Davis High Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amen, Andrew So So 19:05 6:31 2.93 61/191 2/9 21/38 10/23
Arnheiter, Alex Sr JV 16:55 5:46 2.93 5/341 2/18 8/38 2/41 16:47 16:47 16:47
Babauta, Rain So So 22:46 7:46 2.93 161/191 8/9 37/38 9/12
Borowsky, Nick So V 16:13 5:32 2.93 49/158 2/7 2/38 15/24
Britton, John Sr JV 18:16 6:14 2.93 85/341 8/18 17/38 1/16 17:56 17:56 17:56
Browning, Kellen So So 17:07 5:51 2.93 12/191 1/9 11/38 6/23 17:16
(0:09,0.9)
17:16
(0:09,0.9)
17:16
(0:09,0.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Clancy, Kyle Jr JV 21:17 7:16 2.93 293/341 16/18 33/38 2/3
Comingore, Jacob So So 20:32 7:00 2.93 117/191 6/9 30/38 9/12
Conant, John Sr JV 17:54 6:07 2.93 60/341 4/18 13/38 8/37 18:42
(0:48,4.3)
18:42
(0:48,4.3)
18:42
(0:48,4.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Conner, Fox Fr Fr 18:55 6:27 2.93 20/143 2/4 20/38 6/20
Cox, Aidan So So 19:35 6:41 2.93 83/191 5/9 28/38 7/17 20:05
(0:30,2.5)
20:05
(0:30,2.5)
20:05
(0:30,2.5)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Croft, Blake Jr V 16:18 5:34 2.93 58/158 3/7 3/38 11/24 16:58
(0:40,3.9)
16:58
(0:40,3.9)
16:58
(0:40,3.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Deas, Brendan So So 19:06 6:31 2.93 63/191 3/9 23/38 8/22
Guida, Jake Jr JV 19:29 6:39 2.93 193/341 13/18 26/38 2/9
Harris, Charlie Jr V 16:40 5:41 2.93 87/158 6/7 7/38 4/22 17:17
(0:37,3.6)
17:17
(0:37,3.6)
17:17
(0:37,3.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Hart, Thomas So So 25:03 8:33 2.93 184/191 9/9 38/38 10/11 26:08
(1:05,4.1)
26:08
(1:05,4.1)
26:08
(1:05,4.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Kim, Geo Jr JV 18:01 6:09 2.93 70/341 7/18 16/38 2/23
Laca, Jasper Sr V 15:51 5:25 2.93 25/158 1/7 1/38 15/25 18:47
(2:56,15.6)
18:47
(2:56,15.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Laird, Jackson Fr Fr 17:48 6:05 2.93 5/143 1/4 12/38 5/21
Leacox, Nicholas Fr Fr 19:32 6:40 2.93 36/143 3/4 27/38 7/20
Leung, Andrew Sr JV 17:58 6:08 2.93 66/341 6/18 15/38 3/28
Long, Eugene Jr JV 20:40 7:03 2.93 263/341 15/18 31/38 2/4
Lorico Hertz, Zachary Jr JV 22:44 7:46 2.93 324/341 18/18 36/38 1/2 22:04 22:04 22:04
Mayr, Matthew Sr JV 17:02 5:49 2.93 9/341 3/18 10/38 2/40 17:37
(0:35,3.3)
17:37
(0:35,3.3)
17:37
(0:35,3.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
McCarty, Cameron Sr JV 18:47 6:25 2.93 136/341 10/18 19/38 2/13 19:42
(0:55,4.7)
19:42
(0:55,4.7)
19:42
(0:55,4.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
McGrew, Justin Jr JV 17:56 6:07 2.93 63/341 5/18 14/38 6/34 19:25
(1:29,7.6)
19:25
(1:29,7.6)
19:25
(1:29,7.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Moffatt, Zachary Jr JV 18:27 6:18 2.93 100/341 9/18 18/38 1/14 19:26
(0:59,5.1)
19:26
(0:59,5.1)
19:26
(0:59,5.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Monges, Gavin Sr V 16:19 5:34 2.93 59/158 4/7 4/38 7/24 16:35
(0:16,1.6)
16:35
(0:16,1.6)
16:35
(0:16,1.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Nishikawa, Ryan So So 19:07 6:31 2.93 64/191 4/9 24/38 6/19
Powell, Tyler Jr JV 19:05 6:31 2.93 160/341 11/18 21/38 2/13 19:53
(0:48,4.0)
19:53
(0:48,4.0)
19:53
(0:48,4.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Ramakrishnan, Ani Sr JV 16:36 5:40 2.93 1/341 1/18 6/38 1/43
Roberts, Ben So V 16:25 5:36 2.93 63/158 5/7 5/38 4/23
Rowen, Daniel Sr V 16:58 5:47 2.93 106/158 7/7 9/38 4/16 16:40 16:40 16:40
Smith, Eric So So 20:41 7:04 2.93 124/191 7/9 32/38 8/12 20:38 20:38 20:38
Tanner, Kian Jr JV 19:29 6:39 2.93 191/341 12/18 25/38 2/12 20:36
(1:07,5.4)
20:36
(1:07,5.4)
20:36
(1:07,5.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Tsang, Daniel Sr JV 19:58 6:49 2.93 227/341 14/18 29/38 2/5 20:18
(0:20,1.6)
20:18
(0:20,1.6)
20:18
(0:20,1.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Williams, Jack Fr Fr 22:15 7:36 2.93 105/143 4/4 35/38 14/18
Zarate, Luis Jr JV 21:40 7:24 2.93 308/341 17/18 34/38 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/23 81:06
0:34
2.93 5:32 5:25 5:36 250 5:24 81:15
(0:09,0.2)
81:15
(0:09,0.2)
79:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jasper Laca (25), Nick Borowsky (48), Blake Croft (57), Gavin Monges (58), Ben Roberts (62)
So 1st 5 6/17 94:00
2:28
2.93 6:25 5:51 6:41 223 5:38 92:30 92:30 89:20 Kellen Browning (11), Andrew Amen (48), Brendan Deas (50), Ryan Nishikawa (51), Aidan Cox (63)
JV 1st 5 3/34 86:23
1:20
2.93 5:54 5:40 6:07 138 5:48 88:22
(1:59,2.2)
88:22
(1:59,2.2)
85:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ani Ramakrishnan (1), Alex Arnheiter (5), Matthew Mayr (9), John Conant (60), Justin McGrew (63)
JV 2nd 5 2/13 91:29
0:49
2.93 6:15 6:08 6:25 58 6:13 94:24
(2:55,3.1)
94:24
(2:55,3.1)
94:24
(2:55,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Leung (4), Geo Kim (5), John Britton (8), Zachary Moffatt (15), Cameron McCarty (26)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 98:41
1:35
2.93 6:44 6:31 7:03 41 6:36 100:29
(1:48,1.8)
100:29
(1:48,1.8)
100:05
(1:24,1.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tyler Powell (2), Kian Tanner (7), Jake Guida (8), Daniel Tsang (10), Eugene Long (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Harvey Nelson Sr Catalina Foothills 15:10 5:11
2 Michael Picchini Sr Moorpark 15:23 5:15
3 Neilson Powless Jr Roseville 15:25 5:16
4 Eric George Sr Corona 15:26 5:16
5 Garrett Reynolds So Ventura 15:29 5:17
6 Caleb Mcclain Jr Canyon (cc) 15:29 5:17
7 Edwin Morales Sr Santee 15:32 5:18
8 Hunter Cornell Sr Serrano 15:32 5:18
9 Matlazomatli Rojas Sr California (whi) 15:33 5:18
10 Cooper Sloan Sr Homestead 15:35 5:19
11 Samuel Bautista Jr California (whi) 15:36 5:19
12 Cody Drisko Sr Carlsbad 15:37 5:20
13 Kyle Adams Sr Rancho Buena Vista 15:37 5:20
14 Nick Versaci Sr Rancho Buena Vista 15:38 5:20
15 Jc Ohmstede Sr Mira Costa 15:42 5:22
16 Arturo Sotomayor Jr Roseville 15:43 5:22
17 Austin Magin Sr Etiwanda 15:43 5:22
18 Nathan Williams Jr Carlsbad 15:46 5:23
19 Evan Askar Jr Ventura 15:46 5:23
20 Gilbert Robles Jr Corona 15:48 5:24
21 Sean Unger Sr Carlsbad 15:48 5:24
22 Kevin Freeman Sr Carlsbad 15:49 5:24
23 Josh Silva Jr Corona 15:49 5:24
24 Liam Brooks Jr Corona 15:50 5:24
25 Jasper Laca Sr Davis High 15:51 5:25 1/7 1/38 15/25 18:47
(2:56)
18:47
(2:56)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
26 Jonah Ross Jr Claremont 15:53 5:25
27 Anthony Ceccarelli Sr Claremont 15:54 5:26
28 Maurilio Sanchez Sr Vista Murrieta 15:55 5:26
29 Eric Nunez So Vista Murrieta 15:55 5:26
30 Mike Lowrie Jr Claremont 15:57 5:27
31 Tate Graham Sr Patrick Henry 15:58 5:27
32 Jack Ploeg Jr Elk Grove 15:59 5:27
33 Garrett Mullennix Sr Vista Murrieta 16:00 5:28
34 Daniel Mountcastle Jr Ventura 16:01 5:28
35 Jacob Casillas Jr Etiwanda 16:01 5:28
36 Tyler Lopez So Monte Vista (sv) 16:01 5:28
37 Joey Gronovious Jr Homestead 16:02 5:28
38 Cristian Cucuta Jr Granada Hills 16:03 5:29
39 Emilio Vasquez Jr Catalina Foothills 16:03 5:29
40 Brandon Sutton Sr Homestead 16:05 5:29
41 Dontrell Davis Sr Santee 16:06 5:30
42 Ashish Bhusal Jr Homestead 16:08 5:30
43 Ethan Williams So Mira Costa 16:08 5:30
44 Chris Malloy Jr Vista Murrieta 16:09 5:31
45 Ian Hurst Jr Valencia (val) 16:10 5:31
46 Ben Rigby Sr Foothill (sa) 16:10 5:31
47 Colton Reddish Jr Vista Murrieta 16:10 5:31
48 Garet Kaul Jr Moorpark 16:11 5:31
49 Nick Borowsky So Davis High 16:13 5:32 2/7 2/38 15/24
50 Nestor Rodriquez So Ventura 16:13 5:32
51 Vetle Bergmann Sr Catalina Foothills 16:14 5:32
52 Colin Silver Sr Moorpark 16:14 5:32
53 Giorgio Liantono Sr Homestead 16:15 5:33
54 Tommy Manning Jr Serrano 16:15 5:33
55 Ben Aster Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:17 5:33
56 Adam Johnson Jr Claremont 16:17 5:33
57 Justin Morin Sr Serrano 16:17 5:33
58 Blake Croft Jr Davis High 16:18 5:34 3/7 3/38 11/24 16:58
(0:40)
16:58
(0:40)
16:58
(0:40)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Gavin Monges Sr Davis High 16:19 5:34 4/7 4/38 7/24 16:35
(0:16)
16:35
(0:16)
16:35
(0:16)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Raul Recendez Sr Corona 16:20 5:34
61 Nick Lentz Sr Valencia (val) 16:22 5:35
62 Rudy Gonzalez Sr California (whi) 16:22 5:35
63 Ben Roberts So Davis High 16:25 5:36 5/7 5/38 4/23
64 Hayden Hall Sr Foothill (sa) 16:26 5:37
65 Luis Jaras Jr Moorpark 16:28 5:37
66 Adan Cruz So Ventura 16:29 5:38
67 Reid Gilbertson Sr Patrick Henry 16:29 5:38
68 Christopher Reed So Homestead 16:29 5:38
69 Dylan Powers Jr Claremont 16:30 5:38
70 Brandon Larson Sr Vacaville 16:30 5:38
71 Sean Bell Jr Corona 16:30 5:38
72 Trevor Knaus Jr Vista Murrieta 16:31 5:38
73 Sam Pershing Fr Catalina Foothills 16:31 5:38
74 Ben Gutierrez Jr Serrano 16:31 5:38
75 Jesus Cortes So Santee 16:33 5:39
76 Adam Driedger Sr Canyon (cc) 16:34 5:39
77 Cisco Cuellar So California (whi) 16:34 5:39
78 Zack Strader Sr Valencia (val) 16:34 5:39
79 Jack Conklin Jr Carlsbad 16:35 5:40
80 Bram Osterhout Jr Mira Costa 16:35 5:40
81 Esteban Alvarado Jr Corona 16:36 5:40
82 James Coleman So Moorpark 16:37 5:40
83 Alex Zapata Sr Etiwanda 16:38 5:41
84 Ryan Jones So Patrick Henry 16:39 5:41
85 Cody Mayer Sr Liberty (bre) 16:40 5:41
86 Zachary Cushing-mu So Foothill (sa) 16:40 5:41
87 Charlie Harris Jr Davis High 16:40 5:41 6/7 7/38 4/22 17:17
(0:37)
17:17
(0:37)
17:17
(0:37)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Gary Buchele Sr Canyon (cc) 16:41 5:42
89 Austin Hartman Jr Valencia (val) 16:41 5:42
90 Alex Trejo Jr California (whi) 16:42 5:42
91 Shawn Whong Sr Mira Costa 16:43 5:42
92 Tab Backman So Claremont 16:43 5:42
93 Lucas Holtz Jr Valencia (val) 16:44 5:43
94 Matthew Hunt Fr Foothill (sa) 16:46 5:43
95 Anthony Sanchez Sr Roseville 16:47 5:44
96 Jose Castaneda Sr Santee 16:49 5:44
97 Jason Garcia Sr Etiwanda 16:50 5:45
98 Steven Evers So Serrano 16:50 5:45
99 Patrick Miller So Valencia (val) 16:52 5:45
100 Alex Graves Jr Mira Costa 16:53 5:46
101 Justin Martinez Jr Santee 16:56 5:47
102 Ryan Kirrish Jr Etiwanda 16:57 5:47
103 Daniel Ross Sr Claremont 16:58 5:47
104 Billy Bower Sr Vista Murrieta 16:58 5:47
105 Jordan Olson Fr Ventura 16:58 5:47
106 Daniel Rowen Sr Davis High 16:58 5:47 7/7 9/38 4/16 16:40 16:40 16:40
107 Tristan Jay Brunch Sr Carlsbad 16:59 5:48
108 Jack Steinmann Jr Serrano 17:00 5:48
109 Eric Petersen Jr Moorpark 17:01 5:48
110 Trevor Ryder Sr Vacaville 17:01 5:48
111 Benny Castillo Jr California (whi) 17:01 5:48
112 Eddie Richter Sr Catalina Foothills 17:03 5:49
113 Brandon Shirazi Jr Mira Costa 17:04 5:49
114 Thomas Rintoul So Patrick Henry 17:05 5:50
115 Jacob Vasek So Serrano 17:05 5:50
116 Adithya Somasundar So Homestead 17:05 5:50
117 Matt O'brien Jr Mira Costa 17:06 5:50
118 William Chacon Jr California (whi) 17:06 5:50
119 Joe Lopez Sr Rancho Buena Vista 17:08 5:51
120 Matt Sangria Jr Roseville 17:10 5:52
121 Jonah Soltes Jr Valencia (val) 17:12 5:52
122 Ryan Little Jr Carlsbad 17:13 5:53
123 Alexander Doyle Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:14 5:53
124 Kenny Snitzer Jr Etiwanda 17:14 5:53
125 Michael Running Jr Patrick Henry 17:15 5:53
126 Bryce Hawthorne Sr Granada Hills 17:17 5:54
127 Ben Tiber Fr Granada Hills 17:24 5:56
128 Zach Dingbaum Jr Moorpark 17:24 5:56
129 Trevor Stratton So Vacaville 17:24 5:56
130 Daniel Mcnamara Jr Foothill (sa) 17:24 5:56
131 Evan Stepper Sr Roseville 17:29 5:58
132 Aaron Lane Jr Vacaville 17:29 5:58
133 Joe Sanfilippo Sr Vacaville 17:34 6:00
134 Sergio Perez Sr Granada Hills 17:34 6:00
135 Nick Longaker Sr Catalina Foothills 17:35 6:00
136 James Wilson Jr Canyon (cc) 17:39 6:01
137 Ricardo Gomez Sr Monte Vista (sv) 17:42 6:02
138 Ever Morales Sr Santee 17:42 6:02
139 Ryan O'bannon Sr Foothill (sa) 17:46 6:04
140 Ramiro Diaz Sr Santee 17:49 6:05
141 Alec Snow Sr Foothill (sa) 17:53 6:06
142 Alfredo Hernandez So Granada Hills 18:02 6:09
143 Austin Bell Jr Canyon (cc) 18:07 6:11
144 Brian Ligh Sr Elk Grove 18:08 6:11
145 Spencer Todd Sr Vacaville 18:09 6:12
146 Logan Dolim Sr Vacaville 18:11 6:12
147 Jeret Faure Sr Elk Grove 18:15 6:14
148 Jonathan Trung Fr Monte Vista (sv) 18:18 6:15
149 Jacob Voss Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:19 6:15
150 Brady Clements Sr Patrick Henry 18:28 6:18
151 Graham Wegner Sr Catalina Foothills 18:56 6:28
152 John Sonza Sr Canyon (cc) 19:03 6:30
153 Cole Anderson Sr Patrick Henry 19:10 6:32
154 Jeremy Argueta Jr Granada Hills 19:11 6:33
155 Marcos Ortiz Sr Monte Vista (sv) 20:17 6:55
156 Clint Esqueda Sr Monte Vista (sv) 20:44 7:05
157 Jonathan Rearic So Monte Vista (sv) 20:57 7:09
158 Milas Mills Jr Elk Grove 21:17 7:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
79:13
15:51
5:24
130 Eric George
Sr
15:26
5:16
4
Gilbert Robles
Jr
15:48
5:24
20
Josh Silva
Jr
15:49
5:24
23
Liam Brooks
Jr
15:50
5:24
24
Raul Recendez
Sr
16:20
5:34
59
Sean Bell
Jr
16:30
5:38
70
Esteban Alvarado
Jr
16:36
5:40
80
2 Carlsbad
11-6-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
79:35
15:55
5:26
151 Cody Drisko
Sr
15:37
5:20
12
Nathan Williams
Jr
15:46
5:23
18
Sean Unger
Sr
15:48
5:24
21
Kevin Freeman
Sr
15:49
5:24
22
Jack Conklin
Jr
16:35
5:40
78
Tristan Jay Brunch
Sr
16:59
5:48
105
Ryan Little
Jr
17:13
5:53
120
3 Ventura
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
79:58
16:00
5:28
171 Garrett Reynolds
So
15:29
5:17
5
Evan Askar
Jr
15:46
5:23
19
Daniel Mountcas
Jr
16:01
5:28
33
Nestor Rodrique
So
16:13
5:32
49
Adan Cruz
So
16:29
5:38
65
Jordan Olson
Fr
16:58
5:47
103




