Davis High Results from the Delta League Championship at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/1/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquino, Tommy Fr F/S 13:47 6:34 2.1 46/92 12/21 12/21 2/4 14:34
(0:47,5.4)
14:34
(0:47,5.4)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Arias, Joshua Jr V 21:56 7:13 3.04 93/120 28/32 28/32 1/1
Babauta, Rain Jr V 24:10 7:57 3.04 114/120 32/32 32/32 1/1
Blakewell, Joe Jr V 16:55 5:34 3.04 11/120 6/32 6/32 1/7 17:43
(0:48,4.5)
17:43
(0:48,4.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Blakewell, Sam Fr F/S 11:38 5:32 2.1 2/92 1/21 1/21 2/8 12:32
(0:54,7.2)
12:32
(0:54,7.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Borowsky, Nick Jr V 16:25 5:24 3.04 3/120 2/32 2/32 1/7 17:39
(1:14,7.0)
16:59
(0:34,3.3)
16:52
(0:27,2.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Browning, Kellen Jr V 16:15 5:21 3.04 2/120 1/32 1/32 2/7 17:04
(0:49,4.8)
17:04
(0:49,4.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Burgess, Benjamin Sr V 20:54 6:53 3.04 77/120 23/32 23/32 1/2
Bushnell, Aaron So F/S 11:58 5:42 2.1 7/92 3/21 3/21 2/7 12:30
(0:32,4.3)
12:28
(0:30,4.0)
12:28
(0:30,4.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Conner, Fox So F/S 12:13 5:49 2.1 10/92 4/21 4/21 1/7 12:28
(0:15,2.0)
12:37
(0:24,3.2)
12:28
(0:15,2.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Cox, Aidan Jr V 19:00 6:15 3.04 46/120 15/32 15/32 1/4
Deas, Brendan Jr V 18:25 6:03 3.04 36/120 11/32 11/32 1/6 19:46
(1:21,6.8)
19:46
(1:21,6.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Desideri, Jon Sr V 22:11 7:18 3.04 98/120 29/32 29/32 1/1
Dhond, Alex Jr V 20:34 6:46 3.04 72/120 20/32 20/32 1/2
Friedheim, Austin So F/S 14:06 6:43 2.1 60/92 15/21 15/21 2/3 14:48
(0:42,4.7)
14:48
(0:42,4.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Gieschen, Josh Jr V 18:22 6:03 3.04 33/120 9/32 9/32 1/7 19:42
(1:20,6.8)
19:42
(1:20,6.8)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Guida, Jake Sr V 20:34 6:46 3.04 73/120 21/32 21/32 1/2 20:05 20:05 20:05
Hall, Willie Jr V 17:04 5:37 3.04 12/120 7/32 7/32 1/7 17:21
(0:17,1.6)
17:21
(0:17,1.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Harris, Charlie Sr V 16:32 5:26 3.04 5/120 4/32 4/32 1/7 17:04
(0:32,3.1)
17:05
(0:33,3.2)
16:52
(0:20,2.0)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hart, Thomas Jr V 21:34 7:06 3.04 90/120 26/32 26/32 1/1
Heeren, Ben Sr V 21:30 7:04 3.04 86/120 25/32 25/32 1/2
Hein, Brandon So F/S 13:27 6:24 2.1 40/92 10/21 10/21 2/4 13:22 13:22
Hughes, Robbie Jr V 21:26 7:03 3.04 84/120 24/32 24/32 1/2
Jiang, Daniel So F/S 15:56 7:35 2.1 86/92 19/21 19/21 2/3 16:59
(1:03,6.2)
16:59
(1:03,6.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Jiang, Jason So F/S 16:43 7:58 2.1 91/92 21/21 21/21 2/2 16:59
(0:16,1.6)
16:59
(0:16,1.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
King, Evan Fr F/S 13:43 6:32 2.1 44/92 11/21 11/21 2/4 13:49
(0:06,0.7)
13:49
(0:06,0.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Krall, Sylus Fr F/S 14:03 6:41 2.1 58/92 14/21 14/21 2/3 14:05
(0:02,0.3)
14:05
(0:02,0.3)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Leacox, Nicholas So F/S 11:49 5:38 2.1 5/92 2/21 2/21 2/7 13:01
(1:12,9.2)
12:43
(0:54,7.1)
12:19
(0:30,4.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Looney, Jackson Fr F/S 13:27 6:24 2.1 39/92 9/21 9/21 2/4 13:21 13:21
Lorico Hertz, Zachary Sr V 24:03 7:55 3.04 113/120 31/32 31/32 1/1 23:13 23:13 23:13
Mayr, Liam Jr V 18:38 6:08 3.04 39/120 13/32 13/32 1/4 19:39
(1:01,5.2)
19:39
(1:01,5.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McGrew, Justin Sr V 18:25 6:03 3.04 35/120 10/32 10/32 1/6 20:08
(1:43,8.5)
18:30
(0:05,0.5)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
McKim, Grayson Fr F/S 13:03 6:13 2.1 25/92 5/21 5/21 3/6 13:20
(0:17,2.2)
13:20
