Davis High Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/98
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dougherty, Andrew | Sr | V | 15:57 | 5:09 | 3.1 | 26/164 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 20/50 | 16:05 (0:08,0.8) |
16:05 (0:08,0.8) |
16:05 (0:08,0.8) |
16:05 (0:08,0.8) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Easterday, Noah | Sr | V | 17:56 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 135/164 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/18 | 18:15 (0:19,1.7) |
18:15 (0:19,1.7) |
18:15 (0:19,1.7) |
18:15 (0:19,1.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Gibson, Luke | So | V | 18:00 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 141/164 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/18 | 18:22 (0:22,2.0) |
18:22 (0:22,2.0) |
18:22 (0:22,2.0) |
18:22 (0:22,2.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Merchad, Will | Jr | V | 16:13 | 5:14 | 3.1 | 40/164 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/23 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Morejohn, Justin | Sr | V | 17:00 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 95/164 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 13/19 | 17:46 (0:46,4.3) |
17:46 (0:46,4.3) |
17:46 (0:46,4.3) |
17:46 (0:46,4.3) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Moroski, Nate | So | V | 17:24 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 118/164 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 13/18 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Schneider, Charlie | Sr | V | 17:31 | 5:39 | 3.1 | 123/164 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 12/18 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/18 | 84:05 1:34 |
3.1 | 5:25 | 5:09 | 5:39 | 285 | 5:11 | 86:08 (2:03,2.4) |
86:08 (2:03,2.4) |
85:00 (0:55,1.1%) |
85:00 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Andrew Dougherty (18), Will Merchad (28), Justin Morejohn (66), Nate Moroski (84), Charlie Schneider (89) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Willingham | Sr | SJS BEYER | 15:18 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Alfonso Leon | Jr | SS SANTA ANA | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Jason Finch | Sr | SDS GRANITE HILLS | 15:26 | 4:59 | |||||||
4 | Josh Spiker | Jr | SS VENTURA | 15:28 | 4:59 | |||||||
5 | Mike Gregg | Sr | SJS NEVADA UNION | 15:32 | 5:01 | |||||||
6 | Andre Young | Sr | LAS MARSHALL | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
7 | Dan Klawer | Sr | SS SAUGUS | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
8 | Evan Fox | Jr | SDS WEST HILLS | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
9 | Matt Swaney | Sr | SS VENTURA | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
10 | J. J. Duke | So | CS CLOVIS | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
11 | Jacob Boeding | Sr | SS SAUGUS | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
12 | Ben Morales | Jr | CCS SAN BENITO | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
13 | Fernando Cabada | Jr | CS BUCHANAN | 15:42 | 5:04 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Noesen | Sr | SS LONG BEACH POLY | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
15 | Nick Branen | Jr | SS DON LUGO | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
16 | Neil Davis | So | CCS BELLARMINE | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
17 | Martin Conrad | Sr | SS LONG BEACH POLY | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
18 | Oswaldo Pina | So | SS LAKEWOOD | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
19 | Humberto Vargas | Jr | LAS BELMONT | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
20 | Juan Salgado | Sr | SS SANTA ANA | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
21 | Sean Ricketts | Jr | SDS RANCHO BERNARDO | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
22 | Aaron Durham | Jr | SS LONG BEACH POLY | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
23 | Justin Neuroth | Jr | SDS VISTA | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
24 | Henry Briseno | Sr | LAS BELMONT | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
25 | Ben Sanchez | Sr | CS GOLDEN WEST | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Dougherty | Sr | Davis High | 15:57 | 5:09 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 20/50 | 16:05 (0:08) |
16:05 (0:08) |
16:05 (0:08) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
27 | Edgar Flores | Sr | LAS GARFIELD | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
28 | James Debruhl | Sr | SS CHINO | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
