Davis High Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/14
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to Girls- Boys Indiv
- Boys Team
- V Indiv
- V Team
- So Indiv
- So Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- JV Indiv
- JV Team
- Fr Indiv
- Fr Team
- All Races
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aquino, Tommy | Fr | Fr | 21:12.9 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 164/200 | 7/9 | 35/38 | 15/19 | |||||
Blakewell, Joe | Jr | V | 16:14 | 5:32 | 2.93 | 73/113 | 5/6 | 5/38 | 9/17 | |||||
Blakewell, Sam | Fr | Fr | 17:41 | 6:02 | 2.93 | 16/200 | 1/9 | 9/38 | 7/26 | |||||
Borowsky, Nick | Jr | V | 15:32.4 | 5:18 | 2.93 | 28/113 | 1/6 | 1/38 | 14/17 | 16:13 (0:41,4.2) |
16:13 (0:41,4.2) |
16:13 (0:41,4.2) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Browning, Kellen | Jr | V | 15:49.5 | 5:24 | 2.93 | 43/113 | 2/6 | 2/38 | 14/17 | 17:07 (1:18,7.5) |
17:07 (1:18,7.5) |
17:07 (1:18,7.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Bushnell, Aaron | So | So | 17:27.3 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 19/183 | 1/7 | 7/38 | 7/26 | |||||
Conner, Fox | So | So | 19:51.1 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 125/183 | 3/7 | 25/38 | 21/25 | 18:55 | 18:55 | 18:55 | ||
Cox, Aidan | Jr | JV | 18:39.6 | 6:22 | 2.93 | 92/225 | 2/10 | 16/38 | 18/33 | 19:35 (0:55,4.7) |
19:35 (0:55,4.7) |
19:35 (0:55,4.7) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Deas, Brendan | Jr | JV | 17:34.3 | 6:00 | 2.93 | 85/111 | 1/6 | 8/38 | 17/17 | 19:06 (1:32,8.0) |
19:06 (1:32,8.0) |
19:06 (1:32,8.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Dhond, Alex | Jr | JV | 19:54.4 | 6:48 | 2.93 | 152/225 | 9/10 | 27/38 | 7/12 | |||||
Gieschen, Josh | Jr | JV | 17:57 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 100/111 | 2/6 | 11/38 | 16/17 | |||||
Guida, Jake | Sr | JV | 20:10.9 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 168/225 | 10/10 | 29/38 | 3/5 | 19:29 | 19:29 | 19:29 | ||
Hall, Willie | Jr | V | 16:13.7 | 5:32 | 2.93 | 71/113 | 4/6 | 4/38 | 11/17 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Harris, Charlie | Sr | V | 15:57.8 | 5:27 | 2.93 | 54/113 | 3/6 | 3/38 | 12/17 | 16:40 (0:42,4.2) |
16:40 (0:42,4.2) |
16:40 (0:42,4.2) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hein, Brandon | So | So | 20:28.3 | 6:59 | 2.93 | 140/183 | 5/7 | 31/38 | 15/23 | |||||
Kim, Geo | Sr | JV | 18:56 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 102/225 | 4/10 | 19/38 | 15/28 | 18:01 | 18:01 | 18:01 | ||
King, Evan | Fr | Fr | 20:11.1 | 6:53 | 2.93 | 127/200 | 4/9 | 30/38 | 20/25 | |||||
Krall, Sylus | Fr | Fr | 21:18.8 | 7:16 | 2.93 | 166/200 | 8/9 | 37/38 | 10/14 | |||||
Leacox, Nicholas | So | So | 17:56.2 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 37/183 | 2/7 | 10/38 | 10/25 | 19:32 (1:36,8.2) |
19:32 (1:36,8.2) |
19:32 (1:36,8.2) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Looney, Jackson | Fr | Fr | 20:59.6 | 7:10 | 2.93 | 154/200 | 6/9 | 33/38 | 16/23 | |||||
Mayr, Liam | Jr | JV | 18:06.7 | 6:11 | 2.93 | 106/111 | 5/6 | 14/38 | 16/16 | 18:16 (0:09,0.8) |
18:16 (0:09,0.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
McGrew, Justin | Sr | JV | 17:58 | 6:08 | 2.93 | 101/111 | 3/6 | 12/38 | 16/17 | 17:56 | 17:56 | 17:56 | ||
McKim, Grayson | Fr | Fr | 19:45 | 6:44 | 2.93 | 105/200 | 2/9 | 24/38 | 21/26 | |||||
Minai, Andrew | So | So | 20:08.4 | 6:52 | 2.93 | 136/183 | 4/7 | 28/38 | 18/25 | |||||
Moffatt, Zachary | Sr | JV | 18:48.5 | 6:25 | 2.93 | 108/111 | 6/6 | 17/38 | 15/16 | 18:27 | 18:27 | 18:27 | ||
Moore, Spencer | So | So | 21:13.3 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 156/183 | 7/7 | 36/38 | 13/16 | |||||
Nishikawa, Ryan | Jr | JV | 19:00.8 | 6:29 | 2.93 | 106/225 | 5/10 | 20/38 | 12/25 | 19:07 (0:06,0.5) |
19:07 (0:06,0.5) |
19:07 (0:06,0.5) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Powell, Kyle | Fr | Fr | 24:44.4 | 8:27 | 2.93 | 198/200 | 9/9 | 38/38 | 10/10 | |||||
Powell, Tyler | Sr | JV | 19:17.7 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 124/225 | 7/10 | 22/38 | 9/17 | 19:05 | 19:05 | 19:05 | ||
Ruhe, Samuel | Jr | JV | 18:33.1 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 79/225 | 1/10 | 15/38 | 22/38 | |||||
Smith, Eric | Jr | JV | 19:23.7 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 131/225 | 8/10 | 23/38 | 4/15 | 20:41 (1:17,6.2) |
20:41 (1:17,6.2) |
20:38 (1:14,6.0) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Tanner, Kian | Sr | JV | 18:55.3 | 6:27 | 2.93 | 101/225 | 3/10 | 18/38 | 16/30 | 19:29 (0:34,2.9) |
19:29 (0:34,2.9) |
19:29 (0:34,2.9) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Toofan, Aubtin | Jr | JV | 19:06.4 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 115/225 | 6/10 | 21/38 | 12/21 | |||||
Tran, Kyle | So | So | 21:10.6 | 7:14 | 2.93 | 153/183 | 6/7 | 34/38 | 15/20 | |||||
Vernau, Michael | So | V | 16:14.9 | 5:33 | 2.93 | 74/113 | 6/6 | 6/38 | 5/17 | |||||
West, Evan | Jr | JV | 18:03.9 | 6:10 | 2.93 | 103/111 | 4/6 | 13/38 | 16/17 | |||||
Whittemore, Baxter | Fr | Fr | 20:31.2 | 7:00 | 2.93 | 140/200 | 5/9 | 32/38 | 18/24 | |||||
Winsor, Perry | Fr | Fr | 19:51.9 | 6:47 | 2.93 | 112/200 | 3/9 | 26/38 | 20/26 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/17 | 79:47 0:42 |
2.93 | 5:27 | 5:18 | 5:32 | 269 | 5:15 | 81:06 (1:19,1.6) |
81:06 (1:19,1.6) |
79:55 (0:08,0.2%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Nick Borowsky (28), Kellen Browning (43), Charlie Harris (54), Willie Hall (71), Joe Blakewell (73) | |
So 1st 5 | 15/23 | 95:51 3:01 |
2.93 | 6:33 | 5:57 | 6:59 | 402 | 5:39 | 94:00 | 94:00 | 89:20 | Aaron Bushnell (19), Nicholas Leacox (36), Fox Conner (109), Andrew Minai (117), Brandon Hein (121) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 14/25 | 94:05 0:28 |
2.93 | 6:25 | 6:20 | 6:29 | 416 | 5:42 | 86:23 | 86:23 | 85:00 | Samuel Ruhe (69), Aidan Cox (80), Kian Tanner (87), Geo Kim (88), Ryan Nishikawa (92) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 97:53 1:05 |
2.93 | 6:41 | 6:31 | 6:53 | 92 | 5:57 | 91:29 | 91:29 | 91:29 | Aubtin Toofan (13), Tyler Powell (15), Eric Smith (17), Alex Dhond (23), Jake Guida (24) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 16/16 | 89:40 0:32 |
2.93 | 6:07 | 6:00 | 6:11 | 489 | 5:32 | 86:23 | 86:23 | 85:00 | Brendan Deas (84), Josh Gieschen (99), Justin McGrew (100), Evan West (102), Liam Mayr (104) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 19/24 | 98:00 2:50 |
2.93 | 6:41 | 6:02 | 7:00 | 457 | 5:40 | 95:52 | 92:02 | Sam Blakewell (15), Grayson McKim (98), Perry Winsor (104), Evan King (116), Baxter Whittemore (124) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chris Foster | Sr | Los Gatos | 14:40.3 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Nick Doan | Sr | Great Oak | 14:51.6 | 5:04 | |||||||
3 | Michael Teran | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 14:57.4 | 5:06 | |||||||
4 | Isaac Cortes | Jr | Great Oak | 15:03.5 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Trevor Siniscalchi | Sr | Westview | 15:05.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Elias Hoxsie | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 15:08.9 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Luis Ortega | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 15:09.8 | 5:11 | |||||||
8 | Garrett Boulais | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 15:15 | 5:12 | |||||||
9 | Adam Johnson | Sr | Claremont | 15:15.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
10 | Mike Lowrie | Sr | Claremont | 15:16.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
11 | Devon Reed | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 15:17.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
12 | Alex Tucker | Sr | Westview | 15:18.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Andres Vizcarra | Sr | Beaumont | 15:19.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
14 | Michael Powell | Sr | Agoura | 15:22.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
15 | Logan Grove | Jr | Agoura | 15:22.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
16 | Colby Penn | Jr | Poly (lb) | 15:23.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Evan Misuraca | Sr | Westview | 15:24.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Jacob Boatman | Sr | Beaumont | 15:25.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
19 | Samuel Bautista | Sr | California (whi) | 15:25.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Cole Hoff | Jr | Agoura | 15:26.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | Jeff Kirwin | Sr | Glendora | 15:27.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
22 | Jarred Gregory-grimes | Sr | Quartz Hill | 15:27.6 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Tyler Janes | Jr | King (riv) | 15:28.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
24 | Ben Haderle | Sr | Los Gatos | 15:29.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
25 | Spencer Dodds | Jr | Great Oak | 15:30.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Cole Spencer | Jr | Great Oak | 15:30.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
27 | Anthony Arvizu | Sr | Great Oak | 15:31.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
28 | Shane Thompson | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 15:31.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
29 | Nick Borowsky | Jr | Davis | 15:32.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
30 | Brittan Reed | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 15:33.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
31 | Cisco Cuellar | Jr | California (whi) | 15:35.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
32 | Jonah Ross | Sr | Claremont | 15:35.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
33 | Martin Wilson | Jr | Agoura | 15:37.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
34 | Paul Zeiss | Sr | Granite Bay | 15:37.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
35 | Travis Cetti | Jr | Quartz Hill | 15:38.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
36 | Brenner Ryan | Sr | Westview | 15:38.9 | 5:20 | |||||||
37 | Alexander Hirsch | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Mark Werley | Jr | King (riv) | 15:43.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
39 | Ross Husch | Sr | Agoura | 15:43.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
40 | Eric Lawver | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:44.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
41 | Christian Barajas | Sr | Ayala | 15:46.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
42 | Gian Delfin | Jr | Poly (lb) | 15:47.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
43 | Steven Terris | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:48.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
44 | Kellen Browning | Jr | Davis | 15:49.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
45 | Alex Trejo | Sr | California (whi) | 15:50.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
46 | Rolando Phalen | Sr | King (riv) | 15:51.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
47 | Tom Englebert | Jr | Claremont | 15:52.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
48 | Carlos Ramirez | Sr | King (riv) | 15:52.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
49 | Alex Merder | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:53.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
50 | Jonah Evans | So | Claremont | 15:55.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
51 | Jacob Branch | Jr | Quartz Hill | 15:55.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
52 | Josh Litwiller | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
53 | Hugo Novoa | So | Poly (lb) | 15:56.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
54 | Gavin Bradley | Jr | Ayala | 15:56.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
55 | Charlie Harris | Sr | Davis | 15:57.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
56 | Parker Seale | Sr | Glendora | 15:58.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
57 | Justin Villagran | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 15:59.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
58 | Christopher Duarte | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 16:02.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
59 | Conor Ragland | Jr | Poly (lb) | 16:02.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
60 | Noel Echerverria | Jr | California (whi) | 16:02.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
61 | Tre Lockwood | So | Granite Bay | 16:03.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
62 | Daniel G. Gonzalez | Jr | King (riv) | 16:04.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
63 | Tab Backman | Jr | Claremont | 16:04.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
64 | Isaac Diaz | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
65 | Benny Castillo | Sr | California (whi) | 16:05.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
66 | Sanjay Mohan | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:05.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
67 | Carlos Perez | Jr | Beaumont | 16:05.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
68 | Jonathan Ray | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 16:07.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
69 | Matthew Oca | Sr | Poly (lb) | 16:07.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
70 | Steven Khan | So | Ayala | 16:08.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
71 | Dylan Majerus | So | Agoura | 16:08.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
72 | Willie Hall | Jr | Davis | 16:13.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
73 | Seth Villanueva | Sr | King (riv) | 16:13.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
74 | Joe Blakewell | Jr | Davis | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
75 | Michael Vernau | So | Davis | 16:14.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
76 | Dylan Powers | Sr | Claremont | 16:15.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
77 | Andrew Barrondo | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 16:18.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
78 | Isaiah Quiambao | Sr | King (riv) | 16:19.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
79 | Isac Gonzalez | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Mcroberts | Jr | Quartz Hill | 16:22.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
81 | Stephen Crowe | Jr | Los Gatos | 16:22.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
82 | Jake Ritter | So | Granite Bay | 16:23.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
83 | Andres Delgado | Jr | Beaumont | 16:25.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
84 | David Carvajal | Sr | Great Oak | 16:25.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
85 | Jace Bricker | Jr | Agoura | 16:25.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
86 | Cade Ruble | Fr | Quartz Hill | 16:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
87 | Nick Noel | Sr | Westview | 16:28.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
88 | Gabriel Amancio | Sr | Ayala | 16:29.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
