Davis High Results from the Delta Valley League #2 at Granite Regional Park on 10/1/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amen, Andrew So F/S 12:34 5:43 2.2 8/54 4/24 4/24 1/5 13:23
(0:49,6.1)
13:23
(0:49,6.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Arnheiter, Alex Sr V 17:06 5:33 3.08 8/82 6/27 6/27 1/5 17:54
(0:48,4.4)
17:17
(0:11,1.0)
17:17
(0:11,1.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Babauta, Rain So F/S 15:33 7:04 2.2 41/54 17/24 17/24 1/1 15:07 15:07
Bettencourt, Joseph So F/S 14:02 6:23 2.2 23/54 12/24 12/24 1/1 14:21
(0:19,2.2)
14:21
(0:19,2.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Borowsky, Nick So V 17:17 5:37 3.08 11/82 9/27 9/27 1/3 16:08 16:08
Browning, Kellen So F/S 11:34 5:15 2.2 2/54 1/24 1/24 2/5 12:52
(1:18,10.0)
11:29 11:29 Great Job! (LY)
Bruch, Ryan Jr V 22:13 7:13 3.08 62/82 24/27 24/27 1/2
Bushnell, Aaron Fr F/S 13:53 6:19 2.2 21/54 10/24 10/24 1/2 13:21 13:21
Clancy, Kyle Jr V 21:04 6:50 3.08 53/82 22/27 22/27 1/2 22:25
(1:21,6.0)
22:25
(1:21,6.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Comingore, Jacob So F/S 13:56 6:20 2.2 22/54 11/24 11/24 1/1 14:27
(0:31,3.6)
13:45 13:45 Great Job! (LY)
Conant, John Sr V 20:25 6:38 3.08 46/82 18/27 18/27 1/2 19:24 19:53 19:24
Conner, Fox Fr F/S 13:22 6:05 2.2 14/54 5/24 5/24 2/5 12:54 12:54
Cox, Aidan So F/S 13:38 6:12 2.2 17/54 8/24 8/24 1/3 14:09
(0:31,3.6)
12:46 12:46 Great Job! (LY)
Croft, Blake Jr V 17:11 5:35 3.08 9/82 7/27 7/27 1/5 16:43 16:43
Crowell, Tyler So F/S 18:38 8:28 2.2 54/54 24/24 24/24 1/1 21:43
(3:05,14.2)
21:43
(3:05,14.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Deas, Brendan So F/S 13:27 6:07 2.2 15/54 6/24 6/24 2/5 12:57 12:57
Echiburu, Tomas Fr F/S 15:59 7:16 2.2 46/54 19/24 19/24 1/1 17:33
(1:34,8.9)
17:33
(1:34,8.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Guida, Jake Jr V 20:35 6:41 3.08 48/82 19/27 19/27 1/2 22:12
(1:37,7.3)
22:12
(1:37,7.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Harris, Charlie Jr V 16:48 5:27 3.08 5/82 4/27 4/27 1/5 16:05 16:05
Hart, Thomas So F/S 16:51 7:40 2.2 50/54 21/24 21/24 1/1 19:16
(2:25,12.5)
15:08 15:08 Great Job! (LY)
Hughes, Robbie So F/S 16:55 7:41 2.2 52/54 22/24 22/24 1/1 17:32
(0:37,3.6)
16:05 16:05 Great Job! (LY)
Kim, Geo Jr V 18:45 6:05 3.08 24/82 14/27 14/27 1/3 20:20
(1:35,7.8)
20:20
(1:35,7.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Laca, Jasper Sr V 16:40 5:25 3.08 2/82 1/27 1/27 2/5 17:48
(1:08,6.3)
15:43 15:43 Great Job! (LY)
Laird, Jackson Fr F/S 12:32 5:42 2.2 7/54 3/24 3/24 2/5 12:50
(0:18,2.3)
12:50
(0:18,2.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Leung, Andrew Sr V 18:39 6:03 3.08 23/82 13/27 13/27 1/3 19:11
(0:32,2.8)
19:11
(0:32,2.8)
19:03
(0:24,2.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Long, Eugene Jr V 21:51 7:06 3.08 58/82 23/27 23/27 1/2 22:33
(0:42,3.1)
22:33
(0:42,3.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Lorico Hertz, Zachary Jr V 23:04 7:29 3.08 72/82 27/27 27/27 1/1 24:43