29 | Todd Coshow | Sr | SS YUCAIPA | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
30 | Henok Mulugeta | Jr | LAS BELMONT | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Maynard | Jr | SDS GRANITE HILLS | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
32 | Donovan Jones | Sr | NCS LIVERMORE | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
33 | Nick Zoetewey | So | SS SAUGUS | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
34 | Omar Mateo | Sr | SS SANTA ANA | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
35 | Chris Hernandez | Sr | NCS ANTIOCH | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
36 | Steve Nunez | Sr | NCS ANTIOCH | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
37 | Jorge Pena | Sr | SS SANTA ANA | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
38 | John Peterson | So | CS BAKERSFIELD | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
39 | Brian Dawson | Jr | CS CLOVIS | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
40 | Will Merchad | Jr | Davis High | 16:13 | 5:14 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 9/23 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
41 | Joe Kaufman | So | CCS SAN BENITO | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
42 | Mike Serratos | Jr | SS DON LUGO | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
43 | Ian Bartomicek | Sr | SDS GRANITE HILLS | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
44 | Zach Ardell-smith | Jr | NCS SAN LEANDRO | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
45 | Oscar Mendez | Fr | SS LONG BEACH POLY | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
46 | Ben Aragon | So | SDS WEST HILLS | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
47 | Jeff Wilson | Sr | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
48 | Sergio Campos | Jr | LAS MARSHALL | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
49 | Alex Cocina | Sr | SDS SAN DIEGO | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
50 | Hugo Garcia | Jr | LAS BELMONT | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
51 | Arturo Garcia | So | SS DON LUGO | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
52 | Sean Moody | Sr | SJS BEAR CREEK | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
53 | Ruben Alvidrez | Jr | LAS BELL | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
54 | Casey Burchill | Fr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
55 | Paul Saccone | Sr | SDS WEST HILLS | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
56 | Jon Maher | Jr | SS SAUGUS | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Golden | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
58 | Efeson Yosief | So | NCS SAN LEANDRO | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
59 | Chris Lei | Jr | SJS BEYER | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
60 | Cesar Enriquez | Jr | LAS MANUAL ARTS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
61 | Israel Gonzales | Jr | SS DON LUGO | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
62 | James Petrinovich | Sr | SJS DEL CAMPO | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
63 | Jesse Zapata | So | CS MADERA | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
64 | Daniel Kinsella | Sr | SDS HELIX | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
65 | Raymundo Castillo | So | LAS BELMONT | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
66 | Nicholas Brulois | Sr | SS LONG BEACH POLY | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
67 | Keith Munoz | Sr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
68 | Steven Wade | Sr | SS SAUGUS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
69 | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | CCS SAN BENITO | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
70 | Matt Rendina | Sr | SDS WEST HILLS | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
71 | Vern Ruiz | Sr | SJS LAGUNA CREEK | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
72 | Paul Roge | Jr | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
73 | Bryan Durham | Fr | SS LONG BEACH POLY | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
74 | Miguel Bolonos | Sr | SS SANTA ANA | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
75 | Eddie Alaniz | Jr | CCS MT. PLEASANT | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
76 | Alex Gonzales | Sr | SS DON LUGO | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Brown | Sr | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
78 | Ernesto Bernal | Jr | LAS SAN PEDRO | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
