Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #1 at Granite Regional Park on 9/10/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almanza-Soto, Juan-Pablo | So | F/S | 14:03 | 6:23 | 2.2 | 18/52 | 10/30 | 10/30 | 1/2 | |||||
Amen, Andrew | So | F/S | 13:23 | 6:05 | 2.2 | 13/52 | 6/30 | 6/30 | 2/3 | |||||
Arias, Joshua | So | F/S | 17:41 | 8:02 | 2.2 | 48/52 | 26/30 | 26/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Babauta, Rain | So | F/S | 16:11 | 7:21 | 2.2 | 39/52 | 21/30 | 21/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Bettencourt, Joseph | So | F/S | 14:26 | 6:34 | 2.2 | 26/52 | 15/30 | 15/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Borowsky, Nick | So | V | 17:19 | 5:37 | 3.08 | 5/60 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 1/4 | |||||
Britton, John | Sr | V | 20:04 | 6:31 | 3.08 | 22/60 | 12/21 | 12/21 | 1/2 | 19:09.5 | 19:09.5 | |||
Browning, Kellen | So | F/S | 11:29 | 5:13 | 2.2 | 3/52 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 1/4 | 12:12.9 (0:44,6.0) |
12:51.5 (1:23,10.7) |
12:12.9 (0:44,6.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bushnell, Aaron | Fr | F/S | 14:13 | 6:28 | 2.2 | 22/52 | 12/30 | 12/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Clancy, Kyle | Jr | V | 22:25 | 7:17 | 3.08 | 42/60 | 18/21 | 18/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Conant, John | Sr | V | 19:53 | 6:27 | 3.08 | 21/60 | 11/21 | 11/21 | 1/2 | 20:38 (0:45,3.6) |
19:23.9 | 19:23.9 | Great Job! (LY) | |
Conner, Fox | Fr | F/S | 13:30 | 6:08 | 2.2 | 14/52 | 7/30 | 7/30 | 1/3 | |||||
Cox, Aidan | So | F/S | 13:17 | 6:02 | 2.2 | 11/52 | 4/30 | 4/30 | 2/4 | 15:10.6 (1:54,12.5) |
14:08.9 (0:52,6.1) |
14:08.9 (0:52,6.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Croft, Blake | Jr | V | 18:37 | 6:03 | 3.08 | 10/60 | 9/21 | 9/21 | 1/2 | 17:22.6 | 17:22.6 | 17:22.6 | ||
Crowell, Tyler | So | F/S | 21:43 | 9:52 | 2.2 | 52/52 | 30/30 | 30/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Deas, Brendan | So | F/S | 13:42 | 6:14 | 2.2 | 15/52 | 8/30 | 8/30 | 1/2 | |||||
Echiburu, Tomas | Fr | F/S | 17:33 | 7:59 | 2.2 | 47/52 | 25/30 | 25/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Guida, Jake | Jr | V | 22:12 | 7:12 | 3.08 | 40/60 | 17/21 | 17/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Harris, Charlie | Jr | V | 17:24 | 5:39 | 3.08 | 6/60 | 5/21 | 5/21 | 1/4 | 17:50 (0:26,2.4) |
17:50 (0:26,2.4) |
17:50 (0:26,2.4) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Hart, Thomas | So | F/S | 18:32 | 8:25 | 2.2 | 50/52 | 28/30 | 28/30 | 1/1 | 19:51 (1:19,6.6) |
19:15.5 (0:44,3.8) |
19:15.5 (0:44,3.8) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hill, Alex | Fr | F/S | 16:12 | 7:22 | 2.2 | 40/52 | 22/30 | 22/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Hughes, Robbie | So | F/S | 17:29 | 7:57 | 2.2 | 46/52 | 24/30 | 24/30 | 1/1 | 16:40.3 | 17:32.4 (0:03,0.3) |
16:40.3 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Kim, Geo | Jr | V | 20:20 | 6:36 | 3.08 | 24/60 | 13/21 | 13/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Laca, Jasper | Sr | V | 17:15 | 5:36 | 3.08 | 2/60 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 1/4 | 16:51 | 17:47.7 (0:33,3.1) |
16:51 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Laird, Jackson | Fr | F/S | 14:04 | 6:24 | 2.2 | 19/52 | 11/30 | 11/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Leacox, Nicholas | Fr | F/S | 13:18 | 6:03 | 2.2 | 12/52 | 5/30 | 5/30 | 2/4 | |||||
