Davis High Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Buddingh, Ben Jr V 19:10 6:11 3.1 158/172 5/6 10/11 23/25 20:41
(1:31,7.3)
20:41
(1:31,7.3)
20:41
(1:31,7.3)
19:53
(0:43,3.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Coates, Corey So V 16:18 5:15 3.1 55/169 3/5 3/11 9/24 16:56
(0:38,3.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Durell, Kenny Sr V 15:52 5:07 3.1 26/169 1/5 1/11 19/31 16:43
(0:51,5.1)
16:06
(0:14,1.4)
16:06
(0:14,1.4)
15:54
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Halsted, Trevor Fr V 16:53 5:27 3.1 104/169 5/5 5/11 10/24 18:43
(1:50,9.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hough, Grayson So V 17:28 5:38 3.1 84/172 2/6 7/11 19/26 18:13
(0:45,4.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hunter, Dard So V 18:33 5:59 3.1 143/172 3/6 8/11 25/26
Jensen, Kabir Fr V 18:40 6:01 3.1 150/172 4/6 9/11 24/26
Petersen, Drew Jr V 16:41 5:23 3.1 90/169 4/5 4/11 12/24 17:17
(0:36,3.5)
17:01
(0:20,2.0)
17:01
(0:20,2.0)
16:48
(0:07,0.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Petersen, Matt Jr V 16:08 5:12 3.1 45/169 2/5 2/11 13/25 16:12
(0:04,0.4)
16:12
(0:04,0.4)
16:09
(0:01,0.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR)
Shaw, Dillon So V 17:07 5:31 3.1 60/172 1/6 6/11 19/27 18:10
(1:03,5.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Van Deynze, Braeden Fr V 19:41 6:21 3.1 164/172 6/6 11/11 22/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/24 81:52
1:01
3.1 5:17 5:07 5:27 286 5:10 81:00 79:09 79:09 Kenny Durell (22), Matt Petersen (38), Corey Coates (48), Drew Petersen (82), Trevor Halsted (96)
V 1st 5 22/25 90:58
2:03
3.1 5:52 5:31 6:11 577 5:17 81:00 79:09 79:09 Dillon Shaw (60), Grayson Hough (81), Dard Hunter (138), Kabir Jensen (145), Ben Buddingh (153)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Schwartz Jr Foothill-Bakersfield 15:21 4:57
2 James Tracy Sr Del Campo 15:23 4:58
3 Diego Estrada Sr Alisal Trojans 15:29 5:00
4 Zack Torres Jr Crescenta Valley 15:30 5:00
5 Andrew Campbell Sr Clovis West 15:30 5:00
6 Alex Routh Sr Royal 15:31 5:00
7 Eric Kleinsasser Sr Crescenta Valley 15:32 5:01
8 Philip Macquitty So Palo Alto High School 15:32 5:01
9 Renaud Poizat Jr ARCADIA 15:33 5:01
10 Mohamed Abdalla Sr Willow Glen 15:34 5:01
11 Luis Dorantes Sr Whittier High School 15:35 5:02
12 Kris Romero Sr ARCADIA 15:37 5:02
13 Jonathan Sanchea Jr Buchanan 15:38 5:03
14 Jason Zapien Sr El Rancho 15:39 5:03
15 Carlos Martinez So St. John Bosco 15:40 5:03
16 Spencer Doolittle Sr Ayala 15:41 5:04
17 Andrew Sylvester Sr Skyline High School 15:41 5:04
18 Tyler Reed Jr Ayala 15:44 5:05
19 Thomas Finnigan Sr Glendora 15:45 5:05
20 Heath Reedy So Buchanan 15:46 5:05
21 Sean Purcell Sr Skyline High School 15:46 5:05
22 Kyle Lackner Sr Jesuit 15:47 5:05
23 Dylan Shawhan Sr Los Gatos 15:47 5:05
24 Nohe Lema Jr Willow Glen 15:50 5:06
25 Travis Edwards So Royal 15:51 5:07
26 Kenny Durell Sr Davis High 15:52 5:07 1/5 1/11 19/31 16:43
(0:51)
16:06
(0:14)
16:06
(0:14)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Pedro Dealba Jr El Rancho 15:52 5:07
28 Pedro Zaragoza Jr Lancaster High 15:53 5:07
29 David Sanchez Sr Farmesville High School 15:56 5:08
30 Adam Delton Jr Buchanan 15:56 5:08
31 Michael Johnson Sr Los Gatos 15:57 5:09
32 Ryan Ernst Sr ARCADIA 15:57 5:09
33 Brandon Velasquez Sr Otay Ranch 15:58 5:09
34 Sean Gildea Jr Thousand Oaks 15:58 5:09
35 Dan Mitchell Jr Del Campo 15:59 5:09
36 Erich Yanoschik Sr Brea Olinda 16:04 5:11
37 Andrew Ray Sr Buhach Colony 16:05 5:11
38 Mike Barnes Sr Ventura High 16:06 5:12
39 Brett Matejka Sr Crescenta Valley 16:06 5:12
40 Corey Bullock Jr Glendora 16:06 5:12
41 Patrick Douglas Jr Foothill 16:07 5:12
42 Ryan Purcell Sr Skyline High School 16:07 5:12
43 Carson Keller Jr Buchanan 16:07 5:12
44 Tj Brown-Pinizzott Fr Jesuit 16:08 5:12
45 Matt Petersen Jr Davis High 16:08 5:12 2/5 2/11 13/25 16:12
(0:04)
16:12
(0:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
46 Jacob Roach So Otay Ranch 16:09 5:13
47 Jonathon Limon Jr Otay Ranch 16:10 5:13
48 Bobby Hall Sr Foothill 16:12 5:14
49 Clint Hostetler Sr Chino Hills 16:13 5:14
50 Gio Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 16:14 5:14
51 Travis Nemchik Jr Paloma Valley High School 16:15 5:15
52 Joey Divizia Sr Glendora 16:15 5:15
53 Chase Wilson Sr Skyline High School 16:16 5:15
54 Nathaniel Cushing-Murray Fr Foothill 16:17 5:15
55 Corey Coates So Davis High 16:18 5:15 3/5 3/11 9/24
56 Brandon Nied Jr Reno High School 16:19 5:16
57 Emilio Garcia Jr Jesuit 16:21 5:16
58 Daniel Cooper Sr Chino Hills 16:24 5:17
59 Otto Cipolla Sr Royal 16:25 5:18
60 Alex Campana So Foothill 16:26 5:18
61 Juan Rodriguez Fr El Rancho 16:26 5:18
62 Alex Sanchez Sr El Rancho 16:27 5:18
63 Daniel Herrera So El Rancho 16:27 5:18
64 Christian Carrera Sr Chino Hills 16:27 5:18
65 Arturo Trejo So St. John Bosco 16:28 5:19
66 Ray Dominguez Jr Paloma Valley High School 16:29 5:19
67 Devin Zimmerman Sr Chino Hills 16:30 5:19
