(5:37,5.1)
110:49
(5:37,5.1)
110:49
(5:37,5.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Allison Manderfield (1), Halea Meese (4), Merek Kesser (5), Rebecca Woo (7), Lucy Pagel (14)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 115:03
1:08
2.93 7:51 7:39 8:02 26 7:51 119:58
(4:55,4.1)
119:58
(4:55,4.1)
119:58
(4:55,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Julia ter Haar (2), Katey Randall (3), Marissa Shaw (5), Greta Brandt (7), Karen Ding (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 131:29
1:16
2.93 8:58 8:44 9:10 15 8:58 Kaitlyn Beesley-Campos (1), Ana Ebrahimi (2), Carolina Scharfenberger (3), Lucia Goin (4), Tanja Hopmans (5)
Fr 1st 5 8/9 121:53
4:02
2.93 8:19 7:34 8:57 169 7:34 115:19 115:19 115:19 Charlotte ter Haar (8), Dana Randall (29), Helen Seldin (35), Christine Bowlus (43), Jenny Farman (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marie Lawrence Sr Reno 16:50 5:45
2 Lauren Saylor Sr Buchanan 17:10 5:52
3 Shann Murakami Sr Saugus 17:34 6:00
4 Lindsay Prescott Jr O'Connor 17:37 6:01
5 Katy Andrews Jr La Costa Canyon 17:46 6:04
6 Christy Adamyk Sr Glendora 17:53 6:06
7 Lauryn Chetelat Jr Davis High 18:03 6:10 1/6 1/37 7/13 Great Job! (SBP)
8 Ana Prim Jr Torrey Pines 18:11 6:12
9 Aissa Sanchez So Glendora 18:23 6:16
10 Camille Olson Sr O'Connor 18:31 6:19
11 Cathryn Saylor So Buchanan 18:36 6:21
12 Briana Cahn Sr Ayala 18:38 6:22
13 Jade Riley So O'Connor 18:39 6:22
14 Megan Morgan Fr Torrey Pines 18:41 6:23
15 Katie Dunn Jr Saugus 18:41 6:23
16 Ambe Murakami Fr Saugus 18:43 6:23
17 Sue Choi So Buchanan 18:48 6:25
18 Heather Balbier So Dana Hills 18:49 6:25
19 Keri Molt So Saugus 18:54 6:27
20 Taryn Pastoor Jr Murrieta Valley 18:55 6:27
21 Erin Gillingham So Torrey Pines 18:56 6:28
22 Noelle Hum Sr Ayala 18:57 6:28
23 Jonah Weeks Jr Davis High 19:04 6:30 2/6 2/37 7/13 19:09
(0:05)
19:09
(0:05)
19:09
(0:05)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Danielle Guerin Sr Dana Hills 19:05 6:31
25 Dani Moreno Fr Warren 19:06 6:31
26 Kylie Hunsaker Jr Dana Hills 19:06 6:31
27 Monique Diaz Fr Warren 19:07 6:31
28 Kristen Kirby Sr Buchanan 19:09 6:32
29 Ashlin Yahr Jr Torrey Pines 19:10 6:32
30 Elizabeth Soria Sr Ayala 19:10 6:32
31 Amanda Moore Sr Torrey Pines 19:17 6:35
32 Grace Gonzales Sr Ayala 19:18 6:35
33 Courtney Dixon Sr Murrieta Valley 19:18 6:35
34 Demerey Kirsch Fr Reno 19:19 6:36
35 Alein Eisenhauer Sr O'Connor 19:22 6:37
36 Jes Bodenhamer Sr Torrey Pines 19:22 6:37
37 Marian Edwards Jr Warren 19:24 6:37
38 Martinez-moad Jr Warren 19:24 6:37
39 Kendall Dye So Murrieta Valley 19:27 6:38
40 Chelsea Reilly Sr Davis High 19:27 6:38 3/6 3/37 9/13
41 Nico Lajeunesse Sr Reno 19:32 6:40
42 Courtney Clark Jr La Costa Canyon 19:33 6:40
43 Olivia Hustleby So Great Oak 19:33 6:40
44 Sophie Davidson Sr Torrey Pines 19:36 6:41
45 Chelsea Janzen Fr Buchanan 19:38 6:42
46 Paige Mobley Jr Murrieta Valley 19:39 6:42
47 Brianna Jauregui So Saugus 19:47 6:45
48 Katie Borum Sr Murrieta Valley 19:49 6:46
49 Lisa Porter Sr Ayala 19:54 6:48
50 Kori Smith Fr Buchanan 19:56 6:48
51 Toccoa Kahovec Jr Saugus 20:01 6:50
52 Jennifer Norris Jr Dana Hills 20:02 6:50
53 Abbey Gallaher Jr Great Oak 20:02 6:50
54 Hayley Billman Jr Dana Hills 20:04 6:51
55 Heather Wilson So Great Oak 20:04 6:51
56 Emily Dimond So Davis High 20:06 6:52 4/6 4/37 9/13 20:22
(0:16)
20:22
(0:16)
20:22
(0:16)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Kailey Rumbo Fr O'Connor 20:10 6:53
58 Eugenia Carroll Fr Warren 20:10 6:53
59 Fevan Mcnichols So Ayala 20:18 6:56
60 Megan Barnand Jr Buchanan 20:20 6:56
61 Daniell Calhoun Sr Murrieta Valley 20:25 6:58
62 Jenna Fritz So Davis High 20:26 6:58 5/6 6/37 9/13 19:34 19:34 19:34
63 Georgina Smith Jr Great Oak 20:33 7:01
64 Taylor Orozco Jr Dana Hills 20:34 7:01
65 Rach Harrington Jr La Costa Canyon 20:35 7:02
66 Renee Peck So O'Connor 20:36 7:02
67 Alex Webb Fr La Costa Canyon 20:37 7:02
68 Anna Schwab So Murrieta Valley 20:39 7:03
69 Joelle Slater Jr Reno 20:51 7:07
70 Katie Weitz Fr Ayala 20:53 7:08
71 Nora Norvell So Davis High 20:59 7:10 6/6 8/37 8/13
72 Zoe Steedman Jr Reno 21:00 7:10
73 Alyssa Vaziri Jr Saugus 21:01 7:10
74 Regan Mcdonnel Sr Glendora 21:02 7:11
75 Samant Morabe Fr Great Oak 21:05 7:12
76 Akari Yamamura So Glendora 21:12 7:14
77 Katie Wicks Sr La Costa Canyon 21:19 7:17
78 Bon Brooksbank So Reno 21:20 7:17
79 Jessica Morgan So Glendora 21:20 7:17
80 Shannon Walsh So O'Connor 21:21 7:17
81 Kim Taylor Sr La Costa Canyon 21:38 7:23
82 Sammie Castillo Sr Warren 21:45 7:25
83 Christina Vaca Jr Warren 21:46 7:26
84 Caitlyn Geimann Sr Glendora 22:02 7:31
85 Mollie Labun Jr Dana Hills 22:04 7:32
86 Leah Elkind Fr La Costa Canyon 22:35 7:42
87 Kaity Malloy Fr Great Oak 22:52 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
3-4-3-1-1
Gap: 2:13
93:39
18:44
6:24
100 Shann Murakami
Sr
17:34
6:00
3
Katie Dunn
Jr
18:41
6:23
15
Ambe Murakami
Fr
18:43
6:23
16
Keri Molt
So
18:54
6:27
19
Brianna Jauregui
So
19:47
6:45
47








