Davis High Results from the Yolo County Championships at Muller Ranch on 9/22/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almeida, Joel So So 15:39 7:50 2 86/88 11/11 39/43 2/2
Arnheiter, Alex Jr V 18:38 6:01 3.1 30/130 8/13 8/13 1/8
Arzaluz, Jose Sr JV 11:41 5:51 2 3/54 2/20 5/43 1/10 13:22
(1:41,12.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Britton, John Jr JV 11:50 5:55 2 5/54 4/20 9/43 1/5 11:30 11:30 11:30
Browning, Kellen Fr Fr 10:48 5:24 2 2/81 1/12 1/43 2/14 12:21
(1:33,12.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Bruch, Ryan So So 14:42 7:21 2 77/88 9/11 36/43 3/3 15:30
(0:48,5.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Comingore, Jacob Fr Fr 13:19 6:40 2 43/81 8/12 27/43 2/3 14:39
(1:20,9.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Cox, Aidan Fr Fr 12:57 6:29 2 34/81 7/12 21/43 2/4 14:03
(1:06,7.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Croft, Blake So So 11:03 5:32 2 1/88 1/11 2/43 1/15 11:05
(0:02,0.3)
11:05
(0:02,0.3)
11:05
(0:02,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
de Ropp, Nathan Jr JV 13:58 6:59 2 37/54 16/20 31/43 1/1 13:12 Great Job! (DSR)
Diaz, Andrew Sr V 20:22 6:34 3.1 73/130 12/13 12/13 1/1 19:40 19:40 18:28
Gao, Richard So So 14:32 7:16 2 76/88 8/11 35/43 3/4 Great Job! (SBP)
Haile, Nilesh Sr JV 13:08 6:34 2 28/54 14/20 25/43 1/1 12:30 12:30 11:58 Great Job! (DSR)
Hall, Ethan Sr V 19:22 6:15 3.1 50/130 11/13 11/13 1/2 18:21 18:21 17:32
Harris, Charlie So So 11:15 5:38 2 2/88 2/11 3/43 1/13 11:56
(0:41,5.7)
11:56
(0:41,5.7)
11:56
(0:41,5.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hart, Thomas Fr Fr 16:28 8:14 2 75/81 12/12 41/43 2/2
Hughes, Robbie Fr Fr 16:27 8:14 2 74/81 11/12 40/43 2/2
Ibrahim, Michael Fr Fr 14:22 7:11 2 62/81 9/12 34/43 2/3 15:38
(1:16,8.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Inoye, Josh Fr Fr 15:18 7:39 2 68/81 10/12 38/43 3/3 16:38
(1:20,8.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Johnston, Tanner Fr Fr 12:56 6:28 2 33/81 6/12 20/43 2/7 14:32
(1:36,11.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Juanitas, Nick Sr JV 12:59 6:30 2 24/54 11/20 22/43 1/1 11:43 Great Job! (DSR)
Juchau, Nick Sr JV 16:28 8:14 2 51/54 19/20 41/43 1/1 15:29 15:29 15:23 Great Job! (DSR)
Krovetz, Avery Jr V 21:38 6:59 3.1 96/130 13/13 13/13 1/1
Laca, Jasper Jr V 18:25 5:56 3.1 22/130 5/13 5/13 2/13 17:52
Leady, Andrew Jr JV 12:32 6:16 2 15/54 8/20 14/43 1/1 13:30
(0:58,7.2)
13:30
(0:58,7.2)
13:30
(0:58,7.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Leck, Arthur Sr JV 14:08 7:04 2 40/54 18/20 33/43 1/1 14:53
(0:45,5.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Lee, Sean Sr JV 11:28 5:44 2 2/54 1/20 4/43 2/12 11:47
(0:19,2.7)
11:47
(0:19,2.7)
11:47
(0:19,2.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Leung, Andrew Jr V 19:22 6:15 3.1 49/130 10/13 10/13 1/5
Linvill, Matthew Jr JV 12:42 6:21 2 19/54 10/20 17/43 1/1 14:31
(1:49,12.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Long, Eugene So So 13:36 6:48 2 60/88 7/11 30/43 5/7 14:54
(1:18,8.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Lorico Hertz, Zachary So So 14:46 7:23 2 78/88 10/11 37/43 2/2 16:00
(1:14,7.7)
16:00
(1:14,7.7)
15:31
(0:45,4.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mayr, Liam Fr Fr 11:46 5:53 2 11/81 2/12 7/43 3/11 13:07
(1:21,10.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Mayr, Matthew Jr V 19:17 6:13 3.1 45/130 9/13 9/13 1/7 18:05
McCarty, Cameron Jr JV 12:09 6:05 2 11/54 5/20 10/43 1/4 12:24
(0:15,2.0)
12:24
(0:15,2.0)
12:24
(0:15,2.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
McGrew, Justin So So 12:37 6:19 2 35/88 4/11 15/43 4/12 14:51
(2:14,15.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
McPherson, Will Sr JV 12:10 6:05 2 12/54 6/20 11/43 1/2 12:15
(0:05,0.7)
12:15
(0:05,0.7)
11:48 Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR)
Moffatt, Zachary So So 12:18 6:09 2 26/88 3/11 13/43 4/12 13:45
(1:27,10.5)
13:45
(1:27,10.5)
12:52
(0:34,4.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mohr, Paul Sr V 18:24 5:56 3.1 20/130 4/13 4/13 3/15 18:23 18:23 16:48
Monges, Gavin Jr V 18:21 5:55 3.1 17/130 2/13 2/13 5/21
Ostling, Andrew Conor Sr JV 13:14 6:37 2 29/54 15/20 26/43 1/1 15:00
(1:46,11.8)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Paquet, Antoine Sr JV 12:10 6:05 2 13/54 7/20 12/43 1/1 13:56
(1:46,12.7)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Pesis, Shane Sr JV 11:43 5:52 2 4/54 3/20 6/43 1/7 12:28
(0:45,6.0)
12:28
(0:45,6.0)
11:06 Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR)
Petersen, Nate Sr JV 19:27 9:44 2 54/54 20/20 43/43 1/1 19:39
(0:12,1.0)
19:39
(0:12,1.0)
18:53 Great Job! (LR, PR, DSR)