Long, Eugene | Jr | V | 22:33 | 7:19 | 3.08 | 43/60 | 19/21 | 19/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Lorico Hertz, Zachary | Jr | V | 24:43 | 8:01 | 3.08 | 56/60 | 21/21 | 21/21 | 2/2 | |||||
Mayr, Matthew | Sr | V | 18:24 | 5:58 | 3.08 | 9/60 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 1/2 | 17:42.7 | 20:13 (1:49,9.0) |
17:42.7 | Great Job! (LR) | |
McCarty, Cameron | Sr | V | 19:20 | 6:17 | 3.08 | 17/60 | 10/21 | 10/21 | 1/2 | 20:26.8 (1:07,5.4) |
20:26.8 (1:07,5.4) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
McIsaac, Ian | Fr | F/S | 15:44 | 7:09 | 2.2 | 36/52 | 19/30 | 19/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Moeller, Bryton | Fr | F/S | 18:19 | 8:20 | 2.2 | 49/52 | 27/30 | 27/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Monges, Gavin | Sr | V | 17:16 | 5:36 | 3.08 | 3/60 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 1/4 | 17:19.9 (0:04,0.4) |
18:02 (0:46,4.3) |
17:19.9 (0:04,0.4) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Nishikawa, Ryan | So | F/S | 13:55 | 6:20 | 2.2 | 16/52 | 9/30 | 9/30 | 1/2 | 15:08.5 (1:14,8.1) |
15:17 (1:22,8.9) |
15:08.5 (1:14,8.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Powell, Tyler | Jr | V | 21:27 | 6:58 | 3.08 | 37/60 | 16/21 | 16/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Ramakrishnan, Ani | Sr | V | 17:51 | 5:48 | 3.08 | 8/60 | 7/21 | 7/21 | 1/4 | |||||
Roberts, Ben | So | F/S | 11:26 | 5:12 | 2.2 | 1/52 | 1/30 | 1/30 | 1/4 | |||||
Rowen, Daniel | Sr | V | 17:50 | 5:47 | 3.08 | 7/60 | 6/21 | 6/21 | 1/4 | 17:03.8 | 18:33.9 (0:44,3.9) |
17:03.8 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Schroth, Liam | Fr | F/S | 16:06 | 7:19 | 2.2 | 38/52 | 20/30 | 20/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Smith, Eric | So | F/S | 14:17 | 6:30 | 2.2 | 23/52 | 13/30 | 13/30 | 1/1 | 14:53 (0:36,4.0) |
14:18.5 (0:02,0.2) |
14:18.5 (0:02,0.2) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Song, Brian | Jr | V | 17:11 | 5:35 | 3.08 | 1/60 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 1/4 | 16:53.5 | 17:51.3 (0:40,3.8) |
16:53.5 | Great Job! (LR) | |
Spanglet, Garret | So | F/S | 14:22 | 6:32 | 2.2 | 24/52 | 14/30 | 14/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Tang, Ethan | Fr | F/S | 14:46 | 6:43 | 2.2 | 29/52 | 17/30 | 17/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Tanner, Kian | Jr | V | 21:25 | 6:57 | 3.08 | 35/60 | 15/21 | 15/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Toofan, Aubtin | So | F/S | 16:33 | 7:31 | 2.2 | 41/52 | 23/30 | 23/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Tran, Winston | So | F/S | 13:05 | 5:57 | 2.2 | 9/52 | 3/30 | 3/30 | 2/4 | 13:34 (0:29,3.6) |
13:05.9 (0:01,0.1) |
13:05.9 (0:01,0.1) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tsang, Daniel | Sr | V | 21:18 | 6:55 | 3.08 | 33/60 | 14/21 | 14/21 | 1/2 | 22:02 (0:44,3.3) |
20:59 | 20:59 | Great Job! (LY) | |
Welsh, Michael | Fr | F/S | 19:16 | 8:45 | 2.2 | 51/52 | 29/30 | 29/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Williams, Jack | Fr | F/S | 15:41 | 7:08 | 2.2 | 35/52 | 18/30 | 18/30 | 1/1 | |||||
Wilson, Wiley | So | F/S | 14:44 | 6:42 | 2.2 | 28/52 | 16/30 | 16/30 | 1/1 | 16:30 (1:46,10.7) |
14:59.8 (0:16,1.8) |
