Davis High Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/6/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bowlus, Christine So V 20:38 6:39 3.1 98/132 6/6 6/13 9/19 21:57
(1:19,6.0)
21:57
(1:19,6.0)
21:57
(1:19,6.0)
21:57
(1:19,6.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chetelat, Lauryn Sr V 17:58 5:48 3.1 4/132 1/6 1/13 4/24 18:09
(0:11,1.0)
18:14
(0:16,1.5)
18:09
(0:11,1.0)
17:51 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Dimond, Emily Jr V 19:59 6:27 3.1 64/132 4/6 4/13 10/19 19:52 19:34 19:34 19:34 Great Job! (DSR)
Fritz, Jenna Jr V 21:13 6:51 3.1 71/133 6/7 12/13 3/16 19:50 20:07 19:50 19:50 Great Job! (DSR)
Green, Juliana So V 20:04 6:28 3.1 69/132 5/6 5/13 8/19 20:24
(0:20,1.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hall, Maddie Jr V 19:07 6:10 3.1 32/132 3/6 3/13 4/19 19:41
(0:34,2.9)
20:46
(1:39,7.9)
19:09
(0:02,0.2)
19:09
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kesser, Merek Sr V 21:00 6:46 3.1 63/133 4/7 10/13 9/20 20:52 20:52 20:34 20:34 Great Job! (DSR)
Meese, Halea Sr V 20:42 6:41 3.1 46/133 1/7 7/13 17/21 21:05
(0:23,1.8)
21:05
(0:23,1.8)
21:05
(0:23,1.8)
21:05
(0:23,1.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pagel, Lucy Sr V 21:26 6:55 3.1 80/133 7/7 13/13 2/15 22:07
(0:41,3.1)
22:07
(0:41,3.1)
21:59
(0:33,2.5)
21:34
(0:08,0.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sherlock, Briana Jr V 21:02 6:47 3.1 65/133 5/7 11/13 7/20 23:11
(2:09,9.3)
Great Job! (DPR)
Teaford, Hilary So V 20:57 6:45 3.1 61/133 3/7 9/13 12/20 23:02
(2:05,9.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
ter Haar, Charlotte So V 20:50 6:43 3.1 55/133 2/7 8/13 13/21 23:03
(2:13,9.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Weeks, Jonah Sr V 18:40 6:01 3.1 12/132 2/6 2/13 3/19 19:08
(0:28,2.4)
19:06
(0:26,2.3)
19:06
(0:26,2.3)
18:48
(0:08,0.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/19 95:48
2:06
3.1 6:11 5:48 6:28 164 5:59 94:39 95:57
(0:09,0.2)
94:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lauryn Chetelat (3), Jonah Weeks (10), Maddie Hall (28), Emily Dimond (59), Juliana Green (64)
V 1st 5 12/20 104:31
0:20
3.1 6:45 6:41 6:47 290 6:23 94:39 95:57 94:39 Halea Meese (46), Charlotte ter Haar (55), Hilary Teaford (61), Merek Kesser (63), Briana Sherlock (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Hasay Jr Mission College Prep 17:23 5:36
2 Claire Collison Sr Crescenta Valley 17:33 5:40
3 Nicole Hood So Carondelet High School 17:37 5:41
4 Lauryn Chetelat Sr Davis High 17:58 5:48 1/6 1/13 4/24 18:09
(0:11)
18:14
(0:16)
18:09
(0:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Rachel Lange Sr Crescenta Valley 18:13 5:53
6 Vanessa Hancock Sr Brea Olinda 18:20 5:55
7 Heather Cerney So Carondelet High School 18:28 5:57
8 Julia Rigby Sr Foothill 18:31 5:58
9 Stephany Uriostegui So Atwater 18:34 5:59
10 Kellie Houser Jr Carondelet High School 18:37 6:00
11 Shadeh Tabatabai Jr Mira Costa High School 18:38 6:01
12 Jonah Weeks Sr Davis High 18:40 6:01 2/6 2/13 3/19 19:08
(0:28)
19:06
(0:26)
19:06
(0:26)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Kevyn Murphy Jr Mira Costa High School 18:44 6:03