(1:39,6.7)
24:43
(1:39,6.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Mayr, Matthew Sr V 18:38 6:03 3.08 22/82 12/27 12/27 1/3 17:11 17:11
McCarty, Cameron Sr V 18:47 6:06 3.08 25/82 15/27 15/27 1/3 20:27
(1:40,8.1)
19:20
(0:33,2.8)
19:20
(0:33,2.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
McGrew, Justin Jr V 19:08 6:13 3.08 28/82 16/27 16/27 1/3
McIsaac, Ian Fr F/S 14:23 6:32 2.2 30/54 14/24 14/24 1/1 14:53
(0:30,3.3)
14:53
(0:30,3.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Moeller, Bryton Fr F/S 17:33 7:59 2.2 53/54 23/24 23/24 1/1 17:58
(0:25,2.3)
17:58
(0:25,2.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Moffatt, Zachary Jr V 18:36 6:02 3.08 21/82 11/27 11/27 1/3
Monges, Gavin Sr V 16:52 5:29 3.08 6/82 5/27 5/27 1/5 18:02
(1:10,6.5)
16:16 16:16 Great Job! (LY)
Nishikawa, Ryan So F/S 13:27 6:07 2.2 16/54 7/24 7/24 1/3 13:24 13:24
Powell, Tyler Jr V 19:44 6:24 3.08 39/82 17/27 17/27 1/2 21:27
(1:43,8.0)
21:27
(1:43,8.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Ramakrishnan, Ani Sr V 17:13 5:35 3.08 10/82 8/27 8/27 1/3 16:32 16:32
Roberts, Ben So V 16:47 5:27 3.08 4/82 3/27 3/27 1/5 16:08 16:08
Rowen, Daniel Sr V 17:17 5:37 3.08 12/82 10/27 10/27 1/3 18:34
(1:17,6.9)
16:56 16:56 Great Job! (LY)
Schroth, Liam Fr F/S 16:01 7:17 2.2 47/54 20/24 20/24 1/1 16:21
(0:20,2.0)
16:06
(0:05,0.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Smith, Eric So F/S 13:41 6:13 2.2 18/54 9/24 9/24 1/2 14:19
(0:38,4.4)
13:20 13:20 Great Job! (LY)
Song, Brian Jr V 16:40 5:25 3.08 3/82 2/27 2/27 1/5 17:51
(1:11,6.7)
16:01 16:01 Great Job! (LY)
Tang, Ethan Fr F/S 14:19 6:30 2.2 28/54 13/24 13/24 1/1 14:21
(0:02,0.2)
14:21
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Tanner, Kian Jr V 20:43 6:44 3.08 49/82 20/27 20/27 1/2 21:25
(0:42,3.3)
21:25
(0:42,3.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Tran, Winston So F/S 12:28 5:40 2.2 5/54 2/24 2/24 2/5 13:06
(0:38,4.8)
13:05
(0:37,4.7)
13:05
(0:37,4.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tsang, Daniel Sr V 21:00 6:49 3.08 52/82 21/27 21/27 1/2 20:59 21:18
(0:18,1.4)
20:59 Great Job! (LR)
Wang, Joseph Sr V 22:27 7:17 3.08 66/82 26/27 26/27 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Welsh, Michael Fr F/S 15:58 7:15 2.2 45/54 18/24 18/24 1/1 19:16
(3:18,17.1)
19:16
(3:18,17.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Williams, Jack Fr F/S 14:44 6:42 2.2 35/54 16/24 16/24 1/1 14:56
(0:12,1.3)
14:56
(0:12,1.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Wilson, Wiley So F/S 14:26 6:34 2.2 31/54 15/24 15/24 1/1 15:00
(0:34,3.8)
14:19 14:19 Great Job! (LY)
Zarate, Luis Jr V 22:14 7:13 3.08 63/82 25/27 25/27 1/2 23:53
(1:39,6.9)
23:53
(1:39,6.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 83:47
0:12
3.08 5:26 5:25 5:29 20 5:26 87:17
(3:30,4.0)
80:04 80:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jasper Laca (2), Brian Song (3), Ben Roberts (4), Charlie Harris (5), Gavin Monges (6)