Powell, Tyler So So 13:26 6:43 2 56/88 6/11 29/43 6/7
Realyvasquez, Augustus Sr JV 12:42 6:21 2 18/54 9/20 16/43 1/1 12:31 12:31 12:31 Great Job! (DSR)
Rowen, Daniel Jr V 18:29 5:58 3.1 25/130 6/13 6/13 1/10 18:49
(0:20,1.8)
18:49
(0:20,1.8)
17:30 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Smith, Eric Fr Fr 12:54 6:27 2 31/81 4/12 18/43 4/9 15:14
(2:20,15.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Song, Brian So V 18:31 5:58 3.1 27/130 7/13 7/13 1/9
Sutter, Sugal Sr V 18:23 5:56 3.1 19/130 3/13 3/13 3/16 18:03 18:03 16:32
Tanner, Kian So So 13:22 6:41 2 54/88 5/11 28/43 6/9 13:13 13:13 13:13 Great Job! (DSR)
Testerman, John Sr V 18:17 5:54 3.1 15/130 1/13 1/13 8/22 19:08
(0:51,4.4)
19:08
(0:51,4.4)
17:28 Great Job! (LR, PR)
Tran, Winston Fr Fr 11:47 5:54 2 13/81 3/12 8/43 2/10
Tsang, Daniel Jr JV 13:02 6:31 2 27/54 13/20 24/43 1/1 14:17
(1:15,8.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Wilson, Wiley Fr Fr 12:55 6:28 2 32/81 5/12 19/43 3/7 15:07
(2:12,14.6)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Woo, Nicolas Sr JV 13:01 6:31 2 26/54 12/20 23/43 1/1 14:47
(1:46,12.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Zane, Travis Sr JV 14:06 7:03 2 39/54 17/20 32/43 1/1 16:29
(2:23,14.5)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 91:50
0:08
3.1 5:55 5:54 5:56 88 5:45 88:32 88:32 88:32 John Testerman (14), Gavin Monges (16), Sugal Sutter (18), Paul Mohr (19), Jasper Laca (21)
V 2nd 5 1/5 94:17
0:53
3.1 6:05 5:58 6:15 23 6:05 92:20 92:20 92:20 Daniel Rowen (1), Brian Song (2), Alex Arnheiter (4), Matthew Mayr (7), Andrew Leung (9)
So 1st 5 3/9 60:35
2:19
2 6:04 5:32 6:41 101 5:50 58:37 58:37 58:20 Blake Croft (1), Charlie Harris (2), Zachary Moffatt (25), Justin McGrew (29), Kian Tanner (44)
So 2nd 5 2/2 71:02
1:20
2 7:06 6:43 7:23 41 6:44 62:18 62:18 62:18 Tyler Powell (3), Eugene Long (5), Richard Gao (10), Ryan Bruch (11), Zachary Lorico Hertz (12)
JV 1st 5 1/4 58:51
0:41
2 5:53 5:44 6:05 18 5:53 60:56
(2:05,3.4)
60:56
(2:05,3.4)
56:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sean Lee (1), Jose Arzaluz (2), Shane Pesis (3), John Britton (4), Cameron McCarty (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 62:16
0:32
2 6:14 6:05 6:21 15 6:14 69:38
(7:22,10.6)
69:38
(7:22,10.6)
58:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Will McPherson (1), Antoine Paquet (2), Andrew Leady (3), Augustus Realyvasquez (4), Matthew Linvill (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 65:24
0:15
2 6:32 6:30 6:37 15 6:32 63:46 63:46 Nick Juanitas (1), Nicolas Woo (2), Daniel Tsang (3), Nilesh Haile (4), Andrew Conor Ostling (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 78:07
5:29
2 7:49 6:59 9:44 15 7:49 Nathan de Ropp (1), Travis Zane (2), Arthur Leck (3), Nick Juchau (4), Nate Petersen (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 60:10
2:07
2 6:01 5:24 6:28 77 5:37 58:14 58:14 58:14 Kellen Browning (2), Liam Mayr (11), Winston Tran (13), Eric Smith (25), Wiley Wilson (26)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 68:52
2:22
2 6:53 6:28 7:39 54 6:02 65:20 65:20 65:20 Tanner Johnston (7), Aidan Cox (8), Jacob Comingore (9), Michael Ibrahim (13), Josh Inoye (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Holden Sr Ukiah 16:33 5:20
2 Toby Qualls Sr Placer 17:02 5:30
3 Chris Goode Sr Jesuit 17:09 5:32
4 Justin Clark Sr Woodcreek 17:22 5:36
5 Jon Horvath Sr Woodcreek 17:33 5:40
6 Gama Gomez Sr Placer 17:41 5:42
7 Taylor Guinnip Jr Woodcreek 17:52 5:46
8 George Halvorsen Sr Rio Americano 17:56 5:47
9 Aric Strohmeyer Jr Woodland 17:57 5:47
10 Viktor Dorofeyev Sr Placer 18:05 5:50
11 Felix Oliveros Jr Placer 18:07 5:51
12 Moshe Mccarter-ribak So Placer 18:08 5:51
13 Tristyn Martin Jr Jesuit 18:11 5:52
14 Jose Aranda So Pioneer 18:14 5:53
15 John Testerman Sr Davis High 18:17 5:54 1/13 1/13 8/22 19:08
(0:51)
19:08
(0:51)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
16 Noah Taxis Sr Ukiah 18:19 5:55
17 Gavin Monges Jr Davis High 18:21 5:55 2/13 2/13 5/21
18 Adam Clarke So Woodcreek 18:22 5:55
19 Sugal Sutter Sr Davis High 18:23 5:56 3/13 3/13 3/16 18:03 18:03
20 Paul Mohr Sr Davis High 18:24 5:56 4/13 4/13 3/15 18:23 18:23
21 Josh Spooner Jr Sierra 18:24 5:56
22 Jasper Laca Jr Davis High 18:25 5:56 5/13 5/13 2/13
23 Sam Stoll Sr Jesuit 18:26 5:57
24 Sam Devereux Sr Woodcreek 18:28 5:57
25 Daniel Rowen Jr Davis High 18:29 5:58 6/13 6/13 1/10 18:49
(0:20)
18:49
(0:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
26 Parker Kaye Jr Christian Brothers 18:30 5:58
27 Brian Song So Davis High 18:31 5:58 7/13 7/13 1/9
28 Max Pedrotti Jr Christian Brothers 18:31 5:58
29 Marshall Sears Jr Woodcreek 18:36 6:00