89 | Soloman Fountain | So | Great Oak | 16:30.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Peacock | Jr | Poly (lb) | 16:30.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
91 | Walker Knauss | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:31.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
92 | David Moreno | So | Quartz Hill | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
93 | Carl Hatch | Jr | Poly (lb) | 16:36.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
94 | Taisei Nishiki | So | Los Gatos | 16:39.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
95 | Jason Flores | So | Beaumont | 16:39.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
96 | Ben Pavik | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:43.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
97 | Kaleo Kisa | Sr | Beaumont | 16:51.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
98 | Eric Gelphman | Sr | Los Gatos | 16:53.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
99 | Jacob Axton | Jr | Ayala | 16:54.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
100 | Sam Johnny | Sr | Glendora | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
101 | Taylor Chappell | So | Westview | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
102 | Sam Neptune | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:57.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
103 | Jack Howe | Sr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:01.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
104 | Brett Vogelsang | So | Beaumont | 17:05.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
105 | Sebastian Sanchez | Sr | Ayala | 17:09.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
106 | Kane Mcmahon | Fr | Westview | 17:09.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
107 | William Chacon | Sr | California (whi) | 17:16.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
108 | Jarod Lyles | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:18.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
109 | Julian Romero | Jr | California (whi) | 17:26.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
110 | Josiah Luna | Jr | Granite Bay | 17:28.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
111 | Anthony Khan | Jr | Ayala | 17:29.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
112 | Michael Hernandez | Jr | Glendora | 18:43.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
113 | Matthew Joy | Jr | Glendora | 18:52.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
114 | Eric Segura | Sr | Glendora | 19:11.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 2-1-2-2-1 Gap: 0:40 |
76:28 15:18 5:13 |
84 | Nick Doan Sr 14:52 5:04 2 |
Isaac Cortes Jr 15:04 5:08 4 |
Spencer Dodds Jr 15:31 5:18 25 |
Cole Spencer Jr 15:31 5:18 26 |
Anthony Arvizu Sr 15:31 5:18 27 |
David Carvajal Sr 16:25 5:36 84 |
Soloman Fountain So 16:30 5:38 89 |
2 | Jurupa Hills 3-2-1-1-2 Gap: 1:05 |
77:00 15:24 5:15 |
109 | Michael Teran Sr 14:57 5:06 3 |
Luis Ortega Sr 15:10 5:11 7 |
Devon Reed Sr 15:17 5:13 11 |
Brittan Reed Sr 15:34 5:19 30 |
Christopher Duarte Sr 16:02 5:28 58 |
Jonathan Ray Sr 16:07 5:30 68 |
Isac Gonzalez Sr 16:21 5:35 79 |
3 | Agoura 8-7-5-5-3 Gap: 0:21 |
77:32 15:30 5:18 |
121 | Michael Powell Sr 15:22 5:15 14 |
Logan Grove Jr 15:23 5:15 15 |
Cole Hoff Jr 15:26 5:16 20 |
Martin Wilson Jr 15:37 5:20 33 |
Ross Husch Sr 15:44 5:22 39 |
Dylan Majerus So 16:09 5:31 71 |
Jace Bricker Jr 16:26 5:36 85 |
4 | Burroughs (bur) 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
77:36 15:31 5:18 |
136 | Elias Hoxsie Sr 15:09 5:10 6 |
Garrett Boulais Sr 15:15 5:12 8 |
Shane Thompson Sr 15:32 5:18 28 |
Alexander Hirsch Fr 15:40 5:21 37 |
Justin Villagran Jr 16:00 5:28 57 |
Andrew Barrondo Jr 16:19 5:34 77 |
Jack Howe Sr 17:01 5:49 103 |
5 | Claremont 6-5-6-6-5 Gap: 0:40 |
77:55 15:35 5:19 |
148 | Adam Johnson Sr 15:16 5:13 9 |
Mike Lowrie Sr 15:16 5:13 10 |
Jonah Ross Sr 15:35 5:19 32 |
Tom Englebert Jr 15:52 5:25 47 |
Jonah Evans So 15:55 5:26 50 |
Tab Backman Jr 16:05 5:29 63 |
Dylan Powers Sr 16:16 5:33 76 |
6 | Westview 4-4-3-3-6 Gap: 1:22 |
77:56 15:35 5:19 |
157 | Trevor Siniscalchi Sr 15:06 5:09 5 |
Alex Tucker Sr 15:19 5:13 12 |
Evan Misuraca Sr 15:24 5:15 17 |
Brenner Ryan Sr 15:39 5:20 36 |
Nick Noel Sr 16:28 5:37 87 |
Taylor Chappell So 16:57 5:47 101 |
Kane Mcmahon Fr 17:10 5:51 106 |
7 | King (riv) 13-12-10-7-7 Gap: 0:36 |
79:00 15:48 5:24 |
217 | Tyler Janes Jr 15:29 5:17 23 |
Mark Werley Jr 15:43 5:22 38 |
Rolando Phalen Sr 15:51 5:25 46 |
Carlos Ramirez Sr 15:52 5:25 48 |
Daniel G. Gonzalez Jr 16:04 5:29 62 |
Seth Villanueva Sr 16:14 5:32 73 |
Isaiah Quiambao Sr 16:19 5:34 78 |
8 | California (whi) 10-9-8-7-8 Gap: 0:39 |
78:59 15:48 5:24 |
220 | Samuel Bautista Sr 15:26 5:16 19 |
Cisco Cuellar Jr 15:35 5:19 31 |
Alex Trejo Sr 15:50 5:24 45 |
Noel Echerverria Jr 16:03 5:29 60 |
Benny Castillo Sr 16:05 5:29 65 |
William Chacon Sr 17:17 5:54 107 |
Julian Romero Jr 17:26 5:57 109 |
9 | Poly (lb) 9-11-12-9-9 Gap: 0:45 |
79:17 15:51 5:25 |
239 | Colby Penn Jr 15:23 5:15 16 |
Gian Delfin Jr 15:47 5:23 42 |
Hugo Novoa So 15:56 5:26 53 |
Conor Ragland Jr 16:03 5:29 59 |
Matthew Oca Sr 16:08 5:30 69 |
Jordan Peacock Jr 16:31 5:38 90 |
Carl Hatch Jr 16:37 5:40 93 |
10 | La Costa Canyon 16-15-14-12-10 Gap: 0:21 |
79:28 15:54 5:25 |
248 | Eric Lawver Sr 15:45 5:22 40 |
Steven Terris Sr 15:49 5:24 43 |
Alex Merder Sr 15:54 5:26 49 |
Josh Litwiller Jr 15:56 5:26 52 |
Isaac Diaz Jr 16:05 5:29 64 |
Jarod Lyles So 17:18 5:54 108 |
|
11 | Los Gatos 1-6-7-10-11 Gap: 1:59 |
79:18 15:52 5:25 |
266 | Chris Foster Sr 14:40 5:00 1 |
Ben Haderle Sr 15:30 5:17 24 |
Sanjay Mohan Jr 16:05 5:29 66 |
Stephen Crowe Jr 16:23 5:35 81 |
Taisei Nishiki So 16:40 5:41 94 |
Eric Gelphman Sr 16:53 5:46 98 |
|
12 | Davis High 14-13-13-14-12 Gap: 0:42 |
79:47 15:57 5:27 |
274 | Nick Borowsky Jr 15:32 5:18 29 |
Kellen Browning Jr 15:50 5:24 44 |
Charlie Harris Sr 15:58 5:27 55 |
Willie Hall Jr 16:14 5:32 72 |
Joe Blakewell Jr 16:14 5:32 74 |
Michael Vernau So 16:15 5:33 75 |
|
12 | Quartz Hill 12-10-11-13-12 Gap: 0:59 |
79:50 15:58 5:27 |
274 | Jarred Gregory-grimes Sr 15:28 5:17 22 |
Travis Cetti Jr 15:39 5:20 35 |
Jacob Branch Jr 15:56 5:26 51 |
Kyle Mcroberts Jr 16:22 5:35 80 |
Cade Ruble Fr 16:26 5:37 86 |
David Moreno So 16:34 5:39 92 |
|
14 | Beaumont 7-8-9-11-14 Gap: 1:20 |
79:56 15:59 5:27 |
276 | Andres Vizcarra Sr 15:19 5:14 13 |
Jacob Boatman Sr 15:26 5:16 18 |
Carlos Perez Jr 16:05 5:29 67 |
Andres Delgado Jr 16:25 5:36 83 |
Jason Flores So 16:40 5:41 95 |
Kaleo Kisa Sr 16:51 5:45 97 |
Brett Vogelsang So 17:06 5:50 104 |
15 | Ayala 17-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:09 |
81:15 16:15 5:33 |
352 | Christian Barajas Sr 15:46 5:23 41 |
Gavin Bradley Jr 15:56 5:26 54 |
Steven Khan So 16:08 5:30 70 |
Gabriel Amancio Sr 16:30 5:38 88 |
Jacob Axton Jr 16:55 5:46 99 |
Sebastian Sanchez Sr 17:09 5:51 105 |
Anthony Khan Jr 17:29 5:58 111 |
16 | Granite Bay 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:06 |
81:20 16:16 5:33 |
364 | Paul Zeiss Sr 15:38 5:20 34 |
Tre Lockwood So 16:04 5:29 61 |
Jake Ritter So 16:24 5:36 82 |
Walker Knauss Sr 16:32 5:38 91 |
Ben Pavik Sr 16:44 5:43 96 |
Sam Neptune Sr 16:58 5:47 102 |
Josiah Luna Jr 17:29 5:58 110 |
17 | Glendora 11-14-16-17-17 Gap: 3:25 |
85:59 17:12 5:52 |
402 | Jeff Kirwin Sr 15:28 5:17 21 |
Parker Seale Sr 15:59 5:27 56 |
Sam Johnny Sr 16:57 5:47 100 |
Michael Hernandez Jr 18:43 6:23 112 |
Matthew Joy Jr 18:52 6:26 113 |
Eric Segura Sr 19:12 6:33 114 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Ruiz | So | Great Oak | 16:09.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Justin Eipp | So | Great Oak | 16:12.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Chris Corona | So | Great Oak | 16:38.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Wesley Bowen | So | Great Oak | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Jozef Chavez | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 16:43.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
6 | Curtis Durham | So | Yucaipa | 16:51.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
7 | Eric Espinoza | So | California (whi) | 16:55.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
8 | Chris Denning | So | El Toro | 16:55.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
9 | Angel Aguirre | So | California (whi) | 16:55.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
10 | Julian Robles | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 16:58.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Declan Clause | So | Great Oak | 17:00.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Hayden Moore | So | Yucaipa | 17:03.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
13 | Antonio Arroyo | So | Arcadia | 17:04.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Alvin Yu | So | Great Oak | 17:05.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Tristan Wiersma | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:15.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Taylor Hauenstein | So | Great Oak | 17:16.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Cameron Poole | So | Yucaipa | 17:20.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Trevor Abe | So | Arcadia | 17:26.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Bushnell | So | Davis High | 17:27.3 | 5:57 | 1/7 | 7/38 | 7/26 | ||||
20 | Tyler Savage | So | El Toro | 17:29.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Bryce Butler | So | Quartz Hill | 17:29.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
22 | Joey Kim | So | Ayala | 17:29.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
23 | Trevor Bilby | So | Ayala | 17:30.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Alejandro Salinas | So | Loyola | 17:31.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Evan Rice | So | Ayala | 17:32.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Gabe Aquino | So | El Toro | 17:33.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Bennett | So | California (whi) | 17:34.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
28 | Joseph Vasquez | So | Arcadia | 17:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Alejandro Loera | So | Poly (lb) | 17:37.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Shane Mahon | So | Loyola | 17:37.4 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Kc Hunt | So | Poly (lb) | 17:45.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
32 | Ryan Cruz | So | Ayala | 17:46.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Noah Rodgers | So | Yucaipa | 17:46.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Joshua Dix | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:47.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Torres | So | Great Oak | 17:49.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Mario Machuca | So | King (riv) | 17:50.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Nicholas Leacox | So | Davis High | 17:56.2 | 6:07 | 2/7 | 10/38 | 10/25 | 19:32 (1:36) |
19:32 (1:36) |
19:32 (1:36) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Nicholas Delgado | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Lee | So | Arcadia | 17:58.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Matthew Jacobson | So | Yucaipa | 18:00.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Julian Gutierrez | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:00.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Grant Sipos | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:01.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Alex Contreras | So | California (whi) | 18:02.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Khai Nguyen | So | El Toro | 18:03.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Taylor Stephenson | So | Quartz Hill | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Eric Fuson | So | Poly (lb) | 18:05.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Eric Lopez Ewell | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:08.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Dallin Ochs | So | Yucaipa | 18:11.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Brendon Thompson | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:12.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
50 | Jonathan Ayson | So | California (whi) | 18:13.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Martin Plascencia | So | Quartz Hill | 18:14.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Bailey Andrew | So | Agoura | 18:17.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Jacob Valencia | So | Beaumont | 18:21.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Evan Sentoso | So | Walnut | 18:22.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Adrian Jauregui | So | Loyola | 18:23.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
56 | Matthew Allen | So | Agoura | 18:24.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Quinn Estrada | So | California (whi) | 18:24.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Thomas Gallagher | So | Amador Valley | 18:27.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | Francis Regacho | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:27.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Trevor Sode | So | Agoura | 18:28.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
61 | Cole Schuhmacher | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:28.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
62 | Carter Bowdoin | So | Loyola | 18:32.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | Jack Emery | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:35.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Tyler Harper | So | Beaumont | 18:36.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
65 | Jules Mareceaux | So | Agoura | 18:36.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Evan Tinker | So | King (riv) | 18:36.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Alexander Kreiss | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:37.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Jacob Landsberg | So | Claremont | 18:39.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Zach Olson | So | Yucaipa | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Alex Quijada | So | California (whi) | 18:41.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Julian Puffer | So | Arcadia | 18:41.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Cameron Booth | So | Claremont | 18:41.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Joshua Papageorges | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Isaiah Madrigal | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 18:42.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Derek Matos | So | Poly (lb) | 18:42.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | Kester Tan | So | Loyola | 18:44.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Bibicoff | So | Valencia (val) | 18:44.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Etienne Doidic | So | Redondo Union | 18:45.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
79 | Jack Howard | So | Tesoro | 18:45.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
