Davis High Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Booher, Chloe Sr JV 26:05 8:54 2.93 128/153 6/6 30/31 12/15 24:39 24:39
Bowlus, Christine So V 20:46 7:05 2.93 87/103 7/7 10/31 6/13 25:03
(4:17,17.1)
25:03
(4:17,17.1)
25:03
(4:17,17.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Connie So So 24:37 8:24 2.93 68/104 4/7 25/31 6/12
Chetelat, Lauryn Sr V 17:15 5:53 2.93 3/103 1/7 1/31 3/19 18:03
(0:48,4.4)
18:03
(0:48,4.4)
18:03
(0:48,4.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Chew, Christina Jr JV 21:59 7:30 2.93 76/94 6/7 15/31 9/12 22:57
(0:58,4.2)
22:57
(0:58,4.2)
21:56 Great Job! (LY, LR)
DePietro, Juliana So So 25:10 8:35 2.93 74/104 6/7 27/31 4/5 26:40
(1:30,5.6)
26:40
(1:30,5.6)
26:40
(1:30,5.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Dimond, Emily Jr V 20:42 7:04 2.93 85/103 6/7 9/31 8/13 20:06 20:06 20:06
Ding, Karen Sr JV 22:00 7:31 2.93 30/153 1/6 16/31 13/29 23:32
(1:32,6.5)
23:32
(1:32,6.5)
23:32
(1:32,6.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Ding, Stephanie Jr JV 24:09 8:15 2.93 90/153 3/6 23/31 15/20
Farman, Jenny So So 23:47 8:07 2.93 52/104 2/7 20/31 11/22 26:13
(2:26,9.3)
26:13
(2:26,9.3)
26:13
(2:26,9.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Fritz, Jenna Jr JV 21:16 7:15 2.93 52/94 4/7 12/31 7/13 20:26 20:26 19:34
Hall, Maddie Jr V 18:53 6:27 2.93 44/103 3/7 3/31 7/15 19:43
(0:50,4.2)
19:43
(0:50,4.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Hiller, Anna So So 29:06 9:56 2.93 104/104 7/7 31/31 4/4
Hopmans, Tanja Sr JV 23:51 8:08 2.93 83/153 2/6 21/31 17/23 26:52
(3:01,11.2)
26:52
(3:01,11.2)
26:52
(3:01,11.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Huang, Joan Fr Fr 25:24 8:40 2.93 74/98 4/4 28/31 6/11
Kesser, Merek Sr JV 20:41 7:04 2.93 34/94 3/7 8/31 5/15 21:08
(0:27,2.1)
21:08
(0:27,2.1)
19:49 Great Job! (LY, LR)
Labelle, Jocelyn Fr Fr 22:55 7:49 2.93 20/98 3/4 19/31 3/13
Maxwell, Danie Sr JV 24:22 8:19 2.93 96/153 4/6 24/31 13/17
Meese, Halea Sr V 20:38 7:03 2.93 84/103 5/7 7/31 11/14 20:47
(0:09,0.7)
20:47
(0:09,0.7)
20:47
(0:09,0.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Norvell, Nora Jr V 19:18 6:35 2.93 55/103 4/7 4/31 7/14 20:59
(1:41,8.0)
20:59
(1:41,8.0)
20:59
(1:41,8.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pagel, Lucy Sr JV 22:02 7:31 2.93 77/94 7/7 17/31 6/10 21:52 21:52 21:07
Rainer, Halley Fr Fr 21:47 7:26 2.93 5/98 1/4 13/31 5/21
Randall, Dana So So 21:02 7:11 2.93 10/104 1/7 11/31 6/25 24:02
(3:00,12.5)
24:02
(3:00,12.5)
24:02
(3:00,12.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Sangervasi, Christianni So So 24:51 8:29 2.93 70/104 5/7 26/31 6/7
Schickele, Anna Jr JV 25:49 8:49 2.93 124/153 5/6 29/31 15/17 26:41
(0:52,3.2)
26:41
(0:52,3.2)
26:41
(0:52,3.2)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Schmidl, Valerie Fr Fr 22:53 7:49 2.93 18/98 2/4 18/31 5/19
Seldin, Helen So So 23:56 8:10 2.93 55/104 3/7 22/31 8/17 24:24
(0:28,1.9)
24:24
(0:28,1.9)
24:24
(0:28,1.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Sherlock, Briana Jr JV 21:49 7:27 2.93 72/94 5/7 14/31 9/12 26:01
(4:12,16.1)
26:01
(4:12,16.1)
26:01
(4:12,16.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Teaford, Hilary So JV 20:02 6:50 2.93 15/94 1/7 5/31 6/16
ter Haar, Charlotte So JV 20:27 6:59 2.93 32/94 2/7 6/31 8/16 22:11
(1:44,7.8)
22:11
(1:44,7.8)
22:11
(1:44,7.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Weeks, Jonah Sr V 18:43 6:23 2.93 36/103 2/7 2/31 11/15 19:04
(0:21,1.8)
19:04
(0:21,1.8)
19:04
(0:21,1.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/14 94:47
3:23
2.93 6:28 5:53 7:03 196 6:07 97:06
(2:19,2.4)
97:06
(2:19,2.4)
97:06
(2:19,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauryn Chetelat (1), Jonah Weeks (30), Maddie Hall (38), Nora Norvell (49), Halea Meese (78)
So 1st 5 5/7 118:13
3:49
2.93 8:04 7:11 8:29 134 7:00 118:38
(0:25,0.4)
118:38
(0:25,0.4)
113:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Dana Randall (8), Jenny Farman (27), Helen Seldin (28), Connie Chen (35), Christianni Sangervasi (36)
JV 1st 5 16/17 120:11
3:49
2.93 8:12 7:31 8:49 345 7:13 105:12 105:12 105:12 Karen Ding (27), Tanja Hopmans (68), Stephanie Ding (74), Danie Maxwell (79), Anna Schickele (97)
JV 1st 5 7/12 104:15
1:47
2.93 7:07 6:50 7:27 195 6:32 105:12
(0:57,0.9)
105:12
(0:57,0.9)
105:12
(0:57,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hilary Teaford (15), Charlotte ter Haar (31), Merek Kesser (33), Jenna Fritz (50), Briana Sherlock (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Hasay Jr Mission College Prep 16:42 5:42
2 Jessica Tonn So Xavier Prep (pho) 17:05 5:50
3 Lauryn Chetelat Sr Davis High 17:15 5:53 1/7 1/31 3/19 18:03
(0:48)
18:03
(0:48)
18:03
(0:48)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jacque Taylor So Casa Grande 17:16 5:54
5 Claire Collison Sr Crescenta Valley 17:19 5:55
6 Meghan Marvin So Clovis 17:20 5:55
7 Nicole Hood So Carondelet 17:24 5:56
8 Katie Dunn Sr Saugus 17:27 5:57
9 Kaylin Mahoney Fr Saugus 17:31 5:59
10 Shan St Laurent Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:32 5:59
11 Lindsay Prescott Sr O'Connor (AZ) 17:33 5:59
12 Kauren Tarver Sr Serrano 17:39 6:01
13 Megan Morgan So Torrey Pines 17:54 6:07
14 Rachel Lange Sr Crescenta Valley 17:57 6:08
15 Nina Moore Sr Saugus 17:59 6:08
16 Crystal Pitney Sr West Valley (AK) 18:01 6:09
17 Alli Billmeyer Fr Torrey Pines 18:01 6:09
18 Erin Gillingham Jr Torrey Pines 18:02 6:09
19 Julia Rigby Sr Foothill (sa) 18:06 6:11
20 Jessica Furlan Sr Dr. Martin Leboldus (CAN 18:08 6:11
21 Kristin Arkin Sr Trabuco Hills 18:08 6:11
22 Heat Zytkewicz Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:11 6:12
23 Kellie Houser Jr Carondelet 18:11 6:12
24 Brianna Jauregui Jr Saugus 18:18 6:15
25 Ambe Murakami So Saugus 18:19 6:15
26 Heather Cerney So Carondelet 18:22 6:16
27 Anne Randall Jr Saugus 18:25 6:17
28 Saylah Barserian So Clovis 18:27 6:18
29 Ximena Cruz Jr Trabuco Hills 18:29 6:18
30 Ana Prim Sr Torrey Pines 18:31 6:19
31 Hayley Pascale Jr Carlmont 18:32 6:20
32 Jessic Feuerstine Fr Serrano 18:35 6:21
33 Taryn Pastoor Sr Murrieta Valley 18:38 6:22
34 Justine Fedronic Jr Carlmont 18:41 6:23