(0:17,2.2)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Meddin, David So F/S 14:01 6:40 2.1 56/92 13/21 13/21 2/3 15:00
(0:59,6.6)
15:00
(0:59,6.6)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Moeller, Bryton So F/S 15:26 7:21 2.1 81/92 18/21 18/21 2/3 15:24 16:13
(0:47,4.8)
15:20 Great Job! (LR)
Moffatt, Zachary Sr V 19:30 6:25 3.04 55/120 17/32 17/32 1/2 19:16 20:16
(0:46,3.8)
19:16 Great Job! (LR)
Powell, Kyle Fr F/S 16:00 7:37 2.1 87/92 20/21 20/21 2/2 17:39
(1:39,9.3)
17:32
(1:32,8.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Powell, Tyler Sr V 20:48 6:51 3.04 74/120 22/32 22/32 1/2 19:35 19:35 19:35
Ruhe, Samuel Jr V 18:54 6:13 3.04 44/120 14/32 14/32 1/4
Schroth, Liam So F/S 15:20 7:18 2.1 79/92 17/21 17/21 2/3 15:12 15:40
(0:20,2.1)
15:12 Great Job! (LR)
Shuman, Daniel Jr V 21:54 7:12 3.04 92/120 27/32 27/32 1/1
Smith, Eric Jr V 19:49 6:31 3.04 60/120 19/32 19/32 1/2
Song, Brian Sr V 16:25 5:24 3.04 4/120 3/32 3/32 1/7 16:17 16:17 16:09
Tang, Ethan So F/S 15:00 7:09 2.1 74/92 16/21 16/21 2/3 13:51 16:08
(1:08,7.0)
13:18 Great Job! (LR)
Tanner, Kian Sr V 19:44 6:29 3.04 59/120 18/32 18/32 1/2 20:03
(0:19,1.6)
20:48
(1:04,5.1)
20:03
(0:19,1.6)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Toofan, Aubtin Jr V 19:23 6:23 3.04 54/120 16/32 16/32 1/4
Tran, Kyle So F/S 13:10 6:16 2.1 30/92 7/21 7/21 2/5 13:58
(0:48,5.7)
13:58
(0:48,5.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Tran, Winston Jr V 17:54 5:53 3.04 27/120 8/32 8/32 2/7
Vernau, Michael So V 16:33 5:27 3.04 6/120 5/32 5/32 1/7 Great Job! (SBP)
West, Evan Jr V 18:37 6:07 3.04 38/120 12/32 12/32 1/4
Whittemore, Baxter Fr F/S 13:26 6:24 2.1 37/92 8/21 8/21 2/4 13:50
(0:24,2.9)
13:50
(0:24,2.9)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Winsor, Perry Fr F/S 13:08 6:15 2.1 28/92 6/21 6/21 3/5 13:32
(0:24,3.0)
13:32
(0:24,3.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Zarate, Luis Sr V 22:17 7:20 3.04 100/120 30/32 30/32 1/1 21:46 21:46 21:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 82:10
0:18
3.04 5:24 5:21 5:27 20 5:24 84:04
(1:54,2.3)
84:46
(2:36,3.1)
81:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kellen Browning (2), Nick Borowsky (3), Brian Song (4), Charlie Harris (5), Michael Vernau (6)
V 2nd 5 1/6 88:40
1:30
3.04 5:50 5:34 6:03 24 5:50 87:15 96:42
(8:02,8.3)
87:15 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Joe Blakewell (1), Willie Hall (2), Winston Tran (6), Josh Gieschen (7), Justin McGrew (8)
V 3rd 5 1/4 93:34
0:35
3.04 6:09 6:03 6:15 15 6:09 92:40 92:40 92:40 Brendan Deas (1), Evan West (2), Liam Mayr (3), Samuel Ruhe (4), Aidan Cox (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 99:00
1:11
3.04 6:31 6:23 6:46 15 6:31 98:24 98:24 98:15 Aubtin Toofan (1), Zachary Moffatt (2), Kian Tanner (3), Eric Smith (4), Alex Dhond (5)
V 5th 5 1/2 105:12
0:56
3.04 6:55 6:46 7:04 15 6:55 109:29
(4:17,3.9)
109:29
(4:17,3.9)
102:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jake Guida (1), Tyler Powell (2), Benjamin Burgess (3), Robbie Hughes (4), Ben Heeren (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 109:52
0:43
3.04 7:14 7:06 7:20 15 7:14 125:47
(15:55,12.7)
125:47
(15:55,12.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Thomas Hart (1), Daniel Shuman (2), Joshua Arias (3), Jon Desideri (4), Luis Zarate (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 60:41
1:25
2.1 5:47 5:32 6:13 46 5:40 59:52 67:19
(6:38,9.8)
59:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sam Blakewell (2), Nicholas Leacox (5), Aaron Bushnell (7), Fox Conner (10), Grayson McKim (22)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 66:38
0:19
2.1 6:21 6:15 6:24 54 6:06 63:36 70:16
(3:38,5.2)
63:20 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Perry Winsor (7), Kyle Tran (8), Baxter Whittemore (12), Jackson Looney (13), Brandon Hein (14)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 69:40