80 | Austin Dai | So | King (riv) | 18:47.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
81 | Michael Flores | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:49.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
82 | Xavier Cuellar | So | California (whi) | 18:50.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Garrett Johnson | So | Tesoro | 18:50.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
84 | Branden Lee | So | Arcadia | 18:51.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
85 | Jose Vasquez | So | Poly (lb) | 18:51.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
86 | Ethan Lau | So | El Toro | 18:53.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
87 | Matthew Hoffman | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:53.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
88 | Josh Heard | So | El Toro | 18:53.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
89 | Benjamin Little | So | Carlsbad | 18:54.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
90 | William Wang | So | Arcadia | 18:55.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
91 | Spencer Moffat | So | Valencia (val) | 18:55.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
92 | Franklin Reitzas | So | Agoura | 19:02.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
93 | Dylan Che | So | Arcadia | 19:03.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
94 | Kenui Kalanui | So | Yucaipa | 19:04.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
95 | Zeth Kleinmeyer | So | Tesoro | 19:04.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
96 | Gavin Pfaffinger | So | Loyola | 19:04.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
97 | Tyler Peyatt | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:05.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Ek | So | Great Oak | 19:05.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
99 | David Munoz | So | Redondo Union | 19:07.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
100 | Luke Stokes | So | Carlsbad | 19:08.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
101 | Dominic Gawel | So | Poly (lb) | 19:09.1 | 6:32 | |||||||
102 | Christian Duenas | So | King (riv) | 19:10.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
103 | Alex Ly | So | Poly (lb) | 19:10.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
104 | Brandon Farrar | So | Beaumont | 19:13.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | Brayden Bruggeman | So | Poly (lb) | 19:17.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
106 | Austyn Wild | So | King (riv) | 19:18.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
107 | Chris Ly | So | Ayala | 19:20.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
108 | Alejandro Escalante | So | Corona | 19:21.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
109 | Rumaldo Castro | So | Roseville | 19:23.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
110 | Thomas Ramirez | So | Redondo Union | 19:24.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
111 | Steven Imes | So | Agoura | 19:27.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
112 | Brandon Razo | So | Ayala | 19:29.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
113 | Alexander Buckley | So | Valencia (val) | 19:30.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
114 | John Fuger | So | Valencia (val) | 19:30.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
115 | Jarod Moyers | So | Amador Valley | 19:30.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
116 | Jacob Spivek | So | Valencia (val) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
117 | Ben Perez | So | Beaumont | 19:32.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
118 | Joseph Alanis | So | California (whi) | 19:35.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
119 | William Chen | So | Claremont | 19:37.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
120 | Andrew Wilde | So | King (riv) | 19:37.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
121 | Eric Yan | So | Walnut | 19:38.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
122 | Jason Johnson | So | Walnut | 19:39.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
123 | Michael Fissinger | So | Loyola | 19:42.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
124 | Scott Biedermann | Sr | Ayala | 19:48.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
125 | Fox Conner | So | Davis High | 19:51.1 | 6:47 | 3/7 | 25/38 | 21/25 | 18:55 | 18:55 | 18:55 | |
126 | Misak Davis | So | Claremont | 19:51.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
127 | Ethan Hartline | So | El Toro | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
128 | Jaden Cox | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:55.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
129 | Zach Hartley | So | Amador Valley | 19:57.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
130 | Nickolas Logan | So | Roosevelt (cor) | 19:58.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
131 | Chris Roy | So | Loyola | 19:59.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Carter Knight | So | Carlsbad | 20:02.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
133 | Eric Hatch | Fr | Poly (lb) | 20:03.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
134 | Alejandro Vega | So | Carlsbad | 20:05.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
135 | Lucas Blasing | So | Valencia (val) | 20:07.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Minai | So | Davis High | 20:08.4 | 6:52 | 4/7 | 28/38 | 18/25 | ||||
137 | Jacob Struble | So | Corona | 20:08.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
138 | Andrew Parco | So | Tesoro | 20:09.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
139 | Daniel Espinal | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:12.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
140 | Brandon Hein | So | Davis High | 20:28.3 | 6:59 | 5/7 | 31/38 | 15/23 | ||||
141 | Justin Hayata | So | Arcadia | 20:32.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
142 | Nsthan Baer | So | Carlsbad | 20:36.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
143 | Eric Cheney | So | Valencia (val) | 20:45.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
144 | Nick Maggi | So | Amador Valley | 20:47.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
145 | Michael Gomez | So | Loyola | 20:47.5 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Chris Sahagun | So | Ayala | 20:51.3 | 7:07 | |||||||
147 | Christopher Su | So | Walnut | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
148 | Kolby Ratigan | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:00.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
149 | Austin Adams | So | King (riv) | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
150 | Mikhail Salud | So | Glendora | 21:03.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
151 | Cole Barron | So | Glendora | 21:04.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
152 | Miguel Alarcon | Fr | Corona | 21:08.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
153 | Kyle Tran | So | Davis High | 21:10.6 | 7:14 | 6/7 | 34/38 | 15/20 | ||||
154 | Austin Simpson | So | King (riv) | 21:10.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
155 | Michael Collins | So | Tesoro | 21:12.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
156 | Spencer Moore | So | Davis High | 21:13.3 | 7:15 | 7/7 | 36/38 | 13/16 | ||||
157 | Jake Pomerleau | So | Carlsbad | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
158 | Trenton Stevens | So | Quartz Hill | 21:28.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
159 | Jared Kawasawa | So | Valencia (val) | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
160 | Jacob Fry | So | Glendora | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
161 | Diego Carlson | So | Loyola | 21:37.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
162 | Nick Lopez | So | Yucaipa | 21:43.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
163 | Javon Campbell | So | Redondo Union | 21:47.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
164 | Isaiah Morgan | So | Beaumont | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
165 | Kyle Quon | So | Glendora | 22:05.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
166 | Bryce Rogers | So | Amador Valley | 22:05.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
167 | Mohammad Mahmood | So | Amador Valley | 22:07.3 | 7:33 | |||||||
168 | Anthony Ramirez | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:13.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
169 | Bryce Freeman | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:15.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
170 | Andy Ke | So | Walnut | 22:24.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
171 | Zachary Dubois | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:27.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
172 | Nathaniel Morgan | So | Glendora | 22:36.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
173 | Ryan Atkinson | So | Glendora | 22:36.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
174 | Malique Berry | Sr | Corona | 22:45.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
175 | Joshua Grimes | So | Beaumont | 22:47.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
176 | Tristan Williams | So | Glendora | 22:52.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
177 | Jacob Sherman | So | Ayala | 23:06.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
178 | Chad Selph | So | Ayala | 23:17.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
179 | Jimmy Pham | So | Corona | 23:20.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
180 | Conner Bradley | So | Corona | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
181 | Dillon Gray | So | Quartz Hill | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
182 | Alex Glenn | So | Amador Valley | 24:42.3 | 8:26 | |||||||
183 | Sam Prinkki | So | Glendora | 25:37.7 | 8:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Oak 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:51 |
82:44 16:33 5:39 |
21 | Anthony Ruiz So 16:09 5:31 1 |
Justin Eipp So 16:12 5:32 2 |
Chris Corona So 16:39 5:41 3 |
Wesley Bowen So 16:43 5:42 4 |
Declan Clause So 17:00 5:48 11 |
Alvin Yu So 17:06 5:50 14 |
Taylor Hauenstein So 17:17 5:54 16 |
2 | Yucaipa 3-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
87:02 17:24 5:56 |
107 | Curtis Durham So 16:52 5:45 6 |
Hayden Moore So 17:04 5:49 12 |
Cameron Poole So 17:20 5:55 17 |
Noah Rodgers So 17:46 6:04 33 |
Matthew Jacobson So 18:00 6:09 39 |
Dallin Ochs So 18:11 6:12 47 |
Zach Olson So 18:40 6:22 67 |
3 | Roosevelt (cor) 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
87:19 17:28 5:58 |
124 | Jozef Chavez So 16:44 5:43 5 |
Julian Robles So 16:59 5:48 10 |
Tristan Wiersma So 17:16 5:53 15 |
Eric Lopez Ewell So 18:08 6:11 46 |
Brendon Thompson So 18:13 6:13 48 |
Isaiah Madrigal So 18:42 6:23 71 |
Nickolas Logan So 19:58 6:49 113 |
4 | California (whi) 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:18 |
87:40 17:32 5:59 |
134 | Eric Espinoza So 16:55 5:46 7 |
Angel Aguirre So 16:55 5:47 9 |
Ryan Bennett So 17:34 6:00 27 |
Alex Contreras So 18:03 6:09 42 |
Jonathan Ayson So 18:13 6:13 49 |
Quinn Estrada So 18:25 6:17 56 |
Alex Quijada So 18:42 6:23 68 |
5 | Arcadia 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:37 |
88:47 17:45 6:04 |
166 | Antonio Arroyo So 17:05 5:50 13 |
Trevor Abe So 17:27 5:57 18 |
Joseph Vasquez So 17:36 6:00 28 |
Kevin Lee So 17:59 6:08 38 |
Julian Puffer So 18:42 6:23 69 |
Branden Lee So 18:51 6:26 79 |
William Wang So 18:55 6:27 84 |
6 | El Toro 5-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:58 |
88:54 17:47 6:04 |
178 | Chris Denning So 16:55 5:46 8 |
Tyler Savage So 17:29 5:58 20 |
Gabe Aquino So 17:33 6:00 26 |
Khai Nguyen So 18:03 6:10 43 |
Ethan Lau So 18:53 6:27 81 |
Josh Heard So 18:54 6:27 82 |
Ethan Hartline So 19:52 6:47 110 |
7 | Ayala 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:51 |
89:40 17:56 6:07 |
197 | Joey Kim So 17:30 5:58 22 |
Trevor Bilby So 17:31 5:59 23 |
Evan Rice So 17:33 5:59 25 |
Ryan Cruz So 17:46 6:04 32 |
Chris Ly So 19:21 6:36 95 |
Brandon Razo So 19:30 6:39 98 |
Scott Biedermann Sr 19:49 6:46 108 |
8 | Loyola 10-8-9-8-8 Gap: 1:13 |
90:49 18:10 6:12 |
242 | Alejandro Salinas So 17:32 5:59 24 |
Shane Mahon So 17:37 6:01 30 |
Adrian Jauregui So 18:23 6:16 54 |
Carter Bowdoin So 18:32 6:20 61 |
Kester Tan So 18:44 6:24 73 |
Gavin Pfaffinger So 19:05 6:31 88 |
Michael Fissinger So 19:42 6:43 107 |
9 | Poly (lb) 11-10-8-9-9 Gap: 1:15 |
91:03 18:13 6:13 |
257 | Alejandro Loera So 17:37 6:01 29 |
Kc Hunt So 17:46 6:04 31 |
Eric Fuson So 18:05 6:10 45 |
Derek Matos So 18:43 6:23 72 |
Jose Vasquez So 18:52 6:26 80 |
Dominic Gawel So 19:09 6:32 90 |
Alex Ly So 19:11 6:33 92 |
10 | Trabuco Hills 12-13-12-10-10 Gap: 0:51 |
91:57 18:23 6:17 |
280 | Joshua Dix So 17:47 6:04 34 |
Francis Regacho So 18:28 6:18 58 |
Cole Schuhmacher So 18:28 6:18 60 |
Jack Emery So 18:35 6:21 62 |
Alexander Kreiss So 18:38 6:22 66 |
Joshua Papageorges So 18:42 6:23 70 |
Michael Flores So 18:49 6:25 77 |
11 | Agoura 15-15-14-11-11 Gap: 0:44 |
92:49 18:34 6:20 |
315 | Bailey Andrew So 18:18 6:15 51 |
Matthew Allen So 18:24 6:17 55 |
Trevor Sode So 18:28 6:18 59 |
Jules Mareceaux So 18:37 6:21 64 |
Franklin Reitzas So 19:02 6:30 86 |
Steven Imes So 19:28 6:39 97 |
|
12 | Rancho Cucamonga 14-12-11-11-12 Gap: 2:16 |
94:07 18:49 6:25 |
349 | Nicholas Delgado So 17:57 6:07 37 |
Julian Gutierrez So 18:01 6:09 40 |
Grant Sipos So 18:02 6:09 41 |
Jaden Cox So 19:56 6:48 111 |
Daniel Espinal So 20:13 6:54 120 |
Kolby Ratigan So 21:00 7:10 126 |
Anthony Ramirez So 22:14 7:35 141 |
13 | King (riv) 13-14-15-14-13 Gap: 1:28 |
93:44 18:45 6:24 |
361 | Mario Machuca So 17:51 6:05 35 |
Evan Tinker So 18:37 6:21 65 |
Austin Dai So 18:48 6:25 76 |
Christian Duenas So 19:10 6:33 91 |
Austyn Wild So 19:18 6:35 94 |
Andrew Wilde So 19:37 6:42 104 |
Austin Adams So 21:02 7:11 127 |
14 | Quartz Hill 8-11-10-13-14 Gap: 6:44 |
99:29 19:54 6:47 |
400 | Bryce Butler So 17:29 5:58 21 |
Taylor Stephenson So 18:04 6:10 44 |
Martin Plascencia So 18:14 6:13 50 |
Trenton Stevens So 21:29 7:20 135 |
Dillon Gray So 24:13 8:16 150 |
||
15 | Davis High 7-9-13-15-15 Gap: 3:01 |
95:51 19:10 6:33 |
402 | Aaron Bushnell So 17:27 5:57 19 |
Nicholas Leacox So 17:56 6:07 36 |
Fox Conner So 19:51 6:47 109 |
Andrew Minai So 20:08 6:52 117 |
Brandon Hein So 20:28 6:59 121 |
Kyle Tran So 21:11 7:14 131 |
Spencer Moore So 21:13 7:15 133 |
16 | Beaumont 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:31 |
97:36 19:31 6:40 |
448 | Jacob Valencia So 18:21 6:16 52 |
Tyler Harper So 18:37 6:21 63 |
Brandon Farrar So 19:14 6:34 93 |
Ben Perez So 19:33 6:40 103 |
Isaiah Morgan So 21:52 7:28 137 |
Joshua Grimes So 22:47 7:47 146 |
|
17 | Valencia (val) 19-20-18-17-17 Gap: 0:46 |
96:13 19:15 6:34 |
460 | Matthew Bibicoff So 18:45 6:24 74 |
Spencer Moffat So 18:56 6:28 85 |
Alexander Buckley So 19:31 6:40 99 |
John Fuger So 19:31 6:40 100 |
Jacob Spivek So 19:31 6:40 102 |
Lucas Blasing So 20:07 6:52 116 |
Eric Cheney So 20:45 7:05 123 |
18 | Tesoro 20-17-17-18-18 Gap: 2:27 |
98:03 19:37 6:42 |
491 | Jack Howard So 18:46 6:24 75 |
Garrett Johnson So 18:50 6:26 78 |