35 Allison Gushue Sr Foothill (sa) 18:42 6:23
36 Jonah Weeks Sr Davis High 18:43 6:23 2/7 2/31 11/15 19:04
(0:21)
19:04
(0:21)
19:04
(0:21)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Sabrina Rathor Jr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:24
38 Makenna Smith So Trabuco Hills 18:46 6:24
39 Harpe Cooksley Fr Rancho Buena Vista 18:47 6:25
40 Andrea Bower So San Clemente 18:49 6:25
41 Keri Molt Jr Saugus 18:51 6:26
42 Dani Henry Fr Serrano 18:52 6:26
43 Sara Aliotti Jr Carondelet 18:53 6:27
44 Maddie Hall Jr Davis High 18:53 6:27 3/7 3/31 7/15 19:43
(0:50)
19:43
(0:50)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
45 Carley Gross So Foothill (sa) 18:54 6:27
46 Dominiqu Ratto So Casa Grande 19:02 6:30
47 Lori Hoffman Jr Trabuco Hills 19:06 6:31
48 Kylee Martin So Murrieta Valley 19:06 6:31
49 Mary Rhoades Sr Carlmont 19:07 6:31
50 Ashley Chavez Sr Carondelet 19:09 6:32
51 Anna Schwab Jr Murrieta Valley 19:13 6:34
52 Jessie Petersen Fr Carlmont 19:14 6:34
53 Whitney Wiles Sr Trabuco Hills 19:14 6:34
54 Kendall Dye Jr Murrieta Valley 19:15 6:34
55 Nora Norvell Jr Davis High 19:18 6:35 4/7 4/31 7/14 20:59
(1:41)
20:59
(1:41)
20:59
(1:41)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Kailey Rumbo So O'Connor (AZ) 19:24 6:37
57 Ariane Gushue Fr Foothill (sa) 19:24 6:37
58 Georgi Cottong So Carlmont 19:27 6:38
59 Ashlin Yahr Sr Torrey Pines 19:35 6:41
60 Erin Mulligan Sr Carondelet 19:36 6:41
61 Allie Rigby So Foothill (sa) 19:37 6:42
62 Lauren Minnick Jr Serrano 19:38 6:42
63 Lauren Reeves Fr Foothill (sa) 19:39 6:42
64 Alison Palmer Fr San Clemente 19:42 6:43
65 Alex Clancy Sr San Clemente 19:42 6:43
66 Tamar Abinader Sr Carlmont 19:47 6:45
67 Skyler Tarver So Serrano 19:49 6:46
68 Harper Cleves Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:53 6:47
69 Renee Peck Jr O'Connor (AZ) 19:55 6:48
70 Rachel Ohman Sr Torrey Pines 20:00 6:50
71 Jenna Griffin Fr Murrieta Valley 20:04 6:51
72 Alexis Araw Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:04 6:51
73 Rachel Ison So Foothill (sa) 20:06 6:52
74 Rachel Moore Sr Trabuco Hills 20:07 6:52
75 Claire Harrison Sr Crescenta Valley 20:13 6:54
76 Anne Kakebeen Fr Crescenta Valley 20:14 6:54
77 Shelby Sims Jr Torrey Pines 20:15 6:55
78 Makenzie Brist Fr O'Connor (AZ) 20:16 6:55
79 Jade Riley Jr O'Connor (AZ) 20:17 6:55
80 Kylie Buck So Casa Grande 20:23 6:57
81 Courtney Gegg So Carondelet 20:31 7:00
82 Amand Reynolds Fr Murrieta Valley 20:32 7:00
83 Kelley Breen Sr San Clemente 20:38 7:03
84 Halea Meese Sr Davis High 20:38 7:03 5/7 7/31 11/14 20:47
(0:09)
20:47
(0:09)
20:47
(0:09)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
85 Emily Dimond Jr Davis High 20:42 7:04 6/7 9/31 8/13 20:06 20:06 20:06
86 Hillary Hinkle Sr San Clemente 20:43 7:04
87 Christine Bowlus So Davis High 20:46 7:05 7/7 10/31 6/13 25:03
(4:17)
25:03
(4:17)
25:03
(4:17)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Eva Luu Fr Casa Grande 20:47 7:06
89 Melanie Cox Fr Casa Grande 20:47 7:06
90 Kelly O'brien Jr Casa Grande 20:48 7:06
91 Ellie Keene Sr Rancho Buena Vista 20:56 7:09
92 Brooke Rohner Fr Rancho Buena Vista 20:58 7:09
93 Julia Quarton Jr Serrano 21:04 7:11
94 Carly Brownell Jr Clovis 21:05 7:12
95 Nicole Boothe Sr Carlmont 21:07 7:12
96 Gloria Tello So O'Connor (AZ) 21:17 7:16
97 Paige Mobley Sr Murrieta Valley 21:22 7:18
98 Cassidy Green So Serrano 21:25 7:19
99 Emily Arland Fr O'Connor (AZ) 21:28 7:20
100 Claudia Pham Fr Crescenta Valley 21:29 7:20
101 Sara Mcsweeney Sr Casa Grande 21:30 7:20
102 Carli Opland So Crescenta Valley 21:40 7:24
103 Kaitlan Reininger So Crescenta Valley 22:13 7:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
89:34
17:55
6:07
62 Katie Dunn
Sr
17:27
5:57
5
Kaylin Mahoney
Fr
17:31
5:59
6
Nina Moore
Sr
17:59
6:08
12
Brianna Jauregui
Jr
18:18
6:15
19
Ambe Murakami
So
18:19
6:15
20
Anne Randall
Jr
18:25
6:17
22
Keri Molt
Jr
18:51
6:26
35
2 Torrey Pines
9-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
92:03
18:25
6:17
114 Megan Morgan
So
17:54
6:07
10
Alli Billmeye
Fr
18:01
6:09
13
Erin Gillingh
Jr
18:02
6:09
14
Ana Prim
Sr
18:31
6:19
24
Ashlin Yahr
Sr
19:35
6:41
53
Rachel Ohman
Sr
20:00
6:50
64
Shelby Sims
Jr
20:15
6:55
71
3 Carondelet
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
91:59
18:24
6:17
124 Nicole Hood
So
17:24
5:56
4
Kellie Houser
Jr
18:11
6:12
18
Heather Cerney
So
18:22
6:16
21
Sara Aliotti
Jr
18:53
6:27
37
Ashley Chavez
Sr
19:09
6:32
44
Erin Mulligan
Sr
19:36
6:41
54
Courtney Gegg
So
20:31
7:00
75
4 Trabuco Hills
11-8-6-4-4
Gap: 0:58
93:13
18:39
6:22
143 Kristin Arkin
Sr
18:08
6:11
16
Ximena Cruz
Jr
18:29
6:18
23
Sabrina Rathor
Jr
18:44
6:24
31
Makenna Smith
So
18:46
6:24
32
Lori Hoffman
Jr
19:06
6:31
41
Whitney Wiles
Sr
19:14
6:34
47
Rachel Moore
Sr
20:07
6:52
68
5 Rancho Buena Vista
6-5-4-6-5
Gap: 2:32
94:27
18:53
6:27
185 Shan St Laurent
Fr
17:32
5:59
7
Heat Zytkewic
Jr
18:11
6:12
17
Harpe Cooksley
Fr
18:47
6:25
33
Harper Cleves
Fr
19:53
6:47
62
Alexis Araw
Fr
20:04
6:51
66
Ellie Keene
Sr
20:56
7:09
85
Brooke Rohner
Fr
20:58
7:09
86
6 Serrano
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:10
94:33
18:55
6:27
188 Kauren Tarver
Sr
17:39
6:01
9
Jessic Feuersti
Fr
18:35
6:21
26
Dani Henry
Fr
18:52
6:26
36
Lauren Minnick
Jr
19:38
6:42
56
Skyler Tarver
So
19:49
6:46
61
Julia Quarton
Jr
21:04
7:11
87
Cassidy Green
So
21:25
7:19
91
7 Foothill (sa)
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:31
94:43
18:57
6:28
189 Julia Rigby
Sr
18:06
6:11
15
Allison Gushue
Sr
18:42
6:23
29
Carley Gross
So
18:54
6:27
39
Ariane Gushue
Fr
19:24
6:37
51
Allie Rigby
So
19:37
6:42
55
Lauren Reeves
Fr
19:39
6:42
57
Rachel Ison
So
20:06
6:52
67
8 Carlmont
12-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:55
95:01
19:00
6:29
194 Hayley Pascale
Jr
18:32
6:20
25
Justine Fedronic
Jr
18:41
6:23
28
Mary Rhoades
Sr
19:07
6:31
43
Jessie Petersen
Fr
19:14
6:34
46
Georgi Cottong
So
19:27
6:38
52
Tamar Abinader
Sr
19:47
6:45
60
Nicole Boothe
Sr
21:07
7:12
88
9 Davis High
1-6-5-5-9
Gap: 3:23
94:47
18:57
6:28
196 Lauryn Chetelat
Sr
17:15
5:53
1
Jonah Weeks
Sr
18:43
6:23
30
Maddie Hall
Jr
18:53
6:27
38
Nora Norvell
Jr
19:18
6:35
49
Halea Meese
Sr
20:38
7:03
78