14:59.8 (0:16,1.8) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Zarate, Luis | Jr | V | 23:53 | 7:45 | 3.08 | 47/60 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 1/2 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 86:25 0:13 |
3.08 | 5:37 | 5:35 | 5:39 | 17 | 5:37 | 83:01 | 87:17 (0:52,1.0) |
80:03 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Brian Song (1), Jasper Laca (2), Gavin Monges (3), Nick Borowsky (5), Charlie Harris (6) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 92:02 1:30 |
3.08 | 5:59 | 5:47 | 6:17 | 15 | 5:59 | 87:27 | 92:17 (0:15,0.3) |
86:03 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Daniel Rowen (1), Ani Ramakrishnan (2), Matthew Mayr (3), Blake Croft (4), Cameron McCarty (5) | |
V 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 103:00 1:32 |
3.08 | 6:41 | 6:27 | 6:57 | 15 | 6:41 | 99:16 | 96:23 | 92:07 | John Conant (1), John Britton (2), Geo Kim (3), Daniel Tsang (4), Kian Tanner (5) | ||
V 4th 5 | 1/2 | 112:30 2:26 |
3.08 | 7:18 | 6:58 | 7:45 | 15 | 7:18 | 108:10 | 101:38 | 96:10 | Tyler Powell (1), Jake Guida (2), Kyle Clancy (3), Eugene Long (4), Luis Zarate (5) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 2/4 | 62:35 1:52 |
2.2 | 5:41 | 5:12 | 6:03 | 36 | 5:41 | 64:15 (1:40,2.6) |
64:51 (2:16,3.5) |
63:38 (1:03,1.7%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Ben Roberts (1), Kellen Browning (3), Winston Tran (9), Aidan Cox (11), Nicholas Leacox (12) | |
F/S 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 68:33 0:40 |
2.2 | 6:14 | 6:05 | 6:23 | 20 | 6:14 | 71:22 (2:49,3.9) |
70:04 (1:31,2.2) |
66:49 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Andrew Amen (2), Fox Conner (3), Brendan Deas (4), Ryan Nishikawa (5), Juan-Pablo Almanza-Soto (6) | |
F/S 3rd 5 | 1/1 | 71:22 0:22 |
2.2 | 6:29 | 6:24 | 6:34 | 15 | 6:29 | 79:05 (7:43,9.8) |
72:18 (0:56,1.3) |
69:15 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jackson Laird (1), Aaron Bushnell (2), Eric Smith (3), Garret Spanglet (4), Joseph Bettencourt (5) | |
F/S 4th 5 | 1/1 | 77:01 1:22 |
2.2 | 7:00 | 6:42 | 7:19 | 15 | 7:00 | 87:26 (10:25,11.9) |
77:40 (0:39,0.8) |
76:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Wiley Wilson (1), Ethan Tang (2), Jack Williams (3), Ian McIsaac (4), Liam Schroth (5) | |
F/S 5th 5 | 1/1 | 83:58 1:22 |
2.2 | 7:38 | 7:21 | 7:59 | 15 | 7:38 | 104:03 (20:05,19.3) |
104:03 (20:05,19.3) |
78:58 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Rain Babauta (1), Alex Hill (2), Aubtin Toofan (3), Robbie Hughes (4), Tomas Echiburu (5) | |
F/S 6th 5 | 1/1 | 95:31 4:02 |
2.2 | 8:41 | 8:02 | 9:52 | 15 | 8:41 | Joshua Arias (1), Bryton Moeller (2), Thomas Hart (3), Michael Welsh (4), Tyler Crowell (5) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Song | Jr | Davis High | 17:11 | 5:35 | 1/21 | 1/21 | 1/4 | 16:53.5 | 17:51 (0:40) |
16:53.5 | Great Job! (LR) |
2 | Jasper Laca | Sr | Davis High | 17:15 | 5:36 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 1/4 | 16:51 | 17:48 (0:33) |
16:51 | Great Job! (LR) |
3 | Gavin Monges | Sr | Davis High | 17:16 | 5:36 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 1/4 | 17:20 (0:04) |
18:02 (0:46) |
17:20 (0:04) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
4 | Kyle Faulkner | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 17:18 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Nick Borowsky | So | Davis High | 17:19 | 5:37 | 4/21 | 4/21 | 1/4 | ||||