0:23
2.1 6:38 6:32 6:43 37 6:27 68:21 68:21 66:53 Evan King (4), Tommy Aquino (5), David Meddin (8), Sylus Krall (9), Austin Friedheim (11)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 77:42
1:00
2.1 7:24 7:09 7:37 42 7:05 77:50
(0:08,0.2)
77:50
(0:08,0.2)
68:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ethan Tang (4), Liam Schroth (7), Bryton Moeller (8), Daniel Jiang (11), Kyle Powell (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Kurdy Jr Jesuit 15:59 5:15
2 Kellen Browning Jr Davis High 16:15 5:21 1/32 1/32 2/7 17:04
(0:49)
17:04
(0:49)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Nick Borowsky Jr Davis High 16:25 5:24 2/32 2/32 1/7 17:39
(1:14)
16:59
(0:34)
16:52
(0:27)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Brian Song Sr Davis High 16:25 5:24 3/32 3/32 1/7 16:17 16:17 16:09
5 Charlie Harris Sr Davis High 16:32 5:26 4/32 4/32 1/7 17:04
(0:32)
17:05
(0:33)
16:52
(0:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Michael Vernau So Davis High 16:33 5:27 5/32 5/32 1/7 Great Job! (SBP)
7 Andrew Huitt Sr Jesuit 16:43 5:30
8 Benjamin Holland So Jesuit 16:47 5:31
9 Brendan Jones So Jesuit 16:54 5:34
10 Patrick Cummings Jr Jesuit 16:54 5:34
11 Joe Blakewell Jr Davis High 16:55 5:34 6/32 6/32 1/7 17:43
(0:48)
17:43
(0:48)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
12 Willie Hall Jr Davis High 17:04 5:37 7/32 7/32 1/7 17:21
(0:17)
17:21
(0:17)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
13 Matthew Sickman Jr Jesuit 17:08 5:38
14 Kyle Guthrie Jr Jesuit 17:10 5:39
15 Andrew Caudle Sr Sheldon 17:16 5:41
16 Derek Dokter So Sheldon 17:19 5:42
17 Austin Sommers Jr Elk Grove 17:20 5:42
18 Austin Smith Jr Sheldon 17:21 5:42
19 Cristian Hernandez Sr Jesuit 17:30 5:45
20 Gustavo Ortiz Sr Monterey Trail 17:37 5:48
21 Joel Giordano Jr Sheldon 17:38 5:48
22 Scott Seno Jr Elk Grove 17:44 5:50
23 Zachary Caudle Sr Sheldon 17:45 5:50
24 Kyle Faulkner Sr Franklin (EG) 17:46 5:51
25 Jordan Lawrence Fr Franklin (EG) 17:47 5:51
26 Stephen Gibson Sr Monterey Trail 17:53 5:53
27 Winston Tran Jr Davis High 17:54 5:53 8/32 8/32 2/7
28 Zach Soohoo Sr Franklin (EG) 17:58 5:55
29 Israel Rivera Jr Monterey Trail 18:06 5:57
30 Taylor Gould Jr Pleasant Grove 18:07 5:58
31 Randy Pietersen Jr Elk Grove 18:07 5:58
32 Eric Chapman Sr Monterey Trail 18:22 6:03
33 Josh Gieschen Jr Davis High 18:22 6:03 9/32 9/32 1/7 19:42
(1:20)
19:42
(1:20)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
34 Camden Scott Jr Elk Grove 18:22 6:03
35 Justin McGrew Sr Davis High 18:25 6:03 10/32 10/32 1/6 20:08
(1:43)
18:30
(0:05)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
36 Brendan Deas Jr Davis High 18:25 6:03 11/32 11/32 1/6 19:46
(1:21)
19:46
(1:21)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
37 Garrett Miller So Franklin (EG) 18:30 6:05
38 Evan West Jr Davis High 18:37 6:07 12/32 12/32 1/4
39 Liam Mayr Jr Davis High 18:38 6:08 13/32 13/32 1/4 19:39
(1:01)
19:39
(1:01)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
40 Kyle Kwong Jr Elk Grove 18:45 6:10
41 Marcus Bernard Jr Jesuit 18:49 6:11
42 Andrew Mellick Jr Sheldon 18:50 6:12
43 Ethan Veslenio Sr Franklin (EG) 18:51 6:12
44 Samuel Ruhe Jr Davis High 18:54 6:13 14/32 14/32 1/4
45 Matthew Griffin Jr Jesuit 18:58 6:14
46 Aidan Cox Jr Davis High 19:00 6:15 15/32 15/32 1/4
47 Jack Baer Jr Jesuit 19:04 6:16
48 Keith Pagulayan Jr Sheldon 19:04 6:16
49 Stephen Lamera Jr Franklin (EG) 19:08 6:18
50 Rodrigo Razo Jr Sheldon 19:10 6:18
51 Mario Zendejas Sr Jesuit 19:11 6:19
52 Waih Truong Jr Monterey Trail 19:14 6:20
53 Chet Bhatti Sr Sheldon 19:17 6:21
54 Aubtin Toofan Jr Davis High 19:23 6:23 16/32 16/32 1/4
55 Zachary Moffatt Sr Davis High 19:30 6:25 17/32 17/32 1/2 19:16 20:16
(0:46)
19:16 Great Job! (LR)
56 Jackson Nemitz Sr Elk Grove 19:34 6:26