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Murrieta Valley
13-13-11-11-10
Gap: 1:26
96:16
19:15
6:34
227 Taryn Pastoor
Sr
18:38
6:22
27
Kylee Martin
So
19:06
6:31
42
Anna Schwab
Jr
19:13
6:34
45
Kendall Dye
Jr
19:15
6:34
48
Jenna Griffin
Fr
20:04
6:51
65
Amand Reynolds
Fr
20:32
7:00
76
Paige Mobley
Sr
21:22
7:18
90
11 Crescenta Valley
3-2-8-10-11
Gap: 4:10
97:12
19:26
6:38
246 Claire Collison
Sr
17:19
5:55
3
Rachel Lange
Sr
17:57
6:08
11
Claire Harrison
Sr
20:13
6:54
69
Anne Kakebeen
Fr
20:14
6:54
70
Claudia Pham
Fr
21:29
7:20
93
Carli Opland
So
21:40
7:24
95
Kaitlan Reininge
So
22:13
7:35
96
12 O'Connor (AZ)
7-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:44
97:25
19:29
6:39
266 Lindsay Prescott
Sr
17:33
5:59
8
Kailey Rumbo
So
19:24
6:37
50
Renee Peck
Jr
19:55
6:48
63
Makenzie Brist
Fr
20:16
6:55
72
Jade Riley
Jr
20:17
6:55
73
Gloria Tello
So
21:17
7:16
89
Emily Arland
Fr
21:28
7:20
92
13 Casa Grande
2-9-12-13-13
Gap: 3:31
98:15
19:39
6:42
281 Jacque Taylor
So
17:16
5:54
2
Dominiqu Ratto
So
19:02
6:30
40
Kylie Buck
So
20:23
6:57
74
Eva Luu
Fr
20:47
7:06
82
Melanie Cox
Fr
20:47
7:06
83
Kelly O'brien
Jr
20:48
7:06
84
Sara Mcsweene
Sr
21:30
7:20
94
14 San Clemente
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:54
99:34
19:55
6:48
308 Andrea Bower
So
18:49
6:25
34
Alison Palmer
Fr
19:42
6:43
58
Alex Clancy
Sr
19:42
6:43
59
Kelley Breen
Sr
20:38
7:03
77
Hillary Hinkle
Sr
20:43
7:04
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samant Morabe So Great Oak 19:52 6:47
2 Alec Slamal So Great Oak 20:08 6:52
3 Deanna Alwafai So Aliso Niguel 20:14 6:54
4 Kaity Malloy So Great Oak 20:33 7:01
5 Amber Pecha So Great Oak 20:35 7:02
6 Angelica Robles So La Sierra 20:43 7:04
7 Ka Timmermans So La Sierra 20:46 7:05
8 Karla Moraza So Ventura 20:48 7:06
9 Evonna Ramirez So Capistrano Valley 20:50 7:07
10 Dana Randall So Davis High 21:02 7:11 1/7 11/31 6/25 24:02
(3:00)
24:02
(3:00)
24:02
(3:00)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Caroline Wick So Aliso Niguel 21:11 7:14
12 Chels Herrmann So Redlands 21:12 7:14
13 Maxine Imura So Great Oak 21:29 7:20
14 Sydney Jung So Aliso Niguel 21:31 7:21
15 Ashley Schramm So Helix 21:33 7:21
16 Annie Persson So Capistrano Valley 21:35 7:22
17 Cindy Hurst So Quartz Hill 21:36 7:22
18 Alison Ryan So Ventura 21:37 7:23
19 Jill Hoffmeister So Hemet 21:40 7:24
20 Carly Santiago So Great Oak 21:43 7:25
21 Sarah Zimmer So Great Oak 21:48 7:26
22 Jessica Osman So Ventura 21:57 7:29
23 Natalie Lotz So El Toro 21:58 7:30
24 Celeste Leary So Ventura 22:07 7:33
25 Nicole Allen So Great Oak 22:09 7:34
26 Paige Buck So Aliso Niguel 22:12 7:35
27 Nicole Urban So Hemet 22:13 7:35
28 Katie Ruther So Saugus 22:14 7:35
29 Martika Ramirez So Chaparral 22:16 7:36
30 Natalie Johnson So Chaparral 22:18 7:37
31 Quiana Winston So Valley View 22:26 7:39
32 Dana Stebbins So Aliso Niguel 22:33 7:42
33 Tiffany Vu So Alhambra (alh) 22:37 7:43
34 Chelsea Paight So Hemet 22:38 7:43
35 Taylor Brink So Great Oak 22:44 7:46
36 Chanel Bejerano So Rialto 22:50 7:48
37 Kassand Carrion So El Toro 22:55 7:49
38 Adrianna Avilez So Capistrano Valley 22:59 7:51
39 Tina Aguirre So Saugus 23:04 7:52
40 Leana Matsko So Aliso Niguel 23:14 7:56
41 Rachel Cansler So Aliso Niguel 23:16 7:56
42 Michelle Lutzky So Aliso Niguel 23:18 7:57
43 Anne Venable So Ventura 23:21 7:58
44 Kimberly Insigne So Great Oak 23:22 7:58
45 Jenni Trafecanty So Chino Hills 23:22 7:58
46 Krist Betancourt So Great Oak 23:23 7:59
47 Mayra Marquez So Jordan (la) 23:35 8:03
48 Karla Diaz So Steele Canyon 23:35 8:03
49 Hanna Belanger So Saugus 23:36 8:03
50 Rosie Lopez So Steele Canyon 23:44 8:06
51 Elia Lizarraga So Narbonne 23:46 8:07
52 Jenny Farman So Davis High 23:47 8:07 2/7 20/31 11/22 26:13
(2:26)
26:13
(2:26)
26:13
(2:26)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Lydia Camarillo So Narbonne 23:48 8:07
54 Ariel Healey So El Toro 23:51 8:08
55 Helen Seldin So Davis High 23:56 8:10 3/7 22/31 8/17 24:24
(0:28)
24:24
(0:28)
24:24
(0:28)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Lisa Delpadre So Capistrano Valley 24:06 8:14
57 Colum Maduena So La Quinta (lq) 24:06 8:14
58 Ali Wesley So Chaparral 24:09 8:15
59 Lauren Sennet So La Quinta (lq) 24:11 8:15
60 Kali Holt So Chaparral 24:21 8:19
61 Sindy Ramirez So Rialto 24:23 8:19
62 Jeanette Zaleski So Capistrano Valley 24:24 8:20
63 Mary Buck So Aliso Niguel 24:25 8:20
64 Teresa Boyle So Capistrano Valley 24:26 8:20
65 Mayra Ocampo So Century (sa) 24:31 8:22
66 Carolyn Ayer So Chaparral 24:33 8:23
67 Claire Parker So Helix 24:36 8:24
68 Connie Chen So Davis High 24:37 8:24 4/7 25/31 6/12
69 Candance Dale So Steele Canyon 24:48 8:28
70 Christianni Sangervasi So Davis High 24:51 8:29 5/7 26/31 6/7
71 Melissa Zamora So Chino Hills 24:55 8:30
72 Rac Breuklander So El Toro 24:58 8:31
73 Lindsa Downing So Great Oak 25:01 8:32
74 Juliana DePietro So Davis High 25:10 8:35 6/7 27/31 4/5 26:40
(1:30)
26:40
(1:30)
26:40
(1:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Lara Lewis So Catalina Foothills (AZ) 25:10 8:35
76 Aydee Palomino So La Quinta (lq) 25:23 8:40
77 Adrian Zulewski So Great Oak 25:28 8:42
78 Pamela Arriaga So Channel Islands 25:30 8:42
79 Charlene Chang So Alhambra (alh) 25:33 8:43
80 Erien Osburn So Capistrano Valley 25:35 8:44
81 Jennifer Sierra So Alhambra (alh) 25:42 8:46
82 Adrienne Schell So Great Oak 25:43 8:47
83 Daniella Torres So Santa Ana 25:43 8:47
84 Amanda Fraiser So Catalina Foothills (AZ) 25:45 8:47
85 Nicole Marcia So Saugus 25:47 8:48
86 Alison Briones So Great Oak 25:51 8:49
87 Christin Yartzoff So Redlands 25:53 8:50
88 Sonia Garcia So Rialto 26:10 8:56
89 Jessi Dominguez So Chaparral 26:31 9:03
90 Mariah Ortega So La Quinta (lq) 26:39 9:06
91 Dianna Perez So La Sierra 26:45 9:08
92 Kristina Fong So Alhambra (alh) 26:49 9:09
93 Florena Culas So Steele Canyon 26:50 9:09
94 Jessic Mc Queen So Narbonne 26:58 9:12
95 Court Goodwin So Helix 27:07 9:15
96 Rebecc Espinosa So Capistrano Valley 27:35 9:25
97 Samantha Plete So Channel Islands 27:36 9:25
98 Isabel Moreno So Century (sa) 27:43 9:28
99 Elizabeth Valle So Valley View 27:48 9:29
100 Patty Deng So Alhambra (alh) 27:49 9:30
101 Jennifer Hanson So Great Oak 28:01 9:34
102 Ashle Dickerson So Channel Islands 28:29 9:43
103 Amanda Farrior So Helix 28:50 9:50
104 Anna Hiller So Davis High 29:06 9:56 7/7 31/31 4/4
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
102:37
20:31
7:00
22 Samant Morabe
So
19:52
6:47
1
Alec Slamal
So
20:08
6:52
2
Kaity Malloy
So
20:33
7:01
4
Amber Pecha
So
20:35
7:02
5
Maxine Imura
So
21:29
7:20
10
Carly Santiago
So
21:43
7:25
14
Sarah Zimmer
So
21:48
7:26
15
2 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
107:41
21:32
7:21
62 Deanna Alwafai
So
20:14
6:54
3
Caroline Wick
So
21:11
7:14
9
Sydney Jung
So
21:31
7:21
11
Paige Buck
So
22:12
7:35
18
Dana Stebbins
So
22:33
7:42
21
Leana Matsko
So
23:14
7:56
24
Rachel Cansler
So
23:16
7:56
25
3 Ventura
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
109:50
21:58
7:30
78 Karla Moraza
So
20:48
7:06
6
Alison Ryan
So
21:37
7:23
13
Jessica Osman
So
21:57
7:29
16
Celeste Leary
So
22:07
7:33
17
Anne Venable
So
23:21
7:58
26








