Davis High Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/07
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buddingh, Ben | Jr | V | 19:10 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 158/172 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 23/25 | 20:41 (1:31,7.3) |
20:41 (1:31,7.3) |
20:41 (1:31,7.3) |
19:44 (0:34,2.9) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Coates, Corey | So | V | 16:18 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 55/169 | 3/5 | 3/11 | 9/24 | 16:56 (0:38,3.7) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Durell, Kenny | Sr | V | 15:52 | 5:07 | 3.1 | 26/169 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 19/31 | 16:43 (0:51,5.1) |
16:06 (0:14,1.4) |
16:06 (0:14,1.4) |
15:54 (0:02,0.2) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Halsted, Trevor | Fr | V | 16:53 | 5:27 | 3.1 | 104/169 | 5/5 | 5/11 | 10/24 | 18:43 (1:50,9.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Hough, Grayson | So | V | 17:28 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 84/172 | 2/6 | 7/11 | 19/26 | 18:13 (0:45,4.1) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Hunter, Dard | So | V | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 143/172 | 3/6 | 8/11 | 25/26 | |||||
Jensen, Kabir | Fr | V | 18:40 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 150/172 | 4/6 | 9/11 | 24/26 | |||||
Petersen, Drew | Jr | V | 16:41 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 90/169 | 4/5 | 4/11 | 12/24 | 17:17 (0:36,3.5) |
17:01 (0:20,2.0) |
17:01 (0:20,2.0) |
16:48 (0:07,0.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Petersen, Matt | Jr | V | 16:08 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 45/169 | 2/5 | 2/11 | 13/25 | 16:12 (0:04,0.4) |
16:12 (0:04,0.4) |
16:09 (0:01,0.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Shaw, Dillon | So | V | 17:07 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 60/172 | 1/6 | 6/11 | 19/27 | 18:10 (1:03,5.8) |
Great Job! (DPR) | |||
Van Deynze, Braeden | Fr | V | 19:41 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 164/172 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 22/24 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 11/24 | 81:52 1:01 |
3.1 | 5:17 | 5:07 | 5:27 | 286 | 5:10 | 81:00 | 79:09 | 79:09 | 78:52 83:49 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Kenny Durell (22), Matt Petersen (38), Corey Coates (48), Drew Petersen (82), Trevor Halsted (96) |
V 1st 5 | 22/25 | 90:58 2:03 |
3.1 | 5:52 | 5:31 | 6:11 | 577 | 5:17 | 81:00 | 79:09 | 79:09 | 78:52 83:49 |
Dillon Shaw (60), Grayson Hough (81), Dard Hunter (138), Kabir Jensen (145), Ben Buddingh (153) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Schwartz | Jr | Foothill-Bakersfield | 15:21 | 4:57 | |||||||
2 | James Tracy | Sr | Del Campo | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Diego Estrada | Sr | Alisal Trojans | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
4 | Zack Torres | Jr | Crescenta Valley | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Campbell | Sr | Clovis West | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
6 | Alex Routh | Sr | Royal | 15:31 | 5:00 | |||||||
7 | Eric Kleinsasser | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
8 | Philip Macquitty | So | Palo Alto High School | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
9 | Renaud Poizat | Jr | ARCADIA | 15:33 | 5:01 | |||||||
10 | Mohamed Abdalla | Sr | Willow Glen | 15:34 | 5:01 | |||||||
11 | Luis Dorantes | Sr | Whittier High School | 15:35 | 5:02 | |||||||
12 | Kris Romero | Sr | ARCADIA | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
13 | Jonathan Sanchea | Jr | Buchanan | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
14 | Jason Zapien | Sr | El Rancho | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
15 | Carlos Martinez | So | St. John Bosco | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
16 | Spencer Doolittle | Sr | Ayala | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Sylvester | Sr | Skyline High School | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
18 | Tyler Reed | Jr | Ayala | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
19 | Thomas Finnigan | Sr | Glendora | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
20 | Heath Reedy | So | Buchanan | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
21 | Sean Purcell | Sr | Skyline High School | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
22 | Kyle Lackner | Sr | Jesuit | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
23 | Dylan Shawhan | Sr | Los Gatos | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
24 | Nohe Lema | Jr | Willow Glen | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
25 | Travis Edwards | So | Royal | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
26 | Kenny Durell | Sr | Davis High | 15:52 | 5:07 | 1/5 | 1/11 | 19/31 | 16:43 (0:51) |
16:06 (0:14) |
16:06 (0:14) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Pedro Dealba | Jr | El Rancho | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
28 | Pedro Zaragoza | Jr | Lancaster High | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
29 | David Sanchez | Sr | Farmesville High School | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
30 | Adam Delton | Jr | Buchanan | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
31 | Michael Johnson | Sr | Los Gatos | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Ernst | Sr | ARCADIA | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
33 | Brandon Velasquez | Sr | Otay Ranch | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
34 | Sean Gildea | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