30 Alex Arnheiter Jr Davis High 18:38 6:01 8/13 8/13 1/8
31 Josh Mason So Placer 18:44 6:03
32 Garrett Jordan Sr Placer 18:46 6:03
33 Thomas Trzcinski Sr Sierra 18:47 6:04
34 Spencer Lachman So Woodcreek 18:49 6:04
35 Luis Romo So Woodcreek 18:50 6:05
36 Beau Brown Jr Ukiah 18:58 6:07
37 Greg Snelson Sr Center 18:59 6:07
38 Chance Girard Jr Ukiah 19:02 6:08
39 Jonathan Velazquez Sr Sierra 19:02 6:08
40 Spencer Doty Jr Bella Vista 19:04 6:09
41 Louis Rinn Jr Placer 19:05 6:09
42 Miles Hannon Sr Rosemont 19:06 6:10
43 Matthew Clavelli Jr Woodland 19:09 6:11
44 Cesareo Ruiz Jr Ukiah 19:14 6:12
45 Matthew Mayr Jr Davis High 19:17 6:13 9/13 9/13 1/7
46 Spencer Todd Jr Vacaville 19:21 6:15
47 Nick Zortman Jr Woodcreek 19:21 6:15
48 Nicolas Dotson Sr Sierra 19:22 6:15
49 Andrew Leung Jr Davis High 19:22 6:15 10/13 10/13 1/5
50 Ethan Hall Sr Davis High 19:22 6:15 11/13 11/13 1/2 18:21 18:21
51 Korbi Thalhammer Sr Christian Brothers 19:26 6:16
52 Andrew Huitt So Jesuit 19:30 6:17
53 Ricardo Robles Jr Woodland 19:31 6:18
54 Dylan Garbutt Sr Kennedy 19:32 6:18
55 Brandon Rogers Jr Sierra 19:36 6:19
56 Domek Eric Jr Christian Brothers 19:37 6:20
57 Jonathan Frouws Fr Sacramento Waldorf 19:38 6:20
58 Hunter Jones Sr Vacaville 19:38 6:20
59 Joe Sanfilippo Jr Vacaville 19:39 6:20
60 Tanner Leon Jr Jesuit 19:43 6:22
61 Jacob Biusti Jr Placer 19:44 6:22
62 Louis Hjerpe Sr Bella Vista 19:49 6:24
63 Jose Cervantes Jr Woodland 19:49 6:24
64 Nicholas Burchett So Rio Americano 19:54 6:25
65 Victor Alvarez Jr Woodland 19:54 6:25
66 Christopher Sommers Jr Jesuit 19:59 6:27
67 Aaron Mackey Jr Sierra 20:03 6:28
68 Wyatt Morin Sr Woodcreek 20:05 6:29
69 Cedric Mapa Sr Center 20:06 6:29
70 Josh Lowy Sr Rio Americano 20:06 6:29
71 Michael Borge Sr Vacaville 20:08 6:30
72 Jeremy Coronado Sr Sierra 20:20 6:34
73 Andrew Diaz Sr Davis High 20:22 6:34 12/13 12/13 1/1 19:40 19:40
74 Tristan Nortier-tilly Jr Vacaville 20:25 6:35
75 Raymond Barsch Jr El Camino 20:25 6:35
76 Logan Dolim Jr Vacaville 20:27 6:36
77 Logan Day Jr Jesuit 20:30 6:37
78 Jacob Frankel Sr Sacramento Country D 20:34 6:38
79 Michael Meegan Sr El Camino 20:35 6:38
80 Matthew Bollinger Jr El Camino 20:40 6:40
81 Mike Chipak Jr Center 20:46 6:42
82 Salvatore Angrisani Sr Kennedy 20:48 6:43
83 Zach Johnston Sr Sierra 20:50 6:43
84 Will Kelley Jr Vacaville 20:52 6:44
85 Brandon Baeza Sr Woodland Christian 20:52 6:44
86 Jordan Frederiksen Jr Pioneer 20:52 6:44
87 Josh Vargas Sr Sierra 20:55 6:45
88 Lane Andrews Sr Center 20:57 6:45
89 Nolan O'brien Jr Woodland 21:01 6:47
90 Durham Gareth Jr Christian Brothers 21:02 6:47
91 Tyler Heberle Sr Woodland 21:05 6:48
92 Jamie Parrott Sr Forest Lake Christia 21:23 6:54
93 Wyatt Taylor Jr El Camino 21:24 6:54
94 Joe Mendenhall Sr Vacaville 21:30 6:56
95 Lai Wong Sr Ukiah 21:32 6:57
96 Avery Krovetz Jr Davis High 21:38 6:59 13/13 13/13 1/1
97 Sean Gage Sr Lincoln-L 21:39 6:59
98 James Lawrence Sr Center 21:59 7:05
99 Josh Jolly Jr Center 22:28 7:15
100 Phillip Maynard Jr Vacaville 22:35 7:17
101 Beau Schaechterle Sr Rio Americano 22:37 7:18
102 Robert Miller Jr Woodland Christian 22:45 7:20
103 Jacob Edwards Sr Lincoln-L 22:48 7:21
104 Mark Sandoval Jr Kennedy 22:52 7:23
105 Finnegan Ducey Jr Kennedy 23:03 7:26
106 Dean Schauer So Bradshaw Christian 23:04 7:26
107 Uriah Smith Sr Lincoln-L 23:06 7:27
108 Michael Hong Jr Kennedy 23:16 7:30
109 Nate Naval Sr Center 23:22 7:32
110 Cameron Morrow Jr Woodland Christian 23:27 7:34
111 Mac Damoulos Sr Center 23:34 7:36
112 Dominic Garcia Jr Vacaville 23:35 7:36
113 Chance Konkaem Jr Pioneer 23:36 7:37
114 Ruslan Martynovich Sr Rosemont 24:00 7:45
115 Bryant Garcia Sr Lincoln-L 24:28 7:54
116 Travis Clough Sr Forest Lake Christia 24:58 8:03
117 Christopher Lew Jr Kennedy 25:01 8:04
118 Brent Louie Jr Kennedy 25:21 8:11
119 Nick Garcia Sr Center 25:34 8:15
120 Richard Le Jr Woodland 25:39 8:16
121 Kevin Tran Jr Kennedy 26:03 8:24
122 Luke Morrell Jr Center 26:04 8:25
123 Josh Leon Sr Woodland Christian 26:53 8:40
124 Matthew Binning Jr Lincoln-L 27:07 8:45
125 Matthew Ludwig So Bradshaw Christian 27:14 8:47
126 William Ma Jr Kennedy 27:32 8:53
127 James Villanueva Jr Rio Americano 27:58 9:01
128 Avondre Conner Sr Kennedy 28:14 9:06
129 Victor Thompson Jr Kennedy 28:34 9:13
130 Kallen Smith Fr Sacramento Waldorf 32:42 10:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Placer
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:06
89:03
17:49
5:45
41 Toby Qualls
Sr
17:02
5:30
2
Gama Gomez
Sr
17:41
5:42
6
Viktor Dorofeyev
Sr
18:05
5:50
10
Felix Oliveros
Jr
18:07
5:51
11
Moshe Mccarter-ribak
So
18:08
5:51
12
Josh Mason
So
18:44
6:03
29
Garrett Jordan
Sr
18:46
6:03
30
2 Woodcreek
4-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:06