57 Garrett Seno Jr Elk Grove 19:39 6:28
58 Jacob Iritani Sr Jesuit 19:40 6:28
59 Kian Tanner Sr Davis High 19:44 6:29 18/32 18/32 1/2 20:03
(0:19)
20:48
(1:04)
20:03
(0:19)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Eric Smith Jr Davis High 19:49 6:31 19/32 19/32 1/2
61 Quinlin Moore Sr Pleasant Grove 19:51 6:32
62 Andrew Fong Sr Franklin (EG) 19:52 6:32
63 Andre Escobar Sr Franklin (EG) 19:52 6:32
64 Roger Liu Sr Franklin (EG) 19:53 6:32
65 Danny Avery Jr Elk Grove 19:57 6:34
66 Phillip Van Sr Monterey Trail 19:58 6:34
67 Trevor Beards Jr Jesuit 20:06 6:37
68 Kyle Andrus Jr Elk Grove 20:08 6:37
69 Nathan Robertson Jr Franklin (EG) 20:09 6:38
70 Rj Ortega-neel Jr Franklin (EG) 20:15 6:40
71 Kevin Lam Sr Monterey Trail 20:19 6:41
72 Alex Dhond Jr Davis High 20:34 6:46 20/32 20/32 1/2
73 Jake Guida Sr Davis High 20:34 6:46 21/32 21/32 1/2 20:05 20:05 20:05
74 Tyler Powell Sr Davis High 20:48 6:51 22/32 22/32 1/2 19:35 19:35 19:35
75 Paxton Wong Sr Franklin (EG) 20:48 6:51
76 Yaxin Shi Sr Franklin (EG) 20:49 6:51
77 Benjamin Burgess Sr Davis High 20:54 6:53 23/32 23/32 1/2
78 Milas Mills Sr Elk Grove 20:55 6:53
79 Hao Kieu Jr Monterey Trail 20:58 6:54
80 Trevor Getreu Sr Franklin (EG) 21:05 6:56
81 Beyan Anthony Kekula Jr Monterey Trail 21:13 6:59
82 Zaki Azizi Sr Franklin (EG) 21:15 6:59
83 Fernando Herrera Sr Pleasant Grove 21:17 7:00
84 Robbie Hughes Jr Davis High 21:26 7:03 24/32 24/32 1/2
85 Benjamin Goodbrake Sr Elk Grove 21:27 7:03
86 Ben Heeren Sr Davis High 21:30 7:04 25/32 25/32 1/2
87 Alex Ng Sr Franklin (EG) 21:31 7:05
88 Brandon Nguyen Sr Pleasant Grove 21:32 7:05
89 Garrett Gomez-nieto Jr Sheldon 21:34 7:06
90 Thomas Hart Jr Davis High 21:34 7:06 26/32 26/32 1/1
91 Alec Lieu Sr Sheldon 21:38 7:07
92 Daniel Shuman Jr Davis High 21:54 7:12 27/32 27/32 1/1
93 Joshua Arias Jr Davis High 21:56 7:13 28/32 28/32 1/1
94 Daniel Listiyo Sr Franklin (EG) 21:57 7:13
95 Makscharip Yevloyev Sr Monterey Trail 21:57 7:13
96 Alex Tan Sr Franklin (EG) 21:58 7:14
97 Jason Zhen Sr Monterey Trail 22:06 7:16
98 Jon Desideri Sr Davis High 22:11 7:18 29/32 29/32 1/1
99 Brenden Garcia Sr Pleasant Grove 22:11 7:18
100 Luis Zarate Sr Davis High 22:17 7:20 30/32 30/32 1/1 21:46 21:46 21:46
101 Timothy Huynh Sr Franklin (EG) 22:21 7:21
102 Brian Nguyen Sr Franklin (EG) 22:22 7:21
103 Jagdeep Lally Jr Monterey Trail 22:32 7:25
104 Sean-ray Flores Jr Monterey Trail 22:44 7:29
105 Jean Luk Volker Jr Pleasant Grove 22:50 7:31
106 Allen Liu Sr Monterey Trail 22:52 7:31
107 Matthew Woollgar Sr Jesuit 23:00 7:34
108 Giancarlo Brida Jr Jesuit 23:00 7:34
109 Kenji Xabandith Jr Monterey Trail 23:02 7:35
110 Ryan Advincula Sr Franklin (EG) 23:20 7:41
111 Jason Johal Sr Franklin (EG) 23:45 7:49
112 Kyle Dinh Sr Pleasant Grove 24:03 7:55
113 Zachary Lorico Hertz Sr Davis High 24:03 7:55 31/32 31/32 1/1 23:13 23:13 23:13
114 Rain Babauta Jr Davis High 24:10 7:57 32/32 32/32 1/1
115 Darrick Tran Jr Franklin (EG) 24:13 7:58
116 Deler Ghazi Sr Pleasant Grove 24:18 8:00
117 Antonio Rustin Jr Franklin (EG) 24:41 8:07
118 Trevor Martinez Sr Pleasant Grove 25:30 8:23
119 Ian Tucker Sr Franklin (EG) 25:32 8:24
120 Nhily Nguyen Jr Monterey Trail 28:28 9:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
82:10
16:26
5:24
20 Kellen Browning
Jr
16:15
5:21
2
Nick Borowsky
Jr
16:25
5:24
3
Brian Song
Sr
16:25
5:24
4
Charlie Harris
Sr
16:32
5:26
5
Michael Vernau
So
16:33
5:27
6
Joe Blakewel
Jr
16:55
5:34
11
Willie Hall
Jr
17:04
5:37
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
83:17
16:39
5:29
35 Sean Kurdy
Jr
15:59
5:15
1
Andrew Huitt
Sr
16:43
5:30
7
Benjamin Holland
So
16:47
5:31
8
Brendan Jones
So
16:54
5:34
9
Patrick Cummings
Jr
16:54
5:34
10
Matthew Sickman
Jr
17:08
5:38
13
Kyle Guthrie
Jr
17:10
5:39
14
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:29
87:19
17:28
5:45
91 Andrew Caudle
Sr
17:16
5:41
15
Derek Dokter
So