V 2nd 5 1/3 86:04
0:11
3.08 5:35 5:33 5:37 15 5:35 92:17
(6:13,6.7)
83:20 83:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Alex Arnheiter (1), Blake Croft (2), Ani Ramakrishnan (3), Nick Borowsky (4), Daniel Rowen (5)
V 3rd 5 1/3 93:25
0:11
3.08 6:04 6:02 6:06 15 6:04 96:23
(2:58,3.1)
103:00
(9:35,9.3)
92:07 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Zachary Moffatt (1), Matthew Mayr (2), Andrew Leung (3), Geo Kim (4), Cameron McCarty (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 100:35
1:35
3.08 6:32 6:13 6:44 15 6:32 101:38
(1:03,1.0)
112:30
(11:55,10.6)
96:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Justin McGrew (1), Tyler Powell (2), John Conant (3), Jake Guida (4), Kian Tanner (5)
V 5th 5 1/2 108:22
1:14
3.08 7:02 6:49 7:13 15 7:02 106:08 106:08 103:08 Daniel Tsang (1), Kyle Clancy (2), Eugene Long (3), Ryan Bruch (4), Luis Zarate (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 62:30
1:48
2.2 5:41 5:15 6:05 36 5:37 64:51
(2:21,3.6)
64:18
(1:48,2.8)
62:35
(0:05,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kellen Browning (2), Winston Tran (5), Jackson Laird (7), Andrew Amen (8), Fox Conner (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 68:06
0:26
2.2 6:11 6:07 6:19 20 6:11 70:04
(1:58,2.8)
67:00 66:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Brendan Deas (2), Ryan Nishikawa (3), Aidan Cox (4), Eric Smith (5), Aaron Bushnell (6)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 71:06
0:30
2.2 6:28 6:20 6:34 15 6:28 72:18
(1:12,1.7)
71:22
(0:16,0.4)
69:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jacob Comingore (1), Joseph Bettencourt (2), Ethan Tang (3), Ian McIsaac (4), Wiley Wilson (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 78:15
1:17
2.2 7:07 6:42 7:17 15 7:07 77:40 77:01 76:06 Jack Williams (1), Rain Babauta (2), Michael Welsh (3), Tomas Echiburu (4), Liam Schroth (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Ploeg Jr Elk Grove 16:36 5:23
2 Jasper Laca Sr Davis High 16:40 5:25 1/27 1/27 2/5 17:48
(1:08)
15:43 15:43 Great Job! (LY)
3 Brian Song Jr Davis High 16:40 5:25 2/27 2/27 1/5 17:51
(1:11)
16:01 16:01 Great Job! (LY)
4 Ben Roberts So Davis High 16:47 5:27 3/27 3/27 1/5 16:08 16:08
5 Charlie Harris Jr Davis High 16:48 5:27 4/27 4/27 1/5 16:05 16:05
6 Gavin Monges Sr Davis High 16:52 5:29 5/27 5/27 1/5 18:02
(1:10)
16:16 16:16 Great Job! (LY)
7 Kyle Faulkner Jr Franklin (EG) 16:58 5:31
8 Alex Arnheiter Sr Davis High 17:06 5:33 6/27 6/27 1/5 17:54
(0:48)
17:17
(0:11)
17:17
(0:11)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Blake Croft Jr Davis High 17:11 5:35 7/27 7/27 1/5 16:43 16:43
10 Ani Ramakrishnan Sr Davis High 17:13 5:35 8/27 8/27 1/3 16:32 16:32
11 Nick Borowsky So Davis High 17:17 5:37 9/27 9/27 1/3 16:08 16:08
12 Daniel Rowen Sr Davis High 17:17 5:37 10/27 10/27 1/3 18:34
(1:17)
16:56 16:56 Great Job! (LY)
13 Gustavo Ortiz Jr Monterey Trail 17:37 5:43
14 Mathew Ramsdell Jr Laguna Creek 17:44 5:45