79 | Samuel Castro | Jr | LAS GARFIELD | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
80 | Dru Torvend | Jr | SJS BEYER | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
81 | Mike Nolan | Sr | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
82 | Dustin Beauchamp | Jr | CS BUCHANAN | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
83 | Pedro Guardado | So | LAS BELMONT | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
84 | Dennis Kim | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
85 | Aaron Avila | Jr | CS ROOSEVELT-FRESNO | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
86 | Troy Lizardo | Jr | CS CLOVIS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
87 | Matt Cooley | So | CS CLOVIS | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
88 | Kile Taylor | Sr | CS MT. WHITNEY | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
89 | Jon Aguilar | Jr | SDS WEST HILLS | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
90 | Daniel Galindo | Jr | CCS BELLARMINE | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
91 | Travis Coburn | Sr | CS CLOVIS | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
92 | Jason Castro | So | NCS JAMES LOGAN | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
93 | Joe Cholula | So | SS SANTA ANA | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
94 | Dan Rodriguez | So | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
95 | Justin Morejohn | Sr | Davis High | 17:00 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 13/19 | 17:46 (0:46) |
17:46 (0:46) |
17:46 (0:46) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
96 | Jacob Llorente | So | SJS ATWATER | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
97 | Esayas Messele | Sr | OS OAKLAND TECH | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
98 | B. J. Leonard | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
99 | Richard Ruiz | Fr | CCS SAN BENITO | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
100 | Craig Avis | Sr | NCS ANTIOCH | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
101 | Santos Solorio | Jr | CS CLOVIS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
102 | Brian Mcbride | Sr | SS SAUGUS | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
103 | Francisco Tostado | Jr | CCS WATSONVILLE | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
104 | Efrain Carrillo | So | SDS GRANITE HILLS | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
105 | Rachana Nuth | Sr | SJS BEYER | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
106 | Luke Sigmon | So | NCS SAN LEANDRO | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
107 | Mat Fears | Sr | CCS SAN BENITO | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
108 | Alex Serrano | Jr | SDS GRANITE HILLS | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
109 | Cody Stairs | So | CCS SAN BENITO | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
110 | Wilfredo Villalpan | Sr | LAS GARFIELD | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
111 | Johnathan Tatum | Jr | SS LONG BEACH POLY | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
112 | Josh Rivera | So | SDS GRANITE HILLS | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
113 | Mario Andreozzi | Jr | CCS BELLARMINE | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
114 | Jonathan Gee | Jr | SFS LOWELL | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
115 | Mike Cooke | Jr | SDS MT. CARMEL | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
116 | Brian Baurle | Jr | SDS WEST HILLS | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Smithhart | Sr | CS BUCHANAN | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
118 | Nate Moroski | So | Davis High | 17:24 | 5:37 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 13/18 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
119 | Gerardo Mixcoatl | Jr | LAS BELMONT | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
120 | Scot Axline | So | SS SAUGUS | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
121 | Avelino Nicolas | Jr | LAS GARFIELD | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
122 | Eddie Barrios | So | CCS SAN BENITO | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
123 | Charlie Schneider | Sr | Davis High | 17:31 | 5:39 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 12/18 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
124 | Steve Marcial | So | CS CLOVIS | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
125 | Miguel Hernandez | Sr | SS SANTA ANA | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