4 Capistrano Valley
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:34
113:54
22:47
7:46
103 Evonna Ramirez
So
20:50
7:07
7
Annie Persson
So
21:35
7:22
12
Adrianna Avilez
So
22:59
7:51
23
Lisa Delpadre
So
24:06
8:14
29
Jeanette Zaleski
So
24:24
8:20
32
Teresa Boyle
So
24:26
8:20
33
Erien Osburn
So
25:35
8:44
39
5 Davis High
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:49
118:13
23:39
8:04
134 Dana Randall
So
21:02
7:11
8
Jenny Farman
So
23:47
8:07
27
Helen Seldin
So
23:56
8:10
28
Connie Chen
So
24:37
8:24
35
Christia Sangerva
So
24:51
8:29
36








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Chaparral
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:17
117:37
23:31
8:02
134 Martika Ramirez
So
22:16
7:36
19
Natalie Johnson
So
22:18
7:37
20
Ali Wesley
So
24:09
8:15
30
Kali Holt
So
24:21
8:19
31
Carolyn Ayer
So
24:33
8:23
34
Jessi Domingue
So
26:31
9:03
41




7 Alhambra (alh)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:12
128:30
25:42
8:46
185 Tiffany Vu
So
22:37
7:43
22
Charlene Chang
So
25:33
8:43
38
Jennifer Sierra
So
25:42
8:46
40
Kristina Fong
So
26:49
9:09
42
Patty Deng
So
27:49
9:30
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Stewart Jr Saugus 18:45 6:24
2 Michelle Bonja Sr Saugus 18:47 6:25
3 Toccoa Kahovec Sr Saugus 19:00 6:29
4 Stephani Guiton So Murrieta Valley 19:13 6:34
5 Lindsay Enright Jr Trabuco Hills 19:19 6:36
6 Laura Beresford Fr Dana Hills 19:19 6:36
7 Kristy Summers So Trabuco Hills 19:24 6:37
8 Danie Hernando Fr Saugus 19:28 6:39
9 Amand Kristedja Jr Foothill (sa) 19:37 6:42
10 Nicole Penick Fr Saugus 19:37 6:42
11 Seren Lomonico Jr Dana Hills 19:48 6:45
12 Bethany Bilton Fr Murrieta Valley 19:49 6:46
13 Hayley Billman Sr Dana Hills 19:51 6:46
14 Courtne Wilson Jr Saugus 19:54 6:48
15 Hilary Teaford So Davis High 20:02 6:50 1/7 5/31 6/16
16 Riley Mach So Foothill (sa) 20:03 6:51
17 Jessica Varela So Trabuco Hills 20:04 6:51
18 Kamilah Foley So Trabuco Hills 20:06 6:52
19 Dani Brabender Fr Trabuco Hills 20:08 6:52
20 Kalin Sommer Sr Torrey Pines 20:09 6:53
21 Taylor Orozco Sr Dana Hills 20:16 6:55
22 Mandie Labun Sr Dana Hills 20:17 6:55
23 Meredith Suman Sr Trabuco Hills 20:17 6:55
24 Karlina Beringer Sr Castro Valley 20:20 6:56
25 Rebecca Murillo Jr Trabuco Hills 20:21 6:57
26 Riley Yahr So Torrey Pines 20:22 6:57
27 Alyssa Vaziri Sr Saugus 20:22 6:57
28 Mary Sandri Jr Carondelet 20:23 6:57
29 Shannon Moore Sr Carondelet 20:23 6:57
30 Sarah Foster So Dana Hills 20:25 6:58
31 Patrice Watson Jr Torrey Pines 20:26 6:58
32 Charlotte ter Haar So Davis High 20:27 6:59 2/7 6/31 8/16 22:11
(1:44)
22:11
(1:44)
22:11
(1:44)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Patrice Robison Fr San Clemente 20:39 7:03
34 Merek Kesser Sr Davis High 20:41 7:04 3/7 8/31 5/15 21:08
(0:27)
21:08
(0:27)
19:49 Great Job! (LY, LR)
35 Ashlee Szabo Jr San Clemente 20:42 7:04
36 Nikki Anderson Fr Murrieta Valley 20:48 7:06
37 Arianna Nelson Sr Carondelet 20:50 7:07
38 Leah Stamer So Torrey Pines 20:50 7:07
39 Hanna Winokur So San Clemente 20:50 7:07
40 Nadine Hum So Ayala 20:52 7:07
41 Casey Fanning Jr Ayala 20:53 7:08
42 Karina Gadea Fr San Clemente 20:53 7:08
43 Lizeth Aparicio Jr Chino Hills 20:53 7:08
44 Marissa Luna Jr Upland 20:54 7:08
45 Katya Mocalis Sr Murrieta Valley 21:00 7:10
46 Christi Calhoun Fr Murrieta Valley 21:03 7:11
47 Kaylen Beuchler Fr Murrieta Valley 21:05 7:12
48 Ashl Smolchuck Jr Chino Hills 21:07 7:12
49 Alvina Chow Sr San Clemente 21:12 7:14
50 Sara Seacat Fr Torrey Pines 21:14 7:15
51 Claire Menchaca So Rancho Buena Vista 21:16 7:15
52 Jenna Fritz Jr Davis High 21:16 7:15 4/7 12/31 7/13 20:26 20:26 19:34
53 Ama Chouinard So Castro Valley 21:16 7:15
54 Sara Christensen Fr Murrieta Valley 21:17 7:16
55 Regine Marquez Jr Buchanan 21:20 7:17
56 Nicole Rumore Jr Carondelet 21:26 7:19
57 Michael Alamillo Fr Carondelet 21:26 7:19
58 Marina Rumore Fr Carondelet 21:28 7:20
59 Hannah Keene Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:30 7:20
60 Victoria Chen Fr Ayala 21:30 7:20
61 Kay Carvin So Castro Valley 21:31 7:21
62 Krystal Medellin Sr San Clemente 21:32 7:21
63 Lauren Berger So Upland 21:32 7:21
64 Angelea Liwanag Fr Upland 21:33 7:21
65 Katie Danskin Sr Dana Hills 21:33 7:21
66 Melin Tolentino So Upland 21:34 7:22
67 Megha Hoffman Sr Foothill (sa) 21:37 7:23
68 Muallem Najla Fr Ayala 21:41 7:24
69 Xochitl Sandoval So Foothill (sa) 21:42 7:24
70 Anjel Cerecedes So Ayala 21:45 7:25
71 Hilla Fitzmaurice Fr San Clemente 21:45 7:25
72 Briana Sherlock Jr Davis High 21:49 7:27 5/7 14/31 9/12 26:01
(4:12)
26:01
(4:12)
26:01
(4:12)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Lucy Trafecanty Jr Chino Hills 21:50 7:27
74 Alyss Semerdjian Sr Torrey Pines 21:52 7:28
75 Chelsea Brown Jr Ayala 21:55 7:29
76 Christina Chew Jr Davis High 21:59 7:30 6/7 15/31 9/12 22:57
(0:58)
22:57
(0:58)
21:56 Great Job! (LY, LR)
77 Lucy Pagel Sr Davis High 22:02 7:31 7/7 17/31 6/10 21:52 21:52 21:07
78 Daisy Cuevas Jr Chino Hills 22:05 7:32
79 Jacquel Paquette Jr Foothill (sa) 22:06 7:33
80 Miranda Triay Sr Upland 22:17 7:36
81 Aman Halbritter Jr Chino Hills 22:22 7:38
82 Brittan Paquette Fr Foothill (sa) 22:23 7:38
83 Charlett Buchan Sr Serrano 22:23 7:38
84 Courtney Duran Jr Chino Hills 22:23 7:38
85 Natalie Artinian Sr Ayala 22:24 7:39
86 Ashley Goodban So Serrano 22:40 7:44
87 Elisabeth Worth So Upland 22:45 7:46
88 Alyssa Ritter Jr Chino Hills 22:52 7:48
89 Brooke Aceves Fr Serrano 22:57 7:50
90 Vanesa Garcia Sr Rancho Buena Vista 23:10 7:54
91 Kerri Kowsky Jr Foothill (sa) 23:11 7:55
92 Hannah Zarnick So Serrano 23:17 7:57
93 Arsi Bragainni So Upland 23:17 7:57
94 Jackie Jacques Sr Buchanan 23:46 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
95:37
19:07
6:32
24 Ashley Stewart
Jr
18:45
6:24
1
Michelle Bonja
Sr
18:47
6:25
2
Toccoa Kahovec
Sr
19:00
6:29
3
Danie Hernando
Fr
19:28
6:39
8
Nicole Penick
Fr
19:37
6:42
10
Courtne Wilson
Jr
19:54
6:48
14
Alyssa Vaziri
Sr
20:22
6:57
26
2 Trabuco Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
99:01
19:48
6:46
66 Lindsay Enright
Jr
19:19
6:36
5
Kristy Summers
So
19:24
6:37
7
Jessica Varela
So
20:04
6:51
17
Kamilah Foley
So
20:06
6:52
18
Dani Brabende
Fr
20:08
6:52
19
Meredith Suman
Sr
20:17
6:55
23
Rebecca Murillo
Jr
20:21
6:57
24
3 Dana Hills
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
99:31
19:54
6:48
73 Laura Beresfor
Fr
19:19
6:36
6
Seren Lomonico
Jr
19:48
6:45
11
Hayley Billman
Sr
19:51
6:46
13
Taylor Orozco
Sr
20:16
6:55
21
Mandie Labun
Sr
20:17
6:55
22
Sarah Foster
So
20:25
6:58
29
Katie Danskin
Sr
21:33
7:21
59
4 Murrieta Valley
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
101:53
20:23
6:57
140 Stephani Guiton
So
19:13
6:34
4
Bethany Bilton
Fr
19:49
6:46
12
Nikki Anderson
Fr
20:48
7:06
35
Katya Mocalis
Sr
21:00
7:10
44
Christi Calhoun
Fr
21:03
7:11
45
Kaylen Beuchler
Fr
21:05
7:12
46
Sara Christen
Fr
21:17
7:16
51
5 Torrey Pines
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
103:01
20:36
7:02
161 Kalin Sommer
Sr
20:09
6:53
20
Riley Yahr
So
20:22
6:57
25
Patrice Watson
Jr
20:26
6:58
30
Leah Stamer
So
20:50
7:07
37
Sara Seacat
Fr
21:14
7:15
49
Alyss Semerdji
Sr
21:52
7:28
68