15 Roberto Noguera Sr Monterey Trail 17:46 5:46
16 Matt Oakland Jr Laguna Creek 18:03 5:52
17 Stephen Gibson Jr Monterey Trail 18:24 5:58
18 Eric Chapman Jr Monterey Trail 18:26 5:59
19 Jeret Faure Sr Elk Grove 18:29 6:00
20 Zach Soohoo Jr Franklin (EG) 18:35 6:02
21 Zachary Moffatt Jr Davis High 18:36 6:02 11/27 11/27 1/3
22 Matthew Mayr Sr Davis High 18:38 6:03 12/27 12/27 1/3 17:11 17:11
23 Andrew Leung Sr Davis High 18:39 6:03 13/27 13/27 1/3 19:11
(0:32)
19:11
(0:32)
19:03
(0:24)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Geo Kim Jr Davis High 18:45 6:05 14/27 14/27 1/3 20:20
(1:35)
20:20
(1:35)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
25 Cameron McCarty Sr Davis High 18:47 6:06 15/27 15/27 1/3 20:27
(1:40)
19:20
(0:33)
19:20
(0:33)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Brian Ligh Sr Elk Grove 18:57 6:09
27 Vincent Ho Jr Franklin (EG) 19:02 6:11
28 Justin McGrew Jr Davis High 19:08 6:13 16/27 16/27 1/3
29 Jordan Vazquez Sr Franklin (EG) 19:09 6:13
30 Brady Deavers Sr Elk Grove 19:10 6:13
31 Noe Lopez Jr Laguna Creek 19:11 6:14
32 Alvin Ma Sr Franklin (EG) 19:16 6:15
33 Ethan Veslenio Jr Franklin (EG) 19:17 6:16
34 Desmond Bryant Jr Laguna Creek 19:18 6:16
35 Kevin Lam Jr Monterey Trail 19:24 6:18
36 Alex Leung Sr Monterey Trail 19:25 6:18
37 Jose Sienes Sr Elk Grove 19:25 6:18
38 David Liang Sr Laguna Creek 19:40 6:23
39 Tyler Powell Jr Davis High 19:44 6:24 17/27 17/27 1/2 21:27
(1:43)
21:27
(1:43)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
40 Roger Liu Jr Franklin (EG) 19:58 6:29
41 Phillip Van Jr Monterey Trail 20:08 6:32
42 Nevin Vo Jr Monterey Trail 20:09 6:33
43 Leo Shun Fu Jr Franklin (EG) 20:09 6:33
44 Andrew Fong Jr Franklin (EG) 20:17 6:35
45 Soaliman Ahmadzai Sr Franklin (EG) 20:23 6:37
46 John Conant Sr Davis High 20:25 6:38 18/27 18/27 1/2 19:24 19:53 19:24
47 Muhammad Siddique Sr Franklin (EG) 20:26 6:38
48 Jake Guida Jr Davis High 20:35 6:41 19/27 19/27 1/2 22:12
(1:37)
22:12
(1:37)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
49 Kian Tanner Jr Davis High 20:43 6:44 20/27 20/27 1/2 21:25
(0:42)
21:25
(0:42)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
50 Brian Gan Sr Laguna Creek 20:46 6:45
51 Jason Zhen Jr Monterey Trail 20:56 6:48
52 Daniel Tsang Sr Davis High 21:00 6:49 21/27 21/27 1/2 20:59 21:18
(0:18)
20:59 Great Job! (LR)
53 Kyle Clancy Jr Davis High 21:04 6:50 22/27 22/27 1/2 22:25
(1:21)
22:25
(1:21)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
54 Timothy Huynh Jr Franklin (EG) 21:06 6:51
55 Andre Escobar Jr Franklin (EG) 21:18 6:55
56 Grant Huang Jr Franklin (EG) 21:26 6:58
57 Spencer Ly Jr Monterey Trail 21:35 7:00
58 Eugene Long Jr Davis High 21:51 7:06 23/27 23/27 1/2 22:33
(0:42)
22:33
(0:42)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
59 Brian Phong Jr Monterey Trail 22:04 7:10
60 Milas Mills Jr Elk Grove 22:09 7:11
61 Benjamin Goodbrake Jr Elk Grove 22:12 7:12
62 Ryan Bruch Jr Davis High 22:13 7:13 24/27 24/27 1/2