14 Kelly Shambaugh Sr Mira Costa High School 18:46 6:03
15 Erica Pearson Jr newport harbor 18:47 6:04
16 Ashley Chavez Sr Carondelet High School 18:49 6:04
17 Michelle Callister Jr Crescenta Valley 18:50 6:05
18 Chloe Allen Jr Clovis West 18:52 6:05
19 Kirsty Koenes Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:53 6:05
20 Fevan McNichols Jr Ayala 18:55 6:06
21 Ariane Gushue Fr Foothill 18:59 6:07
22 Jenna Carpenter So Chino Hills 18:59 6:07
23 Tori Bateman Jr Chino Hills 19:00 6:08
24 Sophia Ditty Sr newport harbor 19:00 6:08
25 Kelly Roberts Jr Ponderosa High School 19:01 6:08
26 Joelle Slater Sr Reno High School 19:02 6:08
27 Megan Mathis Sr Reno High School 19:03 6:09
28 Jennifer Clarke Sr OAK GROVE 19:04 6:09
29 Kaitlyn Sullivan Sr Thousand Oaks 19:06 6:10
30 Sam Diaz Jr Ponderosa High School 19:06 6:10
31 Sara Aliotti Jr Carondelet High School 19:07 6:10
32 Maddie Hall Jr Davis High 19:07 6:10 3/6 3/13 4/19 19:41
(0:34)
20:46
(1:39)
19:09
(0:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Macy Bricks Fr Buchanan 19:08 6:10
34 Kortnee Burton Sr Brea Olinda 19:08 6:10
35 Carley Gross So Foothill 19:09 6:11
36 Aaryn Kobayashi Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:14 6:12
37 Megan Doeding Jr Crescenta Valley 19:16 6:13
38 Brittnay Mearns Fr Buchanan 19:22 6:15
39 Genevieve Martin Jr Chino Hills 19:25 6:16
40 Allie Rigby So Foothill 19:27 6:16
41 Tori Sarris Fr newport harbor 19:28 6:17
42 Alice Perez Sr El Rancho 19:29 6:17
43 Tania Mendoza Sr El Rancho 19:30 6:17
44 Andrea Gayton-Jacob Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:31 6:18
45 Whittney Russell Jr Buchanan 19:32 6:18
46 Savanah Pio Fr Mira Costa High School 19:34 6:19
47 Julianne Jacquez Fr Buchanan 19:36 6:19
48 Carlotta Pham Jr Crescenta Valley 19:37 6:20
49 Natalie Galvan Jr El Rancho 19:37 6:20
50 Katie Weitz So Ayala 19:42 6:21
51 Kelly Dimeo So Brea Olinda 19:44 6:22
52 Rachel Ison So Foothill 19:46 6:23
53 Aracely Rojas-Garcia Fr Chino Hills 19:49 6:24
54 Nina Carson Sr Eureka 19:50 6:24
55 Sara Orofino So Ponderosa High School 19:50 6:24
56 Fabiola Lugo Jr Chino Hills 19:50 6:24
57 Kori Smith So Buchanan 19:51 6:24
58 Desiree Alexander Jr newport harbor 19:52 6:25
59 Parker Yamasaki So Laguna Beach 19:53 6:25
60 Becky Preto Jr Ponderosa High School 19:54 6:25
61 Sandra Flores Jr El Rancho 19:54 6:25
62 Cassie Mejia Jr El Rancho 19:55 6:25
63 Tiffany Pineda Reseda High School 19:57 6:26
64 Emily Dimond Jr Davis High 19:59 6:27 4/6 4/13 10/19 19:52 19:34 19:34
65 Camille Borges So Laguna Beach 20:00 6:27
66 Alex Salas So Chino Hills 20:02 6:28
67 Emma McHatten So Buchanan 20:03 6:28
68 Ava Nelson So newport harbor 20:03 6:28
69 Juliana Green So Davis High 20:04 6:28 5/6 5/13 8/19
70 Kelly Deyoung Sr newport harbor 20:04 6:28
71 Rachael Adams So Thousand Oaks 20:05 6:29
72 Michelle Artinian So Ayala 20:05 6:29
73 Jessica Andrea So Ayala 20:07 6:29
74 Aryn Foland Fr Mira Costa High School 20:09 6:30
75 Naomi Rich So Ayala 20:10 6:30
76 Breanna Delaney Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:11 6:31