2 Buchanan
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
93:21
18:40
6:22
103 Lauren Saylor
Sr
17:10
5:52
2
Cathryn Saylor
So
18:36
6:21
11
Sue Choi
So
18:48
6:25
17
Kristen Kirby
Sr
19:09
6:32
28
Chelsea Janzen
Fr
19:38
6:42
45








2 Torrey Pines
8-5-4-4-2
Gap: 1:06
94:15
18:51
6:26
103 Ana Prim
Jr
18:11
6:12
8
Megan Morgan
Fr
18:41
6:23
14
Erin Gillingh
So
18:56
6:28
21
Ashlin Yahr
Jr
19:10
6:32
29
Amanda Moore
Sr
19:17
6:35
31








4 O'Connor
4-2-1-3-4
Gap: 2:33
94:19
18:52
6:26
119 Lindsay Prescott
Jr
17:37
6:01
4
Camille Olson
Sr
18:31
6:19
10
Jade Riley
So
18:39
6:22
13
Alein Eisenhau
Sr
19:22
6:37
35
Kailey Rumbo
Fr
20:10
6:53
57








5 Ayala
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
95:57
19:11
6:33
145 Briana Cahn
Sr
18:38
6:22
12
Noelle Hum
Sr
18:57
6:28
22
Elizabet Soria
Sr
19:10
6:32
30
Grace Gonzales
Sr
19:18
6:35
32
Lisa Porter
Sr
19:54
6:48
49








6 Dana Hills
10-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
97:06
19:25
6:38
174 Heather Balbier
So
18:49
6:25
18
Danielle Guerin
Sr
19:05
6:31
24
Kylie Hunsaker
Jr
19:06
6:31
26
Jennifer Norris
Jr
20:02
6:50
52
Hayley Billman
Jr
20:04
6:51
54








7 Warren
12-11-9-8-7
Gap: 1:04
97:11
19:26
6:38
185 Dani Moreno
Fr
19:06
6:31
25
Monique Diaz
Fr
19:07
6:31
27
Marian Edwards
Jr
19:24
6:37
37
Martinez
Jr
19:24
6:37
38
Eugenia Carroll
Fr
20:10
6:53
58








8 Murrieta Valley
11-12-11-9-8
Gap: 0:54
97:08
19:26
6:38
186 Taryn Pastoor
Jr
18:55
6:27
20
Courtney Dixon
Sr
19:18
6:35
33
Kendall Dye
So
19:27
6:38
39
Paige Mobley
Jr
19:39
6:42
46
Katie Borum
Sr
19:49
6:46
48








9 Davis High
7-6-7-7-9
Gap: 2:23
97:06
19:25
6:38
188 Lauryn Chetelat
Jr
18:03
6:10
7
Jonah Weeks
Jr
19:04
6:30
23
Chelsea Reilly
Sr
19:27
6:38
40
Emily Dimond
So
20:06
6:52
56
Jenna Fritz
So
20:26
6:58
62








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Reno
1-8-8-10-10
Gap: 4:10
97:32
19:30
6:39
217 Marie Lawrence
Sr
16:50
5:45
1
Demerey Kirsch
Fr
19:19
6:36
34
Nico Lajeunes
Sr
19:32
6:40
41
Joelle Slater
Jr
20:51
7:07
69
Zoe Steedman
Jr
21:00
7:10
72








11 Glendora
6-3-9-11-11
Gap: 3:27
99:50
19:58
6:49
244 Christy Adamyk
Sr
17:53
6:06
6
Aissa Sanchez
So
18:23
6:16
9
Regan Mcdonnel
Sr
21:02
7:11
74
Akari Yamamura
So
21:12
7:14
76
Jessica Morgan
So
21:20
7:17
79








12 La Costa Canyon
5-10-12-12-12
Gap: 3:33
99:50
19:58
6:49
256 Katy Andrews
Jr
17:46
6:04
5
Courtney Clark
Jr
19:33
6:40
42
Rach Harringt
Jr
20:35
7:02
65
Alex Webb
Fr
20:37
7:02
67
Katie Wicks
Sr
21:19
7:17
77