68 Josh Mercado So Del Campo 16:30 5:19
69 Greg Dotson So Burbank High School 16:31 5:20
70 Danny Serna Sr Brea Olinda 16:31 5:20
71 Kyle Case So Foothill 16:32 5:20
72 Eddie Aguilar Sr El Rancho 16:32 5:20
73 Daniel Juarez Jr Otay Ranch 16:33 5:20
74 Danny Vartanian Jr Buchanan 16:34 5:21
75 Robert Tanner Jr Ayala 16:35 5:21
76 Matt Case Jr Del Campo 16:36 5:21
77 Mario Flores So St. John Bosco 16:36 5:21
78 Andrew Snyder Jr Thousand Oaks 16:36 5:21
79 Mike Sheridan Sr Crescenta Valley 16:37 5:22
80 Valentino Julien Jr Willow Glen 16:37 5:22
81 Jeffrey Shaw Sr Ayala 16:38 5:22
82 Anthony Castro Fr Glendora 16:38 5:22
83 Adam Kelly-Strong So Jesuit 16:39 5:22
84 Christian Cameron So Chino Hills 16:39 5:22
85 Kellen Levy So Clovis West 16:39 5:22
86 Cameron Burford Sr Buchanan 16:40 5:23
87 Michael Herpy So Paloma Valley High School 16:40 5:23
88 Joseph Abittan So Reno High School 16:40 5:23
89 Gio Piccone Sr Jesuit 16:41 5:23
90 Drew Petersen Jr Davis High 16:41 5:23 4/5 4/11 12/24 17:17
(0:36)
17:01
(0:20)
17:01
(0:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
91 Stuart Chapman Sr St. John Bosco 16:42 5:23
92 Scott Morrison Sr Crescenta Valley 16:42 5:23
93 Will Macneil Sr ARCADIA 16:46 5:25
94 Cameron Kohles Jr Skyline High School 16:47 5:25
95 Daniel Yamane Sr ARCADIA 16:47 5:25
96 Asher Lober Jr Thousand Oaks 16:48 5:25
97 Colin Chapman Jr Jesuit 16:49 5:25
98 Nati Wolde Jr Willow Glen 16:49 5:25
99 Greg Woodburn Sr Ventura High 16:50 5:26
100 Andrew Zitek Sr Ventura High 16:50 5:26
101 Kevin Crane Sr Chino Hills 16:51 5:26
102 Jared Andrea Sr Ayala 16:52 5:26
103 Ethan McDonald Sr Thousand Oaks 16:53 5:27
104 Trevor Halsted Fr Davis High 16:53 5:27 5/5 5/11 10/24
105 Aaron Chen So Burbank High School 16:53 5:27
106 Matt Swanson Jr ARCADIA 16:54 5:27
107 Joshua Fishelberg Sr Ayala 16:54 5:27
108 Leon Medina Sr Otay Ranch 16:54 5:27
109 John Svet Sr Brea Olinda 16:54 5:27
110 Evan Ducharme Sr Los Gatos 16:55 5:27
111 David Fraser Jr Los Gatos 16:55 5:27
112 Robert Davis Jr Royal 16:56 5:28
113 Hans Weidman Jr Thousand Oaks 16:56 5:28
114 Trevor Henson Fr Paloma Valley High School 16:57 5:28
115 Austin Morgan So Foothill 16:59 5:29
116 Abraham Castillo Sr Otay Ranch 17:01 5:29
117 Adib Younan Jr Burbank High School 17:03 5:30
118 Marco Moncada Jr Brea Olinda 17:04 5:30
119 Cody Freeman So Reno High School 17:04 5:30
120 Russell Smithson Jr Reno High School 17:04 5:30
121 Scott Sobel Sr Royal 17:05 5:31
122 Evan Word Sr St. John Bosco 17:05 5:31
123 Zach Grinstead Sr Del Campo 17:05 5:31
124 Andrew Thach Sr ARCADIA 17:06 5:31
125 Ben Blackburn Sr Crescenta Valley 17:08 5:32
126 Aaron Quezada Sr Chino Hills 17:09 5:32
127 Will Geiken Fr Los Gatos 17:09 5:32
128 Cory Rael-Meza Sr Otay Ranch 17:10 5:32
129 Anthony Moumjian So Burbank High School 17:10 5:32
130 Spencer Woodworth Jr Thousand Oaks 17:10 5:32
131 Jose Garcia Jr Paloma Valley High School 17:11 5:33
132 Danny Conard Sr Royal 17:11 5:33
133 Alex Keifer So Ayala 17:12 5:33
134 Justin Nguyen Jr Brea Olinda 17:16 5:34
135 Stewart McDougal Sr Glendora 17:17 5:35
136 Steven Chu Sr Skyline High School 17:18 5:35
137 Juan Bustos Sr St. John Bosco 17:19 5:35
138 Cary Dunagan So Reno High School 17:20 5:35
139 Warren Condra Sr Ventura High 17:21 5:36
140 Ravi Garcia So Los Gatos 17:21 5:36
141 Jordan Brooks Jr Paloma Valley High School 17:22 5:36
142 Jeff Prutz Sr Burbank High School 17:23 5:36
143 James Moore Jr Paloma Valley High School 17:23 5:36
144 Robert Leon Jr Jesuit 17:24 5:37
145 Joel Gillet Jr Glendora 17:25 5:37
146 Anthony Fierros So St. John Bosco 17:27 5:38
147 Andy Teague Jr Thousand Oaks 17:29 5:38
148 Danny Owens Sr Willow Glen 17:30 5:39
149 Brent Dell Sr Burbank High School 17:31 5:39
150 Zach Speth Jr Reno High School 17:36 5:41
151 Yonathan Seleshi Jr Willow Glen 17:38 5:41
152 Brandon Clary So Del Campo 17:42 5:43
153 Easion Tackett Fr Ventura High 17:45 5:44
154 Erick Bautista So Foothill-Bakersfield 17:48 5:45
155 Nick Calicchia Sr Del Campo 17:49 5:45
156 Jose Montes Sr Foothill-Bakersfield 17:51 5:45
157 Jose Lopez So Foothill-Bakersfield 17:52 5:46
158 Daniel Sturh Sr Ventura High 17:58 5:48
159 Neil Netzeband So Glendora 17:58 5:48
160 David Beam So Los Gatos 18:01 5:49
161 Brian Sukkar Jr Skyline High School 18:01 5:49
162 Dimitri Kecskes Fr Buchanan 18:02 5:49
163 John Ladd Jr Willow Glen 18:09 5:51
164 Richard Haro Sr Foothill-Bakersfield 18:17 5:54
165 Matt Potter Sr Crescenta Valley 18:22 5:55
166 Ernest Marquez So Foothill-Bakersfield 18:23 5:56
167 Griffin Leurde Jr Reno High School 18:23 5:56
168 Florencio Pineda Sr Foothill-Bakersfield 18:23 5:56
169 Chris Dodge Jr Ventura High 18:32 5:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
7-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:56
80:01
16:00
5:10
152 Jonathan Sanchea
Jr
15:38
5:03
9
Heath Reedy
So
15:46
5:05
16
Adam Delton
Jr
15:56
5:08
24
Carson Keller
Jr
16:07
5:12
36
Danny Vartania
Jr
16:34
5:21
67