Zeth Kleinmeyer So 19:05 6:31 87 |
Andrew Parco So 20:10 6:53 119 |
Michael Collins So 21:12 7:14 132 |
||
19 | Carlsbad 21-21-21-21-19 Gap: 1:42 |
98:48 19:46 6:45 |
523 | Benjamin Little So 18:55 6:27 83 |
Luke Stokes So 19:08 6:32 89 |
Carter Knight So 20:03 6:51 114 |
Alejandro Vega So 20:05 6:51 115 |
Nsthan Baer So 20:37 7:02 122 |
Jake Pomerleau So 21:27 7:19 134 |
|
20 | Walnut 17-18-19-19-20 Gap: 4:02 |
101:05 20:13 6:54 |
531 | Evan Sentoso So 18:22 6:16 53 |
Eric Yan So 19:39 6:42 105 |
Jason Johnson So 19:39 6:43 106 |
Christopher Su So 21:00 7:10 125 |
Andy Ke So 22:24 7:39 142 |
||
21 | Amador Valley 18-18-20-20-21 Gap: 3:38 |
100:49 20:10 6:53 |
533 | Thomas Gallagher So 18:28 6:18 57 |
Jarod Moyers So 19:31 6:40 101 |
Zach Hartley So 19:58 6:49 112 |
Nick Maggi So 20:47 7:06 124 |
Bryce Rogers So 22:06 7:32 139 |
Mohammad Mahmood So 22:07 7:33 140 |
Alex Glenn So 24:42 8:26 151 |
22 | Corona 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 3:59 |
106:45 21:21 7:17 |
637 | Alejandro Escalante So 19:22 6:36 96 |
Jacob Struble So 20:09 6:53 118 |
Miguel Alarcon Fr 21:08 7:13 130 |
Malique Berry Sr 22:46 7:46 145 |
Jimmy Pham So 23:21 7:58 148 |
Conner Bradley So 23:28 8:01 149 |
|
23 | Glendora 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:33 |
108:25 21:41 7:24 |
674 | Mikhail Salud So 21:04 7:11 128 |
Cole Barron So 21:05 7:12 129 |
Jacob Fry So 21:35 7:22 136 |
Kyle Quon So 22:06 7:32 138 |
Nathaniel Morgan So 22:36 7:43 143 |
Ryan Atkinson So 22:37 7:43 144 |
Tristan Williams So 22:53 7:48 147 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Mullen | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Karl Garrison | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:27.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Alex Graves | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Ty Garrett | Jr | Mira Costa | 16:34.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Alexander Bond | Sr | Peninsula | 16:35.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Elliot Sanchez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:37.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | David Hodges | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:38.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Jacob Helfgott | Sr | Mira Costa | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
9 | Raj Chaudhari | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:46.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
10 | Sean Neuman | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:52.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Bryce Purnell | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:52.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
12 | Chris Onzalez | Jr | Warren (dow) | 16:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Colin Bond | Sr | Peninsula | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Cameron Wang | Jr | Peninsula | 17:01.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Aaren Cortes | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | James Fitzgerald Flores | Sr | Peninsula | 17:05.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Jacob Stephens | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:06.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Cameron Hurd | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 17:09.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
19 | Colin Hayashi | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 17:11.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Jon Lau | Sr | Mira Costa | 17:15.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Johnny Balbuena | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:18.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
22 | Emiliano Rodriguez | Jr | Warren (dow) | 17:19.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Brian Gatpandan | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 17:21.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Juan Pacheco | Sr | Santa Ana | 17:22.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Christopher Bregman | Sr | Tokay | 17:22.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Jonathan Calentti | Jr | Serrano | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
27 | Calvin Polintan | Jr | Serrano | 17:25.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
28 | Alex Sinclair | Sr | West Hills | 17:26.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
29 | Ethan Kulick | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:28.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
30 | Brandon Nanfito | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 17:29.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Nelson Flores | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Rafael Naranjo | Jr | Warren (dow) | 17:32.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Adam Dunton | Sr | Peninsula | 17:33.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | James Perez | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:33.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Omar Gatica | Jr | Warren (dow) | 17:37.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
36 | Enrique Villa | So | Corona | 17:39.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
37 | Connor Sullivan | Sr | Simi Valley | 17:40.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
38 | Moises Orduna | Jr | Corona | 17:41.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
39 | Nico Pedraza | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:42.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
40 | Christopher Stefan | Sr | Peninsula | 17:42.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
41 | Euronymous Fernandez | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 17:42.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
42 | Erik Meckstroft | Jr | Corona | 17:43.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
43 | Jacob Maarek | Sr | Peninsula | 17:48.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
44 | Suvir Mehrotra | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 17:49.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
45 | Trestan Espiritu | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 17:51.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
46 | Ivann Agapito | Jr | Mira Mesa | 17:52.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
47 | Mason Boren | Jr | Corona | 17:55.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
48 | Ernie Peralta | Jr | Santa Ana | 17:56.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
49 | Steven Roche | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:56.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
50 | Julian Andrade | Sr | Heritage (rom) | 17:56.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
51 | Kevin Tran | Sr | Mira Mesa | 17:57.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
52 | Nicholas Reyes | Sr | Mira Mesa | 17:57.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
53 | Luis Hernandez | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 17:58.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Kiernan Elam | Sr | West Hills | 17:58.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | Corrie Willweber | So | West Hills | 17:59.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
56 | Alfonso Gabriel | Jr | Warren (dow) | 18:00.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
57 | Joel Montalvo | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
58 | Jaret Prahl | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 18:03.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
59 | Christian Sanchez | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:04.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
60 | Eddie Mariscal | Sr | Corona | 18:05.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
61 | Gilbert Diaz | Sr | Beaumont | 18:06.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
62 | Chris Franco | Jr | Beaumont | 18:07.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
63 | Devin Ross | Jr | Serrano | 18:07.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
64 | Mario Gonzalez | Jr | Beaumont | 18:07.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Charlie Mcquarrie | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 18:08.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Noah Cortes | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:14.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
67 | Yera Nanan | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:14.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Alexis Ferrara | Sr | Serrano | 18:16.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
69 | James Spencer | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:17.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Srivardhan Annam | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:20.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Avery Ellis | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 18:25.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
72 | Trans Lee | Sr | Piedmont Hills | 18:25.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Angel Lopez | Sr | Will C. Wood | 18:25.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
74 | Ralphie Montoya | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 18:26.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
75 | Matthew Nguyen | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 18:26.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
76 | Ezra Willis | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 18:28.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
77 | Kevin Antuna | Jr | Warren (dow) | 18:29.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Nathaniel Cedeno | Jr | Beaumont | 18:32.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Samuel Ruhe | Jr | Davis High | 18:33.1 | 6:20 | 1/10 | 15/38 | 22/38 | ||||
80 | Vincent Wu | Jr | Mira Mesa | 18:33.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
81 | Ivan Silvas | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:33.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
82 | Eric Arteaga | Sr | Lakewood | 18:34.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
83 | Minh Nguyen | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
84 | Sean Heredia | Sr | Corona | 18:35.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
85 | Marco Alia | Sr | Santa Ana | 18:35.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
86 | Stefan Rodriguez | Sr | Simi Valley | 18:36.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
87 | Ryan Falk | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:36.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
88 | James Kaufman | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:36.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
89 | Xavier Salcido | Jr | Beaumont | 18:37.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Saarth Shah | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Luke Draney | Sr | West Hills | 18:39.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
92 | Aidan Cox | Jr | Davis High | 18:39.6 | 6:22 | 2/10 | 16/38 | 18/33 | 19:35 (0:55) |
19:35 (0:55) |
19:35 (0:55) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Leo Acosta | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 18:40.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Tristan Ocampo | Sr | Mira Mesa | 18:40.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
95 | Isai Perez | Jr | Santa Ana | 18:41.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
96 | Dhroovaa Khannan | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:42.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
97 | Derek Hanson | Sr | Mira Costa | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Jake Bornstein | Jr | Monta Vista (cup) | 18:50.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
99 | Ruben Bramasco | Jr | Lakewood | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
100 | Ceasar Urquidez | Sr | Beaumont | 18:53.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
101 | Kian Tanner | Sr | Davis High | 18:55.3 | 6:27 | 3/10 | 18/38 | 16/30 | 19:29 (0:34) |
19:29 (0:34) |
19:29 (0:34) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
102 | Geo Kim | Sr | Davis High | 18:56 | 6:28 | 4/10 | 19/38 | 15/28 | 18:01 | 18:01 | 18:01 | |
103 | Oscar Monterroso | Jr | Perris | 18:56.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
104 | Alex Vu | Jr | Corona | 18:57.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
105 | James Kerr | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:00.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Nishikawa | Jr | Davis High | 19:00.8 | 6:29 | 5/10 | 20/38 | 12/25 | 19:07 (0:06) |
19:07 (0:06) |
19:07 (0:06) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
107 | David Wulfe | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 19:01.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Laine Bennett | Jr | Serrano | 19:01.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Matthew Pham | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:02.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Emig | Sr | Lakewood | 19:02.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Zach Ormand | Jr | Will C. Wood | 19:04.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
111 | Ricardo Ortiz | Jr | Santa Ana | 19:04.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Modica | So | West Hills | 19:04.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
114 | Nathan Bruderer | Jr | West Hills | 19:05.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Aubtin Toofan | Jr | Davis High | 19:06.4 | 6:31 | 6/10 | 21/38 | 12/21 | ||||
116 | Eric Chan | Jr | Mira Mesa | 19:08.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
117 | Sergio Peraza | Jr | Perris | 19:09.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
118 | Antonio Garcia | So | Santa Ana | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
119 | Tanner Barnes | Sr | Serrano | 19:11.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
120 | Christian Ventura | Sr | Heritage (rom) | 19:11.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
121 | Justin Smith | Sr | Will C. Wood | 19:13.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
122 | Wayne Shu | Sr | Monta Vista (cup) | 19:14.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
123 | Clifford Jiang | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:16.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
124 | Tyler Powell | Sr | Davis High | 19:17.7 | 6:35 | 7/10 | 22/38 | 9/17 | 19:05 | 19:05 | 19:05 | |
125 | Angel Jimenez | So | Santa Ana | 19:17.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
126 | Christopher Tra | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:18.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
127 | Kobe Isakson | Jr | Lakewood | 19:19.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
128 | Cameron Caldera | Jr | Lakewood | 19:20.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
129 | Pedro Ramirez | Sr | Tokay | 19:20.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
130 | Matthew Barton | Sr | Warren (dow) | 19:21.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
