Davis High Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/18/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquino, Tommy Fr F/S 14:34.09 6:56 2.1 110/188 10/12 17/24 1/9 15:11
(0:37,4.1)
15:11
(0:37,4.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Desideri, Jon Sr JV 14:59.24 7:08 2.1 130/189 9/12 20/24 7/9 14:25 14:25
Friedheim, Austin So F/S 14:47.94 7:03 2.1 120/188 11/12 18/24 1/8 15:27
(0:39,4.2)
15:27
(0:39,4.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Guida, Jake Sr JV 13:56.33 6:38 2.1 88/189 5/12 12/24 7/18 14:07
(0:11,1.3)
14:07
(0:11,1.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Hart, Thomas Jr JV 14:58.86 7:08 2.1 129/189 8/12 19/24 8/11 15:55
(0:56,5.8)
16:21
(1:22,8.4)
14:32 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
Hein, Brandon So F/S 13:21.7 6:22 2.1 52/188 3/12 6/24 7/21 13:52
(0:30,3.6)
13:52
(0:30,3.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
King, Evan Fr F/S 13:49.17 6:35 2.1 78/188 6/12 10/24 6/17
Krall, Sylus Fr F/S 14:05.31 6:43 2.1 97/188 9/12 15/24 1/11 14:27
(0:22,2.5)
14:27
(0:22,2.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Leyva, Nathan Sr JV 12:45.1 6:04 2.1 25/189 2/12 2/24 7/24 13:20
(0:35,4.4)
12:37 Great Job! (LR)
Looney, Jackson Fr F/S 13:21.12 6:21 2.1 51/188 2/12 5/24 14/24 13:43
(0:22,2.7)
13:43
(0:22,2.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Lorico Hertz, Zachary Sr JV 16:47.46 8:00 2.1 175/189 11/12 23/24 6/6 14:37 14:37
McKim, Grayson Fr F/S 13:20.49 6:21 2.1 50/188 1/12 4/24 19/25 14:11
(0:51,5.9)
14:11
(0:51,5.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Meddin, David So JV 15:00.35 7:09 2.1 131/189 10/12 21/24 5/8 17:07
(2:07,12.3)
17:07
(2:07,12.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Minai, Andrew So JV 14:01.65 6:41 2.1 91/189 6/12 14/24 7/17 15:17
(1:15,8.2)
15:17
(1:15,8.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Moffatt, Zachary Sr JV 12:41.38 6:03 2.1 20/189 1/12 1/24 9/27 12:41 12:41
Moore, Spencer So F/S 13:42.99 6:32 2.1 73/188 5/12 9/24 6/19 14:00
(0:17,2.0)
14:00
(0:17,2.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Powell, Kyle Fr JV 17:38.51 8:24 2.1 181/189 12/12 24/24 5/5 17:32 17:32
Powell, Tyler Sr JV 13:24.53 6:23 2.1 56/189 4/12 7/24 7/19 12:51 12:51
Schroth, Liam So F/S 15:39.91 7:28 2.1 145/188 12/12 22/24 1/5 15:12 15:22 15:12
Tran, Kyle So F/S 13:57.93 6:39 2.1 87/188 8/12 13/24 5/11 14:05
(0:07,0.8)
14:05
(0:07,0.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Whittemore, Baxter Fr F/S 13:49.69 6:35 2.1 79/188 7/12 11/24 5/15 14:03
(0:13,1.6)
14:03
(0:13,1.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Wilson, Wiley Jr JV 12:51.9 6:08 2.1 28/189 3/12 3/24 4/19 12:54
(0:02,0.3)
13:42
(0:50,6.1)
12:54
(0:02,0.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Winsor, Perry Fr F/S 13:32.3 6:27 2.1 68/188 4/12 8/24 6/20 14:08
(0:36,4.2)
14:08
(0:36,4.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Zarate, Luis Sr JV 14:12.26 6:46 2.1 97/189 7/12 16/24 6/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 7/18 65:39
1:15
2.1 6:15 6:03 6:38 197 5:55 66:01
(0:22,0.5)
66:01
(0:22,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Zachary Moffatt (19), Nathan Leyva (24), Wiley Wilson (27), Tyler Powell (52), Jake Guida (75)
JV 2nd 5 6/8 73:12
0:59
2.1 6:58 6:41 7:09 146 6:17 69:26 69:26 Andrew Minai (19), Luis Zarate (22), Thomas Hart (34), Jon Desideri (35), David Meddin (36)
F/S 1st 5 9/19 67:19
0:23
2.1 6:25 6:21 6:32 268 5:55 62:29 59:08 Grayson McKim (46), Jackson Looney (47), Brandon Hein (48), Perry Winsor (61), Spencer Moore (66)
F/S 2nd 5 3/9 70:16
0:45
2.1 6:42 6:35 6:56 82 6:35 68:44 63:20 Evan King (12), Baxter Whittemore (13), Kyle Tran (16), Sylus Krall (18), Tommy Aquino (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jackson Mcilroy So Sonora 11:41.15 5:34
2 Benjamin Torvinen Jr McQueen 11:58.42 5:42
3 Miles Bean So Carson 12:03.74 5:45
4 Hunter Childs Jr Bella Vista 12:03.98 5:45
5 Dylan Saechao Jr Armijo 12:14.86 5:50
6 Cameron Remington Sr Armijo 12:15.78 5:50
7 Dakota Padilla Sr McQueen 12:19.73 5:52
8 Scott Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 12:22.55 5:54
9 Jesse Smith Jr Bella Vista 12:25.67 5:55
10 Keegan Worcester Sr Bella Vista 12:26.96 5:56
11 Jack Mezera Sr El Dorado 12:28.15 5:56
12 Jasper Navasca Sr Armijo 12:31.62 5:58
13 Axel Aceves So Placer 12:33.82 5:59
14 Nathaniel Smith Jr Placer 12:34.3 5:59
15 Sam Sindt So Placer 12:35.22 6:00
16 Timothy Ha Jr Armijo 12:39.74 6:02
17 Kenny Mcgivney Jr Del Oro 12:40.34 6:02
18 Donnie Williams Sr Placer 12:40.81 6:02
19 Dan Martin So Placer 12:41.1 6:02
20 Zachary Moffatt Sr Davis High 12:41.38 6:03 1/12 1/24 9/27 12:41 12:41