2 El Rancho
8-9-5-5-2
Gap: 0:48
80:38
16:08
5:12
185 Jason Zapien
Sr
15:39
5:03
10
Pedro Dealba
Jr
15:52
5:07
23
Gio Rodrigue
Jr
16:14
5:14
43
Juan Rodrigue
Fr
16:26
5:18
54
Alex Sanchez
Sr
16:27
5:18
55








3 Crescenta Valley
3-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:12
80:27
16:05
5:11
196 Zack Torres
Jr
15:30
5:00
3
Eric Kleinsas
Sr
15:32
5:01
5
Brett Matejka
Sr
16:06
5:12
32
Mike Sheridan
Sr
16:37
5:22
72
Scott Morrison
Sr
16:42
5:23
84








4 Skyline High School
11-7-4-2-4
Gap: 1:06
80:37
16:07
5:12
197 Andrew Sylveste
Sr
15:41
5:04
13
Sean Purcell
Sr
15:46
5:05
17
Ryan Purcell
Sr
16:07
5:12
35
Chase Wilson
Sr
16:16
5:15
46
Cameron Kohles
Jr
16:47
5:25
86








5 ARCADIA
5-2-1-4-5
Gap: 1:14
80:40
16:08
5:12
212 Renaud Poizat
Jr
15:33
5:01
6
Kris Romero
Sr
15:37
5:02
8
Ryan Ernst
Sr
15:57
5:09
26
Will Macneil
Sr
16:46
5:25
85
Daniel Yamane
Sr
16:47
5:25
87








6 Foothill
20-16-14-10-6
Gap: 0:25
81:34
16:19
5:16
239 Patrick Douglas
Jr
16:07
5:12
34
Bobby Hall
Sr
16:12
5:14
41
Nathanie Cushing-
Fr
16:17
5:15
47
Alex Campana
So
16:26
5:18
53
Kyle Case
So
16:32
5:20
64