63 Luis Zarate Jr Davis High 22:14 7:13 25/27 25/27 1/2 23:53
(1:39)
23:53
(1:39)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
64 Charles Lee Jr Monterey Trail 22:19 7:15
65 Chao Liu Sr Franklin (EG) 22:26 7:17
66 Joseph Wang Sr Davis High 22:27 7:17 26/27 26/27 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
67 Brandon Kaviani Jr Laguna Creek 22:34 7:20
68 Alex Ng Jr Franklin (EG) 22:38 7:21
69 Albert Levan Jr Franklin (EG) 22:47 7:24
70 Brian Nguyen Jr Franklin (EG) 22:47 7:24
71 Jason Johal Jr Franklin (EG) 22:56 7:27
72 Zachary Lorico Hertz Jr Davis High 23:04 7:29 27/27 27/27 1/1 24:43
(1:39)
24:43
(1:39)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
73 Faizus Amin Jr Franklin (EG) 23:14 7:33
74 Bari Munir Jr Franklin (EG) 23:20 7:35
75 Trevor Getreu Jr Franklin (EG) 23:21 7:35
76 Antonio Ingravallo Sr Franklin (EG) 23:29 7:37
77 Makscharip Yevloyev Jr Monterey Trail 23:47 7:43
78 Allen Deguzman Jr Monterey Trail 24:18 7:53
79 Thomas Tran Jr Monterey Trail 24:45 8:02
80 Ryan Advincula Jr Franklin (EG) 24:54 8:05
81 Alex Tan Jr Franklin (EG) 24:56 8:06
82 Kevin Huynh Jr Monterey Trail 26:04 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
83:47
16:45
5:26
20 Jasper Laca
Sr
16:40
5:25
2
Brian Song
Jr
16:40
5:25
3
Ben Roberts
So
16:47
5:27
4
Charlie Harris
Jr
16:48
5:27
5
Gavin Monges
Sr
16:52
5:29
6
Alex Arnheite
Sr
17:06
5:33
8
Blake Croft
Jr
17:11
5:35
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Monterey Trail
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:47
91:37
18:19
5:57
77 Gustavo Ortiz
Jr
17:37
5:43
10
Roberto Noguera
Sr
17:46
5:46
12
Stephen Gibson
Jr
18:24
5:58
14
Eric Chapman
Jr
18:26
5:59
15
Kevin Lam
Jr
19:24
6:18
26
Alex Leung
Sr
19:25
6:18
27
Phillip Van
Jr
20:08
6:32
31
3 Elk Grove
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:49
92:37
18:31
6:01
84 Jack Ploeg
Jr
16:36
5:23
1
Jeret Faure
Sr
18:29
6:00
16
Brian Ligh
Sr
18:57
6:09
18
Brady Deavers
Sr
19:10
6:13
21
Jose Sienes
Sr
19:25
6:18
28
Milas Mills
Jr
22:09
7:11
33
Benjamin Goodbrak
Jr
22:12
7:12
34
4 Franklin (EG)
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
93:00
18:36
6:02
86 Kyle Faulkner
Jr
16:58
5:31
7
Zach Soohoo
Jr
18:35
6:02
17
Vincent Ho
Jr
19:02
6:11
19
Jordan Vazquez
Sr
19:09
6:13
20
Alvin Ma
Sr
19:16
6:15
23
Ethan Veslenio
Jr
19:17
6:16
24
Roger Liu
Jr
19:58
6:29
30
5 Laguna Creek
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
93:56
18:47
6:06
100 Mathew Ramsdell
Jr
17:44
5:45
11
Matt Oakland
Jr
18:03
5:52
13
Noe Lopez
Jr
19:11
6:14
22
Desmond Bryant
Jr
19:18
6:16
25
David Liang
Sr
19:40
6:23
29
Brian Gan
Sr
20:46
6:45
32
Brandon Kaviani
Jr
22:34
7:20
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
86:04
17:13
5:35
15 Alex Arnheite
Sr
17:06
5:33
1
Blake Croft
Jr
17:11
5:35
2
Ani Ramakris
Sr
17:13
5:35
3
Nick Borowsky
So
17:17
5:37
4
Daniel Rowen
Sr
17:17
5:37
5
Zachary Moffatt
Jr
18:36
6:02
6
Matthew Mayr
Sr
18:38
6:03
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
100:04
20:01
6:30