21 Jeremy Brown So Placer 12:42.58 6:03
22 Ethan Reeder Sr El Dorado 12:43.47 6:04
23 Nickolas Smith Jr Del Oro 12:43.72 6:04
24 Ebon Turner Jr Armijo 12:44.09 6:04
25 Nathan Leyva Sr Davis High 12:45.1 6:04 2/12 2/24 7/24 13:20
(0:35)
12:37 Great Job! (LR)
26 Joseph Gutierrez Jr Armijo 12:45.75 6:05
27 Erik Lauritzen Sr Bella Vista 12:51.53 6:07
28 Wiley Wilson Jr Davis High 12:51.9 6:08 3/12 3/24 4/19 12:54
(0:02)
13:42
(0:50)
12:54
(0:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Rodrigo Razo Jr Sheldon 12:52.92 6:08
30 Angel Lopez Sr Will C. Wood 12:54.36 6:09
31 Joel Kaderka Sr El Dorado 12:55.94 6:09
32 Kyle Sunzeri Sr Bella Vista 12:59.31 6:11
33 Travis York Sr Bella Vista 12:59.76 6:11
34 Keith Pagulayan Jr Sheldon 12:59.96 6:11
35 Villy Chernioglo Jr Del Oro 13:00.95 6:12
36 Cesar Iturriaga Jr Armijo 13:01.26 6:12
37 Andres Lopez Jr Ponderosa 13:01.7 6:12
38 Logan Mead So Carson 13:03.72 6:13
39 Drew Rojo Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:03.99 6:13
40 Cameron Peeters Sr El Dorado 13:04.81 6:14
41 Chad Ferriera Jr Woodcreek 13:06.01 6:14
42 Will Hardin Jr Del Oro 13:07.02 6:15
43 Chet Bhatti Sr Sheldon 13:07.72 6:15
44 Jeff Cho Jr Bella Vista 13:08.08 6:15
45 Dylin Mclin Sr McQueen 13:08.73 6:16
46 Simon Hu Jr McQueen 13:08.93 6:16
47 David Kelley Jr Vacaville 13:09.32 6:16
48 Joshua Sebilla Sr Bella Vista 13:09.9 6:16
49 Adam Raibley Jr Del Oro 13:12.96 6:18
50 Jasmine Singh Jr Armijo 13:13.44 6:18
51 Ryan Andersen Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 13:13.66 6:18
52 Colton Chamberlain Jr McQueen 13:14.75 6:18
53 Rj Ortega-neel Jr Franklin (EG) 13:15.47 6:19
54 Zachary Hancock Sr Vacaville 13:17.65 6:20
55 Lucas Porter So Placer 13:21.97 6:22
56 Tyler Powell Sr Davis High 13:24.53 6:23 4/12 7/24 7/19 12:51 12:51
57 Anthony Wong Sr Placer 13:28.75 6:25
58 Jackson Lisec Jr Vacaville 13:30.76 6:26
59 Justin Smith Sr Will C. Wood 13:31.48 6:26
60 Chris Mason Jr Placer 13:31.69 6:27
61 Andre Escobar Sr Franklin (EG) 13:33.97 6:28
62 Blake Tinney Sr Ponderosa 13:35.89 6:29
63 Tolbert Kabali Fr Spanish Springs 13:36.44 6:29
64 Nick Joslin Jr North Tahoe 13:38.27 6:30
65 Edgar Lozoya So Armijo 13:39.75 6:30
66 Yaxin Shi Sr Franklin (EG) 13:40.2 6:31
67 Franco Ghadiri Sr Bella Vista 13:40.42 6:31
68 Jason Kirkpatrick Sr Lincoln (S) 13:41.39 6:31
69 Chris Ronco Sr Vacaville 13:44.44 6:33
70 Jeremiah Brown Sr Woodcreek 13:46.23 6:33
71 Ryan Eppolito Jr Incline 13:46.69 6:34
72 Hayden Morley Sr McQueen 13:47.19 6:34
73 Christopher Bob Jr Vacaville 13:47.44 6:34
74 John Lee So Lincoln (S) 13:47.69 6:34
75 Alex Lopez Jr Vacaville 13:48.05 6:34
76 Cameron Meteer Sr Del Oro 13:49.09 6:35
77 Nelson Bedient Jr Incline 13:49.84 6:35
78 Kyle Hamasaki Jr Del Oro 13:50.12 6:35
79 Claudio Aravena Sr Woodcreek 13:50.79 6:36
80 Henry Avila Sr East Union 13:51.03 6:36
81 Nevin Vo Sr Monterey Trail 13:51.26 6:36
82 Mason Hall Jr Ponderosa 13:51.85 6:36
83 Matthew Kolbl Jr Ponderosa 13:52.17 6:36
84 Curtis Alexander Sr Del Oro 13:52.43 6:36
85 Steven Campbell Jr Vacaville 13:52.92 6:37
86 Reece Canfield Fr Carson 13:53.45 6:37
87 Daniel Listiyo Sr Franklin (EG) 13:56.03 6:38
88 Jake Guida Sr Davis High 13:56.33 6:38 5/12 12/24 7/18 14:07
(0:11)
14:07
(0:11)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
89 Travis Nesmith So Sheldon 13:56.53 6:38
90 Steven Xu Fr Lincoln (S) 13:58.45 6:39
91 Andrew Minai So Davis High 14:01.65 6:41 6/12 14/24 7/17 15:17
(1:15)
15:17
(1:15)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
92 John Capps Sr El Dorado 14:03.27 6:42
93 Timothy Huynh Sr Franklin (EG) 14:05.25 6:43
94 Thomas Annuzzi Jr Vacaville 14:08.33 6:44
95 Enrique Garcia So Will C. Wood 14:11 6:45
96 Owen Hurley Jr Placer 14:11.5 6:45
97 Luis Zarate Sr Davis High 14:12.26 6:46 7/12 16/24 6/14
98 Jack Montgomery Jr Del Oro 14:14 6:47
99 Alex Ng Sr Franklin (EG) 14:14.78 6:47
100 Muhammad Eminic Sr Vacaville 14:16.2 6:48
101 Trevor Getreu Sr Franklin (EG) 14:17.76 6:48
102 Zaki Azizi Sr Franklin (EG) 14:18.5 6:49
103 Isaac Avalos Jr East Union 14:19.16 6:49
104 Garrett Gomez-nieto Jr Sheldon 14:20.71 6:50
105 Beyan Anthony Kekula Jr Monterey Trail 14:22.17 6:51
106 Hao Kieu Jr Monterey Trail 14:23.3 6:51
107 Issac Ssweanyana So Spanish Springs 14:24.1 6:51
108 Christian Moor Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:24.91 6:52
109 Jacob Smith Jr McQueen 14:25.68 6:52
110 Curtis Bramell Sr East Union 14:26.29 6:53
111 Jack Morris Sr Placer 14:26.87 6:53
112 Ben Lee Sr McQueen 14:28.01 6:53
113 Landon Mcbroom So Spanish Springs 14:28.87 6:54
114 Kevin Muerle Fr Will C. Wood 14:29.27 6:54
115 Milas Mills Sr Elk Grove 14:38.15 6:58
116 Angel Cornejo Sr Vacaville 14:38.96 6:59