13 Great Oak
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:32
101:17
20:15
6:55
289 Olivia Hustleby
So
19:33
6:40
43
Abbey Gallaher
Jr
20:02
6:50
53
Heather Wilson
So
20:04
6:51
55
Georgina Smith
Jr
20:33
7:01
63
Samant Morabe
Fr
21:05
7:12
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Ericson So Fountain Valley 19:29 6:39
2 Michelle Urata So Fountain Valley 20:06 6:52
3 Kari Marquina-v So Dana Hills 20:50 7:07
4 Kelsey Flora So Dana Hills 21:05 7:12
5 Liann Wheelock So Fountain Valley 21:06 7:12
6 Robin Mora So Fountain Valley 21:10 7:13
7 Paige Smith So Dana Hills 21:17 7:16
8 Claire Karban So Davis High 21:27 7:19 1/7 11/37 3/26 23:50
(2:23)
23:50
(2:23)
23:50
(2:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Sara Strasbaugh So King 21:29 7:20
10 Victoria Reid So Fountain Valley 21:30 7:20
11 Seren Lomonico So Dana Hills 21:40 7:24
12 Katheri Danskin So Dana Hills 21:41 7:24
13 Jenna Poitras So Highland (pal) 21:41 7:24
14 Monic Gonzalez So Warren 21:43 7:25
15 Gaby Buccinio So Franklin 21:47 7:26
16 Fabiola Lugo So Chino Hills 21:49 7:27
17 Arlene Kenny So Fountain Valley 21:52 7:28
18 Tiana Webberly So Highland (pal) 21:54 7:28
19 Ali Gurkbudak So Dana Hills 21:55 7:29
20 Moniq Belmudes So Great Oak 22:03 7:32
21 Taylor Mogg So Royal (sv) 22:05 7:32
22 Whittney Russell So Buchanan 22:06 7:33
23 Kelsey Cohan So Carlmont 22:08 7:33
24 Laure Campbell So Dana Hills 22:09 7:34
25 Lexi Yang So Royal (sv) 22:11 7:34
26 Kirsti Correa So King 22:23 7:38
27 Cosette Vargas So Buchanan 22:23 7:38
28 Kaitlynn Yandell So Carlmont 22:24 7:39
29 Holly Barnard So Vista Murrieta 22:43 7:45
30 Stephan Orozco So Warren 22:47 7:47
31 Sandra Avila So Hart 22:52 7:48
32 Christina Chew So Davis High 22:57 7:50 2/7 16/37 9/20 21:56 21:56 21:56
33 Karissa Reynolds So Vista Murrieta 22:58 7:50
34 Joy Bonthius So Fountain Valley 23:02 7:52
35 Sarah Barson So Royal (sv) 23:11 7:55
36 Rob Wroblewski So King 23:15 7:56
37 Rachel Lees So Poway 23:19 7:57
38 Marie Jamison So Vista Murrieta 23:21 7:58
39 Lorrain Montoya So Warren 23:23 7:59
40 Lora Beatty So Great Oak 23:31 8:02
41 Lizeth Aparicio So Chino Hills 23:34 8:03
42 Haley Hammar So King 23:34 8:03
43 Holly Huss So King 23:35 8:03
44 Marle Camacho So Great Oak 23:37 8:04
45 Emily Johanson So Davis High 23:38 8:04 3/7 20/37 8/17 24:22
(0:44)
24:22
(0:44)
24:22
(0:44)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Serena Kaji So Poway 23:42 8:05
47 Rachel Meads So Fountain Valley 23:45 8:06
48 Taryn Campos So Burroughs (burbank 24:00 8:11
49 Natalie Moody So Vista Murrieta 24:03 8:12
50 Melanie Ortiz So Warren 24:05 8:13
51 Victoria Chau So Fountain Valley 24:06 8:14
52 Court Mullarkey So Dana Hills 24:06 8:14
53 Jenn Hernandez So Great Oak 24:07 8:14
54 Denise Maciel So Warren 24:27 8:21
55 Tiffany Crofutt So Great Oak 24:28 8:21
56 Angel Hewitson So Great Oak 24:29 8:21
57 Myrriah Brecht So Vista Murrieta 24:31 8:22
58 Andie Mariano So Valencia (val) 24:36 8:24
59 Ashlie Brown So Highland (pal) 24:37 8:24
60 Kayla Holmberg So Paloma Valley 24:39 8:25
61 Kristi Vance So Canyon Springs 24:40 8:25
62 Jackie Ayala So Chino Hills 24:46 8:27
63 Kira Retana So Buchanan 24:48 8:28
64 Kayla Kraemer So Fountain Valley 24:49 8:28
65 Shirley Gao So Davis High 24:53 8:30 4/7 23/37 7/12
66 Bree Anderson So Great Oak 24:59 8:32
67 Allison Landau So Fountain Valley 25:00 8:32
68 Ashl Smolchuck So Chino Hills 25:00 8:32
69 Sidnee Densen So Valencia (val) 25:05 8:34
70 Breanna Foster So Great Oak 25:24 8:40
71 Jarre Barnard So Great Oak 25:25 8:40
72 Alexis Rivas So Dana Hills 25:25 8:40
73 Aja Sanneh So Glendora 25:30 8:42
74 Kolika Diaz So Poway 25:35 8:44
75 Lucia Trafecanty So Chino Hills 25:38 8:45
76 Jacy Graves So Santiago (cor) 25:43 8:47
77 Emma Shandy So Davis High 25:43 8:47 5/7 26/37 8/8 24:49 24:49 24:49
78 Bridge Heraldez So Warren 25:44 8:47
79 Maria Garcia So Hart 25:47 8:48
80 Jennifer Lee So Glendora 25:49 8:49
81 Sharon Colin So Valencia (pla) 25:51 8:49
82 Kathryn Tansley So Great Oak 25:53 8:50
83 Rebecca Mangin So Vista Murrieta 25:53 8:50
84 Briana Sherlock So Davis High 26:01 8:53 6/7 28/37 6/7
85 Kirsten Prietto So La Quinta (la) 26:04 8:54
86 Nada Tawfik So Great Oak 26:10 8:56
87 Laure Masamitsu So Hart 26:15 8:58
88 Sash Gesehwind So Rancho Cucamonga 26:18 8:59
89 Melissa Evans So Vista Murrieta 26:18 8:59
90 Susan Asan Jr Canyon Springs 26:19 8:59
91 Amber Crabtree So Stockdale 26:30 9:03
92 Kaitlyn Mish So Stockdale 26:37 9:05
93 Anna Schickele So Davis High 26:41 9:06 7/7 32/37 5/7
94 Nicki Horner So Santiago (cor) 26:57 9:12
95 Kat Pereira So Warren 27:21 9:20
96 Gina Doles So Great Oak 27:33 9:24
97 Alicia Perkins So Narbonne 27:33 9:24
98 Brianne Schaer So Warren 27:41 9:27
99 Lyndi Roman So Chino Hills 28:01 9:34
100 Alyssa Ritter So Chino Hills 28:06 9:35
101 Tiffanie Boe So Stockdale 28:06 9:35
102 Sara Crowder So Santiago (cor) 28:14 9:38
103 Bre Bracamonte So Stockdale 28:22 9:41
104 Rachel Reber So Glendora 28:23 9:41
105 Ashley Lopez So Great Oak 28:38 9:46
106 Rache Gwartney So Rancho Cucamonga 28:39 9:47
107 Sydnie Johnson So Santiago (cor) 28:48 9:50
108 Natalie Haire So Rancho Cucamonga 28:52 9:51
109 Jessie Mcvey So Glendora 28:54 9:52
110 Vanessa Beltran So Warren 29:02 9:55
111 Kel Weatherton So Rancho Cucamonga 29:13 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
103:21
20:40
7:03
24 Lauren Ericson
So
19:29
6:39
1
Michelle Urata
So
20:06
6:52
2
Liann Wheelock
So
21:06
7:12
5
Robin Mora
So
21:10
7:13
6
Victoria Reid
So
21:30
7:20
10








2 Dana Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
106:33
21:19
7:16
37 Kari Marquina
So
20:50
7:07
3
Kelsey Flora
So
21:05
7:12
4
Paige Smith
So
21:17
7:16
7
Seren Lomonico
So
21:40
7:24
11
Katheri Danskin
So
21:41
7:24
12








3 King
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
114:16
22:51
7:48
114 Sara Strasbau
So
21:29
7:20
9
Kirsti Correa
So
22:23
7:38
19
Rob Wroblews
So
23:15
7:56
25
Haley Hammar
So
23:34
8:03
30
Holly Huss
So
23:35
8:03
31