35 | Dan Mitchell | Jr | Del Campo | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
36 | Erich Yanoschik | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
37 | Andrew Ray | Sr | Buhach Colony | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
38 | Mike Barnes | Sr | Ventura High | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
39 | Brett Matejka | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
40 | Corey Bullock | Jr | Glendora | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
41 | Patrick Douglas | Jr | Foothill | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
42 | Ryan Purcell | Sr | Skyline High School | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
43 | Carson Keller | Jr | Buchanan | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
44 | Tj Brown-Pinizzott | Fr | Jesuit | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
45 | Matt Petersen | Jr | Davis High | 16:08 | 5:12 | 2/5 | 2/11 | 13/25 | 16:12 (0:04) |
16:12 (0:04) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Jacob Roach | So | Otay Ranch | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
47 | Jonathon Limon | Jr | Otay Ranch | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
48 | Bobby Hall | Sr | Foothill | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
49 | Clint Hostetler | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
50 | Gio Rodriguez | Jr | El Rancho | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
51 | Travis Nemchik | Jr | Paloma Valley High School | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
52 | Joey Divizia | Sr | Glendora | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
53 | Chase Wilson | Sr | Skyline High School | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
54 | Nathaniel Cushing-Murray | Fr | Foothill | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
55 | Corey Coates | So | Davis High | 16:18 | 5:15 | 3/5 | 3/11 | 9/24 | ||||
56 | Brandon Nied | Jr | Reno High School | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
57 | Emilio Garcia | Jr | Jesuit | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Cooper | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
59 | Otto Cipolla | Sr | Royal | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
60 | Alex Campana | So | Foothill | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
61 | Juan Rodriguez | Fr | El Rancho | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
62 | Alex Sanchez | Sr | El Rancho | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Herrera | So | El Rancho | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
64 | Christian Carrera | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
65 | Arturo Trejo | So | St. John Bosco | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
66 | Ray Dominguez | Jr | Paloma Valley High School | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
67 | Devin Zimmerman | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
68 | Josh Mercado | So | Del Campo | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
69 | Greg Dotson | So | Burbank High School | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
70 | Danny Serna | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Case | So | Foothill | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
72 | Eddie Aguilar | Sr | El Rancho | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Juarez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
74 | Danny Vartanian | Jr | Buchanan | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
75 | Robert Tanner | Jr | Ayala | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
76 | Matt Case | Jr | Del Campo | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
77 | Mario Flores | So | St. John Bosco | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Snyder | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
79 | Mike Sheridan | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
80 | Valentino Julien | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
81 | Jeffrey Shaw | Sr | Ayala | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Castro | Fr | Glendora | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
83 | Adam Kelly-Strong | So | Jesuit | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
84 | Christian Cameron | So | Chino Hills | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
85 | Kellen Levy | So | Clovis West | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
86 | Cameron Burford | Sr | Buchanan | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
87 | Michael Herpy | So | Paloma Valley High School | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
88 | Joseph Abittan | So | Reno High School | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
89 | Gio Piccone | Sr | Jesuit | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
90 | Drew Petersen | Jr | Davis High | 16:41 | 5:23 | 4/5 | 4/11 | 12/24 | 17:17 (0:36) |
17:01 (0:20) |
17:01 (0:20) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
91 | Stuart Chapman | Sr | St. John Bosco | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
92 | Scott Morrison | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
93 | Will Macneil | Sr | ARCADIA | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
94 | Cameron Kohles | Jr | Skyline High School | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Yamane | Sr | ARCADIA | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
96 | Asher Lober | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
97 | Colin Chapman | Jr | Jesuit | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
98 | Nati Wolde | Jr | Willow Glen | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