6 San Clemente
9-9-9-8-6
Gap: 0:33
104:16
20:51
7:07
193 Patrice Robison
Fr
20:39
7:03
32
Ashlee Szabo
Jr
20:42
7:04
34
Hanna Winokur
So
20:50
7:07
38
Karina Gadea
Fr
20:53
7:08
41
Alvina Chow
Sr
21:12
7:14
48
Krystal Medellin
Sr
21:32
7:21
56
Hilla Fitzmaur
Fr
21:45
7:25
65
7 Davis High
6-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:47
104:15
20:51
7:07
195 Hilary Teaford
So
20:02
6:50
15
Charlott ter Haar
So
20:27
6:59
31
Merek Kesser
Sr
20:41
7:04
33
Jenna Fritz
Jr
21:16
7:15
50
Briana Sherlock
Jr
21:49
7:27
66








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Carondelet
8-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:03
104:28
20:54
7:08
196 Mary Sandri
Jr
20:23
6:57
27
Shannon Moore
Sr
20:23
6:57
28
Arianna Nelson
Sr
20:50
7:07
36
Nicole Rumore
Jr
21:26
7:19
52
Michael Alamillo
Fr
21:26
7:19
53
Marina Rumore
Fr
21:28
7:20
54




9 Foothill (sa)
5-5-7-9-9
Gap: 2:29
105:05
21:01
7:10
222 Amand Kristedj
Jr
19:37
6:42
9
Riley Mach
So
20:03
6:51
16
Megha Hoffman
Sr
21:37
7:23
61
Xochitl Sandoval
So
21:42
7:24
63
Jacquel Paquette
Jr
22:06
7:33
73
Brittan Paquette
Fr
22:23
7:38
76
Kerri Kowsky
Jr
23:11
7:55
81
10 Ayala
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:53
106:41
21:20
7:17
260 Nadine Hum
So
20:52
7:07
39
Casey Fanning
Jr
20:53
7:08
40
Victoria Chen
Fr
21:30
7:20
55
Muallem Najla
Fr
21:41
7:24
62
Anjel Cerecede
So
21:45
7:25
64
Chelsea Brown
Jr
21:55
7:29
69
Natalie Artinian
Sr
22:24
7:39
78
11 Upland
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:23
107:50
21:34
7:22
292 Marissa Luna
Jr
20:54
7:08
43
Lauren Berger
So
21:32
7:21
57
Angelea Liwanag
Fr
21:33
7:21
58
Melin Tolentin
So
21:34
7:22
60
Miranda Triay
Sr
22:17
7:36
74
Elisabet Worth
So
22:45
7:46
79
Arsi Bragainn
So
23:17
7:57
82
12 Chino Hills
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:29
108:17
21:39
7:23
303 Lizeth Aparicio
Jr
20:53
7:08
42
Ashl Smolchuc
Jr
21:07
7:12
47
Lucy Trafecan
Jr
21:50
7:27
67
Daisy Cuevas
Jr
22:05
7:32
72
Aman Halbritt
Jr
22:22
7:38
75
Courtney Duran
Jr
22:23
7:38
77
Alyssa Ritter
Jr
22:52
7:48
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Heather Wilson Sr Esperanza 20:17 6:55
2 Carley Lopez Sr Long Beach Poly 20:54 7:08
3 Aubree Smith Jr Quartz Hill 20:55 7:08
4 Jessic Greenlees Sr Chaparral 20:56 7:09
5 Sarah Dooley Sr Esperanza 21:07 7:12
6 Samantha Greer Jr Esperanza 21:11 7:14
7 Jennif Contreras Jr Long Beach Poly 21:12 7:14
8 Emily Rubin Sr Long Beach Poly 21:15 7:15
9 Hannah Giclas Jr Trabuco Hills 21:17 7:16
10 Aubrey Obeji Jr Quartz Hill 21:21 7:17
11 Kately Fischbeck Sr Esperanza 21:33 7:21
12 Christin Cooper Jr Vista Murrieta 21:34 7:22
13 Paola Gonzalez Jr Quartz Hill 21:36 7:22
14 Monica Lu Sr Esperanza 21:36 7:22
15 Aimee Caplen Jr Long Beach Poly 21:36 7:22
16 Chani Storm Jr Vista Murrieta 21:39 7:23
17 Jennifer Nunez Sr Long Beach Poly 21:41 7:24
18 Nicole Gelbach So Santiago (cor) 21:42 7:24
19 Fresia Barrios Jr Esperanza 21:45 7:25
20 Gladys Ponce Jr Paramount 21:49 7:27
21 Kristen Tolle Sr Vista Murrieta 21:51 7:27
22 Rikke Gasner Jr Rio Mesa 21:52 7:28
23 Breanna Salazar Jr Chino 21:53 7:28
24 Cathy Castillo Jr Paramount 21:54 7:28
25 Bartlett-norton Sr University (irv) 21:55 7:29
26 Holly Barnard Jr Vista Murrieta 21:57 7:29
27 Lisa Wu Sr Steele Canyon 21:58 7:30
28 Hazel Ortiz Sr Paramount 21:58 7:30
29 Alexan Tressler So Santiago (cor) 21:59 7:30
30 Karen Ding Sr Davis High 22:00 7:31 1/6 16/31 13/29 23:32
(1:32)
23:32
(1:32)
23:32
(1:32)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Sandi Caalim Jr Chaparral 22:01 7:31
32 Myrriah Brecht Jr Vista Murrieta 22:02 7:31
33 Nicole Demsher Jr Canyon (cc) 22:03 7:32
34 Claire Martin Jr Carlsbad 22:04 7:32
35 Rachel Ruple Sr Carlsbad 22:04 7:32
36 Gabby Vergara Jr Lakewood 22:05 7:32
37 Mitzi Benavides Sr Long Beach Poly 22:12 7:35
38 Wendy Rivas Jr Rancho Cucamonga 22:30 7:41
39 Lila Bobadilla Jr Downey 22:34 7:42
40 Melanie Mora Sr Paramount 22:35 7:42
41 Mikaela Romero Sr Rio Mesa 22:36 7:43
42 Rachel Plunkett Sr University (irv) 22:37 7:43
43 Megan Carroll Sr Esperanza 22:38 7:43
44 Mic Kobsa-mark So University (irv) 22:43 7:45
45 Rene Repplinger Jr Temecula Valley 22:46 7:46
46 Kaitlin Hickman Jr Canyon (cc) 22:46 7:46
47 Kim Nguyen Sr Temecula Valley 22:49 7:47
48 Britta Groh Jr Rio Mesa 22:49 7:47
49 Carly Burgess Jr Chaparral 22:49 7:47
50 Brtigid Mcinvale Sr Steele Canyon 22:52 7:48
51 Sidnee Denson Jr Valencia (val) 22:52 7:48
52 Oralia Aguilar Jr Long Beach Poly 22:57 7:50
53 Caitlin O'hea Jr Steele Canyon 23:03 7:52
54 Jessica Phung So Trabuco Hills 23:04 7:52
55 Daniell La Berge Sr Esperanza 23:05 7:53
56 Ali Kasmedo Sr Steele Canyon 23:12 7:55
57 Megan Reiner Sr Carlsbad 23:12 7:55
58 Martha Quijano Sr Paramount 23:14 7:56
59 Zandi Pluta Jr Carlsbad 23:15 7:56
60 Mary Dinh Sr Long Beach Poly 23:17 7:57
61 Maima Dabalus Sr Long Beach Poly 23:17 7:57
62 Chels Baldemor Sr Long Beach Poly 23:20 7:58
63 Sabrina Amaro Jr Canyon (cc) 23:21 7:58
64 Anna Gossett Sr Vista Murrieta 23:22 7:58
65 Malia Palacios Sr Lakewood 23:25 8:00
66 Janette Mojica Jr Lakewood 23:25 8:00
67 Demi Tavarez So Lakewood 23:26 8:00
68 Carissa Kildall Sr Lakewood 23:26 8:00
69 Marissa Bacon Fr Lakewood 23:26 8:00
70 Virginia Perez Jr Downey 23:31 8:02
71 Crista Thomas Jr Chaparral 23:38 8:04
72 Natalie Casso Jr Vista Murrieta 23:39 8:04
73 Liana White Jr Chaparral 23:39 8:04
74 Kristyn Tith Jr Long Beach Poly 23:41 8:05
75 Summer Moss Jr Steele Canyon 23:41 8:05
76 Kelcey Probert Jr Foothill (ple) 23:43 8:06
77 Margaret Wang So University (irv) 23:44 8:06
78 Rebecca Aquino Jr Vista Murrieta 23:44 8:06
79 Jessica Waller Jr Clovis East 23:45 8:06
80 Joy Contreras Sr Long Beach Poly 23:47 8:07
81 Laura King Jr Rio Mesa 23:49 8:08
82 Kristin Reksc Sr Long Beach Poly 23:50 8:08
83 Tanja Hopmans Sr Davis High 23:51 8:08 2/6 21/31 17/23 26:52
(3:01)
26:52
(3:01)
26:52
(3:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Jazmin Nava Sr Rio Mesa 23:52 8:09
85 Jasmin Ramirez Sr Downey 23:54 8:09
86 Crystal Reynaga Sr Long Beach Poly 23:56 8:10
87 Carol Cruz Jr Downey 24:04 8:13
88 Kailey Beckman Jr Temecula Valley 24:05 8:13
89 Lauren Cwiklo Jr Rio Mesa 24:08 8:14
90 Stephanie Ding Jr Davis High 24:09 8:15 3/6 23/31 15/20
91 Ama Satterwhite Jr Carlsbad 24:17 8:17
92 Jennifer Tith Jr Long Beach Poly 24:18 8:18
93 Alexand Lehardy Jr Trabuco Hills 24:19 8:18
94 Jessica Garcia Sr Trabuco Hills 24:19 8:18
95 Jessica Drews Jr Trabuco Hills 24:20 8:18
96 Danie Maxwell Sr Davis High 24:22 8:19 4/6 24/31 13/17
97 Lupe Ramos Jr Lakewood 24:22 8:19
98 Michelle Ngai Sr University (irv) 24:23 8:19
99 Nancy Nelson Jr Downey 24:26 8:20
100 Candy Gonzalez Jr Steele Canyon 24:32 8:22
101 Mellody Lock Sr Long Beach Poly 24:33 8:23
102 Ann Chen Jr Esperanza 24:36 8:24
103 Olivia Yeh So University (irv) 24:39 8:25
104 Gema Macias Jr Valencia (pla) 24:41 8:25
105 Brooke Simpson Jr Vista Murrieta 24:45 8:27
106 Zeena Shameun Sr Canyon (cc) 24:46 8:27
107 Tiffani Boone Jr Clovis East 24:48 8:28
108 Jennifer Zepeda Sr Long Beach Poly 24:52 8:29
109 Delia Rubio Sr Temecula Valley 24:53 8:30
110 Valeria Espinoza Jr Carlsbad 24:54 8:30
111 Kyra Hagl Sr Temecula Valley 25:00 8:32
112 Liz Low Sr University (irv) 25:02 8:33
113 Adriana Adams Jr Downey 25:11 8:36
114 Melissa Barnett Jr Vista Murrieta 25:19 8:38
115 Stephani Woods Fr University (irv) 25:20 8:39
116 Jacki Schneeman Sr Steele Canyon 25:20 8:39
117 Rebecca Cajina Sr West Valley (hem) 25:21 8:39
118 Alyssa Ramirez Jr Rio Mesa 25:26 8:41
119 Melissa Araya Jr Canyon (cc) 25:29 8:42
120 Sunn Hitchcock Jr Steele Canyon 25:31 8:43
121 Kaylie Vaughn Jr Chaparral 25:32 8:43
122 Britt Henderson Sr West Valley (hem) 25:33 8:43
123 Denise Jauregui Sr Valley View 25:43 8:47
124 Anna Schickele Jr Davis High 25:49 8:49 5/6 29/31 15/17 26:41
(0:52)
26:41
(0:52)
26:41
(0:52)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Zavia Barnett Sr Quartz Hill 26:01 8:53
126 Sarah Maciel So Clovis East 26:02 8:53
127 Amanda Dean Sr Trabuco Hills 26:02 8:53
128 Chloe Booher Sr Davis High 26:05 8:54 6/6 30/31 12/15 24:39 24:39
129 Kelly Cueto Jr Vista Murrieta 26:11 8:56
130 Elizabe Martinez Sr Santiago (cor) 26:11 8:56
131 Rebecc Frauzem Sr University (irv) 26:14 8:57
132 R Fanene-hieber Jr Foothill (ple) 26:27 9:02
133 Elizabeth Joyce Sr Long Beach Poly 26:34 9:04
134 Ester Kim Sr Foothill (ple) 26:45 9:08
135 Rose Pender Sr University (irv) 26:58 9:12
136 Daniel Van Liew Jr Temecula Valley 27:01 9:13
137 Allison Arcos Sr Long Beach Poly 27:07 9:15
138 Andr Hernandez Sr Paramount 27:20 9:20
139 Michelle Tu So Long Beach Poly 27:22 9:20
140 Britn Hernandez Jr Quartz Hill 27:35 9:25
141 Melissa Kranz Jr Kaiser 27:38 9:26
142 Brielle Oakley Jr Valencia (val) 27:39 9:26
143 Chelse Blodgett So West Valley (hem) 27:42 9:27
144 Brianda Pena Sr West Valley (hem) 27:55 9:32
145 Brenda Pena Sr West Valley (hem) 27:56 9:32
146 Alyssa Retuya So West Valley (hem) 28:01 9:34
147 Yvonne Monroy Jr Kaiser 28:09 9:36
148 Saman Herndon Sr Aliso Niguel 28:29 9:43
149 Eileen Ung So Long Beach Poly 29:09 9:57
150 Brittany Rogers Sr Valley View 29:09 9:57
151 Kara Goungo Sr West Ranch 29:12 9:58
152 Elizabet Theisen Jr Steele Canyon 29:20 10:01
153 Eloisa Amador Sr Montclair 29:26 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
105:44
21:09
7:13
37 Heather Wilson
Sr
20:17
6:55
1
Sarah Dooley
Sr
21:07
7:12
5
Samantha Greer
Jr
21:11
7:14
6
Kately Fischbec
Sr
21:33
7:21
11
Monica Lu
Sr
21:36
7:22
14
Fresia Barrios
Jr
21:45
7:25
18
Megan Carroll
Sr
22:38
7:43
39
2 Long Beach Poly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
106:38
21:20
7:17
49 Carley Lopez
Sr
20:54
7:08
2
Jennif Contrera
Jr
21:12
7:14
7
Emily Rubin
Sr
21:15
7:15
8
Aimee Caplen
Jr
21:36
7:22
15
Jennifer Nunez
Sr
21:41
7:24
17
Mitzi Benavide
Sr
22:12
7:35
34
Oralia Aguilar
Jr
22:57
7:50
47
3 Vista Murrieta
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:28
109:03
21:49
7:27
101 Christin Cooper
Jr
21:34
7:22
12
Chani Storm
Jr
21:39
7:23
16
Kristen Tolle
Sr
21:51
7:27
20
Holly Barnard
Jr
21:57
7:29
24
Myrriah Brecht
Jr
22:02
7:31
29
Anna Gossett
Sr
23:22
7:58
55
Natalie Casso
Jr
23:39
8:04
63
4 Paramount
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:25
111:30
22:18
7:37
155 Gladys Ponce
Jr
21:49
7:27
19
Cathy Castillo
Jr
21:54
7:28
22
Hazel Ortiz
Sr
21:58
7:30
26
Melanie Mora
Sr
22:35
7:42
36
Martha Quijano
Sr
23:14
7:56
52
Andr Hernande
Sr
27:20
9:20
102