117 Mason Beseler Jr Del Oro 14:40.74 6:59
118 Joshua Hyder Fr Ponderosa 14:41.51 7:00
119 Daniel Aguilera Jr Vacaville 14:41.99 7:00
120 Angad Singh Jr Sheldon 14:43.89 7:01
121 Alex Tan Sr Franklin (EG) 14:44.26 7:01
122 Harry Meyer Jr Carson 14:45.36 7:02
123 Reagan Liddon So Lincoln (S) 14:45.6 7:02
124 Brandon Pulley Sr Woodcreek 14:47.39 7:03
125 Leo Merle Jr Vista Del Lago (Fols 14:48.68 7:03
126 Joey Mascarelli Sr East Union 14:50.61 7:04
127 John Stevenson Jr Placer 14:56.38 7:07
128 Brennan Peterman Fr Carson 14:58.17 7:08
129 Thomas Hart Jr Davis High 14:58.86 7:08 8/12 19/24 8/11 15:55
(0:56)
16:21
(1:22)
14:32 Great Job! (LY, LR, SBP)
130 Jon Desideri Sr Davis High 14:59.24 7:08 9/12 20/24 7/9 14:25 14:25
131 David Meddin So Davis High 15:00.35 7:09 10/12 21/24 5/8 17:07
(2:07)
17:07
(2:07)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
132 Neema Moeini-raste Sr Bella Vista 15:00.76 7:09
133 Miguel Ceja Jr East Union 15:02.84 7:10
134 Makscharip Yevloyev Sr Monterey Trail 15:06.22 7:12
135 Simon Fong Sr Benicia 15:06.56 7:12
136 Travis Wynn So Lincoln (S) 15:07.13 7:12
137 Andrew Dougherty Jr Lincoln (S) 15:07.47 7:12
138 Kyle Johnson So Lincoln (S) 15:07.68 7:12
139 Benjamin Goodbrake Sr Elk Grove 15:09.07 7:13
140 Jagdeep Lally Jr Monterey Trail 15:09.97 7:13
141 Kyle Rathbone Jr Del Oro 15:11.54 7:14
142 Sartaj Kandola Sr Woodcreek 15:13.04 7:15
143 Tim Baker Jr Woodcreek 15:13.32 7:15
144 Brian Nguyen Sr Franklin (EG) 15:15.74 7:16
145 Allen Liu Sr Monterey Trail 15:17.03 7:17
146 Johnathon Amaral Sr East Union 15:19.16 7:18
147 Edin Ochoa Sr Escalon 15:19.42 7:18
148 Hugorafael Chacon- Jr Sheldon 15:19.79 7:18
149 Ryan Advincula Sr Franklin (EG) 15:20.49 7:18
150 Drew Austin Jr North Tahoe 15:20.74 7:18
151 Timothy Holt Sr Will C. Wood 15:22.19 7:19
152 Jacob Martin Jr Vacaville 15:26.81 7:21
153 Fermin Uribe Jr Will C. Wood 15:27.4 7:22
154 Lan Apalategui Sr Carson 15:28.2 7:22
155 Robert Bush Fr Carson 15:31.64 7:24
156 Noah Mott Jr Del Oro 15:35.6 7:26
157 Aaron Pilkay Sr East Union 15:42.53 7:29
158 Maclean Ankhelyi Sr Vista Del Lago (Fols 15:42.82 7:29
159 Jackson Nelson So Ponderosa 15:43.31 7:29
160 Aaron George So Vacaville 15:46.13 7:31
161 Nathan Arango Sr Spanish Springs 15:49.29 7:32
162 Mason Barberis Sr Escalon 15:51.83 7:33
163 Aaron Souksavath Jr East Union 15:52.18 7:33
164 Eric Stoutenburg Jr Del Oro 15:59.49 7:37
165 Jack Gabbard Jr Vacaville 16:00.17 7:37
166 Carlos Aguilera Fr Vacaville 16:02.64 7:38
167 Darrick Tran Jr Franklin (EG) 16:04.17 7:39
168 Antonio Rustin Jr Franklin (EG) 16:08.48 7:41
169 Sean-ray Flores Jr Monterey Trail 16:08.79 7:41
170 Austin Ramirez Jr Franklin (EG) 16:13.4 7:44
171 Irvin Herrera-miers Jr El Dorado 16:26.89 7:50
172 David Rodriguez Jr Armijo 16:31.8 7:52
173 Ryan Morgan So Vacaville 16:35.58 7:54
174 Chris Howley So Vacaville 16:38.07 7:55
175 Zachary Lorico Hertz Sr Davis High 16:47.46 8:00 11/12 23/24 6/6 14:37 14:37
176 Keaton Boles Fr Vacaville 16:49.31 8:01
177 Jason Johal Sr Franklin (EG) 16:52.12 8:02
178 Benjamin Cotton Fr Lincoln (S) 16:55.75 8:04
179 Xavier Cuevas Jr East Union 17:03.4 8:07
180 Ian Tucker Sr Franklin (EG) 17:18.07 8:14
181 Kyle Powell Fr Davis High 17:38.51 8:24 12/12 24/24 5/5 17:32 17:32
182 Alejo Castillon So Lincoln (S) 17:47.87 8:29
183 Eric Arauza Sr River City 18:07.2 8:38
184 Cristian Dorett Jr East Union 18:22.26 8:45
185 Nhily Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 18:33.64 8:50
186 Hunter Rebeiro Jr Franklin (EG) 18:48.01 8:57
187 Michael Lavu Sr Benicia 18:56.46 9:01
188 John Xiong Jr Kennedy 21:07.72 10:04
189 Devin Harris Sr Woodcreek 21:07.72 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
62:11
12:26
5:55
53 Hunter Childs
Jr
12:04
5:45
3
Scott Kuphaldt
Sr
12:23
5:54
7
Jesse Smith
Jr
12:26
5:55
8
Keegan Worceste
Sr
12:27
5:56
9
Erik Lauritze
Sr
12:52
6:07
26
Kyle Sunzeri
Sr
12:59
6:11
31
Travis York
Sr
13:00
6:11
32
2 Armijo
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
62:26
12:29
5:57
58 Dylan Saechao
Jr
12:15
5:50
4
Cameron Remingto
Sr
12:16
5:50
5
Jasper Navasca
Sr
12:32
5:58
11
Timothy Ha
Jr
12:40
6:02
15
Ebon Turner
Jr
12:44
6:04
23
Joseph Gutierre
Jr
12:46
6:05
25
Cesar Iturriag
Jr
13:01
6:12
35
3 Placer
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:07
63:05
12:37
6:01
74 Axel Aceves
So
12:34
5:59
12
Nathanie Smith
Jr
12:34
5:59
13
Sam Sindt
So
12:35
6:00
14
Donnie Williams
Sr
12:41
6:02
17
Dan Martin
So
12:41
6:02
18
Jeremy Brown
So
12:43
6:03
20
Lucas Porter
So
13:22
6:22
51
4 McQueen
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
63:51
12:46
6:05
142 Benjamin Torvinen
Jr
11:58
5:42
1
Dakota Padilla
Sr
12:20
5:52
6
Dylin Mclin