4 Homestead
10-8-7-4-4
Gap: 0:40
80:05
16:01
5:28
178 Cooper Sloan
Sr
15:35
5:19
10
Joey Gronovio
Jr
16:02
5:28
36
Brandon Sutton
Sr
16:05
5:29
39
Ashish Bhusal
Jr
16:08
5:30
41
Giorgio Liantono
Sr
16:15
5:33
52
Christop Reed
So
16:29
5:38
67
Adithya Somasund
So
17:05
5:50
114
4 Vista Murrieta
17-13-8-5-4
Gap: 0:15
80:09
16:02
5:28
178 Maurilio Sanchez
Sr
15:55
5:26
28
Eric Nunez
So
15:55
5:26
29
Garrett Mullenni
Sr
16:00
5:28
32
Chris Malloy
Jr
16:09
5:31
43
Colton Reddish
Jr
16:10
5:31
46
Trevor Knaus
Jr
16:31
5:38
71
Billy Bower
Sr
16:58
5:47
102
6 Claremont
16-12-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
80:31
16:06
5:30
206 Jonah Ross
Jr
15:53
5:25
26
Anthony Ceccarel
Sr
15:54
5:26
27
Mike Lowrie
Jr
15:57
5:27
30
Adam Johnson
Jr
16:17
5:33
55
Dylan Powers
Jr
16:30
5:38
68
Tab Backman
So
16:43
5:42
90
Daniel Ross
Sr
16:58
5:47
101
7 Moorpark
2-10-10-9-7
Gap: 1:14
80:53
16:11
5:31
245 Michael Picchini
Sr
15:23
5:15
2
Garet Kaul
Jr
16:11
5:31
47
Colin Silver
Sr
16:14
5:32
51
Luis Jaras
Jr
16:28
5:37
64
James Coleman
So
16:37
5:40
81
Eric Petersen
Jr
17:01
5:48
107
Zach Dingbaum
Jr
17:24
5:56
126
7 California (whi)
9-2-4-7-7
Gap: 1:09
80:47
16:09
5:31
245 Matlazom Rojas
Sr
15:33
5:18
9
Samuel Bautista
Jr
15:36
5:19
11
Rudy Gonzalez
Sr
16:22
5:35
61
Cisco Cuellar
So
16:34
5:39
76
Alex Trejo
Jr
16:42
5:42
88
Benny Castillo
Jr
17:01
5:48
109
William Chacon
Jr
17:06
5:50
116
9 Davis High
15-16-14-10-9
Gap: 0:34
81:06
16:13
5:32
250 Jasper Laca
Sr
15:51
5:25
25
Nick Borowsky
So
16:13
5:32
48
Blake Croft
Jr
16:18
5:34
57
Gavin Monges
Sr
16:19
5:34
58
Ben Roberts
So
16:25
5:36
62
Charlie Harris
Jr
16:40
5:41
85
Daniel Rowen
Sr
16:58
5:47
104
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
10 Catalina Foothills
1-7-8-8-10
Gap: 1:53
81:01
16:12
5:32
271 Harvey Nelson
Sr
15:10
5:11
1
Emilio Vasquez
Jr
16:03
5:29
38
Vetle Bergmann
Sr
16:14
5:32
50
Sam Pershing
Fr
16:31
5:38
72
Eddie Richter
Sr
17:03
5:49
110
Nick Longaker
Sr
17:35
6:00
133
Graham Wegner
Sr
18:56
6:28
147
11 Serrano
8-15-12-11-11
Gap: 1:18
81:25
16:17
5:33
286 Hunter Cornell
Sr
15:32
5:18
8
Tommy Manning
Jr
16:15
5:33
53
Justin Morin
Sr
16:17
5:33
56
Ben Gutierre
Jr
16:31
5:38
73
Steven Evers
So
16:50
5:45
96
Jack Steinman
Jr
17:00
5:48
106
Jacob Vasek
So
17:05
5:50
113
12 Santee
7-9-13-13-12
Gap: 1:24
81:56
16:23
5:36
314 Edwin Morales
Sr
15:32
5:18
7
Dontrell Davis
Sr
16:06
5:30
40
Jesus Cortes
So
16:33
5:39
74
Jose Castaned
Sr
16:49
5:44
94
Justin Martinez
Jr
16:56
5:47
99
Ever Morales
Sr
17:42
6:02
136
Ramiro Diaz
Sr
17:49
6:05
138
13 Rancho Buena Vista
12-5-4-12-13
Gap: 1:37
81:54
16:23
5:35
319 Kyle Adams
Sr
15:37
5:20
13
Nick Versaci
Sr
15:38
5:20
14
Ben Aster
Sr
16:17
5:33
54
Joe Lopez
Sr
17:08
5:51
117
Alexande Doyle
Fr
17:14
5:53
121
Jacob Voss
Jr
18:19
6:15
145




14 Mira Costa
13-13-16-14-14
Gap: 1:11
82:01
16:24
5:36
323 Jc Ohmstede
Sr
15:42
5:22
15
Ethan Williams
So
16:08
5:30
42
Bram Osterhou
Jr
16:35
5:40
79
Shawn Whong
Sr
16:43
5:42
89
Alex Graves
Jr
16:53
5:46
98
Brandon Shirazi
Jr
17:04
5:49
111
Matt O'brien
Jr
17:06
5:50
115
15 Etiwanda
14-11-15-15-15
Gap: 1:14
82:09
16:26
5:36
328 Austin Magin
Sr
15:43
5:22
17
Jacob Casillas
Jr
16:01
5:28
34
Alex Zapata
Sr
16:38
5:41
82
Jason Garcia
Sr
16:50
5:45
95
Ryan Kirrish
Jr
16:57
5:47
100
Kenny Snitzer
Jr
17:14
5:53
122




16 Valencia (val)
21-19-19-17-16
Gap: 0:34
82:31
16:30
5:38
359 Ian Hurst
Jr
16:10
5:31
44
Nick Lentz
Sr
16:22
5:35
60
Zack Strader
Sr
16:34
5:39
77
Austin Hartman
Jr
16:41
5:42
87
Lucas Holtz
Jr
16:44
5:43
91
Patrick Miller
So
16:52
5:45
97
Jonah Soltes
Jr
17:12
5:52
119
16 Roseville
3-1-11-16-16
Gap: 2:04
82:34
16:31
5:38
359 Neilson Powless
Jr
15:25
5:16
3
Arturo Sotomayo
Jr
15:43
5:22
16
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
16:47
5:44
93
Matt Sangria
Jr
17:10
5:52
118
Evan Stepper
Sr
17:29
5:58
129








18 Foothill (sa)
22-20-20-18-18
Gap: 1:14
83:26
16:41
5:42
412 Ben Rigby
Sr
16:10
5:31
45
Hayden Hall
Sr
16:26
5:37
63
Zachary Cushing-
So
16:40
5:41
84
Matthew Hunt
Fr
16:46
5:43
92
Daniel Mcnamara
Jr
17:24
5:56
128
Ryan O'bannon
Sr
17:46
6:04
137
Alec Snow
Sr
17:53
6:06
139
19 Patrick Henry
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 1:17
83:26
16:41
5:42
415 Tate Graham
Sr
15:58
5:27
31
Reid Gilberts
Sr
16:29
5:38
66
Ryan Jones
So
16:39
5:41
83
Thomas Rintoul
So
17:05
5:50
112
Michael Running
Jr
17:15
5:53
123
Brady Clements
Sr
18:28
6:18
146
Cole Anderson
Sr
19:10
6:32
149
20 Canyon (cc)
6-17-17-20-20
Gap: 2:38
84:30
16:54
5:46
442 Caleb Mcclain
Jr
15:29
5:17
6
Adam Driedger
Sr
16:34
5:39
75
Gary Buchele
Sr
16:41
5:42
86
James Wilson
Jr
17:39
6:01
134
Austin Bell
Jr
18:07
6:11
141
John Sonza
Sr
19:03
6:30
148




21 Granada Hills
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:59
86:20
17:16
5:54
558 Cristian Cucuta
Jr
16:03
5:29
37
Bryce Hawthorn
Sr
17:17
5:54
124
Ben Tiber
Fr
17:24
5:56
125
Sergio Perez
Sr
17:34
6:00
132
Alfredo Hernande
So
18:02
6:09
140
Jeremy Argueta
Jr
19:11
6:33
150