4 Warren
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
116:25
23:17
7:57
133 Monic Gonzalez
So
21:43
7:25
13
Stephan Orozco
So
22:47
7:47
21
Lorrain Montoya
So
23:23
7:59
27
Melanie Ortiz
So
24:05
8:13
35
Denise Maciel
So
24:27
8:21
37








5 Vista Murrieta
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:48
117:36
23:31
8:02
143 Holly Barnard
So
22:43
7:45
20
Karissa Reynolds
So
22:58
7:50
23
Marie Jamison
So
23:21
7:58
26
Natalie Moody
So
24:03
8:12
34
Myrriah Brecht
So
24:31
8:22
40








6 Davis High
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 4:16
118:38
23:44
8:06
151 Claire Karban
So
21:27
7:19
8
Christin Chew
So
22:57
7:50
22
Emily Johanson
So
23:38
8:04
33
Shirley Gao
So
24:53
8:30
42
Emma Shandy
So
25:43
8:47
46








6 Great Oak
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 2:25
117:46
23:33
8:02
151 Moniq Belmudes
So
22:03
7:32
17
Lora Beatty
So
23:31
8:02
28
Marle Camacho
So
23:37
8:04
32
Jenn Hernande
So
24:07
8:14
36
Tiffany Crofutt
So
24:28
8:21
38








8 Chino Hills
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:49
120:47
24:09
8:15
173 Fabiola Lugo
So
21:49
7:27
14
Lizeth Aparicio
So
23:34
8:03
29
Jackie Ayala
So
24:46
8:27
41
Ashl Smolchuc
So
25:00
8:32
44
Lucia Trafecan
So
25:38
8:45
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allison Manderfield Sr Davis High 20:15 6:55 1/17 5/37 1/29 19:50 19:50 19:50
2 Krissy Ettinger Sr Esperanza 20:40 7:03
3 Charity Chung Jr Fountain Valley 20:42 7:04
4 Halea Meese Jr Davis High 20:47 7:06 2/17 7/37 1/26 20:54
(0:07)
20:54
(0:07)
20:54
(0:07)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Merek Kesser Jr Davis High 21:08 7:13 3/17 9/37 1/23 19:49 19:49 19:49
6 Sarah Ayala Sr Chino Hills 21:09 7:13
7 Rebecca Woo Sr Davis High 21:10 7:13 4/17 10/37 1/16 19:49 19:49 19:49
8 Miranda Triay Jr Upland 21:11 7:14
9 Michell Graeser Sr Royal (sv) 21:25 7:19
10 Jillian Luke Sr Fountain Valley 21:28 7:20
11 Molly Coe Sr Fountain Valley 21:32 7:21
12 Lauren Reynolds Jr Esperanza 21:36 7:22
13 Vaness Marquez Jr Chino Hills 21:38 7:23
14 Lucy Pagel Jr Davis High 21:52 7:28 5/17 12/37 1/10 21:07 21:07 21:07
15 Ariana Selix Jr Esperanza 21:53 7:28
16 Annie Yang Sr Fountain Valley 21:56 7:29
17 Stacey Triche Sr Redlands 21:58 7:30
18 Eli Mcconaughey Sr Highland (pal) 22:01 7:31
19 Heather Balsimo Sr Upland 22:03 7:32
20 Heather Wilson Jr Esperanza 22:03 7:32
21 Rachael Harris Sr Upland 22:06 7:33
22 Jen Prendergast Jr Chino Hills 22:07 7:33
23 Jenifer Mcentire Sr Clovis East 22:09 7:34
24 Sarah Dooley Jr Esperanza 22:11 7:34
25 Courtney Duran Jr Chino Hills 22:12 7:35
26 Lauren Frechauf Sr El Toro 22:15 7:36
27 Sonya Zhong Jr Esperanza 22:21 7:38
28 Ann Poytress Jr Madera 22:22 7:38
29 Amber Rackliffe Sr Fountain Valley 22:23 7:38
30 Julia ter Haar Sr Davis High 22:24 7:39 6/17 14/37 2/8 22:04 22:04 22:04 Great Job! (SBP)
31 Reaga Amendola Sr El Toro 22:32 7:41
32 Betty Berumen Sr Saddleback 22:35 7:42
33 Tifinni Baumann Jr King 22:35 7:42
34 Katey Randall Sr Davis High 22:36 7:43 7/17 15/37 1/6 22:55
(0:19)
22:55
(0:19)
22:55
(0:19)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Paulette Cain Sr Chino Hills 22:40 7:44
36 Melanie Magnus Jr Tesoro 22:43 7:45
37 Darcie Jensen Sr Tesoro 22:49 7:47
38 Erin Moore Sr Royal (sv) 22:50 7:48
39 Rebecca Macias Jr Royal (sv) 22:51 7:48
40 Sarah Marton Jr Esperanza 22:55 7:49
41 Leah Salerno Jr Fountain Valley 22:56 7:50
42 Jamie Crow Jr Redlands 23:02 7:52
43 Moni Valenzuela Sr King 23:03 7:52
44 Rebekah Fairley Jr King 23:05 7:53
45 Jennifer Gallegos So Madera 23:07 7:53
46 Christin Osberg Jr Tesoro 23:10 7:54
47 Kimber Van Pelt Jr Highland (pal) 23:11 7:55
48 Marissa Shaw Jr Davis High 23:12 7:55 8/17 17/37 1/5 21:46 21:46 21:46
49 Monica Lu Jr Esperanza 23:12 7:55
50 Jenna Kordic Jr King 23:13 7:55
51 Jessic Greenlees Jr Chaparral 23:15 7:56
52 Trisha Eyer Sr Upland 23:17 7:57
53 Greta Brandt Sr Davis High 23:19 7:57 9/17 18/37 1/3
54 Kelsey Cook Sr Chino 23:20 7:58
55 Daniell Laberge Jr Esperanza 23:23 7:59
56 Karen Ding Jr Davis High 23:32 8:02 10/17 19/37 1/2
57 Kayla Kirchburg Sr Royal (sv) 23:34 8:03
58 Lean Buffington Jr Royal (sv) 23:35 8:03
59 Megn Carroll Jr Esperanza 23:36 8:03
60 Kim Udink Sr El Toro 23:38 8:04
61 Tanny Yee Sr Valencia (pla) 23:39 8:04
62 Kristana Lamb Jr Fountain Valley 23:40 8:05
63 Maira Flores Jr Saddleback 23:45 8:06
64 Maure Balbesino Sr Chaparral 23:48 8:07
65 Tatiann Balcazar Jr King 23:54 8:09
66 Yolanda Silva Sr Saddleback 23:57 8:10
67 Salma Ratanjee Jr Valencia (pla) 23:58 8:11
68 Marisol Pedraza Jr Saddleback 23:58 8:11
69 Laura Cipolla Jr El Toro 23:58 8:11
70 Kami Tolar Sr Redlands 24:08 8:14
71 Crystal Warfuel Jr El Toro 24:09 8:15
72 Brittany Stuart Sr Foothill (ple) 24:10 8:15
73 Kimberly Franco Sr Corona 24:26 8:20
74 Kim Dillon Sr Royal (sv) 24:28 8:21
75 Franshi Delgado Sr Clovis East 24:36 8:24
76 Vicki Wade Jr Serrano 24:36 8:24
77 Yana Langford Jr Redlands 24:41 8:25
78 Meliss Gonzales Jr La Sierra 24:42 8:26
79 Colleen Mcavoy Jr El Toro 24:43 8:26
80 Leanne Olwin Sr Foothill (ple) 24:45 8:27
81 Ashley Morgan Jr Upland 24:45 8:27
82 Tayler Jones Jr Chaparral 24:56 8:31
83 Megan Miller Sr Highland (pal) 25:00 8:32
84 Blanca Sida Jr Bloomington 25:00 8:32
85 Nicole Brenner Sr Chino 25:03 8:33
86 Martha Castro Jr Saddleback 25:10 8:35
87 Trishe Robinson Sr Chino 25:19 8:38
88 Felisha Delgado Sr Clovis East 25:20 8:39
89 Carri Thompson Jr Foothill (ple) 25:22 8:39
90 Melissa Sandoval Jr Valencia (pla) 25:26 8:41
91 Christina Maciel Sr Clovis East 25:30 8:42
92 Chelsea Tano Jr El Toro 25:31 8:43
93 Vanessa Fadden Sr Chaparral 25:34 8:44
94 Liliana Mercado Jr San Gorgonio 25:35 8:44
95 Stacey Razo Jr Royal (sv) 25:36 8:44
96 Kaitlyn Beesley-Campos Sr Davis High 25:36 8:44 11/17 25/37 1/2 22:20 22:20 22:20 Great Job! (SBP)
97 Virginia Cain Sr Chino Hills 25:37 8:45
98 Irene Morchi Jr El Toro 25:38 8:45
99 Kristen Cole Jr Royal (sv) 25:38 8:45
100 Dafne Monroy Jr Fontana 25:44 8:47
101 Alli Haddad Jr Corona 25:48 8:48
102 Brianda Pena Jr West Valley (hem) 25:49 8:49
103 Ana Ebrahimi Jr Davis High 25:52 8:50 12/17 27/37 1/1
104 Nicole Rapp Jr Chino Hills 25:58 8:52
105 Carolina Scharfenberger Jr Davis High 26:22 9:00 13/17 30/37 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
106 Tabi Wogerman Jr San Gorgonio 26:35 9:04
107 Leydi Espinoza Jr Marina 26:39 9:06
108 Lucia Goin Jr Davis High 26:47 9:08 14/17 33/37 1/1
109 Tanja Hopmans Jr Davis High 26:52 9:10 15/17 34/37 1/1
110 Brenda Pena Jr West Valley (hem) 26:53 9:11
111 Michelle White Jr Esperanza 26:53 9:11
112 Wiki Tu Jr El Toro 27:06 9:15
113 Jenn Castellanos Jr Chino Hills 27:21 9:20
114 Nad.j.a Coe Jr Serrano 27:24 9:21
115 Laura Lopez Sr Saddleback 27:32 9:24
116 Laurel Ormiston Sr Davis High 27:35 9:25 16/17 36/37 1/1
117 Sharito King Jr Serrano 27:42 9:27
118 Rebecca Cajina Jr West Valley (hem) 27:43 9:28
119 Helena Jimenez Jr Fontana 28:04 9:35
120 Jenny Kelpe Sr Tesoro 28:09 9:36
121 Emily Bower Sr Davis High 28:11 9:37 17/17 37/37 1/1 26:34 26:34 26:34
122 Alejand Sanchez Jr Fontana 28:29 9:43
123 Lydia Elias Jr King 28:37 9:46
124 Aubry Jenks Sr Knight 28:38 9:46
125 Sabri Hernandez Jr La Sierra 28:39 9:47
126 Rache Buchanan Jr La Sierra 28:50 9:50
127 Elizabeth Gasca So Chaparral 28:52 9:51
128 Rosa Roan Jr Valencia (pla) 29:01 9:54
129 Martine Ganci Jr Corona 29:21 10:01
130 Eryn Hagen Sr Knight 29:32 10:05
131 Andrea Celis Sr Knight 29:41 10:08
132 Valeri Rodriguez Jr Rialto 29:59 10:14
133 Taylor Pussman Sr Glendora 30:11 10:18
134 Rebecca Widney Sr Fontana 30:29 10:24
135 Jessi Descisciolo Sr Knight 30:44 10:29
136 Lindsay Noelke So Bloomington 31:25 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
105:12
21:02
7:11
31 Allison Manderfi
Sr
20:15
6:55
1
Halea Meese
Jr
20:47
7:06
4
Merek Kesser
Jr
21:08
7:13
5
Rebecca Woo
Sr
21:10
7:13
7
Lucy Pagel
Jr
21:52
7:28
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
108:01
21:36
7:22
65 Charity Chung
Jr
20:42
7:04
3
Jillian Luke
Sr
21:28
7:20
10
Molly Coe
Sr
21:32
7:21
11
Annie Yang
Sr
21:56
7:29
16
Amber Rackliff
Sr
22:23
7:38
25