89:37
17:55
5:47
56 Justin Clark
Sr
17:22
5:36
4
Jon Horvath
Sr
17:33
5:40
5
Taylor Guinnip
Jr
17:52
5:46
7
Adam Clarke
So
18:22
5:55
17
Sam Devereux
Sr
18:28
5:57
23
Marshall Sears
Jr
18:36
6:00
28
Spencer Lachman
So
18:49
6:04
32
3 Davis High
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:08
91:50
18:22
5:55
88 John Testerman
Sr
18:17
5:54
14
Gavin Monges
Jr
18:21
5:55
16
Sugal Sutter
Sr
18:23
5:56
18
Paul Mohr
Sr
18:24
5:56
19
Jasper Laca
Jr
18:25
5:56
21
Daniel Rowen
Jr
18:29
5:58
24
Brian Song
So
18:31
5:58
26
4 Ukiah
1-3-5-5-4
Gap: 2:41
92:06
18:25
5:57
122 Paul Holden
Sr
16:33
5:20
1
Noah Taxis
Sr
18:19
5:55
15
Beau Brown
Jr
18:58
6:07
33
Chance Girard
Jr
19:02
6:08
35
Cesareo Ruiz
Jr
19:14
6:12
38
Lai Wong
Sr
21:32
6:57
69




5 Jesuit
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:34
92:59
18:36
6:00
129 Chris Goode
Sr
17:09
5:32
3
Tristyn Martin
Jr
18:11
5:52
13
Sam Stoll
Sr
18:26
5:57
22
Andrew Huitt
So
19:30
6:17
42
Tanner Leon
Jr
19:43
6:22
49
Christopher Sommers
Jr
19:59
6:27
53
Logan Day
Jr
20:30
6:37
61
6 Sierra
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
95:11
19:02
6:08
172 Josh Spooner
Jr
18:24
5:56
20
Thomas Trzcinski
Sr
18:47
6:04
31
Jonathan Velazquez
Sr
19:02
6:08
36
Nicolas Dotson
Sr
19:22
6:15
40
Brandon Rogers
Jr
19:36
6:19
45
Aaron Mackey
Jr
20:03
6:28
54
Jeremy Coronado
Sr
20:20
6:34
58
7 Woodland
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:57
96:20
19:16
6:13
191 Aric Strohmeyer
Jr
17:57
5:47
9
Matthew Clavelli
Jr
19:09
6:11
37
Ricardo Robles
Jr
19:31
6:18
43
Jose Cervantes
Jr
19:49
6:24
50
Victor Alvarez
Jr
19:54
6:25
52
Nolan O'brien
Jr
21:01
6:47
66
Tyler Heberle
Sr
21:05
6:48
68
8 Christian Brothers
9-8-8-7-8
Gap: 2:32
97:06
19:25
6:16
206 Parker Kaye
Jr
18:30
5:58
25
Max Pedrotti
Jr
18:31
5:58
27
Korbi Thalhammer
Sr
19:26
6:16
41
Domek Eric
Jr
19:37
6:20
46
Durham Gareth
Jr
21:02
6:47
67








9 Vacaville
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:04
99:11
19:50
6:24
250 Spencer Todd
Jr
19:21
6:15
39
Hunter Jones
Sr
19:38
6:20
47
Joe Sanfilippo
Jr
19:39
6:20
48
Michael Borge
Sr
20:08
6:30
57
Tristan Nortier-tilly
Jr
20:25
6:35
59
Logan Dolim
Jr
20:27
6:36
60
Will Kelley
Jr
20:52
6:44
64
10 Rio Americano
5-9-9-9-10
Gap: 10:02
108:31
21:42
7:00
272 George Halvorsen
Sr
17:56
5:47
8
Nicholas Burchett
So
19:54
6:25
51
Josh Lowy
Sr
20:06
6:29
56
Beau Schaechterle
Sr
22:37
7:18
73
James Villanueva
Jr
27:58
9:01
84








11 Center
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:00
102:47
20:33
6:38
287 Greg Snelson
Sr
18:59
6:07
34
Cedric Mapa
Sr
20:06
6:29
55
Mike Chipak
Jr
20:46
6:42
62
Lane Andrews
Sr
20:57
6:45
65
James Lawrence
Sr
21:59
7:05
71
Josh Jolly
Jr
22:28
7:15
72
Nate Naval
Sr
23:22
7:32
79
12 Kennedy
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:44
109:31
21:54
7:04
336 Dylan Garbutt
Sr
19:32
6:18
44
Salvatore Angrisani
Sr
20:48
6:43
63
Mark Sandoval
Jr
22:52
7:23
75
Finnegan Ducey
Jr
23:03
7:26
76
Michael Hong
Jr
23:16
7:30
78
Christopher Lew
Jr
25:01
8:04
81
Brent Louie
Jr
25:21
8:11
82
13 Lincoln-L
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:28
119:08
23:50
7:41
384 Sean Gage
Sr
21:39
6:59
70
Jacob Edwards
Sr
22:48
7:21
74
Uriah Smith
Sr
23:06
7:27
77
Bryant Garcia
Sr
24:28
7:54
80
Matthew Binning
Jr
27:07
8:45
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
94:17
18:51
6:05
23 Daniel Rowen
Jr
18:29
5:58
1
Brian Song
So
18:31
5:58
2
Alex Arnheiter
Jr
18:38
6:01
4
Matthew Mayr
Jr
19:17
6:13
7
Andrew Leung
Jr
19:22
6:15
9
Ethan Hall
Sr
19:22
6:15
10
Andrew Diaz
Sr
20:22
6:34
12
2 Woodcreek
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
95:41
19:08
6:10
33 Marshall Sears
Jr
18:36
6:00
3
Spencer Lachman
So
18:49
6:04
5
Luis Romo
So
18:50
6:05
6
Nick Zortman
Jr
19:21
6:15
8
Wyatt Morin
Sr
20:05
6:29
11








3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:08
108:59
21:48
7:02
79 Logan Dolim
Jr
20:27
6:36
13
Will Kelley
Jr
20:52
6:44
14
Joe Mendenhall
Sr
21:30
6:56
15
Phillip Maynard
Jr
22:35
7:17
17
Dominic Garcia
Jr
23:35
7:36
20








4 Center
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:36
121:02
24:12
7:49
101 Josh Jolly
Jr
22:28
7:15
16
Nate Naval
Sr
23:22
7:32
18
Mac Damoulos
Sr
23:34
7:36
19
Nick Garcia
Sr
25:34
8:15
23
Luke Morrell
Jr
26:04
8:25
25








5 Kennedy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:13
132:11
26:26
8:32
120 Christopher Lew
Jr
25:01
8:04
21
Brent Louie
Jr
25:21
8:11
22
Kevin Tran
Jr
26:03
8:24
24
William Ma
Jr
27:32
8:53
26
Avondre Conner
Sr
28:14
9:06
27
Victor Thompson
Jr
28:34
9:13
28




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Croft So Davis High 11:03 5:32 1/11 2/43 1/15 11:05
(0:02)
11:05