22 Vacaville
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:04
85:58
17:12
5:52
565 Brandon Larson
Sr
16:30
5:38
69
Trevor Ryder
Sr
17:01
5:48
108
Trevor Stratton
So
17:24
5:56
127
Aaron Lane
Jr
17:29
5:58
130
Joe Sanfilip
Sr
17:34
6:00
131
Spencer Todd
Sr
18:09
6:12
142
Logan Dolim
Sr
18:11
6:12
143
23 Monte Vista (sv)
19-22-23-23-23
Gap: 4:43
93:02
18:36
6:21
617 Tyler Lopez
So
16:01
5:28
35
Ricardo Gomez
Sr
17:42
6:02
135
Jonathan Trung
Fr
18:18
6:15
144
Marcos Ortiz
Sr
20:17
6:55
151
Clint Esqueda
Sr
20:44
7:05
152
Jonathan Rearic
So
20:57
7:09
153




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Janes So King (riv) 15:59 5:27
2 Mark Werley So King (riv) 16:22 5:35
3 Camden Smith So Highland (pal) 16:29 5:38
4 Blake Simpson So King (riv) 16:37 5:40
5 Michael Robinson So King (riv) 16:48 5:44
6 Andrew Boebinger So King (riv) 16:51 5:45
7 Daniel G. Gonzalez So King (riv) 16:53 5:46
8 Bradley Ewart So Los Osos 17:00 5:48
9 Justin Villagran So Burroughs (bur) 17:00 5:48
10 Lucas Rea So Trabuco Hills 17:02 5:49
11 Wyatt Smith So King (riv) 17:03 5:49
12 Kellen Browning So Davis High 17:07 5:51 1/9 11/38 6/23 17:16
(0:09)
17:16
(0:09)
17:16
(0:09)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Spencer Smith So Trabuco Hills 17:08 5:51
14 Salvadro Rodriguez So Santee 17:16 5:54
15 David Huff So King (riv) 17:17 5:54
16 Chris Boyd So El Toro 17:20 5:55
17 Pedro Alvarez So El Toro 17:21 5:55
18 Joey Ganley So Valencia (val) 17:26 5:57
19 Adam Villalpando So Burroughs (bur) 17:31 5:59
20 Jordan Loew So Trabuco Hills 17:33 5:59
21 Andrew Macko So Trabuco Hills 17:35 6:00
22 Cory Purver So El Toro 17:36 6:00
23 Manne Green So Burroughs (bur) 17:37 6:01
24 Jacob Burch So Rancho Cucamonga 17:44 6:03
25 Ryan Smith So El Toro 17:52 6:06
26 Matt Jones So Highland (pal) 17:53 6:06
27 Ryan Orr So King (riv) 17:54 6:07
28 Brenton Havsgaard So King (riv) 17:56 6:07
29 Samuel Baker So El Toro 17:57 6:08
30 Joseph Shuirman So El Toro 18:02 6:09
31 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 18:02 6:09
32 Daniel Gonzalez So La Serna 18:07 6:11
33 Chris Wisdom So El Toro 18:08 6:11
34 Daniel Chavez So Rancho Cucamonga 18:08 6:11
35 Daniel Beimford So Burroughs (bur) 18:09 6:12
36 Matthew Cardenas So Burroughs (bur) 18:10 6:12
37 Jack Bogart So Burroughs (bur) 18:13 6:13
38 Garrett Noltemeyer So Valencia (val) 18:14 6:13
39 Cameron Hurd So Trabuco Hills 18:14 6:13
40 Seth Battilana So Burroughs (bur) 18:14 6:13
41 Trent Harrison So Burroughs (bur) 18:14 6:13
42 Bryce Purnell So Trabuco Hills 18:15 6:14
43 Jerad Schwartz So Trabuco Hills 18:20 6:15
44 Adolph Rodriguez So Poly (lb) 18:20 6:15
45 Ebon Turner So Armijo 18:23 6:16
46 Dylan Saechao So Armijo 18:27 6:18
47 Alec Woodson So Armijo 18:34 6:20
48 Luke Van Lant So Poly (lb) 18:36 6:21
49 Franklin Racobs So Poly (riv) 18:37 6:21
50 Vincent Barzurto So King (riv) 18:38 6:22
51 Austin Hewitt So Trabuco Hills 18:40 6:22
52 Christian Fuentes So Burroughs (bur) 18:40 6:22
53 Rene Hernandez So Glendale 18:42 6:23
54 Zachary Wheeler So Trabuco Hills 18:43 6:23
55 Mark Go So Armijo 18:45 6:24
56 Diego Sanchez So Burroughs (bur) 18:45 6:24
57 Ben Mathov So Burroughs (bur) 18:46 6:24
58 Edward Lu So Poly (lb) 18:53 6:27
59 Isaias Castilleja So Aliso Niguel 18:54 6:27
60 Robinson Nick So El Toro 19:01 6:29
61 Andrew Amen So Davis High 19:05 6:31 2/9 21/38 10/23
62 Mark Hunter So Highland (pal) 19:06 6:31
63 Brendan Deas So Davis High 19:06 6:31 3/9 23/38 8/22
64 Ryan Nishikawa So Davis High 19:07 6:31 4/9 24/38 6/19
65 Denis Montlouis So Los Osos 19:08 6:32
66 Daniel Manion So Poly (lb) 19:08 6:32
67 John Him So Poly (lb) 19:12 6:33
68 Lisandro Cabrera So Santee 19:12 6:33
69 Asa Marsh So Highland (pal) 19:13 6:34
70 Charles Mcdonald So Aliso Niguel 19:14 6:34
71 Caden Wiles So Trabuco Hills 19:17 6:35
72 Tyler Woods So King (riv) 19:18 6:35
73 William Albers So Oxnard 19:19 6:36
74 Gabriel Rojas So Highland (pal) 19:25 6:38
75 Matthew Martinez So King (riv) 19:26 6:38
76 Ethan Diego So Burroughs (bur) 19:27 6:38
77 Alex Athanassis So Poly (lb) 19:29 6:39
78 Rory Engelke Fr Poly (lb) 19:30 6:39
79 Derek Santizo So Alhambra (alh) 19:31 6:40
80 Matthew Shouten So Poly (riv) 19:32 6:40
81 Eduardo Cabrera So Burroughs (bur) 19:34 6:41
82 Kyle Silva So Valencia (val) 19:34 6:41
83 Aidan Cox So Davis High 19:35 6:41 5/9 28/38 7/17 20:05
(0:30)
20:05
(0:30)
20:05
(0:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Julian Romero So California (whi) 19:35 6:41
85 Isaiah Curtner So King (riv) 19:35 6:41
86 Jasper Navasca So Armijo 19:36 6:41
87 Joseph Gutierrez So Armijo 19:39 6:42
88 Andrew Currie So Trabuco Hills 19:39 6:42
89 Delton Engell-sorr So Armijo 19:39 6:42
90 Raj Chaudahri So Trabuco Hills 19:40 6:43
91 Josh Colgan So Valencia (val) 19:44 6:44
92 David Olympia So Burroughs (bur) 19:44 6:44
93 David Avila So Valencia (val) 19:44 6:44
94 Sean Love So Poly (lb) 19:45 6:44
95 Tanner Conklin So Roosevelt (cor) 19:45 6:44
96 Colton Roughen So Trabuco Hills 19:45 6:44
97 Dillon Sunday So Valencia (val) 19:47 6:45
98 Cooper Bahr So Poly (lb) 19:51 6:46
99 Griffin D'haenens So Highland (pal) 19:53 6:47
100 Chris Campos So La Serna 19:55 6:48
101 Timothy Ha So Armijo 19:55 6:48
102 Usiel Ulloa So Santee 19:56 6:48
103 Ryan Hsieh So Troy 20:02 6:50
104 David Villalobos So Highland (pal) 20:04 6:51
105 Dylan Demasi So Los Osos 20:07 6:52
106 Travis Gregory So King (riv) 20:07 6:52
107 Jose Rosales So Santee 20:10 6:53
108 Boaz Hernandez So Glendale 20:12 6:54
109 Jeremy Garcia So Poly (riv) 20:14 6:54
110 Chris Plascencia So Rancho Cucamonga 20:16 6:55
111 Wesley Park So Poly (lb) 20:19 6:56
112 Travis Blakenship So Trabuco Hills 20:21 6:57
113 Brandon Amaya So Highland (pal) 20:21 6:57
114 Castillo Amando So Oxnard 20:24 6:58
115 Luis Viteri So Santa Fe 20:27 6:59
116 Bryant Vo So Alhambra (alh) 20:31 7:00
117 Jacob Comingore So Davis High 20:32 7:00 6/9 30/38 9/12
118 Christian Sanchez So Rancho Cucamonga 20:32 7:00
119 Austin Hoffman So King (riv) 20:35 7:02
120 Wade King So Glendale 20:35 7:02
121 Donovan Vo So King (riv) 20:36 7:02
122 Richard Lee So Santa Fe 20:36 7:02
123 Julian Buccat So Armijo 20:37 7:02
124 Eric Smith So Davis High 20:41 7:04 7/9 32/38 8/12 20:38 20:38 20:38
125 Jonathon Banh So Alhambra (alh) 20:42 7:04
126 Derek Iniguez So Centennial (cor) 20:43 7:04
127 Mohammed Rabie So Highland (pal) 20:43 7:04
128 Andrew Aguas So Centennial (cor) 20:44 7:05
129 Jonathan Falcon So California (whi) 20:48 7:06
130 Ethan Caraballo So Valencia (val) 20:50 7:07
131 Brian Nguyen So Poly (lb) 20:52 7:07
132 Bryant Vasquez So Highland (pal) 20:53 7:08
133 Ryan Robinson So Aliso Niguel 20:53 7:08
134 Daniel Whelan So Poly (lb) 21:01 7:10
135 Alan Bujanda So Highland (pal) 21:01 7:10
136 Steven Groves So Centennial (cor) 21:02 7:11
137 Brandon Klein So Roosevelt (cor) 21:05 7:12
138 Jeffrey Lazo So Glendale 21:06 7:12
139 Cliff Jiang Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:07 7:12
140 Ake Subannarat So Aliso Niguel 21:11 7:14
141 Andrew Addink So Poly (riv) 21:14 7:15
142 Riley Strader So Valencia (val) 21:16 7:15
143 Bryan Ghaly So Troy 21:21 7:17
144 Matthew Roberts So Alhambra (alh) 21:24 7:18
145 Michael Maciel So Roosevelt (cor) 21:29 7:20
146 Kobi Boltares So Centennial (cor) 21:30 7:20
147 Andrew Mandujano So Valencia (val) 21:33 7:21
148 Xavier Martin So Rancho Cucamonga 21:49 7:27
149 Emilio Tapia So Alhambra (alh) 21:54 7:28
150 Aidan Ruiz So La Serna 21:55 7:29
151 Alex Simpson So Poly (lb) 21:58 7:30
152 Arshil Sulayman So Centennial (cor) 21:59 7:30
153 Ian Sullivan So Highland (pal) 22:05 7:32
154 Steven Lara So Centennial (cor) 22:05 7:32
155 Mitchel Fernando So Burroughs (bur) 22:09 7:34
156 Parker Rivera So California (whi) 22:09 7:34
157 Luis Gonzalez So Highland (pal) 22:10 7:34
158 Kalan Tu So Centennial (cor) 22:14 7:35
159 Christian Molina So Glendale 22:32 7:41
160 Kenny Castaneda So Rancho Cucamonga 22:38 7:43
161 Rain Babauta So Davis High 22:46 7:46 8/9 37/38 9/12
162 Daniel Salib So Rancho Cucamonga 22:51 7:48
163 Elliot Sanchez So Rancho Cucamonga 22:55 7:49
164 Jaden Tinoco So Santa Fe 22:55 7:49
165 Connor Bess So Rancho Cucamonga 23:01 7:51
166 Joshua Lorenzen So Highland (pal) 23:05 7:53
167 Vector Le So Alhambra (alh) 23:18 7:57
168 Andrew Braun So Armijo 23:26 8:00
169 Kevin Touch So Santa Fe 23:31 8:02
170 Richard Ng So Alhambra (alh) 23:38 8:04
171 William Dawes So Troy 23:43 8:06
172 Tyler Cleaveland So Poly (lb) 23:44 8:06
173 Andrew Avery So Rancho Cucamonga 23:47 8:07
174 Nicolas Sandoval So Santee 23:53 8:09
175 Robert Vestal So Poly (riv) 24:06 8:14
176 James Martinez So Centennial (cor) 24:08 8:14
177 Zach Moran So Poly (lb) 24:17 8:17
178 Ryan Serrano So La Serna 24:22 8:19
179 Tong Ray Huang So Centennial (cor) 24:23 8:19
180 Michael Nguyen So Centennial (cor) 24:23 8:19
181 David Rodriguez So Armijo 24:30 8:22
182 Michael Iskander So Highland (pal) 24:37 8:24
183 Jonathan Artalejo So Aliso Niguel 24:58 8:31
184 Thomas Hart So Davis High 25:03 8:33 9/9 38/38 10/11 26:08
(1:05)
26:08
(1:05)
26:08
(1:05)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
185 Cody Pilant So Poly (lb) 25:29 8:42
186 Andrew Ballester So Troy 25:35 8:44
187 Felipe St. Agueda So Highland (pal) 25:41 8:46
188 Andres Ruacho So La Serna 27:29 9:23
189 Raymond Huynh So Alhambra (alh) 27:48 9:29
190 Derek Wu So Alhambra (alh) 27:48 9:29
191 Emanuel Lopez So Highland (pal) 28:11 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King (riv)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
82:37
16:31
5:38
18 Tyler Janes
So
15:59
5:27
1
Mark Werley
So
16:22
5:35
2
Blake Simpson
So
16:37
5:40
4
Michael Robinson
So
16:48
5:44
5
Andrew Boebinge
So
16:51
5:45
6
Daniel G. Gonzalez
So
16:53
5:46
7
Wyatt Smith
So
17:03
5:49
10
2 Trabuco Hills
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
87:20
17:28
5:58
85 Lucas Rea
So
17:02
5:49
9
Spencer Smith
So
17:08
5:51
12
Jordan Loew
So
17:33
5:59
18
Andrew Macko
So
17:35
6:00
19
Sean Neuman
Jr
18:02
6:09
27
Cameron Hurd
So
18:14
6:13
35
Bryce Purnell
So
18:15
6:14
37
3 El Toro
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
88:06
17:37
6:01
97 Chris Boyd
So
17:20
5:55
14
Pedro Alvarez
So
17:21
5:55
15
Cory Purver
So
17:36
6:00
20
Ryan Smith
So
17:52
6:06
23
Samuel Baker
So
17:57
6:08
25
Joseph Shuirman
So
18:02
6:09
26
Chris Wisdom
So
18:08
6:11
29
4 Burroughs (bur)
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:10
88:27
17:41
6:02
109 Justin Villagra
So
17:00
5:48
8
Adam Villalpa
So
17:31
5:59
17
Manne Green
So
17:37
6:01
21
Daniel Beimford
So
18:09
6:12
31
Matthew Cardenas
So
18:10
6:12
32
Jack Bogart
So
18:13
6:13
33
Seth Battilan
So
18:14
6:13
36
5 Highland (pal)
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
92:06
18:25
6:17
188 Camden Smith
So
16:29
5:38
3
Matt Jones
So
17:53
6:06
24
Mark Hunter
So
19:06
6:31
49
Asa Marsh
So
19:13
6:34
55
Gabriel Rojas
So
19:25
6:38
57
Griffin D'haenen
So
19:53
6:47
70
David Villalob
So
20:04
6:51
73
6 Davis High
5-8-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
94:00
18:48
6:25
223 Kellen Browning
So
17:07
5:51
11
Andrew Amen
So
19:05
6:31
48
Brendan Deas
So
19:06
6:31
50
Ryan Nishikaw
So
19:07
6:31
51
Aidan Cox
So
19:35
6:41
63
Jacob Comingor
So
20:32
7:00
79
Eric Smith
So
20:41
7:04
82
7 Armijo
12-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:13
93:45
18:45
6:24
229 Ebon Turner
So
18:23
6:16
39
Dylan Saechao
So
18:27
6:18
40
Alec Woodson
So
18:34
6:20
41
Mark Go
So
18:45
6:24
45
Jasper Navasca
So
19:36
6:41
64
Joseph Gutierre
So
19:39
6:42
65
Delton Engell-s
So
19:39
6:42
66
8 Poly (lb)
11-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:52
94:09
18:50
6:26
231 Adolph Rodrigue
So
18:20
6:15
38
Luke Van Lant
So
18:36
6:21
42
Edward Lu
So
18:53
6:27
46
Daniel Manion
So
19:08
6:32
52
John Him
So
19:12
6:33
53
Alex Athanass
So
19:29
6:39
58
Rory Engelke
Fr
19:30
6:39
59
9 Valencia (val)
8-6-7-9-9
Gap: 2:18
94:42
18:56
6:28
247 Joey Ganley
So
17:26
5:57
16
Garrett Noltemey
So
18:14
6:13
34
Kyle Silva
So
19:34
6:41
62
Josh Colgan
So
19:44
6:44
67
David Avila
So
19:44
6:44
68
Dillon Sunday
So
19:47
6:45
69
Ethan Caraball
So
20:50
7:07
86
10 Rancho Cucamonga
9-7-10-10-10
Gap: 3:23
97:47
19:33
6:40
299 Jacob Burch
So
17:44
6:03
22
Daniel Chavez
So
18:08
6:11
30
Chris Plascenc
So
20:16
6:55
77
Christia Sanchez
So
20:32
7:00
80
Cliff Jiang
Fr
21:07
7:12
90
Xavier Martin
So
21:49
7:27
95
Kenny Castaned
So
22:38
7:43
102
11 Santee
6-9-11-11-11
Gap: 6:37
100:27
20:05
6:51
318 Salvadro Rodrigue
So
17:16
5:54
13
Lisandro Cabrera
So
19:12
6:33
54
Usiel Ulloa
So
19:56
6:48
72
Jose Rosales
So
20:10
6:53
74
Nicolas Sandoval
So
23:53
8:09
105