131 | Eric Smith | Jr | Davis High | 19:23.7 | 6:37 | 8/10 | 23/38 | 4/15 | 20:41 (1:17) |
20:41 (1:17) |
20:38 (1:14) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
132 | Tyler Hamamoto | Jr | Peninsula | 19:24.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
133 | Danny Avery | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:24.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
134 | Andrew Ramirez | Jr | Beaumont | 19:25.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
135 | Vincent Trang | Jr | Fountain Valley | 19:25.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
136 | Kyle Andrus | Jr | Elk Grove | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
137 | Austin Wood | Sr | El Camino (oce) | 19:27.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
138 | Jose Batalla | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 19:30.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
139 | David Gonzalez | Jr | El Camino (oce) | 19:35.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
140 | Michael Armato | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:35.5 | 6:41 | |||||||
141 | Connor Chase | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 19:35.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
142 | Julian Bohnett | Jr | Patrick Henry | 19:37.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
143 | Chris Placcentia | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:37.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
144 | Jesus Nunez | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 19:39.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
145 | Tin Nguyen | Sr | Mira Mesa | 19:40.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
146 | Spencer Johnson | So | West Hills | 19:43.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
147 | Bradley Smith | Jr | Peninsula | 19:44.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
148 | Cesar Martinez | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
149 | Eduardo Salvador | Fr | Jurupa Hills | 19:48.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
150 | Josh Taylor | So | West Hills | 19:50.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
151 | Parker Serrano | Sr | West Hills | 19:50.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
152 | Alex Dhond | Jr | Davis High | 19:54.4 | 6:48 | 9/10 | 27/38 | 7/12 | ||||
153 | Keanu Moreno | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 19:54.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
154 | Perris Boy Jv | Jr | Perris | 19:55.4 | 6:48 | |||||||
155 | David Hernandez | Jr | Fontana | 19:55.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
156 | Miguel Cortez | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 19:58.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
157 | Ryan Oropeza | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:59.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
158 | Cristian Nunez | Sr | Fontana | 20:00.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
159 | Salvador Osorio | Jr | Will C. Wood | 20:00.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
160 | Justin Chang | Sr | Monta Vista (cup) | 20:01.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
161 | Gabriel Vasquez | Jr | Eisenhower | 20:01.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
162 | Gary Nguyen | Jr | Fountain Valley | 20:04.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
163 | Jose Rodas | Sr | Fontana | 20:06.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
164 | Dallin Tolley | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 20:07.6 | 6:52 | |||||||
165 | Luis Ojeda | So | Corona | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
166 | Jimmy Moore | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:10.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
167 | Nathanial Marshall | Jr | Vista | 20:10.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
168 | Jake Guida | Sr | Davis High | 20:10.9 | 6:53 | 10/10 | 29/38 | 3/5 | 19:29 | 19:29 | 19:29 | |
169 | Carlos Rondero | Sr | Corona | 20:11.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
170 | Jose Basulto | Sr | Fontana | 20:11.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
171 | Sergio Cervantes | Sr | Fontana | 20:11.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
172 | Jose Moreno | Jr | Beckman | 20:12.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
173 | Brandon King | Sr | Beckman | 20:12.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
174 | Isaac Lopez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:12.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
175 | Alex Liu | Jr | Beckman | 20:13.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
176 | Jonathan Burroughs | Jr | Heritage (rom) | 20:13.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
177 | Dalton Muth | Jr | Beaumont | 20:14.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
178 | Richmond Ludwick | Sr | Fountain Valley | 20:15.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
179 | Neri Perez | Sr | Eisenhower | 20:19.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
180 | Steven Granda | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:19.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
181 | Cristian Sandoval | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 20:21.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
182 | Josue Cano Oviedo | Jr | Alta Loma | 20:22.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
183 | Hugo Soriano | Sr | Eisenhower | 20:32.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
184 | Brandon Soun | Jr | Lakewood | 20:33.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
185 | Kenneth Howard | Jr | Beckman | 20:34.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
186 | Keyshawn Williams | Jr | Beaumont | 20:36.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
187 | Melvin Godinez | Sr | Eisenhower | 20:40.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
188 | Jacob Abrego | Sr | Lakewood | 20:43.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
189 | Justin Castillo | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 20:50.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
190 | David Padua | Jr | Rancho Verde | 20:51.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
191 | Milas Mills | Jr | Elk Grove | 20:51.8 | 7:07 | |||||||
192 | Colin Breslin | Jr | West Hills | 20:52.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
193 | Christopher Lira | Jr | Lakewood | 20:59.1 | 7:10 | |||||||
194 | Jared Brandt | Jr | Heritage (rom) | 21:02.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
195 | Ben Goodbrake | Sr | Elk Grove | 21:08.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
196 | Jordan Sanchez | Sr | Eisenhower | 21:12.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
197 | Alexis Nunez | Jr | Perris | 21:13.5 | 7:15 | |||||||
198 | Derek Iniguez | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 21:18.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
199 | Conner Sullivan | Jr | Monta Vista (cup) | 21:22.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
200 | Fermin Uribe | Jr | Will C. Wood | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
201 | Victor Delgado | Sr | Rancho Verde | 21:36.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
202 | Richie Holguin | Sr | Rancho Verde | 21:36.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
203 | Elias Valdivia | Jr | Heritage (rom) | 21:43.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
204 | Timothy Holt | Sr | Will C. Wood | 21:53.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
205 | Nick Villanueva | Jr | Fountain Valley | 21:56.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
206 | Randy Lopez | Sr | Eisenhower | 21:58.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
207 | Ernesto Casteneda | Sr | Alta Loma | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
208 | Aravier Soto | Sr | Fontana | 22:02.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
209 | Young Gou | Sr | Monta Vista (cup) | 22:06.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
210 | Cruz Ortiz | Jr | Alta Loma | 22:10.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
211 | Dereck Estrada | Sr | Eisenhower | 22:23.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
212 | Zain Khalifeh | Jr | Mira Costa | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
213 | Thomas Pinto | Sr | Montclair | 22:42.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
214 | Jose Ochoa | Jr | Perris | 22:52.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
215 | Julian Rodriguez | Sr | Lakewood | 22:57.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
216 | Trung Nguyen | Sr | Roseville | 23:03.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
217 | Dennis Bui | Jr | Fountain Valley | 23:14.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
218 | Daniel Kim | Jr | Fountain Valley | 23:23.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
219 | Ezequiel Zurita | Jr | Heritage (rom) | 23:23.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
220 | Michael Nguyen | Jr | Centennial (cor) | 24:22.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
221 | Chris Castaneda | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 24:34.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
222 | Matt Jasper | Sr | Centennial (cor) | 25:06.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
223 | Leo Sanchez | Sr | Eisenhower | 25:49.8 | 8:49 | |||||||
224 | Victor Ramos | Jr | Montclair | 28:42.7 | 9:48 | |||||||
225 | Leonard Ahumada | So | Montclair | 29:00.2 | 9:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
83:24 16:41 5:42 |
33 | Sean Mullen Sr 16:26 5:37 1 |
Karl Garrison Sr 16:27 5:37 2 |
Raj Chaudhari Jr 16:46 5:43 9 |
Sean Neuman Jr 16:52 5:45 10 |
Bryce Purnell Jr 16:53 5:46 11 |
Jacob Stephens Jr 17:06 5:50 17 |
Cameron Hurd Jr 17:10 5:51 18 |
2 | Mira Costa 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 0:45 |
83:42 16:44 5:43 |
41 | Alex Graves Sr 16:30 5:38 3 |
Ty Garrett Jr 16:35 5:40 4 |
David Hodges Sr 16:38 5:41 7 |
Jacob Helfgott Sr 16:44 5:43 8 |
Jon Lau Sr 17:15 5:53 19 |
Minh Nguyen Sr 18:35 6:21 73 |
Derek Hanson Sr 18:50 6:26 83 |
3 | Peninsula 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:58 |
85:10 17:02 5:49 |
78 | Alexander Bond Sr 16:36 5:40 5 |
Colin Bond Sr 16:55 5:46 13 |
Cameron Wang Jr 17:01 5:48 14 |
James Fitzgerald Flores Sr 17:05 5:50 16 |
Adam Dunton Sr 17:33 6:00 30 |
Christopher Stefan Sr 17:43 6:03 35 |
Jacob Maarek Sr 17:49 6:05 38 |
4 | Warren (dow) 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
87:23 17:29 5:58 |
143 | Chris Onzalez Jr 16:53 5:46 12 |
Emiliano Rodriguez Jr 17:20 5:55 21 |
Rafael Naranjo Jr 17:32 5:59 29 |
Omar Gatica Jr 17:38 6:01 31 |
Alfonso Gabriel Jr 18:00 6:09 50 |
Kevin Antuna Jr 18:29 6:19 67 |
Matthew Barton Sr 19:21 6:36 111 |
5 | Santa Ana 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:38 |
87:49 17:34 6:00 |
148 | Johnny Balbuena Sr 17:18 5:54 20 |
Juan Pacheco Sr 17:22 5:56 23 |
Nelson Flores Jr 17:30 5:58 28 |
Nico Pedraza Jr 17:42 6:03 34 |
Ernie Peralta Jr 17:56 6:07 43 |
Ivan Silvas Jr 18:33 6:20 71 |
Marco Alia Sr 18:35 6:21 75 |
6 | Rancho Cucamonga 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:37 |
88:16 17:39 6:01 |
193 | Elliot Sanchez Jr 16:38 5:40 6 |
Aaren Cortes Jr 17:04 5:49 15 |
Christian Sanchez Jr 18:05 6:10 53 |
Noah Cortes Jr 18:15 6:14 59 |
Yera Nanan Sr 18:15 6:14 60 |
Ryan Falk Jr 18:36 6:21 76 |
Clifford Jiang Jr 19:16 6:35 106 |
7 | Corona 11-9-8-7-7 Gap: 0:26 |
89:05 17:49 6:05 |
198 | Enrique Villa So 17:40 6:02 32 |
Moises Orduna Jr 17:41 6:02 33 |
Erik Meckstroft Jr 17:43 6:03 37 |
Mason Boren Jr 17:55 6:07 42 |
Eddie Mariscal Sr 18:06 6:11 54 |
Sean Heredia Sr 18:35 6:21 74 |
Alex Vu Jr 18:57 6:28 90 |
8 | Valencia (pla) 7-8-7-8-8 Gap: 1:07 |
89:49 17:58 6:08 |
228 | Brian Gatpandan Sr 17:22 5:55 22 |
Euronymous Fernandez Sr 17:43 6:03 36 |
Suvir Mehrotra Jr 17:50 6:05 39 |
Matthew Nguyen Jr 18:27 6:18 65 |
Ezra Willis Sr 18:29 6:18 66 |
Leo Acosta Jr 18:40 6:22 81 |
David Wulfe Sr 19:01 6:30 93 |
9 | Serrano 8-7-9-9-9 Gap: 1:39 |
90:14 18:03 6:10 |
261 | Jonathan Calentti Jr 17:23 5:56 24 |
Calvin Polintan Jr 17:25 5:57 25 |
Devin Ross Jr 18:07 6:11 57 |
Alexis Ferrara Sr 18:17 6:14 61 |
Laine Bennett Jr 19:02 6:30 94 |
Tanner Barnes Sr 19:11 6:33 102 |
|
10 | El Camino (oce) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:31 |
90:46 18:09 6:12 |
267 | Brandon Nanfito Jr 17:29 5:58 27 |
Trestan Espiritu Jr 17:52 6:06 40 |
Luis Hernandez Jr 17:59 6:08 47 |
Avery Ellis Jr 18:26 6:17 62 |
James Kerr Jr 19:00 6:29 91 |
Austin Wood Sr 19:28 6:38 114 |
David Gonzalez Jr 19:35 6:41 116 |
11 | Mira Mesa 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 0:44 |
90:57 18:11 6:13 |
279 | Ivann Agapito Jr 17:53 6:06 41 |
Kevin Tran Sr 17:57 6:08 45 |
Nicholas Reyes Sr 17:57 6:08 46 |
Vincent Wu Jr 18:33 6:20 70 |
James Kaufman Sr 18:37 6:21 77 |
Tristan Ocampo Sr 18:40 6:22 82 |
Matthew Pham Sr 19:03 6:30 95 |
12 | West Hills 9-11-11-11-12 Gap: 1:38 |
91:10 18:14 6:13 |
300 | Alex Sinclair Sr 17:27 5:57 26 |
Kiernan Elam Sr 17:59 6:08 48 |
Corrie Willweber So 18:00 6:09 49 |
Luke Draney Sr 18:40 6:22 79 |
Ryan Modica So 19:05 6:31 98 |
Nathan Bruderer Jr 19:06 6:31 99 |
Spencer Johnson So 19:44 6:44 118 |
13 | Beaumont 15-14-14-13-13 Gap: 0:31 |
91:30 18:18 6:15 |
315 | Gilbert Diaz Sr 18:07 6:11 55 |
Chris Franco Jr 18:07 6:11 56 |
Mario Gonzalez Jr 18:07 6:11 58 |
Nathaniel Cedeno Jr 18:32 6:20 68 |
Xavier Salcido Jr 18:37 6:21 78 |
Ceasar Urquidez Sr 18:54 6:27 86 |
Andrew Ramirez Jr 19:26 6:38 112 |
14 | Davis High 17-16-15-15-14 Gap: 0:28 |
94:05 18:49 6:25 |
416 | Samuel Ruhe Jr 18:33 6:20 69 |
Aidan Cox Jr 18:40 6:22 80 |
Kian Tanner Sr 18:55 6:27 87 |
Geo Kim Sr 18:56 6:28 88 |
Ryan Nishikawa Jr 19:01 6:29 92 |
Aubtin Toofan Jr 19:06 6:31 100 |
Tyler Powell Sr 19:18 6:35 107 |
15 | La Quinta (lq) 14-13-13-14-15 Gap: 6:34 |
98:45 19:45 6:44 |
447 | Joel Montalvo Jr 18:01 6:09 51 |
Jaret Prahl Jr 18:04 6:10 52 |
Ralphie Montoya Jr 18:27 6:18 64 |
Jesus Nunez Jr 19:40 6:43 117 |
Chris Castaneda Jr 24:35 8:23 163 |
||
16 | Lakewood 18-17-16-16-16 Gap: 0:46 |
95:11 19:02 6:30 |
472 | Eric Arteaga Sr 18:35 6:21 72 |
Ruben Bramasco Jr 18:53 6:27 85 |
Tyler Emig Sr 19:03 6:30 96 |
Kobe Isakson Jr 19:20 6:36 109 |
Cameron Caldera Jr 19:21 6:36 110 |
Brandon Soun Jr 20:34 7:01 141 |
Jacob Abrego Sr 20:43 7:04 143 |
17 | Will C. Wood 16-18-17-17-17 Gap: 3:03 |
98:13 19:39 6:42 |
539 | Angel Lopez Sr 18:26 6:17 63 |
Zach Ormand Jr 19:05 6:31 97 |
Justin Smith Sr 19:13 6:34 104 |
Salvador Osorio Jr 20:01 6:50 125 |
Fermin Uribe Jr 21:29 7:20 150 |
Timothy Holt Sr 21:53 7:28 154 |
|
18 | Heritage (rom) 13-15-18-18-18 Gap: 3:47 |
100:08 20:02 6:50 |
580 | Julian Andrade Sr 17:57 6:08 44 |
Christian Ventura Sr 19:11 6:33 103 |
Jonathan Burroughs Jr 20:14 6:54 135 |
Jared Brandt Jr 21:02 7:11 145 |
Elias Valdivia Jr 21:43 7:25 153 |
Ezequiel Zurita Jr 23:24 7:59 161 |
|
19 | Fountain Valley 21-21-21-21-19 Gap: 0:52 |
98:59 19:48 6:45 |
603 | Christopher Tra Jr 19:18 6:35 108 |
Vincent Trang Jr 19:26 6:38 113 |
Ryan Oropeza Sr 20:00 6:49 123 |
Gary Nguyen Jr 20:05 6:51 128 |