6 | Charlie Harris | Jr | Davis High | 17:24 | 5:39 | 5/21 | 5/21 | 1/4 | 17:50 (0:26) |
17:50 (0:26) |
17:50 (0:26) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
7 | Daniel Rowen | Sr | Davis High | 17:50 | 5:47 | 6/21 | 6/21 | 1/4 | 17:03.8 | 18:34 (0:44) |
17:03.8 | Great Job! (LR) |
8 | Ani Ramakrishnan | Sr | Davis High | 17:51 | 5:48 | 7/21 | 7/21 | 1/4 | ||||
9 | Matthew Mayr | Sr | Davis High | 18:24 | 5:58 | 8/21 | 8/21 | 1/2 | 17:42.7 | 20:13 (1:49) |
17:42.7 | Great Job! (LR) |
10 | Blake Croft | Jr | Davis High | 18:37 | 6:03 | 9/21 | 9/21 | 1/2 | 17:22.6 | 17:22.6 | 17:22.6 | |
11 | Jeret Faure | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:56 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Brady Deavers | Sr | Elk Grove | 18:59 | 6:10 | |||||||
13 | Jack Ploeg | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:00 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Matt Oakland | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:09 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Brian Ligh | Sr | Elk Grove | 19:13 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Zach Soohoo | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:16 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Cameron McCarty | Sr | Davis High | 19:20 | 6:17 | 10/21 | 10/21 | 1/2 | 20:27 (1:07) |
20:27 (1:07) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
18 | Desmond Bryant | Jr | Laguna Creek | 19:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
19 | Alvin Ma | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 19:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Vincent Ho | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 19:52 | 6:27 | |||||||
21 | John Conant | Sr | Davis High | 19:53 | 6:27 | 11/21 | 11/21 | 1/2 | 20:38 (0:45) |
19:23.9 | 19:23.9 | Great Job! (LY) |
22 | John Britton | Sr | Davis High | 20:04 | 6:31 | 12/21 | 12/21 | 1/2 | 19:09.5 | 19:09.5 | ||
23 | Ethan Veslenio | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 20:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Geo Kim | Jr | Davis High | 20:20 | 6:36 | 13/21 | 13/21 | 1/2 | ||||
25 | Noe Lopez | Jr | Laguna Creek | 20:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
26 | Jose Sienes | Sr | Elk Grove | 20:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
27 | Tyler Ence | Sr | Laguna Creek | 20:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Jordan Vazquez | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 20:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
29 | Roger Liu | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 20:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
30 | David Liang | Sr | Laguna Creek | 20:57 | 6:48 | |||||||
31 | Andrew Fong | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 21:00 | 6:49 | |||||||
32 | Leo Shun Fu | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 21:03 | 6:50 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Tsang | Sr | Davis High | 21:18 | 6:55 | 14/21 | 14/21 | 1/2 | 22:02 (0:44) |
20:59 | 20:59 | Great Job! (LY) |
34 | Timothy Huynh | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 21:24 | 6:57 | |||||||
35 | Kian Tanner | Jr | Davis High | 21:25 | 6:57 | 15/21 | 15/21 | 1/2 | ||||