5 Chaparral
4-5-6-6-5
Gap: 2:43
113:03
22:37
7:43
203 Jessic Greenlee
Sr
20:56
7:09
4
Sandi Caalim
Jr
22:01
7:31
28
Carly Burgess
Jr
22:49
7:47
45
Crista Thomas
Jr
23:38
8:04
62
Liana White
Jr
23:39
8:04
64
Kaylie Vaughn
Jr
25:32
8:43
95




6 Quartz Hill
3-3-3-5-6
Gap: 6:40
117:28
23:30
8:01
227 Aubree Smith
Jr
20:55
7:08
3
Aubrey Obeji
Jr
21:21
7:17
10
Paola Gonzalez
Jr
21:36
7:22
13
Zavia Barnett
Sr
26:01
8:53
98
Britn Hernande
Jr
27:35
9:25
103








7 Steele Canyon
10-11-10-9-7
Gap: 1:43
114:46
22:57
7:50
234 Lisa Wu
Sr
21:58
7:30
25
Brtigid Mcinvale
Sr
22:52
7:48
46
Caitlin O'hea
Jr
23:03
7:52
48
Ali Kasmedo
Sr
23:12
7:55
50
Summer Moss
Jr
23:41
8:05
65
Candy Gonzalez
Jr
24:32
8:22
83
Jacki Schneema
Sr
25:20
8:39
91
8 Rio Mesa
8-7-8-9-8
Gap: 2:00
114:58
23:00
7:51
238 Rikke Gasner
Jr
21:52
7:28
21
Mikaela Romero
Sr
22:36
7:43
37
Britta Groh
Jr
22:49
7:47
44
Laura King
Jr
23:49
8:08
67
Jazmin Nava
Sr
23:52
8:09
69
Lauren Cwiklo
Jr
24:08
8:14
73
Alyssa Ramirez
Jr
25:26
8:41
93
9 Carlsbad
13-10-9-7-9
Gap: 2:13
114:52
22:58
7:50
242 Claire Martin
Jr
22:04
7:32
31
Rachel Ruple
Sr
22:04
7:32
32
Megan Reiner
Sr
23:12
7:55
51
Zandi Pluta
Jr
23:15
7:56
53
Ama Satterwh
Jr
24:17
8:17
75
Valeria Espinoza
Jr
24:54
8:30
87