Jimmy Moore Sr 20:10 6:53 131 |
Richmond Ludwick Sr 20:16 6:55 136 |
Nick Villanueva Jr 21:56 7:29 155 |
20 | Perris 20-20-19-19-20 Gap: 3:56 |
102:08 20:26 6:58 |
617 | Oscar Monterroso Jr 18:57 6:28 89 |
Sergio Peraza Jr 19:10 6:32 101 |
Perris Boy Jv Jr 19:55 6:48 120 |
Alexis Nunez Jr 21:14 7:15 147 |
Jose Ochoa Jr 22:53 7:49 160 |
||
21 | Monta Vista (cup) 19-19-20-20-21 Gap: 3:15 |
101:36 20:19 6:56 |
622 | Jake Bornstein Jr 18:51 6:26 84 |
Wayne Shu Sr 19:15 6:34 105 |
Justin Chang Sr 20:02 6:50 126 |
Conner Sullivan Jr 21:23 7:18 149 |
Young Gou Sr 22:06 7:33 158 |
||
22 | Centennial (cor) 22-22-22-22-22 Gap: 0:51 |
99:53 19:59 6:49 |
625 | Jose Batalla Jr 19:31 6:40 115 |
Keanu Moreno Sr 19:55 6:48 119 |
Miguel Cortez Jr 19:59 6:49 122 |
Dallin Tolley Sr 20:08 6:52 130 |
Cristian Sandoval Jr 20:21 6:57 139 |
Derek Iniguez Jr 21:19 7:16 148 |
Michael Nguyen Jr 24:22 8:19 162 |
23 | Fontana 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 0:16 |
100:26 20:05 6:51 |
639 | David Hernandez Jr 19:56 6:48 121 |
Cristian Nunez Sr 20:01 6:50 124 |
Jose Rodas Sr 20:06 6:52 129 |
Jose Basulto Sr 20:12 6:53 132 |
Sergio Cervantes Sr 20:12 6:54 133 |
Aravier Soto Sr 22:03 7:31 157 |
|
24 | Eisenhower 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:11 |
102:47 20:33 7:01 |
692 | Gabriel Vasquez Jr 20:02 6:50 127 |
Neri Perez Sr 20:19 6:56 137 |
Hugo Soriano Sr 20:33 7:01 140 |
Melvin Godinez Sr 20:41 7:03 142 |
Jordan Sanchez Sr 21:13 7:14 146 |
Randy Lopez Sr 21:59 7:30 156 |
Dereck Estrada Sr 22:23 7:38 159 |
25 | Rancho Verde 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:24 |
104:36 20:55 7:08 |
719 | Isaac Lopez Jr 20:13 6:54 134 |
Steven Granda Jr 20:19 6:56 138 |
David Padua Jr 20:52 7:07 144 |
Victor Delgado Sr 21:36 7:22 151 |
Richie Holguin Sr 21:36 7:22 152 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trabuco Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
87:15 17:27 5:57 |
15 | Jacob Stephens Jr 17:06 5:50 1 |
Cameron Hurd Jr 17:10 5:51 2 |
Ethan Kulick So 17:29 5:58 3 |
James Perez Sr 17:34 6:00 4 |
Steven Roche Sr 17:57 6:07 5 |
||
2 | Santa Ana 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
94:06 18:49 6:25 |
47 | Ivan Silvas Jr 18:33 6:20 6 |
Marco Alia Sr 18:35 6:21 7 |
Isai Perez Jr 18:42 6:23 9 |
Ricardo Ortiz Jr 19:05 6:31 11 |
Antonio Garcia So 19:11 6:33 14 |
Angel Jimenez So 19:18 6:35 16 |
|
3 | Valencia (pla) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:11 |
97:53 19:35 6:41 |
81 | Leo Acosta Jr 18:40 6:22 8 |
David Wulfe Sr 19:01 6:30 10 |
Connor Chase Jr 19:36 6:41 18 |
Cesar Martinez Jr 19:45 6:44 20 |
Justin Castillo Jr 20:51 7:07 25 |
||
4 | Davis High 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
97:53 19:35 6:41 |
92 | Aubtin Toofan Jr 19:06 6:31 13 |
Tyler Powell Sr 19:18 6:35 15 |
Eric Smith Jr 19:24 6:37 17 |
Alex Dhond Jr 19:54 6:48 23 |
Jake Guida Sr 20:11 6:53 24 |
||
5 | West Hills 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
99:22 19:52 6:47 |
100 | Nathan Bruderer Jr 19:06 6:31 12 |
Spencer Johnson So 19:44 6:44 19 |
Josh Taylor So 19:50 6:46 21 |
Parker Serrano Sr 19:51 6:46 22 |
Colin Breslin Jr 20:53 7:07 26 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandler Ross | Sr | Agoura | 15:53.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Jackson Combe | Jr | Great Oak | 16:02.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Michael Robinson | Jr | King (riv) | 16:06.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
4 | Tony Robinson | Jr | Great Oak | 16:06.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
5 | Timothy Wells | So | Burroughs (bur) | 16:07.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
6 | David Huff | Jr | King (riv) | 16:09.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
7 | Matt Konopka | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:10.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
8 | Evan Thomas | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 16:11.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
9 | Manne Green | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 16:12.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Boebinger | Jr | King (riv) | 16:12.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Kyle Johnson | Sr | King (riv) | 16:13.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
12 | Jose Long | Jr | Poly (lb) | 16:14.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
13 | Blake Simpson | Jr | King (riv) | 16:14.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Ryan Renken | So | Claremont | 16:19.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
15 | Brennan Bruggeman | Sr | Poly (lb) | 16:22.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Jason Fong | Sr | Arcadia | 16:22.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Austen Mansell | Sr | Great Oak | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | Nick Elias | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:25.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
19 | Aj Estupinan | Sr | Tesoro | 16:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Carter Christman | Jr | Tesoro | 16:27.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Nelson Quintana | Jr | Great Oak | 16:30.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
22 | Oliver Artiga | Sr | Arcadia | 16:30.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Ravi Sharma | Jr | Arcadia | 16:31.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Kainan Short | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:32.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | Aiden Kenny | Fr | Poly (lb) | 16:32.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
26 | Wyatt Smith | Jr | King (riv) | 16:33.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
27 | Wyndal Skarsten | Sr | Tesoro | 16:35.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Lafarga | Jr | Claremont | 16:36.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | David Alvarado | Sr | Claremont | 16:36.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Kento Sie | Jr | Arcadia | 16:37.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Matthew Tibbitts | Jr | Great Oak | 16:38.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Chris Chen | Sr | Arcadia | 16:39.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Jonathan Lee | So | Agoura | 16:39.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Richardo Pena | Sr | Warren (dow) | 16:40.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Joshua Alther | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
36 | Thomas Wilfert | So | Dana Hills | 16:42.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Josh Madriaga | Jr | Corona | 16:44.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
38 | Thomas Stolpe | Jr | Poly (lb) | 16:44.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Brook Soloman | Sr | Corona | 16:45.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Brian Gaul | Sr | Agoura | 16:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Felix Lawson | So | Claremont | 16:49.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Calderon | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 16:49.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Sammy Harned | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:49.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Dorch | Jr | Poly (lb) | 16:49.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Chapin Levin Arbuthnot | Jr | Arcadia | 16:49.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Dalton Seckinger | Sr | King (riv) | 16:50.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Alijah Maldonado | So | Ayala | 16:50.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Sean Bell | Sr | Corona | 16:50.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Michael Garcia | Jr | Great Oak | 16:51.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
50 | David Sanchez | So | Beaumont | 16:52.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
51 | Chris Morales | Sr | Corona | 16:52.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
52 | Richard Szutu | So | Ayala | 16:52.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
53 | Fausto Moronta | Sr | Beaumont | 16:54.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
54 | Peter Meyerson | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:58.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
55 | Max Batterton | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:59.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
56 | Alfonso Hernandez | Jr | Warren (dow) | 17:01.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
57 | Shawn Trejo | Sr | Tesoro | 17:01.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
58 | Izaiah Zuniga | Jr | Poly (lb) | 17:02.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | Josh Pattiz | Jr | Agoura | 17:04.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Reyes | Jr | Arcadia | 17:04.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Max Mcguire | So | Claremont | 17:05.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Ramos | So | Warren (dow) | 17:06.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
63 | Jagdeep Chahal | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | Elliot Olson | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:07.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
65 | Zachary Rounds | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Ryan Bush | Fr | Tesoro | 17:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
67 | Ivan Molina | So | Beaumont | 17:10.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Sam Dennis | So | Agoura | 17:10.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
69 | Anthony Lamar | So | Claremont | 17:11.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
70 | Dominic Hernandez | Sr | Beaumont | 17:11.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
71 | Collin Miller | Jr | Corona | 17:11.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
72 | Daniel Fendrich | So | Burroughs (bur) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
73 | Hunter Wood | Jr | De La Salle | 17:14.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
74 | Blake Starbuck | So | Corona | 17:16.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | Angel Lira | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 17:19.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
76 | Santiago Vega | Jr | Corona | 17:21.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
77 | Joseph Blakely | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:22.4 | 5:56 | |||||||
78 | Seth Battilana | Jr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:24.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Rickey Beltran | Sr | Warren (dow) | 17:25.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
80 | Justin Helfer | Sr | Ayala | 17:26.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
81 | Kristopher Patterson | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:27.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | Ian Mccusker | Sr | Tesoro | 17:28.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
83 | Jack Landgraf | Fr | Dana Hills | 17:28.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
84 | Jermaine Canody | Sr | Poly (lb) | 17:33.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
85 | Brendan Deas | Jr | Davis High | 17:34.3 | 6:00 | 1/6 | 8/38 | 17/17 | 19:06 (1:32) |
19:06 (1:32) |
19:06 (1:32) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
86 | Matthew Williams | Jr | De La Salle | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
87 | Cuba Burhberner | Jr | Claremont | 17:35.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
88 | Taylor Ellis | So | De La Salle | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
89 | Victor Pernvik | Sr | Agoura | 17:37.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
90 | Jordan Sherman | Sr | Ayala | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
91 | David Gozzip | Sr | Beaumont | 17:40.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
92 | Isaias Jacinto | Jr | Beaumont | 17:46.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
93 | Hunter Rich | Jr | Agoura | 17:50.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
94 | Daniel Ramirez | Sr | Ayala | 17:51.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
95 | Ali Hannaoui | Fr | De La Salle | 17:52.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
96 | Sean Wanket | Sr | De La Salle | 17:53.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
97 | Boris Zeissig | So | Ayala | 17:55.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
98 | Bodie Murray | Jr | Beaumont | 17:55.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
99 | Manny Perez | Jr | Warren (dow) | 17:56.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
100 | Josh Gieschen | Jr | Davis High | 17:57 | 6:08 | 2/6 | 11/38 | 16/17 | ||||
101 | Justin McGrew | Sr | Davis High | 17:58 | 6:08 | 3/6 | 12/38 | 16/17 | 17:56 | 17:56 | 17:56 | |
102 | Nik Vettikattu | Jr | Ayala | 18:02.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
103 | Evan West | Jr | Davis High | 18:03.9 | 6:10 | 4/6 | 13/38 | 16/17 | ||||
104 | Harrison Fisher | Fr | De La Salle | 18:04.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
105 | Matthew Duarte | So | Jurupa Hills | 18:04.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
106 | Liam Mayr | Jr | Davis High | 18:06.7 | 6:11 | 5/6 | 14/38 | 16/16 | 18:16 (0:09) |
18:16 (0:09) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
107 | Michael Salmon | Fr | De La Salle | 18:14.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
108 | Zachary Moffatt | Sr | Davis High | 18:48.5 | 6:25 | 6/6 | 17/38 | 15/16 | 18:27 | 18:27 | 18:27 | |
109 | Chris Martinez | So | Warren (dow) | 19:24.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
110 | Angel Cardona | So | Jurupa Hills | 19:47.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
111 | Gonzalo Maldanado Perez | So | Jurupa Hills | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | King (riv) 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:08 |
80:57 16:11 5:32 |
43 | Michael Robinson Jr 16:07 5:30 3 |
David Huff Jr 16:09 5:31 6 |
Andrew Boebinger Jr 16:13 5:32 10 |
Kyle Johnson Sr 16:13 5:32 11 |
Blake Simpson Jr 16:15 5:33 13 |
Wyatt Smith Jr 16:33 5:39 26 |
Dalton Seckinger Sr 16:51 5:45 46 |
2 | Great Oak 2-1-3-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
81:44 16:21 5:35 |
75 | Jackson Combe Jr 16:02 5:28 2 |
Tony Robinson Jr 16:07 5:30 4 |
Austen Mansell Sr 16:25 5:36 17 |
Nelson Quintana Jr 16:31 5:38 21 |
Matthew Tibbitts Jr 16:39 5:41 31 |
Michael Garcia Jr 16:51 5:45 49 |
|
3 | Arcadia 8-7-5-5-3 Gap: 0:16 |
82:42 16:32 5:39 |
123 | Jason Fong Sr 16:23 5:35 16 |
Oliver Artiga Sr 16:31 5:38 22 |
Ravi Sharma Jr 16:32 5:38 23 |
Kento Sie Jr 16:38 5:40 30 |
Chris Chen Sr 16:39 5:41 32 |
Chapin Levin Arbuthnot Jr 16:50 5:45 45 |
Jacob Reyes Jr 17:05 5:50 60 |
4 | Burroughs (bur) 4-3-2-3-4 Gap: 1:00 |
82:28 16:30 5:38 |
127 | Timothy Wells So 16:08 5:30 5 |
Evan Thomas Jr 16:12 5:32 8 |
Manne Green Jr 16:12 5:32 9 |
Jacob Calderon Fr 16:49 5:44 42 |
Jagdeep Chahal Fr 17:07 5:51 63 |
Daniel Fendrich So 17:12 5:52 72 |
Seth Battilana Jr 17:24 5:56 77 |
5 | Poly (lb) 6-4-4-4-5 Gap: 0:35 |