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
2 Charlie Harris So Davis High 11:15 5:38 2/11 3/43 1/13 11:56
(0:41)
11:56
(0:41)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
3 Owen Weitzel So Woodcreek 11:18 5:39
4 Ben Wilburn So Woodcreek 11:22 5:41
5 Anthony Wong So Placer 11:31 5:46
6 Garet Stone Fr Sierra 11:37 5:49
7 Daniel Goold So Woodcreek 11:37 5:49
8 Travis York So Bella Vista 11:41 5:51
9 Phillip Gwin So Bella Vista 11:42 5:51
10 Johnny Gow So Bella Vista 11:44 5:52
11 Garrett Schmidt So Bella Vista 11:53 5:57
12 Spencer Gray So Woodcreek 11:54 5:57
13 Cristian Hernandez So Jesuit 11:56 5:58
14 Scott Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 11:57 5:59
15 Jacob Iritani So Jesuit 11:57 5:59
16 Kyle Sunzeri So Bella Vista 11:57 5:59
17 Jose Parreno So Vacaville 12:00 6:00
18 Justin Tat So Vacaville 12:03 6:02
19 Brad Pickett So Woodcreek 12:04 6:02
20 Tracy William So Christian Brothers 12:07 6:04
21 Dillon Sveum So Vacaville 12:09 6:05
22 Zachary Hancock So Vacaville 12:10 6:05
23 Gavin Giusti So Woodcreek 12:11 6:06
24 Thomas Clavelli So Woodland 12:12 6:06
25 Gannon Armistead So Bella Vista 12:17 6:09
26 Zachary Moffatt So Davis High 12:18 6:09 3/11 13/43 4/12 13:45
(1:27)
13:45
(1:27)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
27 Joshua Sebilla So Bella Vista 12:20 6:10
28 Nate England So Ukiah 12:23 6:12
29 Andrew Horvath So Woodcreek 12:24 6:12
30 Anthony Ramos So El Camino 12:26 6:13
31 Liang Chin Su So Vacaville 12:26 6:13
32 Nolan Bourassa So Bella Vista 12:32 6:16
33 Alex Garcia So Placer 12:35 6:18
34 Wang Herbert So Christian Brothers 12:36 6:18
35 Justin McGrew So Davis High 12:37 6:19 4/11 15/43 4/12
36 Chris Ronco So Vacaville 12:38 6:19
37 Makaya Tollow So Ukiah 12:39 6:20
38 Tristan Miller So Jesuit 12:39 6:20
39 Daniel Hagge So Lincoln-L 12:40 6:20
40 Michael Flodin So Jesuit 12:42 6:21
41 Ryan Moyle So Jesuit 12:45 6:23
42 Carlos Campos So Sierra 12:46 6:23
43 Daniel Bristow So Woodland 12:47 6:24
44 Lemire Matthew So Christian Brothers 12:48 6:24
45 Emilio Martinez So Woodland 12:57 6:29
46 Christian Padilla So Kennedy 12:58 6:29
47 Fernandez Rio So Christian Brothers 12:58 6:29
48 Matthew Bajamundi So Jesuit 12:59 6:30
49 Chris Mason So Placer 13:00 6:30
50 Mchale Jack So Christian Brothers 13:01 6:31
51 Mabourak Mikhail So Christian Brothers 13:03 6:32
52 Kirrene Jerett So Christian Brothers 13:06 6:33
53 Austin Gwiazdowski So Vacaville 13:10 6:35
54 Kian Tanner So Davis High 13:22 6:41 5/11 28/43 6/9 13:13 13:13
55 Adam Searle So Sierra 13:26 6:43
56 Tyler Powell So Davis High 13:26 6:43 6/11 29/43 6/7
57 Alec Haas So Pioneer 13:31 6:46
58 Juan Huerta So Pioneer 13:33 6:47
59 Steindorf Jack So Christian Brothers 13:36 6:48
60 Eugene Long So Davis High 13:36 6:48 7/11 30/43 5/7
61 Alex Scherry Fr Sierra 13:36 6:48
62 Cruz Noah So Christian Brothers 13:37 6:49
63 Tommy Dillon So Placer 13:40 6:50
64 Michael Fotis So Kennedy 13:43 6:52
65 Anthony Wong So Kennedy 13:50 6:55
66 Eric Lee Fr Kennedy 13:51 6:56
67 William Caskey Fr Woodland 13:52 6:56
68 Jose Ramos So Pioneer 13:52 6:56
69 Kasbergen Cory So Christian Brothers 13:56 6:58
70 Austin Loft So Rio Americano 13:56 6:58
71 Donovan Tommy So Christian Brothers 13:56 6:58
72 Jesus Gomez So Sierra 14:04 7:02
73 Noah Godby So Jesuit 14:08 7:04
74 Jackson Aaron Fr Lincoln-L 14:25 7:13
75 Gorry Connor So Christian Brothers 14:30 7:15
76 Richard Gao So Davis High 14:32 7:16 8/11 35/43 3/4 Great Job! (SBP)
77 Ryan Bruch So Davis High 14:42 7:21 9/11 36/43 3/3
78 Zachary Lorico Hertz So Davis High 14:46 7:23 10/11 37/43 2/2 16:00
(1:14)
16:00
(1:14)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
79 Jonnathan Naranjo Fr Woodland 14:49 7:25
80 Spencer Evey Fr Woodland 14:56 7:28
81 Alec Swingle So Vacaville 15:04 7:32
82 Hosoume Brent So Christian Brothers 15:08 7:34
83 Alonzo Olmedo So Pioneer 15:10 7:35
84 Alejandro Robles Fr Woodland 15:13 7:37
85 Torin Mccabe So Pioneer 15:32 7:46
86 Joel Almeida So Davis High 15:39 7:50 11/11 39/43 2/2
87 Barker William Fr Lincoln-L 15:43 7:52
88 Brian Ackerson Fr Lincoln-L 15:46 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcreek
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
58:15
11:39
5:50
42 Owen Weitzel
So
11:18
5:39
3
Ben Wilburn
So
11:22
5:41
4
Daniel Goold
So
11:37
5:49
6
Spencer Gray
So
11:54
5:57
11
Brad Pickett
So
12:04
6:02
18
Gavin Giusti
So
12:11
6:06
22
Andrew Horvath
So
12:24
6:12
26
2 Bella Vista
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
58:57
11:47
5:54
47 Travis York
So
11:41
5:51
7
Phillip Gwin
So
11:42
5:51
8
Johnny Gow
So
11:44
5:52
9
Garrett Schmidt
So
11:53
5:57
10
Scott Kuphaldt
So
11:57
5:59
13
Kyle Sunzeri
So
11:57
5:59
15