17:19
5:42
16
Austin Smith
Jr
17:21
5:42
18
Joel Giordano
Jr
17:38
5:48
20
Zachary Caudle
Sr
17:45
5:50
22
Andrew Mellick
Jr
18:50
6:12
34
Keith Pagulaya
Jr
19:04
6:16
36
4 Elk Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
90:18
18:04
5:56
131 Austin Sommers
Jr
17:20
5:42
17
Scott Seno
Jr
17:44
5:50
21
Randy Pieterse
Jr
18:07
5:58
29
Camden Scott
Jr
18:22
6:03
31
Kyle Kwong
Jr
18:45
6:10
33
Jackson Nemitz
Sr
19:34
6:26
39
Garrett Seno
Jr
19:39
6:28
40
5 Monterey Trail
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
91:12
18:14
6:00
139 Gustavo Ortiz
Sr
17:37
5:48
19
Stephen Gibson
Sr
17:53
5:53
25
Israel Rivera
Jr
18:06
5:57
27
Eric Chapman
Sr
18:22
6:03
30
Waih Truong
Jr
19:14
6:20
38
Phillip Van
Sr
19:58
6:34
43
Kevin Lam
Sr
20:19
6:41
44
6 Franklin (EG)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
90:52
18:10
5:59
140 Kyle Faulkner
Sr
17:46
5:51
23
Jordan Lawrence
Fr
17:47
5:51
24
Zach Soohoo
Sr
17:58
5:55
26
Garrett Miller
So
18:30
6:05
32
Ethan Veslenio
Sr
18:51
6:12
35
Stephen Lamera
Jr
19:08
6:18
37
Andrew Fong
Sr
19:52
6:32
42
7 Pleasant Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:04
102:58
20:36
6:46
207 Taylor Gould
Jr
18:07
5:58
28
Quinlin Moore
Sr
19:51
6:32
41
Fernando Herrera
Sr
21:17
7:00
45
Brandon Nguyen
Sr
21:32
7:05
46
Brenden Garcia
Sr
22:11
7:18
47
Jean Luk Volker
Jr
22:50
7:31
48
Kyle Dinh
Sr
24:03
7:55
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
88:40
17:44
5:50
24 Joe Blakewel
Jr
16:55
5:34
1
Willie Hall
Jr
17:04
5:37
2
Winston Tran
Jr
17:54
5:53
6
Josh Gieschen
Jr
18:22
6:03
7
Justin McGrew
Sr
18:25
6:03
8
Brendan Deas
Jr
18:25
6:03
9
Evan West
Jr
18:37
6:07
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
89:35
17:55
5:54
36 Matthew Sickman
Jr
17:08
5:38
3
Kyle Guthrie
Jr
17:10
5:39
4
Cristian Hernande
Sr
17:30
5:45
5
Marcus Bernard
Jr
18:49
6:11
11
Matthew Griffin
Jr
18:58
6:14
13
Jack Baer
Jr
19:04
6:16
14
Mario Zendejas
Sr
19:11
6:19
18
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
97:55
19:35
6:27
99 Andrew Mellick
Jr
18:50
6:12
12
Keith Pagulaya
Jr
19:04
6:16
15
Rodrigo Razo
Jr
19:10
6:18
17
Chet Bhatti
Sr
19:17
6:21
19
Garrett Gomez-ni
Jr
21:34
7:06
36
Alec Lieu
Sr
21:38
7:07
37




4 Franklin (EG)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
98:54
19:47
6:30
113 Stephen Lamera
Jr
19:08
6:18
16
Andrew Fong
Sr
19:52
6:32
22
Andre Escobar
Sr
19:52
6:32
23
Roger Liu
Sr
19:53
6:32
24
Nathan Robertso
Jr
20:09
6:38
28
Rj Ortega-n
Jr
20:15
6:40
29
Paxton Wong
Sr
20:48
6:51
31
5 Elk Grove
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
100:13
20:03
6:36
125 Jackson Nemitz
Sr
19:34
6:26
20
Garrett Seno
Jr
19:39
6:28
21
Danny Avery
Jr
19:57
6:34
25
Kyle Andrus
Jr
20:08
6:37
27
Milas Mills
Sr
20:55
6:53
32
Benjamin Goodbrak
Sr
21:27
7:03
35




6 Monterey Trail
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
104:25
20:53
6:52
161 Phillip Van
Sr
19:58
6:34
26
Kevin Lam
Sr
20:19
6:41
30
Hao Kieu
Jr
20:58
6:54
33
Beyan Anthony Kekula
Jr
21:13
6:59
34
Makschar Yevloyev
Sr
21:57
7:13
38
Jason Zhen
Sr
22:06
7:16
39
Jagdeep Lally
Jr
22:32
7:25
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
93:34
18:43
6:09
15 Brendan Deas
Jr
18:25
6:03
1
Evan West
Jr
18:37
6:07
2
Liam Mayr
Jr
18:38
6:08
3
Samuel Ruhe
Jr
18:54
6:13
4
Aidan Cox
Jr
19:00
6:15
5
Aubtin Toofan
Jr
19:23
6:23
8
Zachary Moffatt
Sr
19:30
6:25
9
2 Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:56
101:01
20:12
6:39
57 Jack Baer
Jr
19:04
6:16
6
Mario Zendejas
Sr
19:11
6:19
7
Jacob Iritani
Sr
19:40
6:28
10
Trevor Beards
Jr
20:06
6:37
11
Matthew Woollgar
Sr
23:00
7:34
23
Giancarl Brida
Jr
23:00
7:34
24




3 Franklin (EG)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
104:12
20:50
6:51
70 Rj Ortega-n
Jr
20:15
6:40
12
Paxton Wong
Sr
20:48
6:51
13
Yaxin Shi
Sr
20:49
6:51
14
Trevor Getreu
Sr
21:05
6:56
15
Zaki Azizi
Sr
21:15
6:59
16