82:45 16:33 5:39 |
134 | Jose Long Jr 16:15 5:33 12 |
Brennan Bruggeman Sr 16:23 5:35 15 |
Aiden Kenny Fr 16:33 5:39 25 |
Thomas Stolpe Jr 16:45 5:43 38 |
Jacob Dorch Jr 16:50 5:45 44 |
Izaiah Zuniga Jr 17:03 5:49 58 |
Jermaine Canody Sr 17:34 6:00 83 |
6 | Dana Hills 5-5-7-6-6 Gap: 0:49 |
83:14 16:39 5:41 |
165 | Matt Konopka Jr 16:11 5:31 7 |
Kainan Short Jr 16:32 5:39 24 |
Thomas Wilfert So 16:42 5:42 36 |
Sammy Harned Sr 16:49 5:44 43 |
Max Batterton Jr 16:59 5:48 55 |
Elliot Olson Sr 17:08 5:51 64 |
Jack Landgraf Fr 17:29 5:58 82 |
7 | Claremont 7-9-8-7-7 Gap: 0:46 |
83:27 16:41 5:42 |
173 | Ryan Renken So 16:20 5:34 14 |
Jacob Lafarga Jr 16:36 5:40 28 |
David Alvarado Sr 16:36 5:40 29 |
Felix Lawson So 16:49 5:44 41 |
Max Mcguire So 17:05 5:50 61 |
Anthony Lamar So 17:11 5:52 69 |
Cuba Burhberner Jr 17:35 6:00 86 |
8 | Tesoro 10-8-6-8-8 Gap: 0:42 |
83:39 16:44 5:43 |
189 | Aj Estupinan Sr 16:26 5:37 19 |
Carter Christman Jr 16:27 5:37 20 |
Wyndal Skarsten Sr 16:36 5:40 27 |
Shawn Trejo Sr 17:02 5:49 57 |
Ryan Bush Fr 17:08 5:51 66 |
Ian Mccusker Sr 17:28 5:58 81 |
|
9 | Agoura 1-6-9-9-9 Gap: 1:18 |
83:35 16:43 5:42 |
201 | Chandler Ross Sr 15:53 5:25 1 |
Jonathan Lee So 16:40 5:41 33 |
Brian Gaul Sr 16:47 5:44 40 |
Josh Pattiz Jr 17:04 5:50 59 |
Sam Dennis So 17:11 5:52 68 |
Victor Pernvik Sr 17:38 6:01 88 |
Hunter Rich Jr 17:50 6:05 92 |
10 | Corona 12-11-11-11-10 Gap: 0:27 |
84:25 16:53 5:46 |
246 | Josh Madriaga Jr 16:45 5:43 37 |
Brook Soloman Sr 16:46 5:43 39 |
Sean Bell Sr 16:51 5:45 48 |
Chris Morales Sr 16:53 5:46 51 |
Collin Miller Jr 17:12 5:52 71 |
Blake Starbuck So 17:17 5:54 74 |
Santiago Vega Jr 17:22 5:55 75 |
11 | Redondo Union 9-10-10-10-11 Gap: 0:57 |
84:36 16:55 5:46 |
248 | Nick Elias Jr 16:26 5:36 18 |
Joshua Alther Sr 16:41 5:42 35 |
Peter Meyerson Sr 16:59 5:48 54 |
Zachary Rounds Sr 17:08 5:51 65 |
Joseph Blakely Sr 17:22 5:56 76 |
Kristopher Patterson Sr 17:28 5:58 80 |
|
12 | Warren (dow) 11-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:16 |
86:10 17:14 5:53 |
328 | Richardo Pena Sr 16:41 5:42 34 |
Alfonso Hernandez Jr 17:01 5:48 56 |
Daniel Ramos So 17:06 5:50 62 |
Rickey Beltran Sr 17:26 5:57 78 |
Manny Perez Jr 17:57 6:07 98 |
Chris Martinez So 19:24 6:37 107 |
|
13 | Beaumont 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 0:48 |
85:49 17:10 5:51 |
330 | David Sanchez So 16:52 5:46 50 |
Fausto Moronta Sr 16:55 5:46 53 |
Ivan Molina So 17:10 5:52 67 |
Dominic Hernandez Sr 17:11 5:52 70 |
David Gozzip Sr 17:40 6:02 90 |
Isaias Jacinto Jr 17:47 6:04 91 |
Bodie Murray Jr 17:56 6:07 97 |
14 | Ayala 13-13-14-14-14 Gap: 1:01 |
86:40 17:20 5:55 |
360 | Alijah Maldonado So 16:51 5:45 47 |
Richard Szutu So 16:53 5:46 52 |
Justin Helfer Sr 17:27 5:57 79 |
Jordan Sherman Sr 17:38 6:01 89 |
Daniel Ramirez Sr 17:52 6:06 93 |
Boris Zeissig So 17:55 6:07 96 |
Nik Vettikattu Jr 18:02 6:09 101 |
15 | De La Salle 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 0:39 |
88:12 17:38 6:01 |
434 | Hunter Wood Jr 17:14 5:53 73 |
Matthew Williams Jr 17:35 6:00 85 |
Taylor Ellis So 17:37 6:01 87 |
Ali Hannaoui Fr 17:52 6:06 94 |
Sean Wanket Sr 17:53 6:06 95 |
Harrison Fisher Fr 18:04 6:10 103 |
Michael Salmon Fr 18:14 6:13 105 |
16 | Davis High 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 0:32 |
89:40 17:56 6:07 |
489 | Brendan Deas Jr 17:34 6:00 84 |
Josh Gieschen Jr 17:57 6:08 99 |
Justin McGrew Sr 17:58 6:08 100 |
Evan West Jr 18:04 6:10 102 |
Liam Mayr Jr 18:07 6:11 104 |
Zachary Moffatt Sr 18:49 6:25 106 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Raymon Ornelas | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 15:40.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Spencer | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Wayne Richards | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Luis Jazo | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 16:36.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Carlos Carvajal | Fr | Great Oak | 16:40.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Luke Zimmer | Fr | Great Oak | 16:44.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Ty Robbins | Fr | Great Oak | 16:46.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Matthew Lieberman | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Ma | Fr | Loyola | 17:09.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Joshua Potts | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 17:20.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Bryan Llopis | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:23.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Corey Kumamoto | Fr | Loyola | 17:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Iman Khadir | Fr | Great Oak | 17:30.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Cole Walls | Fr | Quartz Hill | 17:31.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Seth Lucio | Fr | Great Oak | 17:37.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Sam Blakewell | Fr | Davis High | 17:41 | 6:02 | 1/9 | 9/38 | 7/26 | ||||
17 | Spencer Eley | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Sebastian Bautista | Fr | Whittier | 17:44.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Benjamin Reed | Fr | Arcadia | 17:46.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
20 | Matt Scarlett | Fr | Steele Canyon | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Chris Hoxsie | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:49.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Nick Fiorentino | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 17:50.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Jovan Perez | Fr | Amador Valley | 17:55.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
24 | Edrick Tan | Fr | Arcadia | 17:55.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
25 | David Mcandrews | Fr | Loyola | 17:56.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Anthony Segura | Fr | Arcadia | 17:56.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Adrian Miranda | Fr | California (whi) | 17:57.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Hoxsie | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 17:59.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
29 | Trevor Tirrell | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:01.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
30 | Sean Ruescher | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:03.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Slove Smith | Fr | Tesoro | 18:03.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
32 | Jacob Forester | Fr | Great Oak | 18:06.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Grant Cota | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Elijah Stepan | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Steven Parker | Fr | King (riv) | 18:13.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Mikhail Browne | Fr | Vista Del Lago (mv) | 18:16.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Krueger Kyle | Fr | Tesoro | 18:18.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Vincent Ketelaar | Fr | Arroyo Grande | 18:21.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
39 | Jesse Roselle | Fr | Claremont | 18:23.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Daniel Saavadra | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Josh Dowdy | Fr | Dana Hills | 18:25.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Hunter Wehrli | Fr | Tesoro | 18:25.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Andrew Ramirez | Fr | California (whi) | 18:25.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Bryce Webb | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:26.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Cristian Razo | Fr | Vista Del Lago (mv) | 18:31.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Wesley Domsalla | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:33.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
47 | Brandon Cobian | Fr | Loyola | 18:33.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Christian O'neill | Fr | Steele Canyon | 18:35.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | David Hines | Fr | Claremont | 18:36.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Nicholas Zecchini | Fr | Loyola | 18:38.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Max Noble | Fr | Poly (lb) | 18:39.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
52 | Mitchell Mccubbin | Fr | Steele Canyon | 18:40.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Chris Barba | Fr | King (riv) | 18:40.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
54 | Ethan Brown | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 18:41.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
55 | Sebastian Holding | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:48.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
56 | Declan Van Dorp | Fr | Tesoro | 18:50.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Alvarez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:50.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
58 | Maxwell Grollman | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:51.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
59 | Dylan Arreola | Fr | Claremont | 18:52.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
60 | Connor Ladwig | Fr | Loyola | 18:56.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Aiden Thompson | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:58.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Johnny Wen | Fr | Arcadia | 18:58.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Matthew Fonseca | Fr | California (whi) | 18:58.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
64 | Carson Hunt | Fr | Poly (lb) | 18:58.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
65 | Corey Phillips | Fr | Valencia (val) | 18:58.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
66 | Elias Geisler | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:59.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
67 | Zach Finkelstein | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:00.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
68 | Andy Garcia | Fr | Vista Del Lago (mv) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
69 | Philip Reynolds | Fr | Glendora | 19:01.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
70 | Peter Popoff | Fr | Glendora | 19:01.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
71 | Jared Amancio | Fr | Ayala | 19:03.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
72 | Edward Zeng | Fr | Arcadia | 19:03.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
73 | Brendan Watts | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:03.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
74 | Francisco Castellon | Fr | Vista Del Lago (mv) | 19:03.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Henry (hank) Anderson | Fr | Poly (lb) | 19:07.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
76 | Asif Chowdhury | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Robert Dunn | Fr | Great Oak | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | William Theung | Fr | Arcadia | 19:08.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
79 | Aaron Jacobs | Fr | Arcadia | 19:10.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | Aiden Wiseman | Fr | Ayala | 19:11.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
81 | Cole Spicer | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:12.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Brian Adler | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:12.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Andrew Margolis | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:12.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Borovinsky | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:13.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Gustav Grutzik | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:15.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Jeron Straker | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:20.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
87 | Brannon Barber | Fr | Valencia (val) | 19:20.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
88 | Andrew Simpson | Fr | King (riv) | 19:23.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Peralta | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:23.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
90 | Casey Baldwin | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:24.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Josh Kim | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:27.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Currie | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:28.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
93 | Jack Hartstein | Fr | Tesoro | 19:31.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
94 | Joshua Tolley | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 19:31.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | Cuatli Kimbwala | Fr | Claremont | 19:31.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Jack Raymond | Fr | Poly (lb) | 19:31.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Conner Ison | Fr | Tesoro | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Alberto Aguilar | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:38.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
99 | Gabriel Ramirez | Fr | California (whi) | 19:38.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | Kayser Afran | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:40.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
101 | Cameron Montesanto | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:41.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
102 | Robert Allen | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 19:42.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Chase | Fr | Ayala | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Caden Denker | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:43.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
105 | Grayson McKim | Fr | Davis High | 19:45 | 6:44 | 2/9 | 24/38 | 21/26 | ||||
106 | Charlie Davis | Fr | Claremont | 19:45.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Zach Arias | Fr | Ayala | 19:47.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
108 | Eddie Rodriguez | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 19:49.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
109 | Bobby Rodgers | Fr | Dana Hills | 19:50.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
110 | Marc Donnelly | Fr | Claremont | 19:50.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Jerry Davis | Fr | Poly (lb) | 19:51.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
112 | Perry Winsor | Fr | Davis High | 19:51.9 | 6:47 | 3/9 | 26/38 | 20/26 | ||||
113 | Aashwin Roy | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:54.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
114 | Jerry Hoxsie | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 19:56.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
115 | Preston Tessari | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 19:56.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Hardison | Fr | Poly (lb) | 19:57.9 | 6:49 | |||||||