12 Poly (riv)
13-14-12-12-12
Gap: 5:29
103:43
20:45
7:05
378 Franklin Racobs
So
18:37
6:21
43
Matthew Shouten
So
19:32
6:40
61
Jeremy Garcia
So
20:14
6:54
76
Andrew Addink
So
21:14
7:15
92
Robert Vestal
So
24:06
8:14
106








13 Aliso Niguel
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:04
105:10
21:02
7:11
389 Isaias Castille
So
18:54
6:27
47
Charles Mcdonald
So
19:14
6:34
56
Ryan Robinson
So
20:53
7:08
87
Ake Subannar
So
21:11
7:14
91
Jonathan Artalejo
So
24:58
8:31
108








14 Glendale
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 3:50
103:07
20:37
7:02
390 Rene Hernande
So
18:42
6:23
44
Boaz Hernande
So
20:12
6:54
75
Wade King
So
20:35
7:02
81
Jeffrey Lazo
So
21:06
7:12
89
Christia Molina
So
22:32
7:41
101








15 Alhambra (alh)
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 2:23
104:02
20:48
7:06
410 Derek Santizo
So
19:31
6:40
60
Bryant Vo
So
20:31
7:00
78
Jonathon Banh
So
20:42
7:04
83
Matthew Roberts
So
21:24
7:18
93
Emilio Tapia
So
21:54
7:28
96
Vector Le
So
23:18
7:57
103
Richard Ng
So
23:38
8:04
104
16 La Serna
10-12-14-15-16
Gap: 9:22
111:48
22:22
7:38
412 Daniel Gonzalez
So
18:07
6:11
28
Chris Campos
So
19:55
6:48
71
Aidan Ruiz
So
21:55
7:29
97
Ryan Serrano
So
24:22
8:19
107
Andres Ruacho
So
27:29
9:23
109