36 | Muhammad Siddique | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 21:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Powell | Jr | Davis High | 21:27 | 6:58 | 16/21 | 16/21 | 1/2 | ||||
38 | Soaliman Ahmadzai | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 21:35 | 7:00 | |||||||
39 | Andre Escobar | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 22:09 | 7:11 | |||||||
40 | Jake Guida | Jr | Davis High | 22:12 | 7:12 | 17/21 | 17/21 | 1/2 | ||||
41 | Brian Gan | Sr | Laguna Creek | 22:17 | 7:14 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Clancy | Jr | Davis High | 22:25 | 7:17 | 18/21 | 18/21 | 1/2 | ||||
43 | Eugene Long | Jr | Davis High | 22:33 | 7:19 | 19/21 | 19/21 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Milas Mills | Jr | Elk Grove | 23:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
45 | Alex Ng | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
46 | Benjamin Goodbrake | Jr | Elk Grove | 23:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
47 | Luis Zarate | Jr | Davis High | 23:53 | 7:45 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 1/2 | ||||
48 | Brian Nguyen | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
49 | Albert Levan | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 23:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
50 | Trevor Getreu | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 24:21 | 7:54 | |||||||
51 | Faizus Amin | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 24:24 | 7:55 | |||||||
52 | Brandon Kaviani | Jr | Laguna Creek | 24:25 | 7:56 | |||||||
53 | Chao Liu | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 24:33 | 7:58 | |||||||
54 | Jason Johal | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 24:33 | 7:58 | |||||||
55 | Antonio Ingravallo | Sr | Franklin (EG) | 24:35 | 7:59 | |||||||
56 | Zachary Lorico Hertz | Jr | Davis High | 24:43 | 8:01 | 21/21 | 21/21 | 2/2 | ||||
57 | Justin Lee | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 24:49 | 8:03 | |||||||
58 | Bari Munir | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 25:05 | 8:09 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Advincula | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 25:14 | 8:12 | |||||||
60 | Alex Tan | Jr | Franklin (EG) | 25:18 | 8:13 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:13 |
86:25 17:17 5:37 |
17 | Brian Song Jr 17:11 5:35 1 |
Jasper Laca Sr 17:15 5:36 2 |
Gavin Monges Sr 17:16 5:36 3 |
Nick Borowsky So 17:19 5:37 5 |
Charlie Harris Jr 17:24 5:39 6 |
Daniel Rowen Sr 17:50 5:47 7 |
Ani Ramakrishnan Sr 17:51 5:48 8 |
2 | Elk Grove 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
96:39 19:20 6:17 |
63 | Jeret Faure Sr 18:56 6:09 9 |
Brady Deavers Sr 18:59 6:10 10 |
Jack Ploeg Jr 19:00 6:10 11 |
Brian Ligh Sr 19:13 6:14 13 |
Jose Sienes Sr 20:31 6:40 20 |
Milas Mills Jr 23:33 7:39 26 |
Benjamin Goodbrake Jr 23:50 7:44 27 |
3 | Franklin (EG) 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:01 |
96:26 19:17 6:16 |
69 | Kyle Faulkner Jr 17:18 5:37 4 |
Zach Soohoo Jr 19:16 6:15 14 |
Alvin Ma Sr 19:41 6:23 16 |
Vincent Ho Jr 19:52 6:27 17 |
Ethan Veslenio Jr 20:19 6:36 18 |
Jordan Vazquez Sr 20:42 6:43 22 |
Roger Liu Jr 20:45 6:44 23 |
4 | Laguna Creek 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
100:39 20:08 6:32 |
91 | Matt Oakland Jr 19:09 6:13 12 |
Desmond Bryant Jr 19:38 6:22 15 |
Noe Lopez Jr 20:21 6:36 19 |
Tyler Ence Sr 20:34 6:41 21 |