60 Ethan Veslenio
Jr
19:17
6:16
8
Roger Liu
Jr
19:58
6:29
10
Leo Shun Fu
Jr
20:09
6:33
13
Andrew Fong
Jr
20:17
6:35
14
Soaliman Ahmadzai
Sr
20:23
6:37
15
Muhammad Siddique
Sr
20:26
6:38
16
Timothy Huynh
Jr
21:06
6:51
18
3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
102:13
20:27
6:38
68 Alex Leung
Sr
19:25
6:18
9
Phillip Van
Jr
20:08
6:32
11
Nevin Vo
Jr
20:09
6:33
12
Jason Zhen
Jr
20:56
6:48
17
Spencer Ly
Jr
21:35
7:00
19
Brian Phong
Jr
22:04
7:10
20
Charles Lee
Jr
22:19
7:15
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
93:25
18:41
6:04
15 Zachary Moffatt
Jr
18:36
6:02
1
Matthew Mayr
Sr
18:38
6:03
2
Andrew Leung
Sr
18:39
6:03
3
Geo Kim
Jr
18:45
6:05
4
Cameron McCarty
Sr
18:47
6:06
5
Justin McGrew
Jr
19:08
6:13
6
Tyler Powell
Jr
19:44
6:24
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
106:42
21:20
6:56
52 Muhammad Siddique
Sr
20:26
6:38
8
Timothy Huynh
Jr
21:06
6:51
9
Andre Escobar
Jr
21:18
6:55
10
Grant Huang
Jr
21:26
6:58
11
Chao Liu
Sr
22:26
7:17
14
Alex Ng
Jr
22:38
7:21
15
Albert Levan
Jr
22:47
7:24
16
3 Monterey Trail
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
117:13
23:27
7:37
79 Brian Phong
Jr
22:04
7:10
12
Charles Lee
Jr
22:19
7:15
13
Makschar Yevloyev
Jr
23:47
7:43
17
Allen Deguzman
Jr
24:18
7:53
18
Thomas Tran
Jr
24:45
8:02
19
Kevin Huynh
Jr
26:04
8:28
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
100:35
20:07
6:32
15 Justin McGrew
Jr
19:08
6:13
1
Tyler Powell
Jr
19:44
6:24
2
John Conant
Sr
20:25
6:38
3
Jake Guida
Jr
20:35
6:41
4
Kian Tanner
Jr
20:43
6:44
5
Daniel Tsang
Sr
21:00
6:49
6
Kyle Clancy
Jr
21:04
6:50
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
114:22
22:52
7:26
50 Alex Ng
Jr
22:38
7:21
8
Albert Levan
Jr
22:47
7:24
9
Brian Nguyen
Jr
22:47
7:24
10
Jason Johal
Jr
22:56
7:27
11
Faizus Amin
Jr
23:14
7:33
12
Bari Munir
Jr
23:20
7:35
13
Trevor Getreu
Jr
23:21
7:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
108:22
21:40
7:02
15 Daniel Tsang
Sr
21:00
6:49
1
Kyle Clancy
Jr
21:04
6:50
2
Eugene Long
Jr
21:51
7:06
3
Ryan Bruch
Jr
22:13
7:13
4
Luis Zarate
Jr
22:14
7:13
5
Joseph Wang
Sr
22:27
7:17
6
Zachary Lorico Hertz
Jr
23:04
7:29
7
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
120:00
24:00
7:48
50 Bari Munir
Jr
23:20
7:35
8
Trevor Getreu
Jr
23:21
7:35
9
Antonio Ingraval
Sr
23:29
7:37
10
Ryan Advincul
Jr
24:54
8:05
11
Alex Tan
Jr
24:56
8:06
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin (a.j.) Sommers So Elk Grove 11:31 5:14
2 Kellen Browning So Davis High 11:34 5:15 1/24 1/24 2/5 12:52
(1:18)
11:29 11:29 Great Job! (LY)
3 Scott Seno So Elk Grove 12:13 5:33
4 Munir Nur So Franklin (EG) 12:26 5:39
5 Winston Tran So Davis High 12:28 5:40 2/24 2/24 2/5 13:06
(0:38)
13:05
(0:37)
13:05
(0:37)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Kyle Kwong So Elk Grove 12:29 5:40
7 Jackson Laird Fr Davis High 12:32 5:42 3/24 3/24 2/5 12:50
(0:18)
12:50
(0:18)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Andrew Amen So Davis High 12:34 5:43 4/24 4/24 1/5 13:23