Alex Ng
Sr
21:31
7:05
17
Daniel Listiyo
Sr
21:57
7:13
18
4 Monterey Trail
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
113:16
22:39
7:27
107 Jason Zhen
Sr
22:06
7:16
19
Jagdeep Lally
Jr
22:32
7:25
20
Sean-ray Flores
Jr
22:44
7:29
21
Allen Liu
Sr
22:52
7:31
22
Kenji Xabandit
Jr
23:02
7:35
25
Nhily Nguyen
Jr
28:28
9:22
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
99:00
19:48
6:31
15 Aubtin Toofan
Jr
19:23
6:23
1
Zachary Moffatt
Sr
19:30
6:25
2
Kian Tanner
Sr
19:44
6:29
3
Eric Smith
Jr
19:49
6:31
4
Alex Dhond
Jr
20:34
6:46
5
Jake Guida
Sr
20:34
6:46
6
Tyler Powell
Sr
20:48
6:51
7
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
110:09
22:02
7:15
50 Alex Ng
Sr
21:31
7:05
8
Daniel Listiyo
Sr
21:57
7:13
9
Alex Tan
Sr
21:58
7:14
10
Timothy Huynh
Sr
22:21
7:21
11
Brian Nguyen
Sr
22:22
7:21
12
Ryan Advincul
Sr
23:20
7:41
13
Jason Johal
Sr
23:45
7:49
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
105:12
21:02
6:55
15 Jake Guida
Sr
20:34
6:46
1
Tyler Powell
Sr
20:48
6:51
2
Benjamin Burgess
Sr
20:54
6:53
3
Robbie Hughes
Jr
21:26
7:03
4
Ben Heeren
Sr
21:30
7:04
5
Thomas Hart
Jr
21:34
7:06
6
Daniel Shuman
Jr
21:54
7:12
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Franklin (EG)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
121:31
24:18
8:00
50 Ryan Advincul
Sr
23:20
7:41
8
Jason Johal
Sr
23:45
7:49
9
Darrick Tran
Jr
24:13
7:58
10
Antonio Rustin
Jr
24:41
8:07
11
Ian Tucker
Sr
25:32
8:24
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
109:52
21:58
7:14
15 Thomas Hart
Jr
21:34
7:06
1
Daniel Shuman
Jr
21:54
7:12
2
Joshua Arias
Jr
21:56
7:13
3
Jon Desideri
Sr
22:11
7:18
4
Luis Zarate
Sr
22:17
7:20
5
Zachary Lorico Hertz
Sr
24:03
7:55
6
Rain Babauta
Jr
24:10
7:57
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Bell So Jesuit 11:33 5:30
2 Sam Blakewell Fr Davis High 11:38 5:32 1/21 1/21 2/8 12:32
(0:54)
12:32
(0:54)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Matt Simons So Sheldon 11:41 5:34
4 Alex Tyree So Jesuit 11:42 5:34
5 Nicholas Leacox So Davis High 11:49 5:38 2/21 2/21 2/7 13:01
(1:12)
12:43
(0:54)
12:19
(0:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Patrick Caslin So Jesuit 11:52 5:39
7 Aaron Bushnell So Davis High 11:58 5:42 3/21 3/21 2/7 12:30
(0:32)
12:28
(0:30)
12:28
(0:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Pablo Bojorquez So Sheldon 12:03 5:44
9 Michael Ruiz Fr Sheldon 12:12 5:49
10 Fox Conner So Davis High 12:13 5:49 4/21 4/21 1/7 12:28
(0:15)
12:37
(0:24)
12:28
(0:15)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Brandon Hurd Fr Jesuit 12:14 5:50
12 Jordan Rahe Fr Jesuit 12:14 5:50
13 Nate Montoya So Elk Grove 12:25 5:55
14 David Vincent Fr Jesuit 12:25 5:55
15 Carson Mccall Fr Pleasant Grove 12:26 5:55
16 Noah Seto Fr Elk Grove 12:34 5:59
17 Nathan Ngo So Monterey Trail 12:46 6:05
18 Kevin Wells Fr Jesuit 12:50 6:07
19 Kyle Young Fr Jesuit 12:52 6:08
20 Tim Brannan So Jesuit 12:52 6:08
21 Austin Mellick Fr Sheldon 12:55 6:09
22 Ben Lucca So Sheldon 12:58 6:10
23 Peter Beardsley Fr Jesuit 13:00 6:11
24 Ethan Verdoorn Fr Pleasant Grove 13:00 6:11
25 Grayson McKim Fr Davis High 13:03 6:13 5/21 5/21 3/6 13:20
(0:17)
13:20
(0:17)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
26 Jarred Paguio Fr Elk Grove 13:04 6:13
27 Johnny Demesa Fr Sheldon 13:08 6:15
28 Perry Winsor Fr Davis High 13:08 6:15 6/21 6/21 3/5 13:32
(0:24)
13:32
(0:24)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
29 Sebastian Murillo So Monterey Trail 13:10 6:16
30 Kyle Tran So Davis High 13:10 6:16 7/21 7/21 2/5 13:58
(0:48)
13:58
(0:48)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
31 Jacob Demesa Fr Sheldon 13:11 6:17
32 Andrew Mcgee So Elk Grove 13:13 6:18
33 Elliot Raskin Fr Jesuit 13:13 6:18
34 Cole Baer Fr Jesuit 13:19 6:20
35 Nathaniel Leong So Franklin (EG) 13:19 6:20
36 Sami Araya So Pleasant Grove 13:20 6:21