Gannon Armistead
So
12:17
6:09
24
3 Vacaville
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:26
60:48
12:10
6:05
101 Jose Parreno
So
12:00
6:00
16
Justin Tat
So
12:03
6:02
17
Dillon Sveum
So
12:09
6:05
20
Zachary Hancock
So
12:10
6:05
21
Liang Chin Su
So
12:26
6:13
27
Chris Ronco
So
12:38
6:19
30
Austin Gwiazdowski
So
13:10
6:35
43
3 Davis High
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
60:35
12:07
6:04
101 Blake Croft
So
11:03
5:32
1
Charlie Harris
So
11:15
5:38
2
Zachary Moffatt
So
12:18
6:09
25
Justin McGrew
So
12:37
6:19
29
Kian Tanner
So
13:22
6:41
44
Tyler Powell
So
13:26
6:43
46
Eugene Long
So
13:36
6:48
49
5 Jesuit
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
61:59
12:24
6:12
122 Cristian Hernandez
So
11:56
5:58
12
Jacob Iritani
So
11:57
5:59
14
Tristan Miller
So
12:39
6:20
31
Michael Flodin
So
12:42
6:21
32
Ryan Moyle
So
12:45
6:23
33
Matthew Bajamundi
So
12:59
6:30
39
Noah Godby
So
14:08
7:04
54
6 Christian Brothers
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
63:30
12:42
6:21
161 Tracy William
So
12:07
6:04
19
Wang Herbert
So
12:36
6:18
28
Lemire Matthew
So
12:48
6:24
36
Fernandez Rio
So
12:58
6:29
38
Mchale Jack
So
13:01
6:31
40
Mabourak Mikhail
So
13:03
6:32
41
Kirrene Jerett
So
13:06
6:33
42
7 Sierra
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:27
65:29
13:06
6:33
187 Garet Stone
Fr
11:37
5:49
5
Carlos Campos
So
12:46
6:23
34
Adam Searle
So
13:26
6:43
45
Alex Scherry
Fr
13:36
6:48
50
Jesus Gomez
So
14:04
7:02
53








8 Woodland
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:37
66:37
13:19
6:40
201 Thomas Clavelli
So
12:12
6:06
23
Daniel Bristow
So
12:47
6:24
35
Emilio Martinez
So
12:57
6:29
37
William Caskey
Fr
13:52
6:56
51
Jonnathan Naranjo
Fr
14:49
7:25
55
Spencer Evey
Fr
14:56
7:28
56
Alejandro Robles
Fr
15:13
7:37
58
9 Pioneer
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:01
71:38
14:20
7:10
263 Alec Haas
So
13:31
6:46
47
Juan Huerta
So
13:33
6:47
48
Jose Ramos
So
13:52
6:56
52
Alonzo Olmedo
So
15:10
7:35
57
Torin Mccabe
So
15:32
7:46
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Christian Brothers
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
67:18
13:28
6:44
20 Mabourak Mikhail
So
13:03
6:32
1
Kirrene Jerett
So
13:06
6:33
2
Steindorf Jack
So
13:36
6:48
4
Cruz Noah
So
13:37
6:49
6
Kasbergen Cory
So
13:56
6:58
7
Donovan Tommy
So
13:56
6:58
8
Gorry Connor
So
14:30
7:15
9
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
71:02
14:12
7:06
41 Tyler Powell
So
13:26
6:43
3
Eugene Long
So
13:36
6:48
5
Richard Gao
So
14:32
7:16
10
Ryan Bruch
So
14:42
7:21
11
Zachary Lorico Hertz
So
14:46
7:23
12
Joel Almeida
So
15:39
7:50
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Alcantar Jr Sierra 11:26 5:43
2 Sean Lee Sr Davis High 11:28 5:44 1/20 4/43 2/12 11:47
(0:19)
11:47
(0:19)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
3 Jose Arzaluz Sr Davis High 11:41 5:51 2/20 5/43 1/10
4 Shane Pesis Sr Davis High 11:43 5:52 3/20 6/43 1/7 12:28
(0:45)
12:28
(0:45)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
5 John Britton Jr Davis High 11:50 5:55 4/20 9/43 1/5 11:30 11:30
6 Ryan Azar Jr Jesuit 12:00 6:00
7 Logan Vick Sr El Camino 12:03 6:02
8 Matt Tueller Jr Placer 12:05 6:03
9 Louis Styer Sr Jesuit 12:08 6:04
10 Tim Muller Jr Jesuit 12:09 6:05
11 Cameron McCarty Jr Davis High 12:09 6:05 5/20 10/43 1/4 12:24
(0:15)
12:24
(0:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
12 Will McPherson Sr Davis High 12:10 6:05 6/20 11/43 1/2 12:15
(0:05)
12:15
(0:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
13 Antoine Paquet Sr Davis High 12:10 6:05 7/20 12/43 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
14 Salvador Montes Sr Sierra 12:11 6:06
15 Andrew Leady Jr Davis High 12:32 6:16 8/20 14/43 1/1 13:30
(0:58)
13:30
(0:58)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
16 Ryan Visek Jr Woodcreek 12:37 6:19
17 Gabryal Kulp So Woodcreek 12:40 6:20
18 Augustus Realyvasquez Sr Davis High 12:42 6:21 9/20 16/43 1/1 12:31 12:31
19 Matthew Linvill Jr Davis High 12:42 6:21 10/20 17/43 1/1
20 Andrew Sadacca Jr Woodcreek 12:43 6:22
21 David Chen Jr Bella Vista 12:44 6:22
22 Eric Sadacca Jr Woodcreek 12:48 6:24
23 Ben Pieczynski Jr Woodcreek 12:54 6:27
24 Nick Juanitas Sr Davis High 12:59 6:30 11/20 22/43 1/1
25 Charlie Whitehouse Jr Vacaville 13:01 6:31
26 Nicolas Woo Sr Davis High 13:01 6:31 12/20 23/43 1/1
27 Daniel Tsang Jr Davis High 13:02 6:31 13/20 24/43 1/1
28 Nilesh Haile Sr Davis High 13:08 6:34 14/20 25/43 1/1 12:30 12:30
29 Andrew Conor Ostling Sr Davis High 13:14 6:37 15/20 26/43 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
30 Max Ferreyra Jr Placer 13:15 6:38
31 Garrett Kloth Jr Bella Vista 13:18 6:39