(0:49)
13:23
(0:49)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
9 Camden Scott So Elk Grove 12:36 5:44
10 Randy Pietersen So Elk Grove 12:54 5:52
11 Garrett Seno So Elk Grove 13:03 5:56
12 Waih Truong So Monterey Trail 13:12 6:00
13 Israel Rivera So Monterey Trail 13:19 6:03
14 Fox Conner Fr Davis High 13:22 6:05 5/24 5/24 2/5 12:54 12:54
15 Brendan Deas So Davis High 13:27 6:07 6/24 6/24 2/5 12:57 12:57
16 Ryan Nishikawa So Davis High 13:27 6:07 7/24 7/24 1/3 13:24 13:24
17 Aidan Cox So Davis High 13:38 6:12 8/24 8/24 1/3 14:09
(0:31)
12:46 12:46 Great Job! (LY)
18 Eric Smith So Davis High 13:41 6:13 9/24 9/24 1/2 14:19
(0:38)
13:20 13:20 Great Job! (LY)
19 Dominic Fisher So Laguna Creek 13:44 6:15
20 Stephen Lamera So Franklin (EG) 13:48 6:16
21 Aaron Bushnell Fr Davis High 13:53 6:19 10/24 10/24 1/2 13:21 13:21
22 Jacob Comingore So Davis High 13:56 6:20 11/24 11/24 1/1 14:27
(0:31)
13:45 13:45 Great Job! (LY)
23 Joseph Bettencourt So Davis High 14:02 6:23 12/24 12/24 1/1 14:21
(0:19)
14:21
(0:19)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
24 Jose De Jesus Robles So Franklin (EG) 14:04 6:24
25 Karmveer Atwal So Laguna Creek 14:07 6:25
26 Danny Avery So Elk Grove 14:07 6:25
27 Nate Montoya Fr Elk Grove 14:09 6:26
28 Ethan Tang Fr Davis High 14:19 6:30 13/24 13/24 1/1 14:21
(0:02)
14:21
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
29 Le Doan Fr Laguna Creek 14:22 6:32
30 Ian McIsaac Fr Davis High 14:23 6:32 14/24 14/24 1/1 14:53
(0:30)
14:53
(0:30)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
31 Wiley Wilson So Davis High 14:26 6:34 15/24 15/24 1/1 15:00
(0:34)
14:19 14:19 Great Job! (LY)
32 Kimball Newton Fr Monterey Trail 14:26 6:34
33 Nathan Robertson So Franklin (EG) 14:28 6:35
34 Sebastian Murillo Fr Monterey Trail 14:35 6:38
35 Jack Williams Fr Davis High 14:44 6:42 16/24 16/24 1/1 14:56
(0:12)
14:56
(0:12)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
36 Garrett Miller Fr Franklin (EG) 14:49 6:44
37 Patrick Jordan So Monterey Trail 15:01 6:50
38 Andrew Mcgee Fr Elk Grove 15:07 6:52
39 Kulwarn Bassi Fr Laguna Creek 15:13 6:55
40 Peter Xiong So Monterey Trail 15:23 7:00
41 Rain Babauta So Davis High 15:33 7:04 17/24 17/24 1/1 15:07 15:07
42 Daeton Renaud Fr Elk Grove 15:34 7:05
43 Gurvir Dhillon Fr Laguna Creek 15:36 7:05
44 Harvir Saini Fr Laguna Creek 15:46 7:10
45 Michael Welsh Fr Davis High 15:58 7:15 18/24 18/24 1/1 19:16
(3:18)
19:16
(3:18)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Tomas Echiburu Fr Davis High 15:59 7:16 19/24 19/24 1/1 17:33
(1:34)
17:33
(1:34)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
47 Liam Schroth Fr Davis High 16:01 7:17 20/24 20/24 1/1 16:21
(0:20)
16:06
(0:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
48 Richard Gonzales So Monterey Trail 16:13 7:22
49 Hao Kieu So Monterey Trail 16:34 7:32
50 Thomas Hart So Davis High 16:51 7:40 21/24 21/24 1/1 19:16
(2:25)
15:08 15:08 Great Job! (LY)
51 Brennan Brett Fr Franklin (EG) 16:52 7:40