99 | Greg Woodburn | Sr | Ventura High | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Zitek | Sr | Ventura High | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
101 | Kevin Crane | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
102 | Jared Andrea | Sr | Ayala | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
103 | Ethan McDonald | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
104 | Trevor Halsted | Fr | Davis High | 16:53 | 5:27 | 5/5 | 5/11 | 10/24 | ||||
105 | Aaron Chen | So | Burbank High School | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
106 | Matt Swanson | Jr | ARCADIA | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
107 | Joshua Fishelberg | Sr | Ayala | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
108 | Leon Medina | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
109 | John Svet | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
110 | Evan Ducharme | Sr | Los Gatos | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
111 | David Fraser | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
112 | Robert Davis | Jr | Royal | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
113 | Hans Weidman | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
114 | Trevor Henson | Fr | Paloma Valley High School | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
115 | Austin Morgan | So | Foothill | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
116 | Abraham Castillo | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
117 | Adib Younan | Jr | Burbank High School | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
118 | Marco Moncada | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
119 | Cody Freeman | So | Reno High School | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
120 | Russell Smithson | Jr | Reno High School | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
121 | Scott Sobel | Sr | Royal | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
122 | Evan Word | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
123 | Zach Grinstead | Sr | Del Campo | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
124 | Andrew Thach | Sr | ARCADIA | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
125 | Ben Blackburn | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
126 | Aaron Quezada | Sr | Chino Hills | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
127 | Will Geiken | Fr | Los Gatos | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
128 | Cory Rael-Meza | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
129 | Anthony Moumjian | So | Burbank High School | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
130 | Spencer Woodworth | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
131 | Jose Garcia | Jr | Paloma Valley High School | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
132 | Danny Conard | Sr | Royal | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
133 | Alex Keifer | So | Ayala | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
134 | Justin Nguyen | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
135 | Stewart McDougal | Sr | Glendora | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
136 | Steven Chu | Sr | Skyline High School | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
137 | Juan Bustos | Sr | St. John Bosco | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
138 | Cary Dunagan | So | Reno High School | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
139 | Warren Condra | Sr | Ventura High | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
140 | Ravi Garcia | So | Los Gatos | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
141 | Jordan Brooks | Jr | Paloma Valley High School | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
142 | Jeff Prutz | Sr | Burbank High School | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
143 | James Moore | Jr | Paloma Valley High School | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
144 | Robert Leon | Jr | Jesuit | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
145 | Joel Gillet | Jr | Glendora | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
146 | Anthony Fierros | So | St. John Bosco | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
147 | Andy Teague | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
148 | Danny Owens | Sr | Willow Glen | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
149 | Brent Dell | Sr | Burbank High School | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
150 | Zach Speth | Jr | Reno High School | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
151 | Yonathan Seleshi | Jr | Willow Glen | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
152 | Brandon Clary | So | Del Campo | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
153 | Easion Tackett | Fr | Ventura High | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
154 | Erick Bautista | So | Foothill-Bakersfield | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
155 | Nick Calicchia | Sr | Del Campo | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
156 | Jose Montes | Sr | Foothill-Bakersfield | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
157 | Jose Lopez | So | Foothill-Bakersfield | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
158 | Daniel Sturh | Sr | Ventura High | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
159 | Neil Netzeband | So | Glendora | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
160 | David Beam | So | Los Gatos | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
161 | Brian Sukkar | Jr | Skyline High School | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