32 Makana Ward Sr Sierra 13:23 6:42
33 Thomas Cho Jr Bella Vista 13:24 6:42
34 Andrew Kalemba Jr Bella Vista 13:25 6:43
35 Erik Murrain Jr Jesuit 13:31 6:46
36 Fernando Echeona Jr Jesuit 13:48 6:54
37 Nathan de Ropp Jr Davis High 13:58 6:59 16/20 31/43 1/1
38 Jack Foy Sr Bella Vista 14:04 7:02
39 Travis Zane Sr Davis High 14:06 7:03 17/20 32/43 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
40 Arthur Leck Sr Davis High 14:08 7:04 18/20 33/43 1/1
41 Brandon Hilleary Jr Western Sierra Colle 14:13 7:07
42 Michael Villegas Sr El Camino 14:26 7:13
43 Josh Purdue Jr Bella Vista 14:31 7:16
44 Brandon Montanus Sr Vacaville 14:34 7:17
45 Turner Taylor Jr Christian Brothers 14:36 7:18
46 Haynie Matthew Sr Christian Brothers 14:40 7:20
47 John Stern Sr Vacaville 14:44 7:22
48 Jireh Pejana Jr Ukiah 15:05 7:33
49 Ben Lewis So Western Sierra Colle 15:05 7:33
50 Michael Lehman Jr Vacaville 15:35 7:48
51 Nick Juchau Sr Davis High 16:28 8:14 19/20 41/43 1/1 15:29 15:29
52 Joe Martin Jr Pioneer 18:53 9:27
53 Jordan Vick Jr El Camino 19:02 9:31
54 Nate Petersen Sr Davis High 19:27 9:44 20/20 43/43 1/1 19:39
(0:12)
19:39
(0:12)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
58:51
11:46
5:53
18 Sean Lee
Sr
11:28
5:44
1
Jose Arzaluz
Sr
11:41
5:51
2
Shane Pesis
Sr
11:43
5:52
3
John Britton
Jr
11:50
5:55
4
Cameron McCarty
Jr
12:09
6:05
8
Will McPherson
Sr
12:10
6:05
9
Antoine Paquet
Sr
12:10
6:05
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
63:36
12:43
6:22
59 Ryan Azar
Jr
12:00
6:00
5
Louis Styer
Sr
12:08
6:04
6
Tim Muller
Jr
12:09
6:05
7
Erik Murrain
Jr
13:31
6:46
20
Fernando Echeona
Jr
13:48
6:54
21








3 Woodcreek
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
63:42
12:44
6:22
67 Ryan Visek
Jr
12:37
6:19
11
Gabryal Kulp
So
12:40
6:20
12
Andrew Sadacca
Jr
12:43
6:22
13
Eric Sadacca
Jr
12:48
6:24
15
Ben Pieczynski
Jr
12:54
6:27
16








4 Bella Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
66:55
13:23
6:42
90 David Chen
Jr
12:44
6:22
14
Garrett Kloth
Jr
13:18
6:39
17
Thomas Cho
Jr
13:24
6:42
18
Andrew Kalemba
Jr
13:25
6:43
19
Jack Foy
Sr
14:04
7:02
22
Josh Purdue
Jr
14:31
7:16
23




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
62:16
12:27
6:14
15 Will McPherson
Sr
12:10
6:05
1
Antoine Paquet
Sr
12:10
6:05
2
Andrew Leady
Jr
12:32
6:16
3
Augustus Realyvasquez
Sr
12:42
6:21
4
Matthew Linvill
Jr
12:42
6:21
5
Nick Juanitas
Sr
12:59
6:30
6
Nicolas Woo
Sr
13:01
6:31
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
65:24
13:05
6:32
15 Nick Juanitas
Sr
12:59
6:30
1
Nicolas Woo
Sr
13:01
6:31
2
Daniel Tsang
Jr
13:02
6:31
3
Nilesh Haile
Sr
13:08
6:34
4
Andrew Conor Ostling
Sr
13:14
6:37
5
Nathan de Ropp
Jr
13:58
6:59
6
Travis Zane
Sr
14:06
7:03
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:29
78:07
15:37
7:49
15 Nathan de Ropp
Jr
13:58
6:59
1
Travis Zane
Sr
14:06
7:03
2
Arthur Leck
Sr
14:08
7:04
3
Nick Juchau
Sr
16:28
8:14
4
Nate Petersen
Sr
19:27
9:44
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evan Cross Fr Rio Americano 10:46 5:23
2 Kellen Browning Fr Davis High 10:48 5:24 1/12 1/43 2/14
3 Kyle Guthrie Fr Jesuit 10:50 5:25
4 Sean Kurdy Fr Jesuit 11:03 5:32
5 Lizarde Elmer Fr Christian Brothers 11:17 5:39
6 Michael Lackner Fr Jesuit 11:21 5:41
7 Bradley Carpenter Fr Jesuit 11:24 5:42
8 Patrick Cummings Fr Jesuit 11:28 5:44
9 Trevor Beards Fr Jesuit 11:40 5:50
10 Pytel Eric Fr Christian Brothers 11:41 5:51
11 Liam Mayr Fr Davis High 11:46 5:53 2/12 7/43 3/11
12 Elgin Lovell Fr Vacaville 11:47 5:54
13 Winston Tran Fr Davis High 11:47 5:54 3/12 8/43 2/10
14 Trevor Stratton Fr Vacaville 11:48 5:54
15 Matthew Sickman Fr Jesuit 11:49 5:55
16 Bobby Ternes Fr Jesuit 11:56 5:58
17 Owen Hurley Fr Placer 11:57 5:59
18 John Jornlin Fr Woodcreek 12:13 6:07
19 Nick Behrens Fr Vacaville 12:19 6:09
20 Landon Miller Fr Jesuit 12:22 6:11
21 Noble Boutin Fr Rio Americano 12:24 6:12
22 Ted Gilberson Fr Rio Americano 12:25 6:13
23 Matthew Griffin Fr Jesuit 12:33 6:17
24 Wong Adam Fr Christian Brothers 12:33 6:17
25 Sean Stratton Fr Vacaville 12:43 6:22
26 Chris Harris Fr Rio Americano 12:44 6:22
27 Nathan Shaldone Fr Rio Americano 12:46 6:23
28 Anthony Smolich Fr Jesuit 12:49 6:25
29 Drew Gross Fr Bella Vista 12:52 6:26
30 Conner Mullen Fr El Camino 12:53 6:27
31 Eric Smith Fr Davis High 12:54 6:27 4/12 18/43 4/9
32 Wiley Wilson Fr Davis High 12:55 6:28 5/12 19/43 3/7 Great Job! (SBP)
33 Tanner Johnston Fr Davis High 12:56 6:28 6/12 20/43 2/7
34 Aidan Cox Fr Davis High 12:57 6:29 7/12 21/43 2/4
35 Klay King Fr El Camino 13:01 6:31
36 Alex Cabras Fr Center 13:04 6:32
37 David Kelley Fr Vacaville 13:09 6:35
38 Matt Griffin Fr Woodcreek 13:10 6:35
39 Samuel Basilio Fr Kennedy 13:12 6:36