3 Esperanza
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
108:23
21:41
7:24
68 Krissy Ettinger
Sr
20:40
7:03
2
Lauren Reynolds
Jr
21:36
7:22
12
Ariana Selix
Jr
21:53
7:28
15
Heather Wilson
Jr
22:03
7:32
18
Sarah Dooley
Jr
22:11
7:34
21








4 Chino Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
109:46
21:57
7:30
92 Sarah Ayala
Sr
21:09
7:13
6
Vaness Marquez
Jr
21:38
7:23
13
Jen Prenderg
Jr
22:07
7:33
20
Courtney Duran
Jr
22:12
7:35
22
Paulette Cain
Sr
22:40
7:44
31








5 Upland
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:34
113:22
22:40
7:44
138 Miranda Triay
Jr
21:11
7:14
8
Heather Balsimo
Sr
22:03
7:32
17
Rachael Harris
Sr
22:06
7:33
19
Trisha Eyer
Sr
23:17
7:57
40
Ashley Morgan
Jr
24:45
8:27
54








6 Royal (sv)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
114:15
22:51
7:48
157 Michell Graeser
Sr
21:25
7:19
9
Erin Moore
Sr
22:50
7:48
32
Rebecca Macias
Jr
22:51
7:48
33
Kayla Kirchbur
Sr
23:34
8:03
41
Lean Buffingt
Jr
23:35
8:03
42