162 | Dimitri Kecskes | Fr | Buchanan | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
163 | John Ladd | Jr | Willow Glen | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
164 | Richard Haro | Sr | Foothill-Bakersfield | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
165 | Matt Potter | Sr | Crescenta Valley | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
166 | Ernest Marquez | So | Foothill-Bakersfield | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
167 | Griffin Leurde | Jr | Reno High School | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
168 | Florencio Pineda | Sr | Foothill-Bakersfield | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
169 | Chris Dodge | Jr | Ventura High | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchanan 7-3-3-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
80:01 16:00 5:10 |
152 | Jonathan Sanchea Jr 15:38 5:03 9 |
Heath Reedy So 15:46 5:05 16 |
Adam Delton Jr 15:56 5:08 24 |
Carson Keller Jr 16:07 5:12 36 |
Danny Vartanian Jr 16:34 5:21 67 |
||
2 | El Rancho 8-9-5-5-2 Gap: 0:48 |
80:38 16:08 5:12 |
185 | Jason Zapien Sr 15:39 5:03 10 |
Pedro Dealba Jr 15:52 5:07 23 |
Gio Rodriguez Jr 16:14 5:14 43 |
Juan Rodriguez Fr 16:26 5:18 54 |
Alex Sanchez Sr 16:27 5:18 55 |
||
3 | Crescenta Valley 3-1-1-3-3 Gap: 1:12 |
80:27 16:05 5:11 |
196 | Zack Torres Jr 15:30 5:00 3 |
Eric Kleinsasser Sr 15:32 5:01 5 |
Brett Matejka Sr 16:06 5:12 32 |
Mike Sheridan Sr 16:37 5:22 72 |
Scott Morrison Sr 16:42 5:23 84 |
||
4 | Skyline High School 11-7-4-2-4 Gap: 1:06 |
80:37 16:07 5:12 |
197 | Andrew Sylvester Sr 15:41 5:04 13 |
Sean Purcell Sr 15:46 5:05 17 |
Ryan Purcell Sr 16:07 5:12 35 |
Chase Wilson Sr 16:16 5:15 46 |
Cameron Kohles Jr 16:47 5:25 86 |
||
5 | ARCADIA 5-2-1-4-5 Gap: 1:14 |
80:40 16:08 5:12 |
212 | Renaud Poizat Jr 15:33 5:01 6 |
Kris Romero Sr 15:37 5:02 8 |
Ryan Ernst Sr 15:57 5:09 26 |
Will Macneil Sr 16:46 5:25 85 |
Daniel Yamane Sr 16:47 5:25 87 |
||
6 | Foothill 20-16-14-10-6 Gap: 0:25 |
81:34 16:19 5:16 |
239 | Patrick Douglas Jr 16:07 5:12 34 |
Bobby Hall Sr 16:12 5:14 41 |
Nathaniel Cushing-Murray Fr 16:17 5:15 47 |
Alex Campana So 16:26 5:18 53 |
Kyle Case So 16:32 5:20 64 |
||
7 | Ayala 10-5-9-7-7 Gap: 1:11 |
81:30 16:18 5:15 |
262 | Spencer Doolittle Sr 15:41 5:04 12 |
Tyler Reed Jr 15:44 5:05 14 |
Robert Tanner Jr 16:35 5:21 68 |
Jeffrey Shaw Sr 16:38 5:22 74 |
Jared Andrea Sr 16:52 5:26 94 |
||
7 | Jesuit 13-12-11-11-7 Gap: 0:54 |
81:36 16:19 5:16 |
262 | Kyle Lackner Sr 15:47 5:05 18 |
Tj Brown-Pinizzott Fr 16:08 5:12 37 |
Emilio Garcia Jr 16:21 5:16 50 |
Adam Kelly-Strong So 16:39 5:22 76 |
Gio Piccone Sr 16:41 5:23 81 |
||
9 | Otay Ranch 16-14-12-9-9 Gap: 0:56 |
81:44 16:21 5:16 |
272 | Brandon Velasquez Sr 15:58 5:09 27 |
Jacob Roach So 16:09 5:13 39 |
Jonathon Limon Jr 16:10 5:13 40 |
Daniel Juarez Jr 16:33 5:20 66 |
Leon Medina Sr 16:54 5:27 100 |
||
10 | Del Campo 2-8-7-6-10 Gap: 1:42 |
81:33 16:19 5:16 |
276 | James Tracy Sr 15:23 4:58 2 |
Dan Mitchell Jr 15:59 5:09 29 |
Josh Mercado So 16:30 5:19 61 |
Matt Case Jr 16:36 5:21 69 |
Zach Grinstead Sr 17:05 5:31 115 |
||
11 | Davis High 15-13-13-13-11 Gap: 1:01 |
81:52 16:22 5:17 |
286 | Kenny Durell Sr 15:52 5:07 22 |
Matt Petersen Jr 16:08 5:12 38 |
Corey Coates So 16:18 5:15 48 |
Drew Petersen Jr 16:41 5:23 82 |
Trevor Halsted Fr 16:53 5:27 96 |
||
12 | Chino Hills 21-17-17-15-12 Gap: 0:26 |
82:13 16:27 5:18 |
287 | Clint Hostetler Sr 16:13 5:14 42 |
Daniel Cooper Sr 16:24 5:17 51 |
Christian Carrera Sr 16:27 5:18 57 |
Devin Zimmerman Sr 16:30 5:19 60 |
Christian Cameron So 16:39 5:22 77 |
||
13 | Royal 4-3-6-11-13 Gap: 1:34 |
81:48 16:22 5:17 |
294 | Alex Routh Sr 15:31 5:00 4 |
Travis Edwards So 15:51 5:07 21 |
Otto Cipolla Sr 16:25 5:18 52 |
Robert Davis Jr 16:56 5:28 104 |
Scott Sobel Sr 17:05 5:31 113 |
||
14 | Glendora 12-11-8-7-14 Gap: 1:32 |
82:01 16:24 5:17 |
295 | Thomas Finnigan Sr 15:45 5:05 15 |
Corey Bullock Jr 16:06 5:12 33 |
Joey Divizia Sr 16:15 5:15 45 |
Anthony Castro Fr 16:38 5:22 75 |
Stewart McDougal Sr 17:17 5:35 127 |
||
15 | Willow Glen 6-6-10-13-15 Gap: 1:56 |
82:20 16:28 5:19 |
330 | Mohamed Abdalla Sr 15:34 5:01 7 |
Nohe Lema Jr 15:50 5:06 20 |
Valentino Julien Jr 16:37 5:22 73 |
Nati Wolde Jr 16:49 5:25 90 |
Danny Owens Sr 17:30 5:39 140 |
||
16 | St. John Bosco 9-15-15-16-16 Gap: 1:25 |
82:31 16:30 5:19 |
336 | Carlos Martinez So 15:40 5:03 11 |
Arturo Trejo So 16:28 5:19 58 |
Mario Flores So 16:36 5:21 70 |
Stuart Chapman Sr 16:42 5:23 83 |
Evan Word Sr 17:05 5:31 114 |
||
17 | Los Gatos 14-10-16-17-17 Gap: 1:22 |
82:43 16:33 5:20 |
368 | Dylan Shawhan Sr 15:47 5:05 19 |
Michael Johnson Sr 15:57 5:09 25 |
Evan Ducharme Sr 16:55 5:27 102 |
David Fraser Jr 16:55 5:27 103 |
Will Geiken Fr 17:09 5:32 119 |
||
18 | Thousand Oaks 17-19-19-18-18 Gap: 0:58 |
83:11 16:38 5:22 |
387 | Sean Gildea Jr 15:58 5:09 28 |
Andrew Snyder Jr 16:36 5:21 71 |
Asher Lober Jr 16:48 5:25 88 |
Ethan McDonald Sr 16:53 5:27 95 |
Hans Weidman Jr 16:56 5:28 105 |
||
19 | Paloma Valley High School 22-20-18-19-19 Gap: 0:56 |
83:32 16:42 5:23 |
411 | Travis Nemchik Jr 16:15 5:15 44 |
Ray Dominguez Jr 16:29 5:19 59 |
Michael Herpy So 16:40 5:23 79 |
Trevor Henson Fr 16:57 5:28 106 |
Jose Garcia Jr 17:11 5:33 123 |
||
20 | Brea Olinda 18-17-20-20-20 Gap: 1:12 |
83:49 16:46 5:24 |
430 | Erich Yanoschik Sr 16:04 5:11 30 |
Danny Serna Sr 16:31 5:20 63 |
John Svet Sr 16:54 5:27 101 |
Marco Moncada Jr 17:04 5:30 110 |
Justin Nguyen Jr 17:16 5:34 126 |
||
21 | Reno High School 23-22-22-22-21 Gap: 1:01 |
84:27 16:53 5:27 |
482 | Brandon Nied Jr 16:19 5:16 49 |
Joseph Abittan So 16:40 5:23 80 |
Cody Freeman So 17:04 5:30 111 |
Russell Smithson Jr 17:04 5:30 112 |
Cary Dunagan So 17:20 5:35 130 |