77 Laken Crowder So Reno High School 20:12 6:31
78 Nicole Rumore Jr Carondelet High School 20:12 6:31
79 Rachael Moon Jr Brea Olinda 20:13 6:31
80 Taylor Goto Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:13 6:31
81 Natalie Fernandez Fr Foothill-Bakersfield 20:13 6:31
82 Katy O'Connel Jr ROYAL HS 20:13 6:31
83 Stephanie Larue Sr Ayala 20:14 6:32
84 Aleyna Lacroix So Mira Costa High School 20:14 6:32
85 Melissa Cornish So Thousand Oaks 20:15 6:32
86 Stephanie Case Sr newport harbor 20:18 6:33
87 Heather Thomas Sr Laguna Beach 20:19 6:33
88 Jetzabel Velasquez reseda high school 20:23 6:35
89 Brianna Freersken Jr El Rancho 20:24 6:35
90 Chloe Staab Jr Chino Hills 20:28 6:36
91 Rachell Blinoff-Mudd Jr Crescenta Valley 20:29 6:36
92 Hannah Safford Fr ROYAL HS 20:31 6:37
93 Annalise O'Toole Jr Thousand Oaks 20:32 6:37
94 Erin Mulligan Sr Carondelet High School 20:33 6:38
95 Erin Fox So ROYAL HS 20:34 6:38
96 Missy Bunn Sr ROYAL HS 20:34 6:38
97 Cathryn Saylor Jr Buchanan 20:37 6:39
98 Christine Bowlus So Davis High 20:38 6:39 6/6 6/13 9/19 21:57
(1:19)
21:57
(1:19)
21:57
(1:19)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
99 Rosalinda Quinonez Jr El Rancho 20:38 6:39
100 Janelly De La Puente reseda high school 20:39 6:40
101 Kativa Strickland So Laguna Beach 20:40 6:40
102 Katie Case Sr Foothill 20:43 6:41
103 Nato Germanozhvili reseda high school 20:53 6:44
104 Sarah Burgoyne So Reno High School 20:57 6:45
105 Roxy Lyter Fr Mira Costa High School 21:03 6:47
106 Perla Veloz Fr Foothill-Bakersfield 21:03 6:47
107 Londy Ponciano reseda high school 21:04 6:48
108 Caitlin Stark So Brea Olinda 21:05 6:48
109 Ashley Pyka Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:06 6:48
110 Jamie Guerrero So Thousand Oaks 21:07 6:49
111 Austin Schlatter Fr Laguna Beach 21:08 6:49
112 Taylor Capobianco Fr Laguna Beach 21:08 6:49
113 Gerry Artman So Laguna Beach 21:12 6:50
114 Samantha Gastelum Jr Brea Olinda 21:15 6:51
115 Casey Fanning Jr Ayala 21:17 6:52
116 Allie Lopez Jr Thousand Oaks 21:18 6:52
117 Yumeng Wei Jr Crescenta Valley 21:20 6:53
118 Veronica Guzman Sr ROYAL HS 21:25 6:55
119 Jocelyn Green Jr Brea Olinda 21:32 6:57
120 Rachel Lambert Jr Ponderosa High School 21:34 6:57
121 Abigail Stover Fr Reno High School 21:36 6:58
122 Abigail Griswold So Reno High School 21:49 7:02
123 Lexi Yang Jr ROYAL HS 21:49 7:02
124 Sumer Marquette So ROYAL HS 21:50 7:03
125 Demerey Kirsch So Reno High School 21:52 7:03
126 Meghan Gross So Ponderosa High School 21:54 7:04
127 Jahana De La Puente reseda high school 22:02 7:06
128 Hillary Belo Fr Foothill-Bakersfield 22:25 7:14
129 Juliann Baca Sr Foothill-Bakersfield 22:48 7:21
130 Crystal Rodriguez So Foothill-Bakersfield 22:49 7:22
131 Emily Amaya Sr Foothill-Bakersfield 23:35 7:36
132 Monica Montoya So Foothill-Bakersfield 24:21 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet High School
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
92:38
18:32
5:59
57 Nicole Hood
So
17:37
5:41
2
Heather Cerney
So
18:28
5:57
6
Kellie Houser
Jr
18:37
6:00
8
Ashley Chavez
Sr
18:49
6:04
14
Sara Aliotti
Jr
19:07
6:10
27