17 Centennial (cor)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:16
105:58
21:12
7:14
449 Derek Iniguez
So
20:43
7:04
84
Andrew Aguas
So
20:44
7:05
85
Steven Groves
So
21:02
7:11
88
Kobi Boltares
So
21:30
7:20
94
Arshil Sulayman
So
21:59
7:30
98
Steven Lara
So
22:05
7:32
99
Kalan Tu
So
22:14
7:35
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ani Ramakrishnan Sr Davis High 16:36 5:40 1/18 6/38 1/43
2 Thomas Payne Jr Vista Murrieta 16:38 5:41
3 Eric Constante Jr Vista Murrieta 16:51 5:45
4 Sergio Flores Jr Vista Murrieta 16:55 5:46
5 Alex Arnheiter Sr Davis High 16:55 5:46 2/18 8/38 2/41 16:47 16:47 16:47
6 Keaton Mcgrann Jr Trabuco Hills 16:55 5:46
7 Matt Lyng Sr Loyola 16:57 5:47
8 Andrew Ramirez Sr Vista Murrieta 17:01 5:48
9 Matthew Mayr Sr Davis High 17:02 5:49 3/18 10/38 2/40 17:37
(0:35)
17:37
(0:35)
17:37
(0:35)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Billy Wegeng Sr West Ranch 17:03 5:49
11 Peter Yin Sr Edison (hb) 17:04 5:49
12 Matt Okabayashi Sr Poly (lb) 17:05 5:50
13 Josh Ortiz Jr Chino Hills 17:06 5:50
14 Nick Garduno Sr Burroughs (bur) 17:08 5:51
15 William Antonoplis Jr Loyola 17:09 5:51
16 Lenny Sosa Jr El Rancho 17:10 5:52
17 Griffin Armenderiz Jr West Ranch 17:11 5:52
18 Cameron Olson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:12 5:52
19 Samuel Sousa Sr Whittier 17:14 5:53
20 Matthew Rios Sr Whittier 17:16 5:54
21 Tyler Tetef Jr Simi Valley 17:17 5:54
22 Hector Guzman Sr Whittier 17:18 5:54
23 Alex Scott Jr Chino Hills 17:21 5:55
24 Brett Rietveld Jr Simi Valley 17:22 5:56
25 Nico Armenta So Patrick Henry 17:22 5:56
26 Liam Mcbride Sr Santa Monica 17:26 5:57
27 Alex Lewis Sr Edison (hb) 17:28 5:58
28 Rio Vazquez Jr Loyola 17:29 5:58
29 Izel Reyes Jr Chino Hills 17:29 5:58
30 Ryan Taylor Jr Marina 17:30 5:58
31 Nathan Pherigo Sr Etiwanda 17:32 5:59
32 Sean Silverstein Sr Santa Monica 17:32 5:59
33 Joshua Torres Sr Chino Hills 17:34 6:00
34 Kyle Mccabe Jr Vista Murrieta 17:34 6:00
35 Kai Fillipow Jr Poly (lb) 17:35 6:00
36 James Perez Jr Trabuco Hills 17:35 6:00
37 Dion Mokhtari Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:35 6:00
38 Jack Howe Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:38 6:01
39 Christopher Yin Sr Edison (hb) 17:38 6:01
40 Sergio Torres Sr Loyola 17:38 6:01
41 Jonathan Munoz Jr Santee 17:38 6:01
42 Matthew Walsh Sr Trabuco Hills 17:40 6:02
43 Jack Keating Sr Edison (hb) 17:41 6:02
44 Alexis Hernandez Sr El Rancho 17:41 6:02
45 Isaiah Valdez Jr Chino Hills 17:42 6:02
46 Christopher Bicknel Jr West Ranch 17:42 6:02
47 Ricardo Banuelos Jr Loyola 17:42 6:02
48 Tanner Lehr Jr Steele Canyon 17:43 6:03
49 Tristan Perez Jr Loyola 17:43 6:03
50 Jason Madaloni Jr Los Osos 17:43 6:03
51 Michael Mamigonian Jr Simi Valley 17:45 6:03
52 David Carrillo Jr Burroughs (bur) 17:45 6:03
53 Matt Lightner So Steele Canyon 17:45 6:03
54 Joseph Arnett Sr Trabuco Hills 17:46 6:04
55 James Diaz Jr Vista Murrieta 17:48 6:05
56 Alec Story Sr West Ranch 17:49 6:05
57 Wesley Dufelmeier Jr Loyola 17:52 6:06
58 Lawrence Hermiz Sr Steele Canyon 17:52 6:06
59 Trent Unkefer Jr Etiwanda 17:53 6:06
60 John Conant Sr Davis High 17:54 6:07 4/18 13/38 8/37 18:42
(0:48)
18:42
(0:48)
18:42
(0:48)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Gerson Salgado Jr Edison (hb) 17:55 6:07
62 Mason Tellez Jr Whittier 17:55 6:07
63 Justin McGrew Jr Davis High 17:56 6:07 5/18 14/38 6/34 19:25
(1:29)
19:25
(1:29)
19:25
(1:29)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Robbie Guerrero Jr Etiwanda 17:57 6:08
65 Charlie Hernandez Sr Poly (lb) 17:58 6:08
66 Andrew Leung Sr Davis High 17:58 6:08 6/18 15/38 3/28
67 Devon Budovec Jr Etiwanda 17:59 6:08
68 Carlos Reyes Fr Santee 17:59 6:08
69 Arjun Viray Sr Simi Valley 17:59 6:08
70 Geo Kim Jr Davis High 18:01 6:09 7/18 16/38 2/23
71 Ian Fanselow Sr Santa Monica 18:03 6:10
72 Jonathan Howe Sr Chino Hills 18:03 6:10
73 Karl Garrison Jr Trabuco Hills 18:04 6:10
74 Davis Ho Jr Poly (lb) 18:04 6:10
75 Brice Perales Jr Tokay 18:05 6:10
76 Noah Vazquez So Steele Canyon 18:05 6:10
77 Shiva Vijayanandh Jr Cupertino 18:05 6:10
78 Drew Go Sr West Ranch 18:07 6:11
79 Javier Reyes Jr Steele Canyon 18:12 6:13
80 Franco Portillo Sr Paloma Valley 18:14 6:13
81 Esteban Goniwichia Sr Etiwanda 18:14 6:13
82 Javier Melendez Jr Paloma Valley 18:14 6:13
83 David Metzgar Jr Los Osos 18:15 6:14
84 Ivan Diaz Jr Santee 18:16 6:14
85 John Britton Sr Davis High 18:16 6:14 8/18 17/38 1/16 17:56 17:56 17:56
86 Jesse Vazquez Jr Etiwanda 18:18 6:15
87 Christian Lotgering Jr Corona 18:18 6:15
88 Mitch Mcmillan Sr Steele Canyon 18:19 6:15
89 Sean Cutler Jr Loyola 18:19 6:15
90 Valetin Domingo Jr West Ranch 18:21 6:16
91 Emmanuel Martinez Jr Whittier 18:23 6:16
92 Brandon Icban Sr James Logan 18:24 6:17
93 Monty Montgomery Jr Edison (hb) 18:26 6:17
94 Garrett Pickron Jr Vista Murrieta 18:26 6:17
95 Ryan Kohls Jr Capo Valley 18:26 6:17
96 Tab Chapman Jr Santa Monica 18:27 6:18
97 Edward Cachu Jr El Rancho 18:27 6:18
98 Luis Silva Jr Vista Murrieta 18:27 6:18
99 Brian Smallshaw Jr Marina 18:27 6:18
100 Zachary Moffatt Jr Davis High 18:27 6:18 9/18 18/38 1/14 19:26
(0:59)
19:26
(0:59)
19:26
(0:59)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Jesus Bobadilla Sr El Rancho 18:27 6:18
102 Caren Nader Sr Santa Monica 18:28 6:18
103 Joseph Hickey Jr Steele Canyon 18:29 6:18
104 Anthony Marroquin Sr El Camino (oce) 18:30 6:19
105 Michael Gallardo Jr Santa Fe 18:30 6:19
106 Chris Ortiz Sr Warren 18:30 6:19
107 David Wang Jr Monta Vista (cup) 18:30 6:19
108 Justin Philips Sr Patrick Henry 18:33 6:20
109 Justin Izuhara Sr West Covina 18:34 6:20
110 Gilbert Chong Jr San Leandro 18:34 6:20
111 Yera Nana Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:35 6:21
112 Bradley Au Jr Loyola 18:36 6:21
113 Rafael Castro Jr San Leandro 18:36 6:21
114 Joshua Rehfeldt Jr Chino Hills 18:37 6:21
115 Jordan Brooks Sr Birmingham 18:37 6:21
116 Greg Kern Jr Burroughs (bur) 18:37 6:21
117 Adam Baran Jr Venice 18:37 6:21
118 Franky Kohn Jr Santa Monica 18:39 6:22
119 Jeffery Doan Sr University (irv) 18:39 6:22
120 Ryan Smith Jr Edison (hb) 18:39 6:22
121 Miguel Moreno Sr Santee 18:40 6:22
122 Aaron Jaramillo Sr Loyola 18:40 6:22
123 Steven Pham Jr Los Osos 18:40 6:22
124 Oscar Keshishyan Sr Birmingham 18:41 6:23
125 Filip Buettner Jr Los Osos 18:41 6:23
126 Caleb Hudson Sr Corona 18:41 6:23
127 Ben Mongkolvipakul Jr Poly (lb) 18:41 6:23
128 Ryan Sadeghi Jr Venice 18:41 6:23
129 Ryan Weston Jr Steele Canyon 18:42 6:23
130 Jaryd Weink Jr Chino Hills 18:42 6:23
131 Eric Dilbeck Sr Edison (hb) 18:43 6:23
132 Christian Hiller Sr Trabuco Hills 18:44 6:24
133 Adrian Torres Jr Patrick Henry 18:44 6:24
134 Chris Castellanos Sr West Covina 18:45 6:24
135 Bobby Bethurum Jr Trabuco Hills 18:46 6:24
136 Cameron McCarty Sr Davis High 18:47 6:25 10/18 19/38 2/13 19:42
(0:55)
19:42
(0:55)
19:42
(0:55)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
137 Andrew Dildy Sr Capo Valley 18:47 6:25
138 Axel Kent Jr Patrick Henry 18:47 6:25
139 Christian Ochoa Sr West Covina 18:48 6:25
140 Hanson Khim Jr Poly (lb) 18:49 6:25
141 Cole Owen Jr Edison (hb) 18:50 6:26
142 Ramses Hernandez Sr Santee 18:51 6:26
143 Spike Martin Jr Capo Valley 18:52 6:26
144 Conner Venanzi Jr Edison (hb) 18:52 6:26
145 Austin Roddick Sr Chino Hills 18:54 6:27
146 Jacob Garcia Jr Los Osos 18:54 6:27
147 Derek Dorr Jr Trabuco Hills 18:54 6:27
148 Kenin Ramirez So Santa Fe 18:56 6:28
149 Jacob Abel Sr Chino Hills 18:56 6:28
150 James Morimoto Sr Venice 18:57 6:28
151 Adam Salinas Sr Loyola 18:58 6:28
152 Brandon Montes Sr El Rancho 18:58 6:28
153 Julian De La Torre Sr Poly (lb) 19:00 6:29
154 Nicholas Taylor Sr Vista Murrieta 19:01 6:29
155 Harsh Patel Sr Poly (lb) 19:01 6:29
156 Steven Del Valle Sr West Covina 19:02 6:30
157 Gilberto Jauregui Jr Etiwanda 19:02 6:30
158 Chris Vo Sr Poly (lb) 19:03 6:30
159 Stefan Rodriguez Jr Simi Valley 19:04 6:30
160 Tyler Powell Jr Davis High 19:05 6:31 11/18 21/38 2/13 19:53
(0:48)
19:53
(0:48)
19:53
(0:48)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
161 Jared Perez Jr Burroughs (bur) 19:05 6:31
162 Thomas Molnar Sr Loyola 19:05 6:31
163 Luc Cisneros Jr Edison (hb) 19:05 6:31
164 Sergio Casillas Sr Etiwanda 19:08 6:32
165 Nathan Dizon Jr San Leandro 19:08 6:32
166 Robert Hostetler Jr Steele Canyon 19:09 6:32
167 Brandt Weary Sr Santa Monica 19:10 6:32
168 Gary Garcia Jr Corona 19:11 6:33
169 John Fu Jr Patrick Henry 19:12 6:33
170 Nicholas Kirya Jr Alhambra (alh) 19:14 6:34
171 Samuel Williams Sr Paloma Valley 19:15 6:34
172 Thomas Mazza Jr Loyola 19:15 6:34
173 Josh Hong Jr West Ranch 19:17 6:35
174 Julian Bohnett So Patrick Henry 19:19 6:36
175 Miguel Amador Sr Santee 19:19 6:36
176 Adrian Ayson Sr James Logan 19:21 6:36
177 Rastian Aragon Jr James Logan 19:21 6:36
178 Jake Feldt Jr Temecula Valley 19:21 6:36
179 Josh Viray Jr Poly (lb) 19:22 6:37
180 Ricardo Dorantes Sr West Ranch 19:23 6:37
181 Mitchell Clark Jr Capo Valley 19:23 6:37
182 Nathaniel Herrera Jr University (irv) 19:23 6:37
183 Jonathan Nichols Sr Steele Canyon 19:24 6:37
184 Ehab Elrashidy Jr Marina 19:24 6:37
185 Ivan Lopez Sr Birmingham 19:24 6:37
186 Andrew Rosay Sr Loyola 19:25 6:38
187 Conner Mooney Sr Marina 19:25 6:38
188 Cole Hohimer So Steele Canyon 19:26 6:38
189 Kevin Lorensen Jr Wilson (lb) 19:27 6:38
190 Carlos Herrera Jr San Leandro 19:27 6:38
191 Kian Tanner Jr Davis High 19:29 6:39 12/18 25/38 2/12 20:36
(1:07)
20:36
(1:07)
20:36
(1:07)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
192 Thomas Bryant Sr University (irv) 19:29 6:39
193 Jake Guida Jr Davis High 19:29 6:39 13/18 26/38 2/9
194 Makhan Davari Jr University (irv) 19:29 6:39
195 Carl Schinker Jr University (irv) 19:30 6:39
196 Eric Chen So University (irv) 19:30 6:39
197 Mark Moreno Jr Bakersfield 19:30 6:39
198 Gregory Suematsu Jr Wilson (lb) 19:31 6:40
199 Brian Pena Jr Warren 19:31 6:40
200 Wilson Tran Jr San Leandro 19:33 6:40
201 Jonathen Nunez Sr Warren 19:33 6:40
202 Kenneth Suh Sr University (irv) 19:33 6:40
203 Jacob Griffith Jr Capo Valley 19:33 6:40
204 Steven Roche Jr Trabuco Hills 19:35 6:41
205 Blake Schimke Sr Tokay 19:35 6:41
206 Kenny Cruz Jr Poly (lb) 19:35 6:41
207 Robby Patterson Sr Corona 19:37 6:42
208 Taira Saito Jr University (irv) 19:38 6:42
209 Edward Cao Jr Los Osos 19:38 6:42
210 Jason Williams Sr Marina 19:40 6:43
211 Bryan Esquivel Jr La Quinta (lq) 19:40 6:43
212 Elvis Le Jr San Leandro 19:40 6:43
213 Josh Diaz Jr El Camino (oce) 19:44 6:44
214 David Hernandez Jr Alhambra (alh) 19:45 6:44
215 Ishmael Rico Jr San Leandro 19:45 6:44
216 Ebagnisev Lopez-bor Sr Birmingham 19:49 6:46
217 Matthew Tilton So Santa Fe 19:50 6:46
218 Nicholas Savage Sr Steele Canyon 19:52 6:47
219 Mikio Taniguchi Jr Vista Murrieta 19:53 6:47
220 Christopher Carr Jr Loyola 19:53 6:47
221 Korbin Kelley Jr Chino Hills 19:54 6:48
222 Michael Rivera Sr Chino Hills 19:54 6:48
223 Justin Diza Sr San Leandro 19:56 6:48
224 Alex Vlavianos Sr Tokay 19:56 6:48
225 Abram Villanueva Sr Alhambra (alh) 19:56 6:48
226 Gavin Martin Jr Capo Valley 19:56 6:48
227 Daniel Tsang Sr Davis High 19:58 6:49 14/18 29/38 2/5 20:18
(0:20)
20:18
(0:20)
20:18
(0:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
228 Jonathan Castro Sr Chino Hills 19:59 6:49
229 Austin Wood Jr El Camino (oce) 19:59 6:49
230 Kurtis Peak Sr Capo Valley 20:01 6:50
231 Jose Menendez Jr Warren 20:02 6:50
232 Matthew Nagata Sr James Logan 20:03 6:51
233 Daniel Armijo Jr Los Osos 20:03 6:51
234 Addison Vaught Jr Edison (hb) 20:03 6:51
235 Eric Fassbender Jr Temecula Valley 20:04 6:51
236 Jose Ortega Jr Rancho Verde 20:07 6:52
237 Edgar Siqueiros Jr Bakersfield 20:07 6:52
238 Dayton Nguyen Sr Etiwanda 20:08 6:52
239 Jake Sugawara Sr Trabuco Hills 20:08 6:52
240 Jackie Wong Jr San Leandro 20:09 6:53
241 Leo Gutierrez Jr Temecula Valley 20:10 6:53
242 Isaac Quesada Jr Santa Fe 20:12 6:54
243 Tyrone Valdivia Jr El Rancho 20:13 6:54
244 Jacob Van Patten Jr Capo Valley 20:13 6:54
245 Ryan Grace Jr Trabuco Hills 20:15 6:55
246 Steven Ruvalcaba Jr Santa Fe 20:18 6:56
247 Aaron Bastani Sr Corona 20:20 6:56
248 Jameson Thies Sr Edison (hb) 20:22 6:57
249 Jonathan Mo Jr Cupertino 20:26 6:58
250 Gianluca Herrera Sr Paloma Valley 20:26 6:58
251 Alexis Garcia Jr Santee 20:27 6:59
252 Raphael Jimenez Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:27 6:59
253 Lane Taylor Jr Capo Valley 20:27 6:59
254 Andrew Acosta Sr Los Osos 20:28 6:59
255 Michael Adia Jr Loyola 20:29 6:59
256 Robbie Pasma Sr Los Osos 20:29 6:59
257 James Heald Jr Steele Canyon 20:33 7:01
258 Alex Montes Jr Wilson (lb) 20:33 7:01
259 Marlon Mesias Jr Corona 20:34 7:01
260 Johnny Yu Jr San Leandro 20:35 7:02
261 Henry Hoang Jr West Covina 20:36 7:02
262 Francisco Castro Sr James Logan 20:38 7:03
263 Eugene Long Jr Davis High 20:40 7:03 15/18 31/38 2/4
264 Tan Twardowski Jr Edison (hb) 20:41 7:04
265 Nick Weis Sr Paloma Valley 20:42 7:04
266 Mehron Dhillon Jr Los Osos 20:42 7:04
267 Gavin Ausdemore Jr Marina 20:44 7:05
268 Kendrick Frankel Sr Poly (lb) 20:47 7:06
269 Rodrick Joe Jr Wilson (lb) 20:47 7:06
270 Jacky Li Jr San Leandro 20:48 7:06
271 Estaban Sanchez Sr West Covina 20:51 7:07
272 Nicolas Molzon Jr University (irv) 20:51 7:07
273 Estebon Tapia Sr La Quinta (lq) 20:51 7:07
274 Rigoberto Ortuno Jr Anaheim 20:53 7:08
275 Mihir Sirdesai Sr University (irv) 20:54 7:08
276 Francisco Elizondo Jr Bakersfield 20:55 7:08
277 Taylor Gratrix Jr Vista Murrieta 20:56 7:09
278 Kenny Huynh Jr Alhambra (alh) 20:57 7:09
279 Michael Ortega Sr Los Osos 20:58 7:09
280 Jeff Santos Jr San Leandro 20:58 7:09
281 Tristan Lerma Sr Bakersfield 20:59 7:10
282 Max Wurst Jr Temecula Valley 21:00 7:10
283 Joshua Fernando Jr James Logan 21:00 7:10
284 Marco Ramirez Jr La Quinta (lq) 21:01 7:10
285 Josue Morales Jr El Camino (oce) 21:02 7:11
286 Andrew Osejo Jr Santa Fe 21:05 7:12
287 Adrian Robles Sr West Covina 21:07 7:12
288 Oscar Morales Jr Wilson (lb) 21:07 7:12
289 Michael Ormsby Sr West Ranch 21:08 7:13
290 Luis Bautista Sr Venice 21:08 7:13
291 Justin Golden Jr Santa Monica 21:08 7:13
292 Adam Carlos Jr Capo Valley 21:10 7:13
293 Kyle Clancy Jr Davis High 21:17 7:16 16/18 33/38 2/3
294 Raymond Chau Jr Alhambra (alh) 21:22 7:18
295 Judah Devadoss Jr Cupertino 21:22 7:18
296 Steven Ramirez Jr West Ranch 21:23 7:18
297 Trevor Austin Sr Edison (hb) 21:24 7:18
298 Eric Prado Sr San Leandro 21:25 7:19
299 Cody Epstein Jr University (irv) 21:27 7:19
300 Michael Bandoma Sr San Leandro 21:28 7:20
301 Krishnan Bhakta Jr San Leandro 21:29 7:20
302 Hans Gankiewicz So Patrick Henry 21:31 7:21
303 Raymundo Virula Jr Loyola 21:31 7:21
304 Jesus Rincon Jr Bakersfield 21:31 7:21
305 John Zhou Sr San Leandro 21:33 7:21
306 Francisco Galindo Jr Birmingham 21:34 7:22
307 Richie Holguin Jr Rancho Verde 21:35 7:22
308 Luis Zarate Jr Davis High 21:40 7:24 17/18 34/38 2/3
309 Korey Luu Sr Capo Valley 21:50 7:27
310 Ken Calicdan Jr Los Osos 21:54 7:28
311 Brian Lui Sr Los Osos 21:56 7:29
312 Victor Delgado Jr Rancho Verde 22:01 7:31
313 Alex Montiel Jr Wilson (lb) 22:11 7:34
314 Anthony Campos Sr Heritage (rom) 22:13 7:35
315 Matt Streb Jr Temecula Valley 22:15 7:36
316 Tom Jimenez Jr La Quinta (lq) 22:19 7:37
317 Nick Schlaline Jr Temecula Valley 22:19 7:37
318 Matt Hoshiko Sr University (irv) 22:25 7:39
319 Jordan Ramirez Jr Vista Murrieta 22:27 7:40
320 Steven Veshkini Sr University (irv) 22:36 7:43
321 Rex Le Jr San Leandro 22:37 7:43
322 Ariel Rodriguez Jr Temecula Valley 22:42 7:45
323 Simon Lee Jr Alhambra (alh) 22:43 7:45
324 Zachary Lorico Hertz Jr Davis High 22:44 7:46 18/18 36/38 1/2 22:04 22:04 22:04
325 Jorge Velasquez Jr Wilson (lb) 22:49 7:47
326 Jacky Gnong Jr Alhambra (alh) 22:53 7:49
327 Edgar Rivera Jr Anaheim 22:59 7:51
328 Josh Woods Sr Los Osos 23:00 7:51
329 Adam Jenks Sr Heritage (rom) 23:08 7:54
330 William Wong Jr Alhambra (alh) 23:09 7:54
331 Jonathan Flynn Sr El Camino (oce) 23:19 7:57
332 Matthew Juarez Jr Santa Fe 23:20 7:58
333 Adam Sandoval Sr Trabuco Hills 23:22 7:58
334 Glenn Hua Jr Cupertino 23:28 8:01
335 Fletcher D Jr La Quinta (lq) 23:30 8:01
336 Sean Azizi Sr West Ranch 23:36 8:03
337 Jason Lee Sr San Leandro 24:06 8:14
338 Christian Munoz Jr La Quinta (lq) 25:57 8:51
339 Ken Li Sr San Leandro 26:06 8:54
340 Hunter Stoffel Jr Capo Valley 26:15 8:58
341 Gilberto Rangel Jr Anaheim 28:58 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
84:59
17:00
5:48
51 Thomas Payne
Jr
16:38
5:41
2
Eric Constant
Jr
16:51
5:45
3
Sergio Flores
Jr
16:55
5:46
4
Andrew Ramirez
Sr
17:01
5:48
8
Kyle Mccabe
Jr
17:34
6:00
34
James Diaz
Jr
17:48
6:05
55
Garrett Pickron
Jr
18:26
6:17
90
2 Loyola
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:45
86:55
17:23
5:56
137 Matt Lyng
Sr
16:57
5:47
7
William Antonopl
Jr
17:09
5:51
15
Rio Vazquez
Jr
17:29
5:58
28
Sergio Torres
Sr
17:38
6:01
40
Ricardo Banuelos
Jr
17:42
6:02
47
Tristan Perez
Jr
17:43
6:03
49
Wesley Dufelmei
Jr
17:52
6:06
57
3 Davis High
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:20
86:23
17:17
5:54
138 Ani Ramakris
Sr
16:36
5:40
1
Alex Arnheite
Sr
16:55
5:46
5
Matthew Mayr
Sr
17:02
5:49
9
John Conant
Sr
17:54
6:07
60
Justin McGrew
Jr
17:56
6:07
63
Andrew Leung
Sr
17:58
6:08
66
Geo Kim
Jr
18:01
6:09
70
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Chino Hills
8-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:36
87:12
17:26
5:57
143 Josh Ortiz
Jr
17:06
5:50
13
Alex Scott
Jr
17:21
5:55
23
Izel Reyes
Jr
17:29
5:58
29
Joshua Torres
Sr
17:34
6:00
33
Isaiah Valdez
Jr
17:42
6:02
45
Jonathan Howe
Sr
18:03
6:10
72
Joshua Rehfeldt
Jr
18:37
6:21
104
5 Trabuco Hills
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 0:51
87:08
17:26
5:57
156 Keaton Mcgrann
Jr
16:55
5:46
6
Cameron Olson
Jr
17:12
5:52
18
James Perez
Jr
17:35
6:00
36
Matthew Walsh
Sr
17:40
6:02
42
Joseph Arnett
Sr
17:46
6:04
54
Karl Garrison
Jr
18:04
6:10
73
Christia Hiller
Sr
18:44
6:24
116
6 Edison (hb)
6-7-8-6-6
Gap: 0:51
87:46
17:33
5:59
181 Peter Yin
Sr
17:04
5:49
11
Alex Lewis
Sr
17:28
5:58
27
Christop Yin
Sr
17:38
6:01
39
Jack Keating
Sr
17:41
6:02
43
Gerson Salgado
Jr
17:55
6:07
61
Monty Montgome
Jr
18:26
6:17
89
Ryan Smith
Jr
18:39
6:22
109
7 West Ranch
5-5-7-8-7
Gap: 1:04
87:52
17:34
6:00
205 Billy Wegeng
Sr
17:03
5:49
10
Griffin Armender
Jr
17:11
5:52
17
Christop Bicknel
Jr
17:42
6:02
46
Alec Story
Sr
17:49
6:05
56
Drew Go
Sr
18:07
6:11
76
Valetin Domingo
Jr
18:21
6:16
86
Josh Hong
Jr
19:17
6:35
139
8 Whittier
11-8-5-7-8
Gap: 1:09
88:06
17:37
6:01
210 Samuel Sousa
Sr
17:14
5:53
19
Matthew Rios
Sr
17:16
5:54
20
Hector Guzman
Sr
17:18
5:54
22
Mason Tellez
Jr
17:55
6:07
62
Emmanuel Martinez
Jr
18:23
6:16
87