10 University (irv)
9-9-7-7-10
Gap: 2:28
115:22
23:04
7:52
248 Bartlett
Sr
21:55
7:29
23
Rachel Plunkett
Sr
22:37
7:43
38
Mic Kobsa-ma
So
22:43
7:45
40
Margaret Wang
So
23:44
8:06
66
Michelle Ngai
Sr
24:23
8:19
81
Olivia Yeh
So
24:39
8:25
84
Liz Low
Sr
25:02
8:33
89
11 Lakewood
14-14-13-11-11
Gap: 1:21
115:47
23:09
7:54
263 Gabby Vergara
Jr
22:05
7:32
33
Malia Palacios
Sr
23:25
8:00
56
Janette Mojica
Jr
23:25
8:00
57
Demi Tavarez
So
23:26
8:00
58
Carissa Kildall
Sr
23:26
8:00
59
Marissa Bacon
Fr
23:26
8:00
60
Lupe Ramos
Jr
24:22
8:19
80
12 Trabuco Hills
5-7-12-12-12
Gap: 3:03
117:19
23:28
8:00
289 Hannah Giclas
Jr
21:17
7:16
9
Jessica Phung
So
23:04
7:52
49
Alexand Lehardy
Jr
24:19
8:18
76
Jessica Garcia
Sr
24:19
8:18
77
Jessica Drews
Jr
24:20
8:18
78
Amanda Dean
Sr
26:02
8:53
99




13 Canyon (cc)
12-12-11-12-13
Gap: 3:26
118:25
23:41
8:05
305 Nicole Demsher
Jr
22:03
7:32
30
Kaitlin Hickman
Jr
22:46
7:46
42
Sabrina Amaro
Jr
23:21
7:58
54
Zeena Shameun
Sr
24:46
8:27
85
Melissa Araya
Jr
25:29
8:42
94








14 Downey
15-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:52
118:29
23:42
8:05
319 Lila Bobadill
Jr
22:34
7:42
35
Virginia Perez
Jr
23:31
8:02
61
Jasmin Ramirez
Sr
23:54
8:09
70
Carol Cruz
Jr
24:04
8:13
71
Nancy Nelson
Jr
24:26
8:20
82
Adriana Adams
Jr
25:11
8:36
90




15 Temecula Valley
16-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:14
119:33
23:55
8:10
330 Rene Reppling
Jr
22:46
7:46
41
Kim Nguyen
Sr
22:49
7:47
43
Kailey Beckman
Jr
24:05
8:13
72
Delia Rubio
Sr
24:53
8:30
86
Kyra Hagl
Sr
25:00
8:32
88
Daniel Van Liew
Jr
27:01
9:13
101




16 Davis High
11-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:49
120:11
24:02
8:12
345 Karen Ding
Sr
22:00
7:31
27
Tanja Hopmans
Sr
23:51
8:08
68
Stephani Ding
Jr
24:09
8:15
74
Danie Maxwell
Sr
24:22
8:19
79
Anna Schickel
Jr
25:49
8:49
97








17 West Valley (hem)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:35
134:27
26:53
9:11
503 Rebecca Cajina
Sr
25:21
8:39
92
Britt Henderso
Sr
25:33
8:43
96
Chelse Blodgett
So
27:42
9:27
104
Brianda Pena
Sr
27:55
9:32
105
Brenda Pena
Sr
27:56
9:32
106
Alyssa Retuya
So
28:01
9:34
107




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Crystal Kolen Fr West Hills 20:43 7:04
2 Alexis Leyba Fr Long Beach Poly 21:25 7:19
3 Jessica Smith Fr Dana Hills 21:27 7:19
4 Michell Hendrix Fr Highland 21:38 7:23
5 Halley Rainer Fr Davis High 21:47 7:26 1/4 13/31 5/21
6 Janelle Stribling Fr Long Beach Poly 21:48 7:26
7 Hannah Carman Fr Dana Hills 21:52 7:28
8 Kelly Mccomick Fr Dana Hills 21:54 7:28
9 Irene Padilla Fr Rodriguez 21:57 7:29
10 Ashley Aparicio Fr Burroughs (bur) 22:00 7:31
11 Taryn Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 22:06 7:33
12 Amy Tolentino Fr Trabuco Hills 22:21 7:38
13 Kelsey Norman Fr Dana Hills 22:21 7:38
14 Steph Kleinberg Fr Quartz Hill 22:24 7:39
15 Iliana Villa Fr Thousand Oaks 22:30 7:41
16 Katie Tarango Fr Thousand Oaks 22:34 7:42
17 Capri Harris Fr Long Beach Poly 22:41 7:45
18 Valerie Schmidl Fr Davis High 22:53 7:49 2/4 18/31 5/19
19 Lynett Marquina Fr Dana Hills 22:54 7:49
20 Jocelyn Labelle Fr Davis High 22:55 7:49 3/4 19/31 3/13
21 Blakely Ehlers Fr Dana Hills 22:55 7:49
22 Kailene Gini Fr West Hills 23:05 7:53
23 Adrian Llaurado Fr Yucaipa 23:07 7:53
24 Brea Carlton Fr Highland 23:07 7:53
25 Olivia Aoki Fr Long Beach Poly 23:11 7:55
26 Meredith Bell Fr Thousand Oaks 23:11 7:55
27 Hannah Sleeth Fr Mission Viejo 23:12 7:55
28 Tegan Tingley Fr Trabuco Hills 23:12 7:55
29 Christin Deleon Fr Rodriguez 23:23 7:59
30 Susie Bradley Fr Mission Viejo 23:26 8:00
31 Mal Vandenover Fr West Hills 23:26 8:00
32 Amanda Pena Fr California (whi) 23:26 8:00
33 Alanka Kiker Fr Long Beach Poly 23:27 8:00
34 Haleigh Beck Fr Crescenta Valley 23:28 8:01
35 Amanda Sciarillo Fr Thousand Oaks 23:28 8:01
36 Amber Mosier Fr Trabuco Hills 23:28 8:01
37 Sim Rivadeneira Fr Long Beach Poly 23:31 8:02
38 Melissa Cripe Fr Trabuco Hills 23:35 8:03
39 Kristina Molder Fr Crescenta Valley 23:36 8:03
40 Darci Lawrence Fr Dana Hills 23:40 8:05
41 Margare Golden Fr Clovis East 23:41 8:05
42 Devin Renich Fr Yucaipa 23:46 8:07
43 Ebony Agnew Fr Trabuco Hills 23:48 8:07
44 Chloe Senter Fr West Hills 23:52 8:09
45 Jenna Willey Fr Trabuco Hills 23:54 8:09
46 Rebecca Flores Fr Rodriguez 23:58 8:11
47 Felicia Ramirez Fr California (whi) 23:58 8:11
48 Annie Li Fr Dana Hills 23:59 8:11
49 Summer Si Fr Thousand Oaks 24:00 8:11
50 Ashton Gabele Fr Dana Hills 24:07 8:14
51 Mikaela Goetz Fr Dana Hills 24:10 8:15
52 Kristen Shutt Fr Dana Hills 24:12 8:16
53 Jillian Sauber Fr Thousand Oaks 24:13 8:16
54 Kristi Huerta So Dana Hills 24:15 8:17
55 Emily Bush Fr Yucaipa 24:18 8:18
56 Karin Nurmberg Fr Trabuco Hills 24:22 8:19
57 Krist Burroughs Fr Burroughs (bur) 24:25 8:20
58 Sofia Vines Fr Crescenta Valley 24:29 8:21
59 Michelle Collins Fr Trabuco Hills 24:34 8:23
60 Monyi Singleton Fr Long Beach Poly 24:39 8:25
61 Taylor Isaac Fr Trabuco Hills 24:48 8:28
62 Ana Chavez Fr Santa Ana 24:53 8:30
63 Daniela Rubio Fr Warren 24:57 8:31
64 Vanessa Alvarez Fr Rialto 24:57 8:31
65 Kiara Davila Fr Warren 24:58 8:31
66 Gabriela Salcedo Fr Long Beach Poly 25:02 8:33
67 Sarah Bergstrom Fr Mission Viejo 25:02 8:33
68 K Boyd-batstone Fr Long Beach Poly 25:03 8:33
69 Natalie Field Fr Trabuco Hills 25:09 8:35
70 Pamela Saavedra Fr Warren 25:15 8:37
71 Briana Houck Fr West Hills 25:16 8:37
72 Marisela Silvas Fr Santa Ana 25:17 8:38
73 Mia Wraight Fr Long Beach Poly 25:22 8:39
74 Joan Huang Fr Davis High 25:24 8:40 4/4 28/31 6/11
75 April Leonard Fr Mission Viejo 25:28 8:42
76 Noor Mustafa Fr San Gorgonio 25:30 8:42
77 Kate Redmond Fr Crescenta Valley 25:35 8:44
78 Joleigh Cole Fr Rancho Cucamonga 25:35 8:44
79 Lauren Moore Fr Trabuco Hills 25:36 8:44
80 Melissa Yeary Fr Thousand Oaks 25:37 8:45
81 Gabriella Cook Fr San Gorgonio 25:38 8:45
82 Samantha Bryant Fr Mission Viejo 25:39 8:45
83 Tiffany Pfeifer Fr Rancho Cucamonga 25:40 8:46
84 Jessica Pechner Fr Rodriguez 25:58 8:52
85 Evelyn Zetina Fr A. B. Miller 26:00 8:52
86 Joyce Lee Fr Crescenta Valley 26:23 9:00
87 Vivian Dang Fr Dana Hills 26:24 9:01
88 Cecilia Robles Fr Rialto 26:29 9:02
89 Christina Davis Fr Long Beach Poly 26:30 9:03
90 Kellyn Freire Fr Long Beach Poly 26:33 9:04
91 Kelcie Fogleman Fr Yucaipa 26:34 9:04
92 Ashley Bristol Fr Yucaipa 26:34 9:04
93 Janet Juarez Fr Rialto 26:35 9:04
94 Veronica Wlicox Fr Warren 26:40 9:06
95 Riley Logsdon Fr Trabuco Hills 26:50 9:09
96 Hanee Murshed Fr Clovis East 26:50 9:09
97 Erica Nelson Fr Clovis East 27:00 9:13
98 Bethany Steidl Fr Long Beach Poly 27:07 9:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