126 | Tim Rodman | Sr | SDS WEST HILLS | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
127 | Jaylen French | Sr | SJS BEYER | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
128 | Joel Flores | Jr | LAS GARFIELD | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
129 | Freddie Funston | Fr | CS BUCHANAN | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
130 | David Rivera | Sr | SDS GRANITE HILLS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
131 | Micah Strom | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
132 | Jason Chen | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
133 | Josh Gonzales | Jr | SS DON LUGO | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
134 | Charles Wallace | Sr | NCS ANTIOCH | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
135 | Noah Easterday | Sr | Davis High | 17:56 | 5:47 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/18 | 18:15 (0:19) |
18:15 (0:19) |
18:15 (0:19) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
136 | Ricardo Fonseca | Sr | LAS GARFIELD | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
137 | Jin Daikoku | So | SFS LOWELL | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
138 | Jeremy Chuck | Jr | OS OAKLAND | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
139 | Ryan Jang | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
140 | Henry Bleisch | Sr | CCS SILVER CREEK | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
141 | Luke Gibson | So | Davis High | 18:00 | 5:48 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/18 | 18:22 (0:22) |
18:22 (0:22) |
18:22 (0:22) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
142 | Jeadi Vilches | Sr | OS OAKLAND | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
143 | Charlie Petley | Sr | NCS ANTIOCH | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
144 | Erik Allen | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
145 | Derek Bird | So | NCS ANTIOCH | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
146 | Jahnathon Larson | Sr | NCS ANTIOCH | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
147 | James Fortune | Fr | OS OAKLAND | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
148 | Benedict Janea | Fr | OS OAKLAND | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
149 | Greg Tse | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
150 | Jeff Squires | So | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
151 | Juan Perez | Sr | LAS GARFIELD | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
152 | Johnathan Aseltine | Jr | SJS BEYER | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
153 | Dustin Bauer | So | CS BUCHANAN | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
154 | Miguel Ponce | Jr | SS DON LUGO | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
155 | Rond Chananudech | Sr | SFS LOWELL | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
156 | Tim Huey | Sr | SFS WASHINGTON-SF | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
157 | Alex Renzin | Jr | SFS WASHINGTON-SF | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
158 | Lorenzo Hooker | So | OS OAKLAND | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
159 | Aaron Johnson | Jr | OS SKYLINE-OAKLAND | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
160 | Brandon Harker | Sr | SJS BEYER | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
161 | Dario Mutabdzija | Sr | OS OAKLAND | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
162 | Shamil Nawar | Sr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
163 | Alex Hawkins | Jr | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
164 | Brian Wong | Fr | OS OAKLAND | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SS LONG BEACH POLY 9-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:55 |
80:24 16:05 5:11 |
115 | Tyler Noesen Sr 15:44 5:05 10 |
Martin Conrad Sr 15:48 5:06 13 |
Aaron Durham Jr 15:54 5:08 16 |
Oscar Mendez Fr 16:19 5:16 32 |
Nicholas Brulois Sr 16:39 5:22 44 |
Bryan Durham Fr 16:43 5:24 49 |
Johnathan Tatum Jr 17:16 5:34 78 |
2 | SS SANTA ANA 2-2-3-1-2 Gap: 1:20 |
80:21 16:04 5:11 |
116 | Alfonso Leon Jr 15:23 4:58 2 |
Juan Salgado Sr 15:52 5:07 15 |
Omar Mateo Sr 16:11 5:13 23 |
Jorge Pena Sr 16:12 5:14 26 |
Miguel Bolonos Sr 16:43 5:24 50 |
Joe Cholula So 17:00 5:29 64 |
Miguel Hernandez Sr 17:36 5:41 91 |
3 | SS SAUGUS 4-1-1-3-3 Gap: 1:04 |
80:39 16:08 5:12 |
117 | Dan Klawer Sr 15:36 5:02 4 |
Jacob Boeding Sr 15:42 5:04 7 |
Nick Zoetewey So 16:09 5:13 22 |
Jon Maher Jr 16:32 5:20 39 |
Steven Wade Sr 16:40 5:23 45 |
Brian Mcbride Sr 17:07 5:31 71 |
Scot Axline So 17:26 5:37 86 |
4 | LAS BELMONT 12-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:47 |