9 Burroughs (bur)
9-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:29
88:43
17:45
6:03
247 Nick Garduno
Sr
17:08
5:51
14
Dion Mokhtari
Jr
17:35
6:00
37
Jack Howe
Jr
17:38
6:01
38
David Carrillo
Jr
17:45
6:03
52
Greg Kern
Jr
18:37
6:21
106
Jared Perez
Jr
19:05
6:31
132




10 Simi Valley
12-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:47
89:27
17:53
6:06
296 Tyler Tetef
Jr
17:17
5:54
21
Brett Rietveld
Jr
17:22
5:56
24
Michael Mamigoni
Jr
17:45
6:03
51
Arjun Viray
Sr
17:59
6:08
69
Stefan Rodrigue
Jr
19:04
6:30
131








11 Etiwanda
16-14-14-12-11
Gap: 0:42
89:35
17:55
6:07
300 Nathan Pherigo
Sr
17:32
5:59
31
Trent Unkefer
Jr
17:53
6:06
59
Robbie Guerrero
Jr
17:57
6:08
64
Devon Budovec
Jr
17:59
6:08
67
Esteban Goniwich
Sr
18:14
6:13
79
Jesse Vazquez
Jr
18:18
6:15
83
Gilberto Jauregui
Jr
19:02
6:30
130
12 Poly (lb)
7-10-11-11-12
Gap: 1:36
89:23
17:53
6:06
301 Matt Okabayas
Sr
17:05
5:50
12
Kai Fillipow
Jr
17:35
6:00
35
Charlie Hernande
Sr
17:58
6:08
65
Davis Ho
Jr
18:04
6:10
74
Ben Mongkolv
Jr
18:41
6:23
115
Hanson Khim
Jr
18:49
6:25
122
Julian De La Torre
Sr
19:00
6:29
128
13 Steele Canyon
18-15-15-14-13
Gap: 0:29
89:37
17:55
6:07
311 Tanner Lehr
Jr
17:43
6:03
48
Matt Lightner
So
17:45
6:03
53
Lawrence Hermiz
Sr
17:52
6:06
58
Noah Vazquez
So
18:05
6:10
75
Javier Reyes
Jr
18:12
6:13
77
Mitch Mcmillan
Sr
18:19
6:15
85
Joseph Hickey
Jr
18:29
6:18
97
14 Santa Monica
14-12-12-12-14
Gap: 1:02
89:56
17:59
6:08
317 Liam Mcbride
Sr
17:26
5:57
26
Sean Silverst
Sr
17:32
5:59
32
Ian Fanselow
Sr
18:03
6:10
71
Tab Chapman
Jr
18:27
6:18
92
Caren Nader
Sr
18:28
6:18
96
Franky Kohn
Jr
18:39
6:22
107
Brandt Weary
Sr
19:10
6:32
134
15 El Rancho
10-13-13-15-15
Gap: 1:48
90:43
18:09
6:12
375 Lenny Sosa
Jr
17:10
5:52
16
Alexis Hernande
Sr
17:41
6:02
44
Edward Cachu
Jr
18:27
6:18
93
Jesus Bobadill
Sr
18:27
6:18
95
Brandon Montes
Sr
18:58
6:28
127
Tyrone Valdivia
Jr
20:13
6:54
181




16 Santee
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:13
91:24
18:17
6:14
424 Jonathan Munoz
Jr
17:38
6:01
41
Carlos Reyes
Fr
17:59
6:08
68
Ivan Diaz
Jr
18:16
6:14
82
Miguel Moreno
Sr
18:40
6:22
110
Ramses Hernande
Sr
18:51
6:26
123
Miguel Amador
Sr
19:19
6:36
141
Alexis Garcia
Jr
20:27
6:59
185
17 Los Osos
19-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:11
92:13
18:27
6:18
480 Jason Madaloni
Jr
17:43
6:03
50
David Metzgar
Jr
18:15
6:14
81
Steven Pham
Jr
18:40
6:22
111
Filip Buettner
Jr
18:41
6:23
113
Jacob Garcia
Jr
18:54
6:27
125
Edward Cao
Jr
19:38
6:42
162
Daniel Armijo
Jr
20:03
6:51
176
18 Patrick Henry
13-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:50
92:38
18:32
6:19
498 Nico Armenta
So
17:22
5:56
25
Justin Philips
Sr
18:33
6:20
100
Adrian Torres
Jr
18:44
6:24
117
Axel Kent
Jr
18:47
6:25
120
John Fu
Jr
19:12
6:33
136
Julian Bohnett
So
19:19
6:36
140
Hans Gankiewi
So
21:31
7:21
207
19 Marina
15-17-19-19-19
Gap: 2:10
94:26
18:53
6:27
583 Ryan Taylor
Jr
17:30
5:58
30
Brian Smallsha
Jr
18:27
6:18
94
Ehab Elrashid
Jr
19:24
6:37
147
Conner Mooney
Sr
19:25
6:38
149
Jason Williams
Sr
19:40
6:43
163
Gavin Ausdemor
Jr
20:44
7:05
192




20 Capo Valley
23-23-22-21-20
Gap: 1:07
95:01
19:00
6:29
639 Ryan Kohls
Jr
18:26
6:17
91
Andrew Dildy
Sr
18:47
6:25
119
Spike Martin
Jr
18:52
6:26
124
Mitchell Clark
Jr
19:23
6:37
145
Jacob Griffith
Jr
19:33
6:40
160
Gavin Martin
Jr
19:56
6:48
172
Kurtis Peak
Sr
20:01
6:50
174
21 San Leandro
27-22-23-23-21
Gap: 0:59
95:18
19:04
6:30
647 Gilbert Chong
Jr
18:34
6:20
102
Rafael Castro
Jr
18:36
6:21
103
Nathan Dizon
Jr
19:08
6:32
133
Carlos Herrera
Jr
19:27
6:38
151
Wilson Tran
Jr
19:33
6:40
158
Elvis Le
Jr
19:40
6:43
165
Ishmael Rico
Jr
19:45
6:44
168
22 West Covina
26-25-24-20-22
Gap: 2:02
95:45
19:09
6:32
658 Justin Izuhara
Sr
18:34
6:20
101
Chris Castella
Sr
18:45
6:24
118
Christia Ochoa
Sr
18:48
6:25
121
Steven Del Valle
Sr
19:02
6:30
129
Henry Hoang
Jr
20:36
7:02
189
Estaban Sanchez
Sr
20:51
7:07
194
Adrian Robles
Sr
21:07
7:12
204
23 Paloma Valley
20-20-20-22-23
Gap: 2:28
96:51
19:22
6:37
671 Franco Portillo
Sr
18:14
6:13
78
Javier Melendez
Jr
18:14
6:13
80
Samuel Williams
Sr
19:15
6:34
138
Gianluca Herrera
Sr
20:26
6:58
184
Nick Weis
Sr
20:42
7:04
191








24 Corona
21-21-21-24-24
Gap: 2:02
96:07
19:13
6:34
677 Christia Lotgerin
Jr
18:18
6:15
84
Caleb Hudson
Sr
18:41
6:23
114
Gary Garcia
Jr
19:11
6:33
135
Robby Patterso
Sr
19:37
6:42
161
Aaron Bastani
Sr
20:20
6:56
183
Marlon Mesias
Jr
20:34
7:01
188