Sr
13:09
6:16
43
Simon Hu
Jr
13:09
6:16
44
Colton Chamberl
Jr
13:15
6:18
48
Hayden Morley
Sr
13:47
6:34
61
Jacob Smith
Jr
14:26
6:52
90
5 Del Oro
7-6-7-6-5
Gap: 0:33
64:45
12:57
6:10
159 Kenny Mcgivney
Jr
12:40
6:02
16
Nickolas Smith
Jr
12:44
6:04
22
Villy Cherniog
Jr
13:01
6:12
34
Will Hardin
Jr
13:07
6:15
41
Adam Raibley
Jr
13:13
6:18
46
Cameron Meteer
Sr
13:49
6:35
65
Kyle Hamasaki
Jr
13:50
6:35
66
6 El Dorado
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:35
65:16
13:03
6:13
179 Jack Mezera
Sr
12:28
5:56
10
Ethan Reeder
Sr
12:43
6:04
21
Joel Kaderka
Sr
12:56
6:09
30
Cameron Peeters
Sr
13:05
6:14
39
John Capps
Sr
14:03
6:42
79
Irvin Herrera-
Jr
16:27
7:50
120




7 Davis High
8-8-6-7-7
Gap: 1:15
65:39
13:08
6:15
197 Zachary Moffatt
Sr
12:41
6:03
19
Nathan Leyva
Sr
12:45
6:04
24
Wiley Wilson
Jr
12:52
6:08
27
Tyler Powell
Sr
13:25
6:23
52
Jake Guida
Sr
13:56
6:38
75
Andrew Minai
So
14:02
6:41
78
Luis Zarate
Sr
14:12
6:46
82
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
8 Sheldon
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:28
67:18
13:28
6:25
265 Rodrigo Razo
Jr
12:53
6:08
28
Keith Pagulaya
Jr
13:00
6:11
33
Chet Bhatti
Sr
13:08
6:15
42
Travis Nesmith
So
13:57
6:38
76
Garrett Gomez-ni
Jr
14:21
6:50
86
Angad Singh
Jr
14:44
7:01
94
Hugorafa Chacon-
Jr
15:20
7:18
111
9 Vacaville
14-13-10-9-9
Gap: 0:38
67:30
13:30
6:26
269 David Kelley
Jr
13:09
6:16
45
Zachary Hancock
Sr
13:18
6:20
50
Jackson Lisec
Jr
13:31
6:26
53
Chris Ronco
Sr
13:44
6:33
59
Christop Bob
Jr
13:47
6:34
62
Alex Lopez
Jr
13:48
6:34
64
Steven Campbell
Jr
13:53
6:37
72
10 Carson
2-7-9-9-10
Gap: 2:54
68:44
13:45
6:33
307 Miles Bean
So
12:04
5:45
2
Logan Mead
So
13:04
6:13
37
Reece Canfield
Fr
13:53
6:37
73
Harry Meyer
Jr
14:45
7:02
95
Brennan Peterman
Fr
14:58
7:08
100
Lan Apalateg
Sr
15:28
7:22
114
Robert Bush
Fr
15:32
7:24
115
11 Franklin (EG)
15-15-11-12-11
Gap: 0:50
68:31
13:42
6:32
315 Rj Ortega-n
Jr
13:15
6:19
49
Andre Escobar
Sr
13:34
6:28
55
Yaxin Shi
Sr
13:40
6:31
57
Daniel Listiyo
Sr
13:56
6:38
74
Timothy Huynh
Sr
14:05
6:43
80
Alex Ng
Sr
14:15
6:47
83
Trevor Getreu
Sr
14:18
6:48
84
12 Ponderosa
11-12-12-11-12
Gap: 1:40
69:03
13:49
6:35
326 Andres Lopez
Jr
13:02
6:12
36
Blake Tinney
Sr
13:36
6:29
56
Mason Hall
Jr
13:52
6:36
70
Matthew Kolbl
Jr
13:52
6:36
71
Joshua Hyder
Fr
14:42
7:00
93
Jackson Nelson
So
15:43
7:29
118




13 Will C. Wood
10-10-13-13-13
Gap: 2:28
70:28
14:06
6:43
368 Angel Lopez
Sr
12:54
6:09
29
Justin Smith
Sr
13:31
6:26
54
Enrique Garcia
So
14:11
6:45
81
Kevin Muerle
Fr
14:29
6:54
92
Timothy Holt
Sr
15:22
7:19
112
Fermin Uribe
Jr
15:27
7:22
113




14 Woodcreek
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:07
70:43
14:09
6:44
371 Chad Ferriera
Jr
13:06
6:14
40
Jeremiah Brown
Sr
13:46
6:33
60
Claudio Aravena
Sr
13:51
6:36
67
Brandon Pulley
Sr
14:47
7:03
97
Sartaj Kandola
Sr
15:13
7:15
107
Tim Baker
Jr
15:13
7:15
108
Devin Harris
Sr
21:08
10:04
121
15 Vista Del Lago (Fols
12-11-15-15-15
Gap: 2:39
71:14
14:15
6:47
389 Drew Rojo
Sr
13:04
6:13
38
Ryan Andersen
Sr
13:14
6:18
47
Christia Moor
Sr
14:25
6:52
89
Leo Merle
Jr
14:49
7:03
98
Maclean Ankhelyi
Sr
15:43
7:29
117








16 Lincoln (S)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:26
71:20
14:16
6:48
397 Jason Kirkpatr
Sr
13:41
6:31
58
John Lee
So
13:48
6:34
63
Steven Xu
Fr
13:58
6:39
77
Reagan Liddon
So
14:46
7:02
96
Travis Wynn
So
15:07
7:12
103
Andrew Doughert
Jr
15:07
7:12
104
Kyle Johnson
So
15:08
7:12
105
17 East Union
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:12
72:30
14:30
6:54
444 Henry Avila
Sr
13:51
6:36
68
Isaac Avalos
Jr
14:19
6:49
85
Curtis Bramell
Sr
14:26
6:53
91
Joey Mascarel
Sr
14:51
7:04
99
Miguel Ceja
Jr
15:03
7:10
101
Johnatho Amaral
Sr
15:19
7:18
110
Aaron Pilkay
Sr
15:43
7:29
116
18 Monterey Trail
18-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:19
72:53
14:35
6:56
452 Nevin Vo
Sr
13:51
6:36
69
Beyan Anthony Kekula
Jr
14:22
6:51
87
Hao Kieu
Jr
14:23
6:51
88
Makschar Yevloyev
Sr
15:06
7:12
102
Jagdeep Lally
Jr
15:10
7:13
106
Allen Liu
Sr
15:17
7:17
109
Sean-ray Flores
Jr
16:09
7:41
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
65:57
13:11
6:17
33 Kyle Sunzeri
Sr
12:59
6:11
3
Travis York
Sr
13:00
6:11
4
Jeff Cho
Jr
13:08
6:15
6
Joshua Sebilla
Sr
13:10
6:16
7
Franco Ghadiri
Sr
13:40
6:31
13
Neema Moeini-r
Sr
15:01
7:09
37




2 Placer
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:29
67:16
13:27
6:24
52 Jeremy Brown
So
12:43
6:03
1
Lucas Porter
So
13:22
6:22
9
Anthony Wong
Sr
13:29
6:25
10
Chris Mason
Jr
13:32
6:27
11
Owen Hurley
Jr
14:12
6:45
21
Jack Morris
Sr
14:27
6:53
28
John Stevenso
Jr
14:56
7:07
33
3 Armijo
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:46
69:12