7 King
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:19
115:50
23:10
7:54
187 Tifinni Baumann
Jr
22:35
7:42
29
Moni Valenzue
Sr
23:03
7:52
36
Rebekah Fairley
Jr
23:05
7:53
37
Jenna Kordic
Jr
23:13
7:55
38
Tatiann Balcazar
Jr
23:54
8:09
47








8 El Toro
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:54
116:32
23:18
7:57
194 Lauren Frechauf
Sr
22:15
7:36
23
Reaga Amendola
Sr
22:32
7:41
27
Kim Udink
Sr
23:38
8:04
43
Laura Cipolla
Jr
23:58
8:11
50
Crystal Warfuel
Jr
24:09
8:15
51








9 Saddleback
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:35
119:25
23:53
8:09
226 Betty Berumen
Sr
22:35
7:42
28
Maira Flores
Jr
23:45
8:06
45
Yolanda Silva
Sr
23:57
8:10
48
Marisol Pedraza
Jr
23:58
8:11
49
Martha Castro
Jr
25:10
8:35
56








10 Chaparral
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:37
126:25
25:17
8:38
262 Jessic Greenlee
Jr
23:15
7:56
39
Maure Balbesin
Sr
23:48
8:07
46
Tayler Jones
Jr
24:56
8:31
55
Vanessa Fadden
Sr
25:34
8:44
58
Elizabet Gasca
So
28:52
9:51
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
115:03
23:01
7:51
26 Julia ter Haar
Sr
22:24
7:39
2
Katey Randall
Sr
22:36
7:43
3
Marissa Shaw
Jr
23:12
7:55
5
Greta Brandt
Sr
23:19
7:57
7
Karen Ding
Jr
23:32
8:02
9








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Esperanza
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
115:27
23:05
7:53
29 Sonya Zhong
Jr
22:21
7:38
1
Sarah Marton
Jr
22:55
7:49
4
Monica Lu
Jr
23:12
7:55
6
Daniell Laberge
Jr
23:23
7:59
8
Megn Carroll
Jr
23:36
8:03
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
131:29
26:18
8:58
15 Kaitlyn Beesley-
Sr
25:36
8:44
1
Ana Ebrahimi
Jr
25:52
8:50
2
Carolina Scharfen
Jr
26:22
9:00
3
Lucia Goin
Jr
26:47
9:08
4
Tanja Hopmans
Jr
26:52
9:10
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jillian Soller Fr Thousand Oaks 21:00 7:10
2 Amanda Harris Fr Temecula Valley 21:16 7:15
3 France Pasamba Fr Glendale 21:17 7:16
4 Jessica Martinez Fr Rubidoux 21:27 7:19
5 Elvia Contreras Fr Canyon (cc) 21:37 7:23
6 Victori Perdomo Fr Rubidoux 21:46 7:26
7 Melissa Cornish Fr Thousand Oaks 21:47 7:26
8 Essence Barton Fr Thousand Oaks 21:56 7:29
9 Moniq Martinez Fr Burroughs (burbank 21:57 7:29
10 Shelby Elmore Fr Marina 21:59 7:30
11 Desiree Pavon Fr Marina 22:07 7:33
12 Charlotte ter Haar Fr Davis High 22:11 7:34 1/7 13/37 8/28
13 Stephani Guiton Fr Murrieta Valley 22:13 7:35
14 Sarah Smith Fr Dana Hills 22:14 7:35
15 Eunice Kim Fr Fountain Valley 22:18 7:37
16 Audrey Correa Fr Rubidoux 22:21 7:38
17 Lauren Shapiro Fr Dana Hills 22:22 7:38
18 Jillian Kay Fr Dana Hills 22:28 7:40
19 Jenine Saucedo Fr El Rancho 22:52 7:48
20 Mars Fernandez Fr Rubidoux 22:56 7:50
21 Sarah Foster Fr Dana Hills 23:01 7:51
22 Angie Martinez Fr Burroughs (burbank 23:03 7:52
23 Jamie Guerrero Fr Thousand Oaks 23:04 7:52
24 Wen Fernandez Fr Rubidoux 23:06 7:53
25 Ally Phillips Fr Thousand Oaks 23:10 7:54
26 Krist Nakashioya Fr Marina 23:11 7:55
27 Leana Matsko Fr Aliso Niguel 23:11 7:55
28 Daisy Ortiz Fr El Rancho 23:16 7:56
29 Michelle Urbina Fr Montclair 23:21 7:58
30 Caroline Wick Fr Aliso Niguel 23:33 8:02
31 Keisha Lamere Fr El Rancho 23:34 8:03
32 Nicole Crain Fr Fountain Valley 23:36 8:03
33 Jenni Kupferman Fr Dana Hills 23:39 8:04
34 Rebecc Barnhart Fr Tesoro 23:41 8:05
35 Mimi Garai Fr Thousand Oaks 23:43 8:06
36 Shelly Ono Fr Thousand Oaks 23:47 8:07
37 Corina Flores Fr Bell Gardens 23:56 8:10
38 Chelsea Powers Fr Tesoro 23:59 8:11
39 Dana Randall Fr Davis High 24:02 8:12 2/7 21/37 10/20
40 S Kouyoumdjian Fr Aliso Niguel 24:04 8:13
41 Alejandr Santana Fr Burroughs (burbank 24:05 8:13
42 Cassie Green Fr Serrano 24:08 8:14
43 Bethany Barker Fr Canyon (cc) 24:08 8:14
44 Erica Recupero Fr Fountain Valley 24:08 8:14
45 Denise Orozco Fr Bell Gardens 24:12 8:16
46 Stephanie Oliver Fr Centennial(bak) 24:13 8:16
47 Chelsea Jarrell Fr Aliso Niguel 24:14 8:16
48 Rachel Sunico Fr Fountain Valley 24:15 8:17
49 Sayaka Jacobson Fr Narbonne 24:15 8:17
50 Krysta Deluca Fr Canyon (cc) 24:16 8:17
51 Paige Anderson Fr Centennial(bak) 24:17 8:17
52 Melissa Au Fr Fontana 24:20 8:18
53 Helen Seldin Fr Davis High 24:24 8:20 3/7 22/37 10/14
54 Yom Nancy Fr Aliso Niguel 24:24 8:20
55 Paige Buck Fr Aliso Niguel 24:29 8:21
56 Rachel Cansler Fr Aliso Niguel 24:30 8:22
57 Marina Quijano Fr Paramount 24:35 8:23
58 Kaitly Fitzpatrick Fr Thousand Oaks 24:37 8:24
59 Jessica Deto Fr Dana Hills 24:38 8:24
60 Katie Rice Fr Montclair 24:39 8:25
61 Danica Fascella Fr Fountain Valley 24:40 8:25
62 Jessica Benson Fr Temecula Valley 24:41 8:25
63 Kelsey Morris Fr Burroughs (burbank 24:44 8:26
64 Jenni Santamaria Fr Narbonne 24:51 8:29
65 Stepha Dittman Fr Centennial(bak) 24:55 8:30
66 Julie Miller Fr Thousand Oaks 24:56 8:31
67 Jasmine Elliot Fr Lancaster 25:01 8:32
68 Christine Bowlus Fr Davis High 25:03 8:33 4/7 24/37 7/14
69 Sydney Jung Fr Aliso Niguel 25:05 8:34
70 Alison Aceves Fr Serrano 25:10 8:35
71 Rachel Mcleod Fr Dana Hills 25:11 8:36
72 Ash Martino-tarr Fr Dana Hills 25:12 8:36
73 Zoe Schwenck Fr Dana Hills 25:18 8:38
74 Nicolette Hill Fr Serrano 25:19 8:38
75 Becky D'amato Fr Serrano 25:20 8:39
76 Sephr Rodriquez Fr Temecula Valley 25:20 8:39
77 Linda Flores Fr Los Angeles 25:26 8:41
78 Dallas Pottish Fr Dana Hills 25:29 8:42
79 Klav Zemlianova Fr Temecula Valley 25:30 8:42
80 Lauren Andrade Fr Burroughs (burbank 25:36 8:44
81 Katie Albright Fr Dana Hills 25:38 8:45
82 Christi Doherty Fr Thousand Oaks 25:41 8:46
83 Amy Calkins Fr Marina 25:43 8:47
84 Amanda Kuthi Fr Thousand Oaks 25:46 8:48
85 Josslyn Marquez Fr Rubidoux 25:47 8:48
86 Deanna Alwafai Fr Aliso Niguel 25:49 8:49
87 Jessica James Fr Tesoro 25:49 8:49
88 Chelse Mcgorry Fr Paloma Valley 25:51 8:49
89 Alma Avilla Fr El Rancho 25:52 8:50
90 Julie Dominguez Fr El Rancho 25:53 8:50
91 Gabby Reyes Fr Temecula Valley 25:58 8:52
92 Francesca Boker Fr Temecula Valley 26:03 8:53
93 Stephani Brown Fr Fountain Valley 26:07 8:55
94 Josie Perez Fr Valencia (pla) 26:11 8:56
95 Jessie Harlan Fr Tesoro 26:13 8:57
96 Jenny Farman Fr Davis High 26:13 8:57 5/7 29/37 9/9
97 Kiley Denembo Fr Fountain Valley 26:22 9:00
98 Samanth Pickard Fr Temecula Valley 26:24 9:01
99 Shaina Katz Fr Canyon (cc) 26:28 9:02
100 Jessica Pokorski Fr Fountain Valley 26:35 9:04
101 Farah Laurent Fr Paramount 26:36 9:05
102 Danielle Taylor Fr Lancaster 26:38 9:05
103 Laura Lombardo Fr Centennial(bak) 26:39 9:06
104 Juliana DePietro Fr Davis High 26:40 9:06 6/7 31/37 7/7
105 Colum Maduena Fr La Quinta (la) 26:46 9:08
106 Chelsea Noack Fr Thousand Oaks 26:48 9:09
107 Natalie Seely Fr Fountain Valley 26:48 9:09
108 Taylor Reyes Fr Murrieta Valley 26:53 9:11
109 Britta Holbrook Fr Fountain Valley 26:55 9:11
110 Ariel Healey Fr El Toro 27:07 9:15
111 Erin Havens Fr Davis High 27:12 9:17 7/7 35/37 6/6
112 Tiffany Vu Fr Alhambra (alh) 27:12 9:17
113 Brittany Keegan Fr Temecula Valley 27:13 9:17
114 Emily Bass Fr Thousand Oaks 27:14 9:18
115 Dana Stebbins Fr Aliso Niguel 27:16 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Thousand Oaks
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
110:57
22:11
7:34
50 Jillian Soller
Fr
21:00
7:10
1
Melissa Cornish
Fr
21:47
7:26
5
Essence Barton
Fr
21:56
7:29
6
Jamie Guerrero
Fr
23:04
7:52
18
Ally Phillips
Fr
23:10
7:54
20