7 Ayala
10-5-9-7-7
Gap: 1:11
81:30
16:18
5:15
262 Spencer Doolittl
Sr
15:41
5:04
12
Tyler Reed
Jr
15:44
5:05
14
Robert Tanner
Jr
16:35
5:21
68
Jeffrey Shaw
Sr
16:38
5:22
74
Jared Andrea
Sr
16:52
5:26
94








7 Jesuit
13-12-11-11-7
Gap: 0:54
81:36
16:19
5:16
262 Kyle Lackner
Sr
15:47
5:05
18
Tj Brown-Pi
Fr
16:08
5:12
37
Emilio Garcia
Jr
16:21
5:16
50
Adam Kelly-St
So
16:39
5:22
76
Gio Piccone
Sr
16:41
5:23
81








9 Otay Ranch
16-14-12-9-9
Gap: 0:56
81:44
16:21
5:16
272 Brandon Velasque
Sr
15:58
5:09
27
Jacob Roach
So
16:09
5:13
39
Jonathon Limon
Jr
16:10
5:13
40
Daniel Juarez
Jr
16:33
5:20
66
Leon Medina
Sr
16:54
5:27
100








10 Del Campo
2-8-7-6-10
Gap: 1:42
81:33
16:19
5:16
276 James Tracy
Sr
15:23
4:58
2
Dan Mitchell
Jr
15:59
5:09
29
Josh Mercado
So
16:30
5:19
61
Matt Case
Jr
16:36
5:21
69
Zach Grinstea
Sr
17:05
5:31
115








11 Davis High
15-13-13-13-11
Gap: 1:01
81:52
16:22
5:17
286 Kenny Durell
Sr
15:52
5:07
22
Matt Petersen
Jr
16:08
5:12
38
Corey Coates
So
16:18
5:15
48
Drew Petersen
Jr
16:41
5:23
82
Trevor Halsted
Fr
16:53
5:27
96








12 Chino Hills
21-17-17-15-12
Gap: 0:26
82:13
16:27
5:18
287 Clint Hostetle
Sr
16:13
5:14
42
Daniel Cooper
Sr
16:24
5:17
51
Christia Carrera
Sr
16:27
5:18
57
Devin Zimmerma
Sr
16:30
5:19
60
Christia Cameron
So
16:39
5:22
77








13 Royal
4-3-6-11-13
Gap: 1:34
81:48
16:22
5:17
294 Alex Routh
Sr
15:31
5:00
4
Travis Edwards
So
15:51
5:07
21
Otto Cipolla
Sr
16:25
5:18
52
Robert Davis
Jr
16:56
5:28
104
Scott Sobel
Sr
17:05
5:31
113








14 Glendora
12-11-8-7-14
Gap: 1:32
82:01
16:24
5:17
295 Thomas Finnigan
Sr
15:45
5:05
15
Corey Bullock
Jr
16:06
5:12
33
Joey Divizia
Sr
16:15
5:15
45
Anthony Castro
Fr
16:38
5:22
75
Stewart McDougal
Sr
17:17
5:35
127








15 Willow Glen
6-6-10-13-15
Gap: 1:56
82:20
16:28
5:19
330 Mohamed Abdalla
Sr
15:34
5:01
7
Nohe Lema
Jr
15:50
5:06
20
Valentin Julien
Jr
16:37
5:22
73
Nati Wolde
Jr
16:49
5:25
90
Danny Owens
Sr
17:30
5:39
140








16 St. John Bosco
9-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:25
82:31
16:30
5:19
336 Carlos Martinez
So
15:40
5:03
11
Arturo Trejo
So
16:28
5:19
58
Mario Flores
So
16:36
5:21
70
Stuart Chapman
Sr
16:42
5:23
83
Evan Word
Sr
17:05
5:31
114








17 Los Gatos
14-10-16-17-17
Gap: 1:22
82:43
16:33
5:20
368 Dylan Shawhan
Sr
15:47
5:05
19
Michael Johnson
Sr
15:57
5:09
25
Evan Ducharme
Sr
16:55
5:27
102
David Fraser
Jr
16:55
5:27
103
Will Geiken
Fr
17:09
5:32
119








18 Thousand Oaks
17-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:58
83:11
16:38
5:22
387 Sean Gildea
Jr
15:58
5:09
28
Andrew Snyder
Jr
16:36
5:21
71
Asher Lober
Jr
16:48
5:25
88
Ethan McDonald
Sr
16:53
5:27
95
Hans Weidman
Jr
16:56
5:28
105








19 Paloma Valley High School
22-20-18-19-19
Gap: 0:56
83:32
16:42
5:23
411 Travis Nemchik
Jr
16:15
5:15
44
Ray Domingue
Jr
16:29
5:19
59
Michael Herpy
So
16:40
5:23
79
Trevor Henson
Fr
16:57
5:28
106
Jose Garcia
Jr
17:11
5:33
123








20 Brea Olinda
18-17-20-20-20
Gap: 1:12
83:49
16:46
5:24
430 Erich Yanoschi
Sr
16:04
5:11
30
Danny Serna
Sr
16:31
5:20
63
John Svet
Sr
16:54
5:27
101
Marco Moncada
Jr
17:04
5:30
110
Justin Nguyen
Jr
17:16
5:34
126








21 Reno High School
23-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:01
84:27
16:53
5:27
482 Brandon Nied
Jr
16:19
5:16
49
Joseph Abittan
So
16:40
5:23
80
Cody Freeman
So
17:04
5:30
111
Russell Smithson
Jr
17:04
5:30
112
Cary Dunagan
So
17:20
5:35
130