2 Crescenta Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
93:29
18:42
6:02
97 Claire Collison
Sr
17:33
5:40
1
Rachel Lange
Sr
18:13
5:53
4
Michelle Calliste
Jr
18:50
6:05
15
Megan Doeding
Jr
19:16
6:13
33
Carlotta Pham
Jr
19:37
6:20
44








3 Foothill
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:15
95:52
19:10
6:11
140 Julia Rigby
Sr
18:31
5:58
7
Ariane Gushue
Fr
18:59
6:07
18
Carley Gross
So
19:09
6:11
31
Allie Rigby
So
19:27
6:16
36
Rachel Ison
So
19:46
6:23
48








4 Mira Costa High School
6-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:31
95:51
19:10
6:11
143 Shadeh Tabataba
Jr
18:38
6:01
9
Kevyn Murphy
Jr
18:44
6:03
11
Kelly Shambaug
Sr
18:46
6:03
12
Savanah Pio
Fr
19:34
6:19
42
Aryn Foland
Fr
20:09
6:30
69








5 Davis High
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:06
95:48
19:10
6:11
164 Lauryn Chetelat
Sr
17:58
5:48
3
Jonah Weeks
Sr
18:40
6:01
10
Maddie Hall
Jr
19:07
6:10
28
Emily Dimond
Jr
19:59
6:27
59
Juliana Green
So
20:04
6:28
64








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Chino Hills
10-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:51
97:03
19:25
6:16
174 Jenna Carpente
So
18:59
6:07
19
Tori Bateman
Jr
19:00
6:08
20
Geneviev Martin
Jr
19:25
6:16
35
Aracely Rojas-Ga
Fr
19:49
6:24
49
Fabiola Lugo
Jr
19:50
6:24
51








7 newport harbor
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:16
97:10
19:26
6:16
187 Erica Pearson
Jr
18:47
6:04
13
Sophia Ditty
Sr
19:00
6:08
21
Tori Sarris
Fr
19:28
6:17
37
Desiree Alexande
Jr
19:52
6:25
53
Ava Nelson
So
20:03
6:28
63








8 Buchanan
14-12-11-8-8
Gap: 0:43
97:29
19:30
6:17
199 Macy Bricks
Fr
19:08
6:10
29
Brittnay Mearns
Fr
19:22
6:15
34
Whittney Russell
Jr
19:32
6:18
41
Julianne Jacquez
Fr
19:36
6:19
43
Kori Smith
So
19:51
6:24
52








9 Canyon (Anaheim)
8-10-9-11-9
Gap: 1:20
98:02
19:36
6:19
234 Kirsty Koenes
Jr
18:53
6:05
16
Aaryn Kobayash
Sr
19:14
6:12
32
Andrea Gayton-J
Jr
19:31
6:18
40
Breanna Delaney
Sr
20:11
6:31
71
Taylor Goto
Jr
20:13
6:31
75








10 El Rancho
15-14-13-12-10
Gap: 0:26
98:25
19:41
6:21
235 Alice Perez
Sr
19:29
6:17
38
Tania Mendoza
Sr
19:30
6:17
39
Natalie Galvan
Jr
19:37
6:20
45
Sandra Flores
Jr
19:54
6:25
56
Cassie Mejia
Jr
19:55
6:25
57








11 Brea Olinda
4-7-8-10-11
Gap: 2:45
98:30
19:42
6:21
259 Vanessa Hancock
Sr
18:20
5:55
5
Kortnee Burton
Sr
19:08
6:10
30
Kelly Dimeo
So
19:44
6:22
47
Rachael Moon
Jr
20:13
6:31
74
Caitlin Stark
So
21:05
6:48
103








12 Ayala
9-12-14-13-12
Gap: 1:15
98:59
19:48
6:23
268 Fevan McNichol
Jr
18:55
6:06
17
Katie Weitz
So
19:42
6:21
46
Michelle Artinian
So
20:05
6:29
67
Jessica Andrea
So
20:07
6:29
68
Naomi Rich
So
20:10
6:30
70








12 Ponderosa High School
11-10-10-9-12
Gap: 2:33
99:25
19:53
6:25
268 Kelly Roberts
Jr
19:01
6:08
22
Sam Diaz
Jr
19:06
6:10
26
Sara Orofino
So
19:50
6:24
50
Becky Preto
Jr
19:54
6:25
55
Rachel Lambert
Jr
21:34
6:57
115








14 Reno High School
12-9-12-14-14
Gap: 2:34
100:50
20:10
6:30
334 Joelle Slater
Sr
19:02
6:08
23
Megan Mathis
Sr
19:03
6:09
24
Laken Crowder
So
20:12
6:31
72
Sarah Burgoyne
So
20:57
6:45
99
Abigail Stover
Fr
21:36
6:58
116








15 Thousand Oaks
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:01
101:05
20:13
6:31
364 Kaitlyn Sullivan
Sr
19:06
6:10
25
Rachael Adams
So
20:05
6:29
66
Melissa Cornish
So
20:15
6:32
80
Annalise O'Toole
Jr
20:32
6:37
88
Jamie Guerrero
So
21:07
6:49
105








16 Laguna Beach
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:15
102:00
20:24
6:35
398 Parker Yamasaki
So
19:53
6:25
54
Camille Borges
So
20:00
6:27
60
Heather Thomas
Sr
20:19
6:33
82
Kativa Strickla
So
20:40
6:40
96
Austin Schlatte
Fr
21:08
6:49
106