13:50
6:35
74 Joseph Gutierre
Jr
12:46
6:05
2
Cesar Iturriag
Jr
13:01
6:12
5
Jasmine Singh
Jr
13:13
6:18
8
Edgar Lozoya
So
13:40
6:30
12
David Rodrigue
Jr
16:32
7:52
47








4 Del Oro
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
70:26
14:05
6:43
101 Cameron Meteer
Sr
13:49
6:35
15
Kyle Hamasaki
Jr
13:50
6:35
16
Curtis Alexande
Sr
13:52
6:36
17
Jack Montgome
Jr
14:14
6:47
23
Mason Beseler
Jr
14:41
6:59
30
Kyle Rathbone
Jr
15:12
7:14
38
Noah Mott
Jr
15:36
7:26
43
5 Vacaville
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
70:44
14:09
6:44
106 Alex Lopez
Jr
13:48
6:34
14
Steven Campbell
Jr
13:53
6:37
18
Thomas Annuzzi
Jr
14:08
6:44
20
Muhammad Eminic
Sr
14:16
6:48
25
Angel Cornejo
Sr
14:39
6:59
29
Daniel Aguilera
Jr
14:42
7:00
31
Jacob Martin
Jr
15:27
7:21
42
6 Davis High
6-6-6-7-6
Gap: 0:59
73:12
14:38
6:58
146 Andrew Minai
So
14:02
6:41
19
Luis Zarate
Sr
14:12
6:46
22
Thomas Hart
Jr
14:59
7:08
34
Jon Desideri
Sr
14:59
7:08
35
David Meddin
So
15:00
7:09
36
Zachary Lorico Hertz
Sr
16:47
8:00
48
Kyle Powell
Fr
17:39
8:24
50
7 Franklin (EG)
7-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:01
72:51
14:34
6:56
148 Alex Ng
Sr
14:15
6:47
24
Trevor Getreu
Sr
14:18
6:48
26
Zaki Azizi
Sr
14:19
6:49
27
Alex Tan
Sr
14:44
7:01
32
Brian Nguyen
Sr
15:16
7:16
39
Ryan Advincul
Sr
15:20
7:18
41
Darrick Tran
Jr
16:04
7:39
46
8 East Union
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:03
82:20
16:28
7:50
229 Johnatho Amaral
Sr
15:19
7:18
40
Aaron Pilkay
Sr
15:43
7:29
44
Aaron Souksava
Jr
15:52
7:33
45
Xavier Cuevas
Jr
17:03
8:07
49
Cristian Dorett
Jr
18:22
8:45
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zakari Wahid Fr Armijo 11:37.71 5:32
2 Brendan Erwin So Armijo 11:39.77 5:33
3 Jordan Lawrence Fr Franklin (EG) 11:55.88 5:41
4 Hayden Low Fr Bella Vista 12:04.31 5:45
5 Jared Bingham So Beyer 12:11.33 5:48
6 Jake Mann So Del Oro 12:17.51 5:51
7 Benjamin Blankenburg Fr Bella Vista 12:18.94 5:52
8 Alex Batterton So Lincoln (S) 12:20.83 5:53
9 Mo Harrison So Tracy 12:22.73 5:54
10 Ryan Bonnifield Fr Lincoln (S) 12:23.09 5:54
11 Nate Montoya So Elk Grove 12:27.01 5:56
12 Joseph Lowenstein Fr Bella Vista 12:27.19 5:56
13 Benjamin Sharer So Bella Vista 12:27.6 5:56
14 Noah Seto Fr Elk Grove 12:28.37 5:56
15 Alex Carey So Del Oro 12:29.39 5:57
16 Jupinder Parmar Fr Franklin (EG) 12:29.81 5:57
17 Austin Mellick Fr Sheldon 12:30.31 5:57
18 Pablo Bojorquez So Sheldon 12:31.14 5:58
19 Jalal Tyler Fr McQueen 12:33.11 5:59
20 Spencer Blatter Fr Del Oro 12:33.69 5:59
21 Michael Ruiz Fr Sheldon 12:35.15 6:00
22 Nathan Perez So Kimball 12:36.33 6:00
23 Andrew Anderson So Beyer 12:38.56 6:01
24 Raymond Lozano So Lincoln (S) 12:38.8 6:01
25 Alec Jamosmos So Lincoln (S) 12:42.25 6:03
26 Nick Cain So Laguna Creek 12:44.5 6:04
27 Aidan Carrigg Fr Roseville 12:45.98 6:05
28 Luke Adel Fr Kennedy 12:47.12 6:05
29 Chad Mowers So Bella Vista 12:47.72 6:06
30 Rumaldo Castro So Roseville 12:47.99 6:06
31 Juan Guerrero Fr Armijo 12:50.13 6:07
32 Cory Hagel So Laguna Creek 12:54.18 6:09
33 Nathan Ngo So Monterey Trail 12:55.72 6:09
34 Aiden Jukes Fr River Valley 12:59.17 6:11
35 Ben Lucca So Sheldon 12:59.39 6:11
36 Dayton Miers So Bella Vista 13:03.84 6:13
37 Trey Flores So Del Oro 13:04.12 6:13
38 Nathaniel Leong So Franklin (EG) 13:07.7 6:15
39 Jacob Demesa Fr Sheldon 13:10.07 6:16
40 Jonathan Joe So Kennedy 13:10.93 6:17
41 Robert Brock Fr Del Oro 13:11.6 6:17
42 Cole Kizer Fr Armijo 13:15.1 6:19
43 Aaron Boggs Fr Armijo 13:16 6:19
44 Nathaniel Slaughter So Bella Vista 13:16.43 6:19
45 Kimball Newton So Monterey Trail 13:17.13 6:20
46 Kyle Griffin So Vacaville 13:18.26 6:20
47 Kyle Arteaga So Del Oro 13:19.46 6:21
48 Corey Kato Fr Vacaville 13:20.02 6:21
49 Alex Lancaster Fr Yuba City 13:20.24 6:21
50 Grayson McKim Fr Davis High 13:20.49 6:21 1/12 4/24 19/25 14:11
(0:51)
14:11
(0:51)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
51 Jackson Looney Fr Davis High 13:21.12 6:21 2/12 5/24 14/24 13:43
(0:22)
13:43
(0:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
52 Brandon Hein So Davis High 13:21.7 6:22 3/12 6/24 7/21 13:52
(0:30)
13:52
(0:30)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
53 Zach Hansen Fr Lincoln (S) 13:23.36 6:23
54 Isaac Aguiniga So Beyer 13:24.5 6:23
55 Nicolas Perez So River Valley 13:24.8 6:23
56 Matthew Huang Fr Lincoln (S) 13:25 6:23
57 Kyle Perry So Tracy 13:25.22 6:23
58 Gustavo Navarro Fr Napa 13:26.76 6:24
59 Brandyn Silva Fr Vacaville 13:27.04 6:24
60 Hector Carvajal So Franklin (S) 13:27.38 6:24
61 Grant Dunaway So Lincoln (S) 13:27.92 6:25
62 Samuel Bischopink So McQueen 13:28.59 6:25
63 Sebastian Murillo So Monterey Trail 13:29.52 6:25
64 Jason Kuphaldt So Bella Vista 13:30.2 6:26