2 Rubidoux
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
111:36
22:19
7:37
52 Jessica Martinez
Fr
21:27
7:19
3
Victori Perdomo
Fr
21:46
7:26
4
Audrey Correa
Fr
22:21
7:38
11
Mars Fernande
Fr
22:56
7:50
15
Wen Fernande
Fr
23:06
7:53
19








3 Dana Hills
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
113:44
22:45
7:46
76 Sarah Smith
Fr
22:14
7:35
9
Lauren Shapiro
Fr
22:22
7:38
12
Jillian Kay
Fr
22:28
7:40
13
Sarah Foster
Fr
23:01
7:51
16
Jenni Kupferma
Fr
23:39
8:04
26








4 Fountain Valley
7-5-6-5-4
Gap: 2:22
118:57
23:47
8:07
141 Eunice Kim
Fr
22:18
7:37
10
Nicole Crain
Fr
23:36
8:03
25
Erica Recupero
Fr
24:08
8:14
32
Rachel Sunico
Fr
24:15
8:17
34
Danica Fascella
Fr
24:40
8:25
40








5 Aliso Niguel
9-9-8-6-5
Gap: 1:13
119:26
23:53
8:09
143 Leana Matsko
Fr
23:11
7:55
21
Caroline Wick
Fr
23:33
8:02
23
S Kouyoumd
Fr
24:04
8:13
30
Chelsea Jarrell
Fr
24:14
8:16
33
Yom Nancy
Fr
24:24
8:20
36








6 Burroughs (burbank
4-4-4-4-6
Gap: 3:39
119:25
23:53
8:09
144 Moniq Martinez
Fr
21:57
7:29
7
Angie Martinez
Fr
23:03
7:52
17
Alejandr Santana
Fr
24:05
8:13
31
Kelsey Morris
Fr
24:44
8:26
42
Lauren Andrade
Fr
25:36
8:44
47








7 El Rancho
8-6-5-7-7
Gap: 3:01
121:27
24:17
8:17
159 Jenine Saucedo
Fr
22:52
7:48
14
Daisy Ortiz
Fr
23:16
7:56
22
Keisha Lamere
Fr
23:34
8:03
24
Alma Avilla
Fr
25:52
8:50
49
Julie Domingue
Fr
25:53
8:50
50








8 Davis High
5-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:02
121:53
24:23
8:19
169 Charlott ter Haar
Fr
22:11
7:34
8
Dana Randall
Fr
24:02
8:12
29
Helen Seldin
Fr
24:24
8:20
35
Christin Bowlus
Fr
25:03
8:33
43
Jenny Farman
Fr
26:13
8:57
54