||
22 | Ventura High 19-21-21-21-22 Gap: 1:39 |
84:52 16:58 5:29 |
490 | Mike Barnes Sr 16:06 5:12 31 |
Greg Woodburn Sr 16:50 5:26 91 |
Andrew Zitek Sr 16:50 5:26 92 |
Warren Condra Sr 17:21 5:36 131 |
Easion Tackett Fr 17:45 5:44 145 |
||
23 | Burbank High School 24-24-23-23-23 Gap: 0:52 |
85:00 17:00 5:29 |
523 | Greg Dotson So 16:31 5:20 62 |
Aaron Chen So 16:53 5:27 97 |
Adib Younan Jr 17:03 5:30 109 |
Anthony Moumjian So 17:10 5:32 121 |
Jeff Prutz Sr 17:23 5:36 134 |
||
24 | Foothill-Bakersfield 1-23-24-24-24 Gap: 2:56 |
87:09 17:26 5:37 |
600 | Chris Schwartz Jr 15:21 4:57 1 |
Erick Bautista So 17:48 5:45 146 |
Jose Montes Sr 17:51 5:45 148 |
Jose Lopez So 17:52 5:46 149 |
Richard Haro Sr 18:17 5:54 156 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brad Surh | Sr | Carlmont | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Cody Schmidt | Jr | Redondo Union High School | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Louie Gallardo | Sr | Mater Dei | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Simon Schmidt | Jr | Redondo Union High School | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Zak Weinberg | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Richard Manuse | Sr | La Serna High School | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Richard Shroy | So | Carson | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Daniel Simmons | Jr | Ventura High | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh | So | Oak Ridge | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Jason McRoberts | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
11 | Michael Puncel | Sr | newport harbor | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
12 | Taylor Castanon | Jr | Arroyo Grande High School | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
13 | Jake Dawson | Jr | newport harbor | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
14 | Alex Summers | So | Granada | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Rex Nelson | Sr | newport harbor | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
16 | Alex Crawford | Jr | newport harbor | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Michael Taylor | Jr | newport harbor | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
18 | Austin Logie | Sr | Carlmont | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
19 | Drew Callen | Jr | Granada | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
20 | Mike Ramos | Sr | Ventura High | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
21 | Robert Anderson | Jr | Salinas | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
22 | Scott Hansen | So | Mater Dei | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
23 | Javier Madrid | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
24 | Brant Jones | Sr | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
25 | Feross Aboukhadijeh | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
26 | Seth Lawrence | Jr | Ponderosa High School | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
27 | Arturo Ramirez | Sr | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
28 | Boswell Ryan | Jr | Redondo Union High School | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
29 | Paul Mora | Jr | Whittier High School | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
30 | Arturo Arriaga | Jr | Galt High | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
31 | Travis Taylor | So | Yucaipa | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
32 | Jeremy Brummitt | So | Yucaipa | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
33 | Josh Higgins | Sr | Oak Ridge | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
34 | Devin Jokerst | Jr | Ponderosa High School | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
35 | Alfonso Cano | Sr | Whittier High School | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
36 | Hugo Guiterrez | So | Arroyo Grande High School | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
37 | Miguel Dorantes | Sr | Whittier High School | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
38 | Dominic Atkatz | Sr | Santa Barbara H.S. | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
39 | Hailu Hitchman | Fr | Mater Dei | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
40 | Scott Figueroa | Jr | newport harbor | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
41 | Chris Pedro | Jr | Carlmont | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
42 | Andrew Budiman | Jr | Granada | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
43 | Jeff Blakely | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
44 | Josh Bolliger | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
45 | Albert Harris | Sr | Granada | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
46 | Robbie Arao | So | Mater Dei | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
47 | Sean Callahan | Sr | Carlmont | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
48 | Andy Cook | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
49 | Carlo Urquidez | Sr | newport harbor | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
50 | Remington Besnoin | So | Redondo Union High School | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
51 | Jon Hooke | Sr | Ventura High | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
52 | Nathaniel Smauley | Jr | Granada | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Trujillo | So | Ponderosa High School | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
54 | Zack Mapes | Jr | Carson | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
55 | Yousseff Farfan | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