42 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 20:54, Oaks Christian St. Joseph (sm), 116:06, 28
Fr 5 Ava Kent, Fr, 20:02, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 110:47, 51
Fr 69 Carmille Garcia, Fr, 18:15, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 105:27, 56
Fr 70 Macy Bricks, Fr, 19:36, Buchanan Buchanan, 107:41, 107
Fr 71 Crystal Kolen, Fr, 20:43, West Hills Dana Hills, 110:28, 36
Fr 92 Angela Sandoval, Fr, 20:09, Elsinore Dos Pueblos, 106:06, 39
Fr 93 Jamie Peng, Fr, 21:18, Temple City Santa Barbara, 116:31, 68
JV 102 Olivia Barry, Jr, 20:43, Calabasas Canyon (ana), 107:28, 30
JV 103 Michell Callister, Jr, 19:33, Crescenta Valley Simi Valley, 109:41, 41
JV 2 Jennifer Kaehms, Jr, 21:23, Dublin Laguna Hills, 118:16, 35
JV 27 Maris Cummings, So, 21:15, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 110:14, 19
JV 29 Rach Rutkowski, Jr, 20:46, Junipero Serra Hopi (AZ), 115:03, 27
JV 38 Emily Honn, So, 21:33, Westridge Louisville, 113:56, 49
JV 46 Kristina Lamb, Sr, 20:11, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 108:57, 52
JV 47 Heather Wilson, Sr, 20:17, Esperanza Esperanza, 105:44, 37
JV 48 Christina Cain, Sr, 20:21, Capistrano Valley Redlands East Valley, 105:15, 58
JV 58 Ashley Stewart, Jr, 18:45, Saugus Saugus, 95:37, 24
JV 60 Sierra Vega, So, 17:29, Chaparral Dana Hills, 93:48, 111
So 20 Corina Garcia, Fr, 21:10, McFarland Desert Christian (lan), 124:40, 55
So 77 Emma Mchatten, So, 19:46, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 103:36, 38
So 78 Dariani Salvador, So, 20:37, Alisal Yucaipa, 117:00, 58
So 79 Samant Morabe, So, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:37, 22
So 9 Ashley Fabing, So, 20:58, Lompoc Oak Park, 113:22, 55
So 98 Adriana Ramos, So, 19:48, Elsinore Westlake, 115:41, 73
So 99 Hayley Scott, So, 18:51, Oak Ridge West Torrance, 109:11, 47
V 12 Kelsey Smith, So, 18:58, South Tahoe Laguna Hills, 103:18, 58
V 13 Gabriela Ponce, Sr, 19:03, Bolsa Grande Segerstrom, 103:17, 42
V 24 Sabrina Lopez, Jr, 19:51, Sacred Heart Of Jesus Louisville, 107:19, 56
V 25 Sarah Sumpter, Sr, 17:27, Healdsburg Paraclete, 107:11, 122
V 26 D Van De Sande, So, 19:36, Marlborough Templeton, 107:34, 62
V 31 Allison Damon, Sr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 97:24, 49
V 33 Jennife Bergman, Jr, 17:57, Valley Christian (sj) Maranatha, 100:45, 62
V 35 Amber Collier, So, 18:51, Woodcrest Christian Mt. Shasta, 101:06, 50
V 49 Andrea Guerra, Sr, 18:42, Loara Canyon (cc), 98:28, 97
V 50 Kirsten Allan, Sr, 18:29, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 97:08, 97
V 51 Crystal Esparza, Sr, 18:07, Beyer El Rancho, 96:26, 76
V 52 Katy Andrews, Sr, 18:02, La Costa Canyon Fountain Valley, 93:12, 56
V 61 Jordan Hasay, Jr, 16:42, Mission College Prep Saugus, 89:34, 62
V 84 Vaness Hancock, Sr, 18:21, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 96:46, 47
V 85 Krista Drechsler, Sr, 18:14, Santa Barbara Newport Harbor, 97:48, 30
V 86 Rebec Warmack, Jr, 19:28, Irvington Westlake, 102:28, 50
V 87 Jenny Mallen, Jr, 18:38, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 99:38, 38

All Boys Races

52 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 14 Francisco Nava, Fr, 17:20, McFarland Laguna Beach, 99:18, 36
Fr 15 Briggs Deardorff, Fr, 18:01, Carpinteria Maranatha, 98:23, 35
Fr 3 Sean Leddie, Fr, 17:48, La Canada La Canada, 93:03, 33
Fr 4 Martin Santillan, Fr, 18:21, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 96:31, 48
Fr 65 Luis Morales, Fr, 16:48, Fountain Valley Long Beach Poly, 88:46, 59
Fr 66 Rex Woodbury, Fr, 16:57, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Dana Hills, 90:41, 72
Fr 67 Karl Baranov, Fr, 16:27, Marina Marina, 87:32, 51
Fr 68 Matt Richards, Fr, 17:24, El Camino (oce) Esperanza, 91:42, 43
Fr 88 Jon Blanton, Fr, 16:31, Troy Simi Valley, 92:01, 77
Fr 89 Robert Potter, Fr, 17:24, Villa Park North Torrance, 88:46, 32
Fr 90 Noel Mollinedo, Fr, 17:25, Loyola Loyola, 88:23, 19
JV 1 Daniel Cedeno, Sr, 17:14, Covina Beaumont, 96:58, 108
JV 100 Scott Begneski, Jr, 17:22, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 89:40, 53
JV 101 Alyssa Ezhar, Sr, 16:55, West Torrance Cypress, 88:41, 69
JV 28 Aj Kanczel, Jr, 17:03, Barstow Palos Verdes, 89:24, 43
JV 30 Michael Knight, Sr, 17:59, Maranatha Maranatha, 95:00, 42
JV 37 Alexis Romero, Jr, 17:44, North Monterey County North Monterey County, 92:42, 28
JV 43 Bryant Shook, Sr, 16:36, Yucaipa Dana Hills, 85:52, 35
JV 44 Curtis Miller, Sr, 16:46, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Long Beach Poly, 86:05, 25
JV 45 Anthon Heredia, Sr, 16:50, Lakewood Lakewood, 84:22, 15
JV 59 Ryan Valdes, Jr, 15:55, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:34, 51
So 18 Eduaro Bautista, So, 17:01, McFarland McFarland, 92:15, 26
So 19 Matt Airola, So, 16:46, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 93:34, 34
So 7 Mark Blattler, So, 16:36, Alhambra (mar) Eastside, 91:26, 39
So 72 Kevin Joerger, So, 16:07, Thousand Oaks Royal, 85:16, 41
So 73 J.j. Solorzano, So, 16:36, Granada Hills Valencia (pla), 88:44, 47
So 74 Aj Licon, So, 16:31, Alta Loma El Toro, 88:56, 50
So 75 Grayson Hough, So, 17:10, Davis Dana Hills, 89:28, 52
So 8 John Hernandez, So, 17:37, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 94:42, 73
So 94 Brian Russell, So, 17:00, North Torrance Whittier, 91:40, 71
So 96 Nick Lin, So, 17:23, Troy Westlake, 90:33, 67
So 97 Tyler Gates, So, 16:42, De La Salle De La Salle, 85:52, 22
V 10 Phil Pompei, Sr, 16:13, St. Francis (mv) St. Francis (mv), 85:59, 68
V 11 Fay Dustin, So, 15:56, Rim Of The World Mt. Whitney, 86:56, 98
V 21 Isaiah Klassen, Jr, 16:26, Scottsdale Christian (AZ) Berean Christian, 90:03, 66
V 22 Kenny Smith, Sr, 16:07, Willits Avenal, 87:49, 45
V 23 Char Maginnis V, Sr, 16:18, Notre Dame (so) Junipero Serra, 89:44, 101
V 32 James Attarian, Sr, 14:59, Dublin Barstow, 79:19, 56
V 34 Chris Okano, Sr, 15:54, Harvard-Westlake McFarland, 82:26, 32
V 36 Natha Chellman, Sr, 15:51, Sage Ridge (NV) Woodcrest Christian, 81:50, 51
V 53 Jack Leng, Sr, 15:17, Castro Valley Yucaipa, 81:11, 80
V 54 Chris Schwartz, Jr, 15:18, Foothill (bak) Knight, 82:13, 105
V 55 Micha Machado, Sr, 15:28, North Monterey County Saugus, 81:51, 104
V 56 Talal Khan, Sr, 15:10, Valencia (pla) El Toro, 80:09, 80
V 57 Nate Mesta, Sr, 15:41, Tucson (AZ) Redlands East Valley, 81:15, 83
V 62 Jim Walmsley, Sr, 14:57, Horizon (AZ) Murrieta Valley, 77:51, 103
V 63 Garrett Seawell, Jr, 15:09, Woodcreek Dana Hills, 79:03, 68
V 64 Jonathan Shawel, Sr, 15:01, Troy Corona, 80:07, 99
V 80 Garrett Rowe, So, 15:24, Mountain View Mountain View, 82:00, 90
V 81 Travis Hallanan, Sr, 15:47, Paso Robles Westlake, 84:26, 100
V 82 Brant Jones, Sr, 16:12, Centennial (bak) Torrance, 85:00, 70
V 83 Chris Haworth, Jr, 15:34, Kennedy (sac) Mira Costa, 82:48, 78