9 Temecula Valley
2-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:42
122:45
24:33
8:23
185 Amanda Harris
Fr
21:16
7:15
2
Jessica Benson
Fr
24:41
8:25
41
Sephr Rodrique
Fr
25:20
8:39
45
Klav Zemliano
Fr
25:30
8:42
46
Gabby Reyes
Fr
25:58
8:52
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 62 Steph Uriostegui, Fr, 20:45, Atwater Westlake, 111:53, 45
Fr Race 63 Rachel Ison, Fr, 21:07, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:22, 21
Fr Race 64 Shelby Davis, Fr, 20:32, Troy Ayala, 114:02, 42
Fr Race 82 Jillian Soller, Fr, 21:00, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 110:57, 50
Fr Race 83 Emily Stickney, Fr, 19:37, Yucaipa Trabuco Hills, 107:13, 31
Fr Race 84 Emma Mchatten, Fr, 20:35, Buchanan Lakewood, 112:57, 60
JV Race 43 Stephanie Larue, Jr, 20:12, Ayala Ayala, 110:01, 66
JV Race 44 Pilar Ohara, Jr, 20:03, Mater Dei Capistrano Valley, 104:05, 26
JV Race 96 Karen Chan, Jr, 21:27, Castro Valley Long Beach Poly, 112:40, 22
JV Race 97 Allis Manderfield, Sr, 20:15, Davis Senior Davis Senior, 105:12, 31
JV Race 98 Whitney Wiles, Jr, 20:15, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 104:35, 24
So Race 68 Casey Fanning, So, 20:40, Ayala Simi Valley, 112:53, 57
So Race 69 Lindsey Kaplan, So, 21:08, Edison Capistrano Valley, 120:18, 26
So Race 89 Ra Blinoff-mudd, So, 19:41, Crescenta Valley Trabuco Hills, 109:40, 78
So Race 90 Lauren Ericson, So, 19:29, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:21, 24
So Race 91 Chelsea Coates, So, 20:28, Huntington Beach Saugus, 109:31, 51
V Race 100 Anniya Louis, Jr, 20:06, Culver City Temple City, 112:38, 26
V Race 49 Danz Bradshaw, So, 18:18, Fairfield Fairfield, 97:49, 40
V Race 50 Ashley Beechan, Jr, 18:31, Hemet San Marcos (sb), 98:02, 49
V Race 51 Chloe Curtis, Fr, 18:53, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 101:32, 174
V Race 52 Lauren Lewis, Sr, 17:46, Yuba City Brea Olinda, 95:32, 85
V Race 56 Marie Lawrence, Sr, 16:50, Reno Saugus, 93:39, 100
V Race 57 Jordan Hasay, So, 17:12, Mission College Prep Edison, 96:48, 119
V Race 74 Elizabeth Coe, Jr, 17:29, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:00, 78
V Race 75 Alaina Bird, So, 19:11, Sultana Chino Hills, 101:11, 64
V Race 76 Aisha Coons, So, 19:12, Mission Hills El Camino (oce), 105:30, 100
V Race 77 Sadee Martinez, Jr, 19:37, Burroughs (burbank Chino, 106:04, 69

All Boys Races

34 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr Race 58 Cody Freeman, Fr, 17:12, Reno Foothill (sa), 89:41, 34
Fr Race 59 Juan Arellano, Fr, 17:25, Century (sa) Newbury Park, 94:11, 58
Fr Race 60 Tj Singh, Fr, 17:31, Fairfield Redondo Union, 92:10, 47
Fr Race 61 Aaron Chen, Fr, 17:40, Burbank Ayala, 95:25, 89
Fr Race 78 Solorzano Javert, Fr, 17:43, Granada Hills Chart Dana Hills, 92:23, 58
Fr Race 79 Alexand Nelson, Fr, 17:17, Saugus El Toro, 92:34, 97
Fr Race 80 Heath Reedy, Fr, 17:04, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 93:49, 53
Fr Race 81 Brandon Pina, Fr, 17:19, Temecula Valley Poway, 92:21, 42
JV Race 40 Bobby Shawhan, Sr, 16:24, Los Gatos Los Gatos, 84:30, 19
JV Race 41 Matt Kahn, Jr, 16:50, Loyola Loyola, 84:54, 15
JV Race 42 Murp Hitchcock, Jr, 16:28, Newport Harbor Torrance, 87:21, 58
JV Race 92 William Macneil, Jr, 16:50, Arcadia Arcadia, 86:43, 15
JV Race 93 Chris Berg, Sr, 16:49, Trabuco Hills Trabuco Hills, 86:33, 29
JV Race 94 Justin Mejia, Sr, 16:44, El Rancho El Rancho, 85:54, 26
JV Race 95 Tim Shimada, Sr, 17:08, Chino Hills Chino Hills, 88:05, 29
So Race 65 Christop Rivera, So, 16:25, Granite Hills Dos Pueblos, 92:22, 105
So Race 66 Scott Riccabona, So, 16:48, De La Salle De La Salle, 88:41, 46
So Race 67 Morgan Ryan, So, 16:56, Buena Newport Harbor, 90:31, 48
So Race 85 Stev Schnieders, So, 16:58, Esperanza Great Oak, 90:45, 71
So Race 86 Jonatha Sanchez, So, 16:02, Buchanan Buchanan, 84:32, 20
So Race 87 Steven Tan, So, 17:14, Trabuco Hills Upland, 90:18, 70
So Race 88 Western Nelson, So, 16:09, Burroughs (burbank Burroughs (burbank, 89:18, 58
V Race 45 Miguel Castro, Sr, 15:37, Alameda Fairfield, 81:46, 40
V Race 46 Chris Baird, Sr, 15:48, Agoura San Pasqual, 82:04, 84
V Race 47 Roman Pascual, Sr, 15:36, Century (sa) Apple Valley, 81:36, 55
V Race 48 Cars Boddicker, Sr, 15:33, Washington Brea Olinda, 81:07, 100
V Race 53 Diego Estrada, Jr, 15:14, Alisal Clovis West, 81:40, 97
V Race 54 Kent Morikawa, Sr, 15:02, Torrance Oak Ridge, 79:42, 118
V Race 55 Chad Hall, Sr, 14:35, Big Bear Royal (sv), 77:12, 95
V Race 70 Brett Walters, Jr, 15:36, Sultana Valencia (pla), 82:01, 64
V Race 71 Bria Kopczynski, Sr, 15:57, Tesoro Clovis East, 82:53, 74
V Race 72 Edwi Rodriguez, So, 15:43, Wilson Fountain Valley, 83:55, 89
V Race 73 Jose Lezama, So, 16:12, Leuzinger Redlands East Valley, 86:06, 115
V Race 99 Eric Kleinsasser, Jr, 16:33, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 85:06, 19