56 | John Ball | Sr | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
57 | Chris Chow | Jr | Carlmont | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
58 | Alec Jolicoeur | So | Redondo Union High School | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
59 | Garrett Bower | So | Redondo Union High School | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
60 | Dillon Shaw | So | Davis High | 17:07 | 5:31 | 1/6 | 6/11 | 19/27 | ||||
61 | Roberto Rodriguez | Jr | Tulare Western | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
62 | Willy Filice | So | Jesuit | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Philip Shen | Jr | Salinas | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | Bryant Shook | Sr | Yucaipa | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
65 | Dan Palladino | Sr | Carlmont | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
66 | Willie Diaz | Jr | Jesuit | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Jim Diller | So | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
68 | Andrew Rezner | So | Mater Dei | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
69 | Michael Landon | Jr | Redondo Union High School | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
70 | Sean McNamee | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Jeffrey McKenzie | Jr | Oak Ridge | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
72 | Allen Aquirre | Jr | Tulare Western | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
73 | Chris Gobell | So | Salinas | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
74 | Logan Phillipi | Fr | Carson | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
75 | Justin Martinez | Sr | Tulare Western | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
76 | Jordan Vega | Jr | La Serna High School | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
77 | Bryce Yee | Jr | Jesuit | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
78 | Brad Pintches | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
79 | David Perez | So | Salinas | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
80 | Christian Ortega | So | Salinas | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
81 | Ruben Mendoza | Jr | Salinas | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
82 | Andrew Garza | Jr | La Mirada | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
83 | Ben Heck | So | Carlmont | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
84 | Grayson Hough | So | Davis High | 17:28 | 5:38 | 2/6 | 7/11 | 19/26 | ||||
85 | Caleb Carter | Sr | Carson | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
86 | Joseph Gonzalez | Jr | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
87 | Matt Okiishi | So | La Serna High School | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
88 | Mack Lipps | Jr | Oakmont High School | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
89 | Adam Renfree | Jr | Santa Teresa | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
90 | Ramzy Decastro | Jr | Granada | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
91 | Michael Palmer | Jr | La Mirada | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
92 | Justin Wright | So | Ayala | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
93 | Ethan Graber | Sr | Carson | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
94 | Harrison Voorhees | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
95 | Justin McCarthy | Sr | Ponderosa High School | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
96 | Robert Tiscareno | Jr | La Serna High School | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
97 | Kyle Smith | Sr | Ayala | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
98 | Ruffino Serrano | Sr | Arroyo Grande High School | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
99 | Seth Gruber | So | Whittier High School | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
100 | Chris Latorre | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
101 | Jairo Brito | Jr | Ventura High | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
102 | Sean Carey | Fr | Ventura High | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
103 | Mark Gillaspy | Sr | La Mirada | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
104 | Dan Smith | So | Arroyo Grande High School | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
105 | Nik Maynard | Jr | Whittier High School | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
106 | Kyle Pearson | Sr | Ayala | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
107 | Timothy Robles | Jr | Ayala | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
108 | Ruben Galarza | Jr | Tulare Western | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
109 | Derek Tobin | Sr | Santa Barbara H.S. | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
110 | John Garcia | Sr | Ayala | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
111 | Dennis Ly | Sr | La Mirada | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
112 | Lane Bacchi | Sr | Ponderosa High School | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
113 | Josh Evans | Jr | Galt High | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
114 | Kris Guerrero | Jr | Whittier High School | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
115 | Jason Coupe | So | Galt High | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
116 | Juan Alvarez | So | Arroyo Grande High School | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
117 | Cameron Corea | So | Canyon (Anaheim) | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
118 | Devlin Durkin | Sr | Ventura High | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