37 Baxter Whittemore Fr Davis High 13:26 6:24 8/21 8/21 2/4 13:50
(0:24)
13:50
(0:24)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
38 Jordan Pink Fr Jesuit 13:26 6:24
39 Jackson Looney Fr Davis High 13:27 6:24 9/21 9/21 2/4 13:21 13:21
40 Brandon Hein So Davis High 13:27 6:24 10/21 10/21 2/4 13:22 13:22
41 Kimball Newton So Monterey Trail 13:32 6:27
42 Travis Nesmith So Sheldon 13:32 6:27
43 Jupinder Parmar Fr Franklin (EG) 13:42 6:31
44 Evan King Fr Davis High 13:43 6:32 11/21 11/21 2/4 13:49
(0:06)
13:49
(0:06)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
45 Jacob Florez Fr Franklin (EG) 13:45 6:33
46 Tommy Aquino Fr Davis High 13:47 6:34 12/21 12/21 2/4 14:34
(0:47)
14:34
(0:47)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
47 Anthony Flores So Jesuit 13:47 6:34
48 Thomas Le Fr Sheldon 13:49 6:35
49 Brock Miller So Pleasant Grove 13:49 6:35
50 Hector Castaneda So Sheldon 13:53 6:37
51 Gabriel Aduna So Monterey Trail 13:54 6:37
52 Jeremy Estes So Pleasant Grove 13:57 6:39
53 Richard Dang Fr Monterey Trail 13:57 6:39
54 Ian Hallford Fr Jesuit 13:58 6:39
55 Thomas Field So Pleasant Grove 14:00 6:40
56 David Meddin So Davis High 14:01 6:40 13/21 13/21 2/3 15:00
(0:59)
15:00
(0:59)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
57 Jimmy Tran Fr Monterey Trail 14:02 6:41
58 Sylus Krall Fr Davis High 14:03 6:41 14/21 14/21 2/3 14:05
(0:02)
14:05
(0:02)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
59 Travis Thayer So Sheldon 14:05 6:42
60 Austin Friedheim So Davis High 14:06 6:43 15/21 15/21 2/3 14:48
(0:42)
14:48
(0:42)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
61 Andres Sanchez So Grant 14:07 6:43
62 William Grunwald Fr Franklin (EG) 14:09 6:44
63 David Nguyen So Sheldon 14:12 6:46
64 Chris Fines Fr Jesuit 14:25 6:52
65 Bryant Lee Fr Elk Grove 14:27 6:53
66 Eduard Chekmarev Fr Pleasant Grove 14:29 6:54
67 Wyatt Bartholomew So Pleasant Grove 14:35 6:57
68 Ershad Forghany So Jesuit 14:36 6:57
69 Ali Hameed So Sheldon 14:45 7:01
70 Marc Olson Fr Sheldon 14:47 7:02
71 Pratul Saini So Pleasant Grove 14:48 7:03
72 Jacob Sasaura Fr Jesuit 14:52 7:05
73 Gabe Pingree Fr Sheldon 14:58 7:08
74 Ethan Tang So Davis High 15:00 7:09 16/21 16/21 2/3 13:51 16:08
(1:08)
13:18 Great Job! (LR)
75 Jordan Abdel Fr Jesuit 15:05 7:11
76 Abraham Martinez So Sheldon 15:08 7:12
77 Issac Lo Fr Pleasant Grove 15:10 7:13
78 Andrew Vallero Fr Jesuit 15:20 7:18
79 Liam Schroth So Davis High 15:20 7:18 17/21 17/21 2/3 15:12 15:40
(0:20)
15:12 Great Job! (LR)
80 Christian Bayaua Fr Monterey Trail 15:24 7:20
81 Bryton Moeller So Davis High 15:26 7:21 18/21 18/21 2/3 15:24 16:13
(0:47)
15:20 Great Job! (LR)
82 Christopher Raj Fr Jesuit 15:27 7:21
83 Ryan Nguyen So Sheldon 15:31 7:23
84 Matthew Manus Fr Jesuit 15:44 7:30
85 Logan Hill Fr Sheldon 15:55 7:35
86 Daniel Jiang So Davis High 15:56 7:35 19/21 19/21 2/3 16:59
(1:03)
16:59
(1:03)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
87 Kyle Powell Fr Davis High 16:00 7:37 20/21 20/21 2/2 17:39
(1:39)
17:32
(1:32)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
88 Edwin Perez So Jesuit 16:01 7:38
89 Oliver Gates Fr Pleasant Grove 16:07 7:40
90 Brandon Pham Fr Pleasant Grove 16:12 7:43
91 Jason Jiang So Davis High 16:43 7:58 21/21 21/21 2/2 16:59
(0:16)
16:59
(0:16)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
92 Sean Nguyen Fr Sheldon 16:58 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
59:35
11:55
5:40
34 Robert Bell
So
11:33
5:30
1
Alex Tyree
So
11:42
5:34
4
Patrick Caslin
So
11:52
5:39
6
Brandon Hurd
Fr
12:14
5:50
11
Jordan Rahe
Fr
12:14
5:50
12
David Vincent
Fr
12:25
5:55
14
Kevin Wells
Fr
12:50
6:07
18
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
60:41
12:08
5:47
46 Sam Blakewel
Fr
11:38
5:32
2
Nicholas Leacox
So
11:49
5:38
5
Aaron Bushnell
So
11:58
5:42
7
Fox Conner
So
12:13
5:49
10
Grayson McKim