22 Ventura High
19-21-21-21-22
Gap: 1:39
84:52
16:58
5:29
490 Mike Barnes
Sr
16:06
5:12
31
Greg Woodburn
Sr
16:50
5:26
91
Andrew Zitek
Sr
16:50
5:26
92
Warren Condra
Sr
17:21
5:36
131
Easion Tackett
Fr
17:45
5:44
145








23 Burbank High School
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 0:52
85:00
17:00
5:29
523 Greg Dotson
So
16:31
5:20
62
Aaron Chen
So
16:53
5:27
97
Adib Younan
Jr
17:03
5:30
109
Anthony Moumjian
So
17:10
5:32
121
Jeff Prutz
Sr
17:23
5:36
134








24 Foothill-Bakersfield
1-23-24-24-24
Gap: 2:56
87:09
17:26
5:37
600 Chris Schwartz
Jr
15:21
4:57
1
Erick Bautista
So
17:48
5:45
146
Jose Montes
Sr
17:51
5:45
148
Jose Lopez
So
17:52
5:46
149
Richard Haro
Sr
18:17
5:54
156








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brad Surh Sr Carlmont 15:40 5:03
2 Cody Schmidt Jr Redondo Union High School 15:44 5:05
3 Louie Gallardo Sr Mater Dei 15:48 5:06
4 Simon Schmidt Jr Redondo Union High School 15:57 5:09
5 Zak Weinberg Sr Yucaipa 16:05 5:11
6 Richard Manuse Sr La Serna High School 16:10 5:13
7 Richard Shroy So Carson 16:10 5:13
8 Daniel Simmons Jr Ventura High 16:11 5:13
9 Amjed Aboukhadijeh So Oak Ridge 16:11 5:13
10 Jason McRoberts Sr Oak Ridge 16:14 5:14
11 Michael Puncel Sr newport harbor 16:16 5:15
12 Taylor Castanon Jr Arroyo Grande High School 16:16 5:15
13 Jake Dawson Jr newport harbor 16:18 5:15
14 Alex Summers So Granada 16:21 5:16
15 Rex Nelson Sr newport harbor 16:28 5:19
16 Alex Crawford Jr newport harbor 16:29 5:19
17 Michael Taylor Jr newport harbor 16:30 5:19
18 Austin Logie Sr Carlmont 16:31 5:20
19 Drew Callen Jr Granada 16:32 5:20
20 Mike Ramos Sr Ventura High 16:33 5:20
21 Robert Anderson Jr Salinas 16:34 5:21
22 Scott Hansen So Mater Dei 16:35 5:21
23 Javier Madrid Sr Yucaipa 16:36 5:21
24 Brant Jones Sr Centennial(Bakersfield) 16:37 5:22
25 Feross Aboukhadijeh Sr Oak Ridge 16:38 5:22
26 Seth Lawrence Jr Ponderosa High School 16:41 5:23
27 Arturo Ramirez Sr Centennial(Bakersfield) 16:42 5:23
28 Boswell Ryan Jr Redondo Union High School 16:43 5:24
29 Paul Mora Jr Whittier High School 16:44 5:24
30 Arturo Arriaga Jr Galt High 16:45 5:24
31 Travis Taylor So Yucaipa 16:45 5:24
32 Jeremy Brummitt So Yucaipa 16:46 5:25
33 Josh Higgins Sr Oak Ridge 16:46 5:25
34 Devin Jokerst Jr Ponderosa High School 16:46 5:25
35 Alfonso Cano Sr Whittier High School 16:47 5:25
36 Hugo Guiterrez So Arroyo Grande High School 16:48 5:25
37 Miguel Dorantes Sr Whittier High School 16:50 5:26
38 Dominic Atkatz Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 16:51 5:26
39 Hailu Hitchman Fr Mater Dei 16:52 5:26
40 Scott Figueroa Jr newport harbor 16:53 5:27
41 Chris Pedro Jr Carlmont 16:54 5:27
42 Andrew Budiman Jr Granada 16:54 5:27
43 Jeff Blakely Jr Yucaipa 16:55 5:27
44 Josh Bolliger So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:55 5:27
45 Albert Harris Sr Granada 16:56 5:28
46 Robbie Arao So Mater Dei 16:56 5:28
47 Sean Callahan Sr Carlmont 16:56 5:28
48 Andy Cook Sr Yucaipa 16:57 5:28
49 Carlo Urquidez Sr newport harbor 16:58 5:28
50 Remington Besnoin So Redondo Union High School 17:00 5:29
51 Jon Hooke Sr Ventura High 17:01 5:29
52 Nathaniel Smauley Jr Granada 17:01 5:29
53 Jacob Trujillo So Ponderosa High School 17:04 5:30
54 Zack Mapes Jr Carson 17:04 5:30
55 Yousseff Farfan Jr Mater Dei 17:05 5:31
56 John Ball Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:06 5:31
57 Chris Chow Jr Carlmont 17:06 5:31
58 Alec Jolicoeur So Redondo Union High School 17:07 5:31
59 Garrett Bower So Redondo Union High School 17:07 5:31
60 Dillon Shaw So Davis High 17:07 5:31 1/6 6/11 19/27
61 Roberto Rodriguez Jr Tulare Western 17:08 5:32
62 Willy Filice So Jesuit 17:09 5:32
63 Philip Shen Jr Salinas 17:10 5:32
64 Bryant Shook Sr Yucaipa 17:10 5:32
65 Dan Palladino Sr Carlmont 17:11 5:33
66 Willie Diaz Jr Jesuit 17:11 5:33
67 Jim Diller So Centennial(Bakersfield) 17:12 5:33
68 Andrew Rezner So Mater Dei 17:13 5:33
69 Michael Landon Jr Redondo Union High School 17:13 5:33
70 Sean McNamee Jr Oak Ridge 17:15 5:34
71 Jeffrey McKenzie Jr Oak Ridge 17:15 5:34
72 Allen Aquirre Jr Tulare Western 17:15 5:34
73 Chris Gobell So Salinas 17:16 5:34
74 Logan Phillipi Fr Carson 17:17 5:35
75 Justin Martinez Sr Tulare Western 17:19 5:35
76 Jordan Vega Jr La Serna High School 17:19 5:35
77 Bryce Yee Jr Jesuit 17:20 5:35
78 Brad Pintches So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:23 5:36
79 David Perez So Salinas 17:25 5:37
80 Christian Ortega So Salinas 17:26 5:37
81 Ruben Mendoza Jr Salinas 17:27 5:38
82 Andrew Garza Jr La Mirada 17:27 5:38
83 Ben Heck So Carlmont 17:28 5:38
84 Grayson Hough So Davis High 17:28 5:38 2/6 7/11 19/26
85 Caleb Carter Sr Carson 17:29 5:38
86 Joseph Gonzalez Jr Centennial(Bakersfield) 17:30 5:39