80:56 16:11 5:13 |
129 | Humberto Vargas Jr 15:51 5:07 14 |
Henry Briseno Sr 15:56 5:08 17 |
Henok Mulugeta Jr 16:05 5:11 20 |
Hugo Garcia Jr 16:26 5:18 35 |
Raymundo Castillo So 16:38 5:22 43 |
Pedro Guardado So 16:47 5:25 57 |
Gerardo Mixcoatl Jr 17:25 5:37 85 |
5 | SS DON LUGO 10-9-7-5-5 Gap: 0:59 |
81:45 16:21 5:16 |
170 | Nick Branen Jr 15:45 5:05 11 |
Mike Serratos Jr 16:15 5:15 30 |
Arturo Garcia So 16:26 5:18 36 |
Israel Gonzales Jr 16:35 5:21 42 |
Alex Gonzales Sr 16:44 5:24 51 |
Josh Gonzales Jr 17:52 5:46 99 |
Miguel Ponce Jr 19:05 6:09 119 |
6 | SDS WEST HILLS 5-8-6-6-6 Gap: 1:20 |
82:05 16:25 5:18 |
184 | Evan Fox Jr 15:36 5:02 5 |
Ben Aragon So 16:19 5:16 33 |
Paul Saccone Sr 16:32 5:20 38 |
Matt Rendina Sr 16:42 5:23 47 |
Jon Aguilar Jr 16:56 5:28 61 |
Brian Baurle Jr 17:23 5:36 82 |
Tim Rodman Sr 17:37 5:41 92 |
7 | CCS BELLARMINE 11-12-10-8-7 Gap: 0:59 |
82:22 16:28 5:19 |
201 | Neil Davis So 15:47 5:05 12 |
Jeff Wilson Sr 16:22 5:17 34 |
Paul Roge Jr 16:43 5:24 48 |
Kevin Brown Sr 16:44 5:24 52 |
Mike Nolan Sr 16:46 5:25 55 |
Daniel Galindo Jr 16:58 5:28 62 |
Mario Andreozzi Jr 17:19 5:35 80 |
8 | SDS GRANITE HILLS 3-4-5-7-8 Gap: 1:46 |
82:07 16:25 5:18 |
202 | Jason Finch Sr 15:26 4:59 3 |
Ryan Maynard Jr 16:06 5:12 21 |
Ian Bartomicek Sr 16:15 5:15 31 |
Efrain Carrillo So 17:08 5:32 72 |
Alex Serrano Jr 17:12 5:33 75 |
Josh Rivera So 17:18 5:35 79 |
David Rivera Sr 17:46 5:44 96 |
9 | CS CLOVIS 6-6-9-10-9 Gap: 1:19 |
82:33 16:31 5:20 |
215 | J. J. Duke So 15:40 5:03 6 |
Brian Dawson Jr 16:12 5:14 27 |
Troy Lizardo Jr 16:50 5:26 59 |
Matt Cooley So 16:52 5:26 60 |
Travis Coburn Sr 16:59 5:29 63 |
Santos Solorio Jr 17:04 5:30 70 |
Steve Marcial So 17:35 5:40 90 |
10 | CCS SAN BENITO 7-7-8-9-10 Gap: 1:30 |
82:51 16:34 5:21 |
225 | Ben Morales Jr 15:42 5:04 8 |
Joe Kaufman So 16:14 5:14 29 |
Jorge Sanchez Sr 16:40 5:23 46 |
Richard Ruiz Fr 17:03 5:30 68 |
Mat Fears Sr 17:12 5:33 74 |
Cody Stairs So 17:15 5:34 76 |
Eddie Barrios So 17:29 5:38 88 |
11 | CS BUCHANAN 8-12-12-11-11 Gap: 1:41 |
83:25 16:41 5:23 |
252 | Fernando Cabada Jr 15:42 5:04 9 |
Casey Burchill Fr 16:30 5:19 37 |
Dustin Beauchamp Jr 16:47 5:25 56 |
B. J. Leonard Sr 17:03 5:30 67 |
Ryan Smithhart Sr 17:23 5:36 83 |
Freddie Funston Fr 17:45 5:44 95 |
Dustin Bauer So 18:59 6:07 118 |
12 | SJS BEYER 1-10-11-11-12 Gap: 2:23 |
83:28 16:42 5:23 |
262 | Justin Willingham Sr 15:18 4:56 1 |
Chris Lei Jr 16:34 5:21 41 |
Dru Torvend Jr 16:46 5:25 54 |
Rachana Nuth Sr 17:09 5:32 73 |
Jaylen French Sr 17:41 5:42 93 |
Johnathan Aseltine Jr 18:47 6:04 117 |
Brandon Harker Sr 19:40 6:21 122 |
13 | Davis High 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:34 |
84:05 16:49 5:25 |
285 | Andrew Dougherty Sr 15:57 5:09 18 |
Will Merchad Jr 16:13 5:14 28 |
Justin Morejohn Sr 17:00 5:29 66 |
Nate Moroski So 17:24 5:37 84 |
Charlie Schneider Sr 17:31 5:39 89 |
Noah Easterday Sr 17:56 5:47 101 |
Luke Gibson So 18:00 5:48 106 |
14 | NCS ANTIOCH 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:57 |
85:28 17:06 5:31 |
326 | Chris Hernandez Sr 16:11 5:13 24 |
Steve Nunez Sr 16:11 5:13 25 |
Craig Avis Sr 17:04 5:30 69 |
Charles Wallace Sr 17:54 5:46 100 |
Charlie Petley Sr 18:08 5:51 108 |
Derek Bird So 18:19 5:55 110 |
Jahnathon Larson Sr 18:21 5:55 111 |
15 | LAS GARFIELD 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:46 |
85:10 17:02 5:30 |
330 | Edgar Flores Sr 15:58 5:09 19 |
Samuel Castro Jr 16:45 5:24 53 |
Wilfredo Villalpan Sr 17:15 5:34 77 |
Avelino Nicolas Jr 17:28 5:38 87 |
Joel Flores Jr 17:44 5:43 94 |
Ricardo Fonseca Sr 17:57 5:47 102 |
Juan Perez Sr 18:35 6:00 116 |
16 | NCS MISSION SAN JOSE 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:57 |
88:10 17:38 5:41 |
426 | Andrew Golden Sr 16:33 5:20 40 |
Dan Rodriguez So 17:00 5:29 65 |
Micah Strom Jr 17:51 5:45 97 |
Erik Allen Jr 18:16 5:54 109 |
Jeff Squires So 18:30 5:58 115 |
Shamil Nawar Sr 20:16 6:32 124 |
Alex Hawkins Jr 20:36 6:39 125 |
17 | SFS LOWELL 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:10 |
87:53 17:35 5:40 |
445 | Dennis Kim Sr 16:48 5:25 58 |
Jonathan Gee Jr 17:19 5:35 81 |
Jason Chen Sr 17:51 5:45 98 |
Jin Daikoku So 17:57 5:47 103 |
Ryan Jang Sr 17:58 5:48 105 |
Greg Tse Sr 18:25 5:56 114 |
Rond Chananudech Sr 19:08 6:10 120 |
18 | OS OAKLAND 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 1:32 |
92:14 18:27 5:57 |
557 | Jeremy Chuck Jr 17:57 5:47 104 |
Jeadi Vilches Sr 18:00 5:48 107 |
James Fortune Fr 18:24 5:56 112 |
Benedict Janea Fr 18:24 5:56 113 |
Lorenzo Hooker So 19:29 6:17 121 |
Dario Mutabdzija Sr 19:42 6:21 123 |
Brian Wong Fr 21:06 6:48 126 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.