65 Ryan Rabena So Lincoln (S) 13:30.68 6:26
66 Brandon Bird Fr Del Oro 13:31.18 6:26
67 Nate Oriarte Fr Armijo 13:31.58 6:26
68 Perry Winsor Fr Davis High 13:32.3 6:27 4/12 8/24 6/20 14:08
(0:36)
14:08
(0:36)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
69 Jordan Evans So Woodcreek 13:35.42 6:28
70 Eshaan Mann Fr Kimball 13:36.01 6:29
71 Hector Castaneda So Sheldon 13:36.77 6:29
72 Jacob Munch So Laguna Creek 13:40.71 6:31
73 Spencer Moore So Davis High 13:42.99 6:32 5/12 9/24 6/19 14:00
(0:17)
14:00
(0:17)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
74 Chandler Geha So Kimball 13:44.61 6:33
75 Le Doan So Laguna Creek 13:46.77 6:34
76 Alejandro Vera Fr Armijo 13:47.3 6:34
77 Joshua Orazco So Laguna Creek 13:48.22 6:34
78 Evan King Fr Davis High 13:49.17 6:35 6/12 10/24 6/17
79 Baxter Whittemore Fr Davis High 13:49.69 6:35 7/12 11/24 5/15 14:03
(0:13)
14:03
(0:13)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
80 Parker Bingham Fr Del Oro 13:51.59 6:36
81 Tyler Hartman Fr McQueen 13:52.57 6:36
82 Jacob Ehlen Fr McQueen 13:52.83 6:37
83 Justin Withers So Franklin (S) 13:53.08 6:37
84 Ethan Nunes Fr Beyer 13:54.05 6:37
85 Julian Brown Fr Armijo 13:54.38 6:37
86 Nick Ballinger So Vacaville 13:57.12 6:39
87 Kyle Tran So Davis High 13:57.93 6:39 8/12 13/24 5/11 14:05
(0:07)
14:05
(0:07)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
88 Kulwarn Bassi So Laguna Creek 13:58.27 6:39
89 Bradley Limtiaco Fr Tracy 13:58.59 6:39
90 Gabriel Aduna So Monterey Trail 13:58.94 6:39
91 David Palm Fr Vacaville 13:59.18 6:40
92 Jack Miller So Vacaville 13:59.55 6:40
93 Kyle Hulsey So Laguna Creek 14:01.08 6:41
94 Gurvir Dhillon So Laguna Creek 14:01.64 6:41
95 Ryan Peri Fr Woodcreek 14:04.37 6:42
96 Daniel Monascal Fr Tracy 14:04.74 6:42
97 Sylus Krall Fr Davis High 14:05.31 6:43 9/12 15/24 1/11 14:27
(0:22)
14:27
(0:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
98 Chad Shimozaki So Lincoln (S) 14:06.22 6:43
99 Octavio Ramalho Fr Kimball 14:06.54 6:43
100 Justin Valerio Fr Kimball 14:06.8 6:43
101 Travis Mallory Fr Woodcreek 14:07.34 6:43
102 Richard Dang Fr Monterey Trail 14:08.37 6:44
103 Jimmy Tran Fr Monterey Trail 14:08.69 6:44
104 Nicholas Knight Fr Woodcreek 14:13.45 6:46
105 Travis Thayer So Sheldon 14:13.86 6:47
106 David Nguyen So Sheldon 14:27.48 6:53
107 Jose Villasenor So Franklin (S) 14:28.63 6:54
108 Trevor Maynard Fr Vacaville 14:29.59 6:54
109 Carlo Safra Fr Woodcreek 14:32.33 6:55
110 Tommy Aquino Fr Davis High 14:34.09 6:56 10/12 17/24 1/9 15:11
(0:37)
15:11
(0:37)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
111 Thomas Ford So McQueen 14:34.33 6:56
112 Shaun Weber So Armijo 14:34.51 6:56
113 Brenden Lee So Tracy 14:34.7 6:57
114 Austyn Crighton Fr Roseville 14:38.03 6:58
115 Edward Charles Fr Beyer 14:38.7 6:58
116 Chris Hatch Fr Bella Vista 14:39.01 6:59
117 Justin Ramos So Lincoln (S) 14:40.8 6:59
118 Jacob Florez Fr Franklin (EG) 14:45.54 7:02
119 Andrew Mcgee So Elk Grove 14:47.06 7:02
120 Austin Friedheim So Davis High 14:47.94 7:03 11/12 18/24 1/8 15:27
(0:39)
15:27
(0:39)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
121 James Bloesch So Vacaville 14:51.33 7:04
122 Joseph Amaral Fr Tracy 14:52.06 7:05
123 Mason Rose Fr Tracy 14:58.59 7:08
124 Christopher Johnston Fr Vacaville 14:58.87 7:08
125 Jack Hobbs Fr Vacaville 15:03.54 7:10
126 Sebastian Respicio Fr Yuba City 15:08.44 7:13
127 William Grunwald Fr Franklin (EG) 15:09.37 7:13
128 Jaime Martinez So Franklin (S) 15:09.71 7:13
129 Jared O'brien-yates Fr Lincoln (S) 15:11.04 7:14
130 Mike Mckibbon Fr Yuba City 15:13.36 7:15
131 Bryant Lee Fr Elk Grove 15:18.62 7:17
132 Demitrio Calderon Fr Kimball 15:21.68 7:19
133 Connor Grove Fr Roseville 15:23.76 7:20
134 Jason Ni So Laguna Creek 15:25.15 7:21
135 Ekram Khoram Fr Armijo 15:25.8 7:21
136 Alex Schalaman Fr Roseville 15:26.79 7:21
137 Rahul Chikka Fr Tracy 15:28.32 7:22
138 Christian Mckittrick So Roseville 15:32.12 7:24
139 Matthew Owens So Woodcreek 15:32.74 7:24
140 Jarryn Pritchett So Vacaville 15:33.42 7:24
141 Noah Woodard So Tracy 15:36.62 7:26
142 Marc Olson Fr Sheldon 15:37.58 7:26
143 Nathaniel Mohr So Beyer 15:38.54 7:27
144 Diego Prado Fr Napa 15:39.5 7:27
145 Liam Schroth So Davis High 15:39.91 7:28 12/12 22/24 1/5 15:12 15:22 15:12
146 Adrien Bourassa Fr Bella Vista 15:55.3 7:35
147 Jesus Pinedo Fr Yuba City 15:56.66 7:36
148 Jerusalem Phillips Fr River Valley 16:02.37 7:38
149 Daniel Apsley Fr Yuba City 16:04.63 7:39
150 Gabe Lewis Adventure Ch 16:14.88 7:44
151 Ryan Nguyen So Sheldon 16:24.63 7:49
152 Lawrence Vuong So Tracy 16:40.44 7:56
153 Daniel Lueras So River Valley 16:43.66 7:58
154 Dylan O'brien So Woodcreek 16:49.95 8:01