David Liang Sr 20:57 6:48 24 |
Brian Gan Sr 22:17 7:14 25 |
Brandon Kaviani Jr 24:25 7:56 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:30 |
92:02 18:24 5:59 |
15 | Daniel Rowen Sr 17:50 5:47 1 |
Ani Ramakrishnan Sr 17:51 5:48 2 |
Matthew Mayr Sr 18:24 5:58 3 |
Blake Croft Jr 18:37 6:03 4 |
Cameron McCarty Sr 19:20 6:17 5 |
John Conant Sr 19:53 6:27 6 |
John Britton Sr 20:04 6:31 7 |
2 | Franklin (EG) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
104:54 20:59 6:49 |
50 | Jordan Vazquez Sr 20:42 6:43 8 |
Roger Liu Jr 20:45 6:44 9 |
Andrew Fong Jr 21:00 6:49 10 |
Leo Shun Fu Jr 21:03 6:50 11 |
Timothy Huynh Jr 21:24 6:57 12 |
Muhammad Siddique Sr 21:26 6:58 13 |
Soaliman Ahmadzai Sr 21:35 7:00 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
103:00 20:36 6:41 |
15 | John Conant Sr 19:53 6:27 1 |
John Britton Sr 20:04 6:31 2 |
Geo Kim Jr 20:20 6:36 3 |
Daniel Tsang Sr 21:18 6:55 4 |
Kian Tanner Jr 21:25 6:57 5 |
Tyler Powell Jr 21:27 6:58 7 |
Jake Guida Jr 22:12 7:12 10 |
2 | Franklin (EG) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:27 |
112:42 22:32 7:19 |
46 | Muhammad Siddique Sr 21:26 6:58 6 |
Soaliman Ahmadzai Sr 21:35 7:00 8 |
Andre Escobar Jr 22:09 7:11 9 |
Alex Ng Jr 23:39 7:41 11 |
Brian Nguyen Jr 23:53 7:45 12 |
Albert Levan Jr 23:54 7:46 13 |
Trevor Getreu Jr 24:21 7:54 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:26 |
112:30 22:30 7:18 |
15 | Tyler Powell Jr 21:27 6:58 1 |
Jake Guida Jr 22:12 7:12 2 |
Kyle Clancy Jr 22:25 7:17 3 |
Eugene Long Jr 22:33 7:19 4 |
Luis Zarate Jr 23:53 7:45 5 |
Zachary Lorico Hertz Jr 24:43 8:01 12 |
|
2 | Franklin (EG) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
121:45 24:21 7:54 |
40 | Albert Levan Jr 23:54 7:46 6 |
Trevor Getreu Jr 24:21 7:54 7 |
Faizus Amin Jr 24:24 7:55 8 |
Chao Liu Sr 24:33 7:58 9 |
Jason Johal Jr 24:33 7:58 10 |
Antonio Ingravallo Sr 24:35 7:59 11 |
Justin Lee Jr 24:49 8:03 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Roberts | So | Davis High | 11:26 | 5:12 | 1/30 | 1/30 | 1/4 | ||||
2 | Austin A.j. Sommers | So | Elk Grove | 11:28 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Kellen Browning | So | Davis High | 11:29 | 5:13 | 2/30 | 2/30 | 1/4 | 12:13 (0:44) |
12:52 (1:23) |
12:13 (0:44) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Scott Seno | So | Elk Grove | 12:25 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Kyle Kwong | So | Elk Grove | 12:44 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Munir Nur | So | Franklin (EG) | 12:55 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Randy Pietersen | So | Elk Grove | 12:58 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Camden Scott | So | Elk Grove | 13:00 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Winston Tran | So | Davis High | 13:05 | 5:57 | 3/30 | 3/30 | 2/4 | 13:34 (0:29) |
13:06 (0:01) |
13:06 (0:01) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Garrett Seno | So | Elk Grove | 13:09 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Aidan Cox | So | Davis High | 13:17 | 6:02 | 4/30 | 4/30 | 2/4 | 15:11 (1:54) |
14:09 (0:52) |
14:09 (0:52) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Nicholas Leacox | Fr | Davis High | 13:18 | 6:03 | 5/30 | 5/30 | 2/4 | ||||
13 | Andrew Amen | So | Davis High | 13:23 | 6:05 | 6/30 | 6/30 | 2/3 | ||||
14 | Fox Conner | Fr | Davis High | 13:30 | 6:08 | 7/30 | 7/30 | 1/3 | ||||