87 Matt Okiishi So La Serna High School 17:31 5:39
88 Mack Lipps Jr Oakmont High School 17:32 5:39
89 Adam Renfree Jr Santa Teresa 17:32 5:39
90 Ramzy Decastro Jr Granada 17:33 5:40
91 Michael Palmer Jr La Mirada 17:34 5:40
92 Justin Wright So Ayala 17:35 5:40
93 Ethan Graber Sr Carson 17:37 5:41
94 Harrison Voorhees So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:39 5:42
95 Justin McCarthy Sr Ponderosa High School 17:39 5:42
96 Robert Tiscareno Jr La Serna High School 17:40 5:42
97 Kyle Smith Sr Ayala 17:41 5:42
98 Ruffino Serrano Sr Arroyo Grande High School 17:41 5:42
99 Seth Gruber So Whittier High School 17:42 5:43
100 Chris Latorre Jr Mater Dei 17:42 5:43
101 Jairo Brito Jr Ventura High 17:43 5:43
102 Sean Carey Fr Ventura High 17:45 5:44
103 Mark Gillaspy Sr La Mirada 17:46 5:44
104 Dan Smith So Arroyo Grande High School 17:47 5:44
105 Nik Maynard Jr Whittier High School 17:48 5:45
106 Kyle Pearson Sr Ayala 17:49 5:45
107 Timothy Robles Jr Ayala 17:49 5:45
108 Ruben Galarza Jr Tulare Western 17:50 5:45
109 Derek Tobin Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 17:51 5:45
110 John Garcia Sr Ayala 17:52 5:46
111 Dennis Ly Sr La Mirada 17:52 5:46
112 Lane Bacchi Sr Ponderosa High School 17:53 5:46
113 Josh Evans Jr Galt High 17:53 5:46
114 Kris Guerrero Jr Whittier High School 17:54 5:46
115 Jason Coupe So Galt High 17:54 5:46
116 Juan Alvarez So Arroyo Grande High School 17:55 5:47
117 Cameron Corea So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:55 5:47
118 Devlin Durkin Sr Ventura High 17:56 5:47
119 Anthony Mena Jr La Serna High School 17:58 5:48
120 Luis Castaneda Sr La Serna High School 17:59 5:48
121 Steven Perry Sr Granada 18:01 5:49
122 Paul Berzinas Jr Ponderosa High School 18:03 5:49
123 Chris Whitaker Jr Centennial(Bakersfield) 18:04 5:50
124 Ricky Bravo Sr Tulare Western 18:04 5:50
125 Nathan Frazier Jr Jesuit 18:09 5:51
126 Jace Miller Jr Ponderosa High School 18:10 5:52
127 Gehrig Smith Jr Centennial(Bakersfield) 18:12 5:52
128 Martin Hutchinson Jr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:13 5:53
129 Justin Butler So Tulare Western 18:14 5:53
130 Jesse Hagerman Jr Ventura High 18:14 5:53
131 Sloane Cook Sr Abraham Lincoln HS (San F 18:15 5:53
132 Alfredo Ramirez Jr Tulare Western 18:16 5:54
133 Christian Juareguy Jr Ayala 18:16 5:54
134 Peter Campa Jr Galt High 18:17 5:54
135 Eddy Button So Galt High 18:20 5:55
136 Richard Marquez So La Mirada 18:21 5:55
137 Garrett Foshay So Santa Teresa 18:22 5:55
138 Andrew Kirchhoff Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:23 5:56
139 Austin Carrell Sr Santa Teresa 18:31 5:58
140 Robby Devillez Sr Ayala 18:32 5:59
141 Ryan Lee Sr Oakmont High School 18:32 5:59
142 Christian Valoria Jr Oakmont High School 18:33 5:59
143 Dard Hunter So Davis High 18:33 5:59 3/6 8/11 25/26
144 Brian Hanley So Oakmont High School 18:34 5:59
145 Brent Moyles Fr Carson 18:34 5:59
146 Brett Berger Jr La Mirada 18:36 6:00
147 James O'Hara Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:37 6:00
148 Andrew Herrick So La Mirada 18:39 6:01
149 Jon Schafer So Oakmont High School 18:39 6:01
150 Kabir Jensen Fr Davis High 18:40 6:01 4/6 9/11 24/26
151 Garrett Kaiser So Oakmont High School 18:40 6:01
152 Oscar Guisosa Fr Alisal Trojans 18:41 6:02
153 Daniel Santos Sr La Serna High School 18:42 6:02
154 Will Cross Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:47 6:04
155 Sean Pringle So Arroyo Grande High School 18:48 6:04
156 Kevin Kirchhoff Jr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:51 6:05
157 Matt Freitag So Galt High 19:00 6:08
158 Ben Buddingh Jr Davis High 19:10 6:11 5/6 10/11 23/25 20:41
(1:31)
20:41
(1:31)
20:41
(1:31)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
159 Bo Massey Jr Centennial(Bakersfield) 19:12 6:12
160 Ben Dunn Jr Oakmont High School 19:14 6:12
161 Josue Escobar Fr Santa Teresa 19:15 6:13
162 Tyler Cleveland Jr Santa Teresa 19:18 6:14
163 Tyler Davies Sr Carson 19:24 6:15
164 Braeden Van Deynze Fr Davis High 19:41 6:21 6/6 11/11 22/24
165 Drew Retherford Sr Galt High 19:45 6:22
166 Kenneth Fernandez Jr Alisal Trojans 19:53 6:25
167 Jose Alvarado So Alisal Trojans 19:54 6:25
168 Diego Cervantes Jr Alisal Trojans 19:56 6:26
169 Pierre Nguyen Jr Santa Teresa 19:57 6:26
170 Enrique Montano Fr Alisal Trojans 20:02 6:28
171 Jared Sewell So Santa Teresa 21:10 6:50
172 Rocky Nieves Sr Alisal Trojans 21:25 6:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 newport harbor
9-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:14
82:01
16:24
5:17
72 Michael Puncel
Sr
16:16
5:15
11
Jake Dawson
Jr
16:18
5:15
13
Rex Nelson
Sr
16:28
5:19
15
Alex Crawford
Jr
16:29
5:19
16
Michael Taylor
Jr
16:30
5:19
17