155 Daniel Cardoza So McQueen 16:51.89 8:02
156 Gabe Pingree Fr Sheldon 16:57.33 8:04
157 Scott Rubaszewski So Del Oro 16:59.24 8:05
158 Jordan Jolls So Woodcreek 17:25.82 8:18
159 Marcello Briseno So Tracy 17:30.59 8:20
160 Cameron Cowen Fr McQueen 17:33.4 8:22
161 Charles Childers So Chavez 17:53.67 8:31
162 Logan Hill Fr Sheldon 18:22.41 8:45
163 Travis Mays So Roseville 18:30.53 8:49
164 Casey Zundel Fr Bella Vista 18:31.85 8:49
165 Christian Bayaua Fr Monterey Trail 18:32.08 8:50
166 Roberto Sanchez So Franklin (S) 18:38.66 8:53
167 Justin Au Fr Woodcreek 18:58.1 9:02
168 Dade Weaver Fr Bella Vista 19:25.69 9:15
169 Thomas Ryan So Sheldon 20:09.96 9:36
170 Sean Nguyen Fr Sheldon 20:12.92 9:38
171 Miguel Gomez So Franklin (S) 20:31.84 9:47
172 Cameron Wanket Fr Lincoln (S) 22:30.76 10:43
173 Trevor Martin Fr Yuba City 22:32 10:44
174 Alex Coronado So Beyer 22:38 10:47
175 Jorge Alcarez So Chavez 22:41 10:48
176 Gary Young So Del Oro 22:45 10:50
177 Jose Correa So Franklin (S) 22:48 10:51
178 Luis Chavez So Franklin (S) 22:51 10:53
179 Cristian Sanchez So Franklin (S) 22:53 10:54
180 Kevin Xiong So Franklin (S) 22:56 10:55
181 Anthony Mccormack Fr Franklin (S) 22:58 10:56
182 Kollin Tanahashi So Del Oro 23:01 10:58
183 Joshua Schwanker So Franklin (S) 23:18 11:06
184 Manjot Singh Fr River Valley 23:19 11:06
185 Jesus Perez So Franklin (S) 23:21 11:07
186 Kenneth Scoradkis Fr River City 23:42 11:17
187 Henry Womack Fr Kennedy 24:05 11:28
188 Luis Alvarez Fr River City 24:17 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
62:06
12:25
5:55
60 Hayden Low
Fr
12:04
5:45
4
Benjamin Blankenb
Fr
12:19
5:52
7
Joseph Lowenste
Fr
12:27
5:56
11
Benjamin Sharer
So
12:28
5:56
12
Chad Mowers
So
12:48
6:06
26
Dayton Miers
So
13:04
6:13
33
Nathanie Slaughte
So
13:16
6:19
40
2 Del Oro
5-5-3-4-2
Gap: 0:54
63:36
12:43
6:03
108 Jake Mann
So
12:18
5:51
6
Alex Carey
So
12:29
5:57
13
Spencer Blatter
Fr
12:34
5:59
18
Trey Flores
So
13:04
6:13
34
Robert Brock
Fr
13:12
6:17
37
Kyle Arteaga
So
13:19
6:21
43
Brandon Bird
Fr
13:31
6:26
59
2 Armijo
1-1-2-3-2
Gap: 1:38
62:39
12:32
5:58
108 Zakari Wahid
Fr
11:38
5:32
1
Brendan Erwin
So
11:40
5:33
2
Juan Guerrero
Fr
12:50
6:07
28
Cole Kizer
Fr
13:15
6:19
38
Aaron Boggs
Fr
13:16
6:19
39
Nate Oriarte
Fr
13:32
6:26
60
Alejandr Vera
Fr
13:47
6:34
69
4 Lincoln (S)
6-4-4-2-4
Gap: 1:03
63:28
12:42
6:03
112 Alex Batterto
So
12:21
5:53
8
Ryan Bonnifie
Fr
12:23
5:54
10
Raymond Lozano
So
12:39
6:01
22
Alec Jamosmos
So
12:42
6:03
23
Zach Hansen
Fr
13:23
6:23
49
Matthew Huang
Fr
13:25
6:23
52
Grant Dunaway
So
13:28
6:25
56
5 Sheldon
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
63:46
12:45
6:04
118 Austin Mellick
Fr
12:30
5:57
15
Pablo Bojorque
So
12:31
5:58
16
Michael Ruiz
Fr
12:35
6:00
19
Ben Lucca
So
12:59
6:11
32
Jacob Demesa
Fr
13:10
6:16
36
Hector Castaned
So
13:37
6:29
64
Travis Thayer
So
14:14
6:47
92
6 Beyer
4-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:27
66:47
13:21
6:22
251 Jared Bingham
So
12:11
5:48
5
Andrew Anderson
So
12:39
6:01
21
Isaac Aguiniga
So
13:25
6:23
50
Ethan Nunes
Fr
13:54
6:37
76
Edward Charles
Fr
14:39
6:58
99
Nathanie Mohr
So
15:39
7:27
112
Alex Coronado
So
22:38
10:47
125
7 Laguna Creek
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:04
66:54
13:23
6:22
256 Nick Cain
So
12:45
6:04
24
Cory Hagel
So
12:54
6:09
29
Jacob Munch
So
13:41
6:31
65
Le Doan
So
13:47
6:34
68
Joshua Orazco
So
13:48
6:34
70
Kulwarn Bassi
So
13:58
6:39
78
Kyle Hulsey
So
14:01
6:41
83
7 Franklin (EG)
2-3-6-6-7
Gap: 3:13
67:28
13:30
6:26
256 Jordan Lawrence
Fr
11:56
5:41
3
Jupinder Parmar
Fr
12:30
5:57
14
Nathanie Leong
So
13:08
6:15
35
Jacob Florez
Fr
14:46
7:02
100
William Grunwald
Fr
15:09
7:13
104








9 Davis High
17-16-11-9-9
Gap: 0:23
67:19
13:28
6:25
268 Grayson McKim
Fr
13:20
6:21
46
Jackson Looney
Fr
13:21
6:21
47
Brandon Hein
So
13:22
6:22
48
Perry Winsor
Fr
13:32
6:27
61
Spencer Moore
So
13:43
6:32
66
Evan King
Fr
13:49
6:35
71
Baxter Whittemo
Fr
13:50
6:35
72
10 Vacaville
15-15-10-11-10
Gap: 0:41
68:02
13:36
6:29
298 Kyle Griffin
So
13:18
6:20
42
Corey Kato
Fr
13:20
6:21
44
Brandyn Silva
Fr
13:27
6:24
54
Nick Ballinge
So
13:57
6:39
77
David Palm
Fr
13:59
6:40
81
Jack Miller
So
14:00
6:40
82
Trevor Maynard
Fr
14:30
6:54
94
10 Monterey Trail
13-11-9-10-10
Gap: 1:13
67:50
13:34
6:28
298 Nathan Ngo
So
12:56
6:09
30
Kimball Newton
So
13:17
6:20
41
Sebastia Murillo
So
13:30
6:25
58
Gabriel Aduna
So
13:59
6:39
80
Richard Dang
Fr
14:08
6:44
89
Jimmy Tran
Fr
14:09
6:44
90
Christia Bayaua
Fr
18:32
8:50
121
12 McQueen
9-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:01
68:21
13:40
6:31
317 Jalal Tyler
Fr
12:33
5:59
17
Samuel Bischopi
So
13:29
6:25
57