Fr
13:03
6:13
22
Perry Winsor
Fr
13:08
6:15
25
Kyle Tran
So
13:10
6:16
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
61:49
12:22
5:53
59 Matt Simons
So
11:41
5:34
3
Pablo Bojorque
So
12:03
5:44
8
Michael Ruiz
Fr
12:12
5:49
9
Austin Mellick
Fr
12:55
6:09
19
Ben Lucca
So
12:58
6:10
20
Johnny Demesa
Fr
13:08
6:15
24
Jacob Demesa
Fr
13:11
6:17
28
4 Elk Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:02
65:43
13:09
6:16
119 Nate Montoya
So
12:25
5:55
13
Noah Seto
Fr
12:34
5:59
16
Jarred Paguio
Fr
13:04
6:13
23
Andrew Mcgee
So
13:13
6:18
29
Bryant Lee
Fr
14:27
6:53
38








5 Pleasant Grove
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:31
66:32
13:18
6:20
132 Carson Mccall
Fr
12:26
5:55
15
Ethan Verdoorn
Fr
13:00
6:11
21
Sami Araya
So
13:20
6:21
30
Brock Miller
So
13:49
6:35
32
Jeremy Estes
So
13:57
6:39
34
Thomas Field
So
14:00
6:40
36
Eduard Chekmare
Fr
14:29
6:54
39
6 Monterey Trail
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:11
67:19
13:28
6:25
142 Nathan Ngo
So
12:46
6:05
17
Sebastia Murillo
So
13:10
6:16
26
Kimball Newton
So
13:32
6:27
31
Gabriel Aduna
So
13:54
6:37
33
Richard Dang
Fr
13:57
6:39
35
Jimmy Tran
Fr
14:02
6:41
37
Christia Bayaua
Fr
15:24
7:20
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
63:59
12:48
6:06
15 David Vincent
Fr
12:25
5:55
1
Kevin Wells
Fr
12:50
6:07
2
Kyle Young
Fr
12:52
6:08
3
Tim Brannan
So
12:52
6:08
4
Peter Beardsle
Fr
13:00
6:11
5
Elliot Raskin
Fr
13:13
6:18
10
Cole Baer
Fr
13:19
6:20
11
2 Davis High
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
66:38
13:20
6:21
54 Perry Winsor
Fr
13:08
6:15
7
Kyle Tran
So
13:10
6:16
8
Baxter Whittemo
Fr
13:26
6:24
12
Jackson Looney
Fr
13:27
6:24
13
Brandon Hein
So
13:27
6:24
14
Evan King
Fr
13:43
6:32
16
Tommy Aquino
Fr
13:47
6:34
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Sheldon
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
67:33
13:31
6:26
67 Johnny Demesa
Fr
13:08
6:15
6
Jacob Demesa
Fr
13:11
6:17
9
Travis Nesmith
So
13:32
6:27
15
Thomas Le
Fr
13:49
6:35
18
Hector Castaned
So
13:53
6:37
19
Travis Thayer
So
14:05
6:42
21
David Nguyen
So
14:12
6:46
22
4 Pleasant Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
73:02
14:36
6:57
118 Thomas Field
So
14:00
6:40
20
Eduard Chekmare
Fr
14:29
6:54
23
Wyatt Bartholo
So
14:35
6:57
24
Pratul Saini
So
14:48
7:03
25
Issac Lo
Fr
15:10
7:13
26
Oliver Gates
Fr
16:07
7:40
27
Brandon Pham
Fr
16:12
7:43
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
67:43
13:33
6:27
19 Elliot Raskin
Fr
13:13
6:18
1
Cole Baer
Fr
13:19
6:20
2
Jordan Pink
Fr
13:26
6:24
3
Anthony Flores
So
13:47
6:34
6
Ian Hallford
Fr
13:58
6:39
7
Chris Fines
Fr
14:25
6:52
13
Ershad Forghany
So
14:36
6:57
14
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
69:40
13:56
6:38
37 Evan King
Fr
13:43
6:32
4
Tommy Aquino
Fr
13:47
6:34
5
David Meddin
So
14:01
6:40
8
Sylus Krall
Fr
14:03
6:41
9
Austin Friedhei
So
14:06
6:43
11
Ethan Tang
So
15:00
7:09
18
Liam Schroth
So
15:20
7:18
20
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
72:47
14:33
6:56
70 Travis Thayer
So
14:05
6:42
10
David Nguyen
So
14:12
6:46
12
Ali Hameed
So
14:45
7:01
15
Marc Olson
Fr
14:47
7:02
16
Gabe Pingree
Fr
14:58
7:08
17
Abraham Martinez
So
15:08
7:12
19
Ryan Nguyen
So
15:31
7:23
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
74:18
14:52
7:05
17 Chris Fines
Fr
14:25
6:52
1
Ershad Forghany
So
14:36
6:57
2
Jacob Sasaura
Fr
14:52
7:05
3
Jordan Abdel
Fr
15:05
7:11
5
Andrew Vallero
Fr
15:20
7:18
6
Christop Raj
Fr
15:27
7:21
9
Matthew Manus
Fr
15:44
7:30
10
2 Davis High
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
77:42
15:32
7:24
42 Ethan Tang
So
15:00
7:09
4
Liam Schroth
So
15:20
7:18
7
Bryton Moeller
So
15:26
7:21
8
Daniel Jiang
So
15:56
7:35
11
Kyle Powell
Fr
16:00
7:37
12
Jason Jiang
So
16:43
7:58
13




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.