2 Yucaipa
4-6-4-4-2
Gap: 0:50
83:07
16:37
5:22
134 Zak Weinberg
Sr
16:05
5:11
5
Javier Madrid
Sr
16:36
5:21
23
Travis Taylor
So
16:45
5:24
31
Jeremy Brummitt
So
16:46
5:25
32
Jeff Blakely
Jr
16:55
5:27
43








3 Redondo Union High School
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:23
82:31
16:30
5:19
142 Cody Schmidt
Jr
15:44
5:05
2
Simon Schmidt
Jr
15:57
5:09
4
Boswell Ryan
Jr
16:43
5:24
28
Remingto Besnoin
So
17:00
5:29
50
Alec Jolicoeu
So
17:07
5:31
58








4 Oak Ridge
8-2-3-2-4
Gap: 1:04
83:04
16:37
5:22
145 Amjed Aboukhad
So
16:11
5:13
9
Jason McRobert
Sr
16:14
5:14
10
Feross Aboukhad
Sr
16:38
5:22
25
Josh Higgins
Sr
16:46
5:25
33
Sean McNamee
Jr
17:15
5:34
68








5 Carlmont
1-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
83:07
16:37
5:22
164 Brad Surh
Sr
15:40
5:03
1
Austin Logie
Sr
16:31
5:20
18
Chris Pedro
Jr
16:54
5:27
41
Sean Callahan
Sr
16:56
5:28
47
Chris Chow
Jr
17:06
5:31
57








6 Mater Dei
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
83:16
16:39
5:22
165 Louie Gallardo
Sr
15:48
5:06
3
Scott Hansen
So
16:35
5:21
22
Hailu Hitchman
Fr
16:52
5:26
39
Robbie Arao
So
16:56
5:28
46
Yousseff Farfan
Jr
17:05
5:31
55








7 Granada
11-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
83:44
16:45
5:24
172 Alex Summers
So
16:21
5:16
14
Drew Callen
Jr
16:32
5:20
19
Andrew Budiman
Jr
16:54
5:27
42
Albert Harris
Sr
16:56
5:28
45
Nathanie Smauley
Jr
17:01
5:29
52








8 Ventura High
7-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:34
85:13
17:03
5:30
276 Daniel Simmons
Jr
16:11
5:13
8
Mike Ramos
Sr
16:33
5:20
20
Jon Hooke
Sr
17:01
5:29
51
Jairo Brito
Jr
17:43
5:43
98
Sean Carey
Fr
17:45
5:44
99








9 Whittier High School
15-13-9-9-9
Gap: 1:04
85:51
17:10
5:32
299 Paul Mora
Jr
16:44
5:24
29
Alfonso Cano
Sr
16:47
5:25
35
Miguel Dorantes
Sr
16:50
5:26
37
Seth Gruber
So
17:42
5:43
96
Nik Maynard
Jr
17:48
5:45
102








10 Carson
6-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:27
85:37
17:07
5:31
305 Richard Shroy
So
16:10
5:13
7
Zack Mapes
Jr
17:04
5:30
54
Logan Phillipi
Fr
17:17
5:35
72
Caleb Carter
Sr
17:29
5:38
82
Ethan Graber
Sr
17:37
5:41
90