17 reseda high school
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:07
102:56
20:35
6:38
436 Tiffany Pineda
-
19:57
6:26
58
Jetzabel Velasque
-
20:23
6:35
83
Janelly De La Puente
-
20:39
6:40
95
Nato Germanoz
-
20:53
6:44
98
Londy Ponciano
-
21:04
6:48
102








18 ROYAL HS
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:12
103:17
20:39
6:40
458 Katy O'Connel
Jr
20:13
6:31
77
Hannah Safford
Fr
20:31
6:37
87
Erin Fox
So
20:34
6:38
90
Missy Bunn
Sr
20:34
6:38
91
Veronica Guzman
Sr
21:25
6:55
113








19 Foothill-Bakersfield
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:36
109:18
21:52
7:03
549 Natalie Fernande
Fr
20:13
6:31
76
Perla Veloz
Fr
21:03
6:47
101
Hillary Belo
Fr
22:25
7:14
123
Juliann Baca
Sr
22:48
7:21
124
Crystal Rodrigue
So
22:49
7:22
125








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephanie Felix Sr La Mirada 18:16 5:54
2 Krista Drechsler Sr Santa Barbara H.S. 18:18 5:54
3 Jana Hayashi Fr Arroyo Grande High School 18:32 5:59
4 Hayley Scott So Oak Ridge 18:37 6:00
5 Emily Stickney So Yucaipa 18:46 6:03
6 Lauren Davis Sr Mater Dei 19:06 6:10
7 Chloe Curtis So Redondo Union High School 19:15 6:13
8 Yvone Hollett So Carson 19:17 6:13
9 Olivia Guadiana Jr Ventura High School 19:23 6:15
10 Brittney Putman Fr Oak Ridge 19:31 6:18
11 Kara Morrison Sr Yucaipa 19:38 6:20
12 Rebecca Garcia Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:38 6:20
13 Kirsten White Sr Salinas 19:43 6:22
14 Melissa Byrd Jr La Mirada 19:49 6:24
15 Samantha Ralstin Fr Oak Ridge 19:49 6:24
16 Jessie Leimkuhler Sr Mater Dei 19:52 6:25
17 Lauren McIntyre So La Mirada 19:53 6:25
18 Lara Jansen So Granada 19:54 6:25
19 Haley Macdonald Fr Arroyo Grande High School 19:58 6:26
20 Ashlee Thomas Sr Centennial(Bakersfield) 20:00 6:27
21 Geneve Dromensk So Oak Ridge 20:00 6:27
22 Meghan McNamara Sr Mater Dei 20:01 6:27
23 Susanne Andresen Sr Salinas 20:01 6:27
24 Jacquie Parker Jr Mater Dei 20:02 6:28
25 Mona Saghri Sr Arroyo Grande High School 20:02 6:28
26 Lauren Petersen Jr Galt High 20:06 6:29
27 Christine Cooperstein So Whittier High School 20:08 6:30
28 Hayley Swanson Jr Granada 20:10 6:30
29 Amy Dominguez So Mater Dei 20:10 6:30
30 Rachel Baker Sr Redondo Union High School 20:12 6:31
31 Emily Paddack Jr Granada 20:15 6:32
32 Jenny Mital Jr Carson 20:19 6:33
33 Caitlin Depasquale Jr Mater Dei 20:20 6:34
34 Jennifer Bass So Redondo Union High School 20:21 6:34
35 Kiley Boland Jr Yucaipa 20:24 6:35
36 Gloria Sosa Sr Carson 20:24 6:35
37 Christy Works Sr Carson 20:27 6:36
38 Haleigh Ward So Carson 20:28 6:36
39 Amanda Palhegyi So Yucaipa 20:29 6:36
40 Natalie Carr Jr Ventura High School 20:35 6:38
41 Sandrine Urias So La Serna High School 20:36 6:39
42 Amanda Gordon Fr Carson 20:40 6:40
43 Sally Venable Sr Ventura High School 20:41 6:40
44 McKenzie Goldman So Arroyo Grande High School 20:42 6:41
45 McKay Shaw Jr Ventura High School 20:42 6:41
46 Halea Meese Sr Davis High 20:42 6:41 1/7 7/13 17/21 21:05
(0:23)
21:05
(0:23)
21:05
(0:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Sam Walling So Galt High 20:43 6:41
48 Krissy Mackiewicz Sr Arroyo Grande High School 20:44 6:41
49 Cebriana Avina Jr Tulare Western 20:46 6:42
50 Ashley Casanover Fr La Mirada 20:47 6:42
51 Jenna Lockman So Ayala 20:47 6:42
52 Jessica Crowe Jr Centennial(Bakersfield) 20:48 6:43
53 Angelica Hernandez Sr Ventura High School 20:48 6:43
54 Kelsey Palassou So Salinas 20:49 6:43
55 Charlotte ter Haar So Davis High 20:50 6:43 2/7 8/13 13/21
56 Jessica Burton Sr Granada 20:52 6:44
57 Chandler Rezendes So Yucaipa 20:54 6:45
58 Brianne Harrigan So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:55 6:45
59 Melissa McLaughlin Jr Oak Ridge 20:57 6:45
60 Madison Tanner Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:57 6:45
61 Hilary Teaford So Davis High 20:57 6:45 3/7 9/13 12/20