15 | Brendan Deas | So | Davis High | 13:42 | 6:14 | 8/30 | 8/30 | 1/2 | ||||
16 | Ryan Nishikawa | So | Davis High | 13:55 | 6:20 | 9/30 | 9/30 | 1/2 | 15:09 (1:14) |
15:17 (1:22) |
15:09 (1:14) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Zack Parker | So | Franklin (EG) | 14:00 | 6:22 | |||||||
18 | Juan-Pablo Almanza-Soto | So | Davis High | 14:03 | 6:23 | 10/30 | 10/30 | 1/2 | ||||
19 | Jackson Laird | Fr | Davis High | 14:04 | 6:24 | 11/30 | 11/30 | 1/1 | ||||
20 | Danny Avery | So | Elk Grove | 14:08 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Nate Montoya | Fr | Elk Grove | 14:11 | 6:27 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Bushnell | Fr | Davis High | 14:13 | 6:28 | 12/30 | 12/30 | 1/1 | ||||
23 | Eric Smith | So | Davis High | 14:17 | 6:30 | 13/30 | 13/30 | 1/1 | 14:53 (0:36) |
14:19 (0:02) |
14:19 (0:02) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Garret Spanglet | So | Davis High | 14:22 | 6:32 | 14/30 | 14/30 | 1/1 | ||||
25 | Le Doan | Fr | Laguna Creek | 14:25 | 6:33 | |||||||
26 | Joseph Bettencourt | So | Davis High | 14:26 | 6:34 | 15/30 | 15/30 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | Garrett Miller | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 14:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
28 | Wiley Wilson | So | Davis High | 14:44 | 6:42 | 16/30 | 16/30 | 1/1 | 16:30 (1:46) |
15:00 (0:16) |
15:00 (0:16) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
29 | Ethan Tang | Fr | Davis High | 14:46 | 6:43 | 17/30 | 17/30 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Stephen Lamera | So | Franklin (EG) | 14:48 | 6:44 | |||||||
31 | Karmveer Atwal | So | Laguna Creek | 15:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Damon Miles | So | Laguna Creek | 15:14 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | Jose De Jesus Robles | So | Franklin (EG) | 15:22 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Nathan Robertson | So | Franklin (EG) | 15:30 | 7:03 | |||||||
35 | Jack Williams | Fr | Davis High | 15:41 | 7:08 | 18/30 | 18/30 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Ian McIsaac | Fr | Davis High | 15:44 | 7:09 | 19/30 | 19/30 | 1/1 | ||||
37 | Brennan Brett | Fr | Franklin (EG) | 15:54 | 7:14 | |||||||
38 | Liam Schroth | Fr | Davis High | 16:06 | 7:19 | 20/30 | 20/30 | 1/1 | ||||
39 | Rain Babauta | So | Davis High | 16:11 | 7:21 | 21/30 | 21/30 | 1/1 | ||||
40 | Alex Hill | Fr | Davis High | 16:12 | 7:22 | 22/30 | 22/30 | 1/1 | ||||
41 | Aubtin Toofan | So | Davis High | 16:33 | 7:31 | 23/30 | 23/30 | 1/1 | ||||
42 | Harvir Saini | Fr | Laguna Creek | 16:34 | 7:32 | |||||||
43 | Gurvir Dhillon | Fr | Laguna Creek | 16:50 | 7:39 | |||||||
44 | Andrew Mcgee | Fr | Elk Grove | 16:57 | 7:42 | |||||||
45 | Daeton Renaud | Fr | Elk Grove | 17:12 | 7:49 | |||||||
46 | Robbie Hughes | So | Davis High | 17:29 | 7:57 | 24/30 | 24/30 | 1/1 | 16:40.3 | 17:32 (0:03) |
16:40.3 | Great Job! (LR) |
47 | Tomas Echiburu | Fr | Davis High | 17:33 | 7:59 | 25/30 | 25/30 | 1/1 | ||||
48 | Joshua Arias | So | Davis High | 17:41 | 8:02 | 26/30 | 26/30 | 1/1 | ||||
49 | Bryton Moeller | Fr | Davis High | 18:19 | 8:20 | 27/30 | 27/30 | 1/1 | ||||
50 | Thomas Hart | So | Davis High | 18:32 | 8:25 | 28/30 | 28/30 | 1/1 | 19:51 (1:19) |
19:16 (0:44) |