117 | Stephen Rungren | Fr | Corona | 19:58.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
118 | Adriel Sanchez | Fr | Vista Del Lago (mv) | 19:59.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
119 | Dallas Carpenter | Fr | Tesoro | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
120 | Jesse Higgins | Fr | Corona | 20:02.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
121 | Antonio Jorgensen | Fr | Poly (lb) | 20:02.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
122 | Adam Broughman | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:06.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
123 | Reed Bullock | Fr | Corona | 20:07.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
124 | Kevin Lopez | Fr | Roosevelt (cor) | 20:07.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
125 | Tor Gockel | Fr | California (whi) | 20:08.2 | 6:52 | |||||||
126 | Brandon Mendoza | So | Corona | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
127 | Evan King | Fr | Davis High | 20:11.1 | 6:53 | 4/9 | 30/38 | 20/25 | ||||
128 | Gavin Korby | Fr | Great Oak | 20:14.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
129 | Mulligan Alex | Fr | Tesoro | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
130 | Alex Huerta | Fr | Ayala | 20:19.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
131 | Robert Howe | Fr | Burroughs (bur) | 20:21.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
132 | Hayden Hite | Fr | Tesoro | 20:23.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
133 | Ian Cowan | Fr | Steele Canyon | 20:24.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
134 | Matthew Duret | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:24.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
135 | Andy Zarate | Fr | California (whi) | 20:26.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
136 | Chad Traskell Gillen | Fr | Huntington Beach | 20:26.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
137 | Kyle Hoffman | Fr | King (riv) | 20:26.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
138 | Jaie Pineda | Fr | Corona | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
139 | Cade Erickson | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:30.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
140 | Baxter Whittemore | Fr | Davis High | 20:31.2 | 7:00 | 5/9 | 32/38 | 18/24 | ||||
141 | Tayler Dorch | Fr | Poly (lb) | 20:34.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
142 | Daniel Scheider | Fr | Claremont | 20:34.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
143 | Jacob Silva | Fr | California (whi) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
144 | Joshua Lascano | Fr | Loyola | 20:35.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
145 | Miguel Fausto | Fr | California (whi) | 20:36.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
146 | Joseph Wick | Fr | Poly (lb) | 20:42.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
147 | Jud Uhl | Fr | Claremont | 20:43.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
148 | Alvin Agatep | Fr | King (riv) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
149 | Indy Foley | Fr | Poly (lb) | 20:45.1 | 7:05 | |||||||
150 | Ethan Cheng | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:50.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
151 | Hayden Talbert | Fr | Amador Valley | 20:51.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
152 | Eric Cowan | Fr | Corona | 20:52.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
153 | Brian Pelayo | Fr | California (whi) | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
154 | Jackson Looney | Fr | Davis High | 20:59.6 | 7:10 | 6/9 | 33/38 | 16/23 | ||||
155 | Peter Jacobson | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:59.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
156 | Joshua Nieto | Fr | Valencia (val) | 20:59.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
157 | Jacob Adivi | Fr | Agoura | 21:01.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
158 | Jacob Kim | Fr | Ayala | 21:01.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
159 | Elijah Hughes | Fr | Valencia (val) | 21:02.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
160 | Brian Cloutier | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:06.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
161 | Matt Haley | Fr | Steele Canyon | 21:08.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
162 | Neema Shahriari | Fr | Claremont | 21:09.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
163 | Christopher Carlsen | Fr | Valencia (val) | 21:10.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
164 | Tommy Aquino | Fr | Davis High | 21:12.9 | 7:14 | 7/9 | 35/38 | 15/19 | ||||
165 | Nathaniel Velis | Fr | Whittier | 21:13.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
166 | Sylus Krall | Fr | Davis High | 21:18.8 | 7:16 | 8/9 | 37/38 | 10/14 | ||||
167 | Will Friedman | Fr | Loyola | 21:20.4 | 7:17 | |||||||
168 | Forrest Green | Fr | Quartz Hill | 21:23.4 | 7:18 | |||||||
169 | Daniel Kim | Fr | Ayala | 21:25.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
170 | Connor Sharp | Fr | King (riv) | 21:25.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
171 | Nathan Gardner | Fr | Agoura | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
172 | Sean Lee | Fr | Arcadia | 21:31.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
173 | Oliver Reynolds | Fr | Glendora | 21:35.1 | 7:22 | |||||||
174 | Chris Dunn | Fr | Ayala | 21:41.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
175 | Matthew Wimberley | Fr | Agoura | 21:42.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
176 | Nathan Estrada | Fr | Vista Del Lago (mv) | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
177 | Viera Allen | Fr | California (whi) | 21:50.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
178 | Tyler Finch | Fr | Agoura | 22:00.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
179 | Anthony Bass | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:04.5 | 7:32 | |||||||
180 | Braden Baker | Fr | Amador Valley | 22:09.6 | 7:34 | |||||||
181 | Ryan Tokeshi | Fr | Ayala | 22:10.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
182 | Jack Rothman | Fr | Loyola | 22:29.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
183 | Alec Friedman | Fr | Agoura | 22:31.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
184 | William Huff | Fr | Glendora | 22:31.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
185 | Joshua Gaudet | Fr | Glendora | 22:32.7 | 7:42 | |||||||
186 | Luis Bugarin | Fr | Corona | 22:33.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
187 | Michael Guzman | Fr | Glendora | 22:35.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
188 | Alex Clifford | Fr | King (riv) | 22:55.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
189 | Josh Miller | Fr | Agoura | 22:59.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
190 | Juan Aragon | Fr | Ayala | 23:05.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
191 | Benjamin Cheng | Fr | Redondo Union | 23:07.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
192 | Aidan O'neil | Fr | Loyola | 23:23.3 | 7:59 | |||||||
193 | Mark Romero | Fr | Whittier | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
194 | Alex Krayniak | Fr | Huntington Beach | 24:06.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
195 | Damian Lozoya | Fr | Whittier | 24:29.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
196 | Bryant Gonzalez | Fr | Whittier | 24:29.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
197 | Erik Wong | Fr | Amador Valley | 24:36.5 | 8:24 | |||||||
198 | Kyle Powell | Fr | Davis High | 24:44.4 | 8:27 | 9/9 | 38/38 | 10/10 | ||||
199 | Jacob Myers | Fr | King (riv) | 25:02.4 | 8:33 | |||||||
200 | Hunter Rojas | Fr | Whittier | 25:02.5 | 8:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roosevelt (cor) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:40 |
82:54 16:35 5:40 |
22 | Raymon Ornelas Fr 15:41 5:21 1 |
Tyler Spencer Fr 16:16 5:33 2 |
Wayne Richards Fr 16:35 5:40 3 |
Matthew Lieberman Fr 17:02 5:49 7 |
Joshua Potts Fr 17:20 5:55 9 |
Joshua Tolley Fr 19:31 6:40 87 |
Robert Allen Fr 19:42 6:43 95 |
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
85:19 17:04 5:49 |
41 | Carlos Carvajal Fr 16:41 5:42 4 |
Luke Zimmer Fr 16:45 5:43 5 |
Ty Robbins Fr 16:46 5:43 6 |
Iman Khadir Fr 17:30 5:58 12 |
Seth Lucio Fr 17:37 6:01 14 |
Jacob Forester Fr 18:07 6:11 29 |
Robert Dunn Fr 19:08 6:32 73 |
3 | Loyola 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:29 |
89:48 17:58 6:08 |
130 | Joshua Ma Fr 17:09 5:51 8 |
Corey Kumamoto Fr 17:30 5:58 11 |
David Mcandrews Fr 17:56 6:07 22 |
Brandon Cobian Fr 18:34 6:20 43 |
Nicholas Zecchini Fr 18:39 6:22 46 |
Connor Ladwig Fr 18:57 6:28 56 |
Joshua Lascano Fr 20:35 7:02 127 |
4 | Quartz Hill 5-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:02 |
90:59 18:12 6:13 |
158 | Cole Walls Fr 17:31 5:59 13 |
Sean Ruescher Fr 18:04 6:10 27 |
Daniel Saavadra Fr 18:24 6:17 36 |
Bryce Webb Fr 18:27 6:18 40 |
Wesley Domsalla Fr 18:33 6:20 42 |
Elias Geisler Fr 19:00 6:29 62 |
Forrest Green Fr 21:23 7:18 142 |
5 | Arcadia 8-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
91:41 18:20 6:15 |
187 | Benjamin Reed Fr 17:47 6:04 17 |
Edrick Tan Fr 17:56 6:07 21 |
Anthony Segura Fr 17:57 6:07 23 |
Johnny Wen Fr 18:59 6:29 58 |
Edward Zeng Fr 19:03 6:30 68 |
William Theung Fr 19:09 6:32 74 |
Aaron Jacobs Fr 19:10 6:33 75 |
6 | Trabuco Hills 4-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:40 |
92:17 18:27 6:18 |
215 | Bryan Llopis Fr 17:23 5:56 10 |
Trevor Tirrell Fr 18:01 6:09 26 |
Andrew Alvarez Fr 18:51 6:26 53 |
Aiden Thompson Fr 18:58 6:28 57 |
Brendan Watts Fr 19:03 6:30 69 |
Andrew Margolis Fr 19:13 6:33 79 |
Ethan Peralta Fr 19:23 6:37 85 |
7 | Tesoro 13-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:27 |
93:10 18:38 6:22 |
238 | Slove Smith Fr 18:04 6:10 28 |
Krueger Kyle Fr 18:18 6:15 34 |
Hunter Wehrli Fr 18:26 6:17 38 |
Declan Van Dorp Fr 18:51 6:26 52 |
Jack Hartstein Fr 19:31 6:40 86 |
Conner Ison Fr 19:32 6:40 90 |
Dallas Carpenter Fr 20:02 6:50 110 |
8 | Burroughs (bur) 10-7-7-8-8 Gap: 1:31 |
92:59 18:36 6:21 |
248 | Chris Hoxsie Fr 17:49 6:05 19 |
Andrew Hoxsie Fr 18:00 6:08 25 |
Ethan Brown Fr 18:42 6:23 50 |
Asif Chowdhury Fr 19:08 6:32 72 |
Jeron Straker Fr 19:20 6:36 82 |
Aashwin Roy Fr 19:55 6:48 105 |
Jerry Hoxsie Fr 19:57 6:48 106 |
9 | Dana Hills 14-11-11-10-9 Gap: 1:03 |
94:03 18:49 6:25 |
287 | Grant Cota Fr 18:11 6:12 30 |
Josh Dowdy Fr 18:25 6:17 37 |
Zach Finkelstein Fr 19:01 6:29 63 |
Cole Spicer Fr 19:12 6:33 77 |
Ryan Borovinsky Fr 19:14 6:34 80 |
Caden Denker Fr 19:44 6:44 97 |
Bobby Rodgers Fr 19:50 6:46 101 |
10 | Steele Canyon 9-8-9-9-10 Gap: 1:53 |
94:27 18:53 6:27 |
297 | Matt Scarlett Fr 17:49 6:05 18 |
Christian O'neill Fr 18:36 6:21 44 |
Mitchell Mccubbin Fr 18:40 6:22 48 |
Kayser Afran Fr 19:40 6:43 93 |
Cameron Montesanto Fr 19:42 6:43 94 |
Ian Cowan Fr 20:24 6:58 118 |
Matt Haley Fr 21:09 7:13 138 |
11 | Vista Del Lago (mv) 17-12-13-11-11 Gap: 1:43 |
94:52 18:58 6:29 |
317 | Mikhail Browne Fr 18:16 6:14 33 |
Cristian Razo Fr 18:32 6:19 41 |
Andy Garcia Fr 19:01 6:29 64 |
Francisco Castellon Fr 19:04 6:30 70 |
Adriel Sanchez Fr 19:59 6:49 109 |
Nathan Estrada Fr 21:45 7:25 148 |
|
12 | Claremont 18-13-12-13-12 Gap: 1:22 |
95:10 19:02 6:30 |
322 | Jesse Roselle Fr 18:24 6:17 35 |
David Hines Fr 18:37 6:21 45 |
Dylan Arreola Fr 18:52 6:26 55 |
Cuatli Kimbwala Fr 19:32 6:40 88 |
Charlie Davis Fr 19:46 6:45 99 |
Marc Donnelly Fr 19:51 6:46 102 |
Daniel Scheider Fr 20:35 7:01 125 |
13 | California (whi) 12-10-10-12-13 Gap: 2:11 |
95:08 19:02 6:30 |
328 | Adrian Miranda Fr 17:57 6:08 24 |
Andrew Ramirez Fr 18:26 6:17 39 |
Matthew Fonseca Fr 18:59 6:29 59 |
Gabriel Ramirez Fr 19:39 6:42 92 |
Tor Gockel Fr 20:08 6:52 114 |
Andy Zarate Fr 20:26 6:58 120 |
Jacob Silva Fr 20:35 7:02 126 |
14 | Valencia (val) 15-15-14-14-14 Gap: 2:47 |
96:21 19:16 6:35 |
360 | Elijah Stepan Fr 18:13 6:13 31 |
Sebastian Holding Fr 18:49 6:25 51 |
Corey Phillips Fr 18:59 6:29 61 |
Brannon Barber Fr 19:20 6:36 83 |
Joshua Nieto Fr 21:00 7:10 134 |
Elijah Hughes Fr 21:02 7:11 137 |
Christopher Carlsen Fr 21:11 7:14 139 |
15 | Poly (lb) 19-16-16-15-15 Gap: 1:12 |
96:08 19:14 6:34 |
370 | Max Noble Fr 18:39 6:22 47 |
Carson Hunt Fr 18:59 6:29 60 |
Henry (hank) Anderson Fr 19:07 6:32 71 |
Jack Raymond Fr 19:32 6:40 89 |
Jerry Davis Fr 19:51 6:47 103 |
Ryan Hardison Fr 19:58 6:49 107 |
Antonio Jorgensen Fr 20:03 6:51 112 |
16 | King (riv) 16-14-15-16-16 Gap: 2:30 |
97:28 19:30 6:39 |
414 | Steven Parker Fr 18:14 6:13 32 |
Chris Barba Fr 18:40 6:22 49 |
Andrew Simpson Fr 19:23 6:37 84 |
Kyle Hoffman Fr 20:27 6:59 121 |
Alvin Agatep Fr 20:44 7:05 128 |
Connor Sharp Fr 21:26 7:19 144 |
Alex Clifford Fr 22:56 7:50 156 |
17 | Redondo Union 20-19-17-17-17 Gap: 1:38 |
97:29 19:30 6:39 |
427 | Maxwell Grollman Fr 18:52 6:26 54 |
Brian Adler Fr 19:12 6:33 78 |
Gustav Grutzik Fr 19:16 6:34 81 |
Alberto Aguilar Fr 19:38 6:42 91 |
Cade Erickson Fr 20:30 7:00 123 |
Ethan Cheng Fr 20:51 7:07 129 |
Peter Jacobson Fr 21:00 7:10 133 |
18 | Ayala 22-21-19-19-18 Gap: 1:17 |
98:05 19:37 6:42 |
456 | Jared Amancio Fr 19:03 6:30 67 |
Aiden Wiseman Fr 19:11 6:33 76 |
Nathan Chase Fr 19:43 6:44 96 |
Zach Arias Fr 19:48 6:45 100 |
Alex Huerta Fr 20:20 6:56 117 |
Jacob Kim Fr 21:02 7:11 136 |
Daniel Kim Fr 21:26 7:19 143 |
19 | Davis High 6-17-18-18-19 Gap: 2:50 |
98:00 19:36 6:41 |
457 | Sam Blakewell Fr 17:41 6:02 15 |
Grayson McKim Fr 19:45 6:44 98 |
Perry Winsor Fr 19:52 6:47 104 |
Evan King Fr 20:11 6:53 116 |
Baxter Whittemore Fr 20:31 7:00 124 |
Jackson Looney Fr 21:00 7:10 132 |
Tommy Aquino Fr 21:13 7:14 140 |
20 | Corona 23-23-23-22-20 Gap: 0:30 |
100:46 20:09 6:53 |
569 | Stephen Rungren Fr 19:58 6:49 108 |
Jesse Higgins Fr 20:03 6:50 111 |
Reed Bullock Fr 20:07 6:52 113 |
Brandon Mendoza So 20:10 6:53 115 |
Jaie Pineda Fr 20:28 6:59 122 |
Eric Cowan Fr 20:53 7:08 131 |
Luis Bugarin Fr 22:33 7:42 154 |
21 | Amador Valley 11-20-20-20-21 Gap: 6:41 |
105:58 21:12 7:14 |
580 | Jovan Perez Fr 17:55 6:07 20 |
Matthew Duret Fr 20:25 6:58 119 |
Hayden Talbert Fr 20:52 7:07 130 |
Braden Baker Fr 22:10 7:34 150 |
Erik Wong Fr 24:37 8:24 161 |
||
22 | Glendora 21-18-21-21-22 Gap: 3:31 |
104:42 20:56 7:09 |
582 | Philip Reynolds Fr 19:02 6:30 65 |
Peter Popoff Fr 19:02 6:30 66 |
Oliver Reynolds Fr 21:35 7:22 146 |
William Huff Fr 22:31 7:41 152 |
Joshua Gaudet Fr 22:33 7:42 153 |
Michael Guzman Fr 22:36 7:43 155 |
|
23 | Whittier 7-22-22-23-23 Gap: 6:45 |
111:36 22:19 7:37 |
634 | Sebastian Bautista Fr 17:44 6:03 16 |
Nathaniel Velis Fr 21:13 7:15 141 |
Mark Romero Fr 23:39 8:04 158 |
Damian Lozoya Fr 24:30 8:22 159 |
Bryant Gonzalez Fr 24:30 8:22 160 |
Hunter Rojas Fr 25:03 8:33 162 |
|
24 | Agoura 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:30 |
108:46 21:45 7:25 |
727 | Jacob Adivi Fr 21:01 7:11 135 |
Nathan Gardner Fr 21:30 7:20 145 |
Matthew Wimberley Fr 21:43 7:25 147 |
Tyler Finch Fr 22:01 7:31 149 |
Alec Friedman Fr 22:31 7:41 151 |
Josh Miller Fr 22:59 7:51 157 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
35 races + combined.
All Girls Races
30 races + combined.