62 Roxy Raigosa Sr Whittier High School 20:59 6:46
63 Merek Kesser Sr Davis High 21:00 6:46 4/7 10/13 9/20 20:52 20:52 20:34
64 Katarina Vonrumpf Jr Carson 21:00 6:46
65 Briana Sherlock Jr Davis High 21:02 6:47 5/7 11/13 7/20
66 Stacey Haack Jr Oakmont High School 21:03 6:47
67 Tiffany Wolsey Jr Ayala 21:05 6:48
68 Lori Corpuz Jr Redondo Union High School 21:10 6:50
69 Susan Sinsheimer Jr Redondo Union High School 21:11 6:50
70 Kelsey Dahl Jr Centennial(Bakersfield) 21:12 6:50
71 Jenna Fritz Jr Davis High 21:13 6:51 6/7 12/13 3/16 19:50 20:07 19:50
72 Kelly Salmon Sr Salinas 21:13 6:51
73 Nadine Hum So Ayala 21:18 6:52
74 Michelle Pittman So Redondo Union High School 21:19 6:53
75 Joanna Montoya So La Serna High School 21:19 6:53
76 Audra Sawyer Fr Oak Ridge 21:22 6:54
77 Genna Smith So Yucaipa 21:22 6:54
78 Lindsey Meng Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:23 6:54
79 Shivanti Singh Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:23 6:54
80 Lucy Pagel Sr Davis High 21:26 6:55 7/7 13/13 2/15 22:07
(0:41)
22:07
(0:41)
21:59
(0:33)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Grace Todd Jr Granada 21:27 6:55
82 Sarah Herbeck So Granada 21:33 6:57
83 Celinda Manzo Fr La Mirada 21:35 6:58
84 Anjelica Cerecedes So Ayala 21:37 6:58
85 Kelsea Tiapon Fr Galt High 21:38 6:59
86 Kara Sopp Sr Redondo Union High School 21:44 7:01
87 Chelsea Brown Jr Ayala 21:46 7:01
88 Tessa Karbum Jr Ventura High School 21:47 7:02
89 Lisa Knapp Sr Yucaipa 21:48 7:02
90 Pilar Ohara Sr Mater Dei 21:49 7:02
91 Corey Radis So Santa Barbara H.S. 21:49 7:02
92 Mickey Lopez Jr Tulare Western 21:50 7:03
93 Camille Sierra Sr La Serna High School 21:54 7:04
94 Stephanie Ramirez So Salinas 21:54 7:04
95 Angelina Garcia Jr Galt High 21:55 7:04
96 Tania Frendo Sr Granada 21:55 7:04
97 Aidan Guerrero Sr Whittier High School 21:59 7:05
98 Sara Carlson Fr Santa Barbara H.S. 21:59 7:05
99 Monica Morley Sr Centennial(Bakersfield) 22:04 7:07
100 Tatiana Cortes Jr La Mirada 22:04 7:07
101 Jackie Mansoor Fr Oak Ridge 22:05 7:07
102 Olivia Haverly Sr Ventura High School 22:06 7:08
103 Paige Reparuk Jr Ayala 22:07 7:08
104 Jacquelynn Vaughn So Centennial(Bakersfield) 22:07 7:08
105 Natalie Reyna So Whittier High School 22:08 7:08
106 Valerie Medina Fr La Serna High School 22:09 7:09
107 Geena Boscacci Jr Santa Barbara H.S. 22:10 7:09
108 Jenny Winkler Sr Ayala 22:12 7:10
109 Tatum Hebert Fr Santa Barbara H.S. 22:14 7:10
110 Isela Luna Jr Whittier High School 22:25 7:14
111 Morgan Byers Fr Oakmont High School 22:36 7:17
112 Valerie Wong Jr La Mirada 22:44 7:20
113 Sarah Buchanan So Oakmont High School 22:48 7:21
114 Jackie Kerns So Santa Barbara H.S. 22:51 7:22
115 Stephanie Dittman So Centennial(Bakersfield) 22:51 7:22
116 Kiani Murphy Jr Tulare Western 22:55 7:24
117 Ana Cowgill So Santa Barbara H.S. 23:02 7:26
118 Paige Anderson So Centennial(Bakersfield) 23:06 7:27
119 Kayla Rodriguez Fr Galt High 23:06 7:27
120 Erika Nowack Sr Santa Teresa 23:07 7:27
121 Sadie Stephenson Fr Galt High 23:12 7:29
122 Lauren Silva So La Serna High School 23:25 7:33
123 Shannon Ladner Jr Oakmont High School 23:36 7:37
124 Shelby Kelch Fr Oakmont High School 23:39 7:38
125 Rakaylah Misquez Sr Tulare Western 23:44 7:39
126 Christina Avena Sr La Serna High School 23:51 7:42
127 Jessica Trapletti Jr Tulare Western 24:03 7:45
128 Hillary Ainsworth So Galt High 24:04 7:46
129 Erin Nelson Jr Tulare Western 24:21 7:51
130 Austin Vezey Jr Oakmont High School 24:34 7:55
131 Amber Gutierrez Jr La Serna High School 24:35 7:56
132 Crystal Smith Sr Santa Teresa 24:39 7:57
133 Etna Medina Jr Tulare Western 25:21 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei
6-4-3-2-1
Gap: 1:04
99:11
19:50
6:24
97 Lauren Davis
Sr
19:06
6:10
6
Jessie Leimkuhl
Sr
19:52
6:25
16
Meghan McNamara
Sr
20:01
6:27
22
Jacquie Parker
Jr
20:02
6:28
24
Amy Domingue
So
20:10
6:30
29