Tyler Hartman
Fr
13:53
6:36
73
Jacob Ehlen
Fr
13:53
6:37
74
Thomas Ford
So
14:34
6:56
96
Daniel Cardoza
So
16:52
8:02
118
Cameron Cowen
Fr
17:33
8:22
119
13 Tracy
7-10-11-13-13
Gap: 2:12
68:26
13:41
6:31
323 Mo Harrison
So
12:23
5:54
9
Kyle Perry
So
13:25
6:23
53
Bradley Limtiaco
Fr
13:59
6:39
79
Daniel Monascal
Fr
14:05
6:42
85
Brenden Lee
So
14:35
6:57
97
Joseph Amaral
Fr
14:52
7:05
101
Mason Rose
Fr
14:59
7:08
102
13 Kimball
10-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:30
68:10
13:38
6:30
323 Nathan Perez
So
12:36
6:00
20
Eshaan Mann
Fr
13:36
6:29
63
Chandler Geha
So
13:45
6:33
67
Octavio Ramalho
Fr
14:07
6:43
86
Justin Valerio
Fr
14:07
6:43
87
Demitrio Calderon
Fr
15:22
7:19
107




15 Roseville
12-8-14-15-15
Gap: 2:41
71:03
14:13
6:46
367 Aidan Carrigg
Fr
12:46
6:05
25
Rumaldo Castro
So
12:48
6:06
27
Austyn Crighton
Fr
14:38
6:58
98
Connor Grove
Fr
15:24
7:20
108
Alex Schalama
Fr
15:27
7:21
109
Christia Mckittri
So
15:32
7:24
110
Travis Mays
So
18:31
8:49
120
16 Woodcreek
19-18-18-17-16
Gap: 0:57
70:33
14:07
6:43
420 Jordan Evans
So
13:35
6:28
62
Ryan Peri
Fr
14:04
6:42
84
Travis Mallory
Fr
14:07
6:43
88
Nicholas Knight
Fr
14:13
6:46
91
Carlo Safra
Fr
14:32
6:55
95
Matthew Owens
So
15:33
7:24
111
Dylan O'brien
So
16:50
8:01
117
17 River Valley
14-13-16-16-17
Gap: 10:20
82:29
16:30
7:51
439 Aiden Jukes
Fr
12:59
6:11
31
Nicolas Perez
So
13:25
6:23
51
Jerusale Phillips
Fr
16:02
7:38
114
Daniel Lueras
So
16:44
7:58
116
Manjot Singh
Fr
23:19
11:06
127








18 Franklin (S)
18-17-17-18-18
Gap: 5:11
75:37
15:07
7:12
450 Hector Carvajal
So
13:27
6:24
55
Justin Withers
So
13:53
6:37
75
Jose Villasen
So
14:29
6:54
93
Jaime Martinez
So
15:10
7:13
105
Roberto Sanchez
So
18:39
8:53
122
Miguel Gomez
So
20:32
9:47
123
Jose Correa
So
22:48
10:51
126
19 Yuba City
16-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:44
75:43
15:09
7:13
482 Alex Lancaste
Fr
13:20
6:21
45
Sebastia Respicio
Fr
15:08
7:13
103
Mike Mckibbon
Fr
15:13
7:15
106
Jesus Pinedo
Fr
15:57
7:36
113
Daniel Apsley
Fr
16:05
7:39
115
Trevor Martin
Fr
22:32
10:44
124




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (S)
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:16
69:11
13:50
6:35
61 Matthew Huang
Fr
13:25
6:23
4
Grant Dunaway
So
13:28
6:25
5
Ryan Rabena
So
13:31
6:26
7
Chad Shimozak
So
14:06
6:43
19
Justin Ramos
So
14:41
6:59
26
Jared O'brien-
Fr
15:11
7:14
33
Cameron Wanket
Fr
22:31
10:43
50
2 Bella Vista
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:51
70:25
14:05
6:42
74 Dayton Miers
So
13:04
6:13
1
Nathanie Slaughte
So
13:16
6:19
2
Jason Kuphaldt
So
13:30
6:26
6
Chris Hatch
Fr
14:39
6:59
25
Adrien Bourassa
Fr
15:55
7:35
40
Casey Zundel
Fr
18:32
8:49
47
Dade Weaver
Fr
19:26
9:15
48
3 Davis High
6-5-5-3-3
Gap: 0:45
70:16
14:03
6:42
82 Evan King
Fr
13:49
6:35
12
Baxter Whittemo
Fr
13:50
6:35
13
Kyle Tran
So
13:58
6:39
16
Sylus Krall
Fr
14:05
6:43
18
Tommy Aquino
Fr
14:34
6:56
23
Austin Friedhei
So
14:48
7:03
27
Liam Schroth
So
15:40
7:28
39
4 Armijo
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:54
71:14
14:15
6:47
93 Nate Oriarte
Fr
13:32
6:26
9
Alejandr Vera
Fr
13:47
6:34
11
Julian Brown
Fr
13:54
6:37
15
Shaun Weber
So
14:35
6:56
24
Ekram Khoram
Fr
15:26
7:21
34








5 Del Oro
2-3-3-5-5
Gap: 9:26
80:26
16:05
7:40
120 Kyle Arteaga
So
13:19
6:21
3
Brandon Bird
Fr
13:31
6:26
8
Parker Bingham
Fr
13:52
6:36
14
Scott Rubaszew
So
16:59
8:05
44
Gary Young
So
22:45
10:50
51
Kollin Tanahash
So
23:01
10:58
57




6 Vacaville
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:04
73:23
14:41
6:59
130 Jack Miller
So
14:00
6:40
17
Trevor Maynard
Fr
14:30
6:54
22
James Bloesch
So
14:51
7:04
28
Christop Johnston
Fr
14:59
7:08
31
Jack Hobbs
Fr
15:04
7:10
32
Jarryn Pritchet
So
15:33
7:24
36




6 Sheldon
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:48
74:20
14:52
7:05
130 Hector Castaned
So
13:37
6:29
10
Travis Thayer
So
14:14
6:47
20
David Nguyen
So
14:27
6:53
21
Marc Olson
Fr
15:38
7:26
38
Ryan Nguyen
So
16:25
7:49
41
Gabe Pingree
Fr
16:57
8:04
43
Logan Hill
Fr
18:22
8:45
46
8 Tracy
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
77:36
15:31
7:23
173 Joseph Amaral
Fr
14:52
7:05
29
Mason Rose
Fr
14:59
7:08
30
Rahul Chikka
Fr
15:28
7:22
35
Noah Woodard
So
15:37
7:26
37
Lawrence Vuong
So
16:40
7:56
42
Marcello Briseno
So
17:31
8:20
45




9 Franklin (S)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:24
112:00
22:24
10:40
263 Miguel Gomez
So
20:32
9:47
49
Jose Correa
So
22:48
10:51
52
Luis Chavez
So
22:51
10:53
53
Cristian Sanchez
So
22:53
10:54
54
Kevin Xiong
So
22:56
10:55
55
Anthony Mccormac
Fr
22:58
10:56
56
Joshua Schwanke
So
23:18
11:06
58
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.