25 University (irv)
29-28-28-27-25
Gap: 0:51
96:30
19:18
6:35
713 Jeffery Doan
Sr
18:39
6:22
108
Nathanie Herrera
Jr
19:23
6:37
146
Thomas Bryant
Sr
19:29
6:39
152
Makhan Davari
Jr
19:29
6:39
153
Carl Schinker
Jr
19:30
6:39
154
Eric Chen
So
19:30
6:39
155
Kenneth Suh
Sr
19:33
6:40
159
26 James Logan
22-27-26-26-26
Gap: 2:14
97:47
19:33
6:40
738 Brandon Icban
Sr
18:24
6:17
88
Adrian Ayson
Sr
19:21
6:36
142
Rastian Aragon
Jr
19:21
6:36
143
Matthew Nagata
Sr
20:03
6:51
175
Francisc Castro
Sr
20:38
7:03
190
Joshua Fernando
Jr
21:00
7:10
200




27 Birmingham
28-24-25-25-27
Gap: 2:57
98:05
19:37
6:42
743 Jordan Brooks
Sr
18:37
6:21
105
Oscar Keshishy
Sr
18:41
6:23
112
Ivan Lopez
Sr
19:24
6:37
148
Ebagnise Lopez-bo
Sr
19:49
6:46
169
Francisc Galindo
Jr
21:34
7:22
209








28 Santa Fe
25-26-27-28-28
Gap: 1:48
97:46
19:33
6:40
757 Michael Gallardo
Jr
18:30
6:19
99
Kenin Ramirez
So
18:56
6:28
126
Matthew Tilton
So
19:50
6:46
170
Isaac Quesada
Jr
20:12
6:54
180
Steven Ruvalcab
Jr
20:18
6:56
182
Andrew Osejo
Jr
21:05
7:12
203
Matthew Juarez
Jr
23:20
7:58
219
29 El Camino (oce)
24-29-29-29-29
Gap: 4:49
102:34
20:31
7:00
857 Anthony Marroqui
Sr
18:30
6:19
98
Josh Diaz
Jr
19:44
6:44
166
Austin Wood
Jr
19:59
6:49
173
Josue Morales
Jr
21:02
7:11
202
Jonathan Flynn
Sr
23:19
7:57
218








30 Alhambra (alh)
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 2:08
101:14
20:15
6:55
878 Nicholas Kirya
Jr
19:14
6:34
137
David Hernande
Jr
19:45
6:44
167
Abram Villanue
Sr
19:56
6:48
171
Kenny Huynh
Jr
20:57
7:09
197
Raymond Chau
Jr
21:22
7:18
206
Simon Lee
Jr
22:43
7:45
215
Jacky Gnong
Jr
22:53
7:49
217
31 Wilson (lb)
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:40
101:25
20:17
6:55
892 Kevin Lorensen
Jr
19:27
6:38
150
Gregory Suematsu
Jr
19:31
6:40
157
Alex Montes
Jr
20:33
7:01
187
Rodrick Joe
Jr
20:47
7:06
193
Oscar Morales
Jr
21:07
7:12
205
Alex Montiel
Jr
22:11
7:34
210
Jorge Velasque
Jr
22:49
7:47
216
32 Temecula Valley
31-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:54
102:50
20:34
7:01
910 Jake Feldt
Jr
19:21
6:36
144
Eric Fassbend
Jr
20:04
6:51
177
Leo Gutierre
Jr
20:10
6:53
179
Max Wurst
Jr
21:00
7:10
199
Matt Streb
Jr
22:15
7:36
211
Nick Schlalin
Jr
22:19
7:37
213
Ariel Rodrigue
Jr
22:42
7:45
214
33 Bakersfield
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 2:01
103:02
20:36
7:02
936 Mark Moreno
Jr
19:30
6:39
156
Edgar Siqueiro
Jr
20:07
6:52
178
Francisc Elizondo
Jr
20:55
7:08
196
Tristan Lerma
Sr
20:59
7:10
198
Jesus Rincon
Jr
21:31
7:21
208








34 La Quinta (lq)
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 2:39
104:18
20:52
7:07
958 Bryan Esquivel
Jr
19:40
6:43
164
Raphael Jimenez
Jr
20:27
6:59
186
Estebon Tapia
Sr
20:51
7:07
195
Marco Ramirez
Jr
21:01
7:10
201
Tom Jimenez
Jr
22:19
7:37
212
Fletcher D
Jr
23:30
8:01
220
Christia Munoz
Jr
25:57
8:51
221
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
91:10
18:14
6:13
51 Tristan Perez
Jr
17:43
6:03
1
Wesley Dufelmei
Jr
17:52
6:06
3
Sean Cutler
Jr
18:19
6:15
10
Bradley Au
Jr
18:36
6:21
17
Aaron Jaramill
Sr
18:40
6:22
20
Adam Salinas
Sr
18:58
6:28
33
Thomas Molnar
Sr
19:05
6:31
39
2 Davis High
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
91:29
18:18
6:15
58 Andrew Leung
Sr
17:58
6:08
4
Geo Kim
Jr
18:01
6:09
5
John Britton
Sr
18:16
6:14
8
Zachary Moffatt
Jr
18:27
6:18
15
Cameron McCarty
Sr
18:47
6:25
26
Tyler Powell
Jr
19:05
6:31
38
Kian Tanner
Jr
19:29
6:39
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Chino Hills
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:53
93:12
18:38
6:22
108 Jonathan Howe
Sr
18:03
6:10
6
Joshua Rehfeldt
Jr
18:37
6:21
18
Jaryd Weink
Jr
18:42
6:23
22
Austin Roddick
Sr
18:54
6:27
30
Jacob Abel
Sr
18:56
6:28
32
Korbin Kelley
Jr
19:54
6:48
58
Michael Rivera
Sr
19:54
6:48
59
4 Edison (hb)
8-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:26
93:30
18:42
6:23
111 Monty Montgome
Jr
18:26
6:17
12
Ryan Smith
Jr
18:39
6:22
19
Eric Dilbeck
Sr
18:43
6:23
23
Cole Owen
Jr
18:50
6:26
28
Conner Venanzi
Jr
18:52
6:26
29
Luc Cisneros
Jr
19:05
6:31
40
Addison Vaught
Jr
20:03
6:51
64
5 Vista Murrieta
2-3-3-3-5
Gap: 2:05
93:35
18:43
6:23
121 James Diaz
Jr
17:48
6:05
2
Garrett Pickron
Jr
18:26
6:17
13
Luis Silva
Jr
18:27
6:18
14
Nicholas Taylor
Sr
19:01
6:29
35
Mikio Taniguch
Jr
19:53
6:47
57
Taylor Gratrix
Jr
20:56
7:09
78
Jordan Ramirez
Jr
22:27
7:40
88
6 Steele Canyon
6-5-4-6-6
Gap: 1:05
94:03
18:49
6:25
132 Mitch Mcmillan
Sr
18:19
6:15
9
Joseph Hickey
Jr
18:29
6:18
16
Ryan Weston
Jr
18:42
6:23
21
Robert Hostetle
Jr
19:09
6:32
41
Jonathan Nichols
Sr
19:24
6:37
45
Cole Hohimer
So
19:26
6:38
46
Nicholas Savage
Sr
19:52
6:47
56
7 Trabuco Hills
5-6-7-6-7
Gap: 1:31
94:03
18:49
6:25
137 Karl Garrison
Jr
18:04
6:10
7
Christia Hiller
Sr
18:44
6:24
24
Bobby Bethurum
Jr
18:46
6:24
25
Derek Dorr
Jr
18:54
6:27
31
Steven Roche
Jr
19:35
6:41
50
Jake Sugawara
Sr
20:08
6:52
65
Ryan Grace
Jr
20:15
6:55
68
8 Poly (lb)
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:33
95:15
19:03
6:30
177 Hanson Khim
Jr
18:49
6:25
27
Julian De La Torre
Sr
19:00
6:29
34
Harsh Patel
Sr
19:01
6:29
36
Chris Vo
Sr
19:03
6:30
37
Josh Viray
Jr
19:22
6:37
43
Kenny Cruz
Jr
19:35
6:41
51
Kendrick Frankel
Sr
20:47
7:06
74
9 West Ranch
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:02
99:32
19:54
6:48
261 Valetin Domingo
Jr
18:21
6:16
11
Josh Hong
Jr
19:17
6:35
42
Ricardo Dorantes
Sr
19:23
6:37
44
Michael Ormsby
Sr
21:08
7:13
81
Steven Ramirez
Jr
21:23
7:18
83
Sean Azizi
Sr
23:36
8:03
89




10 University (irv)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:24
100:26
20:05
6:51
302 Eric Chen
So
19:30
6:39
48
Kenneth Suh
Sr
19:33
6:40
49
Taira Saito
Jr
19:38
6:42
52
Nicolas Molzon
Jr
20:51
7:07
76
Mihir Sirdesai
Sr
20:54
7:08
77
Cody Epstein
Jr
21:27
7:19
84
Matt Hoshiko
Sr
22:25
7:39
87
11 San Leandro
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:55
100:05
20:01
6:50
307 Elvis Le
Jr
19:40
6:43
54
Ishmael Rico
Jr
19:45
6:44
55
Justin Diza
Sr
19:56
6:48
60
Jackie Wong
Jr
20:09
6:53
66
Johnny Yu
Jr
20:35
7:02
72
Jacky Li
Jr
20:48
7:06
75
Jeff Santos
Jr
20:58
7:09
80
12 Los Osos
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
101:20
20:16
6:55
330 Edward Cao
Jr
19:38
6:42
53
Daniel Armijo
Jr
20:03
6:51
63
Andrew Acosta
Sr
20:28
6:59
70
Robbie Pasma
Sr
20:29
6:59
71
Mehron Dhillon
Jr
20:42
7:04
73
Michael Ortega
Sr
20:58
7:09
79
Ken Calicdan
Jr
21:54
7:28
86
13 Capo Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:14
101:47
20:21
6:57
341 Gavin Martin
Jr
19:56
6:48
61
Kurtis Peak
Sr
20:01
6:50
62
Jacob Van Patten
Jr
20:13
6:54
67
Lane Taylor
Jr
20:27
6:59
69
Adam Carlos
Jr
21:10
7:13
82
Korey Luu
Sr
21:50
7:27
85
Hunter Stoffel
Jr
26:15
8:58
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
96:36
19:19
6:36
24 Adam Salinas
Sr
18:58
6:28
1
Thomas Molnar
Sr
19:05
6:31
3
Thomas Mazza
Jr
19:15
6:34
5
Andrew Rosay
Sr
19:25
6:38
6
Christop Carr
Jr
19:53
6:47
9
Michael Adia
Jr
20:29
6:59
13
Raymundo Virula
Jr
21:31
7:21
23
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
98:41
19:44
6:44
41 Tyler Powell
Jr
19:05
6:31
2
Kian Tanner
Jr
19:29
6:39
7
Jake Guida
Jr
19:29
6:39
8
Daniel Tsang
Sr
19:58
6:49
10
Eugene Long
Jr
20:40
7:03
14
Kyle Clancy
Jr
21:17
7:16
18
Luis Zarate
Jr
21:40
7:24
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Edison (hb)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
101:35
20:19
6:56
61 Luc Cisneros
Jr
19:05
6:31
4
Addison Vaught
Jr
20:03
6:51
11
Jameson Thies
Sr
20:22
6:57
12
Tan Twardows
Jr
20:41
7:04
15
Trevor Austin
Sr
21:24
7:18
19