2 Oak Ridge
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:20
98:54
19:47
6:23
109 Hayley Scott
So
18:37
6:00
4
Brittney Putman
Fr
19:31
6:18
10
Samantha Ralstin
Fr
19:49
6:24
15
Geneve Dromensk
So
20:00
6:27
21
Melissa McLaughl
Jr
20:57
6:45
59








3 Arroyo Grande High School
3-4-4-5-3
Gap: 2:12
99:58
20:00
6:27
139 Jana Hayashi
Fr
18:32
5:59
3
Haley Macdonal
Fr
19:58
6:26
19
Mona Saghri
Sr
20:02
6:28
25
McKenzie Goldman
So
20:42
6:41
44
Krissy Mackiewi
Sr
20:44
6:41
48








4 Yucaipa
5-3-5-4-4
Gap: 2:08
100:11
20:02
6:28
147 Emily Stickney
So
18:46
6:03
5
Kara Morrison
Sr
19:38
6:20
11
Kiley Boland
Jr
20:24
6:35
35
Amanda Palhegyi
So
20:29
6:36
39
Chandler Rezendes
So
20:54
6:45
57








5 Carson
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:11
100:55
20:11
6:31
151 Yvone Hollett
So
19:17
6:13
8
Jenny Mital
Jr
20:19
6:33
32
Gloria Sosa
Sr
20:24
6:35
36
Christy Works
Sr
20:27
6:36
37
Haleigh Ward
So
20:28
6:36
38








6 La Mirada
1-2-2-3-6
Gap: 3:19
100:20
20:04
6:28
165 Stephani Felix
Sr
18:16
5:54
1
Melissa Byrd
Jr
19:49
6:24
14
Lauren McIntyre
So
19:53
6:25
17
Ashley Casanove
Fr
20:47
6:42
50
Celinda Manzo
Fr
21:35
6:58
83








7 Ventura High School
9-10-10-8-7
Gap: 1:25
102:09
20:26
6:35
190 Olivia Guadiana
Jr
19:23
6:15
9
Natalie Carr
Jr
20:35
6:38
40
Sally Venable
Sr
20:41
6:40
43
McKay Shaw
Jr
20:42
6:41
45
Angelica Hernande
Sr
20:48
6:43
53








8 Redondo Union High School
7-7-6-9-8
Gap: 1:56
102:09
20:26
6:35
208 Chloe Curtis
So
19:15
6:13
7
Rachel Baker
Sr
20:12
6:31
30
Jennifer Bass
So
20:21
6:34
34
Lori Corpuz
Jr
21:10
6:50
68
Susan Sinsheim
Jr
21:11
6:50
69