119 | Anthony Mena | Jr | La Serna High School | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
120 | Luis Castaneda | Sr | La Serna High School | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
121 | Steven Perry | Sr | Granada | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
122 | Paul Berzinas | Jr | Ponderosa High School | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
123 | Chris Whitaker | Jr | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
124 | Ricky Bravo | Sr | Tulare Western | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
125 | Nathan Frazier | Jr | Jesuit | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
126 | Jace Miller | Jr | Ponderosa High School | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
127 | Gehrig Smith | Jr | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
128 | Martin Hutchinson | Jr | Santa Barbara H.S. | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
129 | Justin Butler | So | Tulare Western | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
130 | Jesse Hagerman | Jr | Ventura High | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
131 | Sloane Cook | Sr | Abraham Lincoln HS (San F | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
132 | Alfredo Ramirez | Jr | Tulare Western | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
133 | Christian Juareguy | Jr | Ayala | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
134 | Peter Campa | Jr | Galt High | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
135 | Eddy Button | So | Galt High | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
136 | Richard Marquez | So | La Mirada | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
137 | Garrett Foshay | So | Santa Teresa | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Kirchhoff | Sr | Santa Barbara H.S. | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
139 | Austin Carrell | Sr | Santa Teresa | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
140 | Robby Devillez | Sr | Ayala | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
141 | Ryan Lee | Sr | Oakmont High School | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
142 | Christian Valoria | Jr | Oakmont High School | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
143 | Dard Hunter | So | Davis High | 18:33 | 5:59 | 3/6 | 8/11 | 25/26 | ||||
144 | Brian Hanley | So | Oakmont High School | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
145 | Brent Moyles | Fr | Carson | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
146 | Brett Berger | Jr | La Mirada | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
147 | James O'Hara | Sr | Santa Barbara H.S. | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
148 | Andrew Herrick | So | La Mirada | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
149 | Jon Schafer | So | Oakmont High School | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
150 | Kabir Jensen | Fr | Davis High | 18:40 | 6:01 | 4/6 | 9/11 | 24/26 | ||||
151 | Garrett Kaiser | So | Oakmont High School | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
152 | Oscar Guisosa | Fr | Alisal Trojans | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
153 | Daniel Santos | Sr | La Serna High School | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
154 | Will Cross | Sr | Santa Barbara H.S. | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
155 | Sean Pringle | So | Arroyo Grande High School | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
156 | Kevin Kirchhoff | Jr | Santa Barbara H.S. | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
157 | Matt Freitag | So | Galt High | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
158 | Ben Buddingh | Jr | Davis High | 19:10 | 6:11 | 5/6 | 10/11 | 23/25 | 20:41 (1:31) |
20:41 (1:31) |
20:41 (1:31) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
159 | Bo Massey | Jr | Centennial(Bakersfield) | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
160 | Ben Dunn | Jr | Oakmont High School | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
161 | Josue Escobar | Fr | Santa Teresa | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
162 | Tyler Cleveland | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
163 | Tyler Davies | Sr | Carson | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
164 | Braeden Van Deynze | Fr | Davis High | 19:41 | 6:21 | 6/6 | 11/11 | 22/24 | ||||
165 | Drew Retherford | Sr | Galt High | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
166 | Kenneth Fernandez | Jr | Alisal Trojans | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
167 | Jose Alvarado | So | Alisal Trojans | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
168 | Diego Cervantes | Jr | Alisal Trojans | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
169 | Pierre Nguyen | Jr | Santa Teresa | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
170 | Enrique Montano | Fr | Alisal Trojans | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
171 | Jared Sewell | So | Santa Teresa | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
172 | Rocky Nieves | Sr | Alisal Trojans | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | newport harbor 9-4-2-1-1 Gap: 0:14 |
82:01 16:24 5:17 |
72 | Michael Puncel Sr 16:16 5:15 11 |
Jake Dawson Jr 16:18 5:15 13 |
Rex Nelson Sr 16:28 5:19 15 |
Alex Crawford Jr 16:29 5:19 16 |
Michael Taylor Jr 16:30 5:19 17 |
||
2 | Yucaipa 4-6-4-4-2 Gap: 0:50 |
83:07 16:37 5:22 |
134 | Zak Weinberg Sr 16:05 5:11 5 |
Javier Madrid Sr 16:36 5:21 23 |
Travis Taylor So 16:45 5:24 31 |
Jeremy Brummitt So 16:46 5:25 32 |
Jeff Blakely Jr 16:55 5:27 43 |
||