19:16 (0:44) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Michael Welsh | Fr | Davis High | 19:16 | 8:45 | 29/30 | 29/30 | 1/1 | ||||
52 | Tyler Crowell | So | Davis High | 21:43 | 9:52 | 30/30 | 30/30 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elk Grove 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:32 |
62:35 12:31 5:41 |
26 | Austin A.j. Sommers So 11:28 5:13 2 |
Scott Seno So 12:25 5:39 4 |
Kyle Kwong So 12:44 5:47 5 |
Randy Pietersen So 12:58 5:54 7 |
Camden Scott So 13:00 5:55 8 |
Garrett Seno So 13:09 5:59 10 |
Danny Avery So 14:08 6:25 16 |
2 | Davis High 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
62:35 12:31 5:41 |
36 | Ben Roberts So 11:26 5:12 1 |
Kellen Browning So 11:29 5:13 3 |
Winston Tran So 13:05 5:57 9 |
Aidan Cox So 13:17 6:02 11 |
Nicholas Leacox Fr 13:18 6:03 12 |
Andrew Amen So 13:23 6:05 13 |
Fox Conner Fr 13:30 6:08 14 |
3 | Franklin (EG) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:27 |
71:42 14:20 6:31 |
80 | Munir Nur So 12:55 5:52 6 |
Zack Parker So 14:00 6:22 15 |
Garrett Miller Fr 14:37 6:39 18 |
Stephen Lamera So 14:48 6:44 19 |
Jose De Jesus Robles So 15:22 6:59 22 |
Nathan Robertson So 15:30 7:03 23 |
Brennan Brett Fr 15:54 7:14 24 |
4 | Laguna Creek 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:25 |
78:08 15:38 7:06 |
109 | Le Doan Fr 14:25 6:33 17 |
Karmveer Atwal So 15:05 6:51 20 |
Damon Miles So 15:14 6:55 21 |
Harvir Saini Fr 16:34 7:32 25 |
Gurvir Dhillon Fr 16:50 7:39 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
68:33 13:43 6:14 |
20 | Andrew Amen So 13:23 6:05 2 |
Fox Conner Fr 13:30 6:08 3 |
Brendan Deas So 13:42 6:14 4 |
Ryan Nishikawa So 13:55 6:20 5 |
Juan-Pablo Almanza-Soto So 14:03 6:23 6 |
Jackson Laird Fr 14:04 6:24 7 |
Aaron Bushnell Fr 14:13 6:28 10 |
2 | Elk Grove 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:03 |
75:37 15:07 6:52 |
41 | Garrett Seno So 13:09 5:59 1 |
Danny Avery So 14:08 6:25 8 |
Nate Montoya Fr 14:11 6:27 9 |
Andrew Mcgee Fr 16:57 7:42 11 |
Daeton Renaud Fr 17:12 7:49 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
71:22 14:16 6:29 |
15 | Jackson Laird Fr 14:04 6:24 1 |
Aaron Bushnell Fr 14:13 6:28 2 |
Eric Smith So 14:17 6:30 3 |
Garret Spanglet So 14:22 6:32 4 |
Joseph Bettencourt So 14:26 6:34 5 |
Wiley Wilson So 14:44 6:42 6 |
Ethan Tang Fr 14:46 6:43 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
77:01 15:24 7:00 |
15 | Wiley Wilson So 14:44 6:42 1 |
Ethan Tang Fr 14:46 6:43 2 |
Jack Williams Fr 15:41 7:08 3 |
Ian McIsaac Fr 15:44 7:09 4 |
Liam Schroth Fr 16:06 7:19 5 |
Rain Babauta So 16:11 7:21 6 |
Alex Hill Fr 16:12 7:22 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
83:58 16:48 7:38 |
15 | Rain Babauta So 16:11 7:21 1 |
Alex Hill Fr 16:12 7:22 2 |
Aubtin Toofan So 16:33 7:31 3 |
Robbie Hughes So 17:29 7:57 4 |
Tomas Echiburu Fr 17:33 7:59 5 |
Joshua Arias So 17:41 8:02 6 |
Bryton Moeller Fr 18:19 8:20 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:02 |
95:31 19:06 8:41 |
15 | Joshua Arias So 17:41 8:02 1 |
Bryton Moeller Fr 18:19 8:20 2 |
Thomas Hart So 18:32 8:25 3 |
Michael Welsh Fr 19:16 8:45 4 |
Tyler Crowell So 21:43 9:52 5 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.08 mi All at 2.2 mi |
All at 3.08 mi All at 2.2 mi |
F/S | Ben Roberts, So, 11:26, Davis Sr. | Elk Grove, 62:35, 26 |
V | Brian Song, Jr, 17:11, Davis Sr. | Davis Sr., 86:25, 17 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.