9 Granada
12-9-8-7-9
Gap: 1:33
102:38
20:32
6:37
214 Lara Jansen
So
19:54
6:25
18
Hayley Swanson
Jr
20:10
6:30
28
Emily Paddack
Jr
20:15
6:32
31
Jessica Burton
Sr
20:52
6:44
56
Grace Todd
Jr
21:27
6:55
81








10 Salinas
11-6-9-10-10
Gap: 2:11
103:40
20:44
6:41
256 Kirsten White
Sr
19:43
6:22
13
Susanne Andresen
Sr
20:01
6:27
23
Kelsey Palassou
So
20:49
6:43
54
Kelly Salmon
Sr
21:13
6:51
72
Stephani Ramirez
So
21:54
7:04
94








11 Canyon (Anaheim)
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:45
104:16
20:51
6:44
287 Rebecca Garcia
Fr
19:38
6:20
12
Brianne Harrigan
So
20:55
6:45
58
Madison Tanner
Fr
20:57
6:45
60
Lindsey Meng
Fr
21:23
6:54
78
Shivanti Singh
Jr
21:23
6:54
79








12 Davis High
17-16-14-12-12
Gap: 0:20
104:31
20:54
6:45
290 Halea Meese
Sr
20:42
6:41
46
Charlott ter Haar
So
20:50
6:43
55
Hilary Teaford
So
20:57
6:45
61
Merek Kesser
Sr
21:00
6:46
63
Briana Sherlock
Jr
21:02
6:47
65








13 Centennial(Bakersfield)
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:07
106:11
21:14
6:51
345 Ashlee Thomas
Sr
20:00
6:27
20
Jessica Crowe
Jr
20:48
6:43
52
Kelsey Dahl
Jr
21:12
6:50
70
Monica Morley
Sr
22:04
7:07
99
Jacquely Vaughn
So
22:07
7:08
104








14 Ayala
19-18-16-15-14
Gap: 0:59
106:33
21:19
6:52
362 Jenna Lockman
So
20:47
6:42
51
Tiffany Wolsey
Jr
21:05
6:48
67
Nadine Hum
So
21:18
6:52
73
Anjelica Cerecede
So
21:37
6:58
84
Chelsea Brown
Jr
21:46
7:01
87








15 Galt High
14-13-13-14-15
Gap: 3:00
107:28
21:30
6:56
372 Lauren Petersen
Jr
20:06
6:29
26
Sam Walling
So
20:43
6:41
47
Kelsea Tiapon
Fr
21:38
6:59
85
Angelina Garcia
Jr
21:55
7:04
95
Kayla Rodrigue
Fr
23:06
7:27
119








16 Whittier High School
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:17
107:39
21:32
6:57
401 Christin Cooperst
So
20:08
6:30
27
Roxy Raigosa
Sr
20:59
6:46
62
Aidan Guerrero
Sr
21:59
7:05
97
Natalie Reyna
So
22:08
7:08
105
Isela Luna
Jr
22:25
7:14
110








17 Santa Barbara H.S.
2-15-16-17-17
Gap: 3:56
106:30
21:18
6:52
407 Krista Drechsle
Sr
18:18
5:54
2
Corey Radis
So
21:49
7:02
91
Sara Carlson
Fr
21:59
7:05
98
Geena Boscacci
Jr
22:10
7:09
107
Tatum Hebert
Fr
22:14
7:10
109








18 La Serna High School
16-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:49
109:23
21:53
7:03
436 Sandrine Urias
So
20:36
6:39
41
Joanna Montoya
So
21:19
6:53
75
Camille Sierra
Sr
21:54
7:04
93
Valerie Medina
Fr
22:09
7:09
106
Lauren Silva
So
23:25
7:33
121








19 Tulare Western
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:17
113:18
22:40
7:19
507 Cebriana Avina
Jr
20:46
6:42
49
Mickey Lopez
Jr
21:50
7:03
92
Kiani Murphy
Jr
22:55
7:24
116
Rakaylah Misquez
Sr
23:44
7:39
124
Jessica Traplett
Jr
24:03
7:45
126








20 Oakmont High School
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:36
113:42
22:44
7:20
535 Stacey Haack
Jr
21:03
6:47
66
Morgan Byers
Fr
22:36
7:17
111
Sarah Buchanan
So
22:48
7:21
113
Shannon Ladner
Jr
23:36
7:37
122
Shelby Kelch
Fr
23:39
7:38
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.