40 Sparks Michael Fr Christian Brothers 13:15 6:38
41 Ryan Warr Fr Woodcreek 13:16 6:38
42 Greg Cushing Fr El Camino 13:18 6:39
43 Jacob Comingore Fr Davis High 13:19 6:40 8/12 27/43 2/3
44 Andrew Shade Fr Bella Vista 13:22 6:41
45 Cade Wright Fr Rio Americano 13:24 6:42
46 Poroli Alex Fr Christian Brothers 13:25 6:43
47 Basso Daniel Fr Christian Brothers 13:28 6:44
48 Jesse Taylor Fr Jesuit 13:29 6:45
49 Jacob Ferguson Fr Woodcreek 13:33 6:47
50 Luke Robinson Fr Ukiah 13:35 6:48
51 Reed Dayton Fr Western Sierra Colle 13:42 6:51
52 Rafael Zanabria Fr Kennedy 13:53 6:57
53 Tim Baker Fr Woodcreek 13:57 6:59
54 Tyler Becco Fr Kennedy 13:59 7:00
55 Marshall Dorsey Fr Jesuit 14:01 7:01
56 Thomas Hart Fr Jesuit 14:01 7:01
57 Schneider Steven Fr Christian Brothers 14:04 7:02
58 Daniel Robinson Fr Jesuit 14:11 7:06
59 Thomas Annuzzi Fr Vacaville 14:14 7:07
60 Billy Allen Fr El Camino 14:15 7:08
61 Giancarlo Brida Fr Jesuit 14:15 7:08
62 Michael Ibrahim Fr Davis High 14:22 7:11 9/12 34/43 2/3
63 Meyer Jake Fr Christian Brothers 14:29 7:15
64 Ezra Brannon Fr Center 14:33 7:17
65 Kasbergen Markus Fr Christian Brothers 14:51 7:26
66 Patrick Mahan Fr Jesuit 15:09 7:35
67 Montrose Jacob Fr Christian Brothers 15:09 7:35
68 Josh Inoye Fr Davis High 15:18 7:39 10/12 38/43 3/3
69 Henry Almeida Fr El Camino 15:36 7:48
70 Zach Richter Fr Western Sierra Colle 15:40 7:50
71 Marcus Huston Jr Center 15:44 7:52
72 Tyler Tate Fr Woodcreek 15:47 7:54
73 Marc Barker Fr Sacramento Country D 16:20 8:10
74 Robbie Hughes Fr Davis High 16:27 8:14 11/12 40/43 2/2
75 Thomas Hart Fr Davis High 16:28 8:14 12/12 41/43 2/2
76 Max Moreira Fr Jesuit 16:51 8:26
77 Tucker Dunbar Fr Western Sierra Colle 17:16 8:38
78 Lucas Wang Fr El Camino 17:54 8:57
79 Nick Riebeek Fr Western Sierra Colle 18:03 9:02
80 Alessandro Schiavone Fr Vacaville 18:05 9:02
81 Nathan Poon Jr Kennedy 19:02 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
56:06
11:13
5:37
28 Kyle Guthrie
Fr
10:50
5:25
3
Sean Kurdy
Fr
11:03
5:32
4
Michael Lackner
Fr
11:21
5:41
6
Bradley Carpenter
Fr
11:24
5:42
7
Patrick Cummings
Fr
11:28
5:44
8
Trevor Beards
Fr
11:40
5:50
9
Matthew Sickman
Fr
11:49
5:55
15
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
60:10
12:02
6:01
77 Kellen Browning
Fr
10:48
5:24
2
Liam Mayr
Fr
11:46
5:53
11
Winston Tran
Fr
11:47
5:54
13
Eric Smith
Fr
12:54
6:27
25
Wiley Wilson
Fr
12:55
6:28
26
Tanner Johnston
Fr
12:56
6:28
27
Aidan Cox
Fr
12:57
6:29
28
3 Rio Americano
1-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:00
61:05
12:13
6:07
83 Evan Cross
Fr
10:46
5:23
1
Noble Boutin
Fr
12:24
6:12
18
Ted Gilberson
Fr
12:25
6:13
19
Chris Harris
Fr
12:44
6:22
22
Nathan Shaldone
Fr
12:46
6:23
23
Cade Wright
Fr
13:24
6:42
35




4 Vacaville
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:22
61:46
12:21
6:11
94 Elgin Lovell
Fr
11:47
5:54
12
Trevor Stratton
Fr
11:48
5:54
14
Nick Behrens
Fr
12:19
6:09
17
Sean Stratton
Fr
12:43
6:22
21
David Kelley
Fr
13:09
6:35
30
Thomas Annuzzi
Fr
14:14
7:07
41
Alessandro Schiavone
Fr
18:05
9:02
46
5 Christian Brothers
4-3-3-5-5
Gap: 2:08
62:11
12:26
6:13
103 Lizarde Elmer
Fr
11:17
5:39
5
Pytel Eric
Fr
11:41
5:51
10
Wong Adam
Fr
12:33
6:17
20
Sparks Michael
Fr
13:15
6:38
32
Poroli Alex
Fr
13:25
6:43
36
Basso Daniel
Fr
13:28
6:44
37
Schneider Steven
Fr
14:04
7:02
40
6 Woodcreek
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
66:09
13:14
6:37
157 John Jornlin
Fr
12:13
6:07
16
Matt Griffin
Fr
13:10
6:35
31
Ryan Warr
Fr
13:16
6:38
33
Jacob Ferguson
Fr
13:33
6:47
38
Tim Baker
Fr
13:57
6:59
39
Tyler Tate
Fr
15:47
7:54
44




7 El Camino
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:43
69:03
13:49
6:54
172 Conner Mullen
Fr
12:53
6:27
24
Klay King
Fr
13:01
6:31
29
Greg Cushing
Fr
13:18
6:39
34
Billy Allen
Fr
14:15
7:08
42
Henry Almeida
Fr
15:36
7:48
43
Lucas Wang
Fr
17:54
8:57
45




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
60:20
12:04
6:02
15 Trevor Beards
Fr
11:40
5:50
1
Matthew Sickman
Fr
11:49
5:55
2
Bobby Ternes
Fr
11:56
5:58
3
Landon Miller
Fr
12:22
6:11
4
Matthew Griffin
Fr
12:33
6:17
5
Anthony Smolich
Fr
12:49
6:25
6
Jesse Taylor
Fr
13:29
6:45
11
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
68:52
13:46
6:53
54 Tanner Johnston
Fr
12:56
6:28
7
Aidan Cox
Fr
12:57
6:29
8
Jacob Comingore
Fr
13:19
6:40
9
Michael Ibrahim
Fr
14:22
7:11
13
Josh Inoye
Fr
15:18
7:39
17
Robbie Hughes
Fr
16:27
8:14
18
Thomas Hart
Fr
16:28
8:14
19
3 Christian Brothers
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
72:01
14:24
7:12
67 Basso Daniel
Fr
13:28
6:44
10
Schneider Steven
Fr
14:04
7:02
12
Meyer Jake
Fr
14:29
7:15
14
Kasbergen Markus
Fr
14:51
7:26
15
Montrose Jacob
Fr
15:09
7:35
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.