11 Salinas
12-15-14-13-11
Gap: 0:52
85:51
17:10
5:32
307 Robert Anderson
Jr
16:34
5:21
21
Philip Shen
Jr
17:10
5:32
62
Chris Gobell
So
17:16
5:34
71
David Perez
So
17:25
5:37
76
Christia Ortega
So
17:26
5:37
77








12 Ponderosa High School
14-11-10-11-12
Gap: 1:12
86:03
17:13
5:33
314 Seth Lawrence
Jr
16:41
5:23
26
Devin Jokerst
Jr
16:46
5:25
34
Jacob Trujillo
So
17:04
5:30
53
Justin McCarthy
Sr
17:39
5:42
92
Lane Bacchi
Sr
17:53
5:46
109








13 Centennial(Bakersfield)
13-10-11-10-13
Gap: 1:27
86:05
17:13
5:33
319 Brant Jones
Sr
16:37
5:22
24
Arturo Ramirez
Sr
16:42
5:23
27
Jim Diller
So
17:12
5:33
65
Joseph Gonzalez
Jr
17:30
5:39
83
Chris Whitaker
Jr
18:04
5:50
120








14 Arroyo Grande High School
10-9-13-14-14
Gap: 1:39
86:27
17:17
5:35
357 Taylor Castanon
Jr
16:16
5:15
12
Hugo Guiterre
So
16:48
5:25
36
Ruffino Serrano
Sr
17:41
5:42
95
Dan Smith
So
17:47
5:44
101
Juan Alvarez
So
17:55
5:47
113








15 La Serna High School
5-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:48
86:38
17:20
5:35
373 Richard Manuse
Sr
16:10
5:13
6
Jordan Vega
Jr
17:19
5:35
74
Matt Okiishi
So
17:31
5:39
84
Robert Tiscaren
Jr
17:40
5:42
93
Anthony Mena
Jr
17:58
5:48
116








16 Canyon (Anaheim)
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:00
86:58
17:24
5:37
380 Josh Bolliger
So
16:55
5:27
44
John Ball
Sr
17:06
5:31
56
Brad Pintches
So
17:23
5:36
75
Harrison Voorhees
So
17:39
5:42
91
Cameron Corea
So
17:55
5:47
114








17 Tulare Western
20-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:56
87:36
17:31
5:39
430 Roberto Rodrigue
Jr
17:08
5:32
61
Allen Aquirre
Jr
17:15
5:34
70
Justin Martinez
Sr
17:19
5:35
73
Ruben Galarza
Jr
17:50
5:45
105
Ricky Bravo
Sr
18:04
5:50
121








18 Ayala
24-22-22-20-18
Gap: 0:17
88:46
17:45
5:44
497 Justin Wright
So
17:35
5:40
89
Kyle Smith
Sr
17:41
5:42
94
Kyle Pearson
Sr
17:49
5:45
103
Timothy Robles
Jr
17:49
5:45
104
John Garcia
Sr
17:52
5:46
107








19 La Mirada
21-21-19-18-19
Gap: 0:54
89:00
17:48
5:45
506 Andrew Garza
Jr
17:27
5:38
79
Michael Palmer
Jr
17:34
5:40
88
Mark Gillaspy
Sr
17:46
5:44
100
Dennis Ly
Sr
17:52
5:46
108
Richard Marquez
So
18:21
5:55
131








20 Galt High
16-18-18-19-20
Gap: 1:35
89:09
17:50
5:45
511 Arturo Arriaga
Jr
16:45
5:24
30
Josh Evans
Jr
17:53
5:46
110
Jason Coupe
So
17:54
5:46
112
Peter Campa
Jr
18:17
5:54
129
Eddy Button
So
18:20
5:55
130








21 Santa Barbara H.S.
17-20-20-21-21
Gap: 1:46
89:55
17:59
5:48
543 Dominic Atkatz
Sr
16:51
5:26
38
Derek Tobin
Sr
17:51
5:45
106
Martin Hutchins
Jr
18:13
5:53
124
Andrew Kirchhof
Sr
18:23
5:56
133
James O'Hara
Sr
18:37
6:00
142








22 Davis High
19-19-21-22-22
Gap: 2:03
90:58
18:12
5:52
577 Dillon Shaw
So
17:07
5:31
60
Grayson Hough
So
17:28
5:38
81
Dard Hunter
So
18:33
5:59
138
Kabir Jensen
Fr
18:40
6:01
145
Ben Buddingh
Jr
19:10
6:11
153








23 Oakmont High School
22-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:07
91:50
18:22
5:55
641 Mack Lipps
Jr
17:32
5:39
85
Ryan Lee
Sr
18:32
5:59
136
Christia Valoria
Jr
18:33
5:59
137
Brian Hanley
So
18:34
5:59
139
Jon Schafer
So
18:39
6:01
144








24 Santa Teresa
23-23-23-24-24
Gap: 1:46
92:58
18:36
6:00
665 Adam Renfree
Jr
17:32
5:39
86
Garrett Foshay
So
18:22
5:55
132
Austin Carrell
Sr
18:31
5:58
134
Josue Escobar
Fr
19:15
6:13
156
Tyler Clevelan
Jr
19:18
6:14
157








25 Alisal Trojans
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:21
98:26
19:41
6:21
798 Oscar Guisosa
Fr
18:41
6:02
147
Kenneth Fernande
Jr
19:53
6:25
161
Jose Alvarado
So
19:54
6:25
162
Diego Cervante
Jr
19:56
6:26
163
Enrique Montano
Fr
20:02
6:28
165








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.