52 Robbie Hughes So Davis High 16:55 7:41 22/24 22/24 1/1 17:32
(0:37)
16:05 16:05 Great Job! (LY)
53 Bryton Moeller Fr Davis High 17:33 7:59 23/24 23/24 1/1 17:58
(0:25)
17:58
(0:25)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
54 Tyler Crowell So Davis High 18:38 8:28 24/24 24/24 1/1 21:43
(3:05)
21:43
(3:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Elk Grove
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
61:43
12:21
5:37
29 Austin (a.j.) Sommers
So
11:31
5:14
1
Scott Seno
So
12:13
5:33
3
Kyle Kwong
So
12:29
5:40
6
Camden Scott
So
12:36
5:44
9
Randy Pieterse
So
12:54
5:52
10
Garrett Seno
So
13:03
5:56
11
Danny Avery
So
14:07
6:25
21
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
62:30
12:30
5:41
36 Kellen Browning
So
11:34
5:15
2
Winston Tran
So
12:28
5:40
5
Jackson Laird
Fr
12:32
5:42
7
Andrew Amen
So
12:34
5:43
8
Fox Conner
Fr
13:22
6:05
14
Brendan Deas
So
13:27
6:07
15
Ryan Nishikaw
So
13:27
6:07
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
69:35
13:55
6:20
91 Munir Nur
So
12:26
5:39
4
Stephen Lamera
So
13:48
6:16
18
Jose De Jesus Robles
So
14:04
6:24
19
Nathan Robertso
So
14:28
6:35
24
Garrett Miller
Fr
14:49
6:44
26
Brennan Brett
Fr
16:52
7:40
33




4 Monterey Trail
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
70:33
14:07
6:25
100 Waih Truong
So
13:12
6:00
12
Israel Rivera
So
13:19
6:03
13
Kimball Newton
Fr
14:26
6:34
23
Sebastia Murillo
Fr
14:35
6:38
25
Patrick Jordan
So
15:01
6:50
27
Peter Xiong
So
15:23
7:00
29
Richard Gonzales
So
16:13
7:22
32
5 Laguna Creek
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
73:02
14:36
6:38
117 Dominic Fisher
So
13:44
6:15
17
Karmveer Atwal
So
14:07
6:25
20
Le Doan
Fr
14:22
6:32
22
Kulwarn Bassi
Fr
15:13
6:55
28
Gurvir Dhillon
Fr
15:36
7:05
30
Harvir Saini
Fr
15:46
7:10
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
68:06
13:37
6:11
20 Brendan Deas
So
13:27
6:07
2
Ryan Nishikaw
So
13:27
6:07
3
Aidan Cox
So
13:38
6:12
4
Eric Smith
So
13:41
6:13
5
Aaron Bushnell
Fr
13:53
6:19
6
Jacob Comingor
So
13:56
6:20
7
Joseph Bettenco
So
14:02
6:23
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Elk Grove
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:31
72:00
14:24
6:33
43 Garrett Seno
So
13:03
5:56
1
Danny Avery
So
14:07
6:25
9
Nate Montoya
Fr
14:09
6:26
10
Andrew Mcgee
Fr
15:07
6:52
11
Daeton Renaud
Fr
15:34
7:05
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
71:06
14:13
6:28
15 Jacob Comingor
So
13:56
6:20
1
Joseph Bettenco
So
14:02
6:23
2
Ethan Tang
Fr
14:19
6:30
3
Ian McIsaac
Fr
14:23
6:32
4
Wiley Wilson
So
14:26
6:34
5
Jack Williams
Fr
14:44
6:42
6
Rain Babauta
So
15:33
7:04
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
78:15
15:39
7:07
15 Jack Williams
Fr
14:44
6:42
1
Rain Babauta
So
15:33
7:04
2
Michael Welsh
Fr
15:58
7:15
3
Tomas Echiburu
Fr
15:59
7:16
4
Liam Schroth
Fr
16:01
7:17
5
Thomas Hart
So
16:51
7:40
6
Robbie Hughes
So
16:55
7:41
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.