4 San Leandro
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
106:08
21:14
7:15
96 Jacky Li
Jr
20:48
7:06
16
Jeff Santos
Jr
20:58
7:09
17
Eric Prado
Sr
21:25
7:19
20
Michael Bandoma
Sr
21:28
7:20
21
Krishnan Bhakta
Jr
21:29
7:20
22
John Zhou
Sr
21:33
7:21
24
Rex Le
Jr
22:37
7:43
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Struzyna Fr Bakersfield 17:08 5:51
2 Nick Abbinanti Fr Simi Valley 17:20 5:55
3 Jacob Hernandez Fr Ventura 17:40 6:02
4 David Moreno Fr Quartz Hill 17:47 6:04
5 Jackson Laird Fr Davis High 17:48 6:05 1/4 12/38 5/21
6 Albert Madueno Fr El Rancho 18:00 6:09
7 Everett Williams Fr Carlsbad 18:01 6:09
8 Wyatt Hess Fr Wilson (lb) 18:09 6:12
9 Mason Parks Fr Bakersfield 18:10 6:12
10 Parker Rous Fr Bakersfield 18:14 6:13
11 Jack Schaefer Fr Steele Canyon 18:16 6:14
12 Adrian Flores Fr El Rancho 18:17 6:14
13 Bryce Butler Fr Quartz Hill 18:17 6:14
14 Taylor Stephenson Fr Quartz Hill 18:17 6:14
15 Mario Machuca Fr King (riv) 18:19 6:15
16 Ben Edwards So Palo Verde 18:19 6:15
17 Nick Randazzo Fr Ventura 18:33 6:20
18 Jorge Venegas Fr Temecula Valley 18:48 6:25
19 Evan Tinker Fr King (riv) 18:51 6:26
20 Fox Conner Fr Davis High 18:55 6:27 2/4 20/38 6/20
21 Josh Hosea Fr Palo Verde 18:58 6:28
22 Jesus Ibarra Fr Heritage (rom) 19:00 6:29
23 John Marcoux So Ventura 19:00 6:29
24 Mario Jimenez Fr Simi Valley 19:01 6:29
25 Dominic Garza Fr Steele Canyon 19:01 6:29
26 Jack Selby Fr Ventura 19:01 6:29
27 Trenton Stevens Fr Quartz Hill 19:10 6:32
28 Josh Diaz Fr Simi Valley 19:13 6:34
29 Jonathon Guevara Fr Fountain Valley 19:19 6:36
30 Krystiano Maldonad Fr Serrano 19:22 6:37
31 Amogha Dahal Fr Fountain Valley 19:22 6:37
32 Jonathan Maciel Fr El Rancho 19:26 6:38
33 Benjamin Little Fr Carlsbad 19:29 6:39
34 Colin Berney Fr King (riv) 19:29 6:39
35 Carlos Huerta Fr Serrano 19:32 6:40
36 Nicholas Leacox Fr Davis High 19:32 6:40 3/4 27/38 7/20
37 Martin Plascencia Fr Quartz Hill 19:37 6:42
38 Eric Landevarde Fr El Rancho 19:42 6:43
39 Nathan Morgan Sr El Toro 19:42 6:43
40 David Rodriguez Fr Garfield 19:47 6:45
41 Max Abele Fr Ventura 19:49 6:46
42 Austin Simpson Fr King (riv) 19:54 6:48
43 Arturo Gonzalez Fr Wilson (lb) 19:56 6:48
44 Rafuel Gonzalez Fr El Rancho 19:56 6:48
45 Huy Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 19:59 6:49
46 Austin Dai Fr King (riv) 20:00 6:50
47 Justin Graham Fr King (riv) 20:01 6:50
48 Abel Martinez Fr King (riv) 20:01 6:50
49 Luke Stokes Fr Carlsbad 20:01 6:50
50 Johnny Huynh Fr Fountain Valley 20:03 6:51
51 Ben Brady Fr Palo Verde 20:04 6:51
52 Carter Knight Fr Carlsbad 20:05 6:51
53 Leonardo Garcia Fr Quartz Hill 20:10 6:53
54 Bryan Abarca Fr Heritage (rom) 20:12 6:54
55 Tyler Savage Sr El Toro 20:14 6:54
56 Juan Manguia Fr Temecula Valley 20:14 6:54
57 Dillon Gray Fr Quartz Hill 20:15 6:55
58 Andrew Stumpf Fr Los Alamitos 20:16 6:55
59 Justin Mcweeney Fr Los Alamitos 20:18 6:56
60 Martin Su Fr Santa Monica 20:20 6:56
61 Nick Anderson Fr Steele Canyon 20:23 6:57
62 Ben Zieske Fr Steele Canyon 20:24 6:58
63 Spencer Cefalu Fr Ventura 20:27 6:59
64 Elijah Herndez Fr Carlsbad 20:28 6:59
65 Madison Koelzer Fr Fountain Valley 20:32 7:00
66 Brendan Holm Fr Serrano 20:32 7:00
67 Derick Villafuerte Fr El Rancho 20:33 7:01
68 Gabe Williams Fr Santa Monica 20:39 7:03
69 Alasdair Mackenzie Fr Serrano 20:46 7:05
70 Ethan Bagdasarian Fr Temecula Valley 20:50 7:07
71 Erick Cabrera Fr Santa Monica 20:50 7:07
72 Gause Noah Fr Bakersfield 20:56 7:09
73 John Connor Uriell Fr Carlsbad 20:59 7:10
74 Oliver Peake Fr Santa Monica 20:59 7:10
75 Ludwig Haeringer Fr Santa Monica 21:02 7:11
76 Zachary Goldstein Fr Fountain Valley 21:05 7:12
77 Daniel Ramirez Fr Santa Monica 21:06 7:12
78 Brock Ruble Fr Quartz Hill 21:12 7:14
79 Jeremy O'sullivan Fr Los Alamitos 21:15 7:15
80 Danny Puentes Fr Heritage (rom) 21:18 7:16
81 Coner Moore Fr El Rancho 21:18 7:16
82 Kevin Martinez Fr Wilson (lb) 21:20 7:17
83 Austin Adams Fr King (riv) 21:21 7:17
84 Yousef Khaleq Fr Fountain Valley 21:31 7:21
85 Alejandro Vega Fr Carlsbad 21:33 7:21
86 Bryce Gates Fr Steele Canyon 21:35 7:22
87 Carlos San Juan Fr Glendora 21:38 7:23
88 El Toro Khai Fr El Toro 21:46 7:26
89 Chris Jun Fr El Toro 21:46 7:26
90 Joseph Masterson Fr Los Alamitos 21:50 7:27
91 Gerardo Lopez Fr Chaffey 21:51 7:27
92 Kenneth Jones Fr Los Alamitos 21:52 7:28
93 Isaac Banez Fr Los Alamitos 21:54 7:28
94 Ethan Lau Jr El Toro 21:54 7:28
95 David Gordon Fr Los Alamitos 21:57 7:29
96 Hartline Ethan Jr El Toro 21:59 7:30
97 Jorge Lara Fr Ventura 22:03 7:32
98 Patrick Bakon Fr Ventura 22:08 7:33
99 Daniel Kelly Fr Ventura 22:08 7:33
100 Nathan Illerhaus Fr Ventura 22:09 7:34
101 Austin Holloman Fr Simi Valley 22:10 7:34
102 Kyle Zolkin Fr Santa Monica 22:10 7:34
103 Dylan Bivens Fr Fountain Valley 22:12 7:35
104 Jacob Williams-girou Fr Los Alamitos 22:15 7:36
105 Jack Williams Fr Davis High 22:15 7:36 4/4 35/38 14/18
106 Jacob Winkle Fr Fountain Valley 22:19 7:37
107 Chandler Nelson Fr Ventura 22:37 7:43
108 Randy Valenzuela Fr El Rancho 22:38 7:43
109 Messick Mathew Fr Fountain Valley 22:43 7:45
110 Kevin Aguiar Fr El Rancho 22:43 7:45
111 Phillip Ung Fr Wilson (lb) 22:44 7:46
112 Dylan Allred Fr Los Alamitos 22:44 7:46
113 Jordan Wilson Fr Fountain Valley 23:01 7:51
114 Bryce Weber Fr Temecula Valley 23:03 7:52
115 Kyle Quon Fr Glendora 23:06 7:53
116 Cole Barron Fr Glendora 23:07 7:53
117 Polo Valdivia Fr Heritage (rom) 23:10 7:54
118 Jordan Steigellfest Fr Santa Monica 23:27 8:00
119 Lenny Odell Fr Temecula Valley 23:31 8:02
120 Dylan Huynh Fr Fountain Valley 23:39 8:04
121 Ira Sehati Fr Ventura 23:39 8:04
122 Patrick Barros Fr Ventura 23:51 8:08
123 Jonathan Rulison Fr Los Alamitos 24:02 8:12
124 Gatsby Smith Fr Los Alamitos 24:36 8:24
125 Dylan Garcia Fr Ventura 24:50 8:29
126 Anthony Badell Fr Temecula Valley 24:51 8:29
127 Freddie Rogue Fr Temecula Valley 24:51 8:29
128 Caleb Watson Fr Ventura 25:02 8:33
129 Nathaniel Morgan Fr Glendora 25:06 8:34
130 Mikhail Salud Fr Glendora 25:09 8:35
131 Jacob Fry Fr Glendora 25:15 8:37
132 Luis Zepeda Fr Chaffey 25:19 8:38
133 Richard Layos Fr Chaffey 25:26 8:41
134 Rosendo Castellano Fr Heritage (rom) 25:28 8:42
135 Finn Villarreal Fr Santa Monica 26:15 8:58
136 Zachary Capuano Fr Fountain Valley 26:40 9:06
137 Brian Gerkin Fr Temecula Valley 27:25 9:21
138 Dominic Allaf Fr Glendora 27:31 9:23
139 Adonis Rubio Fr Wilson (lb) 27:39 9:26
140 Slava Dubourdieu Fr Los Alamitos 30:06 10:16
141 Philip Lin Fr Glendora 32:30 11:06
142 Urv Bhatt Fr Glendora 34:14 11:41
143 Andrew Kalaiji Fr Glendora 35:48 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R078 Herschel Smith, Fr, 16:49, Highland (pal) Great Oak, 88:33, 39
Fr R079 Zeke Isbell, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 91:02, 77
Fr R080 Alex Martinez, Fr, 16:59, Clovis Clovis, 87:18, 41
Fr R081 Alexander Struzyna, Fr, 17:08, Bakersfield Quartz Hill, 93:08, 61
Fr R082 Ethan Comeaux, Fr, 17:10, Redondo Union West Ranch, 89:17, 36
Fr R105 Bjorn Slattum, Fr, 17:10, Thousand Oaks West Torrance, 90:01, 45
Fr R106 Alfredo Arias, Fr, 16:59, Colony Hart, 91:19, 41
Fr R107 Micah Hitchcock, Fr, 17:13, Hemet Golden Valley (sc), 92:04, 62
JV R050 Ben Van Hamersveld, Sr, 16:24, San Marcos (sm) El Toro, 87:04, 125
JV R051 Ani Ramakrishnan, Sr, 16:36, Davis Vista Murrieta, 84:59, 51
JV R052 Alberto Carrisoza, Sr, 16:32, Burbank Great Oak, 83:46, 28
JV R069 Miguel Cabada, Sr, 15:53, Warren Great Oak, 81:23, 46
JV R120 Siraj Patel, Sr, 16:59, Canyon (ana) Mission Viejo, 89:24, 62
JV R121 Daniel Gonzalez, Sr, 16:50, Saugus Saugus, 85:57, 17
JV R122 John Redrow, Jr, 16:39, Hart Peninsula, 86:17, 28
So R087 Tyler Janes, So, 15:59, King (riv) King (riv), 82:37, 18
So R088 Manual Mata, So, 16:35, La Sierra Rancho Verde, 89:10, 90
So R089 Preston Ortiz, So, 16:48, Loyola Corona, 88:06, 58
So R090 Tom Englebert, So, 16:55, Claremont Claremont, 88:18, 44
So R101 Colin Jensen, So, 16:46, Poway Beaumont, 89:45, 57
So R102 Rafael Wilson, So, 17:17, Agoura Mission Viejo, 93:31, 50
V R056 Enrique Serna, Jr, 15:30, Loara Clovis, 80:38, 64
V R057 Michael Anderson, Sr, 15:40, Cosumnes Oaks Marina, 82:24, 110
V R058 Hector Garcia, So, 15:41, Marshall (la) San Pasqual, 81:56, 79
V R059 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:20, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 78:31, 40
V R060 Peter Munoz, Sr, 14:19, Garfield Quartz Hill, 80:36, 116
V R061 Harvey Nelson, Sr, 15:10, Catalina Foothills Corona, 79:13, 130
V R072 Tal Braude, Sr, 14:27, Torrey Pines Loyola, 78:50, 66
V R073 Blair Hurlock, Sr, 14:48, De La Salle Arcadia, 76:56, 75
V R111 Joey Rearic, Sr, 16:06, Valhalla Los Altos (la), 82:28, 27
V R112 Samuel Blake, Jr, 15:56, Westmont Rowland, 83:04, 49
V R113 Arturo Arevalo, Sr, 15:45, Bravo Medical Magn Bravo Medical Magn, 84:59, 78
V R114 Nick Lofgren, Jr, 15:38, South Torrance Golden Valley (sc), 82:28, 56
V R115 Chris Foster, Jr, 15:06, Los Gatos Westview, 80:21, 104

All Girls Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R074 Isabella Dobson, Fr, 19:23, Elk Grove King (riv), 108:29, 62
Fr R075 Sydney Belus, Fr, 19:29, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:28, 18
Fr R076 Kathryn Kalorouma, Fr, 20:16, Dana Hills Chaparral, 105:38, 38
Fr R077 Arlene Cetis, Fr, 20:45, Valley View (mv) Palisades, 109:38, 50
Fr R108 Katie Yau, Fr, 20:43, Canyon (ana) Saugus, 106:17, 26
Fr R109 Stephanie Jimenez, Fr, 20:30, Colony Hart, 111:19, 52
Fr R110 Alex Calegari, Fr, 18:54, Poway West Torrance, 109:20, 28
JV R053 Sarah Zylstra, Sr, 19:08, Edison (hb) Los Alamitos, 102:30, 58
JV R054 Shelby Eberwein, Jr, 19:45, Yucaipa Great Oak, 100:56, 24
JV R055 Caitlin Naasz, Sr, 19:31, Capo Valley Davis, 104:00, 58
JV R068 Taylor Walker, So, 18:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:01, 23
JV R123 Sidney Birmele, Jr, 19:46, Saugus Saugus, 104:31, 26
JV R124 Hannah Richie, Sr, 20:26, Canyon (ana) Santiago (gg), 111:21, 34
So R083 Cailey Ives, So, 19:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 100:58, 22
So R084 Elise Benner, So, 20:19, Vista Murrieta Camarillo, 109:37, 73
So R085 Jennifer Sandoval, So, 19:31, Summit Davis, 107:24, 39
So R086 Alexandra Newsom, So, 20:06, James Logan Dana Hills, 105:07, 19
So R103 Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:47, J.W. North Saugus, 101:58, 16
So R104 Gracielita Bastidas, So, 19:59, Roosevelt (fre) Westlake, 116:20, 55
V R062 Bridget Gottlieb, Sr, 17:58, Monta Vista (cup) Los Alamitos, 96:22, 70
V R063 Angela Ortlieb, Jr, 18:24, San Pasqual Newbury Park, 98:32, 54
V R064 Nicole Anthony, Sr, 18:41, Castro Valley Camarillo, 99:18, 59
V R065 Marissa Suan, Sr, 18:28, Palo Verde Amador Valley, 97:18, 80
V R066 Christine Bayliss, Jr, 17:45, San Ramon Valley Ventura, 96:42, 79
V R067 Melissa Eisele, Sr, 18:08, San Clemente San Clemente, 94:33, 88
V R070 Fiona O'keeffe, So, 16:54, Davis Davis, 91:42, 95
V R071 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:11, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:34, 72
V R116 Jamie Busby, So, 18:27, College Park Hemet, 102:16, 79
V R117 Kimberly Coscia, Jr, 18:01, South Torrance South Torrance, 96:58, 47
V R118 Emily Park, So, 18:26, Kennedy (lp) Chino, 102:03, 67
V R119 Samantha Ortega, Jr, 16:47, Saugus Saugus, 91:59, 40