3 | Redondo Union High School 2-1-1-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
82:31 16:30 5:19 |
142 | Cody Schmidt Jr 15:44 5:05 2 |
Simon Schmidt Jr 15:57 5:09 4 |
Boswell Ryan Jr 16:43 5:24 28 |
Remington Besnoin So 17:00 5:29 50 |
Alec Jolicoeur So 17:07 5:31 58 |
||
4 | Oak Ridge 8-2-3-2-4 Gap: 1:04 |
83:04 16:37 5:22 |
145 | Amjed Aboukhadijeh So 16:11 5:13 9 |
Jason McRoberts Sr 16:14 5:14 10 |
Feross Aboukhadijeh Sr 16:38 5:22 25 |
Josh Higgins Sr 16:46 5:25 33 |
Sean McNamee Jr 17:15 5:34 68 |
||
5 | Carlmont 1-2-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
83:07 16:37 5:22 |
164 | Brad Surh Sr 15:40 5:03 1 |
Austin Logie Sr 16:31 5:20 18 |
Chris Pedro Jr 16:54 5:27 41 |
Sean Callahan Sr 16:56 5:28 47 |
Chris Chow Jr 17:06 5:31 57 |
||
6 | Mater Dei 3-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
83:16 16:39 5:22 |
165 | Louie Gallardo Sr 15:48 5:06 3 |
Scott Hansen So 16:35 5:21 22 |
Hailu Hitchman Fr 16:52 5:26 39 |
Robbie Arao So 16:56 5:28 46 |
Yousseff Farfan Jr 17:05 5:31 55 |
||
7 | Granada 11-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:40 |
83:44 16:45 5:24 |
172 | Alex Summers So 16:21 5:16 14 |
Drew Callen Jr 16:32 5:20 19 |
Andrew Budiman Jr 16:54 5:27 42 |
Albert Harris Sr 16:56 5:28 45 |
Nathaniel Smauley Jr 17:01 5:29 52 |
||
8 | Ventura High 7-6-8-8-8 Gap: 1:34 |
85:13 17:03 5:30 |
276 | Daniel Simmons Jr 16:11 5:13 8 |
Mike Ramos Sr 16:33 5:20 20 |
Jon Hooke Sr 17:01 5:29 51 |
Jairo Brito Jr 17:43 5:43 98 |
Sean Carey Fr 17:45 5:44 99 |
||
9 | Whittier High School 15-13-9-9-9 Gap: 1:04 |
85:51 17:10 5:32 |
299 | Paul Mora Jr 16:44 5:24 29 |
Alfonso Cano Sr 16:47 5:25 35 |
Miguel Dorantes Sr 16:50 5:26 37 |
Seth Gruber So 17:42 5:43 96 |
Nik Maynard Jr 17:48 5:45 102 |
||
10 | Carson 6-12-12-12-10 Gap: 1:27 |
85:37 17:07 5:31 |
305 | Richard Shroy So 16:10 5:13 7 |
Zack Mapes Jr 17:04 5:30 54 |
Logan Phillipi Fr 17:17 5:35 72 |
Caleb Carter Sr 17:29 5:38 82 |
Ethan Graber Sr 17:37 5:41 90 |
||
11 | Salinas 12-15-14-13-11 Gap: 0:52 |
85:51 17:10 5:32 |
307 | Robert Anderson Jr 16:34 5:21 21 |
Philip Shen Jr 17:10 5:32 62 |
Chris Gobell So 17:16 5:34 71 |
David Perez So 17:25 5:37 76 |
Christian Ortega So 17:26 5:37 77 |
||
12 | Ponderosa High School 14-11-10-11-12 Gap: 1:12 |
86:03 17:13 5:33 |
314 | Seth Lawrence Jr 16:41 5:23 26 |
Devin Jokerst Jr 16:46 5:25 34 |
Jacob Trujillo So 17:04 5:30 53 |
Justin McCarthy Sr 17:39 5:42 92 |
Lane Bacchi Sr 17:53 5:46 109 |
||
13 | Centennial(Bakersfield) 13-10-11-10-13 Gap: 1:27 |
86:05 17:13 5:33 |
319 | Brant Jones Sr 16:37 5:22 24 |
Arturo Ramirez Sr 16:42 5:23 27 |
Jim Diller So 17:12 5:33 65 |
Joseph Gonzalez Jr 17:30 5:39 83 |
Chris Whitaker Jr 18:04 5:50 120 |
||
14 | Arroyo Grande High School 10-9-13-14-14 Gap: 1:39 |
86:27 17:17 5:35 |
357 | Taylor Castanon Jr 16:16 5:15 12 |
Hugo Guiterrez So 16:48 5:25 36 |
Ruffino Serrano Sr 17:41 5:42 95 |
Dan Smith So 17:47 5:44 101 |
Juan Alvarez So 17:55 5:47 113 |
||
15 | La Serna High School 5-14-15-15-15 Gap: 1:48 |
86:38 17:20 5:35 |
373 | Richard Manuse Sr 16:10 5:13 6 |
Jordan Vega Jr 17:19 5:35 74 |
Matt Okiishi So 17:31 5:39 84 |
Robert Tiscareno Jr 17:40 5:42 93 |
Anthony Mena Jr 17:58 5:48 116 |
||
16 | Canyon (Anaheim) 18-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:00 |
86:58 17:24 5:37 |
380 | Josh Bolliger So 16:55 5:27 44 |
John Ball Sr 17:06 5:31 56 |
Brad Pintches So 17:23 5:36 75 |
Harrison Voorhees So 17:39 5:42 91 |
Cameron Corea So 17:55 5:47 114 |
||
17 | Tulare Western 20-17-17-17-17 Gap: 0:56 |
87:36 17:31 5:39 |
430 | Roberto Rodriguez Jr 17:08 5:32 61 |
Allen Aquirre Jr 17:15 5:34 70 |
Justin Martinez Sr 17:19 5:35 73 |
Ruben Galarza Jr 17:50 5:45 105 |
Ricky Bravo Sr 18:04 5:50 121 |
||
18 | Ayala 24-22-22-20-18 Gap: 0:17 |
88:46 17:45 5:44 |
497 | Justin Wright So 17:35 5:40 89 |
Kyle Smith Sr 17:41 5:42 94 |
Kyle Pearson Sr 17:49 5:45 103 |
Timothy Robles Jr 17:49 5:45 104 |
John Garcia Sr 17:52 5:46 107 |
||
19 | La Mirada 21-21-19-18-19 Gap: 0:54 |
89:00 17:48 5:45 |
506 | Andrew Garza Jr 17:27 5:38 79 |
Michael Palmer Jr 17:34 5:40 88 |
Mark Gillaspy Sr 17:46 5:44 100 |
Dennis Ly Sr 17:52 5:46 108 |
Richard Marquez So 18:21 5:55 131 |
||
20 | Galt High 16-18-18-19-20 Gap: 1:35 |
89:09 17:50 5:45 |
511 | Arturo Arriaga Jr 16:45 5:24 30 |
Josh Evans Jr 17:53 5:46 110 |
Jason Coupe So 17:54 5:46 112 |
Peter Campa Jr 18:17 5:54 129 |
Eddy Button So 18:20 5:55 130 |
||
21 | Santa Barbara H.S. 17-20-20-21-21 Gap: 1:46 |
89:55 17:59 5:48 |
543 | Dominic Atkatz Sr 16:51 5:26 38 |
Derek Tobin Sr 17:51 5:45 106 |
Martin Hutchinson Jr 18:13 5:53 124 |
Andrew Kirchhoff Sr 18:23 5:56 133 |
James O'Hara Sr 18:37 6:00 142 |
||
22 | Davis High 19-19-21-22-22 Gap: 2:03 |
90:58 18:12 5:52 |
577 | Dillon Shaw So 17:07 5:31 60 |
Grayson Hough So 17:28 5:38 81 |
Dard Hunter So 18:33 5:59 138 |
Kabir Jensen Fr 18:40 6:01 145 |
Ben Buddingh Jr 19:10 6:11 153 |
||
23 | Oakmont High School 22-24-24-23-23 Gap: 1:07 |
91:50 18:22 5:55 |
641 | Mack Lipps Jr 17:32 5:39 85 |
Ryan Lee Sr 18:32 5:59 136 |
Christian Valoria Jr 18:33 5:59 137 |
Brian Hanley So 18:34 5:59 139 |
Jon Schafer So 18:39 6:01 144 |
||
24 | Santa Teresa 23-23-23-24-24 Gap: 1:46 |
92:58 18:36 6:00 |
665 | Adam Renfree Jr 17:32 5:39 86 |
Garrett Foshay So 18:22 5:55 132 |
Austin Carrell Sr 18:31 5:58 134 |
Josue Escobar Fr 19:15 6:13 156 |
Tyler Cleveland Jr 19:18 6:14 157 |
||
25 | Alisal Trojans 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:21 |
98:26 19:41 6:21 |
798 | Oscar Guisosa Fr 18:41 6:02 147 |
Kenneth Fernandez Jr 19:53 6:25 161 |
Jose Alvarado So 19:54 6:25 162 |
Diego Cervantes Jr 19:56 6:26 163 |
Enrique Montano Fr 